NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN

Race Date:11-02-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        17 M     17:57  5:47 1/144     M15-19:1/37    75.3% N/A    
   2.Joseph Skydel        Mendham,NJ         18 M     18:12  5:51 2/144     M15-19:2/37    73.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M U   20:02  6:27 3/144     M40-49:1/19    72.4% 1/ 30  
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M U   20:18  6:32 4/144     M40-49:2/19    69.8% 2/ 30  
   5.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M     20:34  6:37 5/144     M40-49:3/19    66.4% 3/ 30  
   6.Michael Chipca\hase  Hoboken,NJ         38 M     20:40  6:39 6/144     M30-39:1/9     65.1% N/A    
   7.David Ferriggia      Cranford,NJ        31 M     20:50  6:42 7/144     M30-39:2/9     62.2% N/A    
   8.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      14 M     20:51  6:43 8/144     M 1-14:1/15    68.1% N/A    
   9.Sam Kaiser           Malple Glen,PA     20 M     20:55  6:44 9/144     M20-29:1/49    62.3% N/A    
  10.Drew Menaconi        Montville,NJ       20 M     20:57  6:45 10/144    M20-29:2/49    62.2% N/A    
  11.Alex Bondroff        Towaco,NJ          19 M     21:05  6:47 11/144    M15-19:3/37    62.5% N/A    
  12.Jon Krippahne        West Caldwell,NJ   13 M     21:17  6:51 12/144    M 1-14:2/15    68.1% N/A    
  13.Desi Duncker         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M U   21:18  6:51 13/144    M30-39:3/9     60.7% N/A    
  14.Daniel Brandt        Staten Island,NY   21 M     21:22  6:53 14/144    M20-29:3/49    60.6% N/A    
  15.Cory Notaro          Newark,DE          20 M     21:24  6:53 15/144    M20-29:4/49    60.9% N/A    
  16.Austen Helfrich      Phildelphia,PA     21 M     21:29  6:55 16/144    M20-29:5/49    60.3% N/A    
  17.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M U   21:31  6:56 17/144    M30-39:4/9     61.6% N/A    
  18.Jack Croh            Millburn,NJ        34 M     21:32  6:56 18/144    M30-39:5/9     60.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Christophe Thompson  New York,NY        20 M     21:44  7:00 19/144    M20-29:6/49    60.0% N/A    
  20.Ellyn Klypka         Wayne,NJ           17 F     21:46  7:00 1/74      F15-19:1/30    69.5% N/A    
  21.Steven Reich         Short Hills,NJ     42 M     21:56  7:04 20/144    M40-49:4/19    63.2% 7/ 30  
  22.Steven Hamm          Philadelphia,PA    21 M U   21:57  7:04 21/144    M20-29:7/49    59.0% N/A    
  23.Bill Wides           Philedelpia,PA     21 M     21:59  7:05 22/144    M20-29:8/49    58.9% N/A    
  24.Alexander Lambert    Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:01  7:05 23/144    M20-29:9/49    58.8% N/A    
  25.Kumar Ghafour        Denville,NJ        16 M     22:20  7:11 24/144    M15-19:4/37    61.3% N/A    
  26.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     14 M     22:22  7:12 25/144    M 1-14:3/15    63.4% N/A    
  27.Wifredo Fwernandez   Philadelphia,PA    22 M     22:28  7:14 26/144    M20-29:10/49   57.4% N/A    
  28.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M U   22:38  7:17 27/144    M40-49:5/19    64.1% 6/ 30  
  29.Jon Gomez            Whippany,NJ        18 M     22:42  7:18 28/144    M15-19:5/37    58.8% N/A    
  30.Macalay Taylor       Short Hills,NJ     11 M     22:48  7:20 29/144    M 1-14:4/15    67.1% N/A    
  31.Ben Cultice          Philadelphia Pa,   22 M     22:55  7:23 30/144    M20-29:11/49   56.3% N/A    
  32.Mike Brennan         West Caldwell,NJ   13 M     23:00  7:24 31/144    M 1-14:5/15    63.1% N/A    
  33.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       39 M     23:08  7:27 32/144    M30-39:6/9     58.6% N/A    
  34.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F U   23:22  7:31 2/74      F50-59:1/9     74.3% 1/ 24  
  35.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       42 M     23:24  7:32 33/144    M40-49:6/19    59.2% 11/ 30 
  36.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          50 M     23:24  7:32 34/144    M50-59:1/7     63.0% 8/ 30  
  37.Alex Scibetta        Ridgewood,NJ       16 F     23:25  7:32 3/74      F15-19:2/30    65.4% N/A    
  38.Jordan Taylor        Phildelphia,PA     19 M     23:30  7:34 35/144    M15-19:6/37    56.1% N/A    
  39.Brian Mchugh         Montville,NJ       17 M     23:40  7:37 36/144    M15-19:7/37    57.1% N/A    
  40.Joe Gerish           Fairfield,NJ       16 M     23:45  7:39 37/144    M15-19:8/37    57.7% N/A    
  41.Betsy Rosenblatt     Philaadelphia,PA   21 F     23:51  7:41 4/74      F20-29:1/6     62.1% N/A    
  42.Christophe Peto      Newark,DE          21 M     23:52  7:41 38/144    M20-29:12/49   54.3% N/A    
  43.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       13 M     23:55  7:42 39/144    M 1-14:6/15    60.6% N/A    
  44.John Curran          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     23:58  7:43 40/144    M20-29:13/49   54.0% N/A    
  45.Jason Cali           Mountain Lakes,NJ  22 M     23:58  7:43 41/144    M20-29:14/49   53.8% N/A    
  46.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M     24:00  7:43 42/144    M50-59:2/7     62.5% 9/ 30  
  47.Carmelo Tartivita    Stirling,NJ        40 M     24:03  7:44 43/144    M40-49:7/19    56.8% 14/ 30 
  48.Matthew Lara         Essex Fells,NJ     15 M     24:06  7:45 44/144    M15-19:9/37    57.8% N/A    
  49.Bruce Hogen          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     24:13  7:48 45/144    M20-29:15/49   53.5% N/A    
  50.Colton Salazar       Woodmere,NY        18 M     24:17  7:49 46/144    M15-19:10/37   54.9% N/A    
  51.Benjamin Klein       Philaadelphia,PA   21 M     24:17  7:49 47/144    M20-29:16/49   53.3% N/A    
  52.Tim Daley            Fairfield,NJ       31 M     24:18  7:49 48/144    M30-39:7/9     53.3% N/A    
  53.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M     24:24  7:51 49/144    M60-89:1/4     65.7% 5/ 30  
  54.John Shassar         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     24:26  7:52 50/144    M20-29:17/49   53.0% N/A    
  55.Jon Delrusso         Nutley,NJ          32 M     24:26  7:52 51/144    M30-39:8/9     53.2% N/A    
  56.Todd Rubin           Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:33  7:54 52/144    M20-29:18/49   52.6% N/A    
  57.Michael Kaplan       Shinceton,MJ       99 M     24:38  7:56 53/144    NO AGE                      
  58.Brian Lifverjgren    Harriman,NY        18 M     24:38  7:56 54/144    M15-19:11/37   54.2% N/A    
  59.John Demassi         Newarkl,DE         20 M     24:38  7:56 55/144    M20-29:19/49   52.9% N/A    
  60.Kim Peifer           Collegeville,PA    18 F     24:42  7:57 5/74      F15-19:3/30    60.6% N/A    
  61.Alex Morse           Newark,DE          22 M     24:42  7:57 56/144    M20-29:20/49   52.2% N/A    
  62.Jonathan Gertman     Philiadelphia,PA   21 M     24:43  7:57 57/144    M20-29:21/49   52.4% N/A    
  63.Daniel Krippahne     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M     24:45  7:58 58/144    M40-49:8/19    59.1% 12/ 30 
  64.Kyle Denigris        Pine Brook,NJ      19 M     24:48  7:59 59/144    M15-19:12/37   53.1% N/A    
  65.Amira Fawcett        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     24:49  7:59 6/74      F20-29:2/6     59.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Matt Manin           Philedelphia,PA    19 M     24:52  8:00 60/144    M15-19:13/37   53.0% N/A    
  67.John Tatum           Dallas,TX          20 M     24:53  8:01 61/144    M20-29:22/49   52.4% N/A    
  68.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F     24:56  8:01 7/74      F50-59:2/9     68.7% 2/ 24  
  69.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M     25:07  8:05 62/144    M50-59:3/7     60.7% 10/ 30 
  70.John Anello          Middlesex,NJ       26 M     25:10  8:06 63/144    M20-29:23/49   51.3% N/A    
  71.Joe Mcgrath          Summit,NJ          45 M     25:13  8:07 64/144    M40-49:9/19    56.2% 15/ 30 
  72.Andrew Tauro         Leonia,NJ          20 M     25:13  8:07 65/144    M20-29:24/49   51.7% N/A    
  73.Ben Altman           Philadelphia,PA    21 M     25:19  8:09 66/144    M20-29:25/49   51.2% N/A    
  74.Luois Parascando     Staten Island,NY   20 M     25:21  8:10 67/144    M20-29:26/49   51.4% N/A    
  75.Tyler Hespe          Park Ridge,NJ      20 M     25:31  8:13 68/144    M20-29:27/49   51.1% N/A    
  76.Jeff Gurrenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M     25:55  8:20 69/144    M60-89:2/4     65.9% 4/ 30  
  77.Mike Slade           Newark,DE          18 M     26:10  8:25 70/144    M15-19:14/37   51.0% N/A    
  78.Nicholas Robbins     Bogota,NJ          18 M     26:11  8:26 71/144    M15-19:15/37   50.9% N/A    
  79.Katie Rimland        Short Hills,NJ     16 F     26:11  8:26 8/74      F15-19:4/30    58.5% N/A    
  80.Lisa Fischer         Watchung,NJ        16 F     26:14  8:27 9/74      F15-19:5/30    58.3% N/A    
  81.John Decarrulbo      New Rochelle,NY    19 M     26:15  8:27 72/144    M15-19:16/37   50.2% N/A    
  82.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:17  8:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  83.Mike Martinez        Sea Bright,NJ      18 M     26:17  8:28 73/144    M15-19:17/37   50.8% N/A    
  84.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          17 F     26:24  8:30 10/74     F15-19:6/30    57.3% N/A    
  85.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      17 F     26:24  8:30 11/74     F15-19:7/30    57.3% N/A    
  86.Patricia Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F     26:38  8:34 12/74     F40-49:1/14    59.4% 3/ 24  
  87.Ethan Savel          Chatham,NJ         12 M     26:42  8:36 74/144    M 1-14:7/15    55.7% N/A    
  88.Ashlyn Heller        Mendham,NJ         13 F     26:43  8:36 13/74     F 1-14:1/8     59.8% N/A    
  89.Sean Snyder          Baltimore,MD       18 M     26:46  8:37 75/144    M15-19:18/37   49.8% N/A    
  90.Thomas Scarinei      Staten Island,NY   18 M     26:50  8:38 76/144    M15-19:19/37   49.7% N/A    
  91.Samantha Lara        Essex Fells,NJ     17 F     26:59  8:41 14/74     F15-19:8/30    56.0% N/A    
  92.Sergo Abreau         Kearny,NJ          12 M     27:14  8:46 77/144    M 1-14:8/15    54.6% N/A    
  93.Jeff Heller          Mendham,NJ         45 M     27:15  8:46 78/144    M40-49:10/19   52.0% 18/ 30 
  94.Lauren Kaplan        Shinceton,MJ       99 F     27:15  8:46 15/74     NO AGE                      
  95.Steven Golombek      Livingston,NJ      52 M     27:23  8:49 79/144    M50-59:4/7     54.7% 16/ 30 
  96.Samuel Wohlforth     West Orange,NJ     13 M     27:31  8:51 80/144    M 1-14:9/15    52.7% N/A    
  97.Michael Blancato     Westfield,NJ       46 M     27:36  8:53 81/144    M40-49:11/19   51.8% 19/ 30 
  98.Susan Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       47 F     27:43  8:55 16/74     F40-49:2/14    58.9% 4/ 24  
  99.Stephen Skydel       Mendham,NJ         11 M     27:45  8:56 82/144    M 1-14:10/15   55.1% N/A    
 100.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         50 M     27:45  8:56 83/144    M50-59:5/7     53.1% 17/ 30 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Jayson Bowsby        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     27:57  9:00 84/144    M20-29:28/49   46.3% N/A    
 102.Riley Kolek          Westfield,NJ       11 M     28:02  9:01 85/144    M 1-14:11/15   54.6% N/A    
 103.Jim Nodungo          Monroe Township,NJ 45 M     28:03  9:02 86/144    M40-49:12/19   50.5% 20/ 30 
 104.Sean Debigris        Pine Brook,NJ      16 M     28:04  9:02 87/144    M15-19:20/37   48.8% N/A    
 105.Lauren Lusardi       Phillisburg,NJ     18 F     28:04  9:02 17/74     F15-19:9/30    53.3% N/A    
 106.Nicholas Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 15 M     28:05  9:02 88/144    M15-19:21/37   49.6% N/A    
 107.Anthony Nodugno      Monroe Township,NJ 18 M     28:05  9:02 89/144    M15-19:22/37   47.5% N/A    
 108.Charlie Austin       ,                  99 M     28:07  9:03 90/144    NO AGE                      
 109.Henry Ellis          West Orange,NJ     16 M     28:24  9:08 91/144    M15-19:23/37   48.2% N/A    
 110.Scott Gillman        Livingston,NJ      44 M     28:44  9:15 92/144    M40-49:13/19   49.0% 21/ 30 
 111.Michael Celente      Parsippany,NJ      14 M     28:49  9:16 93/144    M 1-14:12/15   49.2% N/A    
 112.Carly Denigris       Pine Brook,NJ      13 F     29:07  9:22 18/74     F 1-14:2/8     54.9% N/A    
 113.Jill Colomon         Short Hills,NJ     46 F     29:07  9:22 19/74     F40-49:3/14    55.4% 6/ 24  
 114.Jane Wilf            Livingston,NJ      43 F     29:09  9:23 20/74     F40-49:4/14    53.8% 8/ 24  
 115.Andrea Lagourtz      Livingston,NJ      45 F     29:10  9:23 21/74     F40-49:5/14    54.8% 7/ 24  
 116.Christina Colizz     Morris Plains,NJ   17 F     29:15  9:25 22/74     F15-19:10/30   51.7% N/A    
 117.Erin Clank           Short Hills,NJ     11 F     29:22  9:27 23/74     F 1-14:3/8     56.7% N/A    
 118.Paige Willian        Short Hills,NJ     10 F     29:22  9:27 24/74     F 1-14:4/8     58.1% N/A    
 119.Marc Gillman         Livingston,NJ      45 M     29:33  9:31 94/144    M40-49:14/19   48.0% 23/ 30 
 120.Will Waters          West Nyack,NY      18 M     29:37  9:32 95/144    M15-19:24/37   45.0% N/A    
 121.Michael Lea          Newark,NJ          68 M     29:38  9:32 96/144    M60-89:3/4     58.2% 13/ 30 
 122.Jane Helmick         Ft Meyer,VA        18 F     29:43  9:34 25/74     F15-19:11/30   50.3% N/A    
 123.Suzanne Gappa        New York,NY        27 F     29:46  9:35 26/74     F20-29:3/6     49.7% N/A    
 124.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     29:50  9:36 97/144    M40-49:15/19   48.7% 22/ 30 
 125.Adam Hyatt           Fpiladelphia,MA    15 M     29:58  9:39 98/144    M15-19:25/37   46.5% N/A    
 126.Leigh Wolfson        N. Caldwell,NJ     15 F     30:09  9:42 27/74     F15-19:12/30   51.4% N/A    
 127.Dara Schirk          York,PA            18 F     30:18  9:45 28/74     F15-19:13/30   49.4% N/A    
 128.Amy Sadeghi          Short Hills,NJ     43 F     30:47  9:54 29/74     F40-49:6/14    50.9% 11/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Josh Stearn          Livingston,NJ      27 M     31:10 10:02 99/144    M20-29:29/49   41.4% N/A    
 130.Jodi Katz            New York,NY        33 F     31:59 10:18 30/74     F30-39:1/2     46.5% N/A    
 131.Paul Ritter          Livingston,NJ      36 M     32:02 10:19 100/144   M30-39:9/9     41.4% N/A    
 132.Dylan Alves          Newark,NJ          11 M     32:08 10:21 101/144   M 1-14:13/15   47.6% N/A    
 133.Mjamie Neiman        Neptune City,NJ    17 F     32:28 10:27 31/74     F15-19:14/30   46.6% N/A    
 135.Janer Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F     32:35 10:29 32/74     F50-59:3/9     51.9% 10/ 24 
 136.Rachel Fisher        West Orange,NJ     37 F     32:47 10:33 33/74     F30-39:2/2     46.0% N/A    
 137.Michele Schweidel    West Orange,NJ     28 F     32:47 10:33 34/74     F20-29:4/6     45.1% N/A    
 138.Robin Curtis         Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F     32:53 10:35 35/74     F40-49:7/14    48.1% 12/ 24 
 139.Christine Helmick    Ft Meyer,VA        17 F     32:54 10:35 36/74     F15-19:15/30   45.9% N/A    
 140.Timanine Diehl       Morristown,NJ      15 F     32:57 10:36 37/74     F15-19:16/30   47.0% N/A    
 141.Elizabeth Celente    Parsippany,NJ      15 F     32:58 10:37 38/74     F15-19:17/30   47.0% N/A    
 142.Bailey Galvin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    12 M     33:23 10:45 102/144   M 1-14:14/15   44.5% N/A    
 143.Ann Koski            Hadley,NJ          59 F     33:41 10:50 39/74     F50-59:4/9     56.6% 5/ 24  
 144.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     56 F     34:05 10:58 40/74     F50-59:5/9     53.7% 9/ 24  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 145.Christine Bimbaum    Bernardsville,NJ   99 F     34:25 11:05 41/74     NO AGE                      
 146.Katharine Lechleithe Northpot,NY        18 F     34:55 11:14 42/74     F15-19:18/30   42.8% N/A    
 147.Eryn Fennelly        Upper Darby,PA     18 F     34:55 11:14 43/74     F15-19:19/30   42.8% N/A    
 148.Yvette Luxenberg     Newark,NJ          29 F     35:13 11:20 44/74     F20-29:5/6     42.0% N/A    
 149.Jacuqes Geenen       Madison,NJ         51 M     36:28 11:44 103/144   M50-59:6/7     40.8% 24/ 30 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Lorenzo Digiorgio    Newarkl,DE         21 M     37:56 12:13 104/144   M20-29:30/49   34.1% N/A    
 151.Michael Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      48 M     37:56 12:13 105/144   M40-49:16/19   38.3% 25/ 30 
 152.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:24 12:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 153.Patrick Mcmahon      Madison,NJ         15 M     39:52 12:50 106/144   M15-19:26/37   34.9% N/A    
 154.Christophe Cutri     W. Caldwell,NJ     16 M     39:52 12:50 107/144   M15-19:27/37   34.4% N/A    
 155.Luke Hudelson        Westfield Nj,      15 M     39:52 12:50 108/144   M15-19:28/37   34.9% N/A    
 156.David Webster        South Orange,NJ    15 M     39:52 12:50 109/144   M15-19:29/37   34.9% N/A    
 157.Kevin Mulligan       Newarka,DE         21 M     40:06 12:54 110/144   M20-29:31/49   32.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Wendy Mackinnion     Livingston,NJ      40 F     41:06 13:14 45/74     F40-49:8/14    37.3% 14/ 24 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Ann Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 F     45:45 14:43 46/74     F60-89:1/1     42.2% 13/ 24 
 160.Tom Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 M     46:16 14:53 111/144   M60-89:4/4     34.7% 26/ 30 
 161.Andrew Duggan        Newarkl,DE         19 M     46:16 14:53 112/144   M15-19:30/37   28.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Peter Karl           Montville,NJ       21 M     47:11 15:11 113/144   M20-29:32/49   27.4% N/A    
 163.Rachel Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  11 F     47:25 15:16 47/74     F 1-14:5/8     35.1% N/A    
 164.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  51 M     47:26 15:16 114/144   M50-59:7/7     31.3% 27/ 30 
 165.Michele Braden       Montville,NJ       18 F     47:31 15:18 48/74     F15-19:20/30   31.5% N/A    
 166.Schuyler Bisku       Warren,NJ          19 M     47:32 15:18 115/144   M15-19:31/37   27.7% N/A    
 167.James Kelleher       Madison,NJ         16 M     48:22 15:34 116/144   M15-19:32/37   28.3% N/A    
 168.Lauren Diruggierio   New Vernon,NJ      16 F     48:41 15:40 49/74     F15-19:21/30   31.4% N/A    
 169.Glenn Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       46 M     49:38 15:58 117/144   M40-49:17/19   28.8% 29/ 30 
 170.Stephanie Kovar      Short Hills,NJ     45 F     49:39 15:59 74/74     F40-49:14/14   24.3% 24/ 24 
 171.Frank Kovar          Short Hills,NJ     46 M     49:39 15:59 118/144   M40-49:18/19   28.8% 28/ 30 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Taryn Enrick         Demarest,NJ        18 F     51:52 16:42 51/74     F15-19:22/30   28.8% N/A    
 173.Nicole Nabham        Newark,DE          18 F     51:53 16:42 52/74     F15-19:23/30   28.8% N/A    
 174.Michael Weinstein    Newark,DE          21 M     51:56 16:43 119/144   M20-29:33/49   24.9% N/A    
 175.Philip Mchigh        Randolph,NJ        22 M     51:58 16:44 120/144   M20-29:34/49   24.8% N/A    
 176.Gregory Huirsch      Marlboro,NJ        21 M     51:58 16:44 121/144   M20-29:35/49   24.9% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 177.Nikki Blank          Short Hills,NJ     15 F     53:01 17:04 53/74     F15-19:24/30   29.2% N/A    
 178.Suzanne Willian      Short Hills,NJ     46 F     53:15 17:08 54/74     F40-49:10/14   30.3% 20/ 24 
 179.Joe Palmer           Newark De,DE       21 M     53:24 17:11 122/144   M20-29:36/49   24.3% N/A    
 180.Andrew Delcolla      Florham Park,NJ    17 M     53:30 17:13 123/144   M15-19:33/37   25.2% N/A    
 181.Shannon Lam          Chester,NJ         17 F     53:30 17:13 55/74     F15-19:25/30   28.3% N/A    
 182.Andrew Terranova     Bargegat,NJ        19 M     53:37 17:15 124/144   M15-19:34/37   24.6% N/A    
 183.Mario Scorsese       Newark,DE          22 M     53:40 17:16 125/144   M20-29:37/49   24.0% N/A    
 184.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           53:42 17:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 185.Scott Olick          Monroe,NJ          19 M     53:42 17:17 126/144   M15-19:35/37   24.5% N/A    
 186.Molly Simpson        Morristown,NJ      17 F     54:13 17:27 56/74     F15-19:26/30   27.9% N/A    
 187.Emma Weinreich       Summit,NJ          18 F     54:14 17:27 57/74     F15-19:27/30   27.6% N/A    
 188.Jonna Cali           Essex Fells,NJ     99 F     54:35 17:34 58/74     NO AGE                      
 189.Rebecca Kanarek      Clifton,NJ         27 F     55:17 17:48 59/74     F20-29:6/6     26.8% N/A    
 190.Janet Lechleitner    Northport,NY       50 F     55:27 17:51 60/74     F50-59:6/9     30.5% 17/ 24 
 191.Amy Hone             Caldwell,NJ        50 F     55:37 17:54 61/74     F50-59:7/9     30.4% 18/ 24 
 192.Nancy Celente        Parsippany,NJ      45 F     55:44 17:56 62/74     F40-49:11/14   28.7% 23/ 24 
 193.Cameron Hendi        Flemington,NJ      20 M     55:45 17:57 127/144   M20-29:38/49   23.4% N/A    
 194.Josh Shapiro         Newark De,DE       20 M     55:47 17:57 128/144   M20-29:39/49   23.4% N/A    
 195.Evan Schmidt         Newark,DE          20 M     55:48 17:58 129/144   M20-29:40/49   23.4% N/A    
 196.Erik Kuhn            Newark,DE          26 M     55:48 17:58 130/144   M20-29:41/49   23.1% N/A    
 197.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           55:49 17:58 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 198.Marcus Spera         Endwell,NY         19 M     55:49 17:58 131/144   M15-19:36/37   23.6% N/A    
 199.Gary Turner          Newark,DE          21 M     55:49 17:58 132/144   M20-29:42/49   23.2% N/A    
 200.Tristan Assimes      Bear,DE            20 M     55:50 17:58 133/144   M20-29:43/49   23.4% N/A    
 201.Alex Mckee           Gulph Mills,PA     20 M     55:50 17:58 134/144   M20-29:44/49   23.4% N/A    
 202.Matt Schumach        Newark,DE          20 M     55:50 17:58 135/144   M20-29:45/49   23.4% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Adrienne White       Short Hills,NJ     15 F     55:59 18:01 63/74     F15-19:28/30   27.7% N/A    
 204.Louise Lamb          Summit,NJ          16 F     55:59 18:01 64/74     F15-19:29/30   27.3% N/A    
 205.Mitika Daga          Lincoln Park,NJ    15 F     55:59 18:01 65/74     F15-19:30/30   27.7% N/A    
 207.Carrie Somberg       Florham Park,NJ    48 F     56:16 18:07 66/74     F40-49:12/14   29.3% 22/ 24 
 208.Harriet Mccarter     Madison,NJ         56 F     56:30 18:11 67/74     F50-59:8/9     32.4% 15/ 24 
 209.Donna Davidson       Florham Park,NJ    49 F     56:30 18:11 68/74     F40-49:13/14   29.6% 21/ 24 
 210.Ken Somberg          Florham Park,NJ    48 M     56:32 18:12 136/144   M40-49:19/19   25.7% 30/ 30 
 211.Sue Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      51 F     56:37 18:13 69/74     F50-59:9/9     30.3% 19/ 24 
 212.Mcivot Steiner       Philadelphia,PA    21 M     57:15 18:26 137/144   M20-29:46/49   22.6% N/A    
 213.Bryce Albin          Philadelphia,PA    99 M     57:16 18:26 138/144   NO AGE                      
 214.Daviel Maslow        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     57:17 18:26 139/144   M20-29:47/49   22.5% N/A    
 215.Zach Singer          Port Washington,NY 19 M     57:19 18:27 140/144   M15-19:37/37   23.0% N/A    
 216.Thomas Cook          Arlington,VA       23 M     57:19 18:27 141/144   M20-29:48/49   22.5% N/A    
 217.Jesse Levinson       Philadelphia,PA    21 M     57:25 18:29 142/144   M20-29:49/49   22.6% N/A    
 218.Andrew Brummer       Chatam,NJ          14 M     57:26 18:29 143/144   M 1-14:15/15   24.7% N/A    
 219.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:27 18:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 220.Carly Manger         East Hanover,NJ    14 F     57:27 18:29 70/74     F 1-14:6/8     27.4% N/A    
 221.Mia Hutchinson       Irvington,NJ       14 F     57:28 18:30 71/74     F 1-14:7/8     27.3% N/A    
 222.Yasmin De Oliveira   East Hanover,NJ    14 F     57:28 18:30 72/74     F 1-14:8/8     27.3% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Peter Brimbaum       Bernardsville,NJ   99 M   1:00:24 19:26 144/144   NO AGE                      
 224.Maria Chernock       Watchung,NJ        99 F   1:00:27 19:27 73/74     NO AGE                      

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Stephanie Kovar      Short Hills,NJ     45 F   1:05:40 21:08 74/74     F40-49:14/14   24.3% 24/ 24 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        17 M            47    17:57   5:47
   2.Joseph Skydel        Mendham,NJ         18 M            23    18:12   5:51
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M        U  150    20:02   6:27
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M        U  199    20:18   6:32
   5.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M           184    20:34   6:37
   6.Michael Chipca\hase  Hoboken,NJ         38 M           220    20:40   6:39
   7.David Ferriggia      Cranford,NJ        31 M           170    20:50   6:42
   8.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      14 M           195    20:51   6:43
   9.Sam Kaiser           Malple Glen,PA     20 M           158    20:55   6:44
  10.Drew Menaconi        Montville,NJ       20 M            98    20:57   6:45
NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ellyn Klypka         Wayne,NJ           17 F           176    21:46   7:00
   2.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F        U  203    23:22   7:31
   3.Alex Scibetta        Ridgewood,NJ       16 F           244    23:25   7:32
   4.Betsy Rosenblatt     Philaadelphia,PA   21 F           139    23:51   7:41
   5.Kim Peifer           Collegeville,PA    18 F           172    24:42   7:57
   6.Amira Fawcett        Philadelphia,PA    22 F            81    24:49   7:59
   7.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F           229    24:56   8:01
   8.Katie Rimland        Short Hills,NJ     16 F            41    26:11   8:26
   9.Lisa Fischer         Watchung,NJ        16 F            27    26:14   8:27
  10.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          17 F            30    26:24   8:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M        U  150    20:02   6:27
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M        U  199    20:18   6:32
   3.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M           184    20:34   6:37
   4.Steven Reich         Short Hills,NJ     42 M           249    21:56   7:04
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M        U   59    22:38   7:17
   6.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       42 M            54    23:24   7:32
   7.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          50 M           182    23:24   7:32
   8.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M            40    24:00   7:43
   9.Carmelo Tartivita    Stirling,NJ        40 M           116    24:03   7:44
  10.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M            33    24:24   7:51
NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F        U  203    23:22   7:31
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F           229    24:56   8:01
   3.Patricia Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F           236    26:38   8:34
   4.Susan Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       47 F           213    27:43   8:55
   5.Jill Colomon         Short Hills,NJ     46 F            94    29:07   9:22
   6.Jane Wilf            Livingston,NJ      43 F            55    29:09   9:23
   7.Andrea Lagourtz      Livingston,NJ      45 F           133    29:10   9:23
   8.Amy Sadeghi          Short Hills,NJ     43 F           248    30:47   9:54
   9.Janer Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F           207    32:35  10:29
  10.Robin Curtis         Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F            15    32:53  10:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      14 M     8      195    20:51   6:43
   2.Jon Krippahne        West Caldwell,NJ   13 M    12      120    21:17   6:51
   3.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     14 M    26       36    22:22   7:12
   4.Macalay Taylor       Short Hills,NJ     11 M    30      115    22:48   7:20
   5.Mike Brennan         West Caldwell,NJ   13 M    32      208    23:00   7:24
   6.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       13 M    43       52    23:55   7:42
   7.Ethan Savel          Chatham,NJ         12 M    87      216    26:42   8:36
   8.Sergo Abreau         Kearny,NJ          12 M    92      257    27:14   8:46
   9.Samuel Wohlforth     West Orange,NJ     13 M    96      171    27:31   8:51
  10.Stephen Skydel       Mendham,NJ         11 M    99       25    27:45   8:56

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ashlyn Heller        Mendham,NJ         13 F    88      169    26:43   8:36
   2.Carly Denigris       Pine Brook,NJ      13 F   112      185    29:07   9:22
   3.Erin Clank           Short Hills,NJ     11 F   117       95    29:22   9:27
   4.Paige Willian        Short Hills,NJ     10 F   118       63    29:22   9:27
   5.Rachel Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  11 F   163      234    47:25  15:16
   6.Carly Manger         East Hanover,NJ    14 F   220       43    57:27  18:29
   7.Mia Hutchinson       Irvington,NJ       14 F   221       69    57:28  18:30
   8.Yasmin De Oliveira   East Hanover,NJ    14 F   222       66    57:28  18:30

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        17 M     1       47    17:57   5:47
   2.Joseph Skydel        Mendham,NJ         18 M     2       23    18:12   5:51
   3.Alex Bondroff        Towaco,NJ          19 M    11      180    21:05   6:47
   4.Kumar Ghafour        Denville,NJ        16 M    25       58    22:20   7:11
   5.Jon Gomez            Whippany,NJ        18 M    29       84    22:42   7:18
   6.Jordan Taylor        Phildelphia,PA     19 M    38       80    23:30   7:34
   7.Brian Mchugh         Montville,NJ       17 M    39      243    23:40   7:37
   8.Joe Gerish           Fairfield,NJ       16 M    40      217    23:45   7:39
   9.Matthew Lara         Essex Fells,NJ     15 M    48       45    24:06   7:45
  10.Colton Salazar       Woodmere,NY        18 M    50      190    24:17   7:49

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ellyn Klypka         Wayne,NJ           17 F    20      176    21:46   7:00
   2.Alex Scibetta        Ridgewood,NJ       16 F    37      244    23:25   7:32
   3.Kim Peifer           Collegeville,PA    18 F    60      172    24:42   7:57
   4.Katie Rimland        Short Hills,NJ     16 F    79       41    26:11   8:26
   5.Lisa Fischer         Watchung,NJ        16 F    80       27    26:14   8:27
   6.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          17 F    84       30    26:24   8:30
   7.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      17 F    85       37    26:24   8:30
   8.Samantha Lara        Essex Fells,NJ     17 F    91       46    26:59   8:41
   9.Lauren Lusardi       Phillisburg,NJ     18 F   105      122    28:04   9:02
  10.Christina Colizz     Morris Plains,NJ   17 F   116      225    29:15   9:25

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sam Kaiser           Malple Glen,PA     20 M     9      158    20:55   6:44
   2.Drew Menaconi        Montville,NJ       20 M    10       98    20:57   6:45
   3.Daniel Brandt        Staten Island,NY   21 M    14      175    21:22   6:53
   4.Cory Notaro          Newark,DE          20 M    15       91    21:24   6:53
   5.Austen Helfrich      Phildelphia,PA     21 M    16      149    21:29   6:55
   6.Christophe Thompson  New York,NY        20 M    19       83    21:44   7:00
   7.Steven Hamm          Philadelphia,PA    21 M    22   U   62    21:57   7:04
   8.Bill Wides           Philedelpia,PA     21 M    23       87    21:59   7:05
   9.Alexander Lambert    Philadelphia,PA    21 M    24      148    22:01   7:05
  10.Wifredo Fwernandez   Philadelphia,PA    22 M    27       77    22:28   7:14

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Betsy Rosenblatt     Philaadelphia,PA   21 F    41      139    23:51   7:41
   2.Amira Fawcett        Philadelphia,PA    22 F    65       81    24:49   7:59
   3.Suzanne Gappa        New York,NY        27 F   123       12    29:46   9:35
   4.Michele Schweidel    West Orange,NJ     28 F   137        5    32:47  10:33
   5.Yvette Luxenberg     Newark,NJ          29 F   148       32    35:13  11:20
   6.Rebecca Kanarek      Clifton,NJ         27 F   189       21    55:17  17:48

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Michael Chipca\hase  Hoboken,NJ         38 M     6      220    20:40   6:39
   2.David Ferriggia      Cranford,NJ        31 M     7      170    20:50   6:42
   3.Desi Duncker         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    13   U  231    21:18   6:51
   4.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M    17   U  219    21:31   6:56
   5.Jack Croh            Millburn,NJ        34 M    18      179    21:32   6:56
   6.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       39 M    33      210    23:08   7:27
   7.Tim Daley            Fairfield,NJ       31 M    52      221    24:18   7:49
   8.Jon Delrusso         Nutley,NJ          32 M    55      226    24:26   7:52
   9.Paul Ritter          Livingston,NJ      36 M   131      100    32:02  10:19

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jodi Katz            New York,NY        33 F   130       39    31:59  10:18
   2.Rachel Fisher        West Orange,NJ     37 F   136       13    32:47  10:33

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M     3   U  150    20:02   6:27
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M     4   U  199    20:18   6:32
   3.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M     5      184    20:34   6:37
   4.Steven Reich         Short Hills,NJ     42 M    21      249    21:56   7:04
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M    28   U   59    22:38   7:17
   6.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       42 M    35       54    23:24   7:32
   7.Carmelo Tartivita    Stirling,NJ        40 M    47      116    24:03   7:44
   8.Daniel Krippahne     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M    63      121    24:45   7:58
   9.Joe Mcgrath          Summit,NJ          45 M    71       57    25:13   8:07
  10.Jeff Heller          Mendham,NJ         45 M    93      168    27:15   8:46

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Patricia Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F    86      236    26:38   8:34
   2.Susan Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       47 F    98      213    27:43   8:55
   3.Jill Colomon         Short Hills,NJ     46 F   113       94    29:07   9:22
   4.Jane Wilf            Livingston,NJ      43 F   114       55    29:09   9:23
   5.Andrea Lagourtz      Livingston,NJ      45 F   115      133    29:10   9:23
   6.Amy Sadeghi          Short Hills,NJ     43 F   128      248    30:47   9:54
   7.Robin Curtis         Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F   138       15    32:53  10:35
   8.Wendy Mackinnion     Livingston,NJ      40 F   158       56    41:06  13:14
   9.Stephanie Kovar      Short Hills,NJ     45 F   170      250    49:39  15:59
  10.Suzanne Willian      Short Hills,NJ     46 F   178       64    53:15  17:08

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          50 M    36      182    23:24   7:32
   2.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M    46       40    24:00   7:43
   3.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M    69       24    25:07   8:05
   4.Steven Golombek      Livingston,NJ      52 M    95       68    27:23   8:49
   5.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         50 M   100      215    27:45   8:56
   6.Jacuqes Geenen       Madison,NJ         51 M   149       44    36:28  11:44
   7.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  51 M   164      233    47:26  15:16

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F    34   U  203    23:22   7:31
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F    68      229    24:56   8:01
   3.Janer Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F   135      207    32:35  10:29
   4.Ann Koski            Hadley,NJ          59 F   143       51    33:41  10:50
   5.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     56 F   144      167    34:05  10:58
   6.Janet Lechleitner    Northport,NY       50 F   190       60    55:27  17:51
   7.Amy Hone             Caldwell,NJ        50 F   191       42    55:37  17:54
   8.Harriet Mccarter     Madison,NJ         56 F   208      232    56:30  18:11
   9.Sue Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      51 F   211      181    56:37  18:13

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M    53       33    24:24   7:51
   2.Jeff Gurrenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M    76      235    25:55   8:20
   3.Michael Lea          Newark,NJ          68 M   121      124    29:38   9:32
   4.Tom Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 M   160      254    46:16  14:53

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Ann Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 F   159      253    45:45  14:43

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Michael Kaplan       Shinceton,MJ       99 M    57      129    24:38   7:56
   2.Charlie Austin       ,                  99 M   108      261    28:07   9:03
   3.Bryce Albin          Philadelphia,PA    99 M   213      145    57:16  18:26
   4.Peter Brimbaum       Bernardsville,NJ   99 M   223      112  1:00:24  19:26

NEWARK ACADEMY ANNUAL 5K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Lauren Kaplan        Shinceton,MJ       99 F    94      128    27:15   8:46
   2.Christine Bimbaum    Bernardsville,NJ   99 F   145      109    34:25  11:05
   3.Jonna Cali           Essex Fells,NJ     99 F   188      202    54:35  17:34
   4.Maria Chernock       Watchung,NJ        99 F   224      206  1:00:27  19:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M   U    20:02   6:27  72.4%
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    20:18   6:32  69.8%
   3.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M        20:34   6:37  66.4%
   4.Jeff Gurrenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M        25:55   8:20  65.9%
   5.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M        24:24   7:51  65.7%
   6.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M   U    22:38   7:17  64.1%
   7.Steven Reich         Short Hills,NJ     42 M        21:56   7:04  63.2%
   8.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          50 M        23:24   7:32  63.0%
   9.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M        24:00   7:43  62.5%
  10.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M        25:07   8:05  60.7%
  11.Keith Kolek          Westfield,NJ       42 M        23:24   7:32  59.2%
  12.Daniel Krippahne     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M        24:45   7:58  59.1%
  13.Michael Lea          Newark,NJ          68 M        29:38   9:32  58.2%
  14.Carmelo Tartivita    Stirling,NJ        40 M        24:03   7:44  56.8%
  15.Joe Mcgrath          Summit,NJ          45 M        25:13   8:07  56.2%
  16.Steven Golombek      Livingston,NJ      52 M        27:23   8:49  54.7%
  17.Keith Savel          Chatham,NJ         50 M        27:45   8:56  53.1%
  18.Jeff Heller          Mendham,NJ         45 M        27:15   8:46  52.0%
  19.Michael Blancato     Westfield,NJ       46 M        27:36   8:53  51.8%
  20.Jim Nodungo          Monroe Township,NJ 45 M        28:03   9:02  50.5%
  21.Scott Gillman        Livingston,NJ      44 M        28:44   9:15  49.0%
  22.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M        29:50   9:36  48.7%
  23.Marc Gillman         Livingston,NJ      45 M        29:33   9:31  48.0%
  24.Jacuqes Geenen       Madison,NJ         51 M        36:28  11:44  40.8%
  25.Michael Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      48 M        37:56  12:13  38.3%
  26.Tom Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 M        46:16  14:53  34.7%
  27.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  51 M        47:26  15:16  31.3%
  28.Glenn Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       46 M        49:38  15:58  28.8%
  29.Frank Kovar          Short Hills,NJ     46 M        49:39  15:59  28.8%
  30.Ken Somberg          Florham Park,NJ    48 M        56:32  18:12  25.7%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U    23:22   7:31  74.3%
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F        24:56   8:01  68.7%
   3.Patricia Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F        26:38   8:34  59.4%
   4.Susan Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       47 F        27:43   8:55  58.9%
   5.Ann Koski            Hadley,NJ          59 F        33:41  10:50  56.6%
   6.Jill Colomon         Short Hills,NJ     46 F        29:07   9:22  55.4%
   7.Andrea Lagourtz      Livingston,NJ      45 F        29:10   9:23  54.8%
   8.Jane Wilf            Livingston,NJ      43 F        29:09   9:23  53.8%
   9.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     56 F        34:05  10:58  53.7%
  10.Janer Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F        32:35  10:29  51.9%
  11.Amy Sadeghi          Short Hills,NJ     43 F        30:47   9:54  50.9%
  12.Robin Curtis         Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F        32:53  10:35  48.1%
  13.Ann Stainton         Boontonn,NJ        60 F        45:45  14:43  42.2%
  14.Wendy Mackinnion     Livingston,NJ      40 F        41:06  13:14  37.3%
  15.Harriet Mccarter     Madison,NJ         56 F        56:30  18:11  32.4%
  16.Stephanie Kovar      Short Hills,NJ     45 F        49:39  15:59  32.2%
  17.Janet Lechleitner    Northport,NY       50 F        55:27  17:51  30.5%
  18.Amy Hone             Caldwell,NJ        50 F        55:37  17:54  30.4%
  19.Suzanne Willian      Short Hills,NJ     46 F        53:15  17:08  30.3%
  20.Sue Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      51 F        56:37  18:13  30.3%
  21.Donna Davidson       Florham Park,NJ    49 F        56:30  18:11  29.6%
  22.Carrie Somberg       Florham Park,NJ    48 F        56:16  18:07  29.3%
  23.Nancy Celente        Parsippany,NJ      45 F        55:44  17:56  28.7%
  24.Stephanie Kovar      Short Hills,NJ     45 F        49:39  15:59  24.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        17 M        17:57   5:47  75.3%
   2.Joseph Skydel        Mendham,NJ         18 M        18:12   5:51  73.3%
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           48 M   U    20:02   6:27  72.4%
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         45 M   U    20:18   6:32  69.8%
   5.Griffin Denigris     Pine Brook,NJ      14 M        20:51   6:43  68.1%
   6.Jon Krippahne        West Caldwell,NJ   13 M        21:17   6:51  68.1%
   7.Macalay Taylor       Short Hills,NJ     11 M        22:48   7:20  67.1%
   8.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       40 M        20:34   6:37  66.4%
   9.Jeff Gurrenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M        25:55   8:20  65.9%
  10.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     60 M        24:24   7:51  65.7%
  11.Michael Chipca\hase  Hoboken,NJ         38 M        20:40   6:39  65.1%
  12.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M   U    22:38   7:17  64.1%
  13.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     14 M        22:22   7:12  63.4%
  14.Steven Reich         Short Hills,NJ     42 M        21:56   7:04  63.2%
  15.Mike Brennan         West Caldwell,NJ   13 M        23:00   7:24  63.1%
  16.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          50 M        23:24   7:32  63.0%
  17.Alex Bondroff        Towaco,NJ          19 M        21:05   6:47  62.5%
  18.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M        24:00   7:43  62.5%
  19.Sam Kaiser           Malple Glen,PA     20 M        20:55   6:44  62.3%
  20.David Ferriggia      Cranford,NJ        31 M        20:50   6:42  62.2%
  21.Drew Menaconi        Montville,NJ       20 M        20:57   6:45  62.2%
  22.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     36 M   U    21:31   6:56  61.6%
  23.Kumar Ghafour        Denville,NJ        16 M        22:20   7:11  61.3%
  24.Cory Notaro          Newark,DE          20 M        21:24   6:53  60.9%
  25.Jack Croh            Millburn,NJ        34 M        21:32   6:56  60.9%
  26.Desi Duncker         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M   U    21:18   6:51  60.7%
  27.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         54 M        25:07   8:05  60.7%
  28.Daniel Brandt        Staten Island,NY   21 M        21:22   6:53  60.6%
  29.Spencer Kolek        Westfield,NJ       13 M        23:55   7:42  60.6%
  30.Austen Helfrich      Phildelphia,PA     21 M        21:29   6:55  60.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          52 F   U    23:22   7:31  74.3%
   2.Ellyn Klypka         Wayne,NJ           17 F        21:46   7:00  69.5%
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F        24:56   8:01  68.7%
   4.Alex Scibetta        Ridgewood,NJ       16 F        23:25   7:32  65.4%
   5.Betsy Rosenblatt     Philaadelphia,PA   21 F        23:51   7:41  62.1%
   6.Kim Peifer           Collegeville,PA    18 F        24:42   7:57  60.6%
   7.Ashlyn Heller        Mendham,NJ         13 F        26:43   8:36  59.8%
   8.Amira Fawcett        Philadelphia,PA    22 F        24:49   7:59  59.6%
   9.Patricia Modugno     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F        26:38   8:34  59.4%
  10.Susan Ratcliffe      Southport,CT       47 F        27:43   8:55  58.9%
  11.Katie Rimland        Short Hills,NJ     16 F        26:11   8:26  58.5%
  12.Lisa Fischer         Watchung,NJ        16 F        26:14   8:27  58.3%
  13.Paige Willian        Short Hills,NJ     10 F        29:22   9:27  58.1%
  14.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      17 F        26:24   8:30  57.3%
  15.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          17 F        26:24   8:30  57.3%
  16.Erin Clank           Short Hills,NJ     11 F        29:22   9:27  56.7%
  17.Ann Koski            Hadley,NJ          59 F        33:41  10:50  56.6%
  18.Samantha Lara        Essex Fells,NJ     17 F        26:59   8:41  56.0%
  19.Jill Colomon         Short Hills,NJ     46 F        29:07   9:22  55.4%
  20.Carly Denigris       Pine Brook,NJ      13 F        29:07   9:22  54.9%
  21.Andrea Lagourtz      Livingston,NJ      45 F        29:10   9:23  54.8%
  22.Jane Wilf            Livingston,NJ      43 F        29:09   9:23  53.8%
  23.Dagmar Hobson        West Orange,NJ     56 F        34:05  10:58  53.7%
  24.Lauren Lusardi       Phillisburg,NJ     18 F        28:04   9:02  53.3%
  25.Janer Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F        32:35  10:29  51.9%
  26.Christina Colizz     Morris Plains,NJ   17 F        29:15   9:25  51.7%
  27.Leigh Wolfson        N. Caldwell,NJ     15 F        30:09   9:42  51.4%
  28.Amy Sadeghi          Short Hills,NJ     43 F        30:47   9:54  50.9%
  29.Jane Helmick         Ft Meyer,VA        18 F        29:43   9:34  50.3%
  30.Suzanne Gappa        New York,NY        27 F        29:46   9:35  49.7%