USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:9-13-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F U   19:28  6:16 1/56      F 1-39:1/17    77.1% N/A    
   2.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F     20:03  6:27 2/56      F 1-39:2/17    73.8% N/A    
   3.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         47 F U   20:10  6:29 3/56      F45-49:1/10    80.9% 2/ 39  
   4.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F U   20:12  6:30 4/56      F 1-39:3/17    75.0% N/A    
   5.Kim Certain          Chapel Hill,NC     40 F U   20:33  6:37 5/56      F40-44:1/5     74.6% 4/ 39  
   6.Jennifer Huesman     Fair Haven,NJ      39 F U   20:34  6:37 6/56      F 1-39:4/17    74.1% N/A    
   7.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F U   21:06  6:47 7/56      F45-49:2/10    79.2% 3/ 39  
   8.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F U   21:07  6:48 8/56      F40-44:2/5     73.7% 6/ 39  
   9.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         44 F U   21:18  6:51 9/56      F40-44:3/5     74.3% 5/ 39  
  10.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F U   21:41  6:59 10/56     F40-44:4/5     70.7% 10/ 39 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Meghan Corless       Middletown,NJ      18 F     22:10  7:08 11/56     F 1-39:5/17    67.5% N/A    
  12.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F U   22:11  7:08 12/56     F 1-39:6/17    68.7% N/A    
  13.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F U   22:35  7:16 13/56     F 1-39:7/17    66.2% N/A    
  14.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F U   22:49  7:21 14/56     F 1-39:8/17    64.9% N/A    
  15.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 F U   22:53  7:22 15/56     F45-49:3/10    70.5% 11/ 39 
  16.Erin Fallan          New Brunswick,NJ   26 F U   23:00  7:24 16/56     F 1-39:9/17    64.3% N/A    
  17.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      50 F U   23:19  7:30 17/56     F50-54:1/9     72.6% 7/ 39  
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F U   23:48  7:40 18/56     F45-49:4/10    69.4% 13/ 39 
  19.Sarah Gill           New Brunswick,NJ   22 F U   23:57  7:43 19/56     F 1-39:10/17   61.8% N/A    
  20.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F U   24:01  7:44 20/56     F 1-39:11/17   61.8% N/A    
  21.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F U   24:45  7:58 21/56     F40-44:5/5     61.9% 20/ 39 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F U   25:05  8:04 22/56     F50-54:2/9     70.1% 12/ 39 
  23.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      28 F U   25:11  8:06 23/56     F 1-39:12/17   58.8% N/A    
  24.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F U   25:48  8:18 24/56     F45-49:5/10    64.8% 16/ 39 
  25.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F U   25:49  8:19 25/56     F50-54:3/9     66.4% 14/ 39 
  26.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 51 F U   26:00  8:22 26/56     F50-54:4/9     65.9% 15/ 39 
  27.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F U   26:05  8:24 27/56     F55-59:1/5     72.1% 8/ 39  
  28.Karen Kreall         Blairstown,NJ      31 F U   26:11  8:26 28/56     F 1-39:13/17   56.6% N/A    
  29.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U   27:03  8:42 29/56     F45-49:6/10    59.7% 24/ 39 
  30.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F U   27:20  8:48 30/56     F50-54:5/9     62.7% 18/ 39 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F U   28:07  9:03 31/56     F70-74:1/3     81.5% 1/ 39  
  32.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         53 F U   28:11  9:04 32/56     F50-54:6/9     62.4% 19/ 39 
  33.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   35 F     28:22  9:08 33/56     F 1-39:14/17   52.7% N/A    
  34.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F     28:22  9:08 34/56     F45-49:7/10    57.5% 28/ 39 
  35.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F U   28:33  9:11 35/56     F45-49:8/10    57.8% 27/ 39 
  36.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   31 F U   28:50  9:17 36/56     F 1-39:15/17   51.4% N/A    
  37.Martha Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F U   28:55  9:18 37/56     F50-54:7/9     58.5% 26/ 39 
  38.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   29:04  9:21 38/56     F 1-39:16/17   51.1% N/A    
  39.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      18 F     29:14  9:25 39/56     F 1-39:17/17   51.2% N/A    
  40.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U   29:27  9:29 40/56     F65-69:1/4     70.7% 9/ 39  
  41.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F U   29:30  9:30 41/56     F50-54:8/9     60.4% 23/ 39 
  42.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U   29:46  9:35 42/56     F55-59:2/5     60.6% 22/ 39 
  43.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   29:51  9:36 43/56     F45-49:9/10    56.0% 30/ 39 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F U   32:07 10:20 44/56     F60-64:1/1     61.1% 21/ 39 
  45.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 53 F U   32:16 10:23 45/56     F50-54:9/9     54.5% 31/ 39 
  46.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F U   32:26 10:26 46/56     F55-59:3/5     57.2% 29/ 39 
  47.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F U   33:54 10:55 47/56     F55-59:4/5     53.2% 33/ 39 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F U   34:13 11:01 48/56     F45-49:10/10   48.8% 38/ 39 
  49.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   35:24 11:24 49/56     F55-59:5/5     51.0% 36/ 39 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        69 F U   37:18 12:00 50/56     F65-69:2/4     59.4% 25/ 39 
  51.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F U   40:03 12:53 51/56     F65-69:3/4     53.6% 32/ 39 
  52.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F U   40:11 12:56 52/56     F75-79:1/2     64.7% 17/ 39 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          66 F U   41:18 13:18 53/56     F65-69:4/4     51.2% 35/ 39 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        71 F U   47:09 15:11 54/56     F70-74:2/3     48.6% 39/ 39 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F U   47:31 15:18 55/56     F70-74:3/3     50.8% 37/ 39 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F U   50:15 16:10 56/56     F75-79:2/2     52.7% 34/ 39 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
 
USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F  111   U  261    19:28   6:16
   2.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F           333    20:03   6:27
   3.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         47 F        U  280    20:10   6:29
   4.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F  111   U  350    20:12   6:30
   5.Kim Certain          Chapel Hill,NC     40 F        U  487    20:33   6:37
   6.Jennifer Huesman     Fair Haven,NJ      39 F  111   U  243    20:34   6:37
   7.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  146   U  208    21:06   6:47
   8.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  146   U  236    21:07   6:48
   9.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         44 F  113   U  270    21:18   6:51
  10.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138   U  289    21:41   6:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
 
USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         47 F        U  280    20:10   6:29
   2.Kim Certain          Chapel Hill,NC     40 F        U  487    20:33   6:37
   3.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  146   U  208    21:06   6:47
   4.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  146   U  236    21:07   6:48
   5.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         44 F  113   U  270    21:18   6:51
   6.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138   U  289    21:41   6:59
   7.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 F  146   U  276    22:53   7:22
   8.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      50 F  111   U  274    23:19   7:30
   9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  138   U  230    23:48   7:40
  10.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F  106   U  349    24:45   7:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F     1   U  261    19:28   6:16
   2.Courtney Newman      Hillsborough,NJ    30 F     2      333    20:03   6:27
   3.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F     4   U  350    20:12   6:30
   4.Jennifer Huesman     Fair Haven,NJ      39 F     6   U  243    20:34   6:37
   5.Meghan Corless       Middletown,NJ      18 F    11      325    22:10   7:08
   6.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F    12   U  287    22:11   7:08
   7.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F    13   U  315    22:35   7:16
   8.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F    14   U  201    22:49   7:21
   9.Erin Fallan          New Brunswick,NJ   26 F    16   U  351    23:00   7:24
  10.Sarah Gill           New Brunswick,NJ   22 F    19   U  237    23:57   7:43


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kim Certain          Chapel Hill,NC     40 F     5   U  487    20:33   6:37
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F     8   U  236    21:07   6:48
   3.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         44 F     9   U  270    21:18   6:51
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F    10   U  289    21:41   6:59
   5.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F    21   U  349    24:45   7:58


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         47 F     3   U  280    20:10   6:29
   2.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F     7   U  208    21:06   6:47
   3.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 F    15   U  276    22:53   7:22
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F    18   U  230    23:48   7:40
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F    24   U  290    25:48   8:18
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F    29   U  223    27:03   8:42
   7.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F    34      494    28:22   9:08
   8.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F    35   U  298    28:33   9:11
   9.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F    43   U  305    29:51   9:36
  10.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F    48   U  266    34:13  11:01


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      50 F    17   U  274    23:19   7:30
   2.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F    22   U  271    25:05   8:04
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F    25   U  303    25:49   8:19
   4.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 51 F    26   U  217    26:00   8:22
   5.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F    30   U  219    27:20   8:48
   6.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         53 F    32   U  235    28:11   9:04
   7.Martha Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F    37   U  340    28:55   9:18
   8.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F    41   U  263    29:30   9:30
   9.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 53 F    45   U  312    32:16  10:23


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F    27   U  317    26:05   8:24
   2.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F    42   U  203    29:46   9:35
   3.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F    46   U  259    32:26  10:26
   4.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F    47   U  238    33:54  10:55
   5.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F    49   U  221    35:24  11:24



USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F    44   U  282    32:07  10:20


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F    40   U  278    29:27   9:29
   2.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        69 F    50   U  209    37:18  12:00
   3.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F    51   U  306    40:03  12:53
   4.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          66 F    53   U  210    41:18  13:18



USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F    31   U  228    28:07   9:03
   2.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        71 F    54   U  246    47:09  15:11
   3.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F    55   U  286    47:31  15:18


USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F    52   U  233    40:11  12:56
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F    56   U  304    50:15  16:10



USATF XC 5K WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS




Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN OPEN                   29
      1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F  111   U  261    19:28  *
      2.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F  111   U  350    20:12  *
      3.Jennifer Huesman     Fair Haven,NJ      39 F  111   U  243    20:34  *
     10.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      50 F  111   U  274    23:19  *
     13.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F  111   U  268    24:01  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          46
      4.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         44 F  113   U  270    21:18  *
      6.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F  113   U  287    22:11  *
      9.Erin Fallan          New Brunswick,NJ   26 F  113   U  351    23:00  *
     12.Sarah Gill           New Brunswick,NJ   22 F  113   U  237    23:57  *
     15.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F        U  271    25:05  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        73
      5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138   U  289    21:41  *
     11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  138   U  230    23:48  *
     16.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F  138   U  290    25:48  *
     20.Karen Kreall         Blairstown,NJ      31 F  108   U  330    26:11  *
     21.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F  139   U  223    27:03  *
     27.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F  139   U  266    34:13  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN               86
      7.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F  117   U  315    22:35  *
     17.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F  117   U  303    25:49  *
     18.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 51 F  117   U  217    26:00  *
     19.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F  117   U  317    26:05  *
     25.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   31 F  117   U  226    28:50  *
     26.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 53 F  117   U  312    32:16  
  5     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN A             91
      8.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F  106   U  201    22:49  *
     14.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F  106   U  349    24:45  *
     22.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         53 F  106   U  235    28:11  *
     23.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   35 F  106      497    28:22  *
     24.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F  106   U  298    28:33  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                           7
      1.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  146   U  208    21:06  *
      2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  146   U  236    21:07  *
      4.Annie O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 F  146   U  276    22:53  *
      9.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F  146   U  219    27:20  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40          15
      3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138   U  289    21:41  *
      5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  138   U  230    23:48  *
      7.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F  138   U  290    25:48  *
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN A          27
      6.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F  106   U  349    24:45  *
     10.Elizabeth Fisher     Chatham,NJ         53 F  106   U  235    28:11  *
     11.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F  106   U  298    28:33  *
  4     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 40                        43
     13.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F  134   U  203    29:46  *
     14.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F  104   U  305    29:51  *
     16.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F  134   U  238    33:54  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40          44
      8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F  139   U  223    27:03  *
     17.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F  139   U  266    34:13  *
     19.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        69 F  178   U  209    37:18  *
     20.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F  178   U  306    40:03  
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 40                             45
     12.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F  133   U  263    29:30  *
     15.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F  133   U  259    32:26  *
     18.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F  133   U  221    35:24  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50                  6
      1.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F  117   U  303    25:49  *
      2.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Morris Township,NJ 51 F  117   U  217    26:00  *
      3.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F  117   U  317    26:05  *
      9.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 53 F  117   U  312    32:16  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                            22
      4.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F  163   U  228    28:07  *
      5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F  163   U  278    29:27  *
     13.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        71 F  163   U  246    47:09  *
  3     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 50                        26
      7.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F  134   U  203    29:46  *
      8.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F  154   U  282    32:07  *
     11.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F  134   U  238    33:54  *
  4     CJRRC WOMEN 50                             28
      6.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F  133   U  263    29:30  *
     10.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F  133   U  259    32:26  *
     12.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F  133   U  221    35:24  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60           6
      1.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        69 F  178   U  209    37:18  *
      2.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F  178   U  306    40:03  *
      3.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F  198   U  233    40:11  *
      4.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F  198   U  286    47:31  
      5.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F  198   U  304    50:15  
MASTERS WOMEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A           6
      1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F  198   U  233    40:11  *
      2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F  198   U  286    47:31  *
      3.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F  198   U  304    50:15  *