USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-14-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Robert Cannon        Haddon Township,NJ 25 M U   45:28  5:14 1/139     M25-29:1/6     84.5% N/A    
   2.Mark Cifford         Plainfield,NJ      38 M U   48:12  5:32 2/139     M35-39:1/6     82.4% N/A    
   3.Geoffrey Harrison    Fair Haven,NJ      38 M U   48:21  5:33 3/139     M35-39:2/6     82.1% N/A    
   4.Richard Airey        Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M U   48:22  5:34 4/139     M30-34:1/5     79.6% N/A    
   5.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M     49:16  5:40 5/139     M45-49:1/28    85.1% 2/121  
   6.Alex Fowlie          Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M U   49:48  5:43 6/139     M25-29:2/6     77.1% N/A    
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M U   50:30  5:48 7/139     M45-49:2/28    84.4% 3/121  
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   50:39  5:49 8/139     M45-49:3/28    84.1% 4/121  
   9.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M U   51:34  5:56 9/139     M25-29:3/6     74.5% N/A    
  10.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M U   51:39  5:56 10/139    M40-44:1/17    79.9% 21/121 
  11.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           27 M U   51:50  5:57 11/139    M25-29:4/6     74.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M U   52:11  6:00 12/139    M45-49:4/28    80.3% 18/121 
  13.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        34 M U   52:19  6:01 13/139    M30-34:2/5     74.1% N/A    
  14.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M U   53:20  6:08 14/139    M40-44:2/17    78.0% 25/121 
  15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M U   53:24  6:08 15/139    M50-54:1/22    81.8% 8/121  
  16.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M U   53:33  6:09 16/139    M50-54:2/22    81.5% 11/121 
  17.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M U   53:52  6:11 17/139    M40-44:3/17    76.0% 33/121 
  18.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M U   54:10  6:14 18/139    M50-54:3/22    82.0% 7/121  
  19.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M U   54:33  6:16 19/139    M45-49:5/28    76.8% 30/121 
  20.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F U   54:42  6:17 1/72      F40-44:1/11    82.2% 6/ 58  
  21.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   54:57  6:19 20/139    M50-54:4/22    81.5% 12/121 
  22.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M U   55:01  6:19 21/139    M55-59:1/20    85.8% 1/121  
  23.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M U   55:14  6:21 22/139    M50-54:5/22    79.7% 22/121 
  24.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         52 M U   55:24  6:22 23/139    M50-54:6/22    80.1% 19/121 
  25.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 M U   55:33  6:23 24/139    M40-44:4/17    74.3% 46/121 
  26.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M U   55:38  6:24 25/139    M50-54:7/22    79.1% 24/121 
  27.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M U   56:03  6:27 26/139    M55-59:2/20    81.3% 13/121 
  28.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M U   56:04  6:27 27/139    M40-44:5/17    74.2% 47/121 
  29.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U   56:05  6:27 28/139    M55-59:3/20    81.2% 14/121 
  30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M U   56:07  6:27 29/139    M50-54:8/22    77.8% 26/121 
  31.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   56:12  6:28 30/139    M45-49:6/28    77.0% 29/121 
  32.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 47 M U   56:18  6:28 31/139    M45-49:7/28    75.7% 35/121 
  33.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F U   56:30  6:30 2/72      F40-44:2/11    79.6% 9/ 58  
  34.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           38 F U   56:30  6:30 3/72      F35-39:1/3     78.1% N/A    
  35.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M U   56:35  6:30 32/139    M45-49:8/28    74.7% 40/121 
  36.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M U   56:40  6:31 33/139    M55-59:4/20    81.1% 15/121 
  37.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M U   56:44  6:31 34/139    M45-49:9/28    74.5% 42/121 
  38.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M U   56:45  6:31 35/139    M55-59:5/20    81.7% 9/121  
  39.Georg Speicher       Princeton,NJ       46 M U   56:49  6:32 36/139    M45-49:10/28   74.4% 45/121 
  40.Billy Wright         Haddonfield,NJ     56 M U   57:02  6:33 37/139    M55-59:6/20    80.6% 16/121 
  41.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M U   57:09  6:34 38/139    M40-44:6/17    72.8% 60/121 
  42.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M U   57:12  6:34 39/139    M45-49:11/28   73.9% 50/121 
  43.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      48 M U   57:17  6:35 40/139    M45-49:12/28   75.0% 38/121 
  44.Taryn Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F U   57:21  6:36 4/72      F25-29:1/5     75.2% N/A    
  45.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   57:24  6:36 41/139    M55-59:7/20    82.2% 6/121  
  46.Kevin Baltzer        Ridgewood,NJ       49 M U   57:51  6:39 42/139    M45-49:13/28   74.9% 39/121 
  47.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       47 M U   58:09  6:41 43/139    M45-49:14/28   73.3% 54/121 
  48.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       49 M U   58:14  6:42 44/139    M45-49:15/28   74.4% 44/121 
  49.Paul Kartanowicz     Montclair,NJ       28 M U   58:16  6:42 45/139    M25-29:5/6     65.9% N/A    
  50.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M U   58:21  6:42 46/139    M40-44:7/17    71.3% 68/121 
  51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M U   58:22  6:43 47/139    M60-64:1/14    81.6% 10/121 
  52.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 M U   58:29  6:43 48/139    M35-39:3/6     67.4% N/A    
  53.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   58:32  6:44 49/139    M45-49:16/28   72.8% 59/121 
  54.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F U   58:35  6:44 5/72      F50-54:1/11    84.2% 2/ 58  
  55.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F U   58:38  6:44 6/72      F45-49:1/13    79.4% 10/ 58 
  56.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M U   58:39  6:44 50/139    M60-64:2/14    83.5% 5/121  
  57.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F U   58:47  6:45 7/72      F40-44:3/11    76.0% 19/ 58 
  58.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M U   58:50  6:46 51/139    M55-59:8/20    79.5% 23/121 
  59.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M     58:52  6:46 52/139    M50-54:9/22    76.7% 31/121 
  60.Paul Scire           Wyckoff,NJ         47 M U   58:57  6:47 53/139    M45-49:17/28   72.3% 64/121 
  61.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F U   59:07  6:48 8/72      F40-44:4/11    76.7% 17/ 58 
  62.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      53 M U   59:08  6:48 54/139    M50-54:10/22   75.7% 37/121 
  63.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M U   59:32  6:51 55/139    M35-39:4/6     67.2% N/A    
  64.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M U   59:33  6:51 56/139    M60-64:3/14    80.0% 20/121 
  65.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   56 M U   59:37  6:51 57/139    M55-59:9/20    77.1% 28/121 
  66.Richard Brugger Jr   Neptune City,NJ    52 M     59:42  6:52 58/139    M50-54:11/22   74.4% 43/121 
  67.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        45 M U   59:42  6:52 59/139    M45-49:18/28   70.2% 73/121 
  68.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M U 1:00:06  6:54 60/139    M40-44:8/17    67.1% 82/121 
  69.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M U 1:00:11  6:55 61/139    M30-34:3/5     64.4% N/A    
  70.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       47 M U 1:00:17  6:56 62/139    M45-49:19/28   70.7% 71/121 
  71.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        52 M U 1:00:23  6:56 63/139    M50-54:12/22   73.5% 52/121 
  72.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F U 1:00:24  6:57 9/72      F35-39:2/3     72.1% N/A    
  73.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F U 1:00:26  6:57 10/72     F45-49:2/13    80.6% 8/ 58  
  74.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      48 M U 1:00:44  6:59 64/139    M45-49:20/28   70.7% 72/121 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M U 1:01:17  7:03 65/139    M20-24:1/1     63.4% N/A    
  76.Michael O Connor     Pennington,NJ      42 M   1:01:23  7:03 66/139    M40-44:9/17    66.7% 86/121 
  77.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 56 M U 1:01:31  7:04 67/139    M55-59:10/20   74.7% 41/121 
  78.Fraser Marlow        Skillman,NJ        38 M   1:01:35  7:05 68/139    M35-39:5/6     64.5% N/A    
  79.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M U 1:01:38  7:05 69/139    M55-59:11/20   73.9% 49/121 
  80.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M U 1:01:42  7:06 70/139    M50-54:13/22   73.2% 55/121 
  81.Mark Lonegran        Shrewsbury,NJ      41 M U 1:02:01  7:08 71/139    M40-44:10/17   65.5% 92/121 
  82.Daniel Bienstock     Berkeley Height,NJ 48 M   1:02:04  7:08 72/139    M45-49:21/28   69.2% 75/121 
  83.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       41 M   1:02:12  7:09 73/139    M40-44:11/17   65.3% 94/121 
  84.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M U 1:02:13  7:09 74/139    M40-44:12/17   65.8% 89/121 
  85.Bernard Ries         New York,NY        29 M   1:02:17  7:10 75/139    M25-29:6/6     61.7% N/A    
  86.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U 1:02:33  7:11 76/139    M50-54:14/22   71.0% 69/121 
  87.Devon Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F U 1:02:38  7:12 11/72     F25-29:2/5     68.8% N/A    
  88.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       49 F U 1:03:00  7:14 12/72     F45-49:3/13    77.3% 15/ 58 
  89.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M U 1:03:03  7:15 77/139    M55-59:12/20   72.9% 57/121 
  90.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        57 M U 1:03:08  7:15 78/139    M55-59:13/20   73.4% 53/121 
  91.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M U 1:03:13  7:16 79/139    M60-64:4/14    76.0% 34/121 
  92.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F U 1:03:40  7:19 13/72     F55-59:1/7     83.7% 3/ 58  
  93.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      42 F U 1:04:04  7:22 14/72     F40-44:5/11    70.7% 29/ 58 
  94.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U 1:04:05  7:22 80/139    M30-34:4/5     60.5% N/A    
  95.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U 1:04:18  7:23 81/139    M55-59:14/20   72.7% 61/121 
  96.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M U 1:04:23  7:24 82/139    M55-59:15/20   70.8% 70/121 
  97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M U 1:04:26  7:24 83/139    M65-69:1/11    80.5% 17/121 
  98.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        51 M U 1:04:38  7:26 84/139    M50-54:15/22   68.1% 78/121 
  99.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     61 M U 1:04:48  7:27 85/139    M60-64:5/14    74.2% 48/121 
 100.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        50 M U 1:04:57  7:28 86/139    M50-54:16/22   67.2% 81/121 
 101.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        43 F U 1:05:07  7:29 15/72     F40-44:6/11    70.2% 34/ 58 
 102.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        58 M U 1:05:08  7:29 87/139    M55-59:16/20   71.8% 67/121 
 103.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F U 1:05:11  7:30 16/72     F40-44:7/11    68.5% 38/ 58 
 104.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M U 1:05:11  7:30 88/139    M65-69:2/11    76.5% 32/121 
 105.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M U 1:05:17  7:30 89/139    M60-64:6/14    75.7% 36/121 
 106.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      48 M   1:05:31  7:32 90/139    M45-49:22/28   65.6% 90/121 
 107.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         34 F U 1:05:35  7:32 17/72     F30-34:1/5     66.2% N/A    
 108.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F U 1:05:38  7:33 18/72     F30-34:2/5     66.0% N/A    
 109.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M U 1:05:49  7:34 91/139    M45-49:23/28   64.2% 96/121 
 110.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M U 1:05:52  7:34 92/139    M60-64:7/14    73.0% 56/121 
 111.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F U 1:05:56  7:35 19/72     F50-54:2/11    77.7% 13/ 58 
 112.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M U 1:06:21  7:38 93/139    M40-44:13/17   62.7% 99/121 
 113.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F U 1:06:43  7:40 20/72     F50-54:3/11    75.8% 21/ 58 
 114.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          54 M U 1:07:27  7:45 94/139    M50-54:17/22   67.0% 83/121 
 115.Robin Dawson         Princeton,NJ       45 M U 1:07:29  7:45 95/139    M45-49:24/28   62.1% 103/121
 116.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F U 1:07:30  7:46 21/72     F50-54:4/11    74.9% 22/ 58 
 117.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      54 M U 1:07:34  7:46 96/139    M50-54:18/22   66.8% 85/121 
 118.Ken Class            Hamilton,NJ        45 M   1:07:50  7:48 97/139    M45-49:25/28   61.8% 104/121
 119.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        42 M U 1:07:53  7:48 98/139    M40-44:14/17   60.3% 108/121
 120.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M U 1:08:00  7:49 99/139    M50-54:19/22   64.8% 95/121 
 121.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F U 1:08:01  7:49 22/72     F50-54:5/11    76.3% 18/ 58 
 122.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F U 1:08:03  7:49 23/72     F45-49:4/13    70.7% 30/ 58 
 123.Nancy Finn           Far Hills,NJ       46 F U 1:08:18  7:51 24/72     F45-49:5/13    68.8% 37/ 58 
 124.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U 1:08:30  7:52 100/139   M40-44:15/17   59.3% 110/121
 125.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F U 1:08:34  7:53 25/72     F40-44:8/11    66.1% 41/ 58 
 126.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F U 1:08:36  7:53 26/72     F50-54:6/11    73.7% 24/ 58 
 127.Russell Towell       Plainsboro,NJ      45 M U 1:08:38  7:53 101/139   M45-49:26/28   61.1% 107/121
 128.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M U 1:08:43  7:54 102/139   M55-59:17/20   66.9% 84/121 
 129.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     67 M U 1:08:53  7:55 103/139   M65-69:3/11    73.8% 51/121 
 130.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F U 1:08:59  7:56 27/72     F60-64:1/6     82.8% 4/ 58  
 131.Maud Reiter          New York,NY        29 F   1:09:01  7:56 28/72     F25-29:3/5     62.5% N/A    
 132.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          37 M U 1:09:14  7:57 104/139   M35-39:6/6     56.9% N/A    
 133.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U 1:09:23  7:59 29/72     F50-54:7/11    71.1% 27/ 58 
 134.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M U 1:09:25  7:59 105/139   M70-74:1/6     77.4% 27/121 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Monica Coughlin      Flemington,NJ      49 F U 1:09:32  8:00 30/72     F45-49:6/13    70.0% 35/ 58 
 136.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F U 1:09:41  8:01 31/72     F50-54:8/11    71.6% 25/ 58 
 137.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U 1:09:50  8:02 106/139   M65-69:4/11    72.1% 66/121 
 138.Susan Dawson         Somerset,NJ        45 F U 1:09:51  8:02 32/72     F45-49:7/13    66.6% 40/ 58 
 139.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        50 F U 1:10:00  8:03 33/72     F50-54:9/11    70.4% 31/ 58 
 140.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          67 M U 1:10:08  8:04 107/139   M65-69:5/11    72.5% 62/121 
 141.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      57 F U 1:10:16  8:05 34/72     F55-59:2/7     76.9% 16/ 58 
 142.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      31 F U 1:10:29  8:06 35/72     F30-34:3/5     61.2% N/A    
 143.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         60 M U 1:10:50  8:09 108/139   M60-64:8/14    67.2% 80/121 
 144.Hector Mislavsky     Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:11:20  8:12 109/139   M50-54:20/22   62.2% 102/121
 145.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          53 M U 1:11:27  8:13 110/139   M50-54:21/22   62.7% 100/121
 146.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M U 1:11:37  8:14 111/139   M65-69:6/11    72.4% 63/121 
 147.Kathryn Williamson   Princeton,NJ       30 F   1:11:42  8:14 36/72     F30-34:4/5     60.2% N/A    
 148.Paul Tuck            West Windsor,NJ    47 M U 1:11:59  8:16 112/139   M45-49:27/28   59.2% 111/121
 149.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F U 1:12:02  8:17 37/72     F55-59:3/7     76.0% 20/ 58 
 150.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       25 F   1:12:02  8:17 38/72     F25-29:4/5     59.9% N/A    
 151.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M U 1:12:03  8:17 113/139   M70-74:2/6     72.8% 58/121 
 152.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    40 M U 1:12:06  8:17 114/139   M40-44:16/17   55.9% 114/121
 153.Lauren Ginsiorsky    Old Bridge,NJ      25 F   1:12:10  8:18 39/72     F25-29:5/5     59.8% N/A    
 154.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F U 1:12:42  8:21 40/72     F60-64:2/6     77.5% 14/ 58 
 155.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M U 1:12:49  8:22 115/139   M60-64:9/14    65.4% 93/121 
 156.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F U 1:13:14  8:25 41/72     F40-44:9/11    62.4% 48/ 58 
 157.Gaye Mc Veigh        Morristown,NJ      51 F U 1:13:23  8:26 42/72     F50-54:10/11   68.0% 39/ 58 
 158.Jimmy Hart           Staten Island,NY   54 M   1:13:26  8:26 116/139   M50-54:22/22   61.5% 105/121
 159.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M U 1:13:33  8:27 117/139   M65-69:7/11    67.8% 79/121 
 160.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U 1:13:48  8:29 43/72     F55-59:4/7     71.2% 26/ 58 
 161.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U 1:13:51  8:29 44/72     F45-49:8/13    63.7% 45/ 58 
 162.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        64 M U 1:14:26  8:33 118/139   M60-64:10/14   66.4% 88/121 
 163.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M U 1:14:36  8:34 119/139   M55-59:18/20   62.7% 101/121
 164.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        67 M U 1:14:42  8:35 120/139   M65-69:8/11    68.1% 77/121 
 165.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      46 F   1:14:46  8:36 45/72     F45-49:9/13    62.9% 46/ 58 
 166.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M U 1:14:54  8:37 121/139   M65-69:9/11    66.6% 87/121 
 167.Ivan Brown           Holmdel,NJ         60 M U 1:14:56  8:37 122/139   M60-64:11/14   63.6% 97/121 
 168.Anna D'anna          Princeton Jct,NJ   46 F   1:15:03  8:38 46/72     F45-49:10/13   62.7% 47/ 58 
 169.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F U 1:15:10  8:38 47/72     F20-24:1/1     57.4% N/A    
 170.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          43 F U 1:15:13  8:39 48/72     F40-44:10/11   60.7% 51/ 58 
 171.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M U 1:15:27  8:40 123/139   M70-74:3/6     72.2% 65/121 
 172.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F U 1:15:35  8:41 49/72     F60-64:3/6     74.5% 23/ 58 
 173.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M U 1:15:35  8:41 124/139   M60-64:12/14   63.0% 98/121 
 174.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F U 1:16:00  8:44 50/72     F55-59:5/7     69.2% 36/ 58 
 175.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F U 1:16:49  8:50 51/72     F55-59:6/7     70.3% 32/ 58 
 176.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F U 1:16:50  8:50 52/72     F65-69:1/6     78.9% 11/ 58 
 177.Margot Sharapova     Princeton Jct.,NJ  38 F   1:17:08  8:52 53/72     F35-39:3/3     57.2% N/A    
 178.David Lettieri       Rutherford,NJ      31 M   1:17:28  8:54 125/139   M30-34:5/5     49.6% N/A    
 179.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U 1:17:37  8:55 54/72     F30-34:5/5     55.7% N/A    
 180.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     51 F U 1:17:45  8:56 55/72     F50-54:11/11   64.2% 43/ 58 
 181.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F U 1:18:11  8:59 56/72     F65-69:2/6     78.8% 12/ 58 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F U 1:18:25  9:01 57/72     F65-69:3/6     82.4% 5/ 58  
 183.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M U 1:18:27  9:01 126/139   M65-69:10/11   65.5% 91/121 
 184.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F U 1:18:43  9:03 58/72     F70-74:1/2     86.3% 1/ 58  
 185.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F U 1:18:45  9:03 59/72     F65-69:4/6     80.7% 7/ 58  
 186.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F U 1:19:02  9:05 60/72     F45-49:11/13   61.6% 50/ 58 
 187.Edward Niemiera      Hightstown,NJ      59 M   1:19:51  9:11 127/139   M55-59:19/20   59.1% 112/121
 188.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     74 M U 1:20:08  9:13 128/139   M70-74:4/6     69.0% 76/121 
 189.Lynda Boynton        Annandale,NJ       61 F U 1:20:25  9:15 61/72     F60-64:4/6     71.0% 28/ 58 
 190.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        47 F U 1:22:01  9:26 62/72     F45-49:12/13   58.0% 53/ 58 
 191.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U 1:22:42  9:30 129/139   M65-69:11/11   61.5% 106/121
 192.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M U 1:23:25  9:35 130/139   M75-79:1/2     69.9% 74/121 
 193.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U 1:23:48  9:38 131/139   M45-49:28/28   51.3% 115/121
 194.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M U 1:24:35  9:43 132/139   M60-64:13/14   56.8% 113/121
 195.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 F U 1:24:39  9:44 63/72     F40-44:11/11   54.0% 55/ 58 
 196.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F U 1:25:06  9:47 64/72     F60-64:5/6     70.2% 33/ 58 
 197.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M U 1:26:33  9:57 133/139   M40-44:17/17   48.1% 116/121
 198.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F U 1:26:40  9:58 65/72     F55-59:7/7     62.3% 49/ 58 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F U 1:29:08 10:15 66/72     F60-64:6/6     64.1% 44/ 58 
 200.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F U 1:29:40 10:18 67/72     F45-49:13/13   52.4% 57/ 58 
 201.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    73 M   1:31:01 10:28 134/139   M70-74:5/6     59.9% 109/121

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 202.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        67 F U 1:35:41 11:00 68/72     F65-69:5/6     65.4% 42/ 58 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F U 1:45:57 12:11 69/72     F65-69:6/6     59.0% 52/ 58 
 204.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M U 1:51:51 12:51 135/139   M70-74:6/6     47.4% 117/121

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 205.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U 1:56:37 13:24 136/139   M55-59:20/20   39.4% 118/121

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 206.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F U 2:12:45 15:16 70/72     F75-79:1/2     57.0% 54/ 58 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F U 2:14:10 15:25 71/72     F70-74:2/2     52.4% 58/ 58 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F U 2:26:19 16:49 72/72     F75-79:2/2     52.8% 56/ 58 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        61 M   2:33:27 17:38 137/139   M60-64:14/14   31.3% 121/121

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M U 3:06:38 21:27 138/139   M75-79:2/2     32.6% 120/121

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M U 3:06:40 21:27 139/139   M80-89:1/1     35.1% 119/121


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Cannon        Haddon Township,NJ 25 M      7 U  579    45:28   5:14
   2.Mark Cifford         Plainfield,NJ      38 M      7 U  771    48:12   5:32
   3.Geoffrey Harrison    Fair Haven,NJ      38 M      7 U  734    48:21   5:33
   4.Richard Airey        Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M      7 U  733    48:22   5:34
   5.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M      7    779    49:16   5:40
   6.Alex Fowlie          Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M      7 U  727    49:48   5:43
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M      7 U  590    50:30   5:48
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M  43  5 U  780    50:39   5:49
   9.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M      7 U  778    51:34   5:56
  10.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M  47  7 U  616    51:39   5:56
USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F      7 U  764    54:42   6:17
   2.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U  749    56:30   6:30
   3.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           38 F  119 7 U  754    56:30   6:30
   4.Taryn Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F  119 7 U  783    57:21   6:36
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F      5 U  644    58:35   6:44
   6.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F  138 5 U  584    58:38   6:44
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138 7 U  676    58:47   6:45
   8.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  119 7 U  601    59:07   6:48
   9.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F      7 U  787  1:00:24   6:57
  10.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  119 7 U  574  1:00:26   6:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M      7    779    49:16   5:40
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M      7 U  590    50:30   5:48
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M  43  5 U  780    50:39   5:49
   4.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M  47  7 U  616    51:39   5:56
   5.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M  50  7 U  769    52:11   6:00
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M  43  7 U  581    53:20   6:08
   7.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M  43  7 U  617    53:24   6:08
   8.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M  54  7 U  728    53:33   6:09
   9.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M  50  7 U  767    53:52   6:11
  10.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M      7 U  759    54:10   6:14
USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F      7 U  764    54:42   6:17
   2.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U  749    56:30   6:30
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F      5 U  644    58:35   6:44
   4.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F  138 5 U  584    58:38   6:44
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138 7 U  676    58:47   6:45
   6.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  119 7 U  601    59:07   6:48
   7.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  119 7 U  574  1:00:26   6:57
   8.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       49 F      7 U  772  1:03:00   7:14
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147 7 U  661  1:03:40   7:19
  10.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      42 F      7 U  740  1:04:04   7:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M    75 7 U  580  1:01:17   7:03

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   169 7 U  671  1:15:10   8:38

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Robert Cannon        Haddon Township,NJ 25 M     1 7 U  579    45:28   5:14
   2.Alex Fowlie          Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M     6 7 U  727    49:48   5:43
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     9 7 U  778    51:34   5:56
   4.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           27 M    11 7 U  756    51:50   5:57
   5.Paul Kartanowicz     Montclair,NJ       28 M    49 5 U  775    58:16   6:42
   6.Bernard Ries         New York,NY        29 M    85 7    710  1:02:17   7:10

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Taryn Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F    44 7 U  783    57:21   6:36
   2.Devon Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F    87 7 U  784  1:02:38   7:12
   3.Maud Reiter          New York,NY        29 F   131 7    711  1:09:01   7:56
   4.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       25 F   150 7    765  1:12:02   8:17
   5.Lauren Ginsiorsky    Old Bridge,NJ      25 F   153 7    766  1:12:10   8:18

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Richard Airey        Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M     4 7 U  733    48:22   5:34
   2.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        34 M    13 7 U  653    52:19   6:01
   3.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       34 M    69 7 U  647  1:00:11   6:55
   4.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M    94 5 U  746  1:04:05   7:22
   5.David Lettieri       Rutherford,NJ      31 M   178 7    717  1:17:28   8:54

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         34 F   107 7 U  736  1:05:35   7:32
   2.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F   108 7 U  729  1:05:38   7:33
   3.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      31 F   142 7 U  621  1:10:29   8:06
   4.Kathryn Williamson   Princeton,NJ       30 F   147 7    714  1:11:42   8:14
   5.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   179 5 U  634  1:17:37   8:55

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Cifford         Plainfield,NJ      38 M     2 7 U  771    48:12   5:32
   2.Geoffrey Harrison    Fair Haven,NJ      38 M     3 7 U  734    48:21   5:33
   3.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 M    52 5 U  610    58:29   6:43
   4.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M    63 7 U  660    59:32   6:51
   5.Fraser Marlow        Skillman,NJ        38 M    78 7    788  1:01:35   7:05
   6.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          37 M   132 7 U  747  1:09:14   7:57

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           38 F    34 7 U  754    56:30   6:30
   2.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F    72 7 U  787  1:00:24   6:57
   3.Margot Sharapova     Princeton Jct.,NJ  38 F   177 7    712  1:17:08   8:52

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M    10 7 U  616    51:39   5:56
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M    14 7 U  581    53:20   6:08
   3.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M    17 7 U  767    53:52   6:11
   4.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 M    25 7 U  744    55:33   6:23
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M    28 5 U  652    56:04   6:27
   6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M    41 7 U  725    57:09   6:34
   7.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M    50 7 U  721    58:21   6:42
   8.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    68 5 U  593  1:00:06   6:54
   9.Michael O Connor     Pennington,NJ      42 M    76 7    781  1:01:23   7:03
  10.Mark Lonegran        Shrewsbury,NJ      41 M    81 7 U  739  1:02:01   7:08

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    20 7 U  764    54:42   6:17
   2.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F    33 7 U  749    56:30   6:30
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F    57 7 U  676    58:47   6:45
   4.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F    61 7 U  601    59:07   6:48
   5.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      42 F    93 7 U  740  1:04:04   7:22
   6.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        43 F   101 5 U  674  1:05:07   7:29
   7.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F   103 7 U  723  1:05:11   7:30
   8.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F   125 5 U  681  1:08:34   7:53
   9.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F   156 7 U  668  1:13:14   8:25
  10.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          43 F   170 5 U  587  1:15:13   8:39

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M     5 7    779    49:16   5:40
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M     7 7 U  590    50:30   5:48
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     8 5 U  780    50:39   5:49
   4.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M    12 7 U  769    52:11   6:00
   5.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M    19 7 U  606    54:33   6:16
   6.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M    31 7 U  638    56:12   6:28
   7.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 47 M    32 7 U  760    56:18   6:28
   8.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M    35 7 U  604    56:35   6:30
   9.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M    37 7 U  692    56:44   6:31
  10.Georg Speicher       Princeton,NJ       46 M    39 7 U  789    56:49   6:32

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F    55 5 U  584    58:38   6:44
   2.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F    73 7 U  574  1:00:26   6:57
   3.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       49 F    88 7 U  772  1:03:00   7:14
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   122 7 U  597  1:08:03   7:49
   5.Nancy Finn           Far Hills,NJ       46 F   123 7 U  722  1:08:18   7:51
   6.Monica Coughlin      Flemington,NJ      49 F   135 7 U  589  1:09:32   8:00
   7.Susan Dawson         Somerset,NJ        45 F   138 7 U  737  1:09:51   8:02
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   161 7 U  592  1:13:51   8:29
   9.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      46 F   165 7    715  1:14:46   8:36
  10.Anna D'anna          Princeton Jct,NJ   46 F   168 7    707  1:15:03   8:38

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M    15 7 U  617    53:24   6:08
   2.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M    16 7 U  728    53:33   6:09
   3.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M    18 7 U  759    54:10   6:14
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    21 7 U  748    54:57   6:19
   5.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M    23 5 U  602    55:14   6:21
   6.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         52 M    24 7 U  757    55:24   6:22
   7.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M    26 5 U  716    55:38   6:24
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M    30 7 U  583    56:07   6:27
   9.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       54 M    59 7    751    58:52   6:46
  10.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      53 M    62 7 U  609    59:08   6:48

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F    54 5 U  644    58:35   6:44
   2.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   111 7 U  801  1:05:56   7:35
   3.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F   113 5 U  724  1:06:43   7:40
   4.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   116 7 U  657  1:07:30   7:46
   5.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   121 7 U  641  1:08:01   7:49
   6.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F   126 7 U  666  1:08:36   7:53
   7.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   133 7 U  677  1:09:23   7:59
   8.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F   136 7 U  785  1:09:41   8:01
   9.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        50 F   139 7 U  758  1:10:00   8:03
  10.Gaye Mc Veigh        Morristown,NJ      51 F   157 7 U  782  1:13:23   8:26

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M    22 7 U  667    55:01   6:19
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M    27 5 U  650    56:03   6:27
   3.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M    29 7 U  582    56:05   6:27
   4.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M    36 7 U  719    56:40   6:31
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M    38 7 U  743    56:45   6:31
   6.Billy Wright         Haddonfield,NJ     56 M    40 7 U  700    57:02   6:33
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M    45 7 U  625    57:24   6:36
   8.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M    58 7 U  686    58:50   6:46
   9.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   56 M    65 7 U  770    59:37   6:51
  10.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 56 M    77 7 U  726  1:01:31   7:04

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F    92 7 U  661  1:03:40   7:19
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      57 F   141 7 U  626  1:10:16   8:05
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   149 7 U  659  1:12:02   8:17
   4.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   160 7 U  568  1:13:48   8:29
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F   174 5 U  637  1:16:00   8:44
   6.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F   175 5 U  689  1:16:49   8:50
   7.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   198 5 U  633  1:26:40   9:58

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M    51 7 U  643    58:22   6:43
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M    56 7 U  664    58:39   6:44
   3.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    64 7 U  732    59:33   6:51
   4.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M    91 7 U  611  1:03:13   7:16
   5.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     61 M    99 7 U  730  1:04:48   7:27
   6.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M   105 5 U  651  1:05:17   7:30
   7.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M   110 7 U  762  1:05:52   7:34
   8.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         60 M   143 7 U  790  1:10:50   8:09
   9.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        60 M   155 7 U  750  1:12:49   8:22
  10.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        64 M   162 7 U  622  1:14:26   8:33

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F   130 7 U  618  1:08:59   7:56
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   154 7 U  673  1:12:42   8:21
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   172 7 U  570  1:15:35   8:41
   4.Lynda Boynton        Annandale,NJ       61 F   189 5 U  577  1:20:25   9:15
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F   196 7 U  613  1:25:06   9:47
   6.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   199 5 U  662  1:29:08  10:15

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M    97 7 U  628  1:04:26   7:24
   2.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   104 7 U  665  1:05:11   7:30
   3.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     67 M   129 7 U  619  1:08:53   7:55
   4.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   137 7 U  572  1:09:50   8:02
   5.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          67 M   140 7 U  658  1:10:08   8:04
   6.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M   146 7 U  624  1:11:37   8:14
   7.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M   159 7 U  741  1:13:33   8:27
   8.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        67 M   164 7 U  614  1:14:42   8:35
   9.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M   166 5 U  663  1:14:54   8:37
  10.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M   183 5 U  678  1:18:27   9:01

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   176 7 U  655  1:16:50   8:50
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F   181 7 U  648  1:18:11   8:59
   3.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F   182 7 U  585  1:18:25   9:01
   4.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F   185 7 U  599  1:18:45   9:03
   5.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        67 F   202 7 U  768  1:35:41  11:00
   6.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   203 7 U  696  1:45:57  12:11

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M   134 7 U  615  1:09:25   7:59
   2.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M   151 7 U  631  1:12:03   8:17
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M   171 7 U  603  1:15:27   8:40
   4.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     74 M   188 7 U  672  1:20:08   9:13
   5.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    73 M   201 7    704  1:31:01  10:28
   6.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M   204 5 U  682  1:51:51  12:51

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   184 7 U  595  1:18:43   9:03
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F   207 7 U   56  2:14:10  15:25

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M   192 7 U  623  1:23:25   9:35
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M   210 5 U  200  3:06:38  21:27

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F   206 7 U   11  2:12:45  15:16
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F   208 7 U  194  2:26:19  16:49

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M   211 7 U   55  3:06:40  21:27

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 14K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           4:29:41
      8.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M  43  5 U  780    50:39  *
     14.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M  43  7 U  581    53:20  *
     15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M  43  7 U  617    53:24  *
     22.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M  43  7 U  667    55:01  *
     43.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      48 M  43  7 U  639    57:17  *
     68.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M  43  5 U  593  1:00:06  
     71.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        52 M  63  7 U  690  1:00:23  
    112.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          44 M  43  7 U  683  1:06:21  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                       4:32:41
     12.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M  50  7 U  769    52:11  *
     17.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M  50  7 U  767    53:52  *
     21.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  68  7 U  748    54:57  *
     26.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M  68  5 U  716    55:38  *
     27.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M  68  5 U  650    56:03  *
     58.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M  68  7 U  686    58:50  
     81.Mark Lonegran        Shrewsbury,NJ      41 M  50  7 U  739  1:02:01  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                4:36:42
     10.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M  47  7 U  616    51:39  *
     19.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M  47  7 U  606    54:33  *
     28.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      44 M  47  5 U  652    56:04  *
     35.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          46 M  47  7 U  604    56:35  *
     46.Kevin Baltzer        Ridgewood,NJ       49 M  47  7 U  573    57:51  *
     91.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M  47  7 U  611  1:03:13  
     95.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M  47  7 U  578  1:04:18  
    100.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        50 M  47  7 U  646  1:04:57  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       4:44:25
     16.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M  54  7 U  728    53:33  *
     36.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M  54  7 U  719    56:40  *
     42.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M  34  7 U  691    57:12  *
     50.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     44 M  34  7 U  721    58:21  *
     56.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M  74  7 U  664    58:39  *
     64.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M  74  7 U  732    59:33  
     90.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        57 M  54  7 U  569  1:03:08  
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             4:47:24
     23.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M  40  5 U  602    55:14  *
     31.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M  40  7 U  638    56:12  *
     37.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 M  40  7 U  692    56:44  *
     60.Paul Scire           Wyckoff,NJ         47 M  40  7 U  685    58:57  *
     70.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       47 M  40  7 U  600  1:00:17  *
     77.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 56 M  40  7 U  726  1:01:31  
    117.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      54 M  40  7 U  620  1:07:34  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         4:48:54
     30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M  38  7 U  583    56:07  *
     41.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M  38  7 U  725    57:09  *
     45.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M  38  7 U  625    57:24  *
     53.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  38  7 U  591    58:32  *
     67.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        45 M  38  7 U  694    59:42  *
     84.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      42 M  38  7 U  684  1:02:13  
  7     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 40 A      5:25:46
     38.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M  36  7 U  743    56:45  *
     86.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M  36  7 U  698  1:02:33  *
     96.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M  36  5 U  608  1:04:23  *
    115.Robin Dawson         Princeton,NJ       45 M  36  7 U  761  1:07:29  *
    163.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M  36  7 U  598  1:14:36  *
    194.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M  36  7 U  607  1:24:35  
  8     CLIFTON MEN 40 "B"                      5:53:34
    124.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M  42  5 U  745  1:08:30  *
    128.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M  54  7 U  567  1:08:43  *
    137.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M  54  7 U  572  1:09:50  *
    146.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M  54  7 U  624  1:11:37  *
    166.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M      5 U  663  1:14:54  *
    183.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M      5 U  678  1:18:27  
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         5:54:54
     80.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M  39  7 U  594  1:01:42  *
    109.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          46 M  39  7 U  649  1:05:49  *
    120.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M  39  7 U  670  1:08:00  *
    173.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M  39  7 U  571  1:15:35  *
    193.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M  39  5 U  640  1:23:48  *
    197.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M  39  7 U  575  1:26:33  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                       4:44:36
     21.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  68  7 U  748    54:57  *
     26.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M  68  5 U  716    55:38  *
     27.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M  68  5 U  650    56:03  *
     58.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M  68  7 U  686    58:50  *
     62.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      53 M  68  7 U  609    59:08  *
     89.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M  68  7 U  612  1:03:03  
    205.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M  68  5 U  259  1:56:37  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           4:46:31
     15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M  43  7 U  617    53:24  *
     22.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M  43  7 U  667    55:01  *
     29.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M  63  7 U  582    56:05  *
     71.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        52 M  63  7 U  690  1:00:23  *
     79.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M  63  7 U  742  1:01:38  *
    102.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        58 M  63  7 U  627  1:05:08  
    105.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       64 M  63  5 U  651  1:05:17  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         4:58:23
     30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M  38  7 U  583    56:07  *
     45.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M  38  7 U  625    57:24  *
     51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M  58  7 U  643    58:22  *
     80.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        54 M  39  7 U  594  1:01:42  *
     99.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     61 M  58  7 U  730  1:04:48  *
    120.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        51 M  39  7 U  670  1:08:00  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       5:02:58
     16.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M  54  7 U  728    53:33  *
     36.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M  54  7 U  719    56:40  *
     90.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        57 M  54  7 U  569  1:03:08  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M  74  7 U  628  1:04:26  *
    104.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  74  7 U  665  1:05:11  *
    128.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       56 M  54  7 U  567  1:08:43  
    137.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M  54  7 U  572  1:09:50  
    146.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         69 M  54  7 U  624  1:11:37  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                5:35:58
     91.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     61 M  47  7 U  611  1:03:13  *
     95.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M  47  7 U  578  1:04:18  *
    100.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        50 M  47  7 U  646  1:04:57  *
    145.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          53 M  67  7 U  656  1:11:27  *
    151.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M  67  7 U  631  1:12:03  *
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS MEN 50 A      5:42:52
     38.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M  36  7 U  743    56:45  *
     86.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M  36  7 U  698  1:02:33  *
     96.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    55 M  36  5 U  608  1:04:23  *
    163.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      58 M  36  7 U  598  1:14:36  *
    194.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M  36  7 U  607  1:24:35  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       3:02:38
     56.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M  74  7 U  664    58:39  *
     64.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M  74  7 U  732    59:33  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M  74  7 U  628  1:04:26  *
    104.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  74  7 U  665  1:05:11  
    110.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            61 M  74  7 U  762  1:05:52  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         3:18:45
     51.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M  58  7 U  643    58:22  *
     99.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     61 M  58  7 U  730  1:04:48  *
    173.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M  39  7 U  571  1:15:35  *
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       3:37:24
    134.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M  88  7 U  615  1:09:25  *
    159.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          65 M  88  7 U  741  1:13:33  *
    162.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        64 M  88  7 U  622  1:14:26  *
    164.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        67 M  88  7 U  614  1:14:42  
    167.Ivan Brown           Holmdel,NJ         60 M  88  7 U  774  1:14:56  
  4     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:37:58
    191.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M  73  5 U  636  1:22:42  *
    192.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M  73  7 U  623  1:23:25  *
    204.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M  73  5 U  682  1:51:51  *
    210.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M  73  5 U  200  3:06:38  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                         3:45:00
    134.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M  88  7 U  615  1:09:25  *
    171.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     73 M      7 U  603  1:15:27  *
    188.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     74 M  96  7 U  672  1:20:08  *
  2     CJRRC MEN 70                            6:21:54
    192.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         77 M  73  7 U  623  1:23:25  *
    204.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      71 M  73  5 U  682  1:51:51  *
    210.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   79 M  73  5 U  200  3:06:38  *
    211.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M  93  7 U   55  3:06:40  

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN OPEN                     2:50:21
     33.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U  749    56:30  *
     34.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           38 F  119 7 U  754    56:30  *
     44.Taryn Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F  119 7 U  783    57:21  *
     61.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  119 7 U  601    59:07  
     73.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  119 7 U  574  1:00:26  
     87.Devon Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F  119 7 U  784  1:02:38  

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                       2:56:03
     33.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U  749    56:30  *
     61.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F  119 7 U  601    59:07  *
     73.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F  119 7 U  574  1:00:26  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       3:05:28
     55.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F  138 5 U  584    58:38  *
     57.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F  138 7 U  676    58:47  *
    122.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  138 7 U  597  1:08:03  *
    172.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F  158 7 U  570  1:15:35  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              3:19:28
     92.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147 7 U  661  1:03:40  *
    116.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F  147 7 U  657  1:07:30  *
    123.Nancy Finn           Far Hills,NJ       46 F  147 7 U  722  1:08:18  *
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:22:59
    101.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        43 F  143 5 U  674  1:05:07  *
    121.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  143 7 U  641  1:08:01  *
    138.Susan Dawson         Somerset,NJ        45 F  143 7 U  737  1:09:51  *
    156.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F  143 7 U  668  1:13:14  
    200.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F  143 7 U  629  1:29:40  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       3:29:10
    111.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F  158 7 U  801  1:05:56  *
    133.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  158 7 U  677  1:09:23  *
    161.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F  139 7 U  592  1:13:51  *
    165.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      46 F  139 7    715  1:14:46  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN 40              3:30:19
    126.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F  148 7 U  666  1:08:36  *
    136.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F  167 7 U  785  1:09:41  *
    149.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F  148 7 U  659  1:12:02  *
    157.Gaye Mc Veigh        Morristown,NJ      51 F  167 7 U  782  1:13:23  
  7     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN A       3:30:39
    103.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         40 F  131 7 U  723  1:05:11  *
    113.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F  131 5 U  724  1:06:43  *
    185.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F  131 7 U  599  1:18:45  *
  8     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 40                     3:45:32
    154.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F  154 7 U  673  1:12:42  *
    160.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F  154 7 U  568  1:13:48  *
    186.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F  134 7 U  695  1:19:02  *
    199.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F  154 5 U  662  1:29:08  
  9     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          3:57:55
    174.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F  133 5 U  637  1:16:00  *
    175.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F  133 5 U  689  1:16:49  *
    196.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F  133 7 U  613  1:25:06  *
    198.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F  133 5 U  633  1:26:40  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              3:19:46
     92.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F  147 7 U  661  1:03:40  *
    116.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F  147 7 U  657  1:07:30  *
    126.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F  148 7 U  666  1:08:36  *
    136.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F  167 7 U  785  1:09:41  
    149.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F  148 7 U  659  1:12:02  
    157.Gaye Mc Veigh        Morristown,NJ      51 F  167 7 U  782  1:13:23  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       3:30:54
    111.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F  158 7 U  801  1:05:56  *
    133.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  158 7 U  677  1:09:23  *
    172.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F  158 7 U  570  1:15:35  *
    203.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F  158 7 U  696  1:45:57  
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         3:33:50
    121.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  143 7 U  641  1:08:01  *
    130.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F  163 7 U  618  1:08:59  *
    176.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F  163 7 U  655  1:16:50  *
    182.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F  163 7 U  585  1:18:25  
    184.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F  163 7 U  595  1:18:43  
  4     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN 50 A    3:45:19
    113.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F  131 5 U  724  1:06:43  *
    181.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F  170 7 U  648  1:18:11  *
    189.Lynda Boynton        Annandale,NJ       61 F  170 5 U  577  1:20:25  *
  5     CLIFTON RC WOMEN 50                     3:55:38
    154.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F  154 7 U  673  1:12:42  *
    160.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F  154 7 U  568  1:13:48  *
    199.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F  154 5 U  662  1:29:08  *
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          3:57:55
    174.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        55 F  133 5 U  637  1:16:00  *
    175.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      57 F  133 5 U  689  1:16:49  *
    196.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        64 F  133 7 U  613  1:25:06  *
    198.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F  133 5 U  633  1:26:40  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         3:44:14
    130.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F  163 7 U  618  1:08:59  *
    176.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F  163 7 U  655  1:16:50  *
    182.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F  163 7 U  585  1:18:25  *
    184.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F  163 7 U  595  1:18:43  
  2     ROSE CITY RUNNERS MASTERS WOMEN 60 A    3:57:21
    181.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F  170 7 U  648  1:18:11  *
    185.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F  131 7 U  599  1:18:45  *
    189.Lynda Boynton        Annandale,NJ       61 F  170 5 U  577  1:20:25  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       6:12:52
    203.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F  158 7 U  696  1:45:57  *
    206.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F  198 7 U   11  2:12:45  *
    207.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F  198 7 U   56  2:14:10  *
    208.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F  198 7 U  194  2:26:19  

MASTERS WOMEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A       6:53:14
    206.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     78 F  198 7 U   11  2:12:45  *
    207.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         74 F  198 7 U   56  2:14:10  *
    208.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F  198 7 U  194  2:26:19  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    55:01   6:19  85.8%
   2.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M        49:16   5:40  85.1%
   3.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M   U    50:30   5:48  84.4%
   4.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    50:39   5:49  84.1%
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M   U    58:39   6:44  83.5%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    57:24   6:36  82.2%
   7.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M   U    54:10   6:14  82.0%
   8.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    53:24   6:08  81.8%
   9.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    56:45   6:31  81.7%
  10.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    58:22   6:43  81.6%
  11.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    53:33   6:09  81.5%
  12.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    54:57   6:19  81.5%
  13.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M   U    56:03   6:27  81.3%
  14.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    56:05   6:27  81.2%
  15.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M   U    56:40   6:31  81.1%
  16.Billy Wright         Haddonfield,NJ     56 M   U    57:02   6:33  80.6%
  17.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   U  1:04:26   7:24  80.5%
  18.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M   U    52:11   6:00  80.3%
  19.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         52 M   U    55:24   6:22  80.1%
  20.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    59:33   6:51  80.0%
  21.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M   U    51:39   5:56  79.9%
  22.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M   U    55:14   6:21  79.7%
  23.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    58:50   6:46  79.5%
  24.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M   U    55:38   6:24  79.1%
  25.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    53:20   6:08  78.0%
  26.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M   U    56:07   6:27  77.8%
  27.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M   U  1:09:25   7:59  77.4%
  28.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   56 M   U    59:37   6:51  77.1%
  29.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    56:12   6:28  77.0%
  30.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    54:33   6:16  76.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U  1:18:43   9:03  86.3%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   U    58:35   6:44  84.2%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U  1:03:40   7:19  83.7%
   4.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F   U  1:08:59   7:56  82.8%
   5.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F   U  1:18:25   9:01  82.4%
   6.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   U    54:42   6:17  82.2%
   7.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F   U  1:18:45   9:03  80.7%
   8.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F   U  1:00:26   6:57  80.6%
   9.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F   U    56:30   6:30  79.6%
  10.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U    58:38   6:44  79.4%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U  1:16:50   8:50  78.9%
  12.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F   U  1:18:11   8:59  78.8%
  13.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   U  1:05:56   7:35  77.7%
  14.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   U  1:12:42   8:21  77.5%
  15.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       49 F   U  1:03:00   7:14  77.3%
  16.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      57 F   U  1:10:16   8:05  76.9%
  17.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F   U    59:07   6:48  76.7%
  18.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   U  1:08:01   7:49  76.3%
  19.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   U  1:12:02   8:17  76.0%
  20.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    58:47   6:45  76.0%
  21.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:06:43   7:40  75.8%
  22.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U  1:07:30   7:46  74.9%
  23.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U  1:15:35   8:41  74.5%
  24.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F   U  1:08:36   7:53  73.7%
  25.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F   U  1:09:41   8:01  71.6%
  26.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:13:48   8:29  71.2%
  27.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U  1:09:23   7:59  71.1%
  28.Lynda Boynton        Annandale,NJ       61 F   U  1:20:25   9:15  71.0%
  29.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      42 F   U  1:04:04   7:22  70.7%
  30.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   U  1:08:03   7:49  70.7%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    55:01   6:19  85.8%
   2.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      45 M        49:16   5:40  85.1%
   3.Robert Cannon        Haddon Township,NJ 25 M   U    45:28   5:14  84.5%
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   47 M   U    50:30   5:48  84.4%
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    50:39   5:49  84.1%
   6.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           63 M   U    58:39   6:44  83.5%
   7.Mark Cifford         Plainfield,NJ      38 M   U    48:12   5:32  82.4%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    57:24   6:36  82.2%
   9.Geoffrey Harrison    Fair Haven,NJ      38 M   U    48:21   5:33  82.1%
  10.Takashi Ogawa        White Plains,NY    52 M   U    54:10   6:14  82.0%
  11.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    53:24   6:08  81.8%
  12.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      57 M   U    56:45   6:31  81.7%
  13.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    58:22   6:43  81.6%
  14.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    53:33   6:09  81.5%
  15.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    54:57   6:19  81.5%
  16.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M   U    56:03   6:27  81.3%
  17.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    56:05   6:27  81.2%
  18.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          56 M   U    56:40   6:31  81.1%
  19.Billy Wright         Haddonfield,NJ     56 M   U    57:02   6:33  80.6%
  20.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         69 M   U  1:04:26   7:24  80.5%
  21.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   45 M   U    52:11   6:00  80.3%
  22.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         52 M   U    55:24   6:22  80.1%
  23.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    59:33   6:51  80.0%
  24.John Hogan           Washington Town,NJ 43 M   U    51:39   5:56  79.9%
  25.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      51 M   U    55:14   6:21  79.7%
  26.Richard Airey        Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M   U    48:22   5:34  79.6%
  27.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         58 M   U    58:50   6:46  79.5%
  28.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M   U    55:38   6:24  79.1%
  29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    53:20   6:08  78.0%
  30.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  50 M   U    56:07   6:27  77.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       72 F   U  1:18:43   9:03  86.3%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   U    58:35   6:44  84.2%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      56 F   U  1:03:40   7:19  83.7%
   4.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      61 F   U  1:08:59   7:56  82.8%
   5.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    69 F   U  1:18:25   9:01  82.4%
   6.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   U    54:42   6:17  82.2%
   7.Celeste Fondaco      Chatham,NJ         68 F   U  1:18:45   9:03  80.7%
   8.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        49 F   U  1:00:26   6:57  80.6%
   9.Diane Petruzzelli    Lincroft,NJ        41 F   U    56:30   6:30  79.6%
  10.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        45 F   U    58:38   6:44  79.4%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     65 F   U  1:16:50   8:50  78.9%
  12.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      66 F   U  1:18:11   8:59  78.8%
  13.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           38 F   U    56:30   6:30  78.1%
  14.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   U  1:05:56   7:35  77.7%
  15.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          60 F   U  1:12:42   8:21  77.5%
  16.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       49 F   U  1:03:00   7:14  77.3%
  17.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      57 F   U  1:10:16   8:05  76.9%
  18.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        42 F   U    59:07   6:48  76.7%
  19.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   U  1:08:01   7:49  76.3%
  20.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    58:47   6:45  76.0%
  21.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         58 F   U  1:12:02   8:17  76.0%
  22.Kathleen Lifland     Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:06:43   7:40  75.8%
  23.Taryn Landers        Spring Lake,NJ     25 F   U    57:21   6:36  75.2%
  24.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U  1:07:30   7:46  74.9%
  25.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U  1:15:35   8:41  74.5%
  26.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         52 F   U  1:08:36   7:53  73.7%
  27.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F   U  1:00:24   6:57  72.1%
  28.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F   U  1:09:41   8:01  71.6%
  29.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:13:48   8:29  71.2%
  30.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U  1:09:23   7:59  71.1%