RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.G G                  East Orange,NJ     29 M     16:01  5:09 1/124     M20-29:1/19    80.6% N/A    
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M U   16:02  5:10 2/124     M20-29:2/19    80.5% N/A    
   3.Alm]emtseh Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F     16:48  5:24 1/71      F20-29:1/15    88.1% N/A    
   4.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M     17:06  5:30 3/124     M40-49:1/26    84.2% 1/ 63  
   5.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     31 M     17:16  5:33 4/124     M30-39:1/24    75.1% N/A    
   6.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      36 F     17:32  5:39 2/71      F30-39:1/23    85.6% N/A    
   7.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M     18:11  5:51 5/124     M50-59:1/20    82.4% 2/ 63  
   8.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          31 M     18:22  5:55 6/124     M30-39:2/24    70.6% N/A    
   9.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       25 F U   18:31  5:58 3/71      F20-29:2/15    79.9% N/A    
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     18:36  5:59 7/124     M40-49:2/26    75.1% 7/ 63  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Tina Morrison        Red Bank,NJ        24 F     19:00  6:07 4/71      F20-29:3/15    77.9% N/A    
  12.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    21 F     19:02  6:08 5/71      F20-29:4/15    77.8% N/A    
  13.Chris Bell           Marysville,PA      22 M     19:02  6:08 8/124     M20-29:3/19    67.8% N/A    
  14.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M U   19:31  6:17 9/124     M50-59:2/20    80.1% 3/ 63  
  15.Romel Navarro        Passaic,NJ         34 M     19:48  6:22 10/124    M30-39:3/24    66.2% N/A    
  16.Flavio Souza         Elizabeth,NJ       29 M     19:48  6:22 11/124    M20-29:4/19    65.2% N/A    
  17.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     19:49  6:23 12/124    M30-39:4/24    67.9% N/A    
  18.Robert Kameen        Wilmington,DE      27 M     19:53  6:24 13/124    M20-29:5/19    64.9% N/A    
  19.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F U   19:57  6:25 6/71      F20-29:5/15    74.2% N/A    
  20.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        54 M     19:58  6:26 14/124    M50-59:3/20    76.3% 6/ 63  
  21.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          42 M     20:03  6:27 15/124    M40-49:3/26    69.1% 18/ 63 
  22.Steven Arpaia        New Providence,NJ  26 M     20:15  6:31 16/124    M20-29:6/19    63.7% N/A    
  23.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          60 M U   20:27  6:35 17/124    M60-69:1/14    78.4% 4/ 63  
  24.Tim Zawacki          Clark,NJ           36 M     20:29  6:36 18/124    M30-39:5/24    64.7% N/A    
  25.Tim Antisz           Rahway,NJ          25 M     20:31  6:36 19/124    M20-29:7/19    62.9% N/A    
  26.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M     20:36  6:38 20/124    M60-69:2/14    77.9% 5/ 63  
  27.Antonio Pinheiro     Newark,NJ          11 M     20:37  6:38 21/124    M 1-13:1/9     74.2% N/A    
  28.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M     20:38  6:38 22/124    M 1-13:2/9     72.1% N/A    
  29.William Hendrickson  Madison,NJ         11 M     20:45  6:41 23/124    M 1-13:3/9     73.7% N/A    
  30.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M U   20:46  6:41 24/124    M40-49:4/26    70.5% 13/ 63 
  31.Robert Teenager      Rahway,NJ          19 M     20:56  6:44 25/124    M14-19:1/9     62.9% N/A    
  32.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          17 M     20:57  6:45 26/124    M14-19:2/9     64.5% N/A    
  33.Michael Torres       Newark,NJ          18 M     20:59  6:45 27/124    M14-19:3/9     63.6% N/A    
  34.Erin Hannen          Cranford,NJ        18 F     21:00  6:46 7/71      F14-19:1/4     71.2% N/A    
  35.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F     21:10  6:49 8/71      F40-49:1/12    74.1% 2/ 25  
  36.Albert Shukis        Somerville,NJ      45 M     21:21  6:52 28/124    M40-49:5/26    66.4% 19/ 63 
  37.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          26 M     21:26  6:54 29/124    M20-29:8/19    60.2% N/A    
  38.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M     21:26  6:54 30/124    M50-59:4/20    69.4% 16/ 63 
  39.Keith Cassidy        Clark,NJ           36 M     21:33  6:56 31/124    M30-39:6/24    61.5% N/A    
  40.Mike Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          21 M     21:36  6:57 32/124    M20-29:9/19    60.0% N/A    
  41.Dan Kennedy          Rahway,NJ          23 M     21:37  6:57 33/124    M20-29:10/19   59.7% N/A    
  42.Galo Carillo         Newark,NJ          34 M     21:38  6:58 34/124    M30-39:7/24    60.6% N/A    
  43.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F     21:41  6:59 9/71      F40-49:2/12    73.7% 3/ 25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Warren Schleupner    Mocksville,NC      54 M     21:46  7:00 35/124    M50-59:5/20    70.0% 14/ 63 
  45.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M     21:49  7:01 36/124    M50-59:6/20    71.0% 11/ 63 
  46.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          39 M     21:52  7:02 37/124    M30-39:8/24    62.0% N/A    
  47.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       62 M     21:54  7:03 38/124    M60-69:3/14    74.5% 8/ 63  
  48.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M     21:55  7:03 39/124    M40-49:6/26    63.7% 27/ 63 
  49.Cristella Larosa     Westfield,NJ       38 F     22:03  7:06 10/71     F30-39:2/23    68.7% N/A    
  50.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         20 F U   22:05  7:06 11/71     F20-29:6/15    67.0% N/A    
  51.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           31 F     22:06  7:07 12/71     F30-39:3/23    67.0% N/A    
  52.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M     22:12  7:09 40/124    M50-59:7/20    69.2% 17/ 63 
  53.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          48 M U   22:13  7:09 41/124    M40-49:7/26    65.3% 20/ 63 
  54.Amgelo Pinheiro      Parlin,NJ          37 M     22:13  7:09 42/124    M30-39:9/24    60.1% N/A    
  55.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          34 F     22:14  7:09 13/71     F30-39:4/23    67.0% N/A    
  56.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F     22:18  7:11 14/71     F30-39:5/23    68.3% N/A    
  57.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M     22:27  7:14 43/124    M60-69:4/14    72.1% 9/ 63  
  58.Steve Lewis          Rahway,NJ          38 M     22:30  7:15 44/124    M30-39:10/24   59.8% N/A    
  59.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        40 F     22:35  7:16 15/71     F40-49:3/12    67.9% 5/ 25  
  60.Chris D Wenson       Rahway,NJ          47 M     22:39  7:17 45/124    M40-49:8/26    63.6% 28/ 63 
  61.Chris Nurke          Garwood,NJ         28 M     22:40  7:18 46/124    M20-29:11/19   56.9% N/A    
  62.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M U   22:41  7:18 47/124    M40-49:9/26    61.5% 34/ 63 
  63.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M U   22:42  7:18 48/124    M60-69:5/14    71.3% 10/ 63 
  64.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         48 M     22:46  7:20 49/124    M40-49:10/26   63.8% 26/ 63 
  65.Aron Zavaro          Westfield,NJ       19 M     22:53  7:22 50/124    M14-19:4/9     57.6% N/A    
  66.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M     23:01  7:24 51/124    M50-59:8/20    64.1% 25/ 63 
  67.Frank Bartolick      Garwood,NJ         23 M     23:09  7:27 52/124    M20-29:12/19   55.7% N/A    
  68.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         49 M U   23:10  7:27 53/124    M40-49:11/26   63.2% 31/ 63 
  69.Lawrence Miranda     Linden,NJ          49 M     23:11  7:28 54/124    M40-49:12/26   63.1% 32/ 63 
  70.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         53 M     23:12  7:28 55/124    M50-59:9/20    65.1% 21/ 63 
  71.Belton Brevard       Orange,NJ          38 M     23:16  7:29 56/124    M30-39:11/24   57.8% N/A    
  72.Michael Morales      Rahway,NJ          38 M     23:18  7:30 57/124    M30-39:12/24   57.7% N/A    
  73.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          39 M     23:21  7:31 58/124    M30-39:13/24   58.0% N/A    
  74.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          39 M     23:32  7:34 59/124    M30-39:14/24   57.6% N/A    
  75.Fred Monschke        Clark,NJ           43 M     23:33  7:35 60/124    M40-49:13/26   59.3% 38/ 63 
  76.Christian Verzosa    Union,NJ           31 M     23:39  7:37 61/124    M30-39:15/24   54.8% N/A    
  77.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M     23:40  7:37 62/124    M50-59:10/20   63.3% 30/ 63 
  78.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        48 M     23:45  7:39 63/124    M40-49:14/26   61.1% 36/ 63 
  79.Aldrich Gamboa       Plainfield,NJ      25 M     23:48  7:40 64/124    M20-29:13/19   54.2% N/A    
  80.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     33 F     23:50  7:40 16/71     F30-39:6/23    62.4% N/A    
  81.Richard Freudlich    Westfield,NJ       55 M     23:50  7:40 65/124    M50-59:11/20   64.5% 23/ 63 
  82.Maria Roldan-vargas  Rahway,NJ          35 F     23:59  7:43 17/71     F30-39:7/23    62.4% N/A    
  83.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         14 M     24:05  7:45 66/124    M14-19:5/9     58.9% N/A    
  84.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M     24:09  7:46 67/124    M50-59:12/20   64.2% 24/ 63 
  85.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          31 F     24:10  7:47 18/71     F30-39:8/23    61.3% N/A    
  86.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      55 M U   24:11  7:47 68/124    M50-59:13/20   63.5% 29/ 63 
  87.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          13 F     24:12  7:47 19/71     F 1-13:1/4     66.0% N/A    
  88.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F     24:22  7:51 20/71     F50-59:1/12    74.1% 1/ 25  
  89.David Kother         Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M     24:31  7:53 69/124    M30-39:16/24   55.3% N/A    
  90.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          41 M     24:47  7:59 70/124    M40-49:15/26   55.5% 44/ 63 
  91.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         50 F     24:49  7:59 21/71     F50-59:2/12    68.2% 4/ 25  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          31 F     24:50  8:00 22/71     F30-39:9/23    59.7% N/A    
  93.Brian Cannavina      Morris Plains,NJ   19 M     25:05  8:04 71/124    M14-19:6/9     52.5% N/A    
  94.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F     25:12  8:07 23/71     F30-39:10/23   59.8% N/A    
  95.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     25:16  8:08 72/124    M50-59:14/20   60.3% 37/ 63 
  96.Neal Esposito        Staten Island,NY   27 M     25:23  8:10 73/124    M20-29:14/19   50.8% N/A    
  97.Oscar Arango         Cranford,NJ        44 M     25:29  8:12 74/124    M40-49:16/26   55.2% 45/ 63 
  98.Brian Schaefer       Parlin,NJ          47 M     25:29  8:12 75/124    M40-49:17/26   56.5% 41/ 63 
  99.Jim Mark             Rahway,NJ          47 M     25:30  8:12 76/124    M40-49:18/26   56.5% 40/ 63 
 100.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       58 M     25:33  8:13 77/124    M50-59:15/20   61.7% 33/ 63 
 101.Raul Calixto         Clifton,NJ         25 M     25:33  8:13 78/124    M20-29:15/19   50.5% N/A    
 102.Dean Schaefer        Metuchen,NJ        48 M     25:36  8:14 79/124    M40-49:19/26   56.7% 39/ 63 
 103.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         6  M     25:41  8:16 80/124    M 1-13:4/9     72.8% N/A    
 104.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         33 F     25:41  8:16 24/71     F30-39:11/23   57.9% N/A    
 105.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         44 M     25:42  8:16 81/124    M40-49:20/26   54.7% 46/ 63 
 106.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     50 F     25:49  8:19 25/71     F50-59:3/12    65.5% 6/ 25  
 107.Brad Fleischman      Rahway,NJ          37 M     25:50  8:19 82/124    M30-39:17/24   51.7% N/A    
 108.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         49 M     25:56  8:21 83/124    M40-49:21/26   56.4% 42/ 63 
 109.Thomas Hendrickson   Madison,NJ         12 M U   25:59  8:22 84/124    M 1-13:5/9     57.2% N/A    
 110.Betsy Kennedy        Rahway,NJ          27 F     26:05  8:24 26/71     F20-29:7/15    56.7% N/A    
 111.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M     26:10  8:25 85/124    M60-69:6/14    61.3% 35/ 63 
 112.Ambrose Stafford     Hillsborough,NJ    39 M     26:15  8:27 86/124    M30-39:18/24   51.6% N/A    
 113.Derron Palmer        Rahway,NJ          37 M     26:17  8:28 87/124    M30-39:19/24   50.8% N/A    
 114.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     26:20  8:29 88/124    M14-19:7/9     52.9% N/A    
 115.Al Shabana           Piscataway,NJ      38 M     26:32  8:32 89/124    M30-39:20/24   50.7% N/A    
 116.John Coughlan        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     26:33  8:33 90/124    M20-29:16/19   48.6% N/A    
 117.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      42 F     26:39  8:35 27/71     F40-49:4/12    58.4% 10/ 25 
 118.Bill Tomkiewicz      Rahway,NJ          34 M     26:40  8:35 91/124    M30-39:21/24   49.2% N/A    
 119.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M     26:47  8:37 92/124    M60-69:7/14    65.1% 22/ 63 
 120.Alicia Johnson       Bloomfield,NJ      48 F     26:48  8:38 28/71     F40-49:5/12    61.6% 8/ 25  
 121.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         10 M     26:56  8:40 93/124    M 1-13:6/9     58.6% N/A    
 122.Andrew Roesch        Clark,NJ           28 M     27:16  8:47 94/124    M20-29:17/19   47.3% N/A    
 126.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M     27:41  8:55 95/124    M70-79:1/1     71.0% 12/ 63 
 127.Kristine Mintel      Cranford,NJ        23 F     27:41  8:55 29/71     F20-29:8/15    53.5% N/A    
 128.Hugh Demann          Rahway,NJ          16 M     27:50  8:57 96/124    M14-19:8/9     49.2% N/A    
 129.Robert Cohen         Warren,NJ          43 M     27:53  8:58 97/124    M40-49:22/26   50.1% 50/ 63 
 130.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     57 M     27:53  8:58 98/124    M50-59:16/20   56.1% 43/ 63 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Jennifer Moreno      Kenilworth,NJ      22 F     27:58  9:00 30/71     F20-29:9/15    52.9% N/A    
 132.Sean Penaranda       Rahway,NJ          11 M     28:11  9:04 99/124    M 1-13:7/9     54.3% N/A    
 133.Monica Arango        Cranford,NJ        41 F     28:16  9:06 31/71     F40-49:6/12    54.6% 13/ 25 
 134.Paul Kuleska         Colonia,NJ         24 M     28:17  9:06 100/124   M20-29:18/19   45.6% N/A    
 135.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          32 F     28:21  9:07 32/71     F30-39:12/23   52.3% N/A    
 136.Marguarita Marty     Leonia,NJ          36 F     28:24  9:08 33/71     F30-39:13/23   52.9% N/A    
 137.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        57 M U   28:41  9:14 101/124   M50-59:17/20   54.5% 47/ 63 
 138.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         39 F     28:49  9:16 34/71     F30-39:14/23   52.9% N/A    
 139.Josh Wang            Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     29:09  9:23 102/124   M30-39:22/24   46.5% N/A    
 140.Robin Varga          Metuchen,NJ        34 F     29:10  9:23 35/71     F30-39:15/23   51.1% N/A    
 141.Matt Schaefer        Parlin,NJ          11 M     29:23  9:27 103/124   M 1-13:8/9     52.1% N/A    
 142.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         42 F     29:31  9:30 36/71     F40-49:7/12    52.7% 17/ 25 
 143.Kelsey Laurenco      Newark,NJ          10 F     29:32  9:30 37/71     F 1-13:2/4     57.8% N/A    
 144.Wilbert Blandon      Roselle Park,NJ    34 M     29:32  9:30 104/124   M30-39:23/24   44.4% N/A    
 145.Lina Suarez          Roselle Park,NJ    31 F     29:33  9:31 38/71     F30-39:16/23   50.1% N/A    
 146.Hubert Peeder        Plainfield,NJ      61 M     29:43  9:34 105/124   M60-69:8/14    54.5% 48/ 63 
 147.Jennifer Punsal      Mountainside,NJ    24 F     29:47  9:35 39/71     F20-29:10/15   49.7% N/A    
 148.Megan Roesch         Clark,NJ           26 F     29:59  9:39 40/71     F20-29:11/15   49.4% N/A    
 149.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       55 F     30:09  9:42 41/71     F50-59:4/12    59.8% 9/ 25  
 150.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       40 M     30:24  9:47 106/124   M40-49:23/26   44.9% 56/ 63 
 151.Gloria Colon         Linden,NJ          46 F     30:26  9:48 42/71     F40-49:8/12    53.0% 15/ 25 
 152.Joanne Scaturo-pena  East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     30:37  9:51 43/71     F30-39:17/23   49.8% N/A    
 153.Annie Viaton         Weehawken,NJ       38 F     30:45  9:54 44/71     F30-39:18/23   49.3% N/A    
 154.Robert Zavaro        Westfield,NJ       48 M     30:51  9:56 107/124   M40-49:24/26   47.0% 54/ 63 
 155.John Dasilva         Rahway,NJ          30 M     30:53  9:56 108/124   M30-39:24/24   41.9% N/A    
 156.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          47 F     30:54  9:57 45/71     F40-49:9/12    52.8% 16/ 25 
 157.Sheri Cohen          Warren,NJ          34 F     31:01  9:59 46/71     F30-39:19/23   48.1% N/A    
 158.Jonathan Blitt       Westfield,NJ       41 M     31:02  9:59 109/124   M40-49:25/26   44.3% 59/ 63 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Ellen Ross           Colonia,NJ         50 F     31:20 10:05 47/71     F50-59:5/12    54.0% 14/ 25 
 160.Elaine Hartung       Matawan,NJ         56 F     31:21 10:05 48/71     F50-59:6/12    58.3% 11/ 25 
 161.Lauren Kaplan        New York,NY        26 F     31:27 10:07 49/71     F20-29:12/15   47.1% N/A    
 162.Elias Acuna          Rahway,NJ          65 M     31:27 10:07 110/124   M60-69:9/14    53.3% 49/ 63 
 163.William Blair        Howell,NJ          52 M     31:34 10:10 111/124   M50-59:18/20   47.5% 53/ 63 
 164.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   82 M     31:40 10:12 112/124   M80-89:1/2     69.9% 15/ 63 
 165.Patrick Kameen       Howell,NJ          57 M     31:40 10:12 113/124   M50-59:19/20   49.4% 52/ 63 
 166.Diana Trujillo       Linden,NJ          27 F     31:43 10:12 50/71     F20-29:13/15   46.7% N/A    
 167.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          54 F     31:44 10:13 51/71     F50-59:7/12    56.1% 12/ 25 
 168.Michael Comba        Woodbridge,NJ      29 M     32:33 10:29 114/124   M20-29:19/19   39.7% N/A    
 169.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          42 F     32:35 10:29 52/71     F40-49:10/12   47.7% 20/ 25 
 170.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      61 M     32:39 10:31 115/124   M60-69:10/14   49.6% 51/ 63 
 171.Jessenia Fajardo     Kenilworth,NJ      18 F     33:08 10:40 53/71     F14-19:2/4     45.2% N/A    
 172.Cesar Vargas         Rahway,NJ          41 M     33:58 10:56 116/124   M40-49:26/26   40.5% 62/ 63 
 173.Larry Deutchman      Edison,NJ          57 M     33:58 10:56 117/124   M50-59:20/20   46.0% 55/ 63 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Maria Comba          Woodbridge,NJ      28 F     34:12 11:00 54/71     F20-29:14/15   43.3% N/A    
 175.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         42 F     34:22 11:04 55/71     F40-49:11/12   45.3% 21/ 25 
 176.Brett Deutchman      Edison,NJ          17 M     34:37 11:08 118/124   M14-19:9/9     39.0% N/A    
 177.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          71 F     35:12 11:20 56/71     F70-79:1/1     65.1% 7/ 25  
 178.Cori Page            Northfield Nd,NH   32 F     35:31 11:26 57/71     F30-39:20/23   41.8% N/A    
 179.Emma Page            Northfield,NH      6  F     35:31 11:26 58/71     F 1-13:3/4     55.0% N/A    
 180.Barbara Book         Cambridge,MA       54 F     35:31 11:26 59/71     F50-59:8/12    50.1% 19/ 25 
 181.Jeffery German       Warren,NJ          60 M     35:41 11:29 119/124   M60-69:11/14   44.9% 57/ 63 
 182.Sonia Galipo         Colonia,NJ         29 F     35:53 11:33 60/71     F20-29:15/15   41.2% N/A    
 183.Kami Beckford        Rahway,NJ          10 F     36:00 11:35 61/71     F 1-13:4/4     47.4% N/A    
 184.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F     36:07 11:37 62/71     F50-59:9/12    50.6% 18/ 25 
 185.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M     36:10 11:38 120/124   M60-69:12/14   44.3% 58/ 63 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Karen White          Matawan,NJ         47 F     37:54 12:12 63/71     F40-49:12/12   43.0% 23/ 25 
 187.Karla Gorczyca       Colonia,NJ         14 F     38:20 12:20 64/71     F14-19:3/4     41.0% N/A    
 188.Holly Winters        Colonia,NJ         14 F     38:20 12:20 65/71     F14-19:4/4     41.0% N/A    
 189.Henri Delmar         Brentwood,NY       62 M     39:32 12:43 121/124   M60-69:13/14   41.3% 60/ 63 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         51 F     41:49 13:28 66/71     F50-59:10/12   41.0% 24/ 25 
 191.Laura Yacek          Rahway,NJ          50 F     41:50 13:28 67/71     F50-59:11/12   40.4% 25/ 25 
 192.Kevin Schaefer       Metuchen,NJ        09 M     41:54 13:29 122/124   M 1-13:9/9     39.0% N/A    
 193.Virgenmina Rivera    Elizabeth,NJ       57 F     41:56 13:30 68/71     F50-59:12/12   44.2% 22/ 25 
 194.John Mandela         Rahway,NJ          68 M     42:22 13:38 123/124   M60-69:14/14   40.7% 61/ 63 
 195.Beth Tomkiewicz      Rahway,NJ          34 F     43:00 13:50 69/71     F30-39:21/23   34.7% N/A    
 196.Meredith Bryer       Cranford,NJ        33 F     43:07 13:53 70/71     F30-39:22/23   34.5% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Rachel Beckwith      Morrisville,PA     31 F     47:10 15:11 71/71     F30-39:23/23   31.4% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M U   58:08 18:43 124/124   M80-89:2/2     39.2% 63/ 63 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.G G                  East Orange,NJ     29 M           388    16:01   5:09
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M        U  354    16:02   5:10
   3.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M           264    17:06   5:30
   4.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     31 M           295    17:16   5:33
   5.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M           364    18:11   5:51
   6.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          31 M           211    18:22   5:55
   7.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M           375    18:36   5:59
   8.Chris Bell           Marysville,PA      22 M           182    19:02   6:08
   9.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U  296    19:31   6:17
  10.Romel Navarro        Passaic,NJ         34 M           274    19:48   6:22
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alm]emtseh Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F           340    16:48   5:24
   2.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      36 F           281    17:32   5:39
   3.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       25 F        U  335    18:31   5:58
   4.Tina Morrison        Red Bank,NJ        24 F           383    19:00   6:07
   5.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    21 F           195    19:02   6:08
   6.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F        U  415    19:57   6:25
   7.Erin Hannen          Cranford,NJ        18 F           334    21:00   6:46
   8.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F           382    21:10   6:49
   9.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F           280    21:41   6:59
  10.Cristella Larosa     Westfield,NJ       38 F           293    22:03   7:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M           264    17:06   5:30
   2.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M           364    18:11   5:51
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M           375    18:36   5:59
   4.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U  296    19:31   6:17
   5.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        54 M           262    19:58   6:26
   6.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          42 M           373    20:03   6:27
   7.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          60 M        U  299    20:27   6:35
   8.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M           260    20:36   6:38
   9.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M        U  401    20:46   6:41
  10.Albert Shukis        Somerville,NJ      45 M           360    21:21   6:52
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F           382    21:10   6:49
   2.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F           280    21:41   6:59
   3.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        40 F           228    22:35   7:16
   4.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F           192    24:22   7:51
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         50 F           229    24:49   7:59
   6.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     50 F           283    25:49   8:19
   7.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      42 F           284    26:39   8:35
   8.Alicia Johnson       Bloomfield,NJ      48 F           202    26:48   8:38
   9.Monica Arango        Cranford,NJ        41 F           178    28:16   9:06
  10.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         42 F           325    29:31   9:30


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Antonio Pinheiro     Newark,NJ          11 M    27      265    20:37   6:38
   2.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M    28      323    20:38   6:38
   3.William Hendrickson  Madison,NJ         11 M    29      404    20:45   6:41
   4.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         6  M   103      317    25:41   8:16
   5.Thomas Hendrickson   Madison,NJ         12 M   109   U  403    25:59   8:22
   6.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         10 M   121      193    26:56   8:40
   7.Sean Penaranda       Rahway,NJ          11 M   132 R    231    28:11   9:04
   8.Matt Schaefer        Parlin,NJ          11 M   141      346    29:23   9:27
   9.Kevin Schaefer       Metuchen,NJ        09 M   192      353    41:54  13:29

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          13 F    87      300    24:12   7:47
   2.Kelsey Laurenco      Newark,NJ          10 F   143      266    29:32   9:30
   3.Emma Page            Northfield,NH      6  F   179      372    35:31  11:26
   4.Kami Beckford        Rahway,NJ          10 F   183 R    180    36:00  11:35

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Robert Teenager      Rahway,NJ          19 M    31 R    396    20:56   6:44
   2.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          17 M    32 R    407    20:57   6:45
   3.Michael Torres       Newark,NJ          18 M    33      267    20:59   6:45
   4.Aron Zavaro          Westfield,NJ       19 M    65      257    22:53   7:22
   5.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         14 M    83      324    24:05   7:45
   6.Brian Cannavina      Morris Plains,NJ   19 M    93      359    25:05   8:04
   7.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      15 M   114      306    26:20   8:29
   8.Hugh Demann          Rahway,NJ          16 M   128 R    400    27:50   8:57
   9.Brett Deutchman      Edison,NJ          17 M   176      376    34:37  11:08

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Erin Hannen          Cranford,NJ        18 F    34      334    21:00   6:46
   2.Jessenia Fajardo     Kenilworth,NJ      18 F   171      287    33:08  10:40
   3.Karla Gorczyca       Colonia,NJ         14 F   187      320    38:20  12:20
   4.Holly Winters        Colonia,NJ         14 F   188      321    38:20  12:20

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.G G                  East Orange,NJ     29 M     1      388    16:01   5:09
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M     2   U  354    16:02   5:10
   3.Chris Bell           Marysville,PA      22 M    13      182    19:02   6:08
   4.Flavio Souza         Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    16      347    19:48   6:22
   5.Robert Kameen        Wilmington,DE      27 M    18      356    19:53   6:24
   6.Steven Arpaia        New Providence,NJ  26 M    22      412    20:15   6:31
   7.Tim Antisz           Rahway,NJ          25 M    25 R    177    20:31   6:36
   8.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          26 M    37 R    212    21:26   6:54
   9.Mike Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          21 M    40 R    387    21:36   6:57
  10.Dan Kennedy          Rahway,NJ          23 M    41 R    389    21:37   6:57

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alm]emtseh Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F     3      340    16:48   5:24
   2.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       25 F     9   U  335    18:31   5:58
   3.Tina Morrison        Red Bank,NJ        24 F    11      383    19:00   6:07
   4.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    21 F    12      195    19:02   6:08
   5.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F    19   U  415    19:57   6:25
   6.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         20 F    50   U  402    22:05   7:06
   7.Betsy Kennedy        Rahway,NJ          27 F   110 R    406    26:05   8:24
   8.Kristine Mintel      Cranford,NJ        23 F   127      399    27:41   8:55
   9.Jennifer Moreno      Kenilworth,NJ      22 F   131      285    27:58   9:00
  10.Jennifer Punsal      Mountainside,NJ    24 F   147      301    29:47   9:35

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     31 M     5      295    17:16   5:33
   2.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          31 M     8      211    18:22   5:55
   3.Romel Navarro        Passaic,NJ         34 M    15      274    19:48   6:22
   4.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    17      272    19:49   6:23
   5.Tim Zawacki          Clark,NJ           36 M    24      370    20:29   6:36
   6.Keith Cassidy        Clark,NJ           36 M    39      186    21:33   6:56
   7.Galo Carillo         Newark,NJ          34 M    42      276    21:38   6:58
   8.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          39 M    46 R    239    21:52   7:02
   9.Amgelo Pinheiro      Parlin,NJ          37 M    54      290    22:13   7:09
  10.Steve Lewis          Rahway,NJ          38 M    58 R    363    22:30   7:15

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      36 F     6      281    17:32   5:39
   2.Cristella Larosa     Westfield,NJ       38 F    49      293    22:03   7:06
   3.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           31 F    51      200    22:06   7:07
   4.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          34 F    55 R    216    22:14   7:09
   5.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F    56 R    232    22:18   7:11
   6.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     33 F    80      329    23:50   7:40
   7.Maria Roldan-vargas  Rahway,NJ          35 F    82 R    234    23:59   7:43
   8.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          31 F    85 R    224    24:10   7:47
   9.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          31 F    92      368    24:50   8:00
  10.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F    94      291    25:12   8:07

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M     4      264    17:06   5:30
   2.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M    10      375    18:36   5:59
   3.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          42 M    21      373    20:03   6:27
   4.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M    30   U  401    20:46   6:41
   5.Albert Shukis        Somerville,NJ      45 M    36      360    21:21   6:52
   6.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    48      362    21:55   7:03
   7.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          48 M    53   U  358    22:13   7:09
   8.Chris D Wenson       Rahway,NJ          47 M    60 R    395    22:39   7:17
   9.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    62   U  297    22:41   7:18
  10.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         48 M    64      209    22:46   7:20

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F    35      382    21:10   6:49
   2.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F    43      280    21:41   6:59
   3.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        40 F    59      228    22:35   7:16
   4.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      42 F   117      284    26:39   8:35
   5.Alicia Johnson       Bloomfield,NJ      48 F   120      202    26:48   8:38
   6.Monica Arango        Cranford,NJ        41 F   133      178    28:16   9:06
   7.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         42 F   142      325    29:31   9:30
   8.Gloria Colon         Linden,NJ          46 F   151      308    30:26   9:48
   9.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          47 F   156 R    302    30:54   9:57
  10.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          42 F   169 R    210    32:35  10:29

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M     7      364    18:11   5:51
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M    14   U  296    19:31   6:17
   3.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        54 M    20      262    19:58   6:26
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M    38      205    21:26   6:54
   5.Warren Schleupner    Mocksville,NC      54 M    44      243    21:46   7:00
   6.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M    45      176    21:49   7:01
   7.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M    52      330    22:12   7:09
   8.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M    66      217    23:01   7:24
   9.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         53 M    70      344    23:12   7:28
  10.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M    77      298    23:40   7:37

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F    88      192    24:22   7:51
   2.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         50 F    91      229    24:49   7:59
   3.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     50 F   106      283    25:49   8:19
   4.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       55 F   149      366    30:09   9:42
   5.Ellen Ross           Colonia,NJ         50 F   159      350    31:20  10:05
   6.Elaine Hartung       Matawan,NJ         56 F   160      380    31:21  10:05
   7.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          54 F   167 R    391    31:44  10:13
   8.Barbara Book         Cambridge,MA       54 F   180      369    35:31  11:26
   9.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F   184      197    36:07  11:37
  10.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         51 F   190      336    41:49  13:28

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          60 M    23   U  299    20:27   6:35
   2.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M    26      260    20:36   6:38
   3.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       62 M    47      294    21:54   7:03
   4.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M    57      256    22:27   7:14
   5.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M    63   U  390    22:42   7:18
   6.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M   111      252    26:10   8:25
   7.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M   119      215    26:47   8:37
   8.Hubert Peeder        Plainfield,NJ      61 M   146      379    29:43   9:34
   9.Elias Acuna          Rahway,NJ          65 M   162 R    174    31:27  10:07
  10.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      61 M   170      378    32:39  10:31

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M   126      207    27:41   8:55

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          71 F   177 R    333    35:12  11:20

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   82 M   164      355    31:40  10:12
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          83 M   198   U  282    58:08  18:43

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY RESIDENT Special Category Results
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Antisz           Rahway,NJ          25 M      R    177    20:31   6:36
   2.Robert Teenager      Rahway,NJ          19 M      R    396    20:56   6:44
   3.Steve Prefontaine    Rahway,NJ          17 M      R    407    20:57   6:45
   4.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          26 M      R    212    21:26   6:54
   5.Mike Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          21 M      R    387    21:36   6:57
   6.Dan Kennedy          Rahway,NJ          23 M      R    389    21:37   6:57
   7.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          39 M      R    239    21:52   7:02
   8.Steve Lewis          Rahway,NJ          38 M      R    363    22:30   7:15
   9.Chris D Wenson       Rahway,NJ          47 M      R    395    22:39   7:17
  10.Michael Morales      Rahway,NJ          38 M      R    221    23:18   7:30


RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          34 F      R    216    22:14   7:09
   2.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F      R    232    22:18   7:11
   3.Maria Roldan-vargas  Rahway,NJ          35 F      R    234    23:59   7:43
   4.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          31 F      R    224    24:10   7:47
   5.Betsy Kennedy        Rahway,NJ          27 F      R    406    26:05   8:24
   6.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    307    28:21   9:07
   7.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          47 F      R    302    30:54   9:57
   8.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          54 F      R    391    31:44  10:13
   9.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          42 F      R    210    32:35  10:29
  10.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          71 F      R    333    35:12  11:20

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M        17:06   5:30  84.2%
   2.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M        18:11   5:51  82.4%
   3.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    19:31   6:17  80.1%
   4.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          60 M   U    20:27   6:35  78.4%
   5.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M        20:36   6:38  77.9%
   6.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
   7.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M        18:36   5:59  75.1%
   8.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       62 M        21:54   7:03  74.5%
   9.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M        22:27   7:14  72.1%
  10.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M   U    22:42   7:18  71.3%
  11.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M        21:49   7:01  71.0%
  12.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M        27:41   8:55  71.0%
  13.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M   U    20:46   6:41  70.5%
  14.Warren Schleupner    Mocksville,NC      54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
  15.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   82 M        31:40  10:12  69.9%
  16.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M        21:26   6:54  69.4%
  17.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M        22:12   7:09  69.2%
  18.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          42 M        20:03   6:27  69.1%
  19.Albert Shukis        Somerville,NJ      45 M        21:21   6:52  66.4%
  20.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          48 M   U    22:13   7:09  65.3%
  21.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         53 M        23:12   7:28  65.1%
  22.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        26:47   8:37  65.1%
  23.Richard Freudlich    Westfield,NJ       55 M        23:50   7:40  64.5%
  24.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M        24:09   7:46  64.2%
  25.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M        23:01   7:24  64.1%
  26.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         48 M        22:46   7:20  63.8%
  27.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M        21:55   7:03  63.7%
  28.Chris D Wenson       Rahway,NJ          47 M        22:39   7:17  63.6%
  29.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      55 M   U    24:11   7:47  63.5%
  30.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      52 M        23:40   7:37  63.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F        21:10   6:49  74.1%
   2.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F        24:22   7:51  74.1%
   3.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F        21:41   6:59  73.7%
   4.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         50 F        24:49   7:59  68.2%
   5.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        40 F        22:35   7:16  67.9%
   6.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     50 F        25:49   8:19  65.5%
   7.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          71 F        35:12  11:20  65.1%
   8.Alicia Johnson       Bloomfield,NJ      48 F        26:48   8:38  61.6%
   9.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       55 F        30:09   9:42  59.8%
  10.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      42 F        26:39   8:35  58.4%
  11.Elaine Hartung       Matawan,NJ         56 F        31:21  10:05  58.3%
  12.Deb Castro           Rahway,NJ          54 F        31:44  10:13  56.1%
  13.Monica Arango        Cranford,NJ        41 F        28:16   9:06  54.6%
  14.Ellen Ross           Colonia,NJ         50 F        31:20  10:05  54.0%
  15.Gloria Colon         Linden,NJ          46 F        30:26   9:48  53.0%
  16.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          47 F        30:54   9:57  52.8%
  17.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         42 F        29:31   9:30  52.7%
  18.Kathleen Gaylord     Linden,NJ          56 F        36:07  11:37  50.6%
  19.Barbara Book         Cambridge,MA       54 F        35:31  11:26  50.1%
  20.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          42 F        32:35  10:29  47.7%
  21.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         42 F        34:22  11:04  45.3%
  22.Virgenmina Rivera    Elizabeth,NJ       57 F        41:56  13:30  44.2%
  23.Karen White          Matawan,NJ         47 F        37:54  12:12  43.0%
  24.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         51 F        41:49  13:28  41.0%
  25.Laura Yacek          Rahway,NJ          50 F        41:50  13:28  40.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      47 M        17:06   5:30  84.2%
   2.Thomas Kentray       Princeton,NJ       52 M        18:11   5:51  82.4%
   3.G G                  East Orange,NJ     29 M        16:01   5:09  80.6%
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M   U    16:02   5:10  80.5%
   5.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    19:31   6:17  80.1%
   6.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          60 M   U    20:27   6:35  78.4%
   7.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M        20:36   6:38  77.9%
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
   9.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     31 M        17:16   5:33  75.1%
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       43 M        18:36   5:59  75.1%
  11.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       62 M        21:54   7:03  74.5%
  12.Antonio Pinheiro     Newark,NJ          11 M        20:37   6:38  74.2%
  13.William Hendrickson  Madison,NJ         11 M        20:45   6:41  73.7%
  14.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         6  M        25:41   8:16  72.8%
  15.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          12 M        20:38   6:38  72.1%
  16.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      61 M        22:27   7:14  72.1%
  17.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M   U    22:42   7:18  71.3%
  18.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M        21:49   7:01  71.0%
  19.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M        27:41   8:55  71.0%
  20.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          31 M        18:22   5:55  70.6%
  21.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         49 M   U    20:46   6:41  70.5%
  22.Warren Schleupner    Mocksville,NC      54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
  23.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   82 M        31:40  10:12  69.9%
  24.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           51 M        21:26   6:54  69.4%
  25.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M        22:12   7:09  69.2%
  26.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          42 M        20:03   6:27  69.1%
  27.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M        19:49   6:23  67.9%
  28.Chris Bell           Marysville,PA      22 M        19:02   6:08  67.8%
  29.Albert Shukis        Somerville,NJ      45 M        21:21   6:52  66.4%
  30.Romel Navarro        Passaic,NJ         34 M        19:48   6:22  66.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Alm]emtseh Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F        16:48   5:24  88.1%
   2.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      36 F        17:32   5:39  85.6%
   3.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       25 F   U    18:31   5:58  79.9%
   4.Tina Morrison        Red Bank,NJ        24 F        19:00   6:07  77.9%
   5.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    21 F        19:02   6:08  77.8%
   6.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      29 F   U    19:57   6:25  74.2%
   7.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F        24:22   7:51  74.1%
   8.Laura Wronski        Edison,NJ          43 F        21:10   6:49  74.1%
   9.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F        21:41   6:59  73.7%
  10.Erin Hannen          Cranford,NJ        18 F        21:00   6:46  71.2%
  11.Cristella Larosa     Westfield,NJ       38 F        22:03   7:06  68.7%
  12.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F        22:18   7:11  68.3%
  13.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         50 F        24:49   7:59  68.2%
  14.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        40 F        22:35   7:16  67.9%
  15.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          34 F        22:14   7:09  67.0%
  16.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         20 F   U    22:05   7:06  67.0%
  17.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           31 F        22:06   7:07  67.0%
  18.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          13 F        24:12   7:47  66.0%
  19.Susan Stickle        Bound Brook,NJ     50 F        25:49   8:19  65.5%
  20.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          71 F        35:12  11:20  65.1%
  21.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     33 F        23:50   7:40  62.4%
  22.Maria Roldan-vargas  Rahway,NJ          35 F        23:59   7:43  62.4%
  23.Alicia Johnson       Bloomfield,NJ      48 F        26:48   8:38  61.6%
  24.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          31 F        24:10   7:47  61.3%
  25.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           37 F        25:12   8:07  59.8%
  26.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       55 F        30:09   9:42  59.8%
  27.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          31 F        24:50   8:00  59.7%
  28.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      42 F        26:39   8:35  58.4%
  29.Elaine Hartung       Matawan,NJ         56 F        31:21  10:05  58.3%
  30.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         33 F        25:41   8:16  57.9%