JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM

Race Date:8-02-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Josh Tucci           Bayville,NJ        16 M     18:04 18:04 1/42      M14-19:1/8     21.7% N/A    
   2.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          16 M     18:13 18:13 2/42      M14-19:2/8     21.5% N/A    
   3.Matthew King         Beach Haven Par,NJ 26 M     18:52 18:52 3/42      M25-29:1/2     19.8% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 16 M     20:01 20:01 4/42      M14-19:3/8     19.6% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    33 F     20:10 20:10 1/20      F30-34:1/1     20.7% N/A    
   6.Kristen Filison      Cary,NC            16 F     20:13 20:13 2/20      F14-19:1/7     21.1% N/A    
   7.Sean Tedesco         Ortley Beach,NJ    33 M     20:17 20:17 5/42      M30-34:1/2     18.5% N/A    
   8.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      28 M     20:17 20:17 6/42      M25-29:2/2     18.4% N/A    
   9.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        16 M     20:21 20:21 7/42      M14-19:4/8     19.3% N/A    
  10.Stephanie Mielach    Toms River,NJ      21 F     20:23 20:23 3/20      F20-24:1/6     20.4% N/A    
  11.Andrew Stewart       Toms River,NJ      21 M     20:23 20:23 8/42      M20-24:1/11    18.3% N/A    
  12.Alex Soult           Mount Holly,NJ     21 M     20:44 20:44 9/42      M20-24:2/11    18.0% N/A    
  13.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M     20:48 20:48 10/42     M50-54:1/5     20.4% 1/ 17  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       48 M     21:00 21:00 11/42     M45-49:1/8     19.9% 2/ 17  
  15.Dave Ely             Toms River,NJ      21 M     21:15 21:15 12/42     M20-24:3/11    17.6% N/A    
  16.Cathy Hartwell       Toms River,NJ      22 F     21:26 21:26 4/20      F20-24:2/6     19.4% N/A    
  17.Christophe Millet    Toms River,NJ      18 M     21:32 21:32 13/42     M14-19:5/8     17.7% N/A    
  18.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       39 F     21:41 21:41 5/20      F35-39:1/1     20.2% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Traci Dombrowski     Union,NJ           23 F     22:00 22:00 6/20      F20-24:3/6     18.9% N/A    
  20.Cassandra Fostik     Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 F     22:01 22:01 7/20      F20-24:4/6     18.8% N/A    
  21.William Kasper       Forked River,NJ    18 M     22:26 22:26 14/42     M14-19:6/8     17.0% N/A    
  22.William Raleigh      Jersey City,NJ     24 M     22:27 22:27 15/42     M20-24:4/11    16.7% N/A    
  23.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      15 F     22:28 22:28 8/20      F14-19:2/7     19.2% N/A    
  24.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     49 M     22:33 22:33 16/42     M45-49:2/8     18.7% 4/ 17  
  25.Chris Lombardo       Toms River,NJ      20 M     22:39 22:39 17/42     M20-24:5/11    16.5% N/A    
  26.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      48 M     22:42 22:42 18/42     M45-49:3/8     18.4% 5/ 17  
  27.Meghan Barry         Mendham,NJ         17 F     22:42 22:42 9/20      F14-19:3/7     18.6% N/A    
  28.Jordon Cenefane      Brick,NJ           19 M     22:51 22:51 19/42     M14-19:7/8     16.5% N/A    
  29.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       54 M     22:52 22:52 20/42     M50-54:2/5     19.2% 3/ 17  
  30.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    14 F     22:53 22:53 10/20     F14-19:4/7     19.1% N/A    
  31.Gessica Charniga     Kendall Park,NJ    16 F     22:54 22:54 11/20     F14-19:5/7     18.6% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Dennis Walker        Union,NJ           21 M     23:01 23:01 21/42     M20-24:6/11    16.2% N/A    
  33.Andrew Schafer       Toms River,NJ      18 M     23:09 23:09 22/42     M14-19:8/8     16.4% N/A    
  34.Michael Lackland     Normandy Beach,NJ  47 M     23:15 23:15 23/42     M45-49:4/8     17.9% 6/ 17  
  35.Dan Duffy            Surf City,NJ       24 M     23:39 23:39 24/42     M20-24:7/11    15.8% N/A    
  36.Albert Pollioni      Toms River,NJ      22 M     23:42 23:42 25/42     M20-24:8/11    15.8% N/A    

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Aidan Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         26 F     24:08 24:08 12/20     F25-29:1/1     17.2% N/A    
  38.Mark Roberts         Normandy Beach,NJ  46 M U   24:08 24:08 26/42     M45-49:5/8     17.1% 8/ 17  
  39.Danielle Capron      Phoenix,MD         20 F     24:15 24:15 13/20     F20-24:5/6     17.1% N/A    
  40.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:29 24:29 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
  41.Ashley Badesch       Englewood,CO       18 F     24:41 24:41 14/20     F14-19:6/7     17.0% N/A    

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      51 F     25:05 25:05 15/20     F50-54:1/3     19.4% 1/  4  
  43.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          15 F     25:55 25:55 16/20     F14-19:7/7     16.6% N/A    

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         49 F     26:17 26:17 17/20     F45-49:1/1     18.2% 2/  4  
  45.Alexajnder Marcoulid Ramsey,NJ          24 M     26:19 26:19 27/42     M20-24:9/11    14.2% N/A    
  46.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    46 M     26:26 26:26 28/42     M45-49:6/8     15.6% 10/ 17 
  47.Sean Reader          Pine Beach,NJ      32 M     26:59 26:59 29/42     M30-34:2/2     13.9% N/A    

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Felipe Aires         Bayville,NJ        48 M     27:44 27:44 30/42     M45-49:7/8     15.1% 12/ 17 

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Petey Cruikshnk      Mantoloking,NJ     65 M     28:03 28:03 31/42     M65-69:1/1     17.4% 7/ 17  
  50.Gerald Mazzetta      Asbury,NJ          24 M     28:10 28:10 32/42     M20-24:10/11   13.3% N/A    
  51.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        53 M     28:19 28:19 33/42     M50-54:3/5     15.4% 11/ 17 
  52.Todd Schaper         Metuchen,NJ        45 M     28:46 28:46 34/42     M45-49:8/8     14.2% 14/ 17 
  53.Mark Frick           Glenview,IL        44 M     28:50 28:50 35/42     M40-44:1/1     14.1% 15/ 17 
  54.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         58 M     28:54 28:54 36/42     M55-59:1/2     15.8% 9/ 17  

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    53 M     29:34 29:34 37/42     M50-54:4/5     14.7% 13/ 17 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Tom Milloch          Boune,NJ           99 M     31:30 31:30 38/42     NO AGE                      

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Natalie Millet       Toms River,NJ      20 F     31:41 31:41 18/20     F20-24:6/6     13.1% N/A    

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Mike Hennessy        Seaside Heights,NJ 56 M     33:19 33:19 39/42     M55-59:2/2     13.4% 16/ 17 

33:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Laura Rush           Metuchen,NJ        54 F     33:57 33:57 19/20     F50-54:2/3     14.8% 3/  4  

34:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Dennis Linde         Barnegat,NJ        51 M     35:26 35:26 40/42     M50-54:5/5     12.1% 17/ 17 

35:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.John Wurch           Bernardsville,NJ   37 M     35:28 35:28 41/42     M35-39:1/1     10.9% N/A    
  62.Maria Brennan        Barnegat,NJ        54 F     35:36 35:36 20/20     F50-54:3/3     14.1% 4/  4  

36:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Anthony Guevara      Seaside Heights,NJ 22 M     36:57 36:57 42/42     M20-24:11/11   10.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Josh Tucci           Bayville,NJ        16 M           537    18:04  18:04
   2.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          16 M           524    18:13  18:13
   3.Matthew King         Beach Haven Par,NJ 26 M  1        561    18:52  18:52
   4.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 16 M           504    20:01  20:01
   5.Sean Tedesco         Ortley Beach,NJ    33 M           513    20:17  20:17
   6.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      28 M           530    20:17  20:17
   7.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        16 M           517    20:21  20:21
   8.Andrew Stewart       Toms River,NJ      21 M  3        540    20:23  20:23
   9.Alex Soult           Mount Holly,NJ     21 M  1        557    20:44  20:44
  10.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M           534    20:48  20:48
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    33 F           531    20:10  20:10
   2.Kristen Filison      Cary,NC            16 F           527    20:13  20:13
   3.Stephanie Mielach    Toms River,NJ      21 F  3        541    20:23  20:23
   4.Cathy Hartwell       Toms River,NJ      22 F  2        564    21:26  21:26
   5.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       39 F           550    21:41  21:41
   6.Traci Dombrowski     Union,NJ           23 F  2        562    22:00  22:00
   7.Cassandra Fostik     Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 F  3        538    22:01  22:01
   8.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      15 F           516    22:28  22:28
   9.Meghan Barry         Mendham,NJ         17 F  1        563    22:42  22:42
  10.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    14 F           519    22:53  22:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M           534    20:48  20:48
   2.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       48 M           549    21:00  21:00
   3.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     49 M           511    22:33  22:33
   4.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      48 M           521    22:42  22:42
   5.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       54 M           529    22:52  22:52
   6.Michael Lackland     Normandy Beach,NJ  47 M           514    23:15  23:15
   7.Mark Roberts         Normandy Beach,NJ  46 M        U  552    24:08  24:08
   8.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    46 M           502    26:26  26:26
   9.Felipe Aires         Bayville,NJ        48 M           554    27:44  27:44
  10.Petey Cruikshnk      Mantoloking,NJ     65 M           523    28:03  28:03
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      51 F           526    25:05  25:05
   2.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         49 F           535    26:17  26:17
   3.Laura Rush           Metuchen,NJ        54 F           505    33:57  33:57
   4.Maria Brennan        Barnegat,NJ        54 F           547    35:36  35:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Josh Tucci           Bayville,NJ        16 M     1      537    18:04  18:04
   2.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          16 M     2      524    18:13  18:13
   3.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 16 M     4      504    20:01  20:01
   4.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        16 M     9      517    20:21  20:21
   5.Christophe Millet    Toms River,NJ      18 M    17      532    21:32  21:32
   6.William Kasper       Forked River,NJ    18 M    21      543    22:26  22:26
   7.Jordon Cenefane      Brick,NJ           19 M    28      545    22:51  22:51
   8.Andrew Schafer       Toms River,NJ      18 M    33      544    23:09  23:09

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Kristen Filison      Cary,NC            16 F     6      527    20:13  20:13
   2.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      15 F    23      516    22:28  22:28
   3.Meghan Barry         Mendham,NJ         17 F    27      563    22:42  22:42
   4.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    14 F    30      519    22:53  22:53
   5.Gessica Charniga     Kendall Park,NJ    16 F    31      520    22:54  22:54
   6.Ashley Badesch       Englewood,CO       18 F    41      558    24:41  24:41
   7.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          15 F    43      525    25:55  25:55

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Andrew Stewart       Toms River,NJ      21 M    11      540    20:23  20:23
   2.Alex Soult           Mount Holly,NJ     21 M    12      557    20:44  20:44
   3.Dave Ely             Toms River,NJ      21 M    15      539    21:15  21:15
   4.William Raleigh      Jersey City,NJ     24 M    22      548    22:27  22:27
   5.Chris Lombardo       Toms River,NJ      20 M    25      542    22:39  22:39
   6.Dennis Walker        Union,NJ           21 M    32      518    23:01  23:01
   7.Dan Duffy            Surf City,NJ       24 M    35      556    23:39  23:39
   8.Albert Pollioni      Toms River,NJ      22 M    36      551    23:42  23:42
   9.Alexajnder Marcoulid Ramsey,NJ          24 M    45      528    26:19  26:19
  10.Gerald Mazzetta      Asbury,NJ          24 M    50      565    28:10  28:10

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Stephanie Mielach    Toms River,NJ      21 F    10      541    20:23  20:23
   2.Cathy Hartwell       Toms River,NJ      22 F    16      564    21:26  21:26
   3.Traci Dombrowski     Union,NJ           23 F    19      562    22:00  22:00
   4.Cassandra Fostik     Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 F    20      538    22:01  22:01
   5.Danielle Capron      Phoenix,MD         20 F    39      559    24:15  24:15
   6.Natalie Millet       Toms River,NJ      20 F    57      566    31:41  31:41

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Matthew King         Beach Haven Par,NJ 26 M     3      561    18:52  18:52
   2.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      28 M     8      530    20:17  20:17

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Aidan Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         26 F    37      510    24:08  24:08

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sean Tedesco         Ortley Beach,NJ    33 M     7      513    20:17  20:17
   2.Sean Reader          Pine Beach,NJ      32 M    47      567    26:59  26:59

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    33 F     5      531    20:10  20:10

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Wurch           Bernardsville,NJ   37 M    61      546    35:28  35:28

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       39 F    18      550    21:41  21:41

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Frick           Glenview,IL        44 M    53      507    28:50  28:50

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       48 M    14      549    21:00  21:00
   2.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     49 M    24      511    22:33  22:33
   3.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      48 M    26      521    22:42  22:42
   4.Michael Lackland     Normandy Beach,NJ  47 M    34      514    23:15  23:15
   5.Mark Roberts         Normandy Beach,NJ  46 M    38   U  552    24:08  24:08
   6.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    46 M    46      502    26:26  26:26
   7.Felipe Aires         Bayville,NJ        48 M    48      554    27:44  27:44
   8.Todd Schaper         Metuchen,NJ        45 M    52      508    28:46  28:46

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         49 F    44      535    26:17  26:17

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M    13      534    20:48  20:48
   2.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       54 M    29      529    22:52  22:52
   3.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        53 M    51      506    28:19  28:19
   4.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    53 M    55      503    29:34  29:34
   5.Dennis Linde         Barnegat,NJ        51 M    60      522    35:26  35:26

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      51 F    42      526    25:05  25:05
   2.Laura Rush           Metuchen,NJ        54 F    59      505    33:57  33:57
   3.Maria Brennan        Barnegat,NJ        54 F    62      547    35:36  35:36

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         58 M    54      509    28:54  28:54
   2.Mike Hennessy        Seaside Heights,NJ 56 M    58      568    33:19  33:19

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Petey Cruikshnk      Mantoloking,NJ     65 M    49      523    28:03  28:03

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tom Milloch          Boune,NJ           99 M    56      555    31:30  31:30

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL 1 MILE SWIM     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SEASIDE BEACH PATROL                    1:02:01
     10.Stephanie Mielach    Toms River,NJ      21 F  3        541    20:23  *
     11.Andrew Stewart       Toms River,NJ      21 M  3        540    20:23  *
     15.Dave Ely             Toms River,NJ      21 M  3        539    21:15  *
     20.Cassandra Fostik     Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 F  3        538    22:01  
     21.William Kasper       Forked River,NJ    18 M  3        543    22:26  
     25.Chris Lombardo       Toms River,NJ      20 M  3        542    22:39  
     28.Jordon Cenefane      Brick,NJ           19 M  3        545    22:51  
     33.Andrew Schafer       Toms River,NJ      18 M  3        544    23:09  
  2     BEACH HAVEN BEACH PATROL                1:02:18
      3.Matthew King         Beach Haven Par,NJ 26 M  1        561    18:52  *
     12.Alex Soult           Mount Holly,NJ     21 M  1        557    20:44  *
     27.Meghan Barry         Mendham,NJ         17 F  1        563    22:42  *
     35.Dan Duffy            Surf City,NJ       24 M  1        556    23:39  
     39.Danielle Capron      Phoenix,MD         20 F  1        559    24:15  
     41.Ashley Badesch       Englewood,CO       18 F  1        558    24:41  
  3     ORTLEY BEACH B.P.                       1:11:36
     16.Cathy Hartwell       Toms River,NJ      22 F  2        564    21:26  *
     19.Traci Dombrowski     Union,NJ           23 F  2        562    22:00  *
     50.Gerald Mazzetta      Asbury,NJ          24 M  2        565    28:10  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M        20:48  20:48  20.4%
   2.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       48 M        21:00  21:00  19.9%
   3.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       54 M        22:52  22:52  19.2%
   4.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     49 M        22:33  22:33  18.7%
   5.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      48 M        22:42  22:42  18.4%
   6.Michael Lackland     Normandy Beach,NJ  47 M        23:15  23:15  17.9%
   7.Petey Cruikshnk      Mantoloking,NJ     65 M        28:03  28:03  17.4%
   8.Mark Roberts         Normandy Beach,NJ  46 M   U    24:08  24:08  17.1%
   9.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         58 M        28:54  28:54  15.8%
  10.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    46 M        26:26  26:26  15.6%
  11.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        53 M        28:19  28:19  15.4%
  12.Felipe Aires         Bayville,NJ        48 M        27:44  27:44  15.1%
  13.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    53 M        29:34  29:34  14.7%
  14.Todd Schaper         Metuchen,NJ        45 M        28:46  28:46  14.2%
  15.Mark Frick           Glenview,IL        44 M        28:50  28:50  14.1%
  16.Mike Hennessy        Seaside Heights,NJ 56 M        33:19  33:19  13.4%
  17.Dennis Linde         Barnegat,NJ        51 M        35:26  35:26  12.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      51 F        25:05  25:05  19.4%
   2.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         49 F        26:17  26:17  18.2%
   3.Laura Rush           Metuchen,NJ        54 F        33:57  33:57  14.8%
   4.Maria Brennan        Barnegat,NJ        54 F        35:36  35:36  14.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Josh Tucci           Bayville,NJ        16 M        18:04  18:04  21.7%
   2.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          16 M        18:13  18:13  21.5%
   3.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 50 M        20:48  20:48  20.4%
   4.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       48 M        21:00  21:00  19.9%
   5.Matthew King         Beach Haven Par,NJ 26 M        18:52  18:52  19.8%
   6.Matt Burke           North Brunswick,NJ 16 M        20:01  20:01  19.6%
   7.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        16 M        20:21  20:21  19.3%
   8.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       54 M        22:52  22:52  19.2%
   9.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     49 M        22:33  22:33  18.7%
  10.Sean Tedesco         Ortley Beach,NJ    33 M        20:17  20:17  18.5%
  11.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      28 M        20:17  20:17  18.4%
  12.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      48 M        22:42  22:42  18.4%
  13.Andrew Stewart       Toms River,NJ      21 M        20:23  20:23  18.3%
  14.Alex Soult           Mount Holly,NJ     21 M        20:44  20:44  18.0%
  15.Michael Lackland     Normandy Beach,NJ  47 M        23:15  23:15  17.9%
  16.Christophe Millet    Toms River,NJ      18 M        21:32  21:32  17.7%
  17.Dave Ely             Toms River,NJ      21 M        21:15  21:15  17.6%
  18.Petey Cruikshnk      Mantoloking,NJ     65 M        28:03  28:03  17.4%
  19.Mark Roberts         Normandy Beach,NJ  46 M   U    24:08  24:08  17.1%
  20.William Kasper       Forked River,NJ    18 M        22:26  22:26  17.0%
  21.William Raleigh      Jersey City,NJ     24 M        22:27  22:27  16.7%
  22.Chris Lombardo       Toms River,NJ      20 M        22:39  22:39  16.5%
  23.Jordon Cenefane      Brick,NJ           19 M        22:51  22:51  16.5%
  24.Andrew Schafer       Toms River,NJ      18 M        23:09  23:09  16.4%
  25.Dennis Walker        Union,NJ           21 M        23:01  23:01  16.2%
  26.Dan Duffy            Surf City,NJ       24 M        23:39  23:39  15.8%
  27.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         58 M        28:54  28:54  15.8%
  28.Albert Pollioni      Toms River,NJ      22 M        23:42  23:42  15.8%
  29.Russ Wrede           Lisbon Falls,ME    46 M        26:26  26:26  15.6%
  30.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        53 M        28:19  28:19  15.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kristen Filison      Cary,NC            16 F        20:13  20:13  21.1%
   2.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    33 F        20:10  20:10  20.7%
   3.Stephanie Mielach    Toms River,NJ      21 F        20:23  20:23  20.4%
   4.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       39 F        21:41  21:41  20.2%
   5.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      51 F        25:05  25:05  19.4%
   6.Cathy Hartwell       Toms River,NJ      22 F        21:26  21:26  19.4%
   7.Amanda Bauer         Toms River,NJ      15 F        22:28  22:28  19.2%
   8.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    14 F        22:53  22:53  19.1%
   9.Traci Dombrowski     Union,NJ           23 F        22:00  22:00  18.9%
  10.Cassandra Fostik     Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 F        22:01  22:01  18.8%
  11.Meghan Barry         Mendham,NJ         17 F        22:42  22:42  18.6%
  12.Gessica Charniga     Kendall Park,NJ    16 F        22:54  22:54  18.6%
  13.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         49 F        26:17  26:17  18.2%
  14.Aidan Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         26 F        24:08  24:08  17.2%
  15.Danielle Capron      Phoenix,MD         20 F        24:15  24:15  17.1%
  16.Ashley Badesch       Englewood,CO       18 F        24:41  24:41  17.0%
  17.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          15 F        25:55  25:55  16.6%
  18.Laura Rush           Metuchen,NJ        54 F        33:57  33:57  14.8%
  19.Maria Brennan        Barnegat,NJ        54 F        35:36  35:36  14.1%
  20.Natalie Millet       Toms River,NJ      20 F        31:41  31:41  13.1%