PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON

Race Date:8-02-09

3.1 Mi RUN --- 11 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY





PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Andreas Prandelli    90 M   R  424  33:59 10:58   57 |  :50   10 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:03:29      
   2.Joseph Atamaniuk     90 M   R  434  42:19 13:39   60 |  :47    9 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:07:46      
   3.Matthew Dipretore    31 M      379  18:47  6:04    3 |  :35    1 |  31:24 21.0    5 |  :32    1 |  19:13  6:12    1 |1:10:31      
   4.Joseph Fields        36 M      385  17:59  5:48    1 | 1:06   24 |  29:51 22.1    2 | 1:13   37 |  23:24  7:33    5 |1:13:33      
   5.Paul Chegwidden      23 M      376  18:47  6:04    4 |  :56   18 |  33:05 19.9    7 |  :50   18 |  20:27  6:36    2 |1:14:05      
   6.Stephen C. Fahy      39 M      384  18:13  5:53    2 |  :46    8 |  31:40 20.8    6 |  :42    7 |  24:14  7:49    7 |1:15:35      
   7.Mark Cassidy         90 M   R  432  25:29  8:13   22 |  :38    3 |  30:09 21.9    3 |  :34    3 |  22:57  7:24    4 |1:19:47      
   8.Anthony (t Cappola   90 M   R  433  20:00  6:27    5 | 1:10   30 |  36:49 17.9   23 |  :44    9 |  25:28  8:13   10 |1:24:11      
   9.Betsy Eickelberg     17 F      381  23:49  7:41    6 | 1:06   25 |  36:05 18.3   22 |  :44    8 |  24:20  7:51    8 |1:26:04      
  10.Danielle Reichert    37 F      407  23:52  7:42    7 | 1:37   48 |  33:17 19.8    8 | 1:36   47 |  25:44  8:18   11 |1:26:06      
  11.John Renaldo         45 M      408  24:04  7:46    8 | 1:08   27 |  34:25 19.2   10 |  :44   10 |  27:14  8:47   19 |1:27:35      
  12.Bradford Pohlman     23 M      404  24:43  7:58   14 |  :50   11 |  35:22 18.7   17 |  :41    6 |  26:11  8:27   14 |1:27:47      
  13.Heather Thomas       26 F      416  24:27  7:53   10 | 1:21   40 |  35:03 18.8   14 | 1:40   51 |  25:17  8:09    9 |1:27:48      
  14.Jorge Losch          50 M      401  24:49  8:00   18 | 1:09   28 |  37:42 17.5   29 |  :55   20 |  23:48  7:41    6 |1:28:23      
  15.Diana Panchyk        33 F      403  24:30  7:54   12 | 1:19   37 |  34:26 19.2   12 | 1:17   41 |  27:06  8:45   18 |1:28:38      
  16.Scott Avitabile      50 M      368  24:46  7:59   16 | 1:39   49 |  34:34 19.1   13 | 2:04   56 |  25:59  8:23   12 |1:29:02      
  17.Robert Sennello      42 M      412  24:27  7:53   11 | 1:34   47 |  38:12 17.3   32 | 1:10   35 |  26:14  8:28   15 |1:31:37      
  18.Chris Byrnes         35 M      372  28:59  9:21   45 | 1:31   46 |  30:27 21.7    4 | 1:16   39 |  30:13  9:45   34 |1:32:26      
  19.Gregg Friedmann      38 M      386  24:56  8:03   20 | 2:07   57 |  37:23 17.7   27 | 2:00   55 |  26:02  8:24   13 |1:32:28      
  20.Steven Wallis        28 M      417  28:38  9:14   37 | 1:57   55 |  33:49 19.5    9 | 1:06   30 |  27:35  8:54   20 |1:33:05      
  21.Heather Kantorek     27 F      396  24:36  7:56   13 |  :55   16 |  38:39 17.1   33 |  :47   13 |  28:33  9:13   24 |1:33:30      
  22.Carmen Sargent       45 F      410  24:47  8:00   17 | 1:18   36 |  40:00 16.5   39 | 1:39   50 |  26:23  8:31   16 |1:34:07      
  23.Michael Lawrence     26 M      400  27:46  8:57   28 | 1:44   52 |  35:31 18.6   19 | 1:43   53 |  28:26  9:10   21 |1:35:10      
  24.John Kaloukian       39 M      395  27:26  8:51   25 |  :57   20 |  37:46 17.5   30 |  :45   12 |  28:56  9:20   28 |1:35:50      
  25.Heather Kahl         43 F      394  28:40  9:15   41 | 1:22   41 |  35:34 18.6   20 | 1:23   43 |  28:52  9:19   27 |1:35:51      
  26.Karen Bouloucon      36 F      371  28:54  9:19   44 | 1:24   42 |  34:25 19.2   11 | 1:40   52 |  29:28  9:30   29 |1:35:51      
  27.Melissa (t Ragno     90 M   R  423  25:28  8:13   21 |  :41    4 |  39:28 16.7   37 |  :33    2 |  29:46  9:36   31 |1:35:56      
  28.Alyssa Bickel        41 F      370  28:04  9:03   32 | 1:20   39 |  35:12 18.8   15 | 1:36   48 |  30:30  9:50   36 |1:36:42      
  29.Thoams Maglione      90 M   R  425  24:52  8:01   19 | 3:49   60 |  41:25 15.9   44 | 1:10   36 |  26:25  8:31   17 |1:37:41      
  30.Michael Coviello     49 M      378  27:55  9:00   30 | 1:28   45 |  37:10 17.8   24 | 1:00   25 |  30:14  9:45   35 |1:37:47      
  31.Karina Garay         23 F      387  28:42  9:15   42 | 1:11   31 |  35:40 18.5   21 |  :54   19 |  31:49 10:16   41 |1:38:16      
  32.Helen Lacarrubba     46 F      399  28:26  9:10   35 | 1:50   53 |  39:18 16.8   36 |  :55   21 |  28:35  9:13   25 |1:39:04      
  33.Allison Schmitt      43 F      411  27:38  8:55   26 |  :52   13 |  40:00 16.5   38 | 1:02   28 |  29:43  9:35   30 |1:39:15      
  34.Karen Strotman       51 F      415  27:50  8:59   29 |  :56   19 |  38:05 17.3   31 |  :49   16 |  31:39 10:13   40 |1:39:19      
  35.Michael Carlon       45 M      375  27:02  8:43   24 | 1:06   26 |  40:15 16.4   40 |  :58   23 |  30:05  9:42   33 |1:39:26      
  36.Mary Ann Duffy       90 M   R  430  28:36  9:14   36 |  :55   17 |  47:36 13.9   52 |  :59   24 |  21:44  7:01    3 |1:39:50      
  37.Mark Gropler         56 M      388  28:49  9:18   43 | 1:56   54 |  37:20 17.7   25 | 1:01   27 |  31:00 10:00   38 |1:40:06      
  38.Richard Wolfle       27 M      420  28:38  9:14   38 | 2:01   56 |  35:28 18.6   18 | 1:09   34 |  33:10 10:42   46 |1:40:26      
  39.Nazly Jordan         34 F      393  28:40  9:15   40 | 1:19   38 |  39:17 16.8   35 | 1:26   46 |  29:53  9:38   32 |1:40:35      
  40.Jane Harris          53 F      389  33:21 10:45   54 | 1:01   21 |  29:30 22.4    1 | 1:04   29 |  36:24 11:45   53 |1:41:20      
  41.David Amoscato       90 M   R  435  27:38  8:55   27 | 1:05   23 |  41:16 16.0   43 |  :57   22 |  30:55  9:58   37 |1:41:51      
  42.Gail Caputo          44 F      374  32:07 10:22   49 | 1:43   51 |  37:23 17.7   26 | 1:37   49 |  31:05 10:02   39 |1:43:55      
  43.Ryan Strotman        19 M      414  28:05  9:04   33 |  :50   12 |  37:41 17.5   28 | 1:24   45 |  36:42 11:50   55 |1:44:42      
  44.John Capo            60 M      373  28:39  9:15   39 | 3:04   58 |  38:58 16.9   34 | 1:50   54 |  32:49 10:35   43 |1:45:20      
  45.Lara Slaman          40 F      439  27:01  8:43   23 |  :42    5 |  48:13 13.7   53 |  :39    4 |  28:45  9:16   26 |1:45:20      
  46.Clara (tea Kim       90 M   R  427  24:45  7:59   15 |  :52   14 |  46:14 14.3   49 | 1:00   26 |  33:18 10:45   47 |1:46:09      
  47.Ned Corini           45 M      377  29:27  9:30   46 | 1:25   43 |  41:11 16.0   42 |  :48   15 |  33:42 10:52   48 |1:46:33      
  48.Bob Hicks            45 M      390  28:10  9:05   34 | 1:04   22 |  44:37 14.8   46 |  :44   11 |  32:53 10:36   45 |1:47:28      
  49.Olga Potanas         52 F      405  33:22 10:46   55 | 1:17   34 |  35:18 18.7   16 | 1:07   33 |  39:43 12:49   57 |1:50:47      
  50.Jenny D Krstinovski  32 F      398  32:26 10:28   52 |  :54   15 |  41:04 16.1   41 | 1:24   44 |  35:41 11:31   51 |1:51:29      
  51.Jessica Jaskot       90 M   R  428  33:40 10:52   56 |  :36    2 |  44:03 15.0   45 |  :39    5 |  32:34 10:30   42 |1:51:32      
  52.Jordan Berstein      71 M      369  24:07  7:47    9 | 1:39   50 |  48:49 13.5   54 | 2:16   57 |  35:43 11:31   52 |1:52:34      
  53.Dale Layne           29 M        4  27:56  9:01   31 | 1:25   44 |  45:50 14.4   48 | 1:16   40 |  36:25 11:45   54 |1:52:52      
  54.Antonia Armstrong    38 F      367  32:09 10:22   51 | 1:17   35 |  46:21 14.2   50 | 1:07   31 |  34:39 11:11   49 |1:55:33      
  55.Gary Armstrong       42 M      366  32:09 10:22   50 | 1:16   33 |  46:21 14.2   51 | 1:07   32 |  34:41 11:11   50 |1:55:34      
  56.Toni-anne Thompson   90 M   R  422  34:30 11:08   58 |  :45    7 |  45:07 14.6   47 |  :49   17 |  37:37 12:08   56 |1:58:48      
  57.Ken Eisenhardt       46 M      382  30:46  9:55   47 | 1:09   29 |  57:09 11.5   57 | 1:21   42 |  28:27  9:11   22 |1:58:52      
  58.Patrick Eisenhardt   11 M      383  30:47  9:56   48 | 1:12   32 |  57:11 11.5   58 | 1:16   38 |  28:29  9:11   23 |1:58:55      
  59.Maurizio Gadaleta    90 M   R  429  33:01 10:39   53 |  :43    6 |  54:51 12.0   56 | 3:49   58 |  32:51 10:36   44 |2:05:15      
  60.Ellen Jakobsen       58 F      392  36:21 11:44   59 | 3:38   59 |  52:00 12.7   55 |  :47   14 |  42:55 13:51   58 |2:15:41      
DNF-DQ List
****.CHRISTINE IANNELLI   30 F      391  33:50 10:55      | 1:20      |  50:16 13.1      | 2:29      |    :00   :00      |             
****.LAMAR BROWN          28 M        1  26:23  8:31      | 2:45      |  24:10 27.3      | 1:17      |    :00   :00      |             
****.AUDREY MATHEY        39 F      402  29:58  9:40      | 3:59      |  52:41 12.5      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.JESSICA REED         31 F      406  23:51  7:42      | 1:26      |  19:32 33.8      | 1:03      |    :00   :00      |             
****.FERNANDO RIVERA      45 M      409  26:12  8:27      | 1:47      |  21:48 30.3      | 1:51      |    :00   :00      |             
****.STEVE WINER          54 M      419  36:14 11:41      | 2:56      |  24:19 27.1      | 3:21      |    :00   :00      |             
****.VITO VALENTINI       90 M   R  421  28:55  9:20      |  :54      |  23:13 28.4      |  :54      |    :00   :00      |             
****.AMY CHAPMAN          90 M   R  431  26:34  8:34      |  :43      |  23:06 28.6      |  :52      |    :00   :00      |             
TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Andreas Prandelli    Pine Beach,NJ      90 M      R    424  1:03:29       
   2.Joseph Atamaniuk     Rongwood,NJ        90 M      R    434  1:07:46       
   3.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        31 M           379  1:10:31       
   4.Joseph Fields        Hawthorne,NJ       36 M           385  1:13:33       
   5.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         23 M           376  1:14:05       
   6.Stephen C. Fahy      Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M           384  1:15:35       
   7.Mark Cassidy         Ringwood,NJ        90 M      R    432  1:19:47       
   8.Anthony (t Cappola   Paramus,NJ         90 M      R    433  1:24:11       
   9.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           45 M           408  1:27:35       
  10.Bradford Pohlman     Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M           404  1:27:47       
PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          17 F           381  1:26:04       
   2.Danielle Reichert    Pequannock,NJ      37 F           407  1:26:06       
   3.Heather Thomas       New York,NY        26 F           416  1:27:48       
   4.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F           403  1:28:38       
   5.Heather Kantorek     Bedminster,NJ      27 F           396  1:33:30       
   6.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F           410  1:34:07       
   7.Heather Kahl         West Milford,NJ    43 F           394  1:35:51       
   8.Karen Bouloucon      West Milford,NJ    36 F           371  1:35:51       
   9.Alyssa Bickel        Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 F           370  1:36:42       
  10.Karina Garay         Ridgefield,NJ      23 F           387  1:38:16       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME 1.Andreas Prandelli Pine Beach,NJ 90 M R 424 1:03:29 2.Joseph Atamaniuk Rongwood,NJ 90 M R 434 1:07:46 3.Mark Cassidy Ringwood,NJ 90 M R 432 1:19:47 4.Anthony (t Cappola Paramus,NJ 90 M R 433 1:24:11 5.John Renaldo Wayne,NJ 45 M 408 1:27:35 6.Jorge Losch Wyckoff,NJ 50 M 401 1:28:23 7.Scott Avitabile Bloomingdale,NJ 50 M 368 1:29:02 8.Robert Sennello Warren,NJ 42 M 412 1:31:37 9.Melissa (t Ragno Paramus,NJ 90 M R 423 1:35:56 10.Thoams Maglione Wantage,NJ 90 M R 425 1:37:41 PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME 1.Carmen Sargent Woodcliff Lake,NJ 45 F 410 1:34:07 2.Heather Kahl West Milford,NJ 43 F 394 1:35:51 3.Alyssa Bickel Franklin Lakes,NJ 41 F 370 1:36:42 4.Helen Lacarrubba Wayne,NJ 46 F 399 1:39:04 5.Allison Schmitt Long Valley,NJ 43 F 411 1:39:15 6.Karen Strotman Pompton Plains,NJ 51 F 415 1:39:19 7.Jane Harris Hawley,PA 53 F 389 1:41:20 8.Gail Caputo Camden,NJ 44 F 374 1:43:55 9.Lara Slaman Ringwood,NJ 40 F 439 1:45:20 10.Olga Potanas Woodside,NY 52 F 405 1:50:47
AGE GROUP RESULTS
PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Strotman        Pompton Plains,NJ  19 M    43      414  1:44:42       
   2.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    11 M    58      383  1:58:55       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          17 F     9      381  1:26:04       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         23 M     5      376  1:14:05       
   2.Bradford Pohlman     Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M    12      404  1:27:47       
   3.Steven Wallis        Pompton Plains,NJ  28 M    20      417  1:33:05       
   4.Michael Lawrence     Verona,NJ          26 M    23      400  1:35:10       
   5.Richard Wolfle       North Arlington,NJ 27 M    38      420  1:40:26       
   6.Dale Layne           New York,NY        29 M    53        4  1:52:52       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Heather Thomas       New York,NY        26 F    13      416  1:27:48       
   2.Heather Kantorek     Bedminster,NJ      27 F    21      396  1:33:30       
   3.Karina Garay         Ridgefield,NJ      23 F    31      387  1:38:16       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        31 M     3      379  1:10:31       
   2.Joseph Fields        Hawthorne,NJ       36 M     4      385  1:13:33       
   3.Stephen C. Fahy      Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     6      384  1:15:35       
   4.Chris Byrnes         Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M    18      372  1:32:26       
   5.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        38 M    19      386  1:32:28       
   6.John Kaloukian       Wayne,NJ           39 M    24      395  1:35:50       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Danielle Reichert    Pequannock,NJ      37 F    10      407  1:26:06       
   2.Diana Panchyk        Hewitt,NJ          33 F    15      403  1:28:38       
   3.Karen Bouloucon      West Milford,NJ    36 F    26      371  1:35:51       
   4.Nazly Jordan         Astoria,NY         34 F    39      393  1:40:35       
   5.Jenny D Krstinovski  Lincoln Park,NJ    32 F    50      398  1:51:29       
   6.Antonia Armstrong    Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F    54      367  1:55:33       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           45 M    11      408  1:27:35       
   2.Robert Sennello      Warren,NJ          42 M    17      412  1:31:37       
   3.Michael Coviello     Tuxedo,NY          49 M    30      378  1:37:47       
   4.Michael Carlon       Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M    35      375  1:39:26       
   5.Ned Corini           Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M    47      377  1:46:33       
   6.Bob Hicks            Wayne,NJ           45 M    48      390  1:47:28       
   7.Gary Armstrong       Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M    55      366  1:55:34       
   8.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    46 M    57      382  1:58:52       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 F    22      410  1:34:07       
   2.Heather Kahl         West Milford,NJ    43 F    25      394  1:35:51       
   3.Alyssa Bickel        Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 F    28      370  1:36:42       
   4.Helen Lacarrubba     Wayne,NJ           46 F    32      399  1:39:04       
   5.Allison Schmitt      Long Valley,NJ     43 F    33      411  1:39:15       
   6.Gail Caputo          Camden,NJ          44 F    42      374  1:43:55       
   7.Lara Slaman          Ringwood,NJ        40 F    45      439  1:45:20       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         50 M    14      401  1:28:23       
   2.Scott Avitabile      Bloomingdale,NJ    50 M    16      368  1:29:02       
   3.Mark Gropler         Franklin Lakes,NJ  56 M    37      388  1:40:06       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Karen Strotman       Pompton Plains,NJ  51 F    34      415  1:39:19       
   2.Jane Harris          Hawley,PA          53 F    40      389  1:41:20       
   3.Olga Potanas         Woodside,NY        52 F    49      405  1:50:47       
   4.Ellen Jakobsen       Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 F    60      392  2:15:41       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          60 M    44      373  1:45:20       
   2.Jordan Berstein      Wayne,NJ           71 M    52      369  1:52:34       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Andreas Prandelli    Pine Beach,NJ      90 M     1 R    424  1:03:29       
   2.Joseph Atamaniuk     Rongwood,NJ        90 M     2 R    434  1:07:46       
   3.Mark Cassidy         Ringwood,NJ        90 M     7 R    432  1:19:47       
   4.Anthony (t Cappola   Paramus,NJ         90 M     8 R    433  1:24:11       
   5.Melissa (t Ragno     Paramus,NJ         90 M    27 R    423  1:35:56       
   6.Thoams Maglione      Wantage,NJ         90 M    29 R    425  1:37:41       
   7.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      90 M    36 R    430  1:39:50       
   8.David Amoscato       Wayne,NJ           90 M    41 R    435  1:41:51       
   9.Clara (tea Kim       Paramus,NJ         90 M    46 R    427  1:46:09       
  10.Jessica Jaskot       Wayne,NJ           90 M    51 R    428  1:51:32       
  11.Toni-anne Thompson   Wayne,NJ           90 M    56 R    422  1:58:48       
  12.Maurizio Gadaleta    Kinnelon,NJ        90 M    59 R    429  2:05:15       

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RELAY Special Category Results
PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Andreas Prandelli    Pine Beach,NJ      90 M      R    424  1:03:29       
   2.Joseph Atamaniuk     Rongwood,NJ        90 M      R    434  1:07:46       
   3.Mark Cassidy         Ringwood,NJ        90 M      R    432  1:19:47       
   4.Anthony (t Cappola   Paramus,NJ         90 M      R    433  1:24:11       
   5.Melissa (t Ragno     Paramus,NJ         90 M      R    423  1:35:56       
   6.Thoams Maglione      Wantage,NJ         90 M      R    425  1:37:41       
   7.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      90 M      R    430  1:39:50       
   8.David Amoscato       Wayne,NJ           90 M      R    435  1:41:51       
   9.Clara (tea Kim       Paramus,NJ         90 M      R    427  1:46:09       
  10.Jessica Jaskot       Wayne,NJ           90 M      R    428  1:51:32       


PEQUANNOCK DUATHLON FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME