IRA'S RUN 5K

Race Date:10-05-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STROLLER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


IRA'S RUN 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           21 M     14:34  4:41 1/104     M20-29:1/14    88.9% N/A    
   2.Philip Kiptoo        Ringwood,NJ        24 M     14:49  4:46 2/104     M20-29:2/14    87.1% N/A    
   3.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M     14:51  4:47 3/104     M20-29:3/14    86.9% N/A    
   4.Stephen Chemlany     New Rochelle,NY    28 M     15:15  4:54 4/104     M20-29:4/14    84.6% N/A    
   5.Genna Tufa           Bronx,NY           24 M     15:27  4:58 5/104     M20-29:5/14    83.5% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Rochdi Youseff       ,                  25 M     15:35  5:01 6/104     M20-29:6/14    82.8% N/A    
   7.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  28 M U   15:40  5:03 7/104     M20-29:7/14    82.3% N/A    
   8.Mark Jobes           Bethlehem,PA       38 M     16:38  5:21 8/104     M30-39:1/37    80.9% N/A    
   9.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     31 M     17:04  5:30 9/104     M30-39:2/37    76.0% N/A    
  10.Unknown Runner       ,                  99 F     17:22  5:35 1/63      NO AGE                      
  11.Mulige Lemma         Bronx,NY           24 F     17:22  5:35 2/63      F20-29:1/9     85.2% N/A    
  12.Abrwa Serkalem       Bronx,NY           21 F     17:25  5:36 3/63      F20-29:2/9     85.0% N/A    
  13.Mike Chow            Wappingers Fall,NY 29 M     17:25  5:36 10/104    M20-29:8/14    74.1% N/A    
  14.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       38 F U   17:30  5:38 4/63      F30-39:1/25    86.6% N/A    
  15.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F     17:57  5:47 5/63      F20-29:3/9     82.5% N/A    
  16.Steven Rosenbaum     New York,NY        30 M     18:18  5:53 11/104    M30-39:3/37    70.7% N/A    
  17.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F     18:28  5:57 6/63      F30-39:2/25    81.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Brian Monahan        Park Ridge,NJ      15 M     19:26  6:15 12/104    M15-19:1/4     71.6% N/A    
  20.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F U   19:39  6:19 7/63      F30-39:3/25    75.3% N/A    
  21.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F U   19:47  6:22 8/63      F30-39:4/25    76.6% N/A    
  22.Jonathan Winther     ,                  26 M     20:13  6:30 13/104    M20-29:9/14    63.8% N/A    
  23.Maria Alex Nitto     Morristown,NJ      29 F     20:18  6:32 9/63      F20-29:4/9     72.9% N/A    
  24.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U   20:41  6:39 14/104    M30-39:4/37    63.4% N/A    
  25.Elan Goldwaser       Wyckoff,NJ         22 M     21:03  6:47 15/104    M20-29:10/14   61.3% N/A    
  26.David Goldman        Bergenfield,NJ     35 M     21:13  6:50 16/104    M30-39:5/37    62.1% N/A    
  27.Katie Luker          Leonia,NJ          24 F     21:27  6:54 10/63     F20-29:5/9     69.0% N/A    
  28.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M     21:31  6:56 17/104    M30-39:6/37    61.6% N/A    
  29.Shaya Csillag        Englewood,NJ       37 M     21:41  6:59 18/104    M30-39:7/37    61.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M     21:53  7:03 19/104    M40-49:1/20    66.3% 5/ 37  
  31.Peter Reck           Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M     21:59  7:05 20/104    M40-49:2/20    62.6% 9/ 37  
  32.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      57 M     22:03  7:06 21/104    M50-59:1/10    70.9% 1/ 37  
  33.Scott Herschmann     Englewood,NJ       33 M     22:11  7:08 22/104    M30-39:8/37    58.8% N/A    
  34.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         54 M     22:28  7:14 23/104    M50-59:2/10    67.8% 4/ 37  
  35.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M U   22:37  7:17 24/104    M40-49:3/20    60.4% 10/ 37 
  36.David Garber         Englewood,NJ       37 M     22:54  7:22 25/104    M30-39:9/37    58.3% N/A    
  37.Evan Borenstein      Englewood,NJ       35 M     22:58  7:24 26/104    M30-39:10/37   57.4% N/A    
  38.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       99 M     22:59  7:24 27/104    NO AGE                      
  39.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         50 M     23:01  7:24 28/104    M50-59:3/10    64.1% 6/ 37  
  40.Jeremy Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         27 M     23:05  7:26 29/104    M20-29:11/14   55.9% N/A    
  41.Charles Pillow       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M     23:05  7:26 30/104    M40-49:4/20    63.4% 8/ 37  
  42.Michael Granoff      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 39 M     23:21  7:31 31/104    M30-39:11/37   58.0% N/A    
  43.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         40 M     23:38  7:36 32/104    M40-49:5/20    57.8% 14/ 37 
  44.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       34 F     23:41  7:37 11/63     F30-39:5/25    62.9% N/A    
  45.Rafi Moskowitz       Englewood,NJ       99 M     23:43  7:38 33/104    NO AGE                      
  46.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       40 M     23:46  7:39 34/104    M40-49:6/20    57.4% 16/ 37 
  48.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       62 M     23:51  7:41 35/104    M60-69:1/6     68.4% 3/ 37  
  49.Natie Fox            Englewood,NJ       34 M     23:54  7:42 36/104    M30-39:12/37   54.9% N/A    
  50.Jake Lindenau        Maywood,NJ         14 M     23:55  7:42 37/104    M 1-14:1/6     59.3% N/A    
  51.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        65 M U   24:01  7:44 38/104    M60-69:2/6     69.8% 2/ 37  
  52.Frank Corbiserie     Little Ferry,NJ    21 F     24:06  7:45 12/63     F20-29:6/9     61.4% N/A    
  53.Josh Parker          ,                  15 M     24:10  7:47 39/104    M15-19:2/4     57.6% N/A    
  54.Rani Ovadia          Fair Lawn,NJ       39 M     24:20  7:50 40/104    M30-39:13/37   55.7% N/A    
  55.Daniel Schettino     ,                  33 M     24:24  7:51 41/104    M30-39:14/37   53.5% N/A    
  56.Herman Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    32 M U   24:26  7:52 42/104    M30-39:15/37   53.2% N/A    
  57.Jonathan Susman      ,                  44 M     24:44  7:58 43/104    M40-49:7/20    56.9% 17/ 37 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Michael Falvey       Teaneck,NJ         48 M     24:53  8:01 44/104    M40-49:8/20    58.3% 13/ 37 
  59.Samson Garber        Englewood,NJ       6  M     24:55  8:01 45/104    M 1-14:2/6     75.0% N/A    
  60.Daniel Malla         ,                  20 M     25:01  8:03 46/104    M20-29:12/14   52.1% N/A    
  61.Aaron Billig         ,                  38 M     25:01  8:03 47/104    M30-39:16/37   53.8% N/A    
  62.Glen Jacobs          Englewood,NJ       60 M     25:04  8:04 48/104    M60-69:3/6     64.0% 7/ 37  
  63.Michael Dube         Englewood,NJ       36 M     25:07  8:05 49/104    M30-39:17/37   52.8% N/A    
  64.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        37 M U   25:20  8:09 50/104    M30-39:18/37   52.7% N/A    
  65.Marc Waldman         ,                  32 M     25:22  8:10 51/104    M30-39:19/37   51.3% N/A    
  66.Gilad Ottensoser     ,                  38 M     25:25  8:11 52/104    M30-39:20/37   52.9% N/A    
  67.Frederick Daly       Closter,NJ         50 M     25:35  8:14 53/104    M50-59:4/10    57.6% 15/ 37 
  68.Tony Delehanty       Harrington Park,NJ 53 M     25:39  8:15 54/104    M50-59:5/10    58.9% 11/ 37 
  69.Nicholas Van Dusen   Englewood Cliff,NJ 36 M     25:41  8:16 55/104    M30-39:21/37   51.6% N/A    
  70.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          54 M     26:02  8:23 56/104    M50-59:6/10    58.5% 12/ 37 
  71.Juan Luna            West New York,NJ   43 M     26:05  8:24 57/104    M40-49:9/20    53.5% 19/ 37 
  72.Tonn Blog            Haworth,NJ         39 M     26:05  8:24 58/104    M30-39:22/37   51.9% N/A    
  73.Richie Schwssel      Englewood,NJ       48 M     26:05  8:24 59/104    M40-49:10/20   55.6% 18/ 37 
  74.Paul Perrella        Verona,NJ          39 M     26:06  8:24 60/104    M30-39:23/37   51.9% N/A    
  75.Joshua Munoz         ,                  99 M     26:10  8:25 61/104    NO AGE                      
  76.Sophie Ghiraldini    ,                  37 F     26:17  8:28 13/63     F30-39:6/25    57.4% N/A    
  77.Jennifer Casteneda   ,                  28 F     26:18  8:28 14/63     F20-29:7/9     56.3% N/A    
  78.Chris Quirk          ,                  26 M     26:24  8:30 62/104    M20-29:13/14   48.9% N/A    
  79.Adam Cohen           Englewood,NJ       36 M     26:33  8:33 63/104    M30-39:24/37   49.9% N/A    
  80.Moe Rice             Englewood,NJ       42 M     26:42  8:36 64/104    M40-49:11/20   51.9% 22/ 37 
  81.Mo Rice              Englewood,NJ       43 M     26:43  8:36 65/104    M40-49:12/20   52.3% 20/ 37 
  82.Roger Garcia         Teaneck,NJ         34 M     26:45  8:37 66/104    M30-39:25/37   49.0% N/A    
  83.Aimee Clment         ,                  35 F     26:46  8:37 15/63     F30-39:7/25    55.9% N/A    
  84.Susan Petak          ,                  35 F     26:49  8:38 16/63     F30-39:8/25    55.8% N/A    
  85.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   26:57  8:40 17/63     F30-39:9/25    55.1% N/A    
  86.Linda Hoffman        ,                  50 F     27:27  8:50 18/63     F50-59:1/3     61.6% 3/ 15  
  87.Joey Rizzuto         ,                  43 M     27:38  8:54 67/104    M40-49:13/20   50.5% 26/ 37 
  88.Biagio Caravella     Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M     27:40  8:54 68/104    M30-39:26/37   47.9% N/A    
  89.Isaac Blinder        Englewood,NJ       12 M     27:43  8:55 69/104    M 1-14:3/6     53.7% N/A    
  90.Yehuda Blinder       Englewood,NJ       38 M     27:44  8:56 70/104    M30-39:27/37   48.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       49 M     28:04  9:02 71/104    M40-49:14/20   52.1% 21/ 37 
  92.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         47 F     28:13  9:05 19/63     F40-49:1/8     57.8% 4/ 15  
  93.Thomas Lindenau      Maywood,NJ         41 M     28:23  9:08 72/104    M40-49:15/20   48.5% 29/ 37 
  94.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,NJ       53 F     28:27  9:09 20/63     F50-59:2/3     61.8% 2/ 15  
  95.Matthew Saal         Englewood,NJ       45 M     28:34  9:12 73/104    M40-49:16/20   49.6% 27/ 37 
  96.Daniel Ciment        ,                  35 M     28:34  9:12 74/104    M30-39:28/37   46.1% N/A    
  97.Manuel Rizzuto       ,                  41 M     28:40  9:14 75/104    M40-49:17/20   48.0% 30/ 37 
  98.Laura Kudowitz       ,                  26 F     28:41  9:14 21/63     F20-29:8/9     51.6% N/A    
  99.Gayle Lewis          Englewood,NJ       34 F     29:02  9:21 22/63     F30-39:10/25   51.3% N/A    
 100.Mordecai Rosenberg   ,                  29 M     29:09  9:23 76/104    M20-29:14/14   44.3% N/A    
 101.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,NJ         47 F     29:09  9:23 23/63     F40-49:2/8     56.0% 7/ 15  
 102.Jinbal Yang          ,                  99 M     29:22  9:27 77/104    NO AGE                      
 103.Gary Lieberman       ,                  39 M     29:25  9:28 78/104    M30-39:29/37   46.1% N/A    
 104.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F U   29:29  9:29 24/63     F60-69:1/4     66.5% 1/ 15  
 105.Rick Lobel           Englewood,NJ       53 M     29:30  9:30 79/104    M50-59:7/10    51.2% 23/ 37 
 106.Pamela Rothman       Teaneck,NJ         32 F     29:36  9:32 25/63     F30-39:11/25   50.1% N/A    
 107.Avi Lopchinsky       Teaneck,NJ         32 M     29:37  9:32 80/104    M30-39:30/37   43.9% N/A    
 108.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         45 F     29:39  9:33 26/63     F40-49:3/8     53.9% 10/ 15 
 109.Harold Hoffman       ,                  55 M     30:00  9:39 81/104    M50-59:8/10    51.2% 24/ 37 
 110.Jay Shiner           ,                  34 M     30:05  9:41 82/104    M30-39:31/37   43.6% N/A    
 111.Nicholas Andreopoulo Englewood,NJ       39 M     30:08  9:42 83/104    M30-39:32/37   45.0% N/A    
 112.Michal Fox           Englewood,NJ       34 F     30:10  9:43 27/63     F30-39:12/25   49.4% N/A    
 114.David Perla          Englewood,NJ       99 M     30:23  9:47 84/104    NO AGE                      
 115.Monica Rodriguez     Rosedale,NY        49 F     30:26  9:48 28/63     F40-49:4/8     54.9% 8/ 15  
 116.Bill Kemnitzer       Englewood,NJ       57 M     30:45  9:54 85/104    M50-59:9/10    50.8% 25/ 37 
 117.Delangy Martinez     Rosedale,NY        99 F     30:50  9:55 29/63     NO AGE                      
 118.Jennifer Bolnick     Englewood,NJ       33 F     30:51  9:56 30/63     F30-39:13/25   48.2% N/A    
 119.Leonard Hanover      ,                  32 M     31:02  9:59 86/104    M30-39:33/37   41.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Mark Schwartz        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 M     31:03 10:00 87/104    M30-39:34/37   41.9% N/A    
 121.Jordana Schoor       Teaneck,NJ         13 F     31:04 10:00 31/63     F 1-14:1/3     51.4% N/A    
 122.Danielle Schillen    Englewood,NJ       31 F     31:12 10:03 32/63     F30-39:14/25   47.5% N/A    
 123.Eli Ungar            Englewood,NJ       40 M     31:30 10:08 88/104    M40-49:18/20   43.3% 33/ 37 
 125.Jen Hazhauer         Astoria,NY         23 F     31:46 10:13 33/63     F20-29:9/9     46.6% N/A    
 126.Christine Conway     Alpine,NJ          39 F     31:51 10:15 34/63     F30-39:15/25   47.8% N/A    
 128.Bari Brown           Rutherford,NJ      41 F     32:00 10:18 35/63     F40-49:5/8     48.2% 12/ 15 
 129.Eitan Feuer          ,                  17 M     32:20 10:24 89/104    M15-19:3/4     41.8% N/A    
 130.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:23 10:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 131.Daniel Atwood        Teaneck,NJ         16 M     32:27 10:27 90/104    M15-19:4/4     42.2% N/A    
 132.Luis Aguilar         North Bergen,NJ    60 M     32:29 10:27 91/104    M60-69:4/6     49.4% 28/ 37 
 133.Cheryl Borenstein    ,                  30 F     32:30 10:28 36/63     F30-39:16/25   45.6% N/A    
 134.Neysha Schettino     Nutley,NJ          35 F     32:34 10:29 37/63     F30-39:17/25   45.9% N/A    
 135.Larisa Chagan        Ft. Lee,NJ         32 F     33:00 10:37 38/63     F30-39:18/25   45.0% N/A    
 136.Ehud Sopher          ,                  14 M     33:02 10:38 92/104    M 1-14:4/6     43.0% N/A    
 137.Ari Ungar            Englewood,NJ       35 M     33:13 10:41 93/104    M30-39:35/37   39.7% N/A    
 138.Michelle Douglas     Englewood,NJ       41 F     33:15 10:42 39/63     F40-49:6/8     46.4% 14/ 15 
 139.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:40 10:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 140.Matan Sopher         ,                  6  M     33:46 10:52 94/104    M 1-14:5/6     55.4% N/A    
 141.Jonathan Sopher      Bronx,NY           40 M     33:46 10:52 95/104    M40-49:19/20   40.4% 35/ 37 
 142.Paul Shaprio         Tenafly,NJ         56 M     33:50 10:53 96/104    M50-59:10/10   45.8% 32/ 37 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Mariette Warner      Tenafly,NJ         46 F     34:12 11:00 40/63     F40-49:7/8     47.2% 13/ 15 
 144.Martha Alvarez       New Milford,NJ     60 F     34:23 11:04 41/63     F60-69:2/4     56.2% 6/ 15  
 145.Michelle Sohn        Englewood,NJ       38 F     34:27 11:05 42/63     F30-39:19/25   44.0% N/A    
 146.Allegra Fox          Teaneck,NJ         41 F     34:31 11:07 43/63     F40-49:8/8     44.7% 15/ 15 
 147.Gail Billig          ,                  63 F     35:06 11:18 44/63     F60-69:3/4     57.5% 5/ 15  
 148.David Asherdoff      ,                  38 M     35:34 11:27 97/104    M30-39:36/37   37.8% N/A    
 149.Rebecca Ungar        Englewood,NJ       31 F     35:38 11:28 45/63     F30-39:20/25   41.6% N/A    
 150.Anne Jaron           Brooklyn,NY        60 F     35:39 11:28 46/63     F60-69:4/4     54.2% 9/ 15  
 151.Jenny Grosse         Secaucus,NJ        32 F     35:41 11:29 47/63     F30-39:21/25   41.6% N/A    
 152.Sonia Story          Bronx,NY           36 F     35:44 11:30 48/63     F30-39:22/25   42.0% N/A    
 153.Shawn Scott          Bronx,NY           35 F     36:26 11:44 49/63     F30-39:23/25   41.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Jordana Burstein     Teaneck,NJ         16 F     37:53 12:12 50/63     F15-19:1/2     40.4% N/A    
 155.Milton Houpt         Englewwod,NJ       71 M     38:05 12:15 98/104    M70-89:1/1     46.9% 31/ 37 
 156.Scott Gartenberg     Englewood,NJ       39 M     38:54 12:31 99/104    M30-39:37/37   34.8% N/A    
 157.Jordan Gartenberg    Englewood,NJ       9  M     38:55 12:32 100/104   M 1-14:6/6     42.0% N/A    
 158.Marisol Luna         West New York,NJ   58 F     38:57 12:32 51/63     F50-59:3/3     48.3% 11/ 15 
 159.Moshe Arad           ,                  65 M     39:07 12:35 101/104   M60-69:5/6     42.9% 34/ 37 
 160.Abigail Gross        Englewood,NJ       99 F     39:39 12:46 52/63     NO AGE                      
 161.Rose Burnstein       Teaneck,NJ         19 F     39:57 12:51 53/63     F15-19:2/2     37.2% N/A    
 162.Julia Schneebaum     ,                  12 F     39:59 12:52 54/63     F 1-14:2/3     40.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:53 14:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Miguelina Ortiz      Jamaica,NY         39 F     44:29 14:19 55/63     F30-39:24/25   34.3% N/A    
 165.Karen Isaacs         Tenafly,NJ         99 F     45:02 14:30 56/63     NO AGE                      
 166.Angela Thomas        Englewood,NJ       99 F     45:08 14:32 57/63     NO AGE                      
 167.Alan Warner          Tenafly,NJ         99 M     45:36 14:41 102/104   NO AGE                      

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:16 15:13 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 169.Nadine Lopez         West New York,NJ   99 F     48:57 15:45 58/63     NO AGE                      
 170.Annette Pino         Belleville,NJ      99 F     48:59 15:46 59/63     NO AGE                      
 171.Lisa Schechter       ,                  31 F     49:03 15:47 60/63     F30-39:25/25   30.2% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Family Niewood       Englewood,NJ       99 F     53:21 17:10 61/63     NO AGE                      

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 173.Rachel Gul           Englewood,NJ       99 F     53:22 17:11 62/63     NO AGE                      
 174.Sabrina Kudowitz     Englewood,NJ       11 F     53:38 17:16 63/63     F 1-14:3/3     31.0% N/A    
 175.Alan Sohn            ,                  45 M     53:39 17:16 103/104   M40-49:20/20   26.4% 37/ 37 
 176.Jon Fox              Tenafly,NJ         62 M     53:45 17:18 104/104   M60-69:6/6     30.4% 36/ 37 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STROLLER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
IRA'S RUN 5K    TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           21 M           463    14:34   4:41
   2.Philip Kiptoo        Ringwood,NJ        24 M           462    14:49   4:46
   3.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M           490    14:51   4:47
   4.Stephen Chemlany     New Rochelle,NY    28 M           502    15:15   4:54
   5.Genna Tufa           Bronx,NY           24 M           467    15:27   4:58
   6.Rochdi Youseff       ,                  25 M           546    15:35   5:01
   7.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  28 M        U  484    15:40   5:03
   8.Mark Jobes           Bethlehem,PA       38 M           196    16:38   5:21
   9.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     31 M           482    17:04   5:30
  10.Mike Chow            Wappingers Fall,NY 29 M           476    17:25   5:36
IRA'S RUN 5K    TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Unknown Runner       ,                  99 F           570    17:22   5:35
   2.Mulige Lemma         Bronx,NY           24 F           470    17:22   5:35
   3.Abrwa Serkalem       Bronx,NY           21 F           469    17:25   5:36
   4.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       38 F        U  195    17:30   5:38
   5.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F           503    17:57   5:47
   6.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F      U    245    18:28   5:57
   7.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F        U  491    19:39   6:19
   8.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F        U  458    19:47   6:22
   9.Maria Alex Nitto     Morristown,NJ      29 F           269    20:18   6:32
  10.Katie Luker          Leonia,NJ          24 F           235    21:27   6:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IRA'S RUN 5K    TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M           483    21:53   7:03
   2.Peter Reck           Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M           299    21:59   7:05
   3.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      57 M           453    22:03   7:06
   4.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         54 M            10    22:28   7:14
   5.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M        U  494    22:37   7:17
   6.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         50 M           477    23:01   7:24
   7.Charles Pillow       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M           501    23:05   7:26
   8.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         40 M            36    23:38   7:36
   9.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       40 M           361    23:46   7:39
  10.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       62 M           305    23:51   7:41
IRA'S RUN 5K    TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Hoffman        ,                  50 F           516    27:27   8:50
   2.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         47 F            11    28:13   9:05
   3.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,NJ       53 F            82    28:27   9:09
   4.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,NJ         47 F           449    29:09   9:23
   5.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F        U  488    29:29   9:29
   6.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         45 F            38    29:39   9:33
   7.Monica Rodriguez     Rosedale,NY        49 F           497    30:26   9:48
   8.Bari Brown           Rutherford,NJ      41 F            41    32:00  10:18
   9.Michelle Douglas     Englewood,NJ       41 F            83    33:15  10:42
  10.Mariette Warner      Tenafly,NJ         46 F           422    34:12  11:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STROLLER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jake Lindenau        Maywood,NJ         14 M    50      447    23:55   7:42
   2.Samson Garber        Englewood,NJ       6  M    59      127    24:55   8:01
   3.Isaac Blinder        Englewood,NJ       12 M    89       28    27:43   8:55
   4.Ehud Sopher          ,                  14 M   136      389    33:02  10:38
   5.Matan Sopher         ,                  6  M   140      392    33:46  10:52
   6.Jordan Gartenberg    Englewood,NJ       9  M   157      465    38:55  12:32

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jordana Schoor       Teaneck,NJ         13 F   121      339    31:04  10:00
   2.Julia Schneebaum     ,                  12 F   162      526    39:59  12:52
   3.Sabrina Kudowitz     Englewood,NJ       11 F   174      209    53:38  17:16

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Monahan        Park Ridge,NJ      15 M    19      454    19:26   6:15
   2.Josh Parker          ,                  15 M    53      278    24:10   7:47
   3.Eitan Feuer          ,                  17 M   129      519    32:20  10:24
   4.Daniel Atwood        Teaneck,NJ         16 M   131      478    32:27  10:27

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jordana Burstein     Teaneck,NJ         16 F   154       46    37:53  12:12
   2.Rose Burnstein       Teaneck,NJ         19 F   161 S     45    39:57  12:51

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           21 M     1      463    14:34   4:41
   2.Philip Kiptoo        Ringwood,NJ        24 M     2      462    14:49   4:46
   3.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M     3      490    14:51   4:47
   4.Stephen Chemlany     New Rochelle,NY    28 M     4      502    15:15   4:54
   5.Genna Tufa           Bronx,NY           24 M     5      467    15:27   4:58
   6.Rochdi Youseff       ,                  25 M     6      546    15:35   5:01
   7.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  28 M     7   U  484    15:40   5:03
   8.Mike Chow            Wappingers Fall,NY 29 M    13      476    17:25   5:36
   9.Jonathan Winther     ,                  26 M    22      518    20:13   6:30
  10.Elan Goldwaser       Wyckoff,NJ         22 M    25      148    21:03   6:47

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mulige Lemma         Bronx,NY           24 F    11      470    17:22   5:35
   2.Abrwa Serkalem       Bronx,NY           21 F    12      469    17:25   5:36
   3.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F    15      503    17:57   5:47
   4.Maria Alex Nitto     Morristown,NJ      29 F    23      269    20:18   6:32
   5.Katie Luker          Leonia,NJ          24 F    27      235    21:27   6:54
   6.Frank Corbiserie     Little Ferry,NJ    21 F    52       68    24:06   7:45
   7.Jennifer Casteneda   ,                  28 F    77      507    26:18   8:28
   8.Laura Kudowitz       ,                  26 F    98      506    28:41   9:14
   9.Jen Hazhauer         Astoria,NY         23 F   125      466    31:46  10:13

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mark Jobes           Bethlehem,PA       38 M     8      196    16:38   5:21
   2.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     31 M     9      482    17:04   5:30
   3.Steven Rosenbaum     New York,NY        30 M    16      461    18:18   5:53
   4.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M    24   U  492    20:41   6:39
   5.David Goldman        Bergenfield,NJ     35 M    26      143    21:13   6:50
   6.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M    28      504    21:31   6:56
   7.Shaya Csillag        Englewood,NJ       37 M    29       72    21:41   6:59
   8.Scott Herschmann     Englewood,NJ       33 M    33      185    22:11   7:08
   9.David Garber         Englewood,NJ       37 M    36      124    22:54   7:22
  10.Evan Borenstein      Englewood,NJ       35 M    37       35    22:58   7:24

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       38 F    14   U  195    17:30   5:38
   2.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F    17 U    245    18:28   5:57
   3.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F    20   U  491    19:39   6:19
   4.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F    21   U  458    19:47   6:22
   5.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       34 F    44      486    23:41   7:37
   6.Sophie Ghiraldini    ,                  37 F    76      545    26:17   8:28
   7.Aimee Clment         ,                  35 F    83      542    26:46   8:37
   8.Susan Petak          ,                  35 F    84      553    26:49   8:38
   9.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F    85   U  495    26:57   8:40
  10.Gayle Lewis          Englewood,NJ       34 F    99      220    29:02   9:21

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M    30      483    21:53   7:03
   2.Peter Reck           Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M    31      299    21:59   7:05
   3.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M    35   U  494    22:37   7:17
   4.Charles Pillow       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M    41      501    23:05   7:26
   5.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         40 M    43       36    23:38   7:36
   6.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       40 M    46      361    23:46   7:39
   7.Jonathan Susman      ,                  44 M    57      520    24:44   7:58
   8.Michael Falvey       Teaneck,NJ         48 M    58      489    24:53   8:01
   9.Juan Luna            West New York,NJ   43 M    71      236    26:05   8:24
  10.Richie Schwssel      Englewood,NJ       48 M    73      451    26:05   8:24

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         47 F    92       11    28:13   9:05
   2.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,NJ         47 F   101      449    29:09   9:23
   3.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         45 F   108       38    29:39   9:33
   4.Monica Rodriguez     Rosedale,NY        49 F   115      497    30:26   9:48
   5.Bari Brown           Rutherford,NJ      41 F   128       41    32:00  10:18
   6.Michelle Douglas     Englewood,NJ       41 F   138       83    33:15  10:42
   7.Mariette Warner      Tenafly,NJ         46 F   143      422    34:12  11:00
   8.Allegra Fox          Teaneck,NJ         41 F   146      111    34:31  11:07

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      57 M    32      453    22:03   7:06
   2.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         54 M    34       10    22:28   7:14
   3.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         50 M    39      477    23:01   7:24
   4.Frederick Daly       Closter,NJ         50 M    67       74    25:35   8:14
   5.Tony Delehanty       Harrington Park,NJ 53 M    68      480    25:39   8:15
   6.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          54 M    70      108    26:02   8:23
   7.Rick Lobel           Englewood,NJ       53 M   105      452    29:30   9:30
   8.Harold Hoffman       ,                  55 M   109      515    30:00   9:39
   9.Bill Kemnitzer       Englewood,NJ       57 M   116      205    30:45   9:54
  10.Paul Shaprio         Tenafly,NJ         56 M   142      368    33:50  10:53

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Linda Hoffman        ,                  50 F    86      516    27:27   8:50
   2.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,NJ       53 F    94       82    28:27   9:09
   3.Marisol Luna         West New York,NJ   58 F   158      237    38:57  12:32

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       62 M    48      305    23:51   7:41
   2.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        65 M    51   U  487    24:01   7:44
   3.Glen Jacobs          Englewood,NJ       60 M    62      193    25:04   8:04
   4.Luis Aguilar         North Bergen,NJ    60 M   132      500    32:29  10:27
   5.Moshe Arad           ,                  65 M   159      533    39:07  12:35
   6.Jon Fox              Tenafly,NJ         62 M   176      115    53:45  17:18

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   104   U  488    29:29   9:29
   2.Martha Alvarez       New Milford,NJ     60 F   144        8    34:23  11:04
   3.Gail Billig          ,                  63 F   147      538    35:06  11:18
   4.Anne Jaron           Brooklyn,NY        60 F   150      194    35:39  11:28

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Milton Houpt         Englewwod,NJ       71 M   155      189    38:05  12:15

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

IRA'S RUN 5K                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       99 M    38      333    22:59   7:24
   2.Rafi Moskowitz       Englewood,NJ       99 M    45      259    23:43   7:38
   3.Joshua Munoz         ,                  99 M    75      549    26:10   8:25
   4.Jinbal Yang          ,                  99 M   102      540    29:22   9:27
   5.David Perla          Englewood,NJ       99 M   114      285    30:23   9:47
   6.Alan Warner          Tenafly,NJ         99 M   167      421    45:36  14:41

IRA'S RUN 5K                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Unknown Runner       ,                  99 F    10      570    17:22   5:35
   2.Delangy Martinez     Rosedale,NY        99 F   117      496    30:50   9:55
   3.Abigail Gross        Englewood,NJ       99 F   160      154    39:39  12:46
   4.Karen Isaacs         Tenafly,NJ         99 F   165      192    45:02  14:30
   5.Angela Thomas        Englewood,NJ       99 F   166      481    45:08  14:32
   6.Nadine Lopez         West New York,NJ   99 F   169      233    48:57  15:45
   7.Annette Pino         Belleville,NJ      99 F   170      287    48:59  15:46
   8.Family Niewood       Englewood,NJ       99 F   172      267    53:21  17:10
   9.Rachel Gul           Englewood,NJ       99 F   173      162    53:22  17:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STROLLER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STROLLER Special Category Results
IRA'S RUN 5K    MALE STROLLER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


IRA'S RUN 5K    FEMALE STROLLER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rose Burnstein       Teaneck,NJ         19 F      S     45    39:57  12:51

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      57 M        22:03   7:06  70.9%
   2.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        65 M   U    24:01   7:44  69.8%
   3.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       62 M        23:51   7:41  68.4%
   4.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         54 M        22:28   7:14  67.8%
   5.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M        21:53   7:03  66.3%
   6.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         50 M        23:01   7:24  64.1%
   7.Glen Jacobs          Englewood,NJ       60 M        25:04   8:04  64.0%
   8.Charles Pillow       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
   9.Peter Reck           Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M        21:59   7:05  62.6%
  10.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M   U    22:37   7:17  60.4%
  11.Tony Delehanty       Harrington Park,NJ 53 M        25:39   8:15  58.9%
  12.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          54 M        26:02   8:23  58.5%
  13.Michael Falvey       Teaneck,NJ         48 M        24:53   8:01  58.3%
  14.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         40 M        23:38   7:36  57.8%
  15.Frederick Daly       Closter,NJ         50 M        25:35   8:14  57.6%
  16.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       40 M        23:46   7:39  57.4%
  17.Jonathan Susman      ,                  44 M        24:44   7:58  56.9%
  18.Richie Schwssel      Englewood,NJ       48 M        26:05   8:24  55.6%
  19.Juan Luna            West New York,NJ   43 M        26:05   8:24  53.5%
  20.Mo Rice              Englewood,NJ       43 M        26:43   8:36  52.3%
  21.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       49 M        28:04   9:02  52.1%
  22.Moe Rice             Englewood,NJ       42 M        26:42   8:36  51.9%
  23.Harold Hoffman       ,                  55 M        30:00   9:39  51.2%
  24.Rick Lobel           Englewood,NJ       53 M        29:30   9:30  51.2%
  25.Bill Kemnitzer       Englewood,NJ       57 M        30:45   9:54  50.8%
  26.Joey Rizzuto         ,                  43 M        27:38   8:54  50.5%
  27.Matthew Saal         Englewood,NJ       45 M        28:34   9:12  49.6%
  28.Luis Aguilar         North Bergen,NJ    60 M        32:29  10:27  49.4%
  29.Thomas Lindenau      Maywood,NJ         41 M        28:23   9:08  48.5%
  30.Manuel Rizzuto       ,                  41 M        28:40   9:14  48.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U    29:29   9:29  66.5%
   2.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,NJ       53 F        28:27   9:09  61.8%
   3.Linda Hoffman        ,                  50 F        27:27   8:50  61.6%
   4.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         47 F        28:13   9:05  57.8%
   5.Gail Billig          ,                  63 F        35:06  11:18  57.5%
   6.Martha Alvarez       New Milford,NJ     60 F        34:23  11:04  56.2%
   7.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,NJ         47 F        29:09   9:23  56.0%
   8.Monica Rodriguez     Rosedale,NY        49 F        30:26   9:48  54.9%
   9.Anne Jaron           Brooklyn,NY        60 F        35:39  11:28  54.2%
  10.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         45 F        29:39   9:33  53.9%
  11.Marisol Luna         West New York,NJ   58 F        38:57  12:32  48.3%
  12.Bari Brown           Rutherford,NJ      41 F        32:00  10:18  48.2%
  13.Mariette Warner      Tenafly,NJ         46 F        34:12  11:00  47.2%
  14.Michelle Douglas     Englewood,NJ       41 F        33:15  10:42  46.4%
  15.Allegra Fox          Teaneck,NJ         41 F        34:31  11:07  44.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           21 M        14:34   4:41  88.9%
   2.Philip Kiptoo        Ringwood,NJ        24 M        14:49   4:46  87.1%
   3.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M        14:51   4:47  86.9%
   4.Stephen Chemlany     New Rochelle,NY    28 M        15:15   4:54  84.6%
   5.Genna Tufa           Bronx,NY           24 M        15:27   4:58  83.5%
   6.Rochdi Youseff       ,                  25 M        15:35   5:01  82.8%
   7.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  28 M   U    15:40   5:03  82.3%
   8.Mark Jobes           Bethlehem,PA       38 M        16:38   5:21  80.9%
   9.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     31 M        17:04   5:30  76.0%
  10.Samson Garber        Englewood,NJ       6  M        24:55   8:01  75.0%
  11.Mike Chow            Wappingers Fall,NY 29 M        17:25   5:36  74.1%
  12.Brian Monahan        Park Ridge,NJ      15 M        19:26   6:15  71.6%
  13.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      57 M        22:03   7:06  70.9%
  14.Steven Rosenbaum     New York,NY        30 M        18:18   5:53  70.7%
  15.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        65 M   U    24:01   7:44  69.8%
  16.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       62 M        23:51   7:41  68.4%
  17.Tom Anzevino         Maywood,NJ         54 M        22:28   7:14  67.8%
  18.Patrick Perin        Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M        21:53   7:03  66.3%
  19.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         50 M        23:01   7:24  64.1%
  20.Glen Jacobs          Englewood,NJ       60 M        25:04   8:04  64.0%
  21.Jonathan Winther     ,                  26 M        20:13   6:30  63.8%
  22.Charles Pillow       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
  23.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M   U    20:41   6:39  63.4%
  24.Peter Reck           Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M        21:59   7:05  62.6%
  25.David Goldman        Bergenfield,NJ     35 M        21:13   6:50  62.1%
  26.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M        21:31   6:56  61.6%
  27.Shaya Csillag        Englewood,NJ       37 M        21:41   6:59  61.6%
  28.Elan Goldwaser       Wyckoff,NJ         22 M        21:03   6:47  61.3%
  29.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M   U    22:37   7:17  60.4%
  30.Jake Lindenau        Maywood,NJ         14 M        23:55   7:42  59.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       38 F   U    17:30   5:38  86.6%
   2.Mulige Lemma         Bronx,NY           24 F        17:22   5:35  85.2%
   3.Abrwa Serkalem       Bronx,NY           21 F        17:25   5:36  85.0%
   4.Emmily Chelanga      Tarrytown,NY       28 F        17:57   5:47  82.5%
   5.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         36 F        18:28   5:57  81.3%
   6.Catherine Satzke     Fair Haven,NJ      38 F   U    19:47   6:22  76.6%
   7.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  30 F   U    19:39   6:19  75.3%
   8.Maria Alex Nitto     Morristown,NJ      29 F        20:18   6:32  72.9%
   9.Katie Luker          Leonia,NJ          24 F        21:27   6:54  69.0%
  10.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U    29:29   9:29  66.5%
  11.Miriam Cohen         Englewood,NJ       34 F        23:41   7:37  62.9%
  12.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,NJ       53 F        28:27   9:09  61.8%
  13.Linda Hoffman        ,                  50 F        27:27   8:50  61.6%
  14.Frank Corbiserie     Little Ferry,NJ    21 F        24:06   7:45  61.4%
  15.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         47 F        28:13   9:05  57.8%
  16.Gail Billig          ,                  63 F        35:06  11:18  57.5%
  17.Sophie Ghiraldini    ,                  37 F        26:17   8:28  57.4%
  18.Jennifer Casteneda   ,                  28 F        26:18   8:28  56.3%
  19.Martha Alvarez       New Milford,NJ     60 F        34:23  11:04  56.2%
  20.Liz Sussman          Tenafly,NJ         47 F        29:09   9:23  56.0%
  21.Aimee Clment         ,                  35 F        26:46   8:37  55.9%
  22.Susan Petak          ,                  35 F        26:49   8:38  55.8%
  23.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   U    26:57   8:40  55.1%
  24.Monica Rodriguez     Rosedale,NY        49 F        30:26   9:48  54.9%
  25.Anne Jaron           Brooklyn,NY        60 F        35:39  11:28  54.2%
  26.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         45 F        29:39   9:33  53.9%
  27.Laura Kudowitz       ,                  26 F        28:41   9:14  51.6%
  28.Jordana Schoor       Teaneck,NJ         13 F        31:04  10:00  51.4%
  29.Gayle Lewis          Englewood,NJ       34 F        29:02   9:21  51.3%
  30.Pamela Rothman       Teaneck,NJ         32 F        29:36   9:32  50.1%