MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2

Race Date:7-13-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Vanwyhk          Sussex,NJ          20 M     15:56  5:08 1/73      M20-34:1/12    81.8% N/A    
   2.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     16:27  5:18 2/73      M20-34:2/12    78.4% N/A    
   3.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M     16:46  5:24 3/73      M20-34:3/12    77.2% N/A    
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     17:11  5:32 4/73      M17-19:1/10    78.6% N/A    
   5.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     17:18  5:34 5/73      M17-19:2/10    78.1% N/A    
   6.Dan Arnoldi          Wanaque,NJ         18 M     17:33  5:39 6/73      M17-19:3/10    76.0% N/A    
   7.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M     17:44  5:42 7/73      M35-39:1/5     74.3% N/A    
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     18:13  5:52 8/73      M15-16:1/6     75.2% N/A    
   9.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     18:20  5:54 9/73      M17-19:4/10    72.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M     18:47  6:03 10/73     M15-16:2/6     74.1% N/A    
  11.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M     18:50  6:04 11/73     M45-49:1/9     75.3% 3/ 36  
  12.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   18:58  6:06 12/73     M20-34:4/12    69.1% N/A    
  13.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    27 M     19:11  6:10 13/73     M20-34:5/12    67.2% N/A    
  14.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F     19:22  6:14 1/35      F17-19:1/6     78.1% N/A    
  15.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M     19:23  6:14 14/73     M17-19:5/10    68.8% N/A    
  16.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U   19:33  6:18 15/73     M50-54:1/8     77.9% 2/ 36  
  17.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      15 M     19:42  6:20 16/73     M15-16:3/6     70.7% N/A    
  18.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M     19:43  6:21 17/73     M20-34:6/12    65.4% N/A    
  19.Geoffrey Noonan      Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M     19:51  6:23 18/73     M20-34:7/12    65.7% N/A    
  20.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M     19:54  6:24 19/73     M20-34:8/12    64.8% N/A    
  21.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M     19:56  6:25 20/73     M17-19:6/10    67.8% N/A    
  22.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        16 M     19:57  6:25 21/73     M15-16:4/6     68.7% N/A    
  23.Ashley Behre         Flanders,NJ        22 F     20:00  6:26 2/35      F20-34:1/6     74.0% N/A    
  24.Nick Cornine         Butler,NJ          14 M     20:02  6:27 22/73     M13-14:1/1     70.8% N/A    
  25.Diane Szaflarski     Clifton,NJ         21 F     20:04  6:28 3/35      F20-34:2/6     73.8% N/A    
  26.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M     20:07  6:28 23/73     M60-64:1/6     79.7% 1/ 36  
  27.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F     20:21  6:33 4/35      F20-34:3/6     72.7% N/A    
  28.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F     20:23  6:34 5/35      F13-14:1/3     78.4% N/A    
  29.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M     20:26  6:35 24/73     M45-49:2/9     71.0% 6/ 36  
  30.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M     20:26  6:35 25/73     M45-49:3/9     69.4% 9/ 36  
  31.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   20:34  6:37 26/73     M45-49:4/9     71.1% 5/ 36  
  32.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F     20:40  6:39 6/35      F17-19:2/6     72.4% N/A    
  33.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M     20:47  6:41 27/73     M20-34:9/12    63.1% N/A    
  34.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M     20:51  6:43 28/73     M40-44:1/7     66.0% 15/ 36 
  35.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F     20:51  6:43 7/35      F17-19:3/6     72.5% N/A    
  36.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M     20:54  6:44 29/73     M40-44:2/7     66.8% 13/ 36 
  37.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M     21:06  6:47 30/73     M40-44:3/7     64.7% 16/ 36 
  38.Joseph Beckmann      Green Pond,NJ      17 M     21:07  6:48 31/73     M17-19:7/10    64.0% N/A    
  39.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     21:30  6:55 32/73     M50-54:2/8     70.3% 8/ 36  
  40.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M U   21:37  6:57 33/73     M50-54:3/8     68.2% 10/ 36 
  41.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M     21:38  6:58 34/73     M45-49:5/9     66.1% 14/ 36 
  42.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M     21:39  6:58 35/73     M50-54:4/8     70.4% 7/ 36  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.David V1parina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M     21:55  7:03 36/73     M50-54:5/8     67.3% 11/ 36 
  44.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M     21:56  7:04 37/73     M60-64:2/6     73.8% 4/ 36  
  45.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M     22:31  7:15 38/73     M45-49:6/9     64.0% 17/ 36 
  46.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M     22:32  7:15 39/73     M45-49:7/9     63.9% 18/ 36 
  47.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F     22:32  7:15 8/35      F17-19:4/6     65.9% N/A    
  48.Eric Lum             Denville,NJ        17 M     22:42  7:18 40/73     M17-19:8/10    59.5% N/A    
  49.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M     22:52  7:22 41/73     M55-59:1/1     67.2% 12/ 36 
  50.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        17 M     22:55  7:23 42/73     M17-19:9/10    58.9% N/A    
  51.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M     23:05  7:26 43/73     M35-39:2/5     58.3% N/A    
  52.Christian Beckmann   Green Pond,NJ      19 M     23:07  7:26 44/73     M17-19:10/10   57.0% N/A    
  53.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     23:09  7:27 45/73     M40-44:4/7     59.0% 24/ 36 
  54.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        43 M     23:11  7:28 46/73     M40-44:5/7     60.2% 22/ 36 
  55.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M     23:12  7:28 47/73     M35-39:3/5     57.2% N/A    
  56.Jackie Rivera        Haskell,NJ         17 F     23:13  7:28 9/35      F17-19:5/6     65.1% N/A    
  57.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        15 M     23:19  7:30 48/73     M15-16:5/6     59.7% N/A    
  58.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F     23:22  7:31 10/35     F13-14:2/3     67.2% N/A    
  59.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F     23:27  7:33 11/35     F17-19:6/6     63.4% N/A    
  60.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F     23:29  7:33 12/35     F15-16:1/6     66.0% N/A    
  61.Derek Grayson        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  9  M     23:37  7:36 49/73     M 1-10:1/2     69.3% N/A    
  62.Rich Grayson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M     23:37  7:36 50/73     M40-44:6/7     58.7% 26/ 36 
  63.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F     24:12  7:47 13/35     F45-49:1/4     69.1% 2/ 11  
  64.Kendell Corninr      Butler,NJ          12 F     24:13  7:48 14/35     F11-12:1/1     67.2% N/A    
  65.Dave Cornine         Butler,NJ          52 M     24:17  7:49 51/73     M50-54:6/8     61.7% 20/ 36 
  66.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F     24:34  7:54 15/35     F13-14:3/3     64.0% N/A    
  67.Jean-phili Vanier    Denville,NJ        15 M     24:40  7:56 52/73     M15-16:6/6     56.4% N/A    
  68.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M     24:41  7:57 53/73     M40-44:7/7     55.3% 30/ 36 
  69.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F     24:46  7:58 16/35     F35-39:1/2     61.2% N/A    
  70.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F     24:47  7:59 17/35     F45-49:2/4     66.6% 4/ 11  
  71.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F     24:49  7:59 18/35     F15-16:2/6     61.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M     24:51  8:00 54/73     M45-49:8/9     58.9% 25/ 36 
  73.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F     24:57  8:02 19/35     F45-49:3/4     64.0% 5/ 11  
  74.Dan May              Hewitt,NJ          26 M     25:09  8:06 55/73     M20-34:10/12   51.3% N/A    
  75.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F     25:11  8:06 20/35     F50-54:1/3     67.2% 3/ 11  
  76.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M U   25:16  8:08 56/73     M60-64:3/6     63.5% 19/ 36 
  77.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F     25:19  8:09 21/35     F20-34:4/6     58.5% N/A    
  78.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M     25:27  8:11 57/73     M50-54:7/8     59.9% 23/ 36 
  79.Adam Lauszko         Denville,NJ        22 M     25:53  8:20 58/73     M20-34:11/12   49.9% N/A    
  80.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M     25:57  8:21 59/73     M45-49:9/9     56.4% 29/ 36 
  81.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M     25:59  8:22 60/73     M50-54:8/8     57.2% 28/ 36 
  82.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         47 F     26:16  8:27 22/35     F45-49:4/4     62.1% 7/ 11  
  83.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M     26:26  8:30 61/73     M11-12:1/1     56.3% N/A    
  84.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M U   26:27  8:31 62/73     M60-64:4/6     61.7% 21/ 36 
  85.Cathy Conlee         Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F     26:51  8:39 23/35     F35-39:2/2     55.9% N/A    
  86.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F     27:07  8:44 24/35     F40-44:1/2     56.5% 8/ 11  
  87.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M     27:14  8:46 63/73     M 1-10:2/2     58.0% N/A    
  88.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      54 F     27:54  8:59 25/35     F50-54:2/3     63.8% 6/ 11  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Harriett O'connor    Florham Park,NJ    33 F     28:46  9:16 26/35     F20-34:5/6     51.7% N/A    
  90.Ravin Mangtani       Little Falls,NJ    26 M     28:57  9:19 64/73     M20-34:12/12   44.6% N/A    
  91.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M     29:16  9:25 65/73     M65-69:1/2     58.4% 27/ 36 
  92.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     29:26  9:28 27/35     F20-34:6/6     50.3% N/A    
  93.Allison Beckmann     Green Pond,NJ      16 F     29:35  9:31 28/35     F15-16:3/6     51.7% N/A    
  94.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F U   29:36  9:32 29/35     F65-69:1/1     71.4% 1/ 11  
  95.Marguerite Beckmann  Green Pond,NJ      15 F     29:43  9:34 30/35     F15-16:4/6     52.2% N/A    
  96.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M     30:04  9:41 66/73     M60-64:5/6     54.3% 31/ 36 
  97.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M     30:09  9:42 67/73     M60-64:6/6     54.1% 32/ 36 
  98.Doreen De Biasio     Lincoln Park,NJ    51 F     30:39  9:52 31/35     F50-54:3/3     55.9% 9/ 11  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        37 M     31:14 10:03 68/73     M35-39:4/5     42.7% N/A    
 100.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F     31:51 10:15 32/35     F40-44:2/2     48.5% 11/ 11 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M U   34:18 11:02 69/73     M65-69:2/2     49.8% 35/ 36 
 102.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        77 M     37:08 11:57 70/73     M75-89:1/2     53.0% 33/ 36 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        71 M     37:35 12:06 71/73     M70-74:1/1     47.5% 36/ 36 
 104.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M     37:49 12:10 72/73     M75-89:2/2     52.0% 34/ 36 
 105.Mark Hatfield        Denville,NJ        39 M     38:23 12:21 73/73     M35-39:5/5     35.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Sierra Mitchell      Long Valley,NJ     15 F     47:50 15:24 33/35     F15-16:5/6     32.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Grace Reilly         Long Valley,NJ     15 F     47:55 15:25 34/35     F15-16:6/6     32.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F     49:41 15:59 35/35     F75-89:1/1     54.4% 10/ 11 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Vanwyhk          Sussex,NJ          20 M           173    15:56   5:08
   2.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M           104    16:27   5:18
   3.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M           175    16:46   5:24
   4.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M           138    17:11   5:32
   5.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M            43    17:18   5:34
   6.Dan Arnoldi          Wanaque,NJ         18 M           163    17:33   5:39
   7.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M           188    17:44   5:42
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M           135    18:13   5:52
   9.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M           117    18:20   5:54
  10.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M           126    18:47   6:03
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F           106    19:22   6:14
   2.Ashley Behre         Flanders,NJ        22 F           176    20:00   6:26
   3.Diane Szaflarski     Clifton,NJ         21 F           154    20:04   6:28
   4.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F           169    20:21   6:33
   5.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F           131    20:23   6:34
   6.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F           199    20:40   6:39
   7.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F           193    20:51   6:43
   8.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F           161    22:32   7:15
   9.Jackie Rivera        Haskell,NJ         17 F           164    23:13   7:28
  10.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F           132    23:22   7:31
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M           127    18:50   6:04
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M        U  190    19:33   6:18
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M           133    20:07   6:28
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M           107    20:26   6:35
   5.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M           141    20:26   6:35
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U  152    20:34   6:37
   7.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M           186    20:51   6:43
   8.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M           148    20:54   6:44
   9.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M            28    21:06   6:47
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M           142    21:30   6:55
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F           110    24:12   7:47
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           101    24:47   7:59
   3.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F           200    24:57   8:02
   4.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F           187    25:11   8:06
   5.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         47 F           201    26:16   8:27
   6.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F           115    27:07   8:44
   7.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      54 F           171    27:54   8:59
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F        U   24    29:36   9:32
   9.Doreen De Biasio     Lincoln Park,NJ    51 F           197    30:39   9:52
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F           108    31:51  10:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Derek Grayson        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  9  M    61      150    23:37   7:36
   2.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M    87      112    27:14   8:46

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M    83      113    26:26   8:30

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Kendell Corninr      Butler,NJ          12 F    64      184    24:13   7:48

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Nick Cornine         Butler,NJ          14 M    24      185    20:02   6:27

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F    28      131    20:23   6:34
   2.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F    58      132    23:22   7:31
   3.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F    66      100    24:34   7:54

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     8      135    18:13   5:52
   2.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M    10      126    18:47   6:03
   3.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      15 M    17      170    19:42   6:20
   4.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        16 M    22      166    19:57   6:25
   5.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        15 M    57      178    23:19   7:30
   6.Jean-phili Vanier    Denville,NJ        15 M    67       48    24:40   7:56

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F    60      168    23:29   7:33
   2.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F    71      179    24:49   7:59
   3.Allison Beckmann     Green Pond,NJ      16 F    93       95    29:35   9:31
   4.Marguerite Beckmann  Green Pond,NJ      15 F    95       98    29:43   9:34
   5.Sierra Mitchell      Long Valley,NJ     15 F   106      149    47:50  15:24
   6.Grace Reilly         Long Valley,NJ     15 F   107      147    47:55  15:25

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     4      138    17:11   5:32
   2.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     5       43    17:18   5:34
   3.Dan Arnoldi          Wanaque,NJ         18 M     6      163    17:33   5:39
   4.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M     9      117    18:20   5:54
   5.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M    15      180    19:23   6:14
   6.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M    21      182    19:56   6:25
   7.Joseph Beckmann      Green Pond,NJ      17 M    38       97    21:07   6:48
   8.Eric Lum             Denville,NJ        17 M    48      174    22:42   7:18
   9.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        17 M    50      139    22:55   7:23
  10.Christian Beckmann   Green Pond,NJ      19 M    52       96    23:07   7:26

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F    14      106    19:22   6:14
   2.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F    32      199    20:40   6:39
   3.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F    35      193    20:51   6:43
   4.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F    47      161    22:32   7:15
   5.Jackie Rivera        Haskell,NJ         17 F    56      164    23:13   7:28
   6.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F    59      162    23:27   7:33

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Ben Vanwyhk          Sussex,NJ          20 M     1      173    15:56   5:08
   2.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     2      104    16:27   5:18
   3.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M     3      175    16:46   5:24
   4.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M    12   U  177    18:58   6:06
   5.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    27 M    13      155    19:11   6:10
   6.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M    18      158    19:43   6:21
   7.Geoffrey Noonan      Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M    19      130    19:51   6:23
   8.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          23 M    20      146    19:54   6:24
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M    33      118    20:47   6:41
  10.Dan May              Hewitt,NJ          26 M    74      181    25:09   8:06

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Ashley Behre         Flanders,NJ        22 F    23      176    20:00   6:26
   2.Diane Szaflarski     Clifton,NJ         21 F    25      154    20:04   6:28
   3.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F    27      169    20:21   6:33
   4.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F    77      119    25:19   8:09
   5.Harriett O'connor    Florham Park,NJ    33 F    89       38    28:46   9:16
   6.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F    92      103    29:26   9:28

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M     7      188    17:44   5:42
   2.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M    51      194    23:05   7:26
   3.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    36 M    55      120    23:12   7:28
   4.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        37 M    99      202    31:14  10:03
   5.Mark Hatfield        Denville,NJ        39 M   105      144    38:23  12:21

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F    69      196    24:46   7:58
   2.Cathy Conlee         Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F    85      198    26:51   8:39

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M    34      186    20:51   6:43
   2.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M    36      148    20:54   6:44
   3.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M    37       28    21:06   6:47
   4.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M    53      153    23:09   7:27
   5.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        43 M    54      156    23:11   7:28
   6.Rich Grayson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M    62      151    23:37   7:36
   7.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M    68      137    24:41   7:57

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F    86      115    27:07   8:44
   2.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   100      108    31:51  10:15

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    11      127    18:50   6:04
   2.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M    29      107    20:26   6:35
   3.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M    30      141    20:26   6:35
   4.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M    31   U  152    20:34   6:37
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M    41      129    21:38   6:58
   6.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M    45      143    22:31   7:15
   7.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M    46       30    22:32   7:15
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M    72      128    24:51   8:00
   9.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M    80      145    25:57   8:21

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F    63      110    24:12   7:47
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F    70      101    24:47   7:59
   3.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F    73      200    24:57   8:02
   4.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         47 F    82      201    26:16   8:27

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    16   U  190    19:33   6:18
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    39      142    21:30   6:55
   3.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M    40   U  192    21:37   6:57
   4.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M    42      167    21:39   6:58
   5.David V1parina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M    43      165    21:55   7:03
   6.Dave Cornine         Butler,NJ          52 M    65      183    24:17   7:49
   7.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M    78       94    25:27   8:11
   8.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M    81      134    25:59   8:22

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F    75      187    25:11   8:06
   2.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      54 F    88      171    27:54   8:59
   3.Doreen De Biasio     Lincoln Park,NJ    51 F    98      197    30:39   9:52

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M    49      109    22:52   7:22

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M    26      133    20:07   6:28
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M    44       99    21:56   7:04
   3.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M    76   U  203    25:16   8:08
   4.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M    84   U  157    26:27   8:31
   5.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M    96      111    30:04   9:41
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M    97      116    30:09   9:42

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M    91      159    29:16   9:25
   2.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M   101   U  189    34:18  11:02

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F    94   U   24    29:36   9:32

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        71 M   103      172    37:35  12:06

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        77 M   102      191    37:08  11:57
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M   104      136    37:49  12:10

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   108      140    49:41  15:59

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 2     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        20:07   6:28  79.7%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:33   6:18  77.9%
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        18:50   6:04  75.3%
   4.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        21:56   7:04  73.8%
   5.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    20:34   6:37  71.1%
   6.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M        20:26   6:35  71.0%
   7.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M        21:39   6:58  70.4%
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        21:30   6:55  70.3%
   9.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:26   6:35  69.4%
  10.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M   U    21:37   6:57  68.2%
  11.David V1parina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M        21:55   7:03  67.3%
  12.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M        22:52   7:22  67.2%
  13.Paul Mitchell        Long Valley,NJ     43 M        20:54   6:44  66.8%
  14.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M        21:38   6:58  66.1%
  15.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M        20:51   6:43  66.0%
  16.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M        21:06   6:47  64.7%
  17.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M        22:31   7:15  64.0%
  18.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M        22:32   7:15  63.9%
  19.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       60 M   U    25:16   8:08  63.5%
  20.Dave Cornine         Butler,NJ          52 M        24:17   7:49  61.7%
  21.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   U    26:27   8:31  61.7%
  22.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        43 M        23:11   7:28  60.2%
  23.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M        25:27   8:11  59.9%
  24.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M        23:09   7:27  59.0%
  25.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M        24:51   8:00  58.9%
  26.Rich Grayson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M        23:37   7:36  58.7%
  27.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M        29:16   9:25  58.4%
  28.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M        25:59   8:22  57.2%
  29.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M        25:57   8:21  56.4%
  30.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         40 M        24:41   7:57  55.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:36   9:32  71.4%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        24:12   7:47  69.1%
   3.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F        25:11   8:06  67.2%
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:47   7:59  66.6%
   5.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F        24:57   8:02  64.0%
   6.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      54 F        27:54   8:59  63.8%
   7.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         47 F        26:16   8:27  62.1%
   8.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        27:07   8:44  56.5%
   9.Doreen De Biasio     Lincoln Park,NJ    51 F        30:39   9:52  55.9%
  10.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F        49:41  15:59  54.4%
  11.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F        31:51  10:15  48.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ben Vanwyhk          Sussex,NJ          20 M        15:56   5:08  81.8%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        20:07   6:28  79.7%
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M        17:11   5:32  78.6%
   4.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M        16:27   5:18  78.4%
   5.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M        17:18   5:34  78.1%
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:33   6:18  77.9%
   7.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        21 M        16:46   5:24  77.2%
   8.Dan Arnoldi          Wanaque,NJ         18 M        17:33   5:39  76.0%
   9.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        18:50   6:04  75.3%
  10.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M        18:13   5:52  75.2%
  11.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         35 M        17:44   5:42  74.3%
  12.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M        18:47   6:03  74.1%
  13.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        21:56   7:04  73.8%
  14.Andre Guerlain       Boonton,NJ         18 M        18:20   5:54  72.8%
  15.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    20:34   6:37  71.1%
  16.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M        20:26   6:35  71.0%
  17.Nick Cornine         Butler,NJ          14 M        20:02   6:27  70.8%
  18.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      15 M        19:42   6:20  70.7%
  19.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    54 M        21:39   6:58  70.4%
  20.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        21:30   6:55  70.3%
  21.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        45 M        20:26   6:35  69.4%
  22.Derek Grayson        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  9  M        23:37   7:36  69.3%
  23.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M   U    18:58   6:06  69.1%
  24.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         18 M        19:23   6:14  68.8%
  25.Spencer Severson     Rockaway,NJ        16 M        19:57   6:25  68.7%
  26.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        50 M   U    21:37   6:57  68.2%
  27.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M        19:56   6:25  67.8%
  28.David V1parina       Ledgewood,NJ       50 M        21:55   7:03  67.3%
  29.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M        22:52   7:22  67.2%
  30.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    27 M        19:11   6:10  67.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F        20:23   6:34  78.4%
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F        19:22   6:14  78.1%
   3.Ashley Behre         Flanders,NJ        22 F        20:00   6:26  74.0%
   4.Diane Szaflarski     Clifton,NJ         21 F        20:04   6:28  73.8%
   5.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F        20:21   6:33  72.7%
   6.Sarah Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        17 F        20:51   6:43  72.5%
   7.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F        20:40   6:39  72.4%
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   U    29:36   9:32  71.4%
   9.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        24:12   7:47  69.1%
  10.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F        23:22   7:31  67.2%
  11.Kendell Corninr      Butler,NJ          12 F        24:13   7:48  67.2%
  12.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        50 F        25:11   8:06  67.2%
  13.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:47   7:59  66.6%
  14.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F        23:29   7:33  66.0%
  15.Janice Matlon        Whippany,NJ        19 F        22:32   7:15  65.9%
  16.Jackie Rivera        Haskell,NJ         17 F        23:13   7:28  65.1%
  17.Joanne Morena        Rockaway,NJ        45 F        24:57   8:02  64.0%
  18.Chrislee Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       14 F        24:34   7:54  64.0%
  19.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      54 F        27:54   8:59  63.8%
  20.Sarah Mchugh         Whippany,NJ        19 F        23:27   7:33  63.4%
  21.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         47 F        26:16   8:27  62.1%
  22.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        16 F        24:49   7:59  61.7%
  23.Kelly Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 F        24:46   7:58  61.2%
  24.Caroline Hart        West Milford,NJ    22 F        25:19   8:09  58.5%
  25.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        27:07   8:44  56.5%
  26.Doreen De Biasio     Lincoln Park,NJ    51 F        30:39   9:52  55.9%
  27.Cathy Conlee         Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F        26:51   8:39  55.9%
  28.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F        49:41  15:59  54.4%
  29.Marguerite Beckmann  Green Pond,NJ      15 F        29:43   9:34  52.2%
  30.Harriett O'connor    Florham Park,NJ    33 F        28:46   9:16  51.7%