RACE FOR OPEN SPACE

Race Date:10-25-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JERSEY CITY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RACE FOR OPEN SPACE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Miguel Amaya         West New York,NJ   21 M     16:54  5:26 1/88      M20-24:1/9     76.6% N/A    
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M     17:06  5:30 2/88      M25-29:1/13    75.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M U   18:51  6:04 3/88      M40-44:1/6     73.5% 2/ 26  
   4.Rickey Mindlin       Brooklyn,NY        29 M     19:17  6:12 4/88      M25-29:2/13    67.0% N/A    
   5.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     19:19  6:13 5/88      M25-29:3/13    66.8% N/A    
   6.Robert Farrell       Toms River,NJ      30 M U   19:34  6:18 6/88      M30-34:1/20    66.1% N/A    
   7.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M     19:48  6:22 7/88      M40-44:2/6     71.1% 3/ 26  
   8.Nicholas Halpern     Boston,MA          23 M     20:03  6:27 8/88      M20-24:2/9     64.3% N/A    
   9.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M     20:11  6:30 9/88      M40-44:3/6     67.6% 4/ 26  
  10.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        39 M     20:23  6:34 10/88     M35-39:1/19    66.5% N/A    
  11.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          31 M     20:24  6:34 11/88     M30-34:2/20    63.5% N/A    
  12.Corne Vander Breggen Jersey City,NJ     37 M     20:28  6:35 12/88     M35-39:2/19    65.2% N/A    
  13.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        38 M     20:48  6:42 13/88     M35-39:3/19    64.7% N/A    
  14.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     26 M     20:59  6:45 14/88     M25-29:4/13    61.5% N/A    
  15.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M U   21:33  6:56 15/88     M20-24:3/9     60.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M     21:44  7:00 16/88     M40-44:4/6     64.7% 6/ 26  
  17.Edward Rowan         Jersey City,NJ     30 M     22:08  7:07 17/88     M30-34:3/20    58.4% N/A    
  18.Norman Rivera        Jersey City,NJ     37 M     22:10  7:08 18/88     M35-39:4/19    60.2% N/A    
  19.Margaret Kolb        Jersey City,NJ     23 F     22:19  7:11 1/73      F20-24:1/2     66.3% N/A    
  20.Matt Wilcox          Jersey City,NJ     35 M     22:48  7:20 19/88     M35-39:5/19    57.8% N/A    
  21.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     23:07  7:26 20/88     M50-54:1/7     63.8% 7/ 26  
  22.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M U   23:09  7:27 21/88     M70-74:1/1     76.1% 1/ 26  
  23.Marcus Lozano        Morristown,NJ      24 M     23:26  7:33 22/88     M20-24:4/9     55.0% N/A    
  24.Megan Kiczek         Jersey City,NJ     29 F     23:30  7:34 2/73      F25-29:1/26    63.0% N/A    
  25.Vik Penna            Jersey City,NJ     23 M     23:30  7:34 23/88     M20-24:5/9     54.9% N/A    
  26.Chris Hedges         Jersey City,NJ     24 M     23:34  7:35 24/88     M20-24:6/9     54.7% N/A    
  27.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     23:36  7:36 25/88     M45-49:1/4     61.5% 12/ 26 
  28.Matthew Johnson      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     23:45  7:39 26/88     M35-39:6/19    56.2% N/A    
  29.Derrick Kaiser       Jersey City,NJ     34 M     23:48  7:40 27/88     M30-34:4/20    55.1% N/A    
  30.Jean-pierr Welch     Clifton,NJ         36 M U   23:51  7:41 28/88     M35-39:7/19    55.6% N/A    
  31.Justin Barhsdale     Lodi,NJ            26 M     23:56  7:42 29/88     M25-29:5/13    53.9% N/A    
  32.William Lamb         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     23:59  7:43 30/88     M30-34:5/20    54.2% N/A    
  33.Bill Hastings        Bayonne,NJ         39 M     24:02  7:44 31/88     M35-39:8/19    56.4% N/A    
  34.Andres Mayor         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     24:06  7:45 32/88     M30-34:6/20    53.9% N/A    
  35.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M     24:08  7:46 33/88     M60-64:1/6     66.5% 5/ 26  
  36.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F     24:09  7:46 3/73      F40-44:1/9     63.5% 6/ 23  
  37.Dennis Quinn         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     24:11  7:47 34/88     M30-34:7/20    53.8% N/A    
  38.Meghan Leahey        New York,NY        26 F     24:16  7:49 4/73      F25-29:2/26    61.0% N/A    
  39.Matt Inserra         Hoboken,NJ         25 M     24:20  7:50 35/88     M25-29:6/13    53.0% N/A    
  40.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M     24:36  7:55 36/88     M45-49:2/4     59.5% 14/ 26 
  41.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F     24:39  7:56 5/73      F50-54:1/3     72.2% 3/ 23  
  42.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     24:43  7:57 37/88     M35-39:9/19    54.8% N/A    
  43.Chris Murphey        Jersey City,NJ     34 M     24:45  7:58 38/88     M30-34:8/20    53.0% N/A    
  44.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          37 M     24:47  7:59 39/88     M35-39:10/19   53.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Lauren Brown         Jersey City,NJ     25 F     24:51  8:00 6/73      F25-29:3/26    59.6% N/A    
  46.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     25 M     24:56  8:01 40/88     M25-29:7/13    51.7% N/A    
  47.Robert Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     31 M     24:58  8:02 41/88     M30-34:9/20    51.9% N/A    
  48.John Thieroff        Jersey City,NJ     42 M     25:05  8:04 42/88     M40-44:5/6     55.2% 18/ 26 
  49.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        53 M     25:06  8:05 43/88     M50-54:2/7     60.2% 13/ 26 
  50.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M     25:15  8:08 44/88     M45-49:3/4     56.6% 15/ 26 
  51.Kevin Kilbane        Jc,NJ              60 M     25:18  8:09 45/88     M60-64:2/6     63.4% 10/ 26 
  52.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F     25:21  8:10 7/73      F40-44:2/9     60.5% 8/ 23  
  54.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F     25:23  8:10 8/73      F30-34:1/17    58.4% N/A    
  55.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U   25:24  8:11 46/88     M60-64:3/6     63.7% 8/ 26  
  56.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          44 M     25:25  8:11 47/88     M40-44:6/6     55.4% 16/ 26 
  57.Elise Revere         Jersey City,NJ     27 F     25:34  8:14 9/73      F25-29:4/26    57.9% N/A    
  58.Pete Wasinger        Jersey City,NJ     37 M     25:37  8:15 48/88     M35-39:11/19   52.1% N/A    
  59.Sarah Wheeler        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     25:37  8:15 10/73     F30-34:2/17    58.0% N/A    
  60.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   25:38  8:15 11/73     F45-49:1/4     65.2% 5/ 23  
  61.Chantal Robinson     Jersey City,NJ     32 F     25:41  8:16 12/73     F30-34:3/17    57.8% N/A    
  62.John Tatuje          Englewood,NJ       30 M     25:47  8:18 49/88     M30-34:10/20   50.2% N/A    
  63.Beth Malinowski      Jersey City,NJ     26 F     25:49  8:19 13/73     F25-29:5/26    57.3% N/A    
  64.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     63 M     25:51  8:19 50/88     M60-64:4/6     63.7% 9/ 26  
  65.Jon Yoder            Jersey City,NJ     34 M     26:06  8:24 51/88     M30-34:11/20   50.2% N/A    
  66.Amy Yeung            Edison,NJ          25 F     26:07  8:24 14/73     F25-29:6/26    56.7% N/A    
  67.Mary Cataudelle      Morganville,NJ     41 F     26:08  8:25 15/73     F40-44:3/9     59.1% 12/ 23 
  68.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         61 M     26:11  8:26 52/88     M60-64:5/6     61.8% 11/ 26 
  69.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     59 F     26:13  8:26 16/73     F55-59:1/3     72.7% 2/ 23  
  70.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          34 M     26:16  8:27 53/88     M30-34:12/20   49.9% N/A    
  71.Bozena Santomauro    Lyndhurst,NJ       34 F     26:17  8:28 17/73     F30-34:4/17    56.7% N/A    
  72.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F     26:23  8:29 18/73     F40-44:4/9     59.0% 13/ 23 
  73.Noelle Carter        Jersey City,NJ     27 F     26:24  8:30 19/73     F25-29:7/26    56.1% N/A    
  74.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F     26:29  8:31 20/73     F35-39:1/4     57.2% N/A    
  75.Heather Jacobson     Wood Ridge,NJ      25 F     26:33  8:33 21/73     F25-29:8/26    55.7% N/A    
  76.Marco Goehns         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     26:33  8:33 54/88     M30-34:13/20   48.8% N/A    
  77.Juan Carlo Betancur  Jersey City,NJ     31 M     26:35  8:33 55/88     M30-34:14/20   48.8% N/A    
  78.Malenna Saunders     Jersey City,NJ     34 F     26:39  8:35 22/73     F30-34:5/17    55.9% N/A    
  79.Scott Robeson        North Plainfiel,NJ 39 M     26:44  8:36 56/88     M35-39:12/19   50.7% N/A    
  80.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         32 F     26:44  8:36 23/73     F30-34:6/17    55.5% N/A    
  81.Joe O'connor         Jersey City,NJ     33 M     26:45  8:37 57/88     M30-34:15/20   48.8% N/A    
  82.Jennifer Werba       Union City,NJ      33 F     26:47  8:37 24/73     F30-34:7/17    55.5% N/A    
  83.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F     26:48  8:38 25/73     F25-29:9/26    55.2% N/A    
  84.Alexander Chang      Jersey City,NJ     32 M     26:50  8:38 58/88     M30-34:16/20   48.5% N/A    
  85.Veronica Carter      Freehold,NJ        26 F     26:51  8:39 26/73     F25-29:10/26   55.1% N/A    
  86.Tony Germinario      Mendham,NJ         39 M     26:55  8:40 59/88     M35-39:13/19   50.3% N/A    
  87.Menaka Chang         Jersey City,NJ     28 F     26:57  8:40 27/73     F25-29:11/26   54.9% N/A    
  88.Zsolti Baka          West New York,NJ   35 M     27:00  8:41 60/88     M35-39:14/19   48.8% N/A    
  89.Fabi Pimentel        North Bergen,NJ    32 F     27:07  8:44 28/73     F30-34:8/17    54.7% N/A    
  90.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U   27:11  8:45 29/73     F65-69:1/3     76.6% 1/ 23  
  91.Elizabeth Tejada     Jersey City,NJ     41 F     27:14  8:46 30/73     F40-44:5/9     56.7% 17/ 23 
  92.Jennifer Kuo         Twp Of Washingt,NJ 26 F     27:18  8:47 31/73     F25-29:12/26   54.2% N/A    
  93.Joseph Scott         Jersey City,NJ     53 M     27:21  8:48 61/88     M50-54:3/7     55.3% 17/ 26 
  94.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F     27:23  8:49 32/73     F40-44:6/9     57.8% 15/ 23 
  95.Luis Jimenez         Bergenfield,NJ     31 M     27:24  8:49 62/88     M30-34:17/20   47.3% N/A    
  96.Stavey Szluka        Hoboken,NJ         28 F     27:39  8:54 33/73     F25-29:13/26   53.5% N/A    
  97.Lauren Beasley       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     27:43  8:55 34/73     F25-29:14/26   53.4% N/A    
  98.Helen Im             Jersey City,NJ     26 F     27:50  8:57 35/73     F25-29:15/26   53.2% N/A    
  99.Karima Devaux        Jersey City,NJ     34 F     27:55  8:59 36/73     F30-34:9/17    53.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Verena Detmer        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     28:04  9:02 37/73     F30-34:10/17   53.0% N/A    
 101.Joseph Menezes       Jersey City,NJ     25 M     28:06  9:03 63/88     M25-29:8/13    45.9% N/A    
 102.Rick Nisbet          Clifton,NJ         39 M     28:22  9:08 64/88     M35-39:15/19   47.8% N/A    
 103.Joshua Benig         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     28:26  9:09 65/88     M35-39:16/19   47.0% N/A    
 104.Carrie Mccabe        Mendham,NJ         43 F     28:32  9:11 38/73     F40-44:7/9     55.0% 18/ 23 
 105.Arnold Son           Ridgefield,NJ      28 M     28:43  9:15 66/88     M25-29:9/13    44.9% N/A    
 106.Donald Wenner        Jersey City,NJ     48 M     28:45  9:15 67/88     M45-49:4/4     50.5% 22/ 26 
 107.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F     28:48  9:16 39/73     F50-54:2/3     58.8% 14/ 23 
 108.Aqeel Bukhari        Jersey City,NJ     22 M     28:51  9:17 68/88     M20-24:7/9     44.7% N/A    
 109.Jennifer Smith       Jersey City,NJ     25 F U   28:51  9:17 40/73     F25-29:16/26   51.3% N/A    
 110.Lin Yuan             Jersey City,NJ     24 M     28:57  9:19 69/88     M20-24:8/9     44.6% N/A    
 111.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U   29:05  9:22 70/88     M55-59:1/2     53.3% 19/ 26 
 112.Angela Liguori       ,                  99 F     29:06  9:22 41/73     NO AGE                      
 113.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F U   29:14  9:25 42/73     F55-59:2/3     62.6% 7/ 23  
 114.Susan Shah           Jersey City,NJ     33 F     29:21  9:27 43/73     F30-34:11/17   50.7% N/A    
 115.Jessica Matthews     Toms River,NJ      22 F     29:24  9:28 44/73     F20-24:2/2     50.3% N/A    
 116.Michael Kitsis       Brooklyn,NY        52 M     29:28  9:29 71/88     M50-54:4/7     50.9% 21/ 26 
 117.Claire Taylor        Jersey City,NJ     27 F     29:39  9:33 45/73     F25-29:17/26   49.9% N/A    
 118.Jerry Rajareegam     Jersey City,NJ     25 M     29:51  9:36 72/88     M25-29:10/13   43.2% N/A    
 119.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          46 F     30:08  9:42 46/73     F45-49:2/4     53.6% 19/ 23 
 120.Robert Thelander     Chatham,NJ         28 M     30:17  9:45 73/88     M25-29:11/13   42.6% N/A    
 121.Alex Scott           Jersey City,NJ     37 M     30:18  9:45 74/88     M35-39:17/19   44.1% N/A    
 122.Nia Henderson        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     30:19  9:45 47/73     F30-34:12/17   49.0% N/A    
 123.Dustin Weeks         Jersey City,NJ     40 F     30:23  9:47 48/73     F40-44:8/9     50.5% 20/ 23 
 124.Ingrid Meagher       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     30:24  9:47 49/73     F25-29:18/26   48.7% N/A    
 125.Sandy Stefanski      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F     30:28  9:48 50/73     F55-59:3/3     59.2% 11/ 23 
 126.Bharat Rao           Jersey City,NJ     33 M     30:46  9:54 75/88     M30-34:18/20   42.4% N/A    
 127.Marcia Hopson        Jersey City,NJ     29 F     30:47  9:54 51/73     F25-29:19/26   48.1% N/A    
 128.Beverly Dulay        Forest Hills,NY    29 F     30:49  9:55 52/73     F25-29:20/26   48.0% N/A    
 129.Michael Dee          Jersey City,NJ     28 M     30:53  9:56 76/88     M25-29:12/13   41.8% N/A    
 130.Michele Elam         Jersey City,NJ     53 F     31:01  9:59 53/73     F50-54:3/3     56.7% 16/ 23 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Robert Marshall      Jersey City,NJ     63 M     31:04 10:00 77/88     M60-64:6/6     53.0% 20/ 26 
 132.Kristy Hauke         Brooklyn,NY        34 F     31:21 10:05 54/73     F30-34:13/17   47.6% N/A    
 133.Amy Brundage         Weehawken,NJ       37 F     31:22 10:06 55/73     F35-39:2/4     48.1% N/A    
 134.Michael Lin          Hoboken,NJ         38 M     31:22 10:06 78/88     M35-39:18/19   42.9% N/A    
 135.Margaret Novak       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     31:48 10:14 56/73     F25-29:21/26   46.5% N/A    
 136.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      35 F     32:03 10:19 57/73     F35-39:3/4     46.7% N/A    
 137.Craig Freiberg       Jersey City,NJ     39 M     32:15 10:23 79/88     M35-39:19/19   42.0% N/A    
 138.Kevin Andreosky      Jersey City,NJ     30 M     32:18 10:24 80/88     M30-34:19/20   40.0% N/A    
 139.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F U   32:24 10:26 58/73     F65-69:2/3     68.4% 4/ 23  
 140.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       61 F U   33:02 10:38 59/73     F60-64:1/1     59.4% 10/ 23 
 141.Adam Seymour         Jersey City,NJ     8  M     33:11 10:41 81/88     M 1-14:1/1     51.3% N/A    
 142.Candice Osborne      Jersey City,NJ     29 F     33:12 10:41 60/73     F25-29:22/26   44.6% N/A    
 143.Tia Alexander        Jersey City,NJ     27 F     33:58 10:56 61/73     F25-29:23/26   43.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Mary Browning        Jersey City,NJ     32 F     34:16 11:02 62/73     F30-34:14/17   43.3% N/A    
 146.Shannon Leckey       Jersey City,NJ     35 F     34:27 11:05 63/73     F35-39:4/4     43.4% N/A    
 148.Renuka Singh         Jersey City,NJ     28 F     34:30 11:06 64/73     F25-29:24/26   42.9% N/A    
 149.Ilene Mak            Jersey City,NJ     49 F     34:40 11:09 65/73     F45-49:3/4     48.2% 21/ 23 
 150.Chris Bernardo       Jersey City,NJ     34 M     35:00 11:16 82/88     M30-34:20/20   37.5% N/A    
 151.Marcela Sheridan     Jersey City,NJ     40 F     35:03 11:17 66/73     F40-44:9/9     43.7% 23/ 23 
 152.Lauren Huxta         Yonkers,NY         28 F     35:23 11:23 67/73     F25-29:25/26   41.8% N/A    
 153.Daniel Poupart       Clifton,NJ         28 M     35:26 11:24 83/88     M25-29:13/13   36.4% N/A    
 154.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F U   35:48 11:31 68/73     F65-69:3/3     60.0% 9/ 23  
 155.Alan Yeung           Edison,NJ          21 M     35:59 11:35 84/88     M20-24:9/9     36.0% N/A    
 156.Susan Sprayberry     Rutherford,NJ      33 F     36:04 11:36 69/73     F30-34:15/17   41.2% N/A    
 158.Kelly Lombardi       Jersey City,NJ     28 F     36:12 11:39 70/73     F25-29:26/26   40.9% N/A    
 159.William Tate         New York,NY        57 M     36:37 11:47 85/88     M55-59:2/2     42.7% 23/ 26 
 160.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         52 M U   36:38 11:47 86/88     M50-54:5/7     40.9% 24/ 26 
 161.Darlene Fulda        Jersey City,NJ     48 F     36:39 11:48 71/73     F45-49:4/4     45.0% 22/ 23 
 162.Gregory Corrado      Jersey City,NJ     51 M     36:39 11:48 87/88     M50-54:6/7     40.6% 25/ 26 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Regina Lamb          Jersey City,NJ     34 F     37:56 12:13 72/73     F30-34:16/17   39.3% N/A    
 164.Anthony Romano       Hoboken,NJ         53 M     39:57 12:51 88/88     M50-54:7/7     37.8% 26/ 26 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Natalie Marshall     Maplewood,NJ       31 F     42:37 13:43 73/73     F30-34:17/17   34.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JERSEY CITY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Miguel Amaya         West New York,NJ   21 M           134    16:54   5:26
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M           109    17:06   5:30
   3.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M      J U   45    18:51   6:04
   4.Rickey Mindlin       Brooklyn,NY        29 M            57    19:17   6:12
   5.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M           127    19:19   6:13
   6.Robert Farrell       Toms River,NJ      30 M        U  129    19:34   6:18
   7.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M            74    19:48   6:22
   8.Nicholas Halpern     Boston,MA          23 M            29    20:03   6:27
   9.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M      J    111    20:11   6:30
  10.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        39 M            79    20:23   6:34
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Margaret Kolb        Jersey City,NJ     23 F      J    144    22:19   7:11
   2.Megan Kiczek         Jersey City,NJ     29 F      J    146    23:30   7:34
   3.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    123    24:09   7:46
   4.Meghan Leahey        New York,NY        26 F            43    24:16   7:49
   5.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F      J     50    24:39   7:56
   6.Lauren Brown         Jersey City,NJ     25 F      J      5    24:51   8:00
   7.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    160    25:21   8:10
   8.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F      J     38    25:23   8:10
   9.Elise Revere         Jersey City,NJ     27 F      J     66    25:34   8:14
  10.Sarah Wheeler        Jersey City,NJ     33 F      J     91    25:37   8:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M      J U   45    18:51   6:04
   2.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M            74    19:48   6:22
   3.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M      J    111    20:11   6:30
   4.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M           169    21:44   7:00
   5.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M           181    23:07   7:26
   6.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M        U  167    23:09   7:27
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M            55    23:36   7:36
   8.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M      J    137    24:08   7:46
   9.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M            19    24:36   7:55
  10.John Thieroff        Jersey City,NJ     42 M      J    185    25:05   8:04
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    123    24:09   7:46
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F      J     50    24:39   7:56
   3.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    160    25:21   8:10
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F      J U   86    25:38   8:15
   5.Mary Cataudelle      Morganville,NJ     41 F            10    26:08   8:25
   6.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     59 F      J    136    26:13   8:26
   7.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F           157    26:23   8:29
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F      J U   63    27:11   8:45
   9.Elizabeth Tejada     Jersey City,NJ     41 F      J    174    27:14   8:46
  10.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F            51    27:23   8:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JERSEY CITY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Adam Seymour         Jersey City,NJ     8  M   141 J    108    33:11  10:41

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Miguel Amaya         West New York,NJ   21 M     1      134    16:54   5:26
   2.Nicholas Halpern     Boston,MA          23 M     8       29    20:03   6:27
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M    15   U    6    21:33   6:56
   4.Marcus Lozano        Morristown,NJ      24 M    23       49    23:26   7:33
   5.Vik Penna            Jersey City,NJ     23 M    25 J     64    23:30   7:34
   6.Chris Hedges         Jersey City,NJ     24 M    26 J    189    23:34   7:35
   7.Aqeel Bukhari        Jersey City,NJ     22 M   108 J    187    28:51   9:17
   8.Lin Yuan             Jersey City,NJ     24 M   110 J    183    28:57   9:19
   9.Alan Yeung           Edison,NJ          21 M   155       92    35:59  11:35

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Margaret Kolb        Jersey City,NJ     23 F    19 J    144    22:19   7:11
   2.Jessica Matthews     Toms River,NJ      22 F   115      128    29:24   9:28

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M     2      109    17:06   5:30
   2.Rickey Mindlin       Brooklyn,NY        29 M     4       57    19:17   6:12
   3.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     5      127    19:19   6:13
   4.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     26 M    14 J     25    20:59   6:45
   5.Justin Barhsdale     Lodi,NJ            26 M    31      170    23:56   7:42
   6.Matt Inserra         Hoboken,NJ         25 M    39       32    24:20   7:50
   7.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     25 M    46 J    188    24:56   8:01
   8.Joseph Menezes       Jersey City,NJ     25 M   101 J     56    28:06   9:03
   9.Arnold Son           Ridgefield,NJ      28 M   105       76    28:43   9:15
  10.Jerry Rajareegam     Jersey City,NJ     25 M   118 J    135    29:51   9:36

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Megan Kiczek         Jersey City,NJ     29 F    24 J    146    23:30   7:34
   2.Meghan Leahey        New York,NY        26 F    38       43    24:16   7:49
   3.Lauren Brown         Jersey City,NJ     25 F    45 J      5    24:51   8:00
   4.Elise Revere         Jersey City,NJ     27 F    57 J     66    25:34   8:14
   5.Beth Malinowski      Jersey City,NJ     26 F    63 J     52    25:49   8:19
   6.Amy Yeung            Edison,NJ          25 F    66       93    26:07   8:24
   7.Noelle Carter        Jersey City,NJ     27 F    73 J      8    26:24   8:30
   8.Heather Jacobson     Wood Ridge,NJ      25 F    75      171    26:33   8:33
   9.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F    83      178    26:48   8:38
  10.Veronica Carter      Freehold,NJ        26 F    85        9    26:51   8:39

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Robert Farrell       Toms River,NJ      30 M     6   U  129    19:34   6:18
   2.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          31 M    11      126    20:24   6:34
   3.Edward Rowan         Jersey City,NJ     30 M    17 J    118    22:08   7:07
   4.Derrick Kaiser       Jersey City,NJ     34 M    29 J    159    23:48   7:40
   5.William Lamb         Jersey City,NJ     32 M    32 J     41    23:59   7:43
   6.Andres Mayor         Jersey City,NJ     32 M    34 J    150    24:06   7:45
   7.Dennis Quinn         Jersey City,NJ     32 M    37 J    147    24:11   7:47
   8.Chris Murphey        Jersey City,NJ     34 M    43 J    125    24:45   7:58
   9.Robert Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     31 M    47 J    163    24:58   8:02
  10.John Tatuje          Englewood,NJ       30 M    62      121    25:47   8:18

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F    54 J     38    25:23   8:10
   2.Sarah Wheeler        Jersey City,NJ     33 F    59 J     91    25:37   8:15
   3.Chantal Robinson     Jersey City,NJ     32 F    61 J    165    25:41   8:16
   4.Bozena Santomauro    Lyndhurst,NJ       34 F    71       69    26:17   8:28
   5.Malenna Saunders     Jersey City,NJ     34 F    78 J     70    26:39   8:35
   6.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         32 F    80       17    26:44   8:36
   7.Jennifer Werba       Union City,NJ      33 F    82       90    26:47   8:37
   8.Fabi Pimentel        North Bergen,NJ    32 F    89      130    27:07   8:44
   9.Karima Devaux        Jersey City,NJ     34 F    99 J     20    27:55   8:59
  10.Verena Detmer        Jersey City,NJ     33 F   100 J    149    28:04   9:02

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        39 M    10       79    20:23   6:34
   2.Corne Vander Breggen Jersey City,NJ     37 M    12 J    151    20:28   6:35
   3.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        38 M    13      168    20:48   6:42
   4.Norman Rivera        Jersey City,NJ     37 M    18 J    152    22:10   7:08
   5.Matt Wilcox          Jersey City,NJ     35 M    20 J    166    22:48   7:20
   6.Matthew Johnson      Jersey City,NJ     37 M    28 J     33    23:45   7:39
   7.Jean-pierr Welch     Clifton,NJ         36 M    30   U   89    23:51   7:41
   8.Bill Hastings        Bayonne,NJ         39 M    33      164    24:02   7:44
   9.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     39 M    42 J    173    24:43   7:57
  10.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          37 M    44       28    24:47   7:59

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F    74 J    133    26:29   8:31
   2.Amy Brundage         Weehawken,NJ       37 F   133      162    31:22  10:06
   3.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      35 F   136       11    32:03  10:19
   4.Shannon Leckey       Jersey City,NJ     35 F   146 J     44    34:27  11:05

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M     3 J U   45    18:51   6:04
   2.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M     7       74    19:48   6:22
   3.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M     9 J    111    20:11   6:30
   4.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M    16      169    21:44   7:00
   5.John Thieroff        Jersey City,NJ     42 M    48 J    185    25:05   8:04
   6.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          44 M    56      176    25:25   8:11

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F    36 J    123    24:09   7:46
   2.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F    52 J    160    25:21   8:10
   3.Mary Cataudelle      Morganville,NJ     41 F    67       10    26:08   8:25
   4.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F    72      157    26:23   8:29
   5.Elizabeth Tejada     Jersey City,NJ     41 F    91 J    174    27:14   8:46
   6.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F    94       51    27:23   8:49
   7.Carrie Mccabe        Mendham,NJ         43 F   104       54    28:32   9:11
   8.Dustin Weeks         Jersey City,NJ     40 F   123 J     88    30:23   9:47
   9.Marcela Sheridan     Jersey City,NJ     40 F   151 J    153    35:03  11:17

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    27       55    23:36   7:36
   2.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M    40       19    24:36   7:55
   3.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M    50      177    25:15   8:08
   4.Donald Wenner        Jersey City,NJ     48 M   106 J    116    28:45   9:15

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F    60 J U   86    25:38   8:15
   2.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          46 F   119       35    30:08   9:42
   3.Ilene Mak            Jersey City,NJ     49 F   149 J    158    34:40  11:09
   4.Darlene Fulda        Jersey City,NJ     48 F   161 J    106    36:39  11:48

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    21      181    23:07   7:26
   2.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        53 M    49       22    25:06   8:05
   3.Joseph Scott         Jersey City,NJ     53 M    93 J     94    27:21   8:48
   4.Michael Kitsis       Brooklyn,NY        52 M   116      143    29:28   9:29
   5.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         52 M   160   U    7    36:38  11:47
   6.Gregory Corrado      Jersey City,NJ     51 M   162 J    105    36:39  11:48
   7.Anthony Romano       Hoboken,NJ         53 M   164       68    39:57  12:51

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F    41 J     50    24:39   7:56
   2.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F   107 J    138    28:48   9:16
   3.Michele Elam         Jersey City,NJ     53 F   130 J     23    31:01   9:59

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M   111   U   16    29:05   9:22
   2.William Tate         New York,NY        57 M   159       83    36:37  11:47

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     59 F    69 J    136    26:13   8:26
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   113   U   46    29:14   9:25
   3.Sandy Stefanski      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F   125       80    30:28   9:48

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M    35 J    137    24:08   7:46
   2.Kevin Kilbane        Jc,NJ              60 M    51       36    25:18   8:09
   3.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M    55   U    4    25:24   8:11
   4.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     63 M    64 J    179    25:51   8:19
   5.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         61 M    68      145    26:11   8:26
   6.Robert Marshall      Jersey City,NJ     63 M   131 J     53    31:04  10:00

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       61 F   140   U  140    33:02  10:38

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F    90 J U   63    27:11   8:45
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   139   U   18    32:24  10:26
   3.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   154   U   87    35:48  11:31

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M    22   U  167    23:09   7:27

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RACE FOR OPEN SPACE                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Angela Liguori       ,                  99 F   112       47    29:06   9:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JERSEY CITY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JERSEY CITY Special Category Results
RACE FOR OPEN SPACE MALE JERSEY CITY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M      J U   45    18:51   6:04
   2.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M      J    111    20:11   6:30
   3.Corne Vander Breggen Jersey City,NJ     37 M      J    151    20:28   6:35
   4.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     26 M      J     25    20:59   6:45
   5.Edward Rowan         Jersey City,NJ     30 M      J    118    22:08   7:07
   6.Norman Rivera        Jersey City,NJ     37 M      J    152    22:10   7:08
   7.Matt Wilcox          Jersey City,NJ     35 M      J    166    22:48   7:20
   8.Vik Penna            Jersey City,NJ     23 M      J     64    23:30   7:34
   9.Chris Hedges         Jersey City,NJ     24 M      J    189    23:34   7:35
  10.Matthew Johnson      Jersey City,NJ     37 M      J     33    23:45   7:39


RACE FOR OPEN SPACE FEMALE JERSEY CITY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Margaret Kolb        Jersey City,NJ     23 F      J    144    22:19   7:11
   2.Megan Kiczek         Jersey City,NJ     29 F      J    146    23:30   7:34
   3.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    123    24:09   7:46
   4.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F      J     50    24:39   7:56
   5.Lauren Brown         Jersey City,NJ     25 F      J      5    24:51   8:00
   6.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F      J    160    25:21   8:10
   7.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F      J     38    25:23   8:10
   8.Elise Revere         Jersey City,NJ     27 F      J     66    25:34   8:14
   9.Sarah Wheeler        Jersey City,NJ     33 F      J     91    25:37   8:15
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F      J U   86    25:38   8:15

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U    23:09   7:27  76.1%
   2.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M   U    18:51   6:04  73.5%
   3.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M        19:48   6:22  71.1%
   4.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M        20:11   6:30  67.6%
   5.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M        24:08   7:46  66.5%
   6.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M        21:44   7:00  64.7%
   7.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        23:07   7:26  63.8%
   8.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     63 M        25:51   8:19  63.7%
   9.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   U    25:24   8:11  63.7%
  10.Kevin Kilbane        Jc,NJ              60 M        25:18   8:09  63.4%
  11.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         61 M        26:11   8:26  61.8%
  12.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M        23:36   7:36  61.5%
  13.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        53 M        25:06   8:05  60.2%
  14.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M        24:36   7:55  59.5%
  15.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M        25:15   8:08  56.6%
  16.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          44 M        25:25   8:11  55.4%
  17.Joseph Scott         Jersey City,NJ     53 M        27:21   8:48  55.3%
  18.John Thieroff        Jersey City,NJ     42 M        25:05   8:04  55.2%
  19.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M   U    29:05   9:22  53.3%
  20.Robert Marshall      Jersey City,NJ     63 M        31:04  10:00  53.0%
  21.Michael Kitsis       Brooklyn,NY        52 M        29:28   9:29  50.9%
  22.Donald Wenner        Jersey City,NJ     48 M        28:45   9:15  50.5%
  23.William Tate         New York,NY        57 M        36:37  11:47  42.7%
  24.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         52 M   U    36:38  11:47  40.9%
  25.Gregory Corrado      Jersey City,NJ     51 M        36:39  11:48  40.6%
  26.Anthony Romano       Hoboken,NJ         53 M        39:57  12:51  37.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    27:11   8:45  76.6%
   2.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     59 F        26:13   8:26  72.7%
   3.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F        24:39   7:56  72.2%
   4.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   U    32:24  10:26  68.4%
   5.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F   U    25:38   8:15  65.2%
   6.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F        24:09   7:46  63.5%
   7.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   U    29:14   9:25  62.6%
   8.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F        25:21   8:10  60.5%
   9.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   U    35:48  11:31  60.0%
  10.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       61 F   U    33:02  10:38  59.4%
  11.Sandy Stefanski      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F        30:28   9:48  59.2%
  12.Mary Cataudelle      Morganville,NJ     41 F        26:08   8:25  59.1%
  13.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        26:23   8:29  59.0%
  14.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F        28:48   9:16  58.8%
  15.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F        27:23   8:49  57.8%
  16.Michele Elam         Jersey City,NJ     53 F        31:01   9:59  56.7%
  17.Elizabeth Tejada     Jersey City,NJ     41 F        27:14   8:46  56.7%
  18.Carrie Mccabe        Mendham,NJ         43 F        28:32   9:11  55.0%
  19.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          46 F        30:08   9:42  53.6%
  20.Dustin Weeks         Jersey City,NJ     40 F        30:23   9:47  50.5%
  21.Ilene Mak            Jersey City,NJ     49 F        34:40  11:09  48.2%
  22.Darlene Fulda        Jersey City,NJ     48 F        36:39  11:48  45.0%
  23.Marcela Sheridan     Jersey City,NJ     40 F        35:03  11:17  43.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Miguel Amaya         West New York,NJ   21 M        16:54   5:26  76.6%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U    23:09   7:27  76.1%
   3.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M        17:06   5:30  75.4%
   4.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     42 M   U    18:51   6:04  73.5%
   5.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          44 M        19:48   6:22  71.1%
   6.Mark Smith           Jersey City,NJ     40 M        20:11   6:30  67.6%
   7.Rickey Mindlin       Brooklyn,NY        29 M        19:17   6:12  67.0%
   8.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M        19:19   6:13  66.8%
   9.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        39 M        20:23   6:34  66.5%
  10.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M        24:08   7:46  66.5%
  11.Robert Farrell       Toms River,NJ      30 M   U    19:34   6:18  66.1%
  12.Corne Vander Breggen Jersey City,NJ     37 M        20:28   6:35  65.2%
  13.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        38 M        20:48   6:42  64.7%
  14.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M        21:44   7:00  64.7%
  15.Nicholas Halpern     Boston,MA          23 M        20:03   6:27  64.3%
  16.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        23:07   7:26  63.8%
  17.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     63 M        25:51   8:19  63.7%
  18.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   U    25:24   8:11  63.7%
  19.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          31 M        20:24   6:34  63.5%
  20.Kevin Kilbane        Jc,NJ              60 M        25:18   8:09  63.4%
  21.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         61 M        26:11   8:26  61.8%
  22.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M        23:36   7:36  61.5%
  23.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     26 M        20:59   6:45  61.5%
  24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M   U    21:33   6:56  60.5%
  25.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        53 M        25:06   8:05  60.2%
  26.Norman Rivera        Jersey City,NJ     37 M        22:10   7:08  60.2%
  27.James Davitt         Cranford,NJ        49 M        24:36   7:55  59.5%
  28.Edward Rowan         Jersey City,NJ     30 M        22:08   7:07  58.4%
  29.Matt Wilcox          Jersey City,NJ     35 M        22:48   7:20  57.8%
  30.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M        25:15   8:08  56.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    27:11   8:45  76.6%
   2.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     59 F        26:13   8:26  72.7%
   3.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F        24:39   7:56  72.2%
   4.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    69 F   U    32:24  10:26  68.4%
   5.Margaret Kolb        Jersey City,NJ     23 F        22:19   7:11  66.3%
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F   U    25:38   8:15  65.2%
   7.Lisa Croft           Jersey City,NJ     40 F        24:09   7:46  63.5%
   8.Megan Kiczek         Jersey City,NJ     29 F        23:30   7:34  63.0%
   9.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   U    29:14   9:25  62.6%
  10.Meghan Leahey        New York,NY        26 F        24:16   7:49  61.0%
  11.Melissa Mccarty      Jersey City,NJ     40 F        25:21   8:10  60.5%
  12.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   U    35:48  11:31  60.0%
  13.Lauren Brown         Jersey City,NJ     25 F        24:51   8:00  59.6%
  14.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       61 F   U    33:02  10:38  59.4%
  15.Sandy Stefanski      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F        30:28   9:48  59.2%
  16.Mary Cataudelle      Morganville,NJ     41 F        26:08   8:25  59.1%
  17.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        26:23   8:29  59.0%
  18.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     50 F        28:48   9:16  58.8%
  19.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     31 F        25:23   8:10  58.4%
  20.Sarah Wheeler        Jersey City,NJ     33 F        25:37   8:15  58.0%
  21.Elise Revere         Jersey City,NJ     27 F        25:34   8:14  57.9%
  22.Chantal Robinson     Jersey City,NJ     32 F        25:41   8:16  57.8%
  23.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F        27:23   8:49  57.8%
  24.Beth Malinowski      Jersey City,NJ     26 F        25:49   8:19  57.3%
  25.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     38 F        26:29   8:31  57.2%
  26.Elizabeth Tejada     Jersey City,NJ     41 F        27:14   8:46  56.7%
  27.Amy Yeung            Edison,NJ          25 F        26:07   8:24  56.7%
  28.Michele Elam         Jersey City,NJ     53 F        31:01   9:59  56.7%
  29.Bozena Santomauro    Lyndhurst,NJ       34 F        26:17   8:28  56.7%
  30.Noelle Carter        Jersey City,NJ     27 F        26:24   8:30  56.1%