NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

Race Date:11-22-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M     36:53  5:56 1/133     M50-59:1/33    85.3% 1/ 88  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M     39:05  6:17 2/133     M 1-19:1/11    74.1% N/A    
   3.Joel Bender          Hawthorne,NY       39 M     39:06  6:18 3/133     M30-39:1/20    72.1% N/A    
   4.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F     39:36  6:22 1/84      F30-39:1/27    78.9% N/A    
   5.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M     40:07  6:27 4/133     M50-59:2/33    77.1% 3/ 88  
   6.Joseph Kepler        Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     40:12  6:28 5/133     M 1-19:2/11    69.9% N/A    
   7.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M     40:21  6:30 6/133     M50-59:3/33    76.1% 5/ 88  
   8.Scott Hebenstreit    Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 M     40:22  6:30 7/133     M 1-19:3/11    69.6% N/A    
   9.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   40:34  6:32 8/133     M40-49:1/40    75.1% 6/ 88  
  10.Shawn Vettom         Monsey,NY          14 M     40:39  6:33 9/133     M 1-19:4/11    72.7% N/A    
  11.Ben Tuchman          Suffern,NY         16 M     40:44  6:33 10/133    M 1-19:5/11    70.0% N/A    
  12.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           53 M     41:15  6:38 11/133    M50-59:4/33    76.3% 4/ 88  
  13.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   41:29  6:41 12/133    M40-49:2/40    73.4% 8/ 88  
  14.Josh Gautreau        Nyack,NY           25 M     41:43  6:43 13/133    M20-29:1/14    64.4% N/A    
  15.Inkul Yoo            Brooklyn,NY        60 M     41:53  6:44 14/133    M60-69:1/14    79.7% 2/ 88  
  16.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M     42:24  6:49 15/133    M 1-19:6/11    69.7% N/A    
  17.Tanya Mohatt         White Plains,NY    31 F     42:25  6:50 2/84      F30-39:2/27    71.6% N/A    
  18.Evan Farrell         Congers,NY         14 M     42:40  6:52 16/133    M 1-19:7/11    69.2% N/A    
  19.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        39 M     42:41  6:52 17/133    M30-39:2/20    66.1% N/A    
  20.Alan Young           Suffern,NY         40 M     42:48  6:53 18/133    M40-49:3/40    66.4% 16/ 88 
  21.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 20 M     42:49  6:53 19/133    M20-29:2/14    63.4% N/A    
  22.Thies Wuestemann     Nyack,NY           29 M     42:54  6:54 20/133    M20-29:3/14    62.6% N/A    
  23.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           47 M     42:57  6:55 21/133    M40-49:4/40    69.8% 11/ 88 
  24.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Lakes,NJ   16 M     43:00  6:55 22/133    M 1-19:8/11    66.3% N/A    
  25.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       46 M     43:17  6:58 23/133    M40-49:5/40    68.7% 14/ 88 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Tepodoro Urena       New York,NY        47 M     43:36  7:01 24/133    M40-49:6/40    68.7% 13/ 88 
  27.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hud,NY   58 M     43:45  7:02 25/133    M50-59:5/33    75.0% 7/ 88  
  28.David How            Nyack,NY           38 M     44:41  7:11 26/133    M30-39:3/20    62.6% N/A    
  29.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       42 M     44:54  7:14 27/133    M40-49:7/40    64.2% 21/ 88 
  30.Edward Pfleging      Oradell,NJ         45 M     45:42  7:21 28/133    M40-49:8/40    64.6% 20/ 88 
  31.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M     45:43  7:21 29/133    M40-49:9/40    63.6% 23/ 88 
  32.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F     45:51  7:23 3/84      F40-49:1/24    68.5% 6/ 41  
  33.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        15 F     45:54  7:23 4/84      F 1-19:1/2     69.2% N/A    
  34.Jeff Powell          New York,NY        37 M     46:01  7:24 30/133    M30-39:4/20    60.4% N/A    
  35.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   46:12  7:26 5/84      F40-49:2/24    70.9% 4/ 41  
  36.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F     46:27  7:29 6/84      F40-49:3/24    69.2% 5/ 41  
  37.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         52 M     46:28  7:29 31/133    M50-59:6/33    67.1% 15/ 88 
  38.Elizabeth Walsh      Washingtonbvill,NY 34 F     46:31  7:29 7/84      F30-39:3/27    65.7% N/A    
  39.Mike Devivo          Mohegan Lake,NY    17 M     46:43  7:31 32/133    M 1-19:9/11    60.2% N/A    
  40.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     39 M     46:43  7:31 33/133    M30-39:5/20    60.4% N/A    
  41.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   57 M U   46:44  7:31 34/133    M50-59:7/33    69.6% 12/ 88 
  42.Frances Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M     46:47  7:32 35/133    M50-59:8/33    70.1% 10/ 88 
  43.Guillermo Ayala      Bogota,NJ          35 M     46:59  7:34 36/133    M30-39:6/20    58.4% N/A    
  44.John Currie          Hopewell Juncti,NY 36 M     47:03  7:34 37/133    M30-39:7/20    58.7% N/A    
  45.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F     47:12  7:36 8/84      F20-29:1/14    64.3% N/A    
  46.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F     47:15  7:36 9/84      F30-39:4/27    65.1% N/A    
  47.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F     47:24  7:38 10/84     F40-49:4/24    66.3% 10/ 41 
  48.Jonathan Vaughn      Stony Point,NY     26 M     47:37  7:40 38/133    M20-29:4/14    56.4% N/A    
  49.Barbara Coradin      Middle Village,NY  36 F     47:38  7:40 11/84     F30-39:5/27    64.6% N/A    
  50.Matthew Karp         Nyack,NY           45 M     48:02  7:44 39/133    M40-49:10/40   61.4% 28/ 88 
  51.Ryan Hermanson       Monsey,NY          34 M     48:07  7:45 40/133    M30-39:8/20    56.7% N/A    
  52.Seamus Clarke        New City,NY        30 M     48:10  7:45 41/133    M30-39:9/20    55.9% N/A    
  53.Amy Wang             Ossining,NY        37 F     48:12  7:45 12/84     F30-39:6/27    64.1% N/A    
  54.David Toung          New York,NY        50 M     48:18  7:46 42/133    M50-59:9/33    63.6% 24/ 88 
  55.Jason Kelly          Nyack,NY           39 M     48:18  7:46 43/133    M30-39:10/20   58.4% N/A    
  56.Karen Brienz         Flushing,NY        44 F     49:10  7:55 13/84     F40-49:5/24    65.9% 11/ 41 
  57.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        53 M     49:17  7:56 44/133    M50-59:10/33   63.8% 22/ 88 
  58.Anatole Kanevsky     Suffern,NY         42 M     49:30  7:58 45/133    M40-49:11/40   58.3% 39/ 88 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Laura Murrary        Suffern,NY         24 F     49:57  8:02 14/84     F20-29:2/14    60.7% N/A    
  60.Christophe Dehnhardt New York,NY        40 M     50:28  8:07 46/133    M40-49:12/40   56.3% 49/ 88 
  61.Scott Goldstein      Thiells,NY         24 M     50:28  8:07 47/133    M20-29:5/14    53.2% N/A    
  62.Patrick Parietti     Nyack,NY           48 M     50:35  8:08 48/133    M40-49:13/40   59.7% 36/ 88 
  63.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     45 M     50:41  8:09 49/133    M40-49:14/40   58.2% 40/ 88 
  64.Bryan Roberts        Greenwich,CT       28 M     50:42  8:10 50/133    M20-29:6/14    53.0% N/A    
  65.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         59 M     50:43  8:10 51/133    M50-59:11/33   65.3% 17/ 88 
  66.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           41 F     50:53  8:11 15/84     F40-49:6/24    62.2% 16/ 41 
  67.Peter Klose          Nyack,NY           42 M     50:54  8:11 52/133    M40-49:15/40   56.7% 46/ 88 
  68.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   44 F     51:00  8:12 16/84     F40-49:7/24    63.6% 15/ 41 
  69.Joshua Sabatini      White Plains,NY    30 M     51:03  8:13 53/133    M30-39:11/20   52.7% N/A    
  70.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           50 M     51:12  8:14 54/133    M50-59:12/33   60.0% 35/ 88 
  71.Matthew Mckenna      Nyack,NY           23 M     51:23  8:16 55/133    M20-29:7/14    52.3% N/A    
  72.Ayuko Ota-setlik     Middletown,NY      36 F     51:34  8:18 17/84     F30-39:7/27    59.7% N/A    
  73.Edward Lyons         Salt Point,NY      49 M     51:39  8:19 56/133    M40-49:16/40   59.0% 38/ 88 
  74.Jay Zwerling         Orangeburg,NY      41 M     51:47  8:20 57/133    M40-49:17/40   55.3% 52/ 88 
  75.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         56 M     52:09  8:24 58/133    M50-59:13/33   61.9% 26/ 88 
  76.Heather Taormina     White Plains,NY    28 F     52:34  8:28 18/84     F20-29:3/14    57.7% N/A    
  77.Sandra Kyong         New City,NY        26 F     52:35  8:28 19/84     F20-29:4/14    57.7% N/A    
  78.Audra Legacy         Campbell Hall,NY   35 F     52:44  8:29 20/84     F30-39:8/27    58.1% N/A    
  79.Amy Brown            Nyack,NY           26 F     52:50  8:30 21/84     F20-29:5/14    57.4% N/A    
  80.Jeong Keun Kim       Brooklyn,NY        53 M     52:57  8:31 59/133    M50-59:14/33   59.4% 37/ 88 
  81.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      47 M     53:03  8:32 60/133    M40-49:18/40   56.5% 48/ 88 
  82.Mirna Rivern         Middletown,NY      50 F     53:16  8:34 22/84     F50-59:1/12    65.1% 12/ 41 
  83.Larry Kamenetsky     New City,NY        49 M     53:19  8:35 61/133    M40-49:19/40   57.1% 45/ 88 
  84.Gerald Filandio      Mendham,NJ         50 M     53:20  8:35 62/133    M50-59:15/33   57.6% 44/ 88 
  85.Andrew Schechter     Upper Saddle,NJ    58 M     53:22  8:35 63/133    M50-59:16/33   61.5% 27/ 88 
  86.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     56 M     53:28  8:36 64/133    M50-59:17/33   60.3% 33/ 88 
  87.Kathleen Moore       New City,NY        35 F     53:33  8:37 23/84     F30-39:9/27    57.2% N/A    
  88.Desmond Coombes      Valley Cottage,NY  52 M     53:36  8:38 65/133    M50-59:18/33   58.2% 42/ 88 
  89.Charles Wolff        New City,NY        45 M     53:37  8:38 66/133    M40-49:20/40   55.0% 54/ 88 
  90.Ronald Kopec         Northvale,NJ       57 M     53:40  8:38 67/133    M50-59:19/33   60.6% 32/ 88 
  91.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          31 M     53:43  8:39 68/133    M30-39:12/20   50.2% N/A    
  92.Angelo Cannarella    Brooklyn,NY        52 M     53:51  8:40 69/133    M50-59:20/33   57.9% 43/ 88 
  93.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   61 F     53:52  8:40 24/84     F60-69:1/2     74.6% 2/ 41  
  94.Eric Silva           New City,NY        53 M     54:01  8:42 70/133    M50-59:21/33   58.2% 41/ 88 
  95.Gerald Feigin        Croton On Hudso,NY 46 M     54:03  8:42 71/133    M40-49:21/40   55.0% 53/ 88 
  96.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        66 M     54:05  8:42 72/133    M60-69:2/14    65.2% 18/ 88 
  97.Tom Blundetto        Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M     54:15  8:44 73/133    M40-49:22/40   56.1% 50/ 88 
  98.Edmund Matott        Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     54:15  8:44 74/133    M50-59:22/33   56.6% 47/ 88 
  99.Craig Cooperman      Orangeburg,NY      40 M     54:16  8:44 75/133    M40-49:23/40   52.4% 63/ 88 
 100.Tony Niver           West Haverstraw,NY 61 M     54:16  8:44 76/133    M60-69:3/14    62.1% 25/ 88 
 101.Chad Corey           Suffern,NY         28 M     54:25  8:45 77/133    M20-29:8/14    49.3% N/A    
 102.Kevin Stack          Stratford,CT       30 M     54:25  8:45 78/133    M30-39:13/20   49.5% N/A    
 103.Colleen Panetta      Granite Springs,NY 33 F     54:30  8:46 25/84     F30-39:10/27   55.9% N/A    
 104.James Williams       Yonkers,NY         41 M     54:45  8:49 79/133    M40-49:24/40   52.3% 65/ 88 
 105.Cal Cahill           Congers,NY         42 M     54:48  8:49 80/133    M40-49:25/40   52.6% 62/ 88 
 106.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          60 M     54:56  8:50 81/133    M60-69:4/14    60.8% 31/ 88 
 107.Steven Branford      Nyack,NY           22 M     55:05  8:52 82/133    M20-29:9/14    48.8% N/A    
 108.Darrin Hopper        New York,NY        37 M     55:08  8:52 83/133    M30-39:14/20   50.4% N/A    
 109.Joann Hodges         Nanuet,NY          41 F     55:12  8:53 26/84     F40-49:8/24    57.3% 23/ 41 
 110.John Mccake          River Edge,NJ      43 M     55:28  8:56 84/133    M40-49:26/40   52.4% 64/ 88 
 111.Jay Afragola         Bardonia,NY        32 M     55:31  8:56 85/133    M30-39:15/20   48.7% N/A    
 112.John Singer          Suffern,NY         68 M     55:35  8:57 86/133    M60-69:5/14    64.6% 19/ 88 
 113.Christine Vaccaro    Oradell,NJ         40 F     55:36  8:57 27/84     F40-49:9/24    56.5% 25/ 41 
 114.David Seif           Montebello,NY      40 M     55:41  8:58 87/133    M40-49:27/40   51.0% 68/ 88 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Jessica Rich         Nanuet,NY          35 F     56:05  9:02 28/84     F30-39:11/27   54.6% N/A    
 116.Philip Braun         Conshohocken,PA    63 M     56:06  9:02 88/133    M60-69:6/14    61.1% 29/ 88 
 117.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          63 M     56:18  9:04 89/133    M60-69:7/14    60.9% 30/ 88 
 118.Craig Bottriu        Nyack,NY           62 M     56:27  9:05 90/133    M60-69:8/14    60.2% 34/ 88 
 119.Jackie Derasmo       New City,NY        27 F     56:31  9:06 29/84     F20-29:6/14    53.7% N/A    
 120.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  45 F     56:31  9:06 30/84     F40-49:10/24   57.9% 21/ 41 
 121.Tyler Overk          Nyack,NY           25 M     56:35  9:06 91/133    M20-29:10/14   47.5% N/A    
 122.Christophe Hecht     Herndon,VA         26 M     56:39  9:07 92/133    M20-29:11/14   47.4% N/A    
 123.Janine Connelly      White Plains,NY    28 F     56:45  9:08 31/84     F20-29:7/14    53.5% N/A    
 124.Rachael Bauco        Thornwood,NY       36 F     56:47  9:08 32/84     F30-39:12/27   54.2% N/A    
 125.Kenneth Kuilan       Danbury,CT         37 M     56:50  9:09 93/133    M30-39:16/20   48.9% N/A    
 126.Marylin Mann         New City,NY        55 F     56:59  9:10 33/84     F50-59:2/12    64.9% 13/ 41 
 127.Renee Sliva          Nyack,NY           38 F     57:00  9:10 34/84     F30-39:13/27   54.5% N/A    
 128.Jeannine Smith       Chester,NY         43 F     57:02  9:11 35/84     F40-49:11/24   56.4% 26/ 41 
 129.Toni-ann Edwards     Wyckoff,NJ         36 F     57:07  9:12 36/84     F30-39:14/27   53.9% N/A    
 130.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   59 F     57:08  9:12 37/84     F50-59:3/12    68.4% 7/ 41  
 131.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       54 F     57:11  9:12 38/84     F50-59:4/12    63.8% 14/ 41 
 132.Jeanne Silverman     Tarrytown,NY       59 F     57:15  9:13 39/84     F50-59:5/12    68.2% 8/ 41  
 133.Mayu Matsumoto       Scarsdale,NY       27 F     57:27  9:15 40/84     F20-29:8/14    52.8% N/A    
 134.Martin Guinn         Nyack,NY           49 M     57:35  9:16 94/133    M40-49:28/40   52.9% 58/ 88 
 135.Nathalie Garfunkel   Valley Cottage,NY  39 F     57:59  9:20 41/84     F30-39:15/27   53.9% N/A    
 136.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       49 F     58:17  9:23 42/84     F40-49:12/24   58.8% 20/ 41 
 137.Leroy Chimiliu       Ossining,NY        36 M     58:21  9:23 95/133    M30-39:17/20   47.3% N/A    
 138.Marie Killeen        Prarl River,NY     71 F     58:35  9:26 43/84     F70-89:1/3     80.2% 1/ 41  
 139.Ken Fujimatsu        White Plains,NY    33 M     59:26  9:34 96/133    M30-39:18/20   45.7% N/A    
 140.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           52 F     59:35  9:35 44/84     F50-59:6/12    59.7% 19/ 41 
 141.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M U   59:36  9:36 97/133    M70-89:1/1     71.7% 9/ 88  
 142.Pamela Chesnut       Colorado Spring,CO 49 F     59:40  9:36 45/84     F40-49:13/24   57.4% 22/ 41 
 143.Todd Stewart         Saddle River,NJ    40 M     59:59  9:39 98/133    M40-49:29/40   47.4% 72/ 88 
 144.John Finnegan        West Nyack,NY      54 M   1:00:12  9:41 99/133    M50-59:23/33   52.7% 60/ 88 
 145.Woopy Klose Jr       Verona,NJ          40 M   1:00:15  9:42 100/133   M40-49:30/40   47.2% 73/ 88 
 146.Tara Dlouhy          Suffern,NY         27 F   1:00:24  9:43 46/84     F20-29:9/14    50.2% N/A    
 147.Thomas Gennaro       Monroe,NY          26 M   1:00:36  9:45 101/133   M20-29:12/14   44.3% N/A    
 148.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        54 M   1:00:58  9:49 102/133   M50-59:24/33   52.0% 66/ 88 
 149.Danielle D'agosto    Danbury,CT         33 F   1:01:08  9:50 47/84     F30-39:16/27   49.8% N/A    
 150.Beth Kinsley         Pearl River,NY     55 F   1:01:11  9:51 48/84     F50-59:7/12    60.4% 17/ 41 
 151.Laura Loughlin       New City,NY        46 F   1:01:11  9:51 49/84     F40-49:14/24   54.1% 29/ 41 
 152.Eugene Mcnulty       Chestnut Ridge,NY  56 M   1:01:12  9:51 103/133   M50-59:25/33   52.7% 61/ 88 
 153.Anne Gerosimo        Hartsdale,NY       30 F   1:01:15  9:51 50/84     F30-39:17/27   49.5% N/A    
 154.Michele Zrelak       Suffern,NY         30 F   1:01:20  9:52 51/84     F30-39:18/27   49.5% N/A    
 155.Jean Voutsinas       Nyack,NY           41 F   1:01:30  9:54 52/84     F40-49:15/24   51.4% 33/ 41 
 156.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     59 M   1:01:31  9:54 104/133   M50-59:26/33   53.8% 55/ 88 
 157.Julie Johnson        Washingtonville,NY 27 F   1:01:39  9:55 53/84     F20-29:10/14   49.2% N/A    
 158.Kevin Stackpole      Westwood,NJ        45 M   1:01:44  9:56 105/133   M40-49:31/40   47.8% 71/ 88 
 159.Marian Adams         Nanuet,NY          37 F   1:01:45  9:56 54/84     F30-39:19/27   50.0% N/A    
 160.Margie Jaxel         Congers,NY         34 F   1:01:46  9:56 55/84     F30-39:20/27   49.5% N/A    
 161.Christine Delaney    Valley Cottage,NY  33 F   1:01:47  9:57 56/84     F30-39:21/27   49.3% N/A    
 162.Janet Meyer          Hartsdale,NY       43 F   1:01:47  9:57 57/84     F40-49:16/24   52.0% 31/ 41 
 163.Rebecca Miller       Hartsdale,NY       34 F   1:01:48  9:57 58/84     F30-39:22/27   49.4% N/A    
 164.Ivan Lebron          New City,NY        58 M   1:01:57  9:58 106/133   M50-59:27/33   53.0% 57/ 88 
 165.Bill Keenan          New City,NY        41 M   1:02:03  9:59 107/133   M40-49:32/40   46.1% 80/ 88 
 166.Fred Garmone         Nyack,NY           41 M   1:02:04  9:59 108/133   M40-49:33/40   46.1% 79/ 88 
 167.Rich Nassisi         Nyack,NY           58 M   1:02:05  9:59 109/133   M50-59:28/33   52.8% 59/ 88 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Dong Nguyen          Yonkers,NY         29 F   1:02:11 10:00 59/84     F20-29:11/14   48.8% N/A    
 169.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  64 M   1:02:19 10:02 110/133   M60-69:9/14    55.5% 51/ 88 
 170.Rod Jolis            Pomona,NY          24 M   1:02:20 10:02 111/133   M20-29:13/14   43.1% N/A    
 171.Lymari Maldonado     Monroe,NY          35 F   1:02:21 10:02 60/84     F30-39:23/27   49.2% N/A    
 172.Josemaria Paredes    Chestnut Ridge,NY  26 M   1:02:28 10:03 112/133   M20-29:14/14   43.0% N/A    
 173.Jennifer Bernasconi  New City,NY        34 F   1:02:51 10:07 61/84     F30-39:24/27   48.6% N/A    
 174.Catherine Conrad-say New York,NY        36 F   1:03:01 10:08 62/84     F30-39:25/27   48.8% N/A    
 175.Allison Ascher       New City,NY        32 F   1:03:02 10:09 63/84     F30-39:26/27   48.2% N/A    
 176.Yoshiko Watanabe     Hartsdale,NY       28 F   1:03:08 10:10 64/84     F20-29:12/14   48.0% N/A    
 177.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F   1:03:10 10:10 65/84     F50-59:8/12    60.1% 18/ 41 
 178.Denise Schaaf        Hillsdale,NJ       42 F   1:03:13 10:10 66/84     F40-49:17/24   50.4% 34/ 41 
 179.Donna Squitien       Suffern,NY         53 F   1:03:16 10:11 67/84     F50-59:9/12    56.9% 24/ 41 
 180.Steven Ozer          Tappan,NY          62 M   1:03:17 10:11 113/133   M60-69:10/14   53.7% 56/ 88 
 181.Brian Studwell       New City,NY        42 M   1:03:18 10:11 114/133   M40-49:34/40   45.6% 82/ 88 
 182.Susan Tierney        Congers,NY         42 F   1:03:20 10:12 68/84     F40-49:18/24   50.3% 35/ 41 
 183.Sarah Lieberman      Larchmont,NY       40 F   1:03:27 10:13 69/84     F40-49:19/24   49.5% 37/ 41 
 184.Barry Adams          Nanuet,NY          37 M   1:03:31 10:13 115/133   M30-39:19/20   43.8% N/A    
 185.Janine Thomson - Fei North White Pla,NY 41 F   1:03:35 10:14 70/84     F40-49:20/24   49.8% 36/ 41 
 186.David Feibusch       Purchase,NY        42 M   1:03:35 10:14 116/133   M40-49:35/40   45.4% 84/ 88 
 187.Robert Patch         Valley Cottage,NY  54 M   1:03:48 10:16 117/133   M50-59:29/33   49.7% 69/ 88 
 188.James Awyer          New City,NY        39 M   1:03:53 10:17 118/133   M30-39:20/20   44.1% N/A    
 189.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      59 M   1:03:56 10:17 119/133   M50-59:30/33   51.8% 67/ 88 
 190.Brian Mccabe         Orangeburg,NY      44 M   1:04:06 10:19 120/133   M40-49:36/40   45.7% 81/ 88 
 191.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        70 F   1:04:20 10:21 71/84     F70-89:2/3     71.8% 3/ 41  
 192.Matthew Koziol       Mahwah,NJ          46 M   1:04:27 10:22 121/133   M40-49:37/40   46.1% 78/ 88 
 193.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      13 M   1:04:29 10:23 122/133   M 1-19:10/11   46.8% N/A    
 194. Long                Old Tappan,NJ      48 M   1:04:29 10:23 123/133   M40-49:38/40   46.8% 75/ 88 
 195.Marc Rappin          Ridgewood,NJ       48 M   1:04:32 10:23 124/133   M40-49:39/40   46.8% 74/ 88 
 196.Celeste Hoppey-brode Suffern,NY         47 F   1:04:50 10:26 72/84     F40-49:21/24   51.6% 32/ 41 
 197.Lynne Dasilva        New City,NY        52 F   1:04:56 10:27 73/84     F50-59:10/12   54.8% 28/ 41 
 198.Jill Atalla          River Edge,NJ      39 F   1:05:23 10:31 74/84     F30-39:27/27   47.8% N/A    
 199.Suh Young Nam        Westwood,NJ        26 F   1:05:50 10:36 75/84     F20-29:13/14   46.1% N/A    
 200.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          54 F   1:07:32 10:52 76/84     F50-59:11/12   54.0% 30/ 41 
 201.Charles Calman       Rye Brook,NY       51 M   1:08:11 10:58 125/133   M50-59:31/33   45.4% 85/ 88 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 202.Trish Singh          Nanuet,NY          46 F   1:09:43 11:13 77/84     F40-49:22/24   47.4% 38/ 41 
 203.Jung Singh           Nanuet,NY          54 M   1:09:46 11:14 126/133   M50-59:32/33   45.5% 83/ 88 
 204.Henry Murphy         Yorktown Height,NY 53 M   1:11:35 11:31 127/133   M50-59:33/33   43.9% 86/ 88 
 205.Alfred Acunto        Valley Cottage,NY  62 M   1:12:47 11:43 128/133   M60-69:11/14   46.7% 76/ 88 
 206.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        63 M   1:13:51 11:53 129/133   M60-69:12/14   46.4% 77/ 88 
 207.Marie Whitton        Monroe,NY          46 F   1:14:01 11:55 78/84     F40-49:23/24   44.7% 39/ 41 
 208.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     74 F   1:14:04 11:55 79/84     F70-89:3/3     66.8% 9/ 41  
 209.Mike Kehoe           Irvington,NY       67 M   1:14:15 11:57 130/133   M60-69:13/14   47.9% 70/ 88 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Dania Scoccimarro    Nanuet,NY          25 F   1:15:45 12:11 80/84     F20-29:14/14   40.0% N/A    
 211.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         65 F   1:16:06 12:15 81/84     F60-69:2/2     56.0% 27/ 41 
 212.Shanquelle Vincent   Garnerville,NY     15 F   1:17:09 12:25 82/84     F 1-19:2/2     41.2% N/A    
 213.Shaquan Williams     Garnerville,NY     14 M   1:17:10 12:25 131/133   M 1-19:11/11   38.3% N/A    
 214.Jeffrey Cummins      North Haledon,NJ   45 M   1:20:41 12:59 132/133   M40-49:40/40   36.6% 88/ 88 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  69 M   1:24:08 13:32 133/133   M60-69:14/14   43.1% 87/ 88 
 216.Constance Martin     Glen Rock,NJ       54 F   1:24:50 13:39 83/84     F50-59:12/12   43.0% 40/ 41 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 217.Cathy Palumbo        Bronxville,NY      43 F   1:40:04 16:06 84/84     F40-49:24/24   32.1% 41/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M           209    36:53   5:56
   2.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M           106    39:05   6:17
   3.Joel Bender          Hawthorne,NY       39 M           228    39:06   6:18
   4.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M           215    40:07   6:27
   5.Joseph Kepler        Valley Cottage,NY  17 M            56    40:12   6:28
   6.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M           193    40:21   6:30
   7.Scott Hebenstreit    Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 M           223    40:22   6:30
   8.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U  250    40:34   6:32
   9.Shawn Vettom         Monsey,NY          14 M           207    40:39   6:33
  10.Ben Tuchman          Suffern,NY         16 M           158    40:44   6:33
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F           175    39:36   6:22
   2.Tanya Mohatt         White Plains,NY    31 F           200    42:25   6:50
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F           222    45:51   7:23
   4.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        15 F            60    45:54   7:23
   5.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  245    46:12   7:26
   6.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F           198    46:27   7:29
   7.Elizabeth Walsh      Washingtonbvill,NY 34 F           111    46:31   7:29
   8.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F           224    47:12   7:36
   9.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F           176    47:15   7:36
  10.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F            18    47:24   7:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M           209    36:53   5:56
   2.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M           215    40:07   6:27
   3.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M           193    40:21   6:30
   4.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U  250    40:34   6:32
   5.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           53 M            11    41:15   6:38
   6.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U   74    41:29   6:41
   7.Inkul Yoo            Brooklyn,NY        60 M           160    41:53   6:44
   8.Alan Young           Suffern,NY         40 M           184    42:48   6:53
   9.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           47 M            52    42:57   6:55
  10.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       46 M            21    43:17   6:58
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F           222    45:51   7:23
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  245    46:12   7:26
   3.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F           198    46:27   7:29
   4.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F            18    47:24   7:38
   5.Karen Brienz         Flushing,NY        44 F           218    49:10   7:55
   6.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           41 F            28    50:53   8:11
   7.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   44 F           273    51:00   8:12
   8.Mirna Rivern         Middletown,NY      50 F           248    53:16   8:34
   9.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   61 F            36    53:52   8:40
  10.Joann Hodges         Nanuet,NY          41 F           268    55:12   8:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M     2      106    39:05   6:17
   2.Joseph Kepler        Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     6       56    40:12   6:28
   3.Scott Hebenstreit    Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 M     8      223    40:22   6:30
   4.Shawn Vettom         Monsey,NY          14 M    10      207    40:39   6:33
   5.Ben Tuchman          Suffern,NY         16 M    11      158    40:44   6:33
   6.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M    16       68    42:24   6:49
   7.Evan Farrell         Congers,NY         14 M    18      206    42:40   6:52
   8.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Lakes,NJ   16 M    24      191    43:00   6:55
   9.Mike Devivo          Mohegan Lake,NY    17 M    39      241    46:43   7:31
  10.Ben Long             Old Tappan,NJ      13 M   193      219  1:04:29  10:23

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        15 F    33       60    45:54   7:23
   2.Shanquelle Vincent   Garnerville,NY     15 F   212      210  1:17:09  12:25

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Josh Gautreau        Nyack,NY           25 M    14      279    41:43   6:43
   2.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 20 M    21       39    42:49   6:53
   3.Thies Wuestemann     Nyack,NY           29 M    22      116    42:54   6:54
   4.Jonathan Vaughn      Stony Point,NY     26 M    48      163    47:37   7:40
   5.Scott Goldstein      Thiells,NY         24 M    61       44    50:28   8:07
   6.Bryan Roberts        Greenwich,CT       28 M    64      235    50:42   8:10
   7.Matthew Mckenna      Nyack,NY           23 M    71      274    51:23   8:16
   8.Chad Corey           Suffern,NY         28 M   101       24    54:25   8:45
   9.Steven Branford      Nyack,NY           22 M   107       12    55:05   8:52
  10.Tyler Overk          Nyack,NY           25 M   121      253    56:35   9:06

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F    45      224    47:12   7:36
   2.Laura Murrary        Suffern,NY         24 F    59      216    49:57   8:02
   3.Heather Taormina     White Plains,NY    28 F    76      233    52:34   8:28
   4.Sandra Kyong         New City,NY        26 F    77      165    52:35   8:28
   5.Amy Brown            Nyack,NY           26 F    79      234    52:50   8:30
   6.Jackie Derasmo       New City,NY        27 F   119      199    56:31   9:06
   7.Janine Connelly      White Plains,NY    28 F   123       22    56:45   9:08
   8.Mayu Matsumoto       Scarsdale,NY       27 F   133       72    57:27   9:15
   9.Tara Dlouhy          Suffern,NY         27 F   146       27  1:00:24   9:43
  10.Julie Johnson        Washingtonville,NY 27 F   157       51  1:01:39   9:55

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Joel Bender          Hawthorne,NY       39 M     3      228    39:06   6:18
   2.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        39 M    19      240    42:41   6:52
   3.David How            Nyack,NY           38 M    28       47    44:41   7:11
   4.Jeff Powell          New York,NY        37 M    34       92    46:01   7:24
   5.Anthony Pulcino      Stony Point,NY     39 M    40      275    46:43   7:31
   6.Guillermo Ayala      Bogota,NJ          35 M    43      225    46:59   7:34
   7.John Currie          Hopewell Juncti,NY 36 M    44       26    47:03   7:34
   8.Ryan Hermanson       Monsey,NY          34 M    51      208    48:07   7:45
   9.Seamus Clarke        New City,NY        30 M    52       20    48:10   7:45
  10.Jason Kelly          Nyack,NY           39 M    55      229    48:18   7:46

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F     4      175    39:36   6:22
   2.Tanya Mohatt         White Plains,NY    31 F    17      200    42:25   6:50
   3.Elizabeth Walsh      Washingtonbvill,NY 34 F    38      111    46:31   7:29
   4.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F    46      176    47:15   7:36
   5.Barbara Coradin      Middle Village,NY  36 F    49      217    47:38   7:40
   6.Amy Wang             Ossining,NY        37 F    53      186    48:12   7:45
   7.Ayuko Ota-setlik     Middletown,NY      36 F    72       85    51:34   8:18
   8.Audra Legacy         Campbell Hall,NY   35 F    78       63    52:44   8:29
   9.Kathleen Moore       New City,NY        35 F    87       79    53:33   8:37
  10.Colleen Panetta      Granite Springs,NY 33 F   103       87    54:30   8:46

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M     9   U  250    40:34   6:32
   2.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M    13   U   74    41:29   6:41
   3.Alan Young           Suffern,NY         40 M    20      184    42:48   6:53
   4.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           47 M    23       52    42:57   6:55
   5.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       46 M    25       21    43:17   6:58
   6.Tepodoro Urena       New York,NY        47 M    26      110    43:36   7:01
   7.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       42 M    29      213    44:54   7:14
   8.Edward Pfleging      Oradell,NJ         45 M    30       90    45:42   7:21
   9.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M    31      212    45:43   7:21
  10.Matthew Karp         Nyack,NY           45 M    50       55    48:02   7:44

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F    32      222    45:51   7:23
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F    35   U  245    46:12   7:26
   3.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F    36      198    46:27   7:29
   4.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F    47       18    47:24   7:38
   5.Karen Brienz         Flushing,NY        44 F    56      218    49:10   7:55
   6.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           41 F    66       28    50:53   8:11
   7.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   44 F    68      273    51:00   8:12
   8.Joann Hodges         Nanuet,NY          41 F   109      268    55:12   8:53
   9.Christine Vaccaro    Oradell,NJ         40 F   113      247    55:36   8:57
  10.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  45 F   120       83    56:31   9:06

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M     1      209    36:53   5:56
   2.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M     5      215    40:07   6:27
   3.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M     7      193    40:21   6:30
   4.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           53 M    12       11    41:15   6:38
   5.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hud,NY   58 M    27       45    43:45   7:02
   6.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         52 M    37      117    46:28   7:29
   7.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   57 M    41   U  185    46:44   7:31
   8.Frances Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M    42      190    46:47   7:32
   9.David Toung          New York,NY        50 M    54      109    48:18   7:46
  10.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        53 M    57       48    49:17   7:56

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mirna Rivern         Middletown,NY      50 F    82      248    53:16   8:34
   2.Marylin Mann         New City,NY        55 F   126      277    56:59   9:10
   3.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   59 F   130       14    57:08   9:12
   4.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       54 F   131       43    57:11   9:12
   5.Jeanne Silverman     Tarrytown,NY       59 F   132      178    57:15   9:13
   6.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           52 F   140       49    59:35   9:35
   7.Beth Kinsley         Pearl River,NY     55 F   150       57  1:01:11   9:51
   8.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F   177       31  1:03:10  10:10
   9.Donna Squitien       Suffern,NY         53 F   179      179  1:03:16  10:11
  10.Lynne Dasilva        New City,NY        52 F   197      272  1:04:56  10:27

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Inkul Yoo            Brooklyn,NY        60 M    15      160    41:53   6:44
   2.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        66 M    96      202    54:05   8:42
   3.Tony Niver           West Haverstraw,NY 61 M   100      265    54:16   8:44
   4.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          60 M   106      181    54:56   8:50
   5.John Singer          Suffern,NY         68 M   112      100    55:35   8:57
   6.Philip Braun         Conshohocken,PA    63 M   116       13    56:06   9:02
   7.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          63 M   117      262    56:18   9:04
   8.Craig Bottriu        Nyack,NY           62 M   118      249    56:27   9:05
   9.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  64 M   169      266  1:02:19  10:02
  10.Steven Ozer          Tappan,NY          62 M   180      204  1:03:17  10:11

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   61 F    93       36    53:52   8:40
   2.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         65 F   211      101  1:16:06  12:15

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   141   U  166    59:36   9:36

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Marie Killeen        Prarl River,NY     71 F   138      267    58:35   9:26
   2.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        70 F   191        2  1:04:20  10:21
   3.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     74 F   208       33  1:14:04  11:55

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M        36:53   5:56  85.3%
   2.Inkul Yoo            Brooklyn,NY        60 M        41:53   6:44  79.7%
   3.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M        40:07   6:27  77.1%
   4.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           53 M        41:15   6:38  76.3%
   5.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M        40:21   6:30  76.1%
   6.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    40:34   6:32  75.1%
   7.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hud,NY   58 M        43:45   7:02  75.0%
   8.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    41:29   6:41  73.4%
   9.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   U    59:36   9:36  71.7%
  10.Frances Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M        46:47   7:32  70.1%
  11.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           47 M        42:57   6:55  69.8%
  12.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   57 M   U    46:44   7:31  69.6%
  13.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       46 M        43:17   6:58  68.7%
  14.Tepodoro Urena       New York,NY        47 M        43:36   7:01  68.7%
  15.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         52 M        46:28   7:29  67.1%
  16.Alan Young           Suffern,NY         40 M        42:48   6:53  66.4%
  17.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         59 M        50:43   8:10  65.3%
  18.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        66 M        54:05   8:42  65.2%
  19.Edward Pfleging      Oradell,NJ         45 M        45:42   7:21  64.6%
  20.John Singer          Suffern,NY         68 M        55:35   8:57  64.6%
  21.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       42 M        44:54   7:14  64.2%
  22.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        53 M        49:17   7:56  63.8%
  23.David Toung          New York,NY        50 M        48:18   7:46  63.6%
  24.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M        45:43   7:21  63.6%
  25.Tony Niver           West Haverstraw,NY 61 M        54:16   8:44  62.1%
  26.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         56 M        52:09   8:24  61.9%
  27.Andrew Schechter     Upper Saddle,NJ    58 M        53:22   8:35  61.5%
  28.Matthew Karp         Nyack,NY           45 M        48:02   7:44  61.4%
  29.Philip Braun         Conshohocken,PA    63 M        56:06   9:02  61.1%
  30.Thomas O'donnell     Mahwah,NJ          63 M        56:18   9:04  60.9%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Prarl River,NY     71 F        58:35   9:26  80.2%
   2.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   61 F        53:52   8:40  74.6%
   3.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        70 F      1:04:20  10:21  71.8%
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:12   7:26  70.9%
   5.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F        46:27   7:29  69.2%
   6.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F        45:51   7:23  68.5%
   7.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   59 F        57:08   9:12  68.4%
   8.Jeanne Silverman     Tarrytown,NY       59 F        57:15   9:13  68.2%
   9.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     74 F      1:14:04  11:55  66.8%
  10.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F        47:24   7:38  66.3%
  11.Karen Brienz         Flushing,NY        44 F        49:10   7:55  65.9%
  12.Mirna Rivern         Middletown,NY      50 F        53:16   8:34  65.1%
  13.Marylin Mann         New City,NY        55 F        56:59   9:10  64.9%
  14.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       54 F        57:11   9:12  63.8%
  15.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   44 F        51:00   8:12  63.6%
  16.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           41 F        50:53   8:11  62.2%
  17.Beth Kinsley         Pearl River,NY     55 F      1:01:11   9:51  60.4%
  18.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F      1:03:10  10:10  60.1%
  19.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           52 F        59:35   9:35  59.7%
  20.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       49 F        58:17   9:23  58.8%
  21.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  45 F        56:31   9:06  57.9%
  22.Pamela Chesnut       Colorado Spring,CO 49 F        59:40   9:36  57.4%
  23.Joann Hodges         Nanuet,NY          41 F        55:12   8:53  57.3%
  24.Donna Squitien       Suffern,NY         53 F      1:03:16  10:11  56.9%
  25.Christine Vaccaro    Oradell,NJ         40 F        55:36   8:57  56.5%
  26.Jeannine Smith       Chester,NY         43 F        57:02   9:11  56.4%
  27.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         65 F      1:16:06  12:15  56.0%
  28.Lynne Dasilva        New City,NY        52 F      1:04:56  10:27  54.8%
  29.Laura Loughlin       New City,NY        46 F      1:01:11   9:51  54.1%
  30.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          54 F      1:07:32  10:52  54.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jaime Palacios       Fresh Meadows,NY   53 M        36:53   5:56  85.3%
   2.Inkul Yoo            Brooklyn,NY        60 M        41:53   6:44  79.7%
   3.Cesar Estevez        South Ozone Par,NY 51 M        40:07   6:27  77.1%
   4.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           53 M        41:15   6:38  76.3%
   5.Frank Colella        Campbell Hall,NY   50 M        40:21   6:30  76.1%
   6.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    40:34   6:32  75.1%
   7.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hud,NY   58 M        43:45   7:02  75.0%
   8.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        15 M        39:05   6:17  74.1%
   9.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    41:29   6:41  73.4%
  10.Shawn Vettom         Monsey,NY          14 M        40:39   6:33  72.7%
  11.Joel Bender          Hawthorne,NY       39 M        39:06   6:18  72.1%
  12.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   U    59:36   9:36  71.7%
  13.Frances Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M        46:47   7:32  70.1%
  14.Ben Tuchman          Suffern,NY         16 M        40:44   6:33  70.0%
  15.Joseph Kepler        Valley Cottage,NY  17 M        40:12   6:28  69.9%
  16.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           47 M        42:57   6:55  69.8%
  17.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M        42:24   6:49  69.7%
  18.Scott Hebenstreit    Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 M        40:22   6:30  69.6%
  19.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   57 M   U    46:44   7:31  69.6%
  20.Evan Farrell         Congers,NY         14 M        42:40   6:52  69.2%
  21.Tepodoro Urena       New York,NY        47 M        43:36   7:01  68.7%
  22.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       46 M        43:17   6:58  68.7%
  23.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         52 M        46:28   7:29  67.1%
  24.Alan Young           Suffern,NY         40 M        42:48   6:53  66.4%
  25.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Lakes,NJ   16 M        43:00   6:55  66.3%
  26.Gabor Balint         New York,NY        39 M        42:41   6:52  66.1%
  27.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         59 M        50:43   8:10  65.3%
  28.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        66 M        54:05   8:42  65.2%
  29.Edward Pfleging      Oradell,NJ         45 M        45:42   7:21  64.6%
  30.John Singer          Suffern,NY         68 M        55:35   8:57  64.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Prarl River,NY     71 F        58:35   9:26  80.2%
   2.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F        39:36   6:22  78.9%
   3.Marilyn Gambardella  Spring Valley,NY   61 F        53:52   8:40  74.6%
   4.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        70 F      1:04:20  10:21  71.8%
   5.Tanya Mohatt         White Plains,NY    31 F        42:25   6:50  71.6%
   6.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:12   7:26  70.9%
   7.Lauren Krouskoff     New City,NY        15 F        45:54   7:23  69.2%
   8.Julie Threlkeld      Yonkers,NY         43 F        46:27   7:29  69.2%
   9.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F        45:51   7:23  68.5%
  10.Katherine Brown      Sleepy Hollow,NY   59 F        57:08   9:12  68.4%
  11.Jeanne Silverman     Tarrytown,NY       59 F        57:15   9:13  68.2%
  12.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     74 F      1:14:04  11:55  66.8%
  13.Alisa Carbone        Valley Cottage,NY  40 F        47:24   7:38  66.3%
  14.Karen Brienz         Flushing,NY        44 F        49:10   7:55  65.9%
  15.Elizabeth Walsh      Washingtonbvill,NY 34 F        46:31   7:29  65.7%
  16.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       36 F        47:15   7:36  65.1%
  17.Mirna Rivern         Middletown,NY      50 F        53:16   8:34  65.1%
  18.Marylin Mann         New City,NY        55 F        56:59   9:10  64.9%
  19.Barbara Coradin      Middle Village,NY  36 F        47:38   7:40  64.6%
  20.Cindy Smalletz       Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F        47:12   7:36  64.3%
  21.Amy Wang             Ossining,NY        37 F        48:12   7:45  64.1%
  22.Margie Goldstein     Palisades,NY       54 F        57:11   9:12  63.8%
  23.Paulette Smith       Spring Valley,NY   44 F        51:00   8:12  63.6%
  24.Rosemary Farrell     Nyack,NY           41 F        50:53   8:11  62.2%
  25.Laura Murrary        Suffern,NY         24 F        49:57   8:02  60.7%
  26.Beth Kinsley         Pearl River,NY     55 F      1:01:11   9:51  60.4%
  27.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         57 F      1:03:10  10:10  60.1%
  28.Ayuko Ota-setlik     Middletown,NY      36 F        51:34   8:18  59.7%
  29.Kathleen Inman       Nyack,NY           52 F        59:35   9:35  59.7%
  30.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       49 F        58:17   9:23  58.8%