NEW PROVIDENCE YOUTH TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 7, 2008
OVERALL RESULTS
Place  Name               City, State      Age Sx          Bib#    Time
   1.Kyle Fries           Summit,NJ          14 M      L      4    15:33       
   2.Timothy Kostolansky  Summit,NJ          12 M      M     34    15:59       
   3.Ryan Sebastian       ,                  12 M            49    16:38       
   4.Kimberly Closs       New Providence,NJ  16 F      M      2    16:57       
   5.Kevin Fries          Summit,NJ          13 M      M     29    16:58       
   6.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          14 M      L      3    17:13       
   7.Andreas Karsiotis    Allendale,NJ       12 M            48    17:14       
   8.Michael Wolak        New Providence,NJ  12 M      L     47    17:25       
   9.Johnrobert O'connor  New Providence,NJ  12 M      S     39    17:27       
  10.Kevin Urness         New Providence,NJ  11 M      S    103    17:53       
  11.Andrew Norton        New Providence,NJ  11 M      L     95    18:15       
  12.Peter Motzenbecker   Madison,NJ         13 M      M     38    18:32       
  13.Matthew Stern        Summit,NJ          11 M      S    101    18:34       
  14.Luke Sajer           New Providence,NJ  14 M      M      8    18:37       
  15.Brian Urness         New Providence,NJ  12 M      M     45    18:43       
  16.Joe Healy            Summit,NJ          14 M      L      5    18:46       
  17.Jarrett Ross         Summit,NJ          12 M      L     41    18:55       
  18.Lavi Blumberg        New Providence,NJ  15 M      L      1    18:55       
  19.Jennifer Leonard     Murray Hill,NJ     12 F      M     35    19:05       
  20.Leland Jones         Summit,NJ          11 M      S     85    19:06       
  21.Coleman Bligh        Summit,NJ          9  M      M    137    19:08       
  22.Elizabeth Armstrong  Chatham,NJ         12 F      S    135    19:12       
  23.William Mitchell     Chatham,NJ         12 M      M     37    19:13       
  24.Kate Kelly           Summit,NJ          10 F      M     87    19:23       
  25.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          14 M      L      9    19:26       
  26.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         14 M      M      6    19:29       
  27.Robert Haley         Summit,NJ          12 M            51    19:42       
  28.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      11 F      L     81    19:47       
  29.Christian Colucci    Summit,NJ          11 M      M     71    19:51       
  30.Kevin Maluso         New Providence,NJ  12 M      L     36    19:53       
  31.Scott Thomas         Bernardsville,NJ   9  M      L    172    19:58       
  32.Patrick Scott        Summit,NJ          12 M      L     43    20:04       
  33.Josh Ornovitz        New Providence,NJ  10 M      L     96    20:12       
  34.Mark Urness          New Providence,NJ  10 M      S    104    20:16       
  35.Glenn West           Basking Ridge,NJ   8  M      L    174    20:18       
  36.Abigail Claus        Summit,NJ          9  F      S    139    20:33       
  37.Gregory Vlass        Summit,NJ          8  M      S    173    20:34       
  38.Teia Ross            Summit,NJ          10 F      M     98    20:42       
  39.Alexandra Esposito   New Providence,NJ  13 F      M     24    20:44       
  40.Kyle Waldrow         ,                  13 M            52    20:45       
  41.Luke Halper          Summit,NJ          11 M      L     83    20:56       
  42.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          11 F      S    106    20:58       
  43.Hannah Feeney        Summit,NJ          12 F      L     25    21:00       
  44.Kelsey Reed          Stirling,NJ        10 F      M     97    21:06       
  45.Erin Mclaughlin      Califon,NJ         11 F      S     92    21:16       
  46.Bobby Hammond        ,                  10 M           111    21:27       
  47.Tj Jonovich          New Providence,NJ  11 M      L     86    21:39       
  48.Connor Murphy        Summit,NJ          12 M            50    21:45       
  49.Katie Kinum          New Providence,NJ  9  F      M    157    21:48       
  50.Lotta Blumberg       New Providence,NJ  12 F      M     21    21:57       
  51.Amelia Mclaughlin    Pennington,NJ      10 F      S     91    22:08       
  52.Megan Mahlstadt      New Providence,NJ  10 F      S     89    22:10       
  53.Walter Lehneis       Hackettstown,NJ    9  M      M    159    22:11       
  54.Jordan Flannery      New Providence,NJ  13 M      L     28    22:12       
  55.Alex Gokan           ,                  10 M           114    22:13       
  56.Stephen Sajer        Summit,NJ          8  M      S    170    22:19       
  57.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M      S     46    22:20       
  58.Joe Flanagna         New Providence,NJ  13 M      M     26    22:24       
  59.Andrew Vita          Denville,NJ        11 M      L    105    22:25       
  60.John Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    9  M      M    138    22:29       
  61.Caroline Feeney      Summit,NJ          11 F      S     76    22:32       
  62.Natalie Delworth     Yardley,PA         10 F      M     72    22:32       
  63.Sam Rea              Chatham,NJ         8  M      S    168    22:35       
  64.Luke Mahoney         Summit,NJ          10 M      L     90    22:44       
  65.Aidan Duffy          New Providence,NJ  10 M      S     74    22:49       
  66.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         12 M      M    100    22:54       
  67.Julia Wolak          New Providence,NJ  14 F      L     10    22:54       
  68.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          9  M      L    154    22:56       
  69.Emily Erdenberger    New Providence,NJ  11 F      L     75    23:02       
  70.Abby Morgan          Chatman,NJ         9  F      S    163    23:06       
  71.Allie Gilmore        Watchung,NJ        7  F           177    23:10       
  72.Jack Williams        New Providence,NJ  10 M           113    23:12       
  73.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      11 F      M     73    23:17       
  74.Cory Gagliano        New Providence,NJ  13 F      M     30    23:20       
  75.Zack Olson           Summit,NJ          9  M      M    165    23:23       
  76.Luke Sutton          Summit,NJ          12 M      M     44    23:37       
  77.Meghan Gyves         Chatham,NJ         12 F      M     32    23:43       
  78.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          10 F      L     84    23:51       
  79.Madeline Rea         Chatham,NJ         12 F      M     40    23:52       
  80.Clare Flanagan       New Providence,NJ  11 F      S     77    23:57       
  81.Kelly Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         9  F      S    162    24:11       
  82.Frank Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  9  M      S    147    24:21       
  83.Phoebe Halper        Summit,NM          9  F      M    152    24:29       
  84.Matthew Sajer        Summit,NJ          12 M      L     42    24:34       
  85.Monica Callaghan     New Providence,NJ  12 F      M     22    24:37       
  86.Ellis Flannery       New Providence,NJ  13 M      L     27    24:41       
  87.Kelsey Perretta      Montville,NJ       9  F      M    166    24:44       
  88.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          10 M      M     68    24:44       
  89.Alex Cramer          Short Hills,NJ     9  M      L    142    25:09       
  90.Scott Greenblatt     Summit,NJ          9  M      M    149    25:14       
  91.Alaina Cohen         Summit,NJ          10 F      S     70    25:15       
  92.Benjamin Seitz-sitek Chatham,NJ         10 M      L     99    25:16       
  93.Jennifer Gilmore     Watchung,NJ        11 F           110    25:30       
  94.Rose Flanagan        New Providence,NJ  10 F      S     78    25:43       
  95.Lindsay Rispoli      New Providence,NJ  8  F      S    169    25:49       
  96.Erin Hahn            Watchung,NJ        11 F           109    25:53       
  97.Can Deltann          ,                  16 M            11    25:56       
  98.Colleen Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      8  F           178    26:02       
  99.Riley Kinum          New Providence,NJ  8  F      S    158    26:03       
 100.Alexandra Pyne       New Providence,NJ  8  F      S    167    26:07       
 101.Margie Keenan        Summit,NJ          9  F      S    155    26:15       
 102.Daniel Erdenberger   New Providence,NJ  9  M      M    143    26:21       
 103.Shannon Bailey       Wayne,PA           9  F      M    136    26:23       
 104.Emma Ticknor         Madison,NJ         10 F      M    102    26:26       
 105.Henry Flannery       New Providence,NJ  11 M      L     79    26:29       
 106.Brendan Fowler       Madison,NJ         7  M      S    145    26:42       
 107.Cara Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    12 F      L     23    26:52       
 108.Katie Hahn           Watchung,NJ        8  F           176    27:23       
 109.Kelly Gyves          Chatham,NJ         9  F      M    150    27:30       
 110.Melissa Carlin       Gillette,NJ        10 F      M     69    27:34       
 111.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Hts,NJ    11 F           112    27:44       
 112.Cassandra Lynch      New Providence,NJ  10 F      S     88    27:52       
 113.Jennifer Collins     Summit,NJ          8  F      M    140    27:57       
 114.Taylor Rea           Chatham,NJ         14 F      M      7    28:07       
 115.Lindsay Muller       Millington,NJ      9  F      S    164    28:08       
 116.Alisha Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          8  F      M    160    28:21       
 117.Jordan Goldberg      Summit,NJ          8  M      S    148    28:33       
 118.Gabriella Roca       Watchung,NJ        8  F           179    28:43       
 119.Lindley Hall         New Providence,NJ  8  F      L    151    29:09       
 120.Jack Friebely        Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M      M    146    29:38       
 121.Thomas Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          9  M      M    161    30:03       
 122.Robert Scott         Summit,NJ          9  M      L    171    30:09       
 123.Leslie Zhang         Skillman,NJ        9  F      M    175    30:13       
 124.Will Cramer          ,                  8  M           180    31:41       
 125.Grace Amend          Chatham,NJ         7  F      M    134    31:54       
 126.Niccolo Colucci      Summit,NJ          7  M      M    141    33:26       
 127.Leah Yacos           Stirling,NJ        10 F      M    107    35:12       
 128.Amanda Gerecht       Millington,NJ      10 F      L     80    46:38       
AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Coleman Bligh        Summit,NJ          9  M    21 M    137    19:08       
   2.Scott Thomas         Bernardsville,NJ   9  M    31 L    172    19:58       
   3.Glenn West           Basking Ridge,NJ   8  M    35 L    174    20:18       
   4.Gregory Vlass        Summit,NJ          8  M    37 S    173    20:34       
   5.Walter Lehneis       Hackettstown,NJ    9  M    53 M    159    22:11       
   6.Stephen Sajer        Summit,NJ          8  M    56 S    170    22:19       
   7.John Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    9  M    60 M    138    22:29       
   8.Sam Rea              Chatham,NJ         8  M    63 S    168    22:35       
   9.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          9  M    68 L    154    22:56       
  10.Zack Olson           Summit,NJ          9  M    75 M    165    23:23       
  11.Frank Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  9  M    82 S    147    24:21       
  12.Alex Cramer          Short Hills,NJ     9  M    89 L    142    25:09       
  13.Scott Greenblatt     Summit,NJ          9  M    90 M    149    25:14       
  14.Daniel Erdenberger   New Providence,NJ  9  M   102 M    143    26:21       
  15.Brendan Fowler       Madison,NJ         7  M   106 S    145    26:42       
  16.Jordan Goldberg      Summit,NJ          8  M   117 S    148    28:33       
  17.Jack Friebely        Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M   120 M    146    29:38       
  18.Thomas Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          9  M   121 M    161    30:03       
  19.Robert Scott         Summit,NJ          9  M   122 L    171    30:09       
  20.Will Cramer          ,                  8  M   124      180    31:41       
  21.Niccolo Colucci      Summit,NJ          7  M   126 M    141    33:26       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Abigail Claus        Summit,NJ          9  F    36 S    139    20:33       
   2.Katie Kinum          New Providence,NJ  9  F    49 M    157    21:48       
   3.Abby Morgan          Chatman,NJ         9  F    70 S    163    23:06       
   4.Allie Gilmore        Watchung,NJ        7  F    71      177    23:10       
   5.Kelly Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         9  F    81 S    162    24:11       
   6.Phoebe Halper        Summit,NM          9  F    83 M    152    24:29       
   7.Kelsey Perretta      Montville,NJ       9  F    87 M    166    24:44       
   8.Lindsay Rispoli      New Providence,NJ  8  F    95 S    169    25:49       
   9.Colleen Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      8  F    98      178    26:02       
  10.Riley Kinum          New Providence,NJ  8  F    99 S    158    26:03       
  11.Alexandra Pyne       New Providence,NJ  8  F   100 S    167    26:07       
  12.Margie Keenan        Summit,NJ          9  F   101 S    155    26:15       
  13.Shannon Bailey       Wayne,PA           9  F   103 M    136    26:23       
  14.Katie Hahn           Watchung,NJ        8  F   108      176    27:23       
  15.Kelly Gyves          Chatham,NJ         9  F   109 M    150    27:30       
  16.Jennifer Collins     Summit,NJ          8  F   113 M    140    27:57       
  17.Lindsay Muller       Millington,NJ      9  F   115 S    164    28:08       
  18.Alisha Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          8  F   116 M    160    28:21       
  19.Gabriella Roca       Watchung,NJ        8  F   118      179    28:43       
  20.Lindley Hall         New Providence,NJ  8  F   119 L    151    29:09       
  21.Leslie Zhang         Skillman,NJ        9  F   123 M    175    30:13       
  22.Grace Amend          Chatham,NJ         7  F   125 M    134    31:54       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 10 TO 11
   1.Kevin Urness         New Providence,NJ  11 M    10 S    103    17:53       
   2.Andrew Norton        New Providence,NJ  11 M    11 L     95    18:15       
   3.Matthew Stern        Summit,NJ          11 M    13 S    101    18:34       
   4.Leland Jones         Summit,NJ          11 M    20 S     85    19:06       
   5.Christian Colucci    Summit,NJ          11 M    29 M     71    19:51       
   6.Josh Ornovitz        New Providence,NJ  10 M    33 L     96    20:12       
   7.Mark Urness          New Providence,NJ  10 M    34 S    104    20:16       
   8.Luke Halper          Summit,NJ          11 M    41 L     83    20:56       
   9.Bobby Hammond        ,                  10 M    46      111    21:27       
  10.Tj Jonovich          New Providence,NJ  11 M    47 L     86    21:39       
  11.Alex Gokan           ,                  10 M    55      114    22:13       
  12.Andrew Vita          Denville,NJ        11 M    59 L    105    22:25       
  13.Luke Mahoney         Summit,NJ          10 M    64 L     90    22:44       
  14.Aidan Duffy          New Providence,NJ  10 M    65 S     74    22:49       
  15.Jack Williams        New Providence,NJ  10 M    72      113    23:12       
  16.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          10 M    88 M     68    24:44       
  17.Benjamin Seitz-sitek Chatham,NJ         10 M    92 L     99    25:16       
  18.Henry Flannery       New Providence,NJ  11 M   105 L     79    26:29       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 11
   1.Kate Kelly           Summit,NJ          10 F    24 M     87    19:23       
   2.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      11 F    28 L     81    19:47       
   3.Teia Ross            Summit,NJ          10 F    38 M     98    20:42       
   4.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          11 F    42 S    106    20:58       
   5.Kelsey Reed          Stirling,NJ        10 F    44 M     97    21:06       
   6.Erin Mclaughlin      Califon,NJ         11 F    45 S     92    21:16       
   7.Amelia Mclaughlin    Pennington,NJ      10 F    51 S     91    22:08       
   8.Megan Mahlstadt      New Providence,NJ  10 F    52 S     89    22:10       
   9.Caroline Feeney      Summit,NJ          11 F    61 S     76    22:32       
  10.Natalie Delworth     Yardley,PA         10 F    62 M     72    22:32       
  11.Emily Erdenberger    New Providence,NJ  11 F    69 L     75    23:02       
  12.Lindsay Donegan      Millington,NJ      11 F    73 M     73    23:17       
  13.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          10 F    78 L     84    23:51       
  14.Clare Flanagan       New Providence,NJ  11 F    80 S     77    23:57       
  15.Alaina Cohen         Summit,NJ          10 F    91 S     70    25:15       
  16.Jennifer Gilmore     Watchung,NJ        11 F    93      110    25:30       
  17.Rose Flanagan        New Providence,NJ  10 F    94 S     78    25:43       
  18.Erin Hahn            Watchung,NJ        11 F    96      109    25:53       
  19.Emma Ticknor         Madison,NJ         10 F   104 M    102    26:26       
  20.Melissa Carlin       Gillette,NJ        10 F   110 M     69    27:34       
  21.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Hts,NJ    11 F   111      112    27:44       
  22.Cassandra Lynch      New Providence,NJ  10 F   112 S     88    27:52       
  23.Leah Yacos           Stirling,NJ        10 F   127 M    107    35:12       
  24.Amanda Gerecht       Millington,NJ      10 F   128 L     80    46:38       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Timothy Kostolansky  Summit,NJ          12 M     2 M     34    15:59       
   2.Ryan Sebastian       ,                  12 M     3       49    16:38       
   3.Kevin Fries          Summit,NJ          13 M     5 M     29    16:58       
   4.Andreas Karsiotis    Allendale,NJ       12 M     7       48    17:14       
   5.Michael Wolak        New Providence,NJ  12 M     8 L     47    17:25       
   6.Johnrobert O'connor  New Providence,NJ  12 M     9 S     39    17:27       
   7.Peter Motzenbecker   Madison,NJ         13 M    12 M     38    18:32       
   8.Brian Urness         New Providence,NJ  12 M    15 M     45    18:43       
   9.Jarrett Ross         Summit,NJ          12 M    17 L     41    18:55       
  10.William Mitchell     Chatham,NJ         12 M    23 M     37    19:13       
  11.Robert Haley         Summit,NJ          12 M    27       51    19:42       
  12.Kevin Maluso         New Providence,NJ  12 M    30 L     36    19:53       
  13.Patrick Scott        Summit,NJ          12 M    32 L     43    20:04       
  14.Kyle Waldrow         ,                  13 M    40       52    20:45       
  15.Connor Murphy        Summit,NJ          12 M    48       50    21:45       
  16.Jordan Flannery      New Providence,NJ  13 M    54 L     28    22:12       
  17.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M    57 S     46    22:20       
  18.Joe Flanagna         New Providence,NJ  13 M    58 M     26    22:24       
  19.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         12 M    66 M    100    22:54       
  20.Luke Sutton          Summit,NJ          12 M    76 M     44    23:37       
  21.Matthew Sajer        Summit,NJ          12 M    84 L     42    24:34       
  22.Ellis Flannery       New Providence,NJ  13 M    86 L     27    24:41       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Jennifer Leonard     Murray Hill,NJ     12 F    19 M     35    19:05       
   2.Elizabeth Armstrong  Chatham,NJ         12 F    22 S    135    19:12       
   3.Alexandra Esposito   New Providence,NJ  13 F    39 M     24    20:44       
   4.Hannah Feeney        Summit,NJ          12 F    43 L     25    21:00       
   5.Lotta Blumberg       New Providence,NJ  12 F    50 M     21    21:57       
   6.Cory Gagliano        New Providence,NJ  13 F    74 M     30    23:20       
   7.Meghan Gyves         Chatham,NJ         12 F    77 M     32    23:43       
   8.Madeline Rea         Chatham,NJ         12 F    79 M     40    23:52       
   9.Monica Callaghan     New Providence,NJ  12 F    85 M     22    24:37       
  10.Cara Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    12 F   107 L     23    26:52       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 14 TO 16
   1.Kyle Fries           Summit,NJ          14 M     1 L      4    15:33       
   2.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          14 M     6 L      3    17:13       
   3.Luke Sajer           New Providence,NJ  14 M    14 M      8    18:37       
   4.Joe Healy            Summit,NJ          14 M    16 L      5    18:46       
   5.Lavi Blumberg        New Providence,NJ  15 M    18 L      1    18:55       
   6.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          14 M    25 L      9    19:26       
   7.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         14 M    26 M      6    19:29       
   8.Can Deltann          ,                  16 M    97       11    25:56       
NEW PROVIDENCE KIDS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 16
   1.Kimberly Closs       New Providence,NJ  16 F     4 M      2    16:57       
   2.Julia Wolak          New Providence,NJ  14 F    67 L     10    22:54       
   3.Taylor Rea           Chatham,NJ         14 F   114 M      7    28:07