NEWSTEAD 5K RUN

Race Date:9-27-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TEACHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWSTEAD 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M     16:29  5:18 1/108     M35-39:1/26    81.0% N/A    
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M     17:25  5:36 2/108     M25-29:1/4     74.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M     19:02  6:08 3/108     M40-44:1/26    72.8% 3/ 53  
   4.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       27 M     19:14  6:11 4/108     M25-29:2/4     67.1% N/A    
   5.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M     19:26  6:15 5/108     M45-49:1/11    73.5% 2/ 53  
   6.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M     19:36  6:19 6/108     M40-44:2/26    69.6% 5/ 53  
   7.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F     19:44  6:21 1/78      F 1-14:1/17    82.5% N/A    
   8.James Furman         ,                  39 M     20:13  6:30 7/108     M35-39:2/26    67.0% N/A    
   9.Sophie Smellin       Orange,NJ          99 F     20:20  6:33 2/78      NO AGE                      
  10.Chris Barnitt        South Orange,NJ    37 M     20:27  6:35 8/108     M35-39:3/26    65.3% N/A    
  11.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     33 M     20:32  6:37 9/108     M30-34:1/5     63.6% N/A    
  12.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M U   20:40  6:39 10/108    M50-54:1/6     73.7% 1/ 53  
  13.Kevin Donohue        Mwplewood,NJ       40 M     20:54  6:44 11/108    M40-44:3/26    65.3% 7/ 53  
  14.Scott Blaney         South Orange,NJ    45 M     20:58  6:45 12/108    M45-49:2/11    67.6% 6/ 53  
  15.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M     21:25  6:54 13/108    M40-44:4/26    64.2% 10/ 53 
  16.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      41 M     21:27  6:54 14/108    M40-44:5/26    64.1% 11/ 53 
  17.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M U   21:32  6:56 15/108    M30-34:2/5     60.9% N/A    
  18.Michael Sharipo      South Orange,NJ    44 M     21:36  6:57 16/108    M40-44:6/26    65.1% 8/ 53  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Adam Piccoli         Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     22:19  7:11 17/108    M25-29:3/4     57.8% N/A    
  21.Steven Gordon        South Orange,NJ    37 M     22:38  7:17 18/108    M35-39:4/26    59.0% N/A    
  22.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     59 M     22:45  7:19 19/108    M55-59:1/6     69.9% 4/ 53  
  23.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      27 M     22:48  7:20 20/108    M25-29:4/4     56.6% N/A    
  24.M Donnellychris      ,                  46 M     22:50  7:21 21/108    M45-49:3/11    62.6% 14/ 53 
  25.Paul Wichman         Maplewood,NJ       50 M     23:07  7:26 22/108    M50-54:2/6     63.8% 12/ 53 
  26.Paul Dalessio        Hoboken,NJ         32 M     23:23  7:32 23/108    M30-34:3/5     55.6% N/A    
  27.Scott Levy           South Orange,NJ    39 M     23:38  7:36 24/108    M35-39:5/26    57.3% N/A    
  28.Brian Flanagan       South Orange,NJ    41 M     23:38  7:36 25/108    M40-44:7/26    58.2% 20/ 53 
  29.Stephen Nelson       South Orange,NJ    16 M     23:50  7:40 26/108    M15-19:1/1     57.5% N/A    
  30.Carma Van Allen      South Orange,NJ    35 F     24:03  7:44 3/78      F35-39:1/15    62.2% N/A    
  31.Daniel Jacobs        South Orange,NJ    37 M     24:04  7:45 27/108    M35-39:6/26    55.5% N/A    
  32.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M     24:07  7:46 28/108    M45-49:4/11    58.8% 19/ 53 
  33.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F     24:12  7:47 4/78      F55-59:1/1     74.6% 1/ 28  
  34.Max Lurie            ,                  11 M     24:19  7:50 29/108    M 1-14:1/17    62.9% N/A    
  35.Cole Hockman         South Orange,NJ    11 M     24:19  7:50 30/108    M 1-14:2/17    62.9% N/A    
  36.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         52 M     24:31  7:53 31/108    M50-54:3/6     61.1% 15/ 53 
  37.Jomo Richards        Rahway,NJ          32 M     24:39  7:56 32/108    M30-34:4/5     52.7% N/A    
  38.John Leroy           South Orange,NJ    38 M     24:41  7:57 33/108    M35-39:7/26    54.5% N/A    
  39.Stephen Bienko       South Orange,NJ    37 M     24:43  7:57 34/108    M35-39:8/26    54.0% N/A    
  40.Greg Hockman         South Orange,NJ    46 M     24:46  7:58 35/108    M45-49:5/11    57.7% 21/ 53 
  41.Olivia Baker         South Orange,NJ    12 F     24:49  7:59 5/78      F 1-14:2/17    65.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Karim Mclean         ,                  36 M     24:56  8:01 36/108    M35-39:9/26    53.2% N/A    
  43.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F     25:01  8:03 6/78      F40-44:1/18    63.2% 2/ 28  
  44.Craig Alexander      South Orange,NJ    39 M     25:02  8:03 37/108    M35-39:10/26   54.1% N/A    
  45.Kelsey Jacksojn      South Orange,NJ    16 F     25:08  8:05 7/78      F15-19:1/4     60.9% N/A    
  46.Pamela Wo;pov        ,                  34 F     25:17  8:08 8/78      F30-34:1/8     59.0% N/A    
  47.Jordan Greenberg     South Orange,NJ    40 M     25:19  8:09 38/108    M40-44:8/26    53.9% 30/ 53 
  48.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M     25:21  8:10 39/108    M55-59:2/6     62.7% 13/ 53 
  49.Kevin Larson         South Orange,NJ    38 M     25:26  8:11 40/108    M35-39:11/26   52.9% N/A    
  50.Abe Medawer          South Orange,NJ    46 M     25:27  8:11 41/108    M45-49:6/11    56.1% 22/ 53 
  51.Jefrey O'connell     Maplewood,NJ       36 M     25:27  8:11 42/108    M35-39:12/26   52.1% N/A    
  52.Chrisatian Tibok     Metuchen,NJ        23 M     25:30  8:12 43/108    M20-24:1/2     50.6% N/A    
  53.Amber Baleu          ,                  13 F     25:31  8:13 9/78      F 1-14:3/17    62.6% N/A    
  54.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F     25:32  8:13 10/78     F40-44:2/18    61.4% 3/ 28  
  55.Paul Duncan          West Orange,NJ     36 M     25:33  8:13 44/108    M35-39:13/26   51.9% N/A    
  56.Brittany Jackson     Maplewood,NJ       15 F     25:38  8:15 11/78     F15-19:2/4     60.5% N/A    
  57.Tyvonna Johnson      Maplewood,NJ       15 F     25:38  8:15 12/78     F15-19:3/4     60.5% N/A    
  58.Dion Williams        Union,NJ           42 M     25:38  8:15 45/108    M40-44:9/26    54.1% 26/ 53 
  59.Beth Low             Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F     25:42  8:16 13/78     F35-39:2/15    59.3% N/A    
  60.Davis Marley         South Orange,NJ    7  F     25:45  8:17 14/78     F 1-14:4/17    72.9% N/A    
  61.Lisa Morgan          Orange,NJ          38 F     25:48  8:18 15/78     F35-39:3/15    58.7% N/A    
  62.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         55 M     25:52  8:20 46/108    M55-59:3/6     59.4% 18/ 53 
  63.Paul Saydah          ,                  44 M     25:56  8:21 47/108    M40-44:10/26   54.3% 25/ 53 
  64.Stuart Helfenstein   South Orange,NJ    42 M     25:57  8:21 48/108    M40-44:11/26   53.4% 33/ 53 
  65.Anwell Wilbekin      South Orange,NJ    35 M     25:58  8:21 49/108    M35-39:14/26   50.8% N/A    
  66.Joel De La Fuente    Maplewood,NJ       39 M     26:00  8:22 50/108    M35-39:15/26   52.1% N/A    
  67.Howie Tettenbaum     South Orange,NJ    38 M     26:05  8:24 51/108    M35-39:16/26   51.6% N/A    
  68.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F     26:13  8:26 16/78     F35-39:4/15    57.5% N/A    
  69.Emily Brown          South Orange,NJ    30 F     26:14  8:27 17/78     F30-34:2/8     56.4% N/A    
  70.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M     26:17  8:28 52/108    M60-64:1/3     61.0% 16/ 53 
  71.Ron Housely          Maplewood,NJ       47 M     26:20  8:29 53/108    M45-49:7/11    54.7% 24/ 53 
  72.Alvin Mclean         South Orange,NJ    41 M     26:24  8:30 54/108    M40-44:12/26   52.1% 36/ 53 
  73.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M     26:33  8:33 55/108    M45-49:8/11    53.8% 32/ 53 
  74.David Sauer          South Orange,NJ    35 M     26:35  8:33 56/108    M35-39:17/26   49.6% N/A    
  75.Jake Gruber          South Orange,NJ    11 M     26:46  8:37 57/108    M 1-14:3/17    57.1% N/A    
  76.Jerry Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    41 M     26:53  8:39 58/108    M40-44:13/26   51.2% 37/ 53 
  77.James Rebhorn        S. Orange,NJ       60 M     26:55  8:40 59/108    M60-64:2/3     59.6% 17/ 53 
  78.Stephanie Ruzicka    Madison,NJ         43 F     26:56  8:40 18/78     F40-44:3/18    58.2% 4/ 28  
  79.John Jasey           South Orange,NJ    41 M     26:58  8:41 60/108    M40-44:14/26   51.0% 38/ 53 
  80.Shelly Rapopouer     South Orange,NJ    39 F     27:00  8:41 19/78     F35-39:5/15    56.4% N/A    
  81.Don Macleod          South Orange,NJ    49 M     27:04  8:43 61/108    M45-49:9/11    54.1% 29/ 53 
  82.David Runcie         South Orange,NJ    12 M     27:05  8:43 62/108    M 1-14:4/17    54.9% N/A    
  83.Michael Koffman      South Orange,NJ    37 M     27:12  8:45 63/108    M35-39:18/26   49.1% N/A    
  84.Holland Grumieux     South Orange,NJ    40 F     27:13  8:46 20/78     F40-44:4/18    56.3% 8/ 28  
  85.Lyman Dally          South Orange,NJ    53 M     27:15  8:46 64/108    M50-54:4/6     55.5% 23/ 53 
  86.Katrina Campbell     South Orange,NJ    36 F     27:15  8:46 21/78     F35-39:6/15    55.1% N/A    
  87.Alex Cramer          Short Hills,NJ     10 M     27:23  8:49 65/108    M 1-14:5/17    57.7% N/A    
  88.Matt Traub           South Orange,NJ    37 M     27:26  8:50 66/108    M35-39:19/26   48.7% N/A    
  89.Thomas Willshire     South Orange,NJ    48 M     27:27  8:50 67/108    M45-49:10/11   52.9% 34/ 53 
  90.Anne Harding         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     27:27  8:50 22/78     F40-44:5/18    57.1% 7/ 28  
  91.Gregory Liddy        Orange,NJ          41 M     27:27  8:50 68/108    M40-44:15/26   50.1% 39/ 53 
  92.Marcus Hadden        South Orange,NJ    35 M     27:27  8:50 69/108    M35-39:20/26   48.0% N/A    
  93.Doug Ferguson        South Orange,NJ    40 M     27:37  8:53 70/108    M40-44:16/26   49.4% 40/ 53 
  94.Ashley Phillip       South Orange,NJ    14 F     27:44  8:56 23/78     F 1-14:5/17    56.7% N/A    
  95.Cindy Larson         ,                  39 F     27:55  8:59 24/78     F35-39:7/15    54.6% N/A    
  96.Seth Brand           ,                  9  M     27:55  8:59 71/108    M 1-14:6/17    58.6% N/A    
  97.Brian Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       53 M     27:55  8:59 72/108    M50-54:5/6     54.1% 28/ 53 
  98.Alan Meades          Maplewood,NJ       53 M     27:56  8:59 73/108    M50-54:6/6     54.1% 27/ 53 
  99.Casey Carhart        South Orange,NJ    28 F     27:56  8:59 25/78     F25-29:1/5     53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Natalia Pires        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F     28:00  9:01 26/78     F25-29:2/5     52.9% N/A    
 101.Willy Unterkoefler   South Orange,NJ    10 M     28:01  9:01 74/108    M 1-14:7/17    56.4% N/A    
 102.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F     28:30  9:10 27/78     F25-29:3/5     51.9% N/A    
 103.Susan Olwhn          Maplewood,NJ       48 F     28:31  9:11 28/78     F45-49:1/8     57.9% 6/ 28  
 104.Eileen Wotanowski    Washington,NJ      32 F     28:42  9:14 29/78     F30-34:3/8     51.7% N/A    
 105.Rich Crassin         South Orange,NJ    56 M     28:46  9:16 75/108    M55-59:4/6     53.9% 31/ 53 
 106.Larry Neher          South Orange,NJ    56 M     29:20  9:26 76/108    M55-59:5/6     52.8% 35/ 53 
 107.Christmani Williams  Union,NJ           39 M     29:22  9:27 77/108    M35-39:21/26   46.1% N/A    
 108.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     51 F     29:30  9:30 30/78     F50-54:1/1     58.1% 5/ 28  
 109.Phoebe Labat         South Orange,NJ    11 F     29:31  9:30 31/78     F 1-14:6/17    56.4% N/A    
 110.Alex Unterkoefler    South Orange,NJ    40 M     29:38  9:32 78/108    M40-44:17/26   46.1% 42/ 53 
 111.Chris Labat          South Orange,NJ    40 F     29:40  9:33 32/78     F40-44:6/18    51.7% 13/ 28 
 112.Richard Tisdale      West Orange,NJ     38 M     29:44  9:34 79/108    M35-39:22/26   45.2% N/A    
 113.Brenda Amarant       ,                  47 F     29:50  9:36 33/78     F45-49:2/8     54.7% 9/ 28  
 114.Jose Fuentes         Maplewood,NJ       40 M     29:51  9:36 80/108    M40-44:18/26   45.7% 43/ 53 
 115.Marcia Rezende-weems Maplewood,NJ       42 F     29:53  9:37 34/78     F40-44:7/18    52.1% 11/ 28 
 116.Lori Thompson        Maplewood,NJ       45 F     29:55  9:38 35/78     F45-49:3/8     53.4% 10/ 28 
 117.Michael Goldberg     South Orange,NJ    40 M     29:55  9:38 81/108    M40-44:19/26   45.6% 44/ 53 
 118.Wendy Sachs          South Orange,NJ    37 F     30:07  9:42 36/78     F35-39:8/15    50.1% N/A    
 119.Wendy Blaney         South Orange,NJ    41 F     30:08  9:42 37/78     F40-44:8/18    51.2% 15/ 28 
 120.Jeani Sachs          South Orange,NJ    43 F     30:08  9:42 38/78     F40-44:9/18    52.0% 12/ 28 
 121.Lauren Lerman        ,                  42 F     30:13  9:44 39/78     F40-44:10/18   51.5% 14/ 28 
 122.Anthony Spina        Short Hills,NJ     39 M     30:16  9:44 82/108    M35-39:23/26   44.8% N/A    
 123.Anthony White        South Orange,NJ    41 M     30:21  9:46 83/108    M40-44:20/26   45.3% 45/ 53 
 124.Jasmine Carter       South Orange,NJ    16 F     30:34  9:50 40/78     F15-19:4/4     50.1% N/A    
 125.Marla Ross           South Orange,NJ    33 F     30:55  9:57 41/78     F30-34:4/8     48.1% N/A    
 126.Jon Busch-vogel      South Orange,NJ    38 M     30:59  9:58 84/108    M35-39:24/26   43.4% N/A    
 127.Allison Busch-vogel  South Orange,NJ    39 F     30:59  9:58 42/78     F35-39:9/15    49.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Will Vramer          ,                  8  M     31:05 10:00 85/108    M 1-14:8/17    54.8% N/A    
 129.Dana Zucker          Short Hills,NJ     40 F     31:12 10:03 43/78     F40-44:11/18   49.1% 20/ 28 
 130.Maya Hinton          South Orange,NJ    12 F     31:12 10:03 44/78     F 1-14:7/17    52.2% N/A    
 131.Rebecca Rounsavill   South Orange,NJ    40 F     31:14 10:03 45/78     F40-44:12/18   49.1% 19/ 28 
 132.Ayanna Smith         Maplewood,NJ       14 F     31:15 10:03 46/78     F 1-14:8/17    50.3% N/A    
 133.Chantal Jasey        South Orange,NJ    37 F     31:16 10:04 47/78     F35-39:10/15   48.2% N/A    
 134.Alex Rafkin          South Orange,NJ    10 M     31:17 10:04 86/108    M 1-14:9/17    50.5% N/A    
 135.Lori Rafkin          South Orange,NJ    45 F     31:19 10:05 48/78     F45-49:4/8     51.0% 17/ 28 
 136.Sarah Rosen          Maplewood,NJ       38 F     31:21 10:05 49/78     F35-39:11/15   48.3% N/A    
 137.Tara Favors          South Orange,NJ    34 F     31:26 10:07 50/78     F30-34:5/8     47.4% N/A    
 138.Dale Favors          South Orange,NJ    39 M     31:31 10:09 87/108    M35-39:25/26   43.0% N/A    
 139.Laura Amabile        South Orange,NJ    26 F     31:44 10:13 51/78     F25-29:4/5     46.6% N/A    
 140.John Knauer          South Orange,NJ    44 M     31:49 10:14 88/108    M40-44:21/26   44.2% 46/ 53 
 141.Amy Ziebarth         South Orange,NJ    46 F     32:09 10:21 52/78     F45-49:5/8     50.2% 18/ 28 
 142.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F     32:10 10:21 53/78     F40-44:13/18   48.0% 21/ 28 
 143.Michael Siskind      ,                  8  M     32:13 10:22 89/108    M 1-14:10/17   52.8% N/A    
 144.Sara Fuhlin          ,                  31 F     32:18 10:24 54/78     F30-34:6/8     45.9% N/A    
 145.Kelly Bair           South Orange,NJ    31 F     32:22 10:25 55/78     F30-34:7/8     45.8% N/A    
 146.Aleshia White        South Orange,NJ    41 F     32:28 10:27 56/78     F40-44:14/18   47.5% 23/ 28 
 147.James Jones          Maplewood,NJ       41 M     32:37 10:30 90/108    M40-44:22/26   42.2% 47/ 53 
 148.Lauri Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       49 F     32:43 10:32 57/78     F45-49:6/8     51.1% 16/ 28 
 149.Garth Kierk          East Windsor,NJ    30 M     32:51 10:34 91/108    M30-34:5/5     39.4% N/A    
 150.Megan Gibbons        Hightstown,NJ      32 F     32:51 10:34 58/78     F30-34:8/8     45.2% N/A    
 151.Jake Kaesshoefer     Springfield,NJ     7  M     33:34 10:48 92/108    M 1-14:11/17   53.0% N/A    
 152.Nicole Bienko        South Orange,NJ    27 F     33:43 10:51 59/78     F25-29:5/5     43.9% N/A    
 153.William Fishkin      South Orange,NJ    44 M     33:49 10:53 93/108    M40-44:23/26   41.6% 48/ 53 
 154.Fiona Webster        Maplewood,NJ       41 F     34:01 10:57 60/78     F40-44:15/18   45.4% 24/ 28 
 155.Lilly Flint          Maplewood,NJ       37 F     34:01 10:57 61/78     F35-39:12/15   44.3% N/A    
 156.Celina Herrero       South Orange,NJ    41 F     34:03 10:58 62/78     F40-44:16/18   45.3% 25/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 157.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    47 F     34:13 11:01 63/78     F45-49:7/8     47.7% 22/ 28 
 158.Slater Fox           South Orange,NJ    11 M     34:14 11:01 94/108    M 1-14:12/17   44.7% N/A    
 159.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    82 M     34:25 11:05 95/108    M70-89:1/1     64.3% 9/ 53  
 160.Len Mrozak           South Orange,NJ    62 M     34:26 11:05 96/108    M60-64:3/3     47.4% 41/ 53 
 161.Ilana Lurie          South Orange,NJ    8  F     35:09 11:19 64/78     F 1-14:9/17    51.5% N/A    
 162.Todd Lurie           South Orange,NJ    40 M     35:11 11:19 97/108    M40-44:24/26   38.8% 51/ 53 
 163.Ben Garrison         Maplewood,NJ       43 M     35:17 11:21 98/108    M40-44:25/26   39.6% 49/ 53 
 164.David Cutler         South Orange,NJ    12 M     35:24 11:24 99/108    M 1-14:13/17   42.0% N/A    
 165.Charlie Holstein     South Orange,NJ    9  M     35:27 11:25 100/108   M 1-14:14/17   46.1% N/A    
 166.Samantha Leighton    South Orange,NJ    11 F     35:30 11:26 65/78     F 1-14:10/17   46.9% N/A    
 167.Andy Reichget        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     35:31 11:26 101/108   M35-39:26/26   38.1% N/A    
 168.Lexie Fox            South Orange,NJ    8  F     35:37 11:28 66/78     F 1-14:11/17   50.9% N/A    
 169.Russ Ascher          Maplewood,NJ       45 M     36:05 11:37 102/108   M45-49:11/11   39.3% 50/ 53 
 170.Zubieta Kamaljit     Maplewood,NJ       35 F     36:23 11:43 67/78     F35-39:13/15   41.1% N/A    
 171.Kelsey Earle         South Orange,NJ    13 F     36:31 11:45 68/78     F 1-14:12/17   43.7% N/A    
 172.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:31 11:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 173.Jamie Woodard        South Orange,NJ    13 F     36:44 11:49 69/78     F 1-14:13/17   43.5% N/A    
 174.Jessica Nathyan      South Orange,NJ    13 F     36:47 11:50 70/78     F 1-14:14/17   43.4% N/A    
 175.Rich Tait            Montclair,NJ       24 M     37:13 11:59 103/108   M20-24:2/2     34.7% N/A    
 176.Jared Levine         South Orange,NJ    10 M     37:14 11:59 104/108   M 1-14:15/17   42.4% N/A    
 177.Helene Pamon         South Orange,NJ    38 F     37:15 11:59 71/78     F35-39:14/15   40.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Reed Herrero         South Orange,NJ    42 M     37:24 12:02 105/108   M40-44:26/26   37.0% 52/ 53 
 179.Jenni Hill           South Orange,NJ    7  F     38:30 12:23 72/78     F 1-14:15/17   48.7% N/A    
 180.Jane Alexander       South Orange,NJ    39 F U   38:30 12:23 73/78     F35-39:15/15   39.6% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:31 13:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 182.Alexander Glynn      South Orange,NJ    6  M     40:31 13:02 106/108   M 1-14:16/17   46.1% N/A    
 183.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    41 F     40:32 13:03 74/78     F40-44:17/18   38.1% 26/ 28 
 184.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:33 13:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Caitlyn Levine       South Orange,NJ    13 F     49:40 15:59 75/78     F 1-14:16/17   32.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Tom Gibbons          Jamesburg,NJ       56 M     49:45 16:01 107/108   M55-59:6/6     31.2% 53/ 53 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 187.Sophia Rothstein     South Orange,NJ    8  F     49:48 16:02 76/78     F 1-14:17/17   36.4% N/A    
 188.Victor Rothstein     South Orange,NJ    8  M     49:49 16:02 108/108   M 1-14:17/17   34.2% N/A    
 189.Una Boysen           South Orange,NJ    46 F     51:05 16:26 77/78     F45-49:8/8     31.6% 27/ 28 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Jennifer Howard      South Orange,NJ    40 F     54:53 17:40 78/78     F40-44:18/18   27.9% 28/ 28 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TEACHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M            12    16:29   5:18
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M            19    17:25   5:36
   3.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M            30    19:02   6:08
   4.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       27 M            80    19:14   6:11
   5.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M           226    19:26   6:15
   6.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M            79    19:36   6:19
   7.James Furman         ,                  39 M            13    20:13   6:30
   8.Chris Barnitt        South Orange,NJ    37 M            24    20:27   6:35
   9.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     33 M            31    20:32   6:37
  10.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        U   20    20:40   6:39
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F           197    19:44   6:21
   2.Sophie Smellin       Orange,NJ          99 F           190    20:20   6:33
   3.Carma Van Allen      South Orange,NJ    35 F           111    24:03   7:44
   4.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F           220    24:12   7:47
   5.Olivia Baker         South Orange,NJ    12 F           224    24:49   7:59
   6.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F           160    25:01   8:03
   7.Kelsey Jacksojn      South Orange,NJ    16 F           192    25:08   8:05
   8.Pamela Wo;pov        ,                  34 F           170    25:17   8:08
   9.Amber Baleu          ,                  13 F           234    25:31   8:13
  10.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F             1    25:32   8:13
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M            30    19:02   6:08
   2.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M           226    19:26   6:15
   3.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M            79    19:36   6:19
   4.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        U   20    20:40   6:39
   5.Kevin Donohue        Mwplewood,NJ       40 M           152    20:54   6:44
   6.Scott Blaney         South Orange,NJ    45 M           131    20:58   6:45
   7.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M           150    21:25   6:54
   8.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      41 M           223    21:27   6:54
   9.Michael Sharipo      South Orange,NJ    44 M           180    21:36   6:57
  10.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     59 M            33    22:45   7:19
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F           220    24:12   7:47
   2.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F           160    25:01   8:03
   3.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F             1    25:32   8:13
   4.Stephanie Ruzicka    Madison,NJ         43 F           104    26:56   8:40
   5.Holland Grumieux     South Orange,NJ    40 F           179    27:13   8:46
   6.Anne Harding         Maplewood,NJ       43 F            59    27:27   8:50
   7.Susan Olwhn          Maplewood,NJ       48 F           219    28:31   9:11
   8.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     51 F           174    29:30   9:30
   9.Chris Labat          South Orange,NJ    40 F            75    29:40   9:33
  10.Brenda Amarant       ,                  47 F             7    29:50   9:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TEACHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Max Lurie            ,                  11 M    34       11    24:19   7:50
   2.Cole Hockman         South Orange,NJ    11 M    35      209    24:19   7:50
   3.Jake Gruber          South Orange,NJ    11 M    75        8    26:46   8:37
   4.David Runcie         South Orange,NJ    12 M    82      101    27:05   8:43
   5.Alex Cramer          Short Hills,NJ     10 M    87      177    27:23   8:49
   6.Seth Brand           ,                  9  M    96      162    27:55   8:59
   7.Willy Unterkoefler   South Orange,NJ    10 M   101      205    28:01   9:01
   8.Will Vramer          ,                  8  M   128      166    31:05  10:00
   9.Alex Rafkin          South Orange,NJ    10 M   134       93    31:17  10:04
  10.Michael Siskind      ,                  8  M   143      168    32:13  10:22

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F     7      197    19:44   6:21
   2.Olivia Baker         South Orange,NJ    12 F    41      224    24:49   7:59
   3.Amber Baleu          ,                  13 F    53      234    25:31   8:13
   4.Davis Marley         South Orange,NJ    7  F    60      230    25:45   8:17
   5.Ashley Phillip       South Orange,NJ    14 F    94      189    27:44   8:56
   6.Phoebe Labat         South Orange,NJ    11 F   109       76    29:31   9:30
   7.Maya Hinton          South Orange,NJ    12 F   130      222    31:12  10:03
   8.Ayanna Smith         Maplewood,NJ       14 F   132      185    31:15  10:03
   9.Ilana Lurie          South Orange,NJ    8  F   161       10    35:09  11:19
  10.Samantha Leighton    South Orange,NJ    11 F   166      121    35:30  11:26

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Stephen Nelson       South Orange,NJ    16 M    29      186    23:50   7:40

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kelsey Jacksojn      South Orange,NJ    16 F    45      192    25:08   8:05
   2.Brittany Jackson     Maplewood,NJ       15 F    56      188    25:38   8:15
   3.Tyvonna Johnson      Maplewood,NJ       15 F    57      187    25:38   8:15
   4.Jasmine Carter       South Orange,NJ    16 F   124      193    30:34   9:50

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Chrisatian Tibok     Metuchen,NJ        23 M    52      154    25:30   8:12
   2.Rich Tait            Montclair,NJ       24 M   175      213    37:13  11:59

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M     2       19    17:25   5:36
   2.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       27 M     4       80    19:14   6:11
   3.Adam Piccoli         Bloomfield,NJ      26 M    19      184    22:19   7:11
   4.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      27 M    23      151    22:48   7:20

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Casey Carhart        South Orange,NJ    28 F    99       28    27:56   8:59
   2.Natalia Pires        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F   100      157    28:00   9:01
   3.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F   102      202    28:30   9:10
   4.Laura Amabile        South Orange,NJ    26 F   139       22    31:44  10:13
   5.Nicole Bienko        South Orange,NJ    27 F   152      228    33:43  10:51

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     33 M    11       31    20:32   6:37
   2.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M    17   U  165    21:32   6:56
   3.Paul Dalessio        Hoboken,NJ         32 M    26      232    23:23   7:32
   4.Jomo Richards        Rahway,NJ          32 M    37       96    24:39   7:56
   5.Garth Kierk          East Windsor,NJ    30 M   149      161    32:51  10:34

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Pamela Wo;pov        ,                  34 F    46      170    25:17   8:08
   2.Emily Brown          South Orange,NJ    30 F    69      175    26:14   8:27
   3.Eileen Wotanowski    Washington,NJ      32 F   104      148    28:42   9:14
   4.Marla Ross           South Orange,NJ    33 F   125       98    30:55   9:57
   5.Tara Favors          South Orange,NJ    34 F   137       42    31:26  10:07
   6.Sara Fuhlin          ,                  31 F   144      169    32:18  10:24
   7.Kelly Bair           South Orange,NJ    31 F   145       23    32:22  10:25
   8.Megan Gibbons        Hightstown,NJ      32 F   150       49    32:51  10:34

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M     1       12    16:29   5:18
   2.James Furman         ,                  39 M     8       13    20:13   6:30
   3.Chris Barnitt        South Orange,NJ    37 M    10       24    20:27   6:35
   4.Steven Gordon        South Orange,NJ    37 M    21       54    22:38   7:17
   5.Scott Levy           South Orange,NJ    39 M    27      203    23:38   7:36
   6.Daniel Jacobs        South Orange,NJ    37 M    31      181    24:04   7:45
   7.John Leroy           South Orange,NJ    38 M    38       83    24:41   7:57
   8.Stephen Bienko       South Orange,NJ    37 M    39      172    24:43   7:57
   9.Karim Mclean         ,                  36 M    42      171    24:56   8:01
  10.Craig Alexander      South Orange,NJ    39 M    44       21    25:02   8:03

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carma Van Allen      South Orange,NJ    35 F    30      111    24:03   7:44
   2.Beth Low             Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F    59       86    25:42   8:16
   3.Lisa Morgan          Orange,NJ          38 F    61      191    25:48   8:18
   4.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F    68       40    26:13   8:26
   5.Shelly Rapopouer     South Orange,NJ    39 F    80      208    27:00   8:41
   6.Katrina Campbell     South Orange,NJ    36 F    86       26    27:15   8:46
   7.Cindy Larson         ,                  39 F    95      176    27:55   8:59
   8.Wendy Sachs          South Orange,NJ    37 F   118      227    30:07   9:42
   9.Allison Busch-vogel  South Orange,NJ    39 F   127      145    30:59   9:58
  10.Chantal Jasey        South Orange,NJ    37 F   133       68    31:16  10:04

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M     3       30    19:02   6:08
   2.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M     6       79    19:36   6:19
   3.Kevin Donohue        Mwplewood,NJ       40 M    13      152    20:54   6:44
   4.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M    15      150    21:25   6:54
   5.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      41 M    16      223    21:27   6:54
   6.Michael Sharipo      South Orange,NJ    44 M    18      180    21:36   6:57
   7.Brian Flanagan       South Orange,NJ    41 M    28       44    23:38   7:36
   8.Jordan Greenberg     South Orange,NJ    40 M    47       56    25:19   8:09
   9.Dion Williams        Union,NJ           42 M    58      117    25:38   8:15
  10.Paul Saydah          ,                  44 M    63      182    25:56   8:21

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F    43      160    25:01   8:03
   2.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F    54        1    25:32   8:13
   3.Stephanie Ruzicka    Madison,NJ         43 F    78      104    26:56   8:40
   4.Holland Grumieux     South Orange,NJ    40 F    84      179    27:13   8:46
   5.Anne Harding         Maplewood,NJ       43 F    90       59    27:27   8:50
   6.Chris Labat          South Orange,NJ    40 F   111       75    29:40   9:33
   7.Marcia Rezende-weems Maplewood,NJ       42 F   115       95    29:53   9:37
   8.Wendy Blaney         South Orange,NJ    41 F   119      132    30:08   9:42
   9.Jeani Sachs          South Orange,NJ    43 F   120      221    30:08   9:42
  10.Lauren Lerman        ,                  42 F   121      167    30:13   9:44

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M     5      226    19:26   6:15
   2.Scott Blaney         South Orange,NJ    45 M    14      131    20:58   6:45
   3.M Donnellychris      ,                  46 M    24      173    22:50   7:21
   4.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M    32       88    24:07   7:46
   5.Greg Hockman         South Orange,NJ    46 M    40      210    24:46   7:58
   6.Abe Medawer          South Orange,NJ    46 M    50      149    25:27   8:11
   7.Ron Housely          Maplewood,NJ       47 M    71       66    26:20   8:29
   8.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M    73      201    26:33   8:33
   9.Don Macleod          South Orange,NJ    49 M    81      158    27:04   8:43
  10.Thomas Willshire     South Orange,NJ    48 M    89      229    27:27   8:50

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Susan Olwhn          Maplewood,NJ       48 F   103      219    28:31   9:11
   2.Brenda Amarant       ,                  47 F   113        7    29:50   9:36
   3.Lori Thompson        Maplewood,NJ       45 F   116      108    29:55   9:38
   4.Lori Rafkin          South Orange,NJ    45 F   135       94    31:19  10:05
   5.Amy Ziebarth         South Orange,NJ    46 F   141      119    32:09  10:21
   6.Lauri Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       49 F   148      144    32:43  10:32
   7.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    47 F   157        2    34:13  11:01
   8.Una Boysen           South Orange,NJ    46 F   189       25    51:05  16:26

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M    12   U   20    20:40   6:39
   2.Paul Wichman         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    25      217    23:07   7:26
   3.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         52 M    36       27    24:31   7:53
   4.Lyman Dally          South Orange,NJ    53 M    85      155    27:15   8:46
   5.Brian Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       53 M    97      143    27:55   8:59
   6.Alan Meades          Maplewood,NJ       53 M    98       91    27:56   8:59

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     51 F   108      174    29:30   9:30

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     59 M    22       33    22:45   7:19
   2.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M    48       61    25:21   8:10
   3.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    62       14    25:52   8:20
   4.Rich Crassin         South Orange,NJ    56 M   105      156    28:46   9:16
   5.Larry Neher          South Orange,NJ    56 M   106      200    29:20   9:26
   6.Tom Gibbons          Jamesburg,NJ       56 M   186        3    49:45  16:01

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F    33      220    24:12   7:47

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M    70      120    26:17   8:28
   2.James Rebhorn        S. Orange,NJ       60 M    77      153    26:55   8:40
   3.Len Mrozak           South Orange,NJ    62 M   160       92    34:26  11:05

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    82 M   159       50    34:25  11:05

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWSTEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Sophie Smellin       Orange,NJ          99 F     9      190    20:20   6:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TEACHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TEACHER Special Category Results
NEWSTEAD 5K RUN MALE TEACHER 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


NEWSTEAD 5K RUN FEMALE TEACHER 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M   U    20:40   6:39  73.7%
   2.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M        19:26   6:15  73.5%
   3.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M        19:02   6:08  72.8%
   4.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     59 M        22:45   7:19  69.9%
   5.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M        19:36   6:19  69.6%
   6.Scott Blaney         South Orange,NJ    45 M        20:58   6:45  67.6%
   7.Kevin Donohue        Mwplewood,NJ       40 M        20:54   6:44  65.3%
   8.Michael Sharipo      South Orange,NJ    44 M        21:36   6:57  65.1%
   9.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    82 M        34:25  11:05  64.3%
  10.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        21:25   6:54  64.2%
  11.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      41 M        21:27   6:54  64.1%
  12.Paul Wichman         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        23:07   7:26  63.8%
  13.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M        25:21   8:10  62.7%
  14.M Donnellychris      ,                  46 M        22:50   7:21  62.6%
  15.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         52 M        24:31   7:53  61.1%
  16.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M        26:17   8:28  61.0%
  17.James Rebhorn        S. Orange,NJ       60 M        26:55   8:40  59.6%
  18.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         55 M        25:52   8:20  59.4%
  19.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M        24:07   7:46  58.8%
  20.Brian Flanagan       South Orange,NJ    41 M        23:38   7:36  58.2%
  21.Greg Hockman         South Orange,NJ    46 M        24:46   7:58  57.7%
  22.Abe Medawer          South Orange,NJ    46 M        25:27   8:11  56.1%
  23.Lyman Dally          South Orange,NJ    53 M        27:15   8:46  55.5%
  24.Ron Housely          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        26:20   8:29  54.7%
  25.Paul Saydah          ,                  44 M        25:56   8:21  54.3%
  26.Dion Williams        Union,NJ           42 M        25:38   8:15  54.1%
  27.Brian Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       53 M        27:55   8:59  54.1%
  28.Don Macleod          South Orange,NJ    49 M        27:04   8:43  54.1%
  29.Alan Meades          Maplewood,NJ       53 M        27:56   8:59  54.1%
  30.Jordan Greenberg     South Orange,NJ    40 M        25:19   8:09  53.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F        24:12   7:47  74.6%
   2.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F        25:01   8:03  63.2%
   3.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F        25:32   8:13  61.4%
   4.Stephanie Ruzicka    Madison,NJ         43 F        26:56   8:40  58.2%
   5.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     51 F        29:30   9:30  58.1%
   6.Susan Olwhn          Maplewood,NJ       48 F        28:31   9:11  57.9%
   7.Anne Harding         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        27:27   8:50  57.1%
   8.Holland Grumieux     South Orange,NJ    40 F        27:13   8:46  56.3%
   9.Brenda Amarant       ,                  47 F        29:50   9:36  54.7%
  10.Lori Thompson        Maplewood,NJ       45 F        29:55   9:38  53.4%
  11.Marcia Rezende-weems Maplewood,NJ       42 F        29:53   9:37  52.1%
  12.Jeani Sachs          South Orange,NJ    43 F        30:08   9:42  52.0%
  13.Chris Labat          South Orange,NJ    40 F        29:40   9:33  51.7%
  14.Lauren Lerman        ,                  42 F        30:13   9:44  51.5%
  15.Wendy Blaney         South Orange,NJ    41 F        30:08   9:42  51.2%
  16.Lauri Peoples        Maplewood,NJ       49 F        32:43  10:32  51.1%
  17.Lori Rafkin          South Orange,NJ    45 F        31:19  10:05  51.0%
  18.Amy Ziebarth         South Orange,NJ    46 F        32:09  10:21  50.2%
  19.Dana Zucker          Short Hills,NJ     40 F        31:12  10:03  49.1%
  20.Rebecca Rounsavill   South Orange,NJ    40 F        31:14  10:03  49.1%
  21.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F        32:10  10:21  48.0%
  22.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    47 F        34:13  11:01  47.7%
  23.Aleshia White        South Orange,NJ    41 F        32:28  10:27  47.5%
  24.Fiona Webster        Maplewood,NJ       41 F        34:01  10:57  45.4%
  25.Celina Herrero       South Orange,NJ    41 F        34:03  10:58  45.3%
  26.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    41 F        40:32  13:03  38.1%
  27.Una Boysen           South Orange,NJ    46 F        51:05  16:26  31.6%
  28.Jennifer Howard      South Orange,NJ    40 F        54:53  17:40  27.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    37 M        16:29   5:18  81.0%
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M        17:25   5:36  74.1%
   3.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       54 M   U    20:40   6:39  73.7%
   4.Michael Weinraucl    Short Hills,NJ     46 M        19:26   6:15  73.5%
   5.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    42 M        19:02   6:08  72.8%
   6.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     59 M        22:45   7:19  69.9%
   7.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       40 M        19:36   6:19  69.6%
   8.Scott Blaney         South Orange,NJ    45 M        20:58   6:45  67.6%
   9.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       27 M        19:14   6:11  67.1%
  10.James Furman         ,                  39 M        20:13   6:30  67.0%
  11.Kevin Donohue        Mwplewood,NJ       40 M        20:54   6:44  65.3%
  12.Chris Barnitt        South Orange,NJ    37 M        20:27   6:35  65.3%
  13.Michael Sharipo      South Orange,NJ    44 M        21:36   6:57  65.1%
  14.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    82 M        34:25  11:05  64.3%
  15.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        21:25   6:54  64.2%
  16.Peter Kempf          Parsippany,NJ      41 M        21:27   6:54  64.1%
  17.Paul Wichman         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        23:07   7:26  63.8%
  18.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     33 M        20:32   6:37  63.6%
  19.Cole Hockman         South Orange,NJ    11 M        24:19   7:50  62.9%
  20.Max Lurie            ,                  11 M        24:19   7:50  62.9%
  21.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M        25:21   8:10  62.7%
  22.M Donnellychris      ,                  46 M        22:50   7:21  62.6%
  23.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         52 M        24:31   7:53  61.1%
  24.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M        26:17   8:28  61.0%
  25.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M   U    21:32   6:56  60.9%
  26.James Rebhorn        S. Orange,NJ       60 M        26:55   8:40  59.6%
  27.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         55 M        25:52   8:20  59.4%
  28.Steven Gordon        South Orange,NJ    37 M        22:38   7:17  59.0%
  29.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M        24:07   7:46  58.8%
  30.Seth Brand           ,                  9  M        27:55   8:59  58.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F        19:44   6:21  82.5%
   2.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     55 F        24:12   7:47  74.6%
   3.Davis Marley         South Orange,NJ    7  F        25:45   8:17  72.9%
   4.Olivia Baker         South Orange,NJ    12 F        24:49   7:59  65.6%
   5.Kanan Shirdharani    South Orange,NJ    44 F        25:01   8:03  63.2%
   6.Amber Baleu          ,                  13 F        25:31   8:13  62.6%
   7.Carma Van Allen      South Orange,NJ    35 F        24:03   7:44  62.2%
   8.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    43 F        25:32   8:13  61.4%
   9.Kelsey Jacksojn      South Orange,NJ    16 F        25:08   8:05  60.9%
  10.Tyvonna Johnson      Maplewood,NJ       15 F        25:38   8:15  60.5%
  11.Brittany Jackson     Maplewood,NJ       15 F        25:38   8:15  60.5%
  12.Beth Low             Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F        25:42   8:16  59.3%
  13.Pamela Wo;pov        ,                  34 F        25:17   8:08  59.0%
  14.Lisa Morgan          Orange,NJ          38 F        25:48   8:18  58.7%
  15.Stephanie Ruzicka    Madison,NJ         43 F        26:56   8:40  58.2%
  16.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     51 F        29:30   9:30  58.1%
  17.Susan Olwhn          Maplewood,NJ       48 F        28:31   9:11  57.9%
  18.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F        26:13   8:26  57.5%
  19.Anne Harding         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        27:27   8:50  57.1%
  20.Ashley Phillip       South Orange,NJ    14 F        27:44   8:56  56.7%
  21.Shelly Rapopouer     South Orange,NJ    39 F        27:00   8:41  56.4%
  22.Phoebe Labat         South Orange,NJ    11 F        29:31   9:30  56.4%
  23.Emily Brown          South Orange,NJ    30 F        26:14   8:27  56.4%
  24.Holland Grumieux     South Orange,NJ    40 F        27:13   8:46  56.3%
  25.Katrina Campbell     South Orange,NJ    36 F        27:15   8:46  55.1%
  26.Brenda Amarant       ,                  47 F        29:50   9:36  54.7%
  27.Cindy Larson         ,                  39 F        27:55   8:59  54.6%
  28.Lori Thompson        Maplewood,NJ       45 F        29:55   9:38  53.4%
  29.Casey Carhart        South Orange,NJ    28 F        27:56   8:59  53.0%
  30.Natalia Pires        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F        28:00   9:01  52.9%