CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE

Race Date:9-27-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Galler         Toms River,NJ      17 M     05:37  5:37 1/130     M14-19:1/72    68.7% N/A    
   2.Francesco Fevola     Bayville,NJ        15 M     05:41  5:41 2/130     M14-19:2/72    70.2% N/A    
   3.Mike O Malley        Brick,NJ           17 M     05:47  5:47 3/130     M14-19:3/72    66.7% N/A    
   4.Nicholas Chiarella   Toms River,NJ      17 M     05:54  5:54 4/130     M14-19:4/72    65.4% N/A    
   5.Corey Crowe          Bayville,NJ        16 M     05:56  5:56 5/130     M14-19:5/72    66.0% N/A    
   6.Brian Dickson        Toms River,NJ      99 M     05:59  5:59 6/130     NO AGE                      

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Russell Simms        Brick,NJ           16 M     06:02  6:02 7/130     M14-19:6/72    64.9% N/A    
   8.Salvatore Eppolito   Waretown,NJ        17 M     06:03  6:03 8/130     M14-19:7/72    63.8% N/A    
   9.Mark Viggiano        Brick,NJ           17 M     06:05  6:05 9/130     M14-19:8/72    63.4% N/A    
  10.Joseph Gulli  Jr     Forked River,NJ    17 M     06:08  6:08 10/130    M14-19:9/72    62.9% N/A    
  11.Ronnie Huegel        Beachwood,NJ       15 M     06:10  6:10 11/130    M14-19:10/72   64.7% N/A    
  12.Dean Thompson-sevcik Toms River,NJ      16 M     06:11  6:11 12/130    M14-19:11/72   63.4% N/A    
  13.Andrew Hemberger     Toms River,NJ      15 M     06:13  6:13 13/130    M14-19:12/72   64.2% N/A    
  14.Frank Papa           Barnegat,NJ        15 M     06:13  6:13 14/130    M14-19:13/72   64.2% N/A    
  15.Brendan Gill         Beachwood,NJ       17 M     06:15  6:15 15/130    M14-19:14/72   61.7% N/A    
  16.Travis Thompson-sevc Toms River,NJ      17 M     06:16  6:16 16/130    M14-19:15/72   61.6% N/A    
  17.Sean Gill            Beachwood,NJ       15 M     06:18  6:18 17/130    M14-19:16/72   63.3% N/A    
  18.Trent Stone          Brick,NJ           13 M     06:24  6:24 18/130    M12-13:1/11    65.2% N/A    
  19.Daniel Suskevich     Toms River,NJ      16 M     06:24  6:24 19/130    M14-19:17/72   61.2% N/A    
  20.Julia Gembry         Barnegat,NJ        14 F     06:27  6:27 1/127     F14-19:1/65    67.9% N/A    
  21.Sean Suskevich       Toms River,NJ      12 M     06:31  6:31 20/130    M12-13:2/11    65.8% N/A    
  22.Mickey Connell       Normandy Beach,NJ  15 M     06:32  6:32 21/130    M14-19:18/72   61.1% N/A    
  23.Nicholas Papa        Barnegat,NJ        15 M     06:32  6:32 22/130    M14-19:19/72   61.1% N/A    
  24.Jacob Martin         Toms River,NJ      17 M     06:34  6:34 23/130    M14-19:20/72   58.8% N/A    
  25.Katie Deturo         Brick,NJ           16 F     06:35  6:35 2/127     F14-19:2/65    64.7% N/A    
  26.Brian Dylla          Toms River,NJ      99 M     06:36  6:36 24/130    NO AGE                      
  27.Tim Mindnich         Lavallette,NJ      15 M     06:38  6:38 25/130    M14-19:21/72   60.1% N/A    
  28.William Garry        Brick,NJ           14 M     06:38  6:38 26/130    M14-19:22/72   61.4% N/A    
  29.Samantha Denoville   Jackson,NJ         16 F     06:38  6:38 3/127     F14-19:3/65    64.2% N/A    
  30.Ryan Fitzgerald      Toms River,NJ      14 M     06:46  6:46 27/130    M14-19:23/72   60.2% N/A    
  31.John Verde           Brick,NJ           14 M     06:48  6:48 28/130    M14-19:24/72   59.9% N/A    
  32.T J Lynch            Bayville,NJ        17 M     06:50  6:50 29/130    M14-19:25/72   56.5% N/A    
  33.Matt Ninivaggi       Howell,NJ          17 M     06:53  6:53 30/130    M14-19:26/72   56.0% N/A    
  34.Mitchell Hall        Brick,NJ           14 M     06:54  6:54 31/130    M14-19:27/72   59.0% N/A    
  35.Adam King            Jackson,NJ         15 M     06:56  6:56 32/130    M14-19:28/72   57.5% N/A    
  36.Michael Marchitto    Toms River,NJ      17 M     06:57  6:57 33/130    M14-19:29/72   55.5% N/A    
  37.Madison Mc Lelland   Toms River,NJ      10 F     06:58  6:58 4/127     F 9-11:1/9     70.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Michael Schwartz     Lakewood,NJ        16 M     07:01  7:01 34/130    M14-19:30/72   55.8% N/A    
  39.Lexi Sinor           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F     07:01  7:01 5/127     F14-19:4/65    60.7% N/A    
  40.T.j. Kelly           Bayville,NJ        15 M     07:02  7:02 35/130    M14-19:31/72   56.7% N/A    
  41.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  15 F     07:07  7:07 6/127     F14-19:5/65    60.6% N/A    
  42.Liz Larkin           Island Hts.,NJ     17 F     07:09  7:09 7/127     F14-19:6/65    59.1% N/A    
  43.Joe Stapleton        Forked River,NJ    15 M     07:11  7:11 36/130    M14-19:32/72   55.5% N/A    
  44.Tyler Flores         Jackson,NJ         99 M     07:12  7:12 37/130    NO AGE                      
  45.Christophe Fanara    Toms River,NJ      14 M     07:12  7:12 38/130    M14-19:33/72   56.6% N/A    
  46.Christine Sevret     Howell,NJ          14 F     07:13  7:13 8/127     F14-19:7/65    60.7% N/A    
  47.Kimberly M Kasten    Brick,NJ           17 F     07:14  7:14 9/127     F14-19:8/65    58.4% N/A    
  48.Carly Davenport      Toms River,NJ      15 F     07:15  7:15 10/127    F14-19:9/65    59.5% N/A    
  49.Callie Brown         Toms River,NJ      15 F     07:16  7:16 11/127    F14-19:10/65   59.3% N/A    
  50.Kaitlyn Smith        Toms River,NJ      17 F U   07:16  7:16 12/127    F14-19:11/65   58.1% N/A    
  51.Sarah Burkart        Brick,NJ           17 F     07:17  7:17 13/127    F14-19:12/65   58.0% N/A    
  52.Amanda Gulli         Forked River,NJ    14 F     07:17  7:17 14/127    F14-19:13/65   60.1% N/A    
  53.Christie Knee        Jackson,NJ         18 F     07:19  7:19 15/127    F14-19:14/65   57.3% N/A    
  54.Zachary Lobello      Toms River,NJ      15 M     07:19  7:19 39/130    M14-19:34/72   54.5% N/A    
  55.Patrick Nieta        Point Pleasant,NJ  99 M     07:20  7:20 40/130    NO AGE                      
  56.Kaitlin Zisa         Bayville,NJ        15 F     07:21  7:21 16/127    F14-19:15/65   58.7% N/A    
  57.Jenna Stinson        Toms River,NJ      99 F     07:22  7:22 17/127    NO AGE                      
  58.Taylor Groh          Howell,NJ          14 M     07:25  7:25 41/130    M14-19:35/72   54.9% N/A    
  59.Nick Colucci         Brick,NJ           16 M     07:25  7:25 42/130    M14-19:36/72   52.8% N/A    
  60.Nikole Popo          Toms River,NJ      15 F     07:26  7:26 18/127    F14-19:16/65   58.0% N/A    
  61.Ashlynn Kicki        Toms River,NJ      15 F     07:27  7:27 19/127    F14-19:17/65   57.9% N/A    
  62.Monica Crapser       Toms River,NJ      15 F     07:28  7:28 20/127    F14-19:18/65   57.8% N/A    
  63.Kyle Johnston        Toms River,NJ      99 M     07:29  7:29 43/130    NO AGE                      
  64.Jessica Delisa       Beachwood,NJ       24 F     07:33  7:33 21/127    F20-24:1/2     55.0% N/A    
  65.James Delisa         Beachwood,NJ       11 M     07:33  7:33 44/130    M 9-11:1/14    58.6% N/A    
  66.Joseph Amato         Toms River,NJ      17 M     07:35  7:35 45/130    M14-19:37/72   50.9% N/A    
  67.Briana Gillin        Barnegat,NJ        14 F     07:36  7:36 22/127    F14-19:19/65   57.6% N/A    
  68.Carly A Kasten       Brick,NJ           14 F     07:36  7:36 23/127    F14-19:20/65   57.6% N/A    
  69.Nicole Labianca      Freehold,NJ        17 F     07:37  7:37 24/127    F14-19:21/65   55.4% N/A    
  70.Cassie Mellea        Manchester,NJ      13 F     07:38  7:38 25/127    F12-13:1/11    58.5% N/A    
  71.Nina Shirey          Pine Beach,NJ      10 F     07:39  7:39 26/127    F 9-11:2/9     63.9% N/A    
  72.Bridget Hennicke     Manchester,NJ      14 F     07:40  7:40 27/127    F14-19:22/65   57.1% N/A    
  73.Brianna Hallenbeck   Brick,NJ           16 F     07:41  7:41 28/127    F14-19:23/65   55.5% N/A    
  74.Anna Francisco       Jackson,NJ         9  F     07:45  7:45 29/127    F 9-11:3/9     66.0% N/A    
  75.Richard Zarrilli     Brick,NJ           14 M     07:54  7:54 46/130    M14-19:38/72   51.5% N/A    
  76.Jordan Koziol        Brick,NJ           14 M     07:56  7:56 47/130    M14-19:39/72   51.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Eric Koerner         Toms River,NJ      13 M     08:02  8:02 48/130    M12-13:3/11    51.9% N/A    
  78.Zak Tunney           Toms River,NJ      12 M     08:03  8:03 49/130    M12-13:4/11    53.2% N/A    
  79.Ronald Thebeau       Brick,NJ           18 M     08:05  8:05 50/130    M14-19:40/72   47.1% N/A    
  80.Eric Kelly           Jackson,NJ         15 M     08:05  8:05 51/130    M14-19:41/72   49.3% N/A    
  81.Andrew Schwartz      Brick,NJ           15 M     08:06  8:06 52/130    M14-19:42/72   49.2% N/A    
  82.Conner Yatauro       Toms River,NJ      16 M     08:06  8:06 53/130    M14-19:43/72   48.4% N/A    
  83.John J Curtin        Toms River,NJ      51 M     08:07  8:07 54/130    M50-54:1/2     52.8% 1/ 11  
  84.George Johnson       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   18 M     08:12  8:12 55/130    M14-19:44/72   46.4% N/A    
  85.Nicole Bryant        Bridk,NJ           16 F     08:16  8:16 30/127    F14-19:24/65   51.5% N/A    
  86.Jamie Fidler         Brant Beach,NJ     17 F     08:19  8:19 31/127    F14-19:25/65   50.8% N/A    
  87.Matthew Kellly       Lavallette,NJ      11 M     08:20  8:20 56/130    M 9-11:2/14    53.1% N/A    
  88.Eamonn Kearney       Toms River,NJ      12 M     08:21  8:21 57/130    M12-13:5/11    51.3% N/A    
  89.Jonathan Starego     Bayville,NJ        12 M     08:21  8:21 58/130    M12-13:6/11    51.3% N/A    
  90.Savannah Socha       Brick,NJ           17 F     08:34  8:34 32/127    F14-19:26/65   49.3% N/A    
  91.Nicole Muroscca      Jackson,NJ         14 F     08:36  8:36 33/127    F14-19:27/65   50.9% N/A    
  92.Domenco Di Salvo     Toms River,NJ      11 M     08:40  8:40 59/130    M 9-11:3/14    51.0% N/A    
  93.Meaghan Hart         Forked River,NJ    15 F     08:41  8:41 34/127    F14-19:28/65   49.7% N/A    
  94.Jennifer Gillin      Barnegat,NJ        16 F     08:41  8:41 35/127    F14-19:29/65   49.1% N/A    
  95.Danielle Edwards     Toms River,NJ      15 F     08:43  8:43 36/127    F14-19:30/65   49.5% N/A    
  96.Angelo Disalvo       Toms River,NJ      99 M     08:44  8:44 60/130    NO AGE                      
  97.Sean Boyle           Ortley Beach,NJ    08 M     08:51  8:51 61/130    M  1-8:1/5     56.9% N/A    
  98.Brian Boyle          Ortley Beach,NJ    13 M     08:52  8:52 62/130    M12-13:7/11    47.0% N/A    
  99.Erin Mcgowan         Brick,NJ           9  F     08:55  8:55 37/127    F 9-11:4/9     57.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Tara Smith           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   17 F     09:01  9:01 38/127    F14-19:31/65   46.8% N/A    
 101.Aurora Fotisky       Beachwood,NJ       12 F     09:13  9:13 39/127    F12-13:2/11    49.6% N/A    
 102.Shelby Jacobs        Toms River,NJ      13 F     09:13  9:13 40/127    F12-13:3/11    48.4% N/A    
 103.Caterina N Kish      Forked River,NJ    14 F     09:15  9:15 41/127    F14-19:32/65   47.3% N/A    
 104.Maggie Downs         Toms River,NJ      7  F     09:16  9:16 42/127    F  1-8:1/5     44.8% N/A    
 105.Ray Reilly           Toms River,NJ      10 M     09:20  9:20 63/130    M 9-11:4/14    49.2% N/A    
 106.Breann Lisa          Jackson,NJ         12 F     09:22  9:22 43/127    F12-13:4/11    48.8% N/A    
 107.Caleb Kearney        ,                  10 M     09:33  9:33 64/130    M 9-11:5/14    48.0% N/A    
 108.Giovanni Fevola      Bayville,NJ        11 M     09:40  9:40 65/130    M 9-11:6/14    45.8% N/A    
 109.Christian Boyle      Ortley Beach,NJ    16 M     09:40  9:40 66/130    M14-19:45/72   40.5% N/A    
 110.Derek Koch           Brick,NJ           15 M     09:41  9:41 67/130    M14-19:46/72   41.2% N/A    
 111.Tommy Zanowic        Brick,NJ           15 M     09:41  9:41 68/130    M14-19:47/72   41.2% N/A    
 112.Shane Harrigfeld     Toms River,NJ      9  M     09:42  9:42 69/130    M 9-11:7/14    49.3% N/A    
 113.Jackson Asanza       Toms River,NJ      9  M     09:43  9:43 70/130    M 9-11:8/14    49.3% N/A    
 114.Cole Raymond         Middletown,NJ      8  M     09:43  9:43 71/130    M  1-8:2/5     51.8% N/A    
 115.Grace Stone          Brick,NJ           8  F     09:45  9:45 44/127    F  1-8:2/5     55.6% N/A    
 116.Douglas Baker        Toms River,NJ      48 M     09:45  9:45 72/130    M45-49:1/5     42.9% 2/ 11  
 117.Sean Sullivan        Brick,NJ           15 M     09:47  9:47 73/130    M14-19:48/72   40.8% N/A    
 118.Zach Mann            Toms River,NJ      09 M     09:49  9:49 74/130    M 9-11:9/14    48.8% N/A    
 119.Paul Gunteski        Brick,NJ           15 M     09:58  9:58 75/130    M14-19:49/72   40.0% N/A    
 120.Anthony D'anton      Toms River,NJ      15 M     09:58  9:58 76/130    M14-19:50/72   40.0% N/A    
 121.Guy Corrudon         Brick,NJ           99 M     09:59  9:59 77/130    NO AGE                      

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Christine Angelo     Toms River,NJ      17 F     10:00 10:00 45/127    F14-19:33/65   42.2% N/A    
 123.Kelly Milana         Toms River,NJ      12 F     10:02 10:02 46/127    F12-13:5/11    45.6% N/A    
 124.Megan Gordan         Brick,NJ           13 F     10:04 10:04 47/127    F12-13:6/11    44.3% N/A    
 125.Sophie Lazicki       Jackson,NJ         14 F     10:05 10:05 48/127    F14-19:34/65   43.4% N/A    
 126.Karly Toto           Seaside Park,NJ    15 F     10:06 10:06 49/127    F14-19:35/65   42.7% N/A    
 127.Sarah Callazzo       Toms River,NJ      9  F     10:06 10:06 50/127    F 9-11:5/9     50.7% N/A    
 128.Anna Bojakowski      Toms River,NJ      12 F     10:14 10:14 51/127    F12-13:7/11    44.7% N/A    
 129.Stephanie Asanza     Toms River,NJ      12 F     10:15 10:15 52/127    F12-13:8/11    44.6% N/A    
 130.Jake Madr            Toms River,NJ      9  M     10:16 10:16 78/130    M 9-11:10/14   46.6% N/A    
 131.Trevor Asanza        Toms River,NJ      7  M     10:17 10:17 79/130    M  1-8:3/5     36.4% N/A    
 133.Johnny Giordano      Toms River,NJ      13 M     10:22 10:22 80/130    M12-13:8/11    40.2% N/A    
 134.Ashley Mullen        Toms River,NJ      22 F     10:23 10:23 53/127    F20-24:2/2     40.0% N/A    
 135.Andrew Loehwing      Toms River,NJ      16 M     10:24 10:24 81/130    M14-19:51/72   37.7% N/A    
 136.Michael Baker        Toms River,NJ      12 M     10:28 10:28 82/130    M12-13:9/11    40.9% N/A    
 137.Emma Downs           Toms River,NJ      9  F     10:33 10:33 54/127    F 9-11:6/9     48.5% N/A    
 139.Mark Baker           Toms River,NJ      9  M     10:39 10:39 83/130    M 9-11:11/14   44.9% N/A    
 140.Bernie Lorenz        ,                  46 M     10:42 10:42 84/130    M45-49:2/5     38.5% 3/ 11  
 141.Mike Kearney         ,                  99 M     10:42 10:42 85/130    NO AGE                      
 142.Alexander Loffredo   Jackson,NJ         11 M     10:46 10:46 86/130    M 9-11:12/14   41.1% N/A    
 143.Lynn Masellis        Point Pleasant,NJ  44 F     10:48 10:48 55/127    F40-44:1/9     42.3% 1/ 22  
 144.Carlene Asanza       Toms River,NJ      13 F     10:52 10:52 56/127    F12-13:9/11    41.1% N/A    
 145.Nicole Lange         Toms River,NJ      7  F     10:57 10:57 57/127    F  1-8:3/5     37.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 146.Nicole Famularo      Toms River,NJ      15 F     11:07 11:07 58/127    F14-19:36/65   38.8% N/A    
 147.Joe Mackolin         Forked River,NJ    14 M     11:08 11:08 87/130    M14-19:52/72   36.6% N/A    
 148.Bo Garrick           Brick,NJ           16 M     11:16 11:16 88/130    M14-19:53/72   34.8% N/A    
 149.Bryant Avalos        Brick,NJ           16 M     11:16 11:16 89/130    M14-19:54/72   34.8% N/A    
 150.Kevin Lorenz         ,                  17 M     11:16 11:16 90/130    M14-19:55/72   34.2% N/A    
 151.Sandy Mullen         Toms River,NJ      48 F     11:19 11:19 59/127    F45-49:1/7     41.8% 2/ 22  
 152.Colleen Enser        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   14 F     11:32 11:32 60/127    F14-19:37/65   38.0% N/A    
 153.Kerry Lisa           Jackson,NJ         41 F     11:58 11:58 61/127    F40-44:2/9     37.2% 3/ 22  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Kevin Ryan           Toms River,NJ      10 M     12:00 12:00 91/130    M 9-11:13/14   38.2% N/A    
 155.Donna Asanza         Toms River,NJ      41 F     12:00 12:00 62/127    F40-44:3/9     37.1% 4/ 22  
 156.Nikki Lee Casha      Brick,NJ           14 F     12:22 12:22 63/127    F14-19:38/65   35.4% N/A    
 157.Kaitlyn Korich       Toms River,NJ      14 F     12:23 12:23 64/127    F14-19:39/65   35.4% N/A    
 158.Joey Honeker         Toms River,NJ      17 M     12:24 12:24 92/130    M14-19:56/72   31.1% N/A    
 159.Kyki Bardis          Toms River,NJ      17 F     12:25 12:25 65/127    F14-19:40/65   34.0% N/A    
 160.Nicholas Shirey      Pine Beach,NJ      99 M     12:25 12:25 93/130    NO AGE                      
 161.Marilyn Brown        Toms River,NJ      99 F U   12:27 12:27 66/127    NO AGE                      
 162.Ann Marie Baker      Toms River,NJ      41 F     12:29 12:29 67/127    F40-44:4/9     35.7% 5/ 22  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Ricky Dana           Toms River,NJ      09 M     13:55 13:55 94/130    M 9-11:14/14   34.4% N/A    
 164.Cole Raymond         Middletown,NJ      8  M     13:55 13:55 95/130    M  1-8:4/5     36.2% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Donna Bradley        Ship Bottom,NJ     99 F     14:07 14:07 68/127    NO AGE                      
 168.Sarah Raymond        Middletown,NJ      10 F     14:20 14:20 69/127    F 9-11:7/9     34.1% N/A    
 169.Danielle Balsamo     Toms River,NJ      40 F     14:21 14:21 70/127    F40-44:5/9     30.8% 8/ 22  
 170.Janice Ryan          Toms River,NJ      43 F     14:22 14:22 71/127    F40-44:6/9     31.5% 7/ 22  
 171.Rachel Miller        Toms River,NJ      9  F     14:26 14:26 72/127    F 9-11:8/9     35.4% N/A    
 172.Kiersten Snyder      Waterbury,CT       10 F     14:30 14:30 73/127    F 9-11:9/9     33.7% N/A    
 173.Aileen Alonzo        Ocean Gate,NJ      48 F     14:54 14:54 74/127    F45-49:2/7     31.8% 6/ 22  
 174.Ruth O'brien         Manasquan,NJ       99 F     14:55 14:55 75/127    NO AGE                      

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 175.Ray Benham           Toms River,NJ      62 M     15:04 15:04 96/130    M60-64:1/1     31.4% 5/ 11  
 176.Kayla Correra        Doylestown,PA      12 F     15:13 15:13 76/127    F12-13:10/11   30.0% N/A    
 177.Debbie Dimurra       Toms River,NJ      43 F     15:23 15:23 77/127    F40-44:7/9     29.5% 9/ 22  
 178.Arleen Cor Snyder    Waterbury,CT       43 F     15:53 15:53 78/127    F40-44:8/9     28.5% 10/ 22 
 179.Kari Regan           Toms River,NJ      14 F     15:53 15:53 79/127    F14-19:41/65   27.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Joan Kampert         Ship Bottom,NJ     99 F     16:00 16:00 80/127    NO AGE                      
 181.Veronica Lubsen      Toms River,NJ      16 F     16:03 16:03 81/127    F14-19:42/65   26.5% N/A    
 182.Neil Brooks          Lakewood,NJ        42 M     16:03 16:03 97/130    M40-44:1/2     24.9% 7/ 11  
 183.Matthew Brooks       Lakewood,NJ        12 M     16:04 16:04 98/130    M12-13:10/11   26.7% N/A    
 184.Drew Miller          Toms River,NJ      49 M     16:05 16:05 99/130    M45-49:3/5     26.2% 6/ 11  
 185.Frank Mcgoldrick     Toms River,NJ      37 M     16:12 16:12 100/130   M35-39:1/2     23.8% N/A    
 186.Kathleen Mcgoldrick  Toms River,NJ      30 F     16:13 16:13 82/127    F30-34:1/2     25.6% N/A    
 187.Geri Angelo          Toms River,NJ      47 F     16:40 16:40 83/127    F45-49:3/7     28.2% 12/ 22 
 188.Cassandra Angelo     Toms River,NJ      13 F     16:40 16:40 84/127    F12-13:11/11   26.8% N/A    
 189.Helen Koerner        Toms River,NJ      48 F     16:49 16:49 85/127    F45-49:4/7     28.2% 11/ 22 
 190.Kenneth Koerner      Toms River,NJ      48 M     16:49 16:49 101/130   M45-49:4/5     24.9% 8/ 11  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.Heather Hawkes       Jackson,NJ         99 F     17:01 17:01 86/127    NO AGE                      
 192.Heather Forman       Jackson,NJ         14 F     17:01 17:01 87/127    F14-19:43/65   25.7% N/A    
 193.Courtney Brooks      Lakewood,NJ        14 F     17:02 17:02 88/127    F14-19:44/65   25.7% N/A    
 194.Stacy Mizemy         Toms River,NJ      36 F     17:13 17:13 89/127    F35-39:1/3     24.8% N/A    
 195.John Mizemy          Toms River,NJ      29 M     17:13 17:13 102/130   M25-29:1/1     21.7% N/A    
 196.Michael An Lanbiase  Toms River,NJ      7  M     17:35 17:35 103/130   M  1-8:5/5     21.3% N/A    
 197.Lisa Radler          Toms River,NJ      44 F     17:36 17:36 90/127    F40-44:9/9     26.0% 13/ 22 
 198.Kacie Fidler         Brant Beach,NJ     15 F     17:56 17:56 91/127    F14-19:45/65   24.0% N/A    
 199.Marissa Hennicke     Manchester,NJ      17 F     17:56 17:56 92/127    F14-19:46/65   23.5% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Nicole Callazzo      Toms River,NJ      39 F     18:04 18:04 93/127    F35-39:2/3     24.3% N/A    
 201.Katherine Callazzo   Toms River,NJ      7  F     18:04 18:04 94/127    F  1-8:4/5     23.0% N/A    
 202.Lorna Miller         Toms River,NJ      39 F     18:05 18:05 95/127    F35-39:3/3     24.2% N/A    
 203.Bob Adams            Neptune,NJ         83 M     18:23 18:23 104/130   M70-89:1/1     34.4% 4/ 11  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 204.Christine Nicholson  Brick,NJ           34 F     19:03 19:03 96/127    F30-34:2/2     22.1% N/A    
 205.David Nicholson      Brick,NJ           34 M     19:04 19:04 105/130   M30-34:1/1     19.8% N/A    
 206.Susan Bienkowski     Toms River,NJ      49 F     19:48 19:48 97/127    F45-49:5/7     24.1% 15/ 22 

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 213.Mary Kate Shalhoub   Toms River,NJ      16 F     20:02 20:02 98/127    F14-19:47/65   21.3% N/A    
 214.Katrina Kwiatek      Lakewood,NJ        16 F     20:02 20:02 99/127    F14-19:48/65   21.3% N/A    
 215.Jamie Doyle          Toms River,NJ      17 F     20:02 20:02 100/127   F14-19:49/65   21.1% N/A    
 216.Danielle Marra       Brick,NJ           17 F     20:03 20:03 101/127   F14-19:50/65   21.1% N/A    
 217.Nicole Delbene       Brick,NJ           17 F     20:03 20:03 102/127   F14-19:51/65   21.1% N/A    
 218.Joseph Foderaro      Brick,NJ           17 M     20:06 20:06 106/130   M14-19:57/72   19.2% N/A    
 219.Ryan Milana          Toms River,NJ      16 M     20:06 20:06 107/130   M14-19:58/72   19.5% N/A    
 220.John Vanore          Toms River,NJ      17 M     20:07 20:07 108/130   M14-19:59/72   19.2% N/A    
 221.Jonathan Curtin      Toms River,NJ      17 M     20:07 20:07 109/130   M14-19:60/72   19.2% N/A    
 222.Mike Finocchi        Toms River,NJ      17 M     20:07 20:07 110/130   M14-19:61/72   19.2% N/A    
 223.Danny Nichols        Manahawkin,NJ      17 M     20:10 20:10 111/130   M14-19:62/72   19.1% N/A    
 224.Joe Delorenzo        Toms River,NJ      99 M     20:10 20:10 112/130   NO AGE                      
 225.Arielle Corrubic     Brick,NJ           17 F     20:21 20:21 103/127   F14-19:52/65   20.7% N/A    
 226.Ashley Ingraham      Brick,NJ           17 F     20:31 20:31 104/127   F14-19:53/65   20.6% N/A    
 227.Jenna Debaro         Seaside Park,NJ    15 F     20:32 20:32 105/127   F14-19:54/65   21.0% N/A    
 228.Shannon Shimrock     Toms River,NJ      14 F     20:32 20:32 106/127   F14-19:55/65   21.3% N/A    
 229.Alyssa Guzman        Manahawkin,NJ      14 F     20:33 20:33 107/127   F14-19:56/65   21.3% N/A    
 230.Kelly Smith          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   16 F     20:33 20:33 108/127   F14-19:57/65   20.7% N/A    
 231.Natalie Crosta       Toms River,NJ      14 F     20:33 20:33 109/127   F14-19:58/65   21.3% N/A    
 232.Michael Post         Howell,NJ          15 M     20:34 20:34 113/130   M14-19:63/72   19.4% N/A    
 233.Matt Cuber           Jackson,NJ         99 M     20:34 20:34 114/130   NO AGE                      
 234.Nicholas Miranda     Toms River,NJ      15 M     20:34 20:34 115/130   M14-19:64/72   19.4% N/A    
 235.Kevin Carter         Toms River,NJ      17 M     20:35 20:35 116/130   M14-19:65/72   18.7% N/A    
 236.Megan Amaniera       Beachwood,NJ       16 F     20:39 20:39 110/127   F14-19:59/65   20.6% N/A    
 237.Danielle Larsen      Toms River,NJ      16 F     20:39 20:39 111/127   F14-19:60/65   20.6% N/A    
 238.Pj Iii Gillich       Beachwood,NJ       17 M     20:40 20:40 117/130   M14-19:66/72   18.7% N/A    
 239.Bryan Deturo         Brick,NJ           18 M     20:40 20:40 118/130   M14-19:67/72   18.4% N/A    
 240.Robert Pizzarelli    Toms River,NJ      18 M     20:40 20:40 119/130   M14-19:68/72   18.4% N/A    
 241.Jay Hajeski          Brick,NJ           17 M     20:40 20:40 120/130   M14-19:69/72   18.7% N/A    
 242.Rocco Foderaro       Brick,NJ           99 M     20:47 20:47 121/130   NO AGE                      
 243.Patricia Curtin      Toms River,NJ      52 F     20:47 20:47 112/127   F50-54:1/2     23.7% 16/ 22 
 244.Carrie Ann Curtin    Toms River,NJ      16 F     20:48 20:48 113/127   F14-19:61/65   20.5% N/A    
 245.Vin Di Anton         Toms River,NJ      99 M     20:56 20:56 122/130   NO AGE                      
 246.Kevin Caffrey        Tuckerton,NJ       18 M     20:56 20:56 123/130   M14-19:70/72   18.2% N/A    

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 247.Matthew Mason        Toms River,NJ      36 M     21:25 21:25 124/130   M35-39:2/2     17.9% N/A    
 248.Jacqueline Mason     Toms River,NJ      99 F     21:25 21:25 114/127   NO AGE                      
 249.Robert Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           47 M     21:39 21:39 125/130   M45-49:5/5     19.2% 9/ 11  
 250.Maureen Ward         Toms River,NJ      64 F     21:47 21:47 115/127   F60-64:1/1     25.7% 14/ 22 
 251.Rosemary Nolte       Little Falls,NJ    47 F     21:55 21:55 116/127   F45-49:6/7     21.4% 18/ 22 
 252.Niki Marie Notte     Little Falls,NJ    17 F     21:56 21:56 117/127   F14-19:62/65   19.3% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 253.Catherine Tango      Ortley Beach,NJ    53 F     23:07 23:07 118/127   F50-54:2/2     21.5% 17/ 22 

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 254.Jacquelyn Gonzalez   Pine Beach,NJ      6  F     23:41 23:41 119/127   F  1-8:5/5     17.5% N/A    
 255.Joseph Gonzalez      Pine Beach,NJ      12 M     23:41 23:41 126/130   M12-13:11/11   18.1% N/A    

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 256.Jim Famularo         Toms River,NJ      43 M     24:13 24:13 127/130   M40-44:2/2     16.6% 10/ 11 
 257.Bethanie Loffredo    Jackson,NJ         15 F     24:13 24:13 120/127   F14-19:63/65   17.8% N/A    
 258.Morgan Delorenzo     Toms River,NJ      15 F     24:16 24:16 121/127   F14-19:64/65   17.8% N/A    
 259.Kylie Stanger        Jackson,NJ         15 F     24:17 24:17 122/127   F14-19:65/65   17.8% N/A    
 260.Jason Kinloch        Toms River,NJ      17 M     24:48 24:48 128/130   M14-19:71/72   15.6% N/A    
 261.Shamus Matthews      Toms River,NJ      15 M     24:48 24:48 129/130   M14-19:72/72   16.1% N/A    

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 262.Liz Viereck          Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F     26:19 26:19 123/127   F45-49:7/7     18.0% 19/ 22 

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 263.Victor Viereck       Cedar Grove,NJ     50 M     26:20 26:20 130/130   M50-54:2/2     16.1% 11/ 11 

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 264.Natalie Braun        Toms River,NJ      55 F     33:25 33:25 124/127   F55-59:1/1     15.2% 22/ 22 

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Helene Famularo      Toms River,NJ      99 F     36:34 36:34 125/127   NO AGE                      

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 266.Rosalie Meola        Toms River,NJ      67 F     36:41 36:41 126/127   F65-69:1/1     15.9% 21/ 22 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 267.Rosemary Giordano    Toms River,NJ      72 F     36:55 36:55 127/127   F70-89:1/1     16.9% 20/ 22 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Galler         Toms River,NJ      17 M           157    05:37   5:37
   2.Francesco Fevola     Bayville,NJ        15 M           477    05:41   5:41
   3.Mike O Malley        Brick,NJ           17 M           572    05:47   5:47
   4.Nicholas Chiarella   Toms River,NJ      17 M           474    05:54   5:54
   5.Corey Crowe          Bayville,NJ        16 M            89    05:56   5:56
   6.Brian Dickson        Toms River,NJ      99 M           541    05:59   5:59
   7.Russell Simms        Brick,NJ           16 M           518    06:02   6:02
   8.Salvatore Eppolito   Waretown,NJ        17 M           570    06:03   6:03
   9.Mark Viggiano        Brick,NJ           17 M           443    06:05   6:05
  10.Joseph Gulli  Jr     Forked River,NJ    17 M           180    06:08   6:08
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julia Gembry         Barnegat,NJ        14 F           160    06:27   6:27
   2.Katie Deturo         Brick,NJ           16 F           605    06:35   6:35
   3.Samantha Denoville   Jackson,NJ         16 F           107    06:38   6:38
   4.Madison Mc Lelland   Toms River,NJ      10 F           715    06:58   6:58
   5.Lexi Sinor           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F           410    07:01   7:01
   6.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  15 F           395    07:07   7:07
   7.Liz Larkin           Island Hts.,NJ     17 F           533    07:09   7:09
   8.Christine Sevret     Howell,NJ          14 F           404    07:13   7:13
   9.Kimberly M Kasten    Brick,NJ           17 F           230    07:14   7:14
  10.Carly Davenport      Toms River,NJ      15 F            98    07:15   7:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John J Curtin        Toms River,NJ      51 M      W     92    08:07   8:07
   2.Douglas Baker        Toms River,NJ      48 M            27    09:45   9:45
   3.Bernie Lorenz        ,                  46 M           550    10:42  10:42
   4.Ray Benham           Toms River,NJ      62 M            38    15:04  15:04
   5.Neil Brooks          Lakewood,NJ        42 M            54    16:03  16:03
   6.Drew Miller          Toms River,NJ      49 M           315    16:05  16:05
   7.Kenneth Koerner      Toms River,NJ      48 M           243    16:49  16:49
   8.Bob Adams            Neptune,NJ         83 M             2    18:23  18:23
   9.Robert Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           47 M  178      301    21:39  21:39
  10.Jim Famularo         Toms River,NJ      43 M           632    24:13  24:13
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lynn Masellis        Point Pleasant,NJ  44 F           292    10:48  10:48
   2.Sandy Mullen         Toms River,NJ      48 F           510    11:19  11:19
   3.Kerry Lisa           Jackson,NJ         41 F           263    11:58  11:58
   4.Donna Asanza         Toms River,NJ      41 F            24    12:00  12:00
   5.Ann Marie Baker      Toms River,NJ      41 F            26    12:29  12:29
   6.Danielle Balsamo     Toms River,NJ      40 F            30    14:21  14:21
   7.Janice Ryan          Toms River,NJ      43 F           622    14:22  14:22
   8.Aileen Alonzo        Ocean Gate,NJ      48 F           571    14:54  14:54
   9.Debbie Dimurra       Toms River,NJ      43 F           112    15:23  15:23
  10.Arleen Cor Snyder    Waterbury,CT       43 F      W    413    15:53  15:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Sean Boyle           Ortley Beach,NJ    08 M    97      591    08:51   8:51
   2.Cole Raymond         Middletown,NJ      8  M   114      364    09:43   9:43
   3.Trevor Asanza        Toms River,NJ      7  M   131       19    10:17  10:17
   4.Cole Raymond         Middletown,NJ      8  M   164      648    13:55  13:55
   5.Michael An Lanbiase  Toms River,NJ      7  M   196      254    17:35  17:35

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Maggie Downs         Toms River,NJ      7  F   104      719    09:16   9:16
   2.Grace Stone          Brick,NJ           8  F   115      704    09:45   9:45
   3.Nicole Lange         Toms River,NJ      7  F   145      709    10:57  10:57
   4.Katherine Callazzo   Toms River,NJ      7  F   201       65    18:04  18:04
   5.Jacquelyn Gonzalez   Pine Beach,NJ      6  F   254      588    23:41  23:41

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.James Delisa         Beachwood,NJ       11 M    65      537    07:33   7:33
   2.Matthew Kellly       Lavallette,NJ      11 M    87      234    08:20   8:20
   3.Domenco Di Salvo     Toms River,NJ      11 M    92      595    08:40   8:40
   4.Ray Reilly           Toms River,NJ      10 M   105      373    09:20   9:20
   5.Caleb Kearney        ,                  10 M   107      549    09:33   9:33
   6.Giovanni Fevola      Bayville,NJ        11 M   108      478    09:40   9:40
   7.Shane Harrigfeld     Toms River,NJ      9  M   112      599    09:42   9:42
   8.Jackson Asanza       Toms River,NJ      9  M   113       21    09:43   9:43
   9.Zach Mann            Toms River,NJ      09 M   118      281    09:49   9:49
  10.Jake Madr            Toms River,NJ      9  M   130      546    10:16  10:16

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.Madison Mc Lelland   Toms River,NJ      10 F    37      715    06:58   6:58
   2.Nina Shirey          Pine Beach,NJ      10 F    71      654    07:39   7:39
   3.Anna Francisco       Jackson,NJ         9  F    74      151    07:45   7:45
   4.Erin Mcgowan         Brick,NJ           9  F    99      303    08:55   8:55
   5.Sarah Callazzo       Toms River,NJ      9  F   127       68    10:06  10:06
   6.Emma Downs           Toms River,NJ      9  F   137      119    10:33  10:33
   7.Sarah Raymond        Middletown,NJ      10 F   168      366    14:20  14:20
   8.Rachel Miller        Toms River,NJ      9  F   171      317    14:26  14:26
   9.Kiersten Snyder      Waterbury,CT       10 F   172      558    14:30  14:30

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Trent Stone          Brick,NJ           13 M    18      703    06:24   6:24
   2.Sean Suskevich       Toms River,NJ      12 M    21      429    06:31   6:31
   3.Eric Koerner         Toms River,NJ      13 M    77      244    08:02   8:02
   4.Zak Tunney           Toms River,NJ      12 M    78      649    08:03   8:03
   5.Eamonn Kearney       Toms River,NJ      12 M    88      548    08:21   8:21
   6.Jonathan Starego     Bayville,NJ        12 M    89      421    08:21   8:21
   7.Brian Boyle          Ortley Beach,NJ    13 M    98      470    08:52   8:52
   8.Johnny Giordano      Toms River,NJ      13 M   133      579    10:22  10:22
   9.Michael Baker        Toms River,NJ      12 M   136       29    10:28  10:28
  10.Matthew Brooks       Lakewood,NJ        12 M   183       53    16:04  16:04

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Cassie Mellea        Manchester,NJ      13 F    70      642    07:38   7:38
   2.Aurora Fotisky       Beachwood,NJ       12 F   101      149    09:13   9:13
   3.Shelby Jacobs        Toms River,NJ      13 F   102      223    09:13   9:13
   4.Breann Lisa          Jackson,NJ         12 F   106      262    09:22   9:22
   5.Kelly Milana         Toms River,NJ      12 F   123 W    507    10:02  10:02
   6.Megan Gordan         Brick,NJ           13 F   124      485    10:04  10:04
   7.Anna Bojakowski      Toms River,NJ      12 F   128       42    10:14  10:14
   8.Stephanie Asanza     Toms River,NJ      12 F   129       20    10:15  10:15
   9.Carlene Asanza       Toms River,NJ      13 F   144       22    10:52  10:52
  10.Kayla Correra        Doylestown,PA      12 F   176      559    15:13  15:13

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Chris Galler         Toms River,NJ      17 M     1      157    05:37   5:37
   2.Francesco Fevola     Bayville,NJ        15 M     2      477    05:41   5:41
   3.Mike O Malley        Brick,NJ           17 M     3      572    05:47   5:47
   4.Nicholas Chiarella   Toms River,NJ      17 M     4      474    05:54   5:54
   5.Corey Crowe          Bayville,NJ        16 M     5       89    05:56   5:56
   6.Russell Simms        Brick,NJ           16 M     7      518    06:02   6:02
   7.Salvatore Eppolito   Waretown,NJ        17 M     8      570    06:03   6:03
   8.Mark Viggiano        Brick,NJ           17 M     9      443    06:05   6:05
   9.Joseph Gulli  Jr     Forked River,NJ    17 M    10      180    06:08   6:08
  10.Ronnie Huegel        Beachwood,NJ       15 M    11      536    06:10   6:10

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Julia Gembry         Barnegat,NJ        14 F    20      160    06:27   6:27
   2.Katie Deturo         Brick,NJ           16 F    25      605    06:35   6:35
   3.Samantha Denoville   Jackson,NJ         16 F    29      107    06:38   6:38
   4.Lexi Sinor           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F    39      410    07:01   7:01
   5.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  15 F    41      395    07:07   7:07
   6.Liz Larkin           Island Hts.,NJ     17 F    42      533    07:09   7:09
   7.Christine Sevret     Howell,NJ          14 F    46      404    07:13   7:13
   8.Kimberly M Kasten    Brick,NJ           17 F    47      230    07:14   7:14
   9.Carly Davenport      Toms River,NJ      15 F    48       98    07:15   7:15
  10.Callie Brown         Toms River,NJ      15 F    49      472    07:16   7:16

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Delisa       Beachwood,NJ       24 F    64      538    07:33   7:33
   2.Ashley Mullen        Toms River,NJ      22 F   134      509    10:23  10:23

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.John Mizemy          Toms River,NJ      29 M   195      322    17:13  17:13

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.David Nicholson      Brick,NJ           34 M   205      644    19:04  19:04

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kathleen Mcgoldrick  Toms River,NJ      30 F   186      299    16:13  16:13
   2.Christine Nicholson  Brick,NJ           34 F   204      643    19:03  19:03

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Frank Mcgoldrick     Toms River,NJ      37 M   185      657    16:12  16:12
   2.Matthew Mason        Toms River,NJ      36 M   247      661    21:25  21:25

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stacy Mizemy         Toms River,NJ      36 F   194      323    17:13  17:13
   2.Nicole Callazzo      Toms River,NJ      39 F   200       67    18:04  18:04
   3.Lorna Miller         Toms River,NJ      39 F   202      316    18:05  18:05

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Neil Brooks          Lakewood,NJ        42 M   182       54    16:03  16:03
   2.Jim Famularo         Toms River,NJ      43 M   256      632    24:13  24:13

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lynn Masellis        Point Pleasant,NJ  44 F   143      292    10:48  10:48
   2.Kerry Lisa           Jackson,NJ         41 F   153      263    11:58  11:58
   3.Donna Asanza         Toms River,NJ      41 F   155       24    12:00  12:00
   4.Ann Marie Baker      Toms River,NJ      41 F   162       26    12:29  12:29
   5.Danielle Balsamo     Toms River,NJ      40 F   169       30    14:21  14:21
   6.Janice Ryan          Toms River,NJ      43 F   170      622    14:22  14:22
   7.Debbie Dimurra       Toms River,NJ      43 F   177      112    15:23  15:23
   8.Arleen Cor Snyder    Waterbury,CT       43 F   178 W    413    15:53  15:53
   9.Lisa Radler          Toms River,NJ      44 F   197      362    17:36  17:36

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Douglas Baker        Toms River,NJ      48 M   116       27    09:45   9:45
   2.Bernie Lorenz        ,                  46 M   140      550    10:42  10:42
   3.Drew Miller          Toms River,NJ      49 M   184      315    16:05  16:05
   4.Kenneth Koerner      Toms River,NJ      48 M   190      243    16:49  16:49
   5.Robert Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           47 M   249      301    21:39  21:39

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Sandy Mullen         Toms River,NJ      48 F   151      510    11:19  11:19
   2.Aileen Alonzo        Ocean Gate,NJ      48 F   173      571    14:54  14:54
   3.Geri Angelo          Toms River,NJ      47 F   187       11    16:40  16:40
   4.Helen Koerner        Toms River,NJ      48 F   189      242    16:49  16:49
   5.Susan Bienkowski     Toms River,NJ      49 F   206       39    19:48  19:48
   6.Rosemary Nolte       Little Falls,NJ    47 F   251      603    21:55  21:55
   7.Liz Viereck          Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F   262      574    26:19  26:19

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John J Curtin        Toms River,NJ      51 M    83 W     92    08:07   8:07
   2.Victor Viereck       Cedar Grove,NJ     50 M   263      573    26:20  26:20

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Curtin      Toms River,NJ      52 F   243 W     94    20:47  20:47
   2.Catherine Tango      Ortley Beach,NJ    53 F   253 W    523    23:07  23:07

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Natalie Braun        Toms River,NJ      55 F   264       49    33:25  33:25

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Ray Benham           Toms River,NJ      62 M   175       38    15:04  15:04

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Maureen Ward         Toms River,NJ      64 F   250 W    447    21:47  21:47

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rosalie Meola        Toms River,NJ      67 F   266      634    36:41  36:41

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bob Adams            Neptune,NJ         83 M   203        2    18:23  18:23

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Rosemary Giordano    Toms River,NJ      72 F   267      602    36:55  36:55

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Brian Dickson        Toms River,NJ      99 M     6      541    05:59   5:59
   2.Brian Dylla          Toms River,NJ      99 M    26      563    06:36   6:36
   3.Tyler Flores         Jackson,NJ         99 M    44      479    07:12   7:12
   4.Patrick Nieta        Point Pleasant,NJ  99 M    55      625    07:20   7:20
   5.Kyle Johnston        Toms River,NJ      99 M    63      582    07:29   7:29
   6.Angelo Disalvo       Toms River,NJ      99 M    96      476    08:44   8:44
   7.Guy Corrudon         Brick,NJ           99 M   121      557    09:59   9:59
   8.Mike Kearney         ,                  99 M   141      553    10:42  10:42
   9.Nicholas Shirey      Pine Beach,NJ      99 M   160      716    12:25  12:25
  10.Joe Delorenzo        Toms River,NJ      99 M   224      613    20:10  20:10

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jenna Stinson        Toms River,NJ      99 F    57      585    07:22   7:22
   2.Marilyn Brown        Toms River,NJ      99 F   161   U  473    12:27  12:27
   3.Donna Bradley        Ship Bottom,NJ     99 F   166      586    14:07  14:07
   4.Ruth O'brien         Manasquan,NJ       99 F   174      333    14:55  14:55
   5.Joan Kampert         Ship Bottom,NJ     99 F   180      494    16:00  16:00
   6.Heather Hawkes       Jackson,NJ         99 F   191      655    17:01  17:01
   7.Jacqueline Mason     Toms River,NJ      99 F   248      662    21:25  21:25
   8.Helene Famularo      Toms River,NJ      99 F   265      633    36:34  36:34


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WALKER Special Category Results
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE MALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nicholas Papa        Barnegat,NJ        15 M      W    513    06:32   6:32
   2.John J Curtin        Toms River,NJ      51 M      W     92    08:07   8:07
   3.Bryant Avalos        Brick,NJ           16 M      W    469    11:16  11:16


CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 1 MILE FEMALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Monica Crapser       Toms River,NJ      15 F      W     87    07:28   7:28
   2.Nicole Bryant        Bridk,NJ           16 F      W     58    08:16   8:16
   3.Savannah Socha       Brick,NJ           17 F      W    414    08:34   8:34
   4.Kelly Milana         Toms River,NJ      12 F      W    507    10:02  10:02
   5.Sophie Lazicki       Jackson,NJ         14 F      W    257    10:05  10:05
   6.Karly Toto           Seaside Park,NJ    15 F      W    433    10:06  10:06
   7.Nikki Lee Casha      Brick,NJ           14 F      W     76    12:22  12:22
   8.Kaitlyn Korich       Toms River,NJ      14 F      W    246    12:23  12:23
   9.Arleen Cor Snyder    Waterbury,CT       43 F      W    413    15:53  15:53
  10.Kari Regan           Toms River,NJ      14 F      W    370    15:53  15:53

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.John J Curtin        Toms River,NJ      51 M        08:07   8:07  52.8%
   2.Douglas Baker        Toms River,NJ      48 M        09:45   9:45  42.9%
   3.Bernie Lorenz        ,                  46 M        10:42  10:42  38.5%
   4.Bob Adams            Neptune,NJ         83 M        18:23  18:23  34.4%
   5.Ray Benham           Toms River,NJ      62 M        15:04  15:04  31.4%
   6.Drew Miller          Toms River,NJ      49 M        16:05  16:05  26.2%
   7.Kenneth Koerner      Toms River,NJ      48 M        16:49  16:49  24.9%
   8.Neil Brooks          Lakewood,NJ        42 M        16:03  16:03  24.9%
   9.Robert Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           47 M        21:39  21:39  19.2%
  10.Jim Famularo         Toms River,NJ      43 M        24:13  24:13  16.6%
  11.Victor Viereck       Cedar Grove,NJ     50 M        26:20  26:20  16.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lynn Masellis        Point Pleasant,NJ  44 F        10:48  10:48  42.3%
   2.Sandy Mullen         Toms River,NJ      48 F        11:19  11:19  41.8%
   3.Kerry Lisa           Jackson,NJ         41 F        11:58  11:58  37.2%
   4.Donna Asanza         Toms River,NJ      41 F        12:00  12:00  37.1%
   5.Ann Marie Baker      Toms River,NJ      41 F        12:29  12:29  35.7%
   6.Aileen Alonzo        Ocean Gate,NJ      48 F        14:54  14:54  31.8%
   7.Janice Ryan          Toms River,NJ      43 F        14:22  14:22  31.5%
   8.Danielle Balsamo     Toms River,NJ      40 F        14:21  14:21  30.8%
   9.Debbie Dimurra       Toms River,NJ      43 F        15:23  15:23  29.5%
  10.Arleen Cor Snyder    Waterbury,CT       43 F        15:53  15:53  28.5%
  11.Helen Koerner        Toms River,NJ      48 F        16:49  16:49  28.2%
  12.Geri Angelo          Toms River,NJ      47 F        16:40  16:40  28.2%
  13.Lisa Radler          Toms River,NJ      44 F        17:36  17:36  26.0%
  14.Maureen Ward         Toms River,NJ      64 F        21:47  21:47  25.7%
  15.Susan Bienkowski     Toms River,NJ      49 F        19:48  19:48  24.1%
  16.Patricia Curtin      Toms River,NJ      52 F        20:47  20:47  23.7%
  17.Catherine Tango      Ortley Beach,NJ    53 F        23:07  23:07  21.5%
  18.Rosemary Nolte       Little Falls,NJ    47 F        21:55  21:55  21.4%
  19.Liz Viereck          Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F        26:19  26:19  18.0%
  20.Rosemary Giordano    Toms River,NJ      72 F        36:55  36:55  16.9%
  21.Rosalie Meola        Toms River,NJ      67 F        36:41  36:41  15.9%
  22.Natalie Braun        Toms River,NJ      55 F        33:25  33:25  15.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Francesco Fevola     Bayville,NJ        15 M        05:41   5:41  70.2%
   2.Chris Galler         Toms River,NJ      17 M        05:37   5:37  68.7%
   3.Mike O Malley        Brick,NJ           17 M        05:47   5:47  66.7%
   4.Corey Crowe          Bayville,NJ        16 M        05:56   5:56  66.0%
   5.Sean Suskevich       Toms River,NJ      12 M        06:31   6:31  65.8%
   6.Nicholas Chiarella   Toms River,NJ      17 M        05:54   5:54  65.4%
   7.Trent Stone          Brick,NJ           13 M        06:24   6:24  65.2%
   8.Russell Simms        Brick,NJ           16 M        06:02   6:02  64.9%
   9.Ronnie Huegel        Beachwood,NJ       15 M        06:10   6:10  64.7%
  10.Andrew Hemberger     Toms River,NJ      15 M        06:13   6:13  64.2%
  11.Frank Papa           Barnegat,NJ        15 M        06:13   6:13  64.2%
  12.Salvatore Eppolito   Waretown,NJ        17 M        06:03   6:03  63.8%
  13.Mark Viggiano        Brick,NJ           17 M        06:05   6:05  63.4%
  14.Dean Thompson-sevcik Toms River,NJ      16 M        06:11   6:11  63.4%
  15.Sean Gill            Beachwood,NJ       15 M        06:18   6:18  63.3%
  16.Joseph Gulli  Jr     Forked River,NJ    17 M        06:08   6:08  62.9%
  17.Brendan Gill         Beachwood,NJ       17 M        06:15   6:15  61.7%
  18.Travis Thompson-sevc Toms River,NJ      17 M        06:16   6:16  61.6%
  19.William Garry        Brick,NJ           14 M        06:38   6:38  61.4%
  20.Daniel Suskevich     Toms River,NJ      16 M        06:24   6:24  61.2%
  21.Nicholas Papa        Barnegat,NJ        15 M        06:32   6:32  61.1%
  22.Mickey Connell       Normandy Beach,NJ  15 M        06:32   6:32  61.1%
  23.Ryan Fitzgerald      Toms River,NJ      14 M        06:46   6:46  60.2%
  24.Tim Mindnich         Lavallette,NJ      15 M        06:38   6:38  60.1%
  25.John Verde           Brick,NJ           14 M        06:48   6:48  59.9%
  26.Mitchell Hall        Brick,NJ           14 M        06:54   6:54  59.0%
  27.Jacob Martin         Toms River,NJ      17 M        06:34   6:34  58.8%
  28.James Delisa         Beachwood,NJ       11 M        07:33   7:33  58.6%
  29.Adam King            Jackson,NJ         15 M        06:56   6:56  57.5%
  30.Sean Boyle           Ortley Beach,NJ    08 M        08:51   8:51  56.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Madison Mc Lelland   Toms River,NJ      10 F        06:58   6:58  70.1%
   2.Julia Gembry         Barnegat,NJ        14 F        06:27   6:27  67.9%
   3.Anna Francisco       Jackson,NJ         9  F        07:45   7:45  66.0%
   4.Katie Deturo         Brick,NJ           16 F        06:35   6:35  64.7%
   5.Samantha Denoville   Jackson,NJ         16 F        06:38   6:38  64.2%
   6.Nina Shirey          Pine Beach,NJ      10 F        07:39   7:39  63.9%
   7.Christine Sevret     Howell,NJ          14 F        07:13   7:13  60.7%
   8.Lexi Sinor           Manahawkin,NJ      16 F        07:01   7:01  60.7%
   9.Andrea Sanzari       Point Pleasant,NJ  15 F        07:07   7:07  60.6%
  10.Amanda Gulli         Forked River,NJ    14 F        07:17   7:17  60.1%
  11.Carly Davenport      Toms River,NJ      15 F        07:15   7:15  59.5%
  12.Callie Brown         Toms River,NJ      15 F        07:16   7:16  59.3%
  13.Liz Larkin           Island Hts.,NJ     17 F        07:09   7:09  59.1%
  14.Kaitlin Zisa         Bayville,NJ        15 F        07:21   7:21  58.7%
  15.Cassie Mellea        Manchester,NJ      13 F        07:38   7:38  58.5%
  16.Kimberly M Kasten    Brick,NJ           17 F        07:14   7:14  58.4%
  17.Kaitlyn Smith        Toms River,NJ      17 F   U    07:16   7:16  58.1%
  18.Nikole Popo          Toms River,NJ      15 F        07:26   7:26  58.0%
  19.Sarah Burkart        Brick,NJ           17 F        07:17   7:17  58.0%
  20.Ashlynn Kicki        Toms River,NJ      15 F        07:27   7:27  57.9%
  21.Monica Crapser       Toms River,NJ      15 F        07:28   7:28  57.8%
  22.Carly A Kasten       Brick,NJ           14 F        07:36   7:36  57.6%
  23.Briana Gillin        Barnegat,NJ        14 F        07:36   7:36  57.6%
  24.Erin Mcgowan         Brick,NJ           9  F        08:55   8:55  57.4%
  25.Christie Knee        Jackson,NJ         18 F        07:19   7:19  57.3%
  26.Bridget Hennicke     Manchester,NJ      14 F        07:40   7:40  57.1%
  27.Grace Stone          Brick,NJ           8  F        09:45   9:45  55.6%
  28.Brianna Hallenbeck   Brick,NJ           16 F        07:41   7:41  55.5%
  29.Nicole Labianca      Freehold,NJ        17 F        07:37   7:37  55.4%
  30.Jessica Delisa       Beachwood,NJ       24 F        07:33   7:33  55.0%