RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - RELAY

Race Date:7-12-09

0.50 Mi Swim --- 16.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| FIRST TIMER
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA




RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - RELAY

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Don Fink             90 M   R  292  11:15  1:17    1 |  :56    3 |  45:00 21.9    1 |  :58    4 |  18:26  5:57    2 |1:16:35      
   2.Breanna Salazar      91 M   R  295  11:39  1:19    3 | 1:06    7 |  46:26 21.2    2 | 1:05    8 |  18:04  5:50    1 |1:18:20      
   3.Steve Ambrosi        90 M   R  289  12:16  1:24    5 |  :55    2 |  50:22 19.5    4 |  :59    5 |  20:41  6:40    3 |1:25:13      
   4.Victor Orellana      90 M   R  290  11:15  1:17    2 | 1:07    9 |  58:01 17.0    8 | 1:09   10 |  22:57  7:24    5 |1:34:29      
   5.Kristy Klein         91 M   R  296  13:48  1:34    8 |  :55    1 |  50:11 19.6    3 |  :49    1 |  28:54  9:19   13 |1:34:37      
   6.Dina Robinson        90 F   R  284  11:56  1:21    4 | 1:03    6 |  52:49 18.6    5 |  :52    2 |  28:02  9:03   11 |1:34:42      
   7.Paul Kiell           91 M   R  294  17:36  2:00   12 | 1:16   12 |  53:36 18.4    6 | 1:33   14 |  25:08  8:06    7 |1:39:09      
   8.Jaclyn Rey           90 F   R  281  13:24  1:31    7 | 1:16   14 |  58:35 16.8   11 |  :59    6 |  25:26  8:12    8 |1:39:40      
   9.Colette Duprex       90 F   R  286  14:22  1:38   10 | 1:16   13 |  58:26 16.8    9 | 1:08    9 |  26:52  8:40   10 |1:42:04      
  10.Debi Hopkins         90 F   R  288  20:02  2:17   13 | 1:02    5 |  53:57 18.2    7 |  :54    3 |  26:47  8:38    9 |1:42:42      
  11.Richard Lutz         91 M   R  293  17:20  1:58   11 | 1:06    8 |  58:31 16.8   10 | 1:14   12 |  24:32  7:55    6 |1:42:43      
  12.Nancy Stutman        90 F   R  287  14:18  1:37    9 | 1:09   11 |  58:53 16.7   12 | 2:14   16 |  28:38  9:14   12 |1:45:12      
  13.Stacy Owens          90 F   R  283  13:00  1:29    6 | 1:07   10 |1:06:06 14.9   15 | 1:14   13 |  35:19 11:24   15 |1:56:46      
  14.Katelyn Wiltshire    90 F   R  280  20:57  2:23   15 |  :56    4 |1:05:10 15.1   14 | 1:02    7 |  35:34 11:28   16 |2:03:39      
  15.Sharon Gruber        91 M   R  297  24:56  2:50   16 | 1:27   15 |1:03:43 15.4   13 | 1:36   15 |  33:27 10:47   14 |2:05:09      
  16.Ingrid Nitkowski     90 F   R  282  20:30  2:20   14 | 1:48   16 |1:19:05 12.4   16 | 1:12   11 |  22:52  7:23    4 |2:05:27      

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - RELAY          MALE RELAY
   1.Don Fink             Mountain Lakes,NJ  90 M     1 R    292  1:16:35       
   2.Steve Ambrosi        Parsippany,NJ      90 M     3 R    289  1:25:13       
   3.Victor Orellana      Paterson,NJ        90 M     4 R    290  1:34:29       

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - RELAY          FEMALE RELAY
   1.Dina Robinson        Franklin Lakes,NJ  90 F     6 R    284  1:34:42       
   2.Jaclyn Rey           Hoboken,NJ         90 F     8 R    281  1:39:40       
   3.Colette Duprex       Chester,NJ         90 F     9 R    286  1:42:04       
   4.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        90 F    10 R    288  1:42:42       
   5.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 90 F    12 R    287  1:45:12       
   6.Stacy Owens          Hamburg,NJ         90 F    13 R    283  1:56:46       
   7.Katelyn Wiltshire    West Milford,NJ    90 F    14 R    280  2:03:39       
   8.Ingrid Nitkowski     Mechanicsburg,PA   90 F    16 R    282  2:05:27       

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - RELAY          COED RELAY
   1.Breanna Salazar      Randolph,NJ        91 M     2 R    295  1:18:20       
   2.Kristy Klein         Mt. Arlington,NJ   91 M     5 R    296  1:34:37       
   3.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       91 M     7 R    294  1:39:09       
   4.Richard Lutz         Succasunna,NJ      91 M    11 R    293  1:42:43       
   5.Sharon Gruber        Hopatcong,NJ       91 M    15 R    297  2:05:09