2009 Tenafly Grade Results

GRADE RESULTS

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE K
   1.Ryan Tully           Teafly,NJ          4  M  13       584    32:31  *
   2.Matthew Voss         Tenafly,NJ         5  M  13  T    604    33:33  
   3.Gavriel Vidra        Tenafly,NJ         5  M  13  T    599    49:58  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE K
   1.Mia Clingham         Tenafly,NJ         6  F  13  T   1029    33:53  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  1
   1.Andy Cho             Tenafly,NJ         7  M  1   T    936    33:01  
   2.Jeremy Abramowitz    Tenafly,NJ         7  M  1   T    708    36:02  
   3.Eddy Cho             Tenafly,NJ         7  M  1   T    934    37:04  
   4.Matthew Wortmann     Tenafly,NJ         6  M  1   T    626    44:20  
   5.Elan Krakow          Tenafly,NJ         7  M  1   T   1051    44:36  
   6.Dylan Schreitmueller Tenafly,NJ         6  M  1   T   1163    46:43  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  1
   1.Lilah Shandel        Demarest,NJ        7  F  1        914    31:27  *
   2.Kayla Limbardo       Tenafly,NJ         6  F  1   T   1111    48:21  
   3.Alexa Weiss          Tenafly,NJ         7  F  1   T    906    49:21  
   4.Maya Levinson        Tenafly,NJ         7  F  1   T    905    49:23  
   5.Shelly Serok         Tenafly,NJ         7  F  1   T    716    49:30  
   6.Hayden Yurica        Tenafly,NJ         7  F  1   T    640    49:30  
   7.Sarah Norell         Tenafly,NJ         7  F  1   T    416    57:46  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  2
   1.Kevin Clifford       Tenafly,NJ         8  M  2   T    105    28:33  *
   2.Patrick Wright       Tenafly,NJ         7  M  2   T   1245    29:02  
   3.Joe Castaldo         Tenafly,NJ         8  M  2   T   1176    37:51  
   4.Omri Goldberg        Tenafly,NJ         7  M  2   T    706    38:43  
   5.Ohad Goldberg        Tenafly,NJ         7  M  2   T    707    39:12  
   6.Derek Sterling       Tenafly,NJ         8  M  2   T    553    42:53  
   7.Mason Paulen         Tenafly,NJ         7  M  2   T    956    44:17  
   8.Omri Tarlo           Tenafly,NJ         8  M  2   T    561    47:47  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  2
   1.Deiana Sujak         Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T   1279    31:44  
   2.Lauren Shaner        Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    508    36:11  
   3.Emily Aram           Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    802    41:18  
   4.Veronica Sterling    Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    555    42:05  
   5.Momoko Uchida        Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    587    42:37  
   6.Ally Waldman         Tenafly,NJ         7  F  2   T   1157    48:59  
   7.Samantha Goldstein   Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    195    52:39  
   8.Katie Flynn          Tenafly,NJ         8  F  2   T    762    56:16  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  3
   1.William Hyer         Tenafly,NJ         8  M  3   T    248    22:38  *
   2.Elias Glass          Tenafly,NJ         9  M  3   T    902    24:04  
   3.Max Berenbaum        Tenafly,NJ         9  M  3   T    702    25:09  
   4.Marc Vitenzon        Tenafly,NJ         9  M  3   T   1282    26:13  
   5.Chris Jr Saladino    Tenafly,NJ         9  M  3   T    489    27:29  
   6.Daniel Danzger       Tenafly,NJ         8  M  3   T    126    28:08  
   7.Addison Abramowitz   Tenalfy,NJ         9  M  3        709    36:03  
   8.Amay Bhansali        Tenafly,NJ         10 M  3   T    703    37:43  
   9.Kevin Hill-oliva     Tenafly,NJ         8  M  3   T   1250    39:59  
  10.Amit Abarbanel       Tenafly,NJ         9  M  3   T    861    45:57  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  3
   1.Lauren Schussel      Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T    736    24:05  
   2.Becky Ryan           Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T    725    27:12  
   3.Morgan Donohue       Tenafly,NJ         9  F  3   T    704    28:11  
   4.Jamie Horan          Tenafly,NJ         9  F  3   T    776    29:55  
   5.Sarah Mangaser       Tenafly,NJ         9  F  3   T    350    33:22  
   6.Tamar Vidra          Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T    602    34:56  
   7.Ryan Hecker          Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T    226    36:19  
   8.Sophie Klaiman       Tenafly,NJ         9  F  3   T    285    36:23  
   9.Samantha Budkofsky   Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T     75    36:23  
  10.Zsuzsanna Balog      Tenafly,NJ         8  F  3   T   1053    36:34  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  4
   1.Itamar Schnitzer     Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T    814    22:44  *
   2.Mark Roh             Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T   1216    23:42  
   3.Thomas Rafferty      Tenafly,NJ         9  M  4   T   1204    26:09  
   4.Kiren Kopadia        Tenafly,NJ         09 M  4   T   1108    27:10  
   5.Matthew Soffer       Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T    833    27:37  
   6.Christophe Howard    Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T   1109    28:40  
   7.Aljo Sujak           Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T   1276    29:31  
   8.Alec Kaufmann        Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T    811    29:34  
   9.Michael Pzluskerwicz Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T   1066    31:10  
  10.Kento Fukuda         Tenafly,NJ         10 M  4   T    769    32:13  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  4
   1.Mia Rabinowitz       Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T    454    26:37  
   2.Miyu Ono             Tenafly,NJ         9  F  4   T    425    29:11  
   3.Andrea Anacker       Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T    661    30:04  
   4.Bella Greenstone     Tenafly,NJ         09 F  4   T    209    31:46  
   5.Evelyn Ha            Englewood,NJ       9  F  4        214    32:53  
   6.Olympia Peters       Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T    439    35:10  
   7.Sofia Levinson       Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T    907    35:34  
   8.Gabrielle Sadler     Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T   1257    35:36  
   9.Courtney Heller      Tenafly,NJ         10 F  4   T   1009    42:31  
  10.Brooke Adler         Tenafly,NJ         9  F  4   T   1056    42:35  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  5
   1.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T    521    24:11  *
   2.Zachary Glass        Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T    901    25:21  
   3.Nicholas Bloore      Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T   1103    26:03  
   4.Matthew Weiss        Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T    615    26:58  
   5.Adam Danzger         Tenafly,NJ         10 M  5   T    125    27:28  
   6.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T    305    27:48  
   7.Patrick Owens        Tenafly,NJ         10 M  5   T    430    28:55  
   8.Glen Stegman         Clifton,NJ         11 M  5        548    29:01  
   9.Kyle Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         11 M  5   T     70    30:55  
  10.Yuval Talby          Tenafly,NJ         10 M  5   T    923    32:31  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  5
   1.Cassiel Mcevoy       Tenafly,NJ         11 F  5   T    367    25:18  
   2.Caroline Hyer        Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    246    28:03  
   3.Alana Leskin         Tenafly,NJ         11 F  5   T    333    28:42  
   4.Kelly Shaner         Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    507    29:55  
   5.Julia Horbacewicz    Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    240    31:05  
   6.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    649    31:37  
   7.Anisa Sujak          Tenafly,NJ         11 F  5   T   1277    31:40  
   8.Sarah Horbacewicz    Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    243    33:22  
   9.Nikki Shaner         Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    509    33:31  
  10.Allie Shamus         Tenafly,NJ         10 F  5   T    653    35:51  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  6
   1.George Avrassoglou   Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T     41    22:45  *
   2.Ryan Ratty           Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    457    23:14  
   3.Matt Nelson          Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    409    23:40  
   4.Jacob Cicero         Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T   1028    23:58  
   5.Thomas Clifford      Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    107    24:04  
   6.Thomas Clifford      Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    107    24:05  
   7.Chris Jager          Englewood,NJ       12 M  6        258    25:39  
   8.Elav Wilkenfeld      Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T   1063    25:50  
   9.Henry Hathaway       Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    225    26:44  
  10.Jordan Yurica        Tenafly,NJ         12 M  6   T    641    26:55  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  6
   1.Lydia Ha             Englewood,NJ       12 F  6        217    26:46  
   2.Veronica Rocco       Tenafly,NJ         11 F  6   T    466    29:51  
   3.Emma Colchamiro      Tenafly,NJ         12 F  6   T    108    31:15  
   4.Danielle Zukoff      Tenafly,NJ         12 F  6   T    648    32:13  
   5.Evelina Chuchalova   Tenafly,NJ         12 F  6   T   1209    32:36  
   6.Melissa Noorily      Tenafly,NJ         12 F  6   T   1288    33:58  
   7.Jenna Tully          Tenafly,NJ         12 F  6   T    582    34:37  
   8.Kayla Shafian        Hillsdale,NJ       12 F  6        984    56:08  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  7
   1.Masaharu Ono         Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    424    20:22  *
   2.Gregory Hyer         Tenafly,NJ         12 M  7   T    247    21:24  
   3.Ben Birkenfeld       Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T   1142    23:57  
   4.William Kurth        Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    304    24:11  
   5.Brandon Lee          Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    323    24:32  
   6.Mark Quentzel        Tenafly,NJ         12 M  7   T    807    25:32  
   7.Alex Gold            Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    187    26:24  
   8.Enosh Shachar        Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    834    26:40  
   9.Judah Strekl         Teaneck,NJ         13 M  7        928    26:45  
  10.Bomi Lee             Tenafly,NJ         13 M  7   T    322    27:13  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  7
   1.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         12 F  7   T      3    25:57  
   2.Abby Golodik         Tenafly,NJ         13 F  7   T    793    26:07  
   3.Erina Fukuda         Tenafly,NJ         13 F  7   T    768    30:29  
   4.Sofia Check          Tenafly,NJ         12 F  7   T     96    33:43  
   5.Amanda Yi            Tenafly,NJ         12 F  7   T    746    37:52  
   6.Shelby Meistrich     Tenafly,NJ         13 F  7   T   1011    49:11  
   7.Ella Briscoe         Tenafly,NJ         13 F  7   T   1104    51:11  
   8.Hannah Roland        Tenafly,NJ         13 F  7   T    818    51:11  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  8
   1.Alec Ratyosyan       Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T   1271    21:20  *
   2.Ian Brambani         Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T     68    23:14  
   3.Anthony Batista      Clifton,NJ         14 M  8       1149    23:19  
   4.Bobby Grossman       Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T    755    26:00  
   5.Raymond Murphy Iii   Tenafly,NJ         14 M  8   T   1179    26:34  
   6.Jacob Weinberg       Tenafly,NJ         14 M  8   T    612    26:42  
   7.Lee Mesika           Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T    376    28:21  
   8.William Lee          Tenafly,NJ         14 M  8   T    330    31:12  
   9.Andrew Kurtz         Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T    767    31:30  
  10.Alexander Uematsu    Tenafly,NJ         13 M  8   T    591    35:56  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  8
   1.Jacquelyn Clifford   Tenafly,NJ         14 F  8   T    103    24:27  
   2.Alina Yaman          Tenafly,NJ         14 F  8   T    765    25:18  
   3.Paige Leskin         Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T    335    25:55  
   4.Caitroina Rafferty   Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T   1203    27:43  
   5.Danielle Kong        Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T    687    33:00  
   6.Ann Izzard           Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T    254    34:13  
   7.Victoria Lee         Tenafly,NJ         14 F  8   T    696    34:14  
   8.Olivia Rodriguez     Tenafly,NJ         14 F  8   T    663    35:15  
   9.Allyson Schiller     Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T    688    42:02  
  10.Caitlin Nehila       Tenafly,NJ         13 F  8   T    407    42:38  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  9
   1.Attila Yaman         Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T   1270    19:29  *
   2.Tetsuji Ono          Tenafly,NJ         14 M  9   T    428    20:10  
   3.Nicholas Voss        Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T    605    20:35  
   4.Anthony Yu           Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T   1186    21:09  
   5.Michael Myung        Tenafly,NJ         14 M  9   T   1152    21:18  
   6.Jesse Kamil          Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T    268    21:20  
   7.Gabe Rosenblum       Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T    470    22:11  
   8.Jared Oliff-lieberma Demarest,NJ        15 M  9       1147    22:15  
   9.Ryan Goldberg        Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T    959    23:31  
  10.Won Moon Joo         Tenafly,NJ         15 M  9   T   1187    24:29  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  9
   1.Meghan Mui           Tenafly,NJ         14 F  9   T    750    24:20  
   2.Jasmine Kim          Tenafly,NJ         15 F  9   T    994    24:45  
   3.Sylvie Lee           Tenafly,NJ         14 F  9   T   1002    25:23  
   4.Christine Cipollini  Tenafly,NJ         14 F  9   T    102    29:05  
   5.Arielle Weingast     Tenafly,NJ         15 F  9   T    748    32:15  
   6.Sev Ayvaliotis       Tenafly,NJ         15 F  9   T     44    39:36  
   7.Sarah Gordon         Tenafly,NJ         14 F  9   T    204    45:12  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  10
   1.Jonathan Harris      Tenafly,NJ         17 M  10  T    224    20:42  *
   2.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,NJ         15 M  10  T    690    21:29  
   3.Adam Hersh           Tenafly,NJ         16 M  10  T    232    22:54  
   4.Alex Arams           Tenafly,NJ         16 M  10  T    801    25:24  
   5.Marcus Lee           Tenafly,NJ         15 M  10  T    697    29:11  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  10
   1.Emma Taylor          Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T    564    27:03  
   2.Jessica Preston      Tenafly,NJ         15 F  10  T    450    29:56  
   3.Coral Mesika         Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T    375    30:32  
   4.Jennifer Rothenberg  Tenafly,NJ         15 F  10  T    476    32:26  
   5.Angela Rafferty      Tenafly,NJ         15 F  10  T   1202    33:00  
   6.Lizzie Aronson       Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T      2    35:49  
   7.Nicole Kuaz          Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T   1013    39:14  
   8.Jenny Nam            Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T    402    42:28  
   9.Megan Machael        Tenafly,NJ         16 F  10  T   1299    53:14  
  10.Ali Klein            Closter,NJ         16 F  10      1300    53:15  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  11
   1.Naoki Omata          Tenafly,NJ         17 M  11  T    910    22:16  *
   2.Nir Yuhjtman         Tenafly,NJ         16 M  11  T   1185    22:39  
   3.Dan Barzelatto       Tenafly,NJ         17 M  11  T    939    24:59  
   4.Wong Jang Joo        Tenafly,NJ         16 M  11  T   1188    26:18  
   5.Jonathan Haber       Tenafly,NJ         17 M  11  T   1281    29:35  

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  11
   1.Sarah Roden          Tenafly,NJ         16 F  11  T   1143    24:43  
   2.Sarah Stewart        Tfnafly,FJ         16 F  11      1258    25:17  
   3.Faith Shapiro        Tenafly,NJ         17 F  11  T    511    31:39  
   4.Madeline Steinberg   Tenafly,NJ         16 F  11  T    551    32:53  
   5.Jenna Graime         Tenafly,NJ         17 F  11  T    841    43:00  

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  12
   NO FINISHERS

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  12
   1.Yoon Shin            Tenafly,NJ         18 F  12  T   1012    28:29  *
   2.Kim Gordon           Tenafly,NJ         17 F  12  T    202    45:09  

MALE TEACHER RESULTS 
   NO FINISHERS

FEMALE TEACHER RESULTS 
   1.Nicole Abbatemarco   Fair Lawn,NJ       30 F  14         5    25:19  *
   2.Anne Nelson          Tenafly,NJ         47 F  14  T    408    29:56  
   3.Lynn Trager          West Nyack,NY      59 F  14       577    31:36  
   4.Jessica Rosevear     North Brunswick,NJ 25 F  14       473    32:58  
   5.Meredith Alvaro      New Milford,NJ     28 F  14        19    35:00  
   6.Luiza Herbst         Dumont,NJ          40 F  14       228    35:49  
   7.Ann Shaner           Tenafly,NJ         44 F  14  T    505    36:11  
   8.Megan Ridolfi        Dumont,NJ          28 F  14       463    41:42  
   9.Barbara Ryan         Leonia,NJ          53 F  14       484    41:42  
  10.Carolyn Burdy        Bergenfield,NJ     47 F  14        76    45:22