SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN

Race Date:10-19-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       23 M U   16:14  5:13 1/137     M20-24:1/3     79.5% N/A    
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M U   17:10  5:32 2/137     M40-44:1/16    80.1% 3/ 70  
   3.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  37 F U   17:45  5:43 1/109     F35-39:1/15    84.9% N/A    
   4.Duncan Villarecia    Dover,NJ           34 M     17:56  5:46 3/137     M30-34:1/7     73.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M     18:55  6:05 4/137     M55-59:1/6     82.6% 1/ 70  
   6.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M     19:02  6:08 5/137     M50-54:1/17    77.5% 4/ 70  
   7.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   19:18  6:13 6/137     M55-59:2/6     80.3% 2/ 70  
   8.Brian Byrne          Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M     19:24  6:15 7/137     M15-19:1/11    67.9% N/A    
   9.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M U   19:34  6:18 8/137     M15-19:2/11    68.2% N/A    
  10.James Palmieri       Summit,NJ          25 M     19:37  6:19 9/137     M25-29:1/5     65.8% N/A    
  11.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M U   19:39  6:19 10/137    M50-54:2/17    76.9% 5/ 70  
  12.Griffin Cooper       Summit,NJ          16 M     19:43  6:21 11/137    M15-19:3/11    69.5% N/A    
  13.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   19:43  6:21 12/137    M40-44:2/16    69.2% 15/ 70 
  14.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        16 M     19:52  6:24 13/137    M15-19:4/11    68.9% N/A    
  15.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F     19:59  6:26 2/109     F40-44:1/18    78.5% 1/ 41  
  16.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          44 M     20:04  6:28 14/137    M40-44:3/16    70.1% 14/ 70 
  17.Rick Welch           Summit,NJ          49 M     20:09  6:29 15/137    M45-49:1/21    72.6% 8/ 70  
  18.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M U   20:14  6:31 16/137    M55-59:3/6     76.6% 6/ 70  
  19.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     15 M     20:39  6:39 17/137    M15-19:5/11    67.4% N/A    
  20.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          39 M     20:51  6:43 18/137    M35-39:1/21    65.0% N/A    
  21.Laura Billotta       Garwood,NJ         28 F     20:56  6:44 3/109     F25-29:1/17    70.7% N/A    
  22.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          21 F     20:56  6:44 4/109     F20-24:1/6     70.7% N/A    
  23.Chris Procaccini     Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M     20:57  6:45 19/137    M45-49:2/21    68.2% 18/ 70 
  24.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   21:01  6:46 20/137    M50-54:3/17    71.3% 11/ 70 
  25.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M     21:08  6:48 21/137    M15-19:6/11    65.9% N/A    
  26.Stephen Tortoriello  Millburn,NJ        45 M     21:13  6:50 22/137    M45-49:3/21    66.8% 20/ 70 
  27.David M Cupo         Morristown,NJ      53 M     21:18  6:51 23/137    M50-54:4/17    71.0% 12/ 70 
  28.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  54 M     21:20  6:52 24/137    M50-54:5/17    71.4% 10/ 70 
  29.Jessica Hall         Summit,NJ          28 F     21:30  6:55 5/109     F25-29:2/17    68.8% N/A    
  30.Zack Silver          Short Hills,NJ     15 M     21:38  6:58 25/137    M15-19:7/11    64.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Peter Connelly       New Providence,NJ  49 M     21:45  7:00 26/137    M45-49:4/21    67.3% 19/ 70 
  32.Philip Schulter      Summit,NJ          41 M     21:49  7:01 27/137    M40-44:4/16    63.0% 25/ 70 
  33.Michael Hickey       Summit,NJ          35 M     21:49  7:01 28/137    M35-39:2/21    60.4% N/A    
  34.Jesse Tracey         Chatham,NJ         35 M     21:50  7:02 29/137    M35-39:3/21    60.4% N/A    
  35.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          29 M     21:53  7:03 30/137    M25-29:2/5     59.0% N/A    
  36.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     37 M     21:54  7:03 31/137    M35-39:4/21    61.0% N/A    
  37.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          61 M U   21:55  7:03 32/137    M60-64:1/7     73.8% 7/ 70  
  38.Will Frank           Summit,NJ          17 M     21:59  7:05 33/137    M15-19:8/11    61.4% N/A    
  39.George Brady         Summit,NJ          44 M     21:59  7:05 34/137    M40-44:5/16    64.0% 22/ 70 
  40.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          13 F     22:10  7:08 6/109     F11-14:1/10    72.1% N/A    
  41.Ej Murphy            Summit,NJ          10 M     22:12  7:09 35/137    M 1-10:1/8     71.1% N/A    
  42.Timothy Wittman      Denville,NJ        36 M     22:12  7:09 36/137    M35-39:5/21    59.7% N/A    
  43.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   22:17  7:10 37/137    M60-64:2/7     72.0% 9/ 70  
  44.Dan Dugan            Summit,NJ          24 M     22:27  7:14 38/137    M20-24:2/3     57.5% N/A    
  45.Drew Hagerstrom      Madison,NJ         14 M     22:32  7:15 39/137    M11-14:1/12    63.0% N/A    
  46.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          46 M     22:35  7:16 40/137    M45-49:5/21    63.3% 24/ 70 
  47.Poitr Marczydlo      Westfield,NJ       39 M     22:37  7:17 41/137    M35-39:6/21    59.9% N/A    
  48.Nicholas Esposito    New Providence,NJ  15 M     22:42  7:18 42/137    M15-19:9/11    61.3% N/A    
  49.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     22:42  7:18 43/137    M45-49:6/21    62.5% 26/ 70 
  50.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          14 M     22:43  7:19 44/137    M11-14:2/12    62.5% N/A    
  51.Erin Mccann          Summit,NJ          35 M     22:47  7:20 45/137    M35-39:7/21    57.8% N/A    
  52.Kelly Cattano        New Providence,NJ  18 F     22:59  7:24 7/109     F15-19:1/4     65.1% N/A    
  53.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          14 F     23:03  7:25 8/109     F11-14:2/10    68.2% N/A    
  54.Katie Watson         Summit,NJ          16 F     23:04  7:25 9/109     F15-19:2/4     66.4% N/A    
  55.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     12 M     23:11  7:28 46/137    M11-14:3/12    64.1% N/A    
  56.Walt Hulse           Summit,NJ          44 M     23:13  7:28 47/137    M40-44:6/16    60.6% 30/ 70 
  57.John Young           Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 M     23:14  7:29 48/137    M40-44:7/16    60.6% 31/ 70 
  58.Kyle Connors         Green Brook,NJ     13 M     23:18  7:30 49/137    M11-14:4/12    62.2% N/A    
  59.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     44 M     23:18  7:30 50/137    M40-44:8/16    60.4% 32/ 70 
  60.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F U   23:23  7:32 10/109    F40-44:2/18    66.0% 5/ 41  
  61.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M     23:24  7:32 51/137    M60-64:3/7     68.5% 16/ 70 
  62.Evangeline Guilas    Springfield,NJ     24 F     23:27  7:33 11/109    F20-24:2/6     63.1% N/A    
  63.Doug Pinckney        Chatham,NJ         39 M     23:33  7:35 52/137    M35-39:8/21    57.5% N/A    
  64.Rob Shanley          Chatham,NJ         29 M     23:33  7:35 53/137    M25-29:3/5     54.8% N/A    
  65.Joshua Landau        Millburn,NJ        13 M     23:35  7:35 54/137    M11-14:5/12    61.5% N/A    
  66.Justin Ricardo       Westfield,NJ       14 M     23:37  7:36 55/137    M11-14:6/12    60.1% N/A    
  67.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M     23:44  7:38 56/137    M50-54:6/17    62.1% 27/ 70 
  68.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          46 M     23:46  7:39 57/137    M45-49:7/21    60.1% 33/ 70 
  69.Jim Hornecker        Short Hills,NJ     53 M     23:49  7:40 58/137    M50-54:7/17    63.5% 23/ 70 
  70.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        62 M     23:53  7:41 59/137    M60-64:4/7     68.4% 17/ 70 
  71.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M     23:55  7:42 60/137    M65-69:1/3     70.8% 13/ 70 
  72.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          38 F     24:02  7:44 12/109    F35-39:2/15    63.0% N/A    
  73.Suzanne Shugg        Livingston,NJ      31 F     24:03  7:44 13/109    F30-34:1/12    61.6% N/A    
  74.Roy Johnson          Summit,NJ          47 M     24:05  7:45 61/137    M45-49:8/21    59.8% 34/ 70 
  75.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     56 M     24:05  7:45 62/137    M55-59:4/6     64.3% 21/ 70 
  76.Patrick Moriarty     Summit,NJ          9  M     24:09  7:46 63/137    M 1-10:2/8     67.7% N/A    
  77.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     38 M     24:10  7:47 64/137    M35-39:9/21    55.6% N/A    
  78.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F     24:12  7:47 14/109    F45-49:1/10    67.4% 3/ 41  
  79.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          26 F     24:17  7:49 15/109    F25-29:3/17    60.9% N/A    
  80.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F     24:21  7:50 16/109    F50-54:1/6     70.4% 2/ 41  
  81.Whit Cummings        Summit,NJ          52 M     24:31  7:53 65/137    M50-54:8/17    61.1% 29/ 70 
  82.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F     24:32  7:54 17/109    F45-49:2/10    65.8% 6/ 41  
  83.Andy Knight          Summit,NJ          47 M     24:35  7:55 66/137    M45-49:9/21    58.6% 36/ 70 
  84.Michael Knight       Summit,NJ          13 M     24:36  7:55 67/137    M11-14:7/12    59.0% N/A    
  85.Lindsay Squires      Morristown,NJ      30 F     24:39  7:56 18/109    F30-34:2/12    60.1% N/A    
  86.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M     24:40  7:56 68/137    M45-49:10/21   57.5% 37/ 70 
  87.Carolyn Butros       Summit,NJ          45 F     24:44  7:58 19/109    F45-49:3/10    64.6% 9/ 41  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F     24:53  8:01 20/109    F45-49:4/10    64.9% 8/ 41  
  89.Allen Gurevich       Summit,NJ          38 M     24:53  8:01 69/137    M35-39:10/21   54.0% N/A    
  90.Sean Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     12 M     24:57  8:02 70/137    M11-14:8/12    59.6% N/A    
  91.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          11 F     24:59  8:02 21/109    F11-14:3/10    66.6% N/A    
  92.Mats Brodow          Summit,NJ          42 M     24:59  8:02 71/137    M40-44:9/16    55.5% 43/ 70 
  93.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          30 M     24:59  8:02 72/137    M30-34:2/7     51.8% N/A    
  94.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          11 F     25:01  8:03 22/109    F11-14:4/10    66.5% N/A    
  95.Jack Mccaffery       Summit,NJ          13 M     25:01  8:03 73/137    M11-14:9/12    58.0% N/A    
  96.Dave Mccaffery       Summit,NJ          46 M     25:04  8:04 74/137    M45-49:11/21   57.0% 40/ 70 
  97.Max Frank            Summit,NJ          15 M     25:04  8:04 75/137    M15-19:10/11   55.5% N/A    
  98.Eric Hanson          Summit,NJ          42 M     25:04  8:04 76/137    M40-44:10/16   55.3% 44/ 70 
  99.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      50 M     25:05  8:04 77/137    M50-54:9/17    58.8% 35/ 70 
 100.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F     25:14  8:07 23/109    F30-34:3/12    59.1% N/A    
 101.Chris Whitely        Summit,NJ          35 M     25:16  8:08 78/137    M35-39:11/21   52.2% N/A    
 102.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          41 F     25:18  8:09 24/109    F40-44:3/18    61.0% 12/ 41 
 103.Andrew Macinnes      Short Hills,NJ     41 M     25:23  8:10 79/137    M40-44:11/16   54.2% 46/ 70 
 104.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M U   25:27  8:11 80/137    M35-39:12/21   52.8% N/A    
 105.Robert Haas          Millburn,NJ        46 M     25:41  8:16 81/137    M45-49:12/21   55.6% 42/ 70 
 106.Frank Han            Westfield,NJ       50 M     25:44  8:17 82/137    M50-54:10/17   57.3% 38/ 70 
 107.Jude Huang           Millburn,NJ        45 M     25:45  8:17 83/137    M45-49:13/21   55.1% 45/ 70 
 108.Regina Feeny         Summit,NJ          44 F     25:45  8:17 25/109    F40-44:4/18    61.4% 11/ 41 
 109.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M     25:50  8:19 84/137    M55-59:5/6     61.5% 28/ 70 
 110.Dalila Wisniewski    Summit,NJ          33 F     25:51  8:19 26/109    F30-34:4/12    57.5% N/A    
 111.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        43 F     25:54  8:20 27/109    F40-44:5/18    60.5% 13/ 41 
 112.Stephen Cartellano   Gillette,NJ        51 M     26:06  8:24 85/137    M50-54:11/17   57.0% 39/ 70 
 113.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F     26:08  8:25 28/109    F20-24:3/6     56.6% N/A    
 114.Allison Cahott       Summit,NJ          21 F     26:15  8:27 29/109    F20-24:4/6     56.4% N/A    
 115.Cathy Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          33 F     26:15  8:27 30/109    F30-34:5/12    56.6% N/A    
 116.Paula Mccauley       Westfield,NJ       39 F     26:20  8:29 31/109    F35-39:3/15    57.9% N/A    
 117.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          39 F     26:30  8:32 32/109    F35-39:4/15    57.5% N/A    
 118.Gerada Conte         Old Bridge,NJ      36 F     26:42  8:36 33/109    F35-39:5/15    56.2% N/A    
 119.Robert Munoz         New Providence,NJ  38 M     26:49  8:38 86/137    M35-39:13/21   50.2% N/A    
 120.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       53 F U   26:50  8:38 34/109    F50-54:2/6     65.5% 7/ 41  
 121.David Goldfield      Chatham,NJ         46 M     27:11  8:45 87/137    M45-49:14/21   52.6% 51/ 70 
 122.Cindy Schultere      Summit,NJ          44 F     27:16  8:47 35/109    F40-44:6/18    58.0% 14/ 41 
 123.Matthew Dunne        Summit,NJ          22 M     27:17  8:47 88/137    M20-24:3/3     47.3% N/A    
 124.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          09 M     27:18  8:47 89/137    M 1-10:3/8     59.9% N/A    
 125.Marcie Arlinsky      Denville,NJ        38 F     27:19  8:48 36/109    F35-39:6/15    55.5% N/A    
 126.Peter Turnamda       Cranford,NJ        36 M     27:20  8:48 90/137    M35-39:14/21   48.5% N/A    
 127.Lauren Carpiniello   Bridgewater,NJ     26 F     27:28  8:50 37/109    F25-29:4/17    53.9% N/A    
 128.Aidan Gillespie      Summit,NJ          30 M     27:32  8:52 91/137    M30-34:3/7     47.0% N/A    
 129.Emma Krauer          Summit,NJ          15 F     27:40  8:54 38/109    F15-19:3/4     56.0% N/A    
 130.Genevieve Baldacci   Summit,NJ          43 F     27:41  8:55 39/109    F40-44:7/18    56.6% 17/ 41 
 131.Jeffrey Sagalow      Springfield,NJ     51 M     27:42  8:55 92/137    M50-54:12/17   53.7% 47/ 70 
 132.Stacey Kretschy      Hoboken,NJ         27 F     27:44  8:56 40/109    F25-29:5/17    53.4% N/A    
 133.Courtney Ziter       Summit,NJ          33 F     27:45  8:56 41/109    F30-34:6/12    53.6% N/A    
 134.Deena Patel          New York,NY        28 F     27:46  8:56 42/109    F25-29:6/17    53.3% N/A    
 135.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       26 F     27:47  8:57 43/109    F25-29:7/17    53.3% N/A    
 136.Jasper Ophel         Summit,NJ          11 M     27:48  8:57 93/137    M11-14:10/12   55.0% N/A    
 137.David Ophel          Summit,NJ          51 M     27:51  8:58 94/137    M50-54:13/17   53.4% 48/ 70 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Irene Ornovitz       New Providence,NJ  53 F     27:59  9:00 44/109    F50-54:3/6     62.8% 10/ 41 
 139.John Korossy         Millington,NJ      39 M     28:00  9:01 95/137    M35-39:15/21   48.4% N/A    
 140.James Baumeister     Summit,NJ          14 M     28:04  9:02 96/137    M11-14:11/12   50.6% N/A    
 141.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          39 F     28:05  9:02 45/109    F35-39:7/15    54.3% N/A    
 142.Laura Young          Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F     28:06  9:03 46/109    F11-14:5/10    57.9% N/A    
 143.Anil Maheshwari      Morristown,NJ      38 M     28:07  9:03 97/137    M35-39:16/21   47.8% N/A    
 144.Malcolm Feeny        Summit,NJ          10 M     28:07  9:03 98/137    M 1-10:4/8     56.2% N/A    
 145.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        38 F     28:08  9:03 47/109    F35-39:8/15    53.9% N/A    
 146.Kathleen Feeny       Summit,NJ          45 F     28:08  9:03 48/109    F45-49:5/10    56.8% 16/ 41 
 147.Christine Briganti   New Providence,NJ  29 F     28:13  9:05 49/109    F25-29:8/17    52.5% N/A    
 148.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      46 F     28:16  9:06 50/109    F45-49:6/10    57.1% 15/ 41 
 149.Megan Kalamas        Flemington,NJ      28 F     28:23  9:08 51/109    F25-29:9/17    52.1% N/A    
 150.Laura Enos           Hoboken,NJ         31 F     28:25  9:09 52/109    F30-34:7/12    52.1% N/A    
 151.Christian Garruppo   Pottersville,NJ    10 M     28:29  9:10 99/137    M 1-10:5/8     55.4% N/A    
 152.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       43 F     28:30  9:10 53/109    F40-44:8/18    55.0% 20/ 41 
 153.Greg Pylypovecia     Springfield,NJ     31 M     28:35  9:12 100/137   M30-34:4/7     45.3% N/A    
 154.Alison Macmillan     Summit,NJ          31 F     28:36  9:12 54/109    F30-34:8/12    51.8% N/A    
 155.Lisa Marie Weisbaum  Alexandria,VA      29 F     28:37  9:13 55/109    F25-29:10/17   51.7% N/A    
 156.R. Mcnelis           Summit,NJ          42 M     28:37  9:13 101/137   M40-44:12/16   48.4% 55/ 70 
 157.Thomas Macmillan     Summit,NJ          30 M     28:37  9:13 102/137   M30-34:5/7     45.2% N/A    
 158.Frank Krack          Westfield,NJ       62 M     28:40  9:14 103/137   M60-64:5/7     56.9% 41/ 70 
 159.Greg Elphinstone     W. Caldwell,NJ     50 M     28:46  9:16 104/137   M50-54:14/17   51.3% 52/ 70 
 160.Anthony Della Rosa   Summit,NJ          40 M     28:52  9:17 105/137   M40-44:13/16   47.3% 59/ 70 
 161.Tara Willecke        Summit,NJ          30 F     28:52  9:17 56/109    F30-34:9/12    51.3% N/A    
 162.George Azares        Morris Plains,NJ   54 M     28:58  9:19 106/137   M50-54:15/17   52.6% 50/ 70 
 163.Chris Nelson         Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M     29:02  9:21 107/137   M25-29:4/5     44.4% N/A    
 164.Erika Browdow        Summit,NJ          11 F     29:04  9:21 57/109    F11-14:6/10    57.2% N/A    
 165.Ann Brodow           Summit,NJ          43 F     29:07  9:22 58/109    F40-44:9/18    53.9% 25/ 41 
 166.Julie K Sagalow      Springfield,NJ     44 F     29:10  9:23 59/109    F40-44:10/18   54.2% 23/ 41 
 167.Effie Drossman       Summit,NJ          42 F     29:11  9:24 60/109    F40-44:11/18   53.3% 26/ 41 
 168.Eric Knevals         Summit,NJ          36 M     29:12  9:24 108/137   M35-39:17/21   45.4% N/A    
 169.Katherine Lauber     Berkeley Hts,NJ    26 F     29:12  9:24 61/109    F25-29:11/17   50.7% N/A    
 170.Jim Cline            Berkeley Hts,NJ    56 M     29:16  9:25 109/137   M55-59:6/6     53.0% 49/ 70 
 171.Christian Colucci    Summit,NJ          12 M     29:18  9:26 110/137   M11-14:12/12   50.8% N/A    
 172.Samantha Rozycki     Flemington,NJ      29 F     29:42  9:34 62/109    F25-29:12/17   49.8% N/A    
 173.Peter Mancini        Summit,NJ          40 M     29:46  9:35 111/137   M40-44:14/16   45.9% 65/ 70 
 174.Margie Keenan        Summit,NJ          09 F     29:49  9:36 63/109    F 1-10:1/4     58.9% N/A    
 175.James Weehan         Summit,NJ          37 M     29:49  9:36 112/137   M35-39:18/21   44.8% N/A    
 176.Vanessa Lastra       Union City,NJ      23 F     29:50  9:36 64/109    F20-24:5/6     49.6% N/A    
 177.Amie Quivey          Convent Station,NJ 36 F     30:10  9:43 65/109    F35-39:9/15    49.8% N/A    
 178.Colleen Galle        Summit,NJ          37 F     30:14  9:44 66/109    F35-39:10/15   49.9% N/A    
 179.Sian Torres          Madison,NJ         37 F     30:14  9:44 67/109    F35-39:11/15   49.9% N/A    
 180.Lydia Bier           Short Hills,NJ     10 F     30:15  9:44 68/109    F 1-10:2/4     56.4% N/A    
 181.Peter Pardo          Summit,NJ          40 M     30:17  9:45 113/137   M40-44:15/16   45.1% 67/ 70 
 182.Stephen Bier         Short Hills,NJ     45 M     30:22  9:46 114/137   M45-49:15/21   46.7% 63/ 70 
 183.Dean Colucci         Summit,NJ          47 M     30:24  9:47 115/137   M45-49:16/21   47.4% 58/ 70 
 184.Michael Baumeister   Summit,NJ          46 M     30:25  9:47 116/137   M45-49:17/21   47.0% 61/ 70 
 185.Christina Szabados   Summit,NJ          39 F     30:32  9:50 69/109    F35-39:12/15   49.9% N/A    
 186.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          10 M     30:36  9:51 117/137   M 1-10:6/8     51.6% N/A    
 187.John Burke           Summit,NJ          47 M     30:36  9:51 118/137   M45-49:18/21   47.1% 60/ 70 
 188.Leo Simpson          Cranford,NJ        45 M     30:38  9:52 119/137   M45-49:19/21   46.3% 64/ 70 
 189.Thierry Rakotobe     Warwick,NY         39 M     30:41  9:53 120/137   M35-39:19/21   44.2% N/A    
 190.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          51 F     30:45  9:54 70/109    F50-54:4/6     55.7% 18/ 41 
 191.Andrew Beamer        Summit,NJ          52 M     30:46  9:54 121/137   M50-54:16/17   48.7% 54/ 70 
 192.Erica Millwater      Westfield,NJ       11 F     30:57  9:58 71/109    F11-14:7/10    53.8% N/A    
 193.Jimmy Hintze         Berkeley Height,NJ 15 M     30:58  9:58 122/137   M15-19:11/11   45.0% N/A    
 194.Lauren Aaron         Short Hills,NJ     38 F     30:59  9:58 72/109    F35-39:13/15   48.9% N/A    
 195.Steve Schulter       Summit,NJ          43 M     31:01  9:59 123/137   M40-44:16/16   45.0% 68/ 70 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Claire Hagerstrom    Madison,NJ         11 F     31:04 10:00 73/109    F11-14:8/10    53.6% N/A    
 197.Tom Hagerstrom       Madison,NJ         48 M     31:04 10:00 124/137   M45-49:20/21   46.7% 62/ 70 
 198.Donna Duyer          Westfield,NJ       41 F     31:08 10:01 74/109    F40-44:12/18   49.6% 30/ 41 
 199.Christine Mcdonough  Summit,NJ          26 F     31:14 10:03 75/109    F25-29:13/17   47.4% N/A    
 200.Fred Bicknese        Summit,NJ          33 M     31:26 10:07 125/137   M30-34:6/7     41.5% N/A    
 201.Jasmin Rechel        Summit,NJ          20 F     31:27 10:07 76/109    F20-24:6/6     47.1% N/A    
 202.Jennifer Ginsberg    Summit,NJ          26 F     31:40 10:12 77/109    F25-29:14/17   46.7% N/A    
 203.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:15 10:23 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 204.Vicki Jimenez        Summit,NJ          32 F     32:16 10:23 78/109    F30-34:10/12   46.0% N/A    
 205. Murphy              Summit,NJ          34 F     32:17 10:23 79/109    F30-34:11/12   46.2% N/A    
 206.Kerry Francis        Summit,NJ          49 F     32:22 10:25 80/109    F45-49:7/10    51.6% 27/ 41 
 207.Jack Friebely        Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M     32:23 10:25 126/137   M 1-10:7/8     50.5% N/A    
 208.John Friebely        Scotch Plains,NJ   36 M     32:25 10:26 127/137   M35-39:20/21   40.9% N/A    
 209.Amna Raheem          Summit,NJ          27 F     32:25 10:26 81/109    F25-29:15/17   45.7% N/A    
 210.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       62 M U   32:44 10:32 128/137   M60-64:6/7     49.9% 53/ 70 
 211.Jenny Hall           Montclair,NJ       33 F     32:46 10:33 82/109    F30-34:12/12   45.4% N/A    
 212.Shawn Hall           Montclair,NJ       28 M     32:47 10:33 129/137   M25-29:5/5     39.4% N/A    
 213.Anna Della Piazza    Summit,NJ          37 F     32:54 10:35 83/109    F35-39:14/15   45.8% N/A    
 214.Lauren Millwater     Westfield,NJ       41 F     32:55 10:36 84/109    F40-44:13/18   46.9% 35/ 41 
 215.Peter Bredlau        Millburn,NJ        34 M     32:56 10:36 130/137   M30-34:7/7     39.8% N/A    
 216.Kathy Fudali         Westfield,NJ       46 F     33:02 10:38 85/109    F45-49:8/10    48.9% 32/ 41 
 217.Mary Pat Colicchro   Millburn,NJ        44 F     33:04 10:39 86/109    F40-44:14/18   47.8% 33/ 41 
 218.Amanda Matrone       Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F     33:37 10:49 87/109    F11-14:9/10    48.4% N/A    
 219.Alice Kolatoiz       Summit,NJ          56 F     33:48 10:53 88/109    F55-59:1/1     54.1% 24/ 41 
 220.William Von Bischoff Summit,NJ          62 M     33:55 10:55 131/137   M60-64:7/7     48.1% 57/ 70 
 221.Matt Newschwander    Califon,NJ         45 M     34:03 10:58 132/137   M45-49:21/21   41.6% 70/ 70 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          51 F     34:27 11:05 89/109    F50-54:5/6     49.7% 29/ 41 
 223.Gloria Badgley       New Providence,NJ  71 F     34:39 11:09 90/109    F70-74:1/2     66.1% 4/ 41  
 224.Marcus Mittleman     Livingston,NJ      50 M U   34:58 11:15 133/137   M50-54:17/17   42.2% 69/ 70 
 225.Maria Pecoraro       New Providence,NJ  38 F     35:06 11:18 91/109    F35-39:15/15   43.2% N/A    
 226.Dana Albano          Hillsboro,NJ       14 F     35:14 11:20 92/109    F11-14:10/10   44.6% N/A    
 227.Al Luthy             Short Hills,NJ     67 M     35:21 11:23 134/137   M65-69:2/3     48.3% 56/ 70 
 228.Adity Phadnis        Springfield,NJ     40 F     35:31 11:26 93/109    F40-44:15/18   43.2% 38/ 41 
 229.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:52 11:33 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 230.Alanna Barkus        Westfield,NJ       25 F     35:52 11:33 94/109    F25-29:16/17   41.3% N/A    
 231.Cristin Napolitano   Morris Plains,NJ   27 F     35:57 11:34 95/109    F25-29:17/17   41.2% N/A    
 232.Sarah Williams       Summit,NJ          9  F     36:00 11:35 96/109    F 1-10:3/4     48.7% N/A    
 233.Alex Zaltsman        Maplewood,NJ       35 M     36:00 11:35 135/137   M35-39:21/21   36.6% N/A    
 234.Lori Gay             Summit,NJ          46 F     36:21 11:42 97/109    F45-49:9/10    44.4% 36/ 41 
 235.Mica Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     9  F     37:02 11:55 98/109    F 1-10:4/4     47.4% N/A    
 236.William Macines      Short Hills,NJ     65 M     37:04 11:56 136/137   M65-69:3/3     45.3% 66/ 70 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 237.Sherri Buchanan      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F     37:23 12:02 99/109    F50-54:6/6     47.0% 34/ 41 
 238.Marie Russo          Summit,NJ          64 F     37:24 12:02 100/109   F60-64:1/1     54.8% 22/ 41 
 239.Cyndi Donatacci      Summit,NJ          43 F     37:30 12:04 101/109   F40-44:16/18   41.8% 39/ 41 
 240.Diane Antoniak       Summit,NJ          65 F     37:31 12:04 102/109   F65-69:1/3     55.5% 19/ 41 
 241.Rachel Hintze        Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F     38:04 12:15 103/109   F15-19:4/4     39.7% N/A    
 242.Mary Hintze          Berkeley Height,NJ 49 F     38:07 12:16 104/109   F45-49:10/10   43.8% 37/ 41 
 243.Jennifer Sutton      Summit,NJ          44 F     38:12 12:18 105/109   F40-44:17/18   41.4% 40/ 41 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Elizabeth Bugliari   Lebanon,NJ         67 F     43:14 13:55 106/109   F65-69:2/3     49.7% 28/ 41 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F U   43:51 14:07 107/109   F65-69:3/3     49.0% 31/ 41 
 246.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F U   43:57 14:09 108/109   F70-74:2/2     54.9% 21/ 41 
 247.William Stern        Summit,NJ          8  M     44:57 14:28 137/137   M 1-10:8/8     37.9% N/A    
 248.Linda Block          Summit,NJ          43 F     44:58 14:28 109/109   F40-44:18/18   34.9% 41/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       23 M        U   78    16:14   5:13
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M        U  237    17:10   5:32
   3.Duncan Villarecia    Dover,NJ           34 M           194    17:56   5:46
   4.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M           126    18:55   6:05
   5.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M      Y    212    19:02   6:08
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  213    19:18   6:13
   7.Brian Byrne          Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M            23    19:24   6:15
   8.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M        U  124    19:34   6:18
   9.James Palmieri       Summit,NJ          25 M      Y    105    19:37   6:19
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M        U  250    19:39   6:19
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  37 F        U  208    17:45   5:43
   2.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F      Y    154    19:59   6:26
   3.Laura Billotta       Garwood,NJ         28 F            15    20:56   6:44
   4.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          21 F      Y     92    20:56   6:44
   5.Jessica Hall         Summit,NJ          28 F           220    21:30   6:55
   6.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          13 F           191    22:10   7:08
   7.Kelly Cattano        New Providence,NJ  18 F           197    22:59   7:24
   8.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          14 F           112    23:03   7:25
   9.Katie Watson         Summit,NJ          16 F           216    23:04   7:25
  10.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F        U  133    23:23   7:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M        U  237    17:10   5:32
   2.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M           126    18:55   6:05
   3.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M      Y    212    19:02   6:08
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  213    19:18   6:13
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M        U  250    19:39   6:19
   6.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    40 M        U   27    19:43   6:21
   7.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          44 M           171    20:04   6:28
   8.Rick Welch           Summit,NJ          49 M      Y    211    20:09   6:29
   9.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M        U  190    20:14   6:31
  10.Chris Procaccini     Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M           104    20:57   6:45
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F      Y    154    19:59   6:26
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F        U  133    23:23   7:32
   3.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F           150    24:12   7:47
   4.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F      Y    134    24:21   7:50
   5.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F             5    24:32   7:54
   6.Carolyn Butros       Summit,NJ          45 F           271    24:44   7:58
   7.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F      Y     28    24:53   8:01
   8.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          41 F            80    25:18   8:09
   9.Regina Feeny         Summit,NJ          44 F      Y    238    25:45   8:17
  10.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        43 F            33    25:54   8:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Ej Murphy            Summit,NJ          10 M    41       98    22:12   7:09
   2.Patrick Moriarty     Summit,NJ          9  M    76 Y    239    24:09   7:46
   3.Andrew Hollenbaugh   Summit,NJ          09 M   124      161    27:18   8:47
   4.Malcolm Feeny        Summit,NJ          10 M   144 Y    166    28:07   9:03
   5.Christian Garruppo   Pottersville,NJ    10 M   151      249    28:29   9:10
   6.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          10 M   186 Y    262    30:36   9:51
   7.Jack Friebely        Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M   207       48    32:23  10:25
   8.William Stern        Summit,NJ          8  M   247      165    44:57  14:28

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Margie Keenan        Summit,NJ          09 F   174 Y    254    29:49   9:36
   2.Lydia Bier           Short Hills,NJ     10 F   180 Y    231    30:15   9:44
   3.Sarah Williams       Summit,NJ          9  F   232      139    36:00  11:35
   4.Mica Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     9  F   235 Y    174    37:02  11:55

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Drew Hagerstrom      Madison,NJ         14 M    45      242    22:32   7:15
   2.Dante Colucci        Summit,NJ          14 M    50 Y    148    22:43   7:19
   3.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     12 M    55      214    23:11   7:28
   4.Kyle Connors         Green Brook,NJ     13 M    58       32    23:18   7:30
   5.Joshua Landau        Millburn,NJ        13 M    65       75    23:35   7:35
   6.Justin Ricardo       Westfield,NJ       14 M    66      111    23:37   7:36
   7.Michael Knight       Summit,NJ          13 M    84 Y    181    24:36   7:55
   8.Sean Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     12 M    90 Y     82    24:57   8:02
   9.Jack Mccaffery       Summit,NJ          13 M    95       84    25:01   8:03
  10.Jasper Ophel         Summit,NJ          11 M   136      252    27:48   8:57

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          13 F    40      191    22:10   7:08
   2.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          14 F    53      112    23:03   7:25
   3.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          11 F    91 Y    187    24:59   8:02
   4.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          11 F    94      160    25:01   8:03
   5.Laura Young          Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F   142      141    28:06   9:03
   6.Erika Browdow        Summit,NJ          11 F   164      186    29:04   9:21
   7.Erica Millwater      Westfield,NJ       11 F   192      223    30:57   9:58
   8.Claire Hagerstrom    Madison,NJ         11 F   196      244    31:04  10:00
   9.Amanda Matrone       Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F   218       81    33:37  10:49
  10.Dana Albano          Hillsboro,NJ       14 F   226        2    35:14  11:20

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Byrne          Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M     8       23    19:24   6:15
   2.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M     9   U  124    19:34   6:18
   3.Griffin Cooper       Summit,NJ          16 M    12      235    19:43   6:21
   4.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        16 M    14 Y     69    19:52   6:24
   5.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     15 M    19      232    20:39   6:39
   6.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M    25 Y    158    21:08   6:48
   7.Zack Silver          Short Hills,NJ     15 M    30 Y    121    21:38   6:58
   8.Will Frank           Summit,NJ          17 M    38       47    21:59   7:05
   9.Nicholas Esposito    New Providence,NJ  15 M    48       43    22:42   7:18
  10.Max Frank            Summit,NJ          15 M    97       46    25:04   8:04

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kelly Cattano        New Providence,NJ  18 F    52      197    22:59   7:24
   2.Katie Watson         Summit,NJ          16 F    54      216    23:04   7:25
   3.Emma Krauer          Summit,NJ          15 F   129 Y    168    27:40   8:54
   4.Rachel Hintze        Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F   241 Y    205    38:04  12:15

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       23 M     1   U   78    16:14   5:13
   2.Dan Dugan            Summit,NJ          24 M    44 Y     40    22:27   7:14
   3.Matthew Dunne        Summit,NJ          22 M   123 Y     41    27:17   8:47

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          21 F    22 Y     92    20:56   6:44
   2.Evangeline Guilas    Springfield,NJ     24 F    62 Y     54    23:27   7:33
   3.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   113      270    26:08   8:25
   4.Allison Cahott       Summit,NJ          21 F   114       24    26:15   8:27
   5.Vanessa Lastra       Union City,NJ      23 F   176      248    29:50   9:36
   6.Jasmin Rechel        Summit,NJ          20 F   201 Y    206    31:27  10:07

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.James Palmieri       Summit,NJ          25 M    10 Y    105    19:37   6:19
   2.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          29 M    35 Y    137    21:53   7:03
   3.Rob Shanley          Chatham,NJ         29 M    64      119    23:33   7:35
   4.Chris Nelson         Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M   163      100    29:02   9:21
   5.Shawn Hall           Montclair,NJ       28 M   212      226    32:47  10:33

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Laura Billotta       Garwood,NJ         28 F    21       15    20:56   6:44
   2.Jessica Hall         Summit,NJ          28 F    29      220    21:30   6:55
   3.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          26 F    79       62    24:17   7:49
   4.Lauren Carpiniello   Bridgewater,NJ     26 F   127       26    27:28   8:50
   5.Stacey Kretschy      Hoboken,NJ         27 F   132       74    27:44   8:56
   6.Deena Patel          New York,NY        28 F   134      106    27:46   8:56
   7.Michele Taffera      Westfield,NJ       26 F   135      179    27:47   8:57
   8.Christine Briganti   New Providence,NJ  29 F   147       19    28:13   9:05
   9.Megan Kalamas        Flemington,NJ      28 F   149       68    28:23   9:08
  10.Lisa Marie Weisbaum  Alexandria,VA      29 F   155      135    28:37   9:13

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Duncan Villarecia    Dover,NJ           34 M     4      194    17:56   5:46
   2.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          30 M    93 Y    219    24:59   8:02
   3.Aidan Gillespie      Summit,NJ          30 M   128 Y     53    27:32   8:52
   4.Greg Pylypovecia     Springfield,NJ     31 M   153      229    28:35   9:12
   5.Thomas Macmillan     Summit,NJ          30 M   157      267    28:37   9:13
   6.Fred Bicknese        Summit,NJ          33 M   200 Y     13    31:26  10:07
   7.Peter Bredlau        Millburn,NJ        34 M   215       18    32:56  10:36

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Suzanne Shugg        Livingston,NJ      31 F    73      120    24:03   7:44
   2.Lindsay Squires      Morristown,NJ      30 F    85      127    24:39   7:56
   3.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F   100        1    25:14   8:07
   4.Dalila Wisniewski    Summit,NJ          33 F   110 Y    207    25:51   8:19
   5.Cathy Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          33 F   115 Y     52    26:15   8:27
   6.Courtney Ziter       Summit,NJ          33 F   133      144    27:45   8:56
   7.Laura Enos           Hoboken,NJ         31 F   150       42    28:25   9:09
   8.Alison Macmillan     Summit,NJ          31 F   154      268    28:36   9:12
   9.Tara Willecke        Summit,NJ          30 F   161 Y    136    28:52   9:17
  10.Vicki Jimenez        Summit,NJ          32 F   204       66    32:16  10:23

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          39 M    20      159    20:51   6:43
   2.Michael Hickey       Summit,NJ          35 M    33       59    21:49   7:01
   3.Jesse Tracey         Chatham,NJ         35 M    34      146    21:50   7:02
   4.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     37 M    36 Y    236    21:54   7:03
   5.Timothy Wittman      Denville,NJ        36 M    42      188    22:12   7:09
   6.Poitr Marczydlo      Westfield,NJ       39 M    47      247    22:37   7:17
   7.Erin Mccann          Summit,NJ          35 M    51 Y     86    22:47   7:20
   8.Doug Pinckney        Chatham,NJ         39 M    63      107    23:33   7:35
   9.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     38 M    77      143    24:10   7:47
  10.Allen Gurevich       Summit,NJ          38 M    89      265    24:53   8:01

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  37 F     3   U  208    17:45   5:43
   2.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          38 F    72 Y    151    24:02   7:44
   3.Paula Mccauley       Westfield,NJ       39 F   116      224    26:20   8:29
   4.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          39 F   117 Y    132    26:30   8:32
   5.Gerada Conte         Old Bridge,NJ      36 F   118 Y    169    26:42   8:36
   6.Marcie Arlinsky      Denville,NJ        38 F   125      189    27:19   8:48
   7.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          39 F   141 Y      9    28:05   9:02
   8.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        38 F   145      245    28:08   9:03
   9.Amie Quivey          Convent Station,NJ 36 F   177      109    30:10   9:43
  10.Colleen Galle        Summit,NJ          37 F   178       51    30:14   9:44

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M     2   U  237    17:10   5:32
   2.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    13   U   27    19:43   6:21
   3.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          44 M    16      171    20:04   6:28
   4.Philip Schulter      Summit,NJ          41 M    32      266    21:49   7:01
   5.George Brady         Summit,NJ          44 M    39       17    21:59   7:05
   6.Walt Hulse           Summit,NJ          44 M    56      177    23:13   7:28
   7.John Young           Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 M    57      140    23:14   7:29
   8.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     44 M    59      178    23:18   7:30
   9.Mats Brodow          Summit,NJ          42 M    92 Y    185    24:59   8:02
  10.Eric Hanson          Summit,NJ          42 M    98 Y     57    25:04   8:04

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F    15 Y    154    19:59   6:26
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F    60   U  133    23:23   7:32
   3.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          41 F   102       80    25:18   8:09
   4.Regina Feeny         Summit,NJ          44 F   108 Y    238    25:45   8:17
   5.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        43 F   111       33    25:54   8:20
   6.Cindy Schultere      Summit,NJ          44 F   122      200    27:16   8:47
   7.Genevieve Baldacci   Summit,NJ          43 F   130 Y      6    27:41   8:55
   8.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       43 F   152       25    28:30   9:10
   9.Ann Brodow           Summit,NJ          43 F   165 Y    184    29:07   9:22
  10.Julie K Sagalow      Springfield,NJ     44 F   166      233    29:10   9:23

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Welch           Summit,NJ          49 M    17 Y    211    20:09   6:29
   2.Chris Procaccini     Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M    23      104    20:57   6:45
   3.Stephen Tortoriello  Millburn,NJ        45 M    26      240    21:13   6:50
   4.Peter Connelly       New Providence,NJ  49 M    31       31    21:45   7:00
   5.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          46 M    46 Y     29    22:35   7:16
   6.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M    49      251    22:42   7:18
   7.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          46 M    68 Y      4    23:46   7:39
   8.Roy Johnson          Summit,NJ          47 M    74 Y     67    24:05   7:45
   9.Andy Knight          Summit,NJ          47 M    83 Y    180    24:35   7:55
  10.Martin Maccormack    Short Hills,NJ     45 M    86       83    24:40   7:56

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F    78      150    24:12   7:47
   2.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F    82        5    24:32   7:54
   3.Carolyn Butros       Summit,NJ          45 F    87      271    24:44   7:58
   4.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F    88 Y     28    24:53   8:01
   5.Kathleen Feeny       Summit,NJ          45 F   146 Y    167    28:08   9:03
   6.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      46 F   148      198    28:16   9:06
   7.Kerry Francis        Summit,NJ          49 F   206 Y     45    32:22  10:25
   8.Kathy Fudali         Westfield,NJ       46 F   216       50    33:02  10:38
   9.Lori Gay             Summit,NJ          46 F   234      222    36:21  11:42
  10.Mary Hintze          Berkeley Height,NJ 49 F   242 Y    204    38:07  12:16

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M     6 Y    212    19:02   6:08
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M    11   U  250    19:39   6:19
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M    24   U  138    21:01   6:46
   4.David M Cupo         Morristown,NJ      53 M    27      182    21:18   6:51
   5.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  54 M    28      196    21:20   6:52
   6.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M    67 Y     95    23:44   7:38
   7.Jim Hornecker        Short Hills,NJ     53 M    69 Y     60    23:49   7:40
   8.Whit Cummings        Summit,NJ          52 M    81      192    24:31   7:53
   9.Herb Tarbous         Piscataway,NJ      50 M    99      269    25:05   8:04
  10.Frank Han            Westfield,NJ       50 M   106       55    25:44   8:17

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F    80 Y    134    24:21   7:50
   2.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       53 F   120   U  123    26:50   8:38
   3.Irene Ornovitz       New Providence,NJ  53 F   138 Y    225    27:59   9:00
   4.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          51 F   190 Y    195    30:45   9:54
   5.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          51 F   222      113    34:27  11:05
   6.Sherri Buchanan      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F   237 Y    256    37:23  12:02

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M     5      126    18:55   6:05
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M     7   U  213    19:18   6:13
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M    18   U  190    20:14   6:31
   4.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     56 M    75      183    24:05   7:45
   5.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M   109       61    25:50   8:19
   6.Jim Cline            Berkeley Hts,NJ    56 M   170       30    29:16   9:25

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Alice Kolatoiz       Summit,NJ          56 F   219 Y    156    33:48  10:53

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          61 M    37   U  201    21:55   7:03
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M    43   U   12    22:17   7:10
   3.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M    61       34    23:24   7:32
   4.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        62 M    70      193    23:53   7:41
   5.Frank Krack          Westfield,NJ       62 M   158       73    28:40   9:14
   6.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       62 M   210   U   70    32:44  10:32
   7.William Von Bischoff Summit,NJ          62 M   220      155    33:55  10:55

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Marie Russo          Summit,NJ          64 F   238      202    37:24  12:02

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M    71       38    23:55   7:42
   2.Al Luthy             Short Hills,NJ     67 M   227       79    35:21  11:23
   3.William Macines      Short Hills,NJ     65 M   236      176    37:04  11:56

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Diane Antoniak       Summit,NJ          65 F   240      257    37:31  12:04
   2.Elizabeth Bugliari   Lebanon,NJ         67 F   244       22    43:14  13:55
   3.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   245   U  131    43:51  14:07

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Gloria Badgley       New Providence,NJ  71 F   223       16    34:39  11:09
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   246   U  170    43:57  14:09

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YMCA MEMBER Special Category Results
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN MALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Palmieri       Summit,NJ          25 M      Y    105    19:37   6:19
   2.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        16 M      Y     69    19:52   6:24
   3.Zack Silver          Short Hills,NJ     15 M      Y    121    21:38   6:58
   4.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          29 M      Y    137    21:53   7:03
   5.Dan Dugan            Summit,NJ          24 M      Y     40    22:27   7:14
   6.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          46 M      Y     29    22:35   7:16
   7.Erin Mccann          Summit,NJ          35 M      Y     86    22:47   7:20
   8.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M      Y     95    23:44   7:38
   9.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          46 M      Y      4    23:46   7:39
  10.Jim Hornecker        Short Hills,NJ     53 M      Y     60    23:49   7:40


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN FEMALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          21 F      Y     92    20:56   6:44
   2.Evangeline Guilas    Springfield,NJ     24 F      Y     54    23:27   7:33
   3.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F      Y    134    24:21   7:50
   4.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F      Y     28    24:53   8:01
   5.Cathy Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          33 F      Y     52    26:15   8:27
   6.Michelle Veloso      Summit,NJ          39 F      Y    132    26:30   8:32
   7.Genevieve Baldacci   Summit,NJ          43 F      Y      6    27:41   8:55
   8.Mary Baumeister      Summit,NJ          39 F      Y      9    28:05   9:02
   9.Tara Willecke        Summit,NJ          30 F      Y    136    28:52   9:17
  10.Effie Drossman       Summit,NJ          42 F      Y     39    29:11   9:24

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M        18:55   6:05  82.6%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:18   6:13  80.3%
   3.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M   U    17:10   5:32  80.1%
   4.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M        19:02   6:08  77.5%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U    19:39   6:19  76.9%
   6.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M   U    20:14   6:31  76.6%
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          61 M   U    21:55   7:03  73.8%
   8.Rick Welch           Summit,NJ          49 M        20:09   6:29  72.6%
   9.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    22:17   7:10  72.0%
  10.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  54 M        21:20   6:52  71.4%
  11.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:01   6:46  71.3%
  12.David M Cupo         Morristown,NJ      53 M        21:18   6:51  71.0%
  13.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        23:55   7:42  70.8%
  14.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          44 M        20:04   6:28  70.1%
  15.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    19:43   6:21  69.2%
  16.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M        23:24   7:32  68.5%
  17.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        62 M        23:53   7:41  68.4%
  18.Chris Procaccini     Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M        20:57   6:45  68.2%
  19.Peter Connelly       New Providence,NJ  49 M        21:45   7:00  67.3%
  20.Stephen Tortoriello  Millburn,NJ        45 M        21:13   6:50  66.8%
  21.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     56 M        24:05   7:45  64.3%
  22.George Brady         Summit,NJ          44 M        21:59   7:05  64.0%
  23.Jim Hornecker        Short Hills,NJ     53 M        23:49   7:40  63.5%
  24.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          46 M        22:35   7:16  63.3%
  25.Philip Schulter      Summit,NJ          41 M        21:49   7:01  63.0%
  26.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M        22:42   7:18  62.5%
  27.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          50 M        23:44   7:38  62.1%
  28.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     59 M        25:50   8:19  61.5%
  29.Whit Cummings        Summit,NJ          52 M        24:31   7:53  61.1%
  30.John Young           Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 M        23:14   7:29  60.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F        19:59   6:26  78.5%
   2.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F        24:21   7:50  70.4%
   3.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F        24:12   7:47  67.4%
   4.Gloria Badgley       New Providence,NJ  71 F        34:39  11:09  66.1%
   5.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    23:23   7:32  66.0%
   6.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        24:32   7:54  65.8%
   7.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       53 F   U    26:50   8:38  65.5%
   8.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F        24:53   8:01  64.9%
   9.Carolyn Butros       Summit,NJ          45 F        24:44   7:58  64.6%
  10.Irene Ornovitz       New Providence,NJ  53 F        27:59   9:00  62.8%
  11.Regina Feeny         Summit,NJ          44 F        25:45   8:17  61.4%
  12.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          41 F        25:18   8:09  61.0%
  13.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        43 F        25:54   8:20  60.5%
  14.Cindy Schultere      Summit,NJ          44 F        27:16   8:47  58.0%
  15.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      46 F        28:16   9:06  57.1%
  16.Kathleen Feeny       Summit,NJ          45 F        28:08   9:03  56.8%
  17.Genevieve Baldacci   Summit,NJ          43 F        27:41   8:55  56.6%
  18.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          51 F        30:45   9:54  55.7%
  19.Diane Antoniak       Summit,NJ          65 F        37:31  12:04  55.5%
  20.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       43 F        28:30   9:10  55.0%
  21.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   U    43:57  14:09  54.9%
  22.Marie Russo          Summit,NJ          64 F        37:24  12:02  54.8%
  23.Julie K Sagalow      Springfield,NJ     44 F        29:10   9:23  54.2%
  24.Alice Kolatoiz       Summit,NJ          56 F        33:48  10:53  54.1%
  25.Ann Brodow           Summit,NJ          43 F        29:07   9:22  53.9%
  26.Effie Drossman       Summit,NJ          42 F        29:11   9:24  53.3%
  27.Kerry Francis        Summit,NJ          49 F        32:22  10:25  51.6%
  28.Elizabeth Bugliari   Lebanon,NJ         67 F        43:14  13:55  49.7%
  29.Patricia Richards    Summit,NJ          51 F        34:27  11:05  49.7%
  30.Donna Duyer          Westfield,NJ       41 F        31:08  10:01  49.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Paul Squires         Morristown,NJ      57 M        18:55   6:05  82.6%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:18   6:13  80.3%
   3.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          41 M   U    17:10   5:32  80.1%
   4.Rich Luettchau       Middlesex,NJ       23 M   U    16:14   5:13  79.5%
   5.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M        19:02   6:08  77.5%
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U    19:39   6:19  76.9%
   7.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          56 M   U    20:14   6:31  76.6%
   8.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          61 M   U    21:55   7:03  73.8%
   9.Duncan Villarecia    Dover,NJ           34 M        17:56   5:46  73.1%
  10.Rick Welch           Summit,NJ          49 M        20:09   6:29  72.6%
  11.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    22:17   7:10  72.0%
  12.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  54 M        21:20   6:52  71.4%
  13.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:01   6:46  71.3%
  14.Ej Murphy            Summit,NJ          10 M        22:12   7:09  71.1%
  15.David M Cupo         Morristown,NJ      53 M        21:18   6:51  71.0%
  16.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        23:55   7:42  70.8%
  17.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          44 M        20:04   6:28  70.1%
  18.Griffin Cooper       Summit,NJ          16 M        19:43   6:21  69.5%
  19.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    19:43   6:21  69.2%
  20.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        16 M        19:52   6:24  68.9%
  21.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M        23:24   7:32  68.5%
  22.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        62 M        23:53   7:41  68.4%
  23.Chris Procaccini     Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M        20:57   6:45  68.2%
  24.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M   U    19:34   6:18  68.2%
  25.Brian Byrne          Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M        19:24   6:15  67.9%
  26.Patrick Moriarty     Summit,NJ          9  M        24:09   7:46  67.7%
  27.Daniel Bier          Short Hills,NJ     15 M        20:39   6:39  67.4%
  28.Peter Connelly       New Providence,NJ  49 M        21:45   7:00  67.3%
  29.Stephen Tortoriello  Millburn,NJ        45 M        21:13   6:50  66.8%
  30.Owen Sutton          Summit,NJ          15 M        21:08   6:48  65.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  37 F   U    17:45   5:43  84.9%
   2.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          43 F        19:59   6:26  78.5%
   3.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          13 F        22:10   7:08  72.1%
   4.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          21 F        20:56   6:44  70.7%
   5.Laura Billotta       Garwood,NJ         28 F        20:56   6:44  70.7%
   6.Betsy Vance          Summit,NJ          51 F        24:21   7:50  70.4%
   7.Jessica Hall         Summit,NJ          28 F        21:30   6:55  68.8%
   8.Emily Richards       Summit,NJ          14 F        23:03   7:25  68.2%
   9.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          47 F        24:12   7:47  67.4%
  10.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          11 F        24:59   8:02  66.6%
  11.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          11 F        25:01   8:03  66.5%
  12.Katie Watson         Summit,NJ          16 F        23:04   7:25  66.4%
  13.Gloria Badgley       New Providence,NJ  71 F        34:39  11:09  66.1%
  14.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    23:23   7:32  66.0%
  15.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        24:32   7:54  65.8%
  16.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       53 F   U    26:50   8:38  65.5%
  17.Kelly Cattano        New Providence,NJ  18 F        22:59   7:24  65.1%
  18.Martha Campbell      Short Hills,NJ     46 F        24:53   8:01  64.9%
  19.Carolyn Butros       Summit,NJ          45 F        24:44   7:58  64.6%
  20.Evangeline Guilas    Springfield,NJ     24 F        23:27   7:33  63.1%
  21.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          38 F        24:02   7:44  63.0%
  22.Irene Ornovitz       New Providence,NJ  53 F        27:59   9:00  62.8%
  23.Suzanne Shugg        Livingston,NJ      31 F        24:03   7:44  61.6%
  24.Regina Feeny         Summit,NJ          44 F        25:45   8:17  61.4%
  25.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          41 F        25:18   8:09  61.0%
  26.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          26 F        24:17   7:49  60.9%
  27.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        43 F        25:54   8:20  60.5%
  28.Lindsay Squires      Morristown,NJ      30 F        24:39   7:56  60.1%
  29.Amy Allen            Westfield,NJ       34 F        25:14   8:07  59.1%
  30.Margie Keenan        Summit,NJ          09 F        29:49   9:36  58.9%