FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

Race Date:5-31-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     18:55  6:05 1/61      M30-39:1/19    71.6% N/A    
   2.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 14 M     19:18  6:13 2/61      M 1-14:1/7     73.5% N/A    
   3.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     19:37  6:19 3/61      M15-19:1/1     69.8% N/A    
   4.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M     19:42  6:20 4/61      M40-49:1/20    74.3% 1/ 30  
   5.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        24 M     20:05  6:28 5/61      M20-29:1/4     64.2% N/A    
   6.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M U   20:31  6:36 6/61      M40-49:2/20    68.6% 2/ 30  
   7.Mark Pschar          Manville,NJ        37 M     20:35  6:37 7/61      M30-39:2/19    64.9% N/A    
   8.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     39 M     21:32  6:56 8/61      M30-39:3/19    62.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Clarissa Modde       ,                  12 F     21:44  7:00 1/61      F 1-14:1/5     74.9% N/A    
  10.Erica Schommer       Chester,NJ         19 F     21:53  7:03 2/61      F15-19:1/5     67.9% N/A    
  11.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      24 F U   21:56  7:04 3/61      F20-29:1/19    67.5% N/A    
  12.Kelsey Stecklow      Flemington,NJ      16 F     21:59  7:05 4/61      F15-19:2/5     69.6% N/A    
  13.Aaron Gerlich        Bedminster,NJ      32 M     22:08  7:07 9/61      M30-39:4/19    58.7% N/A    
  14.Tracy Schramm        Goshen,NY          32 F     22:29  7:14 5/61      F30-39:1/13    66.0% N/A    
  15.Matthew Weintraub    Lakeland T&f,      12 M     22:52  7:22 10/61     M 1-14:2/7     65.0% N/A    
  16.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M U   22:52  7:22 11/61     M40-49:3/20    60.1% 7/ 30  
  17.Ed Zimmerman         ,                  48 M     22:57  7:23 12/61     M40-49:4/20    63.2% 5/ 30  
  18.Timothy Waddington   Bridgewater,NJ     40 M     23:09  7:27 13/61     M40-49:5/20    59.0% 10/ 30 
  19.Meghan Koddenberg    Somerville,NJ      21 F     23:19  7:30 6/61      F20-29:2/19    63.5% N/A    
  20.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F     23:21  7:31 7/61      F40-49:1/13    69.1% 3/ 19  
  21.David Woldstein      ,                  30 M     23:25  7:32 14/61     M30-39:5/19    55.2% N/A    
  22.Madison Knef         ,                  20 F     23:26  7:33 8/61      F20-29:3/19    63.2% N/A    
  23.Kyle Colonnese       ,                  55 M     23:42  7:38 15/61     M50-59:1/7     64.8% 3/ 30  
  24.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        8  F U   23:55  7:42 9/61      F 1-14:2/5     75.7% N/A    
  25.Mitchell Weintraub   ,                  44 M     23:55  7:42 16/61     M40-49:6/20    58.8% 12/ 30 
  26.Paul Dackow          ,                  55 M     24:07  7:46 17/61     M50-59:2/7     63.7% 4/ 30  
  27.Mark Verdin          Union,NJ           30 M     24:10  7:47 18/61     M30-39:6/19    53.5% N/A    
  28.Logan Newman         ,                  12 M     24:17  7:49 19/61     M 1-14:3/7     61.2% N/A    
  29.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        47 M     24:19  7:50 20/61     M40-49:7/20    59.2% 9/ 30  
  30.James Eyler          Boonton,NJ         10 M     24:23  7:51 21/61     M 1-14:4/7     64.7% N/A    
  31.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M     24:26  7:52 22/61     M40-49:8/20    58.0% 14/ 30 
  32.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F     24:29  7:53 10/61     F50-59:1/6     72.7% 2/ 19  
  33.Katie Flood          ,                  20 F     24:29  7:53 11/61     F20-29:4/19    60.5% N/A    
  34.Dom Ricciardi        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M     24:30  7:53 23/61     M40-49:9/20    56.6% 16/ 30 
  35.Ann Geduldig         Hopewell,NJ        55 F     24:30  7:53 12/61     F50-59:2/6     73.7% 1/ 19  
  36.James Ferrone        Ringwood,NJ        44 M     24:33  7:54 24/61     M40-49:10/20   57.3% 15/ 30 
  37.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M     24:35  7:55 25/61     M30-39:7/19    54.3% N/A    
  38.Don Ske Hun          ,                  47 M     24:39  7:56 26/61     M40-49:11/20   58.4% 13/ 30 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Aidwyn King          ,                  49 M     24:51  8:00 27/61     M40-49:12/20   58.9% 11/ 30 
  40.Chase Waddington     Bridgewater,NJ     9  M     24:56  8:01 28/61     M 1-14:5/7     65.6% N/A    
  41.Bobby Russo          Bridgewater,NJ     9  M     24:57  8:02 29/61     M 1-14:6/7     65.6% N/A    
  42.Rob Russo            Bridgewater,NJ     40 M     25:11  8:06 30/61     M40-49:13/20   54.2% 18/ 30 
  43.Megan Bozzeimo       ,                  23 F     25:16  8:08 13/61     F20-29:5/19    58.6% N/A    
  44.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F     25:23  8:10 14/61     F40-49:2/13    65.8% 4/ 19  
  45.John Carroll         Martinsville,NJ    39 M U   25:24  8:11 31/61     M30-39:8/19    53.3% N/A    
  46.Matthew Swinsburg    Somerville,NJ      33 M     25:35  8:14 32/61     M30-39:9/19    51.0% N/A    
  47.Julia Dresser        Oxford,NJ          48 F     25:36  8:14 15/61     F40-49:3/13    64.5% 5/ 19  
  48.Maurice Kirchofer    Green Brook,NJ     39 M     25:40  8:16 33/61     M30-39:10/19   52.8% N/A    
  49.Caitlin Brennan      ,                  24 F     25:42  8:16 16/61     F20-29:6/19    57.6% N/A    
  50.Chris Adickes        ,                  31 M     25:45  8:17 34/61     M30-39:11/19   50.3% N/A    
  51.David Rader          Bridgewater,NJ     35 M     25:58  8:21 35/61     M30-39:12/19   50.8% N/A    
  52.Kathleen Seelig      Lebanon,NJ         35 F     25:59  8:22 17/61     F30-39:2/13    57.6% N/A    
  53.Michael Reno         Bridgewater,NJ     40 M     26:06  8:24 36/61     M40-49:14/20   52.3% 21/ 30 
  54.Rob Newman           ,                  45 M     26:15  8:27 37/61     M40-49:15/20   54.0% 19/ 30 
  55.John Anthal          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M     26:17  8:28 38/61     M20-29:2/4     49.1% N/A    
  56.Martin Lin           Denville,NJ        34 M     26:18  8:28 39/61     M30-39:13/19   49.8% N/A    
  57.Bob Collins          Secaucus,NJ        41 M     26:23  8:29 40/61     M40-49:16/20   52.1% 22/ 30 
  58.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F     26:23  8:29 18/61     F40-49:4/13    63.3% 6/ 19  
  59.Charles Geremia      Bridgewater,NJ     38 M     26:24  8:30 41/61     M30-39:14/19   50.9% N/A    
  60.Amie Bittman         ,                  25 F     26:24  8:30 19/61     F20-29:7/19    56.1% N/A    
  61.Tanya Modde          ,                  12 F     26:26  8:30 20/61     F 1-14:3/5     61.6% N/A    
  62.George Maqddaloni    ,                  62 M     26:37  8:34 42/61     M60-69:1/3     61.3% 6/ 30  
  63.Judy Nixon           Pompton Plains,NJ  50 F     26:47  8:37 21/61     F50-59:3/6     63.2% 7/ 19  
  64.Portia Resnick       So. Bound Brook,NJ 34 F     27:00  8:41 22/61     F30-39:3/13    55.2% N/A    
  65.Katie Schmidt        ,                  26 F     27:00  8:41 23/61     F20-29:8/19    54.8% N/A    
  66.Howard Geduldig      Hopewell,NJ        61 M     27:07  8:44 43/61     M60-69:2/3     59.7% 8/ 30  
  67.Michelle Kirchofer   Green Brook,NJ     39 F     27:09  8:44 24/61     F30-39:4/13    56.1% N/A    
  68.Cristobal Navarro    ,                  25 M     27:11  8:45 44/61     M20-29:3/4     47.5% N/A    
  69.Nicole Schaldone     ,                  28 F     27:16  8:47 25/61     F20-29:9/19    54.3% N/A    
  70.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          35 M     27:16  8:47 45/61     M30-39:15/19   48.3% N/A    
  71.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     27:24  8:49 26/61     F40-49:5/13    57.7% 9/ 19  
  72.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     27:25  8:49 27/61     F40-49:6/13    61.0% 8/ 19  
  73.Hilary Wendell       ,                  38 F     27:26  8:50 28/61     F30-39:5/13    55.2% N/A    
  74.Jenn Verser          Lebanon,NH         27 F     27:42  8:55 29/61     F20-29:10/19   53.4% N/A    
  75.Jessica Polizzi      Montville,NJ       18 F     27:44  8:56 30/61     F15-19:3/5     53.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Bryant Larsen        Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     28:07  9:03 46/61     M30-39:16/19   48.2% N/A    
  77.Lindsay Halverson    ,                  21 F     28:25  9:09 31/61     F20-29:11/19   52.1% N/A    
  78.Melissa Reynolds     Raritan,NJ         39 F     28:30  9:10 32/61     F30-39:6/13    53.5% N/A    
  79.Isabella Russo       ,                  12 F     28:40  9:14 33/61     F 1-14:4/5     56.8% N/A    
  80.Michelle Waddinston  Bridgewater,NJ     40 F     28:41  9:14 34/61     F40-49:7/13    53.5% 11/ 19 
  81.Anna Russo           ,                  39 F     28:42  9:14 35/61     F30-39:7/13    53.1% N/A    
  82.Amanda Petranio      ,                  18 F     28:42  9:14 36/61     F15-19:4/5     52.1% N/A    
  83.Suzanne Macmaster    ,                  24 F     28:43  9:15 37/61     F20-29:12/19   51.5% N/A    
  84.Adrienne Gibbs       Princeton,NJ       35 F     28:44  9:15 38/61     F30-39:8/13    52.0% N/A    
  85.Phil Glick           ,                  39 M     28:47  9:16 47/61     M30-39:17/19   47.1% N/A    
  86.Jonah Lyons          Bridgewater,NJ     10 M     28:54  9:18 48/61     M 1-14:7/7     54.6% N/A    
  87.Jessica Short        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F     28:56  9:19 39/61     F20-29:13/19   51.2% N/A    
  88.Mike Spinner         Bound Brook,NJ     54 M     28:56  9:19 49/61     M50-59:3/7     52.7% 20/ 30 
  89.Stefanie Cox         Somerset,NJ        26 F     28:57  9:19 40/61     F20-29:14/19   51.1% N/A    
  90.Richard Armitt       Somerset,NJ        27 M     29:34  9:31 50/61     M20-29:4/4     43.6% N/A    
  91.Victoria Michels     Flemington,NJ      15 F     29:34  9:31 41/61     F15-19:5/5     52.4% N/A    
  92.James Verser         Bloomsbury,NJ      62 M     29:41  9:33 51/61     M60-69:3/3     55.0% 17/ 30 
  93.Laura Prumachuk      ,                  23 F     29:56  9:38 42/61     F20-29:15/19   49.4% N/A    
  94.Kim Patchett         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F     30:38  9:52 43/61     F40-49:8/13    50.1% 13/ 19 
  95.Pete Ortepio         Flemington,NJ      56 M     30:40  9:52 52/61     M50-59:4/7     50.5% 23/ 30 
  96.Molly Schmidt        ,                  22 F     30:59  9:58 44/61     F20-29:16/19   47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.John Lyons           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     31:11 10:02 53/61     M40-49:17/20   44.8% 24/ 30 
  98.Barbara Lyons        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F     31:12 10:03 45/61     F40-49:9/13    50.3% 12/ 19 
  99.Cody Genegrasso      Long Valley,NJ     30 F     31:19 10:05 46/61     F30-39:9/13    47.3% N/A    
 100.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:32 10:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 101.Gretchen Alvarez     ,                  29 F     31:57 10:17 47/61     F20-29:17/19   46.3% N/A    
 102.Louise Panarese      Lincoln Park,NJ    54 F     32:23 10:25 48/61     F50-59:4/6     55.0% 10/ 19 
 103.Laura Salmanowitz    ,                  34 F     32:30 10:28 49/61     F30-39:10/13   45.9% N/A    
 104.Cathy Miranda        ,                  34 F     32:50 10:34 50/61     F30-39:11/13   45.4% N/A    
 105.Kate Russo           Branchburg,NJ      40 F     33:12 10:41 51/61     F40-49:10/13   46.2% 16/ 19 
 106.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      48 M     33:14 10:42 54/61     M40-49:18/20   43.7% 25/ 30 
 107.Jennifer Graf        Basking Ridge,NJ   35 F     33:15 10:42 52/61     F30-39:12/13   45.0% N/A    
 108.Ravi Manda           Bridgewater,NJ     36 M     33:21 10:44 55/61     M30-39:18/19   39.8% N/A    
 109.Manfred Ricciardelli Morristown,NJ      43 M     33:27 10:46 56/61     M40-49:19/20   41.7% 27/ 30 
 110.Amy Adickes          ,                  34 F     33:31 10:47 53/61     F30-39:13/13   44.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Laura Roby           Montville,NJ       46 F     34:14 11:01 54/61     F40-49:11/13   47.1% 14/ 19 
 112.Paul Psiaki          ,                  54 M     34:57 11:15 57/61     M50-59:5/7     43.6% 26/ 30 
 113.Stephanie Psiaki     Basking Ridge,NJ   24 F     35:37 11:28 55/61     F20-29:18/19   41.6% N/A    
 114.Dennis Devries       ,                  31 M     35:44 11:30 58/61     M30-39:19/19   36.3% N/A    
 115.Cathy Polizzi        Montville,NJ       50 F     36:26 11:44 56/61     F50-59:5/6     46.4% 15/ 19 
 116.Laurie Heeney        ,                  40 F     36:58 11:54 57/61     F40-49:12/13   41.5% 17/ 19 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Andrew Roberts       ,                  44 M     38:35 12:25 59/61     M40-49:20/20   36.5% 28/ 30 
 118.Julia Allen          Jersey City,NJ     13 F     38:53 12:31 58/61     F 1-14:5/5     41.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.James Beattie        Washington,NJ      53 M     42:36 13:43 60/61     M50-59:6/7     35.5% 29/ 30 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Kenneth Smith        Manville,NJ        55 M     53:37 17:15 61/61     M50-59:7/7     28.7% 30/ 30 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Cynthia Beatty       Manville,NJ        28 F     53:37 17:15 59/61     F20-29:19/19   27.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Hope Weber           Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F     53:46 17:18 60/61     F50-59:6/6     35.4% 18/ 19 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Marilyn Esposito     Bridgewater,NJ     49 F     53:46 17:18 61/61     F40-49:13/13   31.1% 19/ 19 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M           372    18:55   6:05
   2.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 14 M  3        288    19:18   6:13
   3.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M           378    19:37   6:19
   4.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M           250    19:42   6:20
   5.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        24 M  6        203    20:05   6:28
   6.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M        U  383    20:31   6:36
   7.Mark Pschar          Manville,NJ        37 M  2        273    20:35   6:37
   8.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     39 M  6        305    21:32   6:56
   9.Aaron Gerlich        Bedminster,NJ      32 M  9        233    22:08   7:07
  10.Matthew Weintraub    Lakeland T&f,      12 M           362    22:52   7:22
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Clarissa Modde       ,                  12 F           318    21:44   7:00
   2.Erica Schommer       Chester,NJ         19 F           284    21:53   7:03
   3.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      24 F        U  229    21:56   7:04
   4.Kelsey Stecklow      Flemington,NJ      16 F           357    21:59   7:05
   5.Tracy Schramm        Goshen,NY          32 F           322    22:29   7:14
   6.Meghan Koddenberg    Somerville,NJ      21 F  7        329    23:19   7:30
   7.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F           345    23:21   7:31
   8.Madison Knef         ,                  20 F           313    23:26   7:33
   9.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        8  F        U  361    23:55   7:42
  10.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F           295    24:29   7:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M           250    19:42   6:20
   2.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M        U  383    20:31   6:36
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M        U  374    22:52   7:22
   4.Ed Zimmerman         ,                  48 M           319    22:57   7:23
   5.Timothy Waddington   Bridgewater,NJ     40 M           297    23:09   7:27
   6.Kyle Colonnese       ,                  55 M           365    23:42   7:38
   7.Mitchell Weintraub   ,                  44 M           363    23:55   7:42
   8.Paul Dackow          ,                  55 M           376    24:07   7:46
   9.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        47 M           255    24:19   7:50
  10.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M  1        215    24:26   7:52
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F           345    23:21   7:31
   2.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F           295    24:29   7:53
   3.Ann Geduldig         Hopewell,NJ        55 F           228    24:30   7:53
   4.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F  5        223    25:23   8:10
   5.Julia Dresser        Oxford,NJ          48 F           323    25:36   8:14
   6.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F           367    26:23   8:29
   7.Judy Nixon           Pompton Plains,NJ  50 F           260    26:47   8:37
   8.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  4        310    27:24   8:49
   9.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F  4        245    27:25   8:49
  10.Michelle Waddinston  Bridgewater,NJ     40 F           299    28:41   9:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 14 M     2      288    19:18   6:13
   2.Matthew Weintraub    Lakeland T&f,      12 M    15      362    22:52   7:22
   3.Logan Newman         ,                  12 M    28      327    24:17   7:49
   4.James Eyler          Boonton,NJ         10 M    30      226    24:23   7:51
   5.Chase Waddington     Bridgewater,NJ     9  M    40      298    24:56   8:01
   6.Bobby Russo          Bridgewater,NJ     9  M    41      283    24:57   8:02
   7.Jonah Lyons          Bridgewater,NJ     10 M    86      253    28:54   9:18

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Clarissa Modde       ,                  12 F     9      318    21:44   7:00
   2.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        8  F    24   U  361    23:55   7:42
   3.Tanya Modde          ,                  12 F    61      317    26:26   8:30
   4.Isabella Russo       ,                  12 F    79      332    28:40   9:14
   5.Julia Allen          Jersey City,NJ     13 F   118      201    38:53  12:31

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     3      378    19:37   6:19

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Erica Schommer       Chester,NJ         19 F    10      284    21:53   7:03
   2.Kelsey Stecklow      Flemington,NJ      16 F    12      357    21:59   7:05
   3.Jessica Polizzi      Montville,NJ       18 F    75      315    27:44   8:56
   4.Amanda Petranio      ,                  18 F    82      339    28:42   9:14
   5.Victoria Michels     Flemington,NJ      15 F    91      356    29:34   9:31

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        24 M     5      203    20:05   6:28
   2.John Anthal          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M    55      202    26:17   8:28
   3.Cristobal Navarro    ,                  25 M    68      350    27:11   8:45
   4.Richard Armitt       Somerset,NJ        27 M    90      204    29:34   9:31

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      24 F    11   U  229    21:56   7:04
   2.Meghan Koddenberg    Somerville,NJ      21 F    19      329    23:19   7:30
   3.Madison Knef         ,                  20 F    22      313    23:26   7:33
   4.Katie Flood          ,                  20 F    33      330    24:29   7:53
   5.Megan Bozzeimo       ,                  23 F    43      364    25:16   8:08
   6.Caitlin Brennan      ,                  24 F    49      343    25:42   8:16
   7.Amie Bittman         ,                  25 F    60      351    26:24   8:30
   8.Katie Schmidt        ,                  26 F    65      353    27:00   8:41
   9.Nicole Schaldone     ,                  28 F    69      349    27:16   8:47
  10.Jenn Verser          Lebanon,NH         27 F    74      366    27:42   8:55

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     1      372    18:55   6:05
   2.Mark Pschar          Manville,NJ        37 M     7      273    20:35   6:37
   3.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     39 M     8      305    21:32   6:56
   4.Aaron Gerlich        Bedminster,NJ      32 M    13      233    22:08   7:07
   5.David Woldstein      ,                  30 M    21      368    23:25   7:32
   6.Mark Verdin          Union,NJ           30 M    27      294    24:10   7:47
   7.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M    37      208    24:35   7:55
   8.John Carroll         Martinsville,NJ    39 M    45   U  342    25:24   8:11
   9.Matthew Swinsburg    Somerville,NJ      33 M    46      291    25:35   8:14
  10.Maurice Kirchofer    Green Brook,NJ     39 M    48      244    25:40   8:16

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tracy Schramm        Goshen,NY          32 F    14      322    22:29   7:14
   2.Kathleen Seelig      Lebanon,NJ         35 F    52      348    25:59   8:22
   3.Portia Resnick       So. Bound Brook,NJ 34 F    64      346    27:00   8:41
   4.Michelle Kirchofer   Green Brook,NJ     39 F    67      243    27:09   8:44
   5.Hilary Wendell       ,                  38 F    73      308    27:26   8:50
   6.Melissa Reynolds     Raritan,NJ         39 F    78      275    28:30   9:10
   7.Anna Russo           ,                  39 F    81      331    28:42   9:14
   8.Adrienne Gibbs       Princeton,NJ       35 F    84      235    28:44   9:15
   9.Cody Genegrasso      Long Valley,NJ     30 F    99      230    31:19  10:05
  10.Laura Salmanowitz    ,                  34 F   103      311    32:30  10:28

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M     4      250    19:42   6:20
   2.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M     6   U  383    20:31   6:36
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M    16   U  374    22:52   7:22
   4.Ed Zimmerman         ,                  48 M    17      319    22:57   7:23
   5.Timothy Waddington   Bridgewater,NJ     40 M    18      297    23:09   7:27
   6.Mitchell Weintraub   ,                  44 M    25      363    23:55   7:42
   7.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        47 M    29      255    24:19   7:50
   8.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M    31      215    24:26   7:52
   9.Dom Ricciardi        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M    34      280    24:30   7:53
  10.James Ferrone        Ringwood,NJ        44 M    36      333    24:33   7:54

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F    20      345    23:21   7:31
   2.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F    44      223    25:23   8:10
   3.Julia Dresser        Oxford,NJ          48 F    47      323    25:36   8:14
   4.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F    58      367    26:23   8:29
   5.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    71      310    27:24   8:49
   6.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F    72      245    27:25   8:49
   7.Michelle Waddinston  Bridgewater,NJ     40 F    80      299    28:41   9:14
   8.Kim Patchett         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F    94      271    30:38   9:52
   9.Barbara Lyons        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F    98      251    31:12  10:03
  10.Kate Russo           Branchburg,NJ      40 F   105      325    33:12  10:41

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kyle Colonnese       ,                  55 M    23      365    23:42   7:38
   2.Paul Dackow          ,                  55 M    26      376    24:07   7:46
   3.Mike Spinner         Bound Brook,NJ     54 M    88      371    28:56   9:19
   4.Pete Ortepio         Flemington,NJ      56 M    95      355    30:40   9:52
   5.Paul Psiaki          ,                  54 M   112      336    34:57  11:15
   6.James Beattie        Washington,NJ      53 M   119      206    42:36  13:43
   7.Kenneth Smith        Manville,NJ        55 M   120      289    53:37  17:15

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F    32      295    24:29   7:53
   2.Ann Geduldig         Hopewell,NJ        55 F    35      228    24:30   7:53
   3.Judy Nixon           Pompton Plains,NJ  50 F    63      260    26:47   8:37
   4.Louise Panarese      Lincoln Park,NJ    54 F   102      267    32:23  10:25
   5.Cathy Polizzi        Montville,NJ       50 F   115      316    36:26  11:44
   6.Hope Weber           Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F   122      300    53:46  17:18

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.George Maqddaloni    ,                  62 M    62      360    26:37   8:34
   2.Howard Geduldig      Hopewell,NJ        61 M    66      227    27:07   8:44
   3.James Verser         Bloomsbury,NJ      62 M    92      296    29:41   9:33

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MAERSK                                  1:05:47
      5.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        24 M  6        203    20:05  *
      8.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     39 M  6        305    21:32  *
     27.Mark Verdin          Union,NJ           30 M  6        294    24:10  *
     37.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M  6        208    24:35  
     56.Martin Lin           Denville,NJ        34 M  6        249    26:18  
  2     MEGHAN ROSE BRADLEY                     1:16:13
     19.Meghan Koddenberg    Somerville,NJ      21 F  7        329    23:19  *
     33.Katie Flood          ,                  20 F  7        330    24:29  *
     77.Lindsay Halverson    ,                  21 F  7        328    28:25  *
    109.Manfred Ricciardelli Morristown,NJ      43 M  7        276    33:27  
  3     TEAM GIBBS                              1:19:48
     13.Aaron Gerlich        Bedminster,NJ      32 M  9        233    22:08  *
     84.Adrienne Gibbs       Princeton,NJ       35 F  9        235    28:44  *
     87.Jessica Short        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F  9        286    28:56  *
     89.Stefanie Cox         Somerset,NJ        26 F  9        218    28:57  
     90.Richard Armitt       Somerset,NJ        27 M  9        204    29:34  
  4     VINCENT'S FLYERS                        1:24:53
     30.James Eyler          Boonton,NJ         10 M  10       226    24:23  *
     76.Bryant Larsen        Bridgewater,NJ     39 M  10       247    28:07  *
    102.Louise Panarese      Lincoln Park,NJ    54 F  10       267    32:23  *
    111.Laura Roby           Montville,NJ       46 F  10       281    34:14  
  5     LINDA'S FRIENDS                         1:29:33
     44.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F  5        223    25:23  *
     75.Jessica Polizzi      Montville,NJ       18 F  5        315    27:44  *
    115.Cathy Polizzi        Montville,NJ       50 F  5        316    36:26  *
***     DRG FLYERS                              0:50:43
     31.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M  1        215    24:26  *
     55.John Anthal          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M  1        202    26:17  *
***     LIFE OF THE PARTY                       0:54:49
     71.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  4        310    27:24  *
     72.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F  4        245    27:25  *
***     KRA                                     0:19:18
      2.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 14 M  3        288    19:18  *
***     GOD'S LITTLE ANGELS                     0:20:35
      7.Mark Pschar          Manville,NJ        37 M  2        273    20:35  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M        19:42   6:20  74.3%
   2.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M   U    20:31   6:36  68.6%
   3.Kyle Colonnese       ,                  55 M        23:42   7:38  64.8%
   4.Paul Dackow          ,                  55 M        24:07   7:46  63.7%
   5.Ed Zimmerman         ,                  48 M        22:57   7:23  63.2%
   6.George Maqddaloni    ,                  62 M        26:37   8:34  61.3%
   7.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M   U    22:52   7:22  60.1%
   8.Howard Geduldig      Hopewell,NJ        61 M        27:07   8:44  59.7%
   9.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        47 M        24:19   7:50  59.2%
  10.Timothy Waddington   Bridgewater,NJ     40 M        23:09   7:27  59.0%
  11.Aidwyn King          ,                  49 M        24:51   8:00  58.9%
  12.Mitchell Weintraub   ,                  44 M        23:55   7:42  58.8%
  13.Don Ske Hun          ,                  47 M        24:39   7:56  58.4%
  14.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M        24:26   7:52  58.0%
  15.James Ferrone        Ringwood,NJ        44 M        24:33   7:54  57.3%
  16.Dom Ricciardi        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M        24:30   7:53  56.6%
  17.James Verser         Bloomsbury,NJ      62 M        29:41   9:33  55.0%
  18.Rob Russo            Bridgewater,NJ     40 M        25:11   8:06  54.2%
  19.Rob Newman           ,                  45 M        26:15   8:27  54.0%
  20.Mike Spinner         Bound Brook,NJ     54 M        28:56   9:19  52.7%
  21.Michael Reno         Bridgewater,NJ     40 M        26:06   8:24  52.3%
  22.Bob Collins          Secaucus,NJ        41 M        26:23   8:29  52.1%
  23.Pete Ortepio         Flemington,NJ      56 M        30:40   9:52  50.5%
  24.John Lyons           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        31:11  10:02  44.8%
  25.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      48 M        33:14  10:42  43.7%
  26.Paul Psiaki          ,                  54 M        34:57  11:15  43.6%
  27.Manfred Ricciardelli Morristown,NJ      43 M        33:27  10:46  41.7%
  28.Andrew Roberts       ,                  44 M        38:35  12:25  36.5%
  29.James Beattie        Washington,NJ      53 M        42:36  13:43  35.5%
  30.Kenneth Smith        Manville,NJ        55 M        53:37  17:15  28.7%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ann Geduldig         Hopewell,NJ        55 F        24:30   7:53  73.7%
   2.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F        24:29   7:53  72.7%
   3.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F        23:21   7:31  69.1%
   4.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F        25:23   8:10  65.8%
   5.Julia Dresser        Oxford,NJ          48 F        25:36   8:14  64.5%
   6.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F        26:23   8:29  63.3%
   7.Judy Nixon           Pompton Plains,NJ  50 F        26:47   8:37  63.2%
   8.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        27:25   8:49  61.0%
   9.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        27:24   8:49  57.7%
  10.Louise Panarese      Lincoln Park,NJ    54 F        32:23  10:25  55.0%
  11.Michelle Waddinston  Bridgewater,NJ     40 F        28:41   9:14  53.5%
  12.Barbara Lyons        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F        31:12  10:03  50.3%
  13.Kim Patchett         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F        30:38   9:52  50.1%
  14.Laura Roby           Montville,NJ       46 F        34:14  11:01  47.1%
  15.Cathy Polizzi        Montville,NJ       50 F        36:26  11:44  46.4%
  16.Kate Russo           Branchburg,NJ      40 F        33:12  10:41  46.2%
  17.Laurie Heeney        ,                  40 F        36:58  11:54  41.5%
  18.Hope Weber           Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F        53:46  17:18  35.4%
  19.Marilyn Esposito     Bridgewater,NJ     49 F        53:46  17:18  31.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M        19:42   6:20  74.3%
   2.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 14 M        19:18   6:13  73.5%
   3.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M        18:55   6:05  71.6%
   4.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M        19:37   6:19  69.8%
   5.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M   U    20:31   6:36  68.6%
   6.Bobby Russo          Bridgewater,NJ     9  M        24:57   8:02  65.6%
   7.Chase Waddington     Bridgewater,NJ     9  M        24:56   8:01  65.6%
   8.Matthew Weintraub    Lakeland T&f,      12 M        22:52   7:22  65.0%
   9.Mark Pschar          Manville,NJ        37 M        20:35   6:37  64.9%
  10.Kyle Colonnese       ,                  55 M        23:42   7:38  64.8%
  11.James Eyler          Boonton,NJ         10 M        24:23   7:51  64.7%
  12.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        24 M        20:05   6:28  64.2%
  13.Paul Dackow          ,                  55 M        24:07   7:46  63.7%
  14.Ed Zimmerman         ,                  48 M        22:57   7:23  63.2%
  15.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     39 M        21:32   6:56  62.9%
  16.George Maqddaloni    ,                  62 M        26:37   8:34  61.3%
  17.Logan Newman         ,                  12 M        24:17   7:49  61.2%
  18.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          41 M   U    22:52   7:22  60.1%
  19.Howard Geduldig      Hopewell,NJ        61 M        27:07   8:44  59.7%
  20.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        47 M        24:19   7:50  59.2%
  21.Timothy Waddington   Bridgewater,NJ     40 M        23:09   7:27  59.0%
  22.Aidwyn King          ,                  49 M        24:51   8:00  58.9%
  23.Mitchell Weintraub   ,                  44 M        23:55   7:42  58.8%
  24.Aaron Gerlich        Bedminster,NJ      32 M        22:08   7:07  58.7%
  25.Don Ske Hun          ,                  47 M        24:39   7:56  58.4%
  26.Phillip Cacossa      Somerset,NJ        45 M        24:26   7:52  58.0%
  27.James Ferrone        Ringwood,NJ        44 M        24:33   7:54  57.3%
  28.Dom Ricciardi        Bridgewater,NJ     42 M        24:30   7:53  56.6%
  29.David Woldstein      ,                  30 M        23:25   7:32  55.2%
  30.James Verser         Bloomsbury,NJ      62 M        29:41   9:33  55.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        8  F   U    23:55   7:42  75.7%
   2.Clarissa Modde       ,                  12 F        21:44   7:00  74.9%
   3.Ann Geduldig         Hopewell,NJ        55 F        24:30   7:53  73.7%
   4.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      54 F        24:29   7:53  72.7%
   5.Kelsey Stecklow      Flemington,NJ      16 F        21:59   7:05  69.6%
   6.Lisa Marelli         ,                  46 F        23:21   7:31  69.1%
   7.Erica Schommer       Chester,NJ         19 F        21:53   7:03  67.9%
   8.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      24 F   U    21:56   7:04  67.5%
   9.Tracy Schramm        Goshen,NY          32 F        22:29   7:14  66.0%
  10.Anne Ecke            Rockaway,NJ        49 F        25:23   8:10  65.8%
  11.Julia Dresser        Oxford,NJ          48 F        25:36   8:14  64.5%
  12.Meghan Koddenberg    Somerville,NJ      21 F        23:19   7:30  63.5%
  13.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F        26:23   8:29  63.3%
  14.Madison Knef         ,                  20 F        23:26   7:33  63.2%
  15.Judy Nixon           Pompton Plains,NJ  50 F        26:47   8:37  63.2%
  16.Tanya Modde          ,                  12 F        26:26   8:30  61.6%
  17.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        27:25   8:49  61.0%
  18.Katie Flood          ,                  20 F        24:29   7:53  60.5%
  19.Megan Bozzeimo       ,                  23 F        25:16   8:08  58.6%
  20.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        27:24   8:49  57.7%
  21.Caitlin Brennan      ,                  24 F        25:42   8:16  57.6%
  22.Kathleen Seelig      Lebanon,NJ         35 F        25:59   8:22  57.6%
  23.Isabella Russo       ,                  12 F        28:40   9:14  56.8%
  24.Michelle Kirchofer   Green Brook,NJ     39 F        27:09   8:44  56.1%
  25.Amie Bittman         ,                  25 F        26:24   8:30  56.1%
  26.Portia Resnick       So. Bound Brook,NJ 34 F        27:00   8:41  55.2%
  27.Hilary Wendell       ,                  38 F        27:26   8:50  55.2%
  28.Louise Panarese      Lincoln Park,NJ    54 F        32:23  10:25  55.0%
  29.Katie Schmidt        ,                  26 F        27:00   8:41  54.8%
  30.Nicole Schaldone     ,                  28 F        27:16   8:47  54.3%