ONE MILE RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ONE MILE RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M     05:43  5:43 1/13      M30-39:1/1     66.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Steven Payne         Rahway,NJ          8  M     06:11  6:11 2/13      M 1-13:1/11    81.4% N/A    
   3.Acasio Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          8  M     06:18  6:18 3/13      M 1-13:2/11    79.9% N/A    
   4.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M     06:19  6:19 4/13      M50-59:1/1     67.3% 1/  1  
   5.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          10 F     06:36  6:36 1/20      F 1-13:1/10    74.0% N/A    
   6.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         11 F     06:49  6:49 2/20      F 1-13:2/10    69.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Anthony Munoz        Linden,NJ          11 M     07:15  7:15 5/13      M 1-13:3/11    61.0% N/A    
   9.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         8  M     07:33  7:33 6/13      M 1-13:4/11    66.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          9  F     08:05  8:05 3/20      F 1-13:3/10    63.3% N/A    
  11.Yessika Yanqua       Newark,NJ          7  F     08:17  8:17 4/20      F 1-13:4/10    50.1% N/A    
  12.Alejandro Vargas     Rahway,NJ          6  M     08:48  8:48 7/13      M 1-13:5/11    42.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Danielle Mangabat    Union,NJ           8  F     09:04  9:04 5/20      F 1-13:5/10    59.8% N/A    
  14.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      9  M     09:27  9:27 8/13      M 1-13:6/11    50.7% N/A    
  15.Karyna Vargas        Rahway,NJ          8  F     09:30  9:30 6/20      F 1-13:6/10    57.0% N/A    
  16.Nicholas Blandon     Roselle Park,NJ    6  M     09:31  9:31 9/13      M 1-13:7/11    39.3% N/A    
  17.Raphael Verzosa      Union,NJ           10 M     09:35  9:35 10/13     M 1-13:8/11    47.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Elizabeth Cron       Rahway,NJ          16 F     10:51 10:51 7/20      F14-19:1/1     39.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Taylor Burkert       Rahway,NJ          9  M     11:58 11:58 11/13     M 1-13:9/11    40.0% N/A    
  20.Franco Scahull       Clark,NJ           10 M     11:58 11:58 12/13     M 1-13:10/11   38.3% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F     12:08 12:08 8/20      F40-49:1/2     38.7% 3/  7  
  22.Peter Wisemann       Colonia,NJ         12 M     12:21 12:21 13/13     M 1-13:11/11   34.7% N/A    
  23.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F     12:31 12:31 9/20      F40-49:2/2     35.9% 4/  7  
  24.Ashley Scalzulli     Clark,NJ           12 F     12:32 12:32 10/20     F 1-13:7/10    36.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Anne Wang            Bridgewater,NJ     05 F     13:42 13:42 11/20     F 1-13:8/10    30.3% N/A    
  26.Eden Blitt           Westfield,NJ       4  F     13:43 13:43 12/20     F 1-13:9/10    30.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F     14:39 14:39 13/20     F50-59:1/2     33.6% 6/  7  
  29.Deanna Muniz         Rahway,NJ          12 F     14:40 14:40 14/20     F 1-13:10/10   31.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Irene Sheehy         Linden,NJ          62 F     16:01 16:01 15/20     F60-69:1/1     34.1% 5/  7  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Teresa Roldan        Linden,NJ          75 F     16:44 16:44 16/20     F70-79:1/1     39.2% 2/  7  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Eleanor Schleupner   Mocksville,NC      55 F     17:00 17:00 17/20     F50-59:2/2     29.9% 7/  7  
  33.Lillian Schleupner   Springfield,NJ     81 F     17:01 17:01 18/20     F80-89:1/1     43.2% 1/  7  
  34.Keisha Griffin       Rahway,NJ          36 F     17:39 17:39 19/20     F30-39:1/2     24.2% N/A    
  35.Angela Pridgen       Rahway,NJ          38 F     17:41 17:41 20/20     F30-39:2/2     24.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M           273    05:43   5:43
   2.Steven Payne         Rahway,NJ          8  M      R    230    06:11   6:11
   3.Acasio Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          8  M           268    06:18   6:18
   4.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M           313    06:19   6:19
   5.Anthony Munoz        Linden,NJ          11 M           259    07:15   7:15
   6.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         8  M           194    07:33   7:33
   7.Alejandro Vargas     Rahway,NJ          6  M      R    249    08:48   8:48
   8.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      9  M           305    09:27   9:27
   9.Nicholas Blandon     Roselle Park,NJ    6  M           183    09:31   9:31
  10.Raphael Verzosa      Union,NJ           10 M           304    09:35   9:35
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          10 F           269    06:36   6:36
   2.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         11 F           326    06:49   6:49
   3.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          9  F           271    08:05   8:05
   4.Yessika Yanqua       Newark,NJ          7  F           270    08:17   8:17
   5.Danielle Mangabat    Union,NJ           8  F           349    09:04   9:04
   6.Karyna Vargas        Rahway,NJ          8  F      R    251    09:30   9:30
   7.Elizabeth Cron       Rahway,NJ          16 F      R    188    10:51  10:51
   8.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F      R    189    12:08  12:08
   9.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F           309    12:31  12:31
  10.Ashley Scalzulli     Clark,NJ           12 F           310    12:32  12:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M           313    06:19   6:19
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F      R    189    12:08  12:08
   2.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F           309    12:31  12:31
   3.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F      R    223    14:39  14:39
   4.Irene Sheehy         Linden,NJ          62 F           244    16:01  16:01
   5.Teresa Roldan        Linden,NJ          75 F           312    16:44  16:44
   6.Eleanor Schleupner   Mocksville,NC      55 F           242    17:00  17:00
   7.Lillian Schleupner   Springfield,NJ     81 F           261    17:01  17:01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Steven Payne         Rahway,NJ          8  M     2 R    230    06:11   6:11
   2.Acasio Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          8  M     3      268    06:18   6:18
   3.Anthony Munoz        Linden,NJ          11 M     8      259    07:15   7:15
   4.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         8  M     9      194    07:33   7:33
   5.Alejandro Vargas     Rahway,NJ          6  M    12 R    249    08:48   8:48
   6.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      9  M    14      305    09:27   9:27
   7.Nicholas Blandon     Roselle Park,NJ    6  M    16      183    09:31   9:31
   8.Raphael Verzosa      Union,NJ           10 M    17      304    09:35   9:35
   9.Taylor Burkert       Rahway,NJ          9  M    19 R    185    11:58  11:58
  10.Franco Scahull       Clark,NJ           10 M    20      311    11:58  11:58

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          10 F     5      269    06:36   6:36
   2.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         11 F     6      326    06:49   6:49
   3.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          9  F    10      271    08:05   8:05
   4.Yessika Yanqua       Newark,NJ          7  F    11      270    08:17   8:17
   5.Danielle Mangabat    Union,NJ           8  F    13      349    09:04   9:04
   6.Karyna Vargas        Rahway,NJ          8  F    15 R    251    09:30   9:30
   7.Ashley Scalzulli     Clark,NJ           12 F    24      310    12:32  12:32
   8.Anne Wang            Bridgewater,NJ     05 F    25      327    13:42  13:42
   9.Eden Blitt           Westfield,NJ       4  F    26      332    13:43  13:43
  10.Deanna Muniz         Rahway,NJ          12 F    29 R    222    14:40  14:40

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Elizabeth Cron       Rahway,NJ          16 F    18 R    188    10:51  10:51

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M     1      273    05:43   5:43

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Keisha Griffin       Rahway,NJ          36 F    34 R    198    17:39  17:39
   2.Angela Pridgen       Rahway,NJ          38 F    35 R    292    17:41  17:41

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F    21 R    189    12:08  12:08
   2.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F    23      309    12:31  12:31

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M     4      313    06:19   6:19

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F    28 R    223    14:39  14:39
   2.Eleanor Schleupner   Mocksville,NC      55 F    32      242    17:00  17:00

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Irene Sheehy         Linden,NJ          62 F    30      244    16:01  16:01

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Teresa Roldan        Linden,NJ          75 F    31      312    16:44  16:44

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Lillian Schleupner   Springfield,NJ     81 F    33      261    17:01  17:01

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY RESIDENT Special Category Results
ONE MILE RUN/WALK MALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Steven Payne         Rahway,NJ          8  M      R    230    06:11   6:11
   2.Alejandro Vargas     Rahway,NJ          6  M      R    249    08:48   8:48
   3.Taylor Burkert       Rahway,NJ          9  M      R    185    11:58  11:58


ONE MILE RUN/WALK FEMALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karyna Vargas        Rahway,NJ          8  F      R    251    09:30   9:30
   2.Elizabeth Cron       Rahway,NJ          16 F      R    188    10:51  10:51
   3.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F      R    189    12:08  12:08
   4.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F      R    223    14:39  14:39
   5.Deanna Muniz         Rahway,NJ          12 F      R    222    14:40  14:40
   6.Keisha Griffin       Rahway,NJ          36 F      R    198    17:39  17:39
   7.Angela Pridgen       Rahway,NJ          38 F      R    292    17:41  17:41

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M        06:19   6:19  67.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lillian Schleupner   Springfield,NJ     81 F        17:01  17:01  43.2%
   2.Teresa Roldan        Linden,NJ          75 F        16:44  16:44  39.2%
   3.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F        12:08  12:08  38.7%
   4.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F        12:31  12:31  35.9%
   5.Irene Sheehy         Linden,NJ          62 F        16:01  16:01  34.1%
   6.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F        14:39  14:39  33.6%
   7.Eleanor Schleupner   Mocksville,NC      55 F        17:00  17:00  29.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Steven Payne         Rahway,NJ          8  M        06:11   6:11  81.4%
   2.Acasio Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          8  M        06:18   6:18  79.9%
   3.Jim Huber            Verona,NJ          50 M        06:19   6:19  67.3%
   4.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         8  M        07:33   7:33  66.6%
   5.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M        05:43   5:43  66.1%
   6.Anthony Munoz        Linden,NJ          11 M        07:15   7:15  61.0%
   7.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      9  M        09:27   9:27  50.7%
   8.Raphael Verzosa      Union,NJ           10 M        09:35   9:35  47.9%
   9.Alejandro Vargas     Rahway,NJ          6  M        08:48   8:48  42.5%
  10.Taylor Burkert       Rahway,NJ          9  M        11:58  11:58  40.0%
  11.Nicholas Blandon     Roselle Park,NJ    6  M        09:31   9:31  39.3%
  12.Franco Scahull       Clark,NJ           10 M        11:58  11:58  38.3%
  13.Peter Wisemann       Colonia,NJ         12 M        12:21  12:21  34.7%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          10 F        06:36   6:36  74.0%
   2.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         11 F        06:49   6:49  69.1%
   3.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          9  F        08:05   8:05  63.3%
   4.Danielle Mangabat    Union,NJ           8  F        09:04   9:04  59.8%
   5.Karyna Vargas        Rahway,NJ          8  F        09:30   9:30  57.0%
   6.Yessika Yanqua       Newark,NJ          7  F        08:17   8:17  50.1%
   7.Lillian Schleupner   Springfield,NJ     81 F        17:01  17:01  43.2%
   8.Elizabeth Cron       Rahway,NJ          16 F        10:51  10:51  39.3%
   9.Teresa Roldan        Linden,NJ          75 F        16:44  16:44  39.2%
  10.Madelin Cron         Rahway,NJ          47 F        12:08  12:08  38.7%
  11.Ashley Scalzulli     Clark,NJ           12 F        12:32  12:32  36.5%
  12.Maria Roblan         Clark,NJ           42 F        12:31  12:31  35.9%
  13.Irene Sheehy         Linden,NJ          62 F        16:01  16:01  34.1%
  14.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          52 F        14:39  14:39  33.6%
  15.Deanna Muniz         Rahway,NJ          12 F        14:40  14:40  31.2%
  16.Anne Wang            Bridgewater,NJ     05 F        13:42  13:42  30.3%
  17.Eden Blitt           Westfield,NJ       4  F        13:43  13:43  30.3%
  18.Eleanor Schleupner   Mocksville,NC      55 F        17:00  17:00  29.9%
  19.Angela Pridgen       Rahway,NJ          38 F        17:41  17:41  24.6%
  20.Keisha Griffin       Rahway,NJ          36 F        17:39  17:39  24.2%