ITC ELITE 2 PERSON TRIATHLON
09-27-08
ELITE ITC 2 PERSON RESULTS
PLACE   TEAM              CITY, ST          AGE SX          BIB#  TIME
   1.Team Fuzzies         Morristown,NJ      38 M        M  202  1:22:59       
   2.M.nicolich M.los     Succasunna,NJ      45 M        M  205  1:23:08       
   3.Brkn Chain Ankle Pai Long Valley,NJ     38 M        M  208  1:25:37       
   4.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       41 M        M  219  1:26:32       
   5.Team Sportcraft      Andover,NJ         35 M        C  204  1:28:50       
   6.P.safa K.cavell      Hpatcong,NJ        28 M        M  217  1:28:51       
   7.S.liska P.kramaritsc Flanders,NJ        28 M        M  261  1:29:09       
   8.Boot And Rally!      Hackettstown,NJ    29 M        M  227  1:31:33       
   9.Team Agilent         Rockaway,NJ        54 M      I M  207  1:33:23       
  10.J.watral L.doyle     Budd Lake,NJ       33 M        M  203  1:34:51       
  11.Team Tomaino         Mendham,NJ         30 M        M  211  1:35:28       
  12.B.oates A.galorenzo  Morristown,NJ      51 M        M  200  1:36:01       
  13.Wandering Swan       Budd Lake,NJ       27 M        C  247  1:37:48       
  14.Blonde Bombers       Belvidere,NJ       29 F        F  228  1:37:57       
  15.Hucklberry Jam       Hackettstown,NJ    30 M        M  212  1:39:43       
  16.Team Catalano        Washington,NJ      46 M        M  259  1:40:58       
  17.Team Wolf            Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        C  201  1:41:35       
  18.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    47 M        M  244  1:41:46       
  19.Team Frankenstein    Hackettstown,NJ    54 M        M  225  1:42:57       
  20.Team Miller          Belvidere,NJ       31 M        M  223  1:45:45       
  21.Team Weintraub                          28 M      M M  251  1:45:50       
  22.Kicking And Screamin Bridgewater,NJ     35 M        C  210  1:45:58       
  23.Team Hewit           Kenvil,NJ          29 M        M  209  1:46:34       
  24.Team Sl              Newton,NJ          16 F        F  220  1:46:41       
  25.Vh Boys              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        M  218  1:47:35       
  26.J.kennedy E.cicconi  Madison,NJ         50 M        M  215  1:47:36       
  27.Team Vanhoorebeke    Andover,NJ         37 M        C  232  1:47:43       
  28.Team Izzo            Edison,NJ          31 M        M  255  1:48:11       
  29.Team Drost           Flanders,NJ        28 M      M C  214  1:48:13       
  30.Collared Shirts      Hopatcong,NJ       52 M        M  233  1:49:30       
  31.Lightnin Mc Dean     Neshanic Statio,NJ 39 M        C  242  1:50:07       
  32.Cause & Effect       Newton,NJ          48 M        C  243  1:50:15       
  33.Team Borshard        Hopatcong,NJ       18 M        M  257  1:51:45       
  34.R.morales J.camoia   Flanders,NJ        43 M      M M  253  1:52:28       
  35.Mt. Olive Men        Flanders,NJ        47 M      M M  230  1:52:43       
  36.Team Grinthal        Lafayette,NJ       31 M        M  254  1:52:52       
  37.C.barrett J.coyler   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M        M  221  1:53:34       
  38.Cal Team             Flanders,NV        49 M      M C  237  1:54:28       
  39.Big V's              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        C  238  1:55:48       
  40.M.monaco J.scudillo  Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M  226  1:56:53       
  41.Team Rahway          Rahway,NJ          47 M        M  213  1:56:55       
  42.G.inez D.inez        Stanhope,NJ        32 M        C  216  1:57:44       
  43.Team Salt            Chester,NJ         40 M        M  248  1:58:16       
  44.Local Talent         Passaic,NJ         27 F        F  252  2:03:54       
  45.Team Harris          Three Bridges,NJ   45 M        C  229  2:06:45       
  46.J.hogan S.cicconi    Madison,NJ         16 M        C  234  2:09:00       
  47.Its Beyond Fitness   Boonton,NJ         46 F        F  236  2:14:09       
  48.Hollman Fuchs        Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        M  256  2:15:25       
  49.D.kenny R.nowak      Belvidere,NJ       27 M        M  222  2:24:05       


TOP MEN, WOMEN, AND COED FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finishers
   1.Team Fuzzies         Morristown,NJ      38 M        M  202  1:22:59       
   2.M.nicolich M.los     Succasunna,NJ      45 M        M  205  1:23:08       
   3.Brkn Chain Ankle Pai Long Valley,NJ     38 M        M  208  1:25:37       
   4.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       41 M        M  219  1:26:32       
   5.P.safa K.cavell      Hpatcong,NJ        28 M        M  217  1:28:51       
   6.S.liska P.kramaritsc Flanders,NJ        28 M        M  261  1:29:09       
   7.Boot And Rally!      Hackettstown,NJ    29 M        M  227  1:31:33       
   8.Team Agilent         Rockaway,NJ        54 M      I M  207  1:33:23       
   9.J.watral L.doyle     Budd Lake,NJ       33 M        M  203  1:34:51       
  10.Team Tomaino         Mendham,NJ         30 M        M  211  1:35:28       
  11.B.oates A.galorenzo  Morristown,NJ      51 M        M  200  1:36:01       
  12.Hucklberry Jam       Hackettstown,NJ    30 M        M  212  1:39:43       
  13.Team Catalano                           30 M        M  259  1:40:58       
  14.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    47 M        M  244  1:41:46       
  15.Team Frankenstein    Hackettstown,NJ    54 M        M  225  1:42:57       
  16.Team Miller          Belvidere,NJ       31 M        M  223  1:45:45       
  17.Team Weintraub                          28 M      M M  251  1:45:50       
  18.Team Hewit           Kenvil,NJ          29 M        M  209  1:46:34       
  19.Vh Boys              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        M  218  1:47:35       
  20.J.kennedy E.cicconi  Madison,NJ         50 M        M  215  1:47:36       
  21.Team Izzo            Edison,NJ          31 M        M  255  1:48:11       
  22.Collared Shirts      Hopatcong,NJ       52 M        M  233  1:49:30       
  23.Team Borshard        Hopatcong,NJ       18 M        M  257  1:51:45       
  24.R.morales J.camoia   Flanders,NJ        43 M      M M  253  1:52:28       
  25.Mt. Olive Men        Flanders,NJ        47 M      M M  230  1:52:43       
  26.Team Grinthal        Lafayette,NJ       31 M        M  254  1:52:52       
  27.C.barrett J.coyler   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M        M  221  1:53:34       
  28.M.monaco J.scudillo  Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M  226  1:56:53       
  29.Team Rahway          Rahway,NJ          47 M        M  213  1:56:55       
  30.Team Salt            Chester,NJ         40 M        M  248  1:58:16       
  31.Hollman Fuchs        Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        M  256  2:15:25       
  32.D.kenny R.nowak      Belvidere,NJ       27 M        M  222  2:24:05       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finishers
   1.Blonde Bombers       Belvidere,NJ       29 F        F  228  1:37:57       
   2.Team Sl              Newton,NJ          16 F        F  220  1:46:41       
   3.Local Talent         Passaic,NJ         27 F        F  252  2:03:54       
   4.Its Beyond Fitness   Boonton,NJ         46 F        F  236  2:14:09       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finishers
   1.Team Sportcraft      Andover,NJ         35 M        C  204  1:28:50       
   2.Wandering Swan       Budd Lake,NJ       27 M        C  247  1:37:48       
   3.Team Wolf            Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        C  201  1:41:35       
   4.Kicking And Screamin Bridgewater,NJ     35 M        C  210  1:45:58       
   5.Team Vanhoorebeke    Andover,NJ         37 M        C  232  1:47:43       
   6.Team Drost           Flanders,NJ        28 M      M C  214  1:48:13       
   7.Lightnin Mc Dean     Neshanic Statio,NJ 39 M        C  242  1:50:07       
   8.Cause & Effect       Newton,NJ          48 M        C  243  1:50:15       
   9.Cal Team             Flanders,NV        49 M      M C  237  1:54:28       
  10.Big V's              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        C  238  1:55:48       
  11.G.inez D.inez        Stanhope,NJ        32 M        C  216  1:57:44       
  12.Team Harris          Three Bridges,NJ   45 M        C  229  2:06:45       
  13.J.hogan S.cicconi    Madison,NJ         16 M        C  234  2:09:00       


AGE GROUP RESULTS


ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 19 & Under
   1.Team Borshard        Hopatcong,NJ       18 M        M  257  1:51:45       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 19 & Under
   0.Team Sl              Newton,NJ          16 F        F  220  1:46:41       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 19 & Under
   1.J.hogan S.cicconi    Madison,NJ         16 M        C  234  2:09:00       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 20-29
   1.P.safa K.cavell      Hpatcong,NJ        28 M        M  217  1:28:51       
   2.S.liska P.kramaritsc Flanders,NJ        28 M        M  261  1:29:09       
   3.Boot And Rally!      Hackettstown,NJ    29 M        M  227  1:31:33       
   4.Team Hewit           Kenvil,NJ          29 M        M  209  1:46:34       
   5.Vh Boys              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        M  218  1:47:35       
   6.D.kenny R.nowak      Belvidere,NJ       27 M        M  222  2:24:05       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 20-29
   0.Blonde Bombers       Belvidere,NJ       29 F        F  228  1:37:57       
   0.Local Talent         Passaic,NJ         27 F        F  252  2:03:54       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 20-29
   0.Wandering Swan       Budd Lake,NJ       27 M        C  247  1:37:48       
   1.Team Weintraub                          28 M      M M  251  1:45:50       
   2.Team Drost           Flanders,NJ        28 M      M C  214  1:48:13       
   3.Big V's              Long Valley,NJ     28 M        C  238  1:55:48       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 30-39
   0.Team Fuzzies         Morristown,NJ      38 M        M  202  1:22:59       
   0.Brkn Chain Ankle Pai Long Valley,NJ     38 M        M  208  1:25:37       
   1.J.watral L.doyle     Budd Lake,NJ       33 M        M  203  1:34:51       
   2.Team Tomaino         Mendham,NJ         30 M        M  211  1:35:28       
   3.Hucklberry Jam       Hackettstown,NJ    30 M        M  212  1:39:43  
   4.Team Catalano                           30 M        M  259  1:40:58       
   5.Team Miller          Belvidere,NJ       31 M        M  223  1:45:45       
   6.Team Izzo            Edison,NJ          31 M        M  255  1:48:11       
   7.Team Grinthal        Lafayette,NJ       31 M        M  254  1:52:52       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 30-39
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 30-39
   0.Team Sportcraft      Andover,NJ         35 M        C  204  1:28:50       
   0.Team Wolf            Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        C  201  1:41:35       
   1.Kicking And Screamin Bridgewater,NJ     35 M        C  210  1:45:58       
   2.Team Vanhoorebeke    Andover,NJ         37 M        C  232  1:47:43       
   3.Lightnin Mc Dean     Neshanic Statio,NJ 39 M        C  242  1:50:07       
   4.G.inez D.inez        Stanhope,NJ        32 M        C  216  1:57:44       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 40-49
   0.M.nicolich M.los     Succasunna,NJ      45 M        M  205  1:23:08       
   1.B&i Express          Belvidere,NJ       41 M        M  219  1:26:32       

   3.Mars Foodservices    Hackettstown,NJ    47 M        M  244  1:41:46       
   4.R.morales J.camoia   Flanders,NJ        43 M      M M  253  1:52:28       
   5.Mt. Olive Men        Flanders,NJ        47 M      M M  230  1:52:43       
   6.C.barrett J.coyler   Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M        M  221  1:53:34       
   7.M.monaco J.scudillo  Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M  226  1:56:53       
   8.Team Rahway          Rahway,NJ          47 M        M  213  1:56:55       
   9.Team Salt            Chester,NJ         40 M        M  248  1:58:16       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 40-49
   1.Its Beyond Fitness   Boonton,NJ         46 F        F  236  2:14:09       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 40-49
   1.Cause & Effect       Newton,NJ          48 M        C  243  1:50:15       
   2.Cal Team             Flanders,NV        49 M      M C  237  1:54:28       
   3.Team Harris          Three Bridges,NJ   45 M        C  229  2:06:45       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 50-59
   1.Team Agilent         Rockaway,NJ        54 M      I M  207  1:33:23       
   2.B.oates A.galorenzo  Morristown,NJ      51 M        M  200  1:36:01       
   3.Team Frankenstein    Hackettstown,NJ    54 M        M  225  1:42:57       
   4.J.kennedy E.cicconi  Madison,NJ         50 M        M  215  1:47:36       
   5.Collared Shirts      Hopatcong,NJ       52 M        M  233  1:49:30       
   6.Hollman Fuchs        Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        M  256  2:15:25       

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 50-59
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 50-59
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top MALE Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS

ELITE ITC 2-Person Tri Top COED Finisher 60 & Over
NO FINISHERS