RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K

Race Date:7-25-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M     40:01  6:26 1/17      M40-49:1/8     71.5% 1/ 13  
   2.Brandon Platt        Millville,NJ       26 M     41:40  6:42 2/17      M20-29:1/2     64.4% N/A    
   3.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M     42:43  6:52 3/17      M40-49:2/8     68.6% 2/ 13  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M     43:30  7:00 4/17      M40-49:3/8     66.8% 3/ 13  
   5.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F     46:13  7:26 1/11      F40-49:1/2     68.0% 1/  4  
   6.Eric Vicente         Vineland,NJ        30 M     48:00  7:43 5/17      M30-39:1/1     56.1% N/A    
   7.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M     48:03  7:44 6/17      M50-59:1/4     63.9% 4/ 13  
   8.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M     48:56  7:53 7/17      M40-49:4/8     59.8% 5/ 13  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Brian Crownover      Philadelphia,PA    28 M     52:46  8:30 8/17      M20-29:2/2     50.9% N/A    
  10.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M     54:35  8:47 9/17      M50-59:2/4     58.6% 6/ 13  
  11.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M     54:55  8:50 10/17     M40-49:5/8     52.9% 8/ 13  
  12.Nancy Lesko          Langhorne,PA       39 F     55:16  8:54 2/11      F30-39:1/5     56.5% N/A    
  13.Mark Zirpoli         West Berlin,NJ     44 M     55:25  8:55 11/17     M40-49:6/8     52.8% 9/ 13  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.No Name              ,                  99 M     57:30  9:15 12/17     NO AGE                      
  15.Jamie Franklin       Anthem,AZ          47 M     58:05  9:21 13/17     M40-49:7/8     51.6% 10/ 13 
  16.Cathy Cinquina       Mays Landing,NJ    30 F     58:25  9:24 3/11      F30-39:2/5     51.9% N/A    
  17.Joe Terranova        Newark,DE          42 M     58:54  9:29 14/17     M40-49:8/8     49.0% 12/ 13 
  18.Rosemary Sieber      Pittsgrove,NJ      22 F   1:01:50  9:57 4/11      F20-29:1/2     49.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Kerry Klink          Princeton,NJ       62 M   1:02:07 10:00 15/17     M60-69:1/1     54.7% 7/ 13  
  20.Stephen Coulombe     Vineland,NJ        59 M   1:04:28 10:22 16/17     M50-59:3/4     51.3% 11/ 13 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Jen Cassidy          Bridgeton,NJ       35 F   1:09:00 11:06 5/11      F30-39:3/5     44.4% N/A    
  22.Heather Wright Weber Bridgeton,NJ       38 F   1:09:03 11:07 6/11      F30-39:4/5     45.0% N/A    
  23.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F   1:10:46 11:23 7/11      F60-69:1/1     56.8% 2/  4  
  24.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F   1:13:21 11:48 8/11      F50-59:1/1     48.5% 3/  4  
  25.Lee Ireland          Millville,NJ       55 M   1:13:21 11:48 17/17     M50-59:4/4     43.6% 13/ 13 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F   1:25:14 13:43 9/11      F40-49:2/2     37.1% 4/  4  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Brittany Austin      Hockessin,DE       21 F   1:25:14 13:43 10/11     F20-29:2/2     35.6% N/A    
  28.Jayme Wright Jordan  Swedesboro,NJ      31 F   1:26:25 13:54 11/11     F30-39:5/5     35.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M           239    40:01   6:26
   2.Brandon Platt        Millville,NJ       26 M           267    41:40   6:42
   3.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M           223    42:43   6:52
   4.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M           218    43:30   7:00
   5.Eric Vicente         Vineland,NJ        30 M            35    48:00   7:43
   6.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M           270    48:03   7:44
   7.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M           219    48:56   7:53
   8.Brian Crownover      Philadelphia,PA    28 M           217    52:46   8:30
   9.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M           222    54:35   8:47
  10.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M           269    54:55   8:50
RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F           226    46:13   7:26
   2.Nancy Lesko          Langhorne,PA       39 F           225    55:16   8:54
   3.Cathy Cinquina       Mays Landing,NJ    30 F           268    58:25   9:24
   4.Rosemary Sieber      Pittsgrove,NJ      22 F           275  1:01:50   9:57
   5.Jen Cassidy          Bridgeton,NJ       35 F           240  1:09:00  11:06
   6.Heather Wright Weber Bridgeton,NJ       38 F           236  1:09:03  11:07
   7.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F           242  1:10:46  11:23
   8.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F           272  1:13:21  11:48
   9.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F           234  1:25:14  13:43
  10.Brittany Austin      Hockessin,DE       21 F           235  1:25:14  13:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M           239    40:01   6:26
   2.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M           223    42:43   6:52
   3.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M           218    43:30   7:00
   4.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M           270    48:03   7:44
   5.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M           219    48:56   7:53
   6.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M           222    54:35   8:47
   7.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M           269    54:55   8:50
   8.Mark Zirpoli         West Berlin,NJ     44 M           227    55:25   8:55
   9.Jamie Franklin       Anthem,AZ          47 M           274    58:05   9:21
  10.Joe Terranova        Newark,DE          42 M           241    58:54   9:29
RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F           226    46:13   7:26
   2.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F           242  1:10:46  11:23
   3.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F           272  1:13:21  11:48
   4.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F           234  1:25:14  13:43


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Brandon Platt        Millville,NJ       26 M     2      267    41:40   6:42
   2.Brian Crownover      Philadelphia,PA    28 M     9      217    52:46   8:30

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rosemary Sieber      Pittsgrove,NJ      22 F    18      275  1:01:50   9:57
   2.Brittany Austin      Hockessin,DE       21 F    27      235  1:25:14  13:43

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Eric Vicente         Vineland,NJ        30 M     6       35    48:00   7:43

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Nancy Lesko          Langhorne,PA       39 F    12      225    55:16   8:54
   2.Cathy Cinquina       Mays Landing,NJ    30 F    16      268    58:25   9:24
   3.Jen Cassidy          Bridgeton,NJ       35 F    21      240  1:09:00  11:06
   4.Heather Wright Weber Bridgeton,NJ       38 F    22      236  1:09:03  11:07
   5.Jayme Wright Jordan  Swedesboro,NJ      31 F    28      237  1:26:25  13:54

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M     1      239    40:01   6:26
   2.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M     3      223    42:43   6:52
   3.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M     4      218    43:30   7:00
   4.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M     8      219    48:56   7:53
   5.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M    11      269    54:55   8:50
   6.Mark Zirpoli         West Berlin,NJ     44 M    13      227    55:25   8:55
   7.Jamie Franklin       Anthem,AZ          47 M    15      274    58:05   9:21
   8.Joe Terranova        Newark,DE          42 M    17      241    58:54   9:29

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F     5      226    46:13   7:26
   2.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F    26      234  1:25:14  13:43

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M     7      270    48:03   7:44
   2.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M    10      222    54:35   8:47
   3.Stephen Coulombe     Vineland,NJ        59 M    20      220  1:04:28  10:22
   4.Lee Ireland          Millville,NJ       55 M    25      273  1:13:21  11:48

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F    24      272  1:13:21  11:48

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Kerry Klink          Princeton,NJ       62 M    19      221  1:02:07  10:00

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F    23      242  1:10:46  11:23

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.No Name              ,                  99 M    14      238    57:30   9:15

RUN, RIDE, WALK 10K                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M        40:01   6:26  71.5%
   2.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M        42:43   6:52  68.6%
   3.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M        43:30   7:00  66.8%
   4.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M        48:03   7:44  63.9%
   5.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M        48:56   7:53  59.8%
   6.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M        54:35   8:47  58.6%
   7.Kerry Klink          Princeton,NJ       62 M      1:02:07  10:00  54.7%
   8.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M        54:55   8:50  52.9%
   9.Mark Zirpoli         West Berlin,NJ     44 M        55:25   8:55  52.8%
  10.Jamie Franklin       Anthem,AZ          47 M        58:05   9:21  51.6%
  11.Stephen Coulombe     Vineland,NJ        59 M      1:04:28  10:22  51.3%
  12.Joe Terranova        Newark,DE          42 M        58:54   9:29  49.0%
  13.Lee Ireland          Millville,NJ       55 M      1:13:21  11:48  43.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F        46:13   7:26  68.0%
   2.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F      1:10:46  11:23  56.8%
   3.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F      1:13:21  11:48  48.5%
   4.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F      1:25:14  13:43  37.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   41 M        40:01   6:26  71.5%
   2.Rob Savarese         Marlton,NJ         44 M        42:43   6:52  68.6%
   3.Scott Mace           Franklinville,NJ   43 M        43:30   7:00  66.8%
   4.Brandon Platt        Millville,NJ       26 M        41:40   6:42  64.4%
   5.William Atkinson     Sewell,NJ          50 M        48:03   7:44  63.9%
   6.Robert Foster        Collingswood,NJ    44 M        48:56   7:53  59.8%
   7.Rich Christie        Bridgeton,NJ       55 M        54:35   8:47  58.6%
   8.Eric Vicente         Vineland,NJ        30 M        48:00   7:43  56.1%
   9.Kerry Klink          Princeton,NJ       62 M      1:02:07  10:00  54.7%
  10.Don Robbins          Millville,NJ       43 M        54:55   8:50  52.9%
  11.Mark Zirpoli         West Berlin,NJ     44 M        55:25   8:55  52.8%
  12.Jamie Franklin       Anthem,AZ          47 M        58:05   9:21  51.6%
  13.Stephen Coulombe     Vineland,NJ        59 M      1:04:28  10:22  51.3%
  14.Brian Crownover      Philadelphia,PA    28 M        52:46   8:30  50.9%
  15.Joe Terranova        Newark,DE          42 M        58:54   9:29  49.0%
  16.Lee Ireland          Millville,NJ       55 M      1:13:21  11:48  43.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Krista Venturini     Cherry Hill,NJ     40 F        46:13   7:26  68.0%
   2.Marge Morris         West Deptford,NJ   61 F      1:10:46  11:23  56.8%
   3.Nancy Lesko          Langhorne,PA       39 F        55:16   8:54  56.5%
   4.Cathy Cinquina       Mays Landing,NJ    30 F        58:25   9:24  51.9%
   5.Rosemary Sieber      Pittsgrove,NJ      22 F      1:01:50   9:57  49.1%
   6.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        52 F      1:13:21  11:48  48.5%
   7.Heather Wright Weber Bridgeton,NJ       38 F      1:09:03  11:07  45.0%
   8.Jen Cassidy          Bridgeton,NJ       35 F      1:09:00  11:06  44.4%
   9.Julie Davis          Chadds Ford,PA     41 F      1:25:14  13:43  37.1%
  10.Brittany Austin      Hockessin,DE       21 F      1:25:14  13:43  35.6%
  11.Jayme Wright Jordan  Swedesboro,NJ      31 F      1:26:25  13:54  35.1%