ITC ELITE TRIATHLON
09-27-08
ELITE ITC Individual
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx          Bib   Time
   1.Joe Barros           Wayne,NJ           43 M        M   24  1:26:59       
   2.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       38 M        M   25  1:31:09       
   3.Julian Natisin       Easton,PA          41 M        M   20  1:35:41       
   4.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M    6  1:35:51       
   5.Todd Sacchiero       Sparta,NJ          40 M        M   42  1:37:31       
   6.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      55 M        M    7  1:38:06       
   7.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M   47  1:38:28       
   8.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       45 M        M    2  1:39:20       
   9.Clark Machemer       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M        M   16  1:39:56       
  10.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        49 M        M    4  1:39:59       
  11.Jim O'rourke         Morristown,NJ      32 M        M   14  1:40:17       
  12.Timothy Kopko        West Milford,NJ    38 M        M   75  1:41:30       
  13.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          37 F        F   92  1:41:46       
  14.Ira Goldberg         Hamburg,NJ         39 M        M   74  1:42:47       
  15.Richard Liptak       Lafayette,NJ       46 M        M   22  1:43:14       
  16.Dave Williams        Long Valley,ND     40 M        M   15  1:43:29       
  17.Steve Fraebel        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M        M   38  1:43:38       
  18.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       41 M        M   48  1:44:30       
  19.Gavin Leslie         Long Valley,NJ     58 M        M   10  1:44:41       
  20.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      M M    5  1:46:04       
  21.Lee Burrows          Hackettstown,NJ    39 M            60  1:46:09       
  22.James Bensco         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   36  1:47:25       
  23.John Zawislak        Fort Lee,NJ        30 M        M   59  1:47:39       
  24.William Fichter      Flanders,NJ        44 M        M   83  1:48:05       
  25.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 M        M   18  1:48:08       
  26.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F        F   19  1:48:27       
  27.Andrew Hill          Budd Lake,NJ       19 M      M M  111  1:48:28       
  28.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        28 M      I M  105  1:48:30       
  29.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      47 F        F    1  1:49:05       
  30.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      39 M        M    8  1:49:28       
  31.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M   26  1:49:38       
  32.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    38 M        M   77  1:49:41       
  33.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M        M    3  1:50:03       
  34.Dirk Von Gal         Stamford,CT        40 M        M   49  1:50:18       
  35.Bruce Ferrentino     Hopatcong,NJ       53 M        M   84  1:50:24       
  36.Michael Pellegrino   Hackettstown,NJ    38 M        M   50  1:50:30       
  37.Bradley Moore        Blairstown,NJ      50 M        M   34  1:51:16       
  38.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        42 M      M M   43  1:52:10       
  39.Andrew Kapp          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        M   93  1:52:17       
  40.Margaret Patterson   Morris Township,NJ 38 F        F   37  1:52:18       
  41.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   79  1:52:39       
  42.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     46 M        M  103  1:52:49       
  43.Vahe Baboomian       Budd Lake,NJ       42 M      M M   99  1:54:09       
  44.Lloyd Leone          Flanders,NJ        50 M      M M   96  1:54:14       
  45.Daniel Buckelew      Stanhope,NJ        25 M        M   71  1:55:29       
  46.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    45 M        M   63  1:55:36       
  47.J Carroll            Gaithersburg,MD    40 M        M   28  1:56:46       
  48.Brian Lauterbach     Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M   61  1:56:50       
  49.Charles Hilliard     Stroudsburg,PA     51 M        M   30  1:57:05       
  50.Dorothy Ginda        Middletown,NH      38 F        F   11  1:57:16       
  51.Scott Wien           Boonton,NJ         44 M        M    9  1:57:28       
  52.Randy Rodeffer       Marlton,NJ         51 M        M   52  1:58:03       
  53.George Martinez      Wayne,NJ           47 M        M  101  1:58:06       
  54.Shane Bedell         Netcong,NJ         37 M        M   90  1:58:17       
  55.Hugo Del Prestito    Oxford,NE          50 M        M   35  1:58:47       
  56.Howard Cohen         Paramus,NJ         58 M        M   58  1:59:46       
  57.Robert Wall          Flemington,NJ      37 M        M   80  2:00:11       
  58.Mark Bippes          Hopatcong,NJ       61 M        M  106  2:00:16       
  59.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       37 M        M   44  2:00:54       
  60.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       42 M        M   57  2:02:58       
  61.Anthony Della Posta  Stanhope,NJ        22 M        M   88  2:03:01       
  62.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        41 M        M   27  2:03:26       
  63.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          51 M        M   45  2:04:33       
  64.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           44 M        M   98  2:06:05       
  65.Daniel Buckelew Sr.  Stanhope,NJ        52 M        M   67  2:07:59       
  66.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        28 M        M   66  2:08:15       
  67.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        34 M        M   68  2:08:53       
  68.Shana Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      33 F        F   81  2:09:08       
  69.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     41 F        F   94  2:09:18       
  70.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        40 M        M   85  2:10:25       
  71.David Long           Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        M   95  2:10:33       
  72.Keith Schnaars       Ridgewood,NJ       53 M        M  100  2:10:58       
  73.Brian Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      34 M        M   82  2:12:16       
  74.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         45 F        F   87  2:12:59       
  75.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        M   86  2:16:52       
  76.Scott Severns        Great Meadows,NJ   48 M        M   55  2:20:23       
  77.Alex Mercado         Hackettstown,NJ    41 M        M   56  2:22:23       
  78.Akio Kaneda          Montclair,NJ       57 M        M   64  2:22:48       
  79.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     55 M        M   41  2:27:29       
  80.Amit Chhabra         Brooklyn,NY        28 M        M  104  2:31:10       
  81.Sandy Galacio        Hackettstown,NJ    42 M        M   51  2:31:43       
  82.Frank Saro           East Hanover,NJ    31 M        M  110  2:32:50       
  83.Brian Macapagal      Laurel Springs,NJ  32 M        M  109  2:34:05       
  84.Claudia Keegan-ginda Hazlet,NJ          52 F        F   32  2:35:49       
  85.Amanda Squillace     Cherry Hill,NJ     23 F        F  108  2:38:32       
  86.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F        F   89  2:55:52       

TOP MEN AND WOMEN FINISHERS

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finishers
   1.Joe Barros           Wayne,NJ           43 M        M   24  1:26:59       
   2.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       38 M        M   25  1:31:09       
   3.Julian Natisin       Easton,PA          41 M        M   20  1:35:41       
   4.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M    6  1:35:51       
   5.Todd Sacchiero       Sparta,NJ          40 M        M   42  1:37:31       
   6.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      55 M        M    7  1:38:06       
   7.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M   47  1:38:28       
   8.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       45 M        M    2  1:39:20       
   9.Clark Machemer       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M        M   16  1:39:56       
  10.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        49 M        M    4  1:39:59       
  11.Jim O'rourke         Morristown,NJ      32 M        M   14  1:40:17       
  12.Timothy Kopko        West Milford,NJ    38 M        M   75  1:41:30       
  13.Ira Goldberg         Hamburg,NJ         39 M        M   74  1:42:47       
  14.Richard Liptak       Lafayette,NJ       46 M        M   22  1:43:14       
  15.Dave Williams        Long Valley,ND     40 M        M   15  1:43:29       
  16.Steve Fraebel        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M        M   38  1:43:38       
  17.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       41 M        M   48  1:44:30       
  18.Gavin Leslie         Long Valley,NJ     58 M        M   10  1:44:41       
  19.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      M M    5  1:46:04       
  20.James Bensco         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   36  1:47:25       
  21.John Zawislak        Fort Lee,NJ        30 M        M   59  1:47:39       
  22.William Fichter      Flanders,NJ        44 M        M   83  1:48:05       
  23.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 M        M   18  1:48:08       
  24.Andrew Hill          Budd Lake,NJ       19 M      M M  111  1:48:28       
  25.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        28 M      I M  105  1:48:30       
  26.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      39 M        M    8  1:49:28       
  27.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M   26  1:49:38       
  28.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    38 M        M   77  1:49:41       
  29.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M        M    3  1:50:03       
  30.Dirk Von Gal         Stamford,CT        40 M        M   49  1:50:18       
  31.Bruce Ferrentino     Hopatcong,NJ       53 M        M   84  1:50:24       
  32.Michael Pellegrino   Hackettstown,NJ    38 M        M   50  1:50:30       
  33.Bradley Moore        Blairstown,NJ      50 M        M   34  1:51:16       
  34.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        42 M      M M   43  1:52:10       
  35.Andrew Kapp          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        M   93  1:52:17       
  36.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   79  1:52:39       
  37.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     46 M        M  103  1:52:49       
  38.Vahe Baboomian       Budd Lake,NJ       42 M      M M   99  1:54:09       
  39.Lloyd Leone          Flanders,NJ        50 M      M M   96  1:54:14       
  40.Daniel Buckelew      Stanhope,NJ        25 M        M   71  1:55:29       
  41.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    45 M        M   63  1:55:36       
  42.J Carroll            Gaithersburg,MD    40 M        M   28  1:56:46       
  43.Brian Lauterbach     Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M   61  1:56:50       
  44.Charles Hilliard     Stroudsburg,PA     51 M        M   30  1:57:05       
  45.Scott Wien           Boonton,NJ         44 M        M    9  1:57:28       
  46.Randy Rodeffer       Marlton,NJ         51 M        M   52  1:58:03       
  47.George Martinez      Wayne,NJ           47 M        M  101  1:58:06       
  48.Shane Bedell         Netcong,NJ         37 M        M   90  1:58:17       
  49.Hugo Del Prestito    Oxford,NE          50 M        M   35  1:58:47       
  50.Howard Cohen         Paramus,NJ         58 M        M   58  1:59:46       
  51.Robert Wall          Flemington,NJ      37 M        M   80  2:00:11       
  52.Mark Bippes          Hopatcong,NJ       61 M        M  106  2:00:16       
  53.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       37 M        M   44  2:00:54       
  54.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       42 M        M   57  2:02:58       
  55.Anthony Della Posta  Stanhope,NJ        22 M        M   88  2:03:01       
  56.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        41 M        M   27  2:03:26       
  57.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          51 M        M   45  2:04:33       
  58.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           44 M        M   98  2:06:05       
  59.Daniel Buckelew Sr.  Stanhope,NJ        52 M        M   67  2:07:59       
  60.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        28 M        M   66  2:08:15       
  61.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        34 M        M   68  2:08:53       
  62.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        40 M        M   85  2:10:25       
  63.David Long           Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        M   95  2:10:33       
  64.Keith Schnaars       Ridgewood,NJ       53 M        M  100  2:10:58       
  65.Brian Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      34 M        M   82  2:12:16       
  66.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        M   86  2:16:52       
  67.Scott Severns        Great Meadows,NJ   48 M        M   55  2:20:23       
  68.Alex Mercado         Hackettstown,NJ    41 M        M   56  2:22:23       
  69.Akio Kaneda          Montclair,NJ       57 M        M   64  2:22:48       
  70.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     55 M        M   41  2:27:29       
  71.Amit Chhabra         Brooklyn,NY        28 M        M  104  2:31:10       
  72.Sandy Galacio        Hackettstown,NJ    42 M        M   51  2:31:43       
  73.Frank Saro           East Hanover,NJ    31 M        M  110  2:32:50       
  74.Brian Macapagal      Laurel Springs,NJ  32 M        M  109  2:34:05       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finishers
   1.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          37 F        F   92  1:41:46       
   2.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F        F   19  1:48:27       
   3.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      47 F        F    1  1:49:05       
   4.Margaret Patterson   Morris Township,NJ 38 F        F   37  1:52:18       
   5.Dorothy Ginda        Middletown,NH      38 F        F   11  1:57:16       
   6.Shana Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      33 F        F   81  2:09:08       
   7.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     41 F        F   94  2:09:18       
   8.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         45 F        F   87  2:12:59       
   9.Claudia Keegan-ginda Hazlet,NJ          52 F        F   32  2:35:49       
  10.Amanda Squillace     Cherry Hill,NJ     23 F        F  108  2:38:32       
  11.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F        F   89  2:55:52       


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 19 & Under
   1.Andrew Hill          Budd Lake,NJ       19 M      M M  111  1:48:28       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 19 & Under
NO FINISHERS


ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 20-29
   1.Ronel Borner         Brooklyn,NY        28 M      I M  105  1:48:30       
   2.Daniel Buckelew      Stanhope,NJ        25 M        M   71  1:55:29       
   3.Anthony Della Posta  Stanhope,NJ        22 M        M   88  2:03:01       
   4.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        28 M        M   66  2:08:15       
   5.Amit Chhabra         Brooklyn,NY        28 M        M  104  2:31:10       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 20-29
   1.Amanda Squillace     Cherry Hill,NJ     23 F        F  108  2:38:32       


ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 30-39
   0.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       38 M        M   25  1:31:09       
   1.Clark Machemer       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M        M   16  1:39:56       
   2.Jim O'rourke         Morristown,NJ      32 M        M   14  1:40:17       
   3.Timothy Kopko        West Milford,NJ    38 M        M   75  1:41:30       
   4.Ira Goldberg         Hamburg,NJ         39 M        M   74  1:42:47       
   5.John Zawislak        Fort Lee,NJ        30 M        M   59  1:47:39       
   6.Scott Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 M        M   18  1:48:08       
   7.David Latella        Succasunna,NJ      39 M        M    8  1:49:28       
   8.Jeff Wachelka        Phillipsburg,NJ    38 M        M   77  1:49:41       
   9.James Feliton        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M        M    3  1:50:03       
  10.Michael Pellegrino   Hackettstown,NJ    38 M        M   50  1:50:30       
  11.Brian Lauterbach     Flanders,NJ        36 M      M M   61  1:56:50       
  12.Shane Bedell         Netcong,NJ         37 M        M   90  1:58:17       
  13.Robert Wall          Flemington,NJ      37 M        M   80  2:00:11       
  14.Ari Brandt           Montclair,NJ       37 M        M   44  2:00:54       
  15.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        34 M        M   68  2:08:53       
  16.Brian Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      34 M        M   82  2:12:16       
  17.Frank Saro           East Hanover,NJ    31 M        M  110  2:32:50       
  18.Brian Macapagal      Laurel Springs,NJ  32 M        M  109  2:34:05       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 30-39
   0.Jennifer Welch       Newton,NJ          37 F        F   92  1:41:46       
   1.Margaret Patterson   Morris Township,NJ 38 F        F   37  1:52:18       
   2.Dorothy Ginda        Middletown,NH      38 F        F   11  1:57:16       
   3.Shana Gjelsvik       Succasunna,NJ      33 F        F   81  2:09:08       


ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 40-49
   0.Joe Barros           Wayne,NJ           43 M        M   24  1:26:59       
   0.Julian Natisin       Easton,PA          41 M        M   20  1:35:41       
   1.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M    6  1:35:51       
   2.Todd Sacchiero       Sparta,NJ          40 M        M   42  1:37:31       
   3.Michael Rec          Long Valley,NJ     46 M        M   47  1:38:28       
   4.Martin Rauchwerk     Allentown,PA       45 M        M    2  1:39:20       
   5.John Glinko          Hardwick,NJ        49 M        M    4  1:39:59       
   6.Richard Liptak       Lafayette,NJ       46 M        M   22  1:43:14       
   7.Dave Williams        Long Valley,ND     40 M        M   15  1:43:29       
   8.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       41 M        M   48  1:44:30       
   9.Pete Debrot          Hackettstown,NJ    48 M      M M    5  1:46:04       
  10.James Bensco         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   36  1:47:25       
  11.William Fichter      Flanders,NJ        44 M        M   83  1:48:05       
  12.Ed Debrot            Long Valley,NJ     44 M        M   26  1:49:38       
  13.Dirk Von Gal         Stamford,CT        40 M        M   49  1:50:18       
  14.Brett Hertzig        Flanders,NJ        42 M      M M   43  1:52:10       
  15.Andrew Kapp          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        M   93  1:52:17       
  16.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        M   79  1:52:39       
  17.Keith Shultis        Port Murray,NJ     46 M        M  103  1:52:49       
  18.Vahe Baboomian       Budd Lake,NJ       42 M      M M   99  1:54:09       
  19.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    45 M        M   63  1:55:36       
  20.J Carroll            Gaithersburg,MD    40 M        M   28  1:56:46       
  21.Scott Wien           Boonton,NJ         44 M        M    9  1:57:28       
  22.George Martinez      Wayne,NJ           47 M        M  101  1:58:06       
  23.Michael Ilardi       Oak Ridge,NJ       42 M        M   57  2:02:58       
  24.Richard Roskilly     Nazareth,PA        41 M        M   27  2:03:26       
  25.John Renaldo         Wayne,NJ           44 M        M   98  2:06:05       
  26.Erik Gonzalez        Hardwick,NJ        40 M        M   85  2:10:25       
  27.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        M   86  2:16:52       
  28.Scott Severns        Great Meadows,NJ   48 M        M   55  2:20:23       
  29.Alex Mercado         Hackettstown,NJ    41 M        M   56  2:22:23       
  30.Sandy Galacio        Hackettstown,NJ    42 M        M   51  2:31:43       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 40-49
   0.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      47 F        F    1  1:49:05       
   1.Julie Williams       Long Valley,NJ     41 F        F   94  2:09:18       
   2.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         45 F        F   87  2:12:59       


ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 50-59
   1.John Sarcone         Livingston,NJ      55 M        M    7  1:38:06       
   2.Steve Fraebel        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M        M   38  1:43:38       
   3.Gavin Leslie         Long Valley,NJ     58 M        M   10  1:44:41       
   4.Bruce Ferrentino     Hopatcong,NJ       53 M        M   84  1:50:24       
   5.Bradley Moore        Blairstown,NJ      50 M        M   34  1:51:16       
   6.Lloyd Leone          Flanders,NJ        50 M      M M   96  1:54:14       
   7.Charles Hilliard     Stroudsburg,PA     51 M        M   30  1:57:05       
   8.Randy Rodeffer       Marlton,NJ         51 M        M   52  1:58:03       
   9.Hugo Del Prestito    Oxford,NE          50 M        M   35  1:58:47       
  10.Howard Cohen         Paramus,NJ         58 M        M   58  1:59:46       
  11.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          51 M        M   45  2:04:33       
  12.Daniel Buckelew Sr.  Stanhope,NJ        52 M        M   67  2:07:59       
  13.Keith Schnaars       Ridgewood,NJ       53 M        M  100  2:10:58       
  14.Akio Kaneda          Montclair,NJ       57 M        M   64  2:22:48       
  15.Donald Berry         Tranquility,NJ     55 M        M   41  2:27:29       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 50-59
   0.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F        F   19  1:48:27       
   1.Claudia Keegan-ginda Hazlet,NJ          52 F        F   32  2:35:49       


ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top MALE Finisher 60 & Over
   1.Mark Bippes          Hopatcong,NJ       61 M        M  106  2:00:16       
   2.David Long           Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        M   95  2:10:33       

ELITE ITC Individual Tri Top FEMALE Finisher 60 & Over
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F        F   89  2:55:52