MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1

Race Date:6-30-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     16:34  5:20 1/50      M20-34:1/5     77.9% N/A    
   2.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        15 M     17:03  5:29 2/50      M15-16:1/6     81.7% N/A    
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M     17:19  5:34 3/50      M35-39:1/3     76.1% N/A    
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     17:30  5:38 4/50      M17-19:1/7     77.2% N/A    
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   17:40  5:41 5/50      M45-49:1/8     81.5% 1/ 26  
   6.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       15 M     18:04  5:49 6/50      M15-16:2/6     77.1% N/A    
   7.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     18:13  5:52 7/50      M17-19:2/7     73.2% N/A    
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     18:21  5:54 8/50      M15-16:3/6     74.6% N/A    
   9.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M     18:27  5:56 9/50      M17-19:3/7     72.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M     19:03  6:08 10/50     M45-49:2/8     74.4% 4/ 26  
  11.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F     19:11  6:10 1/29      F17-19:1/6     78.8% N/A    
  12.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M     19:29  6:16 11/50     M15-16:4/6     71.5% N/A    
  13.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M     19:46  6:22 12/50     M20-34:2/5     65.3% N/A    
  14.David Spivak         Rockaway,NJ        47 M     19:54  6:24 13/50     M45-49:3/8     72.4% 7/ 26  
  15.Geoffrey Noonan      Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M     19:59  6:26 14/50     M20-34:3/5     65.3% N/A    
  16.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           19 M U   20:00  6:26 15/50     M17-19:4/7     65.9% N/A    
  17.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M     20:17  6:32 16/50     M50-54:1/4     72.7% 6/ 26  
  18.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M     20:19  6:32 17/50     M20-34:4/5     63.5% N/A    
  19.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U   20:22  6:33 18/50     M45-49:4/8     71.3% 8/ 26  
  20.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M     20:27  6:35 19/50     M45-49:5/8     69.3% 10/ 26 
  21.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   20:41  6:39 20/50     M55-59:1/3     76.9% 2/ 26  
  22.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   20:43  6:40 21/50     M20-34:5/5     63.3% N/A    
  23.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        16 M U   20:49  6:42 22/50     M15-16:5/6     65.8% N/A    
  24.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F     21:11  6:49 2/29      F17-19:2/6     71.4% N/A    
  25.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F     21:20  6:52 3/29      F20-34:1/4     69.4% N/A    
  26.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M     21:23  6:53 23/50     M60-64:1/4     75.0% 3/ 26  
  27.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      17 M     21:26  6:54 24/50     M17-19:5/7     63.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     21:44  7:00 25/50     M50-54:2/4     69.5% 9/ 26  
  29.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M     21:50  7:02 26/50     M45-49:6/8     65.4% 12/ 26 
  30.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F     22:01  7:05 4/29      F13-14:1/4     72.5% N/A    
  31.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M     22:03  7:06 27/50     M60-64:2/4     73.4% 5/ 26  
  32.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        15 M     22:09  7:08 28/50     M15-16:6/6     62.9% N/A    
  33.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        49 M U   22:12  7:09 29/50     M45-49:7/8     65.9% 11/ 26 
  34.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M     22:28  7:14 30/50     M40-44:1/4     60.8% 18/ 26 
  35.Tori Berard          Denville,NJ        18 F     22:39  7:17 5/29      F17-19:3/6     66.0% N/A    
  36.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F     22:39  7:17 6/29      F15-16:1/5     68.4% N/A    
  37.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      19 M     22:48  7:20 31/50     M17-19:6/7     57.8% N/A    
  38.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        43 M U   22:52  7:22 32/50     M40-44:2/4     61.1% 16/ 26 
  39.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M     23:02  7:25 33/50     M35-39:2/3     57.6% N/A    
  40.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        17 M     23:17  7:30 34/50     M17-19:7/7     58.0% N/A    
  41.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F     23:21  7:31 7/29      F17-19:4/6     63.6% N/A    
  42.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M     23:33  7:35 35/50     M55-59:2/3     65.2% 13/ 26 
  43.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M     23:33  7:35 36/50     M50-54:3/4     62.6% 15/ 26 
  44.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     23:35  7:35 37/50     M40-44:3/4     57.9% 20/ 26 
  45.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M     23:45  7:39 38/50     M35-39:3/3     56.6% N/A    
  46.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F     24:11  7:47 8/29      F13-14:2/4     65.0% N/A    
  47.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M     24:20  7:50 39/50     M55-59:3/3     64.8% 14/ 26 
  48.Sarah Mc Hugh        Whippany,NJ        19 F     24:23  7:51 9/29      F17-19:5/6     60.9% N/A    
  49.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F U   24:31  7:53 10/29     F45-49:1/4     68.2% 2/ 10  
  50.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F     24:36  7:55 11/29     F15-16:2/5     62.2% N/A    
  51.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M     24:38  7:56 40/50     M40-44:4/4     55.4% 22/ 26 
  52.Jonathan Spivak      Rockaway,NJ        09 M     24:43  7:57 41/50     M 1-10:1/2     66.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U   24:53  8:01 12/29     F45-49:2/4     64.9% 3/ 10  
  54.Kimberly Katzgrau    Oak Ridge,NJ       15 F     24:53  8:01 13/29     F15-16:3/5     62.3% N/A    
  55.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M     25:02  8:03 42/50     M50-54:4/4     60.9% 17/ 26 
  56.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U   25:14  8:07 43/50     M45-49:8/8     58.0% 19/ 26 
  57.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F     25:17  8:08 14/29     F20-34:2/4     58.5% N/A    
  58.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F     25:29  8:12 15/29     F45-49:3/4     62.7% 6/ 10  
  59.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F     25:31  8:13 16/29     F13-14:3/4     61.6% N/A    
  60.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        14 F     25:36  8:14 17/29     F13-14:4/4     61.4% N/A    
  61.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F     26:00  8:22 18/29     F45-49:4/4     63.5% 5/ 10  
  62.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F     26:06  8:24 19/29     F50-54:1/2     64.8% 4/ 10  
  63.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F     26:42  8:36 20/29     F40-44:1/2     57.4% 7/ 10  
  64.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M     27:03  8:42 44/50     M11-12:1/1     55.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F     28:16  9:06 21/29     F20-34:3/4     52.4% N/A    
  66.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M     28:30  9:10 45/50     M 1-10:2/2     55.4% N/A    
  67.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     29:28  9:29 22/29     F20-34:4/4     50.2% N/A    
  68.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U   29:35  9:31 23/29     F65-69:1/1     71.4% 1/ 10  
  69.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M     30:00  9:39 46/50     M65-69:1/2     57.0% 21/ 26 
  70.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M     30:11  9:43 47/50     M60-64:3/4     54.1% 23/ 26 
  71.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F U   30:16  9:44 24/29     F40-44:2/2     51.0% 8/ 10  
  72.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F     30:17  9:45 25/29     F15-16:4/5     51.2% N/A    
  73.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M     30:29  9:49 48/50     M60-64:4/4     53.6% 25/ 26 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M U   31:38 10:11 49/50     M65-69:2/2     54.0% 24/ 26 
  75.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F U   34:04 10:58 26/29     F50-54:2/2     49.7% 10/ 10 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M     37:06 11:56 50/50     M75-89:1/1     53.0% 26/ 26 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Brittney Baker       Manassas,VA        16 F     39:37 12:45 27/29     F15-16:5/5     38.6% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Elizabeth Guella     Cedar Knolls,NJ    19 F     42:25 13:39 28/29     F17-19:6/6     35.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F U   53:57 17:22 29/29     F75-89:1/1     50.1% 9/ 10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M            12    16:34   5:20
   2.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        15 M            81    17:03   5:29
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M            91    17:19   5:34
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M            44    17:30   5:38
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M        U   77    17:40   5:41
   6.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       15 M            13    18:04   5:49
   7.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M            26    18:13   5:52
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M            40    18:21   5:54
   9.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M           124    18:27   5:56
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M            31    19:03   6:08
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F            15    19:11   6:10
   2.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F            88    21:11   6:49
   3.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F            93    21:20   6:52
   4.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F            59    22:01   7:05
   5.Tori Berard          Denville,NJ        18 F            74    22:39   7:17
   6.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F            75    22:39   7:17
   7.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F            63    23:21   7:31
   8.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F            58    24:11   7:47
   9.Sarah Mc Hugh        Whippany,NJ        19 F            64    24:23   7:51
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        U   72    24:31   7:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M        U   77    17:40   5:41
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M            31    19:03   6:08
   3.David Spivak         Rockaway,NJ        47 M           121    19:54   6:24
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M            11    20:17   6:32
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M        U   69    20:22   6:33
   6.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M            49    20:27   6:35
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U   60    20:41   6:39
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M            39    21:23   6:53
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M            50    21:44   7:00
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M            36    21:50   7:02
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        U   72    24:31   7:53
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F        U   80    24:53   8:01
   3.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F            85    25:29   8:12
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F             8    26:00   8:22
   5.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F            34    26:06   8:24
   6.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F            22    26:42   8:36
   7.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F        U   57    29:35   9:31
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F        U   89    30:16   9:44
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F        U   33    34:04  10:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Jonathan Spivak      Rockaway,NJ        09 M    52      122    24:43   7:57
   2.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M    66       19    28:30   9:10

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M    64       20    27:03   8:42

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F    30       59    22:01   7:05
   2.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F    46       58    24:11   7:47
   3.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F    59        7    25:31   8:13
   4.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        14 F    60      125    25:36   8:14

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        15 M     2       81    17:03   5:29
   2.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       15 M     6       13    18:04   5:49
   3.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     8       40    18:21   5:54
   4.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M    12       84    19:29   6:16
   5.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        16 M    23   U   76    20:49   6:42
   6.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        15 M    32       79    22:09   7:08

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F    36       75    22:39   7:17
   2.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F    50       82    24:36   7:55
   3.Kimberly Katzgrau    Oak Ridge,NJ       15 F    54       67    24:53   8:01
   4.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F    72        5    30:17   9:45
   5.Brittney Baker       Manassas,VA        16 F    77        1    39:37  12:45

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     4       44    17:30   5:38
   2.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     7       26    18:13   5:52
   3.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M     9      124    18:27   5:56
   4.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           19 M    16   U  123    20:00   6:26
   5.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      17 M    27        4    21:26   6:54
   6.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      19 M    37        3    22:48   7:20
   7.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        17 M    40       45    23:17   7:30

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F    11       15    19:11   6:10
   2.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F    24       88    21:11   6:49
   3.Tori Berard          Denville,NJ        18 F    35       74    22:39   7:17
   4.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F    41       63    23:21   7:31
   5.Sarah Mc Hugh        Whippany,NJ        19 F    48       64    24:23   7:51
   6.Elizabeth Guella     Cedar Knolls,NJ    19 F    78       65    42:25  13:39

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     1       12    16:34   5:20
   2.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M    13       73    19:46   6:22
   3.Geoffrey Noonan      Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M    15       37    19:59   6:26
   4.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M    18       70    20:19   6:32
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M    22   U   78    20:43   6:40

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F    25       93    21:20   6:52
   2.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F    57       27    25:17   8:08
   3.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F    65       56    28:16   9:06
   4.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F    67       55    29:28   9:29

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M     3       91    17:19   5:34
   2.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M    39       29    23:02   7:25
   3.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M    45       61    23:45   7:39

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M    34       21    22:28   7:14
   2.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        43 M    38   U   62    22:52   7:22
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M    44       68    23:35   7:35
   4.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M    51       42    24:38   7:56

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F    63       22    26:42   8:36
   2.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F    71   U   89    30:16   9:44

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     5   U   77    17:40   5:41
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    10       31    19:03   6:08
   3.David Spivak         Rockaway,NJ        47 M    14      121    19:54   6:24
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M    19   U   69    20:22   6:33
   5.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M    20       49    20:27   6:35
   6.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M    29       36    21:50   7:02
   7.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        49 M    33   U   87    22:12   7:09
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M    56   U   32    25:14   8:07

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F    49   U   72    24:31   7:53
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F    53   U   80    24:53   8:01
   3.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F    58       85    25:29   8:12
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F    61        8    26:00   8:22

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M    17       11    20:17   6:32
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    28       50    21:44   7:00
   3.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M    43       83    23:33   7:35
   4.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M    55        2    25:02   8:03

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F    62       34    26:06   8:24
   2.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F    75   U   33    34:04  10:58

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M    21   U   60    20:41   6:39
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M    42       16    23:33   7:35
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M    47       90    24:20   7:50

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M    26       39    21:23   6:53
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M    31        6    22:03   7:06
   3.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M    70       18    30:11   9:43
   4.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M    73       23    30:29   9:49

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M    69       71    30:00   9:39
   2.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M    74   U   92    31:38  10:11

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F    68   U   57    29:35   9:31

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M    76       41    37:06  11:56

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F    79   U   86    53:57  17:22

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 1     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M   U    17:40   5:41  81.5%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    20:41   6:39  76.9%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        21:23   6:53  75.0%
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        19:03   6:08  74.4%
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        22:03   7:06  73.4%
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M        20:17   6:32  72.7%
   7.David Spivak         Rockaway,NJ        47 M        19:54   6:24  72.4%
   8.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M   U    20:22   6:33  71.3%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        21:44   7:00  69.5%
  10.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:27   6:35  69.3%
  11.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        49 M   U    22:12   7:09  65.9%
  12.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M        21:50   7:02  65.4%
  13.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M        23:33   7:35  65.2%
  14.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M        24:20   7:50  64.8%
  15.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M        23:33   7:35  62.6%
  16.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        43 M   U    22:52   7:22  61.1%
  17.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M        25:02   8:03  60.9%
  18.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M        22:28   7:14  60.8%
  19.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   U    25:14   8:07  58.0%
  20.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M        23:35   7:35  57.9%
  21.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M        30:00   9:39  57.0%
  22.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M        24:38   7:56  55.4%
  23.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M        30:11   9:43  54.1%
  24.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M   U    31:38  10:11  54.0%
  25.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M        30:29   9:49  53.6%
  26.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M        37:06  11:56  53.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:35   9:31  71.4%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    24:31   7:53  68.2%
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    24:53   8:01  64.9%
   4.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F        26:06   8:24  64.8%
   5.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        26:00   8:22  63.5%
   6.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F        25:29   8:12  62.7%
   7.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        26:42   8:36  57.4%
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   U    30:16   9:44  51.0%
   9.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   U    53:57  17:22  50.1%
  10.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F   U    34:04  10:58  49.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        15 M        17:03   5:29  81.7%
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       47 M   U    17:40   5:41  81.5%
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M        16:34   5:20  77.9%
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M        17:30   5:38  77.2%
   5.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       15 M        18:04   5:49  77.1%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    20:41   6:39  76.9%
   7.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M        17:19   5:34  76.1%
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        21:23   6:53  75.0%
   9.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M        18:21   5:54  74.6%
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        19:03   6:08  74.4%
  11.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        22:03   7:06  73.4%
  12.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M        18:13   5:52  73.2%
  13.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M        20:17   6:32  72.7%
  14.David Spivak         Rockaway,NJ        47 M        19:54   6:24  72.4%
  15.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M        18:27   5:56  72.3%
  16.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M        19:29   6:16  71.5%
  17.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M   U    20:22   6:33  71.3%
  18.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        21:44   7:00  69.5%
  19.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:27   6:35  69.3%
  20.Jonathan Spivak      Rockaway,NJ        09 M        24:43   7:57  66.2%
  21.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        49 M   U    22:12   7:09  65.9%
  22.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           19 M   U    20:00   6:26  65.9%
  23.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        16 M   U    20:49   6:42  65.8%
  24.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M        21:50   7:02  65.4%
  25.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M        19:46   6:22  65.3%
  26.Geoffrey Noonan      Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M        19:59   6:26  65.3%
  27.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M        23:33   7:35  65.2%
  28.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M        24:20   7:50  64.8%
  29.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M        20:19   6:32  63.5%
  30.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M   U    20:43   6:40  63.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F        19:11   6:10  78.8%
   2.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F        22:01   7:05  72.5%
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:35   9:31  71.4%
   4.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F        21:11   6:49  71.4%
   5.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F        21:20   6:52  69.4%
   6.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F        22:39   7:17  68.4%
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    24:31   7:53  68.2%
   8.Tori Berard          Denville,NJ        18 F        22:39   7:17  66.0%
   9.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F        24:11   7:47  65.0%
  10.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    24:53   8:01  64.9%
  11.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F        26:06   8:24  64.8%
  12.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F        23:21   7:31  63.6%
  13.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        26:00   8:22  63.5%
  14.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F        25:29   8:12  62.7%
  15.Kimberly Katzgrau    Oak Ridge,NJ       15 F        24:53   8:01  62.3%
  16.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F        24:36   7:55  62.2%
  17.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F        25:31   8:13  61.6%
  18.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        14 F        25:36   8:14  61.4%
  19.Sarah Mc Hugh        Whippany,NJ        19 F        24:23   7:51  60.9%
  20.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F        25:17   8:08  58.5%
  21.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        26:42   8:36  57.4%
  22.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F        28:16   9:06  52.4%
  23.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F        30:17   9:45  51.2%
  24.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   U    30:16   9:44  51.0%
  25.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F        29:28   9:29  50.2%
  26.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   U    53:57  17:22  50.1%
  27.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F   U    34:04  10:58  49.7%
  28.Brittney Baker       Manassas,VA        16 F        39:37  12:45  38.6%
  29.Elizabeth Guella     Cedar Knolls,NJ    19 F        42:25  13:39  35.0%