ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON

 1.2  Mi Swim --  56.7  Mi Bike --  13.1  Mile Run

Race Date:09-06-08

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON

 1.2  Mi Swim --  56.7  Mi Bike --  13.1  Mile Run

Race Date:09-06-08

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Benjamin Rawson      Jamison,PA         30 M           175    31:17    1:29    6 |    :39    3 |2:28:33 22.9    3 |   1:01   16 |1:26:30    6:36    1 |4:28:01
   2.Craig Sheckler       Macungie,PA        39 M           189    33:50    1:36    8 |   1:10   19 |2:32:07 22.4    4 |    :48   10 |1:34:33    7:13    2 |4:42:27
   3.Michael Marsteller   Emmaus,PA          26 M           265    34:33    1:38   13 |    :55    9 |2:25:31 23.4    1 |   1:32   41 |1:46:49    8:09   22 |4:49:20
   4.Jonathan A Fecik     Lancaster,PA       20 M           156    30:10    1:26    4 |   1:28   25 |2:28:32 22.9    2 |    :49   12 |1:50:10    8:25   27 |4:51:09
   5.Kevin Mcvey          Kennett Square,PA  40 M           198    36:11    1:43   18 |    :55   10 |2:41:45 21.0    8 |    :34    2 |1:37:17    7:26    5 |4:56:42
   6.Peter Leo            Alexandria,VA      37 M           183    42:37    2:01   53 |   1:47   38 |2:36:31 21.7    5 |    :42    6 |1:35:34    7:18    3 |4:57:12
   7.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       23 F           231    30:08    1:26    2 |    :58   12 |2:41:47 21.0    9 |    :56   15 |1:44:37    7:59   18 |4:58:26
   8.John Yance Potter    York,PA            41 M           205    39:07    1:51   31 |    :57   11 |2:40:24 21.2    7 |    :45    8 |1:41:06    7:43    9 |5:02:20
   9.Daniel Corredor      Philadelphia,PA    33 M           173    34:21    1:38   11 |   1:30   27 |2:51:39 19.8   18 |   1:15   27 |1:37:02    7:24    4 |5:05:48
  10.Jan Musil            Coopersburg,PA     36 M           190    36:13    1:43   19 |    :52    8 |2:40:19 21.2    6 |    :44    7 |1:49:45    8:23   26 |5:07:53
  11.Cedrick Dujon        Bronx,NY           33 M      C    260    38:13    1:49   26 |    :51    7 |2:47:02 20.4   14 |   1:07   19 |1:44:32    7:59   17 |5:11:44
  12.Chris Draper         Hamilton,NJ        33 M           168    44:41    2:07   67 |    :47    4 |2:45:36 20.5   13 |    :56   14 |1:40:40    7:41    7 |5:12:41
  13.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       41 F           264    34:28    1:38   12 |   1:33   29 |2:51:34 19.8   17 |    :52   13 |1:45:04    8:01   20 |5:13:31
  14.Daniel Fuehrer       Easton,PA          21 M           157    46:16    2:11   74 |    :29    1 |2:42:29 20.9   10 |    :40    5 |1:43:53    7:56   16 |5:13:47
  15.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    46 M           211    40:13    1:54   35 |   1:12   20 |2:51:07 19.9   16 |   1:12   23 |1:41:19    7:44   11 |5:15:04
  16.Garen F Danyi        Nazareth,PA        39 M           188    41:36    1:58   46 |   2:17   54 |2:47:20 20.3   15 |   1:22   33 |1:43:02    7:52   13 |5:15:38
  17.Kristen Buchman      Macungie,PA        29 F           238    37:24    1:46   20 |   3:15   73 |2:55:07 19.4   24 |   1:13   25 |1:40:44    7:41    8 |5:17:44
  18.Gregory Brown        Macungie,PA        38 M           184    34:34    1:38   14 |   1:42   34 |3:00:15 18.9   34 |   1:30   39 |1:43:04    7:52   14 |5:21:06
  19.Michael Fecik Ii     Elizabethtown,PA   24 M           154    34:15    1:37   10 |    :47    5 |2:45:21 20.6   12 |    :38    4 |2:02:15    9:20   48 |5:23:16
  20.Marc Delese          Staten Island,NY   22 M           155    30:08    1:26    3 |   1:09   18 |2:55:43 19.4   26 |   2:00   54 |1:54:19    8:44   33 |5:23:19
  21.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         29 F           235    30:12    1:26    5 |   1:01   13 |3:08:55 18.0   52 |    :47    9 |1:42:31    7:50   12 |5:23:26
  22.Joseph Murray        Richlandtown,PA    30 M           169    38:47    1:50   29 |   1:09   17 |2:54:45 19.5   23 |   1:17   29 |1:49:10    8:20   24 |5:25:09
  23.Liz Moss             New Tripoli,PA     36 F           244    35:16    1:40   16 |   1:05   15 |3:00:20 18.9   35 |   1:18   31 |1:47:21    8:12   23 |5:25:21
  24.Anthony Caruso       Center Valley,PA   44 M           195    42:49    2:02   55 |   1:47   39 |2:53:05 19.7   20 |   1:45   49 |1:51:42    8:32   29 |5:31:08
  25.Matthias Schmitt     New York,NY        36 M           186    42:36    2:01   52 |   1:35   32 |2:53:08 19.6   21 |    :34    3 |1:53:41    8:41   30 |5:31:34
  27.Jonathan D Soden     Bethlehem,PA       39 M           191    32:59    1:34    7 |   1:44   36 |2:53:09 19.6   22 |   1:11   22 |2:02:35    9:21   49 |5:31:38
  26.Nicholas L Walulik   Hoboken,NJ         19 M           151    29:57    1:25    1 |   1:26   24 |2:58:49 19.0   31 |   1:17   30 |2:00:30    9:12   44 |5:32:00
  28.Joe O'leary          Blairs Mills,PA    45 M           219    39:46    1:53   34 |   1:30   26 |2:44:34 20.7   11 |   1:04   17 |2:09:44    9:54   57 |5:36:39
  29.Hallie Labrador      Philadelphia,PA    31 F           241    40:53    1:56   39 |   1:47   40 |3:01:56 18.7   39 |   1:16   28 |1:51:02    8:29   28 |5:36:55
  30.Bob Walker           Harrisburg,PA      43 M           204    35:28    1:41   17 |   2:46   65 |2:58:21 19.1   30 |   2:43   72 |1:59:18    9:06   39 |5:38:37
  31.Chandler Carranza    Steelton,PA        26 M           159    41:23    1:58   43 |   1:50   41 |2:52:55 19.7   19 |   2:02   55 |2:01:29    9:16   46 |5:39:40
  32.Sarah Milia          Alburtis,PA        28 F           236    39:04    1:51   30 |   1:55   43 |3:04:36 18.4   45 |   1:06   18 |1:54:32    8:45   35 |5:41:13
  33.Edward Primeau       Mount Laurel,NJ    45 M           209    39:45    1:53   33 |   2:07   51 |3:18:55 17.1   67 |   2:13   61 |1:39:02    7:34    6 |5:42:03
  34.Michael Sadowski     Warrington,PA      43 M           193    38:29    1:49   28 |   1:45   37 |2:57:52 19.1   28 |   1:19   32 |2:02:59    9:23   50 |5:42:24
  35.Alex Beurle          New York,NY        36 M           178    41:30    1:58   44 |   2:04   47 |3:03:58 18.5   42 |   1:26   38 |1:54:04    8:42   32 |5:43:03
  36.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M           160    37:34    1:47   22 |   1:07   16 |3:03:57 18.5   41 |   1:13   24 |1:59:45    9:08   41 |5:43:36
  37.Labrador Rhie Packer Relay,             90 M      R    261    42:32    2:01   51 |    :39    2 |3:18:48 17.1   66 |    :33    1 |1:41:12    7:44   10 |5:43:44
  38.Jay Searles          State College,PA   42 M           199    34:13    1:37    9 |   1:33   28 |3:00:33 18.8   36 |   1:43   48 |2:06:02    9:37   54 |5:44:04
  39.Marty Nealon         Roaring Brook T,PA 47 M           217    42:58    2:02   56 |   2:12   52 |3:03:23 18.6   40 |   1:43   47 |1:55:14    8:48   36 |5:45:31
  40.Jessica Kennedy      New Milford,NJ     25 F           239    41:00    1:56   42 |   2:05   48 |3:12:39 17.7   56 |    :49   11 |1:49:15    8:20   25 |5:45:49
  41.Adam Krajewski       Brooklyn,NY        27 M           164    37:56    1:48   24 |   3:12   72 |3:07:38 18.1   50 |   1:47   50 |1:57:50    9:00   37 |5:48:24
  42.Joseph Plank         Washington,DC      29 M           268    46:15    2:11   73 |   2:58   67 |3:15:17 17.4   59 |   3:39   80 |1:44:56    8:01   19 |5:53:06
  43.Alan Warren          Fulton,NY          55 M           221    41:53    1:59   47 |   2:28   57 |2:55:26 19.4   25 |   2:44   73 |2:11:21   10:02   62 |5:53:53
  44.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    32 M           167    42:29    2:01   49 |   2:48   66 |3:04:50 18.4   46 |   2:05   57 |2:02:07    9:19   47 |5:54:20
  45.Erin Pellegrin       Plymouth Meetin,PA 26 F           240    43:07    2:02   59 |   2:29   58 |3:07:50 18.1   51 |   1:36   43 |1:59:18    9:06   40 |5:54:21
  46.Curtis Zweier        Glen Mills,PA      42 M           201    43:39    2:04   63 |   2:06   49 |3:07:19 18.2   49 |   1:24   35 |2:00:08    9:10   42 |5:54:36
  47.Duncan H. Meldrum    Mertztown,PA       57 M           225    43:44    2:04   64 |   4:01   81 |3:04:10 18.5   43 |   2:20   63 |2:00:27    9:12   43 |5:54:42
  48.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NY         49 M           216    40:50    1:56   38 |   3:28   74 |3:01:32 18.7   38 |   2:33   67 |2:07:26    9:44   56 |5:55:49
  49.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       45 F           253    42:30    2:01   50 |   1:24   23 |2:55:45 19.4   27 |   1:14   26 |2:15:34   10:21   66 |5:56:28
  50.Dan Santone          Doylestown,PA      31 M           174    40:15    1:54   36 |   2:15   53 |3:18:43 17.1   64 |   1:23   34 |1:54:22    8:44   34 |5:56:59
  51.Patrick Briner       Silverdale,PA      52 M           227    45:43    2:10   71 |   2:27   55 |3:04:59 18.4   47 |   1:54   51 |2:03:09    9:24   51 |5:58:11
  52.Bethany Plank        Washington,DC      33 F           267    40:54    1:56   40 |   1:52   42 |3:28:44 16.3   80 |   1:59   53 |1:45:43    8:04   21 |5:59:12
  53.Michael Hyzer        Media,PA           32 M           172    37:30    1:47   21 |   2:40   62 |3:16:01 17.4   61 |   2:07   59 |2:01:26    9:16   45 |5:59:44
  54.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F           246    44:50    2:07   68 |   2:27   56 |3:01:15 18.8   37 |   1:42   46 |2:10:41    9:59   60 |6:00:55
  55.Tara Dewitt          Brooklyn,NY        31 F           242    38:23    1:49   27 |   1:56   45 |3:20:06 17.0   69 |   2:06   58 |2:03:34    9:26   53 |6:06:05
  56.Gerard Zweier        Wallingford,PA     40 M           262    48:57    2:19   75 |   2:39   61 |3:06:54 18.2   48 |   1:30   40 |2:06:47    9:41   55 |6:06:48
  57.Ryan Coates          Macungie,PA        32 M           176    37:46    1:47   23 |   2:37   60 |3:04:26 18.4   44 |   2:12   60 |2:19:56   10:41   70 |6:06:57
  58.Paul Abraham         Milford,NJ         51 M           223    43:13    2:03   60 |   1:20   22 |3:00:07 18.9   33 |   1:36   44 |2:21:24   10:48   73 |6:07:41
  59.Daniel Mariani       Unionville,PA      36 M      C    180    41:33    1:58   45 |    :47    6 |3:13:20 17.6   58 |   2:34   68 |2:10:51    9:59   61 |6:09:06
  60.Martino Moore        Jersey City,NJ     32 M           170    43:29    2:04   62 |   1:43   35 |2:58:16 19.1   29 |   2:56   76 |2:23:19   10:56   74 |6:09:44
  61.Joshua Hayden        Pittsburgh,PA      26 M           162    51:31    2:26   81 |   1:39   33 |3:21:47 16.9   73 |   1:26   37 |1:53:47    8:41   31 |6:10:10
  62.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    258    40:34    1:55   37 |   1:34   31 |3:19:30 17.1   68 |   1:36   42 |2:09:53    9:55   58 |6:13:07
  63.Anthony Zweier       Wallingford,PA     38 M           185    42:42    2:01   54 |   1:55   44 |3:11:55 17.7   54 |   1:37   45 |2:15:40   10:21   67 |6:13:50
  64.William Er Gavigan   Souderton,PA       37 M           182    38:08    1:48   25 |   3:10   70 |3:51:21 14.7   83 |   1:08   21 |1:43:25    7:54   15 |6:17:13
  65.Ken R Krell          Saylorsburg,PA     46 M           218    34:39    1:38   15 |   1:20   21 |2:59:43 18.9   32 |   2:26   65 |2:41:11   12:18   83 |6:19:19
  66.Michael Hougnon      Mont Clare,PA      40 M           197    58:13    2:45   83 |   4:08   82 |3:15:30 17.4   60 |   3:10   78 |1:58:35    9:03   38 |6:19:36
  67.Jann Guyer           Phoenixville,PA    43 F           252    43:27    2:03   61 |   2:37   59 |3:12:53 17.6   57 |   2:59   77 |2:17:58   10:32   69 |6:19:55
  68.William Fiore        Clarks Green,PA    57 M           228    51:58    2:28   82 |   3:08   69 |3:21:07 16.9   72 |   1:26   36 |2:03:23    9:25   52 |6:21:02
  69.Dan Mcgrath          ,                  42 M           206    44:21    2:06   65 |   2:40   63 |3:18:02 17.2   63 |   2:14   62 |2:20:00   10:41   71 |6:27:18
  70.Gregory Al Mullin    Telford,PA         37 M           187    43:03    2:02   57 |   2:01   46 |3:20:31 17.0   70 |   2:05   56 |2:20:32   10:44   72 |6:28:13
  71.Melissa A Ruser      Quakertown,PA      39 F           247    44:25    2:06   66 |   1:03   14 |3:25:21 16.6   78 |   1:54   52 |2:16:03   10:23   68 |6:28:47
  72.Joseph Douglass      Anchorage,AK       27 M           266    40:59    1:56   41 |   3:12   71 |3:16:33 17.3   62 |   2:23   64 |2:26:06   11:09   75 |6:29:14
  73.M.c. Ryan            Wayne,PA           46 F           256    50:02    2:22   80 |   3:01   68 |3:22:39 16.8   74 |   2:41   71 |2:12:10   10:05   63 |6:30:34
  74.Kyle Stewart         Downingtown,PA     40 M           200    49:36    2:21   78 |   1:34   30 |3:12:27 17.7   55 |   2:37   69 |2:26:21   11:10   76 |6:32:35
  75.Michael Ztanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  60 M           229  1:02:27    2:57   84 |   5:01   84 |3:08:59 18.0   53 |   3:46   81 |2:12:33   10:07   64 |6:32:46
  76.Elizabeth Savino     Pennington,NJ      45 F           255    49:01    2:19   76 |   3:56   80 |3:27:10 16.4   79 |   3:11   79 |2:10:26    9:57   59 |6:33:45
  77.Nicholas Volpe       Blue Bell,PA       45 M           214    43:04    2:02   58 |   2:43   64 |3:20:44 16.9   71 |   2:46   74 |2:31:35   11:34   80 |6:40:53
  78.Jeffrey Balch        Norristown,PA      46 M           213    45:32    2:09   70 |   2:06   50 |3:23:29 16.7   75 |   2:29   66 |2:27:38   11:16   77 |6:41:15
  79.Jim Snyder           Wilbraham,MA       56 M           222    39:09    1:51   32 |   4:55   83 |3:23:36 16.7   76 |   5:49   83 |2:28:21   11:19   78 |6:41:50
  80.William Thalman      Denville,NJ        23 M           153    45:55    2:10   72 |   3:29   75 |3:40:40 15.4   82 |   2:48   75 |2:13:28   10:11   65 |6:46:20
  81.John Spillane        Wayne,PA           41 M           207    42:06    2:00   48 |   3:50   79 |3:18:46 17.1   65 |   2:38   70 |2:40:01   12:13   82 |6:47:22
  82.Carrie Bower         Montgomery,PA      32 F           232    45:30    2:09   69 |   3:44   77 |3:29:26 16.2   81 |   3:48   82 |2:29:06   11:23   79 |6:51:34
  83.Paul Reimold         Havertown,OH       53 M           226    49:39    2:21   79 |   3:39   76 |3:24:23 16.6   77 |   6:35   84 |2:47:04   12:45   84 |7:11:20
  84.Barry Faust          Orefield,PA        51 M           215    49:19    2:20   77 |   3:48   78 |3:58:54 14.2   84 |   1:07   20 |2:37:10   12:00   81 |7:30:18

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
ADAM       WOODS           28 M  161    42:53    1:31 3:23:17     :50 
JEFFREY    HARTMAN         32 M  165    49:18    1:54 3:07:04     :59 
VICTORIA   WARDLE          38 F  243    37:57    1:21 2:27:17    1:29 
STEVE      WILLIAMS        40 M  263    44:30    2:06 2:52:48    2:24 

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS RELAY

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas L Walulik   Hoboken,NJ         19 M    26      151  5:32:01       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jonathan A Fecik     Lancaster,PA       20 M     4      156  4:51:10       
   2.Daniel Fuehrer       Easton,PA          21 M    14      157  5:13:48       
   3.Michael Fecik Ii     Elizabethtown,PA   24 M    19      154  5:23:17       
   4.Marc Delese          Staten Island,NY   22 M    20      155  5:23:20       
   5.William Thalman      Denville,NJ        23 M    80      153  6:46:21       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Chong        Allentown,PA       23 F     7      231  4:58:27       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Marsteller   Emmaus,PA          26 M     3      265  4:49:21       
   2.Chandler Carranza    Steelton,PA        26 M    31      159  5:39:41       
   3.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M    36      160  5:43:37       
   4.Adam Krajewski       Brooklyn,NY        27 M    41      164  5:48:25       
   5.Joseph Plank         Washington,DC      29 M    42      268  5:53:07       
   6.Joshua Hayden        Pittsburgh,PA      26 M    61      162  6:10:00       
   7.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M    62 C    258  6:13:08       
   8.Joseph Douglass      Anchorage,AK       27 M    72      266  6:29:15       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kristen Buchman      Macungie,PA        29 F    17      238  5:17:45       
   2.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         29 F    21      235  5:23:27       
   3.Sarah Milia          Alburtis,PA        28 F    32      236  5:41:14       
   4.Jessica Kennedy      New Milford,NJ     25 F    40      239  5:45:50       
   5.Erin Pellegrin       Plymouth Meetin,PA 26 F    45      240  5:54:22       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Benjamin Rawson      Jamison,PA         30 M     1      175  4:28:02       
   2.Daniel Corredor      Philadelphia,PA    33 M     9      173  5:05:49       
   3.Cedrick Dujon        Bronx,NY           33 M    11 C    260  5:11:45       
   4.Chris Draper         Hamilton,NJ        33 M    12      168  5:12:42       
   5.Joseph Murray        Richlandtown,PA    30 M    22      169  5:25:10       
   6.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    32 M    44      167  5:54:21       
   7.Dan Santone          Doylestown,PA      31 M    50      174  5:57:00       
   8.Michael Hyzer        Media,PA           32 M    53      172  5:59:45       
   9.Ryan Coates          Macungie,PA        32 M    57      176  6:06:58       
  10.Martino Moore        Jersey City,NJ     32 M    60      170  6:09:44       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Hallie Labrador      Philadelphia,PA    31 F    29      241  5:36:56       
   2.Bethany Plank        Washington,DC      33 F    52      267  5:59:13       
   3.Tara Dewitt          Brooklyn,NY        31 F    55      242  6:06:06       
   4.Carrie Bower         Montgomery,PA      32 F    82      232  6:51:35       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Craig Sheckler       Macungie,PA        39 M     2      189  4:42:28       
   2.Peter Leo            Alexandria,VA      37 M     6      183  4:57:13       
   3.Jan Musil            Coopersburg,PA     36 M    10      190  5:07:54       
   4.Garen F Danyi        Nazareth,PA        39 M    16      188  5:15:39       
   5.Gregory Brown        Macungie,PA        38 M    18      184  5:21:07       
   6.Matthias Schmitt     New York,NY        36 M    25      186  5:31:35       
   7.Jonathan D Soden     Bethlehem,PA       39 M    27      191  5:33:39       
   8.Alex Beurle          New York,NY        36 M    35      178  5:43:04       
   9.Daniel Mariani       Unionville,PA      36 M    59 C    180  6:09:07       
  10.Anthony Zweier       Wallingford,PA     38 M    63      185  6:13:51       
  11.William Er Gavigan   Souderton,PA       37 M    64      182  6:17:14       
  12.Gregory Al Mullin    Telford,PA         37 M    70      187  6:28:14       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Liz Moss             New Tripoli,PA     36 F    23      244  5:25:21       
   2.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F    54      246  6:00:56       
   3.Melissa A Ruser      Quakertown,PA      39 F    71      247  6:28:48       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kevin Mcvey          Kennett Square,PA  40 M     5      198  4:56:43       
   2.John Yance Potter    York,PA            41 M     8      205  5:02:21       
   3.Anthony Caruso       Center Valley,PA   44 M    24      195  5:31:09       
   4.Bob Walker           Harrisburg,PA      43 M    30      204  5:38:38       
   5.Michael Sadowski     Warrington,PA      43 M    34      193  5:42:25       
   6.Jay Searles          State College,PA   42 M    38      199  5:44:05       
   7.Curtis Zweier        Glen Mills,PA      42 M    46      201  5:54:37       
   8.Gerard Zweier        Wallingford,PA     40 M    56      262  6:06:49       
   9.Michael Hougnon      Mont Clare,PA      40 M    66      197  6:19:37       
  10.Dan Mcgrath          ,                  42 M    69      206  6:27:19       
  11.Kyle Stewart         Downingtown,PA     40 M    74      200  6:32:36       
  12.John Spillane        Wayne,PA           41 M    81      207  6:47:23       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       41 F    13      264  5:13:32       
   2.Jann Guyer           Phoenixville,PA    43 F    67      252  6:19:56       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    46 M    15      211  5:15:05       
   2.Joe O'leary          Blairs Mills,PA    45 M    28      219  5:36:40       
   3.Edward Primeau       Mount Laurel,NJ    45 M    33      209  5:42:04       
   4.Marty Nealon         Roaring Brook T,PA 47 M    39      217  5:45:32       
   5.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NY         49 M    48      216  5:55:50       
   6.Ken R Krell          Saylorsburg,PA     46 M    65      218  6:19:20       
   7.Nicholas Volpe       Blue Bell,PA       45 M    77      214  6:40:44       
   8.Jeffrey Balch        Norristown,PA      46 M    78      213  6:41:16       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       45 F    49      253  5:56:29       
   2.M.c. Ryan            Wayne,PA           46 F    73      256  6:30:35       
   3.Elizabeth Savino     Pennington,NJ      45 F    76      255  6:33:46       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patrick Briner       Silverdale,PA      52 M    51      227  5:58:12       
   2.Paul Abraham         Milford,NJ         51 M    58      223  6:07:42       
   3.Paul Reimold         Havertown,OH       53 M    83      226  7:11:21       
   4.Barry Faust          Orefield,PA        51 M    84      215  7:30:19       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Alan Warren          Fulton,NY          55 M    43      221  5:53:54       
   2.Duncan H. Meldrum    Mertztown,PA       57 M    47      225  5:54:43       
   3.William Fiore        Clarks Green,PA    57 M    68      228  6:21:03       
   4.Jim Snyder           Wilbraham,MA       56 M    79      222  6:41:51       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Michael Ztanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  60 M    75      229  6:32:47       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON         RELAY
   1.Labrador Rhie Packer Relay,             90 M    37 R    261  5:43:45       


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS


ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Cedrick Dujon        Bronx,NY           33 M      C    260  5:11:45       
   2.Daniel Mariani       Unionville,PA      36 M      C    180  6:09:07       
   3.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    258  6:13:08       


ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME