BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-31-08

BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Place    Runner            City, State            SCHOOL          CLASS SX Tm# TmPl Bib    Time    Pace
1.Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood,TN Georgetown Jr M 4 1 454 23:54.8 4:49 2.Patrick Smyth Salt Lake City,UT Notre Dame Sr M 7 2 508 23:57.4 4:49 3.David Mccarthy Waterford,Ireland Providence So M 9 3 541 24:24.3 4:55 4.Brad Miller Lancaster,PA Syracuse Jr M 14 4 611 24:37.0 4:57 5.Benjamin Guest Sydney,Australia Villanova So M 15 5 630 24:38.4 4:58 6.Hugo Beamish Havelock No.,Nw.Zeal Villanova So M 15 6 626 24:39.2 4:58 7.Ayalew Taye Portland,ME Georgetown So M 4 7 461 24:39.2 4:58 8.Levi Miller Belfast,ME Georgetown Jr M 4 8 458 24:42.1 4:58 9.Justin Scheid Sparta,NJ Georgetown Sr M 4 9 460 24:44.6 4:59 10.Mike Krisch Hopkins,MN Georgetown Jr M 4 10 456 24:51.4 5:00 11.Michael Banks Holden,MA Georgetown Sr M 4 11 450 24:53.8 5:01 12.Kyle Saginus Lockport,IL Marquette Sr M 6 12 493 24:55.9 5:01 13.Jacob Walker Ellwood City,PA Notre Dame Jr M 7 13 511 24:57.5 5:01 14.Joseph Miller Bowling Green,OH Notre Dame Fr M 7 14 507 24:59.4 5:02 15.Richard Yeates Dublin,Ireland Providence Sr M 9 15 546 25:01.5 5:02 16.Hayden Mclaren Christchurch,Nw.Zeal Providence Jr M 9 16 542 25:05.4 5:03 17.Paul Springer Kenett Square,PA Notre Dame So M 7 17 509 25:06.9 5:03 18.Daniel Jackson Ann Arbor,MI Notre Dame So M 7 18 504 25:07.2 5:03 19.Daniel Busby New Paltz,NY Syracuse Jr M 14 19 606 25:07.2 5:03 20.Keith Capecci New Hope,PA Villanova So M 15 20 628 25:07.7 5:03 21.James Grimes Chatham,NJ Georgetown Fr M 4 21 455 25:13.5 5:05 22.Matt Hughes Oshawa,Ontario Louisville Fr M 5 22 472 25:15.8 5:05 23.Daniel Lewis Staten Island,NY Villanova Jr M 15 23 632 25:16.3 5:05 24.Carl Mackenzie Lower Hutt,Nw.Zeal Villanova Fr M 15 24 633 25:20.4 5:06 25.Michael Anderson Ajax,Ontario Providence Jr M 9 25 535 25:22.0 5:06 26.Tito Medrano Lafayette,IN Syracuse Fr M 14 26 610 25:23.1 5:07 27.Scott Mcclain Louisville,KY Louisville Jr M 5 27 474 25:26.5 5:07 28.Eric Finan New Richmond,OH Cincinnati Fr M 1 28 403 25:27.4 5:07 29.Ryan Jacobs Roscoe,IL Notre Dame So M 7 29 505 25:28.4 5:08 30.Liam Boylan-pett Bath,Mich. Georgetown Sr M 4 25 453 25:29.2 5:08 31.Dominic Channon Nelson,New Zealand Providence Fr M 9 30 539 25:29.6 5:08 32.Tommy Morgan Maineville,OH Cincinnati Jr M 1 31 411 25:30.3 5:08 33.Pat Dupont Fairport,NY Syracuse Fr M 14 32 607 25:30.9 5:08 34.Stephen Curley Orlando,FL Villanova Sr M 15 33 629 25:31.5 5:08 35.Brice Cleland Indianapolis,IN Marquette So M 6 34 486 25:33.2 5:09 36.Daniel Clark Jackson,MI Notre Dame Sr M 7 35 502 25:37.6 5:09 37.Brian Chris Villanova So M 15 36 635 25:37.6 5:09 38.Griff Graves Abingdon,VA Syracuse Fr M 14 37 608 25:38.5 5:10 39.Randy King North Bend,OH Cincinnati Sr M 1 38 406 25:41.3 5:10 40.Greg Karies Red Lion,PA Pittsburgh Fr M 8 39 522 25:45.6 5:11 41.Joshua Christopher Irwin,PA Pittsburgh So M 8 40 520 25:46.1 5:11 42.Kevin Veselik Clarendon Hills,IL Notre Dame Sr M 7 0 510 25:49.2 5:12 43.Steve Weeks Arvada,CO Syracuse Fr M 14 41 615 25:49.7 5:12 44.Rick King North Bend,OH Cincinnati Sr M 1 42 407 25:50.3 5:12 45.Jordan Carlson Inver Grove Hts,MN Notre Dame Fr M 7 43 500 25:50.8 5:12 46.Nick Szczech Cudahy,WI Marquette So M 6 43 495 25:53.4 5:13 47.Nick Miehe Elmwood Park,NJ Rutgers So M 10 44 561 25:54.1 5:13 48.Pawel Kornaszewski Clifton,NJ Seton Hall Sr M 12 45 579 25:55.2 5:13 49.Teddy Miller Ambler,PA Pittsburgh So M 8 46 525 25:56.3 5:13 50.Stephen Murdock Clifton Park,NY Syracuse So M 14 47 612 25:58.1 5:14 51.Kyle Dragan Cincinnati,OH Cincinnati Sr M 1 48 402 26:01.8 5:14 52.Jakub Kolacz Naperville,IL Depaul Jr M 3 49 440 26:02.5 5:14 53.Robert Novak Bordentown,NJ Seton Hall Sr M 12 50 582 26:04.8 5:15 54.Tom Webb Williston,VT Providence Jr M 9 51 545 26:07.2 5:15 55.Blake Johnson Saline,Mich. Marquette Fr M 6 52 488 26:10.9 5:16 56.Jayram Sataluri Holmdel,NJ Rutgers Jr M 10 53 564 26:11.8 5:16 57.Matt Bruce Oshawa,Ontario Louisville So M 5 54 470 26:12.6 5:16 58.Stephen Hankinson Summit,NJ Providence So M 9 55 540 26:12.9 5:16 59.Brandon Smith Colonia,NJ Rutgers Sr M 10 56 565 26:13.8 5:17 60.Greg Udzielak Niles,IL Depaul Jr M 3 57 444 26:14.7 5:17 61.Luke Lovelace Chapin,SC Louisville Fr M 5 58 473 26:15.2 5:17 62.Bill Keckeis Cincinnati,OH Cincinnati Sr M 1 59 404 26:16.4 5:17 63.Rudy Belko Blackwood,NJ Villanova So M 15 94 627 26:18.1 5:18 64.Chase Violet Lima,OH Louisville Fr M 5 60 476 26:19.5 5:18 65.Curtis Bixler Mechanicsburg,PA Syracuse So M 14 85 605 26:19.9 5:18 66.Andrew Craig Cedar Rapids,IA Marquette Sr M 6 61 487 26:20.4 5:18 67.Kyle Lang Harrison,OH Cincinnati So M 1 62 408 26:25.4 5:19 68.Scott Johnson Old Lyme,CT Connecticut So M 2 63 425 26:27.1 5:19 69.Kevin Cronin Linwood,NJ Rutgers So M 10 64 555 26:32.8 5:20 70.Andrew Judd West Hartford,CT Connecticut Fr M 2 65 426 26:34.5 5:21 71.Soloman Kessio Mosoriot,Kenya Cincinnati Jr M 1 6 405 26:35.5 5:21 72.Simon Gordonov East Windsor,NJ Rutgers Jr M 10 66 558 26:35.9 5:21 73.Luke Rygh Montgomery,IL Depaul Jr M 3 67 442 26:41.2 5:22 74.Matthew Graham Glasgow,Scotland Depaul Fr M 3 68 439 26:42.5 5:22 75.Mark Kopecki Miskayuna,NY Marquette Sr M 6 69 490 26:44.8 5:23 76.Brian Gagnon Lowell,MA Connecticut Jr M 2 70 423 26:47.9 5:23 77.Rob Morgan St. Louis,MS Depaul Sr M 3 71 441 26:49.1 5:24 78.Nick Barao Riverside,RI Providence So M 9 58 536 26:49.6 5:24 79.Terrance Gallogly Providence,RI Seton Hall Sr M 12 72 578 26:53.8 5:25 80.Lane King Fairview,PA Pittsburgh Jr M 8 73 523 26:58.0 5:26 81.Phillip Wise Gainsville,FL South Florida Fr M 13 74 597 27:00.5 5:26 82.John Morrow Tulsa,OK Pittsburgh So M 8 75 526 27:03.7 5:27 83.Scott Mindel Ballston Lake,NY Cincinnati Sr M 1 0 410 27:08.2 5:28 84.Dave Macklem Tolland,CT Connecticut So M 2 76 427 27:13.8 5:29 85.Michael Rutt Sinking Springs,PA Connecticut Jr M 2 77 428 27:19.9 5:30 86.Ben Saviet Sutton,MA Providence Sr M 9 0 543 27:19.6 5:30 87.Brett Salmon Sewell,NJ Rutgers Jr M 10 78 563 27:20.2 5:30 88.Gordon Dooley Hebron,KY Louisville Fr M 5 79 471 27:21.4 5:30 89.Patrick Keeley St. Charles,MO Marquette Fr M 6 80 489 27:22.4 5:31 90.Kyle Kaminski Bethel Park,PA Pittsburgh Jr M 8 81 521 27:25.1 5:31 91.Michael Crum Andover,NJ Rutgers Jr M 10 82 556 27:26.3 5:31 92.Luke Albertson Norwich,CT Connecticut So M 2 83 420 27:28.7 5:32 93.Matt Norwood Springfield,PA Pittsburgh So M 8 84 528 27:29.9 5:32 94.Pat Kelly Rutgers So M 10 69 560 27:35.2 5:33 95.Keith Schueller Germantown,Wis. Marquette Fr M 6 0 494 27:37.5 5:34 96.Dominick Rosario Richfield,MN Marquette Fr M 6 0 492 27:45.9 5:35 97.Dwight Parker Jr. Randallstown,MD Seton Hall So M 12 85 584 27:48.9 5:36 98.Mike Meade Pittsburgh,PA Pittsburgh Jr M 8 54 524 27:52.1 5:37 99.Kyle Van Zile Niceville,FL South Florida So M 13 86 596 27:52.9 5:37 100.Brian Begalke Sheboygan,WI Depaul Fr M 3 87 436 27:56.4 5:37 101.Nick Campbell Warwick,RI Seton Hall Sr M 12 88 575 28:05.4 5:39 102.Benjamin Forrest Jackson,NJ Rutgers Fr M 10 66 557 28:08.8 5:40 103.Alex Bennatan Lake Forest,IL Connecticut Fr M 2 89 421 28:27.0 5:43 104.Tim Bennatan Lake Forest,IL Connecticut Fr M 2 10 422 28:27.1 5:44 105.Austin Tobelmann West Chester,PA Seton Hall Fr M 12 90 585 28:32.3 5:45 106.Pedro Carela Tampa,FL South Florida So M 13 91 592 28:41.9 5:46 107.Rachid Sofiane Wallingford,CT Connecticut Fr M 2 0 430 28:49.8 5:48 108.Erik Chester Danieltown,CT Seton Hall Fr M 12 92 576 29:10.6 5:52 109.Patrick Mcgovern Granton,RI Seton Hall Jr M 12 76 580 29:36.2 5:57 110.Jonathon Bing Vero Beach,FL South Florida Fr M 13 93 591 29:52.9 6:01 111.Lucas Simari Fr. Pierce,FL South Florida Fr M 13 94 595 30:11.4 6:05 112.Sean Foster Gainsville,FL South Florida Fr M 13 95 593 30:15.5 6:05 113.Brett Hinds Winter Springs,FL South Florida Fr M 13 96 594 31:46.1 6:24 114.Scott Bilodeau Harmony,FL South Florida Fr M 13 78 590 33:31.5 6:45

CLASS RESULTS
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE FRESHMAN
   1.Joseph Miller         Bowling Green,OH       Notre Dame         Fr M    14  14  507  24:59.4   5:02
   2.James Grimes          Chatham,NJ             Georgetown         Fr M    21  21  455  25:13.5   5:05
   3.Matt Hughes           Oshawa,Ontario         Louisville         Fr M    22  22  472  25:15.8   5:05
   4.Carl Mackenzie        Lower Hutt,Nw.Zeal     Villanova          Fr M    24  24  633  25:20.4   5:06
   5.Tito Medrano          Lafayette,IN           Syracuse           Fr M    26  26  610  25:23.1   5:07
   6.Eric Finan            New Richmond,OH        Cincinnati         Fr M    28  28  403  25:27.4   5:07
   7.Dominic Channon       Nelson,New Zealand     Providence         Fr M    31  30  539  25:29.6   5:08
   8.Pat Dupont            Fairport,NY            Syracuse           Fr M    33  32  607  25:30.9   5:08
   9.Griff Graves          Abingdon,VA            Syracuse           Fr M    38  37  608  25:38.5   5:10
  10.Greg Karies           Red Lion,PA            Pittsburgh         Fr M    40  39  522  25:45.6   5:11
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE SOPHOMORE
   1.David Mccarthy        Waterford,Ireland      Providence         So M     3   3  541  24:24.3   4:55
   2.Benjamin Guest        Sydney,Australia       Villanova          So M     5   5  630  24:38.4   4:58
   3.Hugo Beamish          Havelock No.,Nw.Zeal   Villanova          So M     6   6  626  24:39.2   4:58
   4.Ayalew Taye           Portland,ME            Georgetown         So M     7   7  461  24:39.2   4:58
   5.Paul Springer         Kenett Square,PA       Notre Dame         So M    17  17  509  25:06.9   5:03
   6.Daniel Jackson        Ann Arbor,MI           Notre Dame         So M    18  18  504  25:07.2   5:03
   7.Keith Capecci         New Hope,PA            Villanova          So M    20  20  628  25:07.7   5:03
   8.Ryan Jacobs           Roscoe,IL              Notre Dame         So M    29  29  505  25:28.4   5:08
   9.Brice Cleland         Indianapolis,IN        Marquette          So M    35  34  486  25:33.2   5:09
  10.Brian Chris                                  Villanova          So M    37  36  635  25:37.6   5:09
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE JUNIOR
   1.Andrew Bumbalough     Brentwood,TN           Georgetown         Jr M     1   1  454  23:54.8   4:49
   2.Brad Miller           Lancaster,PA           Syracuse           Jr M     4   4  611  24:37.0   4:57
   3.Levi Miller           Belfast,ME             Georgetown         Jr M     8   8  458  24:42.1   4:58
   4.Mike Krisch           Hopkins,MN             Georgetown         Jr M    10  10  456  24:51.4   5:00
   5.Jacob Walker          Ellwood City,PA        Notre Dame         Jr M    13  13  511  24:57.5   5:01
   6.Hayden Mclaren        Christchurch,Nw.Zeal   Providence         Jr M    16  16  542  25:05.4   5:03
   7.Daniel Busby          New Paltz,NY           Syracuse           Jr M    19  19  606  25:07.2   5:03
   8.Daniel Lewis          Staten Island,NY       Villanova          Jr M    23  23  632  25:16.3   5:05
   9.Michael Anderson      Ajax,Ontario           Providence         Jr M    25  25  535  25:22.0   5:06
  10.Scott Mcclain         Louisville,KY          Louisville         Jr M    27  27  474  25:26.5   5:07
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE SENIOR
   1.Patrick Smyth         Salt Lake City,UT      Notre Dame         Sr M     2   2  508  23:57.4   4:49
   2.Justin Scheid         Sparta,NJ              Georgetown         Sr M     9   9  460  24:44.6   4:59
   3.Michael Banks         Holden,MA              Georgetown         Sr M    11  11  450  24:53.8   5:01
   4.Kyle Saginus          Lockport,IL            Marquette          Sr M    12  12  493  24:55.9   5:01
   5.Richard Yeates        Dublin,Ireland         Providence         Sr M    15  15  546  25:01.5   5:02
   6.Liam Boylan-pett      Bath,Mich.             Georgetown         Sr M    30  25  453  25:29.2   5:08
   7.Stephen Curley        Orlando,FL             Villanova          Sr M    34  33  629  25:31.5   5:08
   8.Daniel Clark          Jackson,MI             Notre Dame         Sr M    36  35  502  25:37.6   5:09
   9.Randy King            North Bend,OH          Cincinnati         Sr M    39  38  406  25:41.3   5:10
  10.Kevin Veselik         Clarendon Hills,IL     Notre Dame         Sr M    42   0  510  25:49.2   5:12
TEAM RESULTS
MEN TEAM RESULTS BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GEORGETOWN                                 35
      1.Andrew Bumbalough     Brentwood,TN           Georgetown         Jr M  4     1  454  23:54.8  *
      7.Ayalew Taye           Portland,ME            Georgetown         So M  4     7  461  24:39.2  *
      8.Levi Miller           Belfast,ME             Georgetown         Jr M  4     8  458  24:42.1  *
      9.Justin Scheid         Sparta,NJ              Georgetown         Sr M  4     9  460  24:44.6  *
     10.Mike Krisch           Hopkins,MN             Georgetown         Jr M  4    10  456  24:51.4  *
     11.Michael Banks         Holden,MA              Georgetown         Sr M  4    11  450  24:53.8  
     21.James Grimes          Chatham,NJ             Georgetown         Fr M  4    21  455  25:13.5  
      0.Liam Boylan-pett      Bath,Mich.             Georgetown         Sr M  4    25  453  25:29.2  
  2     NOTRE DAME                                 64
      2.Patrick Smyth         Salt Lake City,UT      Notre Dame         Sr M  7     2  508  23:57.4  *
     13.Jacob Walker          Ellwood City,PA        Notre Dame         Jr M  7    13  511  24:57.5  *
     14.Joseph Miller         Bowling Green,OH       Notre Dame         Fr M  7    14  507  24:59.4  *
     17.Paul Springer         Kenett Square,PA       Notre Dame         So M  7    17  509  25:06.9  *
     18.Daniel Jackson        Ann Arbor,MI           Notre Dame         So M  7    18  504  25:07.2  *
     29.Ryan Jacobs           Roscoe,IL              Notre Dame         So M  7    29  505  25:28.4  
     35.Daniel Clark          Jackson,MI             Notre Dame         Sr M  7    35  502  25:37.6  
      0.Kevin Veselik         Clarendon Hills,IL     Notre Dame         Sr M  7     0  510  25:49.2  
      0.Jordan Carlson        Inver Grove Hts,MN     Notre Dame         Fr M  7    43  500  25:50.8  
  3     VILLANOVA                                  78
      5.Benjamin Guest        Sydney,Australia       Villanova          So M  15    5  630  24:38.4  *
      6.Hugo Beamish          Havelock No.,Nw.Zeal   Villanova          So M  15    6  626  24:39.2  *
     20.Keith Capecci         New Hope,PA            Villanova          So M  15   20  628  25:07.7  *
     23.Daniel Lewis          Staten Island,NY       Villanova          Jr M  15   23  632  25:16.3  *
     24.Carl Mackenzie        Lower Hutt,Nw.Zeal     Villanova          Fr M  15   24  633  25:20.4  *
     33.Stephen Curley        Orlando,FL             Villanova          Sr M  15   33  629  25:31.5  
     36.Brian Chris                                  Villanova          So M  15   36  635  25:37.6  
      0.Rudy Belko            Blackwood,NJ           Villanova          So M  15   94  627  26:18.1  
  4     PROVIDENCE                                 89
      3.David Mccarthy        Waterford,Ireland      Providence         So M  9     3  541  24:24.3  *
     15.Richard Yeates        Dublin,Ireland         Providence         Sr M  9    15  546  25:01.5  *
     16.Hayden Mclaren        Christchurch,Nw.Zeal   Providence         Jr M  9    16  542  25:05.4  *
     25.Michael Anderson      Ajax,Ontario           Providence         Jr M  9    25  535  25:22.0  *
     30.Dominic Channon       Nelson,New Zealand     Providence         Fr M  9    30  539  25:29.6  *
     51.Tom Webb              Williston,VT           Providence         Jr M  9    51  545  26:07.2  
     55.Stephen Hankinson     Summit,NJ              Providence         So M  9    55  540  26:12.9  
      0.Nick Barao            Riverside,RI           Providence         So M  9    58  536  26:49.6  
      0.Ben Saviet            Sutton,MA              Providence         Sr M  9     0  543  27:19.6  
  5     SYRACUSE                                  118
      4.Brad Miller           Lancaster,PA           Syracuse           Jr M  14    4  611  24:37.0  *
     19.Daniel Busby          New Paltz,NY           Syracuse           Jr M  14   19  606  25:07.2  *
     26.Tito Medrano          Lafayette,IN           Syracuse           Fr M  14   26  610  25:23.1  *
     32.Pat Dupont            Fairport,NY            Syracuse           Fr M  14   32  607  25:30.9  *
     37.Griff Graves          Abingdon,VA            Syracuse           Fr M  14   37  608  25:38.5  *
     41.Steve Weeks           Arvada,CO              Syracuse           Fr M  14   41  615  25:49.7  
     47.Stephen Murdock       Clifton Park,NY        Syracuse           So M  14   47  612  25:58.1  
      0.Curtis Bixler         Mechanicsburg,PA       Syracuse           So M  14   85  605  26:19.9  
  6     CINCINNATI                                187
     28.Eric Finan            New Richmond,OH        Cincinnati         Fr M  1    28  403  25:27.4  *
     31.Tommy Morgan          Maineville,OH          Cincinnati         Jr M  1    31  411  25:30.3  *
     38.Randy King            North Bend,OH          Cincinnati         Sr M  1    38  406  25:41.3  *
     42.Rick King             North Bend,OH          Cincinnati         Sr M  1    42  407  25:50.3  *
     48.Kyle Dragan           Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         Sr M  1    48  402  26:01.8  *
     59.Bill Keckeis          Cincinnati,OH          Cincinnati         Sr M  1    59  404  26:16.4  
     62.Kyle Lang             Harrison,OH            Cincinnati         So M  1    62  408  26:25.4  
      0.Soloman Kessio        Mosoriot,Kenya         Cincinnati         Jr M  1     6  405  26:35.5  
      0.Scott Mindel          Ballston Lake,NY       Cincinnati         Sr M  1     0  410  27:08.2  
  7     MARQUETTE                                 202
     12.Kyle Saginus          Lockport,IL            Marquette          Sr M  6    12  493  24:55.9  *
     34.Brice Cleland         Indianapolis,IN        Marquette          So M  6    34  486  25:33.2  *
     43.Nick Szczech          Cudahy,WI              Marquette          So M  6    43  495  25:53.4  *
     52.Blake Johnson         Saline,Mich.           Marquette          Fr M  6    52  488  26:10.9  *
     61.Andrew Craig          Cedar Rapids,IA        Marquette          Sr M  6    61  487  26:20.4  *
     69.Mark Kopecki          Miskayuna,NY           Marquette          Sr M  6    69  490  26:44.8  
     80.Patrick Keeley        St. Charles,MO         Marquette          Fr M  6    80  489  27:22.4  
      0.Keith Schueller       Germantown,Wis.        Marquette          Fr M  6     0  494  27:37.5  
      0.Dominick Rosario      Richfield,MN           Marquette          Fr M  6     0  492  27:45.9  
  8     LOUISVILLE                                221
     22.Matt Hughes           Oshawa,Ontario         Louisville         Fr M  5    22  472  25:15.8  *
     27.Scott Mcclain         Louisville,KY          Louisville         Jr M  5    27  474  25:26.5  *
     54.Matt Bruce            Oshawa,Ontario         Louisville         So M  5    54  470  26:12.6  *
     58.Luke Lovelace         Chapin,SC              Louisville         Fr M  5    58  473  26:15.2  *
     60.Chase Violet          Lima,OH                Louisville         Fr M  5    60  476  26:19.5  *
     79.Gordon Dooley         Hebron,KY              Louisville         Fr M  5    79  471  27:21.4  
  9     PITTSBURGH                                273
     39.Greg Karies           Red Lion,PA            Pittsburgh         Fr M  8    39  522  25:45.6  *
     40.Joshua Christopher    Irwin,PA               Pittsburgh         So M  8    40  520  25:46.1  *
     46.Teddy Miller          Ambler,PA              Pittsburgh         So M  8    46  525  25:56.3  *
     73.Lane King             Fairview,PA            Pittsburgh         Jr M  8    73  523  26:58.0  *
     75.John Morrow           Tulsa,OK               Pittsburgh         So M  8    75  526  27:03.7  *
     81.Kyle Kaminski         Bethel Park,PA         Pittsburgh         Jr M  8    81  521  27:25.1  
     84.Matt Norwood          Springfield,PA         Pittsburgh         So M  8    84  528  27:29.9  
      0.Mike Meade            Pittsburgh,PA          Pittsburgh         Jr M  8    54  524  27:52.1  
 10     RUTGERS                                   283
     44.Nick Miehe            Elmwood Park,NJ        Rutgers            So M  10   44  561  25:54.1  *
     53.Jayram Sataluri       Holmdel,NJ             Rutgers            Jr M  10   53  564  26:11.8  *
     56.Brandon Smith         Colonia,NJ             Rutgers            Sr M  10   56  565  26:13.8  *
     64.Kevin Cronin          Linwood,NJ             Rutgers            So M  10   64  555  26:32.8  *
     66.Simon Gordonov        East Windsor,NJ        Rutgers            Jr M  10   66  558  26:35.9  *
     78.Brett Salmon          Sewell,NJ              Rutgers            Jr M  10   78  563  27:20.2  
     82.Michael Crum          Andover,NJ             Rutgers            Jr M  10   82  556  27:26.3  
      0.Pat Kelly                                    Rutgers            So M  10   69  560  27:35.2  
      0.Benjamin Forrest      Jackson,NJ             Rutgers            Fr M  10   66  557  28:08.8  
 11     DEPAUL                                    312
     49.Jakub Kolacz          Naperville,IL          Depaul             Jr M  3    49  440  26:02.5  *
     57.Greg  Udzielak        Niles,IL               Depaul             Jr M  3    57  444  26:14.7  *
     67.Luke Rygh             Montgomery,IL          Depaul             Jr M  3    67  442  26:41.2  *
     68.Matthew Graham        Glasgow,Scotland       Depaul             Fr M  3    68  439  26:42.5  *
     71.Rob Morgan            St. Louis,MS           Depaul             Sr M  3    71  441  26:49.1  *
     87.Brian  Begalke        Sheboygan,WI           Depaul             Fr M  3    87  436  27:56.4  
 12     SETON HALL                                340
     45.Pawel Kornaszewski    Clifton,NJ             Seton Hall         Sr M  12   45  579  25:55.2  *
     50.Robert Novak          Bordentown,NJ          Seton Hall         Sr M  12   50  582  26:04.8  *
     72.Terrance Gallogly     Providence,RI          Seton Hall         Sr M  12   72  578  26:53.8  *
     85.Dwight Parker  Jr.    Randallstown,MD        Seton Hall         So M  12   85  584  27:48.9  *
     88.Nick Campbell         Warwick,RI             Seton Hall         Sr M  12   88  575  28:05.4  *
     90.Austin Tobelmann      West Chester,PA        Seton Hall         Fr M  12   90  585  28:32.3  
     92.Erik Chester          Danieltown,CT          Seton Hall         Fr M  12   92  576  29:10.6  
      0.Patrick Mcgovern      Granton,RI             Seton Hall         Jr M  12   76  580  29:36.2  
 13     CONNECTICUT                               351
     63.Scott Johnson         Old Lyme,CT            Connecticut        So M  2    63  425  26:27.1  *
     65.Andrew Judd           West Hartford,CT       Connecticut        Fr M  2    65  426  26:34.5  *
     70.Brian Gagnon          Lowell,MA              Connecticut        Jr M  2    70  423  26:47.9  *
     76.Dave Macklem          Tolland,CT             Connecticut        So M  2    76  427  27:13.8  *
     77.Michael Rutt          Sinking Springs,PA     Connecticut        Jr M  2    77  428  27:19.9  *
     83.Luke Albertson        Norwich,CT             Connecticut        So M  2    83  420  27:28.7  
     89.Alex Bennatan         Lake Forest,IL         Connecticut        Fr M  2    89  421  28:27.0  
      0.Tim Bennatan          Lake Forest,IL         Connecticut        Fr M  2    10  422  28:27.1  
      0.Rachid Sofiane        Wallingford,CT         Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  430  28:49.8  
 14     SOUTH FLORIDA                             438
     74.Phillip Wise          Gainsville,FL          South Florida      Fr M  13   74  597  27:00.5  *
     86.Kyle Van Zile         Niceville,FL           South Florida      So M  13   86  596  27:52.9  *
     91.Pedro Carela          Tampa,FL               South Florida      So M  13   91  592  28:41.9  *
     93.Jonathon Bing         Vero Beach,FL          South Florida      Fr M  13   93  591  29:52.9  *
     94.Lucas Simari          Fr. Pierce,FL          South Florida      Fr M  13   94  595  30:11.4  *
     95.Sean Foster           Gainsville,FL          South Florida      Fr M  13   95  593  30:15.5  
     96.Brett Hinds           Winter Springs,FL      South Florida      Fr M  13   96  594  31:46.1  
      0.Scott Bilodeau        Harmony,FL             South Florida      Fr M  13   78  590  33:31.5