ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K

Race Date:5-03-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M     17:25  5:36 1/145     M15-19:1/8     79.9% N/A    
   2.Hugh Barr            Pearl River,NY     27 M     17:27  5:37 2/145     M20-29:1/10    73.9% N/A    
   3.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M     17:42  5:42 3/145     M50-59:1/28    86.8% 1/ 91  
   4.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M     18:36  5:59 4/145     M40-49:1/52    77.4% 2/ 91  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M     18:47  6:03 5/145     M40-49:2/52    75.5% 6/ 91  
   6.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M     18:52  6:04 6/145     M40-49:3/52    76.9% 3/ 91  
   7.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       38 M     19:05  6:09 7/145     M30-39:1/25    70.5% N/A    
   8.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F     19:05  6:09 1/87      F40-49:1/22    81.5% 2/ 33  
   9.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M     19:23  6:14 8/145     M50-59:2/28    76.7% 4/ 91  
  10.John Fenton          Tappan,NY          34 M     19:30  6:17 9/145     M30-39:2/25    67.2% N/A    
  11.Richard Narine       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M     19:34  6:18 10/145    M15-19:2/8     70.0% N/A    
  12.Patrick Boylan       Cornwall,NY        15 M     19:53  6:24 11/145    M15-19:3/8     70.0% N/A    
  13.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          38 F     19:54  6:24 2/87      F30-39:1/27    76.1% N/A    
  14.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      44 M     19:55  6:25 12/145    M40-49:4/52    70.6% 8/ 91  
  15.Jim Clifford         West Nyack,NY      41 M     20:19  6:32 13/145    M40-49:5/52    67.7% 12/ 91 
  16.Brendan Boylan       Cornwall,NY        14 M     20:20  6:33 14/145    M10-14:1/7     69.8% N/A    
  17.Todd Daniels         Ridgefield Park,NJ 29 M     20:26  6:35 15/145    M20-29:2/10    63.2% N/A    
  18.Raymond Schneider    Hillsdale,NJ       99 M     20:28  6:35 16/145    NO AGE                      
  19.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          48 M U   20:32  6:37 17/145    M40-49:6/52    70.7% 7/ 91  
  20.Matthew Blacker      New York,NY        37 M     20:39  6:39 18/145    M30-39:3/25    64.7% N/A    
  21.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          38 M     20:42  6:40 19/145    M30-39:4/25    65.0% N/A    
  22.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M     20:45  6:41 20/145    M40-49:7/52    68.3% 11/ 91 
  23.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     27 M     20:53  6:43 21/145    M20-29:3/10    61.8% N/A    
  24.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M     20:54  6:44 22/145    M40-49:8/52    67.3% 13/ 91 
  25.Jarrod Antkowiak     New City,NY        28 M     21:00  6:46 23/145    M20-29:4/10    61.4% N/A    
  26.Kaitlyn O'grady      Tomkins Cove,NY    14 F     21:00  6:46 3/87      F10-14:1/9     74.8% N/A    
  27.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      60 M     21:10  6:49 24/145    M60-69:1/9     75.8% 5/ 91  
  28.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F     21:17  6:51 4/87      F30-39:2/27    69.9% N/A    
  29.Mark Whalen          Washingtonville,NY 99 M     21:27  6:54 25/145    NO AGE                      
  30.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          48 M     21:35  6:57 26/145    M40-49:9/52    67.2% 14/ 91 
  31.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F     21:40  6:58 5/87      F30-39:3/27    69.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          50 M     21:58  7:04 27/145    M50-59:3/28    67.1% 15/ 91 
  33.Joseph Cummings      Valley Cottage,NY  15 M     22:15  7:10 28/145    M15-19:4/8     62.6% N/A    
  34.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M     22:18  7:11 29/145    M40-49:10/52   61.2% 24/ 91 
  35.Alberto Fiqueron     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M     22:31  7:15 30/145    M40-49:11/52   61.5% 21/ 91 
  36.Jim Connors          Grandview,NY       53 M     22:42  7:18 31/145    M50-59:4/28    66.6% 16/ 91 
  37.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      41 M     22:47  7:20 32/145    M40-49:12/52   60.4% 26/ 91 
  38.Johan Ven Bladel     Pine Island,NY     45 M     22:55  7:23 33/145    M40-49:13/52   61.9% 19/ 91 
  39.James Durkin         Chester,NJ         40 M     23:01  7:24 34/145    M40-49:14/52   59.3% 30/ 91 
  40.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M     23:05  7:26 35/145    M60-69:2/9     69.5% 10/ 91 
  41.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      28 M     23:11  7:28 36/145    M20-29:5/10    55.6% N/A    
  42.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        46 M     23:20  7:31 37/145    M40-49:15/52   61.2% 23/ 91 
  43.Matthew Babin        Emerson,NJ         36 M     23:23  7:32 38/145    M30-39:5/25    56.7% N/A    
  44.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F     23:26  7:33 6/87      F50-59:1/9     73.1% 3/ 33  
  45.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          16 M     23:30  7:34 39/145    M15-19:5/8     58.3% N/A    
  46.Brandy Wohner        Harrington Park,NJ 38 F     23:31  7:34 7/87      F30-39:4/27    64.4% N/A    
  47.Catie Leahy          Pearl River,NY     34 F     23:36  7:36 8/87      F30-39:5/27    63.2% N/A    
  48.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  35 M     23:39  7:37 40/145    M30-39:6/25    55.7% N/A    
  49.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          64 M     23:41  7:37 41/145    M60-69:3/9     70.2% 9/ 91  
  50.Lisa Lungaro         Stony Point,NY     19 F     23:44  7:38 9/87      F15-19:1/2     62.6% N/A    
  51.Scott Gertzen        Pearl River,NY     33 M     23:45  7:39 42/145    M30-39:7/25    54.9% N/A    
  52.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 49 M     23:50  7:40 43/145    M40-49:16/52   61.4% 22/ 91 
  53.Brian Malone         Nyack,NY           26 M     23:51  7:41 44/145    M20-29:6/10    54.1% N/A    
  54.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        56 M     23:53  7:41 45/145    M50-59:5/28    64.9% 17/ 91 
  55.Christine St Andrew  Paramus,NJ         36 F     23:57  7:43 10/87     F30-39:6/27    62.7% N/A    
  56.Daniel Burke         West Nyack,NY      40 M     23:59  7:43 46/145    M40-49:17/52   56.9% 38/ 91 
  57.Kylie O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    9  F     24:06  7:45 11/87     F  1-9:1/7     72.8% N/A    
  58.Jeffrey Posner       Suffern,NY         41 M     24:11  7:47 47/145    M40-49:18/52   56.9% 37/ 91 
  59.Jack Gordon          Harrington Pk,NJ   51 M     24:20  7:50 48/145    M50-59:6/28    61.1% 25/ 91 
  60.Chris Fuller         Washingtonville,NY 24 M     24:31  7:53 49/145    M20-29:7/10    52.6% N/A    
  61.Matthew Feldberg     New City,NV        44 M     24:34  7:54 50/145    M40-49:19/52   57.3% 36/ 91 
  62.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       57 M     24:36  7:55 51/145    M50-59:7/28    63.5% 18/ 91 
  63.Jim Hand             Blauvelt,NY        48 M     24:41  7:57 52/145    M40-49:20/52   58.8% 33/ 91 
  64.Tim O'neill          Stony Point,NY     54 M     24:45  7:58 53/145    M50-59:8/28    61.6% 20/ 91 
  65.Jeff Steinfeld       Harrington Pk,NJ   50 M     24:48  7:59 54/145    M50-59:9/28    59.5% 28/ 91 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Dave Dejoy           Bardonia,NY        40 M     24:55  8:01 55/145    M40-49:21/52   54.8% 44/ 91 
  67.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     47 M     24:57  8:02 56/145    M40-49:22/52   57.7% 35/ 91 
  68.Michael Colbath      Monroe,NY          40 M     25:03  8:04 57/145    M40-49:23/52   54.5% 46/ 91 
  69.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F     25:04  8:04 12/87     F40-49:2/22    64.4% 6/ 33  
  70.Austin Muldoon       Suffern,NY         13 M     25:14  8:07 58/145    M10-14:2/7     57.5% N/A    
  71.John Muldoon         Pearl River,NY     12 M     25:14  8:07 59/145    M10-14:3/7     58.9% N/A    
  72.Justin Koblish       Chester,NY         34 M     25:15  8:08 60/145    M30-39:8/25    51.9% N/A    
  73.Michael Bauer        Garnerville,NY     42 M     25:19  8:09 61/145    M40-49:24/52   54.7% 45/ 91 
  74.Frank Stefanelli     Montvale,NJ        52 M     25:23  8:10 62/145    M50-59:10/28   59.1% 31/ 91 
  75.Connie Bazos         New York,NY        34 F     25:28  8:12 13/87     F30-39:7/27    58.5% N/A    
  76.Amanda Beecher       Highland Falls,    29 F     25:31  8:13 14/87     F20-29:1/9     58.0% N/A    
  77.Raul Torres          New City,NY        51 M     25:36  8:14 63/145    M50-59:11/28   58.1% 34/ 91 
  78.Tito Crespo          Stony Point,NY     40 M     25:40  8:16 64/145    M40-49:25/52   53.2% 50/ 91 
  79.Laura Depaola        River Vale,NJ      23 F     25:41  8:16 15/87     F20-29:2/9     57.6% N/A    
  80.Thomas Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  18 M     25:41  8:16 65/145    M15-19:6/8     51.9% N/A    
  81.John Moroney         Pearl River,NY     48 M     25:45  8:17 66/145    M40-49:26/52   56.4% 39/ 91 
  82.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F     25:48  8:18 16/87     F40-49:3/22    59.8% 10/ 33 
  83.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      47 M     25:51  8:19 67/145    M40-49:27/52   55.7% 41/ 91 
  84.Rj Kopec             Northvale,NJ       14 M     25:51  8:19 68/145    M10-14:4/7     54.9% N/A    
  85.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     44 M     25:52  8:20 69/145    M40-49:28/52   54.4% 47/ 91 
  86.Sarah Canpanella     Orangeburg,NY      29 F     25:58  8:21 17/87     F20-29:3/9     57.0% N/A    
  87.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     12 F     25:59  8:22 18/87     F10-14:2/9     62.7% N/A    
  88.Thomas Dolan         Pearl River,NY     40 M     26:08  8:25 70/145    M40-49:29/52   52.2% 55/ 91 
  89.Patrick Carolan      Tappan,NY          36 M     26:13  8:26 71/145    M30-39:9/25    50.6% N/A    
  90.Sean James           West Nyack,NY      44 M     26:15  8:27 72/145    M40-49:30/52   53.6% 49/ 91 
  91.Kenneth Moroney      Pearl River,NY     34 M     26:18  8:28 73/145    M30-39:10/25   49.8% N/A    
  92.Betty Ann Barnett    Campbell Hall,NY   51 F     26:29  8:31 19/87     F50-59:2/9     64.7% 5/ 33  
  93.Sabrina Greco        Pomona,NY          38 F     26:30  8:32 20/87     F30-39:8/27    57.2% N/A    
  94.Peter Manion         Closter,NJ         40 M     26:34  8:33 74/145    M40-49:31/52   51.4% 59/ 91 
  95.Patty Mc Gee         Harrington Pk,NJ   36 F     26:38  8:34 21/87     F30-39:9/27    56.4% N/A    
  96.Seany Miller         Old Tappan,NJ      99 M     26:39  8:35 75/145    NO AGE                      
  97.Michael Greco        Pomona,NY          49 M     26:42  8:36 76/145    M40-49:32/52   54.8% 43/ 91 
  98.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     72 F     26:43  8:36 22/87     F70-89:1/1     87.3% 1/ 33  
  99.Ernest Tenemiller    Chester Ridge,NY   38 M     26:48  8:38 77/145    M30-39:11/25   50.2% N/A    
 100.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      35 F     26:57  8:40 23/87     F30-39:10/27   55.5% N/A    
 101.Kevin Casey          Stony Point,NY     46 M     26:58  8:41 78/145    M40-49:33/52   53.0% 51/ 91 
 102.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     61 M     26:59  8:41 79/145    M60-69:4/9     60.0% 27/ 91 
 103.Michael Hoftman      West Nyack,NY      39 M     27:01  8:42 80/145    M30-39:12/25   50.2% N/A    
 104.Steven Maldonado     Nyack,NY           15 M     27:07  8:44 81/145    M15-19:7/8     51.3% N/A    
 105.Jill Rhein           Warwick,NY         19 F     27:09  8:44 24/87     F15-19:2/2     54.7% N/A    
 106.Mary Jo Sharpies     Nanuet,NY          30 F     27:12  8:45 25/87     F30-39:11/27   54.4% N/A    
 107.Bill Kopac           Blauvelt,NY        44 M     27:21  8:48 82/145    M40-49:34/52   51.4% 58/ 91 
 108.Glenn Meyers         West Nyack,NY      46 M     27:22  8:48 83/145    M40-49:35/52   52.2% 56/ 91 
 109.Daniel Beecher       Highland Falls,NY  35 M     27:25  8:49 84/145    M30-39:13/25   48.1% N/A    
 110.Peter Brower         New Hampton,NY     61 M     27:27  8:50 85/145    M60-69:5/9     58.9% 32/ 91 
 111.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F     27:28  8:50 26/87     F50-59:3/9     67.5% 4/ 33  
 112.Gregory Whalen       Suffern,NY         47 M     27:31  8:51 86/145    M40-49:36/52   52.3% 54/ 91 
 113.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           62 M     27:31  8:51 87/145    M60-69:6/9     59.3% 29/ 91 
 114.Wendy Cummings       Valley Cottage,NY  42 F     27:40  8:54 27/87     F40-49:4/22    56.2% 11/ 33 
 115.Anna Gaviolt         Orangeburg,NY      21 F     27:51  8:58 28/87     F20-29:4/9     53.1% N/A    
 116.Rich Cammarata       West Haverstraw,NY 48 M     27:51  8:58 88/145    M40-49:37/52   52.1% 57/ 91 
 117.Patrick Sullivan     New City,NY        45 M     27:53  8:58 89/145    M40-49:38/52   50.8% 61/ 91 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     56 M     27:57  9:00 90/145    M50-59:12/28   55.4% 42/ 91 
 119.Monica Hanley        Pearl River,NY     52 F     28:03  9:02 29/87     F50-59:4/9     61.9% 7/ 33  
 120.Jessica Dovico       Chester,NY         30 F     28:03  9:02 30/87     F30-39:12/27   52.8% N/A    
 121.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     53 M     28:04  9:02 91/145    M50-59:13/28   53.8% 48/ 91 
 122.David Feibusch       Purchase,NY        42 M     28:09  9:04 92/145    M40-49:39/52   49.2% 66/ 91 
 123.Sean Dargan          Bronxville,NY      34 M     28:15  9:06 93/145    M30-39:14/25   46.4% N/A    
 124.Michael Rosenberg    Closter,NJ         46 M     28:15  9:06 94/145    M40-49:40/52   50.6% 62/ 91 
 125.Steven Pontell       River Vale,NJ      52 M     28:26  9:09 95/145    M50-59:14/28   52.7% 53/ 91 
 126.Jaclyn Pontell       River Vale,NJ      13 F     28:26  9:09 31/87     F10-14:3/9     56.2% N/A    
 127.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          39 F     28:32  9:11 32/87     F30-39:13/27   53.4% N/A    
 128.Yolanda Tyson        Spring Valley,NY   28 F     28:35  9:12 33/87     F20-29:5/9     51.8% N/A    
 129.Randall Jimenez      Bellevile,NJ       38 M     28:39  9:13 96/145    M30-39:15/25   46.9% N/A    
 130.Thomas Caughey       Harrington Park,NJ 60 M     28:42  9:14 97/145    M60-69:7/9     55.9% 40/ 91 
 131.Caryn Neff           Valley Cottage,NY  36 F     28:43  9:15 34/87     F30-39:14/27   52.3% N/A    
 132.Douglas Kirk         Ridgefield Park,NJ 38 M     28:43  9:15 98/145    M30-39:16/25   46.8% N/A    
 133.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          42 F     28:44  9:15 35/87     F40-49:5/22    54.1% 12/ 33 
 134.Patricia Kryger      Valley Cottage,NY  31 F     28:45  9:15 36/87     F30-39:15/27   51.5% N/A    
 135.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           11 F     28:49  9:16 37/87     F10-14:4/9     57.7% N/A    
 136.Matthew Karp         Nyack,NY           46 M     28:49  9:16 99/145    M40-49:41/52   49.6% 65/ 91 
 137.Maryann Bowstead     White Plains,NY    53 F     28:50  9:17 38/87     F50-59:5/9     61.0% 8/ 33  
 138.Andrew Kryger        Stony Point,NY     35 M     28:54  9:18 100/145   M30-39:17/25   45.6% N/A    
 139.Hannah Muldoon       Suffern,NY         9  F     28:56  9:19 39/87     F  1-9:2/7     60.6% N/A    
 140.Robert Muldoon       Suffern,NY         49 M     29:06  9:22 101/145   M40-49:42/52   50.3% 63/ 91 
 141.Katie Wangrycht      West Nyack,NY      24 F     29:06  9:22 40/87     F20-29:6/9     50.9% N/A    
 142.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F     29:09  9:23 41/87     F40-49:6/22    53.0% 14/ 33 
 143.John Hock            Garnerville,NY     34 M     29:25  9:28 102/145   M30-39:18/25   44.6% N/A    
 144.Frank Romano         Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     29:27  9:29 103/145   M50-59:15/28   50.1% 64/ 91 
 145.Deby Rimolo          Belleville,NJ      29 F     29:38  9:32 42/87     F20-29:7/9     49.9% N/A    
 146.Robert Schindele     Sparkill,NY        45 M     29:42  9:34 104/145   M40-49:43/52   47.7% 71/ 91 
 147.Elise Mccarill       Pearl River,NY     33 F     29:50  9:36 43/87     F30-39:16/27   49.8% N/A    
 148.Tim Mccarill         Pearl River,NY     39 M     29:51  9:36 105/145   M30-39:19/25   45.4% N/A    
 149.Lisa Defeciani       Piermont,NY        35 F     29:54  9:37 44/87     F30-39:17/27   50.0% N/A    
 150.Renee' Stala         Nanuet,NY          55 F     30:00  9:39 45/87     F50-59:6/9     60.1% 9/ 33  
 151.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  49 M     30:10  9:43 106/145   M40-49:44/52   48.5% 67/ 91 
 152.Edward Guardado Jr.  Valley Cottage,NY  49 M     30:16  9:44 107/145   M40-49:45/52   48.3% 68/ 91 
 153.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F     30:20  9:46 46/87     F40-49:7/22    52.2% 16/ 33 
 154.Dan Hogan            Sloatsburg,NY      28 M     30:22  9:46 108/145   M20-29:8/10    42.5% N/A    
 155.Jonathan Alden       Tappan,NY          43 M     30:31  9:49 109/145   M40-49:46/52   45.7% 76/ 91 
 156.Carolyn Altieri      Valley Cottage,NY  47 F     30:36  9:51 47/87     F40-49:8/22    53.3% 13/ 33 
 157.Robert Hirsch        Spring Valley,NY   57 M     30:43  9:53 110/145   M50-59:16/28   50.9% 60/ 91 
 158.Robert Bausinger     Valley Cottage,NY  47 M     30:56  9:57 111/145   M40-49:47/52   46.6% 74/ 91 
 159.Michael Eckerle      Stony Point,NY     7  M     31:00  9:59 112/145   M  1-9:1/1     57.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Wayne Mittis         Sloatsburg,NY      52 M     31:03 10:00 113/145   M50-59:17/28   48.3% 69/ 91 
 161.Cesar Castillo       Otisville,NY       30 M     31:11 10:02 114/145   M30-39:20/25   41.5% N/A    
 162.David Fernandez Sr   Pearl River,NY     63 M     31:13 10:03 115/145   M60-69:8/9     52.8% 52/ 91 
 163.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 M     31:20 10:05 116/145   M10-14:5/7     48.8% N/A    
 164.Krista Mccormack     Pearl River,NY     43 F     31:30 10:08 48/87     F40-49:9/22    49.8% 19/ 33 
 165.Barbara Jenkins      New City,NY        48 F     31:33 10:09 49/87     F40-49:10/22   52.3% 15/ 33 
 166.Theresa Sullivan     New City,NY        45 F     31:42 10:12 50/87     F40-49:11/22   50.4% 18/ 33 
 167.Laurie Fox           West Nyack,NY      48 F     31:46 10:13 51/87     F40-49:12/22   52.0% 17/ 33 
 168.Brandon Bornn        New City,NY        17 M     31:48 10:14 117/145   M15-19:8/8     42.5% N/A    
 169.Timothy Lockwood     Piermont,NY        45 M     31:59 10:18 118/145   M40-49:48/52   44.3% 79/ 91 
 170.Peter Noonan         Nanuet,NY          56 M     32:22 10:25 119/145   M50-59:18/28   47.9% 70/ 91 
 171.Robert Bowis         Newark,NJ          47 M     32:43 10:32 120/145   M40-49:49/52   44.0% 80/ 91 
 172.Tara Moran           New City,NY        39 F     33:36 10:49 52/87     F30-39:18/27   45.3% N/A    
 173.Mark Meinero         Congers,NY         55 M     33:40 10:50 121/145   M50-59:19/28   45.6% 77/ 91 
 174.Sean Kelly           Glen Rock,NJ       31 M U   33:52 10:54 122/145   M30-39:21/25   38.3% N/A    
 175.James Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      59 M     33:54 10:55 123/145   M50-59:20/28   46.9% 72/ 91 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M     34:10 11:00 124/145   M50-59:21/28   45.4% 78/ 91 
 177.Douglas Jobson       Stony Point,NY     43 M     34:16 11:02 125/145   M40-49:50/52   40.7% 85/ 91 
 178.Debby Scott          Suffern,NY         50 F     34:17 11:02 53/87     F50-59:7/9     49.4% 20/ 33 
 179.Jody Grunfeld        Alpine,NJ          48 F     34:38 11:09 54/87     F40-49:13/22   47.7% 22/ 33 
 180.Nancy Boylan         Cornwall,NY        49 F     34:39 11:09 55/87     F40-49:14/22   48.2% 21/ 33 
 181.Melissa Guardado     Valley Cottage,NY  48 F     34:42 11:10 56/87     F40-49:15/22   47.6% 23/ 33 
 182.Heather Lodini       Stony Point,NY     25 F     34:55 11:14 57/87     F20-29:8/9     42.4% N/A    
 183.Thomas Barnett       Campbell Hall,NY   52 M     35:19 11:22 126/145   M50-59:22/28   42.4% 81/ 91 
 184.Joseph Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  52 M     35:58 11:35 127/145   M50-59:23/28   41.7% 84/ 91 
 185.Diane Koblish        Chester,NY         33 F     36:15 11:40 58/87     F30-39:19/27   41.0% N/A    
 186.Bruce Muldoon        Pearl River,NY     56 M     36:43 11:49 128/145   M50-59:24/28   42.2% 82/ 91 
 187.Nicole Mehlbrech     Cresskill,NJ       38 F     36:50 11:51 59/87     F30-39:20/27   41.1% N/A    
 188.Josie Massimino      Grandview,NY       37 F     37:10 11:58 60/87     F30-39:21/27   40.6% N/A    
 189.Richard Esnard       Piermont,NY        68 M     37:12 11:58 129/145   M60-69:9/9     46.4% 75/ 91 
 190.Aine Mccormack       Pearl River,NY     13 F     37:15 11:59 61/87     F10-14:5/9     42.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.James Monge          Nanuet,NY          31 M     37:16 12:00 130/145   M30-39:22/25   34.8% N/A    
 192.Michelle Srebnik     Yonkers,NY         39 F     37:23 12:02 62/87     F30-39:22/27   40.8% N/A    
 193.Angela Chan-meinero  Congers,NY         49 F     37:45 12:09 63/87     F40-49:16/22   44.3% 24/ 33 
 194.David Fernandez Jr   Pearl River,NY     27 M     37:59 12:14 131/145   M20-29:9/10    34.0% N/A    
 195.Siobhan James        West Nyack,NY      14 F     39:19 12:39 64/87     F10-14:6/9     40.0% N/A    
 196.Morgan Kelly         New City,NY        9  F     39:19 12:39 65/87     F  1-9:3/7     44.6% N/A    
 197.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        52 M     39:25 12:41 132/145   M50-59:25/28   38.0% 86/ 91 
 198.Kerry Mckeown        Bronx,NY           37 F     39:30 12:43 66/87     F30-39:23/27   38.2% N/A    
 199.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        36 M     39:31 12:43 133/145   M30-39:23/25   33.6% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Joseph A Lemay       Ridgewood,NJ       75 M     40:35 13:04 134/145   M70-89:1/2     46.7% 73/ 91 
 201.Caley Doell          Shrub Oak,NY       6  F     41:00 13:12 67/87     F  1-9:4/7     47.6% N/A    
 202.Gregory Doell        Shrub Oak,NY       35 M     41:00 13:12 135/145   M30-39:24/25   32.1% N/A    
 203.George Lodini        Stony Point,NY     51 M     41:21 13:19 136/145   M50-59:26/28   36.0% 87/ 91 
 204.Lisa Monaco          Suffern,NY         40 F     43:03 13:51 68/87     F40-49:17/22   35.6% 29/ 33 
 205.John Sharpies        Nanuet,NY          32 M     43:08 13:53 137/145   M30-39:25/25   30.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 206.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M     43:34 14:01 138/145   M70-89:2/2     42.1% 83/ 91 
 207.Kate Woods           Orangeburg,NY      11 F     43:38 14:03 69/87     F10-14:7/9     38.1% N/A    
 208.Lucas Williams       Nanuet,NY          12 M     43:42 14:04 139/145   M10-14:6/7     34.0% N/A    
 209.Maureen Stoker       New City,NY        43 F     43:48 14:06 70/87     F40-49:18/22   35.8% 28/ 33 
 210.Mary Stoker          New City,NY        3  F     43:49 14:06 71/87     F  1-9:5/7     46.6% N/A    
 211.Ted Williams         Nanuet,NY          47 M     45:12 14:33 140/145   M40-49:51/52   31.9% 88/ 91 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Patrice Galvin       Thiells,NY         52 F     46:48 15:04 72/87     F50-59:8/9     37.1% 27/ 33 
 213.Neysa Scala          Orangeburg,NY      52 F     46:49 15:04 73/87     F50-59:9/9     37.1% 26/ 33 
 214.Victoria Reiter      New City,NY        6  F     47:55 15:25 74/87     F  1-9:6/7     40.8% N/A    
 215.Chris Hudek          Spring Valley,NY   12 M     48:45 15:41 141/145   M10-14:7/7     30.5% N/A    
 216.Deena Royce          Nanuet,NY          41 F     49:30 15:56 75/87     F40-49:19/22   31.2% 31/ 33 
 217.Paul Whalen          Orangeburg,NY      48 M     49:31 15:56 142/145   M40-49:52/52   29.3% 91/ 91 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Antoinette White     Nyack,NY           46 F     51:22 16:32 76/87     F40-49:20/22   31.4% 30/ 33 
 219.Frank Scala          Orangeburg,NY      56 M     51:26 16:33 143/145   M50-59:27/28   30.1% 89/ 91 
 220.Michael Galvin       Thiells,NY         54 M     51:26 16:33 144/145   M50-59:28/28   29.6% 90/ 91 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Nancy Kelly          West Nyack,NY      63 F     53:11 17:07 77/87     F60-69:1/1     38.0% 25/ 33 
 222.Regina Williams      Nanuet,NY          47 F     53:12 17:07 78/87     F40-49:21/22   30.7% 32/ 33 
 223.Donna Orfini         Pearl River,NY     36 F     54:46 17:38 79/87     F30-39:24/27   27.4% N/A    
 224.Stephanie Himes      Nanuet,NY          30 F     54:46 17:38 80/87     F30-39:25/27   27.0% N/A    
 225.Kim Sgandura         Rock Tavern,NY     43 F     54:47 17:38 81/87     F40-49:22/22   28.6% 33/ 33 
 226.Jessica Sgandurn     ,                  12 F     54:49 17:39 82/87     F10-14:8/9     29.7% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 227.Kevin Mercurio       Orangeburg,NY      26 M     58:45 18:55 145/145   M20-29:10/10   22.0% N/A    
 228.Mallory Spine        ,                  12 F     58:46 18:55 83/87     F10-14:9/9     27.7% N/A    
 229.Katie Mercurio       Orangeburg,NY      27 F     58:46 18:55 84/87     F20-29:9/9     25.2% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 230.Laura Harrington     Suffern,NY         36 F   1:00:20 19:25 85/87     F30-39:26/27   24.9% N/A    
 231.Kelly Harrington     Suffern,NY         4  F   1:00:20 19:25 86/87     F  1-9:7/7     33.8% N/A    
 232.Jean Hallinan        Valley Cottage,NY  35 F   1:00:20 19:25 87/87     F30-39:27/27   24.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M           669    17:25   5:36
   2.Hugh Barr            Pearl River,NY     27 M           683    17:27   5:37
   3.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M           654    17:42   5:42
   4.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M           551    18:36   5:59
   5.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M           575    18:47   6:03
   6.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M           777    18:52   6:04
   7.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       38 M      M    738    19:05   6:09
   8.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M           706    19:23   6:14
   9.John Fenton          Tappan,NY          34 M           785    19:30   6:17
  10.Richard Narine       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M           581    19:34   6:18
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F           661    19:05   6:09
   2.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          38 F           748    19:54   6:24
   3.Kaitlyn O'grady      Tomkins Cove,NY    14 F           664    21:00   6:46
   4.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F           755    21:17   6:51
   5.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F           737    21:40   6:58
   6.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F           538    23:26   7:33
   7.Brandy Wohner        Harrington Park,NJ 38 F           734    23:31   7:34
   8.Catie Leahy          Pearl River,NY     34 F           797    23:36   7:36
   9.Lisa Lungaro         Stony Point,NY     19 F           534    23:44   7:38
  10.Christine St Andrew  Paramus,NJ         36 F           776    23:57   7:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M           654    17:42   5:42
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M           551    18:36   5:59
   3.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M           575    18:47   6:03
   4.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M           777    18:52   6:04
   5.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M           706    19:23   6:14
   6.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      44 M           722    19:55   6:25
   7.Jim Clifford         West Nyack,NY      41 M           723    20:19   6:32
   8.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          48 M        U  705    20:32   6:37
   9.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M      M    649    20:45   6:41
  10.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M      M    663    20:54   6:44
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F           661    19:05   6:09
   2.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F           538    23:26   7:33
   3.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F           570    25:04   8:04
   4.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F      M    546    25:48   8:18
   5.Betty Ann Barnett    Campbell Hall,NY   51 F           768    26:29   8:31
   6.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     72 F           607    26:43   8:36
   7.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F           507    27:28   8:50
   8.Wendy Cummings       Valley Cottage,NY  42 F           583    27:40   8:54
   9.Monica Hanley        Pearl River,NY     52 F           727    28:03   9:02
  10.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          42 F           660    28:44   9:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Eckerle      Stony Point,NY     7  M   159      626    31:00   9:59

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Kylie O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    9  F    57      665    24:06   7:45
   2.Hannah Muldoon       Suffern,NY         9  F   139      754    28:56   9:19
   3.Morgan Kelly         New City,NY        9  F   196      746    39:19  12:39
   4.Caley Doell          Shrub Oak,NY       6  F   201      676    41:00  13:12
   5.Mary Stoker          New City,NY        3  F   210      743    43:49  14:06
   6.Victoria Reiter      New City,NY        6  F   214      647    47:55  15:25
   7.Kelly Harrington     Suffern,NY         4  F   231      563  1:00:20  19:25

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Brendan Boylan       Cornwall,NY        14 M    16      634    20:20   6:33
   2.Austin Muldoon       Suffern,NY         13 M    70      752    25:14   8:07
   3.John Muldoon         Pearl River,NY     12 M    71      753    25:14   8:07
   4.Rj Kopec             Northvale,NJ       14 M    84      559    25:51   8:19
   5.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 M   163      547    31:20  10:05
   6.Lucas Williams       Nanuet,NY          12 M   208      555    43:42  14:04
   7.Chris Hudek          Spring Valley,NY   12 M   215      799    48:45  15:41

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Kaitlyn O'grady      Tomkins Cove,NY    14 F    26      664    21:00   6:46
   2.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     12 F    87      627    25:59   8:22
   3.Jaclyn Pontell       River Vale,NJ      13 F   126      702    28:26   9:09
   4.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           11 F   135      697    28:49   9:16
   5.Aine Mccormack       Pearl River,NY     13 F   190      762    37:15  11:59
   6.Siobhan James        West Nyack,NY      14 F   195      765    39:19  12:39
   7.Kate Woods           Orangeburg,NY      11 F   207      586    43:38  14:03
   8.Jessica Sgandurn     ,                  12 F   226      787    54:49  17:39
   9.Mallory Spine        ,                  12 F   228      788    58:46  18:55

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M     1      669    17:25   5:36
   2.Richard Narine       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M    11      581    19:34   6:18
   3.Patrick Boylan       Cornwall,NY        15 M    12      633    19:53   6:24
   4.Joseph Cummings      Valley Cottage,NY  15 M    33      584    22:15   7:10
   5.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          16 M    45      622    23:30   7:34
   6.Thomas Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  18 M    80      595    25:41   8:16
   7.Steven Maldonado     Nyack,NY           15 M   104      582    27:07   8:44
   8.Brandon Bornn        New City,NY        17 M   168      662    31:48  10:14

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lisa Lungaro         Stony Point,NY     19 F    50      534    23:44   7:38
   2.Jill Rhein           Warwick,NY         19 F   105      537    27:09   8:44

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Hugh Barr            Pearl River,NY     27 M     2      683    17:27   5:37
   2.Todd Daniels         Ridgefield Park,NJ 29 M    17      655    20:26   6:35
   3.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     27 M    23      770    20:53   6:43
   4.Jarrod Antkowiak     New City,NY        28 M    25      672    21:00   6:46
   5.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      28 M    41      596    23:11   7:28
   6.Brian Malone         Nyack,NY           26 M    53      674    23:51   7:41
   7.Chris Fuller         Washingtonville,NY 24 M    60 M    771    24:31   7:53
   8.Dan Hogan            Sloatsburg,NY      28 M   154      711    30:22   9:46
   9.David Fernandez Jr   Pearl River,NY     27 M   194      730    37:59  12:14
  10.Kevin Mercurio       Orangeburg,NY      26 M   227      566    58:45  18:55

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Amanda Beecher       Highland Falls,    29 F    76      718    25:31   8:13
   2.Laura Depaola        River Vale,NJ      23 F    79      693    25:41   8:16
   3.Sarah Canpanella     Orangeburg,NY      29 F    86      791    25:58   8:21
   4.Anna Gaviolt         Orangeburg,NY      21 F   115      766    27:51   8:58
   5.Yolanda Tyson        Spring Valley,NY   28 F   128 M    644    28:35   9:12
   6.Katie Wangrycht      West Nyack,NY      24 F   141      529    29:06   9:22
   7.Deby Rimolo          Belleville,NJ      29 F   145      613    29:38   9:32
   8.Heather Lodini       Stony Point,NY     25 F   182      554    34:55  11:14
   9.Katie Mercurio       Orangeburg,NY      27 F   229      565    58:46  18:55

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       38 M     7 M    738    19:05   6:09
   2.John Fenton          Tappan,NY          34 M    10      785    19:30   6:17
   3.Matthew Blacker      New York,NY        37 M    20      690    20:39   6:39
   4.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          38 M    21      712    20:42   6:40
   5.Matthew Babin        Emerson,NJ         36 M    43      572    23:23   7:32
   6.Patrick Barry        Palisades Park,NJ  35 M    48      758    23:39   7:37
   7.Scott Gertzen        Pearl River,NY     33 M    51      773    23:45   7:39
   8.Justin Koblish       Chester,NY         34 M    72 M    692    25:15   8:08
   9.Patrick Carolan      Tappan,NY          36 M    89 M    670    26:13   8:26
  10.Kenneth Moroney      Pearl River,NY     34 M    91      704    26:18   8:28

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          38 F    13      748    19:54   6:24
   2.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F    28      755    21:17   6:51
   3.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F    31      737    21:40   6:58
   4.Brandy Wohner        Harrington Park,NJ 38 F    46      734    23:31   7:34
   5.Catie Leahy          Pearl River,NY     34 F    47      797    23:36   7:36
   6.Christine St Andrew  Paramus,NJ         36 F    55      776    23:57   7:43
   7.Connie Bazos         New York,NY        34 F    75      689    25:28   8:12
   8.Sabrina Greco        Pomona,NY          38 F    93      504    26:30   8:32
   9.Patty Mc Gee         Harrington Pk,NJ   36 F    95      735    26:38   8:34
  10.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      35 F   100      592    26:57   8:40

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M     4      551    18:36   5:59
   2.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M     5      575    18:47   6:03
   3.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M     6      777    18:52   6:04
   4.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      44 M    14      722    19:55   6:25
   5.Jim Clifford         West Nyack,NY      41 M    15      723    20:19   6:32
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          48 M    19   U  705    20:32   6:37
   7.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M    22 M    649    20:45   6:41
   8.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M    24 M    663    20:54   6:44
   9.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          48 M    30      756    21:35   6:57
  10.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M    34      602    22:18   7:11

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F     8      661    19:05   6:09
   2.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F    69      570    25:04   8:04
   3.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F    82 M    546    25:48   8:18
   4.Wendy Cummings       Valley Cottage,NY  42 F   114      583    27:40   8:54
   5.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          42 F   133      660    28:44   9:15
   6.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F   142      708    29:09   9:23
   7.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F   153      601    30:20   9:46
   8.Carolyn Altieri      Valley Cottage,NY  47 F   156      523    30:36   9:51
   9.Krista Mccormack     Pearl River,NY     43 F   164      761    31:30  10:08
  10.Barbara Jenkins      New City,NY        48 F   165      651    31:33  10:09

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M     3      654    17:42   5:42
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M     9      706    19:23   6:14
   3.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          50 M    32      645    21:58   7:04
   4.Jim Connors          Grandview,NY       53 M    36      681    22:42   7:18
   5.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        56 M    54      509    23:53   7:41
   6.Jack Gordon          Harrington Pk,NJ   51 M    59      740    24:20   7:50
   7.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       57 M    62      558    24:36   7:55
   8.Tim O'neill          Stony Point,NY     54 M    64 M    589    24:45   7:58
   9.Jeff Steinfeld       Harrington Pk,NJ   50 M    65      742    24:48   7:59
  10.Frank Stefanelli     Montvale,NJ        52 M    74      539    25:23   8:10

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F    44      538    23:26   7:33
   2.Betty Ann Barnett    Campbell Hall,NY   51 F    92      768    26:29   8:31
   3.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F   111      507    27:28   8:50
   4.Monica Hanley        Pearl River,NY     52 F   119      727    28:03   9:02
   5.Maryann Bowstead     White Plains,NY    53 F   137      709    28:50   9:17
   6.Renee' Stala         Nanuet,NY          55 F   150      573    30:00   9:39
   7.Debby Scott          Suffern,NY         50 F   178      609    34:17  11:02
   8.Patrice Galvin       Thiells,NY         52 F   212      542    46:48  15:04
   9.Neysa Scala          Orangeburg,NY      52 F   213      578    46:49  15:04

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      60 M    27      772    21:10   6:49
   2.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M    40      763    23:05   7:26
   3.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          64 M    49      536    23:41   7:37
   4.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     61 M   102 M    514    26:59   8:41
   5.Peter Brower         New Hampton,NY     61 M   110      724    27:27   8:50
   6.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           62 M   113      714    27:31   8:51
   7.Thomas Caughey       Harrington Park,NJ 60 M   130      548    28:42   9:14
   8.David Fernandez Sr   Pearl River,NY     63 M   162      731    31:13  10:03
   9.Richard Esnard       Piermont,NY        68 M   189      522    37:12  11:58

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Nancy Kelly          West Nyack,NY      63 F   221      733    53:11  17:07

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph A Lemay       Ridgewood,NJ       75 M   200      726    40:35  13:04
   2.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M   206 M    520    43:34  14:01

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     72 F    98      607    26:43   8:36

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Raymond Schneider    Hillsdale,NJ       99 M    18      695    20:28   6:35
   2.Mark Whalen          Washingtonville,NY 99 M    29 M    642    21:27   6:54
   3.Seany Miller         Old Tappan,NJ      99 M    96      678    26:39   8:35

ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MOS Special Category Results
ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K MALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       38 M      M    738    19:05   6:09
   2.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M      M    649    20:45   6:41
   3.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M      M    663    20:54   6:44
   4.Mark Whalen          Washingtonville,NY 99 M      M    642    21:27   6:54
   5.James Durkin         Chester,NJ         40 M      M    786    23:01   7:24
   6.Chris Fuller         Washingtonville,NY 24 M      M    771    24:31   7:53
   7.Tim O'neill          Stony Point,NY     54 M      M    589    24:45   7:58
   8.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     47 M      M    590    24:57   8:02
   9.Michael Colbath      Monroe,NY          40 M      M    528    25:03   8:04
  10.Justin Koblish       Chester,NY         34 M      M    692    25:15   8:08


ROCKLAND POLICE EMERALD SOC.5K FEMALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F      M    546    25:48   8:18
   2.Yolanda Tyson        Spring Valley,NY   28 F      M    644    28:35   9:12
   3.Lisa Defeciani       Piermont,NY        35 F      M    658    29:54   9:37
   4.Deena Royce          Nanuet,NY          41 F      M    540    49:30  15:56
   5.Antoinette White     Nyack,NY           46 F      M    585    51:22  16:32

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M        17:42   5:42  86.8%
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M        18:36   5:59  77.4%
   3.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M        18:52   6:04  76.9%
   4.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M        19:23   6:14  76.7%
   5.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      60 M        21:10   6:49  75.8%
   6.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M        18:47   6:03  75.5%
   7.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          48 M   U    20:32   6:37  70.7%
   8.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      44 M        19:55   6:25  70.6%
   9.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          64 M        23:41   7:37  70.2%
  10.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M        23:05   7:26  69.5%
  11.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M        20:45   6:41  68.3%
  12.Jim Clifford         West Nyack,NY      41 M        20:19   6:32  67.7%
  13.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M        20:54   6:44  67.3%
  14.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          48 M        21:35   6:57  67.2%
  15.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          50 M        21:58   7:04  67.1%
  16.Jim Connors          Grandview,NY       53 M        22:42   7:18  66.6%
  17.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        56 M        23:53   7:41  64.9%
  18.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       57 M        24:36   7:55  63.5%
  19.Johan Ven Bladel     Pine Island,NY     45 M        22:55   7:23  61.9%
  20.Tim O'neill          Stony Point,NY     54 M        24:45   7:58  61.6%
  21.Alberto Fiqueron     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M        22:31   7:15  61.5%
  22.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 49 M        23:50   7:40  61.4%
  23.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        46 M        23:20   7:31  61.2%
  24.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M        22:18   7:11  61.2%
  25.Jack Gordon          Harrington Pk,NJ   51 M        24:20   7:50  61.1%
  26.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      41 M        22:47   7:20  60.4%
  27.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     61 M        26:59   8:41  60.0%
  28.Jeff Steinfeld       Harrington Pk,NJ   50 M        24:48   7:59  59.5%
  29.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           62 M        27:31   8:51  59.3%
  30.James Durkin         Chester,NJ         40 M        23:01   7:24  59.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     72 F        26:43   8:36  87.3%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F        19:05   6:09  81.5%
   3.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F        23:26   7:33  73.1%
   4.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F        27:28   8:50  67.5%
   5.Betty Ann Barnett    Campbell Hall,NY   51 F        26:29   8:31  64.7%
   6.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F        25:04   8:04  64.4%
   7.Monica Hanley        Pearl River,NY     52 F        28:03   9:02  61.9%
   8.Maryann Bowstead     White Plains,NY    53 F        28:50   9:17  61.0%
   9.Renee' Stala         Nanuet,NY          55 F        30:00   9:39  60.1%
  10.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F        25:48   8:18  59.8%
  11.Wendy Cummings       Valley Cottage,NY  42 F        27:40   8:54  56.2%
  12.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          42 F        28:44   9:15  54.1%
  13.Carolyn Altieri      Valley Cottage,NY  47 F        30:36   9:51  53.3%
  14.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F        29:09   9:23  53.0%
  15.Barbara Jenkins      New City,NY        48 F        31:33  10:09  52.3%
  16.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F        30:20   9:46  52.2%
  17.Laurie Fox           West Nyack,NY      48 F        31:46  10:13  52.0%
  18.Theresa Sullivan     New City,NY        45 F        31:42  10:12  50.4%
  19.Krista Mccormack     Pearl River,NY     43 F        31:30  10:08  49.8%
  20.Debby Scott          Suffern,NY         50 F        34:17  11:02  49.4%
  21.Nancy Boylan         Cornwall,NY        49 F        34:39  11:09  48.2%
  22.Jody Grunfeld        Alpine,NJ          48 F        34:38  11:09  47.7%
  23.Melissa Guardado     Valley Cottage,NY  48 F        34:42  11:10  47.6%
  24.Angela Chan-meinero  Congers,NY         49 F        37:45  12:09  44.3%
  25.Nancy Kelly          West Nyack,NY      63 F        53:11  17:07  38.0%
  26.Neysa Scala          Orangeburg,NY      52 F        46:49  15:04  37.1%
  27.Patrice Galvin       Thiells,NY         52 F        46:48  15:04  37.1%
  28.Maureen Stoker       New City,NY        43 F        43:48  14:06  35.8%
  29.Lisa Monaco          Suffern,NY         40 F        43:03  13:51  35.6%
  30.Antoinette White     Nyack,NY           46 F        51:22  16:32  31.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 55 M        17:42   5:42  86.8%
   2.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M        17:25   5:36  79.9%
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        47 M        18:36   5:59  77.4%
   4.Douglas Murray       Carmel,NY          48 M        18:52   6:04  76.9%
   5.Roy Altman           New City,NY        51 M        19:23   6:14  76.7%
   6.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      60 M        21:10   6:49  75.8%
   7.Jerry Sun            Blauvelt,NY        45 M        18:47   6:03  75.5%
   8.Hugh Barr            Pearl River,NY     27 M        17:27   5:37  73.9%
   9.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          48 M   U    20:32   6:37  70.7%
  10.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      44 M        19:55   6:25  70.6%
  11.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       38 M        19:05   6:09  70.5%
  12.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          64 M        23:41   7:37  70.2%
  13.Patrick Boylan       Cornwall,NY        15 M        19:53   6:24  70.0%
  14.Richard Narine       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M        19:34   6:18  70.0%
  15.Brendan Boylan       Cornwall,NY        14 M        20:20   6:33  69.8%
  16.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        60 M        23:05   7:26  69.5%
  17.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          45 M        20:45   6:41  68.3%
  18.Jim Clifford         West Nyack,NY      41 M        20:19   6:32  67.7%
  19.Kevin O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    44 M        20:54   6:44  67.3%
  20.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          48 M        21:35   6:57  67.2%
  21.John Fenton          Tappan,NY          34 M        19:30   6:17  67.2%
  22.Thomas Graff         Tappan,NY          50 M        21:58   7:04  67.1%
  23.Jim Connors          Grandview,NY       53 M        22:42   7:18  66.6%
  24.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          38 M        20:42   6:40  65.0%
  25.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        56 M        23:53   7:41  64.9%
  26.Matthew Blacker      New York,NY        37 M        20:39   6:39  64.7%
  27.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       57 M        24:36   7:55  63.5%
  28.Todd Daniels         Ridgefield Park,NJ 29 M        20:26   6:35  63.2%
  29.Joseph Cummings      Valley Cottage,NY  15 M        22:15   7:10  62.6%
  30.Johan Ven Bladel     Pine Island,NY     45 M        22:55   7:23  61.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     72 F        26:43   8:36  87.3%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        42 F        19:05   6:09  81.5%
   3.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          38 F        19:54   6:24  76.1%
   4.Kaitlyn O'grady      Tomkins Cove,NY    14 F        21:00   6:46  74.8%
   5.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         51 F        23:26   7:33  73.1%
   6.Kylie O'grady        Tomkins Cove,NY    9  F        24:06   7:45  72.8%
   7.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F        21:17   6:51  69.9%
   8.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F        21:40   6:58  69.3%
   9.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F        27:28   8:50  67.5%
  10.Betty Ann Barnett    Campbell Hall,NY   51 F        26:29   8:31  64.7%
  11.Brandy Wohner        Harrington Park,NJ 38 F        23:31   7:34  64.4%
  12.Holly Shiffman       Nyack,NY           46 F        25:04   8:04  64.4%
  13.Catie Leahy          Pearl River,NY     34 F        23:36   7:36  63.2%
  14.Christine St Andrew  Paramus,NJ         36 F        23:57   7:43  62.7%
  15.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     12 F        25:59   8:22  62.7%
  16.Lisa Lungaro         Stony Point,NY     19 F        23:44   7:38  62.6%
  17.Monica Hanley        Pearl River,NY     52 F        28:03   9:02  61.9%
  18.Maryann Bowstead     White Plains,NY    53 F        28:50   9:17  61.0%
  19.Hannah Muldoon       Suffern,NY         9  F        28:56   9:19  60.6%
  20.Renee' Stala         Nanuet,NY          55 F        30:00   9:39  60.1%
  21.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          41 F        25:48   8:18  59.8%
  22.Connie Bazos         New York,NY        34 F        25:28   8:12  58.5%
  23.Amanda Beecher       Highland Falls,    29 F        25:31   8:13  58.0%
  24.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           11 F        28:49   9:16  57.7%
  25.Laura Depaola        River Vale,NJ      23 F        25:41   8:16  57.6%
  26.Sabrina Greco        Pomona,NY          38 F        26:30   8:32  57.2%
  27.Sarah Canpanella     Orangeburg,NY      29 F        25:58   8:21  57.0%
  28.Patty Mc Gee         Harrington Pk,NJ   36 F        26:38   8:34  56.4%
  29.Wendy Cummings       Valley Cottage,NY  42 F        27:40   8:54  56.2%
  30.Jaclyn Pontell       River Vale,NJ      13 F        28:26   9:09  56.2%