RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K

Race Date:9-20-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Alexander  J Somerset,NJ        21 M     16:37  5:21 1/100     M20-24:1/36    77.9% N/A    
   2.Rob Kudenchak        Langhorne,PA       20 M     16:40  5:22 2/100     M20-24:2/36    78.2% N/A    
   3.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M     17:08  5:31 3/100     M45-49:1/9     83.4% 1/ 29  
   4.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 M     17:10  5:32 4/100     M20-24:3/36    75.4% N/A    
   5.Brett Schweiker      Langhorne,PA       20 M     18:11  5:51 5/100     M20-24:4/36    71.7% N/A    
   6.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M     18:15  5:52 6/100     M40-44:1/10    74.8% 4/ 29  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M U   18:38  6:00 7/100     M45-49:2/9     78.5% 3/ 29  
   8.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     18:42  6:01 8/100     M40-44:2/10    73.0% 5/ 29  
   9.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M     19:13  6:11 9/100     M55-59:1/3     80.6% 2/ 29  
  10.Bendan Cassidy       New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     19:18  6:13 10/100    M20-24:5/36    67.1% N/A    
  11.Steven Beckman       West Point,NY      21 M     19:19  6:13 11/100    M20-24:6/36    67.0% N/A    
  12.Wassim Brahmia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 M     19:56  6:25 12/100    M15-19:1/10    66.9% N/A    
  13.Hansel Aguilar       New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     20:18  6:32 13/100    M20-24:7/36    64.2% N/A    
  14.Gabriel Sacco        Bridgewater,NJ     17 M     20:21  6:33 14/100    M15-19:2/10    66.4% N/A    
  15.David Pep Brown      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M     20:30  6:36 15/100    M35-39:1/4     65.6% N/A    
  16.Joseph Sacco         Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     20:38  6:38 16/100    M45-49:3/9     70.9% 6/ 29  
  17.Duncan Moore         West Point,NY      20 M     21:03  6:47 17/100    M20-24:8/36    61.9% N/A    
  18.Stefon Chin          New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     21:18  6:51 18/100    M20-24:9/36    60.8% N/A    
  19.Edward Ruff          Verona,NJ          25 M     21:21  6:52 19/100    M25-29:1/9     60.4% N/A    
  20.Joe Schiralog        New York,NY        27 M     21:22  6:53 20/100    M25-29:2/9     60.4% N/A    
  21.Steven Reines        Ocean,NJ           22 M     21:24  6:53 21/100    M20-24:10/36   60.3% N/A    
  22.Chris Matinho        Bridgewater,NJ     27 M     21:25  6:54 22/100    M25-29:3/9     60.2% N/A    
  23.Jake Phillips        Medford,NJ         19 M     21:30  6:55 23/100    M15-19:3/10    61.3% N/A    
  24.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     41 M     21:33  6:56 24/100    M40-44:3/10    63.8% 11/ 29 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Adam Bruzzese        Rockaway Park,NY   34 M     21:49  7:01 25/100    M30-34:1/8     60.1% N/A    
  26.Vincent Gublin       ,                  40 M     21:50  7:02 26/100    M40-44:4/10    62.5% 12/ 29 
  27.Ned Jennings         Newton,NJ          54 M     21:57  7:04 27/100    M50-54:1/4     69.4% 7/ 29  
  28.Michael Dooney       ,                  21 M     21:59  7:05 28/100    M20-24:11/36   58.9% N/A    
  29.Kyle Carroll         Cape May Court ,NJ 20 M     22:07  7:07 29/100    M20-24:12/36   59.0% N/A    
  30.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F     22:15  7:10 1/67      F20-24:1/16    66.5% N/A    
  31.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      41 M     22:35  7:16 30/100    M40-44:5/10    60.9% 15/ 29 
  32.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F     22:36  7:16 2/67      F55-59:1/6     84.3% 1/ 19  
  33.Charles Krammer      Bronx,NY           16 M     22:37  7:17 31/100    M15-19:4/10    60.6% N/A    
  34.Andrew Staiano       Clinton,NJ         31 M     22:59  7:24 32/100    M30-34:2/8     56.4% N/A    
  35.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M     23:03  7:25 33/100    M50-54:2/4     65.0% 10/ 29 
  36.Jeremy Schafer       Piscataway,NJ      32 M     23:04  7:25 34/100    M30-34:3/8     56.4% N/A    
  37.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F     23:08  7:27 3/67      F40-44:1/3     67.8% 5/ 19  
  38.Ricardo Janvier      New Brunswick,NJ   26 M     23:09  7:27 35/100    M25-29:4/9     55.7% N/A    
  39.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F     23:13  7:28 4/67      F55-59:2/6     80.9% 2/ 19  
  40.Pejman Hassanzadeh   Piscataway,NJ      32 M     23:22  7:31 36/100    M30-34:4/8     55.6% N/A    
  41.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       58 M     23:23  7:32 37/100    M55-59:2/3     67.4% 9/ 29  
  42.Dave Weinstein       ,                  24 M     23:24  7:32 38/100    M20-24:13/36   55.1% N/A    
  43.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F     23:27  7:33 5/67      F20-24:2/16    63.1% N/A    
  44.Benjamin Polonitza   Cranford,NJ        21 M     23:38  7:36 39/100    M20-24:14/36   54.8% N/A    
  45.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M     23:43  7:38 40/100    M60-64:1/3     68.2% 8/ 29  
  46.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F     23:46  7:39 6/67      F45-49:1/7     70.3% 3/ 19  
  47.Brandon Landfair     New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     23:52  7:41 41/100    M20-24:15/36   54.6% N/A    
  48.Bradley Hood         Flemington,NJ      19 M     23:54  7:42 42/100    M15-19:5/10    55.1% N/A    
  49.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     23:55  7:42 7/67      F25-29:1/15    61.9% N/A    
  50.Lisa Prevedel        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F     23:59  7:43 8/67      F20-24:3/16    61.7% N/A    
  51.Marie Nemeth         Monroe Township,NJ 19 F     24:01  7:44 9/67      F15-19:1/6     61.9% N/A    
  52.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F     24:02  7:44 10/67     F45-49:2/7     67.1% 6/ 19  
  53.Ryan Daughton        New Brunswick,NJ   24 M     24:26  7:52 43/100    M20-24:16/36   52.8% N/A    
  54.Ruth Wirawan         Highland Park,NJ   27 F     24:29  7:53 11/67     F25-29:2/15    60.4% N/A    
  55.Meredith Dugandzic   Sicklerville,NJ    19 F     24:31  7:53 12/67     F15-19:2/6     60.6% N/A    
  56.Fejzic Mirza         ,                  24 M     24:37  7:55 44/100    M20-24:17/36   52.4% N/A    
  57.John Beddoe          ,                  23 M     24:47  7:59 45/100    M20-24:18/36   52.1% N/A    
  58.Christophe Balter    Roseland,NJ        23 M     24:47  7:59 46/100    M20-24:19/36   52.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Paul Tanko           Bridgewater,NJ     45 M     24:50  8:00 47/100    M45-49:4/9     57.1% 17/ 29 
  60.Fran Weinstein       ,                  28 F     24:54  8:01 13/67     F25-29:3/15    59.4% N/A    
  61.Scott Daingerfield   Netcong,NJ         29 M     24:58  8:02 48/100    M25-29:5/9     51.7% N/A    
  62.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F     25:02  8:03 14/67     F30-34:1/5     59.1% N/A    
  63.Tim Sager            Vernon,NJ          21 M     25:06  8:05 49/100    M20-24:20/36   51.6% N/A    
  64.Michael Muller       Kinnelon,NJ        29 M     25:08  8:05 50/100    M25-29:6/9     51.4% N/A    
  65.Patricia Sacco       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F     25:11  8:06 15/67     F45-49:3/7     65.6% 7/ 19  
  66.Conrad Jordan        Hoboken,NJ         34 M     25:18  8:09 51/100    M30-34:5/8     51.8% N/A    
  67.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     44 F     25:23  8:10 16/67     F40-44:2/3     62.3% 8/ 19  
  68.Brian Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     25:23  8:10 52/100    M15-19:6/10    54.0% N/A    
  69.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:26  8:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  70.Anna Norcia          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     25:30  8:12 17/67     F20-24:4/16    58.0% N/A    
  71.Lev Egorov           Edison,NJ          28 M     25:31  8:13 53/100    M25-29:7/9     50.6% N/A    
  72.Christian Tibok      ,                  24 M     25:34  8:14 54/100    M20-24:21/36   50.5% N/A    
  73.Jeff Monday          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     25:36  8:14 55/100    M50-54:3/4     58.6% 16/ 29 
  74. Catania             ,                  23 M     25:37  8:15 56/100    M20-24:22/36   50.4% N/A    
  75.Michael Raynor       Piscataway,NJ      23 M     25:37  8:15 57/100    M20-24:23/36   50.4% N/A    
  76.Craig Cupo           New Brunswick,NJ   23 M     25:38  8:15 58/100    M20-24:24/36   50.3% N/A    
  77.Heather Clements     New Brunswick,NJ   20 F     25:43  8:17 18/67     F20-24:5/16    57.6% N/A    
  78.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F     25:45  8:17 19/67     F35-39:1/6     58.8% N/A    
  79.Sarah Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 25 F     25:48  8:18 20/67     F25-29:4/15    57.4% N/A    
  80.Jim Barnish          Hillsborough,NJ    45 M     25:54  8:20 59/100    M45-49:5/9     54.7% 19/ 29 
  81.Melissa Dirienzo     Oakhurst,NJ        27 F     26:01  8:22 21/67     F25-29:5/15    56.9% N/A    
  82.Spencer Young        New Brunswick,NJ   23 M     26:17  8:28 60/100    M20-24:25/36   49.1% N/A    
  83.Christophe Keenan    Brooklyn,NY        21 M     26:18  8:28 61/100    M20-24:26/36   49.2% N/A    
  84.Jd Sorge             ,                  56 F     26:18  8:28 22/67     F55-59:3/6     69.5% 4/ 19  
  85.Tim Williamson       Toms River,NJ      24 M     26:21  8:29 62/100    M20-24:27/36   49.0% N/A    
  86.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F     26:27  8:31 23/67     F35-39:2/6     56.8% N/A    
  87.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     26:27  8:31 63/100    M60-64:2/3     62.3% 13/ 29 
  88.John Barrett         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  61 M     26:33  8:33 64/100    M60-64:3/3     60.9% 14/ 29 
  89.Kevin Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     11 M     26:46  8:37 65/100    M 1-14:1/4     57.1% N/A    
  90.Michael Murphy       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     26:48  8:38 66/100    M40-44:6/10    52.1% 22/ 29 
  91.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:09  8:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  92.Anthony Berg         Milltown,NJ        14 M     27:12  8:45 67/100    M 1-14:2/4     52.2% N/A    
  93.Olesya Marzhikova    Morris Plains,NJ   20 F     27:14  8:46 24/67     F20-24:6/16    54.4% N/A    
  94.Tiffani Jarnigan     North Bergen,NJ    21 F     27:14  8:46 25/67     F20-24:7/16    54.3% N/A    
  95.Aleksandra Mallon    Howell,NJ          22 F     27:20  8:48 26/67     F20-24:8/16    54.1% N/A    
  96.Stefanie Serpico     Somerville,NJ      24 F     27:21  8:48 27/67     F20-24:9/16    54.1% N/A    
  97.Megan Hernandez      Colonia,NJ         31 F     27:21  8:48 28/67     F30-34:2/5     54.2% N/A    
  98.Katelynn Dickstein   ,                  20 F     27:22  8:48 29/67     F20-24:10/16   54.1% N/A    
  99. Hulme               ,                  21 F     27:23  8:49 30/67     F20-24:11/16   54.0% N/A    
 100.Alan Rothschild      Jamesburg,NJ       57 M     27:28  8:50 68/100    M55-59:3/3     56.9% 18/ 29 
 101.Timothy Breza        Colonia,NJ         18 M     27:32  8:52 69/100    M15-19:7/10    48.5% N/A    
 102.Maria Juliano        Neshanic Statio,NJ 20 F     27:37  8:53 31/67     F20-24:12/16   53.6% N/A    
 103.Charles Hardy        Fort Dix,NJ        49 M     27:41  8:55 70/100    M45-49:6/9     52.9% 20/ 29 
 104.Mark Council         Mcguire  Afb,NJ    44 M     27:41  8:55 71/100    M40-44:7/10    50.8% 24/ 29 
 105.Tara Weigand         Jackson,NJ         19 F     27:46  8:56 32/67     F15-19:3/6     53.5% N/A    
 106.Wayne Weigand        Jackson,NJ         48 M     27:46  8:56 72/100    M45-49:7/9     52.3% 21/ 29 
 107.Karl Freemeyer       New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     27:53  8:58 73/100    M20-24:28/36   46.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Rich Factor          New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     27:58  9:00 74/100    M20-24:29/36   46.3% N/A    
 109.Andrew Campbell      Highland Park,NJ   37 M     28:02  9:01 75/100    M35-39:2/4     47.6% N/A    
 110.Ben Korty            E. Windsor,NJ      11 M     28:06  9:03 76/100    M 1-14:3/4     54.4% N/A    
 111.Dave Korty           E.windsor,NJ       46 M     28:06  9:03 77/100    M45-49:8/9     50.9% 23/ 29 
 112.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F     28:14  9:05 33/67     F50-54:1/3     59.9% 9/ 19  
 113.Cari August          Somerset,NJ        28 F     28:20  9:07 34/67     F25-29:6/15    52.2% N/A    
 114.Danielle Seaman      Parlin,NJ          25 F     28:27  9:09 35/67     F25-29:7/15    52.0% N/A    
 115.Yvette Mccoy         Brooklyn,NY        38 F     28:31  9:11 36/67     F35-39:3/6     53.1% N/A    
 116.James Sims           East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     28:39  9:13 78/100    M30-34:6/8     45.6% N/A    
 117.Michelle Larson      ,                  29 F     28:41  9:14 37/67     F25-29:8/15    51.6% N/A    
 118.Tim Dougherty        Warminster,PA      34 M     28:46  9:16 79/100    M30-34:7/8     45.6% N/A    
 119.Michael Yanak        Mount Laurel,NJ    45 M     28:51  9:17 80/100    M45-49:9/9     49.1% 25/ 29 
 120.Susanne Godav        ,                  43 F     28:51  9:17 38/67     F40-44:3/3     54.4% 10/ 19 
 121.Emerson Ghee         Highland Park,NJ   40 M     28:52  9:17 81/100    M40-44:8/10    47.3% 26/ 29 
 122.Anthony Vega         North Brunswick,NJ 23 M     29:06  9:22 82/100    M20-24:30/36   44.3% N/A    
 123.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:15  9:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 124.Daniela Lezcano      Putnam Valley,NY   26 F     29:16  9:25 39/67     F25-29:9/15    50.6% N/A    
 125.Cody Nyegaard        Fords,NJ           23 M     29:16  9:25 83/100    M20-24:31/36   44.1% N/A    
 126.Michael Valentino    Wantagh,NY         39 M     29:38  9:32 84/100    M35-39:3/4     45.7% N/A    
 127.Jennifer Czerepinski Highland Park,NJ   27 F     29:53  9:37 40/67     F25-29:10/15   49.5% N/A    
 128.Keri Budnovitch      Somerset,NJ        35 F     30:08  9:42 41/67     F35-39:4/6     49.6% N/A    
 129.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F     30:27  9:48 42/67     F45-49:4/7     54.2% 11/ 19 
 130.Brittany Engesser    Toms River,NJ      18 F     30:27  9:48 43/67     F15-19:4/6     49.1% N/A    
 131.Justin Chan          Short Hills,NJ     20 M     30:27  9:48 85/100    M20-24:32/36   42.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 132.Jessica Edge         Metuchen,NJ        31 F     31:44 10:13 44/67     F30-34:3/5     46.7% N/A    
 133.Kelly Getz           Boston,MA          33 F     31:45 10:13 45/67     F30-34:4/5     46.8% N/A    
 134.Kelly Sanders        Bridgewater,NJ     19 F     31:50 10:15 46/67     F15-19:5/6     46.7% N/A    
 135.Kelly Dowd           Iselin,NJ          23 F     32:30 10:28 47/67     F20-24:13/16   45.5% N/A    
 136.Matt Perrella        Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     32:39 10:31 86/100    M30-34:8/8     39.6% N/A    
 137.Elizabeth Krov       Cranford,NJ        25 F     32:40 10:31 48/67     F25-29:11/15   45.3% N/A    
 138.Andrew Ghilino       Springfield,NJ     19 M     32:51 10:34 87/100    M15-19:8/10    40.1% N/A    
 139.Michael Bell         Clifton Park,NY    19 M     33:10 10:40 88/100    M15-19:9/10    39.7% N/A    
 140.Vivian Chun          Montvale,NJ        19 F     33:19 10:43 49/67     F15-19:6/6     44.6% N/A    
 141.Jagdeep Kavr         ,                  18 M     33:21 10:44 89/100    M15-19:10/10   40.0% N/A    
 142.Scott Malcolm        Somerset,NJ        26 M     33:32 10:48 90/100    M25-29:8/9     38.5% N/A    
 143.Anne Paul            ,NJ                29 F     33:45 10:52 50/67     F25-29:12/15   43.9% N/A    
 144.Keren Yegaard        Toms River,NJ      49 F     33:50 10:53 51/67     F45-49:5/7     49.4% 12/ 19 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 145.Andrew Trayna        New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     34:14 11:01 91/100    M20-24:33/36   37.7% N/A    
 146.Alana Evangelist     Rockville Centr,NY 27 F     34:42 11:10 52/67     F25-29:13/15   42.7% N/A    
 147.Kathleen Gillespie   Piscataway,NJ      26 F     35:08 11:18 53/67     F25-29:14/15   42.1% N/A    
 148.Steve Chun           Montvale,NJ        28 M     35:15 11:21 92/100    M25-29:9/9     36.6% N/A    
 149.Dustin Groemth       Hillsborough,NJ    21 M     35:18 11:22 93/100    M20-24:34/36   36.7% N/A    
 150.Allyson Schieve      New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     35:51 11:32 54/67     F20-24:14/16   41.3% N/A    
 151.Erin Winterbottom    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     36:12 11:39 55/67     F20-24:15/16   40.9% N/A    
 152.Juliann Satz         North Brunswick,NJ 20 F     36:13 11:39 56/67     F20-24:16/16   40.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Herb Berg            Milltown,NJ        44 M     37:28 12:04 94/100    M40-44:9/10    37.6% 27/ 29 
 154.Sean Walsh           Metuchen,NJ        11 M     38:30 12:23 95/100    M 1-14:4/4     39.7% N/A    
 155.Timothy Walsh        Metuchen,NJ        42 M     38:31 12:24 96/100    M40-44:10/10   36.0% 28/ 29 
 156.Nancy Hernandez      Bridgewater,NJ     28 F     38:33 12:24 57/67     F25-29:15/15   38.4% N/A    
 157.Pat Bisogno          New Providence,NJ  58 F     38:37 12:26 58/67     F55-59:4/6     48.7% 13/ 19 
 158.Maria Campoverde     ,                  35 F     39:30 12:43 59/67     F35-39:5/6     37.9% N/A    
 159.Erik Nyegaard        Fords,NJ           20 M     39:30 12:43 97/100    M20-24:35/36   33.0% N/A    
 160.John Maire           Neptune,NJ         37 M     39:31 12:43 98/100    M35-39:4/4     33.8% N/A    
 161.Barbara August       Somerset,NJ        59 F     40:04 12:54 60/67     F55-59:5/6     47.6% 14/ 19 
 162.Vivianne Wersel      Emerald Isle,NC    53 F     40:05 12:54 61/67     F50-54:2/3     43.9% 15/ 19 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Holly Muller         ,                  53 F     45:25 14:37 62/67     F50-54:3/3     38.7% 16/ 19 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Stephen Abbag        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     45:30 14:39 99/100    M20-24:36/36   28.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Angela Rembisz       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     47:08 15:10 63/67     F35-39:6/6     31.7% N/A    
 166.Rita Haake           Princeton,NJ       47 F     47:09 15:11 64/67     F45-49:6/7     34.6% 19/ 19 
 167.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   48 F     47:11 15:11 65/67     F45-49:7/7     35.0% 18/ 19 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Jennifer Valentino   Wantagh,NY         34 F     50:20 16:12 66/67     F30-34:5/5     29.6% N/A    
 169.Rosemary Larsen      Valley Stream,NY   58 F     50:23 16:13 67/67     F55-59:6/6     37.3% 17/ 19 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 170.Joe Sanders          Secane,PA          54 M     56:36 18:13 100/100   M50-54:4/4     26.9% 29/ 29 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Alexander  J Somerset,NJ        21 M             7    16:37   5:21
   2.Rob Kudenchak        Langhorne,PA       20 M            71    16:40   5:22
   3.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M           163    17:08   5:31
   4.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 M            66    17:10   5:32
   5.Brett Schweiker      Langhorne,PA       20 M           213    18:11   5:51
   6.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M           198    18:15   5:52
   7.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M        U  186    18:38   6:00
   8.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M           175    18:42   6:01
   9.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M           167    19:13   6:11
  10.Bendan Cassidy       New Brunswick,NJ   21 M           211    19:18   6:13
RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F           215    22:15   7:10
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F            26    22:36   7:16
   3.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F            55    23:08   7:27
   4.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F            74    23:13   7:28
   5.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F            81    23:27   7:33
   6.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F            62    23:46   7:39
   7.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F            76    23:55   7:42
   8.Lisa Prevedel        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F            94    23:59   7:43
   9.Marie Nemeth         Monroe Township,NJ 19 F            87    24:01   7:44
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F           192    24:02   7:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M           163    17:08   5:31
   2.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M           198    18:15   5:52
   3.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M        U  186    18:38   6:00
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M           175    18:42   6:01
   5.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M           167    19:13   6:11
   6.Joseph Sacco         Bridgewater,NJ     49 M           168    20:38   6:38
   7.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     41 M           162    21:33   6:56
   8.Vincent Gublin       ,                  40 M           141    21:50   7:02
   9.Ned Jennings         Newton,NJ          54 M           174    21:57   7:04
  10.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      41 M           114    22:35   7:16
RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F            26    22:36   7:16
   2.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F            55    23:08   7:27
   3.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F            74    23:13   7:28
   4.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F            62    23:46   7:39
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F           192    24:02   7:44
   6.Patricia Sacco       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F           169    25:11   8:06
   7.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     44 F           180    25:23   8:10
   8.Jd Sorge             ,                  56 F           156    26:18   8:28
   9.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F            45    28:14   9:05
  10.Susanne Godav        ,                  43 F           143    28:51   9:17


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kevin Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     11 M    89      181    26:46   8:37
   2.Anthony Berg         Milltown,NJ        14 M    92      165    27:12   8:45
   3.Ben Korty            E. Windsor,NJ      11 M   110       67    28:06   9:03
   4.Sean Walsh           Metuchen,NJ        11 M   154      209    38:30  12:23

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Wassim Brahmia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 M    12      217    19:56   6:25
   2.Gabriel Sacco        Bridgewater,NJ     17 M    14      173    20:21   6:33
   3.Jake Phillips        Medford,NJ         19 M    23       91    21:30   6:55
   4.Charles Krammer      Bronx,NY           16 M    33      176    22:37   7:17
   5.Bradley Hood         Flemington,NJ      19 M    48       63    23:54   7:42
   6.Brian Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     16 M    68      178    25:23   8:10
   7.Timothy Breza        Colonia,NJ         18 M   101      135    27:32   8:52
   8.Andrew Ghilino       Springfield,NJ     19 M   138      226    32:51  10:34
   9.Michael Bell         Clifton Park,NY    19 M   139      155    33:10  10:40
  10.Jagdeep Kavr         ,                  18 M   141      136    33:21  10:44

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Marie Nemeth         Monroe Township,NJ 19 F    51       87    24:01   7:44
   2.Meredith Dugandzic   Sicklerville,NJ    19 F    55       38    24:31   7:53
   3.Tara Weigand         Jackson,NJ         19 F   105      115    27:46   8:56
   4.Brittany Engesser    Toms River,NJ      18 F   130      161    30:27   9:48
   5.Kelly Sanders        Bridgewater,NJ     19 F   134      100    31:50  10:15
   6.Vivian Chun          Montvale,NJ        19 F   140       24    33:19  10:43

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Alexander  J Somerset,NJ        21 M     1        7    16:37   5:21
   2.Rob Kudenchak        Langhorne,PA       20 M     2       71    16:40   5:22
   3.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 M     4       66    17:10   5:32
   4.Brett Schweiker      Langhorne,PA       20 M     5      213    18:11   5:51
   5.Bendan Cassidy       New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    10      211    19:18   6:13
   6.Steven Beckman       West Point,NY      21 M    11       13    19:19   6:13
   7.Hansel Aguilar       New Brunswick,NJ   20 M    13        6    20:18   6:32
   8.Duncan Moore         West Point,NY      20 M    17      187    21:03   6:47
   9.Stefon Chin          New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    18       22    21:18   6:51
  10.Steven Reines        Ocean,NJ           22 M    21       95    21:24   6:53

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F    30      215    22:15   7:10
   2.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F    43       81    23:27   7:33
   3.Lisa Prevedel        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F    50       94    23:59   7:43
   4.Anna Norcia          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    70       88    25:30   8:12
   5.Heather Clements     New Brunswick,NJ   20 F    77       25    25:43   8:17
   6.Olesya Marzhikova    Morris Plains,NJ   20 F    93      210    27:14   8:46
   7.Tiffani Jarnigan     North Bergen,NJ    21 F    94      205    27:14   8:46
   8.Aleksandra Mallon    Howell,NJ          22 F    95       80    27:20   8:48
   9.Stefanie Serpico     Somerville,NJ      24 F    96      106    27:21   8:48
  10.Katelynn Dickstein   ,                  20 F    98      147    27:22   8:48

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Edward Ruff          Verona,NJ          25 M    19      191    21:21   6:52
   2.Joe Schiralog        New York,NY        27 M    20      220    21:22   6:53
   3.Chris Matinho        Bridgewater,NJ     27 M    22       82    21:25   6:54
   4.Ricardo Janvier      New Brunswick,NJ   26 M    38      159    23:09   7:27
   5.Scott Daingerfield   Netcong,NJ         29 M    61       30    24:58   8:02
   6.Michael Muller       Kinnelon,NJ        29 M    64      171    25:08   8:05
   7.Lev Egorov           Edison,NJ          28 M    71       40    25:31   8:13
   8.Scott Malcolm        Somerset,NJ        26 M   142       79    33:32  10:48
   9.Steve Chun           Montvale,NJ        28 M   148       23    35:15  11:21

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F    49       76    23:55   7:42
   2.Ruth Wirawan         Highland Park,NJ   27 F    54      121    24:29   7:53
   3.Fran Weinstein       ,                  28 F    60      142    24:54   8:01
   4.Sarah Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 25 F    79      189    25:48   8:18
   5.Melissa Dirienzo     Oakhurst,NJ        27 F    81       35    26:01   8:22
   6.Cari August          Somerset,NJ        28 F   113       10    28:20   9:07
   7.Danielle Seaman      Parlin,NJ          25 F   114      105    28:27   9:09
   8.Michelle Larson      ,                  29 F   117      150    28:41   9:14
   9.Daniela Lezcano      Putnam Valley,NY   26 F   124       77    29:16   9:25
  10.Jennifer Czerepinski Highland Park,NJ   27 F   127       29    29:53   9:37

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Adam Bruzzese        Rockaway Park,NY   34 M    25      202    21:49   7:01
   2.Andrew Staiano       Clinton,NJ         31 M    34      108    22:59   7:24
   3.Jeremy Schafer       Piscataway,NJ      32 M    36      102    23:04   7:25
   4.Pejman Hassanzadeh   Piscataway,NJ      32 M    40       57    23:22   7:31
   5.Conrad Jordan        Hoboken,NJ         34 M    66      185    25:18   8:09
   6.James Sims           East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   116      184    28:39   9:13
   7.Tim Dougherty        Warminster,PA      34 M   118      190    28:46   9:16
   8.Matt Perrella        Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   136      214    32:39  10:31

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F    62       89    25:02   8:03
   2.Megan Hernandez      Colonia,NJ         31 F    97       60    27:21   8:48
   3.Jessica Edge         Metuchen,NJ        31 F   132       39    31:44  10:13
   4.Kelly Getz           Boston,MA          33 F   133       48    31:45  10:13
   5.Jennifer Valentino   Wantagh,NY         34 F   168      111    50:20  16:12

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David Pep Brown      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M    15      203    20:30   6:36
   2.Andrew Campbell      Highland Park,NJ   37 M   109       19    28:02   9:01
   3.Michael Valentino    Wantagh,NY         39 M   126      112    29:38   9:32
   4.John Maire           Neptune,NJ         37 M   160      206    39:31  12:43

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F    78       20    25:45   8:17
   2.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F    86      104    26:27   8:31
   3.Yvette Mccoy         Brooklyn,NY        38 F   115       83    28:31   9:11
   4.Keri Budnovitch      Somerset,NJ        35 F   128       18    30:08   9:42
   5.Maria Campoverde     ,                  35 F   158      158    39:30  12:43
   6.Angela Rembisz       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   165       96    47:08  15:10

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M     6      198    18:15   5:52
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     8      175    18:42   6:01
   3.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     41 M    24      162    21:33   6:56
   4.Vincent Gublin       ,                  40 M    26      141    21:50   7:02
   5.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      41 M    31      114    22:35   7:16
   6.Michael Murphy       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M    90      179    26:48   8:38
   7.Mark Council         Mcguire  Afb,NJ    44 M   104       28    27:41   8:55
   8.Emerson Ghee         Highland Park,NJ   40 M   121      207    28:52   9:17
   9.Herb Berg            Milltown,NJ        44 M   153      164    37:28  12:04
  10.Timothy Walsh        Metuchen,NJ        42 M   155      208    38:31  12:24

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F    37       55    23:08   7:27
   2.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     44 F    67      180    25:23   8:10
   3.Susanne Godav        ,                  43 F   120      143    28:51   9:17

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M     3      163    17:08   5:31
   2.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M     7   U  186    18:38   6:00
   3.Joseph Sacco         Bridgewater,NJ     49 M    16      168    20:38   6:38
   4.Paul Tanko           Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    59      109    24:50   8:00
   5.Jim Barnish          Hillsborough,NJ    45 M    80       12    25:54   8:20
   6.Charles Hardy        Fort Dix,NJ        49 M   103       54    27:41   8:55
   7.Wayne Weigand        Jackson,NJ         48 M   106      116    27:46   8:56
   8.Dave Korty           E.windsor,NJ       46 M   111       68    28:06   9:03
   9.Michael Yanak        Mount Laurel,NJ    45 M   119      122    28:51   9:17

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F    46       62    23:46   7:39
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F    52      192    24:02   7:44
   3.Patricia Sacco       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F    65      169    25:11   8:06
   4.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F   129       59    30:27   9:48
   5.Keren Yegaard        Toms River,NJ      49 F   144      195    33:50  10:53
   6.Rita Haake           Princeton,NJ       47 F   166       53    47:09  15:11
   7.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   48 F   167       46    47:11  15:11

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ned Jennings         Newton,NJ          54 M    27      174    21:57   7:04
   2.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M    35       97    23:03   7:25
   3.Jeff Monday          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    73      193    25:36   8:14
   4.Joe Sanders          Secane,PA          54 M   170       99    56:36  18:13

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F   112       45    28:14   9:05
   2.Vivianne Wersel      Emerald Isle,NC    53 F   162      118    40:05  12:54
   3.Holly Muller         ,                  53 F   163      172    45:25  14:37

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M     9      167    19:13   6:11
   2.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       58 M    41      166    23:23   7:32
   3.Alan Rothschild      Jamesburg,NJ       57 M   100      183    27:28   8:50

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F    32       26    22:36   7:16
   2.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F    39       74    23:13   7:28
   3.Jd Sorge             ,                  56 F    84      156    26:18   8:28
   4.Pat Bisogno          New Providence,NJ  58 F   157       15    38:37  12:26
   5.Barbara August       Somerset,NJ        59 F   161        9    40:04  12:54
   6.Rosemary Larsen      Valley Stream,NY   58 F   169       73    50:23  16:13

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M    45        8    23:43   7:38
   2.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M    87      113    26:27   8:31
   3.John Barrett         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  61 M    88      177    26:33   8:33

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THE WARRIORS 5K            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M        17:08   5:31  83.4%
   2.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M        19:13   6:11  80.6%
   3.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M   U    18:38   6:00  78.5%
   4.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M        18:15   5:52  74.8%
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
   6.Joseph Sacco         Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        20:38   6:38  70.9%
   7.Ned Jennings         Newton,NJ          54 M        21:57   7:04  69.4%
   8.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M        23:43   7:38  68.2%
   9.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       58 M        23:23   7:32  67.4%
  10.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M        23:03   7:25  65.0%
  11.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     41 M        21:33   6:56  63.8%
  12.Vincent Gublin       ,                  40 M        21:50   7:02  62.5%
  13.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M        26:27   8:31  62.3%
  14.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      41 M        22:35   7:16  60.9%
  15.John Barrett         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  61 M        26:33   8:33  60.9%
  16.Jeff Monday          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        25:36   8:14  58.6%
  17.Paul Tanko           Bridgewater,NJ     45 M        24:50   8:00  57.1%
  18.Alan Rothschild      Jamesburg,NJ       57 M        27:28   8:50  56.9%
  19.Jim Barnish          Hillsborough,NJ    45 M        25:54   8:20  54.7%
  20.Charles Hardy        Fort Dix,NJ        49 M        27:41   8:55  52.9%
  21.Wayne Weigand        Jackson,NJ         48 M        27:46   8:56  52.3%
  22.Michael Murphy       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        26:48   8:38  52.1%
  23.Dave Korty           E.windsor,NJ       46 M        28:06   9:03  50.9%
  24.Mark Council         Mcguire  Afb,NJ    44 M        27:41   8:55  50.8%
  25.Michael Yanak        Mount Laurel,NJ    45 M        28:51   9:17  49.1%
  26.Emerson Ghee         Highland Park,NJ   40 M        28:52   9:17  47.3%
  27.Herb Berg            Milltown,NJ        44 M        37:28  12:04  37.6%
  28.Timothy Walsh        Metuchen,NJ        42 M        38:31  12:24  36.0%
  29.Joe Sanders          Secane,PA          54 M        56:36  18:13  26.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F        22:36   7:16  84.3%
   2.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F        23:13   7:28  80.9%
   3.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F        23:46   7:39  70.3%
   4.Jd Sorge             ,                  56 F        26:18   8:28  69.5%
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        23:08   7:27  67.8%
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        24:02   7:44  67.1%
   7.Patricia Sacco       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F        25:11   8:06  65.6%
   8.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        25:23   8:10  62.3%
   9.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F        28:14   9:05  59.9%
  10.Susanne Godav        ,                  43 F        28:51   9:17  54.4%
  11.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F        30:27   9:48  54.2%
  12.Keren Yegaard        Toms River,NJ      49 F        33:50  10:53  49.4%
  13.Pat Bisogno          New Providence,NJ  58 F        38:37  12:26  48.7%
  14.Barbara August       Somerset,NJ        59 F        40:04  12:54  47.6%
  15.Vivianne Wersel      Emerald Isle,NC    53 F        40:05  12:54  43.9%
  16.Holly Muller         ,                  53 F        45:25  14:37  38.7%
  17.Rosemary Larsen      Valley Stream,NY   58 F        50:23  16:13  37.3%
  18.Florence Gardner     New Brunswick,NJ   48 F        47:11  15:11  35.0%
  19.Rita Haake           Princeton,NJ       47 F        47:09  15:11  34.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      46 M        17:08   5:31  83.4%
   2.Jim Linn             Harrington Pk,NJ   56 M        19:13   6:11  80.6%
   3.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M   U    18:38   6:00  78.5%
   4.Rob Kudenchak        Langhorne,PA       20 M        16:40   5:22  78.2%
   5.Michael Alexander  J Somerset,NJ        21 M        16:37   5:21  77.9%
   6.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 21 M        17:10   5:32  75.4%
   7.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M        18:15   5:52  74.8%
   8.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
   9.Brett Schweiker      Langhorne,PA       20 M        18:11   5:51  71.7%
  10.Joseph Sacco         Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        20:38   6:38  70.9%
  11.Ned Jennings         Newton,NJ          54 M        21:57   7:04  69.4%
  12.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M        23:43   7:38  68.2%
  13.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       58 M        23:23   7:32  67.4%
  14.Bendan Cassidy       New Brunswick,NJ   21 M        19:18   6:13  67.1%
  15.Steven Beckman       West Point,NY      21 M        19:19   6:13  67.0%
  16.Wassim Brahmia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 M        19:56   6:25  66.9%
  17.Gabriel Sacco        Bridgewater,NJ     17 M        20:21   6:33  66.4%
  18.David Pep Brown      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M        20:30   6:36  65.6%
  19.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M        23:03   7:25  65.0%
  20.Hansel Aguilar       New Brunswick,NJ   20 M        20:18   6:32  64.2%
  21.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     41 M        21:33   6:56  63.8%
  22.Vincent Gublin       ,                  40 M        21:50   7:02  62.5%
  23.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M        26:27   8:31  62.3%
  24.Duncan Moore         West Point,NY      20 M        21:03   6:47  61.9%
  25.Jake Phillips        Medford,NJ         19 M        21:30   6:55  61.3%
  26.John Barrett         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  61 M        26:33   8:33  60.9%
  27.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      41 M        22:35   7:16  60.9%
  28.Stefon Chin          New Brunswick,NJ   21 M        21:18   6:51  60.8%
  29.Charles Krammer      Bronx,NY           16 M        22:37   7:17  60.6%
  30.Edward Ruff          Verona,NJ          25 M        21:21   6:52  60.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F        22:36   7:16  84.3%
   2.Carolyn Larson       New York,NY        58 F        23:13   7:28  80.9%
   3.Patty Highland       Old Bridge,NJ      49 F        23:46   7:39  70.3%
   4.Jd Sorge             ,                  56 F        26:18   8:28  69.5%
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        23:08   7:27  67.8%
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        24:02   7:44  67.1%
   7.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F        22:15   7:10  66.5%
   8.Patricia Sacco       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F        25:11   8:06  65.6%
   9.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F        23:27   7:33  63.1%
  10.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        25:23   8:10  62.3%
  11.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F        23:55   7:42  61.9%
  12.Marie Nemeth         Monroe Township,NJ 19 F        24:01   7:44  61.9%
  13.Lisa Prevedel        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F        23:59   7:43  61.7%
  14.Meredith Dugandzic   Sicklerville,NJ    19 F        24:31   7:53  60.6%
  15.Ruth Wirawan         Highland Park,NJ   27 F        24:29   7:53  60.4%
  16.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F        28:14   9:05  59.9%
  17.Fran Weinstein       ,                  28 F        24:54   8:01  59.4%
  18.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F        25:02   8:03  59.1%
  19.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F        25:45   8:17  58.8%
  20.Anna Norcia          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        25:30   8:12  58.0%
  21.Heather Clements     New Brunswick,NJ   20 F        25:43   8:17  57.6%
  22.Sarah Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 25 F        25:48   8:18  57.4%
  23.Melissa Dirienzo     Oakhurst,NJ        27 F        26:01   8:22  56.9%
  24.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F        26:27   8:31  56.8%
  25.Susanne Godav        ,                  43 F        28:51   9:17  54.4%
  26.Olesya Marzhikova    Morris Plains,NJ   20 F        27:14   8:46  54.4%
  27.Tiffani Jarnigan     North Bergen,NJ    21 F        27:14   8:46  54.3%
  28.Megan Hernandez      Colonia,NJ         31 F        27:21   8:48  54.2%
  29.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F        30:27   9:48  54.2%
  30.Stefanie Serpico     Somerville,NJ      24 F        27:21   8:48  54.1%