FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN

Race Date:9-07-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELIZABETH RESIDENT | RESCUE-EMS | FIRE FIGHTER | POLICE OFFICER | MILITARY
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTER DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Oussef Rochdi        Boonton,NJ         25 M     15:26  4:58 1/357     M25-29:1/40    83.6% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M U   15:56  5:08 2/357     M20-24:1/16    81.0% N/A    
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M U   16:54  5:26 3/357     M25-29:2/40    76.3% N/A    
   4.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M U   17:00  5:28 4/357     M25-29:3/40    75.9% N/A    
   5.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     17:02  5:29 5/357     M45-49:1/42    84.5% 1/190  
   6.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       21 M     17:50  5:44 6/357     M20-24:2/16    72.6% N/A    
   7.Brian Vogler         Roselle,NJ         21 M     17:59  5:47 7/357     M20-24:3/16    72.0% N/A    
   8.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M U   18:01  5:48 8/357     M25-29:4/40    71.6% N/A    
   9.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        31 M     18:07  5:50 9/357     M30-34:1/30    71.5% N/A    
  10.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M U   18:16  5:53 10/357    M45-49:2/42    80.1% 5/190  
  11.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      34 M U   18:28  5:57 11/357    M30-34:2/30    71.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Vladimir Manasse     Roselle,NJ         19 M     18:37  6:00 12/357    M15-19:1/19    70.8% N/A    
  13.Christophe Clarke    Elizabeth,NJ       29 M     18:40  6:00 13/357    M25-29:5/40    69.2% N/A    
  14.Danie Kelly          Cranford,NJ        33 M     18:49  6:03 14/357    M30-34:3/30    69.4% N/A    
  15.Paulo Oliveira       Newark,NJ          29 M     18:56  6:06 15/357    M25-29:6/40    68.2% N/A    
  16.William Ott          Milltown,NJ        31 M     19:01  6:07 16/357    M30-34:4/30    68.2% N/A    
  17.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           13 M     19:02  6:08 17/357    M 1-14:1/9     76.2% N/A    
  18.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M U   19:06  6:09 18/357    M50-54:1/43    79.1% 6/190  
  19.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     19:06  6:09 19/357    M35-39:1/50    70.4% N/A    
  20.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   19:07  6:09 20/357    M55-59:1/29    81.1% 3/190  
  21.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         56 M U   19:07  6:09 21/357    M55-59:2/29    81.1% 4/190  
  22.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   19:13  6:11 22/357    M50-54:2/43    78.6% 7/190  
  23.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M     19:13  6:11 23/357    M45-49:3/42    76.1% 14/190 
  24.Kevin Mc Cormack     Westfield,NJ       27 M     19:18  6:13 24/357    M25-29:7/40    66.8% N/A    
  25.George Morgan        Port Monmouth,NJ   17 M     19:20  6:13 25/357    M15-19:2/19    69.9% N/A    
  26.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M     19:25  6:15 26/357    M40-44:1/46    70.3% 33/190 
  27.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F U   19:25  6:15 1/148     F20-24:1/9     76.2% N/A    
  28.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M U   19:30  6:17 27/357    M60-64:1/18    82.3% 2/190  
  29.Timothy Brennan      Westfield,NJ       41 M     19:34  6:18 28/357    M40-44:2/46    70.3% 32/190 
  30.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M U   19:37  6:19 29/357    M45-49:4/42    72.3% 24/190 
  31.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M U   19:40  6:20 30/357    M45-49:5/42    74.4% 18/190 
  32.Georges Richa        New Brunswick,NJ   16 M     19:42  6:20 31/357    M15-19:3/19    69.5% N/A    
  33.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M U   19:43  6:21 32/357    M45-49:6/42    74.2% 20/190 
  34.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M U   19:44  6:21 33/357    M55-59:3/29    78.5% 8/190  
  35.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U   19:46  6:22 34/357    M55-59:4/29    77.7% 10/190 
  36.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          35 M     19:55  6:25 35/357    M35-39:2/50    66.2% N/A    
  37.Joel Travis          Branchburg,NJ      17 M     19:57  6:25 36/357    M15-19:4/19    67.7% N/A    
  38.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     19:57  6:25 37/357    M35-39:3/50    66.9% N/A    
  39.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       54 M     19:58  6:26 38/357    M50-54:3/43    76.3% 13/190 
  40.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       54 M     19:58  6:26 39/357    M50-54:4/43    76.3% 12/190 
  41.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     19:58  6:26 40/357    M40-44:3/46    68.4% 41/190 
  42.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U   19:59  6:26 41/357    M30-34:5/30    65.6% N/A    
  43.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M U   20:01  6:27 42/357    M20-24:4/16    65.1% N/A    
  44.Mike Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 54 M     20:05  6:28 43/357    M50-54:5/43    75.9% 15/190 
  45.Rich Harraington     Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     20:13  6:30 44/357    M35-39:4/50    66.5% N/A    
  46.David Wise           Somerville,NJ      37 M     20:15  6:31 45/357    M35-39:5/50    65.9% N/A    
  47.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M     20:18  6:32 46/357    M40-44:4/46    68.3% 42/190 
  48.Lenhy Lopez          Elizabeth,NJ       31 M     20:19  6:32 47/357    M30-34:6/30    63.8% N/A    
  49.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          44 M     20:22  6:33 48/357    M40-44:5/46    69.1% 39/190 
  50.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M     20:26  6:35 49/357    M50-54:6/43    74.0% 21/190 
  51.Seth Mandl           New York,NY        34 M     20:29  6:36 50/357    M30-34:7/30    64.0% N/A    
  52.Edwrad Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     20:34  6:37 51/357    M40-44:6/46    67.4% 47/190 
  53.John Franceschino    New Brunswick,NJ   44 M     20:39  6:39 52/357    M40-44:7/46    68.1% 43/190 
  54.Alex Juartez         Passaic,NJ         55 M     20:41  6:39 53/357    M55-59:5/29    74.3% 19/190 
  55.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         51 M U   20:41  6:39 54/357    M50-54:7/43    71.9% 26/190 
  56.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U   20:47  6:41 55/357    M50-54:8/43    71.0% 27/190 
  57.James Phillips       West Orange,NJ     49 M     20:47  6:41 56/357    M45-49:7/42    70.4% 31/190 
  58.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     20:52  6:43 57/357    M35-39:6/50    63.5% N/A    
  59.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M     20:53  6:43 58/357    M55-59:6/29    73.6% 22/190 
  60.Gregory Hatzisavvas  Union,NJ           22 M     20:55  6:44 59/357    M20-24:5/16    61.7% N/A    
  61.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         62 M U   20:59  6:45 60/357    M60-64:2/18    77.8% 9/190  
  62.Tom Gillick          Belford,NJ         36 M     20:59  6:45 61/357    M35-39:7/50    63.2% N/A    
  63.Scott Johnson        New York City,NY   36 M     21:03  6:47 62/357    M35-39:8/50    63.0% N/A    
  64.Christophe Castellan Edison,NJ          22 M     21:03  6:47 63/357    M20-24:6/16    61.3% N/A    
  65.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           38 M     21:04  6:47 64/357    M35-39:9/50    63.8% N/A    
  66.Nuno Brito           Elizabeth,NJ       58 M U   21:08  6:48 65/357    M55-59:7/29    74.6% 16/190 
  67.Peter Ballentine     Staten Island,NY   45 M     21:12  6:49 66/357    M45-49:8/42    66.9% 49/190 
  68.Kenneth Vercammen    South Brunswick,NJ 47 M     21:13  6:50 67/357    M45-49:9/42    67.9% 45/190 
  69.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M U   21:14  6:50 68/357    M50-54:9/43    70.6% 29/190 
  70.Joseph Cossolini     Jersey City,NJ     27 M     21:19  6:52 69/357    M25-29:8/40    60.5% N/A    
  71.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F U   21:20  6:52 2/148     F40-44:1/21    74.2% 4/ 76  
  72.Candido Santiago Jr  Union,NJ           39 M     21:24  6:53 70/357    M35-39:10/50   63.3% N/A    
  73.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          36 M     21:26  6:54 71/357    M35-39:11/50   61.9% N/A    
  74.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        56 M     21:30  6:55 72/357    M55-59:8/29    72.1% 25/190 
  75.John Kennedy         Roselle Park,NJ    45 M U   21:31  6:56 73/357    M45-49:10/42   65.9% 52/190 
  76.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M U   21:32  6:56 74/357    M55-59:9/29    73.2% 23/190 
  77.Chris Burke          Montclair,NJ       27 M     21:38  6:58 75/357    M25-29:9/40    59.6% N/A    
  78.Gregorz Wronski      Linden,NJ          27 M     21:39  6:58 76/357    M25-29:10/40   59.6% N/A    
  79.Ryan Gergich         Linden,NJ          25 M     21:39  6:58 77/357    M25-29:11/40   59.6% N/A    
  80.Franklin Luke        Weehawken,NJ       26 M     21:40  6:58 78/357    M25-29:12/40   59.5% N/A    
  81.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M U   21:41  6:59 79/357    M40-44:8/46    62.9% 67/190 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Patrick Sullivan     Bayonne,NJ         33 M     21:47  7:01 80/357    M30-34:8/30    59.9% N/A    
  83.Mark Roczey          Green Brook,NJ     29 M     21:48  7:01 81/357    M25-29:13/40   59.2% N/A    
  84.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         25 F     21:52  7:02 3/148     F25-29:1/15    67.7% N/A    
  85.Pable Timpson        Elizabeth,NJ       22 M     21:54  7:03 82/357    M20-24:7/16    58.9% N/A    
  86.Frank Gousman R      Fanwood,NJ         54 M     21:56  7:04 83/357    M50-54:10/43   69.5% 36/190 
  87.Gennaro Ilaria       Forked River,NJ    37 M     22:00  7:05 84/357    M35-39:12/50   60.7% N/A    
  88.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   22:01  7:05 4/148     F45-49:1/20    72.5% 5/ 76  
  89.Jeffrey Mcintyre     Elizabeth,NJ       25 M     22:03  7:06 85/357    M25-29:14/40   58.5% N/A    
  90.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     22:03  7:06 86/357    M30-34:9/30    58.7% N/A    
  91.Matt Desmond         Somerset,NJ        24 M     22:04  7:06 87/357    M20-24:8/16    58.5% N/A    
  92.Trevor Clarke        Rahway,NJ          43 M     22:05  7:06 88/357    M40-44:9/46    63.2% 65/190 
  93.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U   22:08  7:07 89/357    M65-69:1/9     77.2% 11/190 
  94.Edward Neighboub     Sparta,NJ          45 M U   22:10  7:08 90/357    M45-49:11/42   64.0% 60/190 
  95.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          28 M U   22:11  7:08 91/357    M25-29:15/40   58.2% N/A    
  96.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M     22:13  7:09 92/357    M55-59:10/29   69.8% 34/190 
  97.John Chauarriaga     Elizabeth,NJ       54 M     22:14  7:09 93/357    M50-54:11/43   68.5% 40/190 
  98.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          50 M     22:15  7:10 94/357    M50-54:12/43   66.3% 50/190 
  99.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M     22:17  7:10 95/357    M40-44:10/46   62.7% 70/190 
 100.Thomas Vara          Sparta,NJ          43 M     22:17  7:10 96/357    M40-44:11/46   62.7% 69/190 
 101.Sean Castrovinci     Pittstown,NJ       17 M     22:18  7:11 97/357    M15-19:5/19    60.6% N/A    
 102.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F U   22:19  7:11 5/148     F40-44:2/21    70.9% 6/ 76  
 103.James Huber          Verona,NJ          50 M U   22:19  7:11 98/357    M50-54:13/43   66.1% 51/190 
 104.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    23 M     22:20  7:11 99/357    M20-24:9/16    57.8% N/A    
 105.Angelo Paparella     Linden,NJ          45 M     22:20  7:11 100/357   M45-49:12/42   63.5% 62/190 
 106.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       18 F     22:27  7:14 6/148     F15-19:1/9     66.6% N/A    
 107.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M     22:27  7:14 101/357   M50-54:14/43   67.3% 48/190 
 108.Brian Sheppard       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M     22:32  7:15 102/357   M40-44:12/46   61.0% 82/190 
 109.Frank Capron         Metuchen,NJ        36 M     22:34  7:16 103/357   M35-39:13/50   58.8% N/A    
 110.Steven Coponi        Hazlet,NJ          35 M     22:41  7:18 104/357   M35-39:14/50   58.1% N/A    
 111.Michael Rodgers      Cranford,NJ        33 M     22:44  7:19 105/357   M30-34:10/30   57.4% N/A    
 112.Jonathan Lora        Rahway,NJ          15 M     22:52  7:22 106/357   M15-19:6/19    60.9% N/A    
 113.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       35 M     22:57  7:23 107/357   M35-39:15/50   57.4% N/A    
 114.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M U   22:57  7:23 108/357   M65-69:2/9     74.4% 17/190 
 115.George Kuhn          Blairstown,NJ      52 M     22:58  7:24 109/357   M50-54:15/43   65.3% 55/190 
 116.Joseph Stanley       Linden,NJ          36 M     22:58  7:24 110/357   M35-39:16/50   57.7% N/A    
 117.David Quigley        Caldwell,NJ        43 M     23:00  7:24 111/357   M40-44:13/46   60.7% 87/190 
 118.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   29 M     23:03  7:25 112/357   M25-29:16/40   56.0% N/A    
 119.John Burdek          West Orange,NJ     41 M     23:04  7:25 113/357   M40-44:14/46   59.6% 92/190 
 120.Lewis Cherville      Linden,NJ          33 M     23:05  7:26 114/357   M30-34:11/30   56.5% N/A    
 121.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M     23:07  7:26 115/357   M30-34:12/30   56.7% N/A    
 122.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       53 M     23:11  7:28 116/357   M50-54:16/43   65.2% 57/190 
 123.Raul Acevedo         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M     23:11  7:28 117/357   M50-54:17/43   64.7% 58/190 
 124.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       42 M     23:13  7:28 118/357   M40-44:15/46   59.7% 91/190 
 125.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        36 M     23:14  7:29 119/357   M35-39:17/50   57.1% N/A    
 126.Ronald Montes        Linden,NJ          27 M     23:15  7:29 120/357   M25-29:17/40   55.5% N/A    
 127.Jeffrey Farneski     Milford,NJ         46 M     23:16  7:29 121/357   M45-49:13/42   61.4% 79/190 
 128.Oscar Ocasio         Elizabeth,NJ       50 M     23:16  7:29 122/357   M50-54:18/43   63.4% 63/190 
 129.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F U   23:18  7:30 7/148     F40-44:3/21    67.9% 9/ 76  
 130.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     23:20  7:31 8/148     F45-49:2/20    68.5% 8/ 76  
 131.Felix Reyes          Union,NJ           29 M     23:26  7:33 123/357   M25-29:18/40   55.1% N/A    
 132.Fernando Rico        Summit,NJ          47 M U   23:28  7:33 124/357   M45-49:14/42   61.4% 78/190 
 133.Eric Murphy          Bedminster,NJ      29 M     23:30  7:34 125/357   M25-29:19/40   54.9% N/A    
 134.Palph Castellano     Edison,NJ          52 M     23:30  7:34 126/357   M50-54:19/43   63.8% 61/190 
 135.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M     23:33  7:35 127/357   M60-64:3/18    70.6% 28/190 
 136.Matthew Kansas       Somerville,NJ      16 M     23:37  7:36 128/357   M15-19:7/19    58.0% N/A    
 137.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F     23:38  7:36 9/148     F40-44:4/21    65.8% 15/ 76 
 138.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F     23:40  7:37 10/148    F45-49:3/20    70.6% 7/ 76  
 139.Gustavo Limo         Eliza.,NJ          23 M     23:41  7:37 129/357   M20-24:10/16   54.5% N/A    
 140.Susan Sodtablers     Belle Mead,NJ      29 F U   23:41  7:37 11/148    F25-29:2/15    62.5% N/A    
 141.Steve Yaros          Glen Gardner,NJ    56 M     23:42  7:38 130/357   M55-59:11/29   65.4% 54/190 
 142.Michael Moran        Morristown,NJ      41 M     23:44  7:38 131/357   M40-44:16/46   57.9% 98/190 
 143.Percy Perez          North Arlington,NJ 35 M U   23:45  7:39 132/357   M35-39:18/50   55.5% N/A    
 144.Brendan Rhodes       Carteret,NJ        36 M     23:47  7:39 133/357   M35-39:19/50   55.8% N/A    
 145.Paul Daly            Cedar Grove,NJ     46 M     23:48  7:40 134/357   M45-49:15/42   60.0% 90/190 
 146.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M     23:49  7:40 135/357   M65-69:3/9     70.4% 30/190 
 147.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           43 M     23:50  7:40 136/357   M40-44:17/46   58.6% 96/190 
 148.Ted Gaudiosi         Fairfield,NJ       55 M     23:51  7:41 137/357   M55-59:12/29   64.4% 59/190 
 149.Andrew Missey        Hackensack,NJ      49 M     23:54  7:42 138/357   M45-49:16/42   61.2% 81/190 
 150.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   37 F     23:55  7:42 12/148    F35-39:1/18    63.0% N/A    
 151.Andy Sahumway        Hopatcong,NJ       39 M     23:56  7:42 139/357   M35-39:20/50   56.6% N/A    
 152.Michael Cybulski     Cream Ridge,NJ     48 M     23:59  7:43 140/357   M45-49:17/42   60.5% 89/190 
 153.Heidi Vanderhoof     West Orange,NJ     36 F     23:59  7:43 13/148    F35-39:2/18    62.6% N/A    
 154.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M     24:00  7:43 141/357   M50-54:20/43   62.5% 71/190 
 155.James Boyle          Poimnt Pleasant,NJ 50 M     24:01  7:44 142/357   M50-54:21/43   61.4% 77/190 
 156.Louis Venezia        Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     24:03  7:44 143/357   M30-34:13/30   53.8% N/A    
 157.Hernan Mantari       Newark,NJ          32 M U   24:04  7:45 144/357   M30-34:14/30   54.0% N/A    
 158.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M U   24:10  7:47 145/357   M65-69:4/9     69.4% 37/190 
 159.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         50 M     24:10  7:47 146/357   M50-54:22/43   61.0% 83/190 
 160.Will Hogge           Westfield,NJ       14 M     24:14  7:48 147/357   M 1-14:2/9     58.6% N/A    
 161.Brent Hamer          Bayonne,NJ         29 M     24:16  7:49 148/357   M25-29:20/40   53.2% N/A    
 162.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F U   24:18  7:49 14/148    F55-59:1/8     77.3% 3/ 76  
 163.Raymond Marks        Whippany,NJ        53 M     24:19  7:50 149/357   M50-54:23/43   62.1% 76/190 
 164.John Fleischman      Rahway,NJ          40 M     24:19  7:50 150/357   M40-44:18/46   56.1% 106/190
 165.Vicki Vara           Sparta,NJ          30 F     24:21  7:50 15/148    F30-34:1/15    60.8% N/A    
 166.Stephen Bunce        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M U   24:24  7:51 151/357   M50-54:24/43   60.9% 85/190 
 167.Mike Wilson          Morristown,NJ      40 M     24:25  7:52 152/357   M40-44:19/46   55.9% 110/190
 168.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M U   24:25  7:52 153/357   M60-64:4/18    65.7% 53/190 
 169.Michael Brown        Brooklyn,NY        30 M     24:25  7:52 154/357   M30-34:15/30   53.0% N/A    
 170.Leticia Reyes        Metuchen,NJ        27 F     24:27  7:52 16/148    F25-29:3/15    60.5% N/A    
 171.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       66 M U   24:28  7:52 155/357   M65-69:5/9     69.2% 38/190 
 172.Leon Naranjo         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M     24:36  7:55 156/357   M50-54:25/43   60.9% 84/190 
 173.Dennis Tardio        Howell,NJ          55 M     24:37  7:55 157/357   M55-59:13/29   62.4% 72/190 
 174.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M     24:38  7:56 158/357   M65-69:6/9     68.1% 44/190 
 175.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         44 M     24:40  7:56 159/357   M40-44:20/46   57.0% 101/190
 176.Samuel Zimmerman     Warren,NJ          16 M     24:44  7:58 160/357   M15-19:8/19    55.4% N/A    
 177.Sean Fogarty         Elmwood Park,NJ    14 M     24:45  7:58 161/357   M 1-14:3/9     57.3% N/A    
 178.Michael Heidelberg   Sayreville,NJ      31 M     24:45  7:58 162/357   M30-34:16/30   52.4% N/A    
 179.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U   24:46  7:58 163/357   M60-64:5/18    65.3% 56/190 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         53 M     24:50  8:00 164/357   M50-54:26/43   60.9% 86/190 
 181.Matthew Rennie       North Brunswick,NJ 14 M     24:52  8:00 165/357   M 1-14:4/9     57.1% N/A    
 182.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    47 F     24:53  8:01 17/148    F45-49:4/20    65.6% 16/ 76 
 183.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     15 F U   24:55  8:01 18/148    F15-19:2/9     62.2% N/A    
 184.Gary Jekanowski      Roselle Park,NJ    42 M     24:59  8:02 166/357   M40-44:21/46   55.5% 114/190
 185.Mike Ussak           Edison,NJ          58 M     24:59  8:02 167/357   M55-59:14/29   63.1% 66/190 
 186.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      69 M U   25:04  8:04 168/357   M65-69:7/9     69.5% 35/190 
 187.Robert Paffrath      Milltown,NJ        36 M     25:05  8:04 169/357   M35-39:21/50   52.9% N/A    
 188.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F     25:07  8:05 19/148    F 1-14:1/6     63.6% N/A    
 189.Robert Marshall      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     25:09  8:06 170/357   M50-54:27/43   58.6% 95/190 
 190.Ronald Haynes        East Orange,NJ     59 M     25:09  8:06 171/357   M55-59:15/29   63.2% 64/190 
 191.Robert Delpizzo      Somerset,NJ        15 M     25:10  8:06 172/357   M15-19:9/19    55.3% N/A    
 192.Brian Mamonagle      Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M     25:11  8:06 173/357   M40-44:22/46   55.0% 120/190
 193.Peter Aprahammian    Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     25:13  8:07 174/357   M40-44:23/46   55.4% 117/190
 194.Alex Engel           Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     25:15  8:08 175/357   M35-39:22/50   53.3% N/A    
 195.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     50 F     25:15  8:08 20/148    F50-54:1/22    67.0% 11/ 76 
 196.David De Oliveira    Mountainside,NJ    29 M     25:16  8:08 176/357   M25-29:21/40   51.1% N/A    
 197.Chris Newcomb        New Brunswick,NJ   38 M     25:16  8:08 177/357   M35-39:23/50   53.2% N/A    
 198.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   25:17  8:08 178/357   M65-69:8/9     67.6% 46/190 
 199.Marta Rose Klelly    West Orange,NJ     50 F     25:19  8:09 21/148    F50-54:2/22    66.8% 12/ 76 
 200.Barry Mitterhoff     Sewaren,NJ         55 M     25:20  8:09 179/357   M55-59:16/29   60.7% 88/190 
 201.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F     25:21  8:10 22/148    F45-49:5/20    65.9% 14/ 76 
 202.Casey Brennan        Westfield,NJ       14 M     25:22  8:10 180/357   M 1-14:5/9     55.9% N/A    
 203.Marty Sliwicki       Princeton,NJ       46 M     25:22  8:10 181/357   M45-49:18/42   56.3% 104/190
 204.Philp Moskowtz       Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     25:34  8:14 182/357   M30-34:17/30   51.3% N/A    
 205.Robert Forgus        Basking Ridge,NJ   28 M     25:35  8:14 183/357   M25-29:22/40   50.4% N/A    
 206.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M     25:36  8:14 184/357   M60-64:6/18    62.7% 68/190 
 207.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    47 M U   25:38  8:15 185/357   M45-49:19/42   56.2% 105/190
 208.Patrick Brooks       Union,NJ           38 M     25:39  8:15 186/357   M35-39:24/50   52.4% N/A    
 209.Jonathan Sagalow     Springfield,NJ     15 M     25:44  8:17 187/357   M15-19:10/19   54.1% N/A    
 210.Doyle Armstrong      Linden,NJ          50 M     25:44  8:17 188/357   M50-54:28/43   57.3% 100/190
 211.Glen Markey          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M     25:45  8:17 189/357   M45-49:20/42   55.9% 109/190
 212.Bradley Fehl         Somerset,NJ        42 M     25:45  8:17 190/357   M40-44:24/46   53.8% 129/190
 213.Stephen Cassidy      Branchburg,NJ      33 M     25:46  8:18 191/357   M30-34:18/30   50.6% N/A    
 214.Anthony Piccinich    Riverdale,NJ       39 M     25:48  8:18 192/357   M35-39:25/50   52.5% N/A    
 215.Michael Mc Cormack   Colonia,NJ         34 M     25:49  8:19 193/357   M30-34:19/30   50.8% N/A    
 216.Jason Kurdyla        Carteret,NJ        21 M     25:49  8:19 194/357   M20-24:11/16   50.2% N/A    
 217.Carolyn Slaski       Westfield,NJ       46 F     25:50  8:19 23/148    F45-49:6/20    62.5% 21/ 76 
 218.Franklin Cornacchio  Belford,NJ         47 M     25:51  8:19 195/357   M45-49:21/42   55.7% 112/190
 219.David Sullivan       Roselle Park,NJ    34 M     25:53  8:20 196/357   M30-34:20/30   50.6% N/A    
 220.Justin Barksdale     Lodi,NJ            26 M     25:55  8:20 197/357   M25-29:23/40   49.8% N/A    
 221.Jessica Alarcon      Kearny,NJ          20 F U   25:56  8:21 24/148    F20-24:2/9     57.1% N/A    
 222.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U   25:56  8:21 25/148    F65-69:1/2     80.2% 2/ 76  
 223.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          36 M     26:06  8:24 198/357   M35-39:26/50   50.8% N/A    
 224.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       51 M     26:07  8:24 199/357   M50-54:29/43   56.9% 102/190
 225.Matthew Ferro        N Arlington,NJ     56 M     26:07  8:24 200/357   M55-59:17/29   59.3% 94/190 
 226.Chris Colon          Fairfield,NJ       36 M     26:08  8:25 201/357   M35-39:27/50   50.7% N/A    
 227.Susan Yaros          Glen Gardner,NJ    46 F     26:09  8:25 26/148    F45-49:7/20    61.7% 24/ 76 
 228.Paul Hajjar          Hoboken,NJ         30 M     26:09  8:25 202/357   M30-34:21/30   49.5% N/A    
 229.Kristin Forys        Springfield,NJ     33 F     26:09  8:25 27/148    F30-34:2/15    56.9% N/A    
 230.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F     26:10  8:25 28/148    F40-44:5/21    59.0% 28/ 76 
 231.Chris Bonilla        East Orange,NJ     26 M     26:10  8:25 203/357   M25-29:24/40   49.3% N/A    
 232.Kevin Mulroy         Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     26:12  8:26 204/357   M20-24:12/16   49.2% N/A    
 233.Michelle Olaya       Morris Plains,NJ   31 F U   26:12  8:26 29/148    F30-34:3/15    56.6% N/A    
 234.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   26:12  8:26 205/357   M60-64:7/18    62.3% 73/190 
 235.Roger Nunez          Livingston,NJ      35 M     26:14  8:27 206/357   M35-39:28/50   50.2% N/A    
 236.Paul Balint          Bayonne,NJ         45 M     26:14  8:27 207/357   M45-49:22/42   54.0% 126/190
 237.Martin Slutsky       Edison,NJ          62 M U   26:15  8:27 208/357   M60-64:8/18    62.2% 75/190 
 238.Joseph Rehus         Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     26:17  8:28 209/357   M45-49:23/42   54.4% 123/190
 239.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     57 M U   26:17  8:28 210/357   M55-59:18/29   59.5% 93/190 
 240.Tony Monteiro        Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     26:20  8:29 211/357   M40-44:25/46   53.0% 138/190
 241.Archie Demartino     Cranford,NJ        45 M     26:20  8:29 212/357   M45-49:24/42   53.8% 128/190
 242.Michael Rincon       Elizabeth,NJ       41 M     26:20  8:29 213/357   M40-44:26/46   52.2% 143/190
 243.Kristina Jeffrey     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 30 F     26:20  8:29 30/148    F30-34:4/15    56.2% N/A    
 244.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         61 M     26:22  8:29 214/357   M60-64:9/18    61.4% 80/190 
 246.Imme Dyso            Princeton,NJ       71 F U   26:24  8:30 31/148    F70-74:1/3     86.8% 1/ 76  
 247.Robert Janukowicz    Livingston,NJ      55 M     26:25  8:30 215/357   M55-59:19/29   58.2% 97/190 
 248.Thomas Kelly         Elizabeth,NJ       25 M U   26:26  8:30 216/357   M25-29:25/40   48.8% N/A    
 249.Henry Michaliszyn    Metuchen,NJ        46 M     26:28  8:31 217/357   M45-49:25/42   54.0% 125/190
 250.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        44 M     26:28  8:31 218/357   M40-44:27/46   53.2% 134/190
 251.Scott Lovenberg      Rockaway,NJ        41 M     26:29  8:31 219/357   M40-44:28/46   51.9% 145/190
 252.Andrea Ruchelman     Hackensack,NJ      32 F     26:30  8:32 32/148    F30-34:5/15    56.0% N/A    
 253.Patrick Lin          Freehold,NJ        16 M     26:31  8:32 220/357   M15-19:11/19   51.6% N/A    
 254.Jeffrey Sagalow      Springfield,NJ     51 M     26:31  8:32 221/357   M50-54:30/43   56.1% 107/190
 255.Marco Borga          Elizabeth,NJ       30 M     26:32  8:32 222/357   M30-34:22/30   48.7% N/A    
 256.Thomas De Angelis    Cranford,NJ        35 M     26:34  8:33 223/357   M35-39:29/50   49.6% N/A    
 257.James Tanga          Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     26:36  8:34 224/357   M35-39:30/50   50.9% N/A    
 258.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F     26:39  8:35 33/148    F55-59:2/8     67.7% 10/ 76 
 259.Kathleen Schadier    Hoboken,NJ         33 F     26:41  8:35 34/148    F30-34:6/15    55.7% N/A    
 260.David Estes          Denville,NJ        40 M     26:42  8:36 225/357   M40-44:29/46   51.1% 151/190
 261.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M     26:44  8:36 226/357   M60-64:10/18   62.2% 74/190 
 262.Ryan Lin             Freehold,NJ        25 M     26:44  8:36 227/357   M25-29:26/40   48.3% N/A    
 263.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      41 F     26:46  8:37 35/148    F40-44:6/21    57.7% 32/ 76 
 264.Anthony Vastano      Westfield,NJ       45 M     26:48  8:38 228/357   M45-49:26/42   52.9% 140/190
 265.Carl Nordgren        Somerset,NJ        14 M     26:49  8:38 229/357   M 1-14:6/9     52.9% N/A    
 266.Matthew Mahon        Wayne,NJ           40 M     26:49  8:38 230/357   M40-44:30/46   50.9% 153/190
 267.Garry Portugal       Paterson,NJ        27 M     26:52  8:39 231/357   M25-29:27/40   48.0% N/A    
 268.Gerry Clyne          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     26:53  8:39 232/357   M45-49:27/42   53.2% 135/190
 269.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     56 M     26:54  8:39 233/357   M55-59:20/29   57.6% 99/190 
 270.Richard Petti        Avenel,NJ          52 M     26:59  8:41 234/357   M50-54:31/43   55.6% 113/190
 271.Peter Bange          Westfield,NJ       48 M     27:01  8:42 235/357   M45-49:28/42   53.7% 130/190
 272.Ted Padavano         Linden,NJ          41 M     27:05  8:43 236/357   M40-44:31/46   50.8% 156/190
 273.Richard Eger         Rahway,NJ          32 M     27:05  8:43 237/357   M30-34:23/30   48.0% N/A    
 274.Brian Santos         Toms River,NJ      46 M     27:07  8:44 238/357   M45-49:29/42   52.7% 141/190
 275.Ramon Rosario        Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     27:08  8:44 239/357   M35-39:31/50   49.2% N/A    
 276.Brendan Hickey       Cranford,NJ        28 M     27:09  8:44 240/357   M25-29:28/40   47.5% N/A    
 277.Francisco Vaca       Linden,NJ          47 M     27:12  8:45 241/357   M45-49:30/42   52.9% 139/190
 278.Scott Inderwies      Colonia,NJ         16 M     27:12  8:45 242/357   M15-19:12/19   50.4% N/A    
 279.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M     27:14  8:46 243/357   M45-49:31/42   53.7% 131/190
 280.Giovanny Ramirez     Linden,NJ          37 M     27:15  8:46 244/357   M35-39:32/50   49.0% N/A    
 281.Elizabeth Petti      Avenel,NJ          52 F     27:16  8:47 36/148    F50-54:3/22    63.6% 19/ 76 
 282.Michael Hecht        Cranford,NJ        32 M     27:16  8:47 245/357   M30-34:24/30   47.7% N/A    
 283.Terence Hickey       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 M     27:18  8:47 246/357   M35-39:33/50   48.6% N/A    
 284.Tredy Roldan         Linden,NJ          35 M     27:19  8:48 247/357   M35-39:34/50   48.2% N/A    
 285.Christophe Taffera   Milford,NJ         30 M     27:20  8:48 248/357   M30-34:25/30   47.3% N/A    
 286.Anthony Naples       Somerville,NJ      46 M     27:23  8:49 249/357   M45-49:32/42   52.2% 142/190
 287.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F U   27:23  8:49 37/148    F50-54:4/22    65.0% 17/ 76 
 288.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          41 M     27:23  8:49 250/357   M40-44:32/46   50.2% 159/190
 289.Maggie Milite        Stanhope,NJ        27 F     27:24  8:49 38/148    F25-29:4/15    54.0% N/A    
 290.Elyse Goldweitz      Westfield,NJ       23 F     27:31  8:51 39/148    F20-24:3/9     53.8% N/A    
 291.Lorraine Kosztyu     Allentown,NJ       40 F     27:34  8:52 40/148    F40-44:7/21    55.6% 34/ 76 
 292.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           39 F     27:36  8:53 41/148    F35-39:3/18    55.2% N/A    
 293.Joe Deacy            Clark,NJ           44 M     27:36  8:53 251/357   M40-44:33/46   51.0% 152/190
 294.John Fogarty         Elmwood Park,NJ    45 M     27:36  8:53 252/357   M45-49:33/42   51.4% 149/190
 295.Ron Sison            Union,NJ           40 M     27:38  8:54 253/357   M40-44:34/46   49.4% 164/190
 296.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F     27:43  8:55 42/148    F40-44:8/21    55.3% 37/ 76 
 297.Philomena Loy        Somerset,NJ        52 F     27:44  8:56 43/148    F50-54:5/22    62.6% 20/ 76 
 298.William Reyes        Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     27:46  8:56 254/357   M30-34:26/30   47.2% N/A    
 299.Enruqie Cevallos     Linden,NJ          35 M     27:49  8:57 255/357   M35-39:35/50   47.4% N/A    
 300.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          54 F     27:49  8:57 44/148    F50-54:6/22    64.0% 18/ 76 
 301.Jim Graziano         Metuchen,NJ        53 M     27:53  8:58 256/357   M50-54:32/43   54.2% 124/190

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 302.Charles Lavin        Toms River,NJ      27 M     28:01  9:01 257/357   M25-29:29/40   46.0% N/A    
 303.Alejandro Alicea-lop Wayne,NJ           36 M     28:03  9:02 258/357   M35-39:36/50   47.3% N/A    
 304.Brian Paster         Linden,NJ          31 M     28:04  9:02 259/357   M30-34:27/30   46.2% N/A    
 305.Kurtish Llijazi      Linden,NJ          26 M     28:04  9:02 260/357   M25-29:30/40   46.0% N/A    
 306.Ravi Gogineni        Flemington,NJ      16 M     28:06  9:03 261/357   M15-19:13/19   48.7% N/A    
 307.Caleb Hough          Bernardsville,NJ   28 M     28:06  9:03 262/357   M25-29:31/40   45.9% N/A    
 308.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        53 M U   28:09  9:04 263/357   M50-54:33/43   53.7% 132/190
 309.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    57 M     28:12  9:05 264/357   M55-59:21/29   55.4% 115/190
 310.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         57 M     28:13  9:05 265/357   M55-59:22/29   55.4% 116/190
 311.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         58 M     28:17  9:06 266/357   M55-59:23/29   55.7% 111/190
 312.Mike Candelori       Columbus,NJ        42 M     28:19  9:07 267/357   M40-44:35/46   48.9% 166/190
 313.Eduardo Heidelberg   Parlin,NJ          60 M     28:22  9:08 268/357   M60-64:11/18   56.5% 103/190
 314.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F U   28:23  9:08 45/148    F50-54:7/22    61.9% 22/ 76 
 315.Kyle Courter         Kearny,NJ          18 M     28:25  9:09 269/357   M15-19:14/19   46.9% N/A    
 316.Hannah Carlisle      Somerset,NJ        16 F     28:26  9:09 46/148    F15-19:3/9     53.8% N/A    
 317.Nicole Maiorana      Cliffside Park,NJ  33 F     28:28  9:10 47/148    F30-34:7/15    52.2% N/A    
 318.Kaitlyn Magnus       Westfield,NJ       15 F     28:30  9:10 48/148    F15-19:4/9     54.4% N/A    
 319.Jose Sagbay          Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     28:31  9:11 270/357   M35-39:37/50   47.2% N/A    
 320.Kathy Lavin          Woodbridge,NJ      49 F     28:34  9:12 49/148    F45-49:8/20    58.5% 30/ 76 
 321.Wayne Lyoms          East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     28:35  9:12 271/357   M50-54:34/43   51.6% 147/190
 322.Dominiquea Trotter   Port Monmouth,NJ   12 F     28:35  9:12 50/148    F 1-14:2/6     57.0% N/A    
 323.William Lavin        Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     28:40  9:14 272/357   M50-54:35/43   51.4% 148/190
 324.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       50 F     28:41  9:14 51/148    F50-54:8/22    59.0% 27/ 76 
 325.Robert Allen         Tuckerton,NJ       47 M     28:42  9:14 273/357   M45-49:34/42   50.2% 158/190
 326.Robin Murphy         Cranford,NJ        30 F     28:43  9:15 52/148    F30-34:8/15    51.6% N/A    
 327.Eb Milite            Stanhiope,NJ       22 F     28:43  9:15 53/148    F20-24:4/9     51.5% N/A    
 328.Jannee Neary         Franklin Park,NJ   50 F     28:45  9:15 54/148    F50-54:9/22    58.9% 29/ 76 
 329.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          34 M     28:46  9:16 274/357   M30-34:28/30   45.6% N/A    
 330.Scott Breslow        Flemington,NJ      46 M     28:48  9:16 275/357   M45-49:35/42   49.6% 162/190
 331.Louis Zelekovic      Elizabeth,NJ       33 M     28:48  9:16 276/357   M30-34:29/30   45.3% N/A    
 332.Jana Wolle           Wilmington,DE      27 F     28:50  9:17 55/148    F25-29:5/15    51.3% N/A    
 333.Joseph Friedman      Basking Ridge,NJ   28 M     28:50  9:17 277/357   M25-29:32/40   44.7% N/A    
 334.Grace La Spata       Elizabeth,NJ       18 F     28:52  9:17 56/148    F15-19:5/9     51.8% N/A    
 335.Kenneth Nocera       Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     28:54  9:18 278/357   M30-34:30/30   45.0% N/A    
 336.Brian Morgan         Elizabeth,NJ       20 M     28:55  9:18 279/357   M20-24:13/16   45.1% N/A    
 337.Bill Hasko           Union,NJ           39 M     28:55  9:18 280/357   M35-39:38/50   46.9% N/A    
 338.John Thompson Jr     East Orange,NJ     44 M     28:57  9:19 281/357   M40-44:36/46   48.6% 169/190
 339.Michael Golan        North Arlington,NJ 39 M     28:58  9:19 282/357   M35-39:39/50   46.8% N/A    
 340.Michele Mc Cormack   Sayreville,NJ      37 F     28:59  9:20 57/148    F35-39:4/18    52.0% N/A    
 341.Kaitlyn Renus        Morris Plains,NJ   14 F     29:00  9:20 58/148    F 1-14:3/6     54.2% N/A    
 342.Joseph Intile        Towaco,NJ          50 M     29:03  9:21 283/357   M50-54:36/43   50.8% 155/190
 343.Timothy Mulroy       Eliza.,NJ          25 M     29:04  9:21 284/357   M25-29:33/40   44.4% N/A    
 344.Patrick Lavin        Farmingdale,NJ     56 M     29:09  9:23 285/357   M55-59:24/29   53.2% 136/190
 345.Timothy Wenzel       Dunellen,NJ        47 M     29:10  9:23 286/357   M45-49:36/42   49.4% 163/190
 346.George Pedalino      Belleville,NJ      53 M     29:10  9:23 287/357   M50-54:37/43   51.8% 146/190
 347.Christophe Inzano    Somerset,NJ        29 M     29:15  9:25 288/357   M25-29:34/40   44.1% N/A    
 348.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M     29:18  9:26 289/357   M60-64:12/18   55.2% 119/190
 349.William Daley        Asbury Park,NJ     61 M     29:19  9:26 290/357   M60-64:13/18   55.2% 118/190
 350.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    52 M     29:19  9:26 291/357   M50-54:38/43   51.1% 150/190
 351.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          11 M     29:23  9:27 292/357   M 1-14:7/9     52.1% N/A    
 352.Anthony Spezzafere   Maywood,NJ         39 M     29:24  9:28 293/357   M35-39:40/50   46.1% N/A    
 353.Megan Jadro          Belle Mead,NJ      35 F     29:24  9:28 59/148    F35-39:5/18    50.9% N/A    
 354.Karl Lavin           Ramsey,NJ          58 M     29:25  9:28 294/357   M55-59:25/29   53.6% 133/190
 355.Gregory Brown        Trenton,NJ         48 M     29:25  9:28 295/357   M45-49:37/42   49.3% 165/190
 356.Randye Masel         Westfield,NJ       51 F     29:32  9:30 60/148    F50-54:10/22   58.0% 31/ 76 
 357.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F     29:35  9:31 61/148    F50-54:11/22   59.4% 26/ 76 
 358.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F U   29:38  9:32 62/148    F55-59:3/8     61.7% 23/ 76 
 359.Alexandra Sir        Union,NJ           33 F U   29:39  9:33 63/148    F30-34:9/15    50.1% N/A    
 360.Ron Kosztyu          Allentown,NJ       40 M     29:39  9:33 296/357   M40-44:37/46   46.0% 178/190
 361.Doug Kabak           Cranford,NJ        99 M     29:41  9:33 297/357   NO AGE                      
 362.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       26 F     29:43  9:34 64/148    F25-29:6/15    49.8% N/A    
 363.Edward Jakubic       Bayonne,NJ         62 M     29:44  9:34 298/357   M60-64:14/18   54.9% 121/190
 364.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     29:45  9:35 299/357   M45-49:38/42   48.8% 167/190
 365.Allen Comba          Carteret,NJ        62 M     29:45  9:35 300/357   M60-64:15/18   54.9% 122/190
 366.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         40 F     29:45  9:35 65/148    F40-44:9/21    51.5% 46/ 76 
 367.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F     29:51  9:36 66/148    F40-44:10/21   53.0% 42/ 76 
 368.Julie Kawut-sagalow  Springfield,NJ     44 F     29:52  9:37 67/148    F40-44:11/21   53.0% 43/ 76 
 369.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:53  9:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 370.Rosa Pereira         Roselle Park,NJ    42 F     29:54  9:37 68/148    F40-44:12/21   52.0% 44/ 76 
 371.Karissa Trotter      Port Monmouth,NJ   16 F     29:55  9:38 69/148    F15-19:6/9     51.2% N/A    
 372.Mindy Zhang          Roebling,NJ        18 F     29:56  9:38 70/148    F15-19:7/9     50.0% N/A    
 373.Cindy Phillips       West Orange,NJ     51 F     29:57  9:38 71/148    F50-54:12/22   57.2% 33/ 76 
 374.James Johnson        Westfield,NJ       51 M     30:00  9:39 301/357   M50-54:39/43   49.6% 161/190
 375.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F     30:01  9:40 72/148    F45-49:9/20    54.4% 41/ 76 
 376.Gloria Caicedo-pena  Elizabeth,NJ       48 F     30:01  9:40 73/148    F45-49:10/20   55.0% 40/ 76 
 377.Marisa Meola         Westfield,NJ       42 F     30:03  9:40 74/148    F40-44:13/21   51.8% 45/ 76 
 378.Fred Kingston        Whippany,NJ        35 M     30:04  9:41 302/357   M35-39:41/50   43.8% N/A    
 379.Paul Schetzle        Jersey City,NJ     54 M U   30:06  9:41 303/357   M50-54:40/43   50.6% 157/190
 380.Keith Thompson       Taunton,MA         42 M     30:07  9:42 304/357   M40-44:38/46   46.0% 177/190
 381.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          62 M     30:16  9:44 305/357   M60-64:16/18   53.9% 127/190
 382.Jill Raeter          Morristown,NJ      38 F A   30:20  9:46 75/148    F35-39:6/18    50.0% N/A    
 383.Nicola Villani       Englishtown,NJ     23 F     30:20  9:46 76/148    F20-24:5/9     48.8% N/A    
 384.David Defrancesco    Haskell,NJ         16 M     30:28  9:48 306/357   M15-19:15/19   45.0% N/A    
 385.Ralphael Strano      Linden,NJ          54 M     30:29  9:49 307/357   M50-54:41/43   50.0% 160/190
 386.Jennifer Chemienti   East Brunswick,NJ  36 F     30:30  9:49 77/148    F35-39:7/18    49.2% N/A    
 387.Kaitlyn Pedalino     Belleville,NJ      15 F     30:33  9:50 78/148    F15-19:8/9     50.7% N/A    
 388.Katia Orozco         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F     30:39  9:52 79/148    F35-39:8/18    49.2% N/A    
 389.Lauren Bacola        North Arlington,NJ 23 F     30:42  9:53 80/148    F20-24:6/9     48.2% N/A    
 390.Edwin Stevens        Union,NJ           52 M     30:45  9:54 308/357   M50-54:42/43   48.7% 168/190
 391.Jordan Siegel        Westfield,NJ       15 M     30:47  9:54 309/357   M15-19:16/19   45.2% N/A    
 392.Kerry Jean Moore     Sparta,NJ          41 F     30:53  9:56 81/148    F40-44:14/21   50.0% 51/ 76 
 393.Robert Ushay         Cranford,NJ        46 M     31:01  9:59 310/357   M45-49:39/42   46.1% 176/190

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 394.David W De Graw      Avenel,NJ          48 M     31:03 10:00 311/357   M45-49:40/42   46.7% 174/190
 395.John Peterson        Bridgeport,CT      50 M U   31:04 10:00 312/357   M50-54:43/43   47.5% 172/190
 396.Adam Vecchia         Summit,NJ          13 M     31:06 10:01 313/357   M 1-14:8/9     46.6% N/A    
 397.Susan Mc Keown       Elizabeth,NJ       32 F     31:08 10:01 82/148    F30-34:10/15   47.7% N/A    
 398.Kieran Santa Maria   Brick,NJ           24 M     31:26 10:07 314/357   M20-24:14/16   41.0% N/A    
 399.Kerry Ricci          Hillside,NJ        29 F     31:28 10:08 83/148    F25-29:7/15    47.0% N/A    
 400.Suzanne Eisenberg    Jamesburg,NJ       39 F     31:29 10:08 84/148    F35-39:9/18    48.4% N/A    
 401.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F U   31:35 10:10 85/148    F55-59:4/8     59.5% 25/ 76 
 402.Madeline Santiago    Union,NJ           40 F     31:47 10:14 86/148    F40-44:15/21   48.2% 53/ 76 
 403.Kerri Benson         Landing,NJ         27 F     31:49 10:14 87/148    F25-29:8/15    46.5% N/A    
 404.Jon Corzine          Princeton,NJ       61 M     31:50 10:15 315/357   M60-64:17/18   50.8% 154/190
 405.Oj Sissman           ,                  99 M     31:50 10:15 316/357   NO AGE                      
 406.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F     31:50 10:15 88/148    F45-49:11/20   51.3% 47/ 76 
 407.Scott Brooks         ,                  99 M     31:51 10:15 317/357   NO AGE                      
 408.Manuel Vasquez       Old Bridge,NJ      16 M     31:52 10:15 318/357   M15-19:17/19   43.0% N/A    
 409.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U   31:53 10:16 319/357   M55-59:26/29   48.6% 170/190
 410.Michael Jeffrey      Linden,NJ          27 M     31:55 10:16 320/357   M25-29:35/40   40.4% N/A    
 411.Dean Melachrinos     Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     32:03 10:19 321/357   M25-29:36/40   40.2% N/A    
 412.David Borys          Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     32:04 10:19 322/357   M25-29:37/40   40.2% N/A    
 413.Kathryn Taffera      Milford,NJ         29 F     32:07 10:20 89/148    F25-29:9/15    46.1% N/A    
 414.Jesus Gonzalez       Union,NJ           36 M     32:08 10:21 323/357   M35-39:42/50   41.3% N/A    
 415.Franklin Gabela      Harrison,NJ        36 M     32:09 10:21 324/357   M35-39:43/50   41.2% N/A    
 416.Erin Mc Govern       Cranford,NJ        23 F     32:23 10:25 90/148    F20-24:7/9     45.7% N/A    
 417.Mike Anderson        Linden,NJ          22 M     32:23 10:25 325/357   M20-24:15/16   39.9% N/A    
 418.Thomas Johnson       Colonia,NJ         41 M U   32:26 10:26 326/357   M40-44:39/46   42.4% 184/190
 419.Leonard Terry        Kearny,NJ          39 M     32:26 10:26 327/357   M35-39:44/50   41.8% N/A    
 420.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      43 M     32:27 10:27 328/357   M40-44:40/46   43.0% 181/190
 421.Jim Neary            Franklin Park,NJ   56 M     32:30 10:28 329/357   M55-59:27/29   47.7% 171/190
 422.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   32:38 10:30 91/148    F55-59:5/8     55.3% 36/ 76 
 423.Mary Pat Coliccho    Millburn,NJ        36 F     32:41 10:31 92/148    F35-39:10/18   45.9% N/A    
 424.Dawn Golan           North Arlington,NJ 40 F     32:41 10:31 93/148    F40-44:16/21   46.9% 55/ 76 
 425.Tom Coliccho         Millburn,NJ        47 M     32:43 10:32 330/357   M45-49:41/42   44.0% 180/190
 426.Michael Seda         Elizabeth,NJ       18 M     32:50 10:34 331/357   M15-19:18/19   40.6% N/A    
 427.Edward Ciempola      Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 M     33:07 10:40 332/357   M40-44:41/46   42.5% 183/190
 428.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          56 F     33:13 10:41 94/148    F55-59:6/8     55.1% 39/ 76 
 429.Stephanie Mitterhoff Sewaren,NJ         49 F     33:15 10:42 95/148    F45-49:12/20   50.3% 49/ 76 
 430.Tracy Bowens         Hamden,CT          44 M     33:18 10:43 333/357   M40-44:42/46   42.2% 185/190
 431.Kenneth Chu          Floral Park,NY     56 M     33:31 10:47 334/357   M55-59:28/29   46.2% 175/190
 432.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         51 F     33:32 10:48 96/148    F50-54:13/22   51.1% 48/ 76 
 433.Dan Wolf             Newark,NJ          29 M     33:36 10:49 335/357   M25-29:38/40   38.4% N/A    
 434.Anthony Sharo        Little Falls,NJ    27 M     33:36 10:49 336/357   M25-29:39/40   38.4% N/A    
 435.Christine Mc Evoy    Union,NJ           37 F     33:53 10:54 97/148    F35-39:11/18   44.5% N/A    
 436.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          72 M U   34:02 10:57 337/357   M70-74:1/1     53.1% 137/190
 437.Jennifer Moreno      Kenilworth,NJ      21 F     34:04 10:58 98/148    F20-24:8/9     43.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 438.Erma Hennings        Mountainside,NJ    50 F     34:11 11:00 99/148    F50-54:14/22   49.5% 52/ 76 
 439.Tom Monarque         Hawthorne,NJ       56 M     34:21 11:03 338/357   M55-59:29/29   45.1% 179/190
 440.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          71 F     34:26 11:05 100/148   F70-74:2/3     66.6% 13/ 76 
 441.Erin Bradley         South River,NJ     20 F     34:30 11:06 101/148   F20-24:9/9     42.9% N/A    
 442.Danielle Storhoff    Edison,NJ          26 F     34:30 11:06 102/148   F25-29:10/15   42.9% N/A    
 443.Meredith La Corte    Morristown,NJ      30 F     34:39 11:09 103/148   F30-34:11/15   42.7% N/A    
 444.David A De Graw      Avenel,NJ          18 M     34:48 11:12 339/357   M15-19:19/19   38.3% N/A    
 445.Hope Jones           Newark,NJ          41 F     34:56 11:15 104/148   F40-44:17/21   44.2% 61/ 76 
 446.Robert Disbrow       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     35:05 11:18 340/357   M35-39:45/50   38.3% N/A    
 447.Lucy Paster          Linden,NJ          29 F     35:06 11:18 105/148   F25-29:11/15   42.2% N/A    
 448.John Sheridan        Eliza.,NJ          39 M     35:12 11:20 341/357   M35-39:46/50   38.5% N/A    
 449.David Delaney        Jackson,NJ         41 M     35:18 11:22 342/357   M40-44:43/46   39.0% 186/190
 450.Patty Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        41 F     35:23 11:23 106/148   F40-44:18/21   43.6% 63/ 76 
 451.Joanne Monarque      Hawthorne,NJ       54 F     35:27 11:25 107/148   F50-54:15/22   50.2% 50/ 76 
 452.Kimberly Monroe      Bridgewater,NJ     48 F U   36:01 11:36 108/148   F45-49:13/20   45.8% 57/ 76 
 453.Kelton Elum          Montclair,NJ       42 M     36:09 11:38 343/357   M40-44:44/46   38.3% 188/190
 454.Michelle Finamore    Staten Island,NY   36 F     36:12 11:39 109/148   F35-39:12/18   41.5% N/A    
 455.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     66 M     36:13 11:39 344/357   M65-69:9/9     46.7% 173/190
 456.Robert Vadovic       Haskell,NJ         35 M     36:31 11:45 345/357   M35-39:47/50   36.1% N/A    
 457.Mary Ellen Zidiak    North Arlington,NJ 32 F     36:40 11:48 110/148   F30-34:12/15   40.5% N/A    
 458.Moises Mansilla      Linden,NJ          79 M     36:44 11:49 346/357   M75-89:1/2     55.9% 108/190
 459.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         49 F     36:47 11:50 111/148   F45-49:14/20   45.4% 59/ 76 
 460.Shannon Wraga        Nutley,NJ          35 F     36:52 11:52 112/148   F35-39:13/18   40.6% N/A    
 461.Peter Smith          Stanhope,NJ        46 M     36:56 11:53 347/357   M45-49:42/42   38.7% 187/190
 462.Emily Lavin          No. Middletown,NJ  13 F     36:57 11:54 113/148   F 1-14:4/6     43.2% N/A    
 463.Charles Caplan       Bloomfield,NJ      10 M     37:03 11:55 348/357   M 1-14:9/9     42.6% N/A    
 464.Norma Garcia-anstatt Cranford,NJ        45 F     37:12 11:58 114/148   F45-49:15/20   42.9% 65/ 76 
 465.Laura Morris         Westfield,NJ       37 F     37:12 11:58 115/148   F35-39:14/18   40.5% N/A    
 466.Patricia Friscia     New Providence,NJ  39 F     37:14 11:59 116/148   F35-39:15/18   40.9% N/A    
 467.Kathy Vecchia        Summit,NJ          46 F     37:14 11:59 117/148   F45-49:16/20   43.3% 64/ 76 
 468.Sandi Sullivan       Point Pleasant,NJ  43 F     37:14 11:59 118/148   F40-44:19/21   42.1% 68/ 76 
 469.Marta Hoffman        Carteret,NJ        28 F     37:15 11:59 119/148   F25-29:12/15   39.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 470.Robert Lavin         N. Middletown,NJ   60 M     37:33 12:05 349/357   M60-64:18/18   42.7% 182/190
 471.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F     37:59 12:14 120/148   F50-54:16/22   46.9% 54/ 76 
 472.Elizabeth Fennik     Westfield,NJ       51 F     38:32 12:24 121/148   F50-54:17/22   44.5% 60/ 76 
 473.Allison Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          34 F     38:38 12:26 122/148   F30-34:13/15   38.6% N/A    
 474.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F U   38:39 12:26 123/148   F65-69:2/2     55.5% 35/ 76 
 475.Michael Rembeck      Somerset,NJ        22 M     39:15 12:38 350/357   M20-24:16/16   32.9% N/A    
 476.Deb Bruno            Stanhope,NJ        52 F     39:22 12:40 124/148   F50-54:18/22   44.1% 62/ 76 
 477.Paula Brennan        Howell,NJ          49 F     39:23 12:41 125/148   F45-49:17/20   42.4% 67/ 76 
 478.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U   39:33 12:44 351/357   M75-89:2/2     51.9% 144/190
 479.Maureen Gabriel      Brick,NJ           50 F     39:33 12:44 126/148   F50-54:19/22   42.8% 66/ 76 
 480.Jessenia Fajardo     Kenilworth,NJ      17 F     40:03 12:53 127/148   F15-19:9/9     37.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 481.Susan Milite         Stanhope,NJ        57 F     40:35 13:04 128/148   F55-59:7/8     45.7% 58/ 76 
 482.Maggie Brady         Westfield,NJ       48 F     40:40 13:05 129/148   F45-49:18/20   40.6% 70/ 76 
 483.Brook Artesi         Paterson,NJ        36 F     40:51 13:09 130/148   F35-39:16/18   36.7% N/A    
 484.Isaac Feliciano      Paterson,NJ        36 M     40:51 13:09 352/357   M35-39:48/50   32.5% N/A    
 485.Dali Santiago        Elizabeth,NJ       40 F     41:12 13:16 131/148   F40-44:20/21   37.2% 71/ 76 
 486.Elisa Velsor         Rahway,NJ          28 F     41:17 13:17 132/148   F25-29:13/15   35.8% N/A    
 487.Hilary Gangitano     Rahway,NJ          35 F     41:17 13:17 133/148   F35-39:17/18   36.2% N/A    
 488.Kate Giella          Hawthorne,NJ       26 F     41:31 13:22 134/148   F25-29:14/15   35.6% N/A    
 489.Marguerite Michaelso Staten Island,NY   59 F     41:37 13:24 135/148   F55-59:8/8     45.8% 56/ 76 
 490.Ochon Loe Prulina    Elizabeth,NJ       52 F     42:26 13:39 136/148   F50-54:20/22   40.9% 69/ 76 
 491.Roman Hecotr         Philadelphia,PA    41 M     42:32 13:41 353/357   M40-44:45/46   32.3% 189/190
 492.Miguel Seda          Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     42:44 13:45 354/357   M35-39:49/50   31.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 493.Natalie Roldan       Linden,NJ          32 F     43:37 14:02 137/148   F30-34:14/15   34.0% N/A    
 494.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F U   43:42 14:04 138/148   F70-74:3/3     55.2% 38/ 76 
 495.Kelly Addessa        Elizabeth,NJ       12 F     45:02 14:30 139/148   F 1-14:5/6     36.2% N/A    
 496.Erika Gabriel        Brick,NJ           14 F     45:02 14:30 140/148   F 1-14:6/6     34.9% N/A    
 497.Cynthia Llijazi      Linden,NJ          26 F     45:16 14:34 141/148   F25-29:15/15   32.7% N/A    
 498.Denise Shephard      Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     45:38 14:41 142/148   F40-44:21/21   33.8% 74/ 76 
 499.Edra Shehaj          Clifton,NJ         31 F     45:49 14:45 143/148   F30-34:15/15   32.3% N/A    
 500.Bett Velsor          Rahway,NJ          51 F     46:10 14:52 144/148   F50-54:21/22   37.1% 72/ 76 
 501.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     47 F     46:10 14:52 145/148   F45-49:19/20   35.3% 73/ 76 
 502.Robert Dsurney       Livingston,NJ      43 M     46:13 14:53 355/357   M40-44:46/46   30.2% 190/190
 503.Cynthia Jones        Kearny,NJ          38 F     46:28 14:57 146/148   F35-39:18/18   32.6% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 504.Jared Barriere       East Orange,NJ     26 M     48:03 15:28 356/357   M25-29:40/40   26.8% N/A    
 505.Kimm Peterson        Newark,NJ          46 F     48:33 15:38 147/148   F45-49:20/20   33.2% 75/ 76 
 506.Roger Tatum          Newark,NJ          38 M     48:39 15:39 357/357   M35-39:50/50   27.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 507.Debra Knobloch       Bridgewater,NJ     50 F     53:44 17:18 148/148   F50-54:22/22   31.5% 76/ 76 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELIZABETH RESIDENT | RESCUE-EMS | FIRE FIGHTER | POLICE OFFICER | MILITARY
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTER DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Oussef Rochdi        Boonton,NJ         25 M           629    15:26   4:58
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M        U  393    15:56   5:08
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M      E U  433    16:54   5:26
   4.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M  4   E U  144    17:00   5:28
   5.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M      E    434    17:02   5:29
   6.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       21 M      E    518    17:50   5:44
   7.Brian Vogler         Roselle,NJ         21 M  4        336    17:59   5:47
   8.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M      M U   46    18:01   5:48
   9.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        31 M           382    18:07   5:50
  10.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M        U  476    18:16   5:53
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F  4   E U   51    19:25   6:15
   2.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        U  284    21:20   6:52
   3.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         25 F            31    21:52   7:02
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  431    22:01   7:05
   5.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F        U   61    22:19   7:11
   6.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       18 F            13    22:27   7:14
   7.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F        U  452    23:18   7:30
   8.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      R     11    23:20   7:31
   9.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F           121    23:38   7:36
  10.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F      R    257    23:40   7:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M      E    434    17:02   5:29
   2.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M        U  476    18:16   5:53
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M        U  612    19:06   6:09
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  613    19:07   6:09
   5.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         56 M        U  401    19:07   6:09
   6.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        U  135    19:13   6:11
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M            50    19:13   6:11
   8.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M           204    19:25   6:15
   9.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M        U  605    19:30   6:17
  10.Timothy Brennan      Westfield,NJ       41 M      F     27    19:34   6:18
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        U  284    21:20   6:52
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  431    22:01   7:05
   3.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F        U   61    22:19   7:11
   4.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F        U  452    23:18   7:30
   5.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      R     11    23:20   7:31
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F           121    23:38   7:36
   7.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F      R    257    23:40   7:37
   8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F        U  237    24:18   7:49
   9.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    47 F           106    24:53   8:01
  10.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     50 F           358    25:15   8:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELIZABETH RESIDENT | RESCUE-EMS | FIRE FIGHTER | POLICE OFFICER | MILITARY
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTER DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           13 M    17       19    19:02   6:08
   2.Will Hogge           Westfield,NJ       14 M   160      436    24:14   7:48
   3.Sean Fogarty         Elmwood Park,NJ    14 M   177      497    24:45   7:58
   4.Matthew Rennie       North Brunswick,NJ 14 M   181      425    24:52   8:00
   5.Casey Brennan        Westfield,NJ       14 M   202      435    25:22   8:10
   6.Carl Nordgren        Somerset,NJ        14 M   265      457    26:49   8:38
   7.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          11 M   351       83    29:23   9:27
   8.Adam Vecchia         Summit,NJ          13 M   396      487    31:06  10:01
   9.Charles Caplan       Bloomfield,NJ      10 M   463       43    37:03  11:55

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F   188      479    25:07   8:05
   2.Dominiquea Trotter   Port Monmouth,NJ   12 F   322      362    28:35   9:12
   3.Kaitlyn Renus        Morris Plains,NJ   14 F   341      422    29:00   9:20
   4.Emily Lavin          No. Middletown,NJ  13 F   462      172    36:57  11:54
   5.Kelly Addessa        Elizabeth,NJ       12 F   495 E      2    45:02  14:30
   6.Erika Gabriel        Brick,NJ           14 F   496      102    45:02  14:30

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Vladimir Manasse     Roselle,NJ         19 M    12      190    18:37   6:00
   2.George Morgan        Port Monmouth,NJ   17 M    25      461    19:20   6:13
   3.Georges Richa        New Brunswick,NJ   16 M    32      411    19:42   6:20
   4.Joel Travis          Branchburg,NJ      17 M    37      320    19:57   6:25
   5.Sean Castrovinci     Pittstown,NJ       17 M   101      440    22:18   7:11
   6.Jonathan Lora        Rahway,NJ          15 M   112      183    22:52   7:22
   7.Matthew Kansas       Somerville,NJ      16 M   136      412    23:37   7:36
   8.Samuel Zimmerman     Warren,NJ          16 M   176      413    24:44   7:58
   9.Robert Delpizzo      Somerset,NJ        15 M   191      417    25:10   8:06
  10.Jonathan Sagalow     Springfield,NJ     15 M   209      534    25:44   8:17

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       18 F   106       13    22:27   7:14
   2.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     15 F   183   U  160    24:55   8:01
   3.Hannah Carlisle      Somerset,NJ        16 F   316      416    28:26   9:09
   4.Kaitlyn Magnus       Westfield,NJ       15 F   318      188    28:30   9:10
   5.Grace La Spata       Elizabeth,NJ       18 F   334 E    170    28:52   9:17
   6.Karissa Trotter      Port Monmouth,NJ   16 F   371      361    29:55   9:38
   7.Mindy Zhang          Roebling,NJ        18 F   372      415    29:56   9:38
   8.Kaitlyn Pedalino     Belleville,NJ      15 F   387      603    30:33   9:50
   9.Jessenia Fajardo     Kenilworth,NJ      17 F   480      444    40:03  12:53

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     2   U  393    15:56   5:08
   2.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       21 M     6 E    518    17:50   5:44
   3.Brian Vogler         Roselle,NJ         21 M     7      336    17:59   5:47
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M    43   U   42    20:01   6:27
   5.Gregory Hatzisavvas  Union,NJ           22 M    60      418    20:55   6:44
   6.Christophe Castellan Edison,NJ          22 M    64 F     48    21:03   6:47
   7.Pable Timpson        Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    85 E    521    21:54   7:03
   8.Matt Desmond         Somerset,NJ        24 M    91 F     79    22:04   7:06
   9.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    23 M   104      137    22:20   7:11
  10.Gustavo Limo         Eliza.,NJ          23 M   139 M    178    23:41   7:37

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F    27 E U   51    19:25   6:15
   2.Jessica Alarcon      Kearny,NJ          20 F   221   U    4    25:56   8:21
   3.Elyse Goldweitz      Westfield,NJ       23 F   290      516    27:31   8:51
   4.Eb Milite            Stanhiope,NJ       22 F   327      208    28:43   9:15
   5.Nicola Villani       Englishtown,NJ     23 F   383      610    30:20   9:46
   6.Lauren Bacola        North Arlington,NJ 23 F   389      611    30:42   9:53
   7.Erin Mc Govern       Cranford,NJ        23 F   416      627    32:23  10:25
   8.Jennifer Moreno      Kenilworth,NJ      21 F   437      445    34:04  10:58
   9.Erin Bradley         South River,NJ     20 F   441 F     22    34:30  11:06

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Oussef Rochdi        Boonton,NJ         25 M     1      629    15:26   4:58
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     3 E U  433    16:54   5:26
   3.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     4 E U  144    17:00   5:28
   4.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     8 M U   46    18:01   5:48
   5.Christophe Clarke    Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    13 E    430    18:40   6:00
   6.Paulo Oliveira       Newark,NJ          29 M    15      364    18:56   6:06
   7.Kevin Mc Cormack     Westfield,NJ       27 M    24 F    429    19:18   6:13
   8.Joseph Cossolini     Jersey City,NJ     27 M    70 P    528    21:19   6:52
   9.Chris Burke          Montclair,NJ       27 M    77      506    21:38   6:58
  10.Gregorz Wronski      Linden,NJ          27 M    78 F    347    21:39   6:58

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         25 F    84       31    21:52   7:02
   2.Susan Sodtablers     Belle Mead,NJ      29 F   140   U  307    23:41   7:37
   3.Leticia Reyes        Metuchen,NJ        27 F   170      265    24:27   7:52
   4.Maggie Milite        Stanhope,NJ        27 F   289      209    27:24   8:49
   5.Jana Wolle           Wilmington,DE      27 F   332      503    28:50   9:17
   6.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       26 F   362      463    29:43   9:34
   7.Kerry Ricci          Hillside,NJ        29 F   399      268    31:28  10:08
   8.Kerri Benson         Landing,NJ         27 F   403      505    31:49  10:14
   9.Kathryn Taffera      Milford,NJ         29 F   413      465    32:07  10:20
  10.Danielle Storhoff    Edison,NJ          26 F   442 R    525    34:30  11:06

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        31 M     9      382    18:07   5:50
   2.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      34 M    11   U  400    18:28   5:57
   3.Danie Kelly          Cranford,NJ        33 M    14      375    18:49   6:03
   4.William Ott          Milltown,NJ        31 M    16      618    19:01   6:07
   5.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M    42   U  381    19:59   6:26
   6.Lenhy Lopez          Elizabeth,NJ       31 M    48 E    624    20:19   6:32
   7.Seth Mandl           New York,NY        34 M    51      539    20:29   6:36
   8.Patrick Sullivan     Bayonne,NJ         33 M    82 P    527    21:47   7:01
   9.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    90       99    22:03   7:06
  10.Michael Rodgers      Cranford,NJ        33 M   111      272    22:44   7:19

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Vicki Vara           Sparta,NJ          30 F   165      328    24:21   7:50
   2.Kristin Forys        Springfield,NJ     33 F   229      630    26:09   8:25
   3.Michelle Olaya       Morris Plains,NJ   31 F   233   U  236    26:12   8:26
   4.Kristina Jeffrey     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 30 F   243      357    26:20   8:29
   5.Andrea Ruchelman     Hackensack,NJ      32 F   252      377    26:30   8:32
   6.Kathleen Schadier    Hoboken,NJ         33 F   259      475    26:41   8:35
   7.Nicole Maiorana      Cliffside Park,NJ  33 F   317      189    28:28   9:10
   8.Robin Murphy         Cranford,NJ        30 F   326      225    28:43   9:15
   9.Alexandra Sir        Union,NJ           33 F   359 P U  298    29:39   9:33
  10.Susan Mc Keown       Elizabeth,NJ       32 F   397 E    200    31:08  10:01

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M    19      260    19:06   6:09
   2.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          35 M    36      242    19:55   6:25
   3.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    38 E    449    19:57   6:25
   4.Rich Harraington     Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    45 E    502    20:13   6:30
   5.David Wise           Somerville,NJ      37 M    46      471    20:15   6:31
   6.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       36 M    58 E    330    20:52   6:43
   7.Tom Gillick          Belford,NJ         36 M    62      112    20:59   6:45
   8.Scott Johnson        New York City,NY   36 M    63      150    21:03   6:47
   9.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           38 M    65      247    21:04   6:47
  10.Candido Santiago Jr  Union,NJ           39 M    72 F    282    21:24   6:53

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   37 F   150      409    23:55   7:42
   2.Heidi Vanderhoof     West Orange,NJ     36 F   153 F    326    23:59   7:43
   3.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           39 F   292      322    27:36   8:53
   4.Michele Mc Cormack   Sayreville,NJ      37 F   340      517    28:59   9:20
   5.Megan Jadro          Belle Mead,NJ      35 F   353      540    29:24   9:28
   6.Jill Raeter          Morristown,NJ      38 F   382   A  459    30:20   9:46
   7.Jennifer Chemienti   East Brunswick,NJ  36 F   386       53    30:30   9:49
   8.Katia Orozco         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F   388 E    238    30:39   9:52
   9.Suzanne Eisenberg    Jamesburg,NJ       39 F   400      376    31:29  10:08
  10.Mary Pat Coliccho    Millburn,NJ        36 F   423      623    32:41  10:31

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M    26      204    19:25   6:15
   2.Timothy Brennan      Westfield,NJ       41 M    29 F     27    19:34   6:18
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    41       70    19:58   6:26
   4.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M    47      287    20:18   6:32
   5.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          44 M    49 F    171    20:22   6:33
   6.Edwrad Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M    52      507    20:34   6:37
   7.John Franceschino    New Brunswick,NJ   44 M    53 F    526    20:39   6:39
   8.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M    81   U  378    21:41   6:59
   9.Trevor Clarke        Rahway,NJ          43 M    92 P    407    22:05   7:06
  10.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    99      448    22:17   7:10

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    71   U  284    21:20   6:52
   2.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F   102   U   61    22:19   7:11
   3.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F   129   U  452    23:18   7:30
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F   137      121    23:38   7:36
   5.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F   230      483    26:10   8:25
   6.Claudia Moreno       Kenilworth,NJ      41 F   263      442    26:46   8:37
   7.Lorraine Kosztyu     Allentown,NJ       40 F   291      166    27:34   8:52
   8.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F   296      499    27:43   8:55
   9.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         40 F   366      286    29:45   9:35
  10.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F   367      213    29:51   9:36

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     5 E    434    17:02   5:29
   2.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M    10   U  476    18:16   5:53
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    23       50    19:13   6:11
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M    30   U  437    19:37   6:19
   5.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M    31   U  489    19:40   6:20
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M    33   U  159    19:43   6:21
   7.James Phillips       West Orange,NJ     49 M    57 F    254    20:47   6:41
   8.Peter Ballentine     Staten Island,NY   45 M    67 P    514    21:12   6:49
   9.Kenneth Vercammen    South Brunswick,NJ 47 M    68      334    21:13   6:50
  10.John Kennedy         Roselle Park,NJ    45 M    75   U  163    21:31   6:56

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F    88   U  431    22:01   7:05
   2.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   130 R     11    23:20   7:31
   3.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F   138 R    257    23:40   7:37
   4.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    47 F   182      106    24:53   8:01
   5.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F   201      123    25:21   8:10
   6.Carolyn Slaski       Westfield,NJ       46 F   217      454    25:50   8:19
   7.Susan Yaros          Glen Gardner,NJ    46 F   227      495    26:09   8:25
   8.Kathy Lavin          Woodbridge,NJ      49 F   320      174    28:34   9:12
   9.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F   375 E    187    30:01   9:40
  10.Gloria Caicedo-pena  Elizabeth,NJ       48 F   376 E     38    30:01   9:40

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M    18   U  612    19:06   6:09
   2.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    22   U  135    19:13   6:11
   3.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       54 M    39 E    410    19:58   6:26
   4.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       54 M    40      616    19:58   6:26
   5.Mike Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 54 M    44       82    20:05   6:28
   6.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M    50 F    432    20:26   6:35
   7.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         51 M    55   U   96    20:41   6:39
   8.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M    56 E U  607    20:47   6:41
   9.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    69 E U  230    21:14   6:50
  10.Frank Gousman R      Fanwood,NJ         54 M    86      355    21:56   7:04

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     50 F   195      358    25:15   8:08
   2.Marta Rose Klelly    West Orange,NJ     50 F   199      615    25:19   8:09
   3.Elizabeth Petti      Avenel,NJ          52 F   281      250    27:16   8:47
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F   287   U  198    27:23   8:49
   5.Philomena Loy        Somerset,NJ        52 F   297      420    27:44   8:56
   6.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          54 F   300      120    27:49   8:57
   7.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F   314   U  323    28:23   9:08
   8.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       50 F   324 R    113    28:41   9:14
   9.Jannee Neary         Franklin Park,NJ   50 F   328      226    28:45   9:15
  10.Randye Masel         Westfield,NJ       51 F   356      492    29:32   9:30

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    20   U  613    19:07   6:09
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         56 M    21   U  401    19:07   6:09
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M    34   U  408    19:44   6:21
   4.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M    35 E U   45    19:46   6:22
   5.Alex Juartez         Passaic,NJ         55 M    54      383    20:41   6:39
   6.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M    59      510    20:53   6:43
   7.Nuno Brito           Elizabeth,NJ       58 M    66 E U   28    21:08   6:48
   8.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        56 M    74      419    21:30   6:55
   9.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M    76   U   29    21:32   6:56
  10.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M    96      338    22:13   7:09

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   162   U  237    24:18   7:49
   2.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   258      392    26:39   8:35
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   358   U  177    29:38   9:32
   4.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   401   U   39    31:35  10:10
   5.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   422   U   68    32:38  10:30
   6.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          56 F   428      162    33:13  10:41
   7.Susan Milite         Stanhope,NJ        57 F   481      524    40:35  13:04
   8.Marguerite Michaelso Staten Island,NY   59 F   489      206    41:37  13:24

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    28   U  605    19:30   6:17
   2.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         62 M    61   U  359    20:59   6:45
   3.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M   135      363    23:33   7:35
   4.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   168   U  145    24:25   7:52
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   179   U   24    24:46   7:58
   6.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M   206      335    25:36   8:14
   7.Hector Olaya         Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   234   U  234    26:12   8:26
   8.Martin Slutsky       Edison,NJ          62 M   237   U  304    26:15   8:27
   9.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         61 M   244       20    26:22   8:29
  10.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M   261       52    26:44   8:36

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M    93 E U   66    22:08   7:07
   2.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M   114   U  614    22:57   7:23
   3.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M   146      199    23:49   7:40
   4.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   158   U  404    24:10   7:47
   5.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       66 M   171 E U  308    24:28   7:52
   6.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   174 E    324    24:38   7:56
   7.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      69 M   186   U  186    25:04   8:04
   8.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   198 M U  277    25:17   8:08
   9.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     66 M   455 F    501    36:13  11:39

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   222   U  233    25:56   8:21
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   474   U  513    38:39  12:26

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          72 M   436   U   23    34:02  10:57

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyso            Princeton,NJ       71 F   246   U   87    26:24   8:30
   2.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          71 F   440      310    34:26  11:05
   3.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   494   U  252    43:42  14:04

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Moises Mansilla      Linden,NJ          79 M   458      191    36:44  11:49
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   478   U  339    39:33  12:44

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Doug Kabak           Cranford,NJ        99 M   361      157    29:41   9:33
   2.Oj Sissman           ,                  99 M   405      402    31:50  10:15
   3.Scott Brooks         ,                  99 M   407      403    31:51  10:15

FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELIZABETH RESIDENT | RESCUE-EMS | FIRE FIGHTER | POLICE OFFICER | MILITARY
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTER DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELIZABETH RESIDENT Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE ELIZABETH RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M      E U  433    16:54   5:26
   2.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M  4   E U  144    17:00   5:28
   3.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M      E    434    17:02   5:29
   4.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       21 M      E    518    17:50   5:44
   5.Christophe Clarke    Elizabeth,NJ       29 M      E    430    18:40   6:00
   6.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M      E U   45    19:46   6:22
   7.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M      E    449    19:57   6:25
   8.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       54 M      E    410    19:58   6:26
   9.Rich Harraington     Elizabeth,NJ       38 M      E    502    20:13   6:30
  10.Lenhy Lopez          Elizabeth,NJ       31 M      E    624    20:19   6:32


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE ELIZABETH RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F  4   E U   51    19:25   6:15
   2.Grace La Spata       Elizabeth,NJ       18 F      E    170    28:52   9:17
   3.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F      E    187    30:01   9:40
   4.Gloria Caicedo-pena  Elizabeth,NJ       48 F      E     38    30:01   9:40
   5.Katia Orozco         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F      E    238    30:39   9:52
   6.Susan Mc Keown       Elizabeth,NJ       32 F      E    200    31:08  10:01
   7.Dali Santiago        Elizabeth,NJ       40 F      E    280    41:12  13:16
   8.Ochon Loe Prulina    Elizabeth,NJ       52 F      E    369    42:26  13:39
   9.Kelly Addessa        Elizabeth,NJ       12 F      E      2    45:02  14:30

RESCUE-EMS Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE RESCUE-EMS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doyle Armstrong      Linden,NJ          50 M  3   R      7    25:44   8:17
   2.Jason Kurdyla        Carteret,NJ        21 M      R    450    25:49   8:19
   3.James Johnson        Westfield,NJ       51 M      R    498    30:00   9:39
   4.Robert Vadovic       Haskell,NJ         35 M      R    490    36:31  11:45


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE RESCUE-EMS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      R     11    23:20   7:31
   2.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F      R    257    23:40   7:37
   3.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       50 F      R    113    28:41   9:14
   4.Danielle Storhoff    Edison,NJ          26 F      R    525    34:30  11:06

FIRE FIGHTER Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE FIRE FIGHTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Mc Cormack     Westfield,NJ       27 M      F    429    19:18   6:13
   2.Timothy Brennan      Westfield,NJ       41 M      F     27    19:34   6:18
   3.Greg La Spata        Eliza.,NJ          44 M      F    171    20:22   6:33
   4.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M      F    432    20:26   6:35
   5.John Franceschino    New Brunswick,NJ   44 M      F    526    20:39   6:39
   6.James Phillips       West Orange,NJ     49 M      F    254    20:47   6:41
   7.Christophe Castellan Edison,NJ          22 M      F     48    21:03   6:47
   8.Candido Santiago Jr  Union,NJ           39 M      F    282    21:24   6:53
   9.Gregorz Wronski      Linden,NJ          27 M      F    347    21:39   6:58
  10.Ryan Gergich         Linden,NJ          25 M      F    108    21:39   6:58


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE FIRE FIGHTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heidi Vanderhoof     West Orange,NJ     36 F  37  F    326    23:59   7:43
   2.Erin Bradley         South River,NJ     20 F      F     22    34:30  11:06

POLICE OFFICER Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE POLICE OFFICER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Ballentine     Staten Island,NY   45 M      P    514    21:12   6:49
   2.Joseph Cossolini     Jersey City,NJ     27 M      P    528    21:19   6:52
   3.Patrick Sullivan     Bayonne,NJ         33 M      P    527    21:47   7:01
   4.Trevor Clarke        Rahway,NJ          43 M      P    407    22:05   7:06
   5.Jeffrey Farneski     Milford,NJ         46 M      P    397    23:16   7:29
   6.David Sullivan       Roselle Park,NJ    34 M      P    529    25:53   8:20
   7.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          36 M      P    116    26:06   8:24
   8.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       51 M      P    390    26:07   8:24
   9.Archie Demartino     Cranford,NJ        45 M      P     77    26:20   8:29
  10.Anthony Vastano      Westfield,NJ       45 M      P    329    26:48   8:38


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE POLICE OFFICER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alexandra Sir        Union,NJ           33 F      P U  298    29:39   9:33
   2.Debra Knobloch       Bridgewater,NJ     50 F      P    165    53:44  17:18

MILITARY Special Category Results
FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN MALE MILITARY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M      M U   46    18:01   5:48
   2.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         34 M      M    110    23:07   7:26
   3.Gustavo Limo         Eliza.,NJ          23 M      M    178    23:41   7:37
   4.Brent Hamer          Bayonne,NJ         29 M      M    124    24:16   7:49
   5.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M      M U  277    25:17   8:08
   6.Garry Portugal       Paterson,NJ        27 M      M    258    26:52   8:39


FALLEN HEROES 5K MEMORIAL RUN FEMALE MILITARY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELIZABETH RESIDENT | RESCUE-EMS | FIRE FIGHTER | POLICE OFFICER | MILITARY
Teams Results
| OPEN | FIRE FIGHTER DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROSELLE CATHOLIC HS                     0:53:36
      4.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M  4   E U  144    17:00  *
      7.Brian Vogler         Roselle,NJ         21 M  4        336    17:59  *
     12.Vladimir Manasse     Roselle,NJ         19 M  4        190    18:37  *
     17.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           13 M  4         19    19:02  
     27.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F  4   E U   51    19:25  
  2     WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE TEAM A                1:04:51
     47.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M  1        287    20:18  *
     96.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           56 M  1        338    22:13  *
    104.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    23 M  1        137    22:20  *
    175.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         44 M  1         18    24:40  
    261.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M  1         52    26:44  
    281.Elizabeth Petti      Avenel,NJ          52 F  1        250    27:16  
  3     WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE TEAM C                1:16:22
     68.Kenneth Vercammen    South Brunswick,NJ 47 M  3        334    21:13  *
    210.Doyle Armstrong      Linden,NJ          50 M  3   R      7    25:44  *
    354.Karl Lavin           Ramsey,NJ          58 M  3        173    29:25  *
    419.Leonard Terry        Kearny,NJ          39 M  3        319    32:26  
    420.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      43 M  3         71    32:27  
    486.Elisa Velsor         Rahway,NJ          28 F  3        332    41:17  
    487.Hilary Gangitano     Rahway,NJ          35 F  3        105    41:17  
    500.Bett Velsor          Rahway,NJ          51 F  3        331    46:10  
  4     WAKEFERN/SHOPRITE TEAM B                1:18:20
    184.Gary Jekanowski      Roselle Park,NJ    42 M  2        147    24:59  *
    244.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         61 M  2         20    26:22  *
    270.Richard Petti        Avenel,NJ          52 M  2        251    26:59  *
    350.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    52 M  2        149    29:19  
    352.Anthony Spezzafere   Maywood,NJ         39 M  2        309    29:24  
    469.Marta Hoffman        Carteret,NJ        28 F  2        136    37:15  
    501.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     47 F  2        294    46:10  

FIRE FIGHTER DIV. Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BLOOMFIELD FD                           1:08:35
     87.Gennaro Ilaria       Forked River,NJ    37 M  33  F    141    22:00  *
    108.Brian Sheppard       Bloomfield,NJ      41 M  33  F    292    22:32  *
    156.Louis Venezia        Bloomfield,NJ      30 M  33  F    333    24:03  *
    226.Chris Colon          Fairfield,NJ       36 M  33  F     60    26:08  
    238.Joseph Rehus         Morris Plains,NJ   46 M  33  F    262    26:17  
  2     WEST ORANGE TOUR 4 FD                   1:09:11
    113.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       35 M  37  F    203    22:57  *
    117.David Quigley        Caldwell,NJ        43 M  37  F    259    23:00  *
    125.Brian Aker           Whippany,NJ        36 M  37  F      3    23:14  *
    153.Heidi Vanderhoof     West Orange,NJ     36 F  37  F    326    23:59  
    461.Peter Smith          Stanhope,NJ        46 M  37  F    306    36:56  
    502.Robert Dsurney       Livingston,NJ      43 M  37  F     84    46:13  
  3     METUCHEN FD                             1:14:40
    109.Frank Capron         Metuchen,NJ        36 M  35  F     44    22:34  *
    207.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    47 M  35  F U  337    25:38  *
    249.Henry Michaliszyn    Metuchen,NJ        46 M  35  F    207    26:28  *
    301.Jim Graziano         Metuchen,NJ        53 M  35  F    119    27:53  
  4     MORRIS TWNSP FD                         1:16:38
    167.Mike Wilson          Morristown,NJ      40 M  36  F    342    24:25  *
    211.Glen Markey          Morris Plains,NJ   47 M  36  F    192    25:45  *
    250.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        44 M  36  F    107    26:28  *
    251.Scott Lovenberg      Rockaway,NJ        41 M  36  F    184    26:29  
    257.James Tanga          Morris Plains,NJ   39 M  36  F    317    26:36  

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        17:02   5:29  84.5%
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    19:30   6:17  82.3%
   3.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         56 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.1%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.1%
   5.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M   U    18:16   5:53  80.1%
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U    19:06   6:09  79.1%
   7.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    19:13   6:11  78.6%
   8.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M   U    19:44   6:21  78.5%
   9.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         62 M   U    20:59   6:45  77.8%
  10.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    19:46   6:22  77.7%
  11.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    22:08   7:07  77.2%
  12.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
  13.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
  14.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M        19:13   6:11  76.1%
  15.Mike Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 54 M        20:05   6:28  75.9%
  16.Nuno Brito           Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   U    21:08   6:48  74.6%
  17.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M   U    19:40   6:20  74.4%
  18.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M   U    22:57   7:23  74.4%
  19.Alex Juartez         Passaic,NJ         55 M        20:41   6:39  74.3%
  20.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   U    19:43   6:21  74.2%
  21.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        20:26   6:35  74.0%
  22.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M        20:53   6:43  73.6%
  23.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    21:32   6:56  73.2%
  24.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M   U    19:37   6:19  72.3%
  25.Steve Loy            Somerset,NJ        56 M        21:30   6:55  72.1%
  26.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         51 M   U    20:41   6:39  71.9%
  27.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M   U    20:47   6:41  71.0%
  28.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M        23:33   7:35  70.6%
  29.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U    21:14   6:50  70.6%
  30.James Phillips       West Orange,NJ     49 M        20:47   6:41  70.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyso            Princeton,NJ       71 F   U    26:24   8:30  86.8%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    25:56   8:21  80.2%
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   U    24:18   7:49  77.3%
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   U    21:20   6:52  74.2%
   5.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    22:01   7:05  72.5%
   6.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F   U    22:19   7:11  70.9%
   7.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F        23:40   7:37  70.6%
   8.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        23:20   7:31  68.5%
   9.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.9%
  10.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F        26:39   8:35  67.7%
  11.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     50 F        25:15   8:08  67.0%
  12.Marta Rose Klelly    West Orange,NJ     50 F        25:19   8:09  66.8%
  13.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          71 F        34:26  11:05  66.6%
  14.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F        25:21   8:10  65.9%
  15.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        23:38   7:36  65.8%
  16.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    47 F        24:53   8:01  65.6%
  17.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    27:23   8:49  65.0%
  18.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          54 F        27:49   8:57  64.0%
  19.Elizabeth Petti      Avenel,NJ          52 F        27:16   8:47  63.6%
  20.Philomena Loy        Somerset,NJ        52 F        27:44   8:56  62.6%
  21.Carolyn Slaski       Westfield,NJ       46 F        25:50   8:19  62.5%
  22.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F   U    28:23   9:08  61.9%
  23.Susan Yaros          Glen Gardner,NJ    46 F        26:09   8:25  61.7%
  24.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   U    29:38   9:32  61.7%
  25.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   U    31:35  10:10  59.5%
  26.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F        29:35   9:31  59.4%
  27.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F        26:10   8:25  59.0%
  28.Jeanne Gladis        Westfield,NJ       50 F        28:41   9:14  59.0%
  29.Jannee Neary         Franklin Park,NJ   50 F        28:45   9:15  58.9%
  30.Kathy Lavin          Woodbridge,NJ      49 F        28:34   9:12  58.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        17:02   5:29  84.5%
   2.Oussef Rochdi        Boonton,NJ         25 M        15:26   4:58  83.6%
   3.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    19:30   6:17  82.3%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.1%
   5.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         56 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.1%
   6.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M   U    15:56   5:08  81.0%
   7.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M   U    18:16   5:53  80.1%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U    19:06   6:09  79.1%
   9.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    19:13   6:11  78.6%
  10.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M   U    19:44   6:21  78.5%
  11.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         62 M   U    20:59   6:45  77.8%
  12.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    19:46   6:22  77.7%
  13.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    22:08   7:07  77.2%
  14.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
  15.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M   U    16:54   5:26  76.3%
  16.Jose Garcia          Elizabeth,NJ       54 M        19:58   6:26  76.3%
  17.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           13 M        19:02   6:08  76.2%
  18.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M        19:13   6:11  76.1%
  19.Mike Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 54 M        20:05   6:28  75.9%
  20.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   U    17:00   5:28  75.9%
  21.Nuno Brito           Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   U    21:08   6:48  74.6%
  22.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M   U    22:57   7:23  74.4%
  23.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M   U    19:40   6:20  74.4%
  24.Alex Juartez         Passaic,NJ         55 M        20:41   6:39  74.3%
  25.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   U    19:43   6:21  74.2%
  26.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        20:26   6:35  74.0%
  27.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M        20:53   6:43  73.6%
  28.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    21:32   6:56  73.2%
  29.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       21 M        17:50   5:44  72.6%
  30.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         45 M   U    19:37   6:19  72.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyso            Princeton,NJ       71 F   U    26:24   8:30  86.8%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    25:56   8:21  80.2%
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   U    24:18   7:49  77.3%
   4.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F   U    19:25   6:15  76.2%
   5.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   U    21:20   6:52  74.2%
   6.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    22:01   7:05  72.5%
   7.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F   U    22:19   7:11  70.9%
   8.Amparo Piragua       Englewood,NJ       49 F        23:40   7:37  70.6%
   9.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        23:20   7:31  68.5%
  10.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.9%
  11.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F        26:39   8:35  67.7%
  12.Katie Brown          Trenton,NJ         25 F        21:52   7:02  67.7%
  13.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     50 F        25:15   8:08  67.0%
  14.Marta Rose Klelly    West Orange,NJ     50 F        25:19   8:09  66.8%
  15.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          71 F        34:26  11:05  66.6%
  16.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       18 F        22:27   7:14  66.6%
  17.Anita Hall-kane      Bridgewater,NJ     49 F        25:21   8:10  65.9%
  18.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        23:38   7:36  65.8%
  19.Maryanne Garcia      West Trenton,NJ    47 F        24:53   8:01  65.6%
  20.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    27:23   8:49  65.0%
  21.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          54 F        27:49   8:57  64.0%
  22.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F        25:07   8:05  63.6%
  23.Elizabeth Petti      Avenel,NJ          52 F        27:16   8:47  63.6%
  24.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   37 F        23:55   7:42  63.0%
  25.Philomena Loy        Somerset,NJ        52 F        27:44   8:56  62.6%
  26.Heidi Vanderhoof     West Orange,NJ     36 F        23:59   7:43  62.6%
  27.Susan Sodtablers     Belle Mead,NJ      29 F   U    23:41   7:37  62.5%
  28.Carolyn Slaski       Westfield,NJ       46 F        25:50   8:19  62.5%
  29.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     15 F   U    24:55   8:01  62.2%
  30.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F   U    28:23   9:08  61.9%