MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4

Race Date:8-11-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      16 M     16:21  5:16 1/112     M15-16:1/22    83.8% N/A    
   2.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    21 M     16:21  5:16 2/112     M20-34:1/18    79.2% N/A    
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     16:40  5:22 3/112     M20-34:2/18    77.4% N/A    
   4.Dane Bender          Montclair,NJ       20 M     17:14  5:33 4/112     M20-34:3/18    75.7% N/A    
   5.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     17:18  5:34 5/112     M17-19:1/18    78.1% N/A    
   6.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     17:28  5:37 6/112     M17-19:2/18    77.3% N/A    
   7.Matt Black           Denville,NJ        18 M     17:37  5:40 7/112     M17-19:3/18    75.7% N/A    
   8.Grant Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         23 M     17:38  5:41 8/112     M20-34:4/18    73.2% N/A    
   9.Jeremy Garber        Livingston,NJ      17 M     17:43  5:42 9/112     M17-19:4/18    76.2% N/A    
  10.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M     17:54  5:46 10/112    M20-34:5/18    72.1% N/A    
  11.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M     18:07  5:50 11/112    M15-16:2/22    75.6% N/A    
  12.James Szwerc         Wyckoff,NJ         16 M     18:11  5:51 12/112    M15-16:3/22    75.3% N/A    
  13.Pat Rice             Millburn,NJ        26 M     18:15  5:52 13/112    M20-34:6/18    70.7% N/A    
  14.Connor Doyle         East Hanover,NJ    16 M     18:17  5:53 14/112    M15-16:4/22    74.9% N/A    
  15.Jonathan Weiss       Flanders,NJ        17 M     18:18  5:53 15/112    M17-19:5/18    73.8% N/A    
  16.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   45 M     18:24  5:55 16/112    M45-49:1/12    77.1% 5/ 46  
  17.Alexander Fayerman   Rockaway,NJ        15 M     18:35  5:59 17/112    M15-16:5/22    74.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Dean Melchior        Mahwah,NJ          41 M     18:37  6:00 18/112    M40-44:1/8     73.9% 9/ 46  
  19.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M     18:55  6:05 19/112    M17-19:6/18    70.5% N/A    
  20.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U   18:58  6:06 20/112    M20-34:7/18    69.1% N/A    
  21.Zachary Miller       Budd Lake,NJ       16 M     18:59  6:07 21/112    M15-16:6/22    72.1% N/A    
  22.Andrew Melchior      Mahwah,NJ          16 M     19:06  6:09 22/112    M15-16:7/22    71.7% N/A    
  23.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M     19:14  6:11 23/112    M17-19:7/18    70.2% N/A    
  24.Leonardo Val Denbeni Wharton,NJ         18 M     19:16  6:12 24/112    M17-19:8/18    69.2% N/A    
  25.Dan Mayer            Parsippanny,NJ     26 M     19:17  6:12 25/112    M20-34:8/18    66.9% N/A    
  26.Jonathan Richman     Rockaway,NJ        16 M     19:21  6:14 26/112    M15-16:8/22    70.8% N/A    
  27.Hemal Shah           Wharton,NJ         14 M     19:27  6:16 27/112    M13-14:1/5     73.0% N/A    
  28.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         17 M     19:27  6:16 28/112    M17-19:9/18    69.4% N/A    
  29.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M     19:29  6:16 29/112    M60-64:1/6     82.3% 1/ 46  
  30.Brian Slaughter      Lutherville Tim,MD 19 M     19:32  6:17 30/112    M17-19:10/18   67.5% N/A    
  31.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M     19:34  6:18 31/112    M45-49:2/12    72.5% 12/ 46 
  32.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M     19:35  6:18 32/112    M15-16:9/22    71.1% N/A    
  33.Zac Brower           Livingston,NJ      15 M     19:35  6:18 33/112    M15-16:10/22   71.1% N/A    
  34.Kieran Tonero        Livingston,NJ      15 M     19:41  6:20 34/112    M15-16:11/22   70.7% N/A    
  35.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M     19:42  6:20 35/112    M20-34:9/18    65.5% N/A    
  36.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          22 M     19:44  6:21 36/112    M20-34:10/18   65.4% N/A    
  37.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M U   19:45  6:21 37/112    M50-54:1/10    77.2% 4/ 46  
  38.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F     19:49  6:23 1/52      F20-34:1/7     74.7% N/A    
  39.Raymond Bernaz       Springfield,NJ     31 M     19:55  6:25 38/112    M20-34:11/18   65.1% N/A    
  40.Lauren Jackson       Hamburg,NJ         29 F     19:58  6:26 2/52      F20-34:2/7     74.1% N/A    
  41.Mark Di Gennaro      Wharton,NJ         17 M     20:00  6:26 39/112    M17-19:11/18   67.5% N/A    
  42.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M U   20:05  6:28 40/112    M55-59:1/7     77.8% 3/ 46  
  43.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M     20:10  6:29 41/112    M50-54:2/10    73.1% 10/ 46 
  44.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         19 M     20:21  6:33 42/112    M17-19:12/18   64.8% N/A    
  45.Javmine Agustin      Wanaque,NJ         16 M     20:21  6:33 43/112    M15-16:12/22   67.3% N/A    
  46.Stephen Matthews     Randolph,NJ        13 M     20:25  6:34 44/112    M13-14:2/5     71.0% N/A    
  47.Robert Biro          Rockaway,NJ        14 M     20:28  6:35 45/112    M13-14:3/5     69.3% N/A    
  48.Dustin Wahba         Rockaway,NJ        15 M     20:29  6:36 46/112    M15-16:13/22   68.0% N/A    
  49.James Delorme        Wycoff,NJ          19 M U   20:35  6:37 47/112    M17-19:13/18   64.0% N/A    
  50.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   20:39  6:39 48/112    M55-59:2/7     77.0% 6/ 46  
  51.Corinne Fitzgerald   Rockaway,NJ        17 F     20:40  6:39 3/52      F17-19:1/5     73.1% N/A    
  52.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F     20:45  6:41 4/52      F13-14:1/4     77.0% N/A    
  53.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F     20:47  6:41 5/52      F17-19:2/5     72.7% N/A    
  54.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M     20:53  6:43 49/112    M45-49:3/12    69.5% 15/ 46 
  55.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      54 M     20:58  6:45 50/112    M50-54:3/10    72.7% 11/ 46 
  56.Scott Rennells       Budd Lake,NJ       15 M     21:03  6:47 51/112    M15-16:14/22   66.1% N/A    
  57.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M     21:03  6:47 52/112    M40-44:2/8     64.8% 21/ 46 
  58.Josh Shamouil        Rockaway,NJ        15 M     21:07  6:48 53/112    M15-16:15/22   65.9% N/A    
  59.Michael Artigec      Flanders,NJ        17 M     21:07  6:48 54/112    M17-19:14/18   64.0% N/A    
  60.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M U   21:10  6:49 55/112    M60-64:2/6     78.5% 2/ 46  
  61.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M     21:11  6:49 56/112    M40-44:3/8     64.9% 20/ 46 
  62.Philip Gerhardt      Madison,NJ         27 M     21:14  6:50 57/112    M20-34:12/18   60.8% N/A    
  63.Patrick Dunn         Rockaway,NJ        15 M U   21:18  6:51 58/112    M15-16:16/22   65.4% N/A    
  64.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        27 M     21:22  6:53 59/112    M20-34:13/18   60.4% N/A    
  65.Ian Zieder           Rockaway,NJ        16 M     21:29  6:55 60/112    M15-16:17/22   63.8% N/A    
  66.Erin Gaven           Rockaway,NJ        15 F     21:32  6:56 6/52      F15-16:1/12    72.0% N/A    
  67.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F     21:32  6:56 7/52      F11-12:1/2     75.6% N/A    
  68.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M U   21:35  6:57 61/112    M55-59:3/7     72.4% 13/ 46 
  69.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M     21:36  6:57 62/112    M60-64:3/6     74.9% 7/ 46  
  70.Cesar Marino         Clifton,NJ         34 M U   21:38  6:58 63/112    M20-34:14/18   60.6% N/A    
  71.Brian Schiavone      Riverdale,NJ       20 M     21:39  6:58 64/112    M20-34:15/18   60.2% N/A    
  72.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M     21:41  6:59 65/112    M40-44:4/8     62.9% 25/ 46 
  73.Amanda Black         Denville,NJ        15 F     21:41  6:59 8/52      F15-16:2/12    71.5% N/A    
  74.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F     21:42  6:59 9/52      F15-16:3/12    71.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     21:58  7:04 66/112    M50-54:4/10    68.8% 16/ 46 
  76.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          49 M     22:00  7:05 67/112    M45-49:4/12    66.5% 19/ 46 
  77.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M     22:06  7:07 68/112    M60-64:4/6     73.9% 8/ 46  
  78.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          38 F     22:11  7:08 10/52     F35-39:1/3     68.3% N/A    
  79.Katie Engwall        Columbia,NJ        19 F     22:12  7:09 11/52     F17-19:3/5     66.9% N/A    
  80.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M     22:17  7:10 69/112    M45-49:5/12    64.1% 23/ 46 
  81.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M     22:23  7:12 70/112    M60-64:5/6     72.3% 14/ 46 
  82.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M     22:26  7:13 71/112    M45-49:6/12    64.2% 22/ 46 
  83.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       34 M     22:34  7:16 72/112    M20-34:16/18   58.1% N/A    
  84.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M     22:44  7:19 73/112    M50-54:5/10    66.5% 18/ 46 
  85.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        15 M     22:53  7:22 74/112    M15-16:18/22   60.8% N/A    
  86.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M     22:55  7:23 75/112    M55-59:4/7     67.1% 17/ 46 
  87.Ashley Torres        Budd Lake,NJ       14 F     22:58  7:24 12/52     F13-14:2/4     68.4% N/A    
  88.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F U   23:01  7:24 13/52     F45-49:1/7     72.6% 1/ 19  
  89.Ailis Clyne          Rockaway,NJ        15 F     23:01  7:24 14/52     F15-16:4/12    67.3% N/A    
  90.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      16 F     23:15  7:29 15/52     F15-16:5/12    65.8% N/A    
  91.Lindsay Baker        Columbia,NJ        19 F     23:27  7:33 16/52     F17-19:4/5     63.4% N/A    
  92.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M     23:32  7:34 76/112    M45-49:7/12    62.2% 26/ 46 
  93.Eric Lum             Denville,NJ        17 M     23:34  7:35 77/112    M17-19:15/18   57.3% N/A    
  94.Michael Ward         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  21 M     23:35  7:35 78/112    M20-34:17/18   54.9% N/A    
  95.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      19 M     23:41  7:37 79/112    M17-19:16/18   55.6% N/A    
  96.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         48 M U   23:43  7:38 80/112    M45-49:8/12    61.2% 28/ 46 
  97.Geoff Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      43 M     23:43  7:38 81/112    M40-44:5/8     58.9% 33/ 46 
  98.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     23:46  7:39 82/112    M40-44:6/8     57.4% 37/ 46 
  99.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F     23:48  7:40 17/52     F45-49:2/7     70.2% 3/ 19  
 100.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      44 F U   23:49  7:40 18/52     F40-44:1/3     66.4% 5/ 19  
 101.Brett Mitchell       Rockaway,NJ        15 M     23:57  7:43 83/112    M15-16:19/22   58.1% N/A    
 102.Emilio Eriksen       Denville,NJ        15 M     23:57  7:43 84/112    M15-16:20/22   58.1% N/A    
 103.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F     24:03  7:44 19/52     F45-49:3/7     68.6% 4/ 19  
 104.Nicole Blenko        South Orange,NJ    28 F     24:04  7:45 20/52     F20-34:3/7     61.5% N/A    
 105.Daniel Chiusano      Rockaway,NJ        15 M     24:10  7:47 85/112    M15-16:21/22   57.6% N/A    
 106.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      50 M U   24:19  7:50 86/112    M50-54:6/10    60.6% 30/ 46 
 107.Adrian Samsel        Whippany,NJ        15 M     24:22  7:51 87/112    M15-16:22/22   57.1% N/A    
 108.Alex Schneeberg      Flanders,NJ        16 F     24:26  7:52 21/52     F15-16:6/12    62.6% N/A    
 109.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      17 M     24:29  7:53 88/112    M17-19:17/18   55.2% N/A    
 110.Ryan Ludvigsen       Wanaque,NJ         14 M     24:30  7:53 89/112    M13-14:4/5     57.9% N/A    
 111.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M     24:36  7:55 90/112    M50-54:7/10    60.9% 29/ 46 
 112.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     58 M U   24:41  7:57 91/112    M55-59:5/7     63.9% 24/ 46 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M     24:51  8:00 92/112    M35-39:1/1     54.1% N/A    
 114.Douglas Wenz         Montville,NJ       52 M     25:07  8:05 93/112    M50-54:8/10    59.7% 31/ 46 
 115.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M     25:09  8:06 94/112    M45-49:9/12    58.2% 35/ 46 
 116.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        15 F     25:17  8:08 22/52     F15-16:7/12    61.3% N/A    
 117.Camille Rosellini    Rockaway,NJ        15 F     25:20  8:09 23/52     F15-16:8/12    61.2% N/A    
 118.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        17 M     25:33  8:13 95/112    M17-19:18/18   52.9% N/A    
 119.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F     25:39  8:15 24/52     F40-44:2/3     59.8% 10/ 19 
 120.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M     25:44  8:17 96/112    M50-54:9/10    59.2% 32/ 46 
 121.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F     25:45  8:17 25/52     F13-14:3/4     61.0% N/A    
 122.Dave Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    59 M     25:53  8:20 97/112    M55-59:6/7     61.4% 27/ 46 
 123.Stephen Wulft        Rockaway,NJ        45 M     26:30  8:32 98/112    M45-49:10/12   53.5% 40/ 46 
 124.Mary Baker           Columbia,NJ        52 F     26:37  8:34 26/52     F50-54:1/3     65.2% 6/ 19  
 125.Patrick Gaven        Rockaway,NJ        14 M     26:42  8:36 99/112    M13-14:5/5     53.1% N/A    
 126.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M     26:44  8:36 100/112   M55-59:7/7     58.0% 36/ 46 
 127.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F U   26:52  8:39 27/52     F45-49:4/7     60.7% 8/ 19  
 128.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M     27:03  8:42 101/112   M11-12:1/1     55.0% N/A    
 129.Bob Unrath           Denville,NJ        47 M     27:13  8:46 102/112   M45-49:11/12   52.9% 42/ 46 
 130.John Glynn           Martinsville,NJ    40 M     27:20  8:48 103/112   M40-44:7/8     49.9% 44/ 46 
 131.Elena Alves          Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F     27:29  8:51 28/52     F15-16:9/12    56.4% N/A    
 132.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        15 F     27:49  8:57 29/52     F15-16:10/12   55.7% N/A    
 133.David Sullivan       Boonton,NJ         50 M     27:50  8:57 104/112   M50-54:10/10   53.0% 41/ 46 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 134.Ravin Mangitani      Florham Park,NJ    26 M     28:43  9:15 105/112   M20-34:18/18   44.9% N/A    
 135.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M     28:47  9:16 106/112   M 1-10:1/1     54.8% N/A    
 136.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         49 M     28:59  9:20 107/112   M45-49:12/12   50.5% 43/ 46 
 137.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M     29:10  9:23 108/112   M65-69:1/2     58.6% 34/ 46 
 138.Brian Oconnor        Wharton,NJ         41 M U   29:28  9:29 109/112   M40-44:8/8     46.7% 45/ 46 
 139.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F     29:45  9:35 30/52     F65-69:1/1     71.0% 2/ 19  
 140.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F     29:51  9:36 31/52     F45-49:5/7     54.7% 11/ 19 
 141.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      15 F     29:51  9:36 32/52     F15-16:11/12   51.9% N/A    
 142.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M     30:10  9:43 110/112   M60-64:6/6     54.1% 39/ 46 
 143.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F U   30:29  9:49 33/52     F55-59:1/2     61.7% 7/ 19  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Marissa Meehan       Rockaway,NJ        14 F     31:07 10:01 34/52     F13-14:4/4     50.5% N/A    
 145.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F     31:33 10:09 35/52     F40-44:3/3     48.9% 15/ 19 
 146.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F U   31:34 10:10 36/52     F55-59:2/2     60.4% 9/ 19  
 147.Amy Drag             Weehawken,NJ       25 F     32:03 10:19 37/52     F20-34:4/7     46.2% N/A    
 148.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     32:32 10:28 38/52     F20-34:5/7     45.5% N/A    
 149.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hill,NJ       37 F     32:33 10:29 39/52     F35-39:2/3     46.3% N/A    
 150.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F U   32:46 10:33 40/52     F45-49:6/7     49.8% 13/ 19 
 151.Elena Tunstead       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F     32:53 10:35 41/52     F20-34:6/7     45.0% N/A    
 152.Linda Winz           Parsippany,NJ      47 F     32:59 10:37 42/52     F45-49:7/7     49.5% 14/ 19 
 153.Hannah Sulley        Flanders,NJ        15 F     33:19 10:43 43/52     F15-16:12/12   46.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M     35:53 11:33 111/112   M75-89:1/1     54.8% 38/ 46 
 155.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M U   37:00 11:55 112/112   M65-69:2/2     46.2% 46/ 46 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Elise Chickin        Sparta,NJ          51 F     38:23 12:21 44/52     F50-54:2/3     44.6% 17/ 19 
 157.Loretta Cannite      Pine Brook,NJ      54 F     38:27 12:23 45/52     F50-54:3/3     46.3% 16/ 19 
 158.Erica Klemens        Oak Ridge,NJ       22 F     39:16 12:38 46/52     F20-34:7/7     37.7% N/A    
 159.Casey Stone          Hackettstown,NJ    11 F     39:49 12:49 47/52     F11-12:2/2     41.8% N/A    
 160.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F U   39:49 12:49 48/52     F17-19:5/5     37.6% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Muna Naseer          Summit,NJ          37 F     44:46 14:24 49/52     F35-39:3/3     33.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F     52:39 16:57 50/52     F75-89:1/1     51.4% 12/ 19 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Joanne Talpins       Rockaway,NJ        60 F     56:17 18:07 51/52     F60-64:1/2     34.3% 19/ 19 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Rochelle Berman      Rockaway,NJ        63 F     56:18 18:07 52/52     F60-64:2/2     35.9% 18/ 19 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      16 M           408    16:21   5:16
   2.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    21 M           659    16:21   5:16
   3.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M           350    16:40   5:22
   4.Dane Bender          Montclair,NJ       20 M           396    17:14   5:33
   5.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M           384    17:18   5:34
   6.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M           383    17:28   5:37
   7.Matt Black           Denville,NJ        18 M           432    17:37   5:40
   8.Grant Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         23 M           472    17:38   5:41
   9.Jeremy Garber        Livingston,NJ      17 M           409    17:43   5:42
  10.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M           397    17:54   5:46
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F           447    19:49   6:23
   2.Lauren Jackson       Hamburg,NJ         29 F           431    19:58   6:26
   3.Corinne Fitzgerald   Rockaway,NJ        17 F           427    20:40   6:39
   4.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F           378    20:45   6:41
   5.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F           353    20:47   6:41
   6.Erin Gaven           Rockaway,NJ        15 F           418    21:32   6:56
   7.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F           439    21:32   6:56
   8.Amanda Black         Denville,NJ        15 F           434    21:41   6:59
   9.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F           435    21:42   6:59
  10.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          38 F           451    22:11   7:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   45 M           662    18:24   5:55
   2.Dean Melchior        Mahwah,NJ          41 M           376    18:37   6:00
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M           237    19:29   6:16
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M           372    19:34   6:18
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M        U  468    19:45   6:21
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M        U  412    20:05   6:28
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M           347    20:10   6:29
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  442    20:39   6:39
   9.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M           354    20:53   6:43
  10.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      54 M           487    20:58   6:45
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F        U  430    23:01   7:24
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F           255    23:48   7:40
   3.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      44 F        U  411    23:49   7:40
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           345    24:03   7:44
   5.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F           361    25:39   8:15
   6.Mary Baker           Columbia,NJ        52 F           429    26:37   8:34
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F        U  462    26:52   8:39
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F           363    29:45   9:35
   9.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F           456    29:51   9:36
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F        U  441    30:29   9:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          10 M   135      358    28:47   9:16

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          12 M   128      359    27:03   8:42

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F    67      439    21:32   6:56
   2.Casey Stone          Hackettstown,NJ    11 F   159      499    39:49  12:49

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Hemal Shah           Wharton,NJ         14 M    27      433    19:27   6:16
   2.Stephen Matthews     Randolph,NJ        13 M    46      463    20:25   6:34
   3.Robert Biro          Rockaway,NJ        14 M    47      416    20:28   6:35
   4.Ryan Ludvigsen       Wanaque,NJ         14 M   110      460    24:30   7:53
   5.Patrick Gaven        Rockaway,NJ        14 M   125      417    26:42   8:36

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F    52      378    20:45   6:41
   2.Ashley Torres        Budd Lake,NJ       14 F    87      423    22:58   7:24
   3.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F   121      379    25:45   8:17
   4.Marissa Meehan       Rockaway,NJ        14 F   144      374    31:07  10:01

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      16 M     1      408    16:21   5:16
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M    11      380    18:07   5:50
   3.James Szwerc         Wyckoff,NJ         16 M    12      407    18:11   5:51
   4.Connor Doyle         East Hanover,NJ    16 M    14      443    18:17   5:53
   5.Alexander Fayerman   Rockaway,NJ        15 M    17      394    18:35   5:59
   6.Zachary Miller       Budd Lake,NJ       16 M    21      458    18:59   6:07
   7.Andrew Melchior      Mahwah,NJ          16 M    22      375    19:06   6:09
   8.Jonathan Richman     Rockaway,NJ        16 M    26      392    19:21   6:14
   9.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        15 M    32      371    19:35   6:18
  10.Zac Brower           Livingston,NJ      15 M    33      428    19:35   6:18

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Erin Gaven           Rockaway,NJ        15 F    66      418    21:32   6:56
   2.Amanda Black         Denville,NJ        15 F    73      434    21:41   6:59
   3.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F    74      435    21:42   6:59
   4.Ailis Clyne          Rockaway,NJ        15 F    89      351    23:01   7:24
   5.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      16 F    90      467    23:15   7:29
   6.Alex Schneeberg      Flanders,NJ        16 F   108      481    24:26   7:52
   7.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        15 F   116      488    25:17   8:08
   8.Camille Rosellini    Rockaway,NJ        15 F   117      436    25:20   8:09
   9.Elena Alves          Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F   131      406    27:29   8:51
  10.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        15 F   132      474    27:49   8:57

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M     5      384    17:18   5:34
   2.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M     6      383    17:28   5:37
   3.Matt Black           Denville,NJ        18 M     7      432    17:37   5:40
   4.Jeremy Garber        Livingston,NJ      17 M     9      409    17:43   5:42
   5.Jonathan Weiss       Flanders,NJ        17 M    15      477    18:18   5:53
   6.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         18 M    19      482    18:55   6:05
   7.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   17 M    23      489    19:14   6:11
   8.Leonardo Val Denbeni Wharton,NJ         18 M    24      399    19:16   6:12
   9.Jack Haeberle        Boonton,NJ         17 M    28      452    19:27   6:16
  10.Brian Slaughter      Lutherville Tim,MD 19 M    30      469    19:32   6:17

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Corinne Fitzgerald   Rockaway,NJ        17 F    51      427    20:40   6:39
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F    53      353    20:47   6:41
   3.Katie Engwall        Columbia,NJ        19 F    79      438    22:12   7:09
   4.Lindsay Baker        Columbia,NJ        19 F    91      437    23:27   7:33
   5.Ali Locke            Boonton,NJ         18 F   160   U  498    39:49  12:49

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    21 M     2      659    16:21   5:16
   2.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M     3      350    16:40   5:22
   3.Dane Bender          Montclair,NJ       20 M     4      396    17:14   5:33
   4.Grant Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         23 M     8      472    17:38   5:41
   5.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M    10      397    17:54   5:46
   6.Pat Rice             Millburn,NJ        26 M    13      473    18:15   5:52
   7.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M    20   U  445    18:58   6:06
   8.Dan Mayer            Parsippanny,NJ     26 M    25      422    19:17   6:12
   9.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      24 M    35      454    19:42   6:20
  10.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          22 M    36      485    19:44   6:21

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F    38      447    19:49   6:23
   2.Lauren Jackson       Hamburg,NJ         29 F    40      431    19:58   6:26
   3.Nicole Blenko        South Orange,NJ    28 F   104      497    24:04   7:45
   4.Amy Drag             Weehawken,NJ       25 F   147      449    32:03  10:19
   5.Diane Catlin         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F   148      348    32:32  10:28
   6.Elena Tunstead       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F   151      664    32:53  10:35
   7.Erica Klemens        Oak Ridge,NJ       22 F   158      368    39:16  12:38

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         38 M   113      667    24:51   8:00

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          38 F    78      451    22:11   7:08
   2.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hill,NJ       37 F   149      349    32:33  10:29
   3.Muna Naseer          Summit,NJ          37 F   161      665    44:46  14:24

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Dean Melchior        Mahwah,NJ          41 M    18      376    18:37   6:00
   2.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M    57      360    21:03   6:47
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M    61      496    21:11   6:49
   4.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M    72      367    21:41   6:59
   5.Geoff Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      43 M    97      421    23:43   7:38
   6.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M    98      410    23:46   7:39
   7.John Glynn           Martinsville,NJ    40 M   130      405    27:20   8:48
   8.Brian Oconnor        Wharton,NJ         41 M   138   U  663    29:28   9:29

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      44 F   100   U  411    23:49   7:40
   2.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F   119      361    25:39   8:15
   3.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F   145      355    31:33  10:09

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   45 M    16      662    18:24   5:55
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M    31      372    19:34   6:18
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M    54      354    20:53   6:43
   4.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          49 M    76      450    22:00   7:05
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M    80      377    22:17   7:10
   6.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M    82      370    22:26   7:13
   7.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M    92      401    23:32   7:34
   8.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         48 M    96   U  415    23:43   7:38
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   115      373    25:09   8:06
  10.Stephen Wulft        Rockaway,NJ        45 M   123      490    26:30   8:32

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F    88   U  430    23:01   7:24
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F    99      255    23:48   7:40
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F   103      345    24:03   7:44
   4.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   127   U  462    26:52   8:39
   5.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F   140      456    29:51   9:36
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   150   U  446    32:46  10:33
   7.Linda Winz           Parsippany,NJ      47 F   152      476    32:59  10:37

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M    37   U  468    19:45   6:21
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M    43      347    20:10   6:29
   3.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      54 M    55      487    20:58   6:45
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M    75      391    21:58   7:04
   5.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M    84      492    22:44   7:19
   6.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      50 M   106   U  493    24:19   7:50
   7.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M   111      459    24:36   7:55
   8.Douglas Wenz         Montville,NJ       52 M   114      252    25:07   8:05
   9.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      54 M   120      339    25:44   8:17
  10.David Sullivan       Boonton,NJ         50 M   133      420    27:50   8:57

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mary Baker           Columbia,NJ        52 F   124      429    26:37   8:34
   2.Elise Chickin        Sparta,NJ          51 F   156      668    38:23  12:21
   3.Loretta Cannite      Pine Brook,NJ      54 F   157      669    38:27  12:23

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M    42   U  412    20:05   6:28
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M    50   U  442    20:39   6:39
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M    68   U  455    21:35   6:57
   4.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M    86      356    22:55   7:23
   5.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     58 M   112   U  470    24:41   7:57
   6.Dave Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    59 M   122      660    25:53   8:20
   7.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      56 M   126      440    26:44   8:36

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   143   U  441    30:29   9:49
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   146   U  424    31:34  10:10

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M    29      237    19:29   6:16
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M    60   U  661    21:10   6:49
   3.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M    69      453    21:36   6:57
   4.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M    77      448    22:06   7:07
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M    81      343    22:23   7:12
   6.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         62 M   142      357    30:10   9:43

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joanne Talpins       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   163      465    56:17  18:07
   2.Rochelle Berman      Rockaway,NJ        63 F   164      464    56:18  18:07

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    67 M   137      414    29:10   9:23
   2.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      67 M   155   U  475    37:00  11:55

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F   139      363    29:45   9:35

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        77 M   154      381    35:53  11:33

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F   162      388    52:39  16:57

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER XC 5K SERIES RACE 4     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        19:29   6:16  82.3%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M   U    21:10   6:49  78.5%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    20:05   6:28  77.8%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:45   6:21  77.2%
   5.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   45 M        18:24   5:55  77.1%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    20:39   6:39  77.0%
   7.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M        21:36   6:57  74.9%
   8.Dean Melchior        Mahwah,NJ          41 M        18:37   6:00  73.9%
   9.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M        22:06   7:07  73.9%
  10.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M        20:10   6:29  73.1%
  11.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      54 M        20:58   6:45  72.7%
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        19:34   6:18  72.5%
  13.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M   U    21:35   6:57  72.4%
  14.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        22:23   7:12  72.3%
  15.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M        20:53   6:43  69.5%
  16.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        21:58   7:04  68.8%
  17.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        55 M        22:55   7:23  67.1%
  18.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        53 M        22:44   7:19  66.5%
  19.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          49 M        22:00   7:05  66.5%
  20.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         41 M        21:11   6:49  64.9%
  21.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          40 M        21:03   6:47  64.8%
  22.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M        22:26   7:13  64.2%
  23.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M        22:17   7:10  64.1%
  24.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     58 M   U    24:41   7:57  63.9%
  25.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M        21:41   6:59  62.9%
  26.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      49 M        23:32   7:34  62.2%
  27.Dave Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    59 M        25:53   8:20  61.4%
  28.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         48 M   U    23:43   7:38  61.2%
  29.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         52 M        24:36   7:55  60.9%
  30.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      50 M   U    24:19   7:50  60.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    23:01   7:24  72.6%
   2.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F        29:45   9:35  71.0%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        23:48   7:40  70.2%
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:03   7:44  68.6%
   5.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      44 F   U    23:49   7:40  66.4%
   6.Mary Baker           Columbia,NJ        52 F        26:37   8:34  65.2%
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   U    30:29   9:49  61.7%
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   U    26:52   8:39  60.7%
   9.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    31:34  10:10  60.4%
  10.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        25:39   8:15  59.8%
  11.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F        29:51   9:36  54.7%
  12.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        80 F        52:39  16:57  51.4%
  13.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   U    32:46  10:33  49.8%
  14.Linda Winz           Parsippany,NJ      47 F        32:59  10:37  49.5%
  15.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         41 F        31:33  10:09  48.9%
  16.Loretta Cannite      Pine Brook,NJ      54 F        38:27  12:23  46.3%
  17.Elise Chickin        Sparta,NJ          51 F        38:23  12:21  44.6%
  18.Rochelle Berman      Rockaway,NJ        63 F        56:18  18:07  35.9%
  19.Joanne Talpins       Rockaway,NJ        60 F        56:17  18:07  34.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      16 M        16:21   5:16  83.8%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      60 M        19:29   6:16  82.3%
   3.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    21 M        16:21   5:16  79.2%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  64 M   U    21:10   6:49  78.5%
   5.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        17 M        17:18   5:34  78.1%
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    20:05   6:28  77.8%
   7.Ben Clarke           Parsippany,NJ      25 M        16:40   5:22  77.4%
   8.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       17 M        17:28   5:37  77.3%
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      54 M   U    19:45   6:21  77.2%
  10.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   45 M        18:24   5:55  77.1%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    20:39   6:39  77.0%
  12.Jeremy Garber        Livingston,NJ      17 M        17:43   5:42  76.2%
  13.Dane Bender          Montclair,NJ       20 M        17:14   5:33  75.7%
  14.Matt Black           Denville,NJ        18 M        17:37   5:40  75.7%
  15.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        16 M        18:07   5:50  75.6%
  16.James Szwerc         Wyckoff,NJ         16 M        18:11   5:51  75.3%
  17.William Whitley      Newton,NJ          61 M        21:36   6:57  74.9%
  18.Connor Doyle         East Hanover,NJ    16 M        18:17   5:53  74.9%
  19.Alexander Fayerman   Rockaway,NJ        15 M        18:35   5:59  74.9%
  20.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     62 M        22:06   7:07  73.9%
  21.Dean Melchior        Mahwah,NJ          41 M        18:37   6:00  73.9%
  22.Jonathan Weiss       Flanders,NJ        17 M        18:18   5:53  73.8%
  23.Grant Gallagher      Boonton,NJ         23 M        17:38   5:41  73.2%
  24.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M        20:10   6:29  73.1%
  25.Hemal Shah           Wharton,NJ         14 M        19:27   6:16  73.0%
  26.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      54 M        20:58   6:45  72.7%
  27.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        45 M        19:34   6:18  72.5%
  28.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           57 M   U    21:35   6:57  72.4%
  29.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        61 M        22:23   7:12  72.3%
  30.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M        17:54   5:46  72.1%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kassandra Ortiz      Denville,NJ        13 F        20:45   6:41  77.0%
   2.Djanelle Lang        Parsippany,NJ      12 F        21:32   6:56  75.6%
   3.Sarah Dalfol         Rockaway,NJ        29 F        19:49   6:23  74.7%
   4.Lauren Jackson       Hamburg,NJ         29 F        19:58   6:26  74.1%
   5.Corinne Fitzgerald   Rockaway,NJ        17 F        20:40   6:39  73.1%
   6.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        17 F        20:47   6:41  72.7%
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         49 F   U    23:01   7:24  72.6%
   8.Erin Gaven           Rockaway,NJ        15 F        21:32   6:56  72.0%
   9.Amanda Black         Denville,NJ        15 F        21:41   6:59  71.5%
  10.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        15 F        21:42   6:59  71.4%
  11.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      66 F        29:45   9:35  71.0%
  12.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         49 F        23:48   7:40  70.2%
  13.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:03   7:44  68.6%
  14.Ashley Torres        Budd Lake,NJ       14 F        22:58   7:24  68.4%
  15.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          38 F        22:11   7:08  68.3%
  16.Ailis Clyne          Rockaway,NJ        15 F        23:01   7:24  67.3%
  17.Katie Engwall        Columbia,NJ        19 F        22:12   7:09  66.9%
  18.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      44 F   U    23:49   7:40  66.4%
  19.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      16 F        23:15   7:29  65.8%
  20.Mary Baker           Columbia,NJ        52 F        26:37   8:34  65.2%
  21.Lindsay Baker        Columbia,NJ        19 F        23:27   7:33  63.4%
  22.Alex Schneeberg      Flanders,NJ        16 F        24:26   7:52  62.6%
  23.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F   U    30:29   9:49  61.7%
  24.Nicole Blenko        South Orange,NJ    28 F        24:04   7:45  61.5%
  25.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        15 F        25:17   8:08  61.3%
  26.Camille Rosellini    Rockaway,NJ        15 F        25:20   8:09  61.2%
  27.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        14 F        25:45   8:17  61.0%
  28.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F   U    26:52   8:39  60.7%
  29.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         59 F   U    31:34  10:10  60.4%
  30.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F        25:39   8:15  59.8%