BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-09-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOG
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  25 M     20:10  6:29 1/55      M20-29:1/13    64.0% N/A    
   2.Vito Jacoviello      Staten Island,NY   99 M     20:11  6:30 2/55      NO AGE                      
   3.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M     20:33  6:37 3/55      M40-49:1/15    66.4% 3/ 22  
   4.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     27 M     20:51  6:43 4/55      M20-29:2/13    61.9% N/A    
   5.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    38 F     20:54  6:44 1/72      F30-39:1/22    72.5% N/A    
   6.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M     21:07  6:48 5/55      M40-49:2/15    66.6% 2/ 22  
   7.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M     21:35  6:57 6/55      M30-39:1/15    60.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Galo Carrillo        Newark,NJ          34 M     22:36  7:16 7/55      M30-39:2/15    58.0% N/A    
   9.Jennifer King        Brooklyn,NY        29 F     22:41  7:18 2/72      F20-29:1/24    65.2% N/A    
  10.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M     22:44  7:19 8/55      M50-59:1/5     69.3% 1/ 22  
  11.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         35 M     22:47  7:20 9/55      M30-39:3/15    57.8% N/A    
  12.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M     22:48  7:20 10/55     M40-49:3/15    62.2% 6/ 22  
  13.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M     22:48  7:20 11/55     M30-39:4/15    57.5% N/A    
  14.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F U   22:50  7:21 3/72      F60-69:1/1     84.7% 1/ 18  
  15.Joseph M Curran      Secaucus,NJ        14 M     22:58  7:24 12/55     M 1-14:1/4     61.8% N/A    
  16.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M     23:06  7:26 13/55     M30-39:5/15    57.4% N/A    
  17.Alisa Vargas         New Providence,NJ  27 F     23:10  7:27 4/72      F20-29:2/24    63.9% N/A    
  18.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M     23:14  7:29 14/55     M50-59:2/5     65.0% 4/ 22  
  19.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M     23:40  7:37 15/55     M40-49:4/15    57.7% 9/ 22  
  20.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F     23:42  7:38 5/72      F30-39:2/22    64.3% N/A    
  21.Cheryl Serrapica     Jersey City,NJ     25 F     23:47  7:39 6/72      F20-29:3/24    62.2% N/A    
  22.Sarah Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F     23:50  7:40 7/72      F20-29:4/24    62.1% N/A    
  23.Joe Iannace          Yonkers,NY         24 M     24:18  7:49 16/55     M20-29:3/13    53.1% N/A    
  24.Suzanne Danna        Nutley,NJ          26 F     24:35  7:55 8/72      F20-29:5/24    60.2% N/A    
  25.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M U   24:36  7:55 17/55     M40-49:5/15    59.0% 7/ 22  
  26.Michael Pezzillo     Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M     24:41  7:57 18/55     M30-39:6/15    53.7% N/A    
  27.Ronald Chillemi      Guttenberg,NJ      41 M     24:42  7:57 19/55     M40-49:6/15    55.7% 11/ 22 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Stephanie Kurilla    Clifton,NJ         27 F     24:53  8:01 9/72      F20-29:6/24    59.5% N/A    
  29.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M     25:13  8:07 20/55     M40-49:7/15    56.2% 10/ 22 
  30.Amy Marcello         Lyndhurst,NJ       23 F     25:16  8:08 10/72     F20-29:7/24    58.6% N/A    
  31.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F     25:21  8:10 11/72     F40-49:1/11    62.4% 4/ 18  
  32.Herman Hernandeaz    Jersey City,NJ     51 M     25:22  8:10 21/55     M50-59:3/5     58.6% 8/ 22  
  33.Amanda Hopkins       Hoboken,NJ         27 F     25:33  8:13 12/72     F20-29:8/24    57.9% N/A    
  34.Sarah F Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F     25:33  8:13 13/72     F 1-14:1/6     63.7% N/A    
  35.David B Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     25:34  8:14 22/55     M40-49:8/15    55.5% 12/ 22 
  36.Richard Gasparro     Jersey City,NJ     43 M     25:45  8:17 23/55     M40-49:9/15    54.2% 14/ 22 
  37.Michelle L Lee       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     25:47  8:18 14/72     F30-39:3/22    57.4% N/A    
  38. Ndirangu            Jersey City,NJ     25 M     25:47  8:18 24/55     M20-29:4/13    50.0% N/A    
  39.Ben Dewey            Weehawken,NJ       29 M     25:52  8:20 25/55     M20-29:5/13    49.9% N/A    
  40.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F     25:56  8:21 15/72     F40-49:2/11    60.0% 5/ 18  
  41.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      47 M     25:57  8:21 26/55     M40-49:10/15   55.5% 13/ 22 
  42.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F     25:59  8:22 16/72     F50-59:1/6     65.1% 2/ 18  
  43.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          41 M     26:37  8:34 27/55     M40-49:11/15   51.7% 15/ 22 
  44.Steve Moody          Rochelle Park,NJ   40 M     26:40  8:35 28/55     M40-49:12/15   51.2% 17/ 22 
  45.Thomas Farrell       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     26:56  8:40 29/55     M30-39:7/15    48.3% N/A    
  46.Angela Bar Suter     Hoboken,NJ         42 F     27:15  8:46 17/72     F40-49:3/11    57.1% 6/ 18  
  47.Eugene Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     27:31  8:51 30/55     M40-49:13/15   51.5% 16/ 22 
  48.Nathaniel King       Brooklyn,NY        28 M     27:45  8:56 31/55     M20-29:6/13    46.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     27:59  9:00 32/55     M30-39:8/15    46.3% N/A    
  50.Jaime Vict Israel    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     28:00  9:01 18/72     F30-39:4/22    52.9% N/A    
  51.Cory Clouser         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     28:05  9:02 33/55     M20-29:7/13    46.0% N/A    
  52.Margaret Laborde     Hoboken,NJ         28 F     28:10  9:04 19/72     F20-29:9/24    52.5% N/A    
  53.Paul Kuleska         Colonia,NJ         24 M     28:25  9:09 34/55     M20-29:8/13    45.4% N/A    
  54.Teresa Delacruz      Westfield,NJ       26 F     28:37  9:13 20/72     F20-29:10/24   51.7% N/A    
  55.Ian Adamczyk         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     28:39  9:13 35/55     M20-29:9/13    45.0% N/A    
  56.Caitlin Adamczyk     Jersey City,NJ     25 F     28:39  9:13 21/72     F20-29:11/24   51.7% N/A    
  57.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F     28:42  9:14 22/72     F50-59:2/6     64.6% 3/ 18  
  58.Scott Hendrickson    Montclair,NJ       45 M     28:45  9:15 36/55     M40-49:14/15   49.3% 18/ 22 
  59.Valoree Deangelo     Nutley,NJ          33 F     29:00  9:20 23/72     F30-39:5/22    51.3% N/A    
  60.Carl Yoder           Jersey City,NJ     1  M     29:11  9:24 37/55     M 1-14:2/4      0.1% N/A    
  61.John Kopl            Bayonne,NJ         74 M     29:17  9:25 38/55     M70-89:1/1     63.6% 5/ 22  
  62.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       37 F     29:23  9:27 24/72     F30-39:6/22    51.3% N/A    
  63.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M     29:23  9:27 39/55     M30-39:9/15    44.4% N/A    
  64.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     49 F     29:47  9:35 25/72     F40-49:4/11    56.1% 7/ 18  
  65.Ingrid Caceres       Bayonne,NJ         47 F     29:53  9:37 26/72     F40-49:5/11    54.6% 8/ 18  
  66.Patricia Wang        Jersey City,NJ     36 F     30:18  9:45 27/72     F30-39:7/22    49.5% N/A    
  67.Joseph Laborde       Jersey City,NJ     31 M     30:42  9:53 40/55     M30-39:10/15   42.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.John Freeze          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     31:59 10:18 41/55     M30-39:11/15   40.7% N/A    
  69.Rana Thompson        Jersey City,NJ     30 F     31:59 10:18 28/72     F30-39:8/22    46.3% N/A    
  70.Charlotte Ronan      Rutherford,NJ      12 F     32:00 10:18 29/72     F 1-14:2/6     50.9% N/A    
  71.Kari Larsen          Rutherford,NJ      40 F     32:00 10:18 30/72     F40-49:6/11    47.9% 11/ 18 
  72.Kathy Johns          Maplewood,NJ       39 F     32:13 10:22 31/72     F30-39:9/22    47.3% N/A    
  73.Amy Lefowitz         Englewood,NJ       31 F     32:20 10:24 32/72     F30-39:10/22   45.8% N/A    
  74.Victoria J Revis     Riverdale,NJ       22 F     32:44 10:32 33/72     F20-29:12/24   45.2% N/A    
  75.Gabrielle Revis      Riverdale,NJ       13 F     32:47 10:33 34/72     F 1-14:3/6     48.7% N/A    
  76.Steve Anth Clifford  Hoboken,NJ         29 M     32:52 10:35 42/55     M20-29:10/13   39.3% N/A    
  77.Erica Clifford       Hoboken,NJ         32 F     32:52 10:35 35/72     F30-39:11/22   45.1% N/A    
  78.Diana Trujillo       Linden,NJ          27 F     33:08 10:40 36/72     F20-29:13/24   44.7% N/A    
  80.Nora Cruse           Trenton,NJ         35 F     33:11 10:41 37/72     F30-39:12/22   45.1% N/A    
  81.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:11 10:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  82.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F     33:12 10:41 38/72     F50-59:3/6     52.3% 10/ 18 
  83.Cheryl Stroud        Huntersville,NC    25 F     33:13 10:41 39/72     F20-29:14/24   44.6% N/A    
  84.Nicole Poplawsky     New Providence,NJ  25 F     33:50 10:53 40/72     F20-29:15/24   43.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F     34:17 11:02 41/72     F50-59:4/6     54.1% 9/ 18  
  86.Logan Phelps         Andover,NJ         12 M     34:27 11:05 43/55     M 1-14:3/4     43.2% N/A    
  87.Brandon Goldstein    Union City,NJ      32 M     34:27 11:05 44/55     M30-39:12/15   37.7% N/A    
  88.Irene Kawamura       New City,NY        39 F     34:39 11:09 42/72     F30-39:13/22   44.0% N/A    
  89.Jennifer Lanterman   Jersey City,NJ     29 F     34:51 11:13 43/72     F20-29:16/24   42.5% N/A    
  90.Eileen Kisly         Cranford,NJ        39 F     34:57 11:15 44/72     F30-39:14/22   43.6% N/A    
  91.Jillian Vandohoff    Cranford,NJ        16 F     34:58 11:15 45/72     F15-19:1/1     43.8% N/A    
  92.Monika Bahamonde     Union City,NJ      28 F     35:02 11:17 46/72     F20-29:17/24   42.2% N/A    
  93.Zoe Phelps           Andover,NJ         10 F     35:42 11:29 47/72     F 1-14:4/6     47.8% N/A    
  94.Connor Phelps        Andover,NJ         8  M     35:42 11:29 45/55     M 1-14:4/4     47.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Beth Owens           Hoboken,NJ         32 F     37:21 12:01 48/72     F30-39:15/22   39.7% N/A    
  96.Kate Evans           Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F     38:15 12:19 49/72     F30-39:16/22   39.4% N/A    
  97.Pam Battaglia        Staten Island,NY   47 F     38:29 12:23 50/72     F40-49:7/11    42.4% 12/ 18 
  98.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M     38:38 12:26 46/55     M60-69:1/1     41.5% 19/ 22 
  99.Kimberly Koza        Colonia,NJ         27 F     39:06 12:35 51/72     F20-29:18/24   37.9% N/A    
 100.Sandra V. Furnbach   Hoboken,NJ         27 F     39:08 12:36 52/72     F20-29:19/24   37.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Meredith Ronan       Rutherford,NJ      9  F     40:34 13:03 53/72     F 1-14:5/6     43.3% N/A    
 102.David Paul Schneider Springfield,NJ     40 M     42:01 13:31 47/55     M40-49:15/15   32.5% 20/ 22 
 103.Nona Ann Lapolla     Bayonne,NJ         25 F     42:53 13:48 54/72     F20-29:20/24   34.5% N/A    
 104.Patricia C Revis     Riverdale,NJ       35 F     42:57 13:49 55/72     F30-39:17/22   34.8% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 105.Shane Connors        Bayonne,NJ         24 M     43:41 14:04 48/55     M20-29:11/13   29.5% N/A    
 106.Marilyn Adamczyk     Jersey City,NJ     53 F     44:31 14:20 56/72     F50-59:5/6     39.5% 13/ 18 
 107.Annie Harris         ,                  12 F     46:06 14:50 57/72     F 1-14:6/6     35.3% N/A    
 108.Ann Harris           ,                  45 F     46:08 14:51 58/72     F40-49:8/11    34.6% 14/ 18 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Karen Schweikert     Weehawken,NJ       33 F     47:23 15:15 59/72     F30-39:18/22   31.4% N/A    
 110.Florian Lyon         Morris Plains,NJ   32 M     48:03 15:28 49/55     M30-39:13/15   27.1% N/A    
 111.Svenja Lyon          Morris Plains,NJ   28 F     48:03 15:28 60/72     F20-29:21/24   30.8% N/A    
 112.Terri A Santana      Secaucus,NJ        33 F     49:15 15:51 61/72     F30-39:19/22   30.2% N/A    
 113.Mellisa Berry        Clifton,NJ         32 F     49:21 15:53 62/72     F30-39:20/22   30.1% N/A    
 114.Dan Algieri          Morris Plains,NJ   27 M     49:31 15:56 50/55     M20-29:12/13   26.1% N/A    
 115.Kimberly Darling     Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F     49:39 15:59 63/72     F20-29:22/24   29.8% N/A    
 116.Brian Darling        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 M     49:41 15:59 51/55     M20-29:13/13   26.0% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Sarah Grac Mccandles North Bergen,NJ    99 F     55:59 18:01 64/72     NO AGE                      

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Deena Danielson      Jersey City,NJ     44 F     58:04 18:41 65/72     F40-49:9/11    27.2% 17/ 18 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Jessica Rodriguez    Jersey City,NJ     26 F     58:07 18:42 66/72     F20-29:23/24   25.5% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Jenny S Sim          South Orange,NJ    48 F     59:08 19:02 67/72     F40-49:10/11   27.9% 16/ 18 
 121.Jonathan H Ng        South Orange,NJ    37 M     59:57 19:18 52/55     M30-39:14/15   22.3% N/A    
 122.William Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M   1:00:46 19:33 53/55     M50-59:4/5     25.3% 21/ 22 
 123.Barbara Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       59 F   1:00:47 19:34 68/72     F50-59:6/6     31.4% 15/ 18 
 124.Kelly Anne Gardner   Staten Island,NY   30 F   1:01:24 19:46 69/72     F30-39:21/22   24.1% N/A    
 125.Maureen A Sanchez    Staten Island,NY   40 F   1:01:24 19:46 70/72     F40-49:11/11   25.0% 18/ 18 

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Anthony Valenti      Springfield,NJ     54 M   1:04:57 20:54 54/55     M50-59:5/5     23.5% 22/ 22 

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Doreen Cassella      Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:22:00 26:24 71/72     F30-39:22/22   18.1% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Richard Cassella     Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:22:01 26:24 55/55     M30-39:15/15   15.8% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Lauren Lightman      Brooklyn,NY        29 F   1:22:02 26:24 72/72     F20-29:24/24   18.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOG
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  25 M           128    20:10   6:29
   2.Vito Jacoviello      Staten Island,NY   99 M           167    20:11   6:30
   3.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M      D    127    20:33   6:37
   4.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     27 M           151    20:51   6:43
   5.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M           123    21:07   6:48
   6.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M           147    21:35   6:57
   7.Galo Carrillo        Newark,NJ          34 M           165    22:36   7:16
   8.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M            65    22:44   7:19
   9.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         35 M            53    22:47   7:20
  10.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M           118    22:48   7:20
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    38 F      D     45    20:54   6:44
   2.Jennifer King        Brooklyn,NY        29 F      D     48    22:41   7:18
   3.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U  140    22:50   7:21
   4.Alisa Vargas         New Providence,NJ  27 F      D     95    23:10   7:27
   5.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F      D     72    23:42   7:38
   6.Cheryl Serrapica     Jersey City,NJ     25 F            81    23:47   7:39
   7.Sarah Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F      D    129    23:50   7:40
   8.Suzanne Danna        Nutley,NJ          26 F      D     22    24:35   7:55
   9.Stephanie Kurilla    Clifton,NJ         27 F           148    24:53   8:01
  10.Amy Marcello         Lyndhurst,NJ       23 F            63    25:16   8:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M      D    127    20:33   6:37
   2.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M           123    21:07   6:48
   3.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M            65    22:44   7:19
   4.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M           118    22:48   7:20
   5.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M      D     41    23:14   7:29
   6.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M            13    23:40   7:37
   7.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M      D U  150    24:36   7:55
   8.Ronald Chillemi      Guttenberg,NJ      41 M           143    24:42   7:57
   9.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M      D    120    25:13   8:07
  10.Herman Hernandeaz    Jersey City,NJ     51 M            38    25:22   8:10
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U  140    22:50   7:21
   2.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F      D     36    25:21   8:10
   3.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F           163    25:56   8:21
   4.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F      D     31    25:59   8:22
   5.Angela Bar Suter     Hoboken,NJ         42 F            90    27:15   8:46
   6.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F             8    28:42   9:14
   7.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     49 F            99    29:47   9:35
   8.Ingrid Caceres       Bayonne,NJ         47 F           121    29:53   9:37
   9.Kari Larsen          Rutherford,NJ      40 F            56    32:00  10:18
  10.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F           101    33:12  10:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOG
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph M Curran      Secaucus,NJ        14 M    15       21    22:58   7:24
   2.Carl Yoder           Jersey City,NJ     1  M    60      104    29:11   9:24
   3.Logan Phelps         Andover,NJ         12 M    86      124    34:27  11:05
   4.Connor Phelps        Andover,NJ         8  M    94      126    35:42  11:29

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Sarah F Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F    34      108    25:33   8:13
   2.Charlotte Ronan      Rutherford,NJ      12 F    70      166    32:00  10:18
   3.Gabrielle Revis      Riverdale,NJ       13 F    75       70    32:47  10:33
   4.Zoe Phelps           Andover,NJ         10 F    93      125    35:42  11:29
   5.Meredith Ronan       Rutherford,NJ      9  F   101      102    40:34  13:03
   6.Annie Harris         ,                  12 F   107      162    46:06  14:50

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jillian Vandohoff    Cranford,NJ        16 F    91      146    34:58  11:15

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  25 M     1      128    20:10   6:29
   2.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     27 M     4      151    20:51   6:43
   3.Joe Iannace          Yonkers,NY         24 M    23       42    24:18   7:49
   4. Ndirangu            Jersey City,NJ     25 M    38      169    25:47   8:18
   5.Ben Dewey            Weehawken,NJ       29 M    39 D    149    25:52   8:20
   6.Nathaniel King       Brooklyn,NY        28 M    48 D     47    27:45   8:56
   7.Cory Clouser         Hoboken,NJ         29 M    51       18    28:05   9:02
   8.Paul Kuleska         Colonia,NJ         24 M    53      114    28:25   9:09
   9.Ian Adamczyk         Jersey City,NJ     27 M    55        5    28:39   9:13
  10.Steve Anth Clifford  Hoboken,NJ         29 M    76      116    32:52  10:35

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jennifer King        Brooklyn,NY        29 F     9 D     48    22:41   7:18
   2.Alisa Vargas         New Providence,NJ  27 F    17 D     95    23:10   7:27
   3.Cheryl Serrapica     Jersey City,NJ     25 F    21       81    23:47   7:39
   4.Sarah Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F    22 D    129    23:50   7:40
   5.Suzanne Danna        Nutley,NJ          26 F    24 D     22    24:35   7:55
   6.Stephanie Kurilla    Clifton,NJ         27 F    28      148    24:53   8:01
   7.Amy Marcello         Lyndhurst,NJ       23 F    30       63    25:16   8:08
   8.Amanda Hopkins       Hoboken,NJ         27 F    33 D     40    25:33   8:13
   9.Margaret Laborde     Hoboken,NJ         28 F    52 D     52    28:10   9:04
  10.Teresa Delacruz      Westfield,NJ       26 F    54       23    28:37   9:13

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M     7      147    21:35   6:57
   2.Galo Carrillo        Newark,NJ          34 M     8      165    22:36   7:16
   3.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         35 M    11       53    22:47   7:20
   4.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M    13       34    22:48   7:20
   5.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M    16       66    23:06   7:26
   6.Michael Pezzillo     Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M    26      135    24:41   7:57
   7.Thomas Farrell       Hoboken,NJ         32 M    45       27    26:56   8:40
   8.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    49       28    27:59   9:00
   9.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M    63       84    29:23   9:27
  10.Joseph Laborde       Jersey City,NJ     31 M    67      144    30:42   9:53

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    38 F     5 D     45    20:54   6:44
   2.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F    20 D     72    23:42   7:38
   3.Michelle L Lee       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    37       57    25:47   8:18
   4.Jaime Vict Israel    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    50       43    28:00   9:01
   5.Valoree Deangelo     Nutley,NJ          33 F    59      156    29:00   9:20
   6.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       37 F    62 D     26    29:23   9:27
   7.Patricia Wang        Jersey City,NJ     36 F    66       96    30:18   9:45
   8.Rana Thompson        Jersey City,NJ     30 F    69       92    31:59  10:18
   9.Kathy Johns          Maplewood,NJ       39 F    72 D    109    32:13  10:22
  10.Amy Lefowitz         Englewood,NJ       31 F    73      153    32:20  10:24

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M     3 D    127    20:33   6:37
   2.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M     6      123    21:07   6:48
   3.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M    12      118    22:48   7:20
   4.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M    19       13    23:40   7:37
   5.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M    25 D U  150    24:36   7:55
   6.Ronald Chillemi      Guttenberg,NJ      41 M    27      143    24:42   7:57
   7.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M    29 D    120    25:13   8:07
   8.David B Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    35 D    107    25:34   8:14
   9.Richard Gasparro     Jersey City,NJ     43 M    36       33    25:45   8:17
  10.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      47 M    41      155    25:57   8:21

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F    31 D     36    25:21   8:10
   2.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F    40      163    25:56   8:21
   3.Angela Bar Suter     Hoboken,NJ         42 F    46       90    27:15   8:46
   4.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     49 F    64       99    29:47   9:35
   5.Ingrid Caceres       Bayonne,NJ         47 F    65      121    29:53   9:37
   6.Kari Larsen          Rutherford,NJ      40 F    71       56    32:00  10:18
   7.Pam Battaglia        Staten Island,NY   47 F    97      119    38:29  12:23
   8.Ann Harris           ,                  45 F   108      161    46:08  14:51
   9.Deena Danielson      Jersey City,NJ     44 F   118      134    58:04  18:41
  10.Jenny S Sim          South Orange,NJ    48 F   120 D     82    59:08  19:02

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M    10       65    22:44   7:19
   2.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M    18 D     41    23:14   7:29
   3.Herman Hernandeaz    Jersey City,NJ     51 M    32       38    25:22   8:10
   4.William Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M   122       51  1:00:46  19:33
   5.Anthony Valenti      Springfield,NJ     54 M   126 D    112  1:04:57  20:54

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F    42 D     31    25:59   8:22
   2.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F    57        8    28:42   9:14
   3.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F    82      101    33:12  10:41
   4.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F    85      154    34:17  11:02
   5.Marilyn Adamczyk     Jersey City,NJ     53 F   106        7    44:31  14:20
   6.Barbara Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       59 F   123 D     50  1:00:47  19:34

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M    98      133    38:38  12:26

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F    14   U  140    22:50   7:21

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Kopl            Bayonne,NJ         74 M    61      152    29:17   9:25

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Vito Jacoviello      Staten Island,NY   99 M     2      167    20:11   6:30

BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Sarah Grac Mccandles North Bergen,NJ    99 F   117 D     64    55:59  18:01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOG
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOG Special Category Results
BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK MALE DOG 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M      D    127    20:33   6:37
   2.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M      D     41    23:14   7:29
   3.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M      D U  150    24:36   7:55
   4.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M      D    120    25:13   8:07
   5.David B Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      D    107    25:34   8:14
   6.Ben Dewey            Weehawken,NJ       29 M      D    149    25:52   8:20
   7.Eugene Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      D     24    27:31   8:51
   8.Nathaniel King       Brooklyn,NY        28 M      D     47    27:45   8:56
   9.David Paul Schneider Springfield,NJ     40 M      D     79    42:01  13:31
  10.Dan Algieri          Morris Plains,NJ   27 M      D    137    49:31  15:56


BARK FOR THE CURE 5K RUN/WALK FEMALE DOG 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    38 F      D     45    20:54   6:44
   2.Jennifer King        Brooklyn,NY        29 F      D     48    22:41   7:18
   3.Alisa Vargas         New Providence,NJ  27 F      D     95    23:10   7:27
   4.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F      D     72    23:42   7:38
   5.Sarah Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F      D    129    23:50   7:40
   6.Suzanne Danna        Nutley,NJ          26 F      D     22    24:35   7:55
   7.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F      D     36    25:21   8:10
   8.Amanda Hopkins       Hoboken,NJ         27 F      D     40    25:33   8:13
   9.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F      D     31    25:59   8:22
  10.Margaret Laborde     Hoboken,NJ         28 F      D     52    28:10   9:04

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M        22:44   7:19  69.3%
   2.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M        21:07   6:48  66.6%
   3.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M        20:33   6:37  66.4%
   4.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M        23:14   7:29  65.0%
   5.John Kopl            Bayonne,NJ         74 M        29:17   9:25  63.6%
   6.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M        22:48   7:20  62.2%
   7.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M   U    24:36   7:55  59.0%
   8.Herman Hernandeaz    Jersey City,NJ     51 M        25:22   8:10  58.6%
   9.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M        23:40   7:37  57.7%
  10.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M        25:13   8:07  56.2%
  11.Ronald Chillemi      Guttenberg,NJ      41 M        24:42   7:57  55.7%
  12.David B Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        25:34   8:14  55.5%
  13.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      47 M        25:57   8:21  55.5%
  14.Richard Gasparro     Jersey City,NJ     43 M        25:45   8:17  54.2%
  15.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          41 M        26:37   8:34  51.7%
  16.Eugene Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        27:31   8:51  51.5%
  17.Steve Moody          Rochelle Park,NJ   40 M        26:40   8:35  51.2%
  18.Scott Hendrickson    Montclair,NJ       45 M        28:45   9:15  49.3%
  19.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M        38:38  12:26  41.5%
  20.David Paul Schneider Springfield,NJ     40 M        42:01  13:31  32.5%
  21.William Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M      1:00:46  19:33  25.3%
  22.Anthony Valenti      Springfield,NJ     54 M      1:04:57  20:54  23.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    22:50   7:21  84.7%
   2.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F        25:59   8:22  65.1%
   3.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F        28:42   9:14  64.6%
   4.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F        25:21   8:10  62.4%
   5.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        25:56   8:21  60.0%
   6.Angela Bar Suter     Hoboken,NJ         42 F        27:15   8:46  57.1%
   7.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     49 F        29:47   9:35  56.1%
   8.Ingrid Caceres       Bayonne,NJ         47 F        29:53   9:37  54.6%
   9.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F        34:17  11:02  54.1%
  10.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F        33:12  10:41  52.3%
  11.Kari Larsen          Rutherford,NJ      40 F        32:00  10:18  47.9%
  12.Pam Battaglia        Staten Island,NY   47 F        38:29  12:23  42.4%
  13.Marilyn Adamczyk     Jersey City,NJ     53 F        44:31  14:20  39.5%
  14.Ann Harris           ,                  45 F        46:08  14:51  34.6%
  15.Barbara Kline        Lyndhurst,NJ       59 F      1:00:47  19:34  31.4%
  16.Jenny S Sim          South Orange,NJ    48 F        59:08  19:02  27.9%
  17.Deena Danielson      Jersey City,NJ     44 F        58:04  18:41  27.2%
  18.Maureen A Sanchez    Staten Island,NY   40 F      1:01:24  19:46  25.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ross E Miller        Maplewood,NJ       58 M        22:44   7:19  69.3%
   2.Carl Yoder           Jersey City,NJ     1  M        29:11   9:24  67.7%
   3.John Phelps          Andover,NJ         44 M        21:07   6:48  66.6%
   4.Keith Nelms          Lanuka Harbor,NJ   40 M        20:33   6:37  66.4%
   5.Timothy Hunt         Jersey City,NJ     53 M        23:14   7:29  65.0%
   6.Shane Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  25 M        20:10   6:29  64.0%
   7.John Kopl            Bayonne,NJ         74 M        29:17   9:25  63.6%
   8.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         45 M        22:48   7:20  62.2%
   9.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     27 M        20:51   6:43  61.9%
  10.Joseph M Curran      Secaucus,NJ        14 M        22:58   7:24  61.8%
  11.Scott Soffel         Hoboken,NJ         33 M        21:35   6:57  60.5%
  12.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     48 M   U    24:36   7:55  59.0%
  13.Herman Hernandeaz    Jersey City,NJ     51 M        25:22   8:10  58.6%
  14.Galo Carrillo        Newark,NJ          34 M        22:36   7:16  58.0%
  15.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         35 M        22:47   7:20  57.8%
  16.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    40 M        23:40   7:37  57.7%
  17.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M        22:48   7:20  57.5%
  18.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M        23:06   7:26  57.4%
  19.Joel Cabrera         Kenilworth,NJ      45 M        25:13   8:07  56.2%
  20.Ronald Chillemi      Guttenberg,NJ      41 M        24:42   7:57  55.7%
  21.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      47 M        25:57   8:21  55.5%
  22.David B Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        25:34   8:14  55.5%
  23.Richard Gasparro     Jersey City,NJ     43 M        25:45   8:17  54.2%
  24.Michael Pezzillo     Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M        24:41   7:57  53.7%
  25.Joe Iannace          Yonkers,NY         24 M        24:18   7:49  53.1%
  26.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          41 M        26:37   8:34  51.7%
  27.Eugene Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        27:31   8:51  51.5%
  28.Steve Moody          Rochelle Park,NJ   40 M        26:40   8:35  51.2%
  29. Ndirangu            Jersey City,NJ     25 M        25:47   8:18  50.0%
  30.Ben Dewey            Weehawken,NJ       29 M        25:52   8:20  49.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    22:50   7:21  84.7%
   2.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    38 F        20:54   6:44  72.5%
   3.Jennifer King        Brooklyn,NY        29 F        22:41   7:18  65.2%
   4.Diane Galka          Wallington,NJ      50 F        25:59   8:22  65.1%
   5.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F        28:42   9:14  64.6%
   6.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F        23:42   7:38  64.3%
   7.Alisa Vargas         New Providence,NJ  27 F        23:10   7:27  63.9%
   8.Sarah F Spring       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F        25:33   8:13  63.7%
   9.Jocelyn Grier        Stanhope,NJ        44 F        25:21   8:10  62.4%
  10.Cheryl Serrapica     Jersey City,NJ     25 F        23:47   7:39  62.2%
  11.Sarah Schwarz        Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F        23:50   7:40  62.1%
  12.Suzanne Danna        Nutley,NJ          26 F        24:35   7:55  60.2%
  13.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        25:56   8:21  60.0%
  14.Stephanie Kurilla    Clifton,NJ         27 F        24:53   8:01  59.5%
  15.Amy Marcello         Lyndhurst,NJ       23 F        25:16   8:08  58.6%
  16.Amanda Hopkins       Hoboken,NJ         27 F        25:33   8:13  57.9%
  17.Michelle L Lee       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F        25:47   8:18  57.4%
  18.Angela Bar Suter     Hoboken,NJ         42 F        27:15   8:46  57.1%
  19.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     49 F        29:47   9:35  56.1%
  20.Ingrid Caceres       Bayonne,NJ         47 F        29:53   9:37  54.6%
  21.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     57 F        34:17  11:02  54.1%
  22.Jaime Vict Israel    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F        28:00   9:01  52.9%
  23.Margaret Laborde     Hoboken,NJ         28 F        28:10   9:04  52.5%
  24.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         52 F        33:12  10:41  52.3%
  25.Teresa Delacruz      Westfield,NJ       26 F        28:37   9:13  51.7%
  26.Caitlin Adamczyk     Jersey City,NJ     25 F        28:39   9:13  51.7%
  27.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       37 F        29:23   9:27  51.3%
  28.Valoree Deangelo     Nutley,NJ          33 F        29:00   9:20  51.3%
  29.Charlotte Ronan      Rutherford,NJ      12 F        32:00  10:18  50.9%
  30.Patricia Wang        Jersey City,NJ     36 F        30:18   9:45  49.5%