MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3

Race Date:7-28-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      20 M     15:54  5:07 1/89      M20-34:1/17    82.0% N/A    
   2.Nick Meeker          Warwick,NY         21 M     16:17  5:14 2/89      M20-34:2/17    79.5% N/A    
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M U   16:27  5:18 3/89      M20-34:3/17    78.4% N/A    
   4.Ryuan Van Alstine    Midland Park,NJ    21 M     16:29  5:18 4/89      M20-34:4/17    78.6% N/A    
   5.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M     17:01  5:29 5/89      M20-34:5/17    76.1% N/A    
   6.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     17:40  5:41 6/89      M17-19:1/7     76.5% N/A    
   7.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     18:04  5:49 7/89      M17-19:2/7     73.8% N/A    
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     18:08  5:50 8/89      M15-16:1/13    75.5% N/A    
   9.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M     18:13  5:52 9/89      M15-16:2/13    76.4% N/A    
  10.Ethan Gallagher      Morris Plains,NJ   17 M     18:15  5:52 10/89     M17-19:3/7     74.0% N/A    
  11.Zachary Miller       Ridge,NY           16 M     18:25  5:56 11/89     M15-16:3/13    74.4% N/A    
  12.Michael Langley      Short Hills,NJ     18 M     18:33  5:58 12/89     M17-19:4/7     71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Andrew Melchior      ,                  15 M     18:49  6:03 13/89     M15-16:4/13    74.0% N/A    
  14.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          20 F     18:57  6:06 1/38      F20-34:1/8     78.1% N/A    
  15.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F     19:06  6:09 2/38      F17-19:1/10    79.1% N/A    
  16.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M U   19:06  6:09 14/89     M45-49:1/10    74.2% 4/ 41  
  17.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   19:25  6:15 15/89     M20-34:6/17    67.5% N/A    
  18.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   27 M     19:28  6:16 16/89     M20-34:7/17    66.3% N/A    
  19.Ashley Behre         ,                  22 F     19:33  6:18 3/38      F20-34:2/8     75.7% N/A    
  20.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U   19:39  6:19 17/89     M50-54:1/7     77.6% 1/ 41  
  21.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M     19:41  6:20 18/89     M15-16:5/13    70.7% N/A    
  22.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M     19:42  6:20 19/89     M17-19:5/7     67.7% N/A    
  23.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M     20:01  6:27 20/89     M20-34:8/17    64.4% N/A    
  24.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          22 M     20:05  6:28 21/89     M20-34:9/17    64.3% N/A    
  25.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F     20:07  6:28 4/38      F13-14:1/4     79.4% N/A    
  26.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M U   20:10  6:29 22/89     M50-54:2/7     73.1% 6/ 41  
  27.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F     20:22  6:33 5/38      F20-34:3/8     72.7% N/A    
  28.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        16 M U   20:35  6:37 23/89     M15-16:6/13    66.5% N/A    
  29.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M     20:36  6:38 24/89     M45-49:2/10    68.8% 12/ 41 
  30.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U   20:42  6:40 25/89     M45-49:3/10    70.1% 10/ 41 
  31.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M U   20:50  6:42 26/89     M40-44:1/10    65.5% 18/ 41 
  32.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   21:02  6:46 27/89     M55-59:1/6     75.6% 2/ 41  
  33.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        27 M U   21:05  6:47 28/89     M20-34:10/17   61.2% N/A    
  34.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M U   21:06  6:47 29/89     M40-44:2/10    66.2% 15/ 41 
  35.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M     21:09  6:48 30/89     M40-44:3/10    66.0% 16/ 41 
  36.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M     21:15  6:50 31/89     M40-44:4/10    64.7% 20/ 41 
  37.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      17 M     21:17  6:51 32/89     M17-19:6/7     63.5% N/A    
  38.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F     21:19  6:52 6/38      F17-19:2/10    70.9% N/A    
  39.Stephen Matthews     Randolph,NJ        13 M     21:28  6:55 33/89     M13-14:1/4     67.6% N/A    
  40.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      34 M U   21:31  6:56 34/89     M20-34:11/17   60.9% N/A    
  41.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M     21:32  6:56 35/89     M20-34:12/17   60.9% N/A    
  42.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U   21:34  6:56 36/89     M50-54:3/7     70.1% 11/ 41 
  43.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M     21:39  6:58 37/89     M40-44:5/10    63.0% 23/ 41 
  44.Daniel Burns         Ho Ho Kus,NJ       14 M     21:43  6:59 38/89     M13-14:2/4     65.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Bogdon Bienko        ,                  62 M     21:53  7:03 39/89     M60-64:1/6     74.6% 3/ 41  
  46.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M U   21:53  7:03 40/89     M45-49:4/10    65.3% 19/ 41 
  47.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        45 M U   21:58  7:04 41/89     M45-49:5/10    64.5% 21/ 41 
  48.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M     22:01  7:05 42/89     M60-64:2/6     73.5% 5/ 41  
  49.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M U   22:07  7:07 43/89     M55-59:2/6     70.7% 9/ 41  
  50.Peter Czechowicz     ,                  15 M     22:08  7:07 44/89     M15-16:7/13    62.9% N/A    
  51.Michelle Tetla       Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F     22:10  7:08 7/38      F17-19:3/10    67.0% N/A    
  52.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M U   22:11  7:08 45/89     M50-54:4/7     66.5% 14/ 41 
  53.Rebecca Dugan        Port Murray,NJ     19 F     22:15  7:10 8/38      F17-19:4/10    66.8% N/A    
  54.Peter Terranova      Sparta,NJ          59 M     22:15  7:10 46/89     M55-59:3/6     71.5% 8/ 41  
  55.Peter Mitchell       Bangor,PA          16 M     22:16  7:10 47/89     M15-16:8/13    61.5% N/A    
  56.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M U   22:17  7:10 48/89     M60-64:3/6     72.6% 7/ 41  
  57.Jarmine Agustin      Wanaque,NJ         16 M     22:22  7:12 49/89     M15-16:9/13    61.2% N/A    
  58.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M     22:23  7:12 50/89     M45-49:6/10    64.3% 22/ 41 
  59.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      16 F     22:26  7:13 9/38      F15-16:1/2     68.2% N/A    
  60.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F     22:33  7:15 10/38     F17-19:5/10    65.9% N/A    
  61.Sam Soroko           Butler,NJ          56 M     22:36  7:16 51/89     M55-59:4/6     68.6% 13/ 41 
  62.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M     22:38  7:17 52/89     M35-39:1/4     58.6% N/A    
  63.Minghambo Liu        Rockaway,NJ        16 M     22:51  7:21 53/89     M15-16:10/13   59.9% N/A    
  64.Craig Masker         Rockaway,NJ        37 M U   22:53  7:22 54/89     M35-39:2/4     58.3% N/A    
  65.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        15 M     23:01  7:24 55/89     M15-16:11/13   60.5% N/A    
  66.Callie Siegert       Basking Ridge,NJ   17 F     23:31  7:34 11/38     F17-19:6/10    64.3% N/A    
  67.Grant Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         23 M     23:33  7:35 56/89     M20-34:13/17   54.8% N/A    
  68.Margot Leneveu       Far Hills,NJ       17 F     23:38  7:36 12/38     F17-19:7/10    64.0% N/A    
  69.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F     23:46  7:39 13/38     F13-14:2/4     66.1% N/A    
  70.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M     23:49  7:40 57/89     M35-39:3/4     56.5% N/A    
  71.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     23:52  7:41 58/89     M40-44:6/10    57.2% 30/ 41 
  72.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F     23:58  7:43 14/38     F17-19:8/10    62.0% N/A    
  73.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M     24:00  7:43 59/89     M55-59:5/6     65.7% 17/ 41 
  74.Becuy Popiel         Montclair,NJ       19 F     24:01  7:44 15/38     F17-19:9/10    61.9% N/A    
  75.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F     24:05  7:45 16/38     F11-12:1/1     67.6% N/A    
  76.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M     24:12  7:47 60/89     M40-44:7/10    56.4% 31/ 41 
  77.Joe Puglise          Totowa,NJ          34 M     24:18  7:49 61/89     M20-34:14/17   53.9% N/A    
  78.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      19 M     24:24  7:51 62/89     M17-19:7/7     54.0% N/A    
  79.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F     24:33  7:54 17/38     F35-39:1/1     61.7% N/A    
  80.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F U   24:36  7:55 18/38     F45-49:1/3     67.1% 2/ 12  
  81.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U   24:46  7:58 63/89     M45-49:7/10    59.1% 24/ 41 
  82.Michael Ward         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  21 M     24:48  7:59 64/89     M20-34:15/17   52.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Emilio Erikson       Denville,NJ        15 M     24:52  8:00 65/89     M15-16:12/13   56.0% N/A    
  84.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F     24:58  8:02 19/38     F13-14:3/4     62.9% N/A    
  85.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F U   25:10  8:06 20/38     F45-49:2/3     63.5% 3/ 12  
  86.Kristi Costantino    Succasunna,NJ      17 F     25:12  8:07 21/38     F17-19:10/10   60.0% N/A    
  87.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M     25:14  8:07 66/89     M45-49:8/10    58.0% 27/ 41 
  88.Clifford Burns       Parsippany,NJ      28 M     25:22  8:10 67/89     M20-34:16/17   50.9% N/A    
  89.Jean-phili Vanier    Denville,NJ        15 M     25:39  8:15 68/89     M15-16:13/13   54.3% N/A    
  90.Ryan Ludvigsen       Wanaque,NJ         14 M     25:55  8:20 69/89     M13-14:3/4     54.8% N/A    
  91.Andrew Rodgers       Wanaque,NJ         13 M     26:11  8:26 70/89     M13-14:4/4     55.4% N/A    
  92.Bob Dugan            Port Murray,NJ     53 M     26:13  8:26 71/89     M50-54:5/7     57.6% 28/ 41 
  93.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M     26:15  8:27 72/89     M11-12:1/1     56.6% N/A    
  94.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M     26:31  8:32 73/89     M50-54:6/7     57.5% 29/ 41 
  95.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F     26:34  8:33 22/38     F40-44:1/3     57.7% 5/ 12  
  96.Bob Unwrath          Denville,NJ        47 M     26:39  8:35 74/89     M45-49:9/10    54.0% 35/ 41 
  97.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        60 M U   27:11  8:45 75/89     M60-64:4/6     59.0% 25/ 41 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Rebecca Siegret      Basking Ridge,NJ   14 F     28:28  9:10 23/38     F13-14:4/4     55.2% N/A    
  99.Dan Dobrila          Stroudsburg,PA     40 M     28:37  9:13 76/89     M40-44:8/10    47.7% 36/ 41 
 100.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F     28:58  9:19 24/38     F45-49:3/3     57.0% 6/ 12  
 101.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M     29:08  9:23 77/89     M65-69:1/1     58.6% 26/ 41 
 102.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M     29:27  9:29 78/89     M60-64:5/6     55.4% 32/ 41 
 103.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M     29:30  9:30 79/89     M60-64:6/6     55.3% 33/ 41 
 104.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U   29:41  9:33 25/38     F65-69:1/1     71.2% 1/ 12  
 105.Brian O'connor       Flemington,NJ      40 M U   29:44  9:34 80/89     M40-44:9/10    45.9% 37/ 41 
 106.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M     29:47  9:35 81/89     M 1-10:1/2     53.0% N/A    
 107.Lisa Malatak         Garden City,NY     41 F     29:53  9:37 26/38     F40-44:2/3     51.7% 8/ 12  
 108.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F     30:03  9:40 27/38     F15-16:2/2     51.6% N/A    
 109.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F     30:04  9:41 28/38     F20-34:4/8     49.2% N/A    
 110.Timothy Smaha        Paramus,NJ         29 M     30:06  9:41 82/89     M20-34:17/17   42.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F U   31:15 10:03 29/38     F55-59:1/2     60.1% 4/ 12  
 112.Elena Tunstead       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F     31:35 10:10 30/38     F20-34:5/8     46.9% N/A    
 113.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F     31:48 10:14 31/38     F40-44:3/3     48.5% 10/ 12 
 114.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        37 M     32:09 10:21 83/89     M35-39:4/4     41.5% N/A    
 115.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F U   32:14 10:22 32/38     F20-34:6/8     45.9% N/A    
 116.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      51 M U   32:51 10:34 84/89     M50-54:7/7     45.3% 39/ 41 
 117.Dave Sulley          Flanders,NJ        56 M     33:52 10:54 85/89     M55-59:6/6     45.8% 38/ 41 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F U   34:50 11:13 33/38     F50-54:1/2     48.6% 9/ 12  
 119.Audrey Zielyk        West Orange,NJ     48 M     35:38 11:28 86/89     M45-49:10/10   40.7% 40/ 41 
 120.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M U   35:46 11:31 87/89     M75-89:1/1     55.0% 34/ 41 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Joseph Kiszka        Colonia,NJ         8  M     38:48 12:29 88/89     M 1-10:2/2     43.9% N/A    
 122.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M U   38:48 12:29 89/89     M40-44:10/10   35.2% 41/ 41 
 123.Erica Klemens        Oakridge,NJ        22 F     38:50 12:30 34/38     F20-34:7/8     38.1% N/A    
 124.Gio Cruz             Lake Hiawatha,NJ   29 F     38:52 12:31 35/38     F20-34:8/8     38.1% N/A    
 125.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          51 F     39:02 12:34 36/38     F50-54:2/2     43.9% 12/ 12 
 126.Loretta Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      55 F     39:36 12:45 37/38     F55-59:2/2     45.6% 11/ 12 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F U   51:42 16:38 38/38     F75-89:1/1     52.3% 7/ 12  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      20 M           315    15:54   5:07
   2.Nick Meeker          Warwick,NY         21 M           258    16:17   5:14
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M        U  211    16:27   5:18
   4.Ryuan Van Alstine    Midland Park,NJ    21 M           311    16:29   5:18
   5.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M           288    17:01   5:29
   6.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M           242    17:40   5:41
   7.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M           221    18:04   5:49
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M           239    18:08   5:50
   9.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M           270    18:13   5:52
  10.Ethan Gallagher      Morris Plains,NJ   17 M           318    18:15   5:52
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          20 F           262    18:57   6:06
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F           212    19:06   6:09
   3.Ashley Behre         ,                  22 F           289    19:33   6:18
   4.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F           235    20:07   6:28
   5.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F           319    20:22   6:33
   6.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F           332    21:19   6:52
   7.Michelle Tetla       Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F           249    22:10   7:08
   8.Rebecca Dugan        Port Murray,NJ     19 F           293    22:15   7:10
   9.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      16 F           326    22:26   7:13
  10.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F           297    22:33   7:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        U  227    19:06   6:09
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M        U  314    19:39   6:19
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M        U  102    20:10   6:29
   4.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M           245    20:36   6:38
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M        U  213    20:42   6:40
   6.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M        U  279    20:50   6:42
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  276    21:02   6:46
   8.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M        U  328    21:06   6:47
   9.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M           268    21:09   6:48
  10.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M           320    21:15   6:50
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        U  209    24:36   7:55
   2.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F        U  335    25:10   8:06
   3.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F           218    26:34   8:33
   4.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F           317    28:58   9:19
   5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F        U  220    29:41   9:33
   6.Lisa Malatak         Garden City,NY     41 F           329    29:53   9:37
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F        U  275    31:15  10:03
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F           214    31:48  10:14
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F        U  228    34:50  11:13
  10.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          51 F           307    39:02  12:34


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M   106      216    29:47   9:35
   2.Joseph Kiszka        Colonia,NJ         8  M   121      323    38:48  12:29

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M    93      217    26:15   8:27

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F    75      310    24:05   7:45

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Stephen Matthews     Randolph,NJ        13 M    39      274    21:28   6:55
   2.Daniel Burns         Ho Ho Kus,NJ       14 M    44      271    21:43   6:59
   3.Ryan Ludvigsen       Wanaque,NJ         14 M    90      277    25:55   8:20
   4.Andrew Rodgers       Wanaque,NJ         13 M    91      295    26:11   8:26

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F    25      235    20:07   6:28
   2.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F    69      236    23:46   7:39
   3.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F    84      208    24:58   8:02
   4.Rebecca Siegret      Basking Ridge,NJ   14 F    98      302    28:28   9:10

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     8      239    18:08   5:50
   2.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M     9      270    18:13   5:52
   3.Zachary Miller       Ridge,NY           16 M    11      284    18:25   5:56
   4.Andrew Melchior      ,                  15 M    13      254    18:49   6:03
   5.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M    21      226    19:41   6:20
   6.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        16 M    28   U  304    20:35   6:37
   7.Peter Czechowicz     ,                  15 M    50      259    22:08   7:07
   8.Peter Mitchell       Bangor,PA          16 M    55      280    22:16   7:10
   9.Jarmine Agustin      Wanaque,NJ         16 M    57      278    22:22   7:12
  10.Minghambo Liu        Rockaway,NJ        16 M    63      336    22:51   7:21

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      16 F    59      326    22:26   7:13
   2.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F   108      207    30:03   9:40

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     6      242    17:40   5:41
   2.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     7      221    18:04   5:49
   3.Ethan Gallagher      Morris Plains,NJ   17 M    10      318    18:15   5:52
   4.Michael Langley      Short Hills,NJ     18 M    12      309    18:33   5:58
   5.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M    22      308    19:42   6:20
   6.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      17 M    37      206    21:17   6:51
   7.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      19 M    78      205    24:24   7:51

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F    15      212    19:06   6:09
   2.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F    38      332    21:19   6:52
   3.Michelle Tetla       Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F    51      249    22:10   7:08
   4.Rebecca Dugan        Port Murray,NJ     19 F    53      293    22:15   7:10
   5.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F    60      297    22:33   7:15
   6.Callie Siegert       Basking Ridge,NJ   17 F    66      301    23:31   7:34
   7.Margot Leneveu       Far Hills,NJ       17 F    68      300    23:38   7:36
   8.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F    72      303    23:58   7:43
   9.Becuy Popiel         Montclair,NJ       19 F    74      272    24:01   7:44
  10.Kristi Costantino    Succasunna,NJ      17 F    86      334    25:12   8:07

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      20 M     1      315    15:54   5:07
   2.Nick Meeker          Warwick,NY         21 M     2      258    16:17   5:14
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     3   U  211    16:27   5:18
   4.Ryuan Van Alstine    Midland Park,NJ    21 M     4      311    16:29   5:18
   5.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M     5      288    17:01   5:29
   6.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M    17   U  281    19:25   6:15
   7.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   27 M    18      324    19:28   6:16
   8.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M    23      282    20:01   6:27
   9.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          22 M    24      247    20:05   6:28
  10.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        27 M    33   U   46    21:05   6:47

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          20 F    14      262    18:57   6:06
   2.Ashley Behre         ,                  22 F    19      289    19:33   6:18
   3.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F    27      319    20:22   6:33
   4.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F   109      296    30:04   9:41
   5.Elena Tunstead       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F   112      264    31:35  10:10
   6.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F   115   U  210    32:14  10:22
   7.Erica Klemens        Oakridge,NJ        22 F   123      253    38:50  12:30
   8.Gio Cruz             Lake Hiawatha,NJ   29 F   124       14    38:52  12:31

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M    62      224    22:38   7:17
   2.Craig Masker         Rockaway,NJ        37 M    64   U  299    22:53   7:22
   3.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M    70      338    23:49   7:40
   4.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        37 M   114      260    32:09  10:21

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F    79      337    24:33   7:54

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M    31   U  279    20:50   6:42
   2.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M    34   U  328    21:06   6:47
   3.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M    35      268    21:09   6:48
   4.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M    36      320    21:15   6:50
   5.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M    43      114    21:39   6:58
   6.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M    71      266    23:52   7:41
   7.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M    76      241    24:12   7:47
   8.Dan Dobrila          Stroudsburg,PA     40 M    99      291    28:37   9:13
   9.Brian O'connor       Flemington,NJ      40 M   105   U  263    29:44   9:34
  10.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M   122   U  223    38:48  12:29

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F    95      218    26:34   8:33
   2.Lisa Malatak         Garden City,NY     41 F   107      329    29:53   9:37
   3.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   113      214    31:48  10:14

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    16   U  227    19:06   6:09
   2.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M    29      245    20:36   6:38
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M    30   U  213    20:42   6:40
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M    46   U  230    21:53   7:03
   5.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        45 M    47   U  305    21:58   7:04
   6.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M    58      225    22:23   7:12
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M    81   U  229    24:46   7:58
   8.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M    87      265    25:14   8:07
   9.Bob Unwrath          Denville,NJ        47 M    96      248    26:39   8:35
  10.Audrey Zielyk        West Orange,NJ     48 M   119      316    35:38  11:28

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F    80   U  209    24:36   7:55
   2.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F    85   U  335    25:10   8:06
   3.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F   100      317    28:58   9:19

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    20   U  314    19:39   6:19
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M    26   U  102    20:10   6:29
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    42   U  246    21:34   6:56
   4.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M    52   U  331    22:11   7:08
   5.Bob Dugan            Port Murray,NJ     53 M    92      294    26:13   8:26
   6.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M    94      204    26:31   8:32
   7.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      51 M   116   U  333    32:51  10:34

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F   118   U  228    34:50  11:13
   2.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          51 F   125      307    39:02  12:34

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M    32   U  276    21:02   6:46
   2.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M    49   U  312    22:07   7:07
   3.Peter Terranova      Sparta,NJ          59 M    54      287    22:15   7:10
   4.Sam Soroko           Butler,NJ          56 M    61      261    22:36   7:16
   5.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M    73      330    24:00   7:43
   6.Dave Sulley          Flanders,NJ        56 M   117      286    33:52  10:54

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   111   U  275    31:15  10:03
   2.Loretta Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      55 F   126      306    39:36  12:45

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bogdon Bienko        ,                  62 M    45      285    21:53   7:03
   2.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M    48      290    22:01   7:05
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M    56   U  250    22:17   7:10
   4.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        60 M    97   U  313    27:11   8:45
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M   102      219    29:27   9:29
   6.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M   103      215    29:30   9:30

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M   101      283    29:08   9:23

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   104   U  220    29:41   9:33

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M   120   U  240    35:46  11:31

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   127   U  243    51:42  16:38

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 3     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:39   6:19  77.6%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    21:02   6:46  75.6%
   3.Bogdon Bienko        ,                  62 M        21:53   7:03  74.6%
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M   U    19:06   6:09  74.2%
   5.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M        22:01   7:05  73.5%
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M   U    20:10   6:29  73.1%
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M   U    22:17   7:10  72.6%
   8.Peter Terranova      Sparta,NJ          59 M        22:15   7:10  71.5%
   9.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M   U    22:07   7:07  70.7%
  10.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M   U    20:42   6:40  70.1%
  11.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    21:34   6:56  70.1%
  12.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:36   6:38  68.8%
  13.Sam Soroko           Butler,NJ          56 M        22:36   7:16  68.6%
  14.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M   U    22:11   7:08  66.5%
  15.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      43 M   U    21:06   6:47  66.2%
  16.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M        21:09   6:48  66.0%
  17.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M        24:00   7:43  65.7%
  18.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M   U    20:50   6:42  65.5%
  19.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M   U    21:53   7:03  65.3%
  20.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M        21:15   6:50  64.7%
  21.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        45 M   U    21:58   7:04  64.5%
  22.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M        22:23   7:12  64.3%
  23.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M        21:39   6:58  63.0%
  24.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   U    24:46   7:58  59.1%
  25.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        60 M   U    27:11   8:45  59.0%
  26.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M        29:08   9:23  58.6%
  27.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M        25:14   8:07  58.0%
  28.Bob Dugan            Port Murray,NJ     53 M        26:13   8:26  57.6%
  29.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M        26:31   8:32  57.5%
  30.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M        23:52   7:41  57.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:41   9:33  71.2%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F   U    24:36   7:55  67.1%
   3.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U    25:10   8:06  63.5%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   U    31:15  10:03  60.1%
   5.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        26:34   8:33  57.7%
   6.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F        28:58   9:19  57.0%
   7.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   U    51:42  16:38  52.3%
   8.Lisa Malatak         Garden City,NY     41 F        29:53   9:37  51.7%
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       50 F   U    34:50  11:13  48.6%
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F        31:48  10:14  48.5%
  11.Loretta Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      55 F        39:36  12:45  45.6%
  12.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          51 F        39:02  12:34  43.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ben Vanwyk           Morristown,NJ      20 M        15:54   5:07  82.0%
   2.Nick Meeker          Warwick,NY         21 M        16:17   5:14  79.5%
   3.Ryuan Van Alstine    Midland Park,NJ    21 M        16:29   5:18  78.6%
   4.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M   U    16:27   5:18  78.4%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:39   6:19  77.6%
   6.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M        17:40   5:41  76.5%
   7.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M        18:13   5:52  76.4%
   8.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M        17:01   5:29  76.1%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    21:02   6:46  75.6%
  10.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M        18:08   5:50  75.5%
  11.Bogdon Bienko        ,                  62 M        21:53   7:03  74.6%
  12.Zachary Miller       Ridge,NY           16 M        18:25   5:56  74.4%
  13.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M   U    19:06   6:09  74.2%
  14.Andrew Melchior      ,                  15 M        18:49   6:03  74.0%
  15.Ethan Gallagher      Morris Plains,NJ   17 M        18:15   5:52  74.0%
  16.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M        18:04   5:49  73.8%
  17.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M        22:01   7:05  73.5%
  18.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M   U    20:10   6:29  73.1%
  19.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M   U    22:17   7:10  72.6%
  20.Michael Langley      Short Hills,NJ     18 M        18:33   5:58  71.9%
  21.Peter Terranova      Sparta,NJ          59 M        22:15   7:10  71.5%
  22.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M        19:41   6:20  70.7%
  23.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M   U    22:07   7:07  70.7%
  24.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    21:34   6:56  70.1%
  25.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M   U    20:42   6:40  70.1%
  26.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:36   6:38  68.8%
  27.Sam Soroko           Butler,NJ          56 M        22:36   7:16  68.6%
  28.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M        19:42   6:20  67.7%
  29.Stephen Matthews     Randolph,NJ        13 M        21:28   6:55  67.6%
  30.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M   U    19:25   6:15  67.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F        20:07   6:28  79.4%
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F        19:06   6:09  79.1%
   3.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          20 F        18:57   6:06  78.1%
   4.Ashley Behre         ,                  22 F        19:33   6:18  75.7%
   5.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F        20:22   6:33  72.7%
   6.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:41   9:33  71.2%
   7.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F        21:19   6:52  70.9%
   8.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      16 F        22:26   7:13  68.2%
   9.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F        24:05   7:45  67.6%
  10.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F   U    24:36   7:55  67.1%
  11.Michelle Tetla       Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F        22:10   7:08  67.0%
  12.Rebecca Dugan        Port Murray,NJ     19 F        22:15   7:10  66.8%
  13.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F        23:46   7:39  66.1%
  14.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F        22:33   7:15  65.9%
  15.Callie Siegert       Basking Ridge,NJ   17 F        23:31   7:34  64.3%
  16.Margot Leneveu       Far Hills,NJ       17 F        23:38   7:36  64.0%
  17.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U    25:10   8:06  63.5%
  18.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F        24:58   8:02  62.9%
  19.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F        23:58   7:43  62.0%
  20.Becuy Popiel         Montclair,NJ       19 F        24:01   7:44  61.9%
  21.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F        24:33   7:54  61.7%
  22.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   U    31:15  10:03  60.1%
  23.Kristi Costantino    Succasunna,NJ      17 F        25:12   8:07  60.0%
  24.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        26:34   8:33  57.7%
  25.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F        28:58   9:19  57.0%
  26.Rebecca Siegret      Basking Ridge,NJ   14 F        28:28   9:10  55.2%
  27.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   U    51:42  16:38  52.3%
  28.Lisa Malatak         Garden City,NY     41 F        29:53   9:37  51.7%
  29.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F        30:03   9:40  51.6%
  30.Amy Catlin           Bloomfield,NJ      22 F        30:04   9:41  49.2%