USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:9-13-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M U   16:38  5:21 1/101     M 1-39:1/21    77.6% N/A    
   2.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   16:50  5:25 2/101     M 1-39:2/21    76.6% N/A    
   3.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M U   17:01  5:29 3/101     M45-49:1/18    84.0% N//A   
   4.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M U   17:05  5:30 4/101     M40-44:1/10    81.7% N//A   
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          27 M U   17:11  5:32 5/101     M 1-39:3/21    75.1% N/A    
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M U   17:25  5:36 6/101     M 1-39:4/21    74.1% N/A    
   7.Nicholas Lachman     Robbinsville,NJ    16 M     17:26  5:37 7/101     M 1-39:5/21    78.6% N/A    
   8.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M U   17:27  5:37 8/101     M 1-39:6/21    73.9% N/A    
   9.Gary Rosenberg       Morris Twp,NJ      37 M U   17:36  5:40 9/101     M 1-39:7/21    75.9% N/A    
  10.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M     17:41  5:41 10/101    M 1-39:8/21    75.5% N/A    
  11.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M U   17:47  5:43 11/101    M40-44:2/10    77.3% N//A   
  12.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M U   17:58  5:47 12/101    M45-49:2/18    81.4% N//A   
  13.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       45 M U   18:18  5:53 13/101    M45-49:3/18    77.5% N//A   
  14.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M U   18:24  5:55 14/101    M 1-39:9/21    70.2% N/A    
  15.Michael Newman       Hillsborough,NJ    37 M     18:34  5:59 15/101    M 1-39:10/21   71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   18:55  6:05 16/101    M40-44:3/10    72.7% N//A   
  17.Andy Vogel           E Hanover,NJ       35 M U   19:17  6:12 17/101    M 1-39:11/21   68.3% N/A    
  18.Joseph Mc Veigh      Convent Station,NJ 45 M     19:18  6:13 18/101    M45-49:4/18    73.5% N//A   
  19.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M U   19:26  6:15 19/101    M40-44:4/10    70.8% N//A   
  20.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M U   19:34  6:18 20/101    M45-49:5/18    73.6% N//A   
  21.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M U   19:41  6:20 21/101    M50-54:1/14    74.9% N//A   
  22.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M U   19:46  6:22 22/101    M60-64:1/7     83.3% N//A   
  23.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M U   19:50  6:23 23/101    M45-49:6/18    71.5% N//A   
  24.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M U   19:53  6:24 24/101    M45-49:7/18    73.6% N//A   
  25.Matthew Bieret       Middletown,NJ      27 M     20:04  6:28 25/101    M 1-39:12/21   64.3% N/A    
  26.Drew O'neill         Metuchen,NJ        26 M U   20:12  6:30 26/101    M 1-39:13/21   63.9% N/A    
  27.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M U   20:15  6:31 27/101    M50-54:2/14    73.4% N//A   
  28.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M U   20:19  6:32 28/101    M45-49:8/18    70.3% N//A   
  29.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M U   20:21  6:33 29/101    M45-49:9/18    70.8% N//A   
  30.John Gore            Long Branch,NJ     43 M     20:25  6:34 30/101    M40-44:5/10    68.4% N//A   
  31.Joseph Bieret        Middletown,NJ      24 M     20:32  6:37 31/101    M 1-39:14/21   62.8% N/A    
  32.Grover Swallow       Hawthorne,NJ       40 M U   20:33  6:37 32/101    M40-44:6/10    66.4% N//A   
  33.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M U   20:34  6:37 33/101    M45-49:10/18   69.5% N//A   
  34.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M U   20:34  6:37 34/101    M45-49:11/18   71.1% N//A   
  35.Thomas Slocum        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M U   20:39  6:39 35/101    M 1-39:15/21   62.5% N/A    
  36.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M U   20:40  6:39 36/101    M50-54:3/14    71.9% N//A   
  37.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M     20:45  6:41 37/101    M45-49:12/18   68.9% N//A   
  38.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M U   20:46  6:41 38/101    M55-59:1/13    75.9% N//A   
  39.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M U   20:47  6:41 39/101    M55-59:2/13    76.5% N//A   
  40.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       40 M U   20:48  6:42 40/101    M40-44:7/10    65.6% N//A   
  41.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      48 M U   20:52  6:43 41/101    M45-49:13/18   69.6% N//A   
  42.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   21:01  6:46 42/101    M45-49:14/18   69.6% N//A   
  43.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   21:05  6:47 43/101    M55-59:3/13    73.5% N//A   
  44.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      52 M U   21:09  6:48 44/101    M50-54:4/14    70.9% N//A   
  45.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          37 M U   21:21  6:52 45/101    M 1-39:16/21   62.5% N/A    
  46.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M U   21:28  6:55 46/101    M60-64:2/7     74.7% N//A   
  47.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M U   21:40  6:58 47/101    M60-64:3/7     74.0% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           56 M U   21:44  7:00 48/101    M55-59:4/13    71.3% N//A   
  49.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M U   21:46  7:00 49/101    M50-54:5/14    67.8% N//A   
  50.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   21:47  7:01 50/101    M45-49:15/18   66.1% N//A   
  51.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M U   21:50  7:02 51/101    M50-54:6/14    69.2% N//A   
  52.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     43 M U   21:59  7:05 52/101    M40-44:8/10    63.5% N//A   
  53.Jahred Kallop        Nyc,NY             26 M     22:23  7:12 53/101    M 1-39:17/21   57.6% N/A    
  54.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       51 M U   22:31  7:15 54/101    M50-54:7/14    66.0% N//A   
  55.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      33 M U   22:31  7:15 55/101    M 1-39:18/21   58.0% N/A    
  56.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M U   22:46  7:20 56/101    M55-59:5/13    68.1% N//A   
  57.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M U   23:13  7:28 57/101    M40-44:9/10    58.8% N//A   
  58.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M U   23:16  7:29 58/101    M50-54:8/14    65.5% N//A   
  59.Chris Quinty         ,                  49 M     23:28  7:33 59/101    M45-49:16/18   62.3% N//A   
  60.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M U   23:32  7:34 60/101    M40-44:10/10   58.9% N//A   
  61.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         38 M U   23:33  7:35 61/101    M 1-39:19/21   57.1% N/A    
  62.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   23:41  7:37 62/101    M50-54:9/14    63.3% N//A   
  63.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        56 M U   23:42  7:38 63/101    M55-59:6/13    65.4% N//A   
  64.Roland Cormier       Jackson,NJ         68 M     23:49  7:40 64/101    M65-69:1/10    72.4% N//A   
  65.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        57 M U   23:52  7:41 65/101    M55-59:7/13    65.5% N//A   
  66.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M U   24:04  7:45 66/101    M50-54:10/14   63.3% N//A   
  67.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M U   24:25  7:52 67/101    M50-54:11/14   60.9% N//A   
  68.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M U   24:39  7:56 68/101    M65-69:2/10    70.0% N//A   
  69.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M U   24:40  7:56 69/101    M45-49:17/18   57.5% N//A   
  70.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M U   24:46  7:58 70/101    M55-59:8/13    62.6% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      59 M U   25:01  8:03 71/101    M55-59:9/13    63.6% N//A   
  72.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U   25:06  8:05 72/101    M65-69:3/10    67.4% N//A   
  73.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M U   25:18  8:09 73/101    M55-59:10/13   62.3% N//A   
  74.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M U   25:24  8:11 74/101    M55-59:11/13   62.1% N//A   
  75.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     67 M U   25:36  8:14 75/101    M65-69:4/10    66.7% N//A   
  76.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M U   25:50  8:19 76/101    M60-64:4/7     63.8% N//A   
  77.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        51 M U   25:50  8:19 77/101    M50-54:12/14   57.6% N//A   
  78.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         54 M U   25:55  8:20 78/101    M50-54:13/14   58.8% N//A   
  79.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     61 M U   26:00  8:22 79/101    M60-64:5/7     62.2% N//A   
  80.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   26:22  8:29 80/101    M45-49:18/18   55.0% N//A   
  81.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M U   26:23  8:29 81/101    M70-74:1/3     67.6% N//A   
  82.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M U   26:25  8:30 82/101    M65-69:5/10    63.5% N//A   
  83.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          71 M U   26:26  8:30 83/101    M70-74:2/3     67.5% N//A   
  84.Adam Messing         Morristown,NJ      15 M     26:49  8:38 84/101    M 1-39:20/21   51.9% N/A    
  85.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M U   26:55  8:40 85/101    M55-59:12/13   59.1% N//A   
  86.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   26:57  8:40 86/101    M65-69:6/10    63.4% N//A   
  87.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         68 M U   27:09  8:44 87/101    M65-69:7/10    63.5% N//A   
  88.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M U   27:38  8:54 88/101    M65-69:8/10    61.3% N//A   
  89.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M U   27:41  8:55 89/101    M70-74:3/3     63.7% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M U   28:09  9:04 90/101    M75-79:1/3     67.3% N//A   
  91.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        99 M     28:14  9:05 91/101    NO AGE                      
  92.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M U   28:40  9:14 92/101    M 1-39:21/21   45.5% N/A    
  93.Glenn Keller         Randolph,NJ        52 M U   29:09  9:23 93/101    M50-54:14/14   51.4% N//A   
  94.Rubin Perez          Clifton,NJ         65 M     29:13  9:24 94/101    M65-69:9/10    57.4% N//A   
  95.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   30:11  9:43 95/101    M65-69:10/10   56.6% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M U   31:13 10:03 96/101    M60-64:6/7     51.4% N//A   
  97.Edward Antonucci     Randolph,NJ        58 M U   31:42 10:12 97/101    M55-59:13/13   49.7% N//A   
  98.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M U   33:35 10:49 98/101    M75-79:2/3     58.6% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M U   45:38 14:41 99/101    M60-64:7/7     36.4% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U   57:24 18:28 100/101   M75-79:3/3     35.8% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M U 1:03:09 20:20 101/101   M80-89:1/1     35.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M  13    U  225    16:38   5:21
   2.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M  13    U  273    16:50   5:25
   3.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M        U  489    17:01   5:29
   4.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  41    U  329    17:05   5:30
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          27 M  13    U  205    17:11   5:32
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M  13    U  244    17:25   5:36
   7.Nicholas Lachman     Robbinsville,NJ    16 M           493    17:26   5:37
   8.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M  13    U  284    17:27   5:37
   9.Gary Rosenberg       Morris Twp,NJ      37 M        U  288    17:36   5:40
  10.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M           323    17:41   5:41
USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M        U  489    17:01   5:29
   2.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  41    U  329    17:05   5:30
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M  17    U  211    17:47   5:43
   4.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M  17    U  269    17:58   5:47
   5.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       45 M        U  336    18:18   5:53
   6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17    U  292    18:55   6:05
   7.Joseph Mc Veigh      Convent Station,NJ 45 M           348    19:18   6:13
   8.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M  50    U  241    19:26   6:15
   9.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M  47    U  328    19:34   6:18
  10.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M  43    U  245    19:41   6:20
USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M     1   U  225    16:38   5:21
   2.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     2   U  273    16:50   5:25
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          27 M     5   U  205    17:11   5:32
   4.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M     6   U  244    17:25   5:36
   5.Nicholas Lachman     Robbinsville,NJ    16 M     7      493    17:26   5:37
   6.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M     8   U  284    17:27   5:37
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Morris Twp,NJ      37 M     9   U  288    17:36   5:40
   8.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M    10      323    17:41   5:41
   9.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M    14   U  296    18:24   5:55
  10.Michael Newman       Hillsborough,NJ    37 M    15      334    18:34   5:59


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     4   U  329    17:05   5:30
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M    11   U  211    17:47   5:43
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    16   U  292    18:55   6:05
   4.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M    19   U  241    19:26   6:15
   5.John Gore            Long Branch,NJ     43 M    30      486    20:25   6:34
   6.Grover Swallow       Hawthorne,NJ       40 M    32   U  301    20:33   6:37
   7.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       40 M    40   U  264    20:48   6:42
   8.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     43 M    52   U  332    21:59   7:05
   9.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M    57   U  250    23:13   7:28
  10.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M    60   U  249    23:32   7:34


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M     3   U  489    17:01   5:29
   2.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M    12   U  269    17:58   5:47
   3.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       45 M    13   U  336    18:18   5:53
   4.Joseph Mc Veigh      Convent Station,NJ 45 M    18      348    19:18   6:13
   5.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M    20   U  328    19:34   6:18
   6.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M    23   U  215    19:50   6:23
   7.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M    24   U  218    19:53   6:24
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M    28   U  234    20:19   6:32
   9.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M    29   U  277    20:21   6:33
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M    33   U  302    20:34   6:37


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M    21   U  245    19:41   6:20
   2.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M    27   U  314    20:15   6:31
   3.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M    36   U  281    20:40   6:39
   4.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      52 M    44   U  341    21:09   6:48
   5.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M    49   U  299    21:46   7:00
   6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M    51   U  285    21:50   7:02
   7.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       51 M    54   U  322    22:31   7:15
   8.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M    58   U  224    23:16   7:29
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M    62   U  310    23:41   7:37
  10.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M    66   U  319    24:04   7:45

USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M    38   U  294    20:46   6:41
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M    39   U  311    20:47   6:41
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    43   U  327    21:05   6:47
   4.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           56 M    48   U  291    21:44   7:00
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M    56   U  240    22:46   7:20
   6.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        56 M    63   U  204    23:42   7:38
   7.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        57 M    65   U  316    23:52   7:41
   8.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M    70   U  202    24:46   7:58
   9.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      59 M    71   U  229    25:01   8:03
  10.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M    73   U  232    25:18   8:09

USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M    22   U  295    19:46   6:22
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    46   U  343    21:28   6:55
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M    47   U  272    21:40   6:58
   4.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M    76   U  231    25:50   8:19
   5.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     61 M    79   U  318    26:00   8:22
   6.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M    96   U  338    31:13  10:03
   7.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M    99   U  258    45:38  14:41


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Roland Cormier       Jackson,NJ         68 M    64      498    23:49   7:40
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M    68   U  253    24:39   7:56
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M    72   U  207    25:06   8:05
   4.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     67 M    75   U  339    25:36   8:14
   5.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M    82   U  283    26:25   8:30
   6.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         67 M    86   U  293    26:57   8:40
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         68 M    87   U  324    27:09   8:44
   8.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M    88   U  331    27:38   8:54
   9.Rubin Perez          Clifton,NJ         65 M    94      488    29:13   9:24
  10.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M    95   U  262    30:11   9:43


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M    81   U  242    26:23   8:29
   2.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          71 M    83   U  342    26:26   8:30
   3.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M    89   U  257    27:41   8:55


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M    90   U  345    28:09   9:04
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M    98   U  252    33:35  10:49
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   100   U  313    57:24  18:28


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M   101   U  321  1:03:09  20:20


USATF XC 5K MEN CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        99 M    91      347    28:14   9:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 50
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            15
      1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M  13    U  225    16:38  *
      2.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M  13    U  273    16:50  *
      3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          27 M  13    U  205    17:11  *
      4.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M  13    U  244    17:25  *
      5.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M  13    U  284    17:27  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 40
      6.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M  17    U  211    17:47  *
      7.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M  17    U  269    17:58  *
      8.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M  17    U  296    18:24  *
      9.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17    U  292    18:55  *
     10.Andy Vogel           E Hanover,NJ       35 M  17    U  308    19:17  *
     12.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M  47    U  328    19:34  
     19.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M  17    U  311    20:47  
     25.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M  17    U  250    23:13  
  3     SHORE AC OPEN MEN A                        71
     11.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M  50    U  241    19:26  *
     13.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M  50    U  215    19:50  *
     14.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M  50    U  218    19:53  *
     15.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M  50    U  277    20:21  *
     18.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M  50       326    20:45  *
     23.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     43 M  50    U  332    21:59  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN         118
     20.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8     U  216    21:01  *
     21.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M  8     U  272    21:40  *
     22.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8     U  222    21:47  *
     26.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M  8     U  224    23:16  *
     29.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M  8     U  275    24:40  *
     31.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M  8     U  267    26:22  
  5     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                       138
     16.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M  34    U  302    20:34  *
     27.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         38 M  4     U  344    23:33  *
     30.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      59 M  34    U  229    25:01  *
     32.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         67 M  34    U  293    26:57  *
     33.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         68 M  4     U  324    27:09  *
     34.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M  4     U  213    28:40  
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN MEN A              140
     17.Thomas Slocum        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M  6     U  297    20:39  *
     24.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      33 M  6     U  260    22:31  *
     28.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M  6     U  319    24:04  *
     35.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M  6     U  338    31:13  *
     36.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M  6     U  258    45:38  *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                   27
      1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M  17    U  211    17:47  *
      2.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M  17    U  269    17:58  *
      3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17    U  292    18:55  *
      5.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M  47    U  328    19:34  *
     16.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M  17    U  311    20:47  *
     27.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         40 M  17    U  250    23:13  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          39
      4.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M  50    U  241    19:26  *
      7.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M  50    U  215    19:50  *
      8.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M  50    U  218    19:53  *
      9.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M  68    U  314    20:15  *
     11.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M  50    U  277    20:21  *
     15.Ed Alburtus          Neptune,NJ         46 M  50       326    20:45  
     20.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      52 M  68    U  341    21:09  
     25.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     43 M  50    U  332    21:59  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                              67
      6.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M  43    U  245    19:41  *
     10.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M  43    U  234    20:19  *
     13.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M  43    U  247    20:34  *
     17.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      48 M  43    U  265    20:52  *
     21.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           56 M  43    U  291    21:44  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40           141
     18.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8     U  216    21:01  *
     23.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8     U  222    21:47  *
     28.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M  8     U  224    23:16  *
     34.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M  8     U  275    24:40  *
     38.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M  38    U  231    25:50  *
     40.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M  8     U  267    26:22  
  5     ESSEX RC MEN 40                           144
     22.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M  55    U  299    21:46  *
     24.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M  55    U  285    21:50  *
     26.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       51 M  55    U  322    22:31  *
     29.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M  35    U  249    23:32  *
     43.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M  75    U  331    27:38  *
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 40 A        145
     14.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M  36    U  281    20:40  *
     19.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M  36    U  327    21:05  *
     30.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M  36    U  310    23:41  *
     37.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M  36    U  232    25:18  *
     45.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M  6     U  338    31:13  *
     47.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M  6     U  258    45:38  
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                         155
     12.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M  34    U  302    20:34  *
     31.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        56 M  54    U  204    23:42  *
     35.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M  54    U  202    24:46  *
     36.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      59 M  34    U  229    25:01  *
     41.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M  54    U  307    26:55  *
     42.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         67 M  34    U  293    26:57  
  8     GEEZERS MEN 40                            194
     32.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        57 M  49    U  316    23:52  *
     33.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M  49    U  255    24:25  *
     39.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        51 M  49    U  254    25:50  *
     44.Glenn Keller         Randolph,NJ        52 M  49    U  337    29:09  *
     46.Edward Antonucci     Randolph,NJ        58 M  49    U  206    31:42  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          21
      1.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M  68    U  295    19:46  *
      2.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M  68    U  314    20:15  *
      4.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M  68    U  294    20:46  *
      6.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      52 M  68    U  341    21:09  *
      8.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M  68    U  240    22:46  *
     19.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     61 M  88    U  318    26:00  
  2     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 A         46
      3.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M  36    U  281    20:40  *
      5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M  36    U  327    21:05  *
      9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M  36    U  310    23:41  *
     12.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M  6     U  319    24:04  *
     17.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M  36    U  232    25:18  *
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                          62
      7.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M  74    U  343    21:28  *
     10.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        56 M  54    U  204    23:42  *
     14.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M  74    U  253    24:39  *
     15.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M  54    U  202    24:46  *
     16.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M  74    U  207    25:06  *
     20.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M  74    U  283    26:25  
     21.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M  54    U  307    26:55  
  4     GEEZERS MEN 50                             87
     11.Thomas Grunert       Randolph,NJ        57 M  49    U  316    23:52  *
     13.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M  49    U  255    24:25  *
     18.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        51 M  49    U  254    25:50  *
     22.Glenn Keller         Randolph,NJ        52 M  49    U  337    29:09  *
     23.Edward Antonucci     Randolph,NJ        58 M  49    U  206    31:42  *
MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                           9
      2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M  74    U  343    21:28  *
      3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M  74    U  253    24:39  *
      4.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M  74    U  207    25:06  *
      8.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M  74    U  283    26:25  
     10.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         68 M  4     U  324    27:09  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          14
      1.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M  68    U  295    19:46  *
      6.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     61 M  88    U  318    26:00  *
      7.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M  96    U  242    26:23  *
      9.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          71 M  96    U  342    26:26  
     13.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        99 M  96       347    28:14  
  3     ESSEX RC MEN 60                            28
      5.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     67 M  75    U  339    25:36  *
     11.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M  75    U  331    27:38  *
     12.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M  75    U  345    28:09  *
  4     CJRRC MEN 60                               45
     14.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M  73    U  262    30:11  *
     15.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M  93    U  252    33:35  *
     16.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M  93    U  313    57:24  *
     17.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M  93    U  321  1:03:09  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                             6
      1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M  96    U  242    26:23  *
      2.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          71 M  96    U  342    26:26  *
      3.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        99 M  96       347    28:14  *
  2     CJRRC MEN 70                               15
      4.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M  93    U  252    33:35  *
      5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M  93    U  313    57:24  *
      6.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M  93    U  321  1:03:09  *
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M   U    17:01   5:29  84.0%
   2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M   U    19:46   6:22  83.3%
   3.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   U    17:05   5:30  81.7%
   4.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    17:58   5:47  81.4%
   5.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       45 M   U    18:18   5:53  77.5%
   6.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M   U    17:47   5:43  77.3%
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    20:47   6:41  76.5%
   8.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    20:46   6:41  75.9%
   9.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    19:41   6:20  74.9%
  10.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    21:28   6:55  74.7%
  11.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    21:40   6:58  74.0%
  12.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   U    19:34   6:18  73.6%
  13.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M   U    19:53   6:24  73.6%
  14.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    21:05   6:47  73.5%
  15.Joseph Mc Veigh      Convent Station,NJ 45 M        19:18   6:13  73.5%
  16.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M   U    20:15   6:31  73.4%
  17.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    18:55   6:05  72.7%
  18.Roland Cormier       Jackson,NJ         68 M        23:49   7:40  72.4%
  19.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    20:40   6:39  71.9%
  20.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M   U    19:50   6:23  71.5%
  21.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           56 M   U    21:44   7:00  71.3%
  22.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   U    20:34   6:37  71.1%
  23.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      52 M   U    21:09   6:48  70.9%
  24.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M   U    19:26   6:15  70.8%
  25.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M   U    20:21   6:33  70.8%
  26.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M   U    20:19   6:32  70.3%
  27.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    24:39   7:56  70.0%
  28.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    21:01   6:46  69.6%
  29.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      48 M   U    20:52   6:43  69.6%
  30.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M   U    20:34   6:37  69.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.John Hinton          Chapel Hill,NC     46 M   U    17:01   5:29  84.0%
   2.Jl Seymore           North Brunswick,NJ 63 M   U    19:46   6:22  83.3%
   3.Brain Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   U    17:05   5:30  81.7%
   4.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    17:58   5:47  81.4%
   5.Nicholas Lachman     Robbinsville,NJ    16 M        17:26   5:37  78.6%
   6.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M   U    16:38   5:21  77.6%
   7.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       45 M   U    18:18   5:53  77.5%
   8.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M   U    17:47   5:43  77.3%
   9.Timothy Morgan       South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    16:50   5:25  76.6%
  10.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    20:47   6:41  76.5%
  11.Gary Rosenberg       Morris Twp,NJ      37 M   U    17:36   5:40  75.9%
  12.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    20:46   6:41  75.9%
  13.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M        17:41   5:41  75.5%
  14.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          27 M   U    17:11   5:32  75.1%
  15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    19:41   6:20  74.9%
  16.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    21:28   6:55  74.7%
  17.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M   U    17:25   5:36  74.1%
  18.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    21:40   6:58  74.0%
  19.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M   U    17:27   5:37  73.9%
  20.Thomas Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          49 M   U    19:53   6:24  73.6%
  21.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        47 M   U    19:34   6:18  73.6%
  22.Joseph Mc Veigh      Convent Station,NJ 45 M        19:18   6:13  73.5%
  23.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    21:05   6:47  73.5%
  24.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M   U    20:15   6:31  73.4%
  25.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    18:55   6:05  72.7%
  26.Roland Cormier       Jackson,NJ         68 M        23:49   7:40  72.4%
  27.Charles Paul         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    20:40   6:39  71.9%
  28.Michael Newman       Hillsborough,NJ    37 M        18:34   5:59  71.9%
  29.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    45 M   U    19:50   6:23  71.5%
  30.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           56 M   U    21:44   7:00  71.3%