FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN

Race Date:5-31-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Indyk          Trenton,NJ         16 M     18:52  6:04 1/43      M15-19:1/2     72.6% N/A    
   2.Steve Ziegler        Yardville,NJ       23 M     18:58  6:06 2/43      M20-29:1/8     68.0% N/A    
   3.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M     19:01  6:07 3/43      M40-49:1/9     71.8% 5/ 25  
   4.Michael Lee          Bronx,NY           32 M     19:35  6:18 4/43      M30-39:1/6     66.4% N/A    
   5.Jeffrey Angelini     Yardville,NJ       23 M     19:39  6:19 5/43      M20-29:2/8     65.6% N/A    
   6.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M     20:04  6:28 6/43      M50-59:1/10    73.5% 3/ 25  
   7.Emily Perryman       Hamilton,NJ        21 F     20:07  6:28 1/59      F20-29:1/12    73.6% N/A    
   8.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M U   20:08  6:29 7/43      M50-59:2/10    77.6% 1/ 25  
   9.Patrick Thompson     Hamilton,NJ        20 M     20:26  6:35 8/43      M20-29:3/8     63.8% N/A    
  10.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M U   20:31  6:36 9/43      M40-49:2/9     70.2% 7/ 25  
  11.Peter Tharpson       Hamilton,NJ        22 M     20:39  6:39 10/43     M20-29:4/8     62.5% N/A    
  12.Jason Acquaviva      Trenton,NJ         15 M     20:48  6:42 11/43     M15-19:2/2     66.9% N/A    
  13.Jennifter Herring    Hamilton,NJ        34 F U   21:13  6:50 2/59      F30-39:1/19    70.3% N/A    
  14.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M U   21:14  6:50 12/43     M50-59:3/10    73.6% 2/ 25  
  15.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F     21:41  6:59 3/59      F40-49:1/18    76.1% 1/ 24  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Brian Scanlon        Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M     21:44  7:00 13/43     M50-59:4/10    69.0% 8/ 25  
  17.Bill Scannnon        Mercerville,NJ     42 M     21:59  7:05 14/43     M40-49:3/9     63.0% 11/ 25 
  18.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        59 M     22:21  7:12 15/43     M50-59:5/10    71.1% 6/ 25  
  19.George Espinoza      East Windsor,NJ    22 M     22:35  7:16 16/43     M20-29:5/8     57.1% N/A    
  20.Scott Mizerek        Lumberton,NJ       36 M     23:08  7:27 17/43     M30-39:2/6     57.3% N/A    
  21.Amy Lewis            Pennington,NJ      34 F     23:11  7:28 4/59      F30-39:2/19    64.3% N/A    
  22.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F     23:44  7:38 5/59      F40-49:2/18    65.0% 4/ 24  
  23.Paul Lucucki         Hamilton,NJ        63 M     24:05  7:45 18/43     M60-69:1/4     68.4% 9/ 25  
  24.Patricia Buck        Pennington,NJ      13 F     24:07  7:46 6/59      F 1-14:1/2     66.2% N/A    
  25.Gene Buck            Pennington,NJ      48 M     24:07  7:46 19/43     M40-49:4/9     60.2% 12/ 25 
  26.Jennifer Purdy       Chesterfield,NJ    24 F     24:18  7:49 7/59      F20-29:2/12    60.9% N/A    
  27.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         24 M     24:20  7:50 20/43     M20-29:6/8     53.0% N/A    
  28.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    48 M     24:26  7:52 21/43     M40-49:5/9     59.4% 13/ 25 
  29.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F     24:41  7:57 8/59      F40-49:3/18    63.5% 5/ 24  
  30.Meredith Matus       Robbinsville,NJ    31 F     24:49  7:59 9/59      F30-39:3/19    59.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           61 M     24:51  8:00 22/43     M60-69:2/4     65.1% 10/ 25 
  32.Lisa Friedman        Trenton,NJ         31 F     25:03  8:04 10/59     F30-39:4/19    59.1% N/A    
  33.Brian Schubel        Millstone Twp,NJ   39 M     25:05  8:04 23/43     M30-39:3/6     54.0% N/A    
  34.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    47 M     25:08  8:05 24/43     M40-49:6/9     57.3% 15/ 25 
  35.Kyle Schulke         Yardville,NJ       26 M     25:20  8:09 25/43     M20-29:7/8     50.9% N/A    
  36.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M U   25:33  8:13 26/43     M70-89:1/2     71.8% 4/ 25  
  37.Martha Kirby         Princeton,NJ       39 F     26:22  8:29 11/59     F30-39:5/19    57.8% N/A    
  38.Ed Chionchio         Langhorne,PA       43 M     26:29  8:31 27/43     M40-49:7/9     52.7% 19/ 25 
  39.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F U   26:38  8:34 12/59     F50-59:1/4     69.6% 2/ 24  
  40.Jessica Bomm         Hamilton,NJ        32 F     26:40  8:35 13/59     F30-39:6/19    55.6% N/A    
  41.Frederick Thompson   Hamilton,NJ        50 M     26:47  8:37 28/43     M50-59:6/10    55.1% 17/ 25 
  42.Danielle Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       20 F     27:00  8:41 14/59     F20-29:3/12    54.8% N/A    
  43.Joseph Rossi         Robbinsville,NJ    37 M     27:02  8:42 29/43     M30-39:4/6     49.4% N/A    
  44.Kathleen Rossi       Robbinsville,NJ    41 F     27:14  8:46 15/59     F40-49:4/18    56.7% 6/ 24  
  45.Beth Anne Macaluso   Princeton Junct,NJ 22 F     27:26  8:50 16/59     F20-29:4/12    53.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Lauren Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      15 F     27:58  9:00 17/59     F15-19:1/2     55.4% N/A    
  47.Victoria Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       16 F     28:02  9:01 18/59     F15-19:2/2     54.6% N/A    
  48.Nikolai Afanassenkov East Windsor,NJ    20 M     28:17  9:06 30/43     M20-29:8/8     46.1% N/A    
  49.Jana Rosenschweig    Trenton,NJ         28 F     28:18  9:07 19/59     F20-29:5/12    52.3% N/A    
  50.Alisa Mcneese        Trenton,NJ         44 F     28:19  9:07 20/59     F40-49:5/18    55.9% 7/ 24  
  51.Walter J Zollins     Brown Mills,NJ     64 M     28:26  9:09 31/43     M60-69:3/4     58.5% 14/ 25 
  52.Megan Cross          Robbinsville,NJ    24 F     28:53  9:18 21/59     F20-29:6/12    51.2% N/A    
  53.Tony Millan          Columbus,NJ        35 M     28:54  9:18 32/43     M30-39:5/6     45.6% N/A    
  54.Ami Opalski          Columbus,NJ        30 F     28:54  9:18 22/59     F30-39:7/19    51.2% N/A    
  55.Walter Baranowski    Lawrenceville,NJ   55 M     28:58  9:19 33/43     M50-59:7/10    53.0% 18/ 25 
  56.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F     29:12  9:24 23/59     F60-69:1/1     67.2% 3/ 24  
  57.Theresa Cross        Pennington,NJ      43 F     29:15  9:25 24/59     F40-49:6/18    53.6% 10/ 24 
  58.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       43 F     29:31  9:30 25/59     F40-49:7/18    53.1% 11/ 24 
  59.Ann Demille          Bordentown,NJ      47 F     29:38  9:32 26/59     F40-49:8/18    55.1% 8/ 24  
  60.Kerri Kasper         Trenton,NJ         35 F     29:38  9:32 27/59     F30-39:8/19    50.5% N/A    
  61.Ginny Macaluso       Princeton Junct,NJ 48 F     30:06  9:41 28/59     F40-49:9/18    54.8% 9/ 24  
  62.Sarah Scott          Trenton,NJ         36 F     30:26  9:48 29/59     F30-39:9/19    49.3% N/A    
  63.Peter Gyncrs         Princeton Jct,NJ   57 M     30:36  9:51 34/43     M50-59:8/10    51.1% 20/ 25 
  64.Darlene Jacobs       Allentown,NJ       46 F     30:37  9:51 30/59     F40-49:10/18   52.7% 12/ 24 
  65.Erich Woisetschlaege Perrineville,NJ    66 M     30:40  9:52 35/43     M60-69:4/4     55.2% 16/ 25 
  66.Jennifer Berlin      Voorhees,NJ        32 F     30:43  9:53 31/59     F30-39:10/19   48.3% N/A    
  67.Laura Celis          Skillman,NJ        46 F     30:46  9:54 32/59     F40-49:11/18   52.5% 13/ 24 
  68.Katie Foster         Hillsborough,NJ    28 F     30:59  9:58 33/59     F20-29:7/12    47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Megan Innes          Bronx,NY           23 F     31:27 10:07 34/59     F20-29:8/12    47.1% N/A    
  70.Anthony Innes        Trenton,NJ         56 M     31:27 10:07 36/43     M50-59:9/10    49.3% 21/ 25 
  71.Colleen Schubel      Clarksburg,NJ      37 F     31:30 10:08 35/59     F30-39:11/19   47.9% N/A    
  72.Carrie Schick        Skillman,NJ        33 F     31:54 10:16 36/59     F30-39:12/19   46.6% N/A    
  73.Sabrina Govan        Skillman,NJ        37 F     32:12 10:22 37/59     F30-39:13/19   46.8% N/A    
  74.Katherine Rios       Trenton,NJ         38 F     33:07 10:40 38/59     F30-39:14/19   45.8% N/A    
  75.Stephanie Baranowski Lawrenceville,NJ   22 F     33:11 10:41 39/59     F20-29:9/12    44.6% N/A    
  76.Tiffany Trockenbrod  Ewing,NJ           30 F     33:15 10:42 40/59     F30-39:15/19   44.5% N/A    
  77.Laurie Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      51 F     33:16 10:42 41/59     F50-59:2/4     51.5% 14/ 24 
  78.Deborah Weaver       Robbinsville,NJ    38 F     33:51 10:54 42/59     F30-39:16/19   44.8% N/A    
  79.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      47 F     33:51 10:54 43/59     F40-49:12/18   48.2% 15/ 24 
  80.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      50 M     33:52 10:54 37/43     M50-59:10/10   43.5% 23/ 25 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Michael Landy        Kearny,NJ          41 M     34:47 11:12 38/43     M40-49:8/9     39.5% 24/ 25 
  82.Shannan Gonzalez     Columbus,NJ        39 F     35:14 11:20 44/59     F30-39:17/19   43.2% N/A    
  83.Karen Skillings      Freehold,NJ        34 F     35:14 11:20 45/59     F30-39:18/19   42.3% N/A    
  84.Carly Lussier        Manalapan,NJ       22 F     35:23 11:23 46/59     F20-29:10/12   41.8% N/A    
  85.Elizabeth Whetzel    New Egypt,NJ       35 F     35:40 11:29 47/59     F30-39:19/19   41.9% N/A    
  86.Julia Mooney         Robbinsville,NJ    24 F     35:54 11:33 48/59     F20-29:11/12   41.2% N/A    
  87.Judith Lussier       Manalapan,NJ       48 F     36:17 11:41 49/59     F40-49:13/18   45.5% 17/ 24 
  88.Jack Govan           Skillman,NJ        7  M     37:00 11:55 39/43     M 1-14:1/2     48.1% N/A    
  89.Matt Govan           Skillman,NJ        36 M     37:02 11:55 40/43     M30-39:6/6     35.8% N/A    
  90.Jenevieve Ball       New Egypt,NJ       13 F     37:10 11:58 50/59     F 1-14:2/2     43.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Emily Katz           Wyckoff,NJ         23 F     37:50 12:11 51/59     F20-29:12/12   39.1% N/A    
  92.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M U   37:53 12:12 41/43     M70-89:2/2     47.7% 22/ 25 
  93.Lynn Schulke         Yardville,NJ       54 F     37:58 12:13 52/59     F50-59:3/4     46.9% 16/ 24 
  95.Lori Travers         Hamilton,NJ        53 F     39:07 12:35 53/59     F50-59:4/4     44.9% 18/ 24 
  96.Joy Bombardo         Manchester,NJ      46 F     39:08 12:36 54/59     F40-49:14/18   41.2% 19/ 24 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Bobby Ball           New Egypt,NJ       9  M     42:34 13:42 42/43     M 1-14:2/2     38.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Josette Stokes       Trenton,NJ         48 F     44:31 14:20 55/59     F40-49:15/18   37.1% 21/ 24 
  99.Kara Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           45 F     46:16 14:53 56/59     F40-49:16/18   34.5% 22/ 24 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Crystal Degroat      Barnegat,NJ        42 F     49:17 15:52 57/59     F40-49:17/18   31.6% 23/ 24 
 101.Bob Ball             New Egypt,NJ       43 M     49:17 15:52 43/43     M40-49:9/9     28.3% 25/ 25 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Karen Ball           New Egypt,NJ       43 F     58:24 18:48 58/59     F40-49:18/18   26.9% 24/ 24 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Marilyn Abbott-nurko Hamilton,NJ        73 F     58:25 18:48 59/59     F70-89:1/1     40.6% 20/ 24 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Indyk          Trenton,NJ         16 M            87    18:52   6:04
   2.Steve Ziegler        Yardville,NJ       23 M            64    18:58   6:06
   3.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M            12    19:01   6:07
   4.Michael Lee          Bronx,NY           32 M            91    19:35   6:18
   5.Jeffrey Angelini     Yardville,NJ       23 M             1    19:39   6:19
   6.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M            89    20:04   6:28
   7.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U   85    20:08   6:29
   8.Patrick Thompson     Hamilton,NJ        20 M            95    20:26   6:35
   9.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M        U   25    20:31   6:36
  10.Peter Tharpson       Hamilton,NJ        22 M            94    20:39   6:39
FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Emily Perryman       Hamilton,NJ        21 F            34    20:07   6:28
   2.Jennifter Herring    Hamilton,NJ        34 F        U   19    21:13   6:50
   3.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F            68    21:41   6:59
   4.Amy Lewis            Pennington,NJ      34 F            53    23:11   7:28
   5.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F           107    23:44   7:38
   6.Patricia Buck        Pennington,NJ      13 F            10    24:07   7:46
   7.Jennifer Purdy       Chesterfield,NJ    24 F            35    24:18   7:49
   8.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F           104    24:41   7:57
   9.Meredith Matus       Robbinsville,NJ    31 F            48    24:49   7:59
  10.Lisa Friedman        Trenton,NJ         31 F            47    25:03   8:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M            12    19:01   6:07
   2.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M            89    20:04   6:28
   3.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M        U   85    20:08   6:29
   4.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M        U   25    20:31   6:36
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M        U   55    21:14   6:50
   6.Brian Scanlon        Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M            78    21:44   7:00
   7.Bill Scannnon        Mercerville,NJ     42 M            88    21:59   7:05
   8.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        59 M           106    22:21   7:12
   9.Paul Lucucki         Hamilton,NJ        63 M            28    24:05   7:45
  10.Gene Buck            Pennington,NJ      48 M             9    24:07   7:46
FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F            68    21:41   6:59
   2.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F           107    23:44   7:38
   3.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F           104    24:41   7:57
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F        U   49    26:38   8:34
   5.Kathleen Rossi       Robbinsville,NJ    41 F            40    27:14   8:46
   6.Alisa Mcneese        Trenton,NJ         44 F           112    28:19   9:07
   7.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F            26    29:12   9:24
   8.Theresa Cross        Pennington,NJ      43 F            79    29:15   9:25
   9.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       43 F            11    29:31   9:30
  10.Ann Demille          Bordentown,NJ      47 F            54    29:38   9:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jack Govan           Skillman,NJ        7  M    88      110    37:00  11:55
   2.Bobby Ball           New Egypt,NJ       9  M    97        3    42:34  13:42

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Patricia Buck        Pennington,NJ      13 F    24       10    24:07   7:46
   2.Jenevieve Ball       New Egypt,NJ       13 F    90        5    37:10  11:58

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Chris Indyk          Trenton,NJ         16 M     1       87    18:52   6:04
   2.Jason Acquaviva      Trenton,NJ         15 M    12       70    20:48   6:42

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lauren Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      15 F    46       20    27:58   9:00
   2.Victoria Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       16 F    47       60    28:02   9:01

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Steve Ziegler        Yardville,NJ       23 M     2       64    18:58   6:06
   2.Jeffrey Angelini     Yardville,NJ       23 M     5        1    19:39   6:19
   3.Patrick Thompson     Hamilton,NJ        20 M     9       95    20:26   6:35
   4.Peter Tharpson       Hamilton,NJ        22 M    11       94    20:39   6:39
   5.George Espinoza      East Windsor,NJ    22 M    19       69    22:35   7:16
   6.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         24 M    27       67    24:20   7:50
   7.Kyle Schulke         Yardville,NJ       26 M    35       63    25:20   8:09
   8.Nikolai Afanassenkov East Windsor,NJ    20 M    48      108    28:17   9:06

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Emily Perryman       Hamilton,NJ        21 F     7       34    20:07   6:28
   2.Jennifer Purdy       Chesterfield,NJ    24 F    26       35    24:18   7:49
   3.Danielle Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       20 F    42       61    27:00   8:41
   4.Beth Anne Macaluso   Princeton Junct,NJ 22 F    45       29    27:26   8:50
   5.Jana Rosenschweig    Trenton,NJ         28 F    49       37    28:18   9:07
   6.Megan Cross          Robbinsville,NJ    24 F    52       71    28:53   9:18
   7.Katie Foster         Hillsborough,NJ    28 F    68      120    30:59   9:58
   8.Megan Innes          Bronx,NY           23 F    69       23    31:27  10:07
   9.Stephanie Baranowski Lawrenceville,NJ   22 F    75        6    33:11  10:41
  10.Carly Lussier        Manalapan,NJ       22 F    84       59    35:23  11:23

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Michael Lee          Bronx,NY           32 M     4       91    19:35   6:18
   2.Scott Mizerek        Lumberton,NJ       36 M    20       77    23:08   7:27
   3.Brian Schubel        Millstone Twp,NJ   39 M    33       96    25:05   8:04
   4.Joseph Rossi         Robbinsville,NJ    37 M    43       39    27:02   8:42
   5.Tony Millan          Columbus,NJ        35 M    53       33    28:54   9:18
   6.Matt Govan           Skillman,NJ        36 M    89      109    37:02  11:55

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jennifter Herring    Hamilton,NJ        34 F    13   U   19    21:13   6:50
   2.Amy Lewis            Pennington,NJ      34 F    21       53    23:11   7:28
   3.Meredith Matus       Robbinsville,NJ    31 F    30       48    24:49   7:59
   4.Lisa Friedman        Trenton,NJ         31 F    32       47    25:03   8:04
   5.Martha Kirby         Princeton,NJ       39 F    37       99    26:22   8:29
   6.Jessica Bomm         Hamilton,NJ        32 F    40      103    26:40   8:35
   7.Ami Opalski          Columbus,NJ        30 F    54      105    28:54   9:18
   8.Kerri Kasper         Trenton,NJ         35 F    60       65    29:38   9:32
   9.Sarah Scott          Trenton,NJ         36 F    62      114    30:26   9:48
  10.Jennifer Berlin      Voorhees,NJ        32 F    66        8    30:43   9:53

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M     3       12    19:01   6:07
   2.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M    10   U   25    20:31   6:36
   3.Bill Scannnon        Mercerville,NJ     42 M    17       88    21:59   7:05
   4.Gene Buck            Pennington,NJ      48 M    25        9    24:07   7:46
   5.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    48 M    28       43    24:26   7:52
   6.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    47 M    34      111    25:08   8:05
   7.Ed Chionchio         Langhorne,PA       43 M    38       66    26:29   8:31
   8.Michael Landy        Kearny,NJ          41 M    81       27    34:47  11:12
   9.Bob Ball             New Egypt,NJ       43 M   101        2    49:17  15:52

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F    15       68    21:41   6:59
   2.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F    22      107    23:44   7:38
   3.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F    29      104    24:41   7:57
   4.Kathleen Rossi       Robbinsville,NJ    41 F    44       40    27:14   8:46
   5.Alisa Mcneese        Trenton,NJ         44 F    50      112    28:19   9:07
   6.Theresa Cross        Pennington,NJ      43 F    57       79    29:15   9:25
   7.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       43 F    58       11    29:31   9:30
   8.Ann Demille          Bordentown,NJ      47 F    59       54    29:38   9:32
   9.Ginny Macaluso       Princeton Junct,NJ 48 F    61       30    30:06   9:41
  10.Darlene Jacobs       Allentown,NJ       46 F    64       62    30:37   9:51

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M     6       89    20:04   6:28
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M     8   U   85    20:08   6:29
   3.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M    14   U   55    21:14   6:50
   4.Brian Scanlon        Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M    16       78    21:44   7:00
   5.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        59 M    18      106    22:21   7:12
   6.Frederick Thompson   Hamilton,NJ        50 M    41       93    26:47   8:37
   7.Walter Baranowski    Lawrenceville,NJ   55 M    55        7    28:58   9:19
   8.Peter Gyncrs         Princeton Jct,NJ   57 M    63      115    30:36   9:51
   9.Anthony Innes        Trenton,NJ         56 M    70       22    31:27  10:07
  10.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      50 M    80      100    33:52  10:54

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F    39   U   49    26:38   8:34
   2.Laurie Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      51 F    77       21    33:16  10:42
   3.Lynn Schulke         Yardville,NJ       54 F    93       74    37:58  12:13
   4.Lori Travers         Hamilton,NJ        53 F    95       83    39:07  12:35

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Paul Lucucki         Hamilton,NJ        63 M    23       28    24:05   7:45
   2.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           61 M    31       92    24:51   8:00
   3.Walter J Zollins     Brown Mills,NJ     64 M    51       46    28:26   9:09
   4.Erich Woisetschlaege Perrineville,NJ    66 M    65       45    30:40   9:52

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F    56       26    29:12   9:24

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M    36   U   86    25:33   8:13
   2.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M    92   U   50    37:53  12:12

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Marilyn Abbott-nurko Hamilton,NJ        73 F   103       73    58:25  18:48

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FABULOUS FEAT 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    20:08   6:29  77.6%
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M   U    21:14   6:50  73.6%
   3.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M        20:04   6:28  73.5%
   4.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M        19:01   6:07  71.8%
   5.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M   U    25:33   8:13  71.8%
   6.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        59 M        22:21   7:12  71.1%
   7.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M   U    20:31   6:36  70.2%
   8.Brian Scanlon        Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M        21:44   7:00  69.0%
   9.Paul Lucucki         Hamilton,NJ        63 M        24:05   7:45  68.4%
  10.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           61 M        24:51   8:00  65.1%
  11.Bill Scannnon        Mercerville,NJ     42 M        21:59   7:05  63.0%
  12.Gene Buck            Pennington,NJ      48 M        24:07   7:46  60.2%
  13.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    48 M        24:26   7:52  59.4%
  14.Walter J Zollins     Brown Mills,NJ     64 M        28:26   9:09  58.5%
  15.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    47 M        25:08   8:05  57.3%
  16.Erich Woisetschlaege Perrineville,NJ    66 M        30:40   9:52  55.2%
  17.Frederick Thompson   Hamilton,NJ        50 M        26:47   8:37  55.1%
  18.Walter Baranowski    Lawrenceville,NJ   55 M        28:58   9:19  53.0%
  19.Ed Chionchio         Langhorne,PA       43 M        26:29   8:31  52.7%
  20.Peter Gyncrs         Princeton Jct,NJ   57 M        30:36   9:51  51.1%
  21.Anthony Innes        Trenton,NJ         56 M        31:27  10:07  49.3%
  22.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      72 M   U    37:53  12:12  47.7%
  23.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      50 M        33:52  10:54  43.5%
  24.Michael Landy        Kearny,NJ          41 M        34:47  11:12  39.5%
  25.Bob Ball             New Egypt,NJ       43 M        49:17  15:52  28.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F        21:41   6:59  76.1%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   U    26:38   8:34  69.6%
   3.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F        29:12   9:24  67.2%
   4.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F        23:44   7:38  65.0%
   5.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F        24:41   7:57  63.5%
   6.Kathleen Rossi       Robbinsville,NJ    41 F        27:14   8:46  56.7%
   7.Alisa Mcneese        Trenton,NJ         44 F        28:19   9:07  55.9%
   8.Ann Demille          Bordentown,NJ      47 F        29:38   9:32  55.1%
   9.Ginny Macaluso       Princeton Junct,NJ 48 F        30:06   9:41  54.8%
  10.Theresa Cross        Pennington,NJ      43 F        29:15   9:25  53.6%
  11.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       43 F        29:31   9:30  53.1%
  12.Darlene Jacobs       Allentown,NJ       46 F        30:37   9:51  52.7%
  13.Laura Celis          Skillman,NJ        46 F        30:46   9:54  52.5%
  14.Laurie Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      51 F        33:16  10:42  51.5%
  15.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      47 F        33:51  10:54  48.2%
  16.Lynn Schulke         Yardville,NJ       54 F        37:58  12:13  46.9%
  17.Judith Lussier       Manalapan,NJ       48 F        36:17  11:41  45.5%
  18.Lori Travers         Hamilton,NJ        53 F        39:07  12:35  44.9%
  19.Joy Bombardo         Manchester,NJ      46 F        39:08  12:36  41.2%
  20.Marilyn Abbott-nurko Hamilton,NJ        73 F        58:25  18:48  40.6%
  21.Josette Stokes       Trenton,NJ         48 F        44:31  14:20  37.1%
  22.Kara Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           45 F        46:16  14:53  34.5%
  23.Crystal Degroat      Barnegat,NJ        42 F        49:17  15:52  31.6%
  24.Karen Ball           New Egypt,NJ       43 F        58:24  18:48  26.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         57 M   U    20:08   6:29  77.6%
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    57 M   U    21:14   6:50  73.6%
   3.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           50 M        20:04   6:28  73.5%
   4.Chris Indyk          Trenton,NJ         16 M        18:52   6:04  72.6%
   5.Joseph Caltiere      Bordentown,NJ      40 M        19:01   6:07  71.8%
   6.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M   U    25:33   8:13  71.8%
   7.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        59 M        22:21   7:12  71.1%
   8.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    47 M   U    20:31   6:36  70.2%
   9.Brian Scanlon        Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M        21:44   7:00  69.0%
  10.Paul Lucucki         Hamilton,NJ        63 M        24:05   7:45  68.4%
  11.Steve Ziegler        Yardville,NJ       23 M        18:58   6:06  68.0%
  12.Jason Acquaviva      Trenton,NJ         15 M        20:48   6:42  66.9%
  13.Michael Lee          Bronx,NY           32 M        19:35   6:18  66.4%
  14.Jeffrey Angelini     Yardville,NJ       23 M        19:39   6:19  65.6%
  15.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           61 M        24:51   8:00  65.1%
  16.Patrick Thompson     Hamilton,NJ        20 M        20:26   6:35  63.8%
  17.Bill Scannnon        Mercerville,NJ     42 M        21:59   7:05  63.0%
  18.Peter Tharpson       Hamilton,NJ        22 M        20:39   6:39  62.5%
  19.Gene Buck            Pennington,NJ      48 M        24:07   7:46  60.2%
  20.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    48 M        24:26   7:52  59.4%
  21.Walter J Zollins     Brown Mills,NJ     64 M        28:26   9:09  58.5%
  22.Scott Mizerek        Lumberton,NJ       36 M        23:08   7:27  57.3%
  23.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    47 M        25:08   8:05  57.3%
  24.George Espinoza      East Windsor,NJ    22 M        22:35   7:16  57.1%
  25.Erich Woisetschlaege Perrineville,NJ    66 M        30:40   9:52  55.2%
  26.Frederick Thompson   Hamilton,NJ        50 M        26:47   8:37  55.1%
  27.Brian Schubel        Millstone Twp,NJ   39 M        25:05   8:04  54.0%
  28.John Novak           Trenton,NJ         24 M        24:20   7:50  53.0%
  29.Walter Baranowski    Lawrenceville,NJ   55 M        28:58   9:19  53.0%
  30.Ed Chionchio         Langhorne,PA       43 M        26:29   8:31  52.7%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carin Cohen          Voorhees,NJ        48 F        21:41   6:59  76.1%
   2.Emily Perryman       Hamilton,NJ        21 F        20:07   6:28  73.6%
   3.Jennifter Herring    Hamilton,NJ        34 F   U    21:13   6:50  70.3%
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   U    26:38   8:34  69.6%
   5.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    61 F        29:12   9:24  67.2%
   6.Patricia Buck        Pennington,NJ      13 F        24:07   7:46  66.2%
   7.Elena Afanassenkov   East Windsor,NJ    41 F        23:44   7:38  65.0%
   8.Amy Lewis            Pennington,NJ      34 F        23:11   7:28  64.3%
   9.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F        24:41   7:57  63.5%
  10.Jennifer Purdy       Chesterfield,NJ    24 F        24:18   7:49  60.9%
  11.Meredith Matus       Robbinsville,NJ    31 F        24:49   7:59  59.7%
  12.Lisa Friedman        Trenton,NJ         31 F        25:03   8:04  59.1%
  13.Martha Kirby         Princeton,NJ       39 F        26:22   8:29  57.8%
  14.Kathleen Rossi       Robbinsville,NJ    41 F        27:14   8:46  56.7%
  15.Alisa Mcneese        Trenton,NJ         44 F        28:19   9:07  55.9%
  16.Jessica Bomm         Hamilton,NJ        32 F        26:40   8:35  55.6%
  17.Lauren Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      15 F        27:58   9:00  55.4%
  18.Ann Demille          Bordentown,NJ      47 F        29:38   9:32  55.1%
  19.Danielle Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       20 F        27:00   8:41  54.8%
  20.Ginny Macaluso       Princeton Junct,NJ 48 F        30:06   9:41  54.8%
  21.Victoria Lussier     Manalapan,NJ       16 F        28:02   9:01  54.6%
  22.Beth Anne Macaluso   Princeton Junct,NJ 22 F        27:26   8:50  53.9%
  23.Theresa Cross        Pennington,NJ      43 F        29:15   9:25  53.6%
  24.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       43 F        29:31   9:30  53.1%
  25.Darlene Jacobs       Allentown,NJ       46 F        30:37   9:51  52.7%
  26.Laura Celis          Skillman,NJ        46 F        30:46   9:54  52.5%
  27.Jana Rosenschweig    Trenton,NJ         28 F        28:18   9:07  52.3%
  28.Laurie Hunter        Hightstown,NJ      51 F        33:16  10:42  51.5%
  29.Megan Cross          Robbinsville,NJ    24 F        28:53   9:18  51.2%
  30.Ami Opalski          Columbus,NJ        30 F        28:54   9:18  51.2%