NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

Race Date:3-29-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Abraham Mietich      New Rochelle,NY    27 M   1:02:37  5:02 1/111     M20-29:1/12    89.4% N/A    
   2.Deniboba Derese      Bronx,NY           26 M   1:02:38  5:02 2/111     M20-29:2/12    89.4% N/A    
   3.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           39 M   1:03:54  5:09 3/111     M30-39:1/24    90.6% N/A    
   4.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M   1:04:14  5:10 4/111     M20-29:3/12    87.1% N/A    
   5.Tekiu Tefera         Bronx,NY           29 M   1:04:43  5:12 5/111     M20-29:4/12    86.5% N/A    
   6.Daniel Too           Abingdon,MD        32 M U 1:06:42  5:22 6/111     M30-39:2/24    84.0% N/A    
   7.Oleksander Holovnyts New York,NY        34 M U 1:07:47  5:27 7/111     M30-39:3/24    83.0% N/A    
   8.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      27 M U 1:08:18  5:30 8/111     M20-29:5/12    81.9% N/A    
   9.Youssef Rochdi       Boonton,NJ         25 M U 1:08:22  5:30 9/111     M20-29:6/12    81.9% N/A    
  10.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M U 1:08:32  5:31 10/111    M20-29:7/12    81.7% N/A    
  11.Barnaba Chirchir     Bronx,NY           31 M   1:10:13  5:39 11/111    M30-39:4/24    79.7% N/A    
  12.Eric Bonnette        Haddonfield,NJ     29 M U 1:10:14  5:39 12/111    M20-29:8/12    79.7% N/A    
  13.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M U 1:12:04  5:48 13/111    M20-29:9/12    77.7% N/A    
  14.Alaoui Fouzi         Jersey City,NJ     37 M   1:12:43  5:51 14/111    M30-39:5/24    78.5% N/A    
  15.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F   1:13:26  5:55 1/50      F20-29:1/10    84.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U 1:15:00  6:02 15/111    M45-49:1/21    83.0% 1/ 75  
  17.Sebleledet Kasahun   Bronx,NY           23 F   1:15:08  6:03 2/50      F20-29:2/10    82.9% N/A    
  18.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M U 1:15:08  6:03 16/111    M20-29:10/12   74.5% N/A    
  19.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M U 1:15:50  6:06 17/111    M45-49:2/21    80.1% 4/ 75  
  20.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M U 1:15:53  6:06 18/111    M45-49:3/21    82.1% 2/ 75  
  21.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M   1:16:16  6:08 19/111    M40-44:1/16    77.8% 9/ 75  
  22.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M U 1:16:51  6:11 20/111    M40-44:2/16    76.0% 13/ 75 
  23.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F U 1:16:56  6:11 3/50      F30-39:1/13    82.7% N/A    
  24.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M U 1:17:23  6:14 21/111    M30-39:6/24    73.3% N/A    
  25.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M   1:18:35  6:19 22/111    M30-39:7/24    71.3% N/A    
  26.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M   1:18:51  6:21 23/111    M45-49:4/21    77.1% 11/ 75 
  27.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        29 F U 1:18:55  6:21 4/50      F20-29:3/10    78.9% N/A    
  28.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M U 1:19:10  6:22 24/111    M45-49:5/21    78.0% 7/ 75  
  29.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M U 1:19:24  6:23 25/111    M45-49:6/21    77.8% 8/ 75  
  30.Joe Hemler           Hoboken,NJ         31 M   1:19:26  6:24 26/111    M30-39:8/24    70.5% N/A    
  31.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M   1:20:23  6:28 27/111    M40-44:3/16    75.0% 16/ 75 
  32.Mark Newman          Hoboken,NJ         35 M   1:20:40  6:29 28/111    M30-39:9/24    70.0% N/A    
  33.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           36 F U 1:20:53  6:31 5/50      F30-39:2/13    78.3% N/A    
  34.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F U 1:21:53  6:35 6/50      F40-44:1/7     79.8% 5/ 27  
  35.Rob Decarlo          Garfield,NJ        32 M U 1:22:40  6:39 29/111    M30-39:10/24   67.7% N/A    
  36.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M U 1:22:54  6:40 30/111    M50-54:1/13    77.7% 10/ 75 
  37.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M U 1:23:14  6:42 31/111    M50-54:2/13    76.8% 12/ 75 
  38.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F U 1:23:37  6:44 7/50      F45-49:1/4     81.3% 4/ 27  
  39.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M U 1:24:01  6:46 32/111    M55-59:1/9     81.6% 3/ 75  
  40.Sarah Mulhbradt      Piermont,NY        31 F   1:24:34  6:48 8/50      F30-39:3/13    73.8% N/A    
  41.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M U 1:25:08  6:51 33/111    M40-44:4/16    70.8% 18/ 75 
  42.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F U 1:25:53  6:55 9/50      F40-44:2/7     75.5% 9/ 27  
  43.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M   1:25:54  6:55 34/111    M40-44:5/16    70.2% 19/ 75 
  44.Joshua Carnes        Washington,DC      26 M U 1:25:57  6:55 35/111    M20-29:11/12   65.1% N/A    
  45.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:26:19  6:57 36/111    M30-39:11/24   67.1% N/A    
  46.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M U 1:26:38  6:58 37/111    M60-64:1/9     79.9% 5/ 75  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Mario Sipja          Newark,NJ          45 M   1:27:03  7:00 38/111    M45-49:7/21    69.8% 22/ 75 
  48.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U 1:27:18  7:02 39/111    M50-54:3/13    75.1% 15/ 75 
  49.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        28 F U 1:27:20  7:02 10/50     F20-29:4/10    71.3% N/A    
  50.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       39 M   1:27:54  7:04 40/111    M30-39:12/24   65.9% N/A    
  51.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M U 1:28:01  7:05 41/111    M55-59:2/9     75.8% 14/ 75 
  52.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F U 1:28:08  7:06 11/50     F50-54:1/6     82.0% 3/ 27  
  53.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M U 1:28:31  7:07 42/111    M60-64:2/9     78.2% 6/ 75  
  54.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M   1:29:41  7:13 43/111    M45-49:8/21    68.3% 27/ 75 
  55.Jennifer Carbone     W. Orange,NJ       31 F U 1:29:47  7:13 12/50     F30-39:4/13    69.5% N/A    
  56.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U 1:29:50  7:14 44/111    M30-39:13/24   62.6% N/A    
  57.Bob Meyer            Oakland,NJ         44 M U 1:30:53  7:19 45/111    M40-44:6/16    66.3% 33/ 75 
  58.Stephen Sands        Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M   1:31:21  7:21 46/111    M45-49:9/21    67.1% 30/ 75 
  59.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F U 1:32:04  7:25 13/50     F50-54:2/6     78.5% 6/ 27  
  60.John Boyd            Cranford,NJ        39 M   1:32:18  7:26 47/111    M30-39:14/24   62.8% N/A    
  61.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F U 1:32:58  7:29 14/50     F40-44:3/7     70.3% 14/ 27 
  62.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F   1:33:04  7:29 15/50     F45-49:2/4     73.9% 11/ 27 
  63.Ted Bongiovanni      Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M   1:33:18  7:30 48/111    M30-39:15/24   61.6% N/A    
  64.Cesar Marino         Clifton,NJ         33 M U 1:33:23  7:31 49/111    M30-39:16/24   60.1% N/A    
  65.Gregg Lemos-stein    Jersey City,NJ     40 M   1:33:42  7:32 50/111    M40-44:7/16    62.3% 42/ 75 
  66.Mike Gentile         Short Hills,NJ     50 M U 1:34:32  7:36 51/111    M50-54:4/13    67.0% 31/ 75 
  67.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U 1:34:47  7:38 52/111    M50-54:5/13    68.6% 25/ 75 
  68.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M U 1:34:52  7:38 53/111    M60-64:3/9     73.7% 17/ 75 
  69.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       40 M   1:35:10  7:39 54/111    M40-44:8/16    61.3% 46/ 75 
  70.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M U 1:35:17  7:40 55/111    M50-54:6/13    67.6% 29/ 75 
  71.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         43 M U 1:35:37  7:42 56/111    M40-44:9/16    62.5% 41/ 75 
  72.Rodgrigo Alvarez     Paterson,NJ        57 M U 1:36:12  7:44 57/111    M55-59:3/9     70.0% 21/ 75 
  73.Monte Santawa        Paterson,NJ        45 M   1:36:22  7:45 58/111    M45-49:10/21   63.0% 39/ 75 
  74.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M U 1:36:31  7:46 59/111    M50-54:7/13    66.2% 34/ 75 
  75.Marissa Rotz         Allentown,PA       25 F   1:36:36  7:46 16/50     F20-29:5/10    64.5% N/A    
  76.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       47 M U 1:36:45  7:47 60/111    M45-49:11/21   63.8% 37/ 75 
  77.Benny Tam            Harrison,NJ        29 M   1:37:36  7:51 61/111    M20-29:12/12   57.3% N/A    
  78.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U 1:38:22  7:55 62/111    M30-39:17/24   57.2% N/A    
  79.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     37 M   1:38:34  7:56 63/111    M30-39:18/24   57.9% N/A    
  80.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F U 1:38:37  7:56 17/50     F30-39:5/13    63.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M U 1:39:20  8:00 64/111    M55-59:4/9     68.4% 26/ 75 
  82.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U 1:39:41  8:01 65/111    M55-59:5/9     68.8% 24/ 75 
  83.Michelle Mcdermott   Maywood,NJ         36 F   1:40:56  8:07 18/50     F30-39:6/13    62.7% N/A    
  84.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F U 1:40:59  8:08 19/50     F30-39:7/13    63.8% N/A    
  85.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      40 M   1:41:06  8:08 66/111    M40-44:10/16   57.7% 54/ 75 
  86.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F   1:41:09  8:08 20/50     F40-44:4/7     65.8% 19/ 27 
  87.Jennifer Lanterman   Jersey City,NJ     29 F U 1:41:13  8:09 21/50     F20-29:6/10    61.6% N/A    
  88.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M U 1:41:17  8:09 67/111    M40-44:11/16   57.6% 55/ 75 
  89.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      51 M U 1:41:46  8:11 68/111    M50-54:8/13    62.8% 40/ 75 
  90.Andrew Roth          Jersey City,NJ     37 M   1:41:48  8:12 69/111    M30-39:19/24   56.1% N/A    
  91.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F U 1:41:52  8:12 22/50     F50-54:3/6     72.8% 12/ 27 
  92.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U 1:42:15  8:14 70/111    M30-39:20/24   55.8% N/A    
  93.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F U 1:42:39  8:16 23/50     F55-59:1/3     77.2% 7/ 27  
  94.Robert Stack         Newark,NJ          46 M   1:42:41  8:16 71/111    M45-49:12/21   59.7% 49/ 75 
  95.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U 1:44:23  8:24 72/111    M40-44:12/16   56.4% 61/ 75 
  96.Robert Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     37 M   1:44:24  8:24 73/111    M30-39:21/24   54.7% N/A    
  97.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       67 M U 1:45:41  8:30 74/111    M65-69:1/6     70.1% 20/ 75 
  98.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        45 M   1:46:13  8:33 75/111    M45-49:13/21   57.2% 57/ 75 
  99.Lawarence Diggs      Plainfield,NJ      67 M U 1:46:20  8:33 76/111    M65-69:2/6     69.6% 23/ 75 
 100.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    39 M   1:46:58  8:36 77/111    M30-39:22/24   54.1% N/A    
 101.James Mccarther      Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   1:47:03  8:37 78/111    M45-49:14/21   58.7% 50/ 75 
 102.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       53 M U 1:47:11  8:38 79/111    M50-54:9/13    60.6% 47/ 75 
 103.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F U 1:47:20  8:38 24/50     F60-64:1/5     77.1% 8/ 27  
 104.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F U 1:47:23  8:38 25/50     F30-39:8/13    60.0% N/A    
 105.Alfredo Vargas       Newark,NJ          49 M   1:47:24  8:39 80/111    M45-49:15/21   58.5% 51/ 75 
 106.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M U 1:47:35  8:39 81/111    M65-69:3/6     68.1% 28/ 75 
 107.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   1:48:29  8:44 26/50     F30-39:9/13    57.6% N/A    
 108.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M U 1:49:10  8:47 82/111    M60-64:4/9     65.2% 35/ 75 
 109.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   1:49:18  8:48 83/111    M55-59:6/9     61.6% 44/ 75 
 110.Lisa Milisits        Somerville,NJ      30 F   1:49:20  8:48 27/50     F30-39:10/13   57.0% N/A    
 111.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M   1:49:29  8:49 84/111    M50-54:10/13   59.9% 48/ 75 
 112.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        68 F U 1:49:39  8:49 28/50     F65-69:1/1     85.3% 2/ 27  
 113.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     54 F U 1:50:08  8:52 29/50     F50-54:4/6     69.1% 15/ 27 
 114.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        29 F   1:50:37  8:54 30/50     F20-29:7/10    56.3% N/A    
 115.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U 1:50:39  8:54 85/111    M65-69:4/6     66.3% 32/ 75 
 116.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F U 1:50:47  8:55 31/50     F60-64:2/5     74.7% 10/ 27 
 117.Sal Vazquez          Newark,NJ          49 M   1:51:09  8:57 86/111    M45-49:16/21   56.5% 60/ 75 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Libby Shesler        Madison,NJ         27 F   1:52:47  9:05 32/50     F20-29:8/10    55.2% N/A    
 119.Carl Shesler         Madison,NJ         60 M U 1:52:47  9:05 87/111    M60-64:5/9     61.4% 45/ 75 
 120.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         52 M U 1:53:05  9:06 88/111    M50-54:11/13   57.0% 58/ 75 
 121.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          53 M U 1:53:31  9:08 89/111    M50-54:12/13   57.3% 56/ 75 
 122.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F   1:53:34  9:08 33/50     F45-49:3/4     61.3% 22/ 27 
 123.Ellen Valente        East Hanover,NJ    47 F   1:53:37  9:09 34/50     F45-49:4/4     61.3% 23/ 27 
 124.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    42 F U 1:53:37  9:09 35/50     F40-44:5/7     58.0% 24/ 27 
 125.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       66 M U 1:55:01  9:15 90/111    M65-69:5/6     63.7% 38/ 75 
 126.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F U 1:55:13  9:16 36/50     F55-59:2/3     67.0% 16/ 27 
 127.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          60 F U 1:55:45  9:19 37/50     F60-64:3/5     71.5% 13/ 27 
 128.Veronica Escalona    South Orange,NJ    30 F   1:55:53  9:20 38/50     F30-39:11/13   53.8% N/A    
 129.Derron Palmer        Rahway,NJ          37 M   1:56:02  9:20 91/111    M30-39:23/24   49.2% N/A    
 130.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U 1:56:03  9:20 39/50     F55-59:3/3     66.5% 17/ 27 
 131.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F U 1:56:10  9:21 40/50     F70-74:1/1     86.2% 1/ 27  
 133.Frank Herold         Kinnelon,NJ        65 M   1:57:05  9:25 92/111    M65-69:6/6     62.0% 43/ 75 
 134.Christine Binder     West Milford,NJ    42 F   1:57:05  9:25 41/50     F40-44:6/7     56.3% 25/ 27 
 135.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M U 1:57:27  9:27 93/111    M55-59:7/9     58.4% 52/ 75 
 136.Paul Schulman        Wayne,NJ           47 M   1:57:49  9:29 94/111    M45-49:17/21   52.4% 63/ 75 
 137.Oralndo Miranda      Belleville,NJ      40 M   1:58:20  9:31 95/111    M40-44:13/16   49.3% 68/ 75 
 138.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    41 M   1:58:27  9:32 96/111    M40-44:14/16   49.7% 67/ 75 
 139.Martta Kelly         W. Orange,NJ       51 F U 1:58:42  9:33 42/50     F50-54:5/6     61.7% 21/ 27 
 140.John Ciferni         Springfield,NJ     30 M   1:58:50  9:34 97/111    M30-39:24/24   47.1% N/A    
 141.Elissa Williams      Madison,NJ         27 F   2:00:11  9:40 43/50     F20-29:9/10    51.8% N/A    
 142.Chris Kehoe          Allendale,NJ       43 M U 2:00:17  9:41 98/111    M40-44:15/16   49.7% 66/ 75 
 143.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M U 2:00:59  9:44 99/111    M60-64:6/9     57.8% 53/ 75 
 144.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U 2:01:27  9:46 44/50     F30-39:12/13   51.6% N/A    
 145.Helen Leung          Morristown,NJ      39 F U 2:03:15  9:55 45/50     F30-39:13/13   52.3% N/A    
 146.Muluye Gurma         Silver Spring,MD   25 F   2:03:16  9:55 46/50     F20-29:10/10   50.5% N/A    
 147.Kent Roedler         Sparta,NJ          61 M   2:03:37  9:57 100/111   M60-64:7/9     56.5% 59/ 75 
 148.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U 2:04:08  9:59 101/111   M45-49:18/21   50.2% 64/ 75 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Todd Downey          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   2:04:36 10:02 102/111   M45-49:19/21   48.8% 69/ 75 
 150.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U 2:07:03 10:13 103/111   M60-64:8/9     54.5% 62/ 75 
 151.Joe Erganile         South River,NJ     42 M   2:09:20 10:24 104/111   M40-44:16/16   45.9% 70/ 75 
 152.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M U 2:11:08 10:33 105/111   M75-79:1/1     64.5% 36/ 75 
 153.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F U 2:12:52 10:42 47/50     F60-64:4/5     66.1% 18/ 27 
 154.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M U 2:14:52 10:51 106/111   M45-49:20/21   45.0% 71/ 75 
 155.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F U 2:15:50 10:56 48/50     F60-64:5/5     62.7% 20/ 27 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       59 M   2:17:43 11:05 107/111   M55-59:8/9     49.8% 65/ 75 
 157.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F U 2:22:29 11:28 49/50     F40-44:7/7     45.9% 27/ 27 
 158.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         52 F   2:27:19 11:51 50/50     F50-54:6/6     50.3% 26/ 27 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       45 M U 2:29:04 12:00 108/111   M45-49:21/21   40.8% 73/ 75 
 160.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U 2:29:23 12:01 109/111   M55-59:9/9     44.7% 72/ 75 
 161.Robert Kev Waters    Newark,NJ          52 M   2:39:53 12:52 110/111   M50-54:13/13   40.3% 74/ 75 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        61 M   3:17:18 15:53 111/111   M60-64:9/9     35.4% 75/ 75 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Abraham Mietich      New Rochelle,NY    27 M           306  1:02:37   5:02
   2.Deniboba Derese      Bronx,NY           26 M           171  1:02:38   5:02
   3.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           39 M           173  1:03:54   5:09
   4.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M           175  1:04:14   5:10
   5.Tekiu Tefera         Bronx,NY           29 M           176  1:04:43   5:12
   6.Daniel Too           Abingdon,MD        32 M        U  170  1:06:42   5:22
   7.Oleksander Holovnyts New York,NY        34 M        U   55  1:07:47   5:27
   8.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      27 M        U   60  1:08:18   5:30
   9.Youssef Rochdi       Boonton,NJ         25 M        U  194  1:08:22   5:30
  10.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M        U   28  1:08:32   5:31
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F           280  1:13:26   5:55
   2.Sebleledet Kasahun   Bronx,NY           23 F           169  1:15:08   6:03
   3.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F        U   72  1:16:56   6:11
   4.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        29 F        U   43  1:18:55   6:21
   5.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           36 F        U  124  1:20:53   6:31
   6.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        U  191  1:21:53   6:35
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F        U  305  1:23:37   6:44
   8.Sarah Mulhbradt      Piermont,NY        31 F           192  1:24:34   6:48
   9.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F        U  178  1:25:53   6:55
  10.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        28 F        U  284  1:27:20   7:02
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M        U  275  1:15:00   6:02
   2.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M        U  208  1:15:50   6:06
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M        U  189  1:15:53   6:06
   4.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M           273  1:16:16   6:08
   5.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M        U  290  1:16:51   6:11
   6.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M           287  1:18:51   6:21
   7.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M        U  196  1:19:10   6:22
   8.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M        U   23  1:19:24   6:23
   9.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M           186  1:20:23   6:28
  10.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M        U  309  1:22:54   6:40
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        U  191  1:21:53   6:35
   2.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F        U  305  1:23:37   6:44
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F        U  178  1:25:53   6:55
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F        U   80  1:28:08   7:06
   5.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F        U  177  1:32:04   7:25
   6.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F        U   40  1:32:58   7:29
   7.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F            16  1:33:04   7:29
   8.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F           317  1:41:09   8:08
   9.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F        U  329  1:41:52   8:12
  10.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F        U   59  1:42:39   8:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Abraham Mietich      New Rochelle,NY    27 M     1      306  1:02:37   5:02
   2.Deniboba Derese      Bronx,NY           26 M     2      171  1:02:38   5:02
   3.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M     4      175  1:04:14   5:10
   4.Tekiu Tefera         Bronx,NY           29 M     5      176  1:04:43   5:12
   5.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      27 M     8   U   60  1:08:18   5:30
   6.Youssef Rochdi       Boonton,NJ         25 M     9   U  194  1:08:22   5:30
   7.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M    10   U   28  1:08:32   5:31
   8.Eric Bonnette        Haddonfield,NJ     29 M    12   U    8  1:10:14   5:39
   9.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M    13   U  195  1:12:04   5:48
  10.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M    18   U  269  1:15:08   6:03

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F    15      280  1:13:26   5:55
   2.Sebleledet Kasahun   Bronx,NY           23 F    17      169  1:15:08   6:03
   3.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        29 F    27   U   43  1:18:55   6:21
   4.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        28 F    49   U  284  1:27:20   7:02
   5.Marissa Rotz         Allentown,PA       25 F    75      109  1:36:36   7:46
   6.Jennifer Lanterman   Jersey City,NJ     29 F    87   U   63  1:41:13   8:09
   7.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        29 F   114       66  1:50:37   8:54
   8.Libby Shesler        Madison,NJ         27 F   118      119  1:52:47   9:05
   9.Elissa Williams      Madison,NJ         27 F   141      150  2:00:11   9:40
  10.Muluye Gurma         Silver Spring,MD   25 F   146       50  2:03:16   9:55

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           39 M     3      173  1:03:54   5:09
   2.Daniel Too           Abingdon,MD        32 M     6   U  170  1:06:42   5:22
   3.Oleksander Holovnyts New York,NY        34 M     7   U   55  1:07:47   5:27
   4.Barnaba Chirchir     Bronx,NY           31 M    11      174  1:10:13   5:39
   5.Alaoui Fouzi         Jersey City,NJ     37 M    14      198  1:12:43   5:51
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M    24   U  128  1:17:23   6:14
   7.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M    25      113  1:18:35   6:19
   8.Joe Hemler           Hoboken,NJ         31 M    30      185  1:19:26   6:24
   9.Mark Newman          Hoboken,NJ         35 M    32      292  1:20:40   6:29
  10.Rob Decarlo          Garfield,NJ        32 M    35   U  285  1:22:40   6:39

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F    23   U   72  1:16:56   6:11
   2.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           36 F    33   U  124  1:20:53   6:31
   3.Sarah Mulhbradt      Piermont,NY        31 F    40      192  1:24:34   6:48
   4.Jennifer Carbone     W. Orange,NJ       31 F    55   U   14  1:29:47   7:13
   5.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F    80   U  308  1:38:37   7:56
   6.Michelle Mcdermott   Maywood,NJ         36 F    83      298  1:40:56   8:07
   7.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F    84   U  307  1:40:59   8:08
   8.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F   104   U  105  1:47:23   8:38
   9.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   107      148  1:48:29   8:44
  10.Lisa Milisits        Somerville,NJ      30 F   110      207  1:49:20   8:48

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M    21      273  1:16:16   6:08
   2.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M    22   U  290  1:16:51   6:11
   3.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M    31      186  1:20:23   6:28
   4.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M    41   U  315  1:25:08   6:51
   5.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M    43      179  1:25:54   6:55
   6.Bob Meyer            Oakland,NJ         44 M    57   U  293  1:30:53   7:19
   7.Gregg Lemos-stein    Jersey City,NJ     40 M    65      312  1:33:42   7:32
   8.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       40 M    69       61  1:35:10   7:39
   9.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         43 M    71   U   54  1:35:37   7:42
  10.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      40 M    85       81  1:41:06   8:08

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    34   U  191  1:21:53   6:35
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F    42   U  178  1:25:53   6:55
   3.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F    61   U   40  1:32:58   7:29
   4.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F    86      317  1:41:09   8:08
   5.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    42 F   124   U  142  1:53:37   9:09
   6.Christine Binder     West Milford,NJ    42 F   134        7  1:57:05   9:25
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   157   U  199  2:22:29  11:28

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M    16   U  275  1:15:00   6:02
   2.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M    19   U  208  1:15:50   6:06
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M    20   U  189  1:15:53   6:06
   4.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M    26      287  1:18:51   6:21
   5.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M    28   U  196  1:19:10   6:22
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M    29   U   23  1:19:24   6:23
   7.Mario Sipja          Newark,NJ          45 M    47      121  1:27:03   7:00
   8.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M    54      335  1:29:41   7:13
   9.Stephen Sands        Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M    58      112  1:31:21   7:21
  10.Monte Santawa        Paterson,NJ        45 M    73      213  1:36:22   7:45

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F    38   U  305  1:23:37   6:44
   2.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F    62       16  1:33:04   7:29
   3.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F   122      188  1:53:34   9:08
   4.Ellen Valente        East Hanover,NJ    47 F   123      138  1:53:37   9:09

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M    36   U  309  1:22:54   6:40
   2.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M    37   U   42  1:23:14   6:42
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    48   U  200  1:27:18   7:02
   4.Mike Gentile         Short Hills,NJ     50 M    66   U  288  1:34:32   7:36
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    67   U  144  1:34:47   7:38
   6.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M    70   U   39  1:35:17   7:40
   7.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M    74   U  289  1:36:31   7:46
   8.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      51 M    89   U  133  1:41:46   8:11
   9.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       53 M   102   U    1  1:47:11   8:38
  10.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M   111       22  1:49:29   8:49

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F    52   U   80  1:28:08   7:06
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F    59   U  177  1:32:04   7:25
   3.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F    91   U  329  1:41:52   8:12
   4.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     54 F   113   U  314  1:50:08   8:52
   5.Martta Kelly         W. Orange,NJ       51 F   139   U  303  1:58:42   9:33
   6.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         52 F   158      110  2:27:19  11:51

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M    39   U  146  1:24:01   6:46
   2.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M    51   U  272  1:28:01   7:05
   3.Rodgrigo Alvarez     Paterson,NJ        57 M    72   U  274  1:36:12   7:44
   4.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M    81   U   37  1:39:20   8:00
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M    82   U   11  1:39:41   8:01
   6.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   109      283  1:49:18   8:48
   7.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M   135   U  103  1:57:27   9:27
   8.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       59 M   156       51  2:17:43  11:05
   9.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M   160   U   19  2:29:23  12:01

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F    93   U   59  1:42:39   8:16
   2.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F   126   U   74  1:55:13   9:16
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   130   U    3  1:56:03   9:20

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M    46   U   98  1:26:38   6:58
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    53   U  140  1:28:31   7:07
   3.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M    68   U  295  1:34:52   7:38
   4.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M   108   U   36  1:49:10   8:47
   5.Carl Shesler         Madison,NJ         60 M   119   U  118  1:52:47   9:05
   6.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M   143   U   49  2:00:59   9:44
   7.Kent Roedler         Sparta,NJ          61 M   147      201  2:03:37   9:57
   8.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   150   U  325  2:07:03  10:13
   9.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        61 M   162       44  3:17:18  15:53

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   103   U   18  1:47:20   8:38
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   116   U  104  1:50:47   8:55
   3.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          60 F   127   U  202  1:55:45   9:19
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F   153   U   52  2:12:52  10:42
   5.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F   155   U  278  2:15:50  10:56

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       67 M    97   U  304  1:45:41   8:30
   2.Lawarence Diggs      Plainfield,NJ      67 M    99   U  271  1:46:20   8:33
   3.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M   106   U  277  1:47:35   8:39
   4.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   115   U    4  1:50:39   8:54
   5.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       66 M   125   U  184  1:55:01   9:15
   6.Frank Herold         Kinnelon,NJ        65 M   133       53  1:57:05   9:25

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        68 F   112   U  136  1:49:39   8:49

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   131   U   31  1:56:10   9:21

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M   152   U   62  2:11:08  10:33

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE CLASSIC 20K        FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U  1:15:00   6:02  83.0%
   2.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M   U  1:15:53   6:06  82.1%
   3.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U  1:24:01   6:46  81.6%
   4.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M   U  1:15:50   6:06  80.1%
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M   U  1:26:38   6:58  79.9%
   6.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U  1:28:31   7:07  78.2%
   7.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   U  1:19:10   6:22  78.0%
   8.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M      1:16:16   6:08  77.8%
   9.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M   U  1:19:24   6:23  77.8%
  10.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M   U  1:22:54   6:40  77.7%
  11.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M      1:18:51   6:21  77.1%
  12.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M   U  1:23:14   6:42  76.8%
  13.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M   U  1:16:51   6:11  76.0%
  14.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M   U  1:28:01   7:05  75.8%
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U  1:27:18   7:02  75.1%
  16.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M      1:20:23   6:28  75.0%
  17.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M   U  1:34:52   7:38  73.7%
  18.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M   U  1:25:08   6:51  70.8%
  19.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M      1:25:54   6:55  70.2%
  20.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       67 M   U  1:45:41   8:30  70.1%
  21.Rodgrigo Alvarez     Paterson,NJ        57 M   U  1:36:12   7:44  70.0%
  22.Mario Sipja          Newark,NJ          45 M      1:27:03   7:00  69.8%
  23.Lawarence Diggs      Plainfield,NJ      67 M   U  1:46:20   8:33  69.6%
  24.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U  1:39:41   8:01  68.8%
  25.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U  1:34:47   7:38  68.6%
  26.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M   U  1:39:20   8:00  68.4%
  27.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M      1:29:41   7:13  68.3%
  28.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M   U  1:47:35   8:39  68.1%
  29.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M   U  1:35:17   7:40  67.6%
  30.Stephen Sands        Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M      1:31:21   7:21  67.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U  1:56:10   9:21  86.2%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        68 F   U  1:49:39   8:49  85.3%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   U  1:28:08   7:06  82.0%
   4.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U  1:23:37   6:44  81.3%
   5.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   U  1:21:53   6:35  79.8%
   6.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F   U  1:32:04   7:25  78.5%
   7.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F   U  1:42:39   8:16  77.2%
   8.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   U  1:47:20   8:38  77.1%
   9.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U  1:25:53   6:55  75.5%
  10.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   U  1:50:47   8:55  74.7%
  11.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F      1:33:04   7:29  73.9%
  12.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U  1:41:52   8:12  72.8%
  13.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          60 F   U  1:55:45   9:19  71.5%
  14.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F   U  1:32:58   7:29  70.3%
  15.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     54 F   U  1:50:08   8:52  69.1%
  16.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F   U  1:55:13   9:16  67.0%
  17.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:56:03   9:20  66.5%
  18.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F   U  2:12:52  10:42  66.1%
  19.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F      1:41:09   8:08  65.8%
  20.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F   U  2:15:50  10:56  62.7%
  21.Martta Kelly         W. Orange,NJ       51 F   U  1:58:42   9:33  61.7%
  22.Ellen Valente        East Hanover,NJ    47 F      1:53:37   9:09  61.3%
  23.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F      1:53:34   9:08  61.3%
  24.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    42 F   U  1:53:37   9:09  58.0%
  25.Christine Binder     West Milford,NJ    42 F      1:57:05   9:25  56.3%
  26.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         52 F      2:27:19  11:51  50.3%
  27.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   U  2:22:29  11:28  45.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           39 M      1:03:54   5:09  90.6%
   2.Deniboba Derese      Bronx,NY           26 M      1:02:38   5:02  89.4%
   3.Abraham Mietich      New Rochelle,NY    27 M      1:02:37   5:02  89.4%
   4.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M      1:04:14   5:10  87.1%
   5.Tekiu Tefera         Bronx,NY           29 M      1:04:43   5:12  86.5%
   6.Daniel Too           Abingdon,MD        32 M   U  1:06:42   5:22  84.0%
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U  1:15:00   6:02  83.0%
   8.Oleksander Holovnyts New York,NY        34 M   U  1:07:47   5:27  83.0%
   9.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M   U  1:15:53   6:06  82.1%
  10.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      27 M   U  1:08:18   5:30  81.9%
  11.Youssef Rochdi       Boonton,NJ         25 M   U  1:08:22   5:30  81.9%
  12.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M   U  1:08:32   5:31  81.7%
  13.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U  1:24:01   6:46  81.6%
  14.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M   U  1:15:50   6:06  80.1%
  15.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M   U  1:26:38   6:58  79.9%
  16.Barnaba Chirchir     Bronx,NY           31 M      1:10:13   5:39  79.7%
  17.Eric Bonnette        Haddonfield,NJ     29 M   U  1:10:14   5:39  79.7%
  18.Alaoui Fouzi         Jersey City,NJ     37 M      1:12:43   5:51  78.5%
  19.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U  1:28:31   7:07  78.2%
  20.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   U  1:19:10   6:22  78.0%
  21.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M   U  1:19:24   6:23  77.8%
  22.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M      1:16:16   6:08  77.8%
  23.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M   U  1:12:04   5:48  77.7%
  24.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M   U  1:22:54   6:40  77.7%
  25.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M      1:18:51   6:21  77.1%
  26.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M   U  1:23:14   6:42  76.8%
  27.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M   U  1:16:51   6:11  76.0%
  28.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M   U  1:28:01   7:05  75.8%
  29.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U  1:27:18   7:02  75.1%
  30.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M      1:20:23   6:28  75.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U  1:56:10   9:21  86.2%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        68 F   U  1:49:39   8:49  85.3%
   3.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F      1:13:26   5:55  84.8%
   4.Sebleledet Kasahun   Bronx,NY           23 F      1:15:08   6:03  82.9%
   5.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F   U  1:16:56   6:11  82.7%
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   U  1:28:08   7:06  82.0%
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U  1:23:37   6:44  81.3%
   8.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   U  1:21:53   6:35  79.8%
   9.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        29 F   U  1:18:55   6:21  78.9%
  10.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F   U  1:32:04   7:25  78.5%
  11.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           36 F   U  1:20:53   6:31  78.3%
  12.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F   U  1:42:39   8:16  77.2%
  13.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   U  1:47:20   8:38  77.1%
  14.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U  1:25:53   6:55  75.5%
  15.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   U  1:50:47   8:55  74.7%
  16.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F      1:33:04   7:29  73.9%
  17.Sarah Mulhbradt      Piermont,NY        31 F      1:24:34   6:48  73.8%
  18.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U  1:41:52   8:12  72.8%
  19.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          60 F   U  1:55:45   9:19  71.5%
  20.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        28 F   U  1:27:20   7:02  71.3%
  21.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F   U  1:32:58   7:29  70.3%
  22.Jennifer Carbone     W. Orange,NJ       31 F   U  1:29:47   7:13  69.5%
  23.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     54 F   U  1:50:08   8:52  69.1%
  24.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F   U  1:55:13   9:16  67.0%
  25.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:56:03   9:20  66.5%
  26.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F   U  2:12:52  10:42  66.1%
  27.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F      1:41:09   8:08  65.8%
  28.Marissa Rotz         Allentown,PA       25 F      1:36:36   7:46  64.5%
  29.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   U  1:40:59   8:08  63.8%
  30.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F   U  1:38:37   7:56  63.5%