SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K

Race Date:4-04-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Matthew Nelson       Barnegat,NJ        15 M     17:28  5:37 1/145     M13-19:1/6     79.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M U   18:47  6:03 2/145     M45-49:1/23    76.1% 2/ 66  
   3.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M U   19:15  6:12 3/145     M50-54:1/19    79.2% 1/ 66  
   4.Alan Scott           Manahawkin,NJ      34 M     19:42  6:20 4/145     M30-34:1/22    66.5% N/A    
   5.Jennifer Nelson      Barnegat,NJ        19 F U   19:45  6:21 1/156     F13-19:1/11    75.2% N/A    
   6.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       39 M     19:46  6:22 5/145     M35-39:1/19    68.5% N/A    
   7.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F U   20:03  6:27 2/156     F45-49:1/12    79.7% 1/ 38  
   8.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M     20:05  6:28 6/145     M50-54:2/19    73.4% 3/ 66  
   9.Jennifer Kirsch      Beach Haven,NJ     39 F U   20:05  6:28 3/156     F35-39:1/30    75.9% N/A    
  10.Scott Donahue        Berkeley Height,NJ 25 M     20:14  6:31 7/145     M25-29:1/19    63.8% N/A    
  11.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     21:06  6:47 8/145     M25-29:2/19    61.1% N/A    
  12.William Wright       West Creek,NJ      25 M     21:09  6:48 9/145     M25-29:3/19    61.0% N/A    
  13.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M     21:22  6:53 10/145    M45-49:2/23    66.9% 7/ 66  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Rick Kleindienst     Burlington,NJ      37 M     21:44  7:00 11/145    M35-39:2/19    61.4% N/A    
  15.Gene Bachonski       Toms River,NJ      34 M     21:54  7:03 12/145    M30-34:2/22    59.9% N/A    
  16.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    47 M U   21:58  7:04 13/145    M45-49:3/23    65.6% 8/ 66  
  17.Patrick Pietrefeca   Long Beach Twp,NJ  34 M     22:08  7:07 14/145    M30-34:3/22    59.2% N/A    
  18.Calla Aniski         Ship Bottom,NJ     14 F     22:09  7:08 4/156     F13-19:2/11    70.9% N/A    
  19.Jake Diiorio         Hoboken,NJ         24 M     22:12  7:09 15/145    M20-24:1/8     58.1% N/A    
  20.Keith Wegrun         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   34 M     22:13  7:09 16/145    M30-34:4/22    59.0% N/A    
  21.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      53 M U   22:14  7:09 17/145    M50-54:3/19    68.0% 5/ 66  
  22.Leah Loreaux         Barnegat Light,NJ  25 F     22:17  7:10 5/156     F25-29:1/38    66.4% N/A    
  23.Thom King            Cedar Run,NJ       48 M     22:19  7:11 18/145    M45-49:4/23    65.0% 9/ 66  
  24.Jonathan Bergmann    West Creek,NJ      26 M     22:20  7:11 19/145    M25-29:4/19    57.8% N/A    
  25.Karl Dyer            Haddonfield,NJ     23 M     22:21  7:12 20/145    M20-24:2/8     57.7% N/A    
  26.Brian Tretola        Ship Bottom,NJ     27 M     22:25  7:13 21/145    M25-29:5/19    57.5% N/A    
  27.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        53 M     22:28  7:14 22/145    M50-54:4/19    67.3% 6/ 66  
  28.Chris Paulillo       High Bar Haror,NJ  47 M     22:32  7:15 23/145    M45-49:5/23    63.9% 10/ 66 
  29.Tara Guld Fodor      Cedar Run,NJ       35 F     22:35  7:16 6/156     F35-39:2/30    66.2% N/A    
  30.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F     22:42  7:18 7/156     F40-44:1/12    69.7% 2/ 38  
  31.Krystle Serago       Northfield,NJ      26 F     22:54  7:22 8/156     F25-29:2/38    64.6% N/A    
  32.Valerie Malfara      Philadelphia,PA    31 F     22:55  7:23 9/156     F30-34:1/23    64.7% N/A    
  33.Brian Boecklyn       Westampton,NJ      35 M U   22:55  7:23 24/145    M35-39:3/19    57.5% N/A    
  34.Nicholas Kurtz       Roebling,NJ        12 M U   22:55  7:23 25/145    M 1-12:1/5     64.9% N/A    
  35.Tracey Hedworth      Hoboken,NJ         28 F     22:57  7:23 10/156    F25-29:3/38    64.5% N/A    
  36.Lauren Mangesi       Manahawkin,NJ      27 F     23:18  7:30 11/156    F25-29:4/38    63.5% N/A    
  37.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F     23:21  7:31 12/156    F35-39:3/30    65.3% N/A    
  38.Jordan Aughenbaugh   Marlton,NJ         13 M     23:22  7:31 26/145    M13-19:2/6     62.1% N/A    
  39.Stassa Ferikes       West Creek,NJ      27 F     23:28  7:33 13/156    F25-29:5/38    63.1% N/A    
  40.Chuck Edwards        Marlton,NJ         33 M     23:34  7:35 27/145    M30-34:5/22    55.4% N/A    
  41.Tom Smith            Barnegat,NJ        34 M     23:41  7:37 28/145    M30-34:6/22    55.4% N/A    
  42.Michael Owen Jr      Little Egg Harb,NJ 35 M     23:43  7:38 29/145    M35-39:4/19    55.6% N/A    
  43.Janel Mccaffrey      Philadelphia,PA    31 F     23:44  7:38 14/156    F30-34:2/23    62.4% N/A    
  44.Peter Hartney        Surf City,NJ       48 M     23:49  7:40 30/145    M45-49:6/23    60.9% 16/ 66 
  45.Michael Oliver       Hoboken,NJ         24 M     23:50  7:40 31/145    M20-24:3/8     54.1% N/A    
  46.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M U   23:51  7:41 32/145    M60-64:1/4     68.4% 4/ 66  
  47.Amy Hoyer            Chesterfield,NJ    22 F     23:53  7:41 15/156    F20-24:1/9     62.0% N/A    
  48.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M     23:54  7:42 33/145    M50-54:5/19    63.8% 11/ 66 
  49.James Smith          Manahawkin,NJ      28 M U   23:54  7:42 34/145    M25-29:6/19    54.0% N/A    
  50.Carrie Ward          Bordentown,NJ      34 F     24:06  7:45 16/156    F30-34:3/23    61.9% N/A    
  51.Bernard Homefield    Tuckerton,NJ       29 M     24:07  7:46 35/145    M25-29:7/19    53.5% N/A    
  52.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        45 M     24:11  7:47 36/145    M45-49:7/23    58.6% 24/ 66 
  53.Jim Harrington       Cedar Run,NJ       50 M     24:14  7:48 37/145    M50-54:6/19    60.9% 17/ 66 
  54.Thomas Korrell       Cranford,NJ        29 M     24:18  7:49 38/145    M25-29:8/19    53.1% N/A    
  55.Mark Malfara         Philadelphia,PA    33 M     24:20  7:50 39/145    M30-34:7/22    53.6% N/A    
  56.Nicholas Campanelli  Manahawkin,NJ      09 M     24:21  7:50 40/145    M 1-12:2/5     67.2% N/A    
  57.Jennifer Pearson     Barnegat,NJ        35 F     24:21  7:50 17/156    F35-39:4/30    61.4% N/A    
  58.Jefferson Barr       Ship Bottom,NJ     46 M     24:25  7:52 41/145    M45-49:8/23    58.5% 25/ 66 
  59.Jack Mchugh          Manahawkin,NJ      47 M     24:29  7:53 42/145    M45-49:9/23    58.8% 21/ 66 
  60.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        16 F U   24:31  7:53 18/156    F13-19:3/11    62.4% N/A    
  61.Snady Femly          Manahawkin,NJ      40 F     24:32  7:54 19/156    F40-44:2/12    62.5% 5/ 38  
  62.Christophe Herman    Toms River,NJ      23 M     24:32  7:54 43/145    M20-24:4/8     52.6% N/A    
  63.Craig Kunz           Hopewell,NJ        48 M     24:33  7:54 44/145    M45-49:10/23   59.1% 20/ 66 
  64.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M     24:34  7:54 45/145    M50-54:7/19    60.0% 18/ 66 
  65.Darlene Kowalski     Harvey Cedars,NJ   37 F     24:39  7:56 20/156    F35-39:5/30    61.2% N/A    
  66.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    48 M     24:42  7:57 46/145    M45-49:11/23   58.8% 22/ 66 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        16 M     24:52  8:00 47/145    M13-19:3/6     55.1% N/A    
  68.Dana Borysewicz      Little Egg Harb,NJ 21 F     24:58  8:02 21/156    F20-24:2/9     59.3% N/A    
  69.Tom Bellezza         Toms River,NJ      25 M     24:59  8:02 48/145    M25-29:9/19    51.6% N/A    
  70.Don Wyckoff          Tuckerton,NJ       34 M     25:00  8:03 49/145    M30-34:8/22    52.4% N/A    
  71.Erin Neyer           West Creek,NJ      29 F     25:02  8:03 22/156    F25-29:6/38    59.1% N/A    
  72.Kelsey Yaiser        Manahawkin,NJ      15 F     25:03  8:04 23/156    F13-19:4/11    61.9% N/A    
  73.Adam Lee             Grampian,PA        27 M     25:06  8:05 50/145    M25-29:10/19   51.4% N/A    
  74.Gary Zampini         Robbinsville,NJ    30 M     25:09  8:06 51/145    M30-34:9/22    51.4% N/A    
  75.Kevin Price          Long Beach Twp,NJ  33 M     25:13  8:07 52/145    M30-34:10/22   51.8% N/A    
  76.Chris Lebold         Lansdale,PA        40 M     25:14  8:07 53/145    M40-44:1/12    54.1% 39/ 66 
  77.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     46 M     25:14  8:07 54/145    M45-49:12/23   56.6% 29/ 66 
  78.Devin Jaime          Barnegat,NJ        30 F     25:15  8:08 24/156    F30-34:4/23    58.6% N/A    
  80.Herb Culver          Fords,NJ           56 M     25:22  8:10 55/145    M55-59:1/5     61.1% 14/ 66 
  81.Christophe Mccomb    Cranford,NJ        31 M     25:24  8:11 56/145    M30-34:11/22   51.0% N/A    
  82.Ken Denn             Medford,NJ         59 M     25:24  8:11 57/145    M55-59:2/5     62.6% 13/ 66 
  83.Jocelyn Johnston     Beachwood,NJ       27 F     25:25  8:11 25/156    F25-29:7/38    58.2% N/A    
  84.Michael Liccketto    Barrington,NJ      24 M     25:28  8:12 58/145    M20-24:5/8     50.7% N/A    
  85.Chris Frantz         Haddon Heights,NJ  24 M     25:28  8:12 59/145    M20-24:6/8     50.7% N/A    
  86.Pat Lebold           Lansdale,PA        13 M     25:32  8:13 60/145    M13-19:4/6     56.8% N/A    
  87.Michael Higgins      Manahawkin,NJ      51 M     25:33  8:13 61/145    M50-54:8/19    58.2% 26/ 66 
  88.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      47 F     25:36  8:14 26/156    F45-49:2/12    63.7% 3/ 38  
  89.Mark Purpura         Florham Park,NJ    29 M     25:37  8:15 62/145    M25-29:11/19   50.4% N/A    
  90.Greg Carter          Mt. Laurel,NJ      33 M     25:38  8:15 63/145    M30-34:12/22   50.9% N/A    
  91.Bill Ritter          Ambler,PA          42 M     25:45  8:17 64/145    M40-44:2/12    53.8% 41/ 66 
  92.Adam Curren          Jackson,NJ         25 M     25:46  8:18 65/145    M25-29:12/19   50.1% N/A    
  93.John Holland         Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M     25:46  8:18 66/145    M50-54:9/19    57.2% 28/ 66 
  94.John Moro            Manahawkin,NJ      36 M     25:47  8:18 67/145    M35-39:5/19    51.4% N/A    
  95.Lloyd Taylor         Waretown,NJ        48 M     25:48  8:18 68/145    M45-49:13/23   56.3% 31/ 66 
  96.Adrienne Cerefice    Surf City,NJ       35 F U   25:54  8:20 27/156    F35-39:6/30    57.7% N/A    
  97.Frank Crowley        Ship Bottom,NJ     49 M     25:58  8:21 69/145    M45-49:14/23   56.3% 30/ 66 
  98.Michael Farrington   Manahawkin,NJ      51 M     25:58  8:21 70/145    M50-54:10/19   57.3% 27/ 66 
  99.Bryan Melega         Beach Haven,NJ     25 M     26:04  8:23 71/145    M25-29:13/19   49.5% N/A    
 100.Jim Welshman         Bayville,NJ        50 M     26:13  8:26 72/145    M50-54:11/19   56.3% 32/ 66 
 101.Miranda Reube        Collegeville,PA    11 F     26:13  8:26 28/156    F 1-12:1/6     63.5% N/A    
 102.Desiree Painchaud    Lawrenceville,NJ   26 F     26:15  8:27 29/156    F25-29:8/38    56.4% N/A    
 103.Tom Griffith         Chesterfield,NJ    46 M     26:18  8:28 73/145    M45-49:15/23   54.3% 37/ 66 
 104.Joe Zampini          Robbinsville,NJ    58 M     26:21  8:29 74/145    M55-59:3/5     59.8% 19/ 66 
 105.Cary Harr            Barnegat,NJ        39 M     26:26  8:30 75/145    M35-39:6/19    51.3% N/A    
 109.Diana Autio          Shamong,NJ         23 F     26:30  8:32 30/156    F20-24:3/9     55.8% N/A    
 110.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         61 M     26:33  8:33 76/145    M60-64:2/4     60.9% 15/ 66 
 111.Damond Rossiter      Manahawkin,NJ      33 M     26:34  8:33 77/145    M30-34:13/22   49.1% N/A    
 112.Brendan Rooney       Red Bank,NJ        31 M     26:35  8:33 78/145    M30-34:14/22   48.8% N/A    
 113.Chuck Rotondo        Trenton,NJ         32 M     26:36  8:34 79/145    M30-34:15/22   48.9% N/A    
 114.Chad Pirchio         Little Egg Harb,NJ 35 M     26:39  8:35 80/145    M35-39:7/19    49.5% N/A    
 115.James V. Ulrich      Clark,NJ           10 M     26:40  8:35 81/145    M 1-12:3/5     59.2% N/A    
 116.Kimberly Olkowski    Hoboken,NJ         28 F     26:42  8:36 31/156    F25-29:9/38    55.4% N/A    
 117.M. Reifer            ,                  47 M     26:43  8:36 82/145    M45-49:16/23   53.9% 40/ 66 
 118.Alan Egler           Chester,NJ         52 M     26:44  8:36 83/145    M50-54:12/19   56.1% 33/ 66 
 119.Michael O'donnell    Lawrenceville,NJ   48 M     26:45  8:37 84/145    M45-49:17/23   54.3% 38/ 66 
 120.Michael Goszka       Manahawkin,NJ      28 M     27:01  8:42 85/145    M25-29:14/19   47.8% N/A    
 121.Jonathan Hart        Pennington,NJ      27 M     27:06  8:43 86/145    M25-29:15/19   47.6% N/A    
 122.Frankie Camardo Iii  Delran,NJ          32 M     27:07  8:44 87/145    M30-34:16/22   47.9% N/A    
 123.Jennifer Braddock    West Creek,NJ      29 F     27:09  8:44 32/156    F25-29:10/38   54.5% N/A    
 125.William Vandyke      Oakland,NJ         35 M     27:11  8:45 88/145    M35-39:8/19    48.5% N/A    
 126.Sarah Lebold         Lansdale,PA        10 F     27:17  8:47 33/156    F 1-12:2/6     62.5% N/A    
 127.Greg Merritt         Ocean City,NJ      60 M     27:20  8:48 89/145    M60-64:3/4     58.7% 23/ 66 
 128.Kerry Beetel         Long Beach Twp.,NJ 39 M     27:24  8:49 90/145    M35-39:9/19    49.4% N/A    
 129.Joe Irvin            Clifton,NJ         53 M     27:25  8:49 91/145    M50-54:13/19   55.1% 35/ 66 
 130.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M     27:27  8:50 92/145    M65-69:1/2     63.5% 12/ 66 
 131.James F. Ulrich      Clark,NJ           42 M     27:29  8:51 93/145    M40-44:3/12    50.4% 48/ 66 
 132.Chris Kirby  Jr.     Morganville,NJ     15 M     27:35  8:53 94/145    M13-19:5/6     50.5% N/A    
 133.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        53 F     27:37  8:53 34/156    F50-54:1/8     63.6% 4/ 38  
 134.Christophe South     Manahawkin,NJ      43 M     27:38  8:54 95/145    M40-44:4/12    50.5% 47/ 66 
 135.Amy Delaplain        Ship Bottom,NJ     23 F     27:39  8:54 35/156    F20-24:4/9     53.5% N/A    
 136.Christine Papernik   Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F     27:40  8:54 36/156    F40-44:3/12    55.4% 17/ 38 
 137.Shannon English      Little Egg Harb,NJ 32 F     27:40  8:54 37/156    F30-34:5/23    53.6% N/A    
 138.Amber Joule          Sea Girt,NJ        25 F     27:48  8:57 38/156    F25-29:11/38   53.2% N/A    
 139.Justin Hanna         Island Heights,NJ  28 M     27:49  8:57 96/145    M25-29:16/19   46.4% N/A    
 141.Yvonne Kunz          Hopewell,NJ        48 F     27:51  8:58 39/156    F45-49:3/12    59.3% 10/ 38 
 142.Nicole Ashton        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F     27:52  8:58 40/156    F20-24:5/9     53.1% N/A    
 143.Angela Schiattarella Little Egg Harb,NJ 26 F     27:53  8:58 41/156    F25-29:12/38   53.1% N/A    
 144.Louis Foster         Tuckerton,NJ       25 M     27:54  8:59 97/145    M25-29:17/19   46.2% N/A    
 145.James Mc Cabe        Manahawkin,NJ      42 M     27:55  8:59 98/145    M40-44:5/12    49.6% 51/ 66 
 146.Susan Sheppard       Hillsborough,NJ    45 F     27:56  8:59 42/156    F45-49:4/12    57.2% 13/ 38 
 147.Alyssa Morrin        Little Egg Harb,NJ 32 F     27:56  8:59 43/156    F30-34:6/23    53.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 148.Jess Bartlett        Little Egg Harb,NJ 30 F     27:57  9:00 44/156    F30-34:7/23    53.0% N/A    
 149.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      45 F     27:57  9:00 45/156    F45-49:5/12    57.1% 14/ 38 
 150.Kristin Sooy         Tuckerton,NJ       38 F     27:59  9:00 46/156    F35-39:7/30    54.1% N/A    
 151.Ralph Henninger      Bordentown,NJ      26 M     28:04  9:02 99/145    M25-29:18/19   46.0% N/A    
 152.Susan Digiaimo       Cedar Run,NJ       41 F     28:07  9:03 47/156    F40-44:4/12    54.9% 18/ 38 
 153.Jessica Krug         Barnegat,NJ        28 F     28:09  9:04 48/156    F25-29:13/38   52.6% N/A    
 154.Ron Hyland           So Toms River,NJ   39 M     28:09  9:04 100/145   M35-39:10/19   48.1% N/A    
 155.Fred Dunn            Williamstown,NJ    50 M     28:10  9:04 101/145   M50-54:14/19   52.4% 43/ 66 
 156.Sandra Lubach        Freehold,NJ        44 F U   28:11  9:04 49/156    F40-44:5/12    56.1% 15/ 38 
 157.Allison Jackson      Mahwah,NJ          35 F     28:16  9:06 50/156    F35-39:8/30    52.9% N/A    
 158.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    57 M     28:16  9:06 102/145   M55-59:4/5     55.3% 34/ 66 
 159.Wendi Flynn          Little Egg Harb,NJ 37 F     28:18  9:07 51/156    F35-39:9/30    53.3% N/A    
 160.Marysol Kovaly       Barnegat,NJ        38 F     28:21  9:07 52/156    F35-39:10/30   53.4% N/A    
 161.Michael Simms        Tuckerton,NJ       51 M     28:22  9:08 103/145   M50-54:15/19   52.4% 44/ 66 
 162.Mandi Russ           Hainesport,NJ      19 F     28:25  9:09 53/156    F13-19:5/11    52.3% N/A    
 163.Jenine Van Dyke      Oakland,NJ         38 F     28:26  9:09 54/156    F35-39:11/30   53.3% N/A    
 164.Frederick Soles      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M     28:33  9:11 104/145   M30-34:17/22   45.7% N/A    
 165.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:33  9:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 166.Marla Beck           Hoboken,NJ         27 F     28:36  9:12 55/156    F25-29:14/38   51.7% N/A    
 167.Rebecca Todd         Marlton,NJ         29 F     28:37  9:13 56/156    F25-29:15/38   51.7% N/A    
 168.Lisa Barr            Ship Bottom,NJ     41 F     28:38  9:13 57/156    F40-44:6/12    53.9% 21/ 38 
 169.Deanna Bennert       Brant Beach,NJ     25 F     28:39  9:13 58/156    F25-29:16/38   51.7% N/A    
 170.Stacey Jakalow       Toms River,NJ      26 F     28:39  9:13 59/156    F25-29:17/38   51.7% N/A    
 171.Abigail West         Gladstone,NJ       30 F     28:41  9:14 60/156    F30-34:8/23    51.6% N/A    
 172.Rebecca Geiss        Broomall,PA        29 F     28:49  9:16 61/156    F25-29:18/38   51.4% N/A    
 173.Monica Jones         Langhorne,PA       26 F     28:51  9:17 62/156    F25-29:19/38   51.3% N/A    
 174.Jeffrey Ward         Staten Island,NY   43 M U   28:54  9:18 105/145   M40-44:6/12    48.3% 55/ 66 
 175.Lisa Toci            Manahawkin,NJ      38 F     29:04  9:21 63/156    F35-39:12/30   52.1% N/A    
 176.William Rafter       Beach Haven Ter,NJ 49 M     29:05  9:22 106/145   M45-49:18/23   50.3% 49/ 66 
 177.Rob Constantino      Manahawkin,NJ      37 M     29:08  9:23 107/145   M35-39:11/19   45.8% N/A    
 178.Sanjay Jani          Manahawkin,NJ      35 M     29:09  9:23 108/145   M35-39:12/19   45.2% N/A    
 179.Tom Mueller          Morristown,NJ      39 M     29:16  9:25 109/145   M35-39:13/19   46.3% N/A    
 180.Corinne Ruff         Manahawkin,NJ      38 F     29:16  9:25 64/156    F35-39:13/30   51.8% N/A    
 181.Tracy Weiss          Medford,NJ         30 F     29:20  9:26 65/156    F30-34:9/23    50.5% N/A    
 182.Chris Kirby  Sr.     Morganville,NJ     45 M     29:21  9:27 110/145   M45-49:19/23   48.3% 54/ 66 
 183.Cassie Mellea        Manchester,NJ      13 F     29:24  9:28 66/156    F13-19:6/11    54.3% N/A    
 184.John A. Roth  Iii    Forked River,NJ    21 M     29:30  9:30 111/145   M20-24:7/8     43.9% N/A    
 185.Kylene Roth          Forked River,NJ    19 F     29:32  9:30 67/156    F13-19:7/11    50.3% N/A    
 186.Garrett Doherty      Barnegat,NJ        52 M     29:34  9:31 112/145   M50-54:16/19   50.7% 46/ 66 
 188.Megan Boyle          Staten Island,NY   25 F     29:36  9:32 68/156    F25-29:20/38   50.0% N/A    
 189.Mary Beth Feeney     Bronxville,NY      46 F     29:38  9:32 69/156    F45-49:6/12    54.5% 20/ 38 
 190.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    53 F     29:39  9:33 70/156    F50-54:2/8     59.3% 9/ 38  
 191.Lauryn Navarro       Manahawkin,NJ      10 F     29:40  9:33 71/156    F 1-12:3/6     57.5% N/A    
 192.Dave Donaghy         Surf City,NJ       53 M     29:44  9:34 113/145   M50-54:17/19   50.8% 45/ 66 
 193.Marci Bleam          Ship Bottom,NJ     34 F     29:51  9:36 72/156    F30-34:10/23   49.9% N/A    
 194.Kimberly Lull        Williamstown,NJ    20 F     29:51  9:36 73/156    F20-24:6/9     49.6% N/A    
 195.Patricia Dicanto     Barnegat,NJ        25 F     29:52  9:37 74/156    F25-29:21/38   49.6% N/A    
 196.John  A Roth  Jr.    Forked River,NJ    52 M     29:55  9:38 114/145   M50-54:18/19   50.1% 50/ 66 
 197.Andrew Cheney        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   49 M     29:56  9:38 115/145   M45-49:20/23   48.9% 52/ 66 
 198.Jody Mclennan        Manahawkin,NJ      30 F     29:58  9:39 75/156    F30-34:11/23   49.4% N/A    
 199.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      49 M     29:59  9:39 116/145   M45-49:21/23   48.8% 53/ 66 
 200.Tiffany Schweigart   Little Egg Harb,NJ 26 F     30:00  9:39 76/156    F25-29:22/38   49.3% N/A    
 201.Alanna Garrison-kast Jackson,NJ         32 F     30:05  9:41 77/156    F30-34:12/23   49.3% N/A    
 202.William Mc Lonnan    West Creek,NJ      64 M     30:13  9:44 117/145   M60-64:4/4     55.0% 36/ 66 
 203.Karen Hyland         Bedminster,NJ      53 F     30:17  9:45 78/156    F50-54:3/8     58.0% 12/ 38 
 204.Jamie Diiorio        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F     30:18  9:45 79/156    F55-59:1/4     61.2% 6/ 38  
 205.Jim Newkirk          Boston,MA          44 M     30:21  9:46 118/145   M40-44:7/12    46.4% 56/ 66 
 206.Brenda Hummel        Tuckerton,NJ       41 F     30:21  9:46 80/156    F40-44:7/12    50.9% 26/ 38 
 207.Heather Mcmahon      Manahawkin,NJ      26 F     30:22  9:46 81/156    F25-29:23/38   48.7% N/A    
 208.Babs Gambol          Little Egg Harb,NJ 55 F     30:23  9:47 82/156    F55-59:2/4     59.4% 8/ 38  
 209.Ken Sullivan         Ship Bottom,NJ     40 M     30:24  9:47 119/145   M40-44:8/12    44.9% 59/ 66 
 210.Erin Klass           Forked River,NJ    26 F     30:26  9:48 83/156    F25-29:24/38   48.6% N/A    
 211.Rich Falletta        Manahawkin,NJ      31 M     30:30  9:49 120/145   M30-34:18/22   42.5% N/A    
 212.Sue Miller           Franklinville,NJ   55 F     30:31  9:49 84/156    F55-59:3/4     59.1% 11/ 38 
 213.Leah Davis           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F     30:35  9:51 85/156    F13-19:8/11    50.0% N/A    
 214.Megan Sattler        Manahawkin,NJ      25 F     30:35  9:51 86/156    F25-29:25/38   48.4% N/A    
 215.Joel Dramis          Manahawkin,NJ      38 M     30:36  9:51 121/145   M35-39:14/19   44.0% N/A    
 216.Patricia Smith       Lakewood,NJ        32 F     30:46  9:54 87/156    F30-34:13/23   48.2% N/A    
 217.Sue Sharkey          Manahawkin,NJ      44 F     30:48  9:55 88/156    F40-44:8/12    51.4% 24/ 38 
 218.Kartik Birudaraju    Tinton Falls,NJ    26 M     30:58  9:58 122/145   M25-29:19/19   41.7% N/A    
 219.Kristen Vassallo     Metuchen,NJ        27 F     30:58  9:58 89/156    F25-29:26/38   47.8% N/A    
 220.Susan Mc Grann       Bradley Beach,NJ   50 F     31:01  9:59 90/156    F50-54:4/8     54.6% 19/ 38 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Lauren Rice          Manahawkin,NJ      24 F     31:16 10:04 91/156    F20-24:7/9     47.3% N/A    
 222.Jill Flanagan        Tuckerton,NJ       28 F     31:17 10:04 92/156    F25-29:27/38   47.3% N/A    
 223.Jodi Girgenti        Oceanport,NJ       37 F     31:26 10:07 93/156    F35-39:14/30   48.0% N/A    
 224.Danyell Hart         Tuckerton,NJ       32 F     31:27 10:07 94/156    F30-34:14/23   47.2% N/A    
 225.Aislinn Roth         Berkeley Hts.,NJ   10 F     31:30 10:08 95/156    F 1-12:4/6     54.2% N/A    
 226.Thomas Roth          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   47 M     31:30 10:08 123/145   M45-49:22/23   45.7% 57/ 66 
 227.Rhandi Lawrence      Eatontown,NJ       33 F     31:40 10:12 96/156    F30-34:15/23   47.0% N/A    
 228.Erica Moore          Tuckerton,NJ       35 F     31:46 10:13 97/156    F35-39:15/30   47.1% N/A    
 229.Kathryn Bender       Little Egg Harb,NJ 32 F     31:54 10:16 98/156    F30-34:16/23   46.5% N/A    
 230.Cathleen Dicanto     Barnegat,NJ        54 F     31:56 10:17 99/156    F50-54:5/8     55.8% 16/ 38 
 231.Alyson O'donnell     Lawrenceville,NJ   45 F     31:58 10:17 100/156   F45-49:7/12    50.0% 27/ 38 
 232.Shannon Gillece      West Creek,NJ      26 F     31:59 10:18 101/156   F25-29:28/38   46.3% N/A    
 233.Kelli Johnson        Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F U   32:05 10:20 102/156   F30-34:17/23   46.5% N/A    
 234.Tom Soles            Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M     32:06 10:20 124/145   M30-34:19/22   40.7% N/A    
 235.Erin Borysewicz      Little Egg Harb,NJ 23 F     32:10 10:21 103/156   F20-24:8/9     46.0% N/A    
 236.Ruth Elwood          Waretown,NJ        51 F     32:11 10:21 104/156   F50-54:6/8     53.2% 22/ 38 
 237.Sarah Swan           Little Egg Harb,NJ 38 F     32:14 10:22 105/156   F35-39:16/30   47.0% N/A    
 238.Renee Mc Grogan      Bayville,NJ        37 F     32:16 10:23 106/156   F35-39:17/30   46.7% N/A    
 239.Kurt Bender          Little Egg Harb,NJ 31 M     32:19 10:24 125/145   M30-34:20/22   40.1% N/A    
 240.Erin Stewart         Little Egg Harb,PA 29 F     32:19 10:24 107/156   F25-29:29/38   45.8% N/A    
 241.Kelley Barton        Chicago,IL         39 F     32:22 10:25 108/156   F35-39:18/30   47.1% N/A    
 242.Teri Bindshedler     Little Egg Harb,NJ 31 F     32:24 10:26 109/156   F30-34:18/23   45.7% N/A    
 243.Wayne Pawlowski      Barnegat,NJ        37 M     32:27 10:27 126/145   M35-39:15/19   41.1% N/A    
 244.Lauren Hedworth      Long Valley,NJ     38 F     32:45 10:32 110/156   F35-39:19/30   46.3% N/A    
 245.Tom Hedworth         Long Valley,NJ     38 M     32:46 10:33 127/145   M35-39:16/19   41.0% N/A    
 246.John Navarro         Manahawkin,NJ      41 M     32:49 10:34 128/145   M40-44:9/12    41.9% 61/ 66 
 247.Kathleen Madden      Lansdale,PA        47 F     32:51 10:34 111/156   F45-49:8/12    49.7% 29/ 38 
 248.Melissa Hall         North Beach,NJ     37 F     33:07 10:40 112/156   F35-39:20/30   45.5% N/A    
 249.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:07 10:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 250.Alicia Herbert       Little Egg Harb,NJ 14 F     33:07 10:40 113/156   F13-19:9/11    47.4% N/A    
 251.Danica Dudas         Broomall,PA        29 F     33:12 10:41 114/156   F25-29:30/38   44.6% N/A    
 252.Anna Krasner         Toms River,NJ      34 F     33:19 10:43 115/156   F30-34:19/23   44.7% N/A    
 253.Beth Mcghee          Lawrenceville,NJ   35 F     33:19 10:43 116/156   F35-39:21/30   44.9% N/A    
 254.Jean Taylor          Waretown,NJ        47 F     33:20 10:44 117/156   F45-49:9/12    48.9% 30/ 38 
 255.Sharon Dugan         Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F     33:26 10:46 118/156   F40-44:9/12    46.5% 32/ 38 
 257.Terry Polsky         Manahawkin,NJ      53 F     33:28 10:46 119/156   F50-54:7/8     52.5% 23/ 38 
 258.Dawn Moro            Manahawkin,NJ      36 F     33:32 10:48 120/156   F35-39:22/30   44.8% N/A    
 259.Laurie Laise         Smyrna,DE          26 F     33:44 10:51 121/156   F25-29:31/38   43.9% N/A    
 260.Mollie Hetzel        Harvey Cedars,NJ   39 F     33:44 10:51 122/156   F35-39:23/30   45.2% N/A    
 261.Caroline Gamble      Barnegat,NJ        35 F     33:46 10:52 123/156   F35-39:24/30   44.3% N/A    
 262.Joni Bakum           Long Beach Twp.,NJ 63 F     33:52 10:54 124/156   F60-64:1/2     59.6% 7/ 38  
 263.Mark Ruff            Manahawkin,NJ      38 M     33:54 10:55 129/145   M35-39:17/19   39.7% N/A    
 264.Dori Aughenbaugh     Marlton,NJ         41 F     33:58 10:56 125/156   F40-44:10/12   45.4% 35/ 38 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Joseph Venutolo      Little Egg Harb,NJ 19 M     34:19 11:03 130/145   M13-19:6/6     38.4% N/A    
 266.Jeannine Degrazia    New Brunswick,NJ   27 F     34:19 11:03 126/156   F25-29:32/38   43.1% N/A    
 267.Heather O'brien      Old Bridge,NJ      26 F     34:20 11:03 127/156   F25-29:33/38   43.1% N/A    
 268.Jen Crowe            Belview,NJ         26 F     34:20 11:03 128/156   F25-29:34/38   43.1% N/A    
 269.Peter Dudas          Little Egg Harb,NJ 31 M     34:32 11:07 131/145   M30-34:21/22   37.5% N/A    
 270.Jill Falletta        Manahawkin,NJ      29 F     34:38 11:09 129/156   F25-29:35/38   42.7% N/A    
 272.Susan Lewis          Colts Neck,NJ      46 F     34:45 11:11 130/156   F45-49:10/12   46.4% 33/ 38 
 273.Kristen Hyland       New York,NY        25 F     34:46 11:11 131/156   F25-29:36/38   42.6% N/A    
 274.Sharon Ryan          Hackettstown,NJ    47 F     35:00 11:16 132/156   F45-49:11/12   46.6% 31/ 38 
 275.Michael J. Brennan   Barnegat,NJ        41 M     35:04 11:17 132/145   M40-44:10/12   39.2% 63/ 66 
 276.Carol Donachy        Surf City,NJ       53 F     35:15 11:21 133/156   F50-54:8/8     49.9% 28/ 38 
 277.Matthew Digiaimo     West Creek,NJ      10 M     35:39 11:28 133/145   M 1-12:4/5     44.3% N/A    
 278.Timothy Venutolo     Little Egg Harb,NJ 48 M     35:56 11:34 134/145   M45-49:23/23   40.4% 62/ 66 
 279.Chris Smith          Tuckerton,NJ       36 M     35:56 11:34 135/145   M35-39:18/19   36.9% N/A    
 280.Madison Jurgens      Manahawkin,NJ      11 F     35:57 11:34 134/156   F 1-12:5/6     46.3% N/A    
 281.Emilio Lopez-centell Stafford Twp.,NJ   54 M     36:05 11:37 136/145   M50-54:19/19   42.2% 60/ 66 
 282.Rosemarie Thackston  Mt. Laurel,NJ      37 F     36:06 11:37 135/156   F35-39:25/30   41.8% N/A    
 283.Michele Palmer       San Francisco,CA   37 F     36:06 11:37 136/156   F35-39:26/30   41.8% N/A    
 284.Barbara Jani         Manahawkin,NJ      34 F     36:20 11:42 137/156   F30-34:20/23   41.0% N/A    
 285.Abby O'brien         Barrington,NJ      29 F     36:33 11:46 138/156   F25-29:37/38   40.5% N/A    
 286.Ken O'brien          Barrington,NJ      30 M     36:34 11:46 137/145   M30-34:22/22   35.4% N/A    
 287.Kayla Smith          Tuckerton,NJ       14 F     36:35 11:46 139/156   F13-19:10/11   43.0% N/A    
 288.Ann Faris            Bradley Beach,NJ   38 F     36:40 11:48 140/156   F35-39:27/30   41.3% N/A    
 289.Frankie Malatino     Ship Bottom,NJ     23 M     37:15 11:59 138/145   M20-24:8/8     34.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 290.Melanie Gashler      Pequannock,NJ      37 F     37:34 12:05 141/156   F35-39:28/30   40.1% N/A    
 291.Bob Westfall         Manahawkin,NJ      41 M     37:39 12:07 139/145   M40-44:11/12   36.5% 65/ 66 
 292.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F     37:40 12:07 142/156   F60-64:2/2     51.3% 25/ 38 
 293.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      78 M U   37:41 12:08 140/145   M70-89:1/1     53.3% 42/ 66 
 294.Joe O Gorman         Trenton,NJ         38 M     37:44 12:09 141/145   M35-39:19/19   35.6% N/A    
 295.Jackie South         Manahawkin,NJ      37 F     37:59 12:14 143/156   F35-39:29/30   39.7% N/A    
 296.Vicki Falkenburg     Little Egg Harb,NJ 36 F     38:00 12:14 144/156   F35-39:30/30   39.5% N/A    
 297.Gene Sweeney         Haven Beach,NJ     68 M     38:19 12:20 142/145   M65-69:2/2     45.0% 58/ 66 
 298.Michelle Dockery     Parkertown,NJ      20 F     38:25 12:22 145/156   F20-24:9/9     38.5% N/A    
 299.Laura Patterson      Barnegat Light,NJ  10 F     38:43 12:28 146/156   F 1-12:6/6     44.1% N/A    
 300.Brenda Fredrickson   Cedar Run,NJ       46 F     38:49 12:30 147/156   F45-49:12/12   41.6% 36/ 38 
 301.Lisa Rossiter        Manahawkin,NJ      33 F     39:10 12:36 148/156   F30-34:21/23   38.0% N/A    
 302.Chris Patterson      Barnegat Light,NJ  40 M     39:13 12:37 143/145   M40-44:12/12   34.8% 66/ 66 
 303.Amber Fee            Little Egg Harb,NJ 19 F     39:24 12:41 149/156   F13-19:11/11   37.7% N/A    
 304.Morgan Diamond       Marlboro,NJ        26 F     39:26 12:42 150/156   F25-29:38/38   37.5% N/A    
 305.Colleen Lawless      Felton,DE          34 F     39:46 12:48 151/156   F30-34:22/23   37.5% N/A    
 306.Debi Nass            Tuckerton,NJ       99 F     39:59 12:52 152/156   NO AGE                      
 307.Caroline Edvin       Manahawkin,NJ      44 F     40:00 12:52 153/156   F40-44:11/12   39.6% 37/ 38 
 308.Debbie Seitz         Manahawkin,NJ      56 F     40:15 12:57 154/156   F55-59:4/4     45.4% 34/ 38 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 309.Jennifer Rouse       Little Egg Harb,NJ 34 F     40:55 13:10 155/156   F30-34:23/23   36.4% N/A    
 310.Christine Centellas  Stafford Twp.,NJ   44 F     41:10 13:15 156/156   F40-44:12/12   38.4% 38/ 38 
 311.Jim Mcgrath          Hamburg,NJ         55 M U   41:29 13:21 144/145   M55-59:5/5     37.0% 64/ 66 
 312.Miles Lamorte        Hamburg,NJ         9  M     42:45 13:46 145/145   M 1-12:5/5     38.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Nelson       Barnegat,NJ        15 M           268    17:28   5:37
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U  165    18:47   6:03
   3.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M        U  314    19:15   6:12
   4.Alan Scott           Manahawkin,NJ      34 M           337    19:42   6:20
   5.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       39 M           330    19:46   6:22
   6.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M           254    20:05   6:28
   7.Scott Donahue        Berkeley Height,NJ 25 M            56    20:14   6:31
   8.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M           345    21:06   6:47
   9.William Wright       West Creek,NJ      25 M           255    21:09   6:48
  10.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M           213    21:22   6:53
SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Nelson      Barnegat,NJ        19 F        U  267    19:45   6:21
   2.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F        U  333    20:03   6:27
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Beach Haven,NJ     39 F        U  332    20:05   6:28
   4.Calla Aniski         Ship Bottom,NJ     14 F             1    22:09   7:08
   5.Leah Loreaux         Barnegat Light,NJ  25 F           274    22:17   7:10
   6.Tara Guld Fodor      Cedar Run,NJ       35 F           331    22:35   7:16
   7.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F           298    22:42   7:18
   8.Krystle Serago       Northfield,NJ      26 F           222    22:54   7:22
   9.Valerie Malfara      Philadelphia,PA    31 F           147    22:55   7:23
  10.Tracey Hedworth      Hoboken,NJ         28 F           103    22:57   7:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M        U  165    18:47   6:03
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M        U  314    19:15   6:12
   3.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M           254    20:05   6:28
   4.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M           213    21:22   6:53
   5.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    47 M        U  169    21:58   7:04
   6.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      53 M        U  247    22:14   7:09
   7.Thom King            Cedar Run,NJ       48 M           351    22:19   7:11
   8.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        53 M           306    22:28   7:14
   9.Chris Paulillo       High Bar Haror,NJ  47 M           190    22:32   7:15
  10.Peter Hartney        Surf City,NJ       48 M           100    23:49   7:40
SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F        U  333    20:03   6:27
   2.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F           298    22:42   7:18
   3.Snady Femly          Manahawkin,NJ      40 F           302    24:32   7:54
   4.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      47 F           241    25:36   8:14
   5.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        53 F           293    27:37   8:53
   6.Christine Papernik   Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F           185    27:40   8:54
   7.Yvonne Kunz          Hopewell,NJ        48 F           131    27:51   8:58
   8.Susan Sheppard       Hillsborough,NJ    45 F           224    27:56   8:59
   9.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      45 F           160    27:57   9:00
  10.Susan Digiaimo       Cedar Run,NJ       41 F            51    28:07   9:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas Kurtz       Roebling,NJ        12 M    34   U  133    22:55   7:23
   2.Nicholas Campanelli  Manahawkin,NJ      09 M    56      266    24:21   7:50
   3.James V. Ulrich      Clark,NJ           10 M   115      244    26:40   8:35
   4.Matthew Digiaimo     West Creek,NJ      10 M   277       50    35:39  11:28
   5.Miles Lamorte        Hamburg,NJ         9  M   312      134    42:45  13:46

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Miranda Reube        Collegeville,PA    11 F   101      287    26:13   8:26
   2.Sarah Lebold         Lansdale,PA        10 F   126      288    27:17   8:47
   3.Lauryn Navarro       Manahawkin,NJ      10 F   191      174    29:40   9:33
   4.Aislinn Roth         Berkeley Hts.,NJ   10 F   225      205    31:30  10:08
   5.Madison Jurgens      Manahawkin,NJ      11 F   280      323    35:57  11:34
   6.Laura Patterson      Barnegat Light,NJ  10 F   299      189    38:43  12:28

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Matthew Nelson       Barnegat,NJ        15 M     1      268    17:28   5:37
   2.Jordan Aughenbaugh   Marlton,NJ         13 M    38        4    23:22   7:31
   3.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        16 M    67      105    24:52   8:00
   4.Pat Lebold           Lansdale,PA        13 M    86      286    25:32   8:13
   5.Chris Kirby  Jr.     Morganville,NJ     15 M   132      123    27:35   8:53
   6.Joseph Venutolo      Little Egg Harb,NJ 19 M   265      295    34:19  11:03

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Jennifer Nelson      Barnegat,NJ        19 F     5   U  267    19:45   6:21
   2.Calla Aniski         Ship Bottom,NJ     14 F    18        1    22:09   7:08
   3.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        16 F    60   U  104    24:31   7:53
   4.Kelsey Yaiser        Manahawkin,NJ      15 F    72      299    25:03   8:04
   5.Mandi Russ           Hainesport,NJ      19 F   162      212    28:25   9:09
   6.Cassie Mellea        Manchester,NJ      13 F   183      308    29:24   9:28
   7.Kylene Roth          Forked River,NJ    19 F   185      208    29:32   9:30
   8.Leah Davis           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F   213       40    30:35   9:51
   9.Alicia Herbert       Little Egg Harb,NJ 14 F   250      108    33:07  10:40
  10.Kayla Smith          Tuckerton,NJ       14 F   287      227    36:35  11:46

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jake Diiorio         Hoboken,NJ         24 M    19       52    22:12   7:09
   2.Karl Dyer            Haddonfield,NJ     23 M    25      276    22:21   7:12
   3.Michael Oliver       Hoboken,NJ         24 M    45      280    23:50   7:40
   4.Christophe Herman    Toms River,NJ      23 M    62      282    24:32   7:54
   5.Michael Liccketto    Barrington,NJ      24 M    84      275    25:28   8:12
   6.Chris Frantz         Haddon Heights,NJ  24 M    85      277    25:28   8:12
   7.John A. Roth  Iii    Forked River,NJ    21 M   184      207    29:30   9:30
   8.Frankie Malatino     Ship Bottom,NJ     23 M   289      271    37:15  11:59

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Amy Hoyer            Chesterfield,NJ    22 F    47      290    23:53   7:41
   2.Dana Borysewicz      Little Egg Harb,NJ 21 F    68       22    24:58   8:02
   3.Diana Autio          Shamong,NJ         23 F   109      270    26:30   8:32
   4.Amy Delaplain        Ship Bottom,NJ     23 F   135       44    27:39   8:54
   5.Nicole Ashton        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F   142        2    27:52   8:58
   6.Kimberly Lull        Williamstown,NJ    20 F   194      143    29:51   9:36
   7.Lauren Rice          Manahawkin,NJ      24 F   221      199    31:16  10:04
   8.Erin Borysewicz      Little Egg Harb,NJ 23 F   235       23    32:10  10:21
   9.Michelle Dockery     Parkertown,NJ      20 F   298       54    38:25  12:22

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Scott Donahue        Berkeley Height,NJ 25 M    10       56    20:14   6:31
   2.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M    11      345    21:06   6:47
   3.William Wright       West Creek,NJ      25 M    12      255    21:09   6:48
   4.Jonathan Bergmann    West Creek,NJ      26 M    24       18    22:20   7:11
   5.Brian Tretola        Ship Bottom,NJ     27 M    26      355    22:25   7:13
   6.James Smith          Manahawkin,NJ      28 M    49   U  320    23:54   7:42
   7.Bernard Homefield    Tuckerton,NJ       29 M    51      111    24:07   7:46
   8.Thomas Korrell       Cranford,NJ        29 M    54      127    24:18   7:49
   9.Tom Bellezza         Toms River,NJ      25 M    69      281    24:59   8:02
  10.Adam Lee             Grampian,PA        27 M    73      316    25:06   8:05

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Leah Loreaux         Barnegat Light,NJ  25 F    22      274    22:17   7:10
   2.Krystle Serago       Northfield,NJ      26 F    31      222    22:54   7:22
   3.Tracey Hedworth      Hoboken,NJ         28 F    35      103    22:57   7:23
   4.Lauren Mangesi       Manahawkin,NJ      27 F    36      356    23:18   7:30
   5.Stassa Ferikes       West Creek,NJ      27 F    39       77    23:28   7:33
   6.Erin Neyer           West Creek,NJ      29 F    71      176    25:02   8:03
   7.Jocelyn Johnston     Beachwood,NJ       27 F    83      324    25:25   8:11
   8.Desiree Painchaud    Lawrenceville,NJ   26 F   102      183    26:15   8:27
   9.Kimberly Olkowski    Hoboken,NJ         28 F   116      182    26:42   8:36
  10.Jennifer Braddock    West Creek,NJ      29 F   123       25    27:09   8:44

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Alan Scott           Manahawkin,NJ      34 M     4      337    19:42   6:20
   2.Gene Bachonski       Toms River,NJ      34 M    15        7    21:54   7:03
   3.Patrick Pietrefeca   Long Beach Twp,NJ  34 M    17      352    22:08   7:07
   4.Keith Wegrun         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   34 M    20      250    22:13   7:09
   5.Chuck Edwards        Marlton,NJ         33 M    40       62    23:34   7:35
   6.Tom Smith            Barnegat,NJ        34 M    41      229    23:41   7:37
   7.Mark Malfara         Philadelphia,PA    33 M    55      146    24:20   7:50
   8.Don Wyckoff          Tuckerton,NJ       34 M    70      269    25:00   8:03
   9.Gary Zampini         Robbinsville,NJ    30 M    74      311    25:09   8:06
  10.Kevin Price          Long Beach Twp,NJ  33 M    75      289    25:13   8:07

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Valerie Malfara      Philadelphia,PA    31 F    32      147    22:55   7:23
   2.Janel Mccaffrey      Philadelphia,PA    31 F    43      153    23:44   7:38
   3.Carrie Ward          Bordentown,NJ      34 F    50      343    24:06   7:45
   4.Devin Jaime          Barnegat,NJ        30 F    78      118    25:15   8:08
   5.Shannon English      Little Egg Harb,NJ 32 F   137       66    27:40   8:54
   6.Alyssa Morrin        Little Egg Harb,NJ 32 F   147      335    27:56   8:59
   7.Jess Bartlett        Little Egg Harb,NJ 30 F   148       10    27:57   9:00
   8.Abigail West         Gladstone,NJ       30 F   171      252    28:41   9:14
   9.Tracy Weiss          Medford,NJ         30 F   181      309    29:20   9:26
  10.Marci Bleam          Ship Bottom,NJ     34 F   193       20    29:51   9:36

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       39 M     6      330    19:46   6:22
   2.Rick Kleindienst     Burlington,NJ      37 M    14      126    21:44   7:00
   3.Brian Boecklyn       Westampton,NJ      35 M    33   U   21    22:55   7:23
   4.Michael Owen Jr      Little Egg Harb,NJ 35 M    42      353    23:43   7:38
   5.John Moro            Manahawkin,NJ      36 M    94      312    25:47   8:18
   6.Cary Harr            Barnegat,NJ        39 M   105      339    26:26   8:30
   7.Chad Pirchio         Little Egg Harb,NJ 35 M   114      192    26:39   8:35
   8.William Vandyke      Oakland,NJ         35 M   125      297    27:11   8:45
   9.Kerry Beetel         Long Beach Twp.,NJ 39 M   128       14    27:24   8:49
  10.Ron Hyland           So Toms River,NJ   39 M   154      319    28:09   9:04

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Kirsch      Beach Haven,NJ     39 F     9   U  332    20:05   6:28
   2.Tara Guld Fodor      Cedar Run,NJ       35 F    29      331    22:35   7:16
   3.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F    37       97    23:21   7:31
   4.Jennifer Pearson     Barnegat,NJ        35 F    57      303    24:21   7:50
   5.Darlene Kowalski     Harvey Cedars,NJ   37 F    65      300    24:39   7:56
   6.Adrienne Cerefice    Surf City,NJ       35 F    96   U   31    25:54   8:20
   7.Kristin Sooy         Tuckerton,NJ       38 F   150      322    27:59   9:00
   8.Allison Jackson      Mahwah,NJ          35 F   157      117    28:16   9:06
   9.Wendi Flynn          Little Egg Harb,NJ 37 F   159       81    28:18   9:07
  10.Marysol Kovaly       Barnegat,NJ        38 F   160      128    28:21   9:07

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Chris Lebold         Lansdale,PA        40 M    76      285    25:14   8:07
   2.Bill Ritter          Ambler,PA          42 M    91      200    25:45   8:17
   3.James F. Ulrich      Clark,NJ           42 M   131      243    27:29   8:51
   4.Christophe South     Manahawkin,NJ      43 M   134      231    27:38   8:54
   5.James Mc Cabe        Manahawkin,NJ      42 M   145      338    27:55   8:59
   6.Jeffrey Ward         Staten Island,NY   43 M   174   U  249    28:54   9:18
   7.Jim Newkirk          Boston,MA          44 M   205      175    30:21   9:46
   8.Ken Sullivan         Ship Bottom,NJ     40 M   209      234    30:24   9:47
   9.John Navarro         Manahawkin,NJ      41 M   246      173    32:49  10:34
  10.Michael J. Brennan   Barnegat,NJ        41 M   275       27    35:04  11:17

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F    30      298    22:42   7:18
   2.Snady Femly          Manahawkin,NJ      40 F    61      302    24:32   7:54
   3.Christine Papernik   Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F   136      185    27:40   8:54
   4.Susan Digiaimo       Cedar Run,NJ       41 F   152       51    28:07   9:03
   5.Sandra Lubach        Freehold,NJ        44 F   156   U  142    28:11   9:04
   6.Lisa Barr            Ship Bottom,NJ     41 F   168      272    28:38   9:13
   7.Brenda Hummel        Tuckerton,NJ       41 F   206      113    30:21   9:46
   8.Sue Sharkey          Manahawkin,NJ      44 F   217      223    30:48   9:55
   9.Sharon Dugan         Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F   255      261    33:26  10:46
  10.Dori Aughenbaugh     Marlton,NJ         41 F   264        3    33:58  10:56

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M     2   U  165    18:47   6:03
   2.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M    13      213    21:22   6:53
   3.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    47 M    16   U  169    21:58   7:04
   4.Thom King            Cedar Run,NJ       48 M    23      351    22:19   7:11
   5.Chris Paulillo       High Bar Haror,NJ  47 M    28      190    22:32   7:15
   6.Peter Hartney        Surf City,NJ       48 M    44      100    23:49   7:40
   7.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        45 M    52      168    24:11   7:47
   8.Jefferson Barr       Ship Bottom,NJ     46 M    58      273    24:25   7:52
   9.Jack Mchugh          Manahawkin,NJ      47 M    59      159    24:29   7:53
  10.Craig Kunz           Hopewell,NJ        48 M    63      130    24:33   7:54

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F     7   U  333    20:03   6:27
   2.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      47 F    88      241    25:36   8:14
   3.Yvonne Kunz          Hopewell,NJ        48 F   141      131    27:51   8:58
   4.Susan Sheppard       Hillsborough,NJ    45 F   146      224    27:56   8:59
   5.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      45 F   149      160    27:57   9:00
   6.Mary Beth Feeney     Bronxville,NY      46 F   189       75    29:38   9:32
   7.Alyson O'donnell     Lawrenceville,NJ   45 F   231      180    31:58  10:17
   8.Kathleen Madden      Lansdale,PA        47 F   247      145    32:51  10:34
   9.Jean Taylor          Waretown,NJ        47 F   254      237    33:20  10:44
  10.Susan Lewis          Colts Neck,NJ      46 F   272      325    34:45  11:11

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M     3   U  314    19:15   6:12
   2.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M     8      254    20:05   6:28
   3.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      53 M    21   U  247    22:14   7:09
   4.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        53 M    27      306    22:28   7:14
   5.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M    48       39    23:54   7:42
   6.Jim Harrington       Cedar Run,NJ       50 M    53      340    24:14   7:48
   7.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M    64      106    24:34   7:54
   8.Michael Higgins      Manahawkin,NJ      51 M    87      110    25:33   8:13
   9.John Holland         Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M    93      334    25:46   8:18
  10.Michael Farrington   Manahawkin,NJ      51 M    98      342    25:58   8:21

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        53 F   133      293    27:37   8:53
   2.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    53 F   190       24    29:39   9:33
   3.Karen Hyland         Bedminster,NJ      53 F   203      114    30:17   9:45
   4.Susan Mc Grann       Bradley Beach,NJ   50 F   220      350    31:01   9:59
   5.Cathleen Dicanto     Barnegat,NJ        54 F   230       48    31:56  10:17
   6.Ruth Elwood          Waretown,NJ        51 F   236       65    32:11  10:21
   7.Terry Polsky         Manahawkin,NJ      53 F   257      195    33:28  10:46
   8.Carol Donachy        Surf City,NJ       53 F   276      279    35:15  11:21

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Herb Culver          Fords,NJ           56 M    80       38    25:22   8:10
   2.Ken Denn             Medford,NJ         59 M    82       45    25:24   8:11
   3.Joe Zampini          Robbinsville,NJ    58 M   104      310    26:21   8:29
   4.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    57 M   158       67    28:16   9:06
   5.Jim Mcgrath          Hamburg,NJ         55 M   311   U  158    41:29  13:21

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jamie Diiorio        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F   204       53    30:18   9:45
   2.Babs Gambol          Little Egg Harb,NJ 55 F   208       83    30:23   9:47
   3.Sue Miller           Franklinville,NJ   55 F   212      167    30:31   9:49
   4.Debbie Seitz         Manahawkin,NJ      56 F   308      221    40:15  12:57

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M    46   U   90    23:51   7:41
   2.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         61 M   110      262    26:33   8:33
   3.Greg Merritt         Ocean City,NJ      60 M   127      315    27:20   8:48
   4.William Mc Lonnan    West Creek,NJ      64 M   202      327    30:13   9:44

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joni Bakum           Long Beach Twp.,NJ 63 F   262        8    33:52  10:54
   2.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F   292      154    37:40  12:07

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M   130      152    27:27   8:50
   2.Gene Sweeney         Haven Beach,NJ     68 M   297      236    38:19  12:20

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      78 M   293   U  186    37:41  12:08

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SHIP BOTTOM SPRINT FOR LIFE 5K     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Debi Nass            Tuckerton,NJ       99 F   306      172    39:59  12:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M   U    19:15   6:12  79.2%
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    18:47   6:03  76.1%
   3.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M        20:05   6:28  73.4%
   4.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   U    23:51   7:41  68.4%
   5.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      53 M   U    22:14   7:09  68.0%
   6.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        53 M        22:28   7:14  67.3%
   7.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        21:22   6:53  66.9%
   8.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    47 M   U    21:58   7:04  65.6%
   9.Thom King            Cedar Run,NJ       48 M        22:19   7:11  65.0%
  10.Chris Paulillo       High Bar Haror,NJ  47 M        22:32   7:15  63.9%
  11.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M        23:54   7:42  63.8%
  12.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:27   8:50  63.5%
  13.Ken Denn             Medford,NJ         59 M        25:24   8:11  62.6%
  14.Herb Culver          Fords,NJ           56 M        25:22   8:10  61.1%
  15.Peter Hartney        Surf City,NJ       48 M        23:49   7:40  60.9%
  16.Jim Harrington       Cedar Run,NJ       50 M        24:14   7:48  60.9%
  17.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         61 M        26:33   8:33  60.9%
  18.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M        24:34   7:54  60.0%
  19.Joe Zampini          Robbinsville,NJ    58 M        26:21   8:29  59.8%
  20.Craig Kunz           Hopewell,NJ        48 M        24:33   7:54  59.1%
  21.Jack Mchugh          Manahawkin,NJ      47 M        24:29   7:53  58.8%
  22.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    48 M        24:42   7:57  58.8%
  23.Greg Merritt         Ocean City,NJ      60 M        27:20   8:48  58.7%
  24.John Mills           Barnegat,NJ        45 M        24:11   7:47  58.6%
  25.Jefferson Barr       Ship Bottom,NJ     46 M        24:25   7:52  58.5%
  26.Michael Higgins      Manahawkin,NJ      51 M        25:33   8:13  58.2%
  27.Michael Farrington   Manahawkin,NJ      51 M        25:58   8:21  57.3%
  28.John Holland         Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M        25:46   8:18  57.2%
  29.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     46 M        25:14   8:07  56.6%
  30.Jim Welshman         Bayville,NJ        50 M        26:13   8:26  56.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F   U    20:03   6:27  79.7%
   2.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F        22:42   7:18  69.7%
   3.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      47 F        25:36   8:14  63.7%
   4.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        53 F        27:37   8:53  63.6%
   5.Snady Femly          Manahawkin,NJ      40 F        24:32   7:54  62.5%
   6.Jamie Diiorio        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F        30:18   9:45  61.2%
   7.Joni Bakum           Long Beach Twp.,NJ 63 F        33:52  10:54  59.6%
   8.Babs Gambol          Little Egg Harb,NJ 55 F        30:23   9:47  59.4%
   9.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    53 F        29:39   9:33  59.3%
  10.Yvonne Kunz          Hopewell,NJ        48 F        27:51   8:58  59.3%
  11.Sue Miller           Franklinville,NJ   55 F        30:31   9:49  59.1%
  12.Karen Hyland         Bedminster,NJ      53 F        30:17   9:45  58.0%
  13.Susan Sheppard       Hillsborough,NJ    45 F        27:56   8:59  57.2%
  14.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      45 F        27:57   9:00  57.1%
  15.Sandra Lubach        Freehold,NJ        44 F   U    28:11   9:04  56.1%
  16.Cathleen Dicanto     Barnegat,NJ        54 F        31:56  10:17  55.8%
  17.Christine Papernik   Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F        27:40   8:54  55.4%
  18.Susan Digiaimo       Cedar Run,NJ       41 F        28:07   9:03  54.9%
  19.Susan Mc Grann       Bradley Beach,NJ   50 F        31:01   9:59  54.6%
  20.Mary Beth Feeney     Bronxville,NY      46 F        29:38   9:32  54.5%
  21.Lisa Barr            Ship Bottom,NJ     41 F        28:38   9:13  53.9%
  22.Ruth Elwood          Waretown,NJ        51 F        32:11  10:21  53.2%
  23.Terry Polsky         Manahawkin,NJ      53 F        33:28  10:46  52.5%
  24.Sue Sharkey          Manahawkin,NJ      44 F        30:48   9:55  51.4%
  25.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         60 F        37:40  12:07  51.3%
  26.Brenda Hummel        Tuckerton,NJ       41 F        30:21   9:46  50.9%
  27.Alyson O'donnell     Lawrenceville,NJ   45 F        31:58  10:17  50.0%
  28.Carol Donachy        Surf City,NJ       53 F        35:15  11:21  49.9%
  29.Kathleen Madden      Lansdale,PA        47 F        32:51  10:34  49.7%
  30.Jean Taylor          Waretown,NJ        47 F        33:20  10:44  48.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Matthew Nelson       Barnegat,NJ        15 M        17:28   5:37  79.7%
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        54 M   U    19:15   6:12  79.2%
   3.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      46 M   U    18:47   6:03  76.1%
   4.David Wright         West Creek,NJ      50 M        20:05   6:28  73.4%
   5.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       39 M        19:46   6:22  68.5%
   6.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    62 M   U    23:51   7:41  68.4%
   7.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      53 M   U    22:14   7:09  68.0%
   8.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        53 M        22:28   7:14  67.3%
   9.Nicholas Campanelli  Manahawkin,NJ      09 M        24:21   7:50  67.2%
  10.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        21:22   6:53  66.9%
  11.Alan Scott           Manahawkin,NJ      34 M        19:42   6:20  66.5%
  12.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    47 M   U    21:58   7:04  65.6%
  13.Thom King            Cedar Run,NJ       48 M        22:19   7:11  65.0%
  14.Nicholas Kurtz       Roebling,NJ        12 M   U    22:55   7:23  64.9%
  15.Chris Paulillo       High Bar Haror,NJ  47 M        22:32   7:15  63.9%
  16.Scott Donahue        Berkeley Height,NJ 25 M        20:14   6:31  63.8%
  17.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      54 M        23:54   7:42  63.8%
  18.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:27   8:50  63.5%
  19.Ken Denn             Medford,NJ         59 M        25:24   8:11  62.6%
  20.Jordan Aughenbaugh   Marlton,NJ         13 M        23:22   7:31  62.1%
  21.Rick Kleindienst     Burlington,NJ      37 M        21:44   7:00  61.4%
  22.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M        21:06   6:47  61.1%
  23.Herb Culver          Fords,NJ           56 M        25:22   8:10  61.1%
  24.William Wright       West Creek,NJ      25 M        21:09   6:48  61.0%
  25.Peter Hartney        Surf City,NJ       48 M        23:49   7:40  60.9%
  26.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         61 M        26:33   8:33  60.9%
  27.Jim Harrington       Cedar Run,NJ       50 M        24:14   7:48  60.9%
  28.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        50 M        24:34   7:54  60.0%
  29.Gene Bachonski       Toms River,NJ      34 M        21:54   7:03  59.9%
  30.Joe Zampini          Robbinsville,NJ    58 M        26:21   8:29  59.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     45 F   U    20:03   6:27  79.7%
   2.Jennifer Kirsch      Beach Haven,NJ     39 F   U    20:05   6:28  75.9%
   3.Jennifer Nelson      Barnegat,NJ        19 F   U    19:45   6:21  75.2%
   4.Calla Aniski         Ship Bottom,NJ     14 F        22:09   7:08  70.9%
   5.Patricia Yaiser      Manahawkin,NJ      44 F        22:42   7:18  69.7%
   6.Leah Loreaux         Barnegat Light,NJ  25 F        22:17   7:10  66.4%
   7.Tara Guld Fodor      Cedar Run,NJ       35 F        22:35   7:16  66.2%
   8.Karen Harr           Barnegat,NJ        39 F        23:21   7:31  65.3%
   9.Valerie Malfara      Philadelphia,PA    31 F        22:55   7:23  64.7%
  10.Krystle Serago       Northfield,NJ      26 F        22:54   7:22  64.6%
  11.Tracey Hedworth      Hoboken,NJ         28 F        22:57   7:23  64.5%
  12.Ruth Tummey          Manahawkin,NJ      47 F        25:36   8:14  63.7%
  13.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        53 F        27:37   8:53  63.6%
  14.Miranda Reube        Collegeville,PA    11 F        26:13   8:26  63.5%
  15.Lauren Mangesi       Manahawkin,NJ      27 F        23:18   7:30  63.5%
  16.Stassa Ferikes       West Creek,NJ      27 F        23:28   7:33  63.1%
  17.Sarah Lebold         Lansdale,PA        10 F        27:17   8:47  62.5%
  18.Snady Femly          Manahawkin,NJ      40 F        24:32   7:54  62.5%
  19.Janel Mccaffrey      Philadelphia,PA    31 F        23:44   7:38  62.4%
  20.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        16 F   U    24:31   7:53  62.4%
  21.Amy Hoyer            Chesterfield,NJ    22 F        23:53   7:41  62.0%
  22.Kelsey Yaiser        Manahawkin,NJ      15 F        25:03   8:04  61.9%
  23.Carrie Ward          Bordentown,NJ      34 F        24:06   7:45  61.9%
  24.Jennifer Pearson     Barnegat,NJ        35 F        24:21   7:50  61.4%
  25.Jamie Diiorio        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F        30:18   9:45  61.2%
  26.Darlene Kowalski     Harvey Cedars,NJ   37 F        24:39   7:56  61.2%
  27.Joni Bakum           Long Beach Twp.,NJ 63 F        33:52  10:54  59.6%
  28.Babs Gambol          Little Egg Harb,NJ 55 F        30:23   9:47  59.4%
  29.Yvonne Kunz          Hopewell,NJ        48 F        27:51   8:58  59.3%
  30.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    53 F        29:39   9:33  59.3%