BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-31-08

BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Place    Runner            CITY< State            SCHOOL          CLASS SX Tm# TmPl Bib    Time    Pace
   1.Marie Loui Asselin    Sarnia,Ontario         West Virginia      Jr F  116   1  290   20:09.9  5:25
   2.Frances Koons         Allentown,PA           Villanova          Sr F  115   2  272   20:12.2  5:25
   3.Clara Grandt          West Union,WV          West Virginia      Jr F  116   3  296   20:28.1  5:30
   4.Keri Bland            Fairview,WV            West Virginia      Jr F  116   4  291   20:31.1  5:30
   5.Bogdana Mimic         Zadar,Croatia          Villanova          Fr F  115   5  276   20:33.3  5:31
   6.Danette Doetzel       Macklin,Saskatchewan   Providence         Sr F  109   6  163   20:42.9  5:33
   7.Kaitlyn Tallman       Mindemyoh,Ontario      Villanova          Jr F  115   7  280   20:46.7  5:34
   8.Katie Mccafferty      Summit,NJ              Georgetown         Fr F  104   8   72   20:47.5  5:35
   9.Amanda Marino         Jackson,NJ             Villanova          So F  115   9  274   20:49.5  5:35
  10.Tarah Mckay           St. Clements,Ontario   Louisville         Jr F  105  10   90   20:50.4  5:36
  11.Natasha Labeaud       Williston Park,NY      Georgetown         Sr F  104  11   69   20:51.0  5:36
  12.Elizabeth Maloy       Convent Station,NJ     Georgetown         Sr F  104  12   71   20:55.2  5:37
  13.Lindsey Ferguson      Greenfield Center,NY   Notre Dame         Jr F  107  13  122   20:57.5  5:37
  14.Nana Sang Bender      Syracuse,NY            Syracuse           Sr F  114  14  259   20:58.3  5:38
  15.Emily Infeld          Folsom,CA              Georgetown         Fr F  104  15   68   20:59.7  5:38
  16.Cheyenne Ogletree     Garfield,NJ            Rutgers            Sr F  110  16  184   21:01.5  5:39
  17.Sarah Morrison        Chambersburg,PA        Villanova          So F  115  17  277   21:04.3  5:39
  18.Kaylyn Christopher    Kingwood,WV            West Virginia      So F  116  18  294   21:08.8  5:40
  19.Maegan Krifchin       Bellmore,NY            Syracuse           Jr F  114  19  254   21:12.4  5:41
  20.Marissa Treece        Maple City,MI          Notre Dame         So F  107  20  129   21:15.2  5:42
  21.Callie Hogan          Bayshore,NY            Villanova          So F  115  21  271   21:15.5  5:42
  22.Ahna Lewis            Morgantown,WV          West Virginia      Fr F  116  22  299   21:16.6  5:43
  23.Krystal Douglas       Harpswell,ME           Providence         Jr F  109  23  164   21:18.4  5:43
  24.Ali Smith             Columbia,MD            Villanova          So F  115  24  279   21:21.0  5:44
  25.Lilian Jelimo         Kapsebet,Kenya         Cincinnati         So F  101  25   11   21:23.0  5:44
  26.Heather Stephens      Ridgefield,CT          Syracuse           Fr F  114  26  261   21:25.8  5:45
  27.Katie Dicamillo       Garden City,NY         Providence         Sr F  109  27  162   21:27.8  5:45
  28.Renee Tomlin          Los Gatos,CA           Georgetown         Jr F  104  28   76   21:28.7  5:46
  29.Jessica O'connell     Calgary,Alberta        West Virginia      So F  116  29  300   21:29.9  5:46
  30.Lauren Penney         Succasunna,NJ          Syracuse           Fr F  114  30  258   21:30.4  5:46
  31.Breffini Twohig       Dublin,Ireland         Providence         Jr F  109  31  171   21:30.9  5:46
  32.Kate Harrison         Toronto,Ontario        West Virginia      So F  116  32  298   21:33.1  5:47
  33.Marcie Sobrinski      Ocean City,NJ          Georgetown         Jr F  104  33   75   21:35.0  5:48
  34.Rachel Velarde        Albuquerque,NM         Notre Dame         Fr F  107  34  130   21:35.3  5:48
  35.Anna Weber            Michigan City,IN       Marquette          Jr F  106  35  111   21:36.8  5:48
  36.Mary Kate Champagne   Plattsburg,NY          Providence         Fr F  109  36  160   21:38.1  5:48
  37.Jayne Grebinski       Regina,Saskatchewan    Marquette          Jr F  106  37  102   21:38.9  5:48
  38.Hannah Davidson       Saratoga Springs,      Providence         Fr F  109  38  161   21:40.0  5:49
  39.Abigail Higgins       Naperville,IL          Notre Dame         So F  107  39  123   21:42.6  5:50
  40.Catherine Desarle     Stormville,NY          Syracuse           So F  114  40  251   21:44.1  5:50
  41.Lauren Gregory        University Hts,OH      Georgetown         Jr F  104  41   67   21:45.5  5:50
  42.Lise Ogrodnick        Treichlers,PA          Georgetown         Jr F  104   0   74   21:46.3  5:51
  43.Emily Borsare         Peachtree City,GA      Louisville         So F  105  42   86   21:46.6  5:51
  44.Heidi Rocha           Palmdale,CA            Notre Dame         Sr F  107  43  127   21:51.7  5:52
  45.Beth Tacl             St. Cloud,MN           Notre Dame         Jr F  107  44  128   21:54.7  5:53
  46.Becca Bauman          Grand Rapids,MI        Notre Dame         Sr F  107  45  120   21:58.7  5:54
  47.Lauryn Macfawn        Lavale,MD              Syracuse           Fr F  114  46  255   21:59.9  5:54
  48.Ellen Dougherty       Wading River,NY        Villanova          Sr F  115   0  270   22:00.5  5:54
  49.Laurie Dalrymple      Elmhurst,IL            Marquette          So F  106  47  101   22:03.3  5:55
  50.Theresa Cattuna       Cherry Hill,NJ         Notre Dame         So F  107   0  121   22:05.5  5:56
  51.Rebekah Mackay        Whitinsville,NY        Syracuse           So F  114  48  256   22:05.8  5:56
  52.Sarah Morgan          Waikato,New Zealand    Providence         Sr F  109  49  167   22:07.0  5:56
  53.Katie Hursey          Hampstead,MD           Syracuse           So F  114   0  253   22:08.4  5:56
  54.Tamara Masters        Sylvania,OH            Cincinnati         Jr F  101  50   15   22:10.7  5:57
  55.Olivia Johnson        Millford,Iowa          Marquette          So F  106  51  104   22:11.0  5:57
  56.Amanda Beggs          Frankfort,IL           Marquette          Jr F  106  52  100   22:11.2  5:57
  57.Avril Ogrodnick       Beaconsfield,Quebec    Georgetown         Jr F  104   0   73   22:12.5  5:58
  58.Kim Grieshaber        Versailles,KY          Louisville         So F  105  53   88   22:14.6  5:58
  59.Jill Glassmeyer       Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         So F  101  54   10   22:15.5  5:58
  60.Emily Wauford         Midlothian,VA          Notre Dame         Sr F  107   0  131   22:18.9  5:59
  61.Alison Caruana        Succasunna,NJ          Rutgers            Sr F  110  55  180   22:23.9  6:01
  62.Kelsey Page           Borden,IN              Louisville         Jr F  105  56   91   22:30.4  6:02
  63.Nicole Rozario        Pine Bush,NY           South Florida      Fr F  113  57  236   22:31.6  6:03
  64.Megan Knapp           Shelby,OH              Cincinnati         Sr F  101  58   12   22:33.7  6:03
  65.Alison Spiker         Ripley,WV              West Virginia      Sr F  116   0  301   22:36.0  6:04
  66.Karly Hamric          Bruceton Mills,WV      West Virginia      Jr F  116   0  297   22:42.6  6:06
  67.Tyneka Greene         Jamaica,NY             St. John's         Sr F  111  59  199   22:44.6  6:06
  68.Pernilla Savestrand   Gopheborg,Sweden       South Florida      Sr F  113  60  238   22:45.9  6:06
  69.Kortni Dukes          Ryland Heights,KY      Louisville         Jr F  105  61   87   22:47.2  6:07
  70.Meghan Bowden         Tyngsboro,MA           Connecticut        Jr F  102  62   31   22:48.1  6:07
  71.Devin Spoerle         Titusville,FL          South Florida      Fr F  113  63  240   22:48.7  6:07
  72.Emma Perron           West Hartford,CT       Providence         So F  109   0  168   22:49.1  6:07
  73.Maureen Keane         Winona,MN              Marquette          So F  106  64  105   22:52.6  6:08
  74.Terah Cheatham        Polo,IL                Depaul             Jr F  103  65   46   22:53.5  6:09
  75.Kathryn Long          Louisville,KY          Louisville         Jr F  105  66   89   22:53.5  6:09
  76.Carly Hamond          West Chester,PA        Syracuse           Fr F  114   0  252   22:53.7  6:09
  77.Stephanie Hughes      Chicago,IL             Depaul             So F  103  67   48   23:00.4  6:10
  78.Alison Leckrone       Findlay,OH             Cincinnati         Fr F  101  68   13   23:00.5  6:10
  79.Kate Horan            St. Louis,MO           Marquette          Fr F  106  69  103   23:01.6  6:11
  80.Sabine Schneider      Bad Driburg,Germany    St. John's         Fr F  111  70  204   23:02.2  6:11
  81.Courtney Dinnan       Hamden,CT              Connecticut        Fr F  102  71   33   23:04.6  6:12
  82.Emily Mcmillan        Wall,NJ                Villanova          So F  115   0  275   23:05.1  6:12
  83.Ali Briggs            Washington,PA          Pittsburgh         Gr F  108  72  142   23:05.7  6:12
  84.Jenn Wynands          Yunn,Ontario           South Florida      Fr F  113  73  241   23:07.1  6:12
  85.Sara Leslie           Portland,CT            Connecticut        Jr F  102  74   35   23:10.2  6:13
  86.Courtney Kelly        Bellmore,NY            Marquette          Fr F  106   0  106   23:13.5  6:14
  87.Katherine Schock      ,                      Providence         Sr F  109   0  169   23:15.7  6:14
  88.Yasmin Smith          Swindon,UK             South Florida      Fr F  113  75  239   23:17.1  6:15
  89.Miya Johnson          Mount Laurel,NJ        Pittsburgh         Fr F  108  76  148   23:17.6  6:15
  90.Dani Owen             Stratford,WS           Marquette          So F  106   0  108   23:28.5  6:18
  91.Christine Johnston    Long Island,NY         South Florida      Fr F  113  77  234   23:29.9  6:18
  92.Shaniel Chambers      Chester,PA             South Florida      Fr F  113  78  231   23:31.0  6:19
  93.Kat Alcorn            Hebron,KY              Louisville         Jr F  105  79   85   23:33.3  6:19
  94.Kaitlin Vaughan       Bethel Park,PA         Connecticut        Sr F  102  80   37   23:37.1  6:20
  95.Aryon Trujillo        Derry,NH               St. John's         Fr F  111  81  206   23:38.3  6:21
  96.Caitlin Cannon        West Hartford,CT       Connecticut        So F  102  82   32   23:41.0  6:21
  97.Kelly Flannigan       Middletown,CT          Rutgers            Fr F  110  83  181   23:41.5  6:21
  98.Monica Bhattacharjee  Penfield,NY            Pittsburgh         Sr F  108  84  140   23:46.7  6:23
  99.Kelly Pickering       Medina,OH              Depaul             Fr F  103  85   54   23:50.2  6:24
 100.Michele Mckenney      Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         So F  101  86   16   23:59.4  6:26
 101.Claire O'brien        St. Charles,IL         Depaul             Fr F  103  87   53   24:00.2  6:27
 102.Rebecca Mccollum      Monroe,CT              Connecticut        Sr F  102  88   36   24:01.2  6:27
 103.Kristen Johnson       Middletown,NJ          Rutgers            Fr F  110  89  182   24:02.0  6:27
 104.Nicole Cocozza        Cranston,RI            St. John's         Fr F  111  90  196   24:03.0  6:27
 105.Erin Lakie            Homer Glen,IL          Depaul             Fr F  103  91   51   24:04.1  6:28
 106.Megan Pickarski       Stoudsburg,PA          Rutgers            Fr F  110  92  185   24:05.4  6:28
 107.Megan Heenan          Clarendon Hills,IL     Pittsburgh         Sr F  108  93  146   24:06.3  6:28
 108.Kelsey Dolan          Chicago,IL             Depaul             Fr F  103  94   47   24:06.6  6:28
 109.Heather Wilson        Homer,CT               Connecticut        Fr F  102  95   39   24:06.3  6:28
 110.Reda Josifi           Arlington Heights,IL   Depaul             Jr F  103  96   49   24:07.8  6:28
 111.Sarah Sudbury         Tomahawk,WI            St. John's         So F  111  97  205   24:08.6  6:29
 112.Allie Prendergast     Orlando,FL             South Florida      Fr F  113   0  235   24:12.1  6:30
 113.Janine Louie          Middletown,NJ          Rutgers            Fr F  110  98  183   24:17.1  6:31
 114.Marina Vineis         Ringwood,NJ            Rutgers            Fr F  110  99  188   24:20.4  6:32
 115.Chavanne Hubbard      Somerset,NJ            Seton Hall         Sr F  112 100  221   24:21.9  6:32
 116.Rachel Erny           Brentwood,PA           Pittsburgh         Fr F  108 101  144   24:22.6  6:32
 117.Samantha Scipio       West Bloomfield,MI     Cincinnati         Fr F  101 102   20   24:27.3  6:34
 118.Alexandra Hehn        Toms River,NJ          Seton Hall         So F  112 103  219   24:30.7  6:35
 119.Tanja Neumann                                Cincinnati         Jr F  101   0   17   24:31.0  6:35
 120.Sarah Fry             Jamestown,PA           St. John's         Jr F  111 104  198   24:31.6  6:35
 121.Clarisse Moh          Paris,France           Seton Hall         Fr F  112 105  222   24:34.6  6:36
 122.Leah Andrianos        East Syracuse,NY       Connecticut        So F  102   0   30   24:37.4  6:36
 123.Alyssa Barrow         Millville,NJ           Seton Hall         Fr F  112 106  215   24:39.5  6:37
 124.Samantha Rhodes       Mt. Orab,OH            Cincinnati         Fr F  101   0   19   24:47.4  6:39
 125.Arianna Garrison      Newburgh,NY            Connecticut        So F  102   0   34   24:48.2  6:39
 126.Karen Wilson          Hamilton,VA            Rutgers            Sr F  110   0  189   24:57.1  6:42
 127.Mary Cate Quiett      Mishawaka,IN           Depaul             So F  103   0   55   25:01.3  6:43
 128.Pamela Petruski       Toms River,NJ          St. John's         Jr F  111 107  200   25:06.5  6:44
 129.Keaira Dickerson      Wilmington,NC          Seton Hall         So F  112 108  218   25:07.6  6:45
 130.Madison Wrest         Edmonds,WA             Seton Hall         So F  112 109  224   25:23.2  6:49
 131.Kayla Regulski        Medway,OH              St. John's         So F  111   0  202   25:26.2  6:50
 132.Susan Martinez        Clifton,NJ             Pittsburgh         Fr F  108 110  150   25:42.5  6:54
 133.Rakibat Abiola        Staten Island,NY       St. John's         Sr F  111   0  195   25:44.9  6:54
 134.Kelly Savery          Tallahasse,FL          South Florida      Jr F  113   0  237   25:47.3  6:55
 135.Melissa Vignetti                             Pittsburgh         Sr F  108 111  151   25:48.8  6:56
 136.Heather Lezanic       Indiana,PA             Pittsburgh         So F  108   0  149   25:50.2  6:56
 137.Jackie Hobbs          Monroe,NC              Seton Hall         Sr F  112 112  220   25:55.2  6:57

CLASS RESULTS
BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE FRESHMAN
   1.Bogdana Mimic         Zadar,Croatia          Villanova          Fr F     5   5  276  20:33.3   5:31
   2.Katie Mccafferty      Summit,NJ              Georgetown         Fr F     8   8   72  20:47.5   5:35
   3.Emily Infeld          Folsom,CA              Georgetown         Fr F    15  15   68  20:59.7   5:38
   4.Ahna Lewis            Morgantown,WV          West Virginia      Fr F    22  22  299  21:16.6   5:43
   5.Heather Stephens      Ridgefield,CT          Syracuse           Fr F    26  26  261  21:25.8   5:45
   6.Lauren Penney         Succasunna,NJ          Syracuse           Fr F    30  30  258  21:30.4   5:46
   7.Rachel Velarde        Albuquerque,NM         Notre Dame         Fr F    34  34  130  21:35.3   5:48
   8.Mary Kate Champagne   Plattsburg,NY          Providence         Fr F    36  36  160  21:38.1   5:48
   9.Hannah Davidson       Saratoga Springs,      Providence         Fr F    38  38  161  21:40.0   5:49
  10.Lauryn Macfawn        Lavale,MD              Syracuse           Fr F    47  46  255  21:59.9   5:54
BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE SOPHOMORE
   1.Amanda Marino         Jackson,NJ             Villanova          So F     9   9  274  20:49.5   5:35
   2.Sarah Morrison        Chambersburg,PA        Villanova          So F    17  17  277  21:04.3   5:39
   3.Kaylyn Christopher    Kingwood,WV            West Virginia      So F    18  18  294  21:08.8   5:40
   4.Marissa Treece        Maple City,MI          Notre Dame         So F    20  20  129  21:15.2   5:42
   5.Callie Hogan          Bayshore,NY            Villanova          So F    21  21  271  21:15.5   5:42
   6.Ali Smith             Columbia,MD            Villanova          So F    24  24  279  21:21.0   5:44
   7.Lilian Jelimo         Kapsebet,Kenya         Cincinnati         So F    25  25   11  21:23.0   5:44
   8.Jessica O'connell     Calgary,Alberta        West Virginia      So F    29  29  300  21:29.9   5:46
   9.Kate Harrison         Toronto,Ontario        West Virginia      So F    32  32  298  21:33.1   5:47
  10.Abigail Higgins       Naperville,IL          Notre Dame         So F    39  39  123  21:42.6   5:50
BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE JUNIOR
   1.Marie Loui Asselin    Sarnia,Ontario         West Virginia      Jr F     1   1  290  20:09.9   5:25
   2.Clara Grandt          West Union,WV          West Virginia      Jr F     3   3  296  20:28.1   5:30
   3.Keri Bland            Fairview,WV            West Virginia      Jr F     4   4  291  20:31.1   5:30
   4.Kaitlyn Tallman       Mindemyoh,Ontario      Villanova          Jr F     7   7  280  20:46.7   5:34
   5.Tarah Mckay           St. Clements,Ontario   Louisville         Jr F    10  10   90  20:50.4   5:36
   6.Lindsey Ferguson      Greenfield Center,NY   Notre Dame         Jr F    13  13  122  20:57.5   5:37
   7.Maegan Krifchin       Bellmore,NY            Syracuse           Jr F    19  19  254  21:12.4   5:41
   8.Krystal Douglas       Harpswell,ME           Providence         Jr F    23  23  164  21:18.4   5:43
   9.Renee Tomlin          Los Gatos,CA           Georgetown         Jr F    28  28   76  21:28.7   5:46
  10.Breffini Twohig       Dublin,Ireland         Providence         Jr F    31  31  171  21:30.9   5:46
BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP     FEMALE SENIOR
   1.Frances Koons         Allentown,PA           Villanova          Sr F     2   2  272  20:12.2   5:25
   2.Danette Doetzel       Macklin,Saskatchewan   Providence         Sr F     6   6  163  20:42.9   5:33
   3.Natasha Labeaud       Williston Park,NY      Georgetown         Sr F    11  11   69  20:51.0   5:36
   4.Elizabeth Maloy       Convent Station,NJ     Georgetown         Sr F    12  12   71  20:55.2   5:37
   5.Nana Sang Bender      Syracuse,NY            Syracuse           Sr F    14  14  259  20:58.3   5:38
   6.Cheyenne Ogletree     Garfield,NJ            Rutgers            Sr F    16  16  184  21:01.5   5:39
   7.Katie Dicamillo       Garden City,NY         Providence         Sr F    27  27  162  21:27.8   5:45
   8.Heidi Rocha           Palmdale,CA            Notre Dame         Sr F    44  43  127  21:51.7   5:52
   9.Becca Bauman          Grand Rapids,MI        Notre Dame         Sr F    46  45  120  21:58.7   5:54
  10.Ellen Dougherty       Wading River,NY        Villanova          Sr F    48   0  270  22:00.5   5:54
 
TEAM RESULTS
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     VILLANOVA                                  40
      2.Frances Koons         Allentown,PA           Villanova          Sr F  115   2  272  20:12.2  *
      5.Bogdana Mimic         Zadar,Croatia          Villanova          Fr F  115   5  276  20:33.3  *
      7.Kaitlyn Tallman       Mindemyoh,Ontario      Villanova          Jr F  115   7  280  20:46.7  *
      9.Amanda Marino         Jackson,NJ             Villanova          So F  115   9  274  20:49.5  *
     17.Sarah Morrison        Chambersburg,PA        Villanova          So F  115  17  277  21:04.3  *
     21.Callie Hogan          Bayshore,NY            Villanova          So F  115  21  271  21:15.5  
     24.Ali Smith             Columbia,MD            Villanova          So F  115  24  279  21:21.0  
      0.Ellen Dougherty       Wading River,NY        Villanova          Sr F  115   0  270  22:00.5  
      0.Emily Mcmillan        Wall,NJ                Villanova          So F  115   0  275  23:05.1  
  2     WEST VIRGINIA                              48
      1.Marie Loui Asselin    Sarnia,Ontario         West Virginia      Jr F  116   1  290  20:09.9  *
      3.Clara Grandt          West Union,WV          West Virginia      Jr F  116   3  296  20:28.1  *
      4.Keri Bland            Fairview,WV            West Virginia      Jr F  116   4  291  20:31.1  *
     18.Kaylyn Christopher    Kingwood,WV            West Virginia      So F  116  18  294  21:08.8  *
     22.Ahna Lewis            Morgantown,WV          West Virginia      Fr F  116  22  299  21:16.6  *
     29.Jessica O'connell     Calgary,Alberta        West Virginia      So F  116  29  300  21:29.9  
     32.Kate Harrison         Toronto,Ontario        West Virginia      So F  116  32  298  21:33.1  
      0.Alison Spiker         Ripley,WV              West Virginia      Sr F  116   0  301  22:36.0  
      0.Karly Hamric          Bruceton Mills,WV      West Virginia      Jr F  116   0  297  22:42.6  
  3     GEORGETOWN                                 74
      8.Katie Mccafferty      Summit,NJ              Georgetown         Fr F  104   8   72  20:47.5  *
     11.Natasha Labeaud       Williston Park,NY      Georgetown         Sr F  104  11   69  20:51.0  *
     12.Elizabeth Maloy       Convent Station,NJ     Georgetown         Sr F  104  12   71  20:55.2  *
     15.Emily Infeld          Folsom,CA              Georgetown         Fr F  104  15   68  20:59.7  *
     28.Renee Tomlin          Los Gatos,CA           Georgetown         Jr F  104  28   76  21:28.7  *
     33.Marcie Sobrinski      Ocean City,NJ          Georgetown         Jr F  104  33   75  21:35.0  
     41.Lauren Gregory        University Hts,OH      Georgetown         Jr F  104  41   67  21:45.5  
      0.Lise Ogrodnick        Treichlers,PA          Georgetown         Jr F  104   0   74  21:46.3  
      0.Avril Ogrodnick       Beaconsfield,Quebec    Georgetown         Jr F  104   0   73  22:12.5  
  4     PROVIDENCE                                123
      6.Danette Doetzel       Macklin,Saskatchewan   Providence         Sr F  109   6  163  20:42.9  *
     23.Krystal Douglas       Harpswell,ME           Providence         Jr F  109  23  164  21:18.4  *
     27.Katie Dicamillo       Garden City,NY         Providence         Sr F  109  27  162  21:27.8  *
     31.Breffini Twohig       Dublin,Ireland         Providence         Jr F  109  31  171  21:30.9  *
     36.Mary Kate Champagne   Plattsburg,NY          Providence         Fr F  109  36  160  21:38.1  *
     38.Hannah Davidson       Saratoga Springs,      Providence         Fr F  109  38  161  21:40.0  
     49.Sarah Morgan          Waikato,New Zealand    Providence         Sr F  109  49  167  22:07.0  
      0.Emma Perron           West Hartford,CT       Providence         So F  109   0  168  22:49.1  
      0.Katherine Schock      ,                      Providence         Sr F  109   0  169  23:15.7  
  5     SYRACUSE                                  129
     14.Nana Sang Bender      Syracuse,NY            Syracuse           Sr F  114  14  259  20:58.3  *
     19.Maegan Krifchin       Bellmore,NY            Syracuse           Jr F  114  19  254  21:12.4  *
     26.Heather Stephens      Ridgefield,CT          Syracuse           Fr F  114  26  261  21:25.8  *
     30.Lauren Penney         Succasunna,NJ          Syracuse           Fr F  114  30  258  21:30.4  *
     40.Catherine Desarle     Stormville,NY          Syracuse           So F  114  40  251  21:44.1  *
     46.Lauryn Macfawn        Lavale,MD              Syracuse           Fr F  114  46  255  21:59.9  
     48.Rebekah Mackay        Whitinsville,NY        Syracuse           So F  114  48  256  22:05.8  
      0.Katie Hursey          Hampstead,MD           Syracuse           So F  114   0  253  22:08.4  
      0.Carly Hamond          West Chester,PA        Syracuse           Fr F  114   0  252  22:53.7  
  6     NOTRE DAME                                149
     13.Lindsey Ferguson      Greenfield Center,NY   Notre Dame         Jr F  107  13  122  20:57.5  *
     20.Marissa Treece        Maple City,MI          Notre Dame         So F  107  20  129  21:15.2  *
     34.Rachel Velarde        Albuquerque,NM         Notre Dame         Fr F  107  34  130  21:35.3  *
     39.Abigail Higgins       Naperville,IL          Notre Dame         So F  107  39  123  21:42.6  *
     43.Heidi Rocha           Palmdale,CA            Notre Dame         Sr F  107  43  127  21:51.7  *
     44.Beth Tacl             St. Cloud,MN           Notre Dame         Jr F  107  44  128  21:54.7  
     45.Becca Bauman          Grand Rapids,MI        Notre Dame         Sr F  107  45  120  21:58.7  
      0.Theresa Cattuna       Cherry Hill,NJ         Notre Dame         So F  107   0  121  22:05.5  
      0.Emily Wauford         Midlothian,VA          Notre Dame         Sr F  107   0  131  22:18.9  
  7     LOUISVILLE                                222
     10.Tarah Mckay           St. Clements,Ontario   Louisville         Jr F  105  10   90  20:50.4  *
     42.Emily Borsare         Peachtree City,GA      Louisville         So F  105  42   86  21:46.6  *
     53.Kim Grieshaber        Versailles,KY          Louisville         So F  105  53   88  22:14.6  *
     56.Kelsey Page           Borden,IN              Louisville         Jr F  105  56   91  22:30.4  *
     61.Kortni Dukes          Ryland Heights,KY      Louisville         Jr F  105  61   87  22:47.2  *
     66.Kathryn Long          Louisville,KY          Louisville         Jr F  105  66   89  22:53.5  
     79.Kat Alcorn            Hebron,KY              Louisville         Jr F  105  79   85  23:33.3  
  7     MARQUETTE                                 222
     35.Anna Weber            Michigan City,IN       Marquette          Jr F  106  35  111  21:36.8  *
     37.Jayne Grebinski       Regina,Saskatchewan    Marquette          Jr F  106  37  102  21:38.9  *
     47.Laurie Dalrymple      Elmhurst,IL            Marquette          So F  106  47  101  22:03.3  *
     51.Olivia Johnson        Millford,Iowa          Marquette          So F  106  51  104  22:11.0  *
     52.Amanda Beggs          Frankfort,IL           Marquette          Jr F  106  52  100  22:11.2  *
     64.Maureen Keane         Winona,MN              Marquette          So F  106  64  105  22:52.6  
     69.Kate Horan            St. Louis,MO           Marquette          Fr F  106  69  103  23:01.6  
      0.Courtney Kelly        Bellmore,NY            Marquette          Fr F  106   0  106  23:13.5  
      0.Dani Owen             Stratford,WS           Marquette          So F  106   0  108  23:28.5  
  9     CINCINNATI                                255
     25.Lilian Jelimo         Kapsebet,Kenya         Cincinnati         So F  101  25   11  21:23.0  *
     50.Tamara Masters        Sylvania,OH            Cincinnati         Jr F  101  50   15  22:10.7  *
     54.Jill Glassmeyer       Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         So F  101  54   10  22:15.5  *
     58.Megan Knapp           Shelby,OH              Cincinnati         Sr F  101  58   12  22:33.7  *
     68.Alison Leckrone       Findlay,OH             Cincinnati         Fr F  101  68   13  23:00.5  *
     86.Michele Mckenney      Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         So F  101  86   16  23:59.4  
    102.Samantha Scipio       West Bloomfield,MI     Cincinnati         Fr F  101 102   20  24:27.3  
      0.Tanja Neumann                                Cincinnati         Jr F  101   0   17  24:31.0  
      0.Samantha Rhodes       Mt. Orab,OH            Cincinnati         Fr F  101   0   19  24:47.4  
 10     SOUTH FLORIDA                             328
     57.Nicole Rozario        Pine Bush,NY           South Florida      Fr F  113  57  236  22:31.6  *
     60.Pernilla Savestrand   Gopheborg,Sweden       South Florida      Sr F  113  60  238  22:45.9  *
     63.Devin Spoerle         Titusville,FL          South Florida      Fr F  113  63  240  22:48.7  *
     73.Jenn Wynands          Yunn,Ontario           South Florida      Fr F  113  73  241  23:07.1  *
     75.Yasmin Smith          Swindon,UK             South Florida      Fr F  113  75  239  23:17.1  *
     77.Christine Johnston    Long Island,NY         South Florida      Fr F  113  77  234  23:29.9  
     78.Shaniel Chambers      Chester,PA             South Florida      Fr F  113  78  231  23:31.0  
      0.Allie Prendergast     Orlando,FL             South Florida      Fr F  113   0  235  24:12.1  
      0.Kelly Savery          Tallahasse,FL          South Florida      Jr F  113   0  237  25:47.3  
 11     RUTGERS                                   335
     16.Cheyenne Ogletree     Garfield,NJ            Rutgers            Sr F  110  16  184  21:01.5  *
     55.Alison Caruana        Succasunna,NJ          Rutgers            Sr F  110  55  180  22:23.9  *
     83.Kelly Flannigan       Middletown,CT          Rutgers            Fr F  110  83  181  23:41.5  *
     89.Kristen Johnson       Middletown,NJ          Rutgers            Fr F  110  89  182  24:02.0  *
     92.Megan Pickarski       Stoudsburg,PA          Rutgers            Fr F  110  92  185  24:05.4  *
     98.Janine Louie          Middletown,NJ          Rutgers            Fr F  110  98  183  24:17.1  
     99.Marina Vineis         Ringwood,NJ            Rutgers            Fr F  110  99  188  24:20.4  
      0.Karen Wilson          Hamilton,VA            Rutgers            Sr F  110   0  189  24:57.1  
 12     CONNECTICUT                               369
     62.Meghan Bowden         Tyngsboro,MA           Connecticut        Jr F  102  62   31  22:48.1  *
     71.Courtney Dinnan       Hamden,CT              Connecticut        Fr F  102  71   33  23:04.6  *
     74.Sara Leslie           Portland,CT            Connecticut        Jr F  102  74   35  23:10.2  *
     80.Kaitlin Vaughan       Bethel Park,PA         Connecticut        Sr F  102  80   37  23:37.1  *
     82.Caitlin Cannon        West Hartford,CT       Connecticut        So F  102  82   32  23:41.0  *
     88.Rebecca Mccollum      Monroe,CT              Connecticut        Sr F  102  88   36  24:01.2  
     95.Heather Wilson        Homer,CT               Connecticut        Fr F  102  95   39  24:06.3  
      0.Leah Andrianos        East Syracuse,NY       Connecticut        So F  102   0   30  24:37.4  
      0.Arianna Garrison      Newburgh,NY            Connecticut        So F  102   0   34  24:48.2  
 13     DEPAUL                                    395
     65.Terah Cheatham        Polo,IL                Depaul             Jr F  103  65   46  22:53.5  *
     67.Stephanie Hughes      Chicago,IL             Depaul             So F  103  67   48  23:00.4  *
     85.Kelly Pickering       Medina,OH              Depaul             Fr F  103  85   54  23:50.2  *
     87.Claire O'brien        St. Charles,IL         Depaul             Fr F  103  87   53  24:00.2  *
     91.Erin Lakie            Homer Glen,IL          Depaul             Fr F  103  91   51  24:04.1  *
     94.Kelsey Dolan          Chicago,IL             Depaul             Fr F  103  94   47  24:06.6  
     96.Reda Josifi           Arlington Heights,IL   Depaul             Jr F  103  96   49  24:07.8  
      0.Mary Cate Quiett      Mishawaka,IN           Depaul             So F  103   0   55  25:01.3  
 14     ST. JOHN'S                                397
     59.Tyneka Greene         Jamaica,NY             St. John's         Sr F  111  59  199  22:44.6  *
     70.Sabine Schneider      Bad Driburg,Germany    St. John's         Fr F  111  70  204  23:02.2  *
     81.Aryon Trujillo        Derry,NH               St. John's         Fr F  111  81  206  23:38.3  *
     90.Nicole Cocozza        Cranston,RI            St. John's         Fr F  111  90  196  24:03.0  *
     97.Sarah Sudbury         Tomahawk,WI            St. John's         So F  111  97  205  24:08.6  *
    104.Sarah Fry             Jamestown,PA           St. John's         Jr F  111 104  198  24:31.6  
    107.Pamela Petruski       Toms River,NJ          St. John's         Jr F  111 107  200  25:06.5  
      0.Kayla Regulski        Medway,OH              St. John's         So F  111   0  202  25:26.2  
      0.Rakibat Abiola        Staten Island,NY       St. John's         Sr F  111   0  195  25:44.9  
 15     PITTSBURGH                                426
     72.Ali Briggs            Washington,PA          Pittsburgh         Gr F  108  72  142  23:05.7  *
     76.Miya Johnson          Mount Laurel,NJ        Pittsburgh         Fr F  108  76  148  23:17.6  *
     84.Monica Bhattacharjee  Penfield,NY            Pittsburgh         Sr F  108  84  140  23:46.7  *
     93.Megan Heenan          Clarendon Hills,IL     Pittsburgh         Sr F  108  93  146  24:06.3  *
    101.Rachel Erny           Brentwood,PA           Pittsburgh         Fr F  108 101  144  24:22.6  *
    110.Susan Martinez        Clifton,NJ             Pittsburgh         Fr F  108 110  150  25:42.5  
    111.Melissa Vignetti                             Pittsburgh         Sr F  108 111  151  25:48.8  
      0.Heather Lezanic       Indiana,PA             Pittsburgh         So F  108   0  149  25:50.2  
 16     SETON HALL                                522
    100.Chavanne Hubbard      Somerset,NJ            Seton Hall         Sr F  112 100  221  24:21.9  *
    103.Alexandra Hehn        Toms River,NJ          Seton Hall         So F  112 103  219  24:30.7  *
    105.Clarisse Moh          Paris,France           Seton Hall         Fr F  112 105  222  24:34.6  *
    106.Alyssa Barrow         Millville,NJ           Seton Hall         Fr F  112 106  215  24:39.5  *
    108.Keaira Dickerson      Wilmington,NC          Seton Hall         So F  112 108  218  25:07.6  *
    109.Madison Wrest         Edmonds,WA             Seton Hall         So F  112 109  224  25:23.2  
    112.Jackie Hobbs          Monroe,NC              Seton Hall         Sr F  112 112  220  25:55.2