NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON

0.25  Mi Swim --  19.5  Mi Bike --  4.5  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 9, 2009

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        45 M           184     6:08    1:24    8 |  47:44 24.5    2 |  27:42    6:09    2 |1:21:35
   2.Chris Casey          Albany,NY          38 M           267     7:15    1:39   24 |  47:34 24.6    1 |  28:14    6:16    3 |1:23:03
   3.Tyler Arnett         Clinton Corners,NY 25 M           121     6:55    1:34   19 |  51:46 22.6    6 |  27:33    6:07    1 |1:26:15
   4.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         30 M           260     7:21    1:40   30 |  48:47 24.0    3 |  30:22    6:45    9 |1:26:31
   5.Craig Tynan          Schenectady,NY     39 M           266     6:30    1:29   12 |  51:43 22.6    5 |  30:14    6:43    8 |1:28:27
   6.Ross Weller          Mc Connellsburg,PA 25 M           272     9:03    2:03   76 |  52:11 22.4    8 |  29:00    6:27    6 |1:30:14
   7.Steven Vargo         Shaftsbury,VT      20 M           268     6:54    1:34   17 |  52:28 22.3    9 |  31:02    6:54   12 |1:30:24
   8.Timothy Sattler      Warwick,NY         20 M           232     7:17    1:39   27 |  53:33 21.8   12 |  29:48    6:37    7 |1:30:39
   9.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      34 M           201     6:14    1:25   10 |  52:48 22.2   10 |  32:03    7:07   14 |1:31:06
  10.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       36 M           211     5:55    1:21    4 |  51:50 22.6    7 |  34:36    7:41   28 |1:32:22
  11.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        27 M           274     6:33    1:29   13 |  54:08 21.6   13 |  32:27    7:13   16 |1:33:09
  12.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    27 M           107     8:06    1:50   44 |  51:28 22.7    4 |  33:49    7:31   22 |1:33:24
  13.Kenny Noll           Valatie,NY         19 M           199     7:35    1:43   34 |  57:27 20.4   28 |  28:47    6:24    5 |1:33:50
  14.Andrew Binnie        Rhinebeck,NY       35 M           231     7:22    1:40   31 |  53:26 21.9   11 |  33:10    7:22   18 |1:33:58
  15.Andrew Kinley        Albany,NY          30 M           236     6:06    1:23    7 |  55:38 21.0   20 |  32:51    7:18   17 |1:34:36
  16.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    18 M           275     7:55    1:48   41 |  58:05 20.1   31 |  28:40    6:22    4 |1:34:40
  17.Bob Gramling         Red Hook,NY        53 M           233     7:16    1:39   25 |  54:17 21.6   14 |  33:55    7:32   23 |1:35:28
  18.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         36 M           214     7:42    1:45   35 |  54:48 21.4   16 |  34:26    7:39   27 |1:36:57
  19.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F           234     8:30    1:56   56 |  56:28 20.7   22 |  32:25    7:12   15 |1:37:24
  20.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       35 M           252     7:18    1:40   28 |  55:44 21.0   21 |  34:55    7:46   29 |1:37:58
  21.Jason Deluca         Ghent,NY           35 M           109     8:13    1:52   46 |  57:11 20.5   26 |  33:37    7:28   21 |1:39:01
  22.Rober Lachance       Philmont,NY        19 M      P    263     6:48    1:33   14 |  57:57 20.2   29 |  34:24    7:39   24 |1:39:09
  23.Jonathan Conkling    East Chatham,NY    32 M      P    142     6:50    1:33   16 |  55:16 21.2   18 |  37:10    8:16   41 |1:39:16
  24.Matthew Voisin       Williamstown,MA    31 M           240     6:58    1:35   21 |1:01:05 19.2   47 |  31:16    6:57   13 |1:39:20
  26.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          42 M           153     8:22    1:54   50 |1:00:40 19.3   45 |  30:23    6:45   10 |1:39:26
  25.Melina Healey        New York,NY        24 F           210     7:54    1:48   40 |  57:07 20.5   25 |  34:25    7:39   26 |1:39:26
  27.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   45 M           164     6:55    1:34   18 |  56:46 20.6   24 |  37:16    8:17   44 |1:40:57
  28.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 44 M           119     8:24    1:55   51 |  54:47 21.4   15 |  37:47    8:24   51 |1:40:59
  29.Damian Lavender      Rhinebeck,NY       15 M           278     7:04    1:36   23 |  57:21 20.4   27 |  37:14    8:16   42 |1:41:39
  30.Jack Ryon            Kingston,NY        28 M           277     7:32    1:43   33 |  55:03 21.3   17 |  40:05    8:54   67 |1:42:41
  31.David Shumpert       Clifton Park,NY    38 M           115     9:01    2:03   74 |1:00:31 19.3   41 |  33:22    7:25   20 |1:42:54
  32.Brian Mckenna        Voorheesville,NY   29 M           189     5:11    1:11    2 |  56:32 20.7   23 |  41:18    9:11   80 |1:43:02
  33.Dawn Marinaccio      Greenwich,CT       40 F           271     7:03    1:36   22 |1:02:40 18.7   53 |  33:18    7:24   19 |1:43:02
  34.Brigham Mccutcheon   Altamont,NY        36 M           191     8:19    1:53   48 |  58:03 20.2   30 |  36:43    8:10   38 |1:43:05
  35.John Limansky        Brooklyn,NY        30 M           117     6:00    1:22    5 |1:00:08 19.5   39 |  37:19    8:18   45 |1:43:28
  36.Dustin Lipson        Avon,CT            32 M           208     6:48    1:33   15 |  59:21 19.7   35 |  37:19    8:18   46 |1:43:29
  37.David Deforest       Walton,NY          41 M           167     9:16    2:06   84 |  58:34 20.0   34 |  36:11    8:02   36 |1:44:01
  38.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      40 M           228     7:20    1:40   29 |1:00:33 19.3   42 |  36:17    8:04   37 |1:44:10
  39.David Lee            Chatham,NY         53 M           270     9:18    2:07   86 |1:00:46 19.3   46 |  34:24    7:39   25 |1:44:28
  40.Dale Owen            East Greenbush,NY  29 M           222     9:50    2:14  103 |1:04:00 18.3   67 |  30:57    6:53   11 |1:44:48
  41.Brooks Foehl         Williamstown,MA    43 M           239     7:58    1:49   42 |1:01:32 19.0   48 |  35:28    7:53   31 |1:44:59
  42.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           40 M           200     9:38    2:11   96 |  58:07 20.1   32 |  38:12    8:29   57 |1:45:57
  43.Cory Metler          Mechancville,NY    36 M           251     8:29    1:56   54 |1:00:21 19.4   40 |  37:32    8:20   48 |1:46:23
  44.John Meyer           Valatie,NY         36 M           223     9:12    2:06   83 |  55:26 21.1   19 |  41:51    9:18   88 |1:46:30
  45.Daniel Whitehead     Great Barringto,MA 47 M           122     9:57    2:16  106 |1:00:37 19.3   44 |  36:00    8:00   33 |1:46:35
  46.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      40 M           220     8:09    1:51   45 |1:00:33 19.3   43 |  37:56    8:26   53 |1:46:38
  47.Marybeth Nunnery     Saunderstown,RI    44 F           235     7:17    1:39   26 |  58:14 20.1   33 |  41:13    9:10   79 |1:46:44
  48.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         60 M           179     9:03    2:03   75 |1:03:44 18.4   63 |  35:09    7:49   30 |1:47:56
  49.David Aaron          New York,NY        45 M           147     8:28    1:56   53 |  59:31 19.7   37 |  40:12    8:56   69 |1:48:12
  50.Mike Kipp            Kinderhook,NY      47 M           116     8:32    1:56   57 |1:02:15 18.8   50 |  37:34    8:21   49 |1:48:22
  51.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         37 M           230     8:34    1:57   60 |1:02:32 18.7   51 |  37:25    8:19   47 |1:48:31
  52.Matthew Phillips     Kinderhook,NY      21 M           217     8:35    1:57   61 |1:03:54 18.3   64 |  36:11    8:02   35 |1:48:41
  53.Charles Rosenstein   Slingerlands,NY    46 M           174     4:31    1:02    1 |1:04:44 18.1   72 |  40:02    8:54   65 |1:49:17
  54.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        37 M           135     7:53    1:47   39 |1:04:22 18.2   71 |  37:15    8:17   43 |1:49:31
  55.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         32 M           227     6:57    1:35   20 |1:06:57 17.5   79 |  36:07    8:02   34 |1:50:01
  56.Lindsay Mckenna      Hoboken,NJ         24 F           258     5:49    1:19    3 |1:04:01 18.3   68 |  40:32    9:00   74 |1:50:23
  57.Frank Bender         Troy,NY            58 M           183     9:30    2:09   91 |1:03:19 18.5   58 |  37:44    8:23   50 |1:50:33
  58.Dan Evans            New Lebanon,NY     21 M           151     6:00    1:22    6 |1:03:11 18.5   57 |  41:29    9:13   85 |1:50:41
  59.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        55 M           166     9:36    2:11   94 |1:03:11 18.5   56 |  38:02    8:27   54 |1:50:50
  60.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 43 M           242     8:21    1:54   49 |1:02:49 18.6   54 |  40:04    8:54   66 |1:51:14
  61.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           34 F           248     7:48    1:46   38 |1:02:39 18.7   52 |  41:01    9:07   77 |1:51:28
  62.Bruce Mussett        Sand Lake,NY       38 M           238     6:21    1:27   11 |1:03:25 18.4   60 |  42:17    9:24   91 |1:52:03
  63.Nancy Heiz           New Paltz,NY       42 F           108     8:52    2:01   67 |1:04:00 18.3   66 |  39:12    8:43   61 |1:52:05
  64.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   28 M           137     8:33    1:57   58 |1:04:02 18.3   69 |  39:51    8:51   63 |1:52:26
  65.Nathan Anderson      Cambridge,MA       33 M           178     8:49    2:00   64 |1:03:32 18.4   62 |  40:41    9:02   75 |1:53:02
  66.Gary Moynihan        Pittsfield,MA      46 M           265     9:55    2:15  104 |1:00:04 19.5   38 |  43:13    9:36   99 |1:53:13
  67.Teresa Warner Maiuri Ghent,NY           44 F           156    12:24    2:49  140 |1:02:59 18.6   55 |  37:53    8:25   52 |1:53:17
  68.Michelle Warner      Kinderhook,NY      38 F           207     9:42    2:12  100 |1:03:26 18.4   61 |  40:27    8:59   73 |1:53:36
  69.Joshua Winn          Albany,NY          22 M           155    10:24    2:22  110 |1:01:53 18.9   49 |  41:23    9:12   83 |1:53:41
  70.Dan Fariello         Saratoga Spring,NY 33 M           165    10:41    2:26  114 |1:07:38 17.3   87 |  35:43    7:56   32 |1:54:03
  71.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          58 F           152     9:08    2:04   79 |1:03:24 18.5   59 |  41:33    9:14   86 |1:54:05
  72.Philip Fraterrigo    Niskayuna,NY       40 M           225     8:18    1:53   47 |1:06:59 17.5   80 |  38:55    8:39   60 |1:54:13
  73.David Fraterrigo     Altamont,NY        36 M           192     8:53    2:01   68 |1:07:37 17.3   86 |  38:26    8:32   58 |1:54:57
  74.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            40 M           170     7:44    1:45   36 |  59:26 19.7   36 |  48:13   10:43  130 |1:55:23
  76.William Jones        Troy,NY            20 M           171    12:07    2:45  137 |1:06:27 17.6   77 |  37:01    8:14   40 |1:55:36
  77.Casey Greene         Scotia,NY          22 M           133     9:20    2:07   87 |1:09:40 16.8   96 |  36:45    8:10   39 |1:55:45
  78.Tal Rappleyea        Valatie,NY         45 M           102     8:46    2:00   63 |1:03:59 18.3   65 |  43:18    9:37  100 |1:56:04
  79.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      47 M           264     8:43    1:59   62 |1:07:19 17.4   83 |  40:13    8:56   70 |1:56:15
  80.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         52 M           161    10:07    2:18  108 |1:06:02 17.7   76 |  40:17    8:57   71 |1:56:26
  81.Roy Ardizzone        Hudson,NY          31 M           186     8:34    1:57   59 |1:07:14 17.4   82 |  40:47    9:04   76 |1:56:35
  82.Alissa Kloner        Brooklyn,NY        28 F           195     9:16    2:06   85 |1:04:07 18.2   70 |  43:25    9:39  102 |1:56:48
  83.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         38 M           249     7:45    1:46   37 |1:07:31 17.3   85 |  41:35    9:14   87 |1:56:51
  84.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         35 M           254     8:01    1:49   43 |1:05:26 17.9   74 |  43:53    9:45  109 |1:57:20
  85.Robert Sager         Stuyvesant,NY      21 M           216     8:54    2:01   69 |1:11:29 16.4  110 |  38:44    8:36   59 |1:59:07
  86.Brendan Morse        Albany,NY          16 M           190     8:30    1:56   55 |1:11:16 16.4  107 |  39:39    8:49   62 |1:59:26
  87.Suzannah Lynn        Nassau,NY          25 F           154     6:11    1:24    9 |1:07:38 17.3   88 |  45:51   10:11  120 |1:59:41
  88.Wilfred Desrosiers   Oxford,MA          50 M           129     9:39    2:12   98 |1:04:47 18.1   73 |  45:22   10:05  115 |1:59:49
  89.Andrew Alessi        Nassau,NY          33 M           193     9:37    2:11   95 |1:09:09 16.9   91 |  41:19    9:11   82 |2:00:05
  90.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    16 F           173     8:59    2:02   73 |1:13:23 15.9  114 |  38:02    8:27   55 |2:00:25
  91.David Desrosiers     Wes Newbury,MA     48 M           172     8:27    1:55   52 |1:08:09 17.2   89 |  43:51    9:45  108 |2:00:28
  92.Eric Olson           Niskayuna,NY       40 M           202     9:24    2:08   89 |1:13:06 16.0  113 |  38:06    8:28   56 |2:00:36
  93.Steve Fischer        Saugerties,NY      52 M           215     8:56    2:02   70 |1:07:05 17.4   81 |  45:40   10:09  119 |2:01:42
  94.John Lieber          Brooklyn,NY        47 M           243     8:57    2:02   71 |1:09:32 16.8   94 |  43:38    9:42  105 |2:02:08
  95.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         59 M           144     9:33    2:10   92 |1:09:27 16.8   93 |  43:41    9:42  107 |2:02:42
  96.Kenneth Lane         Castleton,NY       43 M           124     8:51    2:01   66 |1:11:24 16.4  109 |  42:31    9:27   93 |2:02:46
  97.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   56 F           163     7:22    1:40   32 |1:06:38 17.6   78 |  48:54   10:52  133 |2:02:54
  98.Richard Matacchiero  Valatie,NY         45 M           279    10:36    2:24  112 |1:11:23 16.4  108 |  41:27    9:13   84 |2:03:26
  99.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            48 M           261    12:22    2:49  139 |1:08:37 17.1   90 |  42:45    9:30   96 |2:03:44
 100.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        46 F           206     9:26    2:09   90 |1:11:37 16.3  111 |  42:54    9:32   97 |2:03:58
 101.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         42 M           145    15:01    3:25  149 |1:09:10 16.9   92 |  40:00    8:53   64 |2:04:11
 102.Jeffrey Puopolo      Groveland,MA       20 M           140     9:39    2:11   97 |1:11:03 16.5  102 |  43:32    9:40  103 |2:04:14
 103.Douglas Kabat        Niskayuna,NY       63 M           259     9:12    2:05   82 |1:09:43 16.8   97 |  45:32   10:07  118 |2:04:28
 104.Victoria Brumfield   New York,NY        30 F           245    11:01    2:30  118 |1:05:55 17.7   75 |  47:43   10:36  127 |2:04:39
 105.Ryan Harrington      Averill Park,NY    13 M           218     9:04    2:04   77 |1:09:34 16.8   95 |  46:02   10:14  121 |2:04:41
 106.Deb Campbell         Hillsdale,NY       51 F      P    143    10:06    2:18  107 |1:11:13 16.4  106 |  43:23    9:38  101 |2:04:42
 107.Tahnee Heins         Valatie,NY         34 F           141    11:19    2:34  125 |1:11:12 16.4  105 |  42:32    9:27   94 |2:05:04
 108.Jamie Zimmermann     Kinderhook,NY      40 F           221     8:58    2:02   72 |1:07:21 17.4   84 |  48:57   10:53  134 |2:05:16
 109.Jim Waterhouse       Valatie,NY         55 M           149    10:36    2:25  113 |1:14:30 15.7  121 |  42:10    9:22   90 |2:07:16
 110.Jennifer Schermerhor Nassau,NY          27 F           160     9:06    2:04   78 |1:10:37 16.6   99 |  47:35   10:34  126 |2:07:20
 111.Matt Mulholland      Brooklyn,NY        24 M           136    11:18    2:34  124 |1:12:43 16.1  112 |  43:33    9:41  104 |2:07:35
 112.Ray Charow           Ludlow,MA          47 M           224     9:22    2:08   88 |1:13:28 15.9  116 |  44:51    9:58  112 |2:07:41
 113.Jonathan Zadeh       Craryville,NY      19 M           276     8:50    2:00   65 |1:18:44 14.9  132 |  40:09    8:55   68 |2:07:43
 114.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        27 F           106     9:36    2:11   93 |1:10:44 16.5  100 |  47:26   10:32  125 |2:07:46
 115.Pete Jensen          East Chatham,NY    45 M           246    11:57    2:43  134 |1:11:09 16.4  104 |  44:56    9:59  114 |2:08:03
 116.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     53 F           269     9:11    2:05   81 |1:13:29 15.9  117 |  45:28   10:06  117 |2:08:08
 117.Daniel Fuchs         Ny,NY              25 M           148    11:02    2:30  119 |1:11:06 16.5  103 |  46:07   10:15  122 |2:08:16
 118.Tammy Kipp           Kinderhook,NY      48 F           204    11:22    2:35  126 |1:13:59 15.8  120 |  42:57    9:33   98 |2:08:18
 119.Ellen Daly           Lenox,MA           33 F           205    11:36    2:38  128 |1:09:57 16.7   98 |  47:25   10:32  124 |2:08:59
 120.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          51 M           162     9:47    2:13  102 |1:10:48 16.5  101 |  49:22   10:58  135 |2:09:58
 121.Ilya Bratman         Brooklyn,NY        32 M           131    12:00    2:44  135 |1:18:08 15.0  130 |  40:26    8:59   72 |2:10:35
 122.James Tansey         Valatie,NY         62 M           237    11:27    2:36  127 |1:15:33 15.5  123 |  43:38    9:42  106 |2:10:39
 123.Ron Lataille         West Newbury,MA    47 M           194    11:46    2:40  131 |1:17:43 15.1  129 |  41:18    9:11   81 |2:10:48
 124.Stefanie Pitts       Schenectady,NY     35 F           169    13:18    3:01  143 |1:13:49 15.9  118 |  44:30    9:53  110 |2:11:37
 125.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          66 F           175     9:55    2:15  105 |1:13:57 15.8  119 |  47:48   10:37  128 |2:11:40
 126.David Schroeder      Castleton On Hu,NY 61 M           180     9:43    2:13  101 |1:16:02 15.4  124 |  47:02   10:27  123 |2:12:48
 127.Jamie Waterhouse     Arlington,VA       23 F           150     9:40    2:12   99 |1:21:26 14.4  137 |  42:09    9:22   89 |2:13:16
 128.Yan Klats            Brooklyn,NY        26 M           130     9:10    2:05   80 |1:20:58 14.5  136 |  44:35    9:54  111 |2:14:44
 129.Kenneth Shea         Glenville,NY       49 M           181    13:15    3:01  142 |1:13:25 15.9  115 |  48:20   10:44  131 |2:15:00
 130.Amy Kaufman          Brooklyn,NY        50 F           110    10:24    2:22  109 |1:16:25 15.3  127 |  48:31   10:47  132 |2:15:20
 131.Chris Lataille       West Newbury,MA    16 M           203    11:06    2:31  121 |1:19:32 14.7  133 |  44:52    9:58  113 |2:15:32
 132.Angela Ebert         Chatham,NY         26 F           111    10:47    2:27  115 |1:16:04 15.4  125 |  49:28   11:00  136 |2:16:19
 133.Jennifer O'neill     Brooklyn,NY        29 F           118    11:39    2:39  130 |1:17:04 15.2  128 |  48:03   10:41  129 |2:16:47
 134.Sean Haber           29palms,CA         25 M           132    13:41    3:07  147 |1:18:21 14.9  131 |  45:27   10:06  116 |2:17:29
 135.Stacy Hebb           Hinsdale,MA        44 F           213    10:33    2:24  111 |1:15:03 15.6  122 |  52:09   11:35  139 |2:17:45
 136.Demetrius Antonatos  Beacon,NY          46 M           253    13:33    3:05  145 |1:23:04 14.1  139 |  42:44    9:30   95 |2:19:21
 137.Kevin Murphy         Kinderhook,NY      38 M           255    13:21    3:02  144 |1:24:53 13.8  143 |  41:07    9:08   78 |2:19:22
 138.Rose Gasner          Brooklyn,NY        52 F           209    10:53    2:28  117 |1:19:54 14.6  135 |  55:28   12:20  148 |2:26:15
 139.Allyson Webster      Stuyvesant,NY      37 F           185    12:05    2:45  136 |1:24:50 13.8  142 |  49:30   11:00  137 |2:26:25
 140.Heidi Ferren         Lenox,MA           48 F           244    11:06    2:31  120 |1:16:10 15.4  126 |1:00:05   13:21  152 |2:27:21
 141.Cindy Nelson         New York,NY        43 F           146    10:52    2:28  116 |1:24:30 13.8  141 |  53:20   11:51  144 |2:28:42
 142.Kevin Barcomb        Albany,NY          39 M           247    16:29    3:45  152 |1:19:51 14.7  134 |  53:21   11:51  145 |2:29:42
 143.Jeanne Bergeron      Hillsdale,NY       54 F           187    11:08    2:32  122 |1:25:45 13.6  144 |  54:29   12:06  147 |2:31:24
 144.Tim Lange            Halfmoon,NY        50 M           182    15:33    3:32  150 |1:25:52 13.6  145 |  50:51   11:18  138 |2:32:16
 145.Heather Kromer       East Nassau,NY     34 F           226    19:16    4:23  155 |1:30:57 12.9  149 |  42:19    9:24   92 |2:32:33
 146.Marc Bergeron        Hillsdale,NY       54 M           188    13:39    3:06  146 |1:23:21 14.0  140 |  57:06   12:41  149 |2:34:07
 147.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           43 F           113    11:36    2:38  129 |1:22:47 14.1  138 |1:02:18   13:51  153 |2:36:42
 148.Fran Healy           Castleton,NY       55 M           177    17:06    3:53  153 |1:27:30 13.4  148 |  52:47   11:44  140 |2:37:24
 149.Doug Van Vliet       Castleton,NY       55 M           157    17:08    3:54  154 |1:27:28 13.4  147 |  52:58   11:46  142 |2:37:33
 150.Shiela Bartlett      Valdese,NC         47 F           198    15:48    3:36  151 |1:35:00 12.3  150 |  53:22   11:52  146 |2:44:11
 151.Heidi Barcomb        Albany,NY          41 F           196    11:52    2:42  133 |1:36:40 12.1  151 |  58:36   13:01  151 |2:47:09
 152.Kathy Poncelet       Poughkeepsie,NY    51 F           256    11:51    2:42  132 |1:42:20 11.4  153 |  53:12   11:49  143 |2:47:23
 153.Stacy Preusser       Craryville,NY      31 F           123    11:14    2:33  123 |1:26:16 13.6  146 |1:10:12   15:36  156 |2:47:42
 154.Kristie Poncelet     Poughkeepsie,NY    19 F           257    13:08    2:59  141 |1:47:03 10.9  154 |  52:50   11:44  141 |2:53:02
 155.Thomas Seamon        Valatie,NY         60 M           103      :00     :00    0 |1:49:31 10.7  156 |1:05:46   14:37  155 |2:55:17
 156.Jessica Abbazio      Washington,DC      25 F           105    12:08    2:45  138 |1:48:57 10.7  155 |  57:31   12:47  150 |2:58:36
 157.Cecilia Stevens      Valatie,NY         47 F           241    14:42    3:20  148 |1:40:45 11.6  152 |1:04:26   14:19  154 |2:59:53

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
KATE       BRASS           44 F  101    15:10     :00     :00 
PATRICK    FERRI           44 M  273     8:04   56:08     :00 

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Harrington      Averill Park,NY    13 M   105      218  2:04:42       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kenny Noll           Valatie,NY         19 M    13      199  1:33:50       
   2.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    18 M    16      275  1:34:41       
   3.Rober Lachance       Philmont,NY        19 M    22 P    263  1:39:10       
   4.Damian Lavender      Rhinebeck,NY       15 M    29      278  1:41:40       
   5.Brendan Morse        Albany,NY          16 M    86      190  1:59:27       
   6.Jonathan Zadeh       Craryville,NY      19 M   113      276  2:07:44       
   7.Chris Lataille       West Newbury,MA    16 M   131      203  2:15:32       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Erika Gates          Vestal,NY          19 F    75      219  1:55:37       
   2.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    16 F    90      173  2:00:26       
   3.Kristie Poncelet     Poughkeepsie,NY    19 F   154      257  2:53:03       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Steven Vargo         Shaftsbury,VT      20 M     7      268  1:30:25       
   2.Timothy Sattler      Warwick,NY         20 M     8      232  1:30:39       
   3.Matthew Phillips     Kinderhook,NY      21 M    52      217  1:48:42       
   4.Dan Evans            New Lebanon,NY     21 M    58      151  1:50:42       
   5.Joshua Winn          Albany,NY          22 M    69      155  1:53:42       
   6.William Jones        Troy,NY            20 M    76      171  1:55:37       
   7.Casey Greene         Scotia,NY          22 M    77      133  1:55:46       
   8.Robert Sager         Stuyvesant,NY      21 M    85      216  1:59:08       
   9.Jeffrey Puopolo      Groveland,MA       20 M   102      140  2:04:15       
  10.Matt Mulholland      Brooklyn,NY        24 M   111      136  2:07:36       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Melina Healey        New York,NY        24 F    25      210  1:39:27       
   2.Lindsay Mckenna      Hoboken,NJ         24 F    56      258  1:50:24       
   3.Jamie Waterhouse     Arlington,VA       23 F   127      150  2:13:17       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tyler Arnett         Clinton Corners,NY 25 M     3      121  1:26:16       
   2.Ross Weller          Mc Connellsburg,PA 25 M     6      272  1:30:15       
   3.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        27 M    11      274  1:33:10       
   4.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    27 M    12      107  1:33:25       
   5.Jack Ryon            Kingston,NY        28 M    30      277  1:42:42       
   6.Brian Mckenna        Voorheesville,NY   29 M    32      189  1:43:03       
   7.Dale Owen            East Greenbush,NY  29 M    40      222  1:44:49       
   8.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   28 M    64      137  1:52:27       
   9.Daniel Fuchs         Ny,NY              25 M   117      148  2:08:17       
  10.Yan Klats            Brooklyn,NY        26 M   128      130  2:14:45       
  11.Sean Haber           29palms,CA         25 M   134      132  2:17:30       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Alissa Kloner        Brooklyn,NY        28 F    82      195  1:56:49       
   2.Suzannah Lynn        Nassau,NY          25 F    87      154  1:59:42       
   3.Jennifer Schermerhor Nassau,NY          27 F   110      160  2:07:20       
   4.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        27 F   114      106  2:07:47       
   5.Angela Ebert         Chatham,NY         26 F   132      111  2:16:20       
   6.Jennifer O'neill     Brooklyn,NY        29 F   133      118  2:16:48       
   7.Jessica Abbazio      Washington,DC      25 F   156      105  2:58:37       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         30 M     4      260  1:26:32       
   2.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      34 M     9      201  1:31:06       
   3.Andrew Kinley        Albany,NY          30 M    15      236  1:34:37       
   4.Jonathan Conkling    East Chatham,NY    32 M    23 P    142  1:39:17       
   5.Matthew Voisin       Williamstown,MA    31 M    24      240  1:39:21       
   6.John Limansky        Brooklyn,NY        30 M    35      117  1:43:29       
   7.Dustin Lipson        Avon,CT            32 M    36      208  1:43:30       
   8.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         32 M    55      227  1:50:02       
   9.Nathan Anderson      Cambridge,MA       33 M    65      178  1:53:03       
  10.Dan Fariello         Saratoga Spring,NY 33 M    70      165  1:54:03       
  11.Roy Ardizzone        Hudson,NY          31 M    81      186  1:56:35       
  12.Andrew Alessi        Nassau,NY          33 M    89      193  2:00:06       
  13.Ilya Bratman         Brooklyn,NY        32 M   121      131  2:10:36       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           34 F    61      248  1:51:29       
   2.Victoria Brumfield   New York,NY        30 F   104      245  2:04:40       
   3.Tahnee Heins         Valatie,NY         34 F   107      141  2:05:05       
   4.Ellen Daly           Lenox,MA           33 F   119      205  2:09:00       
   5.Heather Kromer       East Nassau,NY     34 F   145      226  2:32:34       
   6.Stacy Preusser       Craryville,NY      31 F   153      123  2:47:43       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Chris Casey          Albany,NY          38 M     2      267  1:23:04       
   2.Craig Tynan          Schenectady,NY     39 M     5      266  1:28:28       
   3.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       36 M    10      211  1:32:23       
   4.Andrew Binnie        Rhinebeck,NY       35 M    14      231  1:33:59       
   5.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         36 M    18      214  1:36:57       
   6.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       35 M    20      252  1:37:59       
   7.Jason Deluca         Ghent,NY           35 M    21      109  1:39:02       
   8.David Shumpert       Clifton Park,NY    38 M    31      115  1:42:55       
   9.Brigham Mccutcheon   Altamont,NY        36 M    34      191  1:43:06       
  10.Cory Metler          Mechancville,NY    36 M    43      251  1:46:24       
  11.John Meyer           Valatie,NY         36 M    44      223  1:46:31       
  12.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         37 M    51      230  1:48:32       
  13.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        37 M    54      135  1:49:32       
  14.Bruce Mussett        Sand Lake,NY       38 M    62      238  1:52:04       
  15.David Fraterrigo     Altamont,NY        36 M    73      192  1:54:58       
  16.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         38 M    83      249  1:56:52       
  17.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         35 M    84      254  1:57:21       
  18.Kevin Murphy         Kinderhook,NY      38 M   137      255  2:19:22       
  19.Kevin Barcomb        Albany,NY          39 M   142      247  2:29:43       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       37 F    19      234  1:37:25       
   2.Michelle Warner      Kinderhook,NY      38 F    68      207  1:53:37       
   3.Stefanie Pitts       Schenectady,NY     35 F   124      169  2:11:38       
   4.Allyson Webster      Stuyvesant,NY      37 F   139      185  2:26:26       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          42 M    26      153  1:39:27       
   2.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 44 M    28      119  1:41:00       
   3.David Deforest       Walton,NY          41 M    37      167  1:44:02       
   4.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      40 M    38      228  1:44:11       
   5.Brooks Foehl         Williamstown,MA    43 M    41      239  1:45:00       
   6.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           40 M    42      200  1:45:58       
   7.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      40 M    46      220  1:46:39       
   8.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 43 M    60      242  1:51:15       
   9.Philip Fraterrigo    Niskayuna,NY       40 M    72      225  1:54:14       
  10.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            40 M    74      170  1:55:24       
  11.Eric Olson           Niskayuna,NY       40 M    92      202  2:00:37       
  12.Kenneth Lane         Castleton,NY       43 M    96      124  2:02:47       
  13.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         42 M   101      145  2:04:12       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Dawn Marinaccio      Greenwich,CT       40 F    33      271  1:43:03       
   2.Marybeth Nunnery     Saunderstown,RI    44 F    47      235  1:46:45       
   3.Nancy Heiz           New Paltz,NY       42 F    63      108  1:52:06       
   4.Teresa Warner Maiuri Ghent,NY           44 F    67      156  1:53:18       
   5.Jamie Zimmermann     Kinderhook,NY      40 F   108      221  2:05:17       
   6.Stacy Hebb           Hinsdale,MA        44 F   135      213  2:17:46       
   7.Cindy Nelson         New York,NY        43 F   141      146  2:28:43       
   8.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           43 F   147      113  2:36:43       
   9.Heidi Barcomb        Albany,NY          41 F   151      196  2:47:10       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        45 M     1      184  1:21:36       
   2.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   45 M    27      164  1:40:58       
   3.Daniel Whitehead     Great Barringto,MA 47 M    45      122  1:46:36       
   4.David Aaron          New York,NY        45 M    49      147  1:48:13       
   5.Mike Kipp            Kinderhook,NY      47 M    50      116  1:48:23       
   6.Charles Rosenstein   Slingerlands,NY    46 M    53      174  1:49:18       
   7.Gary Moynihan        Pittsfield,MA      46 M    66      265  1:53:14       
   8.Tal Rappleyea        Valatie,NY         45 M    78      102  1:56:05       
   9.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      47 M    79      264  1:56:16       
  10.David Desrosiers     Wes Newbury,MA     48 M    91      172  2:00:28       
  11.John Lieber          Brooklyn,NY        47 M    94      243  2:02:08       
  12.Richard Matacchiero  Valatie,NY         45 M    98      279  2:03:27       
  13.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            48 M    99      261  2:03:45       
  14.Ray Charow           Ludlow,MA          47 M   112      224  2:07:42       
  15.Pete Jensen          East Chatham,NY    45 M   115      246  2:08:03       
  16.Ron Lataille         West Newbury,MA    47 M   123      194  2:10:49       
  17.Kenneth Shea         Glenville,NY       49 M   129      181  2:15:01       
  18.Demetrius Antonatos  Beacon,NY          46 M   136      253  2:19:22       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        46 F   100      206  2:03:59       
   2.Tammy Kipp           Kinderhook,NY      48 F   118      204  2:08:18       
   3.Heidi Ferren         Lenox,MA           48 F   140      244  2:27:22       
   4.Shiela Bartlett      Valdese,NC         47 F   150      198  2:44:12       
   5.Cecilia Stevens      Valatie,NY         47 F   157      241  2:59:54       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Gramling         Red Hook,NY        53 M    17      233  1:35:29       
   2.David Lee            Chatham,NY         53 M    39      270  1:44:29       
   3.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         52 M    80      161  1:56:27       
   4.Wilfred Desrosiers   Oxford,MA          50 M    88      129  1:59:50       
   5.Steve Fischer        Saugerties,NY      52 M    93      215  2:01:43       
   6.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          51 M   120      162  2:09:59       
   7.Tim Lange            Halfmoon,NY        50 M   144      182  2:32:17       
   8.Marc Bergeron        Hillsdale,NY       54 M   146      188  2:34:08       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Deb Campbell         Hillsdale,NY       51 F   106 P    143  2:04:43       
   2.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     53 F   116      269  2:08:09       
   3.Amy Kaufman          Brooklyn,NY        50 F   130      110  2:15:21       
   4.Rose Gasner          Brooklyn,NY        52 F   138      209  2:26:15       
   5.Jeanne Bergeron      Hillsdale,NY       54 F   143      187  2:31:24       
   6.Kathy Poncelet       Poughkeepsie,NY    51 F   152      256  2:47:24       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Frank Bender         Troy,NY            58 M    57      183  1:50:33       
   2.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        55 M    59      166  1:50:51       
   3.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         59 M    95      144  2:02:43       
   4.Jim Waterhouse       Valatie,NY         55 M   109      149  2:07:17       
   5.Fran Healy           Castleton,NY       55 M   148      177  2:37:14       
   6.Doug Van Vliet       Castleton,NY       55 M   149      157  2:37:34       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          58 F    71      152  1:54:06       
   2.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   56 F    97      163  2:02:55       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         60 M    48      179  1:47:56       
   2.Douglas Kabat        Niskayuna,NY       63 M   103      259  2:04:29       
   3.James Tansey         Valatie,NY         62 M   122      237  2:10:40       
   4.David Schroeder      Castleton On Hu,NY 61 M   126      180  2:12:49       
   5.Thomas Seamon        Valatie,NY         60 M   155      103  2:55:18       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          66 F   125      175  2:11:41       
PUBLIC SAFETY RESULTS


NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV. MALE PUBLIC SAFETY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Rober Lachance       Philmont,NY        19 M      P    263  1:39:10       
   2.Jonathan Conkling    East Chatham,NY    32 M      P    142  1:39:17       


NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV. FEMALE PUBLIC SAFETY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Deb Campbell         Hillsdale,NY       51 F      P    143  2:04:43