NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K

Race Date:3-29-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          25 M     17:13  5:32 1/43      M20-29:1/3     74.9% N/A    
   2.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M     18:14  5:52 2/43      M20-29:2/3     70.7% N/A    
   3.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M     18:19  5:54 3/43      M40-49:1/9     77.4% 1/ 24  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          14 M     18:56  6:06 4/43      M 1-14:1/2     74.9% N/A    
   5.Wayne Pena           Union City,NJ      16 M     18:58  6:06 5/43      M15-19:1/4     72.2% N/A    
   6.Wilson Mantilla      Union City,NJ      17 M     19:15  6:12 6/43      M15-19:2/4     70.2% N/A    
   7.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     19:20  6:13 7/43      M30-39:1/10    70.1% N/A    
   8.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        25 M     19:43  6:21 8/43      M20-29:3/3     65.4% N/A    
   9.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M U   20:28  6:35 9/43      M40-49:2/9     71.5% 2/ 24  
  10.Austin Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      16 M U   20:37  6:38 10/43     M15-19:3/4     66.4% N/A    
  11.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M     20:51  6:43 11/43     M40-49:3/9     65.5% 6/ 24  
  12.Charles Ortiz        North Bergen,NJ    32 M     20:59  6:45 12/43     M30-39:2/10    62.0% N/A    
  13.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M     21:02  6:46 13/43     M30-39:3/10    63.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          11 M     21:57  7:04 14/43     M 1-14:2/2     69.7% N/A    
  15.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   22:11  7:08 15/43     M50-59:1/8     69.9% 3/ 24  
  16.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M     22:31  7:15 16/43     M50-59:2/8     68.2% 4/ 24  
  17.Christine Piccoli    Caldwell,NJ        28 F     23:11  7:28 1/21      F20-29:1/4     63.8% N/A    
  18.John Theiroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M     23:32  7:34 17/43     M40-49:4/9     59.3% 9/ 24  
  19.Victoria Sneden      Montclair,NJ       15 F     24:08  7:46 2/21      F15-19:1/3     64.2% N/A    
  20.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M     24:43  7:57 18/43     M50-59:3/8     60.2% 7/ 24  
  21.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F     24:47  7:59 3/21      F20-29:2/4     59.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Thomas Serrano Jr    Belleville,NJ      34 M     24:53  8:01 19/43     M30-39:4/10    52.7% N/A    
  23.Max Sneden           Montclair,NJ       17 M     25:03  8:04 20/43     M15-19:4/4     53.9% N/A    
  24.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F U   25:25  8:11 4/21      F40-49:1/4     65.8% 1/ 10  
  25.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M U   25:29  8:12 21/43     M60-69:1/4     65.8% 5/ 24  
  26.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      37 M     25:44  8:17 22/43     M30-39:5/10    51.9% N/A    
  27.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     25:44  8:17 23/43     M30-39:6/10    51.9% N/A    
  28.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        58 M     26:27  8:31 24/43     M50-59:4/8     59.6% 8/ 24  
  29.Stefanie Giddens     Somerset,NJ        39 F     26:29  8:31 5/21      F30-39:1/2     57.5% N/A    
  30.Joseph Corbin        Avenel,NJ          40 M     27:21  8:48 25/43     M40-49:5/9     49.9% 16/ 24 
  31.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M     27:51  8:58 26/43     M40-49:6/9     49.0% 17/ 24 
  32.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M U   27:52  8:58 27/43     M60-69:2/4     57.6% 10/ 24 
  33.Spencer Schwatrz     Belleville,NJ      37 M     27:55  8:59 28/43     M30-39:7/10    47.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Kenneth Ashianor     Newark,NJ          32 M     28:03  9:02 29/43     M30-39:8/10    46.4% N/A    
  35.Kevin Green          Newark,NJ          47 M     28:03  9:02 30/43     M40-49:7/9     51.3% 14/ 24 
  36.Edward Beckles       North Brunswick,NJ 59 M     28:21  9:07 31/43     M50-59:5/8     56.1% 13/ 24 
  37.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          63 M U   28:39  9:13 32/43     M60-69:3/4     57.5% 11/ 24 
  38.John Thompson        East Orange,NJ     44 M     29:39  9:33 33/43     M40-49:8/9     47.5% 19/ 24 
  39.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F     30:09  9:42 6/21      F50-59:1/4     56.8% 3/ 10  
  40.Richard Whiffn       Newark,NJ          47 M     30:12  9:43 34/43     M40-49:9/9     47.7% 18/ 24 
  41.Joana Marques        Newark,NJ          16 F     30:12  9:43 7/21      F15-19:2/3     50.7% N/A    
  42.Ameerah Smith        Irvington,NJ       27 F     30:30  9:49 8/21      F20-29:3/4     48.5% N/A    
  43.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        58 M     31:00  9:59 35/43     M50-59:6/8     50.8% 15/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F U   31:30 10:08 9/21      F50-59:2/4     58.1% 2/ 10  
  45.Luis Jimenez         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     31:53 10:16 36/43     M30-39:9/10    40.7% N/A    
  46.Robald Rice          Newark,NJ          39 M     31:53 10:16 37/43     M30-39:10/10   42.5% N/A    
  47.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F     31:55 10:16 10/21     F40-49:2/4     48.0% 8/ 10  
  48.Loutenco Kelsey      Newark,NJ          10 F     31:58 10:17 11/21     F 1-14:1/1     53.4% N/A    
  49.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     99 F     32:40 10:31 12/21     NO AGE                      
  50.Vanessa Gamarra      Rahway,NJ          18 F     32:57 10:36 13/21     F15-19:3/3     45.4% N/A    
  51.Darlene Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 F     33:28 10:46 14/21     F50-59:3/4     51.2% 6/ 10  
  52.Deborah Jacobs       Newark,NJ          41 F     33:51 10:54 15/21     F40-49:3/4     45.6% 9/ 10  
  53.Allison Peltzman     Jersey City,NJ     25 F     33:51 10:54 16/21     F20-29:4/4     43.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M U   34:39 11:09 38/43     M70-79:1/2     56.8% 12/ 24 
  55.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       62 F U   35:21 11:23 17/21     F60-69:1/1     56.3% 4/ 10  
  56.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   35:31 11:26 18/21     F50-59:4/4     50.8% 7/ 10  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         59 M     38:10 12:17 39/43     M50-59:7/8     41.7% 21/ 24 
  58.Terri Gibson         Newark,NJ          35 F     38:52 12:31 19/21     F30-39:2/2     38.5% N/A    
  59.Mehin Waldrop        Newark,NJ          59 M     39:22 12:40 40/43     M50-59:8/8     40.4% 23/ 24 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Wanda Roche-woodard  Parlin,NJ          44 F     41:12 13:16 20/21     F40-49:4/4     38.4% 10/ 10 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M U   45:27 14:38 41/43     M60-69:4/4     36.6% 24/ 24 
  62.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U   45:30 14:39 42/43     M70-79:2/2     45.1% 20/ 24 
  63.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F U   45:49 14:45 21/21     F70-79:1/1     53.6% 5/ 10  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M U   54:07 17:25 43/43     M80-89:1/1     40.9% 22/ 24 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          25 M           326    17:13   5:32
   2.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M           318    18:14   5:52
   3.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M           330    18:19   5:54
   4.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          14 M           204    18:56   6:06
   5.Wayne Pena           Union City,NJ      16 M           270    18:58   6:06
   6.Wilson Mantilla      Union City,NJ      17 M           268    19:15   6:12
   7.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M           333    19:20   6:13
   8.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        25 M            97    19:43   6:21
   9.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M        U   67    20:28   6:35
  10.Austin Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      16 M        U   82    20:37   6:38
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Piccoli    Caldwell,NJ        28 F            95    23:11   7:28
   2.Victoria Sneden      Montclair,NJ       15 F           127    24:08   7:46
   3.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F            90    24:47   7:59
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        U   38    25:25   8:11
   5.Stefanie Giddens     Somerset,NJ        39 F           302    26:29   8:31
   6.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F           291    30:09   9:42
   7.Joana Marques        Newark,NJ          16 F           203    30:12   9:43
   8.Ameerah Smith        Irvington,NJ       27 F           123    30:30   9:49
   9.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F        U  331    31:30  10:08
  10.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F            30    31:55  10:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M           330    18:19   5:54
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M        U   67    20:28   6:35
   3.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M           334    20:51   6:43
   4.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        U  181    22:11   7:08
   5.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M           281    22:31   7:15
   6.John Theiroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M           311    23:32   7:34
   7.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M           294    24:43   7:57
   8.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M        U  320    25:29   8:12
   9.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        58 M            96    26:27   8:31
  10.Joseph Corbin        Avenel,NJ          40 M           210    27:21   8:48
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        U   38    25:25   8:11
   2.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F           291    30:09   9:42
   3.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F        U  331    31:30  10:08
   4.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F            30    31:55  10:16
   5.Darlene Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 F           125    33:28  10:46
   6.Deborah Jacobs       Newark,NJ          41 F           300    33:51  10:54
   7.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       62 F        U  180    35:21  11:23
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F        U   21    35:31  11:26
   9.Wanda Roche-woodard  Parlin,NJ          44 F           211    41:12  13:16
  10.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F        U   94    45:49  14:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          14 M     4      204    18:56   6:06
   2.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          11 M    14      205    21:57   7:04

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Loutenco Kelsey      Newark,NJ          10 F    48      206    31:58  10:17

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Wayne Pena           Union City,NJ      16 M     5      270    18:58   6:06
   2.Wilson Mantilla      Union City,NJ      17 M     6      268    19:15   6:12
   3.Austin Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      16 M    10   U   82    20:37   6:38
   4.Max Sneden           Montclair,NJ       17 M    23      126    25:03   8:04

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Victoria Sneden      Montclair,NJ       15 F    19      127    24:08   7:46
   2.Joana Marques        Newark,NJ          16 F    41      203    30:12   9:43
   3.Vanessa Gamarra      Rahway,NJ          18 F    50      332    32:57  10:36

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          25 M     1      326    17:13   5:32
   2.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M     2      318    18:14   5:52
   3.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        25 M     8       97    19:43   6:21

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Christine Piccoli    Caldwell,NJ        28 F    17       95    23:11   7:28
   2.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F    21       90    24:47   7:59
   3.Ameerah Smith        Irvington,NJ       27 F    42      123    30:30   9:49
   4.Allison Peltzman     Jersey City,NJ     25 F    53      301    33:51  10:54

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     7      333    19:20   6:13
   2.Charles Ortiz        North Bergen,NJ    32 M    12       86    20:59   6:45
   3.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M    13      187    21:02   6:46
   4.Thomas Serrano Jr    Belleville,NJ      34 M    22      116    24:53   8:01
   5.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      37 M    26       47    25:44   8:17
   6.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    27      215    25:44   8:17
   7.Spencer Schwatrz     Belleville,NJ      37 M    33      321    27:55   8:59
   8.Kenneth Ashianor     Newark,NJ          32 M    34        5    28:03   9:02
   9.Luis Jimenez         Jersey City,NJ     31 M    45      209    31:53  10:16
  10.Robald Rice          Newark,NJ          39 M    46      286    31:53  10:16

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stefanie Giddens     Somerset,NJ        39 F    29      302    26:29   8:31
   2.Terri Gibson         Newark,NJ          35 F    58       45    38:52  12:31

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M     3      330    18:19   5:54
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M     9   U   67    20:28   6:35
   3.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M    11      334    20:51   6:43
   4.John Theiroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M    18      311    23:32   7:34
   5.Joseph Corbin        Avenel,NJ          40 M    30      210    27:21   8:48
   6.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M    31      322    27:51   8:58
   7.Kevin Green          Newark,NJ          47 M    35       48    28:03   9:02
   8.John Thompson        East Orange,NJ     44 M    38      135    29:39   9:33
   9.Richard Whiffn       Newark,NJ          47 M    40      217    30:12   9:43

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F    24   U   38    25:25   8:11
   2.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F    47       30    31:55  10:16
   3.Deborah Jacobs       Newark,NJ          41 F    52      300    33:51  10:54
   4.Wanda Roche-woodard  Parlin,NJ          44 F    60      211    41:12  13:16

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    15   U  181    22:11   7:08
   2.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M    16      281    22:31   7:15
   3.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M    20      294    24:43   7:57
   4.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        58 M    28       96    26:27   8:31
   5.Edward Beckles       North Brunswick,NJ 59 M    36      182    28:21   9:07
   6.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        58 M    43       27    31:00   9:59
   7.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         59 M    57      282    38:10  12:17
   8.Mehin Waldrop        Newark,NJ          59 M    59      323    39:22  12:40

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F    39      291    30:09   9:42
   2.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F    44   U  331    31:30  10:08
   3.Darlene Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 F    51      125    33:28  10:46
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F    56   U   21    35:31  11:26

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M    25   U  320    25:29   8:12
   2.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M    32   U   56    27:52   8:58
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          63 M    37   U  122    28:39   9:13
   4.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M    61   U   68    45:27  14:38

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       62 F    55   U  180    35:21  11:23

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M    54   U  115    34:39  11:09
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M    62   U  149    45:30  14:39

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F    63   U   94    45:49  14:45

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M    64   U   85    54:07  17:25

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     99 F    49       58    32:40  10:31


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M        18:19   5:54  77.4%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    20:28   6:35  71.5%
   3.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   U    22:11   7:08  69.9%
   4.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M        22:31   7:15  68.2%
   5.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    25:29   8:12  65.8%
   6.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        20:51   6:43  65.5%
   7.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M        24:43   7:57  60.2%
   8.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        58 M        26:27   8:31  59.6%
   9.John Theiroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M        23:32   7:34  59.3%
  10.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   U    27:52   8:58  57.6%
  11.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          63 M   U    28:39   9:13  57.5%
  12.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M   U    34:39  11:09  56.8%
  13.Edward Beckles       North Brunswick,NJ 59 M        28:21   9:07  56.1%
  14.Kevin Green          Newark,NJ          47 M        28:03   9:02  51.3%
  15.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        58 M        31:00   9:59  50.8%
  16.Joseph Corbin        Avenel,NJ          40 M        27:21   8:48  49.9%
  17.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M        27:51   8:58  49.0%
  18.Richard Whiffn       Newark,NJ          47 M        30:12   9:43  47.7%
  19.John Thompson        East Orange,NJ     44 M        29:39   9:33  47.5%
  20.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   U    45:30  14:39  45.1%
  21.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         59 M        38:10  12:17  41.7%
  22.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M   U    54:07  17:25  40.9%
  23.Mehin Waldrop        Newark,NJ          59 M        39:22  12:40  40.4%
  24.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M   U    45:27  14:38  36.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    25:25   8:11  65.8%
   2.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   U    31:30  10:08  58.1%
   3.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F        30:09   9:42  56.8%
   4.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       62 F   U    35:21  11:23  56.3%
   5.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   U    45:49  14:45  53.6%
   6.Darlene Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 F        33:28  10:46  51.2%
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    35:31  11:26  50.8%
   8.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F        31:55  10:16  48.0%
   9.Deborah Jacobs       Newark,NJ          41 F        33:51  10:54  45.6%
  10.Wanda Roche-woodard  Parlin,NJ          44 F        41:12  13:16  38.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Sergio Londono       Guttenberg,NJ      45 M        18:19   5:54  77.4%
   2.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          14 M        18:56   6:06  74.9%
   3.Paulo Silva          Newark,NJ          25 M        17:13   5:32  74.9%
   4.Wayne Pena           Union City,NJ      16 M        18:58   6:06  72.2%
   5.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    20:28   6:35  71.5%
   6.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M        18:14   5:52  70.7%
   7.Wilson Mantilla      Union City,NJ      17 M        19:15   6:12  70.2%
   8.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M        19:20   6:13  70.1%
   9.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   U    22:11   7:08  69.9%
  10.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          11 M        21:57   7:04  69.7%
  11.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     55 M        22:31   7:15  68.2%
  12.Austin Morrison      Bloomfield,NJ      16 M   U    20:37   6:38  66.4%
  13.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    25:29   8:12  65.8%
  14.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        20:51   6:43  65.5%
  15.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        25 M        19:43   6:21  65.4%
  16.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    37 M        21:02   6:46  63.5%
  17.Charles Ortiz        North Bergen,NJ    32 M        20:59   6:45  62.0%
  18.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M        24:43   7:57  60.2%
  19.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        58 M        26:27   8:31  59.6%
  20.John Theiroff        Jersey City,NJ     43 M        23:32   7:34  59.3%
  21.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   U    27:52   8:58  57.6%
  22.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          63 M   U    28:39   9:13  57.5%
  23.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M   U    34:39  11:09  56.8%
  24.Edward Beckles       North Brunswick,NJ 59 M        28:21   9:07  56.1%
  25.Max Sneden           Montclair,NJ       17 M        25:03   8:04  53.9%
  26.Thomas Serrano Jr    Belleville,NJ      34 M        24:53   8:01  52.7%
  27.Bo Barlatier         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        25:44   8:17  51.9%
  28.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      37 M        25:44   8:17  51.9%
  29.Kevin Green          Newark,NJ          47 M        28:03   9:02  51.3%
  30.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        58 M        31:00   9:59  50.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    25:25   8:11  65.8%
   2.Victoria Sneden      Montclair,NJ       15 F        24:08   7:46  64.2%
   3.Christine Piccoli    Caldwell,NJ        28 F        23:11   7:28  63.8%
   4.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F        24:47   7:59  59.7%
   5.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   U    31:30  10:08  58.1%
   6.Stefanie Giddens     Somerset,NJ        39 F        26:29   8:31  57.5%
   7.Teresa Douglas       New Brunswick,NJ   51 F        30:09   9:42  56.8%
   8.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       62 F   U    35:21  11:23  56.3%
   9.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         75 F   U    45:49  14:45  53.6%
  10.Loutenco Kelsey      Newark,NJ          10 F        31:58  10:17  53.4%
  11.Darlene Sneden       Montclair,NJ       51 F        33:28  10:46  51.2%
  12.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    35:31  11:26  50.8%
  13.Joana Marques        Newark,NJ          16 F        30:12   9:43  50.7%
  14.Ameerah Smith        Irvington,NJ       27 F        30:30   9:49  48.5%
  15.Bridget Douglas      Dover,NJ           40 F        31:55  10:16  48.0%
  16.Deborah Jacobs       Newark,NJ          41 F        33:51  10:54  45.6%
  17.Vanessa Gamarra      Rahway,NJ          18 F        32:57  10:36  45.4%
  18.Allison Peltzman     Jersey City,NJ     25 F        33:51  10:54  43.7%
  19.Terri Gibson         Newark,NJ          35 F        38:52  12:31  38.5%
  20.Wanda Roche-woodard  Parlin,NJ          44 F        41:12  13:16  38.4%