UNION EMU 5K

Race Date:10-05-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| UNION | EMT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNION EMU 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M U   16:59  5:28 1/52      M40-44:1/3     81.6% 2/ 27  
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   17:21  5:35 2/52      M45-49:1/5     83.0% 1/ 27  
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M U   17:24  5:36 3/52      M25-29:1/5     74.1% N/A    
   4.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     27 M     17:48  5:44 4/52      M25-29:2/5     72.5% N/A    
   5.Chris Faraone        Union,NJ           26 M     18:25  5:56 5/52      M25-29:3/5     70.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Kevin Paiva          Union,NJ           17 M     20:05  6:28 6/52      M15-19:1/1     67.3% N/A    
   7.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M U   20:11  6:30 7/52      M55-59:1/4     78.1% 3/ 27  
   8.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M U   20:28  6:35 8/52      M50-54:1/4     73.8% 5/ 27  
   9.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F U   20:30  6:36 1/24      F40-44:1/2     75.3% 1/ 10  
  10.Seng Leong Goti      Union,NJ           34 M     20:49  6:42 9/52      M30-34:1/6     63.0% N/A    
  11.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M     21:15  6:50 10/52     M40-44:2/3     64.7% 11/ 27 
  12.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M     21:19  6:52 11/52     M45-49:2/5     67.6% 9/ 27  
  13.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   21:20  6:52 12/52     M30-34:2/6     61.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Jeffrey Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M     21:58  7:04 13/52     M50-54:2/4     69.4% 7/ 27  
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   22:35  7:16 14/52     M55-59:2/4     69.8% 6/ 27  
  16.Patrick Cosgrove     Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U   22:48  7:20 15/52     M65-69:1/5     74.9% 4/ 27  
  17.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     23:33  7:35 2/24      F45-49:1/3     67.8% 3/ 10  
  18.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      51 M     23:39  7:37 16/52     M50-54:3/4     62.9% 17/ 27 
  19.Kurt Lorentzen       Iselin,NJ          14 M     24:22  7:51 17/52     M 1-14:1/3     58.2% N/A    
  20.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F     24:23  7:51 3/24      F50-54:1/3     70.3% 2/ 10  
  21.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M     24:24  7:51 18/52     M 1-14:2/3     60.9% N/A    
  22.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         38 M     24:27  7:52 19/52     M35-39:1/9     55.0% N/A    
  23.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M     24:33  7:54 20/52     M60-64:1/5     65.9% 10/ 27 
  24.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M     24:35  7:55 21/52     M65-69:2/5     68.9% 8/ 27  
  25.Nicholas Giarnieri   ,                  41 M     24:42  7:57 22/52     M40-44:3/3     55.7% 23/ 27 
  26.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           30 F     24:46  7:58 4/24      F30-34:1/6     59.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M     24:56  8:01 23/52     M55-59:3/4     63.8% 15/ 27 
  28.Nelson Couto         Union,NJ           45 M     25:03  8:04 24/52     M45-49:3/5     56.6% 22/ 27 
  29.John Kochis          Westfield,NJ       59 M     25:27  8:11 25/52     M55-59:4/4     62.5% 18/ 27 
  30.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M     25:36  8:14 26/52     M60-64:2/5     64.3% 12/ 27 
  31.Philip Moskowitz     Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     25:41  8:16 27/52     M30-34:3/6     51.0% N/A    
  32.Ryan Daughton        New Brunswick,NJ   24 M     25:58  8:21 28/52     M20-24:1/1     49.7% N/A    
  33.Heather Lovelady     Maplewood,NJ       20 F     25:59  8:22 5/24      F20-24:1/2     57.0% N/A    
  34.Jeffery Cohen        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     26:09  8:25 29/52     M45-49:4/5     54.2% 24/ 27 
  35.Carlos Chavez        Union,NJ           34 M     26:17  8:28 30/52     M30-34:4/6     49.9% N/A    
  36.Chris Bonilla        East Orange,NJ     26 M     26:26  8:30 31/52     M25-29:4/5     48.8% N/A    
  37.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   26:29  8:31 32/52     M60-64:3/5     61.6% 19/ 27 
  38.Alex Engel           Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     26:30  8:32 33/52     M35-39:2/9     50.7% N/A    
  39.Jayme Kaczanoski     Millburn,NJ        27 F     26:42  8:36 6/24      F25-29:1/3     55.4% N/A    
  40.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M     26:47  8:37 34/52     M60-64:4/5     59.9% 20/ 27 
  41.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M U   27:09  8:44 35/52     M65-69:3/5     63.5% 16/ 27 
  42.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F U   27:09  8:44 7/24      F50-54:2/3     65.6% 4/ 10  
  43.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M     27:15  8:46 36/52     M65-69:4/5     64.0% 14/ 27 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Heather Hurn         Westfield,NJ       25 F     27:58  9:00 8/24      F25-29:2/3     52.9% N/A    
  45.Jorge Ruiz           Leonia,NJ          39 M     28:13  9:05 37/52     M35-39:3/9     48.0% N/A    
  46.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F     28:31  9:11 9/24      F50-54:3/3     59.3% 5/ 10  
  47.Boback Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       36 M     28:44  9:15 38/52     M35-39:4/9     46.1% N/A    
  48.Maryam Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       34 F     28:44  9:15 10/24     F30-34:2/6     51.9% N/A    
  49.Stephanie Weber      Short Hills,NJ     21 F     28:48  9:16 11/24     F20-24:2/2     51.4% N/A    
  50.Lina Ruiz            Leonia,NJ          31 F     28:51  9:17 12/24     F30-34:3/6     51.4% N/A    
  51.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       38 M     28:55  9:18 39/52     M35-39:5/9     46.5% N/A    
  52.Danielle Hilton      Clark,NJ           33 F     28:57  9:19 13/24     F30-34:4/6     51.4% N/A    
  53.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       34 F     29:09  9:23 14/24     F30-34:5/6     51.1% N/A    
  54.Manfred Kiesohke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M U   29:18  9:26 40/52     M65-69:5/5     57.8% 21/ 27 
  55.Gabriela Groftisza   Union,NJ           33 F     29:27  9:29 15/24     F30-34:6/6     50.5% N/A    
  56.Dillon Freeman       Metuchen,NJ        14 M     29:40  9:33 41/52     M 1-14:3/3     47.8% N/A    
  57.Leo Simpson          Cranford,NJ        45 M     29:42  9:34 42/52     M45-49:5/5     47.7% 26/ 27 
  58.Christophe Kilibas   Linden,NJ          32 M     29:44  9:34 43/52     M30-34:5/6     43.7% N/A    
  59.Herchel Jenkins      Newark,NJ          53 M     29:46  9:35 44/52     M50-54:4/4     50.8% 25/ 27 
  60.Ericka Lorentzen     Iselin,NJ          45 F     29:50  9:36 16/24     F45-49:2/3     53.5% 8/ 10  
  61.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F     29:53  9:37 17/24     F45-49:3/3     54.6% 7/ 10  
  62.Bill Mackolini       Lakewood,NJ        76 M     30:04  9:41 45/52     M75-89:1/1     64.2% 13/ 27 
  63.David Ribeiro        Kearny,NJ          36 M     30:13  9:44 46/52     M35-39:6/9     43.9% N/A    
  64.Sonia Simpson        Cranford,NJ        36 F     30:28  9:48 18/24     F35-39:1/3     49.3% N/A    
  65.Geronimo Isidro      Springfield,NJ     39 M     30:30  9:49 47/52     M35-39:7/9     44.4% N/A    
  66.Ron Wilburn          Union,NJ           33 M U   30:41  9:53 48/52     M30-34:6/6     42.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   32:23 10:25 19/24     F55-59:1/1     55.7% 6/ 10  
  68.Steven Brylinski     Kenilworth,NJ      28 M     32:25 10:26 49/52     M25-29:5/5     39.8% N/A    
  69.Jesus Gonzalez       Union,NJ           36 M     33:05 10:39 50/52     M35-39:8/9     40.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           37 F     34:38 11:09 20/24     F35-39:2/3     43.5% N/A    
  71.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F     34:39 11:09 21/24     F40-44:2/2     45.7% 10/ 10 
  72.Franklin Gabela      Harrison,NJ        36 M     35:07 11:18 51/52     M35-39:9/9     37.8% N/A    
  73.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M     35:38 11:28 52/52     M60-64:5/5     45.0% 27/ 27 
  74.Kristen Mcglynn      Kenilworth,NJ      28 F     36:19 11:41 22/24     F25-29:3/3     40.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Gail Myer            Holmdel,NJ         63 F     38:29 12:23 23/24     F60-64:1/1     52.5% 9/ 10  
  76.Andrea Gallini-giarn ,                  39 F     39:27 12:42 24/24     F35-39:3/3     38.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| UNION | EMT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNION EMU 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M        U   59    16:59   5:28
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U   84    17:21   5:35
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M        U   85    17:24   5:36
   4.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     27 M            79    17:48   5:44
   5.Chris Faraone        Union,NJ           26 M      U     70    18:25   5:56
   6.Kevin Paiva          Union,NJ           17 M      U     74    20:05   6:28
   7.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M      U U   81    20:11   6:30
   8.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M        U   30    20:28   6:35
   9.Seng Leong Goti      Union,NJ           34 M      U     58    20:49   6:42
  10.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M            62    21:15   6:50
UNION EMU 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F        U   60    20:30   6:36
   2.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F             3    23:33   7:35
   3.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F            91    24:23   7:51
   4.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           30 F      U     21    24:46   7:58
   5.Heather Lovelady     Maplewood,NJ       20 F            23    25:59   8:22
   6.Jayme Kaczanoski     Millburn,NJ        27 F            50    26:42   8:36
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F        U   26    27:09   8:44
   8.Heather Hurn         Westfield,NJ       25 F            57    27:58   9:00
   9.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F      U     28    28:31   9:11
  10.Maryam Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       34 F            83    28:44   9:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNION EMU 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M        U   59    16:59   5:28
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U   84    17:21   5:35
   3.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M      U U   81    20:11   6:30
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M        U   30    20:28   6:35
   5.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M            62    21:15   6:50
   6.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M            63    21:19   6:52
   7.Jeffrey Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M            51    21:58   7:04
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M        U    5    22:35   7:16
   9.Patrick Cosgrove     Elizabeth,NJ       67 M        U    7    22:48   7:20
  10.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      51 M            72    23:39   7:37
UNION EMU 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F        U   60    20:30   6:36
   2.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F             3    23:33   7:35
   3.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F            91    24:23   7:51
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F        U   26    27:09   8:44
   5.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F      U     28    28:31   9:11
   6.Ericka Lorentzen     Iselin,NJ          45 F            66    29:50   9:36
   7.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F            11    29:53   9:37
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F        U    9    32:23  10:25
   9.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F            87    34:39  11:09
  10.Gail Myer            Holmdel,NJ         63 F            89    38:29  12:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| UNION | EMT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
UNION EMU 5K                       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kurt Lorentzen       Iselin,NJ          14 M    19       65    24:22   7:51
   2.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M    21       52    24:24   7:51
   3.Dillon Freeman       Metuchen,NJ        14 M    56       64    29:40   9:33

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kevin Paiva          Union,NJ           17 M     6 U     74    20:05   6:28

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Ryan Daughton        New Brunswick,NJ   24 M    32       10    25:58   8:21

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Heather Lovelady     Maplewood,NJ       20 F    33       23    25:59   8:22
   2.Stephanie Weber      Short Hills,NJ     21 F    49       45    28:48   9:16

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     3   U   85    17:24   5:36
   2.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     27 M     4       79    17:48   5:44
   3.Chris Faraone        Union,NJ           26 M     5 U     70    18:25   5:56
   4.Chris Bonilla        East Orange,NJ     26 M    36        4    26:26   8:30
   5.Steven Brylinski     Kenilworth,NJ      28 M    68       77    32:25  10:26

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jayme Kaczanoski     Millburn,NJ        27 F    39       50    26:42   8:36
   2.Heather Hurn         Westfield,NJ       25 F    44       57    27:58   9:00
   3.Kristen Mcglynn      Kenilworth,NJ      28 F    74       76    36:19  11:41

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Seng Leong Goti      Union,NJ           34 M    10 U     58    20:49   6:42
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    13   U   67    21:20   6:52
   3.Philip Moskowitz     Elizabeth,NJ       34 M    31       78    25:41   8:16
   4.Carlos Chavez        Union,NJ           34 M    35 U      6    26:17   8:28
   5.Christophe Kilibas   Linden,NJ          32 M    58       54    29:44   9:34
   6.Ron Wilburn          Union,NJ           33 M    66 U U   71    30:41   9:53

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           30 F    26 U     21    24:46   7:58
   2.Maryam Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       34 F    48       83    28:44   9:15
   3.Lina Ruiz            Leonia,NJ          31 F    50       36    28:51   9:17
   4.Danielle Hilton      Clark,NJ           33 F    52       55    28:57   9:19
   5.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       34 F    53       90    29:09   9:23
   6.Gabriela Groftisza   Union,NJ           33 F    55 U     17    29:27   9:29

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Eric Horne           Hoboken,NJ         38 M    22       19    24:27   7:52
   2.Alex Engel           Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    38       80    26:30   8:32
   3.Jorge Ruiz           Leonia,NJ          39 M    45       35    28:13   9:05
   4.Boback Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       36 M    47       82    28:44   9:15
   5.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       38 M    51       46    28:55   9:18
   6.David Ribeiro        Kearny,NJ          36 M    63       32    30:13   9:44
   7.Geronimo Isidro      Springfield,NJ     39 M    65       20    30:30   9:49
   8.Jesus Gonzalez       Union,NJ           36 M    69 U     16    33:05  10:39
   9.Franklin Gabela      Harrison,NJ        36 M    72       14    35:07  11:18

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Sonia Simpson        Cranford,NJ        36 F    64       39    30:28   9:48
   2.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           37 F    70 U     25    34:38  11:09
   3.Andrea Gallini-giarn ,                  39 F    76       48    39:27  12:42

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M     1   U   59    16:59   5:28
   2.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M    11       62    21:15   6:50
   3.Nicholas Giarnieri   ,                  41 M    25       47    24:42   7:57

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F     9   U   60    20:30   6:36
   2.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F    71       87    34:39  11:09

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     2   U   84    17:21   5:35
   2.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M    12       63    21:19   6:52
   3.Nelson Couto         Union,NJ           45 M    28 U      8    25:03   8:04
   4.Jeffery Cohen        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    34       88    26:09   8:25
   5.Leo Simpson          Cranford,NJ        45 M    57       38    29:42   9:34

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    17        3    23:33   7:35
   2.Ericka Lorentzen     Iselin,NJ          45 F    60       66    29:50   9:36
   3.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F    61       11    29:53   9:37

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M     8   U   30    20:28   6:35
   2.Jeffrey Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M    14       51    21:58   7:04
   3.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      51 M    18       72    23:39   7:37
   4.Herchel Jenkins      Newark,NJ          53 M    59       68    29:46   9:35

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F    20       91    24:23   7:51
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F    42   U   26    27:09   8:44
   3.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F    46 U     28    28:31   9:11

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M     7 U U   81    20:11   6:30
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    15   U    5    22:35   7:16
   3.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M    27       18    24:56   8:01
   4.John Kochis          Westfield,NJ       59 M    29       53    25:27   8:11

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F    67   U    9    32:23  10:25

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M    23 U      1    24:33   7:54
   2.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M    30       75    25:36   8:14
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M    37   U   40    26:29   8:31
   4.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M    40 U     44    26:47   8:37
   5.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M    73 U     61    35:38  11:28

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Gail Myer            Holmdel,NJ         63 F    75       89    38:29  12:23

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patrick Cosgrove     Elizabeth,NJ       67 M    16   U    7    22:48   7:20
   2.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M    24       12    24:35   7:55
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M    41   U   37    27:09   8:44
   4.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M    43       24    27:15   8:46
   5.Manfred Kiesohke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M    54   U   73    29:18   9:26

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill Mackolini       Lakewood,NJ        76 M    62       86    30:04   9:41

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

UNION EMU 5K                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| UNION | EMT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNION Special Category Results
UNION EMU 5K MALE UNION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Faraone        Union,NJ           26 M      U     70    18:25   5:56
   2.Kevin Paiva          Union,NJ           17 M      U     74    20:05   6:28
   3.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M      U U   81    20:11   6:30
   4.Seng Leong Goti      Union,NJ           34 M      U     58    20:49   6:42
   5.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M      U      1    24:33   7:54
   6.Nelson Couto         Union,NJ           45 M      U      8    25:03   8:04
   7.Carlos Chavez        Union,NJ           34 M      U      6    26:17   8:28
   8.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M      U     44    26:47   8:37
   9.Ron Wilburn          Union,NJ           33 M      U U   71    30:41   9:53
  10.Jesus Gonzalez       Union,NJ           36 M      U     16    33:05  10:39


UNION EMU 5K FEMALE UNION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           30 F      U     21    24:46   7:58
   2.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F      U     28    28:31   9:11
   3.Gabriela Groftisza   Union,NJ           33 F      U     17    29:27   9:29
   4.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           37 F      U     25    34:38  11:09

EMT Special Category Results
UNION EMU 5K MALE EMT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


UNION EMU 5K FEMALE EMT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    17:21   5:35  83.0%
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    16:59   5:28  81.6%
   3.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M   U    20:11   6:30  78.1%
   4.Patrick Cosgrove     Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    22:48   7:20  74.9%
   5.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M   U    20:28   6:35  73.8%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:35   7:16  69.8%
   7.Jeffrey Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M        21:58   7:04  69.4%
   8.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        24:35   7:55  68.9%
   9.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M        21:19   6:52  67.6%
  10.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M        24:33   7:54  65.9%
  11.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        21:15   6:50  64.7%
  12.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M        25:36   8:14  64.3%
  13.Bill Mackolini       Lakewood,NJ        76 M        30:04   9:41  64.2%
  14.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:15   8:46  64.0%
  15.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M        24:56   8:01  63.8%
  16.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    27:09   8:44  63.5%
  17.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      51 M        23:39   7:37  62.9%
  18.John Kochis          Westfield,NJ       59 M        25:27   8:11  62.5%
  19.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    26:29   8:31  61.6%
  20.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M        26:47   8:37  59.9%
  21.Manfred Kiesohke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   U    29:18   9:26  57.8%
  22.Nelson Couto         Union,NJ           45 M        25:03   8:04  56.6%
  23.Nicholas Giarnieri   ,                  41 M        24:42   7:57  55.7%
  24.Jeffery Cohen        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        26:09   8:25  54.2%
  25.Herchel Jenkins      Newark,NJ          53 M        29:46   9:35  50.8%
  26.Leo Simpson          Cranford,NJ        45 M        29:42   9:34  47.7%
  27.John Martens         Union,NJ           60 M        35:38  11:28  45.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F   U    20:30   6:36  75.3%
   2.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F        24:23   7:51  70.3%
   3.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        23:33   7:35  67.8%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    27:09   8:44  65.6%
   5.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F        28:31   9:11  59.3%
   6.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    32:23  10:25  55.7%
   7.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F        29:53   9:37  54.6%
   8.Ericka Lorentzen     Iselin,NJ          45 F        29:50   9:36  53.5%
   9.Gail Myer            Holmdel,NJ         63 F        38:29  12:23  52.5%
  10.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F        34:39  11:09  45.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    17:21   5:35  83.0%
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    16:59   5:28  81.6%
   3.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           58 M   U    20:11   6:30  78.1%
   4.Patrick Cosgrove     Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    22:48   7:20  74.9%
   5.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M   U    17:24   5:36  74.1%
   6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M   U    20:28   6:35  73.8%
   7.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     27 M        17:48   5:44  72.5%
   8.Chris Faraone        Union,NJ           26 M        18:25   5:56  70.0%
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:35   7:16  69.8%
  10.Jeffrey Webb         Madison,NJ         54 M        21:58   7:04  69.4%
  11.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        24:35   7:55  68.9%
  12.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M        21:19   6:52  67.6%
  13.Kevin Paiva          Union,NJ           17 M        20:05   6:28  67.3%
  14.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           61 M        24:33   7:54  65.9%
  15.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        21:15   6:50  64.7%
  16.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M        25:36   8:14  64.3%
  17.Bill Mackolini       Lakewood,NJ        76 M        30:04   9:41  64.2%
  18.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:15   8:46  64.0%
  19.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M        24:56   8:01  63.8%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    27:09   8:44  63.5%
  21.Seng Leong Goti      Union,NJ           34 M        20:49   6:42  63.0%
  22.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      51 M        23:39   7:37  62.9%
  23.John Kochis          Westfield,NJ       59 M        25:27   8:11  62.5%
  24.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    26:29   8:31  61.6%
  25.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M   U    21:20   6:52  61.2%
  26.Evan Webb            Madison,NJ         12 M        24:24   7:51  60.9%
  27.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           60 M        26:47   8:37  59.9%
  28.Kurt Lorentzen       Iselin,NJ          14 M        24:22   7:51  58.2%
  29.Manfred Kiesohke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   U    29:18   9:26  57.8%
  30.Nelson Couto         Union,NJ           45 M        25:03   8:04  56.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carlne Messinger     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F   U    20:30   6:36  75.3%
   2.Marcia Hodwlik       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F        24:23   7:51  70.3%
   3.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        23:33   7:35  67.8%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    27:09   8:44  65.6%
   5.Stethanie Jacobs     Union,NJ           30 F        24:46   7:58  59.8%
   6.Kathleen Nawojczyk   Union,NJ           50 F        28:31   9:11  59.3%
   7.Heather Lovelady     Maplewood,NJ       20 F        25:59   8:22  57.0%
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    32:23  10:25  55.7%
   9.Jayme Kaczanoski     Millburn,NJ        27 F        26:42   8:36  55.4%
  10.Eileen Davitt        Cranford,NJ        47 F        29:53   9:37  54.6%
  11.Ericka Lorentzen     Iselin,NJ          45 F        29:50   9:36  53.5%
  12.Heather Hurn         Westfield,NJ       25 F        27:58   9:00  52.9%
  13.Gail Myer            Holmdel,NJ         63 F        38:29  12:23  52.5%
  14.Maryam Hassimi       Montclair,NJ       34 F        28:44   9:15  51.9%
  15.Lina Ruiz            Leonia,NJ          31 F        28:51   9:17  51.4%
  16.Stephanie Weber      Short Hills,NJ     21 F        28:48   9:16  51.4%
  17.Danielle Hilton      Clark,NJ           33 F        28:57   9:19  51.4%
  18.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       34 F        29:09   9:23  51.1%
  19.Gabriela Groftisza   Union,NJ           33 F        29:27   9:29  50.5%
  20.Sonia Simpson        Cranford,NJ        36 F        30:28   9:48  49.3%
  21.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     44 F        34:39  11:09  45.7%
  22.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           37 F        34:38  11:09  43.5%
  23.Kristen Mcglynn      Kenilworth,NJ      28 F        36:19  11:41  40.8%
  24.Andrea Gallini-giarn ,                  39 F        39:27  12:42  38.6%