NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK

Race Date:11-22-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F     30:21  9:46 1/21      F50-59:1/7     56.5% 2/ 13  
   2.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M     30:24  9:47 1/19      M50-59:1/10    50.5% 1/ 17  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M     36:07 11:37 2/19      M50-59:2/10    42.9% 3/ 17  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M     39:11 12:37 3/19      M50-59:3/10    40.2% 4/ 17  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F     39:34 12:44 2/21      F40-49:1/2     39.6% 10/ 13 
   6.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     39 F     39:34 12:44 3/21      F30-39:1/5     38.5% N/A    
   7.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F     39:51 12:50 4/21      F50-59:2/7     45.3% 4/ 13  
   8.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F     39:57 12:51 5/21      F50-59:3/7     42.4% 7/ 13  
   9.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F     39:59 12:52 6/21      F50-59:4/7     44.0% 5/ 13  
  10.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M     39:59 12:52 4/19      M50-59:4/10    36.9% 7/ 17  
  11.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M     40:00 12:52 5/19      M70-89:1/1     45.9% 2/ 17  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M     42:36 13:43 6/19      M40-49:1/2     33.8% 11/ 17 
  13.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M     42:55 13:49 7/19      M60-69:1/4     39.1% 5/ 17  
  14.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M     42:56 13:49 8/19      M60-69:2/4     38.0% 6/ 17  
  15.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F     42:58 13:50 7/21      F60-69:1/3     46.3% 3/ 13  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M     44:33 14:20 9/19      M50-59:5/10    33.6% 12/ 17 
  17.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F     44:35 14:21 8/21      F50-59:5/7     41.6% 8/ 13  
  18.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F     44:36 14:21 9/21      F40-49:2/2     36.6% 12/ 13 
  19.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M     44:38 14:22 10/19     M40-49:2/2     32.5% 14/ 17 
  20.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F     45:46 14:44 10/21     F50-59:6/7     38.9% 11/ 13 
  21.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      58 M     45:47 14:44 11/19     M50-59:6/10    34.4% 9/ 17  
  22.James Martin         Glen Rock,NJ       57 M     46:15 14:53 12/19     M50-59:7/10    33.8% 10/ 17 
  23.Erin Syed            Valley Cottage,NY  27 F     46:28 14:57 11/21     F20-29:1/2     31.9% N/A    
  24.Aamir Syed           Valley Cottage,NY  27 M     46:30 14:58 13/19     M20-29:1/1     27.7% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Mas Watanabe         Hartsdale,NY       33 M     47:35 15:19 14/19     M30-39:1/1     27.4% N/A    
  26.Andrea Cifuni-shield Congers,NY         34 F     47:55 15:25 12/21     F30-39:2/5     31.1% N/A    
  27.Lindsay Cifuni       Congers,NY         12 F     47:56 15:26 13/21     F 1-19:1/1     34.0% N/A    
  28.Joanna Cernuda       Congers,NY         26 F     47:56 15:26 14/21     F20-29:2/2     30.9% N/A    
  29.Jeanne Johnson       Nyack,NY           62 F     48:20 15:33 15/21     F60-69:2/3     41.2% 9/ 13  
  30.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  65 F     48:17 15:32 16/21     F60-69:3/3     43.1% 6/ 13  
  31.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  65 M     48:24 15:35 15/19     M60-69:3/4     34.7% 8/ 17  
  32.Marife Camba         Mount Vernon,NY    35 F     48:25 15:35 17/21     F30-39:3/5     30.9% N/A    
  33.Ai Kondo             Hartsdale,NY       31 F     49:09 15:49 18/21     F30-39:4/5     30.1% N/A    
  34.Akiko Ito            Hartsdale,NY       31 F     49:32 15:57 19/21     F30-39:5/5     29.9% N/A    
  35.Lawrence Glassman    Nyack,NY           53 M     49:33 15:57 16/19     M50-59:8/10    30.5% 15/ 17 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           67 M     51:10 16:28 17/19     M60-69:4/4     33.4% 13/ 17 
  37.Howard Mann          New City,NY        55 M     51:11 16:28 18/19     M50-59:9/10    30.0% 17/ 17 
  38.Greg Weiss           Spring Valley,NY   59 M     52:38 16:56 19/19     M50-59:10/10   30.2% 16/ 17 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  57 F     56:19 18:08 20/21     F50-59:7/7     32.9% 13/ 13 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  89 F     56:20 18:08 21/21     F70-89:1/1     67.4% 1/ 13  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M           123    30:24   9:47
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M           121    36:07  11:37
   3.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M           201    39:11  12:37
   4.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M           195    39:59  12:52
   5.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M           133    40:00  12:52
   6.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M           258    42:36  13:43
   7.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M           187    42:55  13:49
   8.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M           136    42:56  13:49
   9.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M           243    44:33  14:20
  10.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M           194    44:38  14:22
NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F           124    30:21   9:46
   2.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F           120    39:34  12:44
   3.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     39 F           129    39:34  12:44
   4.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F           144    39:51  12:50
   5.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F           150    39:57  12:51
   6.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F           246    39:59  12:52
   7.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F           137    42:58  13:50
   8.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F           280    44:35  14:21
   9.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F           192    44:36  14:21
  10.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F           203    45:46  14:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M           123    30:24   9:47
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M           121    36:07  11:37
   3.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M           201    39:11  12:37
   4.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M           195    39:59  12:52
   5.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M           133    40:00  12:52
   6.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M           258    42:36  13:43
   7.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M           187    42:55  13:49
   8.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M           136    42:56  13:49
   9.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M           243    44:33  14:20
  10.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M           194    44:38  14:22
NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F           124    30:21   9:46
   2.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F           120    39:34  12:44
   3.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F           144    39:51  12:50
   4.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F           150    39:57  12:51
   5.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F           246    39:59  12:52
   6.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F           137    42:58  13:50
   7.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F           280    44:35  14:21
   8.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F           192    44:36  14:21
   9.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F           203    45:46  14:44
  10.Jeanne Johnson       Nyack,NY           62 F           221    48:20  15:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Lindsay Cifuni       Congers,NY         12 F    27      259    47:56  15:26

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Aamir Syed           Valley Cottage,NY  27 M    24      252    46:30  14:58

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Erin Syed            Valley Cottage,NY  27 F    23      139    46:28  14:57
   2.Joanna Cernuda       Congers,NY         26 F    28      143    47:56  15:26

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mas Watanabe         Hartsdale,NY       33 M    25      141    47:35  15:19

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     39 F     6      129    39:34  12:44
   2.Andrea Cifuni-shield Congers,NY         34 F    26      145    47:55  15:25
   3.Marife Camba         Mount Vernon,NY    35 F    32      257    48:25  15:35
   4.Ai Kondo             Hartsdale,NY       31 F    33      132    49:09  15:49
   5.Akiko Ito            Hartsdale,NY       31 F    34      128    49:32  15:57

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M    12      258    42:36  13:43
   2.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M    19      194    44:38  14:22

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F     5      120    39:34  12:44
   2.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F    18      192    44:36  14:21

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M     2      123    30:24   9:47
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M     3      121    36:07  11:37
   3.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M     4      201    39:11  12:37
   4.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M    10      195    39:59  12:52
   5.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M    16      243    44:33  14:20
   6.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      58 M    21      205    45:47  14:44
   7.James Martin         Glen Rock,NJ       57 M    22      134    46:15  14:53
   8.Lawrence Glassman    Nyack,NY           53 M    35      264    49:33  15:57
   9.Howard Mann          New City,NY        55 M    37      278    51:11  16:28
  10.Greg Weiss           Spring Valley,NY   59 M    38      169    52:38  16:56

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F     1      124    30:21   9:46
   2.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F     7      144    39:51  12:50
   3.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F     8      150    39:57  12:51
   4.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F     9      246    39:59  12:52
   5.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F    17      280    44:35  14:21
   6.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F    20      203    45:46  14:44
   7.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  57 F    39      125    56:19  18:08

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M    13      187    42:55  13:49
   2.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M    14      136    42:56  13:49
   3.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  65 M    31      127    48:24  15:35
   4.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           67 M    36      122    51:10  16:28

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F    15      137    42:58  13:50
   2.Jeanne Johnson       Nyack,NY           62 F    29      221    48:20  15:33
   3.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  65 F    30      126    48:17  15:32

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M    11      133    40:00  12:52

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  89 F    40      138    56:20  18:08

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPTIAL 5K WALK             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M        30:24   9:47  50.5%
   2.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M        40:00  12:52  45.9%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M        36:07  11:37  42.9%
   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M        39:11  12:37  40.2%
   5.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M        42:55  13:49  39.1%
   6.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M        42:56  13:49  38.0%
   7.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M        39:59  12:52  36.9%
   8.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  65 M        48:24  15:35  34.7%
   9.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      58 M        45:47  14:44  34.4%
  10.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M        42:36  13:43  33.8%
  11.James Martin         Glen Rock,NJ       57 M        46:15  14:53  33.8%
  12.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M        44:33  14:20  33.6%
  13.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           67 M        51:10  16:28  33.4%
  14.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M        44:38  14:22  32.5%
  15.Lawrence Glassman    Nyack,NY           53 M        49:33  15:57  30.5%
  16.Greg Weiss           Spring Valley,NY   59 M        52:38  16:56  30.2%
  17.Howard Mann          New City,NY        55 M        51:11  16:28  30.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  89 F        56:20  18:08  67.4%
   2.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F        30:21   9:46  56.5%
   3.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F        42:58  13:50  46.3%
   4.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F        39:51  12:50  45.3%
   5.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F        39:59  12:52  44.0%
   6.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  65 F        48:17  15:32  43.1%
   7.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F        39:57  12:51  42.4%
   8.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F        44:35  14:21  41.6%
   9.Jeanne Johnson       Nyack,NY           62 F        48:20  15:33  41.2%
  10.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F        39:34  12:44  39.6%
  11.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F        45:46  14:44  38.9%
  12.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        44:36  14:21  36.6%
  13.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  57 F        56:19  18:08  32.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           55 M        30:24   9:47  50.5%
   2.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          73 M        40:00  12:52  45.9%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         56 M        36:07  11:37  42.9%
   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          58 M        39:11  12:37  40.2%
   5.Michael Zall         Suffern,NY         65 M        42:55  13:49  39.1%
   6.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         62 M        42:56  13:49  38.0%
   7.Michael Ottenheimer  New City,NY        50 M        39:59  12:52  36.9%
   8.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  65 M        48:24  15:35  34.7%
   9.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      58 M        45:47  14:44  34.4%
  10.Jude Ozuzu           Cambria Heights,NY 47 M        42:36  13:43  33.8%
  11.James Martin         Glen Rock,NJ       57 M        46:15  14:53  33.8%
  12.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         52 M        44:33  14:20  33.6%
  13.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           67 M        51:10  16:28  33.4%
  14.Michael Haviland     Ridgewood,NJ       48 M        44:38  14:22  32.5%
  15.Lawrence Glassman    Nyack,NY           53 M        49:33  15:57  30.5%
  16.Greg Weiss           Spring Valley,NY   59 M        52:38  16:56  30.2%
  17.Howard Mann          New City,NY        55 M        51:11  16:28  30.0%
  18.Aamir Syed           Valley Cottage,NY  27 M        46:30  14:58  27.7%
  19.Mas Watanabe         Hartsdale,NY       33 M        47:35  15:19  27.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  89 F        56:20  18:08  67.4%
   2.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           51 F        30:21   9:46  56.5%
   3.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         62 F        42:58  13:50  46.3%
   4.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         55 F        39:51  12:50  45.3%
   5.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  53 F        39:59  12:52  44.0%
   6.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  65 F        48:17  15:32  43.1%
   7.Marion Haggerty      Thiells,NY         50 F        39:57  12:51  42.4%
   8.Kate Mau             Ardsley,NY         57 F        44:35  14:21  41.6%
   9.Jeanne Johnson       Nyack,NY           62 F        48:20  15:33  41.2%
  10.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          43 F        39:34  12:44  39.6%
  11.Margaret Sullivan    Kearny,NJ          54 F        45:46  14:44  38.9%
  12.Clare Kennedy        Floral Park,NY     39 F        39:34  12:44  38.5%
  13.Susan Hoviland       Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        44:36  14:21  36.6%
  14.Lindsay Cifuni       Congers,NY         12 F        47:56  15:26  34.0%
  15.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  57 F        56:19  18:08  32.9%
  16.Erin Syed            Valley Cottage,NY  27 F        46:28  14:57  31.9%
  17.Andrea Cifuni-shield Congers,NY         34 F        47:55  15:25  31.1%
  18.Joanna Cernuda       Congers,NY         26 F        47:56  15:26  30.9%
  19.Marife Camba         Mount Vernon,NY    35 F        48:25  15:35  30.9%
  20.Ai Kondo             Hartsdale,NY       31 F        49:09  15:49  30.1%
  21.Akiko Ito            Hartsdale,NY       31 F        49:32  15:57  29.9%