SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN

Race Date:7-12-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        20 M     15:32  5:00 1/185     M20-29:1/19    83.9% N/A    
   2.Jeffrey Mccabe       Exeter,PA          25 M     16:05  5:11 2/185     M20-29:2/19    80.2% N/A    
   3.Dave Giantisco       Milford,NJ         26 M     17:04  5:30 3/185     M20-29:3/19    75.6% N/A    
   4.Matt Mcdonald        Annandale,NJ       16 M U   17:16  5:33 4/185     M 1-19:1/43    79.3% N/A    
   5.Ryan Hashway         East Stroudsbur,PA 33 M     17:22  5:35 5/185     M30-39:1/30    75.1% N/A    
   6.J.j. Cahill          Pittstown,NJ       17 M U   17:29  5:38 6/185     M 1-19:2/43    77.3% N/A    
   7.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M     18:03  5:49 7/185     M50-59:1/27    83.0% 1/ 93  
   8.Brian Turdo          Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M     18:09  5:50 8/185     M30-39:2/30    71.3% N/A    
   9.Jamie Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       15 M     18:11  5:51 9/185     M 1-19:3/43    76.6% N/A    
  10.Chris Chuckran       Annandale,NJ       16 M     18:26  5:56 10/185    M 1-19:4/43    74.3% N/A    
  11.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      36 M U   18:33  5:58 11/185    M30-39:3/30    71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M     18:39  6:00 12/185    M 1-19:5/43    74.6% N/A    
  13.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      16 M U   18:40  6:00 13/185    M 1-19:6/43    73.4% N/A    
  14.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       50 M     18:43  6:01 14/185    M50-59:2/27    78.8% 3/ 93  
  15.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M     18:44  6:02 15/185    M 1-19:7/43    72.1% N/A    
  16.Matthew Stavenik     Pittstown,NJ       15 M     18:50  6:04 16/185    M 1-19:8/43    73.9% N/A    
  17.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   18:51  6:04 17/185    M30-39:4/30    69.5% N/A    
  18.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M U   19:18  6:13 18/185    M50-59:3/27    81.0% 2/ 93  
  19.Tom Held             Annandale,NJ       48 M     19:20  6:13 19/185    M40-49:1/51    75.1% 5/ 93  
  20.Katie Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F     19:21  6:14 1/122     F20-29:1/18    76.5% N/A    
  21.Brian Dorn           Blairstown,NJ      17 M     19:22  6:14 20/185    M 1-19:9/43    69.7% N/A    
  22.Ryan Pomrinca        Annandale,NJ       12 M     19:27  6:16 21/185    M 1-19:10/43   76.5% N/A    
  23.Joseph Wysocki       Asbury,NJ          33 M     19:28  6:16 22/185    M30-39:5/30    67.0% N/A    
  24.Gento Kozuma         Blairstown,NJ      16 M     19:39  6:19 23/185    M 1-19:11/43   69.7% N/A    
  25.David Jr Folsom      Hampton,NJ         14 M U   19:40  6:20 24/185    M 1-19:12/43   72.2% N/A    
  26.Mike Baldino         Hampton,NJ         17 M     19:44  6:21 25/185    M 1-19:13/43   68.5% N/A    
  27.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   19:45  6:21 26/185    M30-39:6/30    66.4% N/A    
  28.Thomas Wysocki       Randolph,NJ        31 M     19:51  6:23 27/185    M30-39:7/30    65.3% N/A    
  29.Brett Rogers         Pittstown,NJ       16 M     19:55  6:25 28/185    M 1-19:14/43   68.8% N/A    
  30.Dillon Torppey       Hardwick,NJ        15 M     19:59  6:26 29/185    M 1-19:15/43   69.7% N/A    
  31.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       47 M     20:00  6:26 30/185    M40-49:2/51    72.0% 8/ 93  
  33.Kenneth Wysocki      Belle Mead,NJ      25 M     20:02  6:27 31/185    M20-29:4/19    64.4% N/A    
  34.Chris Franklin       Annandale,NJ       39 M     20:17  6:32 32/185    M30-39:8/30    66.8% N/A    
  35.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         37 F     20:18  6:32 2/122     F30-39:1/37    74.3% N/A    
  36.Jason Krushinski     High Bridge,NJ     37 M     20:20  6:33 33/185    M30-39:9/30    65.7% N/A    
  37.Christophe Jaronsky  Andover,NJ         17 M     20:21  6:33 34/185    M 1-19:16/43   66.4% N/A    
  38.Michael Berg         Old Bridge,NJ      25 M     20:23  6:34 35/185    M20-29:5/19    63.3% N/A    
  39.Isaac Eckel          Frenchtown,NJ      17 M 0   20:34  6:37 36/185    M 1-19:17/43   65.7% N/A    
  40.Craig Eckel          Frenchtown,NJ      48 M     20:36  6:38 37/185    M40-49:3/51    70.5% 14/ 93 
  41.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F U   20:38  6:38 3/122     F40-49:1/30    79.1% 2/ 38  
  42.Clifton Luster       Lebanon,NJ         41 M     20:39  6:39 38/185    M40-49:4/51    66.6% 23/ 93 
  43.Robert Bogardo       Bethlehem,PA       14 M     20:43  6:40 39/185    M 1-19:18/43   68.5% N/A    
  44.Matthew Shenberger   Chula Vista,CA     38 M     20:49  6:42 40/185    M30-39:10/30   64.6% N/A    
  45.Warren Geist         Asbury,NJ          50 M     20:50  6:42 41/185    M50-59:4/27    70.8% 11/ 93 
  46.Rex Cummings         Glen Gardner,NJ    16 M     20:51  6:43 42/185    M 1-19:19/43   65.7% N/A    
  47.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M U   20:53  6:43 43/185    M50-59:5/27    72.4% 7/ 93  
  48.Joel Maynard         Easton,PA          17 M     20:56  6:44 44/185    M 1-19:20/43   64.5% N/A    
  49.Molly Hurford        Hampton,NJ         22 F     20:59  6:45 4/122     F20-29:2/18    70.5% N/A    
  50.Kory Miller          Pittstown,NJ       16 M     20:59  6:45 45/185    M 1-19:21/43   65.3% N/A    
  51.David Sergison       Clinton,NJ         44 M     21:13  6:50 46/185    M40-49:5/51    66.3% 24/ 93 
  52.David Sr Folsom      Hampton,NJ         49 M U   21:16  6:51 47/185    M40-49:6/51    68.8% 18/ 93 
  53.Michael Kolln        Clinton,NJ         16 M     21:27  6:54 48/185    M 1-19:22/43   63.8% N/A    
  54.David Klippstein     Clinton,NJ         21 M     21:28  6:55 49/185    M20-29:6/19    60.3% N/A    
  55.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     54 M     21:35  6:57 50/185    M50-59:6/27    70.6% 12/ 93 
  56.Timothy Prosky       Lebanon,NJ         19 M     21:36  6:57 51/185    M 1-19:23/43   61.0% N/A    
  57.John Martineau       Califon,NJ         49 M     21:37  6:57 52/185    M40-49:7/51    67.7% 19/ 93 
  58.Kyle Savarese        Clinton,NJ         16 M     21:37  6:57 53/185    M 1-19:24/43   63.4% N/A    
  59.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F     21:38  6:58 5/122     F50-59:1/6     83.4% 1/ 38  
  60.Steve Levine         Flemington,NJ      38 M     21:39  6:58 54/185    M30-39:11/30   62.1% N/A    
  61.Robby Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       13 M     21:42  6:59 55/185    M 1-19:25/43   66.8% N/A    
  62.Nicholas Pfaff       Annandale,NJ       28 M     21:43  6:59 56/185    M20-29:7/19    59.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Gregg Ambruso        Stewartsville,NJ   45 M     21:44  7:00 57/185    M40-49:8/51    65.2% 26/ 93 
  64.Michael Hermann      Clinton,NJ         34 M     21:46  7:00 58/185    M30-39:12/30   60.2% N/A    
  65.Myles Sandrian       Lebanon,NJ         24 M     21:46  7:00 59/185    M20-29:8/19    59.3% N/A    
  66.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         40 M U   21:48  7:01 60/185    M40-49:9/51    62.6% 32/ 93 
  67.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        66 M     21:50  7:02 61/185    M60-69:1/11    77.5% 4/ 93  
  68.Rick Alderman        Annandale,NJ       39 M     21:58  7:04 62/185    M30-39:13/30   61.7% N/A    
  69.Pat Aguiar           S. Bound Brook,NJ  40 M     21:59  7:05 63/185    M40-49:10/51   62.1% 34/ 93 
  70.Maria Baldino        Hampton,NJ         19 F     22:03  7:06 6/122     F 1-19:1/29    67.4% N/A    
  71.Brittany White       Bangor,PA          17 F     22:03  7:06 7/122     F 1-19:2/29    68.6% N/A    
  72.Tom Voorhees         Annandale,NJ       50 M     22:03  7:06 64/185    M50-59:7/27    66.9% 21/ 93 
  73.Ron Pawlikowski      Lebanon,NJ         52 M     22:08  7:07 65/185    M50-59:8/27    67.7% 20/ 93 
  74.Bill Capuano         Annandale,NJ       61 M     22:14  7:09 66/185    M60-69:2/11    72.8% 6/ 93  
  75.Clarissa Modde       Lebanon,NJ         13 F     22:17  7:10 8/122     F 1-19:3/29    71.7% N/A    
  76.John Kulick          Pittstown,NJ       56 M     22:18  7:11 67/185    M50-59:9/27    69.5% 16/ 93 
  77.Jocelyn Sell         Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F U   22:20  7:11 9/122     F30-39:2/37    67.8% N/A    
  78.Shelly Gutierrez     Columbia,NJ        17 F     22:25  7:13 10/122    F 1-19:4/29    67.4% N/A    
  79.Jennifer Brennan     Milford,NJ         32 F     22:26  7:13 11/122    F30-39:3/37    66.1% N/A    
  80.Dawn Zeszotarski     Clinton,NJ         36 F     22:33  7:15 12/122    F30-39:4/37    66.6% N/A    
  81.Robert Jr Quinn      Annandale,NJ       11 M     22:33  7:15 68/185    M 1-19:26/43   67.8% N/A    
  82.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         42 M     22:36  7:16 69/185    M40-49:11/51   61.3% 35/ 93 
  83.Charles Howard       Annandale,NJ       53 M     22:37  7:17 70/185    M50-59:10/27   66.8% 22/ 93 
  84.Steven Kolln         Clinton,NJ         16 M     22:39  7:17 71/185    M 1-19:27/43   60.5% N/A    
  85.John Stout           Bath,PA            48 M     22:41  7:18 72/185    M40-49:12/51   64.0% 28/ 93 
  86.Gideon Smith         Stockton,NJ        31 M     22:44  7:19 73/185    M30-39:14/30   57.0% N/A    
  87.Anthony Masiello     Hampton,NJ         36 M     22:46  7:20 74/185    M30-39:15/30   58.2% N/A    
  88.Kristen Erickson     High Bridge,NJ     14 F     22:48  7:20 13/122    F 1-19:5/29    68.9% N/A    
  89.Sean Foster          Lebanon,NJ         09 M     22:50  7:21 75/185    M 1-19:28/43   71.6% N/A    
  90.Matthew Butler       Lebanon,NJ         47 M     22:52  7:22 76/185    M40-49:13/51   63.0% 31/ 93 
  91.Daniel Burns         Columiba,NJ        13 M     22:56  7:23 77/185    M 1-19:29/43   63.2% N/A    
  92.Frank Enea           Easton,PA          61 M     22:57  7:23 78/185    M60-69:3/11    70.5% 13/ 93 
  93.Jackie Fiske         Flemington,NJ      41 F     22:57  7:23 14/122    F40-49:2/30    67.3% 5/ 38  
  94.Dave Pomrinca        Annandale,NJ       40 M     22:58  7:24 79/185    M40-49:14/51   59.4% 45/ 93 
  95.James Pittinger      Lebanon,NJ         44 M     23:00  7:24 80/185    M40-49:15/51   61.2% 36/ 93 
  96.John Latino          Hoboken,NJ         33 M     23:01  7:24 81/185    M30-39:16/30   56.7% N/A    
  97.Eric Gustafson       Annandale,NJ       52 M     23:02  7:25 82/185    M50-59:11/27   65.1% 27/ 93 
  98.Elizabeth Wittmann   Califon,NJ         31 F     23:02  7:25 15/122    F30-39:5/37    64.3% N/A    
  99.Scott Teuscher       Asbury,NJ          49 M     23:02  7:25 83/185    M40-49:16/51   63.5% 30/ 93 
 100.Paul Staats          Annandale,NJ       23 M     23:07  7:26 84/185    M20-29:9/19    55.8% N/A    
 101.Erik Shucavage       Columbia,NJ        16 M     23:10  7:27 85/185    M 1-19:30/43   59.1% N/A    
 102.Matt Walsh           Warwick,PA         31 M     23:15  7:29 86/185    M30-39:17/30   55.8% N/A    
 103.Christophe Derites   Pittstown,NJ       19 M     23:16  7:29 87/185    M 1-19:31/43   56.6% N/A    
 104.Scott Landsperger    Lebanon,NJ         34 M     23:23  7:32 88/185    M30-39:18/30   56.1% N/A    
 105.Matt Sergison        Clinton,NJ         14 M     23:23  7:32 89/185    M 1-19:32/43   60.7% N/A    
 106.Grace O'neill        Annandale,NJ       28 F     23:25  7:32 16/122    F20-29:3/18    63.2% N/A    
 107.Paul Smarr           Easton,PA          61 M     23:28  7:33 90/185    M60-69:4/11    69.0% 17/ 93 
 108.Ali Sedghi           Chantilly,VA       35 M     23:29  7:33 91/185    M30-39:19/30   56.1% N/A    
 109.Cathy Masiello       Hampton,NJ         34 F     23:30  7:34 17/122    F30-39:6/37    63.4% N/A    
 110.Claudia Cassavell    Glen Gardner,NJ    13 F     23:33  7:35 18/122    F 1-19:6/29    67.8% N/A    
 111.Marybeth Kastrud     Pittstown,NJ       39 F     23:34  7:35 19/122    F30-39:7/37    64.7% N/A    
 112.Louis Maynard        Easton,PA          47 M     23:36  7:36 92/185    M40-49:17/51   61.0% 37/ 93 
 113.Debra Roseman        Hampton,NJ         41 F     23:37  7:36 20/122    F40-49:3/30    65.4% 6/ 38  
 114.Russ Danson          Asbury,NJ          44 M     23:38  7:36 93/185    M40-49:18/51   59.5% 44/ 93 
 115.Jessica Loughlin     Ledgewood,NJ       26 F     23:39  7:37 21/122    F20-29:4/18    62.6% N/A    
 116.Ambre Baccaro Nichol Blairstown,NJ      15 F     23:39  7:37 22/122    F 1-19:7/29    65.5% N/A    
 117.Connie Lewis         Asbury,NJ          41 F U   23:40  7:37 23/122    F40-49:4/30    65.2% 7/ 38  
 118.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M     23:40  7:37 94/185    M60-69:5/11    70.2% 15/ 93 
 119.Michael Vasisko      Glen Gardner,NJ    43 M     23:41  7:37 95/185    M40-49:19/51   58.9% 46/ 93 
 120.Nisim Parliyan       Hampton,NJ         46 M     23:46  7:39 96/185    M40-49:20/51   60.1% 40/ 93 
 121.Victor Cardace       Clinton,NJ         39 M     23:47  7:39 97/185    M30-39:20/30   57.0% N/A    
 122.Brian Morrow         Lebanon,NJ         46 M     23:48  7:40 98/185    M40-49:21/51   60.0% 42/ 93 
 123.Pat O'neill          Annandale,NJ       54 M     23:52  7:41 99/185    M50-59:12/27   63.9% 29/ 93 
 124.Vitaliy Tevald       Pittstown,NJ       16 M     23:55  7:42 100/185   M 1-19:33/43   57.3% N/A    
 125.Constantin Ramirez   Phillipsburg,NJ    28 M     23:57  7:43 101/185   M20-29:10/19   53.9% N/A    
 126.Jessie Schaumburg    Clinton,NJ         19 F     24:03  7:44 24/122    F 1-19:8/29    61.8% N/A    
 127.Jacqueline Granski   Clinton,NJ         39 F     24:03  7:44 25/122    F30-39:8/37    63.4% N/A    
 128.Chris Kastrud        Pittstown,NJ       38 M     24:08  7:46 102/185   M30-39:21/30   55.7% N/A    
 129.Jason Friedman       Annandale,NJ       31 M     24:11  7:47 103/185   M30-39:22/30   53.6% N/A    
 130.Annmarie Pinarski    Hillsborough,NJ    42 F     24:18  7:49 26/122    F40-49:5/30    64.0% 10/ 38 
 131.Kristen Larsen       Milford,NJ         35 F     24:19  7:50 27/122    F30-39:9/37    61.5% N/A    
 132.Sarah Vanderveen     Pittstown,NJ       18 F     24:24  7:51 28/122    F 1-19:9/29    61.3% N/A    
 133.Timothy Cunningham   Clinton,NJ         34 M     24:30  7:53 104/185   M30-39:23/30   53.5% N/A    
 134.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    31 F     24:31  7:53 29/122    F30-39:10/37   60.4% N/A    
 135.Jackie Soroko        Kinnelon,NJ        24 F     24:35  7:55 30/122    F20-29:5/18    60.2% N/A    
 136.Ron Lozowski         Bloomsbury,NJ      43 M     24:36  7:55 105/185   M40-49:22/51   56.8% 56/ 93 
 137.Stephen Marsh        Pittstown,NJ       27 M     24:40  7:56 106/185   M20-29:11/19   52.3% N/A    
 138.Bob Startzel         Milford,NJ         62 M     24:41  7:57 107/185   M60-69:6/11    66.1% 25/ 93 
 139.Jeffrey Farnesle     Milford,NJ         47 M     24:44  7:58 108/185   M40-49:23/51   58.2% 49/ 93 
 140.Marybeth Bernard     Flemington,NJ      50 F     24:44  7:58 31/122    F50-59:2/6     68.4% 4/ 38  
 141.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      43 F     24:46  7:58 32/122    F40-49:6/30    63.3% 11/ 38 
 142.Antonin Ramirez      Phillipsburg,NJ    21 M     24:48  7:59 109/185   M20-29:12/19   52.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M U   24:50  8:00 110/185   M70-89:1/4     71.8% 9/ 93  
 144.Kevin Maloy          Annandale,NJ       37 M     24:52  8:00 111/185   M30-39:24/30   53.7% N/A    
 145.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F     24:53  8:01 33/122    F 1-19:10/29   63.1% N/A    
 147.Tara Walsh           Hampton,NJ         18 F     24:55  8:01 34/122    F 1-19:11/29   60.0% N/A    
 148.Jeff Miller          Pittstown,NJ       48 M     24:56  8:01 112/185   M40-49:24/51   58.2% 50/ 93 
 149.Chad Roseman         Hampton,NJ         42 M     24:59  8:02 113/185   M40-49:25/51   55.5% 60/ 93 
 150.Tom Shea             Annandale,NJ       49 M     25:00  8:03 114/185   M40-49:26/51   58.5% 47/ 93 
 151.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       52 M     25:03  8:04 115/185   M50-59:13/27   59.8% 43/ 93 
 152.Jeffey Clyne         Hillsborough,NJ    16 M     25:05  8:04 116/185   M 1-19:34/43   54.6% N/A    
 153.George Becker        Succasunnan,NJ     54 M     25:06  8:05 117/185   M50-59:14/27   60.7% 39/ 93 
 154.Lori Esposito        Annandale,NJ       36 F     25:08  8:05 35/122    F30-39:11/37   59.7% N/A    
 155.Laura Danson         Asbury,NJ          41 F     25:08  8:05 36/122    F40-49:7/30    61.4% 13/ 38 
 156.Paul Schermerhorn    Frenchtown,NJ      47 M     25:18  8:09 118/185   M40-49:27/51   56.9% 55/ 93 
 157.Gus Torisilieri      Flemington,NJ      20 M     25:19  8:09 119/185   M20-29:13/19   51.5% N/A    
 158.Candice Warren       Clinton,NJ         29 F     25:20  8:09 37/122    F20-29:6/18    58.4% N/A    
 159.Bruce Whittemore     Clinton,NJ         48 M     25:28  8:12 120/185   M40-49:28/51   57.0% 54/ 93 
 160.Ruth Ostenso         Clinton,NJ         45 F     25:33  8:13 38/122    F40-49:8/30    62.5% 12/ 38 
 161.Anders Forselius     Clinton,NJ         41 M     25:33  8:13 121/185   M40-49:29/51   53.8% 63/ 93 
 162.April Friedman       Annandale,NJ       30 F     25:35  8:14 39/122    F30-39:12/37   57.9% N/A    
 163.Jack Johnson         Clinton,NJ         59 M     25:35  8:14 122/185   M50-59:15/27   62.2% 33/ 93 
 164.Manuel Ramirez       Phillipsburg,NJ    73 M     25:36  8:14 123/185   M70-89:2/4     71.7% 10/ 93 
 165.Erica Liss           Milford,NJ         25 F     25:38  8:15 40/122    F20-29:7/18    57.7% N/A    
 166.Geneva Torsilieri    Flemington,NJ      16 F     25:46  8:18 41/122    F 1-19:12/29   59.4% N/A    
 167.John Schneiderhan    Clinton,NJ         47 M     25:49  8:19 124/185   M40-49:30/51   55.8% 58/ 93 
 168.Ellen Lutz           Clinton,NJ         32 F     25:54  8:20 42/122    F30-39:13/37   57.3% N/A    
 169.Laura Yasso          Center Valley,PA   49 F     26:00  8:22 43/122    F40-49:9/30    64.3% 9/ 38  
 170.Kelly Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F     26:06  8:24 44/122    F20-29:8/18    56.7% N/A    
 171.Robyn Brinkerhoff    Annandale,NJ       28 F     26:08  8:25 45/122    F20-29:9/18    56.6% N/A    
 172.Jeff Dahl            Oxford,NJ          26 M     26:11  8:26 125/185   M20-29:14/19   49.3% N/A    
 173.Ursula Meulener      Summit,NJ          32 F     26:14  8:27 46/122    F30-39:14/37   56.6% N/A    
 174.Sherry Dineen        Clinton,NJ         38 F     26:17  8:28 47/122    F30-39:15/37   57.6% N/A    
 175.Robert Hammond       Lebanon,NJ         53 M     26:19  8:28 126/185   M50-59:16/27   57.4% 52/ 93 
 176.Amy Phillips         Annandale,NJ       22 F     26:19  8:28 48/122    F20-29:10/18   56.2% N/A    
 177.Allanna Wallace      Annandale,NJ       22 F     26:20  8:29 49/122    F20-29:11/18   56.2% N/A    
 178.Bryan Rolstad        Blairstown,NJ      17 M 3   26:20  8:29 127/185   M 1-19:35/43   51.3% N/A    
 179.Joseph Art Wysocki   Branchburg,NJ      51 M     26:24  8:30 128/185   M50-59:17/27   56.3% 57/ 93 
 180.Amy Hayes            Califon,NJ         39 F     26:25  8:30 50/122    F30-39:16/37   57.7% N/A    
 181.Piper Torsilieri     Flemington,NJ      15 F     26:26  8:30 51/122    F 1-19:13/29   58.6% N/A    
 182.Bill Hoppaugh        East Stroudsbur,PA 42 M     26:31  8:32 129/185   M40-49:31/51   52.3% 68/ 93 
 183.Michael A. Aversa    Annandale,NJ       53 M     26:32  8:32 130/185   M50-59:18/27   57.0% 53/ 93 
 184.Paul Bogart          Asbury,NJ          44 M     26:35  8:33 131/185   M40-49:32/51   52.9% 66/ 93 
 185.Bruce Eslersen       Hackettstown,NJ    60 M     26:45  8:37 132/185   M60-69:7/11    60.0% 41/ 93 
 186.Cory Adams           Frenchtown,NJ      26 M     26:53  8:39 133/185   M20-29:15/19   48.0% N/A    
 187.Michael Godown       Doylestown,PA      35 M     26:55  8:40 134/185   M30-39:25/30   49.0% N/A    
 188.Brenda Menichillo    Clinton,NJ         39 F     26:58  8:41 52/122    F30-39:17/37   56.5% N/A    
 189.Paul Griffin         Blairstown,NJ      15 M     26:58  8:41 135/185   M 1-19:36/43   51.6% N/A    
 190.John Bohnel          Clinton,NJ         58 M     27:02  8:42 136/185   M50-59:19/27   58.3% 48/ 93 
 191.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F U   27:06  8:43 53/122    F50-59:3/6     64.9% 8/ 38  
 192.Gerry Clyne          Hillsborough,NJ    47 M     27:08  8:44 137/185   M40-49:33/51   53.1% 65/ 93 
 193.Alexander Rizzolo    Annandale,NJ       24 M     27:10  8:45 138/185   M20-29:16/19   47.5% N/A    
 194.Mike Dimarcello      Asbury,NJ          41 M     27:13  8:46 139/185   M40-49:34/51   50.5% 73/ 93 
 195.Kristin Geiger       Lebanon,NJ         40 F     27:16  8:47 54/122    F40-49:10/30   56.2% 17/ 38 
 196.Joe Celentano        Blairstown,NJ      17 M     27:22  8:48 140/185   M 1-19:37/43   49.4% N/A    
 197.Warren Waskiewicz    Clinton,NJ         47 M     27:22  8:48 141/185   M40-49:35/51   52.6% 67/ 93 
 198.Micki Hogan          Stewartsville,NJ   42 F     27:23  8:49 55/122    F40-49:11/30   56.8% 15/ 38 
 199.Colleen Gregory      Clinton,NJ         38 F     27:23  8:49 56/122    F30-39:18/37   55.3% N/A    
 200.Michael Caniga       Brookline,MA       27 M     27:24  8:49 142/185   M20-29:17/19   47.1% N/A    
 201.Audrey Gray          Newton,MA          28 F     27:24  8:49 57/122    F20-29:12/18   54.0% N/A    
 202.Kyle Hensler         Pittstown,NJ       09 M     27:25  8:49 143/185   M 1-19:38/43   59.7% N/A    
 203.Jill Hermann         Clinton,NJ         42 F     27:28  8:50 58/122    F40-49:12/30   56.6% 16/ 38 
 204.Christine Somyk      Hampton,NJ         36 F     27:32  8:52 59/122    F30-39:19/37   54.5% N/A    
 205.Taras Somyk          Hampton,NJ         41 M     27:33  8:52 144/185   M40-49:36/51   49.9% 75/ 93 
 206.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         55 M U   27:34  8:52 145/185   M50-59:20/27   55.7% 59/ 93 
 207.Beverly Thornme      Lebanon,NJ         50 F     27:39  8:54 60/122    F50-59:4/6     61.2% 14/ 38 
 208.Hannah Duerr         Pittstown,NJ       12 F     27:44  8:56 61/122    F 1-19:14/29   58.7% N/A    
 209.Jens Duerr           Pittstown,NJ       42 M     27:44  8:56 146/185   M40-49:37/51   50.0% 74/ 93 
 210.Lisa Bush            Glen Gardner,NJ    39 F     27:47  8:57 62/122    F30-39:20/37   54.8% N/A    
 211.John Brown           Clinton,NJ         66 M     27:50  8:57 147/185   M60-69:8/11    60.8% 38/ 93 
 212.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F U   27:52  8:58 63/122    F60-69:1/2     71.4% 3/ 38  
 213.Charley Link         Morristown,NJ      11 F     27:54  8:59 64/122    F 1-19:15/29   59.6% N/A    
 214.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      15 F U   27:54  8:59 65/122    F 1-19:16/29   55.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Paul Schneider       Hampton,NJ         53 M     28:01  9:01 148/185   M50-59:21/27   53.9% 62/ 93 
 216.Brian Shevlin        Pennington,NJ      38 M     28:02  9:01 149/185   M30-39:26/30   48.0% N/A    
 217.Carrie Smith-heller  Washington,NJ      37 F     28:04  9:02 66/122    F30-39:21/37   53.7% N/A    
 218.Lee Brush            Annandale,NJ       61 M U   28:09  9:04 150/185   M60-69:9/11    57.5% 51/ 93 
 219.Colleen Kelley       Asbury,NJ          13 F     28:18  9:07 67/122    F 1-19:17/29   56.4% N/A    
 220.Tara Grunden         Pittstown,NJ       45 F     28:30  9:10 68/122    F40-49:13/30   56.0% 18/ 38 
 221.Michele Shannon      Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F     28:31  9:11 69/122    F30-39:22/37   53.1% N/A    
 222.Anna Di Marcello     Asbury,NJ          10 F     28:31  9:11 70/122    F 1-19:18/29   59.8% N/A    
 223.Steve Tasetano       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M     28:35  9:12 151/185   M40-49:38/51   49.6% 76/ 93 
 224.Ashley Torres        Budd Lake,NJ       14 F     28:41  9:14 71/122    F 1-19:19/29   54.8% N/A    
 225.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M U   28:45  9:15 152/185   M40-49:39/51   50.9% 71/ 93 
 226.Jennifer Bogart      Annandale,NJ       25 F     28:49  9:16 72/122    F20-29:13/18   51.4% N/A    
 227.Valerie Bogart       Asbury,NJ          43 F     28:51  9:17 73/122    F40-49:14/30   54.4% 20/ 38 
 228.Chelsea Christophel  Clinton,NJ         18 F     28:53  9:18 74/122    F 1-19:20/29   51.8% N/A    
 229.Grace Harvey         Asbury,NJ          18 F     28:54  9:18 75/122    F 1-19:21/29   51.8% N/A    
 230.Richard Ch Stevens   Lebanon,NJ         33 M     28:54  9:18 153/185   M30-39:27/30   45.2% N/A    
 231.Megan Sergison       Clinton,NJ         12 F     28:55  9:18 76/122    F 1-19:22/29   56.3% N/A    
 232.Dina Given           Lebanon,NJ         35 F     28:57  9:19 77/122    F30-39:23/37   51.7% N/A    
 233.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         42 F     28:59  9:20 78/122    F40-49:15/30   53.7% 21/ 38 
 234.Alex Harman          Clinton,NJ         38 M     29:07  9:22 154/185   M30-39:28/30   46.2% N/A    
 235.Carolanne Tarby      Lebanon,NJ         41 F     29:09  9:23 79/122    F40-49:16/30   53.0% 23/ 38 
 236.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     57 M U   29:09  9:23 155/185   M50-59:22/27   53.6% 64/ 93 
 237.Shawn Heron          Westfield,NJ       43 M     29:11  9:24 156/185   M40-49:40/51   47.8% 82/ 93 
 238.Tara Lehner          Milford,NJ         31 F     29:11  9:24 80/122    F30-39:24/37   50.8% N/A    
 239.Maraed Schneider     Budd Lake,NJ       14 F     29:22  9:27 81/122    F 1-19:23/29   53.5% N/A    
 240.Nicole Bristol       Flemington,NJ      37 F     29:28  9:29 82/122    F30-39:25/37   51.2% N/A    
 241.Jim Horvath          Clinton,NJ         62 M     29:29  9:29 157/185   M60-69:10/11   55.4% 61/ 93 
 242.Gregory Tichenor     Easton,PA          45 M     29:31  9:30 158/185   M40-49:41/51   48.0% 81/ 93 
 243.Amy Glaser           Clinton,NJ         38 F     29:47  9:35 83/122    F30-39:26/37   50.9% N/A    
 244.Donna Murphy         Lambertville,NJ    45 F     29:52  9:37 84/122    F40-49:17/30   53.5% 22/ 38 
 245.Ray Braun            Doylestown,PA      54 M     29:53  9:37 159/185   M50-59:23/27   51.0% 70/ 93 
 246.Beth Ambruso         Stewartsville,NJ   44 F     29:54  9:37 85/122    F40-49:18/30   52.9% 24/ 38 
 247.William Griffin      Blairstown,NJ      43 M     30:11  9:43 160/185   M40-49:42/51   46.3% 83/ 93 
 248.Montana Benson       Columbia,NJ        16 F     30:16  9:44 86/122    F 1-19:24/29   50.6% N/A    
 249.Peter Hoodiman       Columiba,NJ        16 M     30:16  9:44 161/185   M 1-19:39/43   45.3% N/A    
 250.Allison Cunningham   Clinton,NJ         30 F     30:17  9:45 87/122    F30-39:27/37   48.9% N/A    
 251.Erin Kelley          Asbury,NJ          10 F     30:17  9:45 88/122    F 1-19:25/29   56.3% N/A    
 252.Michael Wenger       High Bridge,NJ     09 M     30:18  9:45 162/185   M 1-19:40/43   54.0% N/A    
 253.Jorge Blanco         Clinton,NJ         40 M     30:20  9:46 163/185   M40-49:43/51   45.0% 85/ 93 
 254.Elisa Costantino     Columbia,NJ        16 F     30:21  9:46 89/122    F 1-19:26/29   50.4% N/A    
 255.Holly Torsilieri     Flemington,NJ      13 F     30:26  9:48 90/122    F 1-19:27/29   52.5% N/A    
 256.Scott Foster         Lebanon,NJ         39 M     30:33  9:50 164/185   M30-39:29/30   44.4% N/A    
 257.Kimberly Shevlin     Pennington,NJ      37 F     30:40  9:52 91/122    F30-39:28/37   49.2% N/A    
 258.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         57 M U   30:49  9:55 165/185   M50-59:24/27   50.7% 72/ 93 
 259.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         37 F     30:56  9:57 92/122    F30-39:29/37   48.7% N/A    
 260.Tom Lansmann         Annandale,NJ       42 M     30:59  9:58 166/185   M40-49:44/51   44.7% 86/ 93 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 261.Kyle Schubert        Basking Ridge,NJ   08 M     31:30 10:08 167/185   M 1-19:41/43   54.0% N/A    
 262.Michael Aversa       Annandale,NJ       23 M     31:31 10:09 168/185   M20-29:18/19   40.9% N/A    
 263.Joseph Korkuch       Chatham,NJ         55 M     31:41 10:12 169/185   M50-59:25/27   48.5% 79/ 93 
 264.Melissa Schulley     Furlong,PA         25 F     31:42 10:12 93/122    F20-29:14/18   46.7% N/A    
 265.Stephen Ken          Asbury,NJ          47 M     31:49 10:14 170/185   M40-49:45/51   45.3% 84/ 93 
 266.Elizabeth Smith      Annandale,NJ       53 F     31:57 10:17 94/122    F50-59:5/6     55.0% 19/ 38 
 267.Mia Schaumburg       Clinton,NJ         12 F     32:00 10:18 95/122    F 1-19:28/29   50.9% N/A    
 268.Diane Sutera         Flemington,NJ      41 F     32:06 10:20 96/122    F40-49:19/30   48.1% 28/ 38 
 269.Susan Chioffe        Stewartsville,NJ   43 F     32:09 10:21 97/122    F40-49:20/30   48.8% 27/ 38 
 270.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        45 F     32:10 10:21 98/122    F40-49:21/30   49.7% 26/ 38 
 271.Peter Cenncis        Princeton Jct,NJ   58 M     32:25 10:26 171/185   M50-59:26/27   48.6% 78/ 93 
 272.Danielle Aversa      Annandale,NJ       20 F     32:36 10:30 99/122    F20-29:15/18   45.4% N/A    
 273.Tom Buch             Pittstown,NJ       18 M     32:39 10:31 172/185   M 1-19:42/43   40.9% N/A    
 274.Joanne Prosky        Lebanon,NJ         50 F     32:41 10:31 100/122   F50-59:6/6     51.8% 25/ 38 
 275.Masahiro Kozuma      Blairstown,NJ      48 M     32:43 10:32 173/185   M40-49:46/51   44.4% 88/ 93 
 276.Alicia Rudolph       High Bridge,NJ     38 F     32:44 10:32 101/122   F30-39:30/37   46.3% N/A    
 277.Brian Buckley        Phillipsburg,NJ    47 M     33:06 10:39 174/185   M40-49:47/51   43.5% 89/ 93 
 278.Casey Clark          Phillipsburg,NJ    22 F     33:11 10:41 102/122   F20-29:16/18   44.6% N/A    
 279.Melissa Magliochetti Bloomsbury,NJ      38 F     33:12 10:41 103/122   F30-39:31/37   45.6% N/A    
 280.Colleen Westervelt   Pompton Plains,NJ  26 F     33:39 10:50 104/122   F20-29:17/18   44.0% N/A    
 281.Daniel Conner        Flemington,NJ      53 M     33:56 10:55 175/185   M50-59:27/27   44.5% 87/ 93 
 282.Beth Bean            Clinton,NJ         39 F     34:03 10:58 105/122   F30-39:32/37   44.7% N/A    
 283.Christophe Bean      Clinton,NJ         40 M     34:03 10:58 176/185   M40-49:48/51   40.1% 92/ 93 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 284.Peter Medea          Hampton,NJ         65 M     34:10 11:00 177/185   M60-69:11/11   49.1% 77/ 93 
 285.Casey Sevell         Flemington,NJ      22 F     34:12 11:00 106/122   F20-29:18/18   43.3% N/A    
 286.Sandra Baumann       Pittstown,NJ       45 F     34:15 11:01 107/122   F40-49:22/30   46.6% 29/ 38 
 287.John Doscher         Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M     34:17 11:02 178/185   M40-49:49/51   41.4% 91/ 93 
 288.Danielle Seifried    Madison,NJ         35 F     34:26 11:05 108/122   F30-39:33/37   43.4% N/A    
 289.Phil Seifried        Madison,NJ         46 M     34:26 11:05 179/185   M40-49:50/51   41.5% 90/ 93 
 290.Erik Duerr           Pittstown,NJ       9  M     35:10 11:19 180/185   M 1-19:43/43   46.5% N/A    
 291.Colleen Duerr        Pittstown,NJ       41 F     35:10 11:19 109/122   F40-49:23/30   43.9% 32/ 38 
 292.Valerie Thompson     High Bridge,NJ     45 F     35:12 11:20 110/122   F40-49:24/30   45.4% 30/ 38 
 293.Melanie Thompson     High Bridge,NJ     18 F     35:12 11:20 111/122   F 1-19:29/29   42.5% N/A    
 294.Neil Picone          Clinton,NJ         28 M     35:24 11:24 181/185   M20-29:19/19   36.4% N/A    
 295.Dawn Stevens         Lebanon,NJ         41 F     35:29 11:25 112/122   F40-49:25/30   43.5% 33/ 38 
 296.Jessica Jaynes       Clinton,NJ         30 F     35:42 11:29 113/122   F30-39:34/37   41.5% N/A    
 297.Kathryn Kleinhans    Lebanon,NJ         40 F     35:44 11:30 114/122   F40-49:26/30   42.9% 34/ 38 
 298.Alison Patkochis     Pittstown,NJ       32 F     35:56 11:34 115/122   F30-39:35/37   41.3% N/A    
 299.Bradley Patkochis    Pittstown,NJ       33 M     35:57 11:34 182/185   M30-39:30/30   36.3% N/A    
 300.Valerie Anderson     Glen Gardner,NJ    41 F     35:57 11:34 116/122   F40-49:27/30   42.9% 35/ 38 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.Jennifer Mcgurk      Staten Island,NY   39 F     37:30 12:04 117/122   F30-39:36/37   40.6% N/A    
 302.Beth Sachs           Califon,NJ         42 F     37:39 12:07 118/122   F40-49:28/30   41.3% 37/ 38 
 303.Diana De Benedictis  Wilmington,DE      33 F     38:02 12:14 119/122   F30-39:37/37   39.1% N/A    
 304.Stacie Hensler       Pittstown,NJ       41 F     38:30 12:23 120/122   F40-49:29/30   40.1% 38/ 38 
 305.Chris Torsilieri     Flemington,NJ      47 F     39:15 12:38 121/122   F40-49:30/30   41.6% 36/ 38 
 306.Dean Torsilieri      Flemington,NJ      47 M     39:15 12:38 183/185   M40-49:51/51   36.7% 93/ 93 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 307.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M U   43:46 14:05 184/185   M70-89:3/4     48.0% 80/ 93 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 308.Linda Sielken        Stewartville,NJ    61 F     43:59 14:09 122/122   F60-69:2/2     44.6% 31/ 38 
 309.Joseph Manghisi      Clinton,NJ         84 M     45:30 14:39 185/185   M70-89:4/4     51.7% 69/ 93 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        20 M           709    15:32   5:00
   2.Jeffrey Mccabe       Exeter,PA          25 M           699    16:05   5:11
   3.Dave Giantisco       Milford,NJ         26 M           875    17:04   5:30
   4.Matt Mcdonald        Annandale,NJ       16 M        U  673    17:16   5:33
   5.Ryan Hashway         East Stroudsbur,PA 33 M           801    17:22   5:35
   6.J.j. Cahill          Pittstown,NJ       17 M        U  788    17:29   5:38
   7.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M           868    18:03   5:49
   8.Brian Turdo          Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M           876    18:09   5:50
   9.Jamie Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       15 M           789    18:11   5:51
  10.Chris Chuckran       Annandale,NJ       16 M           693    18:26   5:56
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katie Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F           731    19:21   6:14
   2.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         37 F           716    20:18   6:32
   3.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F        U  774    20:38   6:38
   4.Molly Hurford        Hampton,NJ         22 F           780    20:59   6:45
   5.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F           704    21:38   6:58
   6.Maria Baldino        Hampton,NJ         19 F           795    22:03   7:06
   7.Brittany White       Bangor,PA          17 F           851    22:03   7:06
   8.Clarissa Modde       Lebanon,NJ         13 F           849    22:17   7:10
   9.Jocelyn Sell         Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F        U  860    22:20   7:11
  10.Shelly Gutierrez     Columbia,NJ        17 F           800    22:25   7:13
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M           868    18:03   5:49
   2.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       50 M           831    18:43   6:01
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M        U  827    19:18   6:13
   4.Tom Held             Annandale,NJ       48 M           814    19:20   6:13
   5.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       47 M           647    20:00   6:26
   6.Craig Eckel          Frenchtown,NJ      48 M           870    20:36   6:38
   7.Clifton Luster       Lebanon,NJ         41 M           861    20:39   6:39
   8.Warren Geist         Asbury,NJ          50 M           867    20:50   6:42
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        U  685    20:53   6:43
  10.David Sergison       Clinton,NJ         44 M           819    21:13   6:50
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F        U  774    20:38   6:38
   2.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F           704    21:38   6:58
   3.Jackie Fiske         Flemington,NJ      41 F           690    22:57   7:23
   4.Debra Roseman        Hampton,NJ         41 F           679    23:37   7:36
   5.Connie Lewis         Asbury,NJ          41 F        U  781    23:40   7:37
   6.Annmarie Pinarski    Hillsborough,NJ    42 F           919    24:18   7:49
   7.Marybeth Bernard     Flemington,NJ      50 F           668    24:44   7:58
   8.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      43 F           692    24:46   7:58
   9.Laura Danson         Asbury,NJ          41 F           701    25:08   8:05
  10.Ruth Ostenso         Clinton,NJ         45 F           666    25:33   8:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Matt Mcdonald        Annandale,NJ       16 M     4   U  673    17:16   5:33
   2.J.j. Cahill          Pittstown,NJ       17 M     6   U  788    17:29   5:38
   3.Jamie Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       15 M     9      789    18:11   5:51
   4.Chris Chuckran       Annandale,NJ       16 M    10      693    18:26   5:56
   5.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M    12      845    18:39   6:00
   6.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      16 M    13   U  616    18:40   6:00
   7.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M    15      898    18:44   6:02
   8.Matthew Stavenik     Pittstown,NJ       15 M    16      852    18:50   6:04
   9.Brian Dorn           Blairstown,NJ      17 M    21      791    19:22   6:14
  10.Ryan Pomrinca        Annandale,NJ       12 M    22      639    19:27   6:16

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Maria Baldino        Hampton,NJ         19 F    70      795    22:03   7:06
   2.Brittany White       Bangor,PA          17 F    71      851    22:03   7:06
   3.Clarissa Modde       Lebanon,NJ         13 F    75      849    22:17   7:10
   4.Shelly Gutierrez     Columbia,NJ        17 F    78      800    22:25   7:13
   5.Kristen Erickson     High Bridge,NJ     14 F    88      689    22:48   7:20
   6.Claudia Cassavell    Glen Gardner,NJ    13 F   110      866    23:33   7:35
   7.Ambre Baccaro Nichol Blairstown,NJ      15 F   116      834    23:39   7:37
   8.Jessie Schaumburg    Clinton,NJ         19 F   126      888    24:03   7:44
   9.Sarah Vanderveen     Pittstown,NJ       18 F   132      920    24:24   7:51
  10.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F   145      784    24:53   8:01

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        20 M     1      709    15:32   5:00
   2.Jeffrey Mccabe       Exeter,PA          25 M     2      699    16:05   5:11
   3.Dave Giantisco       Milford,NJ         26 M     3      875    17:04   5:30
   4.Kenneth Wysocki      Belle Mead,NJ      25 M    33      753    20:02   6:27
   5.Michael Berg         Old Bridge,NJ      25 M    38      922    20:23   6:34
   6.David Klippstein     Clinton,NJ         21 M    54      825    21:28   6:55
   7.Nicholas Pfaff       Annandale,NJ       28 M    62      763    21:43   6:59
   8.Myles Sandrian       Lebanon,NJ         24 M    65      811    21:46   7:00
   9.Paul Staats          Annandale,NJ       23 M   100      914    23:07   7:26
  10.Constantin Ramirez   Phillipsburg,NJ    28 M   125      765    23:57   7:43

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Katie Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F    20      731    19:21   6:14
   2.Molly Hurford        Hampton,NJ         22 F    49      780    20:59   6:45
   3.Grace O'neill        Annandale,NJ       28 F   106      742    23:25   7:32
   4.Jessica Loughlin     Ledgewood,NJ       26 F   115      793    23:39   7:37
   5.Jackie Soroko        Kinnelon,NJ        24 F   135      815    24:35   7:55
   6.Candice Warren       Clinton,NJ         29 F   158      878    25:20   8:09
   7.Erica Liss           Milford,NJ         25 F   165      769    25:38   8:15
   8.Kelly Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F   170      732    26:06   8:24
   9.Robyn Brinkerhoff    Annandale,NJ       28 F   171      764    26:08   8:25
  10.Amy Phillips         Annandale,NJ       22 F   176      687    26:19   8:28

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ryan Hashway         East Stroudsbur,PA 33 M     5      801    17:22   5:35
   2.Brian Turdo          Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M     8      876    18:09   5:50
   3.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      36 M    11   U  826    18:33   5:58
   4.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M    17   U  828    18:51   6:04
   5.Joseph Wysocki       Asbury,NJ          33 M    23      684    19:28   6:16
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M    27   U  758    19:45   6:21
   7.Thomas Wysocki       Randolph,NJ        31 M    28      696    19:51   6:23
   8.Chris Franklin       Annandale,NJ       39 M    34      923    20:17   6:32
   9.Jason Krushinski     High Bridge,NJ     37 M    36      771    20:20   6:33
  10.Matthew Shenberger   Chula Vista,CA     38 M    44      803    20:49   6:42

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         37 F    35      716    20:18   6:32
   2.Jocelyn Sell         Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F    77   U  860    22:20   7:11
   3.Jennifer Brennan     Milford,NJ         32 F    79      899    22:26   7:13
   4.Dawn Zeszotarski     Clinton,NJ         36 F    80      651    22:33   7:15
   5.Elizabeth Wittmann   Califon,NJ         31 F    98      912    23:02   7:25
   6.Cathy Masiello       Hampton,NJ         34 F   109      746    23:30   7:34
   7.Marybeth Kastrud     Pittstown,NJ       39 F   111      606    23:34   7:35
   8.Jacqueline Granski   Clinton,NJ         39 F   127      908    24:03   7:44
   9.Kristen Larsen       Milford,NJ         35 F   131      873    24:19   7:50
  10.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    31 F   134      729    24:31   7:53

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Tom Held             Annandale,NJ       48 M    19      814    19:20   6:13
   2.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       47 M    31      647    20:00   6:26
   3.Craig Eckel          Frenchtown,NJ      48 M    40      870    20:36   6:38
   4.Clifton Luster       Lebanon,NJ         41 M    42      861    20:39   6:39
   5.David Sergison       Clinton,NJ         44 M    51      819    21:13   6:50
   6.David Sr Folsom      Hampton,NJ         49 M    52   U  648    21:16   6:51
   7.John Martineau       Califon,NJ         49 M    57      913    21:37   6:57
   8.Gregg Ambruso        Stewartsville,NJ   45 M    63      823    21:44   7:00
   9.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         40 M    66   U  730    21:48   7:01
  10.Pat Aguiar           S. Bound Brook,NJ  40 M    69      775    21:59   7:05

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F    41   U  774    20:38   6:38
   2.Jackie Fiske         Flemington,NJ      41 F    93      690    22:57   7:23
   3.Debra Roseman        Hampton,NJ         41 F   113      679    23:37   7:36
   4.Connie Lewis         Asbury,NJ          41 F   117   U  781    23:40   7:37
   5.Annmarie Pinarski    Hillsborough,NJ    42 F   130      919    24:18   7:49
   6.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      43 F   141      692    24:46   7:58
   7.Laura Danson         Asbury,NJ          41 F   155      701    25:08   8:05
   8.Ruth Ostenso         Clinton,NJ         45 F   160      666    25:33   8:13
   9.Laura Yasso          Center Valley,PA   49 F   169      926    26:00   8:22
  10.Kristin Geiger       Lebanon,NJ         40 F   195      617    27:16   8:47

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M     7      868    18:03   5:49
   2.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       50 M    14      831    18:43   6:01
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M    18   U  827    19:18   6:13
   4.Warren Geist         Asbury,NJ          50 M    45      867    20:50   6:42
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    47   U  685    20:53   6:43
   6.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     54 M    55      665    21:35   6:57
   7.Tom Voorhees         Annandale,NJ       50 M    72      694    22:03   7:06
   8.Ron Pawlikowski      Lebanon,NJ         52 M    73      655    22:08   7:07
   9.John Kulick          Pittstown,NJ       56 M    76      812    22:18   7:11
  10.Charles Howard       Annandale,NJ       53 M    83      779    22:37   7:17

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F    59      704    21:38   6:58
   2.Marybeth Bernard     Flemington,NJ      50 F   140      668    24:44   7:58
   3.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   191   U  854    27:06   8:43
   4.Beverly Thornme      Lebanon,NJ         50 F   207      804    27:39   8:54
   5.Elizabeth Smith      Annandale,NJ       53 F   266      662    31:57  10:17
   6.Joanne Prosky        Lebanon,NJ         50 F   274      883    32:41  10:31

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        66 M    67      728    21:50   7:02
   2.Bill Capuano         Annandale,NJ       61 M    74      850    22:14   7:09
   3.Frank Enea           Easton,PA          61 M    92      697    22:57   7:23
   4.Paul Smarr           Easton,PA          61 M   107      824    23:28   7:33
   5.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M   118      776    23:40   7:37
   6.Bob Startzel         Milford,NJ         62 M   138      925    24:41   7:57
   7.Bruce Eslersen       Hackettstown,NJ    60 M   185      921    26:45   8:37
   8.John Brown           Clinton,NJ         66 M   211      705    27:50   8:57
   9.Lee Brush            Annandale,NJ       61 M   218   U  736    28:09   9:04
  10.Jim Horvath          Clinton,NJ         62 M   241      896    29:29   9:29

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   212   U  735    27:52   8:58
   2.Linda Sielken        Stewartville,NJ    61 F   308      672    43:59  14:09

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   143   U  702    24:50   8:00
   2.Manuel Ramirez       Phillipsburg,NJ    73 M   164      766    25:36   8:14
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   80 M   307   U  802    43:46  14:05
   4.Joseph Manghisi      Clinton,NJ         84 M   309      629    45:30  14:39

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M        18:03   5:49  83.0%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    19:18   6:13  81.0%
   3.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       50 M        18:43   6:01  78.8%
   4.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        66 M        21:50   7:02  77.5%
   5.Tom Held             Annandale,NJ       48 M        19:20   6:13  75.1%
   6.Bill Capuano         Annandale,NJ       61 M        22:14   7:09  72.8%
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    20:53   6:43  72.4%
   8.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       47 M        20:00   6:26  72.0%
   9.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   U    24:50   8:00  71.8%
  10.Manuel Ramirez       Phillipsburg,NJ    73 M        25:36   8:14  71.7%
  11.Warren Geist         Asbury,NJ          50 M        20:50   6:42  70.8%
  12.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     54 M        21:35   6:57  70.6%
  13.Craig Eckel          Frenchtown,NJ      48 M        20:36   6:38  70.5%
  14.Frank Enea           Easton,PA          61 M        22:57   7:23  70.5%
  15.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M        23:40   7:37  70.2%
  16.John Kulick          Pittstown,NJ       56 M        22:18   7:11  69.5%
  17.Paul Smarr           Easton,PA          61 M        23:28   7:33  69.0%
  18.David Sr Folsom      Hampton,NJ         49 M   U    21:16   6:51  68.8%
  19.Ron Pawlikowski      Lebanon,NJ         52 M        22:08   7:07  67.7%
  20.John Martineau       Califon,NJ         49 M        21:37   6:57  67.7%
  21.Tom Voorhees         Annandale,NJ       50 M        22:03   7:06  66.9%
  22.Charles Howard       Annandale,NJ       53 M        22:37   7:17  66.8%
  23.Clifton Luster       Lebanon,NJ         41 M        20:39   6:39  66.6%
  24.David Sergison       Clinton,NJ         44 M        21:13   6:50  66.3%
  25.Bob Startzel         Milford,NJ         62 M        24:41   7:57  66.1%
  26.Gregg Ambruso        Stewartsville,NJ   45 M        21:44   7:00  65.2%
  27.Eric Gustafson       Annandale,NJ       52 M        23:02   7:25  65.1%
  28.John Stout           Bath,PA            48 M        22:41   7:18  64.0%
  29.Pat O'neill          Annandale,NJ       54 M        23:52   7:41  63.9%
  30.Scott Teuscher       Asbury,NJ          49 M        23:02   7:25  63.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F        21:38   6:58  83.4%
   2.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F   U    20:38   6:38  79.1%
   3.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   U    27:52   8:58  71.4%
   4.Marybeth Bernard     Flemington,NJ      50 F        24:44   7:58  68.4%
   5.Jackie Fiske         Flemington,NJ      41 F        22:57   7:23  67.3%
   6.Debra Roseman        Hampton,NJ         41 F        23:37   7:36  65.4%
   7.Connie Lewis         Asbury,NJ          41 F   U    23:40   7:37  65.2%
   8.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    27:06   8:43  64.9%
   9.Laura Yasso          Center Valley,PA   49 F        26:00   8:22  64.3%
  10.Annmarie Pinarski    Hillsborough,NJ    42 F        24:18   7:49  64.0%
  11.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      43 F        24:46   7:58  63.3%
  12.Ruth Ostenso         Clinton,NJ         45 F        25:33   8:13  62.5%
  13.Laura Danson         Asbury,NJ          41 F        25:08   8:05  61.4%
  14.Beverly Thornme      Lebanon,NJ         50 F        27:39   8:54  61.2%
  15.Micki Hogan          Stewartsville,NJ   42 F        27:23   8:49  56.8%
  16.Jill Hermann         Clinton,NJ         42 F        27:28   8:50  56.6%
  17.Kristin Geiger       Lebanon,NJ         40 F        27:16   8:47  56.2%
  18.Tara Grunden         Pittstown,NJ       45 F        28:30   9:10  56.0%
  19.Elizabeth Smith      Annandale,NJ       53 F        31:57  10:17  55.0%
  20.Valerie Bogart       Asbury,NJ          43 F        28:51   9:17  54.4%
  21.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         42 F        28:59   9:20  53.7%
  22.Donna Murphy         Lambertville,NJ    45 F        29:52   9:37  53.5%
  23.Carolanne Tarby      Lebanon,NJ         41 F        29:09   9:23  53.0%
  24.Beth Ambruso         Stewartsville,NJ   44 F        29:54   9:37  52.9%
  25.Joanne Prosky        Lebanon,NJ         50 F        32:41  10:31  51.8%
  26.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        45 F        32:10  10:21  49.7%
  27.Susan Chioffe        Stewartsville,NJ   43 F        32:09  10:21  48.8%
  28.Diane Sutera         Flemington,NJ      41 F        32:06  10:20  48.1%
  29.Sandra Baumann       Pittstown,NJ       45 F        34:15  11:01  46.6%
  30.Valerie Thompson     High Bridge,NJ     45 F        35:12  11:20  45.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        20 M        15:32   5:00  83.9%
   2.Bill Goodwin         Lebanon,NJ         52 M        18:03   5:49  83.0%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    19:18   6:13  81.0%
   4.Jeffrey Mccabe       Exeter,PA          25 M        16:05   5:11  80.2%
   5.Matt Mcdonald        Annandale,NJ       16 M   U    17:16   5:33  79.3%
   6.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       50 M        18:43   6:01  78.8%
   7.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        66 M        21:50   7:02  77.5%
   8.J.j. Cahill          Pittstown,NJ       17 M   U    17:29   5:38  77.3%
   9.Jamie Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       15 M        18:11   5:51  76.6%
  10.Ryan Pomrinca        Annandale,NJ       12 M        19:27   6:16  76.5%
  11.Dave Giantisco       Milford,NJ         26 M        17:04   5:30  75.6%
  12.Ryan Hashway         East Stroudsbur,PA 33 M        17:22   5:35  75.1%
  13.Tom Held             Annandale,NJ       48 M        19:20   6:13  75.1%
  14.Elton Clotter        Blairstown,NJ      15 M        18:39   6:00  74.6%
  15.Chris Chuckran       Annandale,NJ       16 M        18:26   5:56  74.3%
  16.Matthew Stavenik     Pittstown,NJ       15 M        18:50   6:04  73.9%
  17.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      16 M   U    18:40   6:00  73.4%
  18.Bill Capuano         Annandale,NJ       61 M        22:14   7:09  72.8%
  19.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    20:53   6:43  72.4%
  20.David Jr Folsom      Hampton,NJ         14 M   U    19:40   6:20  72.2%
  21.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M        18:44   6:02  72.1%
  22.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       47 M        20:00   6:26  72.0%
  23.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     71 M   U    24:50   8:00  71.8%
  24.Manuel Ramirez       Phillipsburg,NJ    73 M        25:36   8:14  71.7%
  25.Sean Foster          Lebanon,NJ         09 M        22:50   7:21  71.6%
  26.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    18:33   5:58  71.5%
  27.Brian Turdo          Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M        18:09   5:50  71.3%
  28.Warren Geist         Asbury,NJ          50 M        20:50   6:42  70.8%
  29.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     54 M        21:35   6:57  70.6%
  30.Frank Enea           Easton,PA          61 M        22:57   7:23  70.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Wharton        Three Bridges,NJ   55 F        21:38   6:58  83.4%
   2.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         47 F   U    20:38   6:38  79.1%
   3.Katie Tomlinson      Annandale,NJ       21 F        19:21   6:14  76.5%
   4.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         37 F        20:18   6:32  74.3%
   5.Clarissa Modde       Lebanon,NJ         13 F        22:17   7:10  71.7%
   6.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       62 F   U    27:52   8:58  71.4%
   7.Molly Hurford        Hampton,NJ         22 F        20:59   6:45  70.5%
   8.Kristen Erickson     High Bridge,NJ     14 F        22:48   7:20  68.9%
   9.Brittany White       Bangor,PA          17 F        22:03   7:06  68.6%
  10.Marybeth Bernard     Flemington,NJ      50 F        24:44   7:58  68.4%
  11.Jocelyn Sell         Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F   U    22:20   7:11  67.8%
  12.Claudia Cassavell    Glen Gardner,NJ    13 F        23:33   7:35  67.8%
  13.Shelly Gutierrez     Columbia,NJ        17 F        22:25   7:13  67.4%
  14.Maria Baldino        Hampton,NJ         19 F        22:03   7:06  67.4%
  15.Jackie Fiske         Flemington,NJ      41 F        22:57   7:23  67.3%
  16.Dawn Zeszotarski     Clinton,NJ         36 F        22:33   7:15  66.6%
  17.Jennifer Brennan     Milford,NJ         32 F        22:26   7:13  66.1%
  18.Ambre Baccaro Nichol Blairstown,NJ      15 F        23:39   7:37  65.5%
  19.Debra Roseman        Hampton,NJ         41 F        23:37   7:36  65.4%
  20.Connie Lewis         Asbury,NJ          41 F   U    23:40   7:37  65.2%
  21.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    27:06   8:43  64.9%
  22.Marybeth Kastrud     Pittstown,NJ       39 F        23:34   7:35  64.7%
  23.Elizabeth Wittmann   Califon,NJ         31 F        23:02   7:25  64.3%
  24.Laura Yasso          Center Valley,PA   49 F        26:00   8:22  64.3%
  25.Annmarie Pinarski    Hillsborough,NJ    42 F        24:18   7:49  64.0%
  26.Cathy Masiello       Hampton,NJ         34 F        23:30   7:34  63.4%
  27.Jacqueline Granski   Clinton,NJ         39 F        24:03   7:44  63.4%
  28.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      43 F        24:46   7:58  63.3%
  29.Grace O'neill        Annandale,NJ       28 F        23:25   7:32  63.2%
  30.Laura Straub         Hardwick,NJ        14 F        24:53   8:01  63.1%