FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN

Race Date:9-01-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M U   21:16  5:19 1/151     M25-29:1/9     79.2% N/A    
   2.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      38 M U   21:46  5:26 2/151     M35-39:1/16    80.7% N/A    
   3.John Kerner          Brooklyn,NY        35 M     22:19  5:35 3/151     M35-39:2/16    77.1% N/A    
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M U   22:48  5:42 4/151     M25-29:2/9     73.9% N/A    
   5.Nathaniel Diskint    Chatham,NJ         18 M     23:51  5:58 5/151     M15-19:1/4     73.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M     24:19  6:05 6/151     M40-44:1/23    74.4% 5/106  
   7.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     24:39  6:10 7/151     M40-44:2/23    74.0% 6/106  
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M     24:46  6:12 8/151     M45-49:1/25    75.9% 2/106  
   9.Miquel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     25:29  6:22 9/151     M35-39:3/16    68.9% N/A    
  10.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M U   25:36  6:24 10/151    M35-39:4/16    69.1% N/A    
  11.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M U   25:44  6:26 11/151    M45-49:2/25    72.0% 9/106  
  12.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           41 M     26:19  6:35 12/151    M40-44:3/23    68.3% 19/106 
  13.Regis Fernandez      Montclair,NJ       37 M     26:25  6:36 13/151    M35-39:5/16    66.0% N/A    
  14.Jim Colvin           Westfield,NJ       59 M     26:27  6:37 14/151    M55-59:1/12    78.5% 1/106  
  15.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M     26:34  6:38 15/151    M40-44:4/23    69.2% 17/106 
  16.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M U   26:41  6:40 16/151    M40-44:5/23    66.8% 23/106 
  17.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     26:57  6:44 17/151    M35-39:6/16    64.7% N/A    
  18.Micholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       41 M U   27:10  6:48 18/151    M40-44:6/23    66.1% 24/106 
  19.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   49 M U   27:22  6:50 19/151    M45-49:3/25    69.8% 13/106 
  20.Michael Czech        Springfield,NJ     34 M     27:24  6:51 20/151    M30-34:1/9     62.5% N/A    
  21.Chris Quinty         ,                  48 M     27:26  6:52 21/151    M45-49:4/25    69.1% 18/106 
  22.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      56 M     27:34  6:54 22/151    M55-59:2/12    73.4% 8/106  
  23.Romel Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          31 M     27:46  6:56 23/151    M30-34:2/9     61.0% N/A    
  24.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M     27:47  6:57 24/151    M40-44:7/23    65.1% 31/106 
  25.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M U   27:55  6:59 25/151    M45-49:5/25    67.9% 20/106 
  26.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   27:57  6:59 26/151    M50-54:1/23    70.1% 12/106 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Noel Fitzgerald      Ny,NY              38 M     27:59  7:00 27/151    M35-39:7/16    62.8% N/A    
  28.Gregory Hatzisvvas   Union,NJ           22 M     28:00  7:00 28/151    M20-24:1/3     60.2% N/A    
  29.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M U   28:07  7:02 29/151    M60-64:1/10    75.2% 4/106  
  30.Bret Glass           Garwood,NJ         28 M     28:17  7:04 30/151    M25-29:3/9     59.6% N/A    
  31.Cesar Vargas         Rahway,NJ          40 M     28:18  7:04 31/151    M40-44:8/23    63.0% 40/106 
  32.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M U   28:27  7:07 32/151    M50-54:2/23    67.7% 21/106 
  33.Steven Juzefyk       Clark,NJ           47 M     28:29  7:07 33/151    M45-49:6/25    66.0% 26/106 
  34.Michael Hubner       Westfield,NJ       37 M     28:31  7:08 34/151    M35-39:8/16    61.2% N/A    
  35.Jeffery Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M     28:38  7:10 35/151    M50-54:3/23    69.5% 14/106 
  36.Cathy Mersereau      Watchung,NJ        31 F     28:39  7:10 1/74      F30-34:1/13    67.4% N/A    
  37.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       50 M     28:42  7:10 36/151    M50-54:4/23    67.1% 22/106 
  38.Tommy Feeney         Cranford,NJ        13 M     28:46  7:12 37/151    M 1-14:1/4     65.9% N/A    
  39.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   28:49  7:12 38/151    M55-59:3/12    71.4% 11/106 
  40.Steven Falces        Roselle Park,NJ    46 M     28:51  7:13 39/151    M45-49:7/25    64.7% 34/106 
  41.Larry Lannino        Maplewood,NJ       48 M     28:56  7:14 40/151    M45-49:8/25    65.5% 28/106 
  42.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F U   28:58  7:14 2/74      F60-64:1/1     87.0% 1/ 34  
  43.Michael Jennings     Cranford,NJ        42 M     29:00  7:15 41/151    M40-44:9/23    62.4% 43/106 
  44.Robert Witanek       Belle Mead,NJ      48 M     29:02  7:16 42/151    M45-49:9/25    65.3% 29/106 
  45.Michael Tona         Cranford,NJ        39 M     29:05  7:16 43/151    M35-39:9/16    60.9% N/A    
  46.Connor Walters       Westfield,NJ       15 M     29:06  7:16 44/151    M15-19:2/4     62.5% N/A    
  47.Meghan O'brien       Maplewood,NJ       34 F     29:18  7:20 3/74      F30-34:2/13    66.3% N/A    
  48.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M     29:25  7:21 45/151    M40-44:10/23   62.0% 47/106 
  49.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M U   29:27  7:22 46/151    M60-64:2/10    71.8% 10/106 
  50.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      49 M     29:32  7:23 47/151    M45-49:10/25   64.7% 35/106 
  51.Lizz Cesareo         Randolph,NJ        39 F     29:42  7:26 4/74      F35-39:1/10    66.9% N/A    
  52.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M U   29:45  7:26 48/151    M65-69:1/8     75.7% 3/106  
  53.Kevin Cumiskey       Roselle Park,NJ    37 M     29:49  7:27 49/151    M35-39:10/16   58.5% N/A    
  54.Kenneth White        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M     29:51  7:28 50/151    M50-54:5/23    66.1% 25/106 
  55.Ephraim Feman        Teaneck,NJ         21 M     30:00  7:30 51/151    M20-24:2/3     56.4% N/A    
  56.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M     30:13  7:33 52/151    M50-54:6/23    64.8% 33/106 
  57.Benjamin Brazaitis   Rockaway,NJ        33 M     30:43  7:41 53/151    M30-34:3/9     55.5% N/A    
  58.Peter Diskint        Madison,NJ         54 M     30:45  7:41 54/151    M50-54:7/23    64.7% 36/106 
  59.Laura Linenberg      Westfield,NJ       39 F     30:48  7:42 5/74      F35-39:2/10    64.5% N/A    
  60.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M U   30:52  7:43 55/151    M65-69:2/8     73.7% 7/106  
  61.John Morin           Watchung,NJ        27 M     30:53  7:43 56/151    M25-29:4/9     54.6% N/A    
  62.Joseph Brown         Bridgewater,NJ     29 M U   30:57  7:44 57/151    M25-29:5/9     54.5% N/A    
  63.David Crandell       Maplewood,NJ       53 M     31:03  7:46 58/151    M50-54:8/23    63.6% 38/106 
  64.Derek Shendell       Chatham,NJ         34 M     31:05  7:46 59/151    M30-34:4/9     55.1% N/A    
  65.Lou Dibella          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M     31:08  7:47 60/151    M40-44:11/23   57.7% 61/106 
  66.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         48 M U   31:17  7:49 61/151    M45-49:11/25   60.6% 53/106 
  67.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           43 M     31:17  7:49 62/151    M40-44:12/23   58.3% 59/106 
  68.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       22 F     31:19  7:50 6/74      F20-24:1/3     61.6% N/A    
  69.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       52 M     31:27  7:52 63/151    M50-54:9/23    62.3% 44/106 
  70.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        26 F     31:29  7:52 7/74      F25-29:1/7     61.3% N/A    
  71.Ed Ramirez           Milltown,NJ        50 M     31:30  7:52 64/151    M50-54:10/23   61.2% 51/106 
  72.Thomas Calabrese     Parlin,NJ          43 M     31:34  7:54 65/151    M40-44:13/23   57.8% 60/106 
  73.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F     31:36  7:54 8/74      F40-44:1/13    63.3% 9/ 34  
  74.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          37 F U   31:39  7:55 9/74      F35-39:3/10    62.1% N/A    
  75.Larry Sanders        Scotch Plains,NJ   53 M     31:41  7:55 66/151    M50-54:11/23   62.3% 46/106 
  76.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         52 M U   31:45  7:56 67/151    M50-54:12/23   61.7% 49/106 
  77.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     42 M     31:47  7:57 68/151    M40-44:14/23   56.9% 65/106 
  78.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F     31:51  7:58 10/74     F 1-14:1/4     66.7% N/A    
  79.Tim Valentine        Rutherford,NJ      41 M     31:52  7:58 69/151    M40-44:15/23   56.4% 68/106 
  80.Ari Zuckerman        Springfield,NJ     29 M     31:53  7:58 70/151    M25-29:6/9     52.9% N/A    
  81.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M U   31:56  7:59 71/151    M60-64:3/10    65.6% 27/106 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Joseph Monaghan      Cranford,NJ        22 M     32:01  8:00 72/151    M20-24:3/3     52.6% N/A    
  83.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       57 M     32:07  8:02 73/151    M55-59:4/12    63.6% 37/106 
  84.Bonnie Nolan         Colonia,NJ         41 F     32:15  8:04 11/74     F40-44:2/13    62.4% 10/ 34 
  85.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         52 M     32:17  8:04 74/151    M50-54:13/23   60.6% 54/106 
  86.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F     32:22  8:06 12/74     F45-49:1/6     65.0% 5/ 34  
  87.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     37 M     32:27  8:07 75/151    M35-39:11/16   53.7% N/A    
  88.Michael Price        Westfield,NJ       36 M     32:41  8:10 76/151    M35-39:12/16   53.0% N/A    
  89.Barry Mitterhoff     Sewaren,NJ         55 M     32:45  8:11 77/151    M55-59:5/12    61.3% 50/106 
  90.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        53 M U   32:46  8:12 78/151    M50-54:14/23   60.2% 55/106 
  91.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      69 M U   32:51  8:13 79/151    M65-69:3/8     69.3% 16/106 
  92.Geoffrey Kent        Westfield,NJ       47 M     32:52  8:13 80/151    M45-49:12/25   57.2% 63/106 
  93.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    45 M U   32:57  8:14 81/151    M45-49:13/25   56.2% 70/106 
  94.Brian Caldwell       West Orange,NJ     29 M     33:01  8:15 82/151    M25-29:7/9     51.1% N/A    
  95.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M U   33:07  8:17 83/151    M70-74:1/3     69.5% 15/106 
  96.Gregory Ammon        Princeton,NJ       52 M     33:08  8:17 84/151    M50-54:15/23   59.1% 57/106 
  97.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F     33:18  8:20 13/74     F30-34:3/13    58.4% N/A    
  98.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U   33:23  8:21 85/151    M60-64:4/10    63.3% 39/106 
  99.Csilla Ladvanszky    North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F     33:25  8:21 14/74     F30-34:4/13    58.2% N/A    
 100.Matt Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         41 M     33:26  8:22 86/151    M40-44:16/23   53.7% 76/106 
 101.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         61 M U   33:33  8:23 87/151    M60-64:5/10    63.0% 41/106 
 102.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F U   33:35  8:24 15/74     F55-59:1/5     71.0% 4/ 34  
 103.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U   33:39  8:25 16/74     F65-69:1/3     80.6% 2/ 34  
 104.Jason Rubin          Morristown,NJ      16 M     33:40  8:25 88/151    M15-19:3/4     53.1% N/A    
 105.Jeffrey Allen        Somerset,NJ        47 M     33:44  8:26 89/151    M45-49:14/25   55.8% 72/106 
 106.S Heron              Westfield,NJ       42 M     33:50  8:28 90/151    M40-44:17/23   53.5% 78/106 
 107.Scott Taylor         Springfield,NJ     34 M     34:01  8:30 91/151    M30-34:5/9     50.3% N/A    
 108.David Kother         Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M     34:12  8:33 92/151    M35-39:13/16   51.7% N/A    
 109.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   34:13  8:33 93/151    M60-64:6/10    62.3% 45/106 
 110.Richard Sarkisian    Cranford,NJ        50 M     34:14  8:34 94/151    M50-54:16/23   56.3% 69/106 
 111.Daniel Roberts       Linden,NJ          44 M     34:17  8:34 95/151    M40-44:18/23   53.6% 77/106 
 112.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   34:22  8:36 96/151    M65-69:4/8     64.9% 32/106 
 113.Robert Colby-witanek Belle Mead,NJ      15 M     34:31  8:38 97/151    M15-19:4/4     52.7% N/A    
 114.Jim Gumbert          Livingston,NJ      40 M     34:34  8:38 98/151    M40-44:19/23   51.6% 87/106 
 115.Laura Calabrese      Cranford,NJ        22 F     34:35  8:39 17/74     F20-24:2/3     55.8% N/A    
 116.Victoria Starr       New Providence,NJ  13 F     34:35  8:39 18/74     F 1-14:2/4     60.2% N/A    
 117.Matthew Starr        New Providence,NJ  43 M     34:35  8:39 99/151    M40-44:20/23   52.7% 81/106 
 118.Katherine Alvarez    Jersey City,NJ     28 F     34:53  8:43 19/74     F25-29:2/7     55.3% N/A    
 119.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F     34:59  8:45 20/74     F45-49:2/6     60.8% 13/ 34 
 120.Rob Janukowski       Livingston,NJ      55 M     35:09  8:47 100/151   M55-59:6/12    57.1% 64/106 
 121.Dena Wells           Warren,NJ          43 F     35:11  8:48 21/74     F40-44:3/13    58.1% 15/ 34 
 122.Mark Schneider       Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M     35:19  8:50 101/151   M50-54:17/23   55.4% 73/106 
 123.Tali Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         42 F     35:20  8:50 22/74     F40-44:4/13    57.4% 16/ 34 
 124.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     35:22  8:50 102/151   M60-64:7/10    60.8% 52/106 
 125.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         42 F     35:23  8:51 23/74     F40-44:5/13    57.3% 17/ 34 
 126.Lisa Riedell         Fanwood,NJ         34 F     35:24  8:51 24/74     F30-34:5/13    54.9% N/A    
 127.Keith Wright         Cranford,NJ        30 M     35:25  8:51 103/151   M30-34:6/9     47.7% N/A    
 128.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,BH        59 M U   35:30  8:52 104/151   M55-59:7/12    58.5% 58/106 
 129.Anthony Piccinich    Riverdale,NJ       39 M     35:37  8:54 105/151   M35-39:14/16   49.7% N/A    
 130.Laura Enos           Hoboken,NJ         31 F     35:41  8:55 25/74     F30-34:6/13    54.1% N/A    
 131.Mike Lynskey         Cranford,NJ        46 M     35:41  8:55 106/151   M45-49:15/25   52.3% 84/106 
 132.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  68 M     35:44  8:56 107/151   M65-69:5/8     63.0% 42/106 
 133.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M     35:45  8:56 108/151   M55-59:8/12    56.6% 67/106 
 134.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      18 F     35:54  8:58 26/74     F15-19:1/3     54.3% N/A    
 135.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F U   35:56  8:59 27/74     F50-54:1/4     64.6% 7/ 34  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 136.Roger Schur          Roselle Park,NJ    58 M     36:14  9:04 109/151   M55-59:9/12    56.8% 66/106 
 137.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   31 M     36:18  9:04 110/151   M30-34:7/9     46.6% N/A    
 138.Kelly Hernon         Millburn,NJ        12 F     36:20  9:05 28/74     F 1-14:3/4     58.4% N/A    
 139.Bob Hernon           Millburn,NJ        51 M     36:20  9:05 111/151   M50-54:18/23   53.5% 79/106 
 140.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         57 M     36:27  9:07 112/151   M55-59:10/12   56.0% 71/106 
 141.Marty Griffith       Westfield,NJ       68 M     36:28  9:07 113/151   M65-69:6/8     61.8% 48/106 
 142.Alex Frankel         Westfield,NJ       15 F     36:29  9:07 29/74     F15-19:2/3     55.4% N/A    
 143.Paige Alvarez        Westfield,NJ       14 F     36:30  9:08 30/74     F 1-14:4/4     56.1% N/A    
 144.Alyssa Hatch         Westfield,NJ       15 F     36:32  9:08 31/74     F15-19:3/3     55.3% N/A    
 145.Kathy Wetherell      Cranford,NJ        42 F     36:34  9:08 32/74     F40-44:6/13    55.5% 18/ 34 
 146.Gina Diorio          Madison,NJ         31 F     36:35  9:09 33/74     F30-34:7/13    52.8% N/A    
 147.Tony Germinario      Mendham,NJ         38 M     36:38  9:10 114/151   M35-39:15/16   48.0% N/A    
 148.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       52 M     36:38  9:10 115/151   M50-54:19/23   53.4% 80/106 
 149.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        50 M     36:42  9:10 116/151   M50-54:20/23   52.5% 82/106 
 150.Kevin Wetherell      Cranford,NJ        42 M     36:50  9:12 117/151   M40-44:21/23   49.1% 95/106 
 151.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       35 F     36:51  9:13 34/74     F35-39:4/10    52.9% N/A    
 152.Kristin Morin        Watchung,NJ        30 F     36:52  9:13 35/74     F30-34:8/13    52.4% N/A    
 153.Caroline Mccabe      Mendham,NJ         43 F     36:55  9:14 36/74     F40-44:7/13    55.4% 19/ 34 
 154.Kent Diamond         Westfield,NJ       39 M     36:59  9:15 118/151   M35-39:16/16   47.9% N/A    
 155.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         49 F U   37:02  9:16 37/74     F45-49:3/6     58.8% 14/ 34 
 156.Charles Reese        Westfield,NJ       45 M     37:04  9:16 119/151   M45-49:16/25   50.0% 90/106 
 157.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   37:09  9:17 120/151   M65-69:7/8     60.1% 56/106 
 158.Tom Henry            Cranford,NJ        46 M     37:17  9:19 121/151   M45-49:17/25   50.1% 89/106 
 159.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        52 M     37:21  9:20 122/151   M50-54:21/23   52.4% 83/106 
 160.Jim Dino             Cranford,NJ        45 M     37:27  9:22 123/151   M45-49:18/25   49.4% 94/106 
 161.Stacie Kaufman       Allentown,PA       22 F     37:30  9:22 38/74     F20-24:3/3     51.5% N/A    
 162.Larry Quarino        Allentown,PA       46 M     37:30  9:22 124/151   M45-49:19/25   49.8% 92/106 
 163.Michial Roberts      Suffolk,VA         29 M     37:33  9:23 125/151   M25-29:8/9     44.9% N/A    
 164.Sheri Roberts        Suffolk,VA         29 F     37:36  9:24 39/74     F25-29:3/7     51.3% N/A    
 165.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       45 F     37:40  9:25 40/74     F45-49:4/6     55.3% 21/ 34 
 166.Howard Rubin         Morristown,NJ      52 M     37:49  9:27 126/151   M50-54:22/23   51.8% 86/106 
 167.Richard Mandra       Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     37:51  9:28 127/151   M55-59:11/12   53.9% 75/106 
 168.Danielle Schur       Roselle Park,NJ    28 F     37:56  9:29 41/74     F25-29:4/7     50.9% N/A    
 169.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M     37:56  9:29 128/151   M60-64:8/10    55.2% 74/106 
 170.Ira Augenzucker      Cranford,NJ        53 M     37:56  9:29 129/151   M50-54:23/23   52.0% 85/106 
 171.Kenneth Fitch        Cranford,NJ        43 M     37:56  9:29 130/151   M40-44:22/23   48.1% 98/106 
 172.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F U   38:06  9:32 42/74     F55-59:2/5     63.4% 8/ 34  
 173.Teresa Seefeldt      Fanwood,NJ         36 F     38:15  9:34 43/74     F35-39:5/10    51.2% N/A    
 174.Katie Wright         Cranford,NJ        28 F     38:16  9:34 44/74     F25-29:5/7     50.4% N/A    
 175.Carolyn Guarino      Westfield,NJ       40 F     38:20  9:35 45/74     F40-44:8/13    52.2% 24/ 34 
 176.Janine Wishbow       Port Reading,NJ    34 F     38:23  9:36 46/74     F30-34:9/13    50.6% N/A    
 177.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         49 M     38:24  9:36 131/151   M45-49:20/25   49.8% 91/106 
 178.Rosana Biscardi      Fanwood,NJ         38 F     38:57  9:44 47/74     F35-39:6/10    50.7% N/A    
 179.Ira Smelkinson       Westfield,NJ       49 M     39:04  9:46 132/151   M45-49:21/25   48.9% 96/106 
 180.Jane Falcone         Montclair,NJ       29 F     39:13  9:48 48/74     F25-29:6/7     49.2% N/A    
 181.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        68 M U   39:18  9:50 133/151   M65-69:8/8     57.3% 62/106 
 182.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   57 F     39:19  9:50 49/74     F55-59:3/5     61.5% 12/ 34 
 183.Eleanor Pinho        Westfield,NJ       40 F     39:21  9:50 50/74     F40-44:9/13    50.8% 26/ 34 
 184.Tony Postaski        Westfield,NJ       48 M     39:22  9:50 134/151   M45-49:22/25   48.2% 97/106 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.William Ginarte      Springfield,NJ     49 M     40:14 10:04 135/151   M45-49:23/25   47.5% 99/106 
 186.Virginia Flaces      Roselle Park,NJ    43 F     40:17 10:04 51/74     F40-44:10/13   50.8% 25/ 34 
 187.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F     40:25 10:06 52/74     F50-54:2/4     55.3% 20/ 34 
 188.Kyle Heron           Westfield,NJ       14 M     40:26 10:06 136/151   M 1-14:2/4     45.8% N/A    
 189.Wilbert Blando       Roselle Park,NJ    33 M     40:39 10:10 137/151   M30-34:8/9     41.9% N/A    
 190.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M     40:53 10:13 138/151   M 1-14:3/4     47.5% N/A    
 191.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M U   41:07 10:17 139/151   M75-79:1/2     65.2% 30/106 
 192.Kate Russo           Branchburg,NJ      40 F     41:08 10:17 53/74     F40-44:11/13   48.6% 28/ 34 
 193.Margaret Tuohy       Chatham,NJ         35 F     41:17 10:19 54/74     F35-39:7/10    47.2% N/A    
 194.Eileen Mcgovern      Westfield,NJ       39 F     41:23 10:21 55/74     F35-39:8/10    48.0% N/A    
 195.Joanne Miguel        Cranford,NJ        34 F     41:33 10:23 56/74     F30-34:10/13   46.8% N/A    
 196.Michael Horty        Cranford,NJ        33 M     41:35 10:24 140/151   M30-34:9/9     41.0% N/A    
 197.Ronald Mc Govern     Westfield,NJ       48 M     41:36 10:24 141/151   M45-49:24/25   45.6% 103/106
 198.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       62 M U   41:55 10:29 142/151   M60-64:9/10    50.9% 88/106 
 199.Jeff Weiss           Cranford,NJ        13 M     42:09 10:32 143/151   M 1-14:4/4     44.9% N/A    
 200.Sherry Delehanty     Monmouth Junctn,NJ 30 F     42:18 10:34 57/74     F30-34:11/13   45.6% N/A    
 201.Brian Delehanty      Monmouth Junctn,NJ 29 M     42:18 10:34 144/151   M25-29:9/9     39.9% N/A    
 202.Amy Jordon           Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F     42:25 10:36 58/74     F30-34:12/13   45.8% N/A    
 203.Anastasia Geissman   Cranford,NJ        32 F     42:40 10:40 59/74     F30-34:13/13   45.4% N/A    
 204.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   42:57 10:44 60/74     F55-59:4/5     54.8% 23/ 34 
 205.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    48 M     43:34 10:54 145/151   M45-49:25/25   43.5% 104/106
 206.Stephanie Mitterhoff Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F     43:45 10:56 61/74     F45-49:5/6     49.8% 27/ 34 
 207.Zionabelle Ondrey    Cranford,NJ        68 F     43:50 10:58 62/74     F65-69:2/3     64.9% 6/ 34  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Stacey Alvey         Somerville,NJ      42 F     44:00 11:00 63/74     F40-44:12/13   46.1% 29/ 34 
 209.Alexandria Bru       Ridgewood,NJ       66 F U   44:41 11:10 64/74     F65-69:3/3     61.7% 11/ 34 
 210.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F U   44:58 11:14 65/74     F75-79:1/1     75.4% 3/ 34  
 211.Jeffery German       Warren,NJ          59 M     45:05 11:16 146/151   M55-59:12/12   46.1% 102/106
 212.Mary Calcaterra      Madison,NJ         36 F     45:44 11:26 66/74     F35-39:9/10    42.8% N/A    
 213.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         41 F     45:44 11:26 67/74     F40-44:13/13   44.0% 31/ 34 
 214.Gina St. George      Cranford,NJ        47 F     46:22 11:36 68/74     F45-49:6/6     45.9% 30/ 34 
 215.Paul Moshis          Westfield,NJ       42 M     46:46 11:42 147/151   M40-44:23/23   38.7% 105/106
 216.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M U   46:55 11:44 148/151   M70-74:2/3     49.7% 93/106 
 217.Erica Zuckerman      Springfield,NJ     29 F     47:40 11:55 69/74     F25-29:7/7     40.5% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          72 M U   50:04 12:31 149/151   M70-74:3/3     47.2% 101/106

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 219.Eva Casazza          Cranford,NJ        35 F     52:04 13:01 70/74     F35-39:10/10   37.5% N/A    
 220.Karen Kushner        Monmouth Jct.,NJ   56 F     54:45 13:41 71/74     F55-59:5/5     43.6% 32/ 34 
 221.Catherine Healey     Staten Island,NY   53 F     54:47 13:42 72/74     F50-54:3/4     41.8% 34/ 34 
 222.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      53 F     54:51 13:43 73/74     F50-54:4/4     41.8% 33/ 34 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U   56:39 14:10 150/151   M75-79:2/2     47.3% 100/106
 224.Shirley Pettyjohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F U   56:59 14:15 74/74     F70-74:1/1     55.2% 22/ 34 
 225.Steve Mccabe         Westfield,NJ       62 M     59:55 14:59 151/151   M60-64:10/10   35.6% 106/106


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M        U  168    21:16   5:19
   2.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      38 M        U  180    21:46   5:26
   3.John Kerner          Brooklyn,NY        35 M           158    22:19   5:35
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M        U  216    22:48   5:42
   5.Nathaniel Diskint    Chatham,NJ         18 M           201    23:51   5:58
   6.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M             6    24:19   6:05
   7.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M           197    24:39   6:10
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M            30    24:46   6:12
   9.Miquel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M           159    25:29   6:22
  10.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M        U   18    25:36   6:24
FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy Mersereau      Watchung,NJ        31 F            66    28:39   7:10
   2.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U   13    28:58   7:14
   3.Meghan O'brien       Maplewood,NJ       34 F           135    29:18   7:20
   4.Lizz Cesareo         Randolph,NJ        39 F           209    29:42   7:26
   5.Laura Linenberg      Westfield,NJ       39 F           149    30:48   7:42
   6.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       22 F           112    31:19   7:50
   7.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        26 F           150    31:29   7:52
   8.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F            71    31:36   7:54
   9.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          37 F        U   88    31:39   7:55
  10.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F           221    31:51   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M             6    24:19   6:05
   2.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M           197    24:39   6:10
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M            30    24:46   6:12
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M        U  136    25:44   6:26
   5.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           41 M           239    26:19   6:35
   6.Jim Colvin           Westfield,NJ       59 M           176    26:27   6:37
   7.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M           194    26:34   6:38
   8.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        U   22    26:41   6:40
   9.Micholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       41 M        U  125    27:10   6:48
  10.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   49 M        U  143    27:22   6:50
FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U   13    28:58   7:14
   2.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F            71    31:36   7:54
   3.Bonnie Nolan         Colonia,NJ         41 F           227    32:15   8:04
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F           230    32:22   8:06
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F        U   93    33:35   8:24
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F        U  121    33:39   8:25
   7.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F            48    34:59   8:45
   8.Dena Wells           Warren,NJ          43 F           101    35:11   8:48
   9.Tali Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         42 F           174    35:20   8:50
  10.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         42 F           211    35:23   8:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Tommy Feeney         Cranford,NJ        13 M    38       28    28:46   7:12
   2.Kyle Heron           Westfield,NJ       14 M   188       39    40:26  10:06
   3.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M   190      133    40:53  10:13
   4.Jeff Weiss           Cranford,NJ        13 M   199      141    42:09  10:32

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F    78      221    31:51   7:58
   2.Victoria Starr       New Providence,NJ  13 F   116      185    34:35   8:39
   3.Kelly Hernon         Millburn,NJ        12 F   138      138    36:20   9:05
   4.Paige Alvarez        Westfield,NJ       14 F   143      155    36:30   9:08

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nathaniel Diskint    Chatham,NJ         18 M     5      201    23:51   5:58
   2.Connor Walters       Westfield,NJ       15 M    46       97    29:06   7:16
   3.Jason Rubin          Morristown,NJ      16 M   104      118    33:40   8:25
   4.Robert Colby-witanek Belle Mead,NJ      15 M   113      222    34:31   8:38

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      18 F   134       49    35:54   8:58
   2.Alex Frankel         Westfield,NJ       15 F   142      137    36:29   9:07
   3.Alyssa Hatch         Westfield,NJ       15 F   144      156    36:32   9:08

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Gregory Hatzisvvas   Union,NJ           22 M    28      160    28:00   7:00
   2.Ephraim Feman        Teaneck,NJ         21 M    55      178    30:00   7:30
   3.Joseph Monaghan      Cranford,NJ        22 M    82       70    32:01   8:00

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       22 F    68      112    31:19   7:50
   2.Laura Calabrese      Cranford,NJ        22 F   115       11    34:35   8:39
   3.Stacie Kaufman       Allentown,PA       22 F   161       46    37:30   9:22

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M     1   U  168    21:16   5:19
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     4   U  216    22:48   5:42
   3.Bret Glass           Garwood,NJ         28 M    30      131    28:17   7:04
   4.John Morin           Watchung,NJ        27 M    61       74    30:53   7:43
   5.Joseph Brown         Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    62   U  233    30:57   7:44
   6.Ari Zuckerman        Springfield,NJ     29 M    80      107    31:53   7:58
   7.Brian Caldwell       West Orange,NJ     29 M    94       14    33:01   8:15
   8.Michial Roberts      Suffolk,VA         29 M   163      183    37:33   9:23
   9.Brian Delehanty      Monmouth Junctn,NJ 29 M   201       23    42:18  10:34

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        26 F    70      150    31:29   7:52
   2.Katherine Alvarez    Jersey City,NJ     28 F   118        2    34:53   8:43
   3.Sheri Roberts        Suffolk,VA         29 F   164      182    37:36   9:24
   4.Danielle Schur       Roselle Park,NJ    28 F   168       85    37:56   9:29
   5.Katie Wright         Cranford,NJ        28 F   174      104    38:16   9:34
   6.Jane Falcone         Montclair,NJ       29 F   180      188    39:13   9:48
   7.Erica Zuckerman      Springfield,NJ     29 F   217      108    47:40  11:55

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Michael Czech        Springfield,NJ     34 M    20      220    27:24   6:51
   2.Romel Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          31 M    23      207    27:46   6:56
   3.Benjamin Brazaitis   Rockaway,NJ        33 M    57      217    30:43   7:41
   4.Derek Shendell       Chatham,NJ         34 M    64      173    31:05   7:46
   5.Scott Taylor         Springfield,NJ     34 M   107      240    34:01   8:30
   6.Keith Wright         Cranford,NJ        30 M   127      103    35:25   8:51
   7.Dorota Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   31 M   137       92    36:18   9:04
   8.Wilbert Blando       Roselle Park,NJ    33 M   189      170    40:39  10:10
   9.Michael Horty        Cranford,NJ        33 M   196      163    41:35  10:24

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Cathy Mersereau      Watchung,NJ        31 F    36       66    28:39   7:10
   2.Meghan O'brien       Maplewood,NJ       34 F    47      135    29:18   7:20
   3.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F    97      126    33:18   8:20
   4.Csilla Ladvanszky    North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F    99      166    33:25   8:21
   5.Lisa Riedell         Fanwood,NJ         34 F   126      203    35:24   8:51
   6.Laura Enos           Hoboken,NJ         31 F   130      154    35:41   8:55
   7.Gina Diorio          Madison,NJ         31 F   146      148    36:35   9:09
   8.Kristin Morin        Watchung,NJ        30 F   152       73    36:52   9:13
   9.Janine Wishbow       Port Reading,NJ    34 F   176      205    38:23   9:36
  10.Joanne Miguel        Cranford,NJ        34 F   195      162    41:33  10:23

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      38 M     2   U  180    21:46   5:26
   2.John Kerner          Brooklyn,NY        35 M     3      158    22:19   5:35
   3.Miquel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     9      159    25:29   6:22
   4.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M    10   U   18    25:36   6:24
   5.Regis Fernandez      Montclair,NJ       37 M    13      114    26:25   6:36
   6.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    17      161    26:57   6:44
   7.Noel Fitzgerald      Ny,NY              38 M    27       32    27:59   7:00
   8.Michael Hubner       Westfield,NJ       37 M    34      208    28:31   7:08
   9.Michael Tona         Cranford,NJ        39 M    45       94    29:05   7:16
  10.Kevin Cumiskey       Roselle Park,NJ    37 M    53       21    29:49   7:27

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Lizz Cesareo         Randolph,NJ        39 F    51      209    29:42   7:26
   2.Laura Linenberg      Westfield,NJ       39 F    59      149    30:48   7:42
   3.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          37 F    74   U   88    31:39   7:55
   4.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       35 F   151      193    36:51   9:13
   5.Teresa Seefeldt      Fanwood,NJ         36 F   173      202    38:15   9:34
   6.Rosana Biscardi      Fanwood,NJ         38 F   178      204    38:57   9:44
   7.Margaret Tuohy       Chatham,NJ         35 F   193      172    41:17  10:19
   8.Eileen Mcgovern      Westfield,NJ       39 F   194      226    41:23  10:21
   9.Mary Calcaterra      Madison,NJ         36 F   212      212    45:44  11:26
  10.Eva Casazza          Cranford,NJ        35 F   219       16    52:04  13:01

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M     6        6    24:19   6:05
   2.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     7      197    24:39   6:10
   3.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           41 M    12      239    26:19   6:35
   4.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M    15      194    26:34   6:38
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    16   U   22    26:41   6:40
   6.Micholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       41 M    18   U  125    27:10   6:48
   7.Todd Schwartz        Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M    24       87    27:47   6:57
   8.Cesar Vargas         Rahway,NJ          40 M    31       96    28:18   7:04
   9.Michael Jennings     Cranford,NJ        42 M    43      219    29:00   7:15
  10.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    48      164    29:25   7:21

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F    73       71    31:36   7:54
   2.Bonnie Nolan         Colonia,NJ         41 F    84      227    32:15   8:04
   3.Dena Wells           Warren,NJ          43 F   121      101    35:11   8:48
   4.Tali Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         42 F   123      174    35:20   8:50
   5.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         42 F   125      211    35:23   8:51
   6.Kathy Wetherell      Cranford,NJ        42 F   145      145    36:34   9:08
   7.Caroline Mccabe      Mendham,NJ         43 F   153       62    36:55   9:14
   8.Carolyn Guarino      Westfield,NJ       40 F   175      229    38:20   9:35
   9.Eleanor Pinho        Westfield,NJ       40 F   183      127    39:21   9:50
  10.Virginia Flaces      Roselle Park,NJ    43 F   186      122    40:17  10:04

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M     8       30    24:46   6:12
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M    11   U  136    25:44   6:26
   3.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   49 M    19   U  143    27:22   6:50
   4.Chris Quinty         ,                  48 M    21       80    27:26   6:52
   5.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M    25   U   15    27:55   6:59
   6.Steven Juzefyk       Clark,NJ           47 M    33      140    28:29   7:07
   7.Steven Falces        Roselle Park,NJ    46 M    40      123    28:51   7:13
   8.Larry Lannino        Maplewood,NJ       48 M    41      134    28:56   7:14
   9.Robert Witanek       Belle Mead,NJ      48 M    44      223    29:02   7:16
  10.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      49 M    50      231    29:32   7:23

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F    86      230    32:22   8:06
   2.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F   119       48    34:59   8:45
   3.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         49 F   155   U   26    37:02   9:16
   4.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       45 F   165      224    37:40   9:25
   5.Stephanie Mitterhoff Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F   206      110    43:45  10:56
   6.Gina St. George      Cranford,NJ        47 F   214       91    46:22  11:36

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M    26   U  100    27:57   6:59
   2.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M    32   U   51    28:27   7:07
   3.Jeffery Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M    35      132    28:38   7:10
   4.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       50 M    37       98    28:42   7:10
   5.Kenneth White        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M    54      144    29:51   7:28
   6.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M    56      120    30:13   7:33
   7.Peter Diskint        Madison,NJ         54 M    58      200    30:45   7:41
   8.David Crandell       Maplewood,NJ       53 M    63      214    31:03   7:46
   9.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       52 M    69      241    31:27   7:52
  10.Ed Ramirez           Milltown,NJ        50 M    71      169    31:30   7:52

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   135   U   65    35:56   8:59
   2.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   187       34    40:25  10:06
   3.Catherine Healey     Staten Island,NY   53 F   221      153    54:47  13:42
   4.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      53 F   222        5    54:51  13:43

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jim Colvin           Westfield,NJ       59 M    14      176    26:27   6:37
   2.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      56 M    22      167    27:34   6:54
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    39   U    9    28:49   7:12
   4.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       57 M    83       99    32:07   8:02
   5.Barry Mitterhoff     Sewaren,NJ         55 M    89      111    32:45   8:11
   6.Rob Janukowski       Livingston,NJ      55 M   120      210    35:09   8:47
   7.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,BH        59 M   128   U   89    35:30   8:52
   8.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M   133      191    35:45   8:56
   9.Roger Schur          Roselle Park,NJ    58 M   136       86    36:14   9:04
  10.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         57 M   140      124    36:27   9:07

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   102   U   93    33:35   8:24
   2.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   172   U   58    38:06   9:32
   3.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   57 F   182      196    39:19   9:50
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   204   U   20    42:57  10:44
   5.Karen Kushner        Monmouth Jct.,NJ   56 F   220      152    54:45  13:41

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M    29   U  157    28:07   7:02
   2.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M    49   U  142    29:27   7:22
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M    81   U   41    31:56   7:59
   4.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M    98   U    8    33:23   8:21
   5.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         61 M   101   U  234    33:33   8:23
   6.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   109   U   90    34:13   8:33
   7.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M   124      192    35:22   8:50
   8.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   169      242    37:56   9:29
   9.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       62 M   198   U  116    41:55  10:29
  10.Steve Mccabe         Westfield,NJ       62 M   225       61    59:55  14:59

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F    42   U   13    28:58   7:14

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M    52   U   53    29:45   7:26
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M    60   U  147    30:52   7:43
   3.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      69 M    91   U   19    32:51   8:13
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   112   U   82    34:22   8:36
   5.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  68 M   132       60    35:44   8:56
   6.Marty Griffith       Westfield,NJ       68 M   141      190    36:28   9:07
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   157   U   59    37:09   9:17
   8.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        68 M   181   U  199    39:18   9:50

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   103   U  121    33:39   8:25
   2.Zionabelle Ondrey    Cranford,NJ        68 F   207       76    43:50  10:58
   3.Alexandria Bru       Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   209   U   10    44:41  11:10

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M    95   U   56    33:07   8:17
   2.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M   216   U   84    46:55  11:44
   3.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          72 M   218   U    7    50:04  12:31

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettyjohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   224   U   77    56:59  14:15

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   191   U  177    41:07  10:17
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   223   U  102    56:39  14:10

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F   210   U   29    44:58  11:14

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FALL CLASSIC 4 MILE RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Colvin           Westfield,NJ       59 M        26:27   6:37  78.5%
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M        24:46   6:12  75.9%
   3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    29:45   7:26  75.7%
   4.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    28:07   7:02  75.2%
   5.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M        24:19   6:05  74.4%
   6.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        24:39   6:10  74.0%
   7.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   U    30:52   7:43  73.7%
   8.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      56 M        27:34   6:54  73.4%
   9.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    25:44   6:26  72.0%
  10.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M   U    29:27   7:22  71.8%
  11.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    28:49   7:12  71.4%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    27:57   6:59  70.1%
  13.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   49 M   U    27:22   6:50  69.8%
  14.Jeffery Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M        28:38   7:10  69.5%
  15.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M   U    33:07   8:17  69.5%
  16.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      69 M   U    32:51   8:13  69.3%
  17.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        26:34   6:38  69.2%
  18.Chris Quinty         ,                  48 M        27:26   6:52  69.1%
  19.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           41 M        26:19   6:35  68.3%
  20.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M   U    27:55   6:59  67.9%
  21.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M   U    28:27   7:07  67.7%
  22.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       50 M        28:42   7:10  67.1%
  23.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    26:41   6:40  66.8%
  24.Kenneth White        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M        29:51   7:28  66.1%
  25.Micholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    27:10   6:48  66.1%
  26.Steven Juzefyk       Clark,NJ           47 M        28:29   7:07  66.0%
  27.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   U    31:56   7:59  65.6%
  28.Larry Lannino        Maplewood,NJ       48 M        28:56   7:14  65.5%
  29.Robert Witanek       Belle Mead,NJ      48 M        29:02   7:16  65.3%
  30.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    41:07  10:17  65.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    28:58   7:14  87.0%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    33:39   8:25  80.6%
   3.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F   U    44:58  11:14  75.4%
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   U    33:35   8:24  71.0%
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        32:22   8:06  65.0%
   6.Zionabelle Ondrey    Cranford,NJ        68 F        43:50  10:58  64.9%
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    35:56   8:59  64.6%
   8.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    38:06   9:32  63.4%
   9.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F        31:36   7:54  63.3%
  10.Bonnie Nolan         Colonia,NJ         41 F        32:15   8:04  62.4%
  11.Alexandria Bru       Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    44:41  11:10  61.7%
  12.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   57 F        39:19   9:50  61.5%
  13.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F        34:59   8:45  60.8%
  14.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         49 F   U    37:02   9:16  58.8%
  15.Dena Wells           Warren,NJ          43 F        35:11   8:48  58.1%
  16.Tali Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         42 F        35:20   8:50  57.4%
  17.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         42 F        35:23   8:51  57.3%
  18.Kathy Wetherell      Cranford,NJ        42 F        36:34   9:08  55.5%
  19.Caroline Mccabe      Mendham,NJ         43 F        36:55   9:14  55.4%
  20.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F        40:25  10:06  55.3%
  21.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       45 F        37:40   9:25  55.3%
  22.Shirley Pettyjohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   U    56:59  14:15  55.2%
  23.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    42:57  10:44  54.8%
  24.Carolyn Guarino      Westfield,NJ       40 F        38:20   9:35  52.2%
  25.Virginia Flaces      Roselle Park,NJ    43 F        40:17  10:04  50.8%
  26.Eleanor Pinho        Westfield,NJ       40 F        39:21   9:50  50.8%
  27.Stephanie Mitterhoff Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F        43:45  10:56  49.8%
  28.Kate Russo           Branchburg,NJ      40 F        41:08  10:17  48.6%
  29.Stacey Alvey         Somerville,NJ      42 F        44:00  11:00  46.1%
  30.Gina St. George      Cranford,NJ        47 F        46:22  11:36  45.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      38 M   U    21:46   5:26  80.7%
   2.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M   U    21:16   5:19  79.2%
   3.Jim Colvin           Westfield,NJ       59 M        26:27   6:37  78.5%
   4.John Kerner          Brooklyn,NY        35 M        22:19   5:35  77.1%
   5.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        47 M        24:46   6:12  75.9%
   6.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    29:45   7:26  75.7%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    28:07   7:02  75.2%
   8.Mike Borik           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M        24:19   6:05  74.4%
   9.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        24:39   6:10  74.0%
  10.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M   U    22:48   5:42  73.9%
  11.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   U    30:52   7:43  73.7%
  12.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      56 M        27:34   6:54  73.4%
  13.Nathaniel Diskint    Chatham,NJ         18 M        23:51   5:58  73.1%
  14.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    25:44   6:26  72.0%
  15.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M   U    29:27   7:22  71.8%
  16.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    28:49   7:12  71.4%
  17.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    27:57   6:59  70.1%
  18.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   49 M   U    27:22   6:50  69.8%
  19.Jeffery Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M        28:38   7:10  69.5%
  20.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M   U    33:07   8:17  69.5%
  21.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      69 M   U    32:51   8:13  69.3%
  22.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        26:34   6:38  69.2%
  23.Chris Quinty         ,                  48 M        27:26   6:52  69.1%
  24.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M   U    25:36   6:24  69.1%
  25.Miquel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M        25:29   6:22  68.9%
  26.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           41 M        26:19   6:35  68.3%
  27.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M   U    27:55   6:59  67.9%
  28.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M   U    28:27   7:07  67.7%
  29.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       50 M        28:42   7:10  67.1%
  30.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    26:41   6:40  66.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    28:58   7:14  87.0%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    33:39   8:25  80.6%
   3.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F   U    44:58  11:14  75.4%
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   U    33:35   8:24  71.0%
   5.Cathy Mersereau      Watchung,NJ        31 F        28:39   7:10  67.4%
   6.Lizz Cesareo         Randolph,NJ        39 F        29:42   7:26  66.9%
   7.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F        31:51   7:58  66.7%
   8.Meghan O'brien       Maplewood,NJ       34 F        29:18   7:20  66.3%
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        32:22   8:06  65.0%
  10.Zionabelle Ondrey    Cranford,NJ        68 F        43:50  10:58  64.9%
  11.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    35:56   8:59  64.6%
  12.Laura Linenberg      Westfield,NJ       39 F        30:48   7:42  64.5%
  13.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    38:06   9:32  63.4%
  14.Jeannine Mongeon     Annandale,NJ       40 F        31:36   7:54  63.3%
  15.Bonnie Nolan         Colonia,NJ         41 F        32:15   8:04  62.4%
  16.Kimberly Shibata     Iselin,NJ          37 F   U    31:39   7:55  62.1%
  17.Alexandria Bru       Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    44:41  11:10  61.7%
  18.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       22 F        31:19   7:50  61.6%
  19.Catherine Horty      Morris Plains,NJ   57 F        39:19   9:50  61.5%
  20.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        26 F        31:29   7:52  61.3%
  21.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      47 F        34:59   8:45  60.8%
  22.Victoria Starr       New Providence,NJ  13 F        34:35   8:39  60.2%
  23.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         49 F   U    37:02   9:16  58.8%
  24.Kelly Hernon         Millburn,NJ        12 F        36:20   9:05  58.4%
  25.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F        33:18   8:20  58.4%
  26.Csilla Ladvanszky    North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F        33:25   8:21  58.2%
  27.Dena Wells           Warren,NJ          43 F        35:11   8:48  58.1%
  28.Tali Axelrod         Fanwood,NJ         42 F        35:20   8:50  57.4%
  29.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         42 F        35:23   8:51  57.3%
  30.Paige Alvarez        Westfield,NJ       14 F        36:30   9:08  56.1%