EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-05-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   27 M U   33:39  5:25 1/108     M25-29:1/10    79.8% N/A    
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M U   34:03  5:29 2/108     M25-29:2/10    78.9% N/A    
   3.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        37 M     34:36  5:34 3/108     M35-39:1/12    80.3% N/A    
   4.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      39 M U   34:46  5:36 4/108     M35-39:2/12    81.1% N/A    
   5.Jeff Sundberg        Milltown,NJ        25 M     35:55  5:47 5/108     M25-29:3/10    74.8% N/A    
   6.Michael Alexander    Somerset,NJ        21 M     36:43  5:55 6/108     M20-24:1/5     73.4% N/A    
   7.Gregory Schwalje     East Brunswick,NJ  22 M     37:11  5:59 7/108     M20-24:2/5     72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     37:53  6:06 8/108     M45-49:1/16    79.7% 4/ 65  
   9.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     38:01  6:07 9/108     M20-24:3/5     71.4% N/A    
  10.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M     38:21  6:10 10/108    M30-34:1/13    70.2% N/A    
  11.Douglas Szukics      Norwood,NJ         28 M     40:18  6:29 11/108    M25-29:4/10    66.6% N/A    
  12.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M U   40:27  6:31 12/108    M55-59:1/7     81.8% 1/ 65  
  13.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     40:52  6:35 13/108    M40-44:1/14    69.5% 15/ 65 
  14.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M U   41:16  6:38 14/108    M60-64:1/7     80.9% 2/ 65  
  15.Andrew Basile        Kendal Park,NJ     17 M     41:33  6:41 15/108    M15-19:1/3     67.7% N/A    
  16.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M U   41:40  6:42 16/108    M35-39:3/12    67.7% N/A    
  17.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      45 M     41:55  6:45 17/108    M45-49:2/16    70.4% 14/ 65 
  18.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M U   42:10  6:47 18/108    M55-59:2/7     76.5% 5/ 65  
  19.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     42:25  6:50 19/108    M45-49:3/16    71.2% 12/ 65 
  20.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M U   42:30  6:50 20/108    M50-54:1/15    72.2% 10/ 65 
  21.Daniel Fiumecaldo    New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     42:34  6:51 21/108    M20-24:4/5     63.8% N/A    
  22.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M U   42:46  6:53 22/108    M60-64:2/7     80.2% 3/ 65  
  23.Tim Peek             S. Orange,NJ       48 M     42:50  6:54 23/108    M45-49:4/16    70.5% 13/ 65 
  24.Dave Grant           So River,NJ        37 M     42:59  6:55 24/108    M35-39:4/12    64.7% N/A    
  25.Chad Safian          Freehold,NJ        35 M     43:06  6:56 25/108    M35-39:5/12    63.6% N/A    
  26.Matthew Schwebel     No Brunswick,NJ    28 M     43:10  6:57 26/108    M25-29:5/10    62.2% N/A    
  27.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          41 M     43:15  6:58 27/108    M40-44:2/14    66.2% 19/ 65 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Joey Iding           New York,NY        27 M     44:02  7:05 28/108    M25-29:6/10    61.0% N/A    
  29.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     53 M     44:04  7:06 29/108    M50-54:2/15    71.4% 11/ 65 
  30.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     44:08  7:06 30/108    M45-49:5/16    69.0% 16/ 65 
  31.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     44:12  7:07 31/108    M55-59:3/7     73.0% 8/ 65  
  32.Greg Gavlik          New York,NY        26 M     44:30  7:10 32/108    M25-29:7/10    60.3% N/A    
  33.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       28 M     44:37  7:11 33/108    M25-29:8/10    60.2% N/A    
  34.Christophe Fornal    Monroe Township,NJ 33 M     44:53  7:13 34/108    M30-34:2/13    60.5% N/A    
  35.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      19 F     44:55  7:14 1/46      F15-19:1/2     67.8% N/A    
  36.Laura Femenella      Manalapan,NJ       22 F     45:12  7:16 2/46      F20-24:1/8     67.1% N/A    
  37.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   45:50  7:23 35/108    M30-34:3/13    59.3% N/A    
  38.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     46:28  7:29 36/108    M40-44:3/14    63.0% 24/ 65 
  39.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M     46:37  7:30 37/108    M50-54:3/15    66.4% 18/ 65 
  40.Kevin Brady          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M     46:43  7:31 38/108    M35-39:6/12    59.1% N/A    
  41.Dan Pettigrew        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M     46:52  7:33 39/108    M60-64:3/7     72.5% 9/ 65  
  42.David Brockman       New Brunswick,NJ   32 M     46:59  7:34 40/108    M30-34:4/13    57.6% N/A    
  43.Tim Tiedemann        Belvidere,NJ       36 M     47:13  7:36 41/108    M35-39:7/12    58.4% N/A    
  44.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     47:16  7:36 42/108    M40-44:4/14    60.1% 37/ 65 
  45.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M     47:17  7:37 43/108    M40-44:5/14    61.0% 29/ 65 
  46.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M     47:19  7:37 44/108    M60-64:4/7     73.1% 7/ 65  
  47.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       53 M     47:24  7:38 45/108    M50-54:4/15    66.4% 17/ 65 
  48.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     47:31  7:39 46/108    M45-49:6/16    62.1% 26/ 65 
  49.Jennifer Mcclunna    Piscataway,NJ      22 F     47:35  7:39 3/46      F20-24:2/8     63.7% N/A    
  50.Jeremy Schefer       Piscataway,NJ      32 M     47:49  7:42 47/108    M30-34:5/13    56.6% N/A    
  51.Marc Rothstein       Kendall Park,NJ    43 M     47:55  7:43 48/108    M40-44:6/14    60.6% 33/ 65 
  52.Ryan Cascardo        North Brunswick,NJ 31 M     48:02  7:44 49/108    M30-34:6/13    56.2% N/A    
  53.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     48:12  7:45 4/46      F20-24:3/8     62.9% N/A    
  54.Matthew Heimann      New Brunswick,NJ   27 M     48:18  7:46 50/108    M25-29:9/10    55.6% N/A    
  55.Eric Hamblet         Princeton Junct,NJ 41 M     48:21  7:47 51/108    M40-44:7/14    59.2% 38/ 65 
  56.Gretchen Tarantini   East Brunswick,NJ  31 F     48:30  7:48 5/46      F30-34:1/8     62.6% N/A    
  57.Matthew Szukics      East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     48:42  7:50 52/108    M25-29:10/10   55.1% N/A    
  58.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     48:51  7:52 6/46      F45-49:1/3     69.3% 3/ 15  
  59.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        34 F     48:54  7:52 7/46      F30-34:2/8     62.5% N/A    
  60.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     48:58  7:53 8/46      F35-39:1/7     63.1% N/A    
  61.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F U   49:08  7:54 9/46      F45-49:2/3     69.7% 2/ 15  
  62.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     49:09  7:55 53/108    M45-49:7/16    60.5% 35/ 65 
  63.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     49:22  7:57 54/108    M55-59:4/7     64.8% 20/ 65 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Sam Tarantini        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     49:44  8:00 55/108    M30-34:7/13    54.9% N/A    
  65.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     49:57  8:02 56/108    M45-49:8/16    60.5% 36/ 65 
  66.George Halls         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     50:21  8:06 57/108    M40-44:8/14    56.4% 43/ 65 
  67.William Eckstein     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     50:23  8:07 58/108    M50-54:5/15    60.9% 31/ 65 
  68.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      72 M U   50:38  8:09 59/108    M70-89:1/1     74.3% 6/ 65  
  69.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     50:39  8:09 60/108    M55-59:5/7     64.8% 21/ 65 
  70.Sridhar Doraikannu   East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     50:51  8:11 61/108    M40-44:9/14    57.6% 42/ 65 
  71.Mark Adkins          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     51:07  8:14 62/108    M40-44:10/14   56.0% 47/ 65 
  72.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   52 M     51:08  8:14 63/108    M50-54:6/15    61.0% 30/ 65 
  73.Don Cohen            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     51:16  8:15 64/108    M50-54:7/15    61.4% 27/ 65 
  74.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      47 M     51:33  8:18 65/108    M45-49:9/16    58.1% 41/ 65 
  75.Laura Chase          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F     51:55  8:21 10/46     F30-34:3/8     58.7% N/A    
  76.Ed Fraass            Dayton,NJ          53 M     51:56  8:21 66/108    M50-54:8/15    60.6% 34/ 65 
  77.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    26 F     52:01  8:22 11/46     F25-29:1/5     58.3% N/A    
  78.Jonathan Fromhertz   Lebanon,NJ         22 M     52:23  8:26 67/108    M20-24:5/5     51.3% N/A    
  79.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        62 M U   52:32  8:27 68/108    M60-64:5/7     64.7% 22/ 65 
  80.Joanne Shan          Hillsborough,NJ    53 F     52:38  8:28 12/46     F50-54:1/4     68.4% 4/ 15  
  81.Mike Davis           Fallsington,PA     35 M     52:41  8:29 69/108    M35-39:8/12    52.1% N/A    
  82.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     52:45  8:29 70/108    M50-54:9/15    58.2% 40/ 65 
  83.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M     53:08  8:33 71/108    M30-34:8/13    50.9% N/A    
  84.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U   53:22  8:35 13/46     F65-69:1/1     79.9% 1/ 15  
  85.Scott Galiardo       Clark,NJ           43 M     53:37  8:38 72/108    M40-44:11/14   54.2% 53/ 65 
  86.Leah Lazzaro         Sayreville,NJ      28 F     53:55  8:41 14/46     F25-29:2/5     56.3% N/A    
  87.Michael Kosko        So River,NJ        49 M     54:11  8:43 73/108    M45-49:10/16   56.2% 45/ 65 
  88.Raymond Wuertz       Dayton,NJ          54 M     54:18  8:44 74/108    M50-54:10/15   58.4% 39/ 65 
  89.Frank Palumbo        Millington,NJ      47 M     54:28  8:46 75/108    M45-49:11/16   55.0% 49/ 65 
  90.Jose Raposo          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     54:37  8:47 76/108    M45-49:12/16   54.5% 52/ 65 
  91.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F     54:42  8:48 15/46     F20-24:4/8     55.5% N/A    
  92.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U   54:45  8:49 16/46     F55-59:1/2     67.5% 5/ 15  
  93.Ravichandr Chinnaman Dayton,NJ          37 M     54:56  8:50 77/108    M35-39:9/12    50.6% N/A    
  94.Leandy Morris        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     55:07  8:52 78/108    M50-54:11/15   56.1% 46/ 65 
  95.Dave Briggs          Belle Mead,NJ      49 M     55:20  8:54 79/108    M45-49:13/16   55.0% 48/ 65 
  96.Rich Ruwell          Princeton Jct,NJ   61 M     55:25  8:55 80/108    M60-64:6/7     60.8% 32/ 65 
  97.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         52 M U   55:29  8:56 81/108    M50-54:12/15   56.2% 44/ 65 
  98.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F U   55:30  8:56 17/46     F50-54:2/4     64.9% 6/ 15  
  99.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          65 M     55:41  8:58 82/108    M65-69:1/5     62.7% 25/ 65 
 100.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      32 M     55:50  8:59 83/108    M30-34:9/13    48.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M U   55:56  9:00 84/108    M65-69:2/5     64.2% 23/ 65 
 102.Eliza Varner         Princeton Junct,NJ 20 F     55:56  9:00 18/46     F20-24:5/8     54.3% N/A    
 103.Nia Nel              ,                  31 F     55:57  9:00 19/46     F30-34:4/8     54.3% N/A    
 104.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     55:57  9:00 85/108    M30-34:10/13   48.8% N/A    
 105.Dj Varner            Princeton Junct,NJ 50 M     55:58  9:00 86/108    M50-54:13/15   54.8% 50/ 65 
 106.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           55:59  9:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 107.Nicole Scott         New Brunswick,NJ   19 F     55:59  9:01 20/46     F15-19:2/2     54.4% N/A    
 108.Brett Holeman        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     56:21  9:04 87/108    M30-34:11/13   48.4% N/A    
 109.Oleg Shpak           South River,NJ     36 M     56:27  9:05 88/108    M35-39:10/12   48.9% N/A    
 110.Michael Lavroff      New Brunswick,NJ   48 M     56:41  9:07 89/108    M45-49:14/16   53.3% 54/ 65 
 111.Jaime Brennan        Flemington,NJ      22 F     57:23  9:14 21/46     F20-24:6/8     52.9% N/A    
 112.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F     57:27  9:15 22/46     F35-39:2/7     53.6% N/A    
 113.Clint Collins        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     57:37  9:16 90/108    M40-44:12/14   50.4% 57/ 65 
 114.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:46  9:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 115.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   58:13  9:22 91/108    M65-69:3/5     61.1% 28/ 65 
 116.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     59:01  9:30 92/108    M40-44:13/14   48.1% 59/ 65 
 117.Jeanette Perez       East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     59:12  9:32 23/46     F35-39:3/7     52.8% N/A    
 118.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     59:12  9:32 24/46     F35-39:4/7     51.8% N/A    
 119.Kimberly Tsui        Hillsborough,NJ    20 F     59:30  9:35 25/46     F20-24:7/8     51.0% N/A    
 120.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F     59:52  9:38 26/46     F50-54:3/4     60.2% 9/ 15  
 121.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F U 1:00:12  9:41 27/46     F50-54:4/4     60.6% 8/ 15  
 122.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   1:00:13  9:41 93/108    M50-54:14/15   51.0% 56/ 65 
 123.Kimberly Losacco     Spotswood,NJ       31 F   1:00:41  9:46 28/46     F30-34:5/8     50.0% N/A    
 124.Megan Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   1:01:33  9:54 29/46     F25-29:3/5     49.3% N/A    
 125.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       38 F   1:01:46  9:56 30/46     F35-39:5/7     50.3% N/A    
 126.Ruthie Kaplan        Parsippany,NJ      30 F   1:01:55  9:58 31/46     F30-34:6/8     49.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Peter Heimann        New Brunswick,NJ   58 M   1:02:39 10:05 94/108    M55-59:6/7     52.4% 55/ 65 
 128.Jennifer Carfley     Bridgewater,NJ     29 F   1:03:12 10:10 32/46     F25-29:4/5     48.0% N/A    
 129.Stephen Bingert      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   1:03:26 10:13 95/108    M35-39:11/12   43.2% N/A    
 130.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        48 M   1:03:38 10:14 96/108    M45-49:15/16   47.5% 60/ 65 
 131.Paula Simpson        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   1:03:39 10:15 33/46     F35-39:6/7     48.2% N/A    
 132.Leah Brownkleen      Princeton Jct,NJ   62 F   1:04:06 10:19 34/46     F60-64:1/1     63.6% 7/ 15  
 133.Mary Villany         South Plainfiel,NJ 41 F   1:04:29 10:23 35/46     F40-44:1/4     49.1% 12/ 15 
 134.Sharyn Belle         East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   1:04:54 10:27 36/46     F40-44:2/4     49.5% 11/ 15 
 135.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   1:05:04 10:28 97/108    M55-59:7/7     49.2% 58/ 65 
 136.Emily Westlake       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   1:05:05 10:28 37/46     F20-24:8/8     46.6% N/A    
 137.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F U 1:05:41 10:34 38/46     F45-49:3/3     52.1% 10/ 15 
 138.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  69 M   1:06:37 10:43 98/108    M65-69:4/5     54.5% 51/ 65 
 139.Samuel Bheskev       Bordentown,NJ      46 M   1:07:07 10:48 99/108    M45-49:16/16   44.3% 64/ 65 
 140.Stephen Klotzkin     East Brunswick,NJ  31 M   1:07:08 10:48 100/108   M30-34:12/13   40.2% N/A    
 141.Julie Gawlik         New Brunswick,NJ   33 F   1:07:29 10:52 39/46     F30-34:7/8     45.2% N/A    
 142.Joe Suchocki         North Brunswick,NJ 54 M   1:07:57 10:56 101/108   M50-54:15/15   46.7% 61/ 65 
 143.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       38 M   1:08:17 10:59 102/108   M35-39:12/12   41.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Jennifer Plumser     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   1:08:44 11:04 40/46     F25-29:5/5     44.1% N/A    
 145.Justin Lorenzo       East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   1:08:52 11:05 103/108   M15-19:2/3     42.1% N/A    
 146.Dorian Minond        East Brunswick,NJ  17 M   1:09:00 11:06 104/108   M15-19:3/3     40.7% N/A    
 147.Margarita Lorenzo    East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   1:10:58 11:25 41/46     F35-39:7/7     43.8% N/A    
 148.Gary Klotzkin        Laurence Harbor,NJ 33 M   1:12:01 11:35 105/108   M30-34:13/13   37.7% N/A    
 149.Chenthil Kumar       East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   1:12:47 11:43 42/46     F40-44:3/4     43.2% 14/ 15 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Lianne Escobar       Milltown,NJ        12 F   1:14:57 12:04 43/46     F 1-14:1/1     44.6% N/A    
 151.Zally Escobar        Milltown,NJ        42 F   1:14:57 12:04 44/46     F40-44:4/4     42.5% 15/ 15 
 152.Nicholas Chimienti   Scotch Plains,NJ   64 M   1:15:06 12:05 106/108   M60-64:7/7     46.1% 62/ 65 
 153.Rampalli Satyanaraya East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   1:16:59 12:23 107/108   M65-69:5/5     45.8% 63/ 65 
 154.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:17:08 12:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 155.Hazel Romero         East Brunswick,NJ  30 F   1:17:52 12:32 45/46     F30-34:8/8     39.0% N/A    
 156.Benjamin Lorenzo     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   1:19:53 12:51 108/108   M40-44:14/14   36.1% 65/ 65 
 157.Judy Kenny           East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   1:20:16 12:55 46/46     F55-59:2/2     46.7% 13/ 15 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   27 M        U    1    33:39   5:25
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M        U  108    34:03   5:29
   3.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        37 M            47    34:36   5:34
   4.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      39 M        U  157    34:46   5:36
   5.Jeff Sundberg        Milltown,NJ        25 M           140    35:55   5:47
   6.Michael Alexander    Somerset,NJ        21 M             4    36:43   5:55
   7.Gregory Schwalje     East Brunswick,NJ  22 M      E    111    37:11   5:59
   8.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    124    37:53   6:06
   9.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M            38    38:01   6:07
  10.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M           134    38:21   6:10
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      19 F           127    44:55   7:14
   2.Laura Femenella      Manalapan,NJ       22 F           116    45:12   7:16
   3.Jennifer Mcclunna    Piscataway,NJ      22 F           126    47:35   7:39
   4.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F           125    48:12   7:45
   5.Gretchen Tarantini   East Brunswick,NJ  31 F      E     83    48:30   7:48
   6.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    143    48:51   7:52
   7.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        34 F           156    48:54   7:52
   8.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F      E      6    48:58   7:53
   9.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F        U  150    49:08   7:54
  10.Laura Chase          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F      E     16    51:55   8:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    124    37:53   6:06
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M        U   94    40:27   6:31
   3.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E    105    40:52   6:35
   4.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M        U   88    41:16   6:38
   5.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      45 M           139    41:55   6:45
   6.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M        U  958    42:10   6:47
   7.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    106    42:25   6:50
   8.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M        U   79    42:30   6:50
   9.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M      E U  155    42:46   6:53
  10.Tim Peek             S. Orange,NJ       48 M           141    42:50   6:54
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    143    48:51   7:52
   2.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F        U  150    49:08   7:54
   3.Joanne Shan          Hillsborough,NJ    53 F            75    52:38   8:28
   4.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F        U  142    53:22   8:35
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F        U    5    54:45   8:49
   6.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F        U  123    55:30   8:56
   7.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F      E     43    59:52   9:38
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F      E U   30  1:00:12   9:41
   9.Leah Brownkleen      Princeton Jct,NJ   62 F           130  1:04:06  10:19
  10.Mary Villany         South Plainfiel,NJ 41 F            91  1:04:29  10:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Lianne Escobar       Milltown,NJ        12 F   150     1986  1:14:57  12:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Andrew Basile        Kendal Park,NJ     17 M    15      121    41:33   6:41
   2.Justin Lorenzo       East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   145 E   1987  1:08:52  11:05
   3.Dorian Minond        East Brunswick,NJ  17 M   146 E     51  1:09:00  11:06

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      19 F    35      127    44:55   7:14
   2.Nicole Scott         New Brunswick,NJ   19 F   107      128    55:59   9:01

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Alexander    Somerset,NJ        21 M     6        4    36:43   5:55
   2.Gregory Schwalje     East Brunswick,NJ  22 M     7 E    111    37:11   5:59
   3.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     9       38    38:01   6:07
   4.Daniel Fiumecaldo    New Brunswick,NJ   20 M    21      129    42:34   6:51
   5.Jonathan Fromhertz   Lebanon,NJ         22 M    78       24    52:23   8:26

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Laura Femenella      Manalapan,NJ       22 F    36      116    45:12   7:16
   2.Jennifer Mcclunna    Piscataway,NJ      22 F    49      126    47:35   7:39
   3.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    53      125    48:12   7:45
   4.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F    91       45    54:42   8:48
   5.Eliza Varner         Princeton Junct,NJ 20 F   102       89    55:56   9:00
   6.Jaime Brennan        Flemington,NJ      22 F   111     1984    57:23   9:14
   7.Kimberly Tsui        Hillsborough,NJ    20 F   119       86    59:30   9:35
   8.Emily Westlake       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   136       96  1:05:05  10:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   27 M     1   U    1    33:39   5:25
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M     2   U  108    34:03   5:29
   3.Jeff Sundberg        Milltown,NJ        25 M     5      140    35:55   5:47
   4.Douglas Szukics      Norwood,NJ         28 M    11      109    40:18   6:29
   5.Matthew Schwebel     No Brunswick,NJ    28 M    26       74    43:10   6:57
   6.Joey Iding           New York,NY        27 M    28      113    44:02   7:05
   7.Greg Gavlik          New York,NY        26 M    32      112    44:30   7:10
   8.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       28 M    33      132    44:37   7:11
   9.Matthew Heimann      New Brunswick,NJ   27 M    54       33    48:18   7:46
  10.Matthew Szukics      East Brunswick,NJ  27 M    57 E    110    48:42   7:50

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    26 F    77       60    52:01   8:22
   2.Leah Lazzaro         Sayreville,NJ      28 F    86      114    53:55   8:41
   3.Megan Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   124 E     44  1:01:33   9:54
   4.Jennifer Carfley     Bridgewater,NJ     29 F   128       13  1:03:12  10:10
   5.Jennifer Plumser     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   144 E     58  1:08:44  11:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M    10      134    38:21   6:10
   2.Christophe Fornal    Monroe Township,NJ 33 M    34       22    44:53   7:13
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    37   U  107    45:50   7:23
   4.David Brockman       New Brunswick,NJ   32 M    42      152    46:59   7:34
   5.Jeremy Schefer       Piscataway,NJ      32 M    50     1992    47:49   7:42
   6.Ryan Cascardo        North Brunswick,NJ 31 M    52       14    48:02   7:44
   7.Sam Tarantini        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    64 E    151    49:44   8:00
   8.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M    83       54    53:08   8:33
   9.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      32 M   100      122    55:50   8:59
  10.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   104 E    131    55:57   9:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gretchen Tarantini   East Brunswick,NJ  31 F    56 E     83    48:30   7:48
   2.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        34 F    59      156    48:54   7:52
   3.Laura Chase          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F    75 E     16    51:55   8:21
   4.Nia Nel              ,                  31 F   103     1996    55:57   9:00
   5.Kimberly Losacco     Spotswood,NJ       31 F   123       41  1:00:41   9:46
   6.Ruthie Kaplan        Parsippany,NJ      30 F   126      138  1:01:55   9:58
   7.Julie Gawlik         New Brunswick,NJ   33 F   141       27  1:07:29  10:52
   8.Hazel Romero         East Brunswick,NJ  30 F   155 E     63  1:17:52  12:32

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        37 M     3       47    34:36   5:34
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      39 M     4   U  157    34:46   5:36
   3.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M    16   U   18    41:40   6:42
   4.Dave Grant           So River,NJ        37 M    24       29    42:59   6:55
   5.Chad Safian          Freehold,NJ        35 M    25      133    43:06   6:56
   6.Kevin Brady          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M    40      117    46:43   7:31
   7.Tim Tiedemann        Belvidere,NJ       36 M    43      154    47:13   7:36
   8.Mike Davis           Fallsington,PA     35 M    81      147    52:41   8:29
   9.Ravichandr Chinnaman Dayton,NJ          37 M    93       17    54:56   8:50
  10.Oleg Shpak           South River,NJ     36 M   109       78    56:27   9:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F    60 E      6    48:58   7:53
   2.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F   112      225    57:27   9:15
   3.Jeanette Perez       East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   117 E     55    59:12   9:32
   4.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   118 E     52    59:12   9:32
   5.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       38 F   125     1994  1:01:46   9:56
   6.Paula Simpson        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   131 E    119  1:03:39  10:15
   7.Margarita Lorenzo    East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   147 E     40  1:10:58  11:25

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    13 E    105    40:52   6:35
   2.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          41 M    27     1972    43:15   6:58
   3.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    38 E     12    46:28   7:29
   4.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    44 E     95    47:16   7:36
   5.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M    45      144    47:17   7:37
   6.Marc Rothstein       Kendall Park,NJ    43 M    51       64    47:55   7:43
   7.Eric Hamblet         Princeton Junct,NJ 41 M    55       31    48:21   7:47
   8.George Halls         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    66 E    120    50:21   8:06
   9.Sridhar Doraikannu   East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    70 E     21    50:51   8:11
  10.Mark Adkins          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    71 E      3    51:07   8:14

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mary Villany         South Plainfiel,NJ 41 F   133       91  1:04:29  10:23
   2.Sharyn Belle         East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   134 E      7  1:04:54  10:27
   3.Chenthil Kumar       East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   149 E     37  1:12:47  11:43
   4.Zally Escobar        Milltown,NJ        42 F   151     1956  1:14:57  12:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     8 E    124    37:53   6:06
   2.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      45 M    17      139    41:55   6:45
   3.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    19 E    106    42:25   6:50
   4.Tim Peek             S. Orange,NJ       48 M    23      141    42:50   6:54
   5.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    30 E     25    44:08   7:06
   6.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  45 M    48 E     97    47:31   7:39
   7.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  46 M    62 E    104    49:09   7:55
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    65       48    49:57   8:02
   9.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      47 M    74       26    51:33   8:18
  10.Michael Kosko        So River,NJ        49 M    87       36    54:11   8:43

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    58 E    143    48:51   7:52
   2.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F    61   U  150    49:08   7:54
   3.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   137   U   49  1:05:41  10:34

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M    20   U   79    42:30   6:50
   2.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     53 M    29      100    44:04   7:06
   3.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M    39       93    46:37   7:30
   4.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       53 M    47      149    47:24   7:38
   5.William Eckstein     East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    67 E    153    50:23   8:07
   6.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   52 M    72      137    51:08   8:14
   7.Don Cohen            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    73 E     19    51:16   8:15
   8.Ed Fraass            Dayton,NJ          53 M    76       23    51:56   8:21
   9.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    82       76    52:45   8:29
  10.Raymond Wuertz       Dayton,NJ          54 M    88       98    54:18   8:44

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joanne Shan          Hillsborough,NJ    53 F    80       75    52:38   8:28
   2.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F    98   U  123    55:30   8:56
   3.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   120 E     43    59:52   9:38
   4.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   121 E U   30  1:00:12   9:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M    12   U   94    40:27   6:31
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M    18   U  958    42:10   6:47
   3.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    31 E    101    44:12   7:07
   4.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    63 E    146    49:22   7:57
   5.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    69 E    148    50:39   8:09
   6.Peter Heimann        New Brunswick,NJ   58 M   127       32  1:02:39  10:05
   7.Pete Maguire         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   135 E     42  1:05:04  10:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F    92   U    5    54:45   8:49
   2.Judy Kenny           East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   157 E     35  1:20:16  12:55

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    14   U   88    41:16   6:38
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M    22 E U  155    42:46   6:53
   3.Dan Pettigrew        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M    41 E     56    46:52   7:33
   4.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M    46       62    47:19   7:37
   5.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        62 M    79   U  115    52:32   8:27
   6.Rich Ruwell          Princeton Jct,NJ   61 M    96      135    55:25   8:55
   7.Nicholas Chimienti   Scotch Plains,NJ   64 M   152      103  1:15:06  12:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Leah Brownkleen      Princeton Jct,NJ   62 F   132      130  1:04:06  10:19

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          65 M    99       50    55:41   8:58
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   101   U   65    55:56   9:00
   3.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   115   U   46    58:13   9:22
   4.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  69 M   138 E     20  1:06:37  10:43
   5.Rampalli Satyanaraya East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   153 E     72  1:16:59  12:23

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F    84   U  142    53:22   8:35

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      72 M    68   U  145    50:38   8:09

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gregory Schwalje     East Brunswick,NJ  22 M      E    111    37:11   5:59
   2.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    124    37:53   6:06
   3.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E    105    40:52   6:35
   4.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    106    42:25   6:50
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M      E U  155    42:46   6:53
   6.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E     25    44:08   7:06
   7.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M      E    101    44:12   7:07
   8.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E     12    46:28   7:29
   9.Dan Pettigrew        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M      E     56    46:52   7:33
  10.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E     95    47:16   7:36


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gretchen Tarantini   East Brunswick,NJ  31 F      E     83    48:30   7:48
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    143    48:51   7:52
   3.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F      E      6    48:58   7:53
   4.Laura Chase          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F      E     16    51:55   8:21
   5.Jeanette Perez       East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E     55    59:12   9:32
   6.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E     52    59:12   9:32
   7.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F      E     43    59:52   9:38
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F      E U   30  1:00:12   9:41
   9.Megan Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E     44  1:01:33   9:54
  10.Paula Simpson        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E    119  1:03:39  10:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    40:27   6:31  81.8%
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    41:16   6:38  80.9%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   U    42:46   6:53  80.2%
   4.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        37:53   6:06  79.7%
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M   U    42:10   6:47  76.5%
   6.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      72 M   U    50:38   8:09  74.3%
   7.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M        47:19   7:37  73.1%
   8.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        44:12   7:07  73.0%
   9.Dan Pettigrew        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M        46:52   7:33  72.5%
  10.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M   U    42:30   6:50  72.2%
  11.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     53 M        44:04   7:06  71.4%
  12.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        42:25   6:50  71.2%
  13.Tim Peek             S. Orange,NJ       48 M        42:50   6:54  70.5%
  14.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      45 M        41:55   6:45  70.4%
  15.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        40:52   6:35  69.5%
  16.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        44:08   7:06  69.0%
  17.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       53 M        47:24   7:38  66.4%
  18.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M        46:37   7:30  66.4%
  19.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          41 M        43:15   6:58  66.2%
  20.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        49:22   7:57  64.8%
  21.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M        50:39   8:09  64.8%
  22.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        62 M   U    52:32   8:27  64.7%
  23.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    55:56   9:00  64.2%
  24.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        46:28   7:29  63.0%
  25.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          65 M        55:41   8:58  62.7%
  26.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        47:31   7:39  62.1%
  27.Don Cohen            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        51:16   8:15  61.4%
  28.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   U    58:13   9:22  61.1%
  29.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M        47:17   7:37  61.0%
  30.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   52 M        51:08   8:14  61.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    53:22   8:35  79.9%
   2.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   U    49:08   7:54  69.7%
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        48:51   7:52  69.3%
   4.Joanne Shan          Hillsborough,NJ    53 F        52:38   8:28  68.4%
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    54:45   8:49  67.5%
   6.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    55:30   8:56  64.9%
   7.Leah Brownkleen      Princeton Jct,NJ   62 F      1:04:06  10:19  63.6%
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   U  1:00:12   9:41  60.6%
   9.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F        59:52   9:38  60.2%
  10.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   U  1:05:41  10:34  52.1%
  11.Sharyn Belle         East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      1:04:54  10:27  49.5%
  12.Mary Villany         South Plainfiel,NJ 41 F      1:04:29  10:23  49.1%
  13.Judy Kenny           East Brunswick,NJ  56 F      1:20:16  12:55  46.7%
  14.Chenthil Kumar       East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      1:12:47  11:43  43.2%
  15.Zally Escobar        Milltown,NJ        42 F      1:14:57  12:04  42.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    40:27   6:31  81.8%
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      39 M   U    34:46   5:36  81.1%
   3.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    41:16   6:38  80.9%
   4.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        37 M        34:36   5:34  80.3%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   U    42:46   6:53  80.2%
   6.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   27 M   U    33:39   5:25  79.8%
   7.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        37:53   6:06  79.7%
   8.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        25 M   U    34:03   5:29  78.9%
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M   U    42:10   6:47  76.5%
  10.Jeff Sundberg        Milltown,NJ        25 M        35:55   5:47  74.8%
  11.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      72 M   U    50:38   8:09  74.3%
  12.Michael Alexander    Somerset,NJ        21 M        36:43   5:55  73.4%
  13.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         64 M        47:19   7:37  73.1%
  14.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        44:12   7:07  73.0%
  15.Dan Pettigrew        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M        46:52   7:33  72.5%
  16.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       50 M   U    42:30   6:50  72.2%
  17.Gregory Schwalje     East Brunswick,NJ  22 M        37:11   5:59  72.2%
  18.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     53 M        44:04   7:06  71.4%
  19.Paul Lalancette      New Brunswick,NJ   20 M        38:01   6:07  71.4%
  20.Kuk Hyun Kim         East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        42:25   6:50  71.2%
  21.Tim Peek             S. Orange,NJ       48 M        42:50   6:54  70.5%
  22.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      45 M        41:55   6:45  70.4%
  23.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M        38:21   6:10  70.2%
  24.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        40:52   6:35  69.5%
  25.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        44:08   7:06  69.0%
  26.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M   U    41:40   6:42  67.7%
  27.Andrew Basile        Kendal Park,NJ     17 M        41:33   6:41  67.7%
  28.Douglas Szukics      Norwood,NJ         28 M        40:18   6:29  66.6%
  29.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M        46:37   7:30  66.4%
  30.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       53 M        47:24   7:38  66.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U    53:22   8:35  79.9%
   2.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   U    49:08   7:54  69.7%
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        48:51   7:52  69.3%
   4.Joanne Shan          Hillsborough,NJ    53 F        52:38   8:28  68.4%
   5.Molly Josephson      Piscataway,NJ      19 F        44:55   7:14  67.8%
   6.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    54:45   8:49  67.5%
   7.Laura Femenella      Manalapan,NJ       22 F        45:12   7:16  67.1%
   8.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    55:30   8:56  64.9%
   9.Jennifer Mcclunna    Piscataway,NJ      22 F        47:35   7:39  63.7%
  10.Leah Brownkleen      Princeton Jct,NJ   62 F      1:04:06  10:19  63.6%
  11.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        48:58   7:53  63.1%
  12.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        48:12   7:45  62.9%
  13.Gretchen Tarantini   East Brunswick,NJ  31 F        48:30   7:48  62.6%
  14.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        34 F        48:54   7:52  62.5%
  15.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   U  1:00:12   9:41  60.6%
  16.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F        59:52   9:38  60.2%
  17.Laura Chase          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F        51:55   8:21  58.7%
  18.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    26 F        52:01   8:22  58.3%
  19.Leah Lazzaro         Sayreville,NJ      28 F        53:55   8:41  56.3%
  20.Diana Marsh          Metuchen,NJ        22 F        54:42   8:48  55.5%
  21.Nicole Scott         New Brunswick,NJ   19 F        55:59   9:01  54.4%
  22.Nia Nel              ,                  31 F        55:57   9:00  54.3%
  23.Eliza Varner         Princeton Junct,NJ 20 F        55:56   9:00  54.3%
  24.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 F        57:27   9:15  53.6%
  25.Jaime Brennan        Flemington,NJ      22 F        57:23   9:14  52.9%
  26.Jeanette Perez       East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        59:12   9:32  52.8%
  27.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F   U  1:05:41  10:34  52.1%
  28.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  35 F        59:12   9:32  51.8%
  29.Kimberly Tsui        Hillsborough,NJ    20 F        59:30   9:35  51.0%
  30.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       38 F      1:01:46   9:56  50.3%