FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

Race Date:10-26-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     33:29  5:23 1/145     M25-29:1/3     80.2% N/A    
   2.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M     34:17  5:31 2/145     M40-44:1/23    82.9% 1/ 89  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     38:19  6:10 3/145     M20-24:1/4     70.8% N/A    
   4.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M     38:31  6:12 4/145     M30-34:1/16    69.9% N/A    
   5.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M     38:52  6:15 5/145     M40-44:2/23    73.1% 7/ 89  
   6.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     39:03  6:17 6/145     M40-44:3/23    74.4% 4/ 89  
   7.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       36 M     39:34  6:22 7/145     M35-39:1/19    69.8% N/A    
   8.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     39:47  6:24 8/145     M35-39:2/19    69.9% N/A    
   9.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      18 M     39:52  6:25 9/145     M15-19:1/3     69.6% N/A    
  10.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      35 M     39:59  6:26 10/145    M35-39:3/19    68.6% N/A    
  11.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     40:13  6:28 11/145    M35-39:4/19    69.6% N/A    
  12.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     40:33  6:32 12/145    M40-44:4/23    70.1% 14/ 89 
  13.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   47 M     40:43  6:33 13/145    M45-49:1/19    73.6% 5/ 89  
  14.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M     41:09  6:37 14/145    M40-44:5/23    69.0% 15/ 89 
  15.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M     41:28  6:40 15/145    M50-54:1/16    76.5% 2/ 89  
  16.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M     41:28  6:40 16/145    M45-49:2/19    71.7% 9/ 89  
  17.Daniel Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     20 M     41:34  6:41 17/145    M20-24:2/4     65.3% N/A    
  18.George Scienski      Parlin,NJ          45 M     41:35  6:42 18/145    M45-49:3/19    71.0% 11/ 89 
  19.Robert Russo-vikos   Staten Island,NY   26 M     41:51  6:44 19/145    M25-29:2/3     64.2% N/A    
  20.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     42:01  6:46 20/145    M35-39:5/19    65.7% N/A    
  21.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   47 M     42:17  6:48 21/145    M45-49:4/19    70.9% 13/ 89 
  22.Bewth Vesey          New York,NY        26 F     42:26  6:50 1/66      F25-29:1/7     71.5% N/A    
  23.Gregory Shapiro      Manalapan,NJ       19 M     42:45  6:53 22/145    M15-19:2/3     64.2% N/A    
  24.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      49 M     42:52  6:54 23/145    M45-49:5/19    71.0% 12/ 89 
  25.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           56 M U   43:02  6:56 24/145    M55-59:1/20    75.0% 3/ 89  
  26.John D'agastino      Highland Park,NJ   28 M     43:08  6:56 25/145    M25-29:3/3     62.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Matt Cirasa          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     43:32  7:00 26/145    M 1-14:1/8     67.8% N/A    
  28.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     27 F     43:37  7:01 2/66      F25-29:2/7     69.5% N/A    
  29.Eric Nelson          Warren,NJ          42 M     44:15  7:07 27/145    M40-44:6/23    65.2% 23/ 89 
  30.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     37 M     44:17  7:08 28/145    M35-39:6/19    62.8% N/A    
  31.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M     44:34  7:10 29/145    M55-59:2/20    71.8% 8/ 89  
  32.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    55 M     44:49  7:13 30/145    M55-59:3/20    71.4% 10/ 89 
  33.Seth Machn           New York,NY        34 M     44:54  7:14 31/145    M30-34:2/16    60.8% N/A    
  34.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      42 M     44:55  7:14 32/145    M40-44:7/23    64.2% 25/ 89 
  35.Stephen Decker       Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     44:59  7:14 33/145    M 1-14:2/8     65.7% N/A    
  36.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         36 F     45:20  7:18 3/66      F35-39:1/11    67.9% N/A    
  37.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   47 M     45:58  7:24 34/145    M45-49:6/19    65.2% 22/ 89 
  38.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    39 M     46:04  7:25 35/145    M35-39:7/19    61.2% N/A    
  39.Molly Josephon       Parsippany,NJ      19 F     46:11  7:26 4/66      F15-19:1/1     65.9% N/A    
  40.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M     46:17  7:27 36/145    M45-49:7/19    65.3% 20/ 89 
  41.Michael Lysak        Hoboken,NJ         30 M     46:36  7:30 37/145    M30-34:3/16    57.8% N/A    
  42.Stan Nosal           Kendall Park,NJ    40 M     46:44  7:31 38/145    M40-44:8/23    60.8% 35/ 89 
  43.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          39 M     47:04  7:34 39/145    M35-39:8/19    59.9% N/A    
  44.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     47:33  7:39 40/145    M55-59:4/20    67.3% 16/ 89 
  45.Andrew Gehman        South Boundbroo,NJ 46 M     48:03  7:44 41/145    M45-49:8/19    61.9% 30/ 89 
  46.Thomas Reina         Clark,NJ           99 M     48:05  7:44 42/145    NO AGE                      
  47.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F     48:07  7:45 5/66      F20-24:1/9     63.1% N/A    
  48.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     48:11  7:45 43/145    M40-44:9/23    60.8% 34/ 89 
  49.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M     48:23  7:47 44/145    M55-59:5/20    66.7% 19/ 89 
  50.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        40 M     48:24  7:47 45/145    M40-44:10/23   58.7% 46/ 89 
  51.Gary Wagner          Westfield,NJ       48 M     48:34  7:49 46/145    M45-49:9/19    62.2% 29/ 89 
  52.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     54 M     48:35  7:49 47/145    M50-54:2/16    65.3% 21/ 89 
  53.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     48:38  7:50 48/145    M45-49:10/19   61.2% 32/ 89 
  54.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     48:51  7:52 49/145    M45-49:11/19   61.8% 31/ 89 
  55.Thomas Carver        West Orange,NJ     45 M     48:55  7:52 50/145    M45-49:12/19   60.3% 39/ 89 
  56.Peter Dussias        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     49:03  7:54 51/145    M40-44:11/23   59.2% 44/ 89 
  57.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F     49:04  7:54 6/66      F40-44:1/10    65.0% 4/ 26  
  58.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         59 M     49:10  7:55 52/145    M55-59:6/20    67.3% 17/ 89 
  59.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     49:14  7:55 7/66      F45-49:1/7     68.7% 2/ 26  
  60.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      44 M     49:17  7:56 53/145    M40-44:12/23   59.4% 43/ 89 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M     49:47  8:01 54/145    M50-54:3/16    62.7% 28/ 89 
  62.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     41 M     49:59  8:03 55/145    M40-44:13/23   57.3% 52/ 89 
  63.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          30 M     50:14  8:05 56/145    M30-34:4/16    53.6% N/A    
  64.Mario Hubert         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     50:16  8:05 57/145    M35-39:9/19    55.3% N/A    
  65.Michael Marinano     Staten Island,NY   55 M     50:22  8:06 58/145    M55-59:7/20    63.5% 26/ 89 
  66.Timothy Coyle        Bay Head,NJ        35 M     50:35  8:08 59/145    M35-39:10/19   54.2% N/A    
  67.Craig Baily          New Brunswick,NJ   39 M     50:36  8:09 60/145    M35-39:11/19   55.7% N/A    
  68.Andrew Blazarus      Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M     50:45  8:10 61/145    M30-34:5/16    53.3% N/A    
  69.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           20 F     50:54  8:11 8/66      F20-24:2/9     59.6% N/A    
  70.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F     51:06  8:13 9/66      F30-34:1/9     59.5% N/A    
  71.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F     51:15  8:15 10/66     F50-54:1/6     69.4% 1/ 26  
  72.Joe Csatari          South River,NJ     37 M     51:18  8:15 62/145    M35-39:12/19   54.2% N/A    
  73.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         51 F     51:28  8:17 11/66     F50-54:2/6     68.2% 3/ 26  
  74.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        99 M     51:32  8:18 63/145    NO AGE                      
  75.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      32 M     51:34  8:18 64/145    M30-34:6/16    52.5% N/A    
  76.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          48 M     51:38  8:19 65/145    M45-49:13/19   58.5% 48/ 89 
  77.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M     51:44  8:20 66/145    M30-34:7/16    52.3% N/A    
  78.Dave Briggs          Belle Mead,NJ      49 M     51:47  8:20 67/145    M45-49:14/19   58.8% 45/ 89 
  79.Patrick Doherty      Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     51:54  8:21 68/145    M40-44:14/23   55.6% 59/ 89 
  80.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        53 M     52:02  8:22 69/145    M50-54:4/16    60.5% 37/ 89 
  81.Samantha Stringham   North Arlington,NJ 21 F     52:09  8:24 12/66     F20-24:3/9     58.2% N/A    
  82.Rich Meringer        Parlin,NJ          65 M     52:14  8:24 70/145    M65-69:1/1     66.8% 18/ 89 
  83.Jack Chawner         Point Pleasant,NJ  61 M     52:22  8:26 71/145    M60-64:1/7     64.3% 24/ 89 
  84.Matthew Ferretti     Staten Island,NY   12 M     52:29  8:27 72/145    M 1-14:3/8     59.0% N/A    
  85.Corey Ferrett        Staten Island,NY   38 M     52:30  8:27 73/145    M35-39:13/19   53.3% N/A    
  86.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   53 M     52:31  8:27 74/145    M50-54:5/16    59.9% 41/ 89 
  87.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F     52:39  8:28 13/66     F35-39:2/11    59.3% N/A    
  88.Csilla Ladvansky     Westfield,NJ       34 F     52:50  8:30 14/66     F30-34:2/9     57.8% N/A    
  89.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M     53:13  8:34 75/145    M60-64:2/7     63.3% 27/ 89 
  90.Tyler Masterson      Hoboken,NJ         99 F     53:16  8:34 15/66     NO AGE                      
  91.Allison Agnelo       Hoboken,NJ         31 F     53:17  8:35 16/66     F30-34:3/9     57.0% N/A    
  92.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       32 M     53:28  8:36 76/145    M30-34:8/16    50.6% N/A    
  93.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        47 M     53:34  8:37 77/145    M45-49:15/19   56.0% 57/ 89 
  94.Henry Van Liew       West Orange,NJ     57 M     53:37  8:38 78/145    M55-59:8/20    60.7% 36/ 89 
  95.Jeffry Zavotsky      East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     53:53  8:40 79/145    M45-49:16/19   54.8% 62/ 89 
  96.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F     53:54  8:40 17/66     F40-44:2/10    59.6% 7/ 26  
  97.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M     53:54  8:40 80/145    M50-54:6/16    57.9% 50/ 89 
  98.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        56 M     54:11  8:43 81/145    M55-59:9/20    59.5% 42/ 89 
  99.Catherine Meyer      Jersey City,NJ     33 F     54:17  8:44 18/66     F30-34:4/9     56.1% N/A    
 100.Alan Campbell        Fanwood,NJ         58 M     54:18  8:44 82/145    M55-59:10/20   60.4% 38/ 89 
 101.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     54:22  8:45 19/66     F45-49:2/7     63.0% 5/ 26  
 102.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      50 M     54:24  8:45 83/145    M50-54:7/16    56.4% 53/ 89 
 103.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          21 F     54:39  8:48 20/66     F20-24:4/9     55.5% N/A    
 104.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     54:46  8:49 84/145    M40-44:15/23   53.5% 64/ 89 
 105.George Giovenco      Sayreville,NJ      50 M     54:46  8:49 85/145    M50-54:8/16    56.0% 56/ 89 
 106.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     41 M     55:00  8:51 86/145    M40-44:16/23   52.0% 67/ 89 
 107.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        26 F     55:07  8:52 21/66     F25-29:3/7     55.0% N/A    
 108.David Fitziew        New Brunswick,NJ   51 M     55:14  8:53 87/145    M50-54:9/16    56.0% 55/ 89 
 109.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     52 M     55:18  8:54 88/145    M50-54:10/16   56.4% 54/ 89 
 110.Beth Siepmann        New Egypt,NJ       38 F     55:19  8:54 22/66     F35-39:3/11    56.1% N/A    
 111.Stan Obryk           South River,NJ     41 M     55:23  8:55 89/145    M40-44:17/23   51.7% 70/ 89 
 112.Nicholas Lepore      South River,NJ     11 M     55:27  8:55 90/145    M 1-14:4/8     57.4% N/A    
 113.Alexei Marple        South River,NJ     11 M     55:28  8:56 91/145    M 1-14:5/8     57.4% N/A    
 114.Jason Cata           Wood-ridge,NJ      30 M     55:29  8:56 92/145    M30-34:9/16    48.5% N/A    
 115.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      40 F     55:35  8:57 23/66     F40-44:3/10    56.5% 10/ 26 
 116.Jennifer Barredro    Sayreville,NJ      26 F     55:44  8:58 24/66     F25-29:4/7     54.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Robert Lukacs        Robbinsville,NJ    58 M     55:57  9:00 93/145    M55-59:11/20   58.6% 47/ 89 
 118.Christioph Talbot    South River,NJ     12 M     56:01  9:01 94/145    M 1-14:6/8     55.3% N/A    
 119.Marissa Burek        Old Bridge,NJ      23 F     56:02  9:01 25/66     F20-24:5/9     54.1% N/A    
 120.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         57 M     56:07  9:02 95/145    M55-59:12/20   58.0% 49/ 89 
 121.Douglas Hummer       Bound Brook,NJ     32 M     56:15  9:03 96/145    M30-34:10/16   48.1% N/A    
 122.Melissa Kuzma        Bound Brook,NJ     37 F     56:16  9:03 26/66     F35-39:4/11    54.9% N/A    
 123.Eliza Varner         Princeton,NJ       20 F     56:20  9:04 27/66     F20-24:6/9     53.9% N/A    
 124.Dj Varner            Princeton,NJ       50 M     56:21  9:04 97/145    M50-54:11/16   54.5% 63/ 89 
 125.Mark Jara            Sayreville,NJ      37 M     56:21  9:04 98/145    M35-39:14/19   49.3% N/A    
 126.Naomi Nakon          Little Ferry,NJ    23 F     56:23  9:04 28/66     F20-24:7/9     53.8% N/A    
 127.Matthew Casucci      South River,NJ     11 M     56:29  9:05 99/145    M 1-14:7/8     56.4% N/A    
 128.Henry Mroczko        Madison,NJ         41 M     56:33  9:06 100/145   M40-44:18/23   50.6% 73/ 89 
 129.Michael Earls        Atlantic Highla,NJ 40 M     56:33  9:06 101/145   M40-44:19/23   50.2% 75/ 89 
 130.Robert Margolies     Parlin,NJ          64 M     56:48  9:08 102/145   M60-64:3/7     60.9% 33/ 89 
 131.Leslie Murphy        Neptune,NJ         37 F     57:20  9:14 29/66     F35-39:5/11    53.9% N/A    
 132.John Emens           South River,NJ     99 M     57:29  9:15 103/145   NO AGE                      
 133.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F     57:43  9:17 30/66     F45-49:3/7     57.9% 9/ 26  
 134.Patrick Young        Staten Island,NY   55 M     57:59  9:20 104/145   M55-59:13/20   55.2% 61/ 89 
 135.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M     58:15  9:22 105/145   M75-89:1/3     73.3% 6/ 89  
 136.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     57 M     58:35  9:26 106/145   M55-59:14/20   55.5% 60/ 89 
 137.Katy Lynch           New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     58:39  9:26 31/66     F20-24:8/9     51.7% N/A    
 138.Paul Kraemer         Seaside Heights,NJ 39 M     59:07  9:31 107/145   M35-39:15/19   47.7% N/A    
 139.Geronima Scienski    Parlin,NJ          50 F     59:19  9:33 32/66     F50-54:3/6     58.5% 8/ 26  
 140.Dorata Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   31 F     59:38  9:36 33/66     F30-34:5/9     50.9% N/A    
 141.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     59:44  9:37 108/145   M35-39:16/19   47.2% N/A    
 142.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        64 M     59:48  9:37 109/145   M60-64:4/7     57.9% 51/ 89 
 143.Ginger Mccutcheon    South River,NJ     13 F     59:57  9:39 34/66     F 1-14:1/2     54.6% N/A    
 144.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     32 M   1:00:02  9:40 110/145   M30-34:11/16   45.1% N/A    
 145.Patricia Broodgove   Edison,NJ          47 F   1:00:03  9:40 35/66     F45-49:4/7     55.7% 12/ 26 
 146.Willie Collins       Raritan,NJ         17 M   1:00:08  9:41 111/145   M15-19:3/3     46.8% N/A    
 147.David Edmonds        Highland Park,NJ   39 M   1:00:21  9:43 112/145   M35-39:17/19   46.7% N/A    
 148.Daniela Teanewvs     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   1:00:22  9:43 36/66     F25-29:5/7     50.2% N/A    
 149.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Park,NJ   34 F   1:00:28  9:44 37/66     F30-34:6/9     50.5% N/A    
 150.Jody Mccall          South River,NJ     34 F   1:00:28  9:44 38/66     F30-34:7/9     50.5% N/A    
 151.Jacqueline Adler     Edison,NJ          41 F   1:00:30  9:44 39/66     F40-44:4/10    52.3% 18/ 26 
 152.Michael Adler        Edison,NJ          40 M   1:00:51  9:48 113/145   M40-44:20/23   46.7% 83/ 89 
 153.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     31 F   1:01:02  9:49 40/66     F30-34:8/9     49.8% N/A    
 154.Howard Bell          Hackensack,NJ      39 M   1:01:02  9:49 114/145   M35-39:18/19   46.2% N/A    
 155.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     46 F   1:01:05  9:50 41/66     F45-49:5/7     54.1% 15/ 26 
 156.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     40 F   1:01:05  9:50 42/66     F40-44:5/10    51.4% 19/ 26 
 157.Seth Liebowitz       Piscataway,NJ      51 M   1:01:07  9:50 115/145   M50-54:12/16   50.6% 72/ 89 
 158.Mike Parker          Succasunna,NJ      50 M   1:01:12  9:51 116/145   M50-54:13/16   50.2% 74/ 89 
 159.Ally Errico          South River,NJ     11 F   1:01:16  9:52 43/66     F 1-14:2/2     55.7% N/A    
 160.Scott Rebik          Monroe Twp,NJ      34 M   1:01:18  9:52 117/145   M30-34:12/16   44.5% N/A    
 161.Gary Gorham          Old Bridge,NJ      57 M   1:01:23  9:53 118/145   M55-59:15/20   53.0% 65/ 89 
 162.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   1:01:25  9:53 44/66     F40-44:6/10    52.3% 17/ 26 
 163.Richard Fredericks   East Brunswick,NJ  44 M   1:01:43  9:56 119/145   M40-44:21/23   47.4% 81/ 89 
 164.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  44 M   1:01:46  9:56 120/145   M40-44:22/23   47.4% 80/ 89 
 165.Frank Noppenberger   E. Brunswick,NJ    55 M   1:01:50  9:57 121/145   M55-59:16/20   51.7% 71/ 89 
 166.Maricar Korff        E Brunswick,NJ     35 F   1:01:52  9:57 45/66     F35-39:6/11    49.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M   1:02:12 10:01 122/145   M55-59:17/20   51.9% 68/ 89 
 168.John Nucci           Monroe Township,NJ 58 M   1:02:18 10:02 123/145   M55-59:18/20   52.7% 66/ 89 
 169.Jim Fahey            Westfield,NJ       48 M   1:02:20 10:02 124/145   M45-49:17/19   48.5% 78/ 89 
 170.Paul Bradley         West Orange,NJ     49 M   1:02:25 10:03 125/145   M45-49:18/19   48.8% 77/ 89 
 171.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     50 F   1:02:37 10:05 46/66     F50-54:4/6     55.4% 13/ 26 
 172.Donny Fernandez      Piscataway,NJ      30 M   1:02:43 10:06 126/145   M30-34:13/16   42.9% N/A    
 173.Alan Rothschild      Monroe Twp,NJ      57 M   1:02:48 10:06 127/145   M55-59:19/20   51.8% 69/ 89 
 174.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        34 F   1:02:49 10:07 47/66     F30-34:9/9     48.6% N/A    
 175.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   1:03:11 10:10 48/66     F55-59:1/3     61.0% 6/ 26  
 176.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Township,NJ 38 M   1:03:12 10:10 128/145   M35-39:19/19   44.3% N/A    
 177.Keith Wright         Cranford,NJ        30 M   1:03:16 10:11 129/145   M30-34:14/16   42.5% N/A    
 178.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   1:03:23 10:12 49/66     F40-44:7/10    50.3% 20/ 26 
 179.Devin Rues           Hoboken,NJ         50 F   1:03:54 10:17 50/66     F50-54:5/6     54.3% 14/ 26 
 180.Alexandria Hill      South River,NJ     25 F   1:04:09 10:19 51/66     F25-29:6/7     47.3% N/A    
 181.Katie Wright         Cranford,NJ        28 F   1:04:11 10:20 52/66     F25-29:7/7     47.3% N/A    
 182.Harry Wilson         Middlesex,NJ       54 M   1:04:47 10:26 130/145   M50-54:14/16   49.0% 76/ 89 
 183.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        51 F   1:05:32 10:33 53/66     F50-54:6/6     53.6% 16/ 26 
 184.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   1:05:32 10:33 54/66     F55-59:2/3     56.4% 11/ 26 
 185.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        47 M   1:06:10 10:39 131/145   M45-49:19/19   45.3% 84/ 89 
 186.Mario Ricco  Sr      Staten Island,NY   76 M   1:06:42 10:44 132/145   M75-89:2/3     60.2% 40/ 89 
 187.Cindy Mccabe         Sayreville,NJ      40 F   1:07:07 10:48 55/66     F40-44:8/10    46.8% 21/ 26 
 188.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     13 M   1:07:29 10:52 133/145   M 1-14:8/8     44.7% N/A    
 189.Aloe Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        55 M   1:07:44 10:54 134/145   M55-59:20/20   47.2% 82/ 89 
 190.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     23 M U 1:07:46 10:54 135/145   M20-24:3/4     39.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.Robyn Orr-gioffre    Clark,NJ           39 F   1:09:03 11:07 56/66     F35-39:7/11    45.2% N/A    
 192.Dina Meli            Clark,NJ           37 F   1:09:05 11:07 57/66     F35-39:8/11    44.7% N/A    
 193.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      35 F   1:09:21 11:10 58/66     F35-39:9/11    44.2% N/A    
 194.Sal Razzano          South River,NJ     60 M   1:09:25 11:10 136/145   M60-64:5/7     48.1% 79/ 89 
 195.Raisa Franco         New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   1:11:42 11:32 59/66     F20-24:9/9     42.3% N/A    
 196.Larry Lighthouse     Manalapan,NJ       33 M   1:11:44 11:33 137/145   M30-34:15/16   37.9% N/A    
 197.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     47 F   1:12:46 11:43 60/66     F45-49:6/7     46.0% 22/ 26 
 198.John Emigholz        Staten Island,NY   50 M   1:13:45 11:52 138/145   M50-54:15/16   41.6% 85/ 89 
 199.Sandra Vorensky      Metuchen,NJ        48 F   1:14:17 11:57 61/66     F45-49:7/7     45.5% 23/ 26 
 200.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     42 F   1:14:25 11:59 62/66     F40-44:9/10    42.8% 25/ 26 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 201.Anthony Vega         North Bergen,NJ    23 M   1:14:58 12:04 139/145   M20-24:4/4     35.8% N/A    
 202.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     78 M   1:15:10 12:06 140/145   M75-89:3/3     55.6% 58/ 89 
 203.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          36 F   1:15:26 12:08 63/66     F35-39:10/11   40.8% N/A    
 204.Kerryann Barry       South River,NJ     41 F   1:15:35 12:10 64/66     F40-44:10/10   41.9% 26/ 26 
 205.Matt Perella         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M   1:15:49 12:12 141/145   M30-34:16/16   35.5% N/A    
 206.Cesane Lucido        Staten Island,NY   52 M   1:18:01 12:33 142/145   M50-54:16/16   40.0% 87/ 89 
 207.Michael Mcfeeley     South River,NJ     40 M   1:20:42 12:59 143/145   M40-44:23/23   35.2% 89/ 89 
 208.Dawn Mcfeeley        South River,NJ     38 F   1:20:43 12:59 65/66     F35-39:11/11   38.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     60 M   1:22:34 13:17 144/145   M60-64:6/7     40.4% 86/ 89 
 210.Carol Campbell       Fanwood,NJ         58 F   1:25:03 13:41 66/66     F55-59:3/3     45.3% 24/ 26 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        60 M   1:31:28 14:43 145/145   M60-64:7/7     36.5% 88/ 89 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M           154    33:29   5:23
   2.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M           199    34:17   5:31
   3.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M           168    38:19   6:10
   4.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M           139    38:31   6:12
   5.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M           182    38:52   6:15
   6.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M           102    39:03   6:17
   7.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       36 M           124    39:34   6:22
   8.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M           212    39:47   6:24
   9.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      18 M            74    39:52   6:25
  10.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      35 M            83    39:59   6:26
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bewth Vesey          New York,NY        26 F           160    42:26   6:50
   2.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     27 F           122    43:37   7:01
   3.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         36 F           190    45:20   7:18
   4.Molly Josephon       Parsippany,NJ      19 F           156    46:11   7:26
   5.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F           205    48:07   7:45
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F           104    49:04   7:54
   7.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F           138    49:14   7:55
   8.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           20 F           158    50:54   8:11
   9.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F           137    51:06   8:13
  10.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F            65    51:15   8:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M           199    34:17   5:31
   2.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M           182    38:52   6:15
   3.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M           102    39:03   6:17
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M           111    40:33   6:32
   5.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   47 M            14    40:43   6:33
   6.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M           117    41:09   6:37
   7.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M           151    41:28   6:40
   8.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M           152    41:28   6:40
   9.George Scienski      Parlin,NJ          45 M           162    41:35   6:42
  10.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   47 M             9    42:17   6:48
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F           104    49:04   7:54
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F           138    49:14   7:55
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F            65    51:15   8:15
   4.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         51 F           186    51:28   8:17
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F           178    53:54   8:40
   6.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F           185    54:22   8:45
   7.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      40 F            30    55:35   8:57
   8.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F            44    57:43   9:17
   9.Geronima Scienski    Parlin,NJ          50 F           163    59:19   9:33
  10.Patricia Broodgove   Edison,NJ          47 F           150  1:00:03   9:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Matt Cirasa          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    27      127    43:32   7:00
   2.Stephen Decker       Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    35       46    44:59   7:14
   3.Matthew Ferretti     Staten Island,NY   12 M    84      148    52:29   8:27
   4.Nicholas Lepore      South River,NJ     11 M   112       89    55:27   8:55
   5.Alexei Marple        South River,NJ     11 M   113       66    55:28   8:56
   6.Christioph Talbot    South River,NJ     12 M   118      114    56:01   9:01
   7.Matthew Casucci      South River,NJ     11 M   127       98    56:29   9:05
   8.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     13 M   188      130  1:07:29  10:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ginger Mccutcheon    South River,NJ     13 F   143      146    59:57   9:39
   2.Ally Errico          South River,NJ     11 F   159      105  1:01:16   9:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      18 M     9       74    39:52   6:25
   2.Gregory Shapiro      Manalapan,NJ       19 M    23      157    42:45   6:53
   3.Willie Collins       Raritan,NJ         17 M   146      121  1:00:08   9:41

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Molly Josephon       Parsippany,NJ      19 F    39      156    46:11   7:26

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     3      168    38:19   6:10
   2.Daniel Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     20 M    17      155    41:34   6:41
   3.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     23 M   190   U  219  1:07:46  10:54
   4.Anthony Vega         North Bergen,NJ    23 M   201      206  1:14:58  12:04

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F    47      205    48:07   7:45
   2.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           20 F    69      158    50:54   8:11
   3.Samantha Stringham   North Arlington,NJ 21 F    81      159    52:09   8:24
   4.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          21 F   103      119    54:39   8:48
   5.Marissa Burek        Old Bridge,NJ      23 F   119      132    56:02   9:01
   6.Eliza Varner         Princeton,NJ       20 F   123       97    56:20   9:04
   7.Naomi Nakon          Little Ferry,NJ    23 F   126      217    56:23   9:04
   8.Katy Lynch           New Brunswick,NJ   22 F   137       71    58:39   9:26
   9.Raisa Franco         New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   195      204  1:11:42  11:32

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     1      154    33:29   5:23
   2.Robert Russo-vikos   Staten Island,NY   26 M    19      145    41:51   6:44
   3.John D'agastino      Highland Park,NJ   28 M    26       22    43:08   6:56

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Bewth Vesey          New York,NY        26 F    22      160    42:26   6:50
   2.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     27 F    28      122    43:37   7:01
   3.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        26 F   107      128    55:07   8:52
   4.Jennifer Barredro    Sayreville,NJ      26 F   116      176    55:44   8:58
   5.Daniela Teanewvs     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   148      174  1:00:22   9:43
   6.Alexandria Hill      South River,NJ     25 F   180      211  1:04:09  10:19
   7.Katie Wright         Cranford,NJ        28 F   181       61  1:04:11  10:20

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M     4      139    38:31   6:12
   2.Seth Machn           New York,NY        34 M    33      221    44:54   7:14
   3.Michael Lysak        Hoboken,NJ         30 M    41       69    46:36   7:30
   4.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          30 M    63      110    50:14   8:05
   5.Andrew Blazarus      Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M    68      202    50:45   8:10
   6.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      32 M    75       51    51:34   8:18
   7.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M    77       16    51:44   8:20
   8.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       32 M    92       70    53:28   8:36
   9.Jason Cata           Wood-ridge,NJ      30 M   114      113    55:29   8:56
  10.Douglas Hummer       Bound Brook,NJ     32 M   121      200    56:15   9:03

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F    70      137    51:06   8:13
   2.Csilla Ladvansky     Westfield,NJ       34 F    88      123    52:50   8:30
   3.Allison Agnelo       Hoboken,NJ         31 F    91      209    53:17   8:35
   4.Catherine Meyer      Jersey City,NJ     33 F    99      153    54:17   8:44
   5.Dorata Staniewska    Highland Park,NJ   31 F   140       80    59:38   9:36
   6.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Park,NJ   34 F   149       37  1:00:28   9:44
   7.Jody Mccall          South River,NJ     34 F   150       32  1:00:28   9:44
   8.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     31 F   153       82  1:01:02   9:49
   9.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        34 F   174      183  1:02:49  10:07

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       36 M     7      124    39:34   6:22
   2.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     8      212    39:47   6:24
   3.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      35 M    10       83    39:59   6:26
   4.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M    11      116    40:13   6:28
   5.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    20      194    42:01   6:46
   6.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     37 M    30       90    44:17   7:08
   7.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    39 M    38      196    46:04   7:25
   8.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          39 M    43       64    47:04   7:34
   9.Mario Hubert         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M    64      103    50:16   8:05
  10.Timothy Coyle        Bay Head,NJ        35 M    66       68    50:35   8:08

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         36 F    36      190    45:20   7:18
   2.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F    87       40    52:39   8:28
   3.Beth Siepmann        New Egypt,NJ       38 F   110       35    55:19   8:54
   4.Melissa Kuzma        Bound Brook,NJ     37 F   122      201    56:16   9:03
   5.Leslie Murphy        Neptune,NJ         37 F   131      197    57:20   9:14
   6.Maricar Korff        E Brunswick,NJ     35 F   166      164  1:01:52   9:57
   7.Robyn Orr-gioffre    Clark,NJ           39 F   191      179  1:09:03  11:07
   8.Dina Meli            Clark,NJ           37 F   192      180  1:09:05  11:07
   9.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      35 F   193       58  1:09:21  11:10
  10.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          36 F   203       28  1:15:26  12:08

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M     2      199    34:17   5:31
   2.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M     5      182    38:52   6:15
   3.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     6      102    39:03   6:17
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    12      111    40:33   6:32
   5.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M    14      117    41:09   6:37
   6.Eric Nelson          Warren,NJ          42 M    29      210    44:15   7:07
   7.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      42 M    34       27    44:55   7:14
   8.Stan Nosal           Kendall Park,NJ    40 M    42      203    46:44   7:31
   9.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    48       34    48:11   7:45
  10.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        40 M    50       96    48:24   7:47

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F    57      104    49:04   7:54
   2.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F    96      178    53:54   8:40
   3.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      40 F   115       30    55:35   8:57
   4.Jacqueline Adler     Edison,NJ          41 F   151      171  1:00:30   9:44
   5.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     40 F   156      214  1:01:05   9:50
   6.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   162       99  1:01:25   9:53
   7.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   178      198  1:03:23  10:12
   8.Cindy Mccabe         Sayreville,NJ      40 F   187      220  1:07:07  10:48
   9.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     42 F   200      106  1:14:25  11:59
  10.Kerryann Barry       South River,NJ     41 F   204      131  1:15:35  12:10

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   47 M    13       14    40:43   6:33
   2.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M    16      152    41:28   6:40
   3.George Scienski      Parlin,NJ          45 M    18      162    41:35   6:42
   4.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   47 M    21        9    42:17   6:48
   5.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      49 M    24        7    42:52   6:54
   6.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   47 M    37       10    45:58   7:24
   7.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M    40       38    46:17   7:27
   8.Andrew Gehman        South Boundbroo,NJ 46 M    45      167    48:03   7:44
   9.Gary Wagner          Westfield,NJ       48 M    51      218    48:34   7:49
  10.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    46 M    53      166    48:38   7:50

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    59      138    49:14   7:55
   2.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   101      185    54:22   8:45
   3.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F   133       44    57:43   9:17
   4.Patricia Broodgove   Edison,NJ          47 F   145      150  1:00:03   9:40
   5.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     46 F   155      215  1:01:05   9:50
   6.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     47 F   197      107  1:12:46  11:43
   7.Sandra Vorensky      Metuchen,NJ        48 F   199      192  1:14:17  11:57

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M    15      151    41:28   6:40
   2.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     54 M    52       53    48:35   7:49
   3.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M    61      118    49:47   8:01
   4.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        53 M    80       23    52:02   8:22
   5.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   53 M    86      143    52:31   8:27
   6.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M    97      120    53:54   8:40
   7.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      50 M   102      112    54:24   8:45
   8.George Giovenco      Sayreville,NJ      50 M   105       41    54:46   8:49
   9.David Fitziew        New Brunswick,NJ   51 M   108      189    55:14   8:53
  10.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     52 M   109       59    55:18   8:54

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F    71       65    51:15   8:15
   2.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         51 F    73      186    51:28   8:17
   3.Geronima Scienski    Parlin,NJ          50 F   139      163    59:19   9:33
   4.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     50 F   171       26  1:02:37  10:05
   5.Devin Rues           Hoboken,NJ         50 F   179      177  1:03:54  10:17
   6.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        51 F   183       39  1:05:32  10:33

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           56 M    25   U  165    43:02   6:56
   2.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M    31       25    44:34   7:10
   3.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    55 M    32      187    44:49   7:13
   4.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M    44      170    47:33   7:39
   5.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M    49        6    48:23   7:47
   6.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         59 M    58       45    49:10   7:55
   7.Michael Marinano     Staten Island,NY   55 M    65      142    50:22   8:06
   8.Henry Van Liew       West Orange,NJ     57 M    94      136    53:37   8:38
   9.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        56 M    98       56    54:11   8:43
  10.Alan Campbell        Fanwood,NJ         58 M   100      195    54:18   8:44

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   175        1  1:03:11  10:10
   2.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  55 F   184       43  1:05:32  10:33
   3.Carol Campbell       Fanwood,NJ         58 F   210      213  1:25:03  13:41

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jack Chawner         Point Pleasant,NJ  61 M    83       15    52:22   8:26
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M    89       93    53:13   8:34
   3.Robert Margolies     Parlin,NJ          64 M   130       47    56:48   9:08
   4.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        64 M   142       13    59:48   9:37
   5.Sal Razzano          South River,NJ     60 M   194        4  1:09:25  11:10
   6.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     60 M   209      134  1:22:34  13:17
   7.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        60 M   211       55  1:31:28  14:43

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rich Meringer        Parlin,NJ          65 M    82       48    52:14   8:24

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   135       78    58:15   9:22
   2.Mario Ricco  Sr      Staten Island,NY   76 M   186       87  1:06:42  10:44
   3.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     78 M   202        2  1:15:10  12:06

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Thomas Reina         Clark,NJ           99 M    46      181    48:05   7:44
   2.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        99 M    74      169    51:32   8:18
   3.John Emens           South River,NJ     99 M   132      216    57:29   9:15

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tyler Masterson      Hoboken,NJ         99 F    90      208    53:16   8:34


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M        34:17   5:31  82.9%
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M        41:28   6:40  76.5%
   3.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           56 M   U    43:02   6:56  75.0%
   4.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M        39:03   6:17  74.4%
   5.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   47 M        40:43   6:33  73.6%
   6.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M        58:15   9:22  73.3%
   7.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M        38:52   6:15  73.1%
   8.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M        44:34   7:10  71.8%
   9.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M        41:28   6:40  71.7%
  10.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    55 M        44:49   7:13  71.4%
  11.George Scienski      Parlin,NJ          45 M        41:35   6:42  71.0%
  12.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      49 M        42:52   6:54  71.0%
  13.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   47 M        42:17   6:48  70.9%
  14.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        40:33   6:32  70.1%
  15.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        41:09   6:37  69.0%
  16.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        47:33   7:39  67.3%
  17.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         59 M        49:10   7:55  67.3%
  18.Rich Meringer        Parlin,NJ          65 M        52:14   8:24  66.8%
  19.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M        48:23   7:47  66.7%
  20.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     54 M        48:35   7:49  65.3%
  21.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          48 M        46:17   7:27  65.3%
  22.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   47 M        45:58   7:24  65.2%
  23.Eric Nelson          Warren,NJ          42 M        44:15   7:07  65.2%
  24.Jack Chawner         Point Pleasant,NJ  61 M        52:22   8:26  64.3%
  25.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      42 M        44:55   7:14  64.2%
  26.Michael Marinano     Staten Island,NY   55 M        50:22   8:06  63.5%
  27.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M        53:13   8:34  63.3%
  28.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          52 M        49:47   8:01  62.7%
  29.Gary Wagner          Westfield,NJ       48 M        48:34   7:49  62.2%
  30.Andrew Gehman        South Boundbroo,NJ 46 M        48:03   7:44  61.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F        51:15   8:15  69.4%
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        49:14   7:55  68.7%
   3.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         51 F        51:28   8:17  68.2%
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        49:04   7:54  65.0%
   5.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        54:22   8:45  63.0%
   6.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F      1:03:11  10:10  61.0%
   7.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        53:54   8:40  59.6%
   8.Geronima Scienski    Parlin,NJ          50 F        59:19   9:33  58.5%
   9.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F        57:43   9:17  57.9%
  10.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      40 F        55:35   8:57  56.5%
  11.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  55 F      1:05:32  10:33  56.4%
  12.Patricia Broodgove   Edison,NJ          47 F      1:00:03   9:40  55.7%
  13.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     50 F      1:02:37  10:05  55.4%
  14.Devin Rues           Hoboken,NJ         50 F      1:03:54  10:17  54.3%
  15.Tamara Griebell      South River,NJ     46 F      1:01:05   9:50  54.1%
  16.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        51 F      1:05:32  10:33  53.6%
  17.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F      1:01:25   9:53  52.3%
  18.Jacqueline Adler     Edison,NJ          41 F      1:00:30   9:44  52.3%
  19.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     40 F      1:01:05   9:50  51.4%
  20.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      1:03:23  10:12  50.3%
  21.Cindy Mccabe         Sayreville,NJ      40 F      1:07:07  10:48  46.8%
  22.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     47 F      1:12:46  11:43  46.0%
  23.Sandra Vorensky      Metuchen,NJ        48 F      1:14:17  11:57  45.5%
  24.Carol Campbell       Fanwood,NJ         58 F      1:25:03  13:41  45.3%
  25.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     42 F      1:14:25  11:59  42.8%
  26.Kerryann Barry       South River,NJ     41 F      1:15:35  12:10  41.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.David Demonico       Ocean Twp,NJ       40 M        34:17   5:31  82.9%
   2.Brian Donovan        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M        33:29   5:23  80.2%
   3.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M        41:28   6:40  76.5%
   4.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           56 M   U    43:02   6:56  75.0%
   5.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M        39:03   6:17  74.4%
   6.Mario Ricca          Staten Island,NY   47 M        40:43   6:33  73.6%
   7.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M        58:15   9:22  73.3%
   8.Richard Broxmeyer    Milltown,NJ        40 M        38:52   6:15  73.1%
   9.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M        44:34   7:10  71.8%
  10.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M        41:28   6:40  71.7%
  11.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    55 M        44:49   7:13  71.4%
  12.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      49 M        42:52   6:54  71.0%
  13.George Scienski      Parlin,NJ          45 M        41:35   6:42  71.0%
  14.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   47 M        42:17   6:48  70.9%
  15.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M        38:19   6:10  70.8%
  16.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        40:33   6:32  70.1%
  17.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M        39:47   6:24  69.9%
  18.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M        38:31   6:12  69.9%
  19.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       36 M        39:34   6:22  69.8%
  20.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      18 M        39:52   6:25  69.6%
  21.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M        40:13   6:28  69.6%
  22.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        41:09   6:37  69.0%
  23.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      35 M        39:59   6:26  68.6%
  24.Matt Cirasa          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M        43:32   7:00  67.8%
  25.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         59 M        49:10   7:55  67.3%
  26.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        47:33   7:39  67.3%
  27.Rich Meringer        Parlin,NJ          65 M        52:14   8:24  66.8%
  28.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M        48:23   7:47  66.7%
  29.Stephen Decker       Bridgewater,NJ     14 M        44:59   7:14  65.7%
  30.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M        42:01   6:46  65.7%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Bewth Vesey          New York,NY        26 F        42:26   6:50  71.5%
   2.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     27 F        43:37   7:01  69.5%
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F        51:15   8:15  69.4%
   4.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        49:14   7:55  68.7%
   5.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         51 F        51:28   8:17  68.2%
   6.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         36 F        45:20   7:18  67.9%
   7.Molly Josephon       Parsippany,NJ      19 F        46:11   7:26  65.9%
   8.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        49:04   7:54  65.0%
   9.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          20 F        48:07   7:45  63.1%
  10.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        54:22   8:45  63.0%
  11.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F      1:03:11  10:10  61.0%
  12.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           20 F        50:54   8:11  59.6%
  13.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        53:54   8:40  59.6%
  14.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F        51:06   8:13  59.5%
  15.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F        52:39   8:28  59.3%
  16.Geronima Scienski    Parlin,NJ          50 F        59:19   9:33  58.5%
  17.Samantha Stringham   North Arlington,NJ 21 F        52:09   8:24  58.2%
  18.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F        57:43   9:17  57.9%
  19.Csilla Ladvansky     Westfield,NJ       34 F        52:50   8:30  57.8%
  20.Allison Agnelo       Hoboken,NJ         31 F        53:17   8:35  57.0%
  21.Irena Depalma        Old Bridge,NJ      40 F        55:35   8:57  56.5%
  22.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  55 F      1:05:32  10:33  56.4%
  23.Catherine Meyer      Jersey City,NJ     33 F        54:17   8:44  56.1%
  24.Beth Siepmann        New Egypt,NJ       38 F        55:19   8:54  56.1%
  25.Patricia Broodgove   Edison,NJ          47 F      1:00:03   9:40  55.7%
  26.Ally Errico          South River,NJ     11 F      1:01:16   9:52  55.7%
  27.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          21 F        54:39   8:48  55.5%
  28.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     50 F      1:02:37  10:05  55.4%
  29.Lauren Vas           Somerset,NJ        26 F        55:07   8:52  55.0%
  30.Melissa Kuzma        Bound Brook,NJ     37 F        56:16   9:03  54.9%