NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009

Race Date:5-09-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Silas Sang           Royersford,PA      30 M     28:53  4:39 1/420     M30-34:1/90    93.2% N/A    
   2.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      32 M     29:10  4:42 2/420     M30-34:2/90    92.8% N/A    
   3.Abraham Ng'etich     New Rochelle,NY    26 M     29:14  4:42 3/420     M25-29:1/69    91.8% N/A    
   4.Tesfaye Girma        Bronx,NY           25 M     29:18  4:43 4/420     M25-29:2/69    91.6% N/A    
   5.Daniel Kipkoech      Kennesaw,GA        23 M     29:35  4:46 5/420     M20-24:1/25    90.8% N/A    
   6.Abiyot Endale        Bronx,NY           22 M     30:00  4:50 6/420     M20-24:2/25    89.5% N/A    
   7.Joseph Ekoum         Bronx,NY           39 M     30:04  4:50 7/420     M35-39:1/67    93.8% N/A    
   8.Matt Lliano          Arnold,MD          20 M     30:25  4:54 8/420     M20-24:3/25    89.2% N/A    
   9.John Itati           Royersford,PA      36 M     30:55  4:59 9/420     M35-39:2/67    89.3% N/A    
  10.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    27 M     31:01  4:59 10/420    M25-29:3/69    86.6% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Mouncine Outaleb     Baltimore,MD       31 M     31:24  5:03 11/420    M30-34:3/90    85.9% N/A    
  12.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        25 M U   31:46  5:07 12/420    M25-29:4/69    84.5% N/A    
  13.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  29 M U   31:53  5:08 13/420    M25-29:5/69    84.3% N/A    
  14.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        24 M U   31:58  5:09 14/420    M20-24:4/25    84.0% N/A    
  15.Christophe Wadas     Hanover Twp.,PA    27 M     31:59  5:09 15/420    M25-29:6/69    83.9% N/A    
  16.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M U   32:09  5:10 16/420    M20-24:5/25    83.5% N/A    
  17.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   25 M U   32:11  5:11 17/420    M25-29:7/69    83.4% N/A    
  18.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         26 M U   32:16  5:12 18/420    M25-29:8/69    83.2% N/A    
  19.Stuart Maxwell       Hoboken,NJ         36 M U   32:19  5:12 19/420    M35-39:3/67    85.4% N/A    
  20.Liliya Shobukhova    Briarcliff Mano,NY 31 F     32:19  5:12 1/217     F30-34:1/41    94.0% N/A    
  21.Robert Cannon        Haddonfield,NJ     25 M U   32:57  5:18 20/420    M25-29:9/69    81.5% N/A    
  22.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      22 F     32:58  5:18 2/217     F20-24:1/19    92.0% N/A    
  23.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           23 F     32:59  5:18 3/217     F20-24:2/19    92.0% N/A    
  24.Andrew Holland       New York,NY        30 M     33:01  5:19 21/420    M30-34:4/90    81.5% N/A    
  25.Conor Mc Gee         Sunnyside,NY       33 M     33:38  5:25 22/420    M30-34:5/90    80.8% N/A    
  26.Brennan Bonner       Dorchester,MA      24 M     33:54  5:27 23/420    M20-24:6/25    79.2% N/A    
  27.Natalia Sokolova     New York,NY        27 F     33:56  5:28 4/217     F25-29:1/56    89.4% N/A    
  28.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        30 M     33:57  5:28 24/420    M30-34:6/90    79.3% N/A    
  29.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      28 M U   34:25  5:32 25/420    M25-29:10/69   78.0% N/A    
  30.Stephan Bois         New York,NY        44 M     34:26  5:32 26/420    M40-44:1/53    85.0% 2/162  
  31.Meskeyem Legesse     Bronx,NY           22 F     34:30  5:33 5/217     F20-24:3/19    87.9% N/A    
  32.Rick Clendaniel  Jr. Trappe,PA          26 M     34:57  5:37 27/420    M25-29:11/69   76.8% N/A    
  33.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F     35:19  5:41 6/217     F40-44:1/26    89.0% 2/ 69  
  34.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       39 F U   35:21  5:41 7/217     F35-39:1/29    88.3% N/A    
  35.Abbi Antablin        New York,NY        27 F     35:26  5:42 8/217     F25-29:2/56    85.6% N/A    
  36.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U   35:31  5:43 28/420    M45-49:1/36    85.1% 1/162  
  37.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         23 M U   35:37  5:44 29/420    M20-24:7/25    75.4% N/A    
  38.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      26 M U   35:52  5:46 30/420    M25-29:12/69   74.9% N/A    
  39.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        23 M U   36:07  5:49 31/420    M20-24:8/25    74.3% N/A    
  40.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        37 M     36:31  5:53 32/420    M35-39:4/67    76.1% N/A    
  41.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F U   36:53  5:56 9/217     F35-39:2/29    83.8% N/A    
  42.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M U   37:01  5:57 33/420    M40-44:2/53    77.9% 14/162 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Andy Vogel           E. Hanover,NJ      35 M U   37:14  6:00 34/420    M35-39:5/67    73.7% N/A    
  44.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        25 F     37:42  6:04 10/217    F25-29:3/56    80.5% N/A    
  45.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      32 M U   38:08  6:08 35/420    M30-34:7/90    71.0% N/A    
  46.Georgiy Polyak       Dingmans Ferry,PA  19 M     38:08  6:08 36/420    M 1-19:1/2     71.9% N/A    
  47.Joshua Novack        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     38:12  6:09 37/420    M25-29:13/69   70.3% N/A    
  48.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M U   38:15  6:09 38/420    M45-49:2/36    78.4% 12/162 
  49.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M U   38:19  6:10 39/420    M35-39:6/67    72.0% N/A    
  50.Aaron Castro         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     38:24  6:11 40/420    M25-29:14/69   69.9% N/A    
  51.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M U   38:30  6:12 41/420    M45-49:3/36    76.6% 18/162 
  52.David Craig          Westfield,NJ       39 M     38:34  6:12 42/420    M35-39:7/67    73.1% N/A    
  53.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   39 M     38:43  6:14 43/420    M35-39:8/67    72.8% N/A    
  54.Michael Cavnar       New York,NY        27 M     38:56  6:16 44/420    M25-29:15/69   69.0% N/A    
  55.Jason Jaksetic       Morristown,NJ      27 M     39:00  6:17 45/420    M25-29:16/69   68.8% N/A    
  56.Khalula Michael      Jersey City,NJ     31 M     39:04  6:17 46/420    M30-34:8/90    69.1% N/A    
  57.Celene Menschel      New York,NY        26 F     39:09  6:18 11/217    F25-29:4/56    77.5% N/A    
  58.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         31 M     39:22  6:20 47/420    M30-34:9/90    68.5% N/A    
  59.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M U   39:31  6:22 48/420    M50-54:1/32    79.0% 9/162  
  60.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M U   39:36  6:22 49/420    M45-49:4/36    75.7% 20/162 
  61.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M U   39:39  6:23 50/420    M45-49:5/36    74.4% 24/162 
  62.Chad Tibbetts        Brooklyn,NY        35 M     39:46  6:24 51/420    M35-39:9/67    69.0% N/A    
  63.Michael Chu          Jackson Heights,NY 26 M     39:54  6:25 52/420    M25-29:17/69   67.3% N/A    
  64.Sanjay Arwade        Amherst,MA         34 M     39:55  6:25 53/420    M30-34:10/90   68.4% N/A    
  65.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F U   39:56  6:26 12/217    F40-44:2/26    78.7% 7/ 69  
  66.Hugo Vadilo          Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M U   39:58  6:26 54/420    M40-44:3/53    71.1% 41/162 
  67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M U   40:01  6:26 55/420    M50-54:2/32    76.7% 17/162 
  68.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U   40:05  6:27 56/420    M50-54:3/32    79.1% 8/162  
  69.Timothy Mccabe       Westfield,NJ       42 M     40:06  6:27 57/420    M40-44:4/53    71.9% 35/162 
  70.Dan Kirchoff         New York,NY        28 M     40:06  6:27 58/420    M25-29:18/69   67.0% N/A    
  71.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     51 M     40:07  6:27 59/420    M50-54:4/32    77.1% 16/162 
  72.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    33 M     40:08  6:28 60/420    M30-34:11/90   67.7% N/A    
  73.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M U   40:12  6:28 61/420    M55-59:1/20    80.9% 4/162  
  74.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        41 M     40:17  6:29 62/420    M40-44:5/53    71.1% 40/162 
  75.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F U   40:20  6:29 13/217    F30-34:2/41    75.2% N/A    
  76.Patrick Shelley      New York,NY        32 M     40:21  6:30 63/420    M30-34:12/90   67.1% N/A    
  77.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     38 M     40:27  6:31 64/420    M35-39:10/67   69.2% N/A    
  78.Daniel Matheson      New York,NY        33 M     40:30  6:31 65/420    M30-34:13/90   67.1% N/A    
  79.Jarrett Chapin       Highland Park,NJ   26 M     40:30  6:31 66/420    M25-29:19/69   66.3% N/A    
  80.Jud Santos           New York,NY        45 M     40:30  6:31 67/420    M45-49:6/36    72.9% 27/162 
  81.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F U   40:35  6:32 14/217    F45-49:1/13    80.7% 6/ 69  
  82.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M     40:36  6:32 68/420    M20-24:9/25    66.1% N/A    
  83.Karen Charles        Spring Lake,NJ     36 F     40:37  6:32 15/217    F35-39:3/29    75.8% N/A    
  84.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M     40:44  6:33 69/420    M60-64:1/8     84.2% 3/162  
  85.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M     40:49  6:34 70/420    M40-44:6/53    70.1% 49/162 
  86.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M U   40:54  6:35 71/420    M45-49:7/36    72.1% 32/162 
  87.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M     40:55  6:35 72/420    M40-44:7/53    69.4% 52/162 
  88.Dmitry Zavorin       New York,NY        44 M     40:58  6:36 73/420    M40-44:8/53    71.5% 38/162 
  89.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M U   41:10  6:38 74/420    M40-44:9/53    70.1% 48/162 
  90.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M U   41:10  6:38 75/420    M45-49:8/36    72.2% 29/162 
  91.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M U   41:12  6:38 76/420    M40-44:10/53   69.0% 56/162 
  92.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M     41:18  6:39 77/420    M55-59:2/20    80.1% 6/162  
  93.Josh Choate          Prior Lake,MN      33 M     41:22  6:39 78/420    M30-34:14/90   65.7% N/A    
  94.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M U   41:24  6:40 79/420    M55-59:3/20    77.9% 13/162 
  95.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   41:32  6:41 80/420    M50-54:5/32    74.5% 23/162 
  96.Paulo Oliveira       Rahway,NJ          30 M     41:34  6:41 81/420    M30-34:15/90   64.8% N/A    
  97.Patricia Gregory     Jersey City,NJ     29 F     41:45  6:43 16/217    F25-29:5/56    72.7% N/A    
  98.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         61 M U   41:59  6:45 82/420    M60-64:2/8     80.2% 5/162  
  99.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   29 M U   42:01  6:46 83/420    M25-29:20/69   64.0% N/A    
 100.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M U   42:02  6:46 84/420    M50-54:6/32    74.8% 21/162 
 101.Chester Yuan         Secaucus,NJ        32 M     42:02  6:46 85/420    M30-34:16/90   64.4% N/A    
 102.David Bazzano        Jersey City,NJ     24 M     42:09  6:47 86/420    M20-24:10/25   63.7% N/A    
 103.Anthony Vergari      Hoboken,NJ         27 M     42:14  6:48 87/420    M25-29:21/69   63.6% N/A    
 104.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         55 M U   42:15  6:48 88/420    M55-59:4/20    75.7% 19/162 
 105.Kari Loya            Elizabeth,NJ       37 F     42:19  6:49 17/217    F35-39:4/29    73.0% N/A    
 106.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           39 M U   42:21  6:49 89/420    M35-39:11/67   66.6% N/A    
 107.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         43 M U   42:32  6:51 90/420    M40-44:11/53   68.3% 58/162 
 108.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   42:42  6:52 91/420    M30-34:17/90   63.9% N/A    
 109.Kristan Lucas        Brooklyn,NY        25 F     42:43  6:52 18/217    F25-29:6/56    71.0% N/A    
 110.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        50 M     42:47  6:53 92/420    M50-54:7/32    71.7% 37/162 
 111.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M U   42:47  6:53 93/420    M50-54:8/32    71.7% 36/162 
 112.Susannah Shaw        Jersey City,NJ     24 F     42:47  6:53 19/217    F20-24:4/19    70.9% N/A    
 113.Rich Clark           Greenfield,MA      51 M     42:52  6:54 94/420    M50-54:9/32    72.2% 30/162 
 114.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  33 M U   42:55  6:54 95/420    M30-34:18/90   63.3% N/A    
 115.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M U   42:56  6:55 96/420    M60-64:3/8     77.8% 15/162 
 116.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     42:57  6:55 97/420    M50-54:10/32   72.1% 33/162 
 117.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     41 M     42:58  6:55 98/420    M40-44:12/53   66.6% 61/162 
 118.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     50 M U   42:59  6:55 99/420    M50-54:11/32   71.4% 39/162 
 119.Frank Ferry          North Caldwell,NJ  40 M     43:01  6:55 100/420   M40-44:13/53   66.0% 64/162 
 120.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      48 M     43:05  6:56 101/420   M45-49:9/36    70.1% 47/162 
 121.Joe Cuomo            Hoboken,NJ         27 M     43:12  6:57 102/420   M25-29:22/69   62.2% N/A    
 122.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M U   43:14  6:57 103/420   M45-49:10/36   68.3% 59/162 
 123.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F     43:18  6:58 20/217    F35-39:5/29    71.7% N/A    
 124.William Goodbody Jr  Hoboken,NJ         36 M     43:19  6:58 104/420   M35-39:12/67   63.7% N/A    
 125.Nicolas Newbold      New York,NY        28 M     43:19  6:58 105/420   M25-29:23/69   62.0% N/A    
 126.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   43:23  6:59 106/420   M45-49:11/36   69.1% 54/162 
 127.Joseph Lombardi      New Hope,PA        47 M     43:25  6:59 107/420   M45-49:12/36   69.0% 55/162 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         42 F U   43:36  7:01 21/217    F40-44:3/26    73.1% 10/ 69 
 129.Audrey Sederberg     Princeton,NJ       25 F     43:39  7:01 22/217    F25-29:7/56    69.5% N/A    
 130.Dante Simone         Bayonne,NJ         26 M     43:40  7:02 108/420   M25-29:24/69   61.5% N/A    
 131.Brittany Debord      Waldwick,NJ        18 F     43:41  7:02 23/217    F 1-19:1/3     70.2% N/A    
 132.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     55 M U   43:43  7:02 109/420   M55-59:5/20    73.2% 26/162 
 133.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  25 F U   43:46  7:03 24/217    F25-29:8/56    69.3% N/A    
 134.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       47 M     43:49  7:03 110/420   M45-49:13/36   68.4% 57/162 
 135.Charles Ortiz        N. Bergen,NJ       32 M     43:51  7:03 111/420   M30-34:19/90   61.7% N/A    
 136.Elizabeth Sabochik   New York,NY        30 F     43:52  7:04 25/217    F30-34:3/41    69.2% N/A    
 137.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         54 M U   43:54  7:04 112/420   M50-54:12/32   72.3% 28/162 
 138.Benny Tam            Harrison,NJ        29 M     43:55  7:04 113/420   M25-29:25/69   61.2% N/A    
 139.Joshua Buckner       Union City,NJ      36 M     43:57  7:04 114/420   M35-39:13/67   62.8% N/A    
 140.Charles Williams Jr. Jersey City,NJ     34 M     43:58  7:05 115/420   M30-34:20/90   62.1% N/A    
 141.Manuel Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     99 M     43:59  7:05 116/420   NO AGE                      
 142.Sean Palmer          Arlington,VA       33 M     44:00  7:05 117/420   M30-34:21/90   61.7% N/A    
 143.Jen Stevens          Point Pleasant ,NJ 39 F     44:01  7:05 26/217    F35-39:6/29    70.9% N/A    
 144.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         52 M U   44:07  7:06 118/420   M50-54:13/32   70.7% 44/162 
 145.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M U   44:15  7:07 119/420   M40-44:14/53   65.2% 69/162 
 146.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M U   44:18  7:08 120/420   M50-54:14/32   69.9% 51/162 
 147.George Jagodzinski   Somerville,MA      30 M     44:20  7:08 121/420   M30-34:22/90   60.7% N/A    
 148.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 66 M     44:22  7:08 122/420   M65-69:1/8     79.4% 7/162  
 149.Marcelo Castro       Teaneck,NJ         37 M     44:26  7:09 123/420   M35-39:14/67   62.5% N/A    
 150.Avinesh Sur          Jersey City,NJ     33 M     44:27  7:09 124/420   M30-34:23/90   61.1% N/A    
 151.Dennis Ng            Jersey City,NJ     27 M     44:30  7:10 125/420   M25-29:26/69   60.3% N/A    
 152.Jason Schuckle       Jersey City,NJ     37 M     44:33  7:10 126/420   M35-39:15/67   62.4% N/A    
 153.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M U   44:35  7:11 127/420   M40-44:15/53   64.2% 76/162 
 154.Daniel Roth          Hoboken,NJ         34 M     44:36  7:11 128/420   M30-34:24/90   61.2% N/A    
 155.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U   44:37  7:11 129/420   M50-54:15/32   70.5% 45/162 
 156.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        47 F U   44:39  7:11 27/217    F45-49:2/13    74.9% 9/ 69  
 157.Joe Ginis            Brooklyn,NY        42 M     44:48  7:13 130/420   M40-44:16/53   64.4% 73/162 
 158.Jason Walsh          Hoboken,NJ         30 M     44:50  7:13 131/420   M30-34:25/90   60.0% N/A    
 159.Jessica Reed         Weehawken,NJ       31 F     44:50  7:13 28/217    F30-34:4/41    67.7% N/A    
 160.David Ellis          East Hanover,NJ    34 M     44:51  7:13 132/420   M30-34:26/90   60.8% N/A    
 161.Desi Duncker         Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     44:53  7:13 133/420   M30-34:27/90   60.1% N/A    
 162.Jim Rife             Jersey City,NJ     45 M     44:53  7:13 134/420   M45-49:14/36   65.7% 66/162 
 163.Dominic Ferry        Verona,NJ          41 M     44:54  7:14 135/420   M40-44:17/53   63.8% 78/162 
 164.William Dietz        Brooklyn,NY        26 M     44:55  7:14 136/420   M25-29:27/69   59.8% N/A    
 165.Fabian Sinconegui    Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M     44:58  7:14 137/420   M40-44:18/53   64.6% 71/162 
 166.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U   44:59  7:14 138/420   M55-59:6/20    73.6% 25/162 
 167.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M U   45:00  7:15 139/420   M50-54:16/32   69.3% 53/162 
 168.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M U   45:05  7:15 140/420   M45-49:15/36   66.0% 63/162 
 169.Edward Taylor        Jersey City,NJ     25 M     45:07  7:16 141/420   M25-29:28/69   59.5% N/A    
 170.Harish Subramanian   Jersey City,NJ     28 M     45:08  7:16 142/420   M25-29:29/69   59.5% N/A    
 171.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           57 M     45:10  7:16 143/420   M55-59:7/20    72.0% 34/162 
 172.Anthony Arnone       Hoboken,NJ         33 M     45:13  7:17 144/420   M30-34:28/90   60.1% N/A    
 173.Christophe Carman    Bridgewater,NJ     26 M     45:17  7:17 145/420   M25-29:30/69   59.3% N/A    
 174.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     45:18  7:17 146/420   M35-39:16/67   61.3% N/A    
 175.Amanda Pisano        Smithtown,NY       24 F     45:26  7:19 29/217    F20-24:5/19    66.8% N/A    
 176.Dexter Morse         Jersey City,NJ     42 M     45:30  7:19 147/420   M40-44:19/53   63.4% 80/162 
 177.Richard Rosenthal    Jersey City,NJ     23 M     45:30  7:19 148/420   M20-24:11/25   59.0% N/A    
 178.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F U   45:31  7:20 30/217    F55-59:1/9     82.3% 4/ 69  
 179.Jaime Lefrak         Ny,NY              35 M     45:32  7:20 149/420   M35-39:17/67   60.2% N/A    
 180.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       39 M     45:40  7:21 150/420   M35-39:18/67   61.8% N/A    
 181.Adam Falk            Randolph,NJ        43 M     45:42  7:21 151/420   M40-44:20/53   63.6% 79/162 
 182.Alex Baranov         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     45:44  7:22 152/420   M35-39:19/67   60.8% N/A    
 183.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M U   45:47  7:22 153/420   M55-59:8/20    69.9% 50/162 
 184.David Silva          Woodridge,NJ       38 M U   45:53  7:23 154/420   M35-39:20/67   61.0% N/A    
 185.Tim Berry            Ridgewood,NJ       47 M     45:54  7:23 155/420   M45-49:16/36   65.3% 68/162 
 186.Wojciech Drewa       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     45:55  7:23 156/420   M35-39:21/67   60.1% N/A    
 187.David Bramwell       New Providence,NJ  43 M     45:59  7:24 157/420   M40-44:21/53   63.2% 82/162 
 188.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M U   46:01  7:24 158/420   M65-69:2/8     78.8% 11/162 
 189.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F U   46:03  7:25 31/217    F30-34:5/41    66.2% N/A    
 190.Robin Dawson         Princeton,NJ       45 M U   46:05  7:25 159/420   M45-49:17/36   64.0% 77/162 
 191.Martin Fitzpatrick   Bradley Beach,NJ   44 M     46:10  7:26 160/420   M40-44:22/53   63.4% 81/162 
 192.Mark Lipsits         Jersey City,NJ     36 M     46:12  7:26 161/420   M35-39:22/67   59.7% N/A    
 193.Philip Reamy Jr.     Bronx,NY           24 M     46:19  7:27 162/420   M20-24:12/25   58.0% N/A    
 194.Joseph Pannia        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     46:24  7:28 163/420   M25-29:31/69   57.9% N/A    
 195.Courtis Plaza        Maplewood,NJ       36 M     46:27  7:29 164/420   M35-39:23/67   59.4% N/A    
 196.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  50 M U   46:38  7:30 165/420   M50-54:17/32   65.8% 65/162 
 197.Rey Martin Osma      Clifton,NJ         23 M     46:45  7:31 166/420   M20-24:13/25   57.4% N/A    
 198.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        50 M U   46:48  7:32 167/420   M50-54:18/32   65.6% 67/162 
 199.Gabi Conte           Florham Park,NJ    32 M     46:55  7:33 168/420   M30-34:29/90   57.7% N/A    
 200.Emily Weprich        Jersey City,NJ     24 F     47:00  7:34 32/217    F20-24:6/19    64.5% N/A    
 201.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         71 M U   47:01  7:34 169/420   M70-74:1/2     79.0% 10/162 
 202.Baris Sarer          Hoboken,NJ         33 M     47:03  7:34 170/420   M30-34:30/90   57.7% N/A    
 203.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F U   47:05  7:35 33/217    F45-49:3/13    69.5% 17/ 69 
 204.Jules Moore          Staten Island,NY   27 M     47:06  7:35 171/420   M25-29:32/69   57.0% N/A    
 205.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      22 M U   47:11  7:36 172/420   M20-24:14/25   56.9% N/A    
 206.Pierre Armand        Hoboken,NJ         37 M     47:14  7:36 173/420   M35-39:24/67   58.8% N/A    
 207.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        49 M U   47:19  7:37 174/420   M45-49:18/36   64.4% 72/162 
 208.Fernando Rivera      Astoria,NY         46 M     47:24  7:38 175/420   M45-49:19/36   62.7% 84/162 
 209.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U   47:26  7:38 176/420   M40-44:23/53   60.3% 98/162 
 210.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      51 M U   47:28  7:38 177/420   M50-54:19/32   65.2% 70/162 
 211.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F U   47:30  7:39 34/217    F45-49:4/13    72.1% 12/ 69 
 212.Sean Shanahan        Mahwah,NJ          35 M     47:33  7:39 178/420   M35-39:25/67   57.7% N/A    
 213.Steven Fulop         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     47:33  7:39 179/420   M30-34:31/90   56.9% N/A    
 214.Matthew Hartsough    Ewing,NJ           24 M     47:37  7:40 180/420   M20-24:15/25   56.4% N/A    
 215.Makiko Oku           Jersey City,NJ     34 F     47:39  7:40 35/217    F30-34:6/41    64.1% N/A    
 216.John Thieroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M     47:40  7:40 181/420   M40-44:24/53   61.0% 91/162 
 217.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   33 F     47:40  7:40 36/217    F30-34:7/41    63.9% N/A    
 218.Jan Schrader         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     47:46  7:41 182/420   M25-29:33/69   56.2% N/A    
 220.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          32 M     47:48  7:42 183/420   M30-34:32/90   56.6% N/A    
 221.Itzhak Berenholz     Elizabeth,NJ       61 M     47:49  7:42 184/420   M60-64:4/8     70.4% 46/162 
 222.Lara Kail            New York,NY        32 F     47:51  7:42 37/217    F30-34:8/41    63.6% N/A    
 223.Anthony Deros        Bayonne,NJ         48 M     47:52  7:42 185/420   M45-49:20/36   63.1% 83/162 
 224.Gilbert Morales      New York,NY        36 M     47:55  7:43 186/420   M35-39:26/67   57.6% N/A    
 225.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     47:59  7:43 187/420   M55-59:9/20    66.7% 60/162 
 226.Keith Woods          Verona,NJ          39 M     48:00  7:43 188/420   M35-39:27/67   58.8% N/A    
 227.Trevor Scotland      Brooklyn,NY        38 M     48:03  7:44 189/420   M35-39:28/67   58.3% N/A    
 228.Scott Krompinger     Hoboken,NJ         27 M     48:05  7:44 190/420   M25-29:34/69   55.8% N/A    
 229.Andrew Bott          Jersey City,NJ     41 M     48:06  7:44 191/420   M40-44:25/53   59.5% 103/162
 230.Kevin Gannon         Hoboken,NJ         36 M     48:15  7:46 192/420   M35-39:29/67   57.2% N/A    
 231.David Allweiss       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     48:19  7:47 193/420   M35-39:30/67   57.1% N/A    
 232.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F U   48:21  7:47 38/217    F45-49:5/13    67.7% 20/ 69 
 233.Jean Valles          Jersey City,NJ     37 M     48:21  7:47 194/420   M35-39:31/67   57.5% N/A    
 234.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M U   48:23  7:47 195/420   M65-69:3/8     72.2% 31/162 
 235.Jason Stull          Morristown,NJ      31 M     48:26  7:48 196/420   M30-34:33/90   55.7% N/A    
 236.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           44 M     48:28  7:48 197/420   M40-44:26/53   60.4% 96/162 
 237.Dennis Mc Nerney     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       42 M     48:28  7:48 198/420   M40-44:27/53   59.5% 102/162
 238.Jonathan Buckner     Hoboken,NJ         34 M     48:29  7:48 199/420   M30-34:34/90   56.3% N/A    
 239.Karthik Mani         Jersey City,NJ     30 M     48:29  7:48 200/420   M30-34:35/90   55.5% N/A    
 240.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     46 M     48:30  7:48 201/420   M45-49:21/36   61.3% 90/162 
 241.Alison Kaspersetz    West New York,NJ   32 F     48:30  7:48 39/217    F30-34:9/41    62.7% N/A    
 242.Labeja Nyeko         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     48:38  7:50 202/420   M30-34:36/90   55.5% N/A    
 243.Robert Schmidt       Hoboken,NJ         99 M     48:41  7:50 203/420   NO AGE                      
 244.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F U   48:41  7:50 40/217    F35-39:7/29    64.1% N/A    
 245.Julio Rodriguez      Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M     48:43  7:50 204/420   M40-44:28/53   59.6% 101/162
 246.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       49 F U   48:44  7:51 41/217    F45-49:6/13    70.3% 13/ 69 
 247.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     56 M     48:44  7:51 205/420   M55-59:10/20   66.2% 62/162 
 248.Kyle Bevilacqua      Jersey City,NJ     24 M     48:45  7:51 206/420   M20-24:16/25   55.1% N/A    
 249.Eva Fisher           New York,NJ        49 F     48:45  7:51 42/217    F45-49:7/13    70.3% 14/ 69 
 250.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F U   48:45  7:51 43/217    F60-64:1/5     81.3% 5/ 69  
 251.Daniel Githinji      Manchester,CT      21 M     48:49  7:51 207/420   M20-24:17/25   55.2% N/A    
 252.Jeff Maiore          Hoboken,NJ         39 M     48:51  7:52 208/420   M35-39:32/67   57.7% N/A    
 253.Kerri Devaney        Ny,NY              35 F     48:51  7:52 44/217    F35-39:8/29    62.7% N/A    
 254.Sean Fenton          Hoboken,NJ         29 M     48:52  7:52 209/420   M25-29:35/69   55.0% N/A    
 255.Jennifer Creaturo    Woodbridge,NJ      26 F     48:54  7:52 45/217    F25-29:9/56    62.0% N/A    
 256.David Knickerbocker  New York,NY        32 M     48:54  7:52 210/420   M30-34:37/90   55.3% N/A    
 257.Gregg Kohlbecker     Little Silver,NJ   53 M     48:54  7:52 211/420   M50-54:20/32   64.3% 75/162 
 258.Rebecca Molnar       Maplewood,NJ       27 F     48:56  7:53 46/217    F25-29:10/56   62.0% N/A    
 259.Sebastien Roder      Jersey City,NJ     29 M     49:01  7:53 212/420   M25-29:36/69   54.8% N/A    
 260.Peter Gilmore        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     49:01  7:53 213/420   M30-34:38/90   55.0% N/A    
 261.Christian Focacci    Clifton,NJ         25 M     49:06  7:54 214/420   M25-29:37/69   54.7% N/A    
 262.Lisa Garrone         New York,NY        42 F     49:06  7:54 47/217    F40-44:4/26    64.9% 25/ 69 
 263.Dean Wewetzer        Newport News,VA    50 M U   49:06  7:54 215/420   M50-54:21/32   62.5% 86/162 
 264.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   49:10  7:55 216/420   M45-49:22/36   61.4% 89/162 
 265.Dennis Garcia        Lincoln Pk.,NJ     34 M     49:13  7:55 217/420   M30-34:39/90   55.4% N/A    
 266.Sheba Wright         New York,NY        27 F U   49:15  7:56 48/217    F25-29:11/56   61.6% N/A    
 267.David Rodriguez      Rahway,NJ          32 M     49:15  7:56 218/420   M30-34:40/90   54.9% N/A    
 268.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F U   49:15  7:56 49/217    F40-44:5/26    65.3% 24/ 69 
 269.Marquel Clark        Staten Island,NY   39 F     49:15  7:56 50/217    F35-39:9/29    63.4% N/A    
 270.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          29 M U   49:17  7:56 219/420   M25-29:38/69   54.5% N/A    
 271.Jonathan Gallagher   Jersey City,NJ     25 M     49:17  7:56 220/420   M25-29:39/69   54.5% N/A    
 272.Daniel Colluccio     Branchburg,NJ      26 M     49:25  7:57 221/420   M25-29:40/69   54.3% N/A    
 273.Seyon Park           West New York,NJ   31 M     49:28  7:58 222/420   M30-34:41/90   54.5% N/A    
 274.Abhinav Singhal      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     49:29  7:58 223/420   M25-29:41/69   54.3% N/A    
 275.Paul Nelson          Brooklyn,NY        38 M     49:29  7:58 224/420   M35-39:33/67   56.6% N/A    
 276.Bill Morgan          Jersey City,NJ     41 M     49:35  7:59 225/420   M40-44:29/53   57.7% 107/162

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 277.Anna Thornhill       Ny,NY              68 F U   49:40  8:00 51/217    F65-69:1/2     90.0% 1/ 69  
 278.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U   49:48  8:01 226/420   M65-69:4/8     70.8% 42/162 
 279.Milton Velez         Rahway,NJ          30 M     49:52  8:02 227/420   M30-34:42/90   54.0% N/A    
 280.Karen Mc Intrye      Jersey City,NJ     42 F     49:58  8:02 52/217    F40-44:6/26    63.8% 26/ 69 
 281.Brian Tortorella     Hoboken,NJ         33 M     49:59  8:03 228/420   M30-34:43/90   54.3% N/A    
 282.Michael Monoti       Waldwick,NJ        32 M     50:03  8:03 229/420   M30-34:44/90   54.1% N/A    
 283.Carrie Kile          Hoboken,NJ         27 F     50:07  8:04 53/217    F25-29:12/56   60.5% N/A    
 284.Daniel Pale          Hoboken,NJ         34 M     50:07  8:04 230/420   M30-34:45/90   54.4% N/A    
 285.Christina Lee        New York,NY        26 F     50:13  8:05 54/217    F25-29:13/56   60.4% N/A    
 286.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       38 F U   50:21  8:06 55/217    F35-39:10/29   61.7% N/A    
 287.Courtis Plaza        Maplewood,NJ       36 M     50:23  8:07 231/420   M35-39:34/67   54.8% N/A    
 288.Ryan Taylor          Union City,NJ      26 M     50:26  8:07 232/420   M25-29:42/69   53.2% N/A    
 289.Stephen Kim          Flushing,NY        32 M     50:27  8:07 233/420   M30-34:46/90   53.6% N/A    
 290.Jessica Lau          Highland Park,NJ   25 F     50:30  8:08 56/217    F25-29:14/56   60.1% N/A    
 291.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          32 M     50:30  8:08 234/420   M30-34:47/90   53.6% N/A    
 292.Benjamin Thomas      Jersey City,NJ     29 M     50:30  8:08 235/420   M25-29:43/69   53.2% N/A    
 293.Isaura Duarte        Jersey City,NJ     40 F     50:41  8:09 57/217    F40-44:7/26    62.0% 31/ 69 
 294.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     55 F     50:45  8:10 58/217    F55-59:2/9     72.9% 11/ 69 
 295.Thomas Calabrese     Parlin,NJ          43 M U   50:47  8:10 236/420   M40-44:30/53   57.2% 111/162
 296.Suman Telesphonre    Dover,NJ           43 M     50:48  8:11 237/420   M40-44:31/53   57.2% 110/162
 297.Luc Peterson         Princeton,NJ       24 M     50:54  8:11 238/420   M20-24:18/25   52.8% N/A    
 298.Yeon Benkovitz       Jersey City,NJ     36 F     50:54  8:11 59/217    F35-39:11/29   60.4% N/A    
 299.Laieefah Jackson     ,                  33 F     50:58  8:12 60/217    F30-34:10/41   59.8% N/A    
 300.Kyle Spencer         N. Plainfield,NJ   37 M     50:58  8:12 239/420   M35-39:35/67   54.5% N/A    
 301.Craig Mc Millon      ,                  35 M     50:58  8:12 240/420   M35-39:36/67   53.8% N/A    
 302.Utpal Bhatt          Jersey City,NJ     38 M     51:08  8:14 241/420   M35-39:37/67   54.7% N/A    
 303.Hamed Sahari         Jersey City,NJ     48 M     51:08  8:14 242/420   M45-49:23/36   59.1% 104/162
 304.Joseph Cabral        Chatham,NJ         99 M U   51:08  8:14 243/420   NO AGE                      
 305.Jen Mutch            Jersey City,NJ     42 F     51:18  8:15 61/217    F40-44:8/26    62.1% 30/ 69 
 306.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         55 M U   51:18  8:15 244/420   M55-59:11/20   62.3% 87/162 
 307.Jessica Sullivan     Nutley,NJ          29 F     51:22  8:16 62/217    F25-29:15/56   59.1% N/A    
 308.Diana Heidenreich    Hauppauge,NY       35 F     51:26  8:17 63/217    F35-39:12/29   59.6% N/A    
 309.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M U   51:29  8:17 245/420   M55-59:12/20   64.3% 74/162 
 310.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          48 M     51:30  8:17 246/420   M45-49:24/36   58.7% 106/162
 311.Richard Hornby       Hoboken,NJ         30 M     51:39  8:19 247/420   M30-34:48/90   52.1% N/A    
 312.Anthony Urbano       Jersey City,NJ     24 M     51:41  8:19 248/420   M20-24:19/25   52.0% N/A    
 313.Cal Cahill           Congers,NY         42 M     51:44  8:20 249/420   M40-44:32/53   55.7% 120/162
 314.Shawn Gertler        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     51:49  8:20 250/420   M30-34:49/90   52.2% N/A    
 315.Ssellesset Sanchez   Newark,NJ          48 F     51:51  8:21 64/217    F45-49:8/13    65.3% 23/ 69 
 316.William Connolly     Maplewood,NJ       42 M     51:52  8:21 251/420   M40-44:33/53   55.6% 121/162
 317.Rob Jaegar           Marlboro,NJ        42 M     52:04  8:23 252/420   M40-44:34/53   55.4% 122/162
 318.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     47 M     52:06  8:23 253/420   M45-49:25/36   57.5% 108/162
 319.Peter Wilson         Rutherford,NJ      33 M     52:08  8:23 254/420   M30-34:50/90   52.1% N/A    
 320.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F U   52:11  8:24 65/217    F60-64:2/5     77.0% 8/ 69  
 321.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         54 M     52:13  8:24 255/420   M50-54:22/32   60.7% 93/162 
 322.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U   52:18  8:25 66/217    F45-49:9/13    63.2% 27/ 69 
 323.Beth Dexter          Bronxville,NY      33 F     52:19  8:25 67/217    F30-34:11/41   58.2% N/A    
 324.Kenneth Oriwa        Clifton,NJ         37 M     52:21  8:25 256/420   M35-39:38/67   53.1% N/A    
 325.John Martin          Jersey City,NJ     25 M     52:22  8:26 257/420   M25-29:44/69   51.3% N/A    
 326.Luis Malave          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     52:26  8:26 258/420   M30-34:51/90   51.5% N/A    
 327.Joclyn La Polla      Cliffside Park,NJ  46 M     52:31  8:27 259/420   M45-49:26/36   56.6% 114/162
 328.Justin Edenbaum      Hoboken,NJ         30 M     52:31  8:27 260/420   M30-34:52/90   51.3% N/A    
 329.Brian Bremner        New York,NY        31 M     52:32  8:27 261/420   M30-34:53/90   51.4% N/A    
 330.Nathan Fanst         Jersey City,NJ     29 M     52:33  8:27 262/420   M25-29:45/69   51.1% N/A    
 331.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F U   52:33  8:27 68/217    F50-54:1/11    67.7% 19/ 69 
 332.Ronald Calhoun       Newark,NJ          45 M     52:33  8:27 263/420   M45-49:27/36   56.2% 118/162
 333.Seth Lieberman       Ny,NY              31 M     52:34  8:28 264/420   M30-34:54/90   51.3% N/A    
 334.George Gustines      New York,NY        38 M     52:39  8:28 265/420   M35-39:39/67   53.2% N/A    
 335.Robert Comello       Edison,NJ          38 M     52:41  8:29 266/420   M35-39:40/67   53.1% N/A    
 336.Jawaharlal Kodamala  Woodbridge,NJ      37 M U   52:42  8:29 267/420   M35-39:41/67   52.7% N/A    
 337.Hubert Ruiz          Jersey City,NJ     33 M     52:45  8:29 268/420   M30-34:55/90   51.5% N/A    
 338.Michael Giuffre      Hoboken,NJ         24 M     52:47  8:30 269/420   M20-24:20/25   50.9% N/A    
 339.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      34 M U   52:48  8:30 270/420   M30-34:56/90   51.7% N/A    
 340.Eugene Kim           Jersey City,NJ     26 M     52:56  8:31 271/420   M25-29:46/69   50.7% N/A    
 341.Susanta Sahu         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     52:57  8:31 272/420   M30-34:57/90   51.0% N/A    
 342.Juan Fernandez       Carolina,PR        47 M U   52:58  8:31 273/420   M45-49:28/36   56.6% 113/162
 343.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       59 M     52:58  8:31 274/420   M55-59:13/20   62.5% 85/162 
 344.Shujun Lu            Jersey City,NJ     36 M     53:03  8:32 275/420   M35-39:42/67   52.0% N/A    
 345.Thomas Tarnow        Union,NJ           33 M U   53:06  8:33 276/420   M30-34:58/90   51.2% N/A    
 346.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U   53:07  8:33 69/217    F55-59:3/9     69.6% 16/ 69 
 347.Michael Simeone      Newton,NJ          33 M     53:09  8:33 277/420   M30-34:59/90   51.1% N/A    
 348.Joanna Andujar       Jersey City,NJ     32 F     53:09  8:33 70/217    F30-34:12/41   57.2% N/A    
 349.Franklin Delacruz    Jersey City,NJ     33 M     53:09  8:33 278/420   M30-34:60/90   51.1% N/A    
 350.Troy Dreier          Jersey City,NJ     39 M     53:15  8:34 279/420   M35-39:43/67   53.0% N/A    
 351.Maria Gorlatova      Jersey City,NJ     26 F     53:16  8:34 71/217    F25-29:16/56   56.9% N/A    
 352.Erctas Gerda         Passaic,NJ         25 M     53:18  8:35 280/420   M25-29:47/69   50.4% N/A    
 353.Helen Rosario        Passaic,NJ         31 F     53:18  8:35 72/217    F30-34:13/41   57.0% N/A    
 354.Frank Spinillo       Graham,NC          55 M     53:21  8:35 281/420   M55-59:14/20   60.0% 100/162
 355.Mary Catuadella      Morganville,NJ     41 F     53:22  8:35 73/217    F40-44:9/26    59.3% 38/ 69 
 356.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F U   53:24  8:36 74/217    F55-59:4/9     69.3% 18/ 69 
 357.Brian Sullivan       Nutley,NJ          30 M     53:26  8:36 282/420   M30-34:61/90   50.4% N/A    
 358.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F U   53:26  8:36 75/217    F50-54:2/11    67.4% 21/ 69 
 359.Erin O'connell       Jersey City,NJ     33 F     53:28  8:36 76/217    F30-34:14/41   57.0% N/A    
 360.Adam Balgach         Hoboken,NJ         27 M     53:29  8:36 283/420   M25-29:48/69   50.2% N/A    
 361.Jim Dacanay          N. Bergen,NJ       37 M     53:30  8:37 284/420   M35-39:44/67   51.9% N/A    
 362.Wendy Penman         Morristown,NJ      24 F     53:30  8:37 77/217    F20-24:7/19    56.7% N/A    
 363.Chris Kehoe          Allendale,NJ       43 M U   53:30  8:37 285/420   M40-44:35/53   54.3% 124/162
 364.Jason Min            Englewood Cliff,NJ 32 M     53:32  8:37 286/420   M30-34:62/90   50.5% N/A    
 365.Kathleen Mikulski    Hoboken,NJ         31 F     53:32  8:37 78/217    F30-34:15/41   56.7% N/A    
 366.Katsumi Hine         Jersey City,NJ     42 M     53:35  8:37 287/420   M40-44:36/53   53.8% 125/162
 367.Nicole Von Reibnitz  Jersey City,NJ     28 F     53:36  8:38 79/217    F25-29:17/56   56.6% N/A    
 368.Keith Gilbertson     Hoboken,NJ         27 M     53:37  8:38 288/420   M25-29:49/69   50.1% N/A    
 369.Bernadette Boyle     Brooklyn,NY        35 F     53:37  8:38 80/217    F35-39:13/29   57.2% N/A    
 370.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        76 M U   53:39  8:38 289/420   M75-89:1/3     74.8% 22/162 
 371.Medine Gul Sinconegu Cliffside Park,NJ  42 F     53:42  8:39 81/217    F40-44:10/26   59.4% 37/ 69 
 372.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     48 M     53:43  8:39 290/420   M45-49:29/36   56.2% 119/162
 373.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F U   53:44  8:39 82/217    F70-74:1/1     88.9% 3/ 69  
 374.Chris Denigris       Jersey City,NJ     26 M     53:46  8:39 291/420   M25-29:50/69   49.9% N/A    
 375.John Latino          Rutherford,NJ      33 M     53:53  8:40 292/420   M30-34:63/90   50.4% N/A    
 376.Aniruddha Pimpalkhar Jersey City,NJ     27 M     53:54  8:40 293/420   M25-29:51/69   49.8% N/A    
 377.Jim Dillon           Brick,NJ           41 M     53:55  8:41 294/420   M40-44:37/53   53.1% 128/162
 378.Liz Wenslauskas      Toms River,NJ      40 F U   53:55  8:41 83/217    F40-44:11/26   58.3% 41/ 69 
 379.Jaime Morales        Bayonne,NJ         42 M     54:04  8:42 295/420   M40-44:38/53   53.3% 126/162
 380.Etan Orfane          Jersey City,NJ     28 M     54:08  8:43 296/420   M25-29:52/69   49.6% N/A    
 381.Adam Gilbert         Jersey City,NJ     29 M     54:16  8:44 297/420   M25-29:53/69   49.5% N/A    
 382.Lauren Ritacco       Morristown,NJ      29 F     54:18  8:44 84/217    F25-29:18/56   55.9% N/A    
 383.James Morris         Jersey City,NJ     28 M     54:19  8:44 298/420   M25-29:54/69   49.4% N/A    
 384.Ricardo Capanema     Jersey City,NJ     33 M     54:22  8:45 299/420   M30-34:64/90   50.0% N/A    
 385.Sang Yeun Shim       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     54:25  8:45 300/420   M35-39:45/67   50.7% N/A    
 386.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F U   54:30  8:46 85/217    F55-59:5/9     69.7% 15/ 69 
 387.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          51 M U   54:33  8:47 301/420   M50-54:23/32   56.7% 112/162
 388.Hara Sahani          Somerville,NJ      30 M     54:34  8:47 302/420   M30-34:65/90   49.3% N/A    
 389.William Laventhal    Jersey City,NJ     29 M     54:35  8:47 303/420   M25-29:55/69   49.2% N/A    
 390.Tamara Caceres       Hightstown,NJ      25 F     54:37  8:47 86/217    F25-29:19/56   55.5% N/A    
 391.Jessica Denigris     Wayne,NJ           17 F     54:38  8:48 87/217    F 1-19:2/3     56.7% N/A    
 392.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   41 F     54:38  8:48 88/217    F40-44:12/26   57.9% 44/ 69 
 393.Manuel Vasquez       Jersey City,NJ     42 M     54:38  8:48 304/420   M40-44:39/53   52.8% 129/162
 394.Mario Paz            Rockaway,NJ        35 M     54:39  8:48 305/420   M35-39:46/67   50.2% N/A    
 395.Advali Sane          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     54:41  8:48 306/420   M25-29:56/69   49.1% N/A    
 396.Meghan Kane          Hoboken,NJ         24 F     54:42  8:48 89/217    F20-24:8/19    55.5% N/A    
 397.Tristan Springmeyer  Jersey City,NJ     31 M     54:42  8:48 307/420   M30-34:66/90   49.3% N/A    
 398.Robert Both          Wall,NJ            59 M     54:50  8:49 308/420   M55-59:15/20   60.4% 97/162 
 399.Robert Janukowicz    Livingston,NJ      56 M     54:50  8:49 309/420   M55-59:16/20   58.8% 105/162
 400.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         53 M     54:52  8:50 310/420   M50-54:24/32   57.3% 109/162
 401.Alex Dacanay         N. Bergen,NJ       99 M     54:54  8:50 311/420   NO AGE                      
 402.Sebastien Devaux     Jersey City,NJ     37 M     54:54  8:50 312/420   M35-39:47/67   50.6% N/A    
 403.Katherine Khan       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     54:55  8:50 90/217    F25-29:20/56   55.2% N/A    
 404.Hannah Vanek         Brooklyn,NY        26 F     54:56  8:50 91/217    F25-29:21/56   55.2% N/A    
 405.Amy Silberman        Gillette,NJ        31 F     54:56  8:50 92/217    F30-34:16/41   55.3% N/A    
 406.Emily Newman         Jersey City,NJ     34 F     54:58  8:51 93/217    F30-34:17/41   55.6% N/A    
 407.Mark Leyrer          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     54:59  8:51 313/420   M25-29:57/69   48.8% N/A    
 408.Robyn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 F     55:05  8:52 94/217    F50-54:3/11    66.3% 22/ 69 
 409.Tricia King          Jersey City,NJ     26 F     55:11  8:53 95/217    F25-29:22/56   55.0% N/A    
 410.Jonathan Gluckman    Jersey City,NJ     32 M     55:11  8:53 314/420   M30-34:67/90   49.0% N/A    
 411.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M U   55:13  8:53 315/420   M60-64:5/8     61.5% 88/162 
 412.Rachel Nobel         Forest Hills,NY    25 F     55:19  8:54 96/217    F25-29:23/56   54.8% N/A    
 413.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         52 M     55:22  8:55 316/420   M50-54:25/32   56.4% 116/162
 414.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      39 M     55:22  8:55 317/420   M35-39:48/67   50.9% N/A    
 415.Jeff Bischak         Montclair,NJ       33 M     55:24  8:55 318/420   M30-34:68/90   49.0% N/A    
 416.Chris Antoniades     New York,NY        34 M     55:33  8:56 319/420   M30-34:69/90   49.1% N/A    
 417.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U   55:38  8:57 97/217    F30-34:18/41   54.8% N/A    
 418.Mei Guan             Jersey City,NJ     30 F     55:40  8:58 98/217    F30-34:19/41   54.5% N/A    
 419.Hassan David         Kearny,NJ          43 M     55:43  8:58 320/420   M40-44:40/53   52.2% 130/162
 420.Siddharth Saran      Secaucus,NJ        34 M     55:45  8:58 321/420   M30-34:70/90   48.9% N/A    
 421.Emiko Kudo           Jersey City,NJ     32 F     55:47  8:59 99/217    F30-34:20/41   54.5% N/A    
 422.Shailendra Kumar     Jersey City,NJ     33 M     55:48  8:59 322/420   M30-34:71/90   48.7% N/A    
 423.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     43 M     55:49  8:59 323/420   M40-44:41/53   52.1% 132/162
 424.Paula Keung          Jersey City,NJ     35 F     55:49  8:59 100/217   F35-39:14/29   54.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 425.Piyush Agrawal       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     55:53  9:00 324/420   M30-34:72/90   48.4% N/A    
 426.Alison Maiore        Hoboken,NJ         27 F     55:53  9:00 101/217   F25-29:24/56   54.3% N/A    
 427.Lauren Tortorete     Jersey City,NJ     32 F     55:53  9:00 102/217   F30-34:21/41   54.4% N/A    
 428.Meri Clark           Amherst,MA         35 F     55:57  9:00 103/217   F35-39:15/29   54.8% N/A    
 429.Susan Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         44 F     55:58  9:00 104/217   F40-44:13/26   57.9% 43/ 69 
 430.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     39 F U   55:59  9:01 105/217   F35-39:16/29   55.8% N/A    
 431.George Grosso        Hamilton,NJ        62 M U   56:00  9:01 325/420   M60-64:6/8     60.7% 94/162 
 432.Frank Cardillo       Hoboken,NJ         54 M     56:06  9:02 326/420   M50-54:26/32   56.5% 115/162
 433.Suresh Rudrabhaltla  Jersey City,NJ     33 M     56:14  9:03 327/420   M30-34:73/90   48.3% N/A    
 434.Aaron Snodgrass      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     56:14  9:03 328/420   M35-39:49/67   49.4% N/A    
 435.Adam Winters         Edgewater,NJ       38 M     56:14  9:03 329/420   M35-39:50/67   49.8% N/A    
 436.Arden Canecchia      Jersey City,NE     35 M     56:14  9:03 330/420   M35-39:51/67   48.8% N/A    
 437.Carly Depolo         Wall,NJ            31 F     56:15  9:03 106/217   F30-34:22/41   54.0% N/A    
 438.Todd Olsen           North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     56:19  9:04 331/420   M35-39:52/67   49.3% N/A    
 439.Connie Lu            Edgewater,NJ       31 F     56:23  9:04 107/217   F30-34:23/41   53.9% N/A    
 440.Craig Shadbolt       Caldwell,NJ        51 M     56:26  9:05 332/420   M50-54:27/32   54.8% 123/162
 441.Lisa Usherovich      Hoboken,NJ         27 F     56:30  9:06 108/217   F25-29:25/56   53.7% N/A    
 442.Minhaj Khan          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     56:41  9:07 333/420   M25-29:58/69   47.4% N/A    
 443.Ying Zhang           Jersey City,NJ     33 F     56:47  9:08 109/217   F30-34:24/41   53.7% N/A    
 444.Aimee Stull          Gladstone,NJ       33 F     56:49  9:09 110/217   F30-34:25/41   53.6% N/A    
 445.Murali Gopal         Jersey City,NJ     41 M     56:51  9:09 334/420   M40-44:42/53   50.4% 137/162
 446.Alexander Newbold    New York,NY        33 M     56:57  9:10 335/420   M30-34:74/90   47.7% N/A    
 447.Kimci Iadanza        Hoboken,NJ         36 F     56:57  9:10 111/217   F35-39:17/29   54.0% N/A    
 448.Scott Carlson        Parsippany,NJ      35 M     56:58  9:10 336/420   M35-39:53/67   48.2% N/A    
 449.Katherine Bands      New York,NY        22 F     57:00  9:10 112/217   F20-24:9/19    53.2% N/A    
 450.Stephanie Rager      Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F     57:03  9:11 113/217   F30-34:26/41   53.2% N/A    
 451.Keiko Rife =         Jersey City,NJ     44 F     57:04  9:11 114/217   F40-44:14/26   56.8% 45/ 69 
 452.Caroline Golomb      N. Arlington,NJ    32 F     57:04  9:11 115/217   F30-34:27/41   53.3% N/A    
 453.Romel Espinel        Hoboken,NJ         39 M     57:10  9:12 337/420   M35-39:54/67   49.3% N/A    
 454.Michael Ryan         Jersey City,NJ     34 M     57:13  9:12 338/420   M30-34:75/90   47.7% N/A    
 455.Matt Fisher          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     57:18  9:13 339/420   M30-34:76/90   47.1% N/A    
 456.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F U   57:20  9:14 116/217   F50-54:4/11    60.5% 34/ 69 
 457.Sergio Ladera        Allendale,NJ       34 M     57:25  9:14 340/420   M30-34:77/90   47.5% N/A    
 458.Abby Hildebrand      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     57:28  9:15 117/217   F25-29:26/56   52.8% N/A    
 459.Agnes Kotwica        Weehawken,NJ       25 F     57:29  9:15 118/217   F25-29:27/56   52.8% N/A    
 460.Jennie Griglio       Bridgewater,NJ     20 F     57:30  9:15 119/217   F20-24:10/19   52.8% N/A    
 461.Min Kim              New York,NY        26 M     57:31  9:15 341/420   M25-29:59/69   46.7% N/A    
 462.Bob Collins          Secaucus,NJ        41 M     57:35  9:16 342/420   M40-44:43/53   49.7% 139/162
 463.Kevin Drennan        Hamilton,NJ        29 M     57:37  9:16 343/420   M25-29:60/69   46.6% N/A    
 464.Kristin Francisco    Jersey City,NJ     25 F     57:42  9:17 120/217   F25-29:28/56   52.6% N/A    
 465.Dori Sabik           Old Bridge,NJ      45 F     57:44  9:17 121/217   F45-49:10/13   56.7% 46/ 69 
 466.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M U   57:47  9:18 344/420   M75-89:2/3     70.8% 43/162 
 467.Robert Clark         Staten Island,NY   47 M     57:47  9:18 345/420   M45-49:30/36   51.9% 133/162
 468.Alan Rothschild      Monroe Twp.,NJ     57 M     57:49  9:18 346/420   M55-59:17/20   56.3% 117/162
 469.Tara Foley           Bronx,NY           37 F     57:53  9:19 122/217   F35-39:18/29   53.4% N/A    
 470.Kristin Muir         Wayne,NJ           28 F U   57:59  9:20 123/217   F25-29:29/56   52.3% N/A    
 471.Jeffrey Ehrlich      Montclair,NJ       35 M     58:00  9:20 347/420   M35-39:55/67   47.3% N/A    
 472.Kevin Clunis         Jersey City,NJ     41 M     58:01  9:20 348/420   M40-44:44/53   49.3% 143/162
 473.Richard Araya Jr     Ozone Park,NY      14 M     58:01  9:20 349/420   M 1-19:2/2     50.9% N/A    
 474.Robert Diaz          Jamaica,NY         27 M     58:03  9:21 350/420   M25-29:61/69   46.3% N/A    
 475.Margaret Barwikowski Parlin,NJ          23 F     58:05  9:21 124/217   F20-24:11/19   52.2% N/A    
 476.Dave Montegari       Jc,NJ              27 M     58:08  9:21 351/420   M25-29:62/69   46.2% N/A    
 477.Jeff Mangaser        Tenafly,NJ         45 M     58:09  9:22 352/420   M45-49:31/36   50.7% 136/162
 478.Scott Hines          New York,NY        26 M     58:10  9:22 353/420   M25-29:63/69   46.2% N/A    
 479.Jeananne Mc Fadden   Jersey City,NJ     52 F     58:15  9:22 125/217   F50-54:5/11    61.1% 32/ 69 
 480.Anand Pathuri        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58:16  9:23 354/420   M30-34:78/90   46.4% N/A    
 481.Christina Vassallo   Jersey City,NJ     28 F     58:16  9:23 126/217   F25-29:30/56   52.1% N/A    
 482.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M U   58:23  9:24 355/420   M65-69:5/8     60.9% 92/162 
 483.Joseph Pullaro       Franklin Lakes,NJ  66 M     58:24  9:24 356/420   M65-69:6/8     60.3% 99/162 
 484.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F U   58:25  9:24 127/217   F50-54:6/11    59.4% 36/ 69 
 485.Audrey Marzan        Belleville,NJ      43 F     58:31  9:25 128/217   F40-44:15/26   54.9% 48/ 69 
 486.Yvonne Manns         Jersey City,NJ     42 F     58:33  9:25 129/217   F40-44:16/26   54.4% 50/ 69 
 487.Juan Mejia           Belleville,NJ      43 M     58:34  9:26 357/420   M40-44:45/53   49.6% 140/162
 488.Shari Kleiman        Hillsborough,NJ    22 F     58:35  9:26 130/217   F20-24:12/19   51.8% N/A    
 489.Jill Reilley         Manville,NJ        27 F     58:36  9:26 131/217   F25-29:31/56   51.8% N/A    
 490.Jorge Rios           North Bergen,NJ    30 M     58:36  9:26 358/420   M30-34:79/90   45.9% N/A    
 491.Yuliya Priporina-gom Manalapan,NJ       39 F     58:44  9:27 132/217   F35-39:19/29   53.2% N/A    
 492.Jamie Bredahl        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F     58:53  9:29 133/217   F25-29:32/56   51.5% N/A    
 493.Sandra Lee           New York,NY        31 F     58:53  9:29 134/217   F30-34:28/41   51.6% N/A    
 494.Justen Nies          Newfoundland,NJ    33 M     58:54  9:29 359/420   M30-34:80/90   46.1% N/A    
 495.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        50 M U   58:58  9:29 360/420   M50-54:28/32   52.1% 131/162
 496.Stacey Ferry         Caldwell,NJ        37 F     59:03  9:30 135/217   F35-39:20/29   52.3% N/A    
 497.Sam Hitzel           Westfield,NJ       42 M     59:05  9:31 361/420   M40-44:46/53   48.8% 147/162
 498.Jennifer Wasky       West Orange,NJ     42 F     59:06  9:31 136/217   F40-44:17/26   53.9% 52/ 69 
 499.Vincent Deneziano    ,                  49 M     59:09  9:31 362/420   M45-49:32/36   51.5% 135/162
 500.Zaida Jones          Dunellen,NJ        37 F     59:09  9:31 137/217   F35-39:21/29   52.2% N/A    
 501.Joe Tabalchman       Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     59:09  9:31 363/420   M30-34:81/90   45.7% N/A    
 504.Vivek Patankar       Edison,NJ          42 M     59:17  9:32 364/420   M40-44:47/53   48.6% 149/162
 505.Steve Vilchinsky     Madison,NJ         45 M     59:20  9:33 365/420   M45-49:33/36   49.7% 138/162
 506.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M U   59:22  9:33 366/420   M65-69:7/8     60.5% 95/162 
 507.Mitchell Huang       Hoboken,NJ         36 M     59:24  9:34 367/420   M35-39:56/67   46.5% N/A    
 508.Mary Ellen Valverde  Bayonne,NJ         30 F     59:24  9:34 138/217   F30-34:29/41   51.1% N/A    
 509.Jacqueline Del Pino  Haskell,NJ         32 F     59:25  9:34 139/217   F30-34:30/41   51.2% N/A    
 510.Vinay Karle          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     59:30  9:35 368/420   M30-34:82/90   45.5% N/A    
 511.Lindsey Stoffel      Hoboken,NJ         24 F     59:36  9:36 140/217   F20-24:13/19   50.9% N/A    
 512.Lizzy Hayashida      New York,NY        24 F     59:38  9:36 141/217   F20-24:14/19   50.9% N/A    
 513.Tracy Yip            Hoboken,NJ         25 F     59:39  9:36 142/217   F25-29:33/56   50.9% N/A    
 514.Becky Hughes         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     59:40  9:36 143/217   F25-29:34/56   50.8% N/A    
 515.Erin Mattson         Wenonah,NJ         27 F     59:47  9:37 144/217   F25-29:35/56   50.7% N/A    
 516.Greg Gibbs           Jersey City,NJ     41 M     59:48  9:37 369/420   M40-44:48/53   47.9% 153/162
 517.Christine Polidoro   Union,NJ           27 F     59:50  9:38 145/217   F25-29:36/56   50.7% N/A    
 518.Adam Baker           Brooklyn,NY        99 M     59:50  9:38 370/420   NO AGE                      
 519.Rajveen Marohit      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     59:53  9:38 371/420   M35-39:57/67   46.4% N/A    
 520.Lanny Mcwilliams     Mendham,NJ         40 F   1:00:02  9:40 146/217   F40-44:18/26   52.3% 57/ 69 
 521.Ross Bowser          Mendham,NJ         42 M   1:00:03  9:40 372/420   M40-44:49/53   48.0% 152/162
 522.Shirin Imran         Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:00:19  9:42 147/217   F25-29:37/56   50.3% N/A    
 523.Kelly Trill          Johnson City,NY    26 F   1:00:30  9:44 148/217   F25-29:38/56   50.1% N/A    
 524.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    42 F U 1:00:31  9:44 149/217   F40-44:19/26   52.7% 55/ 69 
 525.Jennifer Kuo         Washington Town,NJ 26 F   1:00:32  9:45 150/217   F25-29:39/56   50.1% N/A    
 526.Stacey Coleldren     Tenafly,NJ         41 F   1:00:33  9:45 151/217   F40-44:20/26   52.3% 56/ 69 
 527.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:00:37  9:45 152/217   F30-34:31/41   50.1% N/A    
 528.Richard Soja         Chatham,NJ         44 M   1:00:38  9:45 373/420   M40-44:50/53   48.3% 151/162
 529.Jessica Baumgaertel  Princeton,NJ       24 F   1:00:39  9:46 153/217   F20-24:15/19   50.0% N/A    
 531.Jennifer Jimenez     Saddle River,NJ    38 F   1:00:41  9:46 154/217   F35-39:22/29   51.2% N/A    
 532.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         53 M   1:00:41  9:46 374/420   M50-54:29/32   51.8% 134/162
 533.Josephine Buckner    Union City,NJ      31 F   1:00:42  9:46 155/217   F30-34:32/41   50.0% N/A    
 534.Corinne Dewar        New York,NY        45 F   1:00:44  9:46 156/217   F45-49:11/13   53.9% 53/ 69 
 535.Patricia O'cone      Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:00:45  9:47 157/217   F30-34:33/41   50.0% N/A    
 536.Ray Chiu             Oakland,NJ         45 M   1:00:56  9:48 375/420   M45-49:34/36   48.4% 150/162
 537.Steph Decruz         Weehawken,NJ       24 F   1:01:00  9:49 158/217   F20-24:16/19   49.7% N/A    
 538.Kristina Johnson     Colonia,NJ         22 F U 1:01:01  9:49 159/217   F20-24:17/19   49.7% N/A    
 539.Shengyi Downer       Middle Village,NY  29 F   1:01:09  9:50 160/217   F25-29:40/56   49.6% N/A    
 540.Theresa Henry        Ny,NY              36 F   1:01:14  9:51 161/217   F35-39:23/29   50.2% N/A    
 541.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  57 M   1:01:17  9:52 376/420   M55-59:18/20   53.1% 127/162
 542.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  41 F   1:01:17  9:52 162/217   F40-44:21/26   51.6% 60/ 69 
 543.Cassie Nelson        Brooklyn,NY        35 F   1:01:20  9:52 163/217   F35-39:24/29   50.0% N/A    
 544.Siddharth Joshi      Edison,NJ          23 M   1:01:24  9:53 377/420   M20-24:21/25   43.7% N/A    
 545.Gene Gomez           Brooklyn,NY        29 M   1:01:24  9:53 378/420   M25-29:64/69   43.8% N/A    
 546.Laura Mancinelli     New York,NY        31 F   1:01:28  9:54 164/217   F30-34:34/41   49.4% N/A    
 547.Ryan Peene           Hawthorne,NJ       26 M   1:01:37  9:55 379/420   M25-29:65/69   43.6% N/A    
 548.Bridget Harrigan     Bayonne,NJ         29 F   1:01:38  9:55 165/217   F25-29:41/56   49.2% N/A    
 549.Catherine Innes      New York,NY        29 F   1:01:38  9:55 166/217   F25-29:42/56   49.2% N/A    
 550.Raghavendr Ramachand Jersey City,NJ     23 M   1:01:47  9:57 380/420   M20-24:22/25   43.5% N/A    
 551.Moses Damus          Hempstead,NY       35 M   1:01:48  9:57 381/420   M35-39:58/67   44.4% N/A    
 552.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       53 F   1:01:56  9:58 167/217   F50-54:7/11    58.2% 42/ 69 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 553.Elgardo Jimenez      Jersey City,NJ     24 M   1:02:08 10:00 382/420   M20-24:23/25   43.2% N/A    
 554.Ryan Nanola          Fort Lee,NJ        31 M   1:02:15 10:01 383/420   M30-34:83/90   43.3% N/A    
 555.Erez Rotem           Hoboken,NJ         34 M   1:02:15 10:01 384/420   M30-34:84/90   43.8% N/A    
 556.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M U 1:02:23 10:02 385/420   M45-49:35/36   48.8% 148/162
 557.Eva Labonte          Bethpage,NY        38 F   1:02:46 10:06 168/217   F35-39:25/29   49.5% N/A    
 558.Gautam Belday        West Orange,NJ     39 M   1:02:46 10:06 386/420   M35-39:59/67   44.9% N/A    
 559.Herbert Perez        New York,NY        36 M   1:02:54 10:07 387/420   M35-39:60/67   43.9% N/A    
 560.Shana Fiorianti      Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:03:04 10:09 169/217   F25-29:43/56   48.1% N/A    
 561.Jill Fratella        Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:03:04 10:09 170/217   F25-29:44/56   48.1% N/A    
 562.Jeffrey Lee          Brooklyn,NY        28 M   1:03:12 10:10 388/420   M25-29:66/69   42.5% N/A    
 563.Cheryl Hafner        Hoboken,NJ         25 F   1:03:16 10:11 171/217   F25-29:45/56   47.9% N/A    
 564.Sasha Takacs         Hoboken,NJ         24 F   1:03:16 10:11 172/217   F20-24:18/19   47.9% N/A    
 565.Lucy Morris          Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:03:18 10:11 173/217   F30-34:35/41   47.9% N/A    
 566.Helen Alarcon        Kearny,NJ          20 F   1:03:32 10:13 174/217   F20-24:19/19   47.8% N/A    
 567.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         52 F U 1:03:40 10:15 175/217   F50-54:8/11    55.9% 47/ 69 
 568.Rochelle Legrande    Jersey City,NJ     40 F   1:03:43 10:15 176/217   F40-44:22/26   49.3% 65/ 69 
 569.Gina Gruenling       Brick,NJ           44 F   1:03:43 10:15 177/217   F40-44:23/26   50.9% 62/ 69 
 570.Lauren Gurnee        Roselle Park,NJ    28 F   1:03:51 10:17 178/217   F25-29:46/56   47.5% N/A    
 571.Janet Hitzel         Westfield,NJ       41 F   1:03:52 10:17 179/217   F40-44:24/26   49.5% 63/ 69 
 572.Robin Yudkovitz      Hoboken,NJ         27 F   1:03:59 10:18 180/217   F25-29:47/56   47.4% N/A    
 573.Raman Lakshmanan     Long Branch,NJ     53 M   1:04:00 10:18 389/420   M50-54:30/32   49.1% 145/162
 574.Steven Pratt         East Stroudsbur,PA 50 M   1:04:09 10:19 390/420   M50-54:31/32   47.9% 154/162
 575.William Chang        Edgewater,NJ       37 M   1:04:18 10:21 391/420   M35-39:61/67   43.2% N/A    
 576.Julie Hon            Edgewater,NJ       31 F   1:04:18 10:21 181/217   F30-34:36/41   47.2% N/A    
 577.Heather Redona       Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:04:22 10:22 182/217   F25-29:48/56   47.1% N/A    
 578.Paul Denigris        Jersey City,NJ     29 M   1:04:28 10:22 392/420   M25-29:67/69   41.7% N/A    
 579.Manish Gupta         Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:04:29 10:23 393/420   M30-34:85/90   42.0% N/A    
 580.Jennifer Forsyth     Montclair,NJ       42 F   1:04:29 10:23 183/217   F40-44:25/26   49.4% 64/ 69 
 581.Linda Garcia         Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F   1:04:31 10:23 184/217   F35-39:26/29   47.7% N/A    
 582.Carlos Odaly         Randolph,NJ        37 M   1:04:47 10:26 394/420   M35-39:62/67   42.9% N/A    
 583.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F U 1:04:49 10:26 185/217   F55-59:6/9     58.6% 39/ 69 
 584.Edwin Chociey        New York,NY        41 M   1:05:11 10:29 395/420   M40-44:51/53   43.9% 157/162
 585.Gideon Steed         Jersey City,NJ     22 M   1:05:24 10:32 396/420   M20-24:24/25   41.1% N/A    
 586.Kathy Chilinskas     Voorhees,NJ        62 F   1:05:29 10:32 186/217   F60-64:3/5     62.3% 29/ 69 
 587.John Smith           Arlington,VA       57 M   1:05:52 10:36 397/420   M55-59:19/20   49.4% 142/162
 588.Anne Marracher       Jersey City,NJ     52 F   1:05:58 10:37 187/217   F50-54:9/11    53.9% 54/ 69 
 589.William Ayala        Jersey City,NJ     39 M   1:06:01 10:37 398/420   M35-39:63/67   42.7% N/A    
 590.Kristin Chisesi      New York,NY        31 F   1:06:03 10:38 188/217   F30-34:37/41   46.0% N/A    
 591.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:06:14 10:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 592.Allison Peltzman     Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:06:16 10:40 189/217   F25-29:49/56   45.8% N/A    
 593.Juan Pinedo          Denville,NJ        44 M   1:06:28 10:42 399/420   M40-44:52/53   44.1% 155/162
 594.Mario Pozo           Union City,NJ      57 M   1:06:38 10:43 400/420   M55-59:20/20   48.8% 146/162
 595.Cathy Mattson        Wenonah,NJ         61 F   1:07:23 10:51 190/217   F60-64:4/5     59.6% 35/ 69 
 596.Lisa Mcconville      Park Ridge,NJ      37 F   1:07:33 10:52 191/217   F35-39:27/29   45.7% N/A    
 597.Valdi Sapira         Hoboken,NJ         46 M   1:07:37 10:53 401/420   M45-49:36/36   44.0% 156/162
 598.Chris Tafrow         Hazlet,NJ          28 M   1:07:43 10:54 402/420   M25-29:68/69   39.7% N/A    
 599.Robbin Jordan        W. Orange,NJ       40 F U 1:07:57 10:56 192/217   F40-44:26/26   46.2% 68/ 69 
 600.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F U 1:08:05 10:57 193/217   F50-54:10/11   50.9% 61/ 69 
 601.Eugene O'connell     Jersey City,NJ     61 M   1:08:17 10:59 403/420   M60-64:7/8     49.3% 144/162

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 602.Grace Darsi          Brooklyn,NY        30 F   1:08:23 11:00 194/217   F30-34:38/41   44.4% N/A    
 603.Matthew Klarmann     Bayonne,NJ         32 M   1:08:36 11:02 404/420   M30-34:86/90   39.4% N/A    
 604.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     46 F   1:08:56 11:06 195/217   F45-49:12/13   48.0% 67/ 69 
 605.George Mountis       Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:08:59 11:06 405/420   M30-34:87/90   39.1% N/A    
 606.Ayana Gordon         Jersey City,NJ     36 F   1:09:07 11:07 196/217   F35-39:28/29   44.5% N/A    
 607.Madelin Willliams    Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   1:09:20 11:09 197/217   F30-34:39/41   44.0% N/A    
 608.Maria Flores         Jersey City,NJ     32 F   1:09:21 11:10 198/217   F30-34:40/41   43.9% N/A    
 609.Rachel Mountis       Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:09:22 11:10 199/217   F25-29:50/56   43.7% N/A    
 610.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F U 1:09:28 11:11 200/217   F55-59:7/9     54.0% 51/ 69 
 611.Ash Breheney         Jersey City,NJ     34 M   1:09:42 11:13 406/420   M30-34:88/90   39.1% N/A    
 612.Audrey Breheney      Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:09:43 11:13 201/217   F25-29:51/56   43.5% N/A    
 613.Jennie Mojica        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   1:10:29 11:21 202/217   F45-49:13/13   48.6% 66/ 69 
 614.Amy Patel            Hoboken,NJ         33 F   1:10:38 11:22 203/217   F30-34:41/41   43.1% N/A    
 615.Janice Johnson       West Orange,NJ     37 F   1:10:57 11:25 204/217   F35-39:29/29   43.6% N/A    
 616.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U 1:11:23 11:29 205/217   F55-59:8/9     51.8% 59/ 69 
 617.Toni Marshall        Denville,NJ        25 F   1:11:38 11:32 206/217   F25-29:52/56   42.3% N/A    
 618.Eric Jun             Highland Park,NJ   23 M   1:12:13 11:37 407/420   M20-24:25/25   37.2% N/A    
 619.Phyllis Wenslauskas  Toms River,NJ      60 F U 1:12:22 11:39 207/217   F60-64:5/5     54.7% 49/ 69 
 620.Anurag Yagnik        Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:12:29 11:40 408/420   M35-39:64/67   37.8% N/A    
 621.Linda Baker          Clay,NY            57 F   1:12:44 11:42 208/217   F55-59:9/9     52.2% 58/ 69 
 622.Stevan Labonte       Bethpage,NY        38 M   1:13:20 11:48 409/420   M35-39:65/67   38.2% N/A    
 623.Mitchell Fine        Brooklyn,NY        52 M   1:13:48 11:53 410/420   M50-54:32/32   42.3% 159/162
 624.Rahesh Aphale        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:14:25 11:59 411/420   M30-34:89/90   36.3% N/A    
 625.Vinayak Narvekar     Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:14:26 11:59 412/420   M30-34:90/90   36.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 626.James Dickinson      Jersey City,NJ     25 M   1:14:38 12:01 413/420   M25-29:69/69   36.0% N/A    
 627.Jennifer Mcvetty     Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:14:38 12:01 209/217   F25-29:53/56   40.6% N/A    
 628.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       69 F U 1:14:40 12:01 210/217   F65-69:2/2     60.9% 33/ 69 
 629.Michael Feliu        Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:16:06 12:15 414/420   M35-39:66/67   36.0% N/A    
 630.Patrick Brady        Woolwich Twp.,NJ   73 M U 1:17:06 12:24 415/420   M70-74:2/2     49.5% 141/162
 631.Rudy Lohse           Fort Lee,NJ        44 M   1:19:30 12:48 416/420   M40-44:53/53   36.8% 162/162

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 632.Ravindra Rathi       Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:22:30 13:17 417/420   M35-39:67/67   33.3% N/A    
 633.Suniti Karle         Jersey City,NJ     26 F   1:23:12 13:23 211/217   F25-29:54/56   36.5% N/A    
 634.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        61 M   1:25:22 13:44 418/420   M60-64:8/8     39.5% 161/162
 635.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U 1:26:03 13:51 212/217   F75-89:1/2     58.5% 40/ 69 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 636.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F U 1:27:50 14:08 213/217   F75-89:2/2     63.1% 28/ 69 
 637.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M U 1:27:50 14:08 419/420   M65-69:8/8     39.7% 160/162
 638.Tripti Berwal        Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:29:03 14:20 214/217   F25-29:55/56   34.1% N/A    
 639.Agamoni Majumdar     Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:29:04 14:20 215/217   F25-29:56/56   34.1% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 640.Maureen Corrado      Jersey City,NJ     53 F   1:38:24 15:50 216/217   F50-54:11/11   36.6% 69/ 69 
 641.Julia Allen          Jersey City,NJ     13 F   1:38:24 15:50 217/217   F 1-19:3/3     33.3% N/A    
 642.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U 1:38:24 15:50 420/420   M75-89:3/3     43.4% 158/162


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Silas Sang           Royersford,PA      30 M      E     36    28:53   4:39
   2.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      32 M      E      1    29:10   4:42
   3.Abraham Ng'etich     New Rochelle,NY    26 M      E      6    29:14   4:42
   4.Tesfaye Girma        Bronx,NY           25 M      E     33    29:18   4:43
   5.Daniel Kipkoech      Kennesaw,GA        23 M      E      3    29:35   4:46
   6.Abiyot Endale        Bronx,NY           22 M      E      7    30:00   4:50
   7.Joseph Ekoum         Bronx,NY           39 M      E     10    30:04   4:50
   8.Matt Lliano          Arnold,MD          20 M      O    331    30:25   4:54
   9.John Itati           Royersford,PA      36 M      E      5    30:55   4:59
  10.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    27 M      A     37    31:01   4:59
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liliya Shobukhova    Briarcliff Mano,NY 31 F      E     22    32:19   5:12
   2.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      22 F      E     24    32:58   5:18
   3.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           23 F      E     21    32:59   5:18
   4.Natalia Sokolova     New York,NY        27 F      E     26    33:56   5:28
   5.Meskeyem Legesse     Bronx,NY           22 F      E     32    34:30   5:33
   6.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F      E     23    35:19   5:41
   7.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       39 F      A U   41    35:21   5:41
   8.Abbi Antablin        New York,NY        27 F      A     34    35:26   5:42
   9.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F      A U  351    36:53   5:56
  10.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        25 F      A     46    37:42   6:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephan Bois         New York,NY        44 M           763    34:26   5:32
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  4   O U  103    35:31   5:43
   3.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M  4     U  605    37:01   5:57
   4.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M  17  O U  165    38:15   6:09
   5.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  O U  229    38:30   6:12
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M      O U  171    39:31   6:22
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M  4   O U  532    39:36   6:22
   8.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M  17    U  639    39:39   6:23
   9.Hugo Vadilo          Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  4   O U  547    39:58   6:26
  10.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M  8   O U  117    40:01   6:26
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F      E     23    35:19   5:41
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F        U  601    39:56   6:26
   3.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F      O U  137    40:35   6:32
   4.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         42 F        U  616    43:36   7:01
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        47 F      O U  498    44:39   7:11
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F      O U  420    45:31   7:20
   7.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F        U  652    47:05   7:35
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F      O U  191    47:30   7:39
   9.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F        U  651    48:21   7:47
  10.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       49 F      O U  186    48:44   7:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Georgiy Polyak       Dingmans Ferry,PA  19 M    46 O    441    38:08   6:08
   2.Richard Araya Jr     Ozone Park,NY      14 M   473 O     67    58:01   9:20

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Brittany Debord      Waldwick,NJ        18 F   131 O    161    43:41   7:02
   2.Jessica Denigris     Wayne,NJ           17 F   391 O    167    54:38   8:48
   3.Julia Allen          Jersey City,NJ     13 F   641      676  1:38:24  15:50

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Daniel Kipkoech      Kennesaw,GA        23 M     5 E      3    29:35   4:46
   2.Abiyot Endale        Bronx,NY           22 M     6 E      7    30:00   4:50
   3.Matt Lliano          Arnold,MD          20 M     8 O    331    30:25   4:54
   4.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        24 M    14   U   35    31:58   5:09
   5.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M    16 A U   58    32:09   5:10
   6.Brennan Bonner       Dorchester,MA      24 M    26 A     87    33:54   5:27
   7.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         23 M    37 O U  130    35:37   5:44
   8.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        23 M    39 O U  264    36:07   5:49
   9.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M    82      669    40:36   6:32
  10.David Bazzano        Jersey City,NJ     24 M   102 O     75    42:09   6:47

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      22 F    22 E     24    32:58   5:18
   2.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           23 F    23 E     21    32:59   5:18
   3.Meskeyem Legesse     Bronx,NY           22 F    31 E     32    34:30   5:33
   4.Susannah Shaw        Jersey City,NJ     24 F   112      613    42:47   6:53
   5.Amanda Pisano        Smithtown,NY       24 F   175 O    438    45:26   7:19
   6.Emily Weprich        Jersey City,NJ     24 F   200 O    571    47:00   7:34
   7.Wendy Penman         Morristown,NJ      24 F   362 O    426    53:30   8:37
   8.Meghan Kane          Hoboken,NJ         24 F   396 O    280    54:42   8:48
   9.Katherine Bands      New York,NY        22 F   449      681    57:00   9:10
  10.Jennie Griglio       Bridgewater,NJ     20 F   460      672    57:30   9:15

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Abraham Ng'etich     New Rochelle,NY    26 M     3 E      6    29:14   4:42
   2.Tesfaye Girma        Bronx,NY           25 M     4 E     33    29:18   4:43
   3.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    27 M    10 A     37    31:01   4:59
   4.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        25 M    12 E U    4    31:46   5:07
   5.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  29 M    13 A U   59    31:53   5:08
   6.Christophe Wadas     Hanover Twp.,PA    27 M    15 A     43    31:59   5:09
   7.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   25 M    17 A U   57    32:11   5:11
   8.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         26 M    18 A U   55    32:16   5:12
   9.Robert Cannon        Haddonfield,NJ     25 M    21 A U   54    32:57   5:18
  10.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      28 M    29   U  625    34:25   5:32

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Natalia Sokolova     New York,NY        27 F    27 E     26    33:56   5:28
   2.Abbi Antablin        New York,NY        27 F    35 A     34    35:26   5:42
   3.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        25 F    44 A     46    37:42   6:04
   4.Celene Menschel      New York,NY        26 F    57 O    373    39:09   6:18
   5.Patricia Gregory     Jersey City,NJ     29 F    97 A     56    41:45   6:43
   6.Kristan Lucas        Brooklyn,NY        25 F   109 O    336    42:43   6:52
   7.Audrey Sederberg     Princeton,NJ       25 F   129 O    486    43:39   7:01
   8.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  25 F   133 O U   86    43:46   7:03
   9.Jennifer Creaturo    Woodbridge,NJ      26 F   255 O    152    48:54   7:52
  10.Rebecca Molnar       Maplewood,NJ       27 F   258 O    382    48:56   7:53

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Silas Sang           Royersford,PA      30 M     1 E     36    28:53   4:39
   2.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      32 M     2 E      1    29:10   4:42
   3.Mouncine Outaleb     Baltimore,MD       31 M    11 E      8    31:24   5:03
   4.Andrew Holland       New York,NY        30 M    24 O    258    33:01   5:19
   5.Conor Mc Gee         Sunnyside,NY       33 M    25      650    33:38   5:25
   6.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        30 M    28      643    33:57   5:28
   7.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      32 M    45   U  637    38:08   6:08
   8.Khalula Michael      Jersey City,NJ     31 M    56      614    39:04   6:17
   9.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         31 M    58      644    39:22   6:20
  10.Sanjay Arwade        Amherst,MA         34 M    64      732    39:55   6:25

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Liliya Shobukhova    Briarcliff Mano,NY 31 F    20 E     22    32:19   5:12
   2.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F    75   U  665    40:20   6:29
   3.Elizabeth Sabochik   New York,NY        30 F   136 O    471    43:52   7:04
   4.Jessica Reed         Weehawken,NJ       31 F   159 O    450    44:50   7:13
   5.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F   189 O U  368    46:03   7:25
   6.Makiko Oku           Jersey City,NJ     34 F   215 O    411    47:39   7:40
   7.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   33 F   217 O    567    47:40   7:40
   8.Lara Kail            New York,NY        32 F   222 O    278    47:51   7:42
   9.Alison Kaspersetz    West New York,NJ   32 F   241 O    281    48:30   7:48
  10.Laieefah Jackson     ,                  33 F   299      697    50:58   8:12

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Joseph Ekoum         Bronx,NY           39 M     7 E     10    30:04   4:50
   2.John Itati           Royersford,PA      36 M     9 E      5    30:55   4:59
   3.Stuart Maxwell       Hoboken,NJ         36 M    19 O U  362    32:19   5:12
   4.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        37 M    40 O    493    36:31   5:53
   5.Andy Vogel           E. Hanover,NJ      35 M    43 O U  559    37:14   6:00
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M    49 O U  506    38:19   6:10
   7.David Craig          Westfield,NJ       39 M    52 O    150    38:34   6:12
   8.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   39 M    53 O    363    38:43   6:14
   9.Chad Tibbetts        Brooklyn,NY        35 M    62 O    537    39:46   6:24
  10.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     38 M    77 O    546    40:27   6:31

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       39 F    34 A U   41    35:21   5:41
   2.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F    41 A U  351    36:53   5:56
   3.Karen Charles        Spring Lake,NJ     36 F    83 O    129    40:37   6:32
   4.Kari Loya            Elizabeth,NJ       37 F   105 O    334    42:19   6:49
   5.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F   123 A    584    43:18   6:58
   6.Jen Stevens          Point Pleasant ,NJ 39 F   143 O    512    44:01   7:05
   7.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   244 O U  561    48:41   7:50
   8.Kerri Devaney        Ny,NY              35 F   253 O    172    48:51   7:52
   9.Marquel Clark        Staten Island,NY   39 F   269 O    140    49:15   7:56
  10.Camille Creary       N. Bergen,NJ       38 F   286 O U  151    50:21   8:06

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Stephan Bois         New York,NY        44 M    30      763    34:26   5:32
   2.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M    42   U  605    37:01   5:57
   3.Hugo Vadilo          Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M    66 O U  547    39:58   6:26
   4.Timothy Mccabe       Westfield,NJ       42 M    69      642    40:06   6:27
   5.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        41 M    74 O    132    40:17   6:29
   6.Jose Roldan          Passaic,NJ         41 M    85      606    40:49   6:34
   7.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        40 M    87 O     72    40:55   6:35
   8.Dmitry Zavorin       New York,NY        44 M    88 O    581    40:58   6:36
   9.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M    89 O U  324    41:10   6:38
  10.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M    91   U  715    41:12   6:38

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F    33 E     23    35:19   5:41
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F    65   U  601    39:56   6:26
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         42 F   128   U  616    43:36   7:01
   4.Lisa Garrone         New York,NY        42 F   262 O    217    49:06   7:54
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F   268   U  690    49:15   7:56
   6.Karen Mc Intrye      Jersey City,NJ     42 F   280      699    49:58   8:02
   7.Isaura Duarte        Jersey City,NJ     40 F   293 O    185    50:41   8:09
   8.Jen Mutch            Jersey City,NJ     42 F   305      737    51:18   8:15
   9.Mary Catuadella      Morganville,NJ     41 F   355      609    53:22   8:35
  10.Medine Gul Sinconegu Cliffside Park,NJ  42 F   371 O    233    53:42   8:39

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M    36 O U  103    35:31   5:43
   2.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M    48 O U  165    38:15   6:09
   3.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M    51 O U  229    38:30   6:12
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M    60 O U  532    39:36   6:22
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M    61   U  639    39:39   6:23
   6.Jud Santos           New York,NY        45 M    80 O    475    40:30   6:31
   7.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M    86 O U  313    40:54   6:35
   8.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M    90   U  725    41:10   6:38
   9.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      48 M   120 O    369    43:05   6:56
  10.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M   122 O U  543    43:14   6:57

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F    81 O U  137    40:35   6:32
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        47 F   156 O U  498    44:39   7:11
   3.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F   203   U  652    47:05   7:35
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   211 O U  191    47:30   7:39
   5.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F   232   U  651    48:21   7:47
   6.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   246 O U  186    48:44   7:51
   7.Eva Fisher           New York,NJ        49 F   249 O    198    48:45   7:51
   8.Ssellesset Sanchez   Newark,NJ          48 F   315 O    473    51:51   8:21
   9.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   322 O U  160    52:18   8:25
  10.Dori Sabik           Old Bridge,NJ      45 F   465 O    470    57:44   9:17

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M    59 O U  171    39:31   6:22
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M    67 O U  117    40:01   6:26
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    68   U  723    40:05   6:27
   4.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     51 M    71 O    108    40:07   6:27
   5.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M    95   U  618    41:32   6:41
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M   100 O U  189    42:02   6:46
   7.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        50 M   110      726    42:47   6:53
   8.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M   111   U  583    42:47   6:53
   9.Rich Clark           Greenfield,MA      51 M   113      673    42:52   6:54
  10.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       51 M   116      620    42:57   6:55

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F   331 O U  139    52:33   8:27
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F   358 O U  389    53:26   8:36
   3.Robyn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 F   408 O    251    55:05   8:52
   4.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F   456 O U  205    57:20   9:14
   5.Jeananne Mc Fadden   Jersey City,NJ     52 F   479      594    58:15   9:22
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   484 O U  544    58:25   9:24
   7.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       53 F   552 O    377  1:01:56   9:58
   8.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         52 F   567 O U  447  1:03:40  10:15
   9.Anne Marracher       Jersey City,NJ     52 F   588      662  1:05:58  10:37
  10.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F   600 O U  366  1:08:05  10:57

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M    73   U  621    40:12   6:28
   2.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M    92 O    252    41:18   6:39
   3.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M    94   U  604    41:24   6:40
   4.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         55 M   104   U  617    42:15   6:48
   5.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     55 M   132 O U   68    43:43   7:02
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   166 O U   99    44:59   7:14
   7.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           57 M   171 O    563    45:10   7:16
   8.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M   183 O U  231    45:47   7:22
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M   225      630    47:59   7:43
  10.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     56 M   247 O    503    48:44   7:51

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   178 O U  420    45:31   7:20
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     55 F   294 O    339    50:45   8:10
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   346 O U   64    53:07   8:33
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   356 O U  370    53:24   8:36
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   386 O U  511    54:30   8:46
   6.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   583 O U  329  1:04:49  10:26
   7.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F   610 O U   78  1:09:28  11:11
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   616 O U  153  1:11:23  11:29
   9.Linda Baker          Clay,NY            57 F   621      770  1:12:44  11:42

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M    84 O    489    40:44   6:33
   2.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         61 M    98 O U  548    41:59   6:45
   3.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M   115 O U  120    42:56   6:55
   4.Itzhak Berenholz     Elizabeth,NJ       61 M   221 O     77    47:49   7:42
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M   411 O U   94    55:13   8:53
   6.George Grosso        Hamilton,NJ        62 M   431 O U  230    56:00   9:01
   7.Eugene O'connell     Jersey City,NJ     61 M   601 O    409  1:08:17  10:59
   8.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        61 M   634 O    216  1:25:22  13:44

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   250 O U  144    48:45   7:51
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   320 O U  456    52:11   8:24
   3.Kathy Chilinskas     Voorhees,NJ        62 F   586 O    133  1:05:29  10:32
   4.Cathy Mattson        Wenonah,NJ         61 F   595 O    360  1:07:23  10:51
   5.Phyllis Wenslauskas  Toms River,NJ      60 F   619 O U  570  1:12:22  11:39

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 66 M   148 O    341    44:22   7:08
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   188 O U  323    46:01   7:24
   3.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M   234 O U  271    48:23   7:47
   4.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   278 O U   70    49:48   8:01
   5.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   482 O U  282    58:23   9:24
   6.Joseph Pullaro       Franklin Lakes,NJ  66 M   483 O    444    58:24   9:24
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M   506 O U  359    59:22   9:33
   8.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M   637 O U  338  1:27:50  14:08

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       Ny,NY              68 F   277 O U  536    49:40   8:00
   2.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       69 F   628 O U  149  1:14:40  12:01

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         71 M   201 O U  446    47:01   7:34
   2.Patrick Brady        Woolwich Twp.,NJ   73 M   630 O U   93  1:17:06  12:24

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   373   U  607    53:44   8:39

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        76 M   370   U  654    53:39   8:38
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M   466 O U  309    57:47   9:18
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   642 O U  568  1:38:24  15:50

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   635 O U  434  1:26:03  13:51
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   636   U  602  1:27:50  14:08

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Manuel Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     99 M   141      671    43:59   7:05
   2.Robert Schmidt       Hoboken,NJ         99 M   243 O    482    48:41   7:50
   3.Joseph Cabral        Chatham,NJ         99 M   304   U  623    51:08   8:14
   4.Alex Dacanay         N. Bergen,NJ       99 M   401 O    155    54:54   8:50
   5.Adam Baker           Brooklyn,NY        99 M   518      771    59:50   9:38

NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 MALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Silas Sang           Royersford,PA      30 M      E     36    28:53   4:39
   2.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      32 M      E      1    29:10   4:42
   3.Abraham Ng'etich     New Rochelle,NY    26 M      E      6    29:14   4:42
   4.Tesfaye Girma        Bronx,NY           25 M      E     33    29:18   4:43
   5.Daniel Kipkoech      Kennesaw,GA        23 M      E      3    29:35   4:46
   6.Abiyot Endale        Bronx,NY           22 M      E      7    30:00   4:50
   7.Joseph Ekoum         Bronx,NY           39 M      E     10    30:04   4:50
   8.John Itati           Royersford,PA      36 M      E      5    30:55   4:59
   9.Mouncine Outaleb     Baltimore,MD       31 M      E      8    31:24   5:03
  10.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        25 M      E U    4    31:46   5:07


NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 FEMALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liliya Shobukhova    Briarcliff Mano,NY 31 F      E     22    32:19   5:12
   2.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      22 F      E     24    32:58   5:18
   3.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           23 F      E     21    32:59   5:18
   4.Natalia Sokolova     New York,NY        27 F      E     26    33:56   5:28
   5.Meskeyem Legesse     Bronx,NY           22 F      E     32    34:30   5:33
   6.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F      E     23    35:19   5:41

AMERICAN ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 MALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    27 M      A     37    31:01   4:59
   2.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  29 M      A U   59    31:53   5:08
   3.Christophe Wadas     Hanover Twp.,PA    27 M      A     43    31:59   5:09
   4.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M  17  A U   58    32:09   5:10
   5.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   25 M  13  A U   57    32:11   5:11
   6.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         26 M  13  A U   55    32:16   5:12
   7.Robert Cannon        Haddonfield,NJ     25 M      A U   54    32:57   5:18
   8.Brennan Bonner       Dorchester,MA      24 M      A     87    33:54   5:27
   9.Rick Clendaniel  Jr. Trappe,PA          26 M      A     44    34:57   5:37
  10.Suman Telesphonre    Dover,NJ           43 M      A     42    50:48   8:11


NEWPORT 10,000 -- 2009 FEMALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       39 F      A U   41    35:21   5:41
   2.Abbi Antablin        New York,NY        27 F      A     34    35:26   5:42
   3.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F      A U  351    36:53   5:56
   4.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        25 F      A     46    37:42   6:04
   5.Patricia Gregory     Jersey City,NJ     29 F      A     56    41:45   6:43
   6.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F      A    584    43:18   6:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         2:50:51
     17.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   25 M  13  A U   57    32:11  *
     18.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         26 M  13  A U   55    32:16  *
     29.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      28 M  13    U  625    34:25  *
     38.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      26 M  13    U  628    35:52  *
     39.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        23 M  13  O U  264    36:07  *
     99.John D'agostino      Highland Park,NJ   29 M  13  O U  157    42:01  
    300.Kyle Spencer         N. Plainfield,NJ   37 M  13  O    508    50:58  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              3:05:47
     16.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M  17  A U   58    32:09  *
     43.Andy Vogel           E. Hanover,NJ      35 M  17  O U  559    37:14  *
     48.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M  17  O U  165    38:15  *
     51.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  O U  229    38:30  *
     61.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M  17    U  639    39:39  *
     86.Barry Lass           Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M  17  O U  313    40:54  
     89.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M  17  O U  324    41:10  
    198.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        50 M  17  O U  391    46:48  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     3:13:18
     36.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M  4   O U  103    35:31  *
     42.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M  4     U  605    37:01  *
     60.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M  4   O U  532    39:36  *
     66.Hugo Vadilo          Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M  4   O U  547    39:58  *
     91.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         40 M  4     U  715    41:12  *
     94.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M  4     U  604    41:24  
     98.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         61 M  4   O U  548    41:59  
    209.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M  4   O U  347    47:26  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       3:32:15
     67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M  8   O U  117    40:01  *
    108.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M  8   O U  396    42:42  *
    114.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  33 M  8   O U  241    42:55  *
    122.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M  8   O U  543    43:14  *
    126.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8   O U  159    43:23  *
  5     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN MEN A            3:39:40
     73.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M  6     U  621    40:12  *
    118.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     50 M  6   O U  218    42:59  *
    155.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M  6   O U  564    44:37  *
    183.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M  6   O U  231    45:47  *
    190.Robin Dawson         Princeton,NJ       45 M  6     U  667    46:05  *
    345.Thomas Tarnow        Union,NJ           33 M  6   O U  527    53:06  
    431.George Grosso        Hamilton,NJ        62 M  6   O U  230    56:00  
    637.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     65 M  6   O U  338  1:27:50  
  6     CLIFTON RC OPEN MEN B                   3:40:46
    100.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M  23  O U  189    42:02  *
    104.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         55 M  23    U  617    42:15  *
    153.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           41 M  23  O U  380    44:35  *
    184.David Silva          Woodridge,NJ       38 M  23  O U  494    45:53  *
    188.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M  23  O U  323    46:01  *
    205.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      22 M  23  O U  109    47:11  
    278.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M  23  O U   70    49:48  
  7     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       3:43:07
     68.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M  5     U  723    40:05  *
    106.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           39 M  5   O U  207    42:21  *
    111.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M  5     U  583    42:47  *
    145.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M  5   O U  284    44:15  *
    370.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        76 M  5     U  654    53:39  *
    387.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          51 M  5   O U  244    54:33  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       3:45:41
    107.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         43 M  9   O U  254    42:32  *
    137.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         54 M  9   O U  180    43:54  *
    167.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M  9     U  745    45:00  *
    168.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M  9   O U  400    45:05  *
    264.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M  9   O U  367    49:10  *
    495.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        50 M  9   O U  364    58:58  
  9     CJRRC OPEN MEN                          5:14:29
    132.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     55 M  3   O U   68    43:43  *
    411.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M  3   O U   94    55:13  *
    466.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M  3   O U  309    57:47  *
    506.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    68 M  3   O U  359    59:22  *
    642.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M  3   O U  568  1:38:24  *
***     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN              1:31:37
    166.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M  18  O U   99    44:59  *
    196.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  50 M  18  O U   85    46:38  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    35:31   5:43  85.1%
   2.Stephan Bois         New York,NY        44 M        34:26   5:32  85.0%
   3.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M        40:44   6:33  84.2%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    40:12   6:28  80.9%
   5.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         61 M   U    41:59   6:45  80.2%
   6.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M        41:18   6:39  80.1%
   7.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 66 M        44:22   7:08  79.4%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    40:05   6:27  79.1%
   9.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         52 M   U    39:31   6:22  79.0%
  10.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         71 M   U    47:01   7:34  79.0%
  11.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   U    46:01   7:24  78.8%
  12.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   U    38:15   6:09  78.4%
  13.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M   U    37:01   5:57  77.9%
  14.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M   U    41:24   6:40  77.9%
  15.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         60 M   U    42:56   6:55  77.8%
  16.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     51 M        40:07   6:27  77.1%
  17.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M   U    40:01   6:26  76.7%
  18.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    38:30   6:12  76.6%
  19.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          47 M   U    39:36   6:22  75.7%
  20.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         55 M   U    42:15   6:48  75.7%
  21.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        76 M   U    53:39   8:38  74.8%
  22.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    42:02   6:46  74.8%
  23.James Button         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    41:32   6:41  74.5%
  24.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    39:39   6:23  74.4%
  25.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U    44:59   7:14  73.6%
  26.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     55 M   U    43:43   7:02  73.2%
  27.Jud Santos           New York,NY        45 M        40:30   6:31  72.9%
  28.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         54 M   U    43:54   7:04  72.3%
  29.Rich Clark           Greenfield,MA      51 M        42:52   6:54  72.2%
  30.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M   U    41:10   6:38  72.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Thornhill       Ny,NY              68 F   U    49:40   8:00  90.0%
   2.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F        35:19   5:41  89.0%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    53:44   8:39  88.9%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U    45:31   7:20  82.3%
   5.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   U    48:45   7:51  81.3%
   6.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U    40:35   6:32  80.7%
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    39:56   6:26  78.7%
   8.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U    52:11   8:24  77.0%
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        47 F   U    44:39   7:11  74.9%
  10.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         42 F   U    43:36   7:01  73.1%
  11.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     55 F        50:45   8:10  72.9%
  12.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    47:30   7:39  72.1%
  13.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   U    48:44   7:51  70.3%
  14.Eva Fisher           New York,NJ        49 F        48:45   7:51  70.3%
  15.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   U    54:30   8:46  69.7%
  16.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    53:07   8:33  69.6%
  17.Stacey Graham        Cranford,NJ        45 F   U    47:05   7:35  69.5%
  18.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    53:24   8:36  69.3%
  19.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     52 F   U    52:33   8:27  67.7%
  20.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     45 F   U    48:21   7:47  67.7%
  21.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          53 F   U    53:26   8:36  67.4%
  22.Robyn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 F        55:05   8:52  66.3%
  23.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F   U    49:15   7:56  65.3%
  24.Ssellesset Sanchez   Newark,NJ          48 F        51:51   8:21  65.3%
  25.Lisa Garrone         New York,NY        42 F        49:06   7:54  64.9%
  26.Karen Mc Intrye      Jersey City,NJ     42 F        49:58   8:02  63.8%
  27.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    52:18   8:25  63.2%
  28.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   U  1:27:50  14:08  63.1%
  29.Kathy Chilinskas     Voorhees,NJ        62 F      1:05:29  10:32  62.3%
  30.Jen Mutch            Jersey City,NJ     42 F        51:18   8:15  62.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joseph Ekoum         Bronx,NY           39 M        30:04   4:50  93.8%
   2.Silas Sang           Royersford,PA      30 M        28:53   4:39  93.2%
   3.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      32 M        29:10   4:42  92.8%
   4.Abraham Ng'etich     New Rochelle,NY    26 M        29:14   4:42  91.8%
   5.Tesfaye Girma        Bronx,NY           25 M        29:18   4:43  91.6%
   6.Daniel Kipkoech      Kennesaw,GA        23 M        29:35   4:46  90.8%
   7.Abiyot Endale        Bronx,NY           22 M        30:00   4:50  89.5%
   8.John Itati           Royersford,PA      36 M        30:55   4:59  89.3%
   9.Matt Lliano          Arnold,MD          20 M        30:25   4:54  89.2%
  10.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    27 M        31:01   4:59  86.6%
  11.Mouncine Outaleb     Baltimore,MD       31 M        31:24   5:03  85.9%
  12.Stuart Maxwell       Hoboken,NJ         36 M   U    32:19   5:12  85.4%
  13.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    35:31   5:43  85.1%
  14.Stephan Bois         New York,NY        44 M        34:26   5:32  85.0%
  15.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        25 M   U    31:46   5:07  84.5%
  16.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  29 M   U    31:53   5:08  84.3%
  17.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M        40:44   6:33  84.2%
  18.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        24 M   U    31:58   5:09  84.0%
  19.Christophe Wadas     Hanover Twp.,PA    27 M        31:59   5:09  83.9%
  20.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M   U    32:09   5:10  83.5%
  21.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   25 M   U    32:11   5:11  83.4%
  22.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         26 M   U    32:16   5:12  83.2%
  23.Robert Cannon        Haddonfield,NJ     25 M   U    32:57   5:18  81.5%
  24.Andrew Holland       New York,NY        30 M        33:01   5:19  81.5%
  25.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    40:12   6:28  80.9%
  26.Conor Mc Gee         Sunnyside,NY       33 M        33:38   5:25  80.8%
  27.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         61 M   U    41:59   6:45  80.2%
  28.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 59 M        41:18   6:39  80.1%
  29.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 66 M        44:22   7:08  79.4%
  30.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        30 M        33:57   5:28  79.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Liliya Shobukhova    Briarcliff Mano,NY 31 F        32:19   5:12  94.0%
   2.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      22 F        32:58   5:18  92.0%
   3.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           23 F        32:59   5:18  92.0%
   4.Anna Thornhill       Ny,NY              68 F   U    49:40   8:00  90.0%
   5.Natalia Sokolova     New York,NY        27 F        33:56   5:28  89.4%
   6.Anzhelika Averkova   Morristown,NJ      40 F        35:19   5:41  89.0%
   7.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U    53:44   8:39  88.9%
   8.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       39 F   U    35:21   5:41  88.3%
   9.Meskeyem Legesse     Bronx,NY           22 F        34:30   5:33  87.9%
  10.Abbi Antablin        New York,NY        27 F        35:26   5:42  85.6%
  11.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F   U    36:53   5:56  83.8%
  12.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U    45:31   7:20  82.3%
  13.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   U    48:45   7:51  81.3%
  14.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U    40:35   6:32  80.7%
  15.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        25 F        37:42   6:04  80.5%
  16.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    39:56   6:26  78.7%
  17.Celene Menschel      New York,NY        26 F        39:09   6:18  77.5%
  18.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          61 F   U    52:11   8:24  77.0%
  19.Karen Charles        Spring Lake,NJ     36 F        40:37   6:32  75.8%
  20.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F   U    40:20   6:29  75.2%
  21.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        47 F   U    44:39   7:11  74.9%
  22.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         42 F   U    43:36   7:01  73.1%
  23.Kari Loya            Elizabeth,NJ       37 F        42:19   6:49  73.0%
  24.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     55 F        50:45   8:10  72.9%
  25.Patricia Gregory     Jersey City,NJ     29 F        41:45   6:43  72.7%
  26.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    47:30   7:39  72.1%
  27.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F        43:18   6:58  71.7%
  28.Kristan Lucas        Brooklyn,NY        25 F        42:43   6:52  71.0%
  29.Jen Stevens          Point Pleasant ,NJ 39 F        44:01   7:05  70.9%
  30.Susannah Shaw        Jersey City,NJ     24 F        42:47   6:53  70.9%