NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN SPLITS

Race Date:3-29-09

Place  Runner             City, State      Age Sx  1st 10K      2nd 10K     Final Time
   1.Abraham Mietich      New Rochelle,NY    27 M   31:23   10   31:14    1 1:02:37
   2.Deniboba Derese      Bronx,NY           26 M   31:23   10   31:15    2 1:02:38
   3.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           39 M   31:34   12   32:20    3 1:03:54
   4.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M   None     0   None     0 1:04:14
   5.Tekiu Tefera         Bronx,NY           29 M   31:43   13   33:00    4 1:04:43
   6.Daniel Too           Abingdon,MD        32 M   None     0   None     0 1:06:42
   7.Oleksander Holovnyts New York,NY        34 M   33:17   14   34:30    8 1:07:47
   8.Stefan Kolata        Plainsboro,NJ      27 M   33:58   16   34:20    6 1:08:18
   9.Youssef Rochdi       Boonton,NJ         25 M   33:57   15   34:25    7 1:08:22
  10.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M   34:13   17   34:19    5 1:08:32
  11.Barnaba Chirchir     Bronx,NY           31 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:10:13
  12.Eric Bonnette        Haddonfield,NJ     29 M   35:05   18   35:09    9 1:10:14
  13.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M   None     0   None     0 1:12:04
  14.Alaoui Fouzi         Jersey City,NJ     37 M   35:27   19   37:16   10 1:12:43
  15.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        28 F   None     0   None     0 1:13:26
  16.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   None     0   None     0 1:15:00
  17.Sebleledet Kasahun   Bronx,NY           23 F   None     0   None     0 1:15:08
  18.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       28 M   None     0   None     0 1:15:08
  19.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M   38:24   21   37:26   11 1:15:50
  20.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      48 M   38:21   20   37:32   12 1:15:53
  21.Jose Carmona         Passaic,NJ         42 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:16:16
  22.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M   38:51   24   38:00   13 1:16:51
  23.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         37 F   38:32   22   38:24   14 1:16:56
  24.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   36 M   38:32   22   38:51   15 1:17:23
  25.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        32 M   39:24   26   39:11   16 1:18:35
  26.John Parry           South Orange,NJ    45 M   39:37   29   39:14   17 1:18:51
  27.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        29 F   39:25   27   39:30   18 1:18:55
  28.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   39:31   28   39:39   19 1:19:10
  29.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M   39:20   25   40:04   20 1:19:24
  30.Joe Hemler           Hoboken,NJ         31 M   None     0   None     0 1:19:26
  31.Pj Groce             Hoboken,NJ         44 M   None     0   None     0 1:20:23
  32.Mark Newman          Hoboken,NJ         35 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:20:40
  33.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           36 F   None     0   None     0 1:20:53
  34.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   40:37   30   41:16   21 1:21:53
  35.Rob Decarlo          Garfield,NJ        32 M   None     0   None     0 1:22:40
  36.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:22:54
  37.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M   41:39   31   41:35   23 1:23:14
  38.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   None     0   None     0 1:23:37
  39.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   42:09   32   41:52   24 1:24:01
  40.Sarah Mulhbradt      Piermont,NY        31 F   42:16   33   42:18   25 1:24:34
  41.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M   43:46   43   41:22   22 1:25:08
  42.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   42:52   36   43:01   28 1:25:53
  43.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M   42:35   34   43:19   30 1:25:54
  44.Joshua Carnes        Washington,DC      26 M   42:35   34   43:22   32 1:25:57
  45.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M   43:01   37   43:18   29 1:26:19
  46.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M   43:44   41   42:54   27 1:26:38
  47.Mario Sipja          Newark,NJ          45 M   43:43   40   43:20   31 1:27:03
  48.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   43:45   42   43:33   33 1:27:18
  49.Meghan Decarlo       Garfield,NJ        28 F   43:24   38   43:56   34 1:27:20
  50.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       39 M   45:14   49   42:40   26 1:27:54
  51.Alex Juarez          Passaic,NJ         56 M   43:26   39   44:35   37 1:28:01
  52.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   43:47   44   44:21   36 1:28:08
  53.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   44:28   48   44:03   35 1:28:31
  54.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M   44:10   45   45:31   42 1:29:41
  55.Jennifer Carbone     W. Orange,NJ       31 F   44:23   47   45:24   40 1:29:47
  56.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M   44:11   46   45:39   43 1:29:50
  57.Bob Meyer            Oakland,NJ         44 M   45:54   52   44:59   38 1:30:53
  58.Stephen Sands        Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M   46:14   53   45:07   39 1:31:21
  59.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F   45:44   50   46:20   47 1:32:04
  60.John Boyd            Cranford,NJ        39 M   46:15   54   46:03   45 1:32:18
  61.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      41 F   47:33   61   45:25   41 1:32:58
  62.Suzanne Ceravolo     Wayne,NJ           46 F   45:45   51   47:19   53 1:33:04
  63.Ted Bongiovanni      Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M   46:17   55   47:01   49 1:33:18
  64.Cesar Marino         Clifton,NJ         33 M   47:34   62   45:49   44 1:33:23
  65.Gregg Lemos-stein    Jersey City,NJ     40 M   47:26   59   46:16   46 1:33:42
  66.Mike Gentile         Short Hills,NJ     50 M   47:06   56   47:26   54 1:34:32
  67.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   47:43   63   47:04   51 1:34:47
  68.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M   47:58   65   46:54   48 1:34:52
  69.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       40 M   47:17   58   47:53   60 1:35:10
  70.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         52 M   47:27   60   47:50   57 1:35:17
  71.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         43 M   48:10   66   47:27   55 1:35:37
  72.Rodgrigo Alvarez     Paterson,NJ        57 M   47:07   57   49:05   62 1:36:12
  73.Monte Santawa        Paterson,NJ        45 M   48:30   67   47:52   59 1:36:22
  74.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M   49:28   75   47:03   50 1:36:31
  75.Marissa Rotz         Allentown,PA       25 F   49:27   74   47:09   52 1:36:36
  76.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       47 M   49:10   72   47:35   56 1:36:45
  77.Benny Tam            Harrison,NJ        29 M   47:56   64   49:40   64 1:37:36
  78.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M   48:36   69   49:46   65 1:38:22
  79.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     37 M   50:43   81   47:51   58 1:38:34
  80.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F   48:41   70   49:56   66 1:38:37
  81.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M   50:43   81   48:37   61 1:39:20
  82.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   49:12   73   50:29   70 1:39:41
  83.Michelle Mcdermott   Maywood,NJ         36 F   50:47   84   50:09   67 1:40:56
  84.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   50:46   83   50:13   68 1:40:59
  85.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      40 M   48:51   71   52:15   77 1:41:06
  86.Janet Schulman       Wayne,NJ           43 F   51:41   88   49:28   63 1:41:09
  87.Jennifer Lanterman   Jersey City,NJ     29 F   49:52   76   51:21   73 1:41:13
  88.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M   48:32   68   52:45   79 1:41:17
  89.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      51 M   51:20   86   50:26   69 1:41:46
  90.Andrew Roth          Jersey City,NJ     37 M   50:38   79   51:10   72 1:41:48
  91.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   50:47   84   51:05   71 1:41:52
  92.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M   50:23   78   51:52   75 1:42:15
  93.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F   50:17   77   52:22   78 1:42:39
  94.Robert Stack         Newark,NJ          46 M   50:39   80   52:02   76 1:42:41
  95.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M   53:00   92   51:23   74 1:44:23
  96.Robert Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     37 M   51:22   87   53:02   83 1:44:24
  97.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       67 M   52:13   90   53:28   86 1:45:41
  98.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        45 M   53:19   95   52:54   81 1:46:13
  99.Lawarence Diggs      Plainfield,NJ      67 M   53:02   93   53:18   84 1:46:20
 100.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    39 M   54:07   98   52:51   80 1:46:58
 101.James Mccarther      Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   54:09   99   52:54   81 1:47:03
 102.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       53 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:47:11
 103.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        60 F   53:13   94   54:07   88 1:47:20
 104.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F   53:28   97   53:55   87 1:47:23
 105.Alfredo Vargas       Newark,NJ          49 M   51:49   89   55:35   96 1:47:24
 106.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    66 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:47:35
 107.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   55:03  104   53:26   85 1:48:29
 108.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M   54:50  101   54:20   90 1:49:10
 109.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   54:39  100   54:39   94 1:49:18
 110.Lisa Milisits        Somerville,NJ      30 F   55:03  104   54:17   89 1:49:20
 111.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M   53:19   95   56:10   99 1:49:29
 112.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        68 F   55:05  107   54:34   93 1:49:39
 113.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     54 F   55:42  110   54:26   92 1:50:08
 114.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        29 F   00:01    1   None     0 1:50:37
 115.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   55:48  111   54:51   95 1:50:39
 116.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   54:54  103   55:53   98 1:50:47
 117.Sal Vazquez          Newark,NJ          49 M   54:53  102   56:16  100 1:51:09
 118.Libby Shesler        Madison,NJ         27 F   None     0   None     0 1:52:47
 119.Carl Shesler         Madison,NJ         60 M   57:01  116   55:46   97 1:52:47
 120.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         52 M   55:54  112   57:11  102 1:53:05
 121.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          53 M   55:06  108   58:25  107 1:53:31
 122.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F   55:04  106   58:30  109 1:53:34
 123.Ellen Valente        East Hanover,NJ    47 F   56:03  113   57:34  103 1:53:37
 124.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    42 F   56:03  113   57:34  103 1:53:37
 125.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       66 M 1:00:37  134   54:24   91 1:55:01
 126.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F   58:09  127   57:04  101 1:55:13
 127.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          60 F   57:39  121   58:06  105 1:55:45
 128.Veronica Escalona    South Orange,NJ    30 F   56:08  115   59:45  114 1:55:53
 129.Derron Palmer        Rahway,NJ          37 M   57:22  118   58:40  110 1:56:02
 130.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   57:52  123   58:11  106 1:56:03
 131.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   57:45  122   58:25  107 1:56:10
 133.Frank Herold         Kinnelon,NJ        65 M   58:05  125   59:00  111 1:57:05
 134.Christine Binder     West Milford,NJ    42 F   58:04  124   59:01  112 1:57:05
 135.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          59 M   58:07  126   59:20  113 1:57:27
 136.Paul Schulman        Wayne,NJ           47 M   52:40   91 1:05:09  124 1:57:49
 137.Oralndo Miranda      Belleville,NJ      40 M   55:37  109 1:02:43  122 1:58:20
 138.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    41 M   58:29  129   59:58  116 1:58:27
 139.Martta Kelly         W. Orange,NJ       51 F   58:51  131   59:51  115 1:58:42
 140.John Ciferni         Springfield,NJ     30 M   00:01    1   None     0 1:58:50
 141.Elissa Williams      Madison,NJ         27 F   58:30  130 1:01:41  118 2:00:11
 142.Chris Kehoe          Allendale,NJ       43 M   58:23  128 1:01:54  120 2:00:17
 143.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M 1:00:49  136 1:00:10  117 2:00:59
 144.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F   59:41  132 1:01:46  119 2:01:27
 145.Helen Leung          Morristown,NJ      39 F 1:00:48  135 1:02:28  121 2:03:16
 146.Kent Roedler         Sparta,NJ          61 M 1:00:21  133 1:03:16  123 2:03:37
 147.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M   57:22  118 1:06:46  126 2:04:08
 148.Todd Downey          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   57:19  117 1:07:17  127 2:04:36
 149.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   00:01    1   None     0 2:07:03
 150.Joe Erganile         South River,NJ     42 M 1:00:50  137 1:08:30  129 2:09:20
 151.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M 1:03:38  138 1:07:30  128 2:11:08
 152.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F 1:06:56  141 1:05:56  125 2:12:52
 153.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         45 M 1:04:01  140 1:10:51  130 2:14:52
 154.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    62 F 1:03:40  139 1:12:10  131 2:15:50
 155.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       59 M   57:23  120 1:20:20  135 2:17:43
 156.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F 1:07:41  142 1:14:48  133 2:22:29
 157.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         52 F 1:12:54  143 1:14:25  132 2:27:19
 158.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       45 M   None     0   None     0 2:29:04
 159.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M 1:13:10  144 1:16:13  134 2:29:23
 160.Robert Kev Waters    Newark,NJ          52 M   None     0   None     0 2:39:53
 161.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        61 M 4:51:41  145   None     0 3:17:18