COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K

Race Date:4-26-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI | FACULTY/STAFF | STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M     20:43  6:40 1/38      M55-59:1/5     76.8% 1/ 24  
   2.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M U   21:24  6:53 2/38      M45-49:1/6     67.3% 3/ 24  
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   21:37  6:57 3/38      M45-49:2/6     66.6% 5/ 24  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M     21:52  7:02 4/38      M45-49:3/6     65.3% 6/ 24  
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     22:35  7:16 5/38      M50-54:1/4     66.9% 4/ 24  
   6.Michael Mcclain      Dover,NJ           19 M     23:07  7:26 6/38      M15-19:1/5     57.0% N/A    
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   23:16  7:29 7/38      M60-64:1/4     68.9% 2/ 24  
   8.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           16 M     23:30  7:34 8/38      M15-19:2/5     58.3% N/A    
   9.Jonnec Saboya        Morristown,NJ      31 M     23:35  7:35 9/38      M30-34:1/1     55.0% N/A    
  10.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M     23:54  7:42 10/38     M55-59:2/5     64.3% 8/ 24  
  11.Martin Mac Cormack   Short Hills,NJ     46 M     24:02  7:44 11/38     M45-49:4/6     59.5% 10/ 24 
  12.Christian Acacio     Boonton,NJ         23 M     24:25  7:52 12/38     M20-24:1/6     52.8% N/A    
  13.Gary Brown           Randolph,NJ        43 M     24:29  7:53 13/38     M40-44:1/2     57.0% 12/ 24 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M     24:59  8:02 14/38     M45-49:5/6     57.6% 11/ 24 
  15.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M     25:08  8:05 15/38     M60-64:2/4     64.4% 7/ 24  
  16.Kyle Downey          Hopatcong,NJ       19 M     25:31  8:13 16/38     M15-19:3/5     51.6% N/A    
  17.Mark Bloshuk         Rockaway,NJ        15 M     25:39  8:15 17/38     M15-19:4/5     54.3% N/A    
  18.Terry Flaherty       ,                  22 M     25:48  8:18 18/38     M20-24:2/6     50.0% N/A    
  19.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M U   25:50  8:19 19/38     M60-64:3/4     62.1% 9/ 24  
  20.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        49 M U   26:34  8:33 20/38     M45-49:6/6     55.1% 14/ 24 
  21.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U   26:54  8:39 1/29      F45-49:1/4     60.0% 1/ 15  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F     27:58  9:00 2/29      F40-44:1/2     56.1% 3/ 15  
  23.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        51 M     27:59  9:00 21/38     M50-54:2/4     53.1% 16/ 24 
  24.Dyana Levy           Hackettstown,NJ    19 F     28:53  9:18 3/29      F15-19:1/3     51.4% N/A    
  25.Christina Kelly      Dover,NJ           20 F     30:01  9:40 4/29      F20-24:1/7     49.3% N/A    
  26.Travis Babus         Succasunna,NJ      15 M     30:12  9:43 22/38     M15-19:5/5     46.1% N/A    
  27.Ansela Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        99 F     30:20  9:46 5/29      NO AGE                      
  28.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M     30:34  9:50 23/38     M60-64:4/4     53.4% 15/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Joseph Vitale        Denville,NJ        57 M     31:05 10:00 24/38     M55-59:3/5     50.3% 17/ 24 
  30.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F     31:18 10:04 6/29      F55-59:1/4     60.0% 2/ 15  
  31.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F     33:55 10:55 7/29      F55-59:2/4     53.9% 4/ 15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Barbara Natalizio    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F A   34:32 11:07 8/29      F30-34:1/2     42.9% N/A    
  33.Andrew Chung         Dover,NJ           20 M     34:58 11:15 25/38     M20-24:3/6     37.3% N/A    
  34.Edward Yaw           Convent State,NJ   66 M     35:26 11:24 26/38     M65-69:1/1     47.8% 18/ 24 
  35.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M     35:36 11:27 27/38     M70-89:1/2     55.2% 13/ 24 
  36.Jenna Florio         Ledgewood,NJ       19 F     36:22 11:42 9/29      F15-19:2/3     40.9% N/A    
  37.Daniel Wills         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M     36:45 11:50 28/38     M55-59:4/5     41.8% 19/ 24 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Kevin Babus          Succasunna,NJ      42 M     37:34 12:05 29/38     M40-44:2/2     36.9% 23/ 24 
  39.Dennis Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        50 M     37:36 12:06 30/38     M50-54:3/4     39.2% 22/ 24 
  40.Isaac Goldman        Livingston,NJ      21 M     37:37 12:06 31/38     M20-24:4/6     34.4% N/A    
  41.Alejandro Garcia     Rockaway,NJ        21 M     38:28 12:23 32/38     M20-24:5/6     33.7% N/A    
  42.Nadine Kannig        Rockaway,NJ        20 M     38:29 12:23 33/38     M20-24:6/6     33.9% N/A    
  43.Ricardo Garcia       Rockaway,NJ        54 M     38:33 12:24 34/38     M50-54:4/4     39.5% 21/ 24 
  44.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F     40:07 12:55 10/29     F45-49:2/4     40.2% 7/ 15  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      57 F     40:56 13:10 11/29     F55-59:3/4     45.3% 5/ 15  
  46.Stephen Bloshuk      Rockaway,NJ        5  M     43:12 13:54 35/38     M 1-14:1/1     45.8% N/A    
  47.Robert Ward          Lincoln Park,NJ    26 M     43:22 13:57 36/38     M25-29:1/1     29.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Bette Simmons        Morristown,NJ      53 F     43:58 14:09 12/29     F50-54:1/4     40.0% 8/ 15  
  49.Nadia Acevedo        Dover,NJ           20 F     44:21 14:16 13/29     F20-24:2/7     33.4% N/A    
  50.Rachel Hartman       Dover,NJ           20 F     44:22 14:17 14/29     F20-24:3/7     33.4% N/A    
  51.Hayley Babus         Succasunna,NJ      12 F     44:34 14:21 15/29     F 1-14:1/1     36.5% N/A    
  52.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F     44:35 14:21 16/29     F40-44:2/2     34.6% 12/ 15 
  53.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        74 M     45:03 14:30 37/38     M70-89:2/2     41.4% 20/ 24 
  54.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F     45:12 14:33 17/29     F50-54:2/4     37.4% 9/ 15  
  55.Jean Masini          Florham Park,NJ    48 F     45:48 14:44 18/29     F45-49:3/4     36.0% 11/ 15 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Sheyer Barrto        ,                  18 F     47:35 15:19 19/29     F15-19:3/3     31.4% N/A    
  57.Carole Holden        Sparta,NJ          64 F     48:08 15:30 20/29     F60-64:1/1     42.6% 6/ 15  
  58.Teresa Coveney       Blairstown,NJ      34 F     49:25 15:54 21/29     F30-34:2/2     30.2% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Steven Goldman       Livingston,NJ      55 M     49:47 16:01 38/38     M55-59:5/5     30.9% 24/ 24 
  60.Crystalo Moreira     Chatham,NJ         23 F     50:08 16:08 22/29     F20-24:4/7     29.5% N/A    
  61.Ann Laskowski        Randolph,NJ        52 F     50:44 16:20 23/29     F50-54:3/4     34.2% 13/ 15 
  62.Pat Grunert          Randolph,NJ        52 F     50:44 16:20 24/29     F50-54:4/4     34.2% 14/ 15 
  63.Laurie Birch         Randolph,NJ        48 F     51:17 16:30 25/29     F45-49:4/4     32.2% 15/ 15 
  64.Rebecca Hodd         Budd Lake,NJ       59 F     51:18 16:31 26/29     F55-59:4/4     37.1% 10/ 15 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Amanda Kanapinski    Butler,NJ          20 F     53:57 17:22 27/29     F20-24:5/7     27.4% N/A    
  66.Kristen Shan         Morris Plains,NJ   20 F     53:58 17:22 28/29     F20-24:6/7     27.4% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Jennifer Miranda     Butler,NJ          20 F     58:24 18:48 29/29     F20-24:7/7     25.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI | FACULTY/STAFF | STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M  1        105    20:43   6:40
   2.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M        U  125    21:24   6:53
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  1     U   32    21:37   6:57
   4.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M      A     14    21:52   7:02
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M      F      3    22:35   7:16
   6.Michael Mcclain      Dover,NJ           19 M      S     12    23:07   7:26
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M        U  126    23:16   7:29
   8.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           16 M           128    23:30   7:34
   9.Jonnec Saboya        Morristown,NJ      31 M            29    23:35   7:35
  10.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M            30    23:54   7:42
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F  1     U   31    26:54   8:39
   2.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F           103    27:58   9:00
   3.Dyana Levy           Hackettstown,NJ    19 F      S     16    28:53   9:18
   4.Christina Kelly      Dover,NJ           20 F            24    30:01   9:40
   5.Ansela Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        99 F           132    30:20   9:46
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F  1   A      6    31:18  10:04
   7.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F           102    33:55  10:55
   8.Barbara Natalizio    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F  TAL 3 A   34    34:32  11:07
   9.Jenna Florio         Ledgewood,NJ       19 F            28    36:22  11:42
  10.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F           112    40:07  12:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M  1        105    20:43   6:40
   2.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M        U  125    21:24   6:53
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  1     U   32    21:37   6:57
   4.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M      A     14    21:52   7:02
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M      F      3    22:35   7:16
   6.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M        U  126    23:16   7:29
   7.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M            30    23:54   7:42
   8.Martin Mac Cormack   Short Hills,NJ     46 M           136    24:02   7:44
   9.Gary Brown           Randolph,NJ        43 M           123    24:29   7:53
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M           130    24:59   8:02
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F  1     U   31    26:54   8:39
   2.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F           103    27:58   9:00
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F  1   A      6    31:18  10:04
   4.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F           102    33:55  10:55
   5.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F           112    40:07  12:55
   6.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      57 F           121    40:56  13:10
   7.Bette Simmons        Morristown,NJ      53 F            22    43:58  14:09
   8.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F      F      7    44:35  14:21
   9.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F      F     10    45:12  14:33
  10.Jean Masini          Florham Park,NJ    48 F           124    45:48  14:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI | FACULTY/STAFF | STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Stephen Bloshuk      Rockaway,NJ        5  M    46      134    43:12  13:54

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Hayley Babus         Succasunna,NJ      12 F    51      108    44:34  14:21

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Mcclain      Dover,NJ           19 M     6 S     12    23:07   7:26
   2.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           16 M     8      128    23:30   7:34
   3.Kyle Downey          Hopatcong,NJ       19 M    16 S     15    25:31   8:13
   4.Mark Bloshuk         Rockaway,NJ        15 M    17      135    25:39   8:15
   5.Travis Babus         Succasunna,NJ      15 M    26      107    30:12   9:43

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Dyana Levy           Hackettstown,NJ    19 F    24 S     16    28:53   9:18
   2.Jenna Florio         Ledgewood,NJ       19 F    36       28    36:22  11:42
   3.Sheyer Barrto        ,                  18 F    56       39    47:35  15:19

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Christian Acacio     Boonton,NJ         23 M    12       33    24:25   7:52
   2.Terry Flaherty       ,                  22 M    18       38    25:48   8:18
   3.Andrew Chung         Dover,NJ           20 M    33       21    34:58  11:15
   4.Isaac Goldman        Livingston,NJ      21 M    40      118    37:37  12:06
   5.Alejandro Garcia     Rockaway,NJ        21 M    41 S     18    38:28  12:23
   6.Nadine Kannig        Rockaway,NJ        20 M    42       23    38:29  12:23

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Christina Kelly      Dover,NJ           20 F    25       24    30:01   9:40
   2.Nadia Acevedo        Dover,NJ           20 F    49       36    44:21  14:16
   3.Rachel Hartman       Dover,NJ           20 F    50       37    44:22  14:17
   4.Crystalo Moreira     Chatham,NJ         23 F    60       35    50:08  16:08
   5.Amanda Kanapinski    Butler,NJ          20 F    65       26    53:57  17:22
   6.Kristen Shan         Morris Plains,NJ   20 F    66       25    53:58  17:22
   7.Jennifer Miranda     Butler,NJ          20 F    67       27    58:24  18:48

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Robert Ward          Lincoln Park,NJ    26 M    47 A     20    43:22  13:57

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jonnec Saboya        Morristown,NJ      31 M     9       29    23:35   7:35

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Barbara Natalizio    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    32 3 A   34    34:32  11:07
   2.Teresa Coveney       Blairstown,NJ      34 F    58 S     11    49:25  15:54

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gary Brown           Randolph,NJ        43 M    13      123    24:29   7:53
   2.Kevin Babus          Succasunna,NJ      42 M    38      106    37:34  12:05

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F    22      103    27:58   9:00
   2.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F    52 F      7    44:35  14:21

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M     2   U  125    21:24   6:53
   2.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M     3   U   32    21:37   6:57
   3.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M     4 A     14    21:52   7:02
   4.Martin Mac Cormack   Short Hills,NJ     46 M    11      136    24:02   7:44
   5.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M    14      130    24:59   8:02
   6.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        49 M    20   U  122    26:34   8:33

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F    21   U   31    26:54   8:39
   2.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F    44      112    40:07  12:55
   3.Jean Masini          Florham Park,NJ    48 F    55      124    45:48  14:44
   4.Laurie Birch         Randolph,NJ        48 F    63      129    51:17  16:30

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M     5 F      3    22:35   7:16
   2.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        51 M    23      131    27:59   9:00
   3.Dennis Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        50 M    39      133    37:36  12:06
   4.Ricardo Garcia       Rockaway,NJ        54 M    43      114    38:33  12:24

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bette Simmons        Morristown,NJ      53 F    48       22    43:58  14:09
   2.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F    54 F     10    45:12  14:33
   3.Ann Laskowski        Randolph,NJ        52 F    61      120    50:44  16:20
   4.Pat Grunert          Randolph,NJ        52 F    62      119    50:44  16:20

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M     1      105    20:43   6:40
   2.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M    10       30    23:54   7:42
   3.Joseph Vitale        Denville,NJ        57 M    29 F      2    31:05  10:00
   4.Daniel Wills         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M    37 F     19    36:45  11:50
   5.Steven Goldman       Livingston,NJ      55 M    59      116    49:47  16:01

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F    30 A      6    31:18  10:04
   2.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F    31      102    33:55  10:55
   3.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      57 F    45      121    40:56  13:10
   4.Rebecca Hodd         Budd Lake,NJ       59 F    64 F      8    51:18  16:31

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M     7   U  126    23:16   7:29
   2.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M    15      113    25:08   8:05
   3.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M    19   U  127    25:50   8:19
   4.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M    28      115    30:34   9:50

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Carole Holden        Sparta,NJ          64 F    57 F     17    48:08  15:30

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Edward Yaw           Convent State,NJ   66 M    34 F      1    35:26  11:24

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M    35      110    35:36  11:27
   2.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        74 M    53      101    45:03  14:30

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Ansela Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        99 F    27      132    30:20   9:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI | FACULTY/STAFF | STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K MALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M      A     14    21:52   7:02
   2.Robert Ward          Lincoln Park,NJ    26 M      A     20    43:22  13:57


COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K FEMALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F  1   A      6    31:18  10:04

FACULTY/STAFF Special Category Results
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K MALE FACULTY/STAFF
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M      F      3    22:35   7:16
   2.Joseph Vitale        Denville,NJ        57 M      F      2    31:05  10:00
   3.Edward Yaw           Convent State,NJ   66 M      F      1    35:26  11:24
   4.Daniel Wills         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M      F     19    36:45  11:50


COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K FEMALE FACULTY/STAFF
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F      F      7    44:35  14:21
   2.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F      F     10    45:12  14:33
   3.Carole Holden        Sparta,NJ          64 F      F     17    48:08  15:30
   4.Rebecca Hodd         Budd Lake,NJ       59 F      F      8    51:18  16:31

STUDENT Special Category Results
COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K MALE STUDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Mcclain      Dover,NJ           19 M      S     12    23:07   7:26
   2.Kyle Downey          Hopatcong,NJ       19 M      S     15    25:31   8:13
   3.Alejandro Garcia     Rockaway,NJ        21 M      S     18    38:28  12:23


COUNTY COLLEGE OF MORRIS 5K FEMALE STUDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dyana Levy           Hackettstown,NJ    19 F      S     16    28:53   9:18
   2.Teresa Coveney       Blairstown,NJ      34 F      S     11    49:25  15:54

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        20:43   6:40  76.8%
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    23:16   7:29  68.9%
   3.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M   U    21:24   6:53  67.3%
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        22:35   7:16  66.9%
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M   U    21:37   6:57  66.6%
   6.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        21:52   7:02  65.3%
   7.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M        25:08   8:05  64.4%
   8.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M        23:54   7:42  64.3%
   9.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M   U    25:50   8:19  62.1%
  10.Martin Mac Cormack   Short Hills,NJ     46 M        24:02   7:44  59.5%
  11.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M        24:59   8:02  57.6%
  12.Gary Brown           Randolph,NJ        43 M        24:29   7:53  57.0%
  13.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M        35:36  11:27  55.2%
  14.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        49 M   U    26:34   8:33  55.1%
  15.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M        30:34   9:50  53.4%
  16.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        51 M        27:59   9:00  53.1%
  17.Joseph Vitale        Denville,NJ        57 M        31:05  10:00  50.3%
  18.Edward Yaw           Convent State,NJ   66 M        35:26  11:24  47.8%
  19.Daniel Wills         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M        36:45  11:50  41.8%
  20.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        74 M        45:03  14:30  41.4%
  21.Ricardo Garcia       Rockaway,NJ        54 M        38:33  12:24  39.5%
  22.Dennis Bloshuk       Rockaway,NJ        50 M        37:36  12:06  39.2%
  23.Kevin Babus          Succasunna,NJ      42 M        37:34  12:05  36.9%
  24.Steven Goldman       Livingston,NJ      55 M        49:47  16:01  30.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F        31:18  10:04  60.0%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    26:54   8:39  60.0%
   3.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F        27:58   9:00  56.1%
   4.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F        33:55  10:55  53.9%
   5.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      57 F        40:56  13:10  45.3%
   6.Carole Holden        Sparta,NJ          64 F        48:08  15:30  42.6%
   7.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F        40:07  12:55  40.2%
   8.Bette Simmons        Morristown,NJ      53 F        43:58  14:09  40.0%
   9.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F        45:12  14:33  37.4%
  10.Rebecca Hodd         Budd Lake,NJ       59 F        51:18  16:31  37.1%
  11.Jean Masini          Florham Park,NJ    48 F        45:48  14:44  36.0%
  12.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F        44:35  14:21  34.6%
  13.Ann Laskowski        Randolph,NJ        52 F        50:44  16:20  34.2%
  14.Pat Grunert          Randolph,NJ        52 F        50:44  16:20  34.2%
  15.Laurie Birch         Randolph,NJ        48 F        51:17  16:30  32.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        20:43   6:40  76.8%
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    23:16   7:29  68.9%
   3.Randy Miller         Ramsey,NJ          47 M   U    21:24   6:53  67.3%
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         53 M        22:35   7:16  66.9%
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M   U    21:37   6:57  66.6%
   6.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        21:52   7:02  65.3%
   7.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          61 M        25:08   8:05  64.4%
   8.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        55 M        23:54   7:42  64.3%
   9.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M   U    25:50   8:19  62.1%
  10.Martin Mac Cormack   Short Hills,NJ     46 M        24:02   7:44  59.5%
  11.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           16 M        23:30   7:34  58.3%
  12.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        47 M        24:59   8:02  57.6%
  13.Michael Mcclain      Dover,NJ           19 M        23:07   7:26  57.0%
  14.Gary Brown           Randolph,NJ        43 M        24:29   7:53  57.0%
  15.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M        35:36  11:27  55.2%
  16.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        49 M   U    26:34   8:33  55.1%
  17.Jonnec Saboya        Morristown,NJ      31 M        23:35   7:35  55.0%
  18.Mark Bloshuk         Rockaway,NJ        15 M        25:39   8:15  54.3%
  19.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       62 M        30:34   9:50  53.4%
  20.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        51 M        27:59   9:00  53.1%
  21.Christian Acacio     Boonton,NJ         23 M        24:25   7:52  52.8%
  22.Kyle Downey          Hopatcong,NJ       19 M        25:31   8:13  51.6%
  23.Joseph Vitale        Denville,NJ        57 M        31:05  10:00  50.3%
  24.Terry Flaherty       ,                  22 M        25:48   8:18  50.0%
  25.Edward Yaw           Convent State,NJ   66 M        35:26  11:24  47.8%
  26.Travis Babus         Succasunna,NJ      15 M        30:12   9:43  46.1%
  27.Stephen Bloshuk      Rockaway,NJ        5  M        43:12  13:54  45.8%
  28.Daniel Wills         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M        36:45  11:50  41.8%
  29.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        74 M        45:03  14:30  41.4%
  30.Ricardo Garcia       Rockaway,NJ        54 M        38:33  12:24  39.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 F        31:18  10:04  60.0%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    26:54   8:39  60.0%
   3.Kim Coward           Randolph,NJ        43 F        27:58   9:00  56.1%
   4.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F        33:55  10:55  53.9%
   5.Dyana Levy           Hackettstown,NJ    19 F        28:53   9:18  51.4%
   6.Christina Kelly      Dover,NJ           20 F        30:01   9:40  49.3%
   7.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      57 F        40:56  13:10  45.3%
   8.Barbara Natalizio    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   A    34:32  11:07  42.9%
   9.Carole Holden        Sparta,NJ          64 F        48:08  15:30  42.6%
  10.Jenna Florio         Ledgewood,NJ       19 F        36:22  11:42  40.9%
  11.Celia Borrelli       Ledgewood,NJ       46 F        40:07  12:55  40.2%
  12.Bette Simmons        Morristown,NJ      53 F        43:58  14:09  40.0%
  13.Shewmei Chen         Flanders,NJ        50 F        45:12  14:33  37.4%
  14.Rebecca Hodd         Budd Lake,NJ       59 F        51:18  16:31  37.1%
  15.Hayley Babus         Succasunna,NJ      12 F        44:34  14:21  36.5%
  16.Jean Masini          Florham Park,NJ    48 F        45:48  14:44  36.0%
  17.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      41 F        44:35  14:21  34.6%
  18.Pat Grunert          Randolph,NJ        52 F        50:44  16:20  34.2%
  19.Ann Laskowski        Randolph,NJ        52 F        50:44  16:20  34.2%
  20.Rachel Hartman       Dover,NJ           20 F        44:22  14:17  33.4%
  21.Nadia Acevedo        Dover,NJ           20 F        44:21  14:16  33.4%
  22.Laurie Birch         Randolph,NJ        48 F        51:17  16:30  32.2%
  23.Sheyer Barrto        ,                  18 F        47:35  15:19  31.4%
  24.Teresa Coveney       Blairstown,NJ      34 F        49:25  15:54  30.2%
  25.Crystalo Moreira     Chatham,NJ         23 F        50:08  16:08  29.5%
  26.Amanda Kanapinski    Butler,NJ          20 F        53:57  17:22  27.4%
  27.Kristen Shan         Morris Plains,NJ   20 F        53:58  17:22  27.4%
  28.Jennifer Miranda     Butler,NJ          20 F        58:24  18:48  25.4%