HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

Race Date:5-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| OPEN | MASTERS | GRAND MASTERS | QUAD | E CLASS | J CLASS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M     22:13  3:35 1/20      M45-49:1/1      0.0% N//A   
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     22:56  3:41 2/20      M40-44:1/2      0.0% N//A   
   3.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M     23:39  3:48 3/20      M50-54:1/2      0.0% N//A   
   4.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M     23:49  3:50 4/20      M50-54:2/2      0.0% N//A   
   5.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     33 M     23:54  3:51 5/20      M30-34:1/3      0.0% N/A    

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Brian Siemann        Champaign,IL       19 M     25:51  4:10 6/20      M15-19:1/2      0.0% N/A    
   7.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       25 F     26:24  4:15 1/5       F25-29:1/1      0.0% N/A    
   8.Anjali Forber-pratt  Savoy,IL           24 F     27:18  4:24 2/5       F20-24:1/2      0.0% N/A    
   9.James Lilly          Brookfield,IL      39 M     28:04  4:31 7/20      M35-39:1/3      0.0% N/A    
  10.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     18 M     29:06  4:41 8/20      M15-19:2/2     95.4% N/A    
  11.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           37 M     29:07  4:41 9/20      M35-39:2/3     95.4% N/A    
  12.Mike Francklin       ,GA                99 M     30:20  4:53 10/20     NO AGE                      
  13.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     27 M     30:25  4:54 11/20     M25-29:1/2     88.3% N/A    
  14.Jerson Calderone     Hillsdale,NJ       14 M     30:27  4:54 12/20     M 1-14:1/1     97.0% N/A    
  15.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M     30:27  4:54 13/20     M40-44:2/2     94.0% N//A   
  16.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M     30:33  4:55 14/20     M55-59:1/1      0.0% N//A   

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M     31:49  5:07 15/20     M60-64:1/1      0.0% N//A   
  18.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    31 M     33:05  5:19 16/20     M30-34:2/3     81.6% N/A    
  19.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         23 F     34:26  5:32 3/5       F20-24:2/2     88.1% N/A    
  20.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      18 F     35:11  5:40 4/5       F15-19:1/1     87.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      39 M     39:36  6:22 17/20     M35-39:3/3     71.2% N/A    
  22.Scott Stokes         Atlanta,GA         31 M     42:12  6:47 18/20     M30-34:3/3     63.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Jeff Kent            Chicago,IL         27 M     51:33  8:18 19/20     M25-29:2/2     52.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Danny Wheeler        Shamong,NJ         22 M     55:04  8:52 20/20     M20-24:1/1     48.8% N/A    
  25.Shannon Francklin    ,GA                99 F     00:01  0:00 5/5       NO AGE                      


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| OPEN | MASTERS | GRAND MASTERS | QUAD | E CLASS | J CLASS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M      M      4    22:13   3:35
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M      O      3    22:56   3:41
   3.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M      M      5    23:39   3:48
   4.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M      G     13    23:49   3:50
   5.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     33 M      O     30    23:54   3:51
   6.Brian Siemann        Champaign,IL       19 M      E     29    25:51   4:10
   7.James Lilly          Brookfield,IL      39 M      O     20    28:04   4:31
   8.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     18 M      J     10    29:06   4:41
   9.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           37 M      Q     11    29:07   4:41
  10.Mike Francklin       ,GA                99 M      M     23    30:20   4:53
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       25 F      O      2    26:24   4:15
   2.Anjali Forber-pratt  Savoy,IL           24 F      O     27    27:18   4:24
   3.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         23 F      O     17    34:26   5:32
   4.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      18 F      J     12    35:11   5:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M      M      4    22:13   3:35
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M      O      3    22:56   3:41
   3.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M      M      5    23:39   3:48
   4.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M      G     13    23:49   3:50
   5.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M      Q      7    30:27   4:54
   6.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M      G     31    30:33   4:55
   7.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M      Q     18    31:49   5:07
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| OPEN | MASTERS | GRAND MASTERS | QUAD | E CLASS | J CLASS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jerson Calderone     Hillsdale,NJ       14 M    14 J      9    30:27   4:54

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Siemann        Champaign,IL       19 M     6 E     29    25:51   4:10
   2.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     18 M    10 J     10    29:06   4:41

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      18 F    20 J     12    35:11   5:40

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Danny Wheeler        Shamong,NJ         22 M    24 O     26    55:04   8:52

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Anjali Forber-pratt  Savoy,IL           24 F     8 O     27    27:18   4:24
   2.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         23 F    19 O     17    34:26   5:32

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     27 M    13 O     14    30:25   4:54
   2.Jeff Kent            Chicago,IL         27 M    23 O     21    51:33   8:18

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       25 F     7 O      2    26:24   4:15

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     33 M     5 O     30    23:54   3:51
   2.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    31 M    18 O      8    33:05   5:19
   3.Scott Stokes         Atlanta,GA         31 M    22 Q     25    42:12   6:47

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.James Lilly          Brookfield,IL      39 M     9 O     20    28:04   4:31
   2.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           37 M    11 Q     11    29:07   4:41
   3.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      39 M    21 Q     24    39:36   6:22

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     2 O      3    22:56   3:41
   2.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M    15 Q      7    30:27   4:54

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M     1 M      4    22:13   3:35

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M     3 M      5    23:39   3:48
   2.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M     4 G     13    23:49   3:50

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M    16 G     31    30:33   4:55

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M    17 Q     18    31:49   5:07

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Francklin       ,GA                99 M    12 M     23    30:20   4:53

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Shannon Francklin    ,GA                99 F    25 M     22    00:01   0:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| OPEN | MASTERS | GRAND MASTERS | QUAD | E CLASS | J CLASS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M      O      3    22:56   3:41
   2.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     33 M      O     30    23:54   3:51
   3.James Lilly          Brookfield,IL      39 M      O     20    28:04   4:31
   4.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     27 M      O     14    30:25   4:54
   5.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    31 M      O      8    33:05   5:19
   6.Jeff Kent            Chicago,IL         27 M      O     21    51:33   8:18
   7.Danny Wheeler        Shamong,NJ         22 M      O     26    55:04   8:52


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       25 F      O      2    26:24   4:15
   2.Anjali Forber-pratt  Savoy,IL           24 F      O     27    27:18   4:24
   3.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         23 F      O     17    34:26   5:32

MASTERS Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M      M      4    22:13   3:35
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M      M      5    23:39   3:48
   3.Mike Francklin       ,GA                99 M      M     23    30:20   4:53


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shannon Francklin    ,GA                99 F      M     22    00:01   0:00

GRAND MASTERS Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE GRAND MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M      G     13    23:49   3:50
   2.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M      G     31    30:33   4:55


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

QUAD Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           37 M      Q     11    29:07   4:41
   2.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M      Q      7    30:27   4:54
   3.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M      Q     18    31:49   5:07
   4.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      39 M      Q     24    39:36   6:22
   5.Scott Stokes         Atlanta,GA         31 M      Q     25    42:12   6:47


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

E CLASS Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE E CLASS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Siemann        Champaign,IL       19 M      E     29    25:51   4:10


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE E CLASS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

J CLASS Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K MALE J CLASS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     18 M      J     10    29:06   4:41
   2.Jerson Calderone     Hillsdale,NJ       14 M      J      9    30:27   4:54


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K FEMALE J CLASS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      18 F      J     12    35:11   5:40

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M        30:27   4:54  94.0%
   2.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M        22:13   3:35   0.0%
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M        22:56   3:41   0.0%
   4.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M        23:39   3:48   0.0%
   5.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M        30:33   4:55   0.0%
   6.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M        31:49   5:07   0.0%
   7.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M        23:49   3:50   0.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jerson Calderone     Hillsdale,NJ       14 M        30:27   4:54  97.0%
   2.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           37 M        29:07   4:41  95.4%
   3.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     18 M        29:06   4:41  95.4%
   4.Duane Morrow         Hoschton,GA        41 M        30:27   4:54  94.0%
   5.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     27 M        30:25   4:54  88.3%
   6.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    31 M        33:05   5:19  81.6%
   7.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      39 M        39:36   6:22  71.2%
   8.Scott Stokes         Atlanta,GA         31 M        42:12   6:47  63.9%
   9.Jeff Kent            Chicago,IL         27 M        51:33   8:18  52.1%
  10.Danny Wheeler        Shamong,NJ         22 M        55:04   8:52  48.8%
  11.James Lilly          Brookfield,IL      39 M        28:04   4:31   0.0%
  12.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M        22:56   3:41   0.0%
  13.Brian Siemann        Champaign,IL       19 M        25:51   4:10   0.0%
  14.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M        30:33   4:55   0.0%
  15.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      45 M        22:13   3:35   0.0%
  16.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        50 M        23:49   3:50   0.0%
  17.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          61 M        31:49   5:07   0.0%
  18.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          52 M        23:39   3:48   0.0%
  19.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     33 M        23:54   3:51   0.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         23 F        34:26   5:32  88.1%
   2.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      18 F        35:11   5:40  87.2%
   3.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       25 F        26:24   4:15   0.0%
   4.Anjali Forber-pratt  Savoy,IL           24 F        27:18   4:24   0.0%