D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN

Race Date:6-13-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Andrew Turnage       Bayville,NJ        17 M     17:09  5:31 1/118     M15-19:1/22    78.8% N/A    
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M U   17:46  5:43 2/118     M40-49:1/27    80.4% 1/ 50  
   3.Randy Faiges         Bayville,NJ        18 M     18:33  5:58 3/118     M15-19:2/22    71.9% N/A    
   4.Noah Jacobs          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   15 M     18:33  5:58 4/118     M15-19:3/22    75.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Evan Cornell         Toms River,NJ      16 M     18:38  6:00 5/118     M15-19:4/22    73.5% N/A    
   6.Danielle White       Metairie,LA        32 F     19:56  6:25 1/82      F30-39:1/27    74.4% N/A    
   7.Ryan Newman          Pine Beach,NJ      14 M     19:59  6:26 6/118     M 1-14:1/7     71.0% N/A    
   8.Bobby Faiges Jr      Bayville,NJ        20 M     20:09  6:29 7/118     M20-29:1/14    64.7% N/A    
   9.Keith Charette       Forked River,NJ    15 M     20:11  6:30 8/118     M15-19:5/22    69.0% N/A    
  10.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M     20:13  6:30 9/118     M40-49:2/27    69.1% 4/ 50  
  11.Dan O'keefe          Bayville,NJ        24 M     20:14  6:31 10/118    M20-29:2/14    63.8% N/A    
  12.Keith Nelms          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 M     20:19  6:32 11/118    M40-49:3/27    67.2% 7/ 50  
  13.Bobby Cavallo        Pine Beach,NJ      44 M     20:23  6:34 12/118    M40-49:4/27    69.0% 5/ 50  
  14.Sidney Aires         Bayville,NJ        44 M     20:52  6:43 13/118    M40-49:5/27    67.4% 6/ 50  
  15.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F U   20:54  6:44 2/82      F40-49:1/24    77.2% 1/ 36  
  16.Patrick O'keefe      Bayville,NJ        25 M     21:05  6:47 14/118    M20-29:3/14    61.2% N/A    
  17.Raymond Newman       Pine Beach,NJ      16 M     21:05  6:47 15/118    M15-19:6/22    65.0% N/A    
  18.Shane Leighton       Bayville,NJ        15 M     21:08  6:48 16/118    M15-19:7/22    65.9% N/A    
  19.Samantha Farina      Bayville,NJ        16 F     21:25  6:54 3/82      F15-19:1/5     71.5% N/A    
  20.Robbie Newman        Pine Beach,NJ      15 M     21:28  6:55 17/118    M15-19:8/22    64.9% N/A    
  21.Nicolo Spadarecchia  Bayville,NJ        16 M     21:41  6:59 18/118    M15-19:9/22    63.2% N/A    
  22.Nicholas Cariddo     Bayville,NJ        33 M     21:42  6:59 19/118    M30-39:1/25    60.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Amanda Farina        Bayville,NJ        16 F     21:52  7:02 4/82      F15-19:2/5     70.0% N/A    
  24.Richie Kwak          Waretown,NJ        20 M     21:53  7:03 20/118    M20-29:4/14    59.6% N/A    
  25.Steven Meyer         Bayville,NJ        39 M     21:55  7:03 21/118    M30-39:2/25    61.8% N/A    
  26.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      60 M U   22:03  7:06 22/118    M60-69:1/5     72.7% 2/ 50  
  27.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      56 M     22:06  7:07 23/118    M50-59:1/14    70.1% 3/ 50  
  28.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      43 M     22:16  7:10 24/118    M40-49:6/27    62.7% 16/ 50 
  29.Philip Mazzetta      Toms River,NJ      24 M     22:22  7:12 25/118    M20-29:5/14    57.7% N/A    
  30.Tom Mchugh           Bayville,NJ        35 M     22:23  7:12 26/118    M30-39:3/25    58.9% N/A    
  31.Ryan Flannery        Forked River,NJ    16 M     22:32  7:15 27/118    M15-19:10/22   60.8% N/A    
  32.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F U   22:37  7:17 5/82      F30-39:2/27    65.7% N/A    
  33.Patrick Solomon      Bayville,NJ        15 M     22:38  7:17 28/118    M15-19:11/22   61.5% N/A    
  34.David Hale           Bayville,NJ        52 M     22:42  7:18 29/118    M50-59:2/14    66.0% 10/ 50 
  35.Keith Hartman        Union City,NJ      26 M     22:50  7:21 30/118    M20-29:6/14    56.5% N/A    
  36.John King            Bayville,NJ        40 M     22:52  7:22 31/118    M40-49:7/27    59.7% 18/ 50 
  37.Ryan Gerber          Beachwood,NJ       16 M     22:57  7:23 32/118    M15-19:12/22   59.7% N/A    
  38.Richard Bello        Bayville,NJ        49 M     22:57  7:23 33/118    M40-49:8/27    63.8% 14/ 50 
  39.Ed Schack            Lanoka Hbr,NJ      50 M     22:59  7:24 34/118    M50-59:3/14    64.2% 13/ 50 
  40.Andy Hopper          Forked River,NJ    15 M     23:17  7:30 35/118    M15-19:13/22   59.8% N/A    
  41.Ariel Beryishay      Springfield,NJ     28 M     23:22  7:31 36/118    M20-29:7/14    55.2% N/A    
  42.Raymond Bailey       Bayville,NJ        48 M     23:41  7:37 37/118    M40-49:9/27    61.3% 17/ 50 
  43.Robert Damiano       Bayville,NJ        59 M     23:46  7:39 38/118    M50-59:4/14    66.9% 8/ 50  
  44.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F     23:49  7:40 6/82      F40-49:2/24    65.8% 4/ 36  
  45.Stephen Bukowinski   Toms River,NJ      29 M     23:50  7:40 39/118    M20-29:8/14    54.2% N/A    
  46.Jessie Mentzel       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      13 F     23:52  7:41 7/82      F 1-14:1/4     66.9% N/A    
  47.Chris Fleming        Bradley Beach,NJ   24 M     24:00  7:43 40/118    M20-29:9/14    53.8% N/A    
  48.Joey Chester         Bayville,NJ        18 M     24:03  7:44 41/118    M15-19:14/22   55.5% N/A    
  49.Greg Biddulph        Forked River,NJ    23 M     24:06  7:45 42/118    M20-29:10/14   53.5% N/A    
  50.Tara Vitale          Howell,NJ          12 F     24:09  7:46 8/82      F 1-14:2/4     67.4% N/A    
  51.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      58 M     24:12  7:47 43/118    M50-59:5/14    65.1% 12/ 50 
  52.John Odonnell        Beachwood,NJ       55 M     24:30  7:53 44/118    M50-59:6/14    62.7% 15/ 50 
  53.Timothy Blumensteel  Bayville,NJ        39 M     24:33  7:54 45/118    M30-39:4/25    55.2% N/A    
  54.Mark Johnston        Pine Beach,NJ      41 M     24:35  7:55 46/118    M40-49:10/27   55.9% 22/ 50 
  55.John Scran           Bayville,NJ        31 M     24:36  7:55 47/118    M30-39:5/25    52.7% N/A    
  56.Michael Georgalas    Toms River,NJ      30 M     24:39  7:56 48/118    M30-39:6/25    52.5% N/A    
  57.Sheila Johnson       Bayville,NJ        31 F     24:41  7:57 9/82      F30-39:3/27    60.0% N/A    
  58.Lee Dashti           Lakewood,NJ        26 F     24:43  7:57 10/82     F20-29:1/10    59.9% N/A    
  59.Nathaniel Mccaffrey  Hampton Fls,NH     44 M     24:44  7:58 49/118    M40-49:11/27   56.9% 21/ 50 
  60.Dennis Rowin         Whiting,NJ         61 M     24:44  7:58 50/118    M60-69:2/5     65.4% 11/ 50 
  61.Erik Keller          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   16 M     24:49  7:59 51/118    M15-19:15/22   55.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.George Kaminski      Bayville,NJ        34 M     24:50  8:00 52/118    M30-39:7/25    52.8% N/A    
  63.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      56 F     24:53  8:01 11/82     F50-59:1/6     73.5% 2/ 36  
  64.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:01  8:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  65.Shaun Mcginn         Stanhope,NJ        36 M     25:03  8:04 53/118    M30-39:8/25    52.9% N/A    
  66.Adrianne Wilkinson   Beachwood,NJ       40 F     25:10  8:06 12/82     F40-49:3/24    60.9% 10/ 36 
  67.Kristen Barraud      Bayville,NJ        28 F     25:15  8:08 13/82     F20-29:2/10    58.6% N/A    
  68.Diane Steller        Bayville,NJ        38 F     25:17  8:08 14/82     F30-39:4/27    59.9% N/A    
  69.Patty Hancock        Toms River,NJ      55 F     25:22  8:10 15/82     F50-59:2/6     71.1% 3/ 36  
  70.Ashley Napoli        Forked River,NJ    14 F     25:26  8:11 16/82     F 1-14:3/4     61.8% N/A    
  71.Lisa Thomas          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F     25:27  8:11 17/82     F40-49:4/24    62.8% 7/ 36  
  72.Caitrin Hall         Bayville,NJ        12 F     25:29  8:12 18/82     F 1-14:4/4     63.9% N/A    
  73.Mike Whalen          Pacific Grove,CA   41 M     25:45  8:17 54/118    M40-49:12/27   53.4% 26/ 50 
  74.Alex Rutledge        Toms River,NJ      42 M     25:50  8:19 55/118    M40-49:13/27   53.6% 25/ 50 
  75.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      67 M     25:51  8:19 56/118    M60-69:3/5     66.1% 9/ 50  
  76.Jennifer Gennarelli  Bayville,NJ        36 F     26:00  8:22 19/82     F30-39:5/27    57.7% N/A    
  77.Ryan Morris          Bayville,NJ        15 M     26:04  8:23 57/118    M15-19:16/22   53.4% N/A    
  78.Connor Pullen        Bayville,NJ        13 M     26:06  8:24 58/118    M 1-14:2/7     55.6% N/A    
  79.Tom Bankos           Ocean Gate,NJ      54 M     26:08  8:25 59/118    M50-59:7/14    58.3% 20/ 50 
  80.Daniela Hoffner      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   18 F     26:15  8:27 20/82     F15-19:3/5     57.0% N/A    
  81.Barbara Grillo       Forked River,NJ    44 F     26:20  8:29 21/82     F40-49:5/24    60.1% 11/ 36 
  82.Daryl Rutten         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   47 M     26:27  8:31 60/118    M40-49:14/27   54.4% 24/ 50 
  83.Liam Christensen     Bayville,NJ        12 M     26:34  8:33 61/118    M 1-14:3/7     56.0% N/A    
  84.Peter Montuori       Brick,NJ           43 M     26:36  8:34 62/118    M40-49:15/27   52.5% 29/ 50 
  85.Jim Welshman         Bayville,NJ        50 M     26:38  8:34 63/118    M50-59:8/14    55.4% 23/ 50 
  86.Cary Harr            Barnegat,NJ        39 M     26:39  8:35 64/118    M30-39:9/25    50.8% N/A    
  87.Chris Siciliano      Beachwood,NJ       30 M     26:42  8:36 65/118    M30-39:10/25   48.4% N/A    
  88.Heidi Lubrani        Bayville,NJ        40 F     26:43  8:36 22/82     F40-49:6/24    57.4% 15/ 36 
  89.Steven Truncellito   Forked River,NJ    32 M     26:50  8:38 66/118    M30-39:11/25   48.5% N/A    
  90.Brian Bausback       Bayville,NJ        42 M     26:51  8:39 67/118    M40-49:16/27   51.6% 32/ 50 
  91.Nick Giovanni        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      59 M     26:56  8:40 68/118    M50-59:9/14    59.0% 19/ 50 
  92.Nadine Burgess       Bayville,NJ        33 F     27:06  8:43 23/82     F30-39:6/27    54.9% N/A    
  93.Sue Orlowski         Bayville,NJ        43 F     27:11  8:45 24/82     F40-49:7/24    57.7% 13/ 36 
  94.Rick Mcmahon         Bayville,NJ        34 M     27:13  8:46 69/118    M30-39:12/25   48.2% N/A    
  95.Steven Meyer         Bayville,NJ        16 M     27:13  8:46 70/118    M15-19:17/22   50.3% N/A    
  96.Lisa Striker         Bayville,NJ        42 F     27:15  8:46 25/82     F40-49:8/24    57.1% 16/ 36 
  97.John D'addario       Beachwood,NJ       29 M     27:34  8:52 71/118    M20-29:11/14   46.8% N/A    
  98.Jordan Vara          Bayville,NJ        14 M     27:35  8:53 72/118    M 1-14:4/7     51.4% N/A    
  99.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        46 F     27:39  8:54 26/82     F40-49:9/24    58.4% 12/ 36 
 100.Julian Cimino        Bayville,NJ        15 M     27:43  8:55 73/118    M15-19:18/22   50.2% N/A    
 101.Janette Brindle      Toms River,NJ      35 F     27:44  8:56 27/82     F30-39:7/27    53.9% N/A    
 102.Chris Keller         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   47 M     27:46  8:56 74/118    M40-49:17/27   51.9% 30/ 50 
 103.Charlene Rutledge    Toms River,NJ      34 F     27:47  8:57 28/82     F30-39:8/27    53.7% N/A    
 104.Norma Feaster        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      38 F     27:47  8:57 29/82     F30-39:9/27    54.5% N/A    
 105.Anthony Esposito     Barnegat,NJ        49 M     27:51  8:58 75/118    M40-49:18/27   52.5% 28/ 50 
 106.Erin Miller          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   32 F     27:56  8:59 30/82     F30-39:10/27   53.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Amanda Cavallo       Pine Beach,NJ      19 F     28:01  9:01 31/82     F15-19:4/5     53.0% N/A    
 108.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F     28:11  9:04 32/82     F30-39:11/27   53.3% N/A    
 109.Steven Restivo       Toms River,NJ      35 M     28:25  9:09 76/118    M30-39:13/25   46.4% N/A    
 110.Daniel Prima         Bayville,NJ        42 M     28:26  9:09 77/118    M40-49:19/27   48.7% 36/ 50 
 111.Noelle Laufer        Toms River,NJ      40 F     28:27  9:09 33/82     F40-49:10/24   53.9% 19/ 36 
 112.Kimberly Wiezik      River Vale,NJ      19 F     28:34  9:12 34/82     F15-19:5/5     52.0% N/A    
 113.Christophe Miller    Lanoka Harbor,NJ   31 M     28:35  9:12 78/118    M30-39:14/25   45.3% N/A    
 114.Ryan Roth            Bayville,NJ        31 M     28:47  9:16 79/118    M30-39:15/25   45.0% N/A    
 115.Jacqueline Slay      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   39 F     28:52  9:17 35/82     F30-39:12/27   52.8% N/A    
 116.Ashlee Arnold        Toms River,NJ      22 F     28:53  9:18 36/82     F20-29:3/10    51.2% N/A    
 117.Jill Funk            Scotch Plain,NJ    35 F     28:53  9:18 37/82     F30-39:13/27   51.8% N/A    
 118.Brandy Rapatski      Forked River,NJ    32 F     29:03  9:21 38/82     F30-39:14/27   51.1% N/A    
 119.Tiffani Trobough     Lanoka Harbor,NJ   33 F     29:04  9:21 39/82     F30-39:15/27   51.2% N/A    
 120.Paul Avenoso         Toms River,NJ      41 M     29:05  9:22 80/118    M40-49:20/27   47.3% 41/ 50 
 121.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      56 F     29:11  9:24 40/82     F50-59:3/6     62.7% 8/ 36  
 122.Christophe Johnson   Bayville,NJ        35 M     29:16  9:25 81/118    M30-39:16/25   45.0% N/A    
 123.Tim Legendre         Bayville,NJ        24 M     29:22  9:27 82/118    M20-29:12/14   43.9% N/A    
 124.Richard Gennarelli   Bayville,NJ        37 M     29:22  9:27 83/118    M30-39:17/25   45.5% N/A    
 125.Harry Colangelo      Bayville,NJ        39 M     29:23  9:27 84/118    M30-39:18/25   46.1% N/A    
 126.Josey Dickhaus       Bayville,NJ        45 F     29:28  9:29 41/82     F40-49:11/24   54.2% 17/ 36 
 127.Brandon Flora        Bayville,NJ        12 M     29:29  9:29 85/118    M 1-14:5/7     50.4% N/A    
 128.William Houghwout Jr Dunellen,NJ        27 M     29:33  9:31 86/118    M20-29:13/14   43.7% N/A    
 129.Ryan Hojnowski       Bayville,NJ        14 M     29:41  9:33 87/118    M 1-14:6/7     47.8% N/A    
 130.Stacy Butler         Beachwood,NJ       37 F     29:57  9:38 42/82     F30-39:16/27   50.3% N/A    
 131.Ellen Schack         Lanoka Hbr,NJ      44 F     29:57  9:38 43/82     F40-49:12/24   52.8% 21/ 36 
 132.Deirdre Whalen       Pacific Grove,CA   39 F     30:00  9:39 44/82     F30-39:17/27   50.8% N/A    
 133.Daniel Inglis        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      44 M     30:02  9:40 88/118    M40-49:21/27   46.8% 42/ 50 
 134.James Murray         Bayville,NJ        33 M     30:03  9:40 89/118    M30-39:19/25   43.4% N/A    
 135.Renee Mccongan       Bayville,NJ        38 F     30:11  9:43 45/82     F30-39:18/27   50.2% N/A    
 136.Suzanne Krean        Pine Beach,NJ      46 F     30:11  9:43 46/82     F40-49:13/24   53.5% 20/ 36 
 137.William Cookey       Bayville,NJ        15 M     30:16  9:44 90/118    M15-19:19/22   46.0% N/A    
 138.Brian Hoatson        Island Hgts,NJ     37 M     30:18  9:45 91/118    M30-39:20/25   44.1% N/A    
 139.Ryan Turnage         Bayville,NJ        15 M     30:20  9:46 92/118    M15-19:20/22   45.9% N/A    
 140.Patrick Stewart      Bayville,NJ        49 M     30:24  9:47 93/118    M40-49:22/27   48.1% 40/ 50 
 141.Rob Allan            Forked River,NJ    44 M     30:42  9:53 94/118    M40-49:23/27   45.8% 43/ 50 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Wayne Griffiths      Bayville,NJ        63 M     31:03 10:00 95/118    M60-69:4/5     53.0% 27/ 50 
 143.Daniel Trumble       Bayville,NJ        53 M     31:05 10:00 96/118    M50-59:10/14   48.6% 38/ 50 
 144.Bruce Honecker       Bayville,NJ        53 M     31:06 10:01 97/118    M50-59:11/14   48.6% 37/ 50 
 145.Jason Mroczka        Bayville,NJ        25 M     31:20 10:05 98/118    M20-29:14/14   41.2% N/A    
 146.Cara Burton          Forked River,NJ    28 F     31:22 10:06 47/82     F20-29:4/10    47.2% N/A    
 147.Jenna Stein          Long Branch,NJ     24 F     31:23 10:06 48/82     F20-29:5/10    47.2% N/A    
 148.Barbara Shafer       Toms River,NJ      62 F U   31:42 10:12 49/82     F60-69:1/5     62.8% 5/ 36  
 149.Shawn Funk           Scotch Plain,NJ    32 M     31:42 10:12 99/118    M30-39:21/25   41.0% N/A    
 150.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      60 F U   31:42 10:12 50/82     F60-69:2/5     61.0% 9/ 36  
 151.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        51 F     31:44 10:13 51/82     F50-59:4/6     54.0% 18/ 36 
 152.Suzanne Rice         Bayville,NJ        42 F     31:46 10:13 52/82     F40-49:14/24   49.0% 23/ 36 
 153.Scot Butler          Beachwood,NJ       39 M     31:57 10:17 100/118   M30-39:22/25   42.4% N/A    
 154.Michele Roselli      Bayville,NJ        40 F     31:59 10:18 53/82     F40-49:15/24   47.9% 27/ 36 
 155.Michele Goodwin      Toms River,NJ      42 F U   32:10 10:21 54/82     F40-49:16/24   48.4% 24/ 36 
 156.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      57 F U   32:11 10:21 55/82     F50-59:5/6     57.6% 14/ 36 
 157.Lori Andresen        Beachwood,NJ       42 F     32:11 10:21 56/82     F40-49:17/24   48.3% 25/ 36 
 158.Tracy Bacon          Bayville,NJ        38 F     32:22 10:25 57/82     F30-39:19/27   46.8% N/A    
 159.Mozey Ghaffari       Howell,NJ          57 M     32:23 10:25 101/118   M50-59:12/14   48.3% 39/ 50 
 160.Denise Fitzgerald    Bayville,NJ        43 F     32:31 10:28 58/82     F40-49:18/24   48.2% 26/ 36 
 161.Alexis Selby         Bayville,NJ        35 F     32:35 10:29 59/82     F30-39:20/27   45.9% N/A    
 162.Kelly Haughwout      Bayville,NJ        22 F     32:36 10:30 60/82     F20-29:6/10    45.4% N/A    
 163.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     32:44 10:32 102/118   M60-69:5/5     50.3% 35/ 50 
 164.Kevin Meyer          Bayville,NJ        38 M     33:08 10:40 103/118   M30-39:23/25   40.6% N/A    
 165.Michele Masino       Bayville,NJ        34 F     33:47 10:52 61/82     F30-39:21/27   44.1% N/A    
 166.Victoria Bullock     Beachwood,NJ       29 F     33:49 10:53 62/82     F20-29:7/10    43.8% N/A    
 167.Joe Schneider-haefn  Bayville,NJ        16 M     33:57 10:56 104/118   M15-19:21/22   40.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Terry Feaster        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      41 M     34:35 11:08 105/118   M40-49:24/27   39.8% 46/ 50 
 169.Ken Jager            Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 M     34:49 11:12 106/118   M40-49:25/27   39.5% 47/ 50 
 170.Bill Evans           Bayville,NJ        57 M     34:58 11:15 107/118   M50-59:13/14   44.7% 45/ 50 
 171.Suzanne Mcbean       Toms River,NJ      37 F     35:30 11:26 63/82     F30-39:22/27   42.5% N/A    
 172.Regina Dejesus       Bayville,NJ        45 F     35:37 11:28 64/82     F40-49:19/24   44.8% 30/ 36 
 173.Donna Daubert        Toms River,NJ      49 F     36:50 11:51 65/82     F40-49:20/24   45.4% 28/ 36 
 174.Victoria Figurelli   Bayville,NJ        49 F     37:13 11:59 66/82     F40-49:21/24   44.9% 29/ 36 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 175.Denise Pronel        Bayville,NJ        44 F     37:26 12:03 67/82     F40-49:22/24   42.3% 33/ 36 
 176.Nelia Ziobro         Forked River,NJ    28 F     37:34 12:05 68/82     F20-29:8/10    39.4% N/A    
 177.James Goldstein      Neptune,NJ         34 M     37:43 12:08 108/118   M30-39:24/25   34.8% N/A    
 178.Luella Peragino      Bayville,NJ        46 F     37:50 12:11 69/82     F40-49:23/24   42.7% 32/ 36 
 179.Kyle Russell         Bayville,NJ        40 M     37:52 12:11 109/118   M40-49:26/27   36.0% 50/ 50 
 180.Jay Hoatson          Toms River,NJ      48 M     37:57 12:13 110/118   M40-49:27/27   38.2% 49/ 50 
 181.Kimberly Barna       Bayville,NJ        33 F     37:59 12:14 70/82     F30-39:23/27   39.1% N/A    
 182.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F     38:11 12:17 71/82     F60-69:3/5     50.6% 22/ 36 
 183.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        70 M     38:27 12:23 111/118   M70-89:1/4     45.8% 44/ 50 
 184.Aubrey Hickey        Bayville,NJ        20 F     38:33 12:24 72/82     F20-29:9/10    38.4% N/A    
 185.Chris Pappas         Manahawkin,NJ      78 M U   38:46 12:29 112/118   M70-89:2/4     51.8% 31/ 50 
 186.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      77 M     38:53 12:31 113/118   M70-89:3/4     50.6% 34/ 50 
 187.Rebecca Avenoso      Toms River,NJ      33 F     39:09 12:36 73/82     F30-39:24/27   38.0% N/A    
 188.Thurmond Price       Waretown,NJ        53 M     39:11 12:37 114/118   M50-59:14/14   38.6% 48/ 50 
 189.Ben Jager            Lanoka Harbor,NJ   11 M     39:28 12:42 115/118   M 1-14:7/7     38.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Lauri Alexander      Wharton,NJ         36 F     41:04 13:13 74/82     F30-39:25/27   36.6% N/A    
 191.Nina Scognamiglio    Jackson,NJ         54 F     41:13 13:16 75/82     F50-59:6/6     43.2% 31/ 36 
 192.Angela Norton        Waretown,NJ        29 F     41:26 13:20 76/82     F20-29:10/10   35.7% N/A    
 193.Joyce Gartenberg     Manchester,NJ      79 F     42:12 13:35 77/82     F70-89:1/1     62.8% 6/ 36  
 194.Volkert Veeder       Toms River,NJ      82 M     43:19 13:56 116/118   M70-89:4/4     51.1% 33/ 50 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Cian Griffiths       Bayville,NJ        16 M     44:27 14:18 117/118   M15-19:22/22   30.8% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Breann Frigel        Toms River,NJ      30 F     49:19 15:52 78/82     F30-39:26/27   30.0% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Lisa Ghazarian       Forked River,NJ    30 F     51:13 16:29 79/82     F30-39:27/27   28.9% N/A    
 198.Pat Mccardy          Berkley Twsp,NJ    62 F     51:13 16:29 80/82     F60-69:4/5     38.8% 34/ 36 
 199.Crystal Degroat      Barnegat,NJ        42 F     51:22 16:32 81/82     F40-49:24/24   30.3% 36/ 36 
 200.Michael Desando      Toms River,NJ      39 M     52:45 16:59 118/118   M30-39:25/25   25.7% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 201.Christine Anderson   Beachwood,NJ       62 F     52:51 17:01 82/82     F60-69:5/5     37.6% 35/ 36 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrew Turnage       Bayville,NJ        17 M           162    17:09   5:31
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U  157    17:46   5:43
   3.Randy Faiges         Bayville,NJ        18 M           185    18:33   5:58
   4.Noah Jacobs          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   15 M           150    18:33   5:58
   5.Evan Cornell         Toms River,NJ      16 M           188    18:38   6:00
   6.Ryan Newman          Pine Beach,NJ      14 M           168    19:59   6:26
   7.Bobby Faiges Jr      Bayville,NJ        20 M           184    20:09   6:29
   8.Keith Charette       Forked River,NJ    15 M           233    20:11   6:30
   9.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M            50    20:13   6:30
  10.Dan O'keefe          Bayville,NJ        24 M           197    20:14   6:31
D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Danielle White       Metairie,LA        32 F           142    19:56   6:25
   2.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F        U  222    20:54   6:44
   3.Samantha Farina      Bayville,NJ        16 F           178    21:25   6:54
   4.Amanda Farina        Bayville,NJ        16 F           176    21:52   7:02
   5.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F        U   91    22:37   7:17
   6.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F           231    23:49   7:40
   7.Jessie Mentzel       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      13 F            95    23:52   7:41
   8.Tara Vitale          Howell,NJ          12 F           132    24:09   7:46
   9.Sheila Johnson       Bayville,NJ        31 F            78    24:41   7:57
  10.Lee Dashti           Lakewood,NJ        26 F            30    24:43   7:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U  157    17:46   5:43
   2.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M            50    20:13   6:30
   3.Keith Nelms          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 M           226    20:19   6:32
   4.Bobby Cavallo        Pine Beach,NJ      44 M            24    20:23   6:34
   5.Sidney Aires         Bayville,NJ        44 M           202    20:52   6:43
   6.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      60 M        U  205    22:03   7:06
   7.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      56 M           225    22:06   7:07
   8.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      43 M           229    22:16   7:10
   9.David Hale           Bayville,NJ        52 M            66    22:42   7:18
  10.John King            Bayville,NJ        40 M           196    22:52   7:22
D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F        U  222    20:54   6:44
   2.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F           231    23:49   7:40
   3.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      56 F           112    24:53   8:01
   4.Adrianne Wilkinson   Beachwood,NJ       40 F           137    25:10   8:06
   5.Patty Hancock        Toms River,NJ      55 F           155    25:22   8:10
   6.Lisa Thomas          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F           129    25:27   8:11
   7.Barbara Grillo       Forked River,NJ    44 F           221    26:20   8:29
   8.Heidi Lubrani        Bayville,NJ        40 F            84    26:43   8:36
   9.Sue Orlowski         Bayville,NJ        43 F           103    27:11   8:45
  10.Lisa Striker         Bayville,NJ        42 F           128    27:15   8:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Newman          Pine Beach,NJ      14 M     7      168    19:59   6:26
   2.Connor Pullen        Bayville,NJ        13 M    78      201    26:06   8:24
   3.Liam Christensen     Bayville,NJ        12 M    83       27    26:34   8:33
   4.Jordan Vara          Bayville,NJ        14 M    98      192    27:35   8:53
   5.Brandon Flora        Bayville,NJ        12 M   127      171    29:29   9:29
   6.Ryan Hojnowski       Bayville,NJ        14 M   129       74    29:41   9:33
   7.Ben Jager            Lanoka Harbor,NJ   11 M   189      210    39:28  12:42

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jessie Mentzel       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      13 F    46       95    23:52   7:41
   2.Tara Vitale          Howell,NJ          12 F    50      132    24:09   7:46
   3.Ashley Napoli        Forked River,NJ    14 F    70      224    25:26   8:11
   4.Caitrin Hall         Bayville,NJ        12 F    72       67    25:29   8:12

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Andrew Turnage       Bayville,NJ        17 M     1      162    17:09   5:31
   2.Randy Faiges         Bayville,NJ        18 M     3      185    18:33   5:58
   3.Noah Jacobs          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   15 M     4      150    18:33   5:58
   4.Evan Cornell         Toms River,NJ      16 M     5      188    18:38   6:00
   5.Keith Charette       Forked River,NJ    15 M     9      233    20:11   6:30
   6.Raymond Newman       Pine Beach,NJ      16 M    17      165    21:05   6:47
   7.Shane Leighton       Bayville,NJ        15 M    18      169    21:08   6:48
   8.Robbie Newman        Pine Beach,NJ      15 M    20      167    21:28   6:55
   9.Nicolo Spadarecchia  Bayville,NJ        16 M    21      177    21:41   6:59
  10.Ryan Flannery        Forked River,NJ    16 M    31       48    22:32   7:15

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Samantha Farina      Bayville,NJ        16 F    19      178    21:25   6:54
   2.Amanda Farina        Bayville,NJ        16 F    23      176    21:52   7:02
   3.Daniela Hoffner      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   18 F    80      181    26:15   8:27
   4.Amanda Cavallo       Pine Beach,NJ      19 F   107       25    28:01   9:01
   5.Kimberly Wiezik      River Vale,NJ      19 F   112      182    28:34   9:12

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Bobby Faiges Jr      Bayville,NJ        20 M     8      184    20:09   6:29
   2.Dan O'keefe          Bayville,NJ        24 M    11      197    20:14   6:31
   3.Patrick O'keefe      Bayville,NJ        25 M    16      198    21:05   6:47
   4.Richie Kwak          Waretown,NJ        20 M    24      158    21:53   7:03
   5.Philip Mazzetta      Toms River,NJ      24 M    29       87    22:22   7:12
   6.Keith Hartman        Union City,NJ      26 M    35       70    22:50   7:21
   7.Ariel Beryishay      Springfield,NJ     28 M    41      215    23:22   7:31
   8.Stephen Bukowinski   Toms River,NJ      29 M    45       18    23:50   7:40
   9.Chris Fleming        Bradley Beach,NJ   24 M    47      146    24:00   7:43
  10.Greg Biddulph        Forked River,NJ    23 M    49       14    24:06   7:45

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lee Dashti           Lakewood,NJ        26 F    58       30    24:43   7:57
   2.Kristen Barraud      Bayville,NJ        28 F    67        9    25:15   8:08
   3.Ashlee Arnold        Toms River,NJ      22 F   116      187    28:53   9:18
   4.Cara Burton          Forked River,NJ    28 F   146       20    31:22  10:06
   5.Jenna Stein          Long Branch,NJ     24 F   147      126    31:23  10:06
   6.Kelly Haughwout      Bayville,NJ        22 F   162       71    32:36  10:30
   7.Victoria Bullock     Beachwood,NJ       29 F   166      214    33:49  10:53
   8.Nelia Ziobro         Forked River,NJ    28 F   176      206    37:34  12:05
   9.Aubrey Hickey        Bayville,NJ        20 F   184      230    38:33  12:24
  10.Angela Norton        Waretown,NJ        29 F   192      102    41:26  13:20

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Nicholas Cariddo     Bayville,NJ        33 M    22       23    21:42   6:59
   2.Steven Meyer         Bayville,NJ        39 M    25      172    21:55   7:03
   3.Tom Mchugh           Bayville,NJ        35 M    30       93    22:23   7:12
   4.Timothy Blumensteel  Bayville,NJ        39 M    53       15    24:33   7:54
   5.John Scran           Bayville,NJ        31 M    55      121    24:36   7:55
   6.Michael Georgalas    Toms River,NJ      30 M    56       57    24:39   7:56
   7.George Kaminski      Bayville,NJ        34 M    62      164    24:50   8:00
   8.Shaun Mcginn         Stanhope,NJ        36 M    65      180    25:03   8:04
   9.Cary Harr            Barnegat,NJ        39 M    86       68    26:39   8:35
  10.Chris Siciliano      Beachwood,NJ       30 M    87      124    26:42   8:36

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Danielle White       Metairie,LA        32 F     6      142    19:56   6:25
   2.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F    32   U   91    22:37   7:17
   3.Sheila Johnson       Bayville,NJ        31 F    57       78    24:41   7:57
   4.Diane Steller        Bayville,NJ        38 F    68      127    25:17   8:08
   5.Jennifer Gennarelli  Bayville,NJ        36 F    76       56    26:00   8:22
   6.Nadine Burgess       Bayville,NJ        33 F    92       19    27:06   8:43
   7.Janette Brindle      Toms River,NJ      35 F   101       16    27:44   8:56
   8.Charlene Rutledge    Toms River,NJ      34 F   103      118    27:47   8:57
   9.Norma Feaster        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      38 F   104       44    27:47   8:57
  10.Erin Miller          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   32 F   106      228    27:56   8:59

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M     2   U  157    17:46   5:43
   2.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M    10       50    20:13   6:30
   3.Keith Nelms          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 M    12      226    20:19   6:32
   4.Bobby Cavallo        Pine Beach,NJ      44 M    13       24    20:23   6:34
   5.Sidney Aires         Bayville,NJ        44 M    14      202    20:52   6:43
   6.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      43 M    28      229    22:16   7:10
   7.John King            Bayville,NJ        40 M    36      196    22:52   7:22
   8.Richard Bello        Bayville,NJ        49 M    38      159    22:57   7:23
   9.Raymond Bailey       Bayville,NJ        48 M    42        6    23:41   7:37
  10.Mark Johnston        Pine Beach,NJ      41 M    54       80    24:35   7:55

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F    15   U  222    20:54   6:44
   2.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F    44      231    23:49   7:40
   3.Adrianne Wilkinson   Beachwood,NJ       40 F    66      137    25:10   8:06
   4.Lisa Thomas          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F    71      129    25:27   8:11
   5.Barbara Grillo       Forked River,NJ    44 F    81      221    26:20   8:29
   6.Heidi Lubrani        Bayville,NJ        40 F    88       84    26:43   8:36
   7.Sue Orlowski         Bayville,NJ        43 F    93      103    27:11   8:45
   8.Lisa Striker         Bayville,NJ        42 F    96      128    27:15   8:46
   9.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        46 F    99      147    27:39   8:54
  10.Noelle Laufer        Toms River,NJ      40 F   111       83    28:27   9:09

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      56 M    27      225    22:06   7:07
   2.David Hale           Bayville,NJ        52 M    34       66    22:42   7:18
   3.Ed Schack            Lanoka Hbr,NJ      50 M    39      120    22:59   7:24
   4.Robert Damiano       Bayville,NJ        59 M    43       29    23:46   7:39
   5.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      58 M    51      113    24:12   7:47
   6.John Odonnell        Beachwood,NJ       55 M    52      170    24:30   7:53
   7.Tom Bankos           Ocean Gate,NJ      54 M    79        8    26:08   8:25
   8.Jim Welshman         Bayville,NJ        50 M    85      217    26:38   8:34
   9.Nick Giovanni        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      59 M    91       61    26:56   8:40
  10.Daniel Trumble       Bayville,NJ        53 M   143      130    31:05  10:00

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      56 F    63      112    24:53   8:01
   2.Patty Hancock        Toms River,NJ      55 F    69      155    25:22   8:10
   3.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      56 F   121       96    29:11   9:24
   4.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        51 F   151       98    31:44  10:13
   5.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      57 F   156   U  156    32:11  10:21
   6.Nina Scognamiglio    Jackson,NJ         54 F   191      195    41:13  13:16

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      60 M    26   U  205    22:03   7:06
   2.Dennis Rowin         Whiting,NJ         61 M    60      216    24:44   7:58
   3.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      67 M    75       38    25:51   8:19
   4.Wayne Griffiths      Bayville,NJ        63 M   142       65    31:03  10:00
   5.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M   163      219    32:44  10:32

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Barbara Shafer       Toms River,NJ      62 F   148   U  123    31:42  10:12
   2.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      60 F   150   U  122    31:42  10:12
   3.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F   182       90    38:11  12:17
   4.Pat Mccardy          Berkley Twsp,NJ    62 F   198      191    51:13  16:29
   5.Christine Anderson   Beachwood,NJ       62 F   201        2    52:51  17:01

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        70 M   183       99    38:27  12:23
   2.Chris Pappas         Manahawkin,NJ      78 M   185   U  104    38:46  12:29
   3.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      77 M   186      106    38:53  12:31
   4.Volkert Veeder       Toms River,NJ      82 M   194      232    43:19  13:56

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joyce Gartenberg     Manchester,NJ      79 F   193       54    42:12  13:35

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

D.A.R.E. CLASSIC 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    17:46   5:43  80.4%
   2.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      60 M   U    22:03   7:06  72.7%
   3.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
   4.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M        20:13   6:30  69.1%
   5.Bobby Cavallo        Pine Beach,NJ      44 M        20:23   6:34  69.0%
   6.Sidney Aires         Bayville,NJ        44 M        20:52   6:43  67.4%
   7.Keith Nelms          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 M        20:19   6:32  67.2%
   8.Robert Damiano       Bayville,NJ        59 M        23:46   7:39  66.9%
   9.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      67 M        25:51   8:19  66.1%
  10.David Hale           Bayville,NJ        52 M        22:42   7:18  66.0%
  11.Dennis Rowin         Whiting,NJ         61 M        24:44   7:58  65.4%
  12.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      58 M        24:12   7:47  65.1%
  13.Ed Schack            Lanoka Hbr,NJ      50 M        22:59   7:24  64.2%
  14.Richard Bello        Bayville,NJ        49 M        22:57   7:23  63.8%
  15.John Odonnell        Beachwood,NJ       55 M        24:30   7:53  62.7%
  16.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      43 M        22:16   7:10  62.7%
  17.Raymond Bailey       Bayville,NJ        48 M        23:41   7:37  61.3%
  18.John King            Bayville,NJ        40 M        22:52   7:22  59.7%
  19.Nick Giovanni        Lanoka Hbr,NJ      59 M        26:56   8:40  59.0%
  20.Tom Bankos           Ocean Gate,NJ      54 M        26:08   8:25  58.3%
  21.Nathaniel Mccaffrey  Hampton Fls,NH     44 M        24:44   7:58  56.9%
  22.Mark Johnston        Pine Beach,NJ      41 M        24:35   7:55  55.9%
  23.Jim Welshman         Bayville,NJ        50 M        26:38   8:34  55.4%
  24.Daryl Rutten         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   47 M        26:27   8:31  54.4%
  25.Alex Rutledge        Toms River,NJ      42 M        25:50   8:19  53.6%
  26.Mike Whalen          Pacific Grove,CA   41 M        25:45   8:17  53.4%
  27.Wayne Griffiths      Bayville,NJ        63 M        31:03  10:00  53.0%
  28.Peter Montuori       Brick,NJ           43 M        26:36   8:34  52.5%
  29.Anthony Esposito     Barnegat,NJ        49 M        27:51   8:58  52.5%
  30.Chris Keller         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   47 M        27:46   8:56  51.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F   U    20:54   6:44  77.2%
   2.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      56 F        24:53   8:01  73.5%
   3.Patty Hancock        Toms River,NJ      55 F        25:22   8:10  71.1%
   4.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F        23:49   7:40  65.8%
   5.Lisa Thomas          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F        25:27   8:11  62.8%
   6.Barbara Shafer       Toms River,NJ      62 F   U    31:42  10:12  62.8%
   7.Joyce Gartenberg     Manchester,NJ      79 F        42:12  13:35  62.8%
   8.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      56 F        29:11   9:24  62.7%
   9.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      60 F   U    31:42  10:12  61.0%
  10.Adrianne Wilkinson   Beachwood,NJ       40 F        25:10   8:06  60.9%
  11.Barbara Grillo       Forked River,NJ    44 F        26:20   8:29  60.1%
  12.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        46 F        27:39   8:54  58.4%
  13.Sue Orlowski         Bayville,NJ        43 F        27:11   8:45  57.7%
  14.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      57 F   U    32:11  10:21  57.6%
  15.Heidi Lubrani        Bayville,NJ        40 F        26:43   8:36  57.4%
  16.Lisa Striker         Bayville,NJ        42 F        27:15   8:46  57.1%
  17.Josey Dickhaus       Bayville,NJ        45 F        29:28   9:29  54.2%
  18.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        51 F        31:44  10:13  54.0%
  19.Noelle Laufer        Toms River,NJ      40 F        28:27   9:09  53.9%
  20.Suzanne Krean        Pine Beach,NJ      46 F        30:11   9:43  53.5%
  21.Ellen Schack         Lanoka Hbr,NJ      44 F        29:57   9:38  52.8%
  22.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F        38:11  12:17  50.6%
  23.Suzanne Rice         Bayville,NJ        42 F        31:46  10:13  49.0%
  24.Michele Goodwin      Toms River,NJ      42 F   U    32:10  10:21  48.4%
  25.Lori Andresen        Beachwood,NJ       42 F        32:11  10:21  48.3%
  26.Denise Fitzgerald    Bayville,NJ        43 F        32:31  10:28  48.2%
  27.Michele Roselli      Bayville,NJ        40 F        31:59  10:18  47.9%
  28.Donna Daubert        Toms River,NJ      49 F        36:50  11:51  45.4%
  29.Victoria Figurelli   Bayville,NJ        49 F        37:13  11:59  44.9%
  30.Regina Dejesus       Bayville,NJ        45 F        35:37  11:28  44.8%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    17:46   5:43  80.4%
   2.Andrew Turnage       Bayville,NJ        17 M        17:09   5:31  78.8%
   3.Noah Jacobs          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   15 M        18:33   5:58  75.1%
   4.Evan Cornell         Toms River,NJ      16 M        18:38   6:00  73.5%
   5.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      60 M   U    22:03   7:06  72.7%
   6.Randy Faiges         Bayville,NJ        18 M        18:33   5:58  71.9%
   7.Ryan Newman          Pine Beach,NJ      14 M        19:59   6:26  71.0%
   8.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
   9.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          43 M        20:13   6:30  69.1%
  10.Bobby Cavallo        Pine Beach,NJ      44 M        20:23   6:34  69.0%
  11.Keith Charette       Forked River,NJ    15 M        20:11   6:30  69.0%
  12.Sidney Aires         Bayville,NJ        44 M        20:52   6:43  67.4%
  13.Keith Nelms          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   40 M        20:19   6:32  67.2%
  14.Robert Damiano       Bayville,NJ        59 M        23:46   7:39  66.9%
  15.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      67 M        25:51   8:19  66.1%
  16.David Hale           Bayville,NJ        52 M        22:42   7:18  66.0%
  17.Shane Leighton       Bayville,NJ        15 M        21:08   6:48  65.9%
  18.Dennis Rowin         Whiting,NJ         61 M        24:44   7:58  65.4%
  19.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      58 M        24:12   7:47  65.1%
  20.Raymond Newman       Pine Beach,NJ      16 M        21:05   6:47  65.0%
  21.Robbie Newman        Pine Beach,NJ      15 M        21:28   6:55  64.9%
  22.Bobby Faiges Jr      Bayville,NJ        20 M        20:09   6:29  64.7%
  23.Ed Schack            Lanoka Hbr,NJ      50 M        22:59   7:24  64.2%
  24.Dan O'keefe          Bayville,NJ        24 M        20:14   6:31  63.8%
  25.Richard Bello        Bayville,NJ        49 M        22:57   7:23  63.8%
  26.Nicolo Spadarecchia  Bayville,NJ        16 M        21:41   6:59  63.2%
  27.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      43 M        22:16   7:10  62.7%
  28.John Odonnell        Beachwood,NJ       55 M        24:30   7:53  62.7%
  29.Steven Meyer         Bayville,NJ        39 M        21:55   7:03  61.8%
  30.Patrick Solomon      Bayville,NJ        15 M        22:38   7:17  61.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 46 F   U    20:54   6:44  77.2%
   2.Danielle White       Metairie,LA        32 F        19:56   6:25  74.4%
   3.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      56 F        24:53   8:01  73.5%
   4.Samantha Farina      Bayville,NJ        16 F        21:25   6:54  71.5%
   5.Patty Hancock        Toms River,NJ      55 F        25:22   8:10  71.1%
   6.Amanda Farina        Bayville,NJ        16 F        21:52   7:02  70.0%
   7.Tara Vitale          Howell,NJ          12 F        24:09   7:46  67.4%
   8.Jessie Mentzel       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      13 F        23:52   7:41  66.9%
   9.Dawn Smith           Forked River,NJ    43 F        23:49   7:40  65.8%
  10.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          33 F   U    22:37   7:17  65.7%
  11.Caitrin Hall         Bayville,NJ        12 F        25:29   8:12  63.9%
  12.Joyce Gartenberg     Manchester,NJ      79 F        42:12  13:35  62.8%
  13.Lisa Thomas          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F        25:27   8:11  62.8%
  14.Barbara Shafer       Toms River,NJ      62 F   U    31:42  10:12  62.8%
  15.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Hbr,NJ      56 F        29:11   9:24  62.7%
  16.Ashley Napoli        Forked River,NJ    14 F        25:26   8:11  61.8%
  17.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      60 F   U    31:42  10:12  61.0%
  18.Adrianne Wilkinson   Beachwood,NJ       40 F        25:10   8:06  60.9%
  19.Barbara Grillo       Forked River,NJ    44 F        26:20   8:29  60.1%
  20.Sheila Johnson       Bayville,NJ        31 F        24:41   7:57  60.0%
  21.Lee Dashti           Lakewood,NJ        26 F        24:43   7:57  59.9%
  22.Diane Steller        Bayville,NJ        38 F        25:17   8:08  59.9%
  23.Kristen Barraud      Bayville,NJ        28 F        25:15   8:08  58.6%
  24.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        46 F        27:39   8:54  58.4%
  25.Jennifer Gennarelli  Bayville,NJ        36 F        26:00   8:22  57.7%
  26.Sue Orlowski         Bayville,NJ        43 F        27:11   8:45  57.7%
  27.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      57 F   U    32:11  10:21  57.6%
  28.Heidi Lubrani        Bayville,NJ        40 F        26:43   8:36  57.4%
  29.Lisa Striker         Bayville,NJ        42 F        27:15   8:46  57.1%
  30.Daniela Hoffner      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   18 F        26:15   8:27  57.0%