BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-04-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rebeccah Wassner     New Paltz,NY       33 F     17:27  5:37 1/168     F30-34:1/34    85.2% N/A    
   2.James Pedersen       South Orange,NJ    37 M U   18:27  5:56 1/225     M35-39:1/26    72.4% N/A    
   3.Miguel Tlatelpa      Jersey City,NJ     18 M     18:28  5:57 2/225     M15-19:1/7     72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Josh Novack          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     18:40  6:00 3/225     M25-29:1/30    69.1% N/A    
   5.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M     18:45  6:02 4/225     M45-49:1/25    76.2% 1/113  
   6.Billy Deehan         Hopatcong,NJ       16 M     18:55  6:05 5/225     M15-19:2/7     72.4% N/A    
   7.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M U   18:57  6:06 6/225     M40-44:1/36    72.6% 5/113  
   8.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M U   19:23  6:14 7/225     M45-49:2/25    74.3% 3/113  
   9.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          23 M U   19:45  6:21 8/225     M20-24:1/6     65.3% N/A    
  10.Anthony Palo         Nutely,NJ          35 M     19:46  6:22 9/225     M35-39:2/26    66.7% N/A    
  11.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         32 M     20:05  6:28 10/225    M30-34:1/37    64.7% N/A    
  12.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         46 M U   20:09  6:29 11/225    M45-49:3/25    70.9% 7/113  
  13.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          29 M     20:13  6:30 12/225    M25-29:2/30    63.9% N/A    
  14.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        36 M     20:31  6:36 13/225    M35-39:3/26    64.6% N/A    
  15.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M U   20:34  6:37 14/225    M40-44:2/36    66.9% 22/113 
  16.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M     20:40  6:39 15/225    M55-59:1/16    74.4% 2/113  
  17.Manning Andy         Montclair,NJ       43 M     20:47  6:41 16/225    M40-44:3/36    67.2% 21/113 
  18.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M     20:56  6:44 17/225    M15-19:3/7     66.5% N/A    
  19.Harry Powell         South Orange,NJ    26 M     20:59  6:45 18/225    M25-29:3/30    61.5% N/A    
  20.Juan Torres          Newark,NJ          49 M U   20:59  6:45 19/225    M45-49:4/25    69.7% 11/113 
  21.Jose Alferez         Elmwood Park,NJ    13 M     21:13  6:50 20/225    M 1-14:1/5     68.4% N/A    
  22.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    39 M U   21:22  6:53 21/225    M35-39:4/26    63.4% N/A    
  23.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          56 M U   21:27  6:54 22/225    M55-59:2/16    72.2% 6/113  
  24.Andrew Deak          Hoboken,NJ         26 M     21:34  6:56 23/225    M25-29:4/30    59.8% N/A    
  25.Dino Debellonia      West Orange,NJ     38 M     21:36  6:57 24/225    M35-39:5/26    62.3% N/A    
  26.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M     21:41  6:59 25/225    M40-44:4/36    62.9% 27/113 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M U   21:51  7:02 26/225    M40-44:5/36    63.4% 24/113 
  28.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     21:53  7:03 27/225    M50-54:1/17    67.9% 18/113 
  29.James Maund          Cedar Grove,NJ     29 M     21:57  7:04 28/225    M25-29:5/30    58.8% N/A    
  30.Roosevelt Lucas      Montclair,NJ       36 M     22:00  7:05 29/225    M35-39:6/26    60.3% N/A    
  31.Ralph Freitas        Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M     22:03  7:06 30/225    M40-44:6/36    62.4% 30/113 
  32.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M     22:06  7:07 31/225    M55-59:3/16    70.1% 9/113  
  33.Christian Focacci    Clifton,NJ         25 M     22:14  7:09 32/225    M25-29:6/30    58.0% N/A    
  34.John O'donnell       River Vale,NJ      54 M     22:15  7:10 33/225    M50-54:2/17    68.5% 15/113 
  35.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       40 M     22:18  7:11 34/225    M40-44:7/36    61.2% 38/113 
  36.Lukasz Kaminski      Montclair,NJ       32 M     22:19  7:11 35/225    M30-34:2/37    58.3% N/A    
  37.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       29 F     22:20  7:11 2/168     F25-29:1/30    66.3% N/A    
  38.Jeffry Kostic        Wayne,NJ           43 M     22:23  7:12 36/225    M40-44:8/36    62.4% 29/113 
  39.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F     22:29  7:14 3/168     F 1-14:1/8     71.0% N/A    
  40.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M     22:39  7:17 37/225    M50-54:3/17    67.3% 19/113 
  41.Craig Wanderly       Hackettstown,NJ    64 M U   22:43  7:19 38/225    M60-64:1/9     73.2% 4/113  
  42.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     22:44  7:19 39/225    M45-49:5/25    62.9% 26/113 
  43.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M     22:46  7:20 40/225    M60-64:2/9     70.4% 8/113  
  44.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M U   22:48  7:20 41/225    M40-44:9/36    60.8% 39/113 
  45.Steve Weisfeld       Rivervale,NJ       44 M     22:54  7:22 42/225    M40-44:10/36   61.4% 36/113 
  46.David Levy           Montclair,NJ       39 M     22:59  7:24 43/225    M35-39:7/26    59.0% N/A    
  47.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M U   23:02  7:25 44/225    M55-59:4/16    67.3% 20/113 
  48.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M U   23:04  7:25 45/225    M55-59:5/16    68.9% 13/113 
  49.Thomas Sniscak       West Orange,NJ     25 M     23:22  7:31 46/225    M25-29:7/30    55.2% N/A    
  50.David Russo          New York,NY        35 M     23:24  7:32 47/225    M35-39:8/26    56.3% N/A    
  51.Ken Levine           Montclair,NJ       39 M     23:25  7:32 48/225    M35-39:9/26    57.9% N/A    
  52.Jon Buckner          Hoboken,NJ         34 M     23:26  7:33 49/225    M30-34:3/37    55.9% N/A    
  53.Kevin Malanaphy      Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     23:27  7:33 50/225    M50-54:4/17    63.9% 23/113 
  54.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          60 M U   23:28  7:33 51/225    M60-64:3/9     68.3% 17/113 
  55.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   23:28  7:33 52/225    M45-49:6/25    61.8% 33/113 
  56.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         30 M     23:33  7:35 53/225    M30-34:4/37    54.9% N/A    
  57.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      45 M U   23:36  7:36 54/225    M45-49:7/25    60.1% 40/113 
  58.Shawn Hill           Cartersville,GA    44 M     23:36  7:36 55/225    M40-44:11/36   59.6% 41/113 
  59.Benjamin Buell       Linden,NJ          32 M     23:37  7:36 56/225    M30-34:5/37    55.1% N/A    
  60.Ryan Mason           Hoboken,NJ         26 M     23:38  7:36 57/225    M25-29:8/30    54.6% N/A    
  61.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U   23:40  7:37 58/225    M40-44:12/36   58.1% 47/113 
  62.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:46  7:39 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  63.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       30 F     23:47  7:39 4/168     F30-34:2/34    62.2% N/A    
  64.Edwin Carmine        Montclair,NJ       64 M     23:48  7:40 59/225    M60-64:4/9     69.8% 10/113 
  65.Wally Acuna          Clifton,NJ         43 M     23:49  7:40 60/225    M40-44:13/36   58.6% 45/113 
  66.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      14 F U   23:52  7:41 5/168     F 1-14:2/8     65.8% N/A    
  67.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       9  M     23:54  7:42 61/225    M 1-14:2/5     68.4% N/A    
  68.Kevin Wexler         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     24:03  7:44 62/225    M30-34:6/37    54.5% N/A    
  69.James Saidi          Montclair,NJ       40 M     24:04  7:45 63/225    M40-44:14/36   56.7% 49/113 
  70.Marne Oosthuizen     Montclair,NJ       37 M     24:05  7:45 64/225    M35-39:10/26   55.4% N/A    
  71.Yuriah Bailey        Verona,NJ          32 M     24:06  7:45 65/225    M30-34:7/37    53.9% N/A    
  72.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M     24:07  7:46 66/225    M45-49:8/25    59.2% 42/113 
  73.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      46 M     24:07  7:46 67/225    M45-49:9/25    59.2% 43/113 
  74.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     24:10  7:47 68/225    M40-44:15/36   56.5% 51/113 
  75.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       53 M     24:17  7:49 69/225    M50-54:5/17    62.2% 32/113 
  76.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:18  7:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  77.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U   24:24  7:51 70/225    M65-69:1/5     69.4% 12/113 
  78.Edward Burke         Hoboken,NJ         27 M     24:26  7:52 71/225    M25-29:9/30    52.8% N/A    
  79.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M     24:31  7:53 72/225    M65-69:2/5     68.4% 16/113 
  80.Karol Tomaszewski    Garfield,NJ        27 M     24:31  7:53 73/225    M25-29:10/30   52.6% N/A    
  81.Dennis Byun          West Orange,NJ     40 M     24:33  7:54 74/225    M40-44:16/36   55.6% 56/113 
  82.Samir Awad           Montclair,NJ       35 M     24:40  7:56 75/225    M35-39:11/26   53.4% N/A    
  83.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      14 M     24:41  7:57 76/225    M 1-14:3/5     57.5% N/A    
  84.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     38 M     24:42  7:57 77/225    M35-39:12/26   54.4% N/A    
  85.Billy Johnston       Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     24:42  7:57 78/225    M 1-14:4/5     57.4% N/A    
  86.Lauren Dowd          Secaucus,NJ        28 F     24:43  7:57 6/168     F25-29:2/30    59.9% N/A    
  87.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F     24:49  7:59 7/168     F45-49:1/20    66.5% 2/ 53  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Michael D Angelo     Freehold,NJ        36 M     24:51  8:00 79/225    M35-39:13/26   53.4% N/A    
  89.Kerry Maybaum        Essex Fells,NJ     24 F     24:54  8:01 8/168     F20-24:1/6     59.4% N/A    
  90.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    37 F U   24:55  8:01 9/168     F35-39:1/33    60.5% N/A    
  91.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        56 M     24:56  8:01 80/225    M55-59:6/16    62.2% 31/113 
  92.Steve Fallert        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     25:03  8:04 81/225    M45-49:10/25   56.6% 50/113 
  93.Shaun Thompson       Maywood,NJ         16 M     25:04  8:04 82/225    M15-19:4/7     54.6% N/A    
  94.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     25:06  8:05 83/225    M30-34:8/37    52.2% N/A    
  95.Gene Difrancesco     Ridgewood,NJ       32 M     25:06  8:05 84/225    M30-34:9/37    51.8% N/A    
  96.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F     25:07  8:05 10/168    F50-54:1/9     69.1% 1/ 53  
  97.Elizabeth Madinabelt Morristown,NJ      33 F     25:10  8:06 11/168    F30-34:3/34    59.1% N/A    
  98.Rachel Friedlander   Montclair,NJ       10 F     25:12  8:07 12/168    F 1-14:3/8     67.7% N/A    
  99.John Burdek          West Orange,NJ     42 M     25:13  8:07 85/225    M40-44:17/36   54.9% 61/113 
 100.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         39 M     25:15  8:08 86/225    M35-39:14/26   53.7% N/A    
 101.Christina Casey      Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     25:18  8:09 13/168    F30-34:4/34    58.7% N/A    
 103.Brian Shephard       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M     25:20  8:09 87/225    M40-44:18/36   54.7% 62/113 
 104.Alton Simpson        West Orange,NJ     41 M     25:20  8:09 88/225    M40-44:19/36   54.3% 65/113 
 106.Curtis Suraci        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     25:22  8:10 89/225    M40-44:20/36   53.8% 69/113 
 107.Kyle Atkins          Fanwood,NJ         29 M     25:26  8:11 90/225    M25-29:11/30   50.8% N/A    
 108.Thomas Walsh         Newark,NJ          30 M     25:27  8:11 91/225    M30-34:10/37   50.8% N/A    
 109.Matthew Bigg         Nutley,NJ          18 M     25:29  8:12 92/225    M15-19:5/7     52.3% N/A    
 110.Eden Sherman         Montclair,NJ       33 F U   25:32  8:13 14/168    F30-34:5/34    58.2% N/A    
 111.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M U   25:32  8:13 93/225    M55-59:7/16    61.7% 34/113 
 112.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          44 M     25:33  8:13 94/225    M40-44:21/36   55.1% 59/113 
 113.Manuel Ergueira      Burlington,NJ      32 M     25:37  8:15 95/225    M30-34:11/37   50.8% N/A    
 115.Karen Schumacher     Astoria,NY         39 F     25:40  8:16 15/168    F35-39:2/33    59.4% N/A    
 116.Max Polaner          Montclair,NJ       42 M     25:41  8:16 96/225    M40-44:22/36   53.9% 66/113 
 117.Brett Halloran       Hoboken,NJ         28 M     25:46  8:18 97/225    M25-29:12/30   50.1% N/A    
 118.Jaeyong Choi         East Rutherford,NJ 24 M     25:47  8:18 98/225    M20-24:2/6     50.0% N/A    
 119.Eduarto Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      37 M     25:49  8:19 99/225    M35-39:15/26   51.7% N/A    
 120.Melissa Cifelli      Belleville,NJ      28 F     25:50  8:19 16/168    F25-29:3/30    57.3% N/A    
 121.Andrew Lazarus       Glen Ridge,NJ      33 M     25:51  8:19 100/225   M30-34:12/37   50.5% N/A    
 122.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    41 F U   25:54  8:20 17/168    F40-44:1/14    59.6% 11/ 53 
 123.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      47 M     25:58  8:21 101/225   M45-49:11/25   55.5% 57/113 
 124.Laura Chamberlain    Ridgewood,NJ       36 F     26:02  8:23 18/168    F35-39:3/33    57.7% N/A    
 125.Vashti Johnson       Montclair,NJ       31 F     26:07  8:24 19/168    F30-34:6/34    56.7% N/A    
 126.Alexander Khost      Caldwell,NJ        34 M     26:10  8:25 102/225   M30-34:13/37   50.1% N/A    
 127.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       38 F     26:12  8:26 20/168    F35-39:4/33    57.8% N/A    
 128.David Rodriguez      Rahway,NJ          32 M     26:13  8:26 103/225   M30-34:14/37   49.6% N/A    
 129.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       52 F     26:13  8:26 21/168    F50-54:2/9     66.2% 3/ 53  
 130.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F     26:14  8:27 22/168    F40-44:2/14    58.8% 12/ 53 
 131.Robin Anderson       Springfield,NJ     35 F     26:15  8:27 23/168    F35-39:5/33    57.0% N/A    
 132.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M     26:16  8:27 104/225   M60-64:5/9     63.3% 25/113 
 133.Charles Giangeruso   Lyndhurst,NJ       26 M     26:16  8:27 105/225   M25-29:13/30   49.1% N/A    
 134.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         49 M     26:17  8:28 106/225   M45-49:12/25   55.7% 55/113 
 135.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     26:22  8:29 24/168    F30-34:7/34    56.1% N/A    
 136.Brooke Mueller       White Plains,NY    28 F     26:23  8:29 25/168    F25-29:4/30    56.1% N/A    
 137.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          27 F     26:25  8:30 26/168    F25-29:5/30    56.0% N/A    
 138.Fayez Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M     26:28  8:31 107/225   M55-59:8/16    59.1% 44/113 
 139.Stephanie Sanchez    Belleville,NJ      34 F     26:30  8:32 27/168    F30-34:8/34    56.3% N/A    
 140.Sarah Donovan        Montclair,NJ       24 F     26:32  8:32 28/168    F20-24:2/6     55.8% N/A    
 141.Seng Goh             Vauxhall,NJ        28 M     26:33  8:33 108/225   M25-29:14/30   48.6% N/A    
 142.Paul Daly            Cedar Grove,NJ     46 M     26:36  8:34 109/225   M45-49:13/25   53.7% 70/113 
 143.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:36  8:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 144.Robert Serio         Belleville,NJ      48 M     26:38  8:34 110/225   M45-49:14/25   54.5% 64/113 
 145.Mary Barr Mann       Maplewood,NJ       43 F     26:39  8:35 29/168    F40-44:3/14    58.8% 13/ 53 
 146.Joseph Cabral        Chatham,NJ         51 M U   26:43  8:36 111/225   M50-54:6/17    55.7% 53/113 
 147.Jessica Sullivan     Nutley,NJ          29 F     26:44  8:36 30/168    F25-29:6/30    55.4% N/A    
 148.Miguel Castillo      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     26:45  8:37 112/225   M45-49:15/25   53.8% 68/113 
 149.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          50 M U   26:46  8:37 113/225   M50-54:7/17    55.1% 60/113 
 150.Pharoah Winstead     Bayonne,NJ         36 F     26:46  8:37 31/168    F35-39:6/33    56.1% N/A    
 152.Roy Kuczera          Westfield,NJ       41 M     26:48  8:38 114/225   M40-44:23/36   51.3% 79/113 
 153.Frank Mazzini        Saddle Brook,NJ    29 M     26:49  8:38 115/225   M25-29:15/30   48.1% N/A    
 154.David Porfido        Belleville,NJ      33 M     26:51  8:39 116/225   M30-34:15/37   48.6% N/A    
 155.Eric Anderson        Springfield,NJ     35 M     26:52  8:39 117/225   M35-39:16/26   49.1% N/A    
 156.Brian Sullivan       Nutley,NJ          29 M     26:54  8:39 118/225   M25-29:16/30   48.0% N/A    
 157.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      37 F U   26:55  8:40 32/168    F35-39:7/33    56.0% N/A    
 158.Angel Calabrele      N. Arlington,NJ    51 M     26:56  8:40 119/225   M50-54:8/17    55.2% 58/113 
 159.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F     26:56  8:40 33/168    F45-49:2/20    61.3% 7/ 53  
 160.Maggie Brinley       Upper Montclair,NJ 27 F     26:56  8:40 34/168    F25-29:7/30    55.0% N/A    
 161.Melissa Laiacona     Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     26:58  8:41 35/168    F35-39:8/33    55.7% N/A    
 163.Sal Locascio         Essex Fells,NJ     23 M     27:00  8:41 120/225   M20-24:3/6     47.8% N/A    
 164.Nick Knoll           West Orange,NJ     64 M     27:05  8:43 121/225   M60-64:6/9     61.4% 35/113 
 165.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      30 F U   27:10  8:45 36/168    F30-34:9/34    54.5% N/A    
 167.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F     27:12  8:45 37/168    F40-44:4/14    57.2% 16/ 53 
 168.Gabriel Paz          Nutley,NJ          39 M     27:15  8:46 122/225   M35-39:17/26   49.7% N/A    
 169.Eric Delmar          Montclair,NJ       50 M     27:24  8:49 123/225   M50-54:9/17    53.8% 67/113 
 170.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F U   27:26  8:50 38/168    F30-34:10/34   54.2% N/A    
 171.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     44 F     27:29  8:51 39/168    F40-44:5/14    57.6% 15/ 53 
 172.Johanna Dieguez      Orange,NJ          28 F     27:34  8:52 40/168    F25-29:8/30    53.7% N/A    
 173.Al Sawn              Clifton,NJ         68 M     27:37  8:53 124/225   M65-69:3/5     62.5% 28/113 
 174.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   66 M     27:38  8:54 125/225   M65-69:4/5     61.3% 37/113 
 175.Richard Hushion      Hackettstown,NJ    30 M     27:43  8:55 126/225   M30-34:16/37   46.7% N/A    
 176.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          42 F U   27:43  8:55 41/168    F40-44:6/14    56.1% 18/ 53 
 177.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          52 F     27:45  8:56 42/168    F50-54:3/9     62.5% 5/ 53  
 178.Luke Simon           New York,NY        8  M     27:52  8:58 127/225   M 1-14:5/5     61.1% N/A    
 179.Jonathan Simon       New York,NY        41 M     27:52  8:58 128/225   M40-44:24/36   49.4% 82/113 
 180.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         34 F     27:53  8:58 43/168    F30-34:11/34   53.5% N/A    
 181.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F U   27:56  8:59 44/168    F50-54:4/9     60.6% 9/ 53  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F U   28:03  9:02 45/168    F55-59:1/6     64.3% 4/ 53  
 183.Gray Cardiello       Warren,NJ          57 M     28:04  9:02 129/225   M55-59:9/16    55.7% 54/113 
 184.Maria Saidi          Montclair,NJ       41 F     28:14  9:05 46/168    F40-44:7/14    54.7% 19/ 53 
 185.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    23 M     28:22  9:08 130/225   M20-24:4/6     45.5% N/A    
 186.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     28:26  9:09 47/168    F40-44:8/14    53.9% 21/ 53 
 187.Laura Enos           New Providence,NJ  32 F     28:26  9:09 48/168    F30-34:12/34   52.2% N/A    
 188.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M U   28:28  9:10 131/225   M60-64:7/9     57.3% 48/113 
 189.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       37 F     28:29  9:10 49/168    F35-39:9/33    52.9% N/A    
 190.Steven Garfinkel     West Caldwell,NJ   50 M     28:31  9:11 132/225   M50-54:10/17   51.7% 76/113 
 191.Ray Mcgrath          Springfield,NJ     40 M     28:33  9:11 133/225   M40-44:25/36   47.8% 85/113 
 192.Tim Banos            Franklin Park,NJ   25 M     28:33  9:11 134/225   M25-29:17/30   45.2% N/A    
 193.Laura Halstead       Bloomfield,NJ      34 F U   28:35  9:12 50/168    F30-34:13/34   52.2% N/A    
 194.Justin Barksdale     Lodi,NJ            27 M     28:45  9:15 135/225   M25-29:18/30   44.9% N/A    
 195.Fred Elizondo        Perry,MI           44 M     28:46  9:16 136/225   M40-44:26/36   48.9% 83/113 
 196.Thomas Connelly      Pompton Lakes,NJ   39 M     28:49  9:16 137/225   M35-39:18/26   47.0% N/A    
 197.Kristin Lehansky     Clifton,NJ         29 F     28:50  9:17 51/168    F25-29:9/30    51.3% N/A    
 198.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    58 M     28:52  9:17 138/225   M55-59:10/16   54.6% 63/113 
 199.Troy Powell          West Caldwell,NJ   37 M     28:53  9:18 139/225   M35-39:19/26   46.2% N/A    
 200.John Fowler          Montclair,NJ       99 M     28:53  9:18 140/225   NO AGE                      
 201.Sean Isaacs          Paterson,NJ        39 M     28:54  9:18 141/225   M35-39:20/26   46.9% N/A    
 202.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     9  F U   28:55  9:18 52/168    F 1-14:4/8     60.7% N/A    
 203.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F     28:56  9:19 53/168    F35-39:10/33   52.1% N/A    
 204.Andrew Valerio       West Milford,NJ    47 M     28:58  9:19 142/225   M45-49:16/25   49.7% 80/113 
 205.Devan Ganesh         Dayton,NJ          53 M U   29:00  9:20 143/225   M50-54:11/17   52.1% 75/113 
 206.Jimmy Williams       East Orange,NJ     45 M     29:04  9:21 144/225   M45-49:17/25   48.8% 84/113 
 207.Ken Palmer           Nutley,NJ          54 M     29:05  9:22 145/225   M50-54:12/17   52.4% 73/113 
 208.Donna Fowler         Montclair,NJ       34 F     29:06  9:22 54/168    F30-34:14/34   51.2% N/A    
 209.Jeff Bischak         Montclair,NJ       33 M     29:07  9:22 146/225   M30-34:17/37   44.8% N/A    
 210.Lauren Russo         New York,NY        34 F     29:20  9:26 55/168    F30-34:15/34   50.8% N/A    
 211.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M U   29:21  9:27 147/225   M65-69:5/5     58.2% 46/113 
 212.Regina Henry         Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F     29:21  9:27 56/168    F35-39:11/33   51.6% N/A    
 213.John Blaney          Middletown,NJ      33 M     29:22  9:27 148/225   M30-34:18/37   44.4% N/A    
 214.Michael Gennaro      Sparta,NJ          27 M     29:25  9:28 149/225   M25-29:19/30   43.9% N/A    
 215.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         54 F     29:30  9:30 57/168    F50-54:5/9     60.4% 10/ 53 
 216.Brinas Eusebio       Belleville,NJ      54 M     29:40  9:33 150/225   M50-54:13/17   51.4% 77/113 
 217.Sabrina Ianacone     Teaneck,NJ         35 F     29:42  9:34 58/168    F35-39:12/33   50.4% N/A    
 218.Oleg Rocklin         West Orange,NJ     28 M     29:42  9:34 151/225   M25-29:20/30   43.4% N/A    
 219.Kira Royburg         West Orange,NJ     26 F     29:45  9:35 59/168    F25-29:10/30   49.7% N/A    
 220.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        57 M U   29:46  9:35 152/225   M55-59:11/16   52.5% 72/113 
 221.Carla Khost          Caldwell,NJ        33 F     29:51  9:36 60/168    F30-34:16/34   49.8% N/A    
 222.Jennifer Critchet    Verona,NJ          33 F     29:51  9:36 61/168    F30-34:17/34   49.8% N/A    
 223.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         36 F     29:52  9:37 62/168    F35-39:13/33   50.3% N/A    
 224.Patrick Brown        Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     29:52  9:37 153/225   M30-34:19/37   43.4% N/A    
 225.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      58 M     29:54  9:37 154/225   M55-59:12/16   52.7% 71/113 
 226.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F U   29:55  9:38 63/168    F40-44:9/14    51.2% 26/ 53 
 227.Alena Bohacora       Waldwick,NJ        29 F     29:56  9:38 64/168    F25-29:11/30   49.4% N/A    
 228.Gary Armstrong       Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M     29:56  9:38 155/225   M40-44:27/36   46.3% 93/113 
 229.Dancom Madinabeitia  Morristown,NJ      39 M     29:57  9:38 156/225   M35-39:21/26   45.2% N/A    
 230.Christophe Melete    Little Falls,NJ    33 M     29:58  9:39 157/225   M30-34:20/37   43.5% N/A    
 231.Tim O'brien          Verona,NJ          42 M     29:58  9:39 158/225   M40-44:28/36   46.2% 94/113 
 232.Kenneth Whang        Nutley,NJ          29 M     29:58  9:39 159/225   M25-29:21/30   43.1% N/A    
 233.Antonia Armstrong    Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F     29:59  9:39 65/168    F35-39:14/33   50.5% N/A    
 234.Megan Felber         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     30:03  9:40 66/168    F25-29:12/30   49.3% N/A    
 235.Betsy Shea           Bloomfield,NJ      38 F     30:05  9:41 67/168    F35-39:15/33   50.4% N/A    
 236.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         58 M U   30:09  9:42 160/225   M55-59:13/16   52.3% 74/113 
 237.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:10  9:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 238.Jose Diaz            Summit,NJ          47 M     30:17  9:45 161/225   M45-49:18/25   47.6% 86/113 
 239.Erin Mezle           Nutley,NJ          31 F     30:17  9:45 68/168    F30-34:18/34   48.9% N/A    
 240.Jennifer Ciambrone   Clifton,NJ         36 F     30:18  9:45 69/168    F35-39:16/33   49.5% N/A    
 241.Maria Van De Zilver  Belleville,NJ      30 F     30:19  9:45 70/168    F30-34:19/34   48.8% N/A    
 242.Charles Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     30:20  9:46 162/225   M40-44:29/36   46.0% 97/113 
 243.Milena Lacheta       Morris Plains,NJ   24 F     30:22  9:46 71/168    F20-24:3/6     48.7% N/A    
 244.Dawn Blomquest       Bloomfield,NJ      39 F     30:23  9:47 72/168    F35-39:17/33   50.2% N/A    
 245.Mike Penry           Verona,NJ          46 M     30:23  9:47 163/225   M45-49:19/25   47.0% 89/113 
 246.Lau Carol            Caldwell,NJ        34 F     30:27  9:48 73/168    F30-34:20/34   49.0% N/A    
 247.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      47 F     30:29  9:49 74/168    F45-49:3/20    53.5% 22/ 53 
 248.Gregory Netzke       Belleville,NJ      35 M     30:29  9:49 164/225   M35-39:22/26   43.2% N/A    
 249.Scott Muller         Butler,NJ          34 M     30:31  9:49 165/225   M30-34:21/37   43.0% N/A    
 250.William Simusan      East Orange,NJ     43 M     30:32  9:50 166/225   M40-44:30/36   45.7% 98/113 
 251.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M U   30:38  9:52 167/225   M75-89:1/5     68.6% 14/113 
 252.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        31 M     30:38  9:52 168/225   M30-34:22/37   42.3% N/A    
 253.David Halpin         Hoboken,NJ         33 M     30:39  9:52 169/225   M30-34:23/37   42.6% N/A    
 254.Kathleen Sullivan    Hoboken,NJ         32 F     30:39  9:52 75/168    F30-34:21/34   48.4% N/A    
 255.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F     30:40  9:52 76/168    F45-49:4/20    53.2% 23/ 53 
 256.Jaclyn Friedman-lomb Upper Montclair,NJ 37 F     30:49  9:55 77/168    F35-39:18/33   48.9% N/A    
 257.James Pederson       South Orange,NJ    37 M     30:52  9:56 170/225   M35-39:23/26   43.3% N/A    
 258.Sherri Romano        Astoria,NY         30 F     30:53  9:56 78/168    F30-34:22/34   47.9% N/A    
 259.Karl Lavin           Ramsey,NJ          59 M     30:57  9:58 171/225   M55-59:14/16   51.4% 78/113 
 260.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      15 F     30:57  9:58 79/168    F15-19:1/4     50.1% N/A    
 261.Justin Thompson      Montclair,NJ       26 M     30:59  9:58 172/225   M25-29:22/30   41.6% N/A    
 262.Victor Gomez         Fairfield,NJ       32 M     31:01  9:59 173/225   M30-34:24/37   41.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 263.Richard Laronte      Garwood,NJ         33 M     31:05 10:00 174/225   M30-34:25/37   42.0% N/A    
 264.Jillian Bredwood     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F     31:08 10:01 80/168    F35-39:19/33   48.7% N/A    
 265.Bobby Epstein        Roseland,NJ        31 M     31:13 10:03 175/225   M30-34:26/37   41.5% N/A    
 266.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      43 M U   31:14 10:03 176/225   M40-44:31/36   44.7% 99/113 
 267.Adilson Dasilva      Paterson,NJ        30 M     31:17 10:04 177/225   M30-34:27/37   41.3% N/A    
 268.Victror Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M U   31:23 10:06 178/225   M45-49:20/25   46.6% 92/113 
 269.Sonia Whyte          Union,NJ           42 F     31:25 10:07 81/168    F40-44:10/14   49.5% 31/ 53 
 270.Garry Portugal       Paterson,NJ        27 M     31:26 10:07 179/225   M25-29:23/30   41.0% N/A    
 271.Gene Colon           Piscataway,NJ      48 M     31:31 10:09 180/225   M45-49:21/25   46.1% 95/113 
 272.Amanda Pegosh        Avon By The Sea,NJ 28 F     31:35 10:10 82/168    F25-29:13/30   46.9% N/A    
 273.Marly Arturo         Union,NJ           26 M     31:43 10:12 181/225   M25-29:24/30   40.7% N/A    
 274.John Muirhead        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     31:44 10:13 182/225   M50-54:14/17   47.2% 87/113 
 275.Jodie Craft          Ridgefield Park,NJ 33 F     31:49 10:14 83/168    F30-34:23/34   46.7% N/A    
 276.Peter Bongiovanni    Nutley,NJ          51 M     31:52 10:15 183/225   M50-54:15/17   46.7% 90/113 
 277.Jackie Pampinella    Bloomingdale,NJ    33 F     31:54 10:16 84/168    F30-34:24/34   46.6% N/A    
 278.Vincent Brinas       Belleville,NJ      17 M     31:55 10:16 184/225   M15-19:6/7     42.3% N/A    
 279.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F     31:55 10:16 85/168    F 1-14:5/8     50.0% N/A    
 280.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      40 M U   31:58 10:17 185/225   M40-44:32/36   42.7% 102/113
 281.Paul Schmidt         Dover,NJ           25 M     31:59 10:18 186/225   M25-29:25/30   40.3% N/A    
 282.Bethany Buccino      Essex Fells,NJ     36 F     32:04 10:19 86/168    F35-39:20/33   46.8% N/A    
 283.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      61 F     32:08 10:21 87/168    F60-64:1/1     61.0% 8/ 53  
 284.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F U   32:08 10:21 88/168    F45-49:5/20    51.4% 24/ 53 
 285.Grace Minervo-buneo  Verona,NJ          48 F     32:10 10:21 89/168    F45-49:6/20    51.3% 25/ 53 
 286.Scott Hendrickson    Montclair,NJ       45 M     32:13 10:22 187/225   M45-49:22/25   44.0% 100/113
 287.Rhonda Robinson      Montclair,NJ       37 F     32:15 10:23 90/168    F35-39:21/33   46.8% N/A    
 288.Robert Dugan         N Arlington,NJ     34 M     32:17 10:23 188/225   M30-34:28/37   40.6% N/A    
 289.E. Pauline Irungu    Bayonne,NJ         26 F     32:17 10:23 91/168    F25-29:14/30   45.8% N/A    
 290.Bill Harrison        Montclair,NJ       60 M U   32:21 10:25 189/225   M60-64:8/9     49.6% 81/113 
 291.James Patti          Fairlawn,NJ        28 M     32:27 10:27 190/225   M25-29:26/30   39.8% N/A    
 292.Michael Walker       Mahwah,NJ          27 M U   32:31 10:28 191/225   M25-29:27/30   39.7% N/A    
 293.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F     32:32 10:28 92/168    F45-49:7/20    50.2% 29/ 53 
 294.Eileen Fasanella     Montclair,NJ       44 F     32:36 10:30 93/168    F40-44:11/14   48.5% 34/ 53 
 295.Alicia Mayer         Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F     32:46 10:33 94/168    F45-49:8/20    48.7% 33/ 53 
 296.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F U   32:49 10:34 95/168    F55-59:2/6     56.5% 17/ 53 
 297.April Agostino       Brooklyn,NY        48 F     32:51 10:34 96/168    F45-49:9/20    50.3% 28/ 53 
 298.Liam Malamaphy       Brooklyn,NY        42 M     32:52 10:35 192/225   M40-44:33/36   42.2% 103/113
 299.Paddy Flynn          Paterson,NJ        42 M     32:56 10:36 193/225   M40-44:34/36   42.1% 104/113
 300.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F     32:57 10:36 97/168    F45-49:10/20   50.1% 30/ 53 
 301.Christine Beckett    Montclair,NJ       37 F     32:58 10:37 98/168    F35-39:22/33   45.7% N/A    
 302.George Felder        Woodbury,NJ        55 M     32:59 10:37 194/225   M55-59:15/16   46.6% 91/113 
 303.Pamela Verbisky      Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     33:00 10:37 99/168    F25-29:15/30   44.8% N/A    
 304.Danielle Maisch      Glen Head,NY       14 F     33:02 10:38 100/168   F 1-14:6/8     47.6% N/A    
 306.Jennifer Vitiello    Yonkers,NY         26 F     33:04 10:39 101/168   F25-29:16/30   44.8% N/A    
 307.Jose Manzano         Montclair,NJ       32 M U   33:12 10:41 195/225   M30-34:29/37   39.2% N/A    
 308.Chris Chianese       Roseland,NJ        30 M     33:20 10:44 196/225   M30-34:30/37   38.8% N/A    
 309.Christophe Gines     Fanwood,NJ         32 M     33:23 10:45 197/225   M30-34:31/37   38.9% N/A    
 310.Jennifer Tobia       New York,NY        27 F     33:31 10:47 102/168   F25-29:17/30   44.2% N/A    
 311.Romeo Simoes         Laurence Harbor,NJ 32 M     33:33 10:48 198/225   M30-34:32/37   38.8% N/A    
 312.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F U   33:34 10:48 103/168   F55-59:3/6     54.5% 20/ 53 
 313.Christophe Faiella   Newark,NJ          31 M     33:35 10:49 199/225   M30-34:33/37   38.6% N/A    
 314.Dennis Geer          Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M     33:36 10:49 200/225   M45-49:23/25   43.5% 101/113
 315.Valarie Costello     Whippany,NJ        28 F     33:47 10:52 104/168   F25-29:18/30   43.8% N/A    
 316.Carrie Wysocki       Bloomfield,NJ      49 F     33:52 10:54 105/168   F45-49:11/20   49.3% 32/ 53 
 317.Xenia Calderon       Belleville,NJ      35 F     33:52 10:54 106/168   F35-39:23/33   44.2% N/A    
 318.Valerie Buccino      North Caldwell,NJ  39 F     33:58 10:56 107/168   F35-39:24/33   44.9% N/A    
 319.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:59 10:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 321.Sharon Dipasquale    Totowa,NJ          35 F     34:06 10:59 108/168   F35-39:25/33   43.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 322.Anthony Bagnano      Newark,NJ          32 M     34:15 11:01 201/225   M30-34:34/37   38.0% N/A    
 323.Juliann Meletta      Little Falls,NJ    34 F     34:22 11:04 109/168   F30-34:25/34   43.4% N/A    
 324.Steven Rosenberger   Bloomfield,NJ      41 M     34:24 11:04 202/225   M40-44:35/36   40.0% 108/113
 325.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         38 M U   34:33 11:07 203/225   M35-39:24/26   38.9% N/A    
 326.Michelle Haussmann   Little Falls,NJ    31 F     34:36 11:08 110/168   F30-34:26/34   42.8% N/A    
 327.Jessica Hernandez    Paterson,NJ        29 F     34:45 11:11 111/168   F25-29:19/30   42.6% N/A    
 328.Patrick Grady        Montclair,NJ       38 M     34:50 11:13 204/225   M35-39:25/26   38.6% N/A    
 329.Cj Huter             Hawthorne,NJ       25 M     34:52 11:13 205/225   M25-29:28/30   37.0% N/A    
 330.Hensz Brandi         Dover,NJ           27 F     34:55 11:14 112/168   F25-29:20/30   42.4% N/A    
 331.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M U   34:56 11:15 206/225   M75-89:2/5     56.3% 52/113 
 332.Michelle Romano      Nutley,NJ          33 F     35:01 11:16 113/168   F30-34:27/34   42.5% N/A    
 333.Anne Mcdarby         Haskell,NJ         45 F     35:04 11:17 114/168   F45-49:12/20   45.5% 39/ 53 
 335.Amy Giarrusso        Totowa,NJ          32 F     35:09 11:19 115/168   F30-34:28/34   42.2% N/A    
 336.Stephen Sobers       Montclair,NJ       23 M U   35:17 11:21 207/225   M20-24:5/6     36.6% N/A    
 337.Alex Alvarado        Bronx,NY           26 M     35:18 11:22 208/225   M25-29:29/30   36.5% N/A    
 338.Sabina Wasonga Gitau West Orange,NJ     34 F     35:30 11:26 116/168   F30-34:29/34   42.0% N/A    
 339.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   35:33 11:27 117/168   F55-59:4/6     50.8% 27/ 53 
 340.Laura Depinto        Bayonne,NJ         49 F     35:43 11:30 118/168   F45-49:13/20   46.8% 38/ 53 
 341.Ira Drucks           Livingston,NJ      63 M     35:47 11:31 209/225   M60-64:9/9     46.0% 96/113 
 342.Amy Brostoski        Union,NJ           24 F     35:48 11:31 119/168   F20-24:4/6     41.3% N/A    
 343.John Carullo Jr      Staten Island,NY   51 M     35:48 11:31 210/225   M50-54:16/17   41.5% 105/113
 344.Kathy Cunningham     Verona,NJ          50 F     35:52 11:33 120/168   F50-54:6/9     47.2% 36/ 53 
 345.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:58 11:35 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 346.Toni-anne Thompson   Wayne,NJ           27 F     35:59 11:35 121/168   F25-29:21/30   41.1% N/A    
 347.Gower Nibley         Glen Ridge,NJ      18 M     36:08 11:38 211/225   M15-19:7/7     36.9% N/A    
 348.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F U   36:09 11:38 122/168   F65-69:1/3     61.3% 6/ 53  
 349.John Sywensky        Whitehall,PA       39 M     36:10 11:38 212/225   M35-39:26/26   37.5% N/A    
 350.Andrea Jennings      Cedargrove,NJ      35 F     36:13 11:39 123/168   F35-39:26/33   41.3% N/A    
 351.Maryanne Muriliki    Montclair,NJ       22 F     36:14 11:40 124/168   F20-24:5/6     40.8% N/A    
 352.Michael Cimillo      Clifton,NJ         32 M U   36:16 11:40 213/225   M30-34:35/37   35.8% N/A    
 353.Jindal Sangita       Montclair,NJ       45 M U   36:17 11:41 214/225   M45-49:24/25   39.1% 109/113
 354.Victoria Alferez     Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F     36:24 11:43 125/168   F 1-14:7/8     45.7% N/A    
 355.Alia Alferez         Elmwood Park,NJ    40 F     36:25 11:43 126/168   F40-44:12/14   42.1% 44/ 53 
 356.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F     36:36 11:47 127/168   F65-69:2/3     57.7% 14/ 53 
 357.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        29 F     36:49 11:51 128/168   F25-29:22/30   40.2% N/A    
 359.Ellen Bennett        Belleville,NJ      29 F     36:58 11:54 129/168   F25-29:23/30   40.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 361.Kaitlin Rydberg      Bound Brook,NJ     28 F     37:24 12:02 130/168   F25-29:24/30   39.6% N/A    
 362.Diane Catlen         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     37:24 12:02 131/168   F20-24:6/6     39.6% N/A    
 363.Lauren Baculis       Watchung,NJ        15 F     37:25 12:03 132/168   F15-19:2/4     41.4% N/A    
 364.Lynn Melchionda      Bound Brook,NJ     33 F     37:25 12:03 133/168   F30-34:30/34   39.7% N/A    
 365.Janine Thomas        Nutley,NJ          27 F     37:32 12:05 134/168   F25-29:25/30   39.4% N/A    
 366.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           49 F     37:37 12:06 135/168   F45-49:14/20   44.4% 40/ 53 
 367.Gladys Arenejo       Belleville,NJ      31 F     37:38 12:07 136/168   F30-34:31/34   39.4% N/A    
 368.Lisa Masih           Union City,NJ      32 F     37:43 12:08 137/168   F30-34:32/34   39.3% N/A    
 369.Michael Giangeruso   Lyndhurst,NJ       21 M     37:50 12:11 215/225   M20-24:6/6     34.2% N/A    
 370.Leslie Shaw          Boonton,NJ         48 F U   37:52 12:11 138/168   F45-49:15/20   43.6% 42/ 53 
 371.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           37 F     38:04 12:15 139/168   F35-39:27/33   39.6% N/A    
 372.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           49 F     38:05 12:15 140/168   F45-49:16/20   43.9% 41/ 53 
 373.Charles Marsella     Bayonne,NJ         56 M     38:14 12:18 216/225   M55-59:16/16   40.5% 106/113
 374.Mark Friedlander     Montclair,NJ       46 M     38:27 12:23 217/225   M45-49:25/25   37.2% 111/113
 375.Dustin Kimball       Oak Ridge,NJ       29 M     38:46 12:29 218/225   M25-29:30/30   33.3% N/A    
 376.Sherrell Anyinefa    Orange,NJ          39 F     38:47 12:29 141/168   F35-39:28/33   39.3% N/A    
 377.Juli Leduc           Sparta,NJ          38 F     38:52 12:31 142/168   F35-39:29/33   39.0% N/A    
 378.Genelle Gutierrez    Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     38:53 12:31 143/168   F35-39:30/33   38.5% N/A    
 379.Meyta Brinas         Belleville,NJ      50 F     39:02 12:34 144/168   F50-54:7/9     43.3% 43/ 53 
 380.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          51 M U   39:07 12:35 219/225   M50-54:17/17   38.0% 110/113
 381.Jamie Thomas         Nutley,NJ          19 F     39:12 12:37 145/168   F15-19:3/4     37.9% N/A    
 382.Melissa Baculis      Watchung,NJ        13 F     39:12 12:37 146/168   F 1-14:8/8     40.7% N/A    
 383.Devon Oneill         Stanford,CT        25 F     39:22 12:40 147/168   F25-29:26/30   37.6% N/A    
 384.Deb Prado            Wayne,NJ           26 F     39:22 12:40 148/168   F25-29:27/30   37.6% N/A    
 385.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:23 12:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 386.Lisa O'neill         Upper Montclair,NJ 57 F     39:23 12:41 149/168   F55-59:5/6     47.1% 37/ 53 
 387.Judy Bailey          Holmdel,NJ         59 F     39:24 12:41 150/168   F55-59:6/6     48.4% 35/ 53 
 388.Christine Baculis    Watchung,NJ        48 F     39:24 12:41 151/168   F45-49:17/20   41.9% 45/ 53 
 389.Jill Schultz         Wayne,NJ           48 F     39:25 12:41 152/168   F45-49:18/20   41.9% 46/ 53 
 390.Angela Vitiello      Yonkers,NY         28 F     39:33 12:44 153/168   F25-29:28/30   37.4% N/A    
 391.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:34 12:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 392.Leath Nibley         Montclair,NJ       16 F     39:50 12:49 154/168   F15-19:4/4     38.4% N/A    
 393.Mark Rader           E Strodsburg,PA    32 M     39:51 12:50 220/225   M30-34:36/37   32.6% N/A    
 394.Lisa Roberto         Montclair,NJ       29 F     39:55 12:51 155/168   F25-29:29/30   37.1% N/A    
 395.Barbara Buerkle      Bloomfield,NJ      44 F     40:00 12:52 156/168   F40-44:13/14   39.6% 49/ 53 
 396.Annamarie Bautista   Clifton,NJ         32 F     40:10 12:56 157/168   F30-34:33/34   36.9% N/A    
 397.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       75 M U   40:13 12:57 221/225   M75-89:3/5     47.1% 88/113 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 398.Lynne Brennen        Montclair,NJ       45 F     40:39 13:05 158/168   F45-49:19/20   39.3% 50/ 53 
 399.Marie Needham        Glen Ridge,NJ      51 F     40:59 13:11 159/168   F50-54:8/9     41.8% 47/ 53 
 400.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      35 F     41:34 13:23 160/168   F35-39:31/33   36.0% N/A    
 401.Deborah Krier        Englewood,NJ       34 F U   42:04 13:32 161/168   F30-34:34/34   35.4% N/A    
 402.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:05 13:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 403.Alice Ryan           Blauvelt,NY        53 F     42:21 13:38 162/168   F50-54:9/9     41.5% 48/ 53 
 404.Michelle Williams    Orange,NJ          39 F     43:15 13:55 163/168   F35-39:32/33   35.2% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 405.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:48 14:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 406.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:48 14:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 407.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:49 14:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 408.Mary Sue Youn        Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F     45:12 14:33 164/168   F35-39:33/33   33.2% N/A    
 409.Pat Hickey           Verona,NJ          48 F     45:23 14:36 165/168   F45-49:20/20   36.4% 52/ 53 
 410.Amanda Insigne       Bloomfield,NJ      43 F     45:29 14:38 166/168   F40-44:14/14   34.5% 53/ 53 
 411.Jessica Palo         Newark,NJ          25 F     46:34 14:59 167/168   F25-29:30/30   31.8% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 412.Richard Hattem       Kearny,NJ          30 M     46:52 15:05 222/225   M30-34:37/37   27.6% N/A    
 413.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:44 15:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 414.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:45 15:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 415.Keith Miller         Lawrence,IN        44 M     48:14 15:31 223/225   M40-44:36/36   29.2% 113/113

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 416.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:08 16:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 417.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:11 17:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 418.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M U   55:10 17:45 224/225   M75-89:4/5     40.1% 107/113
 419.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        67 F     55:20 17:49 168/168   F65-69:3/3     38.8% 51/ 53 
 420.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U   55:24 17:50 225/225   M75-89:5/5     37.0% 112/113


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Pedersen       South Orange,NJ    37 M        U  352    18:27   5:56
   2.Miguel Tlatelpa      Jersey City,NJ     18 M           377    18:28   5:57
   3.Josh Novack          Hoboken,NJ         28 M           211    18:40   6:00
   4.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M           340    18:45   6:02
   5.Billy Deehan         Hopatcong,NJ       16 M           371    18:55   6:05
   6.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U  123    18:57   6:06
   7.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M        U  346    19:23   6:14
   8.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          23 M        U  275    19:45   6:21
   9.Anthony Palo         Nutely,NJ          35 M           223    19:46   6:22
  10.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         32 M           135    20:05   6:28
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rebeccah Wassner     New Paltz,NY       33 F           339    17:27   5:37
   2.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       29 F           107    22:20   7:11
   3.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F           293    22:29   7:14
   4.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       30 F           215    23:47   7:39
   5.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      14 F        U  172    23:52   7:41
   6.Lauren Dowd          Secaucus,NJ        28 F            90    24:43   7:57
   7.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           450    24:49   7:59
   8.Kerry Maybaum        Essex Fells,NJ     24 F           185    24:54   8:01
   9.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    37 F        U  361    24:55   8:01
  10.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F            84    25:07   8:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M           340    18:45   6:02
   2.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U  123    18:57   6:06
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M        U  346    19:23   6:14
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         46 M        U  423    20:09   6:29
   5.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M        U  188    20:34   6:37
   6.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M           443    20:40   6:39
   7.Manning Andy         Montclair,NJ       43 M           405    20:47   6:41
   8.Juan Torres          Newark,NJ          49 M        U  278    20:59   6:45
   9.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          56 M        U   24    21:27   6:54
  10.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M            91    21:41   6:59
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F           450    24:49   7:59
   2.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F            84    25:07   8:05
   3.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    41 F        U  238    25:54   8:20
   4.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       52 F           466    26:13   8:26
   5.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F           271    26:14   8:27
   6.Mary Barr Mann       Maplewood,NJ       43 F           391    26:39   8:35
   7.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F           375    26:56   8:40
   8.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F           433    27:12   8:45
   9.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     44 F           337    27:29   8:51
  10.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          42 F        U  308    27:43   8:55


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jose Alferez         Elmwood Park,NJ    13 M    21        2    21:13   6:50
   2.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       9  M    67      145    23:54   7:42
   3.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      14 M    83      171    24:41   7:57
   4.Billy Johnston       Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M    85      316    24:42   7:57
   5.Luke Simon           New York,NY        8  M   178      372    27:52   8:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F    39      293    22:29   7:14
   2.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      14 F    66   U  172    23:52   7:41
   3.Rachel Friedlander   Montclair,NJ       10 F    98      105    25:12   8:07
   4.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     9  F   202   U  199    28:55   9:18
   5.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F   279      119    31:55  10:16
   6.Danielle Maisch      Glen Head,NY       14 F   304      175    33:02  10:38
   7.Victoria Alferez     Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F   354        3    36:24  11:43
   8.Melissa Baculis      Watchung,NJ        13 F   382       16    39:12  12:37

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Miguel Tlatelpa      Jersey City,NJ     18 M     3      377    18:28   5:57
   2.Billy Deehan         Hopatcong,NJ       16 M     6      371    18:55   6:05
   3.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M    18      356    20:56   6:44
   4.Shaun Thompson       Maywood,NJ         16 M    93      331    25:04   8:04
   5.Matthew Bigg         Nutley,NJ          18 M   109       29    25:29   8:12
   6.Vincent Brinas       Belleville,NJ      17 M   278      368    31:55  10:16
   7.Gower Nibley         Glen Ridge,NJ      18 M   347      465    36:08  11:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      15 F   260      424    30:57   9:58
   2.Lauren Baculis       Watchung,NJ        15 F   363       17    37:25  12:03
   3.Jamie Thomas         Nutley,NJ          19 F   381      394    39:12  12:37
   4.Leath Nibley         Montclair,NJ       16 F   392      464    39:50  12:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joe Singleton        Mahwah,NJ          23 M     9   U  275    19:45   6:21
   2.Jaeyong Choi         East Rutherford,NJ 24 M   118      397    25:47   8:18
   3.Sal Locascio         Essex Fells,NJ     23 M   163      173    27:00   8:41
   4.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    23 M   185      132    28:22   9:08
   5.Stephen Sobers       Montclair,NJ       23 M   336   U  280    35:17  11:21
   6.Michael Giangeruso   Lyndhurst,NJ       21 M   369      333    37:50  12:11

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kerry Maybaum        Essex Fells,NJ     24 F    89      185    24:54   8:01
   2.Sarah Donovan        Montclair,NJ       24 F   140       89    26:32   8:32
   3.Milena Lacheta       Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   243      160    30:22   9:46
   4.Amy Brostoski        Union,NJ           24 F   342       40    35:48  11:31
   5.Maryanne Muriliki    Montclair,NJ       22 F   351      350    36:14  11:40
   6.Diane Catlen         Bloomfield,NJ      23 F   362      473    37:24  12:02

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Josh Novack          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     4      211    18:40   6:00
   2.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          29 M    13      354    20:13   6:30
   3.Harry Powell         South Orange,NJ    26 M    19      235    20:59   6:45
   4.Andrew Deak          Hoboken,NJ         26 M    24      455    21:34   6:56
   5.James Maund          Cedar Grove,NJ     29 M    29      345    21:57   7:04
   6.Christian Focacci    Clifton,NJ         25 M    33      362    22:14   7:09
   7.Thomas Sniscak       West Orange,NJ     25 M    49      357    23:22   7:31
   8.Ryan Mason           Hoboken,NJ         26 M    60      180    23:38   7:36
   9.Edward Burke         Hoboken,NJ         27 M    78       46    24:26   7:52
  10.Karol Tomaszewski    Garfield,NJ        27 M    80      428    24:31   7:53

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       29 F    37      107    22:20   7:11
   2.Lauren Dowd          Secaucus,NJ        28 F    86       90    24:43   7:57
   3.Melissa Cifelli      Belleville,NJ      28 F   120      421    25:50   8:19
   4.Brooke Mueller       White Plains,NY    28 F   136      447    26:23   8:29
   5.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          27 F   137      445    26:25   8:30
   6.Jessica Sullivan     Nutley,NJ          29 F   147      282    26:44   8:36
   7.Maggie Brinley       Upper Montclair,NJ 27 F   160       38    26:56   8:40
   8.Johanna Dieguez      Orange,NJ          28 F   172       87    27:34   8:52
   9.Kristin Lehansky     Clifton,NJ         29 F   197      166    28:50   9:17
  10.Kira Royburg         West Orange,NJ     26 F   219      248    29:45   9:35

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         32 M    11      135    20:05   6:28
   2.Lukasz Kaminski      Montclair,NJ       32 M    36      144    22:19   7:11
   3.Jon Buckner          Hoboken,NJ         34 M    52      471    23:26   7:33
   4.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         30 M    56      429    23:33   7:35
   5.Benjamin Buell       Linden,NJ          32 M    59      454    23:37   7:36
   6.Kevin Wexler         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M    68      417    24:03   7:44
   7.Yuriah Bailey        Verona,NJ          32 M    71       20    24:06   7:45
   8.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M    94      139    25:06   8:05
   9.Gene Difrancesco     Ridgewood,NJ       32 M    95      341    25:06   8:05
  10.Thomas Walsh         Newark,NJ          30 M   108      462    25:27   8:11

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rebeccah Wassner     New Paltz,NY       33 F     1      339    17:27   5:37
   2.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       30 F    63      215    23:47   7:39
   3.Elizabeth Madinabelt Morristown,NJ      33 F    97      387    25:10   8:06
   4.Christina Casey      Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   101       57    25:18   8:09
   5.Eden Sherman         Montclair,NJ       33 F   110   U  270    25:32   8:13
   6.Vashti Johnson       Montclair,NJ       31 F   125      142    26:07   8:24
   7.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   135      165    26:22   8:29
   8.Stephanie Sanchez    Belleville,NJ      34 F   139      257    26:30   8:32
   9.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      30 F   165   U  108    27:10   8:45
  10.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    33 F   170   U  427    27:26   8:50

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.James Pedersen       South Orange,NJ    37 M     2   U  352    18:27   5:56
   2.Anthony Palo         Nutely,NJ          35 M    10      223    19:46   6:22
   3.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        36 M    14      276    20:31   6:36
   4.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    39 M    22   U  113    21:22   6:53
   5.Dino Debellonia      West Orange,NJ     38 M    25       79    21:36   6:57
   6.Roosevelt Lucas      Montclair,NJ       36 M    30      459    22:00   7:05
   7.David Levy           Montclair,NJ       39 M    46      436    22:59   7:24
   8.David Russo          New York,NY        35 M    50      251    23:24   7:32
   9.Ken Levine           Montclair,NJ       39 M    51      438    23:25   7:32
  10.Marne Oosthuizen     Montclair,NJ       37 M    70      404    24:05   7:45

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    37 F    90   U  361    24:55   8:01
   2.Karen Schumacher     Astoria,NY         39 F   115      414    25:40   8:16
   3.Laura Chamberlain    Ridgewood,NJ       36 F   124       59    26:02   8:23
   4.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       38 F   127      242    26:12   8:26
   5.Robin Anderson       Springfield,NJ     35 F   131        8    26:15   8:27
   6.Pharoah Winstead     Bayonne,NJ         36 F   150      310    26:46   8:37
   7.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      37 F   157   U  210    26:55   8:40
   8.Melissa Laiacona     Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   161      161    26:58   8:41
   9.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       37 F   189      220    28:29   9:10
  10.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F   203      249    28:56   9:19

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M     7   U  123    18:57   6:06
   2.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M    15   U  188    20:34   6:37
   3.Manning Andy         Montclair,NJ       43 M    17      405    20:47   6:41
   4.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M    26       91    21:41   6:59
   5.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M    27   U  148    21:51   7:02
   6.Ralph Freitas        Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M    31      286    22:03   7:06
   7.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       40 M    35      158    22:18   7:11
   8.Jeffry Kostic        Wayne,NJ           43 M    38      157    22:23   7:12
   9.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M    44   U  265    22:48   7:20
  10.Steve Weisfeld       Rivervale,NJ       44 M    45      426    22:54   7:22

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    41 F   122   U  238    25:54   8:20
   2.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F   130      271    26:14   8:27
   3.Mary Barr Mann       Maplewood,NJ       43 F   145      391    26:39   8:35
   4.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F   167      433    27:12   8:45
   5.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     44 F   171      337    27:29   8:51
   6.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          42 F   176   U  308    27:43   8:55
   7.Maria Saidi          Montclair,NJ       41 F   184      254    28:14   9:05
   8.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   186       45    28:26   9:09
   9.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F   226   U  151    29:55   9:38
  10.Sonia Whyte          Union,NJ           42 F   269      390    31:25  10:07

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M     5      340    18:45   6:02
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M     8   U  346    19:23   6:14
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         46 M    12   U  423    20:09   6:29
   4.Juan Torres          Newark,NJ          49 M    20   U  278    20:59   6:45
   5.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M    42      399    22:44   7:19
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    55   U  191    23:28   7:33
   7.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      45 M    57   U  218    23:36   7:36
   8.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M    72      323    24:07   7:46
   9.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      46 M    73      416    24:07   7:46
  10.Steve Fallert        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M    92       97    25:03   8:04

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F    87      450    24:49   7:59
   2.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F   159      375    26:56   8:40
   3.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      47 F   247      434    30:29   9:49
   4.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F   255      261    30:40   9:52
   5.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F   284   U  117    32:08  10:21
   6.Grace Minervo-buneo  Verona,NJ          48 F   285      197    32:10  10:21
   7.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F   293      246    32:32  10:28
   8.Alicia Mayer         Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F   295      186    32:46  10:33
   9.April Agostino       Brooklyn,NY        48 F   297      320    32:51  10:34
  10.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F   300      412    32:57  10:36

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    28      195    21:53   7:03
   2.John O'donnell       River Vale,NJ      54 M    34      216    22:15   7:10
   3.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M    40      448    22:39   7:17
   4.Kevin Malanaphy      Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    53      319    23:27   7:33
   5.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       53 M    75      115    24:17   7:49
   6.Joseph Cabral        Chatham,NJ         51 M   146   U  376    26:43   8:36
   7.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          50 M   149   U  449    26:46   8:37
   8.Angel Calabrele      N. Arlington,NJ    51 M   158      330    26:56   8:40
   9.Eric Delmar          Montclair,NJ       50 M   169       81    27:24   8:49
  10.Steven Garfinkel     West Caldwell,NJ   50 M   190      109    28:31   9:11

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F    96       84    25:07   8:05
   2.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       52 F   129      466    26:13   8:26
   3.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          52 F   177      230    27:45   8:56
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   181   U  295    27:56   8:59
   5.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         54 F   215      435    29:30   9:30
   6.Kathy Cunningham     Verona,NJ          50 F   344       73    35:52  11:33
   7.Meyta Brinas         Belleville,NJ      50 F   379      369    39:02  12:34
   8.Marie Needham        Glen Ridge,NJ      51 F   399      208    40:59  13:11
   9.Alice Ryan           Blauvelt,NY        53 F   403      252    42:21  13:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M    16      443    20:40   6:39
   2.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          56 M    23   U   24    21:27   6:54
   3.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M    32      303    22:06   7:07
   4.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M    47   U    5    23:02   7:25
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M    48   U   39    23:04   7:25
   6.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        56 M    91      358    24:56   8:01
   7.Gregory Gombash      Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M   111   U  116    25:32   8:13
   8.Fayez Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M   138       75    26:28   8:31
   9.Gray Cardiello       Warren,NJ          57 M   183      425    28:04   9:02
  10.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    58 M   198      143    28:52   9:17

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   182   U  192    28:03   9:02
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   296   U  169    32:49  10:34
   3.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F   312   U   28    33:34  10:48
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   339   U   72    35:33  11:27
   5.Lisa O'neill         Upper Montclair,NJ 57 F   386      219    39:23  12:41
   6.Judy Bailey          Holmdel,NJ         59 F   387       19    39:24  12:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Craig Wanderly       Hackettstown,NJ    64 M    41   U  347    22:43   7:19
   2.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M    43      400    22:46   7:20
   3.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          60 M    54   U   21    23:28   7:33
   4.Edwin Carmine        Montclair,NJ       64 M    64       55    23:48   7:40
   5.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M   132       60    26:16   8:27
   6.Nick Knoll           West Orange,NJ     64 M   164      155    27:05   8:43
   7.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          62 M   188   U   35    28:28   9:10
   8.Bill Harrison        Montclair,NJ       60 M   290   U  124    32:21  10:25
   9.Ira Drucks           Livingston,NJ      63 M   341      334    35:47  11:31

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      61 F   283      183    32:08  10:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M    77   U   13    24:24   7:51
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M    79      141    24:31   7:53
   3.Al Sawn              Clifton,NJ         68 M   173      418    27:37   8:53
   4.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   66 M   174      348    27:38   8:54
   5.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   67 M   211   U  146    29:21   9:27

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   348   U   66    36:09  11:38
   2.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F   356      147    36:36  11:47
   3.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        67 F   419       93    55:20  17:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M   251   U   98    30:38   9:52
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway Townsh,NJ 77 M   331   U  266    34:56  11:15
   3.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       75 M   397   U  168    40:13  12:57
   4.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M   418   U  213    55:10  17:45
   5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   420   U  305    55:24  17:50

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Fowler          Montclair,NJ       99 M   200      326    28:53   9:18

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        18:45   6:02  76.2%
   2.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M        20:40   6:39  74.4%
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M   U    19:23   6:14  74.3%
   4.Craig Wanderly       Hackettstown,NJ    64 M   U    22:43   7:19  73.2%
   5.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:57   6:06  72.6%
   6.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          56 M   U    21:27   6:54  72.2%
   7.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         46 M   U    20:09   6:29  70.9%
   8.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M        22:46   7:20  70.4%
   9.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
  10.Edwin Carmine        Montclair,NJ       64 M        23:48   7:40  69.8%
  11.Juan Torres          Newark,NJ          49 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.7%
  12.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   U    24:24   7:51  69.4%
  13.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U    23:04   7:25  68.9%
  14.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M   U    30:38   9:52  68.6%
  15.John O'donnell       River Vale,NJ      54 M        22:15   7:10  68.5%
  16.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M        24:31   7:53  68.4%
  17.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          60 M   U    23:28   7:33  68.3%
  18.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      51 M        21:53   7:03  67.9%
  19.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M   U    23:02   7:25  67.3%
  20.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M        22:39   7:17  67.3%
  21.Manning Andy         Montclair,NJ       43 M        20:47   6:41  67.2%
  22.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M   U    20:34   6:37  66.9%
  23.Kevin Malanaphy      Bloomfield,NJ      52 M        23:27   7:33  63.9%
  24.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M   U    21:51   7:02  63.4%
  25.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M        26:16   8:27  63.3%
  26.John Droggitis       Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M        21:41   6:59  62.9%
  27.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        22:44   7:19  62.9%
  28.Al Sawn              Clifton,NJ         68 M        27:37   8:53  62.5%
  29.Jeffry Kostic        Wayne,NJ           43 M        22:23   7:12  62.4%
  30.Ralph Freitas        Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M        22:03   7:06  62.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F        25:07   8:05  69.1%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:49   7:59  66.5%
   3.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       52 F        26:13   8:26  66.2%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    28:03   9:02  64.3%
   5.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          52 F        27:45   8:56  62.5%
   6.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   U    36:09  11:38  61.3%
   7.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F        26:56   8:40  61.3%
   8.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      61 F        32:08  10:21  61.0%
   9.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   U    27:56   8:59  60.6%
  10.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         54 F        29:30   9:30  60.4%
  11.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    41 F   U    25:54   8:20  59.6%
  12.Mary Barr Mann       Maplewood,NJ       43 F        26:39   8:35  58.8%
  13.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F        26:14   8:27  58.8%
  14.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F        36:36  11:47  57.7%
  15.Deborah Calimano     West Orange,NJ     44 F        27:29   8:51  57.6%
  16.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        27:12   8:45  57.2%
  17.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   U    32:49  10:34  56.5%
  18.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          42 F   U    27:43   8:55  56.1%
  19.Maria Saidi          Montclair,NJ       41 F        28:14   9:05  54.7%
  20.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           56 F   U    33:34  10:48  54.5%
  21.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        28:26   9:09  53.9%
  22.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      47 F        30:29   9:49  53.5%
  23.Lisa Schiavone       Riverdale,NJ       47 F        30:40   9:52  53.2%
  24.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    48 F   U    32:08  10:21  51.4%
  25.Grace Minervo-buneo  Verona,NJ          48 F        32:10  10:21  51.3%
  26.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F   U    29:55   9:38  51.2%
  27.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    35:33  11:27  50.8%
  28.April Agostino       Brooklyn,NY        48 F        32:51  10:34  50.3%
  29.Coleen Rondanini     Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F        32:32  10:28  50.2%
  30.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F        32:57  10:36  50.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 M        18:45   6:02  76.2%
   2.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M        20:40   6:39  74.4%
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M   U    19:23   6:14  74.3%
   4.Craig Wanderly       Hackettstown,NJ    64 M   U    22:43   7:19  73.2%
   5.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:57   6:06  72.6%
   6.Billy Deehan         Hopatcong,NJ       16 M        18:55   6:05  72.4%
   7.James Pedersen       South Orange,NJ    37 M   U    18:27   5:56  72.4%
   8.Miguel Tlatelpa      Jersey City,NJ     18 M        18:28   5:57  72.2%
   9.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          56 M   U    21:27   6:54  72.2%
  10.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         46 M   U    20:09   6:29  70.9%
  11.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         60 M        22:46   7:20  70.4%
  12.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
  13.Edwin Carmine        Montclair,NJ       64 M        23:48   7:40  69.8%
  14.Juan Torres          Newark,NJ          49 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.7%
  15.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   U    24:24   7:51  69.4%
  16.Josh Novack          Hoboken,NJ         28 M        18:40   6:00  69.1%
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      59 M   U    23:04   7:25  68.9%
  18.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    80 M   U    30:38   9:52  68.6%
  19.John O'donnell       River Vale,NJ      54 M        22:15   7:10  68.5%
  20.Jose Alferez         Elmwood Park,NJ    13 M        21:13   6:50  68.4%
  21.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          65 M        24:31   7:53  68.4%
  22.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       9  M        23:54   7:42  68.4%
  23.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          60 M   U    23:28   7:33  68.3%
  24.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      51 M        21:53   7:03  67.9%
  25.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M   U    23:02   7:25  67.3%
  26.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       54 M        22:39   7:17  67.3%
  27.Manning Andy         Montclair,NJ       43 M        20:47   6:41  67.2%
  28.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M   U    20:34   6:37  66.9%
  29.Anthony Palo         Nutely,NJ          35 M        19:46   6:22  66.7%
  30.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M        20:56   6:44  66.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rebeccah Wassner     New Paltz,NY       33 F        17:27   5:37  85.2%
   2.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F        22:29   7:14  71.0%
   3.Alice Deupree        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F        25:07   8:05  69.1%
   4.Rachel Friedlander   Montclair,NJ       10 F        25:12   8:07  67.7%
   5.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       48 F        24:49   7:59  66.5%
   6.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       29 F        22:20   7:11  66.3%
   7.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       52 F        26:13   8:26  66.2%
   8.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      14 F   U    23:52   7:41  65.8%
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    28:03   9:02  64.3%
  10.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          52 F        27:45   8:56  62.5%
  11.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       30 F        23:47   7:39  62.2%
  12.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    48 F        26:56   8:40  61.3%
  13.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   U    36:09  11:38  61.3%
  14.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      61 F        32:08  10:21  61.0%
  15.Dianna Morganti      Cedar Grove,NJ     9  F   U    28:55   9:18  60.7%
  16.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     50 F   U    27:56   8:59  60.6%
  17.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    37 F   U    24:55   8:01  60.5%
  18.Danica Piljic        Clifton,NJ         54 F        29:30   9:30  60.4%
  19.Lauren Dowd          Secaucus,NJ        28 F        24:43   7:57  59.9%
  20.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    41 F   U    25:54   8:20  59.6%
  21.Kerry Maybaum        Essex Fells,NJ     24 F        24:54   8:01  59.4%
  22.Karen Schumacher     Astoria,NY         39 F        25:40   8:16  59.4%
  23.Elizabeth Madinabelt Morristown,NJ      33 F        25:10   8:06  59.1%
  24.Alison Shollenberger Cranford,NJ        41 F        26:14   8:27  58.8%
  25.Mary Barr Mann       Maplewood,NJ       43 F        26:39   8:35  58.8%
  26.Christina Casey      Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        25:18   8:09  58.7%
  27.Eden Sherman         Montclair,NJ       33 F   U    25:32   8:13  58.2%
  28.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       38 F        26:12   8:26  57.8%
  29.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F        36:36  11:47  57.7%
  30.Laura Chamberlain    Ridgewood,NJ       36 F        26:02   8:23  57.7%