EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN

Race Date:10-05-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE OEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          18 M     17:31  5:38 1/164     M15-19:1/12    76.2% N/A    
   2.Skylar Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      16 M U   17:48  5:44 2/164     M15-19:2/12    76.9% N/A    
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M U   18:19  5:54 3/164     M40-44:1/21    74.5% 7/ 83  
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M U   18:30  5:57 4/164     M45-49:1/16    79.1% 4/ 83  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     18:50  6:04 5/164     M35-39:1/18    70.9% N/A    
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     18:53  6:05 6/164     M50-54:1/22    80.0% 3/ 83  
   7.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      17 M     19:02  6:08 7/164     M15-19:3/12    71.0% N/A    
   8.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M     19:04  6:08 8/164     M40-44:2/21    71.6% 11/ 83 
   9.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     19:10  6:10 9/164     M35-39:2/18    70.2% N/A    
  10.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M U   19:11  6:10 10/164    M45-49:2/16    76.3% 6/ 83  
  11.Sergio Coono         Union City,NJ      20 M     19:14  6:11 11/164    M20-24:1/9     67.8% N/A    
  12.Eric Zimmer          East Northport,NY  57 M     19:16  6:12 12/164    M55-59:1/12    81.1% 2/ 83  
  13.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M     19:16  6:12 13/164    M40-44:3/21    70.8% 12/ 83 
  14.James S Segal        Holmdel,NJ         58 M U   19:17  6:12 14/164    M55-59:2/12    81.7% 1/ 83  
  15.Matthew Eder         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     19:31  6:17 15/164    M15-19:4/12    71.3% N/A    
  16.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     19:33  6:18 16/164    M45-49:3/16    73.1% 9/ 83  
  17.Amy Buhoski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F     19:34  6:18 1/122     F25-29:1/24    75.6% N/A    
  18.Jaymz Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M     19:42  6:20 17/164    M35-39:3/18    68.8% N/A    
  19.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M U   19:43  6:21 18/164    M40-44:4/21    69.2% 15/ 83 
  20.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     19:48  6:22 19/164    M35-39:4/18    67.0% N/A    
  21.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F U   20:02  6:27 2/122     F40-44:1/17    78.3% 1/ 50  
  22.Paul Kelly           Belle Mead,NJ      56 M     20:07  6:28 20/164    M55-59:3/12    77.0% 5/ 83  
  23.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     20:17  6:32 21/164    M35-39:5/18    65.4% N/A    
  24.Gregory Shapiro      Manalapann,NJ      19 M     20:23  6:34 22/164    M15-19:5/12    64.6% N/A    
  25.Dan Skidmore         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     20:46  6:41 23/164    M35-39:6/18    63.8% N/A    
  26.Tona Robert          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M     20:48  6:42 24/164    M45-49:4/16    70.3% 13/ 83 
  27.Wassim Brahmia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 M     20:54  6:44 25/164    M15-19:6/12    63.8% N/A    
  28.Stan Nosel           Kendall Park,NJ    99 M     20:59  6:45 26/164    NO AGE                      
  29.Mike Seltzer         Trenton,NJ         28 M     21:06  6:47 27/164    M25-29:1/13    61.1% N/A    
  30.Asa Zuberman - Leib  Highland Park,NJ   15 M     21:12  6:49 28/164    M15-19:7/12    65.7% N/A    
  31.Brendan Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    17 M     21:41  6:59 29/164    M15-19:8/12    62.3% N/A    
  32.Yashwuntl Manjuark   New Brunswick,NJ   18 M     21:43  6:59 30/164    M15-19:9/12    61.4% N/A    
  33.Craig Long           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     21:43  6:59 31/164    M35-39:7/18    61.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Sophia Chiok         Edison,NJ          20 F     21:45  7:00 3/122     F20-24:1/9     68.1% N/A    
  35.Mike Demko           New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     21:45  7:00 32/164    M20-24:2/9     60.0% N/A    
  36.Frank Tejada         East Brunswick,NJ  22 M     21:47  7:01 33/164    M20-24:3/9     59.2% N/A    
  37.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     21:51  7:02 34/164    M40-44:5/21    63.9% 20/ 83 
  38.John Mcdonnell       New Brunswick,NJ   16 M     22:00  7:05 35/164    M15-19:10/12   62.3% N/A    
  39.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   62 M     22:09  7:08 36/164    M60-64:1/7     73.7% 8/ 83  
  40.Michael Kulbacki     South Amboy,NJ     25 M     22:17  7:10 37/164    M25-29:2/13    57.9% N/A    
  41.Thomas Gaffney       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     22:30  7:15 38/164    M45-49:5/16    64.0% 19/ 83 
  42.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     22:34  7:16 4/122     F25-29:2/24    65.6% N/A    
  43.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:37  7:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  44.Brett Utter          Old Bridge,NJ      29 M     22:45  7:19 39/164    M25-29:3/13    56.8% N/A    
  45.Matt Bader           Franklin,NJ        25 M     22:48  7:20 40/164    M25-29:4/13    56.6% N/A    
  46.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M U   22:50  7:21 41/164    M60-64:2/7     72.8% 10/ 83 
  47.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  30 M U   22:50  7:21 42/164    M30-34:1/17    56.6% N/A    
  48.Anna Mcgill          Sayerville,NJ      25 F     22:54  7:22 5/122     F25-29:3/24    64.6% N/A    
  49.Justin Torrisi       Middletown,NJ      13 M     23:04  7:25 43/164    M 1-14:1/11    62.9% N/A    
  50.Jason Parsons        North Brunswick,NJ 35 M     23:04  7:25 44/164    M35-39:8/18    57.1% N/A    
  51.Craig Fisher         Flemington,NJ      30 M     23:13  7:28 45/164    M30-34:2/17    55.7% N/A    
  52.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     23:15  7:29 46/164    M50-54:2/22    63.4% 21/ 83 
  53.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M     23:24  7:32 47/164    M50-54:3/22    64.1% 18/ 83 
  54.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     23:26  7:33 48/164    M 1-14:2/11    61.9% N/A    
  55.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F     23:27  7:33 6/122     F40-44:2/17    66.3% 6/ 50  
  56.Mark Rusay           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     23:34  7:35 49/164    M 1-14:3/11    61.5% N/A    
  57.Ed Ramirez           Milltown,NJ        50 M     23:38  7:36 50/164    M50-54:4/22    62.4% 25/ 83 
  58.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     23:39  7:37 7/122     F45-49:1/15    68.2% 4/ 50  
  59.Arvin Kheterpal      Westwood,NJ        23 M     23:39  7:37 51/164    M20-24:4/9     54.5% N/A    
  60.Nick Lehotzky        South River,NJ     34 M     23:48  7:40 52/164    M30-34:3/17    55.1% N/A    
  61.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     23:54  7:42 53/164    M40-44:6/21    58.4% 30/ 83 
  62.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M     23:56  7:42 54/164    M30-34:4/17    54.0% N/A    
  63.Jeffrey Timperman    East Brunswick,NJ  30 M U   23:57  7:43 55/164    M30-34:5/17    54.0% N/A    
  64.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        53 M     23:58  7:43 56/164    M50-54:5/22    63.1% 22/ 83 
  65.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     24:07  7:46 8/122     F35-39:1/19    63.2% N/A    
  66.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F     24:08  7:46 9/122     F40-44:3/17    65.0% 8/ 50  
  67.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M U   24:09  7:46 57/164    M65-69:1/3     69.5% 14/ 83 
  68.Corey Seckular       Belford,NJ         33 M     24:12  7:47 58/164    M30-34:6/17    53.9% N/A    
  69.Jared Greenspan      East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     24:15  7:48 59/164    M15-19:11/12   57.4% N/A    
  70.Robert Marshall      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     24:17  7:49 60/164    M50-54:6/22    60.7% 27/ 83 
  71.Ray Schich           Califon,NJ         54 M U   24:23  7:51 61/164    M50-54:7/22    62.5% 24/ 83 
  72.Steven Talerico      Mt Laurel,NJ       49 M     24:30  7:53 62/164    M45-49:6/16    59.7% 29/ 83 
  73.Brian Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 M     24:34  7:54 63/164    M25-29:5/13    52.5% N/A    
  74.Mike Gundry          North Brunswick,NJ 42 M     24:37  7:55 64/164    M40-44:7/21    56.3% 36/ 83 
  75.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F U   24:39  7:56 10/122    F50-54:1/8     69.5% 3/ 50  
  76.Kevin R Walker       Spotswood,NJ       41 M     24:42  7:57 65/164    M40-44:8/21    55.7% 38/ 83 
  77.Pati Rosen           ,                  49 F     24:46  7:58 11/122    F45-49:2/15    67.5% 5/ 50  
  78.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F     24:47  7:59 12/122    F45-49:3/15    65.1% 7/ 50  
  79.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     24:49  7:59 66/164    M50-54:8/22    61.4% 26/ 83 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Peter Herman         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     24:51  8:00 67/164    M40-44:9/21    54.9% 43/ 83 
  81.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    47 M U   24:52  8:00 68/164    M45-49:7/16    57.9% 31/ 83 
  82.Tom Thorp            Califon,NJ         37 M     24:55  8:01 69/164    M35-39:9/18    53.6% N/A    
  83.Brent Lardieri       East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     24:55  8:01 70/164    M 1-14:4/11    59.7% N/A    
  84.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     24:57  8:02 71/164    M35-39:10/18   54.3% N/A    
  85.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     25:02  8:03 72/164    M50-54:9/22    59.9% 28/ 83 
  86.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          29 M     25:18  8:09 73/164    M25-29:6/13    51.0% N/A    
  87.Abbe Loewenthal      Hackensack,NJ      27 F     25:23  8:10 13/122    F25-29:4/24    58.3% N/A    
  88.Syed Mchassan        Helmetta,NJ        30 M     25:25  8:11 74/164    M30-34:7/17    50.9% N/A    
  89.Rob Thorp            Red Bank,NJ        31 M     25:26  8:11 75/164    M30-34:8/17    51.0% N/A    
  90.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     25:34  8:14 76/164    M35-39:11/18   52.6% N/A    
  91.Nikola Kendis        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F     25:46  8:18 14/122    F15-19:1/2     60.1% N/A    
  92.Steve Susskind       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     25:47  8:18 77/164    M40-44:10/21   53.7% 48/ 83 
  93.Josh Mermelstein     East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     25:47  8:18 78/164    M15-19:12/12   54.0% N/A    
  94.Yiu Li               East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     25:47  8:18 79/164    M50-54:10/22   57.7% 32/ 83 
  95.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    49 F     25:55  8:20 15/122    F45-49:4/15    64.5% 9/ 50  
  96.Zina Abdel-wahab     North Brunswick,NJ 28 F     25:55  8:20 16/122    F25-29:5/24    57.1% N/A    
  97.John Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     25:55  8:20 80/164    M45-49:8/16    55.1% 42/ 83 
  98.Kevin Baron          East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     25:57  8:21 81/164    M 1-14:5/11    55.9% N/A    
  99.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     25:58  8:21 17/122    F40-44:4/17    60.4% 15/ 50 
 100.Frank Bottiglieri    Milltown,NJ        40 M     26:09  8:25 82/164    M40-44:11/21   52.2% 52/ 83 
 101.Vellayappa Narayanan Kendall Park,NJ    36 M     26:10  8:25 83/164    M35-39:12/18   50.7% N/A    
 102.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    71 M     26:11  8:26 84/164    M70-89:1/2     68.1% 16/ 83 
 103.Marc Jones           Highland Park,NJ   51 M     26:12  8:26 85/164    M50-54:11/22   56.8% 35/ 83 
 104.Audra Wood           South River,NJ     26 F     26:15  8:27 18/122    F25-29:6/24    56.4% N/A    
 105.Brian Edna           East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     26:17  8:28 86/164    M30-34:9/17    49.5% N/A    
 106.Jason Blume          Monroe Township,NJ 33 M     26:18  8:28 87/164    M30-34:10/17   49.6% N/A    
 107.Ryan Fenstermaker    East Brunswick,NJ  31 M     26:19  8:28 88/164    M30-34:11/17   49.3% N/A    
 108.Alan Abrams          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     26:23  8:29 89/164    M45-49:9/16    54.2% 45/ 83 
 109.Tom Ostroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     26:29  8:31 90/164    M20-24:5/9     48.7% N/A    
 110.Karin Crook          Flemington,NJ      38 F     26:31  8:32 19/122    F35-39:2/19    57.1% N/A    
 111.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     26:34  8:33 20/122    F45-49:5/15    61.4% 12/ 50 
 112.Rick Mohring         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     26:36  8:34 91/164    M35-39:13/18   50.2% N/A    
 113.Jennifer Arico       Jackson,NJ         37 F     26:37  8:34 21/122    F35-39:3/19    56.6% N/A    
 114.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    42 F     26:39  8:35 22/122    F40-44:5/17    58.4% 18/ 50 
 115.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M U   26:44  8:36 92/164    M65-69:2/3     62.7% 23/ 83 
 116.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     26:46  8:37 93/164    M55-59:4/12    57.4% 33/ 83 
 117.Michael Hennessy     East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     26:48  8:38 94/164    M35-39:14/18   49.2% N/A    
 118.Jeames Mitchell      Dayton,NJ          40 M     26:50  8:38 95/164    M40-44:12/21   50.9% 58/ 83 
 119.Fran Weinstein       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F     26:53  8:39 23/122    F25-29:7/24    55.1% N/A    
 120.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F U   26:59  8:41 24/122    F55-59:1/8     70.6% 2/ 50  
 121.Tamara Hollinger     Somerset,NJ        43 F     27:03  8:42 25/122    F40-44:6/17    58.0% 19/ 50 
 122.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     27:13  8:46 26/122    F45-49:6/15    60.7% 13/ 50 
 123.John Hatfield        Old Bridge,NJ      51 M     27:25  8:49 96/164    M50-54:12/22   54.2% 44/ 83 
 124.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M     27:30  8:51 97/164    M70-89:2/2     65.8% 17/ 83 
 125.Colton Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      12 M     27:31  8:51 98/164    M 1-14:6/11    54.0% N/A    
 126.Rick Murray          Sayreville,NJ      58 M     27:32  8:52 99/164    M55-59:5/12    57.2% 34/ 83 
 127.Marc Suznovich       New Brunswick,NJ   28 M     27:34  8:52 100/164   M25-29:7/13    46.8% N/A    
 128.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     27:39  8:54 101/164   M45-49:10/16   52.5% 51/ 83 
 129.Billy Leef           Newark,NJ          24 M     27:40  8:54 102/164   M20-24:6/9     46.6% N/A    
 130.Jim Milner           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     27:43  8:55 103/164   M40-44:13/21   49.6% 61/ 83 
 131.Jim Jenson           Englishtown,NJ     57 M U   27:52  8:58 104/164   M55-59:6/12    56.1% 37/ 83 
 132.Tara Edna            East Brunswick,NJ  30 F     27:53  8:58 27/122    F30-34:1/14    53.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     27:58  9:00 28/122    F45-49:7/15    59.8% 16/ 50 
 134.David Freukes        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     27:59  9:00 105/164   M45-49:11/16   51.5% 54/ 83 
 135.Robert Sarosy        Brick,NJ           56 M     28:00  9:01 106/164   M55-59:7/12    55.3% 40/ 83 
 136.Tuan Nguyen          Jackson,NJ         26 M     28:03  9:02 107/164   M25-29:8/13    46.0% N/A    
 137.Dave Grant           So River,NJ        37 M     28:04  9:02 24/108    M35-39:4/12    64.7% N/A    
 138.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     28:12  9:05 29/122    F40-44:7/17    56.1% 22/ 50 
 139.Jeff Rappaport       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     28:14  9:05 109/164   M50-54:13/22   53.1% 49/ 83 
 140.James Sims           East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     28:15  9:06 110/164   M30-34:12/17   46.2% N/A    
 141.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     28:17  9:06 111/164   M55-59:8/12    55.3% 41/ 83 
 142.Harry Wilson         Middlesex,NJ       54 M     28:21  9:07 112/164   M50-54:14/22   53.8% 46/ 83 
 143.Fernando Cristobal   Franklin Park,NJ   44 M     28:28  9:10 113/164   M40-44:14/21   49.4% 62/ 83 
 144.Michle Delaney       Parlin,NJ          35 F     28:29  9:10 30/122    F35-39:4/19    52.5% N/A    
 145.Irene Nowicki        Milltown,NJ        55 F     28:32  9:11 31/122    F55-59:2/8     63.2% 10/ 50 
 146.Travis Finetto       Hillsborough,NJ    8  M     28:36  9:12 114/164   M 1-14:7/11    59.5% N/A    
 147.Danny Varga          New Brunswick,NJ   8  M     28:36  9:12 115/164   M 1-14:8/11    59.5% N/A    
 148.Hetal Patel          Old Bridge,NJ      28 M     28:40  9:14 116/164   M25-29:9/13    45.0% N/A    
 149.Lora Torrisi         Milltown,NJ        41 F     28:45  9:15 32/122    F40-44:8/17    53.7% 27/ 50 
 150.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   28:47  9:16 117/164   M55-59:9/12    53.8% 47/ 83 
 151.Christophe Himmelheb New Brunswick,NJ   34 M     28:57  9:19 118/164   M30-34:13/17   45.3% N/A    
 152.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F     28:59  9:20 33/122    F50-54:2/8     60.6% 14/ 50 
 153.Linh Vu              Milltown,NJ        24 F     29:00  9:20 34/122    F20-24:2/9     51.0% N/A    
 154.John Collins         Milltown,NJ        51 M     29:01  9:20 119/164   M50-54:15/22   51.2% 55/ 83 
 155.Grammi Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     29:03  9:21 35/122    F35-39:5/19    52.2% N/A    
 156.Amy Buz              Woodside,NY        31 F     29:04  9:21 36/122    F30-34:2/14    51.0% N/A    
 157.Kimberly Cooke       Philadelphia,PA    29 F     29:10  9:23 37/122    F25-29:8/24    50.7% N/A    
 158.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 45 F     29:13  9:24 38/122    F45-49:8/15    54.7% 26/ 50 
 159.Steve Beal           Edison,NJ          53 M     29:18  9:26 120/164   M50-54:16/22   51.6% 53/ 83 
 160.Julian Beal          Edison,NJ          12 M     29:18  9:26 121/164   M 1-14:9/11    50.8% N/A    
 161.Balaji Chockalingam  Avenel,NJ          35 M     29:18  9:26 122/164   M35-39:16/18   45.0% N/A    
 162.Paul Piccotti        New Brunswick,NJ   52 M     29:20  9:26 123/164   M50-54:17/22   51.1% 56/ 83 
 163.Gina Blume           Monroe Township,NJ 32 F     29:25  9:28 39/122    F30-34:3/14    50.4% N/A    
 164.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     29:27  9:29 124/164   M50-54:18/22   50.9% 57/ 83 
 165.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     29:30  9:30 40/122    F50-54:3/8     57.4% 21/ 50 
 166.Dale Wolfert         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     29:31  9:30 41/122    F25-29:9/24    50.1% N/A    
 167.Canner Parke         Morris Township,NJ 12 M     29:32  9:30 125/164   M 1-14:10/11   50.4% N/A    
 168.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:33  9:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 169.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     29:36  9:32 42/122    F45-49:9/15    55.8% 23/ 50 
 170.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     29:39  9:33 126/164   M60-64:3/7     55.6% 39/ 83 
 171.Rachel Tiedemann     Belvidere,NJ       33 F     29:45  9:35 43/122    F30-34:4/14    50.0% N/A    
 172.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          47 F     29:46  9:35 44/122    F45-49:10/15   54.8% 24/ 50 
 173.Kevin Hopkins        Edison,NJ          27 M     29:50  9:36 127/164   M25-29:10/13   43.2% N/A    
 174.Vanessa Couchman     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     29:53  9:37 45/122    F40-44:9/17    51.7% 33/ 50 
 175.Lisa Wilson          East Brunswick,NJ  99 F     29:53  9:37 46/122    NO AGE                      
 176.Amy Sharp            Ardsley,PA         26 F     30:20  9:46 47/122    F25-29:10/24   48.8% N/A    
 177.Laura Pember         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     30:20  9:46 48/122    F45-49:11/15   52.7% 30/ 50 
 178.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F U   30:20  9:46 49/122    F55-59:3/8     62.0% 11/ 50 
 179.Debra Generelli      Spotswood,NJ       53 F     30:24  9:47 50/122    F50-54:4/8     57.8% 20/ 50 
 180.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     30:28  9:48 51/122    F25-29:11/24   48.6% N/A    
 181.Judy Pearlman        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     30:29  9:49 52/122    F45-49:12/15   54.8% 25/ 50 
 182.Dot Demetor          Milltown,NJ        55 F     30:39  9:52 53/122    F55-59:4/8     58.9% 17/ 50 
 183.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     30:50  9:55 128/164   M60-64:4/7     52.5% 50/ 83 
 184.Sol Hecht            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     30:53  9:56 129/164   M45-49:12/16   46.6% 65/ 83 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Allison Rosset       East Brunswick,NJ  22 F     31:04 10:00 54/122    F20-24:3/9     47.6% N/A    
 186.Andrew Pearlman      East Brunswick,NJ  22 M     31:04 10:00 130/164   M20-24:7/9     41.5% N/A    
 187.Sarah Darmon         Newark,NJ          26 F     31:06 10:01 55/122    F25-29:12/24   47.6% N/A    
 188.Valerie Nugent       East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     31:08 10:01 56/122    F40-44:10/17   49.2% 37/ 50 
 189.Christina Mccann     Lawrenceville,NJ   37 F     31:09 10:02 57/122    F35-39:6/19    48.4% N/A    
 190.Andrew Carfley       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M     31:12 10:03 131/164   M25-29:11/13   41.4% N/A    
 191.Sally Ayotte         Metuchen,NJ        49 F     31:20 10:05 58/122    F45-49:13/15   53.3% 28/ 50 
 192.Ted Ayotte           Metuchen,NJ        58 M     31:20 10:05 132/164   M55-59:10/12   50.3% 59/ 83 
 193.Susan Mccabe         Dayton,NJ          37 F     31:20 10:05 59/122    F35-39:7/19    48.1% N/A    
 194.David Greenspan      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     31:23 10:06 133/164   M45-49:13/16   46.6% 66/ 83 
 195.Naomi Milner         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     31:25 10:07 60/122    F40-44:11/17   49.5% 36/ 50 
 196.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     31:25 10:07 61/122    F40-44:12/17   49.5% 35/ 50 
 197.Anthony Vesa         North Bergen,NJ    23 M     31:35 10:10 134/164   M20-24:8/9     40.8% N/A    
 198.Robert Leef          East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     31:38 10:11 135/164   M50-54:19/22   47.8% 64/ 83 
 199.Harriett O'connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F     31:48 10:14 62/122    F30-34:5/14    46.7% N/A    
 200.Kiera Varga          New Brunswick,NJ   9  F     31:50 10:15 63/122    F 1-14:1/3     55.1% N/A    
 201.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   37 F     31:58 10:17 64/122    F35-39:8/19    47.2% N/A    
 202.Mahesh Dontamsetty   East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     31:58 10:17 136/164   M40-44:15/21   44.0% 70/ 83 
 203.Shaun Mcdonald       New Brunswick,NJ   25 M     31:58 10:17 137/164   M25-29:12/13   40.4% N/A    
 204.Allison Rosset       East Brunswick,NJ  22 F     32:00 10:18 65/122    F20-24:4/9     46.3% N/A    
 205.Lisa Levin           Marlboro,NJ        28 F     32:03 10:19 66/122    F25-29:13/24   46.2% N/A    
 206.Michael Ju           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 M     32:03 10:19 138/164   M45-49:14/16   44.6% 68/ 83 
 207.Jen Ruggles          Hamilton Sq,NJ     37 F     32:09 10:21 67/122    F35-39:9/19    46.9% N/A    
 208.Mandy Strassman      Newark,NJ          23 F     32:11 10:21 68/122    F20-24:5/9     46.0% N/A    
 209.Matt Perrella        Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     32:20 10:24 139/164   M30-34:14/17   40.0% N/A    
 210.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       28 M     32:33 10:29 33/108    M25-29:8/10    60.2% N/A    
 211.Hirrivan Lidoshore   East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     32:39 10:31 141/164   M 1-14:11/11   44.4% N/A    
 212.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  62 M     32:46 10:33 142/164   M60-64:5/7     49.8% 60/ 83 
 213.Daniel Weinstein     Monmouth Juncti,NJ 24 M     32:49 10:34 143/164   M20-24:9/9     39.3% N/A    
 214.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     33:10 10:40 69/122    F35-39:10/19   45.1% N/A    
 215.Jim Benson           Middlesex,NJ       59 M     33:10 10:40 144/164   M55-59:11/12   47.9% 63/ 83 
 216.Cassendra Lajeskie   Monmouth Jct.,NJ   27 F     33:14 10:42 70/122    F25-29:14/24   44.5% N/A    
 217.Lori White           East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     33:25 10:45 71/122    F35-39:11/19   45.1% N/A    
 218.Anthony Lardieri     East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     33:31 10:47 145/164   M35-39:17/18   40.1% N/A    
 219.Kerri Oswick         Old Bridge,NJ      33 F     33:44 10:51 72/122    F30-34:6/14    44.1% N/A    
 220.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:48 10:53 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 221.Alain Leibman        Highland Park,NJ   51 M     33:49 10:53 146/164   M50-54:20/22   44.0% 69/ 83 
 222.Susan Lake           West Trenton,NJ    30 F     33:51 10:54 73/122    F30-34:7/14    43.7% N/A    
 223.Jim Milner           East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     33:59 10:56 147/164   M40-44:16/21   40.5% 74/ 83 
 224.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        55 F     33:59 10:56 74/122    F55-59:5/8     53.1% 29/ 50 
 225.Beth Lupinacci       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     34:02 10:57 75/122    F45-49:14/15   47.9% 38/ 50 
 226.Jacqueline Pruiti    Old Bridge,NJ      39 F     34:02 10:57 76/122    F35-39:12/19   44.8% N/A    
 227.Yash Patel           Old Bridge,NJ      29 F     34:04 10:58 77/122    F25-29:15/24   43.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Jaime Yetter         Kendall Park,NJ    26 F     34:13 11:01 78/122    F25-29:16/24   43.3% N/A    
 229.Nicole Gecek         South River,NJ     29 F     34:15 11:01 79/122    F25-29:17/24   43.2% N/A    
 230.Christophe Velasquez Manalapan,NJ       51 M     34:27 11:05 148/164   M50-54:21/22   43.2% 71/ 83 
 231.Binti Thakkar        New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     34:28 11:06 80/122    F20-24:6/9     42.9% N/A    
 232.Janet Stirone        Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F     34:39 11:09 81/122    F40-44:13/17   45.7% 39/ 50 
 233.Ilana Levitt         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     34:42 11:10 82/122    F40-44:14/17   45.6% 40/ 50 
 234.Michelle Lardieri    East Brunswick,NJ  36 F     35:00 11:16 83/122    F35-39:13/19   42.9% N/A    
 235.Jessica Estenes      East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     35:03 11:17 84/122    F35-39:14/19   42.7% N/A    
 236.Jessica Campilango   Somerset,NJ        25 F     35:07 11:18 85/122    F25-29:18/24   42.1% N/A    
 237.Richard Decicco      East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     35:09 11:19 149/164   M45-49:15/16   41.3% 73/ 83 
 238.Amy Timperman        East Brunswick,NJ  31 F     35:09 11:19 86/122    F30-34:8/14    42.2% N/A    
 239.Hector Roman         Philadelphia,PA    41 M     35:16 11:21 150/164   M40-44:17/21   39.0% 76/ 83 
 240.Cara Parke           Morris Township,NJ 8  F     35:21 11:23 87/122    F 1-14:2/3     51.2% N/A    
 241.Bill Parke           Monroe Township,NJ 44 M     35:21 11:23 151/164   M40-44:18/21   39.8% 75/ 83 
 242.Erin Winterbottom    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     35:37 11:28 88/122    F20-24:7/9     41.6% N/A    
 243.Jessica Levinski     South River,NJ     26 F     35:41 11:29 89/122    F25-29:19/24   41.5% N/A    
 244.Yalissa Alfaro       Randolph,NJ        24 F     35:45 11:30 90/122    F20-24:8/9     41.4% N/A    
 245.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  64 M     36:34 11:46 152/164   M60-64:6/7     45.5% 67/ 83 
 246.Becky Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 15 F     36:38 11:47 91/122    F15-19:2/2     42.3% N/A    
 247.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M     36:38 11:47 153/164   M40-44:19/21   38.1% 77/ 83 
 248.Pat Kryzak           Somerset,NJ        60 F     36:50 11:51 92/122    F60-64:1/1     52.5% 32/ 50 
 249.Lorraine Cooke       Piscataway,NJ      59 F     36:54 11:53 93/122    F55-59:6/8     51.6% 34/ 50 
 250.Jennifer Doktorski   East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     36:55 11:53 94/122    F40-44:15/17   41.5% 43/ 50 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 251.Jon Lukacs           South River,NJ     60 M     37:28 12:04 154/164   M60-64:7/7     42.8% 72/ 83 
 252.Nirali Patel         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     37:58 12:13 95/122    F25-29:20/24   39.0% N/A    
 253.Chaun Kwones         East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     37:58 12:13 155/164   M45-49:16/16   37.6% 78/ 83 
 254.Mary Lefebure        East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     38:01 12:14 96/122    F25-29:21/24   38.9% N/A    
 255.Shweta Patel         Old Bridge,NJ      26 F     38:20 12:20 97/122    F25-29:22/24   38.6% N/A    
 256.Emilee Frazier       Princeton,NJ       30 F     38:32 12:24 98/122    F30-34:9/14    38.4% N/A    
 257.Peter Frazier        Princeton,NJ       30 M     38:33 12:24 156/164   M30-34:15/17   33.5% N/A    
 258.John Pember          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     38:40 12:27 157/164   M40-44:20/21   35.8% 79/ 83 
 259.Carmella Lansi       Jersey City,NJ     30 F     38:57 12:32 99/122    F30-34:10/14   38.0% N/A    
 260.Wanda Roche          Parlin,NJ          43 F     39:03 12:34 100/122   F40-44:16/17   40.2% 45/ 50 
 261.Kathy Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     44 F     39:13 12:37 101/122   F40-44:17/17   40.3% 44/ 50 
 262.Linda Coletta-martz  Old Bridge,NJ      53 F     40:20 12:59 102/122   F50-54:5/8     43.6% 42/ 50 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 263.Laura Duncan         North Brunswick,NJ 34 F     41:03 13:13 103/122   F30-34:11/14   36.3% N/A    
 264.Jillian Giacona      Brooklyn,NY        10 F     41:03 13:13 104/122   F 1-14:3/3     41.6% N/A    
 265.Christine Zimmer-she Sayreville,NJ      30 F     41:45 13:26 105/122   F30-34:12/14   35.5% N/A    
 266.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      70 F U   42:58 13:50 106/122   F70-89:1/1     52.5% 31/ 50 
 267.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  58 F     43:01 13:51 107/122   F55-59:7/8     43.7% 41/ 50 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 268.Luci Morton          Bayonne,NJ         51 F     44:19 14:16 108/122   F50-54:6/8     38.7% 46/ 50 
 269.Michele Siebs        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     45:32 14:39 109/122   F35-39:15/19   33.3% N/A    
 270.Boris Sevy           East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     45:33 14:40 158/164   M30-34:16/17   28.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 271.Sean Morton          Bayonne,NJ         32 M     49:29 15:56 159/164   M30-34:17/17   26.3% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 272.Sharon Brower        North Brunswick,NJ 39 F     49:48 16:02 110/122   F35-39:16/19   30.6% N/A    
 273.Dan Brower           North Brunswick,NJ 35 M     49:48 16:02 160/164   M35-39:18/18   26.5% N/A    
 274.Anita Lawnick        So River,NJ        47 F     49:49 16:02 111/122   F45-49:15/15   32.8% 48/ 50 
 275.Val Weresow          Old Bridge,NJ      55 F     52:07 16:46 112/122   F55-59:8/8     34.6% 47/ 50 
 276.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     52:10 16:47 92/108    M40-44:13/14   48.1% 59/ 65 
 277.Jennifer Carfley     Bridgewater,NJ     29 F     52:25 16:52 32/46     F25-29:4/5     48.0% N/A    
 278.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   52:40 16:57 91/108    M65-69:3/5     61.1% 28/ 65 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 279.Megan Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     54:12 17:27 29/46     F25-29:3/5     49.3% N/A    
 280.Ruthie Kaplan        Parsippany,NJ      30 F     54:34 17:34 31/46     F30-34:6/8     49.0% N/A    
 281.Peter Heimann        New Brunswick,NJ   58 M     54:35 17:34 94/108    M55-59:6/7     52.4% 55/ 65 
 282.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     54:55 17:41 24/46     F35-39:4/7     51.8% N/A    
 283.Kimberly Tsui        Hillsborough,NJ    20 F     55:05 17:44 25/46     F20-24:7/8     51.0% N/A    
 284.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F     55:08 17:45 26/46     F50-54:3/4     60.2% 9/ 15  
 285.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F U   55:15 17:47 27/46     F50-54:4/4     60.6% 8/ 15  
 286.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     55:22 17:49 93/108    M50-54:14/15   51.0% 56/ 65 
 287.Kimberly Losacco     Spotswood,NJ       31 F     55:37 17:54 28/46     F30-34:5/8     50.0% N/A    
 288.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       38 F     55:44 17:56 30/46     F35-39:5/7     50.3% N/A    
 289.Jeanette Perez       East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     55:49 17:58 23/46     F35-39:3/7     52.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE OEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          18 M          1974    17:31   5:38
   2.Skylar Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      16 M        U  214    17:48   5:44
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M        U 1920    18:19   5:54
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M        U  164    18:30   5:57
   5.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M           222    18:50   6:04
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  81  E    362    18:53   6:05
   7.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      17 M           457    19:02   6:08
   8.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M          1975    19:04   6:08
   9.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M  33       425    19:10   6:10
  10.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M  3     U  471    19:11   6:10
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Buhoski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F           224    19:34   6:18
   2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F        U 1921    20:02   6:27
   3.Sophia Chiok         Edison,NJ          20 F          1977    21:45   7:00
   4.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E    344    22:34   7:16
   5.Anna Mcgill          Sayerville,NJ      25 F           400    22:54   7:22
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F  81       354    23:27   7:33
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E    432    23:39   7:37
   8.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F          1949    24:07   7:46
   9.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F           355    24:08   7:46
  10.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F        U  320    24:39   7:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M        U 1920    18:19   5:54
   2.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M        U  164    18:30   5:57
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  81  E    362    18:53   6:05
   4.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M          1975    19:04   6:08
   5.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M  3     U  471    19:11   6:10
   6.Eric Zimmer          East Northport,NY  57 M          1927    19:16   6:12
   7.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M  33       402    19:16   6:12
   8.James S Segal        Holmdel,NJ         58 M        U  172    19:17   6:12
   9.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      E    197    19:33   6:18
  10.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M  33    U  334    19:43   6:21
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F        U 1921    20:02   6:27
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F  81       354    23:27   7:33
   3.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E    432    23:39   7:37
   4.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F           355    24:08   7:46
   5.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F        U  320    24:39   7:56
   6.Pati Rosen           ,                  49 F          1959    24:46   7:58
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F          1960    24:47   7:59
   8.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    49 F           387    25:55   8:20
   9.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E    161    25:58   8:21
  10.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E    325    26:34   8:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE OEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Justin Torrisi       Middletown,NJ      13 M    49     1935    23:04   7:25
   2.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    54 E   1944    23:26   7:33
   3.Mark Rusay           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    56 E   1934    23:34   7:35
   4.Brent Lardieri       East Brunswick,NJ  12 M    83 E    380    24:55   8:01
   5.Kevin Baron          East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    98 E    180    25:57   8:21
   6.Colton Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      12 M   125      212    27:31   8:51
   7.Travis Finetto       Hillsborough,NJ    8  M   146     1950    28:36   9:12
   8.Danny Varga          New Brunswick,NJ   8  M   147     1932    28:36   9:12
   9.Julian Beal          Edison,NJ          12 M   160      303    29:18   9:26
  10.Canner Parke         Morris Township,NJ 12 M   167     1941    29:32   9:30

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kiera Varga          New Brunswick,NJ   9  F   200     1931    31:50  10:15
   2.Cara Parke           Morris Township,NJ 8  F   240     1940    35:21  11:23
   3.Jillian Giacona      Brooklyn,NY        10 F   264     1928    41:03  13:13

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          18 M     1     1974    17:31   5:38
   2.Skylar Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      16 M     2   U  214    17:48   5:44
   3.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      17 M     7      457    19:02   6:08
   4.Matthew Eder         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    15 E    340    19:31   6:17
   5.Gregory Shapiro      Manalapann,NJ      19 M    24      198    20:23   6:34
   6.Wassim Brahmia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 M    27     1976    20:54   6:44
   7.Asa Zuberman - Leib  Highland Park,NJ   15 M    30      478    21:12   6:49
   8.Brendan Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    17 M    31     1929    21:41   6:59
   9.Yashwuntl Manjuark   New Brunswick,NJ   18 M    32      199    21:43   6:59
  10.John Mcdonnell       New Brunswick,NJ   16 M    38      220    22:00   7:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nikola Kendis        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F    91 E   1938    25:46   8:18
   2.Becky Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 15 F   246      430    36:38  11:47

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sergio Coono         Union City,NJ      20 M    11     1933    19:14   6:11
   2.Mike Demko           New Brunswick,NJ   20 M    35     1979    21:45   7:00
   3.Frank Tejada         East Brunswick,NJ  22 M    36 E    163    21:47   7:01
   4.Arvin Kheterpal      Westwood,NJ        23 M    59      369    23:39   7:37
   5.Tom Ostroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M   109 E   1955    26:29   8:31
   6.Billy Leef           Newark,NJ          24 M   129      211    27:40   8:54
   7.Andrew Pearlman      East Brunswick,NJ  22 M   186 E    419    31:04  10:00
   8.Anthony Vesa         North Bergen,NJ    23 M   197     1990    31:35  10:10
   9.Daniel Weinstein     Monmouth Juncti,NJ 24 M   213     1951    32:49  10:34

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sophia Chiok         Edison,NJ          20 F    34     1977    21:45   7:00
   2.Linh Vu              Milltown,NJ        24 F   153      407    29:00   9:20
   3.Allison Rosset       East Brunswick,NJ  22 F   185 E    485    31:04  10:00
   4.Allison Rosset       East Brunswick,NJ  22 F   204 E    433    32:00  10:18
   5.Mandy Strassman      Newark,NJ          23 F   208      206    32:11  10:21
   6.Binti Thakkar        New Brunswick,NJ   22 F   231      462    34:28  11:06
   7.Erin Winterbottom    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F   242      475    35:37  11:28
   8.Yalissa Alfaro       Randolph,NJ        24 F   244     1953    35:45  11:30
   9.Kimberly Tsui        Hillsborough,NJ    20 F   283       86    55:05  17:44

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mike Seltzer         Trenton,NJ         28 M    29      184    21:06   6:47
   2.Michael Kulbacki     South Amboy,NJ     25 M    40      374    22:17   7:10
   3.Brett Utter          Old Bridge,NJ      29 M    44      469    22:45   7:19
   4.Matt Bader           Franklin,NJ        25 M    45      302    22:48   7:20
   5.Brian Manetta        East Brunswick,NJ  28 M    73 E    396    24:34   7:54
   6.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          29 M    86      191    25:18   8:09
   7.Marc Suznovich       New Brunswick,NJ   28 M   127     1989    27:34   8:52
   8.Tuan Nguyen          Jackson,NJ         26 M   136      372    28:03   9:02
   9.Hetal Patel          Old Bridge,NJ      28 M   148      414    28:40   9:14
  10.Kevin Hopkins        Edison,NJ          27 M   173      192    29:50   9:36

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Amy Buhoski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F    17      224    19:34   6:18
   2.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F    42 E    344    22:34   7:16
   3.Anna Mcgill          Sayerville,NJ      25 F    48      400    22:54   7:22
   4.Abbe Loewenthal      Hackensack,NJ      27 F    87      187    25:23   8:10
   5.Zina Abdel-wahab     North Brunswick,NJ 28 F    96     1961    25:55   8:20
   6.Audra Wood           South River,NJ     26 F   104      476    26:15   8:27
   7.Fran Weinstein       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F   119     1948    26:53   8:39
   8.Kimberly Cooke       Philadelphia,PA    29 F   157      328    29:10   9:23
   9.Dale Wolfert         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   166 E    203    29:31   9:30
  10.Amy Sharp            Ardsley,PA         26 F   176      438    30:20   9:46

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  30 M    47 E U  383    22:50   7:21
   2.Craig Fisher         Flemington,NJ      30 M    51      347    23:13   7:28
   3.Nick Lehotzky        South River,NJ     34 M    60     1923    23:48   7:40
   4.Robert Piparo        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M    62      423    23:56   7:42
   5.Jeffrey Timperman    East Brunswick,NJ  30 M    63 E U  466    23:57   7:43
   6.Corey Seckular       Belford,NJ         33 M    68      435    24:12   7:47
   7.Syed Mchassan        Helmetta,NJ        30 M    88     1985    25:25   8:11
   8.Rob Thorp            Red Bank,NJ        31 M    89      223    25:26   8:11
   9.Brian Edna           East Brunswick,NJ  32 M   105 E    341    26:17   8:28
  10.Jason Blume          Monroe Township,NJ 33 M   106      308    26:18   8:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tara Edna            East Brunswick,NJ  30 F   132 E    342    27:53   8:58
   2.Amy Buz              Woodside,NY        31 F   156     1973    29:04   9:21
   3.Gina Blume           Monroe Township,NJ 32 F   163      309    29:25   9:28
   4.Rachel Tiedemann     Belvidere,NJ       33 F   171     1946    29:45   9:35
   5.Harriett O'connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F   199      412    31:48  10:14
   6.Kerri Oswick         Old Bridge,NJ      33 F   219      200    33:44  10:51
   7.Susan Lake           West Trenton,NJ    30 F   222      378    33:51  10:54
   8.Amy Timperman        East Brunswick,NJ  31 F   238 E    465    35:09  11:19
   9.Emilee Frazier       Princeton,NJ       30 F   256      348    38:32  12:24
  10.Carmella Lansi       Jersey City,NJ     30 F   259      158    38:57  12:32

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     5      222    18:50   6:04
   2.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     9      425    19:10   6:10
   3.Jaymz Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M    18      169    19:42   6:20
   4.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    20      484    19:48   6:22
   5.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    23 E   1947    20:17   6:32
   6.Dan Skidmore         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    25 E    452    20:46   6:41
   7.Craig Long           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    33 E    394    21:43   6:59
   8.Jason Parsons        North Brunswick,NJ 35 M    50      179    23:04   7:25
   9.Tom Thorp            Califon,NJ         37 M    82      464    24:55   8:01
  10.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    84 E   1952    24:57   8:02

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F    65     1949    24:07   7:46
   2.Karin Crook          Flemington,NJ      38 F   110      170    26:31   8:32
   3.Jennifer Arico       Jackson,NJ         37 F   113      301    26:37   8:34
   4.Michle Delaney       Parlin,NJ          35 F   144      201    28:29   9:10
   5.Grammi Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   155 E    384    29:03   9:21
   6.Christina Mccann     Lawrenceville,NJ   37 F   189      207    31:09  10:02
   7.Susan Mccabe         Dayton,NJ          37 F   193      399    31:20  10:05
   8.Erin Varga           New Brunswick,NJ   37 F   201     1930    31:58  10:17
   9.Jen Ruggles          Hamilton Sq,NJ     37 F   207      186    32:09  10:21
  10.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   214 E    360    33:10  10:40

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M     3   U 1920    18:19   5:54
   2.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M     8     1975    19:04   6:08
   3.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M    13      402    19:16   6:12
   4.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M    19   U  334    19:43   6:21
   5.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    37 E    188    21:51   7:02
   6.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    61 E   1943    23:54   7:42
   7.Mike Gundry          North Brunswick,NJ 42 M    74      171    24:37   7:55
   8.Kevin R Walker       Spotswood,NJ       41 M    76      166    24:42   7:57
   9.Peter Herman         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    80 E   1945    24:51   8:00
  10.Steve Susskind       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    92 E    456    25:47   8:18

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F    21   U 1921    20:02   6:27
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F    55      354    23:27   7:33
   3.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F    66      355    24:08   7:46
   4.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F    99 E    161    25:58   8:21
   5.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    42 F   114      375    26:39   8:35
   6.Tamara Hollinger     Somerset,NJ        43 F   121      185    27:03   8:42
   7.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   138 E    204    28:12   9:05
   8.Lora Torrisi         Milltown,NJ        41 F   149     1936    28:45   9:15
   9.Vanessa Couchman     East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   174 E    331    29:53   9:37
  10.Valerie Nugent       East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   188 E    411    31:08  10:01

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M     4   U  164    18:30   5:57
   2.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M    10   U  471    19:11   6:10
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M    16 E    197    19:33   6:18
   4.Tona Robert          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M    26      219    20:48   6:42
   5.Thomas Gaffney       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M    41 E    350    22:30   7:15
   6.Steven Talerico      Mt Laurel,NJ       49 M    72      458    24:30   7:53
   7.George Wallace       East Windsor,NJ    47 M    81   U  193    24:52   8:00
   8.John Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M    97 E    483    25:55   8:20
   9.Alan Abrams          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   108 E    300    26:23   8:29
  10.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   128 E    326    27:39   8:54

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F    58 E    432    23:39   7:37
   2.Pati Rosen           ,                  49 F    77     1959    24:46   7:58
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F    78     1960    24:47   7:59
   4.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    49 F    95      387    25:55   8:20
   5.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   111 E    325    26:34   8:33
   6.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   122 E    162    27:13   8:46
   7.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   133 E    481    27:58   9:00
   8.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 45 F   158      405    29:13   9:24
   9.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   169 E    317    29:36   9:32
  10.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          47 F   172      307    29:46   9:35

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     6 E    362    18:53   6:05
   2.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    52 E    455    23:15   7:29
   3.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M    53      382    23:24   7:32
   4.Ed Ramirez           Milltown,NJ        50 M    57      159    23:38   7:36
   5.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        53 M    64      167    23:58   7:43
   6.Robert Marshall      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    70 E    397    24:17   7:49
   7.Ray Schich           Califon,NJ         54 M    71   U  194    24:23   7:51
   8.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    79 E    991    24:49   7:59
   9.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    85 E    422    25:02   8:03
  10.Yiu Li               East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    94 E    389    25:47   8:18

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F    75   U  320    24:39   7:56
   2.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F   152      353    28:59   9:20
   3.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   165 E   1954    29:30   9:30
   4.Debra Generelli      Spotswood,NJ       53 F   179      160    30:24   9:47
   5.Linda Coletta-martz  Old Bridge,NJ      53 F   262      315    40:20  12:59
   6.Luci Morton          Bayonne,NJ         51 F   268      209    44:19  14:16
   7.Barbara Maguire      East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   284 E     43    55:08  17:45
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   285 E U   30    55:15  17:47

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Eric Zimmer          East Northport,NY  57 M    12     1927    19:16   6:12
   2.James S Segal        Holmdel,NJ         58 M    14   U  172    19:17   6:12
   3.Paul Kelly           Belle Mead,NJ      56 M    22      213    20:07   6:28
   4.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   116 E    454    26:46   8:37
   5.Rick Murray          Sayreville,NJ      58 M   126      195    27:32   8:52
   6.Jim Jenson           Englishtown,NJ     57 M   131   U  363    27:52   8:58
   7.Robert Sarosy        Brick,NJ           56 M   135      434    28:00   9:01
   8.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   141 E    196    28:17   9:06
   9.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M   150   U  424    28:47   9:16
  10.Ted Ayotte           Metuchen,NJ        58 M   192      217    31:20  10:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   120   U  321    26:59   8:41
   2.Irene Nowicki        Milltown,NJ        55 F   145      410    28:32   9:11
   3.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   178   U  488    30:20   9:46
   4.Dot Demetor          Milltown,NJ        55 F   182      337    30:39   9:52
   5.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        55 F   224      453    33:59  10:56
   6.Lorraine Cooke       Piscataway,NJ      59 F   249      327    36:54  11:53
   7.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  58 F   267 E    345    43:01  13:51
   8.Val Weresow          Old Bridge,NJ      55 F   275      473    52:07  16:46

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   62 M    39      168    22:09   7:08
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M    46   U  178    22:50   7:21
   3.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M   170     1918    29:39   9:33
   4.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   183 E    343    30:50   9:55
   5.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   212 E    370    32:46  10:33
   6.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  64 M   245 E    463    36:34  11:46
   7.Jon Lukacs           South River,NJ     60 M   251     1922    37:28  12:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Kryzak           Somerset,NJ        60 F   248      373    36:50  11:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M    67   U  173    24:09   7:46
   2.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M   115   U  318    26:44   8:36
   3.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   278   U   46    52:40  16:57

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    71 M   102     1983    26:11   8:26
   2.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M   124      467    27:30   8:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      70 F   266   U 1939    42:58  13:50

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Stan Nosel           Kendall Park,NJ    99 M    28     1978    20:59   6:45

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Lisa Wilson          East Brunswick,NJ  99 F   175 E    474    29:53   9:37


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE OEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  81  E    362    18:53   6:05
   2.Matthew Eder         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M      E    340    19:31   6:17
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      E    197    19:33   6:18
   4.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M      E   1947    20:17   6:32
   5.Dan Skidmore         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M      E    452    20:46   6:41
   6.Craig Long           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M      E    394    21:43   6:59
   7.Frank Tejada         East Brunswick,NJ  22 M      E    163    21:47   7:01
   8.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E    188    21:51   7:02
   9.Thomas Gaffney       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    350    22:30   7:15
  10.Howard Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  30 M      E U  383    22:50   7:21


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E    344    22:34   7:16
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E    432    23:39   7:37
   3.Nikola Kendis        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F      E   1938    25:46   8:18
   4.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E    161    25:58   8:21
   5.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E    325    26:34   8:33
   6.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      E    162    27:13   8:46
   7.Tara Edna            East Brunswick,NJ  30 F      E    342    27:53   8:58
   8.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    481    27:58   9:00
   9.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    204    28:12   9:05
  10.Grammi Lee           East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E    384    29:03   9:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE OEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM VERCAMMEN                          0:40:52
     10.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M  3     U  471    19:11  *
     31.Brendan Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    17 M  3       1929    21:41  *
  2     DRIEM TEAM                              1:13:16
    246.Becky Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 15 F  1        430    36:38  *
    247.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 43 M  1        429    36:38  *

MALE OEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FBN MALE TEAM                           0:58:09
      9.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M  33       425    19:10  *
     13.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M  33       402    19:16  *
     19.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M  33    U  334    19:43  *

COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNERS MECCA                           1:11:19
      6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  81  E    362    18:53  *
     55.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F  81       354    23:27  *
    152.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F  81       353    28:59  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.James S Segal        Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    19:17   6:12  81.7%
   2.Eric Zimmer          East Northport,NY  57 M        19:16   6:12  81.1%
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        18:53   6:05  80.0%
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M   U    18:30   5:57  79.1%
   5.Paul Kelly           Belle Mead,NJ      56 M        20:07   6:28  77.0%
   6.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M   U    19:11   6:10  76.3%
   7.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M   U    18:19   5:54  74.5%
   8.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   62 M        22:09   7:08  73.7%
   9.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        19:33   6:18  73.1%
  10.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M   U    22:50   7:21  72.8%
  11.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M        19:04   6:08  71.6%
  12.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        19:16   6:12  70.8%
  13.Tona Robert          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M        20:48   6:42  70.3%
  14.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    24:09   7:46  69.5%
  15.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    19:43   6:21  69.2%
  16.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    71 M        26:11   8:26  68.1%
  17.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M        27:30   8:51  65.8%
  18.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M        23:24   7:32  64.1%
  19.Thomas Gaffney       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        22:30   7:15  64.0%
  20.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        21:51   7:02  63.9%
  21.Jonathan Sorkin      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        23:15   7:29  63.4%
  22.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        53 M        23:58   7:43  63.1%
  23.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M   U    26:44   8:36  62.7%
  24.Ray Schich           Califon,NJ         54 M   U    24:23   7:51  62.5%
  25.Ed Ramirez           Milltown,NJ        50 M        23:38   7:36  62.4%
  26.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        24:49   7:59  61.4%
  27.Robert Marshall      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        24:17   7:49  60.7%
  28.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        25:02   8:03  59.9%
  29.Steven Talerico      Mt Laurel,NJ       49 M        24:30   7:53  59.7%
  30.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        23:54   7:42  58.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F   U    20:02   6:27  78.3%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    26:59   8:41  70.6%
   3.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    24:39   7:56  69.5%
   4.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        23:39   7:37  68.2%
   5.Pati Rosen           ,                  49 F        24:46   7:58  67.5%
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        23:27   7:33  66.3%
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        24:47   7:59  65.1%
   8.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        24:08   7:46  65.0%
   9.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    49 F        25:55   8:20  64.5%
  10.Irene Nowicki        Milltown,NJ        55 F        28:32   9:11  63.2%
  11.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   U    30:20   9:46  62.0%
  12.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        26:34   8:33  61.4%
  13.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        27:13   8:46  60.7%
  14.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F        28:59   9:20  60.6%
  15.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        25:58   8:21  60.4%
  16.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        27:58   9:00  59.8%
  17.Dot Demetor          Milltown,NJ        55 F        30:39   9:52  58.9%
  18.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    42 F        26:39   8:35  58.4%
  19.Tamara Hollinger     Somerset,NJ        43 F        27:03   8:42  58.0%
  20.Debra Generelli      Spotswood,NJ       53 F        30:24   9:47  57.8%
  21.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        29:30   9:30  57.4%
  22.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        28:12   9:05  56.1%
  23.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        29:36   9:32  55.8%
  24.Judy Pearlman        East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        30:29   9:49  54.8%
  25.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          47 F        29:46   9:35  54.8%
  26.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 45 F        29:13   9:24  54.7%
  27.Lora Torrisi         Milltown,NJ        41 F        28:45   9:15  53.7%
  28.Sally Ayotte         Metuchen,NJ        49 F        31:20  10:05  53.3%
  29.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        55 F        33:59  10:56  53.1%
  30.Laura Pember         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        30:20   9:46  52.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.James S Segal        Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    19:17   6:12  81.7%
   2.Eric Zimmer          East Northport,NY  57 M        19:16   6:12  81.1%
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        18:53   6:05  80.0%
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     49 M   U    18:30   5:57  79.1%
   5.Paul Kelly           Belle Mead,NJ      56 M        20:07   6:28  77.0%
   6.Skylar Kelly         Belle Mead,NJ      16 M   U    17:48   5:44  76.9%
   7.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    49 M   U    19:11   6:10  76.3%
   8.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          18 M        17:31   5:38  76.2%
   9.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         40 M   U    18:19   5:54  74.5%
  10.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   62 M        22:09   7:08  73.7%
  11.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        19:33   6:18  73.1%
  12.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M   U    22:50   7:21  72.8%
  13.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        40 M        19:04   6:08  71.6%
  14.Matthew Eder         East Brunswick,NJ  15 M        19:31   6:17  71.3%
  15.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      17 M        19:02   6:08  71.0%
  16.Walter Valverde      North Plainfiel,NJ 37 M        18:50   6:04  70.9%
  17.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     40 M        19:16   6:12  70.8%
  18.Tona Robert          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M        20:48   6:42  70.3%
  19.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M        19:10   6:10  70.2%
  20.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   U    24:09   7:46  69.5%
  21.Eric David           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    19:43   6:21  69.2%
  22.Jaymz Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M        19:42   6:20  68.8%
  23.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    71 M        26:11   8:26  68.1%
  24.Sergio Coono         Union City,NJ      20 M        19:14   6:11  67.8%
  25.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 36 M        19:48   6:22  67.0%
  26.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M        27:30   8:51  65.8%
  27.Asa Zuberman - Leib  Highland Park,NJ   15 M        21:12   6:49  65.7%
  28.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M        20:17   6:32  65.4%
  29.Gregory Shapiro      Manalapann,NJ      19 M        20:23   6:34  64.6%
  30.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        52 M        23:24   7:32  64.1%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         43 F   U    20:02   6:27  78.3%
   2.Amy Buhoski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F        19:34   6:18  75.6%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    26:59   8:41  70.6%
   4.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    24:39   7:56  69.5%
   5.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        23:39   7:37  68.2%
   6.Sophia Chiok         Edison,NJ          20 F        21:45   7:00  68.1%
   7.Pati Rosen           ,                  49 F        24:46   7:58  67.5%
   8.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      42 F        23:27   7:33  66.3%
   9.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F        22:34   7:16  65.6%
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        24:47   7:59  65.1%
  11.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        43 F        24:08   7:46  65.0%
  12.Anna Mcgill          Sayerville,NJ      25 F        22:54   7:22  64.6%
  13.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    49 F        25:55   8:20  64.5%
  14.Irene Nowicki        Milltown,NJ        55 F        28:32   9:11  63.2%
  15.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F        24:07   7:46  63.2%
  16.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     58 F   U    30:20   9:46  62.0%
  17.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        26:34   8:33  61.4%
  18.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        27:13   8:46  60.7%
  19.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F        28:59   9:20  60.6%
  20.Jennifer Costa       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        25:58   8:21  60.4%
  21.Nikola Kendis        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F        25:46   8:18  60.1%
  22.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        27:58   9:00  59.8%
  23.Dot Demetor          Milltown,NJ        55 F        30:39   9:52  58.9%
  24.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    42 F        26:39   8:35  58.4%
  25.Abbe Loewenthal      Hackensack,NJ      27 F        25:23   8:10  58.3%
  26.Tamara Hollinger     Somerset,NJ        43 F        27:03   8:42  58.0%
  27.Debra Generelli      Spotswood,NJ       53 F        30:24   9:47  57.8%
  28.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        29:30   9:30  57.4%
  29.Zina Abdel-wahab     North Brunswick,NJ 28 F        25:55   8:20  57.1%
  30.Karin Crook          Flemington,NJ      38 F        26:31   8:32  57.1%